Sturgis Turkey Trot

back to results

Oct. 17, 2009

Sturgis Turkey Trot
Sturgis, MI
Provided by Race Services
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 265 51 3 22:04.8 7:07/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Jones Lagrange IN 274 99 1 18:18.4 5:54/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Ellis Three Rivers MI 246 18 40 31:00.2 10:00/M
2 Willodean Kurtz Rome City IN 242 0 48 37:22.7 12:03/M
3 Audrey Harper Sturgis MI 273 7 65 53:55.9 17:24/M

Male 19 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Day Marcellus MI 272 14 2 21:35.9 6:58/M
2 Jacob Cline Sturgis MI 230 13 4 22:58.6 7:25/M
3 Cole Szeszulski Marcellus MI 260 13 10 24:08.8 7:47/M
4 Callaway Bird Sturgis MI 269 9 18 26:01.0 8:24/M
5 Nate Sell Three Rivers MI 257 15 53 40:00.1 12:54/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Rambadt Sturgis MI 258 25 16 25:51.3 8:20/M
2 Carissa Schultz Sturgis MI 251 23 37 30:22.9 9:48/M
3 Angie Marks Bronson MI 248 29 49 39:07.5 12:37/M
4 Christine Harper Sturgis MI 214 29 66 54:51.9 17:42/M
5 Megan Fry Lagrange IN 213 27 68 54:52.5 17:42/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Zeeb Colon MI 264 28 8 23:53.6 7:42/M
2 Andrew Carunchia Lagrange IN 254 28 33 28:46.6 9:17/M
3 Andrew Kuk Sturgis MI 234 27 41 32:32.9 10:30/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Bird Sturgis MI 270 35 20 26:07.5 8:25/M
2 Stacey Musser Sturgis MI 247 32 45 35:17.7 11:23/M
3 Annie Rhodes Chicago IL 216 37 46 35:50.6 11:34/M
4 Teresa Frye Elkhart IN 239 36 51 39:47.6 12:50/M
5 Stephanie Fry Wolcottville IN 236 34 67 54:52.0 17:42/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dusty Bennett Sturgis MI 261 34 6 23:12.2 7:29/M
2 Jeremy Bailey Colon MI 205 31 9 24:07.9 7:47/M
3 Mike Hughes Sturgis MI 221 36 12 24:54.8 8:02/M
4 Len Walter Wolcottville IN 253 39 13 25:31.5 8:14/M
5 Rob Watson Sturgis MI 207 33 22 26:13.6 8:27/M
6 Matt Painter Middlebury IN 208 37 28 28:08.5 9:05/M
7 Joseph Graber Three Rivers MI 204 38 47 37:05.6 11:58/M
8 Jeff Rasmussen Middlebury IN 210 39 62 52:23.7 16:54/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Val Wuori Sturgis MI 252 48 21 26:09.3 8:26/M
2 Kim Foghino Mendon MI 243 46 36 28:59.0 9:21/M
3 Monica Rhodes Chicago IL 218 41 44 34:46.2 11:13/M
4 Holly Keyser Sturgis MI 220 44 50 39:18.1 12:41/M
5 Kitrina Sell Three Rivers MI 244 40 52 39:59.9 12:54/M
6 Kathy Ellis Three Rivers MI 245 48 55 41:46.7 13:28/M
7 Christina Hoffmann Chicago IL 232 43 56 42:45.8 13:47/M
8 Glenda Thrams Centreville MI 225 42 59 52:03.8 16:47/M
9 Toni Lee Rasmussen Middlebury IN 209 42 61 52:23.2 16:54/M
10 Mary Kay Schultz Sturgis MI 250 49 63 52:29.4 16:56/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry McCoy Lagrange IN 215 46 15 25:49.7 8:20/M
2 Eustace Kariuki Sturgis MI 241 46 17 26:00.9 8:23/M
3 Jordan Marsh Chicago IL 267 42 19 26:06.3 8:25/M
4 Kenneth Rhodes Sturgis MI 219 40 29 28:17.3 9:07/M
5 Michael Rhodes Chicago IL 217 42 31 28:27.6 9:11/M
6 Tom Spira Chicago IL 233 42 32 28:28.4 9:11/M
7 Mike Sackett Bronson MI 231 43 34 28:47.5 9:17/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Steil Grandville MI 275 55 5 23:00.0 7:25/M
2 Luann Gage Howe IN 238 54 30 28:19.0 9:08/M
3 Leann Ventrone Three Rivers MI 203 50 35 28:48.9 9:17/M
4 Maryanne Blood Three Rivers MI 202 55 39 30:58.1 9:59/M
5 Celia Greek Mendon MI 268 52 42 34:12.1 11:02/M
6 Kerri Millett Sturgis MI 262 50 43 34:31.8 11:08/M
7 Barb Dyball Burr Oak MI 222 56 54 41:39.0 13:26/M
8 Dawn Patrick Howe IN 223 56 60 52:05.2 16:48/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Ray Constantine MI 255 52 7 23:30.8 7:35/M
2 Harry Metzger Bronson MI 240 56 11 24:49.0 8:00/M
3 John Polzin Sturgis MI 263 52 14 25:43.4 8:18/M
4 Jim Grobis Lagrange IN 211 52 23 26:49.0 8:39/M
5 Don Gambrel Colon MI 237 53 24 27:31.3 8:53/M
6 Bob Burnham Vicksburg MI 256 57 27 27:53.9 9:00/M

Female 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Hilaski Vicksburg MI 224 66 58 48:57.4 15:47/M

Male 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Hilaski Vicksburg MI 226 66 26 27:40.7 8:55/M
2 Steve Jackson Sturgis MI 212 68 57 43:05.6 13:54/M
3 Hank Schultz Sturgis MI 249 76 64 52:30.1 16:56/M

No age provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Huter Vicksburg MI 266 99 25 27:36.4 8:54/M
2 Garrett Russell Mendon MI 259 99 38 30:47.8 9:56/M