45th Annual Sturgis High School Kiwanis XC Invite

back to results

Oct. 17, 2009

45th Annual Sturgis High School Kiwanis XC Invite
Sturgis, MI
Provided by Race Services


Girls


Girls Jurnior High (7th & 8th)

All Teams

Team - 10 Three Rivers M.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:12:37.4 Average Time: 14:31.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2218 Alicia Schmidtendorff 7 1 1 13:32.8 13:32.8 0:00.0
2 2215 Marley Guy 7 2 3 14:01.7 27:34.5 0:28.9
3 2217 Cassidee Sinkler 7 4 7 14:30.4 42:05.0 0:57.6
4 2219 Taela Sigman 7 7 14 15:09.0 57:14.0 1:36.2
5 2213 Laren Quinn 7 10 24 15:23.4 1:12:37.4 1:50.5
6 2211 Brittany Shelton 7 15 39 16:17.7 1:28:55.2 2:44.8
7 2214 Alisa West 7 18 57 18:30.6 1:47:25.8 4:57.8
8 2210 Micah Garrison 7 More Than 7 19:07.4 2:06:33.3 5:34.6
9 2209 Savannah Hankins 7 More Than 7 19:22.2 2:25:55.5 5:49.3
10 2212 Tyler Appleton 7 More Than 7 19:33.8 2:45:29.3 6:01.0

Team - 16 Coldwater M.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:15:39.5 Average Time: 15:07.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2397 Corissa Ross 7 3 3 14:11.5 14:11.5 0:00.0
2 2388 Preslie Bergman 8 6 9 15:07.1 29:18.7 0:55.5
3 2390 Natallie Dally 8 8 17 15:15.8 44:34.5 1:04.2
4 2392 Rebbecca Harmon 8 9 26 15:19.5 59:54.1 1:07.9
5 2396 Maggie Morrison 8 11 37 15:45.3 1:15:39.5 1:33.8
6 2391 Rebbecca Glei 8 12 49 15:49.7 1:31:29.2 1:38.1
7 2394 Mariah Littley 8 16 65 16:35.0 1:48:04.3 2:23.4
8 2389 Dani Cekander 8 More Than 7 16:36.9 2:04:41.2 2:25.3

Team - 12 Marshall M.S Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:25:30.8 Average Time: 17:06.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2314 Mary Townsend 8 5 5 14:45.3 14:45.3 0:00.0
2 2308 Monica Lubis 8 13 18 15:55.3 30:40.7 1:10.0
3 2307 Julie Lakatos 7 14 32 16:11.8 46:52.5 1:26.5
4 2306 Sam Jeffery 8 17 49 17:04.6 1:03:57.1 2:19.2
5 2311 Jill Puckett 8 19 68 21:33.6 1:25:30.8 6:48.3

Team - 7 Brandywine M. S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2158 Allison Zacharski 8 Less Than 5 17:28.3 17:28.3 0:00.0

Team - 9 Quincy M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2184 Alyssa Bracy 7 Less Than 5 13:37.8 13:37.8 0:00.0
2 2187 Kerstin Scott 7 Less Than 5 16:02.4 29:40.3 2:24.6
3 2185 Alexis Bosher 7 Less Than 5 16:02.4 45:42.8 2:24.6

Team - 14 Sturgis M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2269 Jessica Cline 8 Less Than 5 14:22.1 14:22.1 0:00.0
2 2257 Anna Rueppel 7 Less Than 5 17:24.3 31:46.4 3:02.1

Team - 22 Will Carleton M.S Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2474 Cheyenne Smith Less Than 5 15:30.5 15:30.5 0:00.0
2 2477 Megan Byers Less Than 5 16:52.1 32:22.7 1:21.5
3 2475 Allie Quigley Less Than 5 17:20.3 49:43.0 1:49.7
4 2480 Alexis Byers Less Than 5 19:53.2 1:09:36.3 4:22.6




Boys Junior High (7th & 8th)

All Teams

Team - 14 Sturgis M.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:03:28.4 Average Time: 12:41.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2271 Grant Brown 8 2 2 11:56.1 11:56.1 0:00.0
2 2272 Shawn Brew 8 4 6 12:30.2 24:26.4 0:34.1
3 2267 Terry Stahl 7 6 12 12:51.5 37:17.9 0:55.3
4 2262 David Polzin 7 9 21 13:04.1 50:22.0 1:07.9
5 2259 Alex Humphreys 7 10 31 13:06.4 1:03:28.4 1:10.3
6 2263 Avery Peterson 7 13 44 13:13.1 1:16:41.6 1:16.9
7 2261 Trever Sprowls 7 15 59 13:18.2 1:29:59.8 1:22.1
8 2264 Dylan Deyoung 7 More Than 7 13:32.5 1:43:32.4 1:36.3
9 2274 Isaiah Rooyakkers 8 More Than 7 13:36.8 1:57:09.2 1:40.6
10 2265 Ben Sisson 7 More Than 7 14:14.5 2:11:23.7 2:18.4
11 2258 Brandon Johnson 7 More Than 7 16:04.1 2:27:27.9 4:08.0

Team - 16 Coldwater M.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:06:27.6 Average Time: 13:17.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2381 Dalton Grubb 8 1 1 11:52.6 11:52.6 0:00.0
2 2383 Spencer Leist 7 12 13 13:12.0 25:04.6 1:19.4
3 2380 Shane Dunn 7 14 27 13:14.3 38:18.9 1:21.7
4 2385 Steven Suelzer 8 19 46 13:52.0 52:11.0 1:59.4
5 2387 Blaze Watson 7 20 66 14:16.6 1:06:27.6 2:24.0
6 2377 George Beeman 7 23 89 14:22.8 1:20:50.5 2:30.2
7 2384 Nick MacArther 7 30 119 15:24.1 1:36:14.6 3:31.5

Team - 12 Marshall M.S Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:08:30.9 Average Time: 13:42.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2281 Sean Fitzgerald 7 7 7 12:57.2 12:57.2 0:00.0
2 2283 Quinn Hovarter 8 8 15 12:58.9 25:56.1 0:01.7
3 2296 Kurt Swaton 16 31 13:25.6 39:21.8 0:28.4
4 2280 Phil Delapas 7 21 52 14:18.3 53:40.1 1:21.1
5 2289 Andrew Reid 25 77 14:50.7 1:08:30.9 1:53.5
6 2300 Kyle Weck 26 103 14:51.8 1:23:22.7 1:54.6
7 2288 Cam Regan 8 27 130 14:54.0 1:38:16.8 1:56.8

Team - 10 Three Rivers M.S. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:09:29.6 Average Time: 13:53.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2228 Glen Southland 7 3 3 12:25.4 12:25.4 0:00.0
2 2229 Christopher Mathews 7 11 14 13:09.2 25:34.6 0:43.8
3 2221 Zach Guiter 7 22 36 14:22.7 39:57.3 1:57.3
4 2227 Casey Schull 7 24 60 14:30.1 54:27.4 2:04.6
5 2223 Matthew Cooper 7 28 88 15:02.2 1:09:29.6 2:36.7
6 2230 Samuel Lewis 7 29 117 15:12.5 1:24:42.2 2:47.1
7 2224 Aaron Mathews 7 32 149 15:35.6 1:40:17.9 3:10.2
8 2225 Gage Gutier 7 More Than 7 16:01.1 1:56:19.0 3:35.7
9 2231 Cole Boulette 7 More Than 7 17:53.0 2:14:12.1 5:27.6
10 2222 Ryan Reus 7 More Than 7 20:02.0 2:34:14.2 7:36.6
11 2220 Mitchell Stahl 7 More Than 7 20:13.0 2:54:27.2 7:47.6

Team - 7 Brandywine M. S. Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:12:51.4 Average Time: 14:34.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2149 Michael Robins 8 5 5 12:48.2 12:48.2 0:00.0
2 2151 Black Lerner 7 17 22 13:40.3 26:28.5 0:52.1
3 2153 Chris Ludwig 7 18 40 13:51.0 40:19.5 1:02.8
4 2154 Andrew Bocher 7 31 71 15:33.3 55:52.9 2:45.1
5 2156 Kyle Sieting 7 33 104 16:58.5 1:12:51.4 4:10.2
6 2152 Evan Zacharski 8 34 138 18:13.0 1:31:04.5 5:24.8

Team - 9 Quincy M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2189 Riley Horn 7 Less Than 5 12:00.8 12:00.8 0:00.0
2 2191 Hunter Winger 7 Less Than 5 13:16.7 25:17.6 1:15.9
3 2190 Logan Kestner 7 Less Than 5 13:55.6 39:13.3 1:54.8
4 2188 Aaron Cutler 7 Less Than 5 15:32.6 54:45.9 3:31.8

Team - 18 Hillsdale M.S Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2082 Zach Hardway 11 Less Than 5 11:34.6 11:34.6 0:00.0
2 2083 Casey O'Heran 11 Less Than 5 13:10.0 24:44.6 1:35.4

Team - 22 Will Carleton M.S Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2478 Jack Gadwood Less Than 5 13:43.8 13:43.8 0:00.0
2 2479 Jed Woods Less Than 5 15:16.6 29:00.5 1:32.8
3 2473 Ryan Bailey Less Than 5 15:18.3 44:18.8 1:34.5
4 2476 Thad Shewman Less Than 5 16:10.8 1:00:29.6 2:27.0




Boys Junior High (7th & 8th)


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 2082 Zach Hardway 18-Hillsdale M.S 11:34.6 5:47/M 11
2 1 2381 Dalton Grubb 16-Coldwater M.S. 11:52.6 5:56/M 8
3 2 2271 Grant Brown 14-Sturgis M.S. 11:56.1 5:58/M 8
4 (< 5) 2189 Riley Horn 9-Quincy M.S. 12:00.8 6:00/M 7
5 3 2228 Glen Southland 10-Three Rivers M.S. 12:25.4 6:13/M 7
6 4 2272 Shawn Brew 14-Sturgis M.S. 12:30.2 6:15/M 8
7 5 2149 Michael Robins 7-Brandywine M. S. 12:48.2 6:24/M 8
8 6 2267 Terry Stahl 14-Sturgis M.S. 12:51.5 6:26/M 7
9 7 2281 Sean Fitzgerald 12-Marshall M.S 12:57.2 6:29/M 7
10 8 2283 Quinn Hovarter 12-Marshall M.S 12:58.9 6:29/M 8
11 9 2262 David Polzin 14-Sturgis M.S. 13:04.1 6:32/M 7
12 10 2259 Alex Humphreys 14-Sturgis M.S. 13:06.4 6:33/M 7
13 11 2229 Christopher Mathews 10-Three Rivers M.S. 13:09.2 6:35/M 7
14 (< 5) 2083 Casey O'Heran 18-Hillsdale M.S 13:10.0 6:35/M 11
15 12 2383 Spencer Leist 16-Coldwater M.S. 13:12.0 6:36/M 7
16 13 2263 Avery Peterson 14-Sturgis M.S. 13:13.1 6:37/M 7
17 14 2380 Shane Dunn 16-Coldwater M.S. 13:14.3 6:37/M 7
18 (< 5) 2191 Hunter Winger 9-Quincy M.S. 13:16.7 6:38/M 7
19 15 2261 Trever Sprowls 14-Sturgis M.S. 13:18.2 6:39/M 7
20 16 2296 Kurt Swaton 12-Marshall M.S 13:25.6 6:43/M
21 (> 7) 2264 Dylan Deyoung 14-Sturgis M.S. 13:32.5 6:46/M 7
22 (> 7) 2274 Isaiah Rooyakkers 14-Sturgis M.S. 13:36.8 6:48/M 8
23 17 2151 Black Lerner 7-Brandywine M. S. 13:40.3 6:50/M 7
24 (< 5) 2478 Jack Gadwood 22-Will Carleton M.S 13:43.8 6:52/M
25 18 2153 Chris Ludwig 7-Brandywine M. S. 13:51.0 6:56/M 7
26 19 2385 Steven Suelzer 16-Coldwater M.S. 13:52.0 6:56/M 8
27 (< 5) 2190 Logan Kestner 9-Quincy M.S. 13:55.6 6:58/M 7
28 (> 7) 2265 Ben Sisson 14-Sturgis M.S. 14:14.5 7:07/M 7
29 20 2387 Blaze Watson 16-Coldwater M.S. 14:16.6 7:08/M 7
30 21 2280 Phil Delapas 12-Marshall M.S 14:18.3 7:09/M 7
31 22 2221 Zach Guiter 10-Three Rivers M.S. 14:22.7 7:11/M 7
32 23 2377 George Beeman 16-Coldwater M.S. 14:22.8 7:11/M 7
33 24 2227 Casey Schull 10-Three Rivers M.S. 14:30.1 7:15/M 7
34 25 2289 Andrew Reid 12-Marshall M.S 14:50.7 7:25/M
35 26 2300 Kyle Weck 12-Marshall M.S 14:51.8 7:26/M
36 27 2288 Cam Regan 12-Marshall M.S 14:54.0 7:27/M 8
37 28 2223 Matthew Cooper 10-Three Rivers M.S. 15:02.2 7:31/M 7
38 29 2230 Samuel Lewis 10-Three Rivers M.S. 15:12.5 7:36/M 7
39 (< 5) 2479 Jed Woods 22-Will Carleton M.S 15:16.6 7:38/M
40 (< 5) 2473 Ryan Bailey 22-Will Carleton M.S 15:18.3 7:39/M
41 30 2384 Nick MacArther 16-Coldwater M.S. 15:24.1 7:42/M 7
42 (< 5) 2188 Aaron Cutler 9-Quincy M.S. 15:32.6 7:46/M 7
43 31 2154 Andrew Bocher 7-Brandywine M. S. 15:33.3 7:47/M 7
44 32 2224 Aaron Mathews 10-Three Rivers M.S. 15:35.6 7:48/M 7
45 (> 7) 2225 Gage Gutier 10-Three Rivers M.S. 16:01.1 8:01/M 7
46 (> 7) 2258 Brandon Johnson 14-Sturgis M.S. 16:04.1 8:02/M 7
47 (< 5) 2476 Thad Shewman 22-Will Carleton M.S 16:10.8 8:05/M
48 33 2156 Kyle Sieting 7-Brandywine M. S. 16:58.5 8:29/M 7
49 (> 7) 2231 Cole Boulette 10-Three Rivers M.S. 17:53.0 8:57/M 7
50 34 2152 Evan Zacharski 7-Brandywine M. S. 18:13.0 9:07/M 8
51 (> 7) 2222 Ryan Reus 10-Three Rivers M.S. 20:02.0 10:01/M 7
52 (> 7) 2220 Mitchell Stahl 10-Three Rivers M.S. 20:13.0 10:07/M 7




Girls Jurnior High (7th & 8th)


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 2218 Alicia Schmidtendorff 10-Three Rivers M.S. 13:32.8 6:46/M 7
2 (< 5) 2184 Alyssa Bracy 9-Quincy M.S. 13:37.8 6:49/M 7
3 2 2215 Marley Guy 10-Three Rivers M.S. 14:01.7 7:01/M 7
4 3 2397 Corissa Ross 16-Coldwater M.S. 14:11.5 7:06/M 7
5 (< 5) 2269 Jessica Cline 14-Sturgis M.S. 14:22.1 7:11/M 8
6 4 2217 Cassidee Sinkler 10-Three Rivers M.S. 14:30.4 7:15/M 7
7 5 2314 Mary Townsend 12-Marshall M.S 14:45.3 7:23/M 8
8 6 2388 Preslie Bergman 16-Coldwater M.S. 15:07.1 7:34/M 8
9 7 2219 Taela Sigman 10-Three Rivers M.S. 15:09.0 7:35/M 7
10 8 2390 Natallie Dally 16-Coldwater M.S. 15:15.8 7:38/M 8
11 9 2392 Rebbecca Harmon 16-Coldwater M.S. 15:19.5 7:40/M 8
12 10 2213 Laren Quinn 10-Three Rivers M.S. 15:23.4 7:42/M 7
13 (< 5) 2474 Cheyenne Smith 22-Will Carleton M.S 15:30.5 7:45/M
14 11 2396 Maggie Morrison 16-Coldwater M.S. 15:45.3 7:53/M 8
15 12 2391 Rebbecca Glei 16-Coldwater M.S. 15:49.7 7:55/M 8
16 13 2308 Monica Lubis 12-Marshall M.S 15:55.3 7:58/M 8
17 (< 5) 2187 Kerstin Scott 9-Quincy M.S. 16:02.4 8:01/M 7
18 (< 5) 2185 Alexis Bosher 9-Quincy M.S. 16:02.4 8:01/M 7
19 14 2307 Julie Lakatos 12-Marshall M.S 16:11.8 8:06/M 7
20 15 2211 Brittany Shelton 10-Three Rivers M.S. 16:17.7 8:09/M 7
21 16 2394 Mariah Littley 16-Coldwater M.S. 16:35.0 8:18/M 8
22 (> 7) 2389 Dani Cekander 16-Coldwater M.S. 16:36.9 8:18/M 8
23 (< 5) 2477 Megan Byers 22-Will Carleton M.S 16:52.1 8:26/M
24 17 2306 Sam Jeffery 12-Marshall M.S 17:04.6 8:32/M 8
25 (< 5) 2475 Allie Quigley 22-Will Carleton M.S 17:20.3 8:40/M
26 (< 5) 2257 Anna Rueppel 14-Sturgis M.S. 17:24.3 8:42/M 7
27 (< 5) 2158 Allison Zacharski 7-Brandywine M. S. 17:28.3 8:44/M 8
28 18 2214 Alisa West 10-Three Rivers M.S. 18:30.6 9:15/M 7
29 (> 7) 2210 Micah Garrison 10-Three Rivers M.S. 19:07.4 9:34/M 7
30 (> 7) 2209 Savannah Hankins 10-Three Rivers M.S. 19:22.2 9:41/M 7
31 (> 7) 2212 Tyler Appleton 10-Three Rivers M.S. 19:33.8 9:47/M 7
32 (< 5) 2480 Alexis Byers 22-Will Carleton M.S 19:53.2 9:57/M
33 19 2311 Jill Puckett 12-Marshall M.S 21:33.6 10:47/M 8




Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Shawn Bell 2251 1 M 0-99 6:00.8 6:00/M
2 Adam Clemens 2378 2 M 0-99 6:10.2 6:10/M
3 Nathan Waterbury 2386 3 M 0-99 6:13.7 6:13/M
4 Sean Delaney 2379 4 M 0-99 6:24.7 6:24/M
5 Daniel Steele 2253 5 M 0-99 6:28.2 6:28/M
6 Nick Lilrose 2285 6 M 0-99 6:29.0 6:29/M
7 Justin Bohlke 2207 7 M 0-99 6:42.6 6:42/M
8 Ethan Aerts 2376 8 M 0-99 6:47.2 6:47/M
9 Christian Bohlke 2208 9 M 0-99 6:50.7 6:50/M
10 Nathan Eldridge 2204 10 M 0-99 6:51.3 6:51/M
11 Mitch Blank 2277 11 M 0-99 6:59.0 6:59/M
12 Mike Gonzalez 2471 12 M 0-99 7:00.4 7:00/M
13 Abbey Ufkes 2315 1 F 0-99 7:03.0 7:03/M
14 Carolyn Kirchner 2197 2 F 0-99 7:04.8 7:04/M
15 Jamie Barrett 2200 3 F 0-99 7:07.2 7:07/M
16 Christian Kalisz 2284 13 M 0-99 7:11.2 7:11/M
17 Sarah Miller Saline MI 2256 4 F 0-99 7:16.9 7:16/M
18 Makala Cooper 2196 5 F 0-99 7:29.9 7:29/M
19 Dustin Hauer 2472 14 M 0-99 7:31.5 7:31/M
20 Lindsay Foust 2470 6 F 0-99 7:33.8 7:33/M
21 Matt Cole 2278 15 M 0-99 7:40.6 7:40/M
22 Kyle Veich 2299 16 M 0-99 7:42.1 7:42/M
23 Alaina Cholometes 2254 7 F 0-99 7:46.3 7:46/M
24 Erica Chamberlain 2301 8 F 0-99 7:48.7 7:48/M
25 Tiffany Gross 2305 9 F 0-99 7:49.5 7:49/M
26 James Brock 2468 17 M 0-99 7:50.6 7:50/M
27 Henry Hautau 2282 18 M 0-99 7:51.3 7:51/M
28 Andrew Seifert 2293 19 M 0-99 7:51.6 7:51/M
29 Maegan Bierlein 2198 10 F 0-99 7:52.9 7:52/M
30 Jeremy Scherer 2292 20 M 0-99 7:55.5 7:55/M
31 Tracey Bennett 2203 11 F 0-99 7:58.3 7:58/M
32 Travis Coop 2192 21 M 0-99 8:05.3 8:05/M
33 Sean Connelly 2202 22 M 0-99 8:07.0 8:07/M
34 Eliza Goben 2303 12 F 0-99 8:22.4 8:22/M
35 Skyler Smith 2467 23 M 0-99 8:24.7 8:24/M
36 Abby Hewitt 2382 13 F 0-99 8:33.9 8:33/M
37 Tory Stahl 2252 24 M 0-99 8:42.4 8:42/M
38 Ann Wiard 2195 14 F 0-99 8:47.5 8:47/M
39 Andrew Freese 2469 25 M 0-99 9:17.1 9:17/M
40 Emily Kipker 2205 15 F 0-99 9:34.1 9:34/M
41 Kyla Dunham 2206 16 F 0-99 9:36.4 9:36/M
42 Sarah McLochlin 2199 17 F 0-99 9:39.7 9:39/M
43 Zach Cole 2279 26 M 0-99 11:03.6 11:03/M
44 Matthew Seifert 2294 27 M 0-99 11:40.2 11:40/M



Boys & Girls 6th Grade


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 2251 Shawn Bell 14-Sturgis M.S. 6:00.8 6:00/M 6
2 (< 5) 2378 Adam Clemens 16-Coldwater M.S. 6:10.2 6:10/M 6
3 (< 5) 2386 Nathan Waterbury 16-Coldwater M.S. 6:13.7 6:13/M 6
4 (< 5) 2379 Sean Delaney 16-Coldwater M.S. 6:24.7 6:24/M 6
5 (< 5) 2253 Daniel Steele 14-Sturgis M.S. 6:28.2 6:28/M 6
6 1 2285 Nick Lilrose 12-Marshall M.S 6:29.0 6:29/M 6
7 2 2207 Justin Bohlke 10-Three Rivers M.S. 6:42.6 6:42/M 6
8 (< 5) 2376 Ethan Aerts 16-Coldwater M.S. 6:47.2 6:47/M 6
9 3 2208 Christian Bohlke 10-Three Rivers M.S. 6:50.7 6:50/M 6
10 4 2204 Nathan Eldridge 10-Three Rivers M.S. 6:51.3 6:51/M 6
11 5 2277 Mitch Blank 12-Marshall M.S 6:59.0 6:59/M 6
12 6 2471 Mike Gonzalez 22-Will Carleton M.S 7:00.4 7:00/M
13 7 2284 Christian Kalisz 12-Marshall M.S 7:11.2 7:11/M 6
14 8 2472 Dustin Hauer 22-Will Carleton M.S 7:31.5 7:31/M
15 9 2278 Matt Cole 12-Marshall M.S 7:40.6 7:40/M 6
16 10 2299 Kyle Veich 12-Marshall M.S 7:42.1 7:42/M
17 11 2468 James Brock 22-Will Carleton M.S 7:50.6 7:50/M
18 12 2282 Henry Hautau 12-Marshall M.S 7:51.3 7:51/M 6
19 13 2293 Andrew Seifert 12-Marshall M.S 7:51.6 7:51/M
20 (> 7) 2292 Jeremy Scherer 12-Marshall M.S 7:55.5 7:55/M
21 14 2192 Travis Coop 10-Three Rivers M.S. 8:05.3 8:05/M 6
22 15 2202 Sean Connelly 10-Three Rivers M.S. 8:07.0 8:07/M 6
23 16 2467 Skyler Smith 22-Will Carleton M.S 8:24.7 8:24/M
24 (< 5) 2252 Tory Stahl 14-Sturgis M.S. 8:42.4 8:42/M 6
25 17 2469 Andrew Freese 22-Will Carleton M.S 9:17.1 9:17/M
26 (> 7) 2279 Zach Cole 12-Marshall M.S 11:03.6 11:03/M 6
27 (> 7) 2294 Matthew Seifert 12-Marshall M.S 11:40.2 11:40/M




Girls


Boys & Girls 6th Grade


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 2315 Abbey Ufkes 12-Marshall M.S 7:03.0 7:03/M 6
2 1 2197 Carolyn Kirchner 10-Three Rivers M.S. 7:04.8 7:04/M 6
3 2 2200 Jamie Barrett 10-Three Rivers M.S. 7:07.2 7:07/M 6
4 (< 5) 2256 Sarah Miller 14-Sturgis M.S. 7:16.9 7:16/M 6
5 3 2196 Makala Cooper 10-Three Rivers M.S. 7:29.9 7:29/M 6
6 (< 5) 2470 Lindsay Foust 22-Will Carleton M.S 7:33.8 7:33/M
7 (< 5) 2254 Alaina Cholometes 14-Sturgis M.S. 7:46.3 7:46/M 6
8 (< 5) 2301 Erica Chamberlain 12-Marshall M.S 7:48.7 7:48/M 6
9 (< 5) 2305 Tiffany Gross 12-Marshall M.S 7:49.5 7:49/M 6
10 4 2198 Maegan Bierlein 10-Three Rivers M.S. 7:52.9 7:52/M 6
11 5 2203 Tracey Bennett 10-Three Rivers M.S. 7:58.3 7:58/M 6
12 (< 5) 2303 Eliza Goben 12-Marshall M.S 8:22.4 8:22/M 6
13 (< 5) 2382 Abby Hewitt 16-Coldwater M.S. 8:33.9 8:33/M 6
14 6 2195 Ann Wiard 10-Three Rivers M.S. 8:47.5 8:47/M 6
15 7 2205 Emily Kipker 10-Three Rivers M.S. 9:34.1 9:34/M 6
16 (> 7) 2206 Kyla Dunham 10-Three Rivers M.S. 9:36.4 9:36/M 6
17 (> 7) 2199 Sarah McLochlin 10-Three Rivers M.S. 9:39.7 9:39/M 6




Boys JV

Division 1 and 2

Team - 11 Novi Catholic Central Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:29:40.6 Average Time: 17:56.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2242 Matthew Koziara 11 1 1 17:39.9 17:39.9 0:00.0
2 2233 Peter Cernak 11 2 3 17:50.8 35:30.8 0:10.9
3 2248 Joe Obarzanek 11 3 6 18:01.6 53:32.4 0:21.6
4 2250 Alex Slavsky 11 4 10 18:03.4 1:11:35.8 0:23.5
5 2246 Danny Savard 11 5 15 18:04.8 1:29:40.6 0:24.9
6 2240 Ryan Doyle 11 6 21 18:09.1 1:47:49.8 0:29.2
7 2245 Colin Fifer 11 8 29 18:33.1 2:06:22.9 0:53.2
8 2234 Michael Flanagan 11 More Than 7 19:18.8 2:25:41.8 1:38.9
9 2249 Dominic Russel 11 More Than 7 19:20.5 2:45:02.3 1:40.5
10 2238 Anthony Russel 11 More Than 7 19:54.8 3:04:57.2 2:14.9
11 2247 Jacob Connell 11 More Than 7 22:06.7 3:27:04.0 4:26.8

Team - 1 Sturgis H.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:34:05.0 Average Time: 18:49.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2020 Arnie Flowers 9 7 7 18:24.6 18:24.6 0:00.0
2 2021 Steven Griffith 9 9 16 18:36.0 37:00.6 0:11.3
3 2009 Alex Loucks 12 10 26 18:49.7 55:50.4 0:25.1
4 2024 Austin Sroczynski 9 11 37 19:07.0 1:14:57.4 0:42.4
5 2018 Adam Cline 10 12 49 19:07.6 1:34:05.0 0:43.0
6 2005 Dallas Wirtz 12 13 62 19:11.8 1:53:16.9 0:47.2
7 2019 Anthony Gittinger 10 14 76 19:20.0 2:12:36.9 0:55.3
8 2010 John Bowling 12 More Than 7 19:29.2 2:32:06.1 1:04.6
9 2002 Jacob Boyd 12 More Than 7 19:32.3 2:51:38.5 1:07.7
10 2026 Francois Xhaufloir 12 More Than 7 20:33.5 3:12:12.1 2:08.9
11 2025 Thomas Tetzlof 9 More Than 7 20:55.8 3:33:07.9 2:31.2
12 2011 Richard Cowan 12 More Than 7 21:10.8 3:54:18.7 2:46.2
13 2013 Michael Carr 12 More Than 7 21:11.9 4:15:30.6 2:47.3
14 2023 Nick Lund 9 More Than 7 22:16.1 4:37:46.8 3:51.5
15 2008 Jonathan Raiford 12 More Than 7 23:13.1 5:00:59.9 4:48.4
16 2012 Ben Thieme 12 More Than 7 27:29.2 5:28:29.1 9:04.5

Team - 2 Edwardsburg H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2070 Ben Peak 9 Less Than 5 21:44.9 21:44.9 0:00.0
2 2062 Josh Cutter 12 Less Than 5 21:58.4 43:43.3 0:13.5
3 2066 Jake Kopf 9 Less Than 5 23:43.0 1:07:26.3 1:58.0

Team - 15 Coldwater H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2367 Anthony Rurka 12 Less Than 5 23:24.8 23:24.8 0:00.0

Team - 17 Harper Creek H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2420 Alex Grohalalski 9 Less Than 5 19:58.5 19:58.5 0:00.0
2 2426 Aaron Riess 10 Less Than 5 20:28.3 40:26.9 0:29.8
3 2423 Jon Jones 12 Less Than 5 20:44.5 1:01:11.4 0:46.0




Division 3 and 4


Team - 3 Hillsdale H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2079 Erick Roth 11 Less Than 5 18:47.3 18:47.3 0:00.0
2 2078 Casey Allen 11 Less Than 5 19:31.2 38:18.5 0:43.8
3 2080 Isaac Roth 11 Less Than 5 21:17.5 59:36.1 2:30.2

Team - 8 Quincy H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2181 Brandon Schroeder, 11 Less Than 5 20:35.5 20:35.5 0:00.0
2 2183 Ron Wilson, 10 Less Than 5 21:42.4 42:17.9 1:06.9

Team - 19 Jonesville H.S Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2441 Remy Whitehill Less Than 5 21:04.6 21:04.6 0:00.0
2 2438 Andrew Rose Less Than 5 23:54.7 44:59.4 2:50.1




Division 1 and 2


Boys


Boys JV


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 2242 Matthew Koziara 11-Novi Catholic Central 17:39.9 5:42/M 11
2 2 2233 Peter Cernak 11-Novi Catholic Central 17:50.8 5:45/M 11
3 3 2248 Joe Obarzanek 11-Novi Catholic Central 18:01.6 5:49/M 11
4 4 2250 Alex Slavsky 11-Novi Catholic Central 18:03.4 5:49/M 11
5 5 2246 Danny Savard 11-Novi Catholic Central 18:04.8 5:50/M 11
6 6 2240 Ryan Doyle 11-Novi Catholic Central 18:09.1 5:51/M 11
7 7 2020 Arnie Flowers 1-Sturgis H.S. 18:24.6 5:56/M 9
8 8 2245 Colin Fifer 11-Novi Catholic Central 18:33.1 5:59/M 11
9 9 2021 Steven Griffith 1-Sturgis H.S. 18:36.0 6:00/M 9
10 10 2009 Alex Loucks 1-Sturgis H.S. 18:49.7 6:04/M 12
11 11 2024 Austin Sroczynski 1-Sturgis H.S. 19:07.0 6:10/M 9
12 12 2018 Adam Cline 1-Sturgis H.S. 19:07.6 6:10/M 10
13 13 2005 Dallas Wirtz 1-Sturgis H.S. 19:11.8 6:11/M 12
14 (> 7) 2234 Michael Flanagan 11-Novi Catholic Central 19:18.8 6:14/M 11
15 14 2019 Anthony Gittinger 1-Sturgis H.S. 19:20.0 6:14/M 10
16 (> 7) 2249 Dominic Russel 11-Novi Catholic Central 19:20.5 6:14/M 11
17 (> 7) 2010 John Bowling 1-Sturgis H.S. 19:29.2 6:17/M 12
18 (> 7) 2002 Jacob Boyd 1-Sturgis H.S. 19:32.3 6:18/M 12
19 (> 7) 2238 Anthony Russel 11-Novi Catholic Central 19:54.8 6:25/M 11
20 (< 5) 2420 Alex Grohalalski 17-Harper Creek H.S. 19:58.5 6:26/M 9
21 (< 5) 2426 Aaron Riess 17-Harper Creek H.S. 20:28.3 6:36/M 10
22 (> 7) 2026 Francois Xhaufloir 1-Sturgis H.S. 20:33.5 6:38/M 12
23 (< 5) 2423 Jon Jones 17-Harper Creek H.S. 20:44.5 6:41/M 12
24 (> 7) 2025 Thomas Tetzlof 1-Sturgis H.S. 20:55.8 6:45/M 9
25 (> 7) 2011 Richard Cowan 1-Sturgis H.S. 21:10.8 6:50/M 12
26 (> 7) 2013 Michael Carr 1-Sturgis H.S. 21:11.9 6:50/M 12
27 (< 5) 2070 Ben Peak 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 21:44.9 7:01/M 9
28 (< 5) 2062 Josh Cutter 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 21:58.4 7:05/M 12
29 (> 7) 2247 Jacob Connell 11-Novi Catholic Central 22:06.7 7:08/M 11
30 (> 7) 2023 Nick Lund 1-Sturgis H.S. 22:16.1 7:11/M 9
31 (> 7) 2008 Jonathan Raiford 1-Sturgis H.S. 23:13.1 7:29/M 12
32 (< 5) 2367 Anthony Rurka 15-Coldwater H.S. 23:24.8 7:33/M 12
33 (< 5) 2066 Jake Kopf 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 23:43.0 7:39/M 9
34 (> 7) 2012 Ben Thieme 1-Sturgis H.S. 27:29.2 8:52/M 12




Division 3 and 4



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 2079 Erick Roth 3-Hillsdale H.S. 18:47.3 6:04/M 11
2 (< 5) 2078 Casey Allen 3-Hillsdale H.S. 19:31.2 6:18/M 11
3 (< 5) 2181 Brandon Schroeder, 8-Quincy H.S. 20:35.5 6:38/M 11
4 (< 5) 2441 Remy Whitehill 19-Jonesville H.S 21:04.6 6:48/M
5 (< 5) 2080 Isaac Roth 3-Hillsdale H.S. 21:17.5 6:52/M 11
6 (< 5) 2183 Ron Wilson, 8-Quincy H.S. 21:42.4 7:00/M 10
7 (< 5) 2438 Andrew Rose 19-Jonesville H.S 23:54.7 7:43/M




Girls JV

Division 1 and 2

Team - 5 Grandville H.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:54:02.2 Average Time: 22:48.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2123 Kelsey Peterson 11 1 1 22:14.1 22:14.1 0:00.0
2 2125 Kelli Eddie 11 2 3 22:22.5 44:36.6 0:08.3
3 2128 Liz Nelson 11 3 6 22:48.8 1:07:25.5 0:34.7
4 2117 Tamryn Austhof 11 5 11 23:07.4 1:30:33.0 0:53.3
5 2122 Taylor Biby 11 6 17 23:29.2 1:54:02.2 1:15.0
6 2133 Courtney Kellogg 11 7 24 23:33.0 2:17:35.2 1:18.8
7 2130 Christa Grieve 11 8 32 24:01.6 2:41:36.8 1:47.4
8 2116 Molly Fenske 11 More Than 7 24:41.0 3:06:17.9 2:26.8
9 2120 Krystal Haga 11 More Than 7 25:19.3 3:31:37.2 3:05.2
10 2131 Katie Landon 11 More Than 7 25:37.9 3:57:15.1 3:23.7
11 2118 Kristi Kuzdal 11 More Than 7 25:55.9 4:23:11.1 3:41.8
12 2132 Kendall Hart 11 More Than 7 26:14.4 4:49:25.5 4:00.2
13 2115 Hannah Coleman 11 More Than 7 27:01.0 5:16:26.5 4:46.8

Team - 1 Sturgis H.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 2:04:40.1 Average Time: 24:56.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2029 Cynthia Vazquez 12 4 4 22:58.5 22:58.5 0:00.0
2 2031 Molly Marshall 11 9 13 24:32.8 47:31.4 1:34.3
3 2028 Kristin Deroshia 12 10 23 24:55.3 1:12:26.7 1:56.7
4 2033 Amber Humphreys 11 11 34 25:27.7 1:37:54.5 2:29.2
5 2035 Haley Kline 11 13 47 26:45.6 2:04:40.1 3:47.0
6 2041 Viradiana Rodriquez 10 15 62 27:17.9 2:31:58.0 4:19.3

Team - 2 Edwardsburg H.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 2:20:09.1 Average Time: 28:01.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2049 Kristine Handy 11 12 12 26:06.6 26:06.6 0:00.0
2 2057 Jamie Richardson 10 14 26 27:12.3 53:19.0 1:05.7
3 2048 Kaitlyn Buzalski 12 16 42 28:42.9 1:22:02.0 2:36.3
4 2055 Allysa Nasco 10 17 59 29:03.3 1:51:05.3 2:56.6
5 2053 Meghan Monaghan 10 18 77 29:03.7 2:20:09.1 2:57.1
6 2058 Anna Smous 10 19 96 29:10.2 2:49:19.3 3:03.5

Team - 20 Northwest H.S Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2458 Alyssa Keagle Less Than 5 23:58.9 23:58.9 0:00.0




Division 3 and 4


Team - 3 Hillsdale H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2092 Misty Womer 11 Less Than 5 25:30.2 25:30.2 0:00.0
2 2089 Colleen Hastings 11 Less Than 5 27:47.8 53:18.0 2:17.6

Team - 8 Quincy H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2168 Brittany Paske, 12 Less Than 5 27:51.9 27:51.9 0:00.0
2 2172 Brogan Veysey, 11 Less Than 5 29:18.5 57:10.4 1:26.6




Division 1 and 2


Girls


Girls JV


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 2123 Kelsey Peterson 5-Grandville H.S. 22:14.1 7:10/M 11
2 2 2125 Kelli Eddie 5-Grandville H.S. 22:22.5 7:13/M 11
3 3 2128 Liz Nelson 5-Grandville H.S. 22:48.8 7:21/M 11
4 4 2029 Cynthia Vazquez 1-Sturgis H.S. 22:58.5 7:25/M 12
5 5 2117 Tamryn Austhof 5-Grandville H.S. 23:07.4 7:27/M 11
6 6 2122 Taylor Biby 5-Grandville H.S. 23:29.2 7:35/M 11
7 7 2133 Courtney Kellogg 5-Grandville H.S. 23:33.0 7:36/M 11
8 (< 5) 2458 Alyssa Keagle 20-Northwest H.S 23:58.9 7:44/M
9 8 2130 Christa Grieve 5-Grandville H.S. 24:01.6 7:45/M 11
10 9 2031 Molly Marshall 1-Sturgis H.S. 24:32.8 7:55/M 11
11 (> 7) 2116 Molly Fenske 5-Grandville H.S. 24:41.0 7:58/M 11
12 10 2028 Kristin Deroshia 1-Sturgis H.S. 24:55.3 8:02/M 12
13 (> 7) 2120 Krystal Haga 5-Grandville H.S. 25:19.3 8:10/M 11
14 11 2033 Amber Humphreys 1-Sturgis H.S. 25:27.7 8:13/M 11
15 (> 7) 2131 Katie Landon 5-Grandville H.S. 25:37.9 8:16/M 11
16 (> 7) 2118 Kristi Kuzdal 5-Grandville H.S. 25:55.9 8:22/M 11
17 12 2049 Kristine Handy 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 26:06.6 8:25/M 11
18 (> 7) 2132 Kendall Hart 5-Grandville H.S. 26:14.4 8:28/M 11
19 13 2035 Haley Kline 1-Sturgis H.S. 26:45.6 8:38/M 11
20 (> 7) 2115 Hannah Coleman 5-Grandville H.S. 27:01.0 8:43/M 11
21 14 2057 Jamie Richardson 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 27:12.3 8:46/M 10
22 15 2041 Viradiana Rodriquez 1-Sturgis H.S. 27:17.9 8:48/M 10
23 16 2048 Kaitlyn Buzalski 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 28:42.9 9:15/M 12
24 17 2055 Allysa Nasco 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 29:03.3 9:22/M 10
25 18 2053 Meghan Monaghan 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 29:03.7 9:22/M 10
26 19 2058 Anna Smous 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 29:10.2 9:25/M 10




Division 3 and 4



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 2092 Misty Womer 3-Hillsdale H.S. 25:30.2 8:14/M 11
2 (< 5) 2089 Colleen Hastings 3-Hillsdale H.S. 27:47.8 8:58/M 11
3 (< 5) 2168 Brittany Paske, 8-Quincy H.S. 27:51.9 8:59/M 12
4 (< 5) 2172 Brogan Veysey, 8-Quincy H.S. 29:18.5 9:27/M 11




Boys Varsity

Division 1 and 2

Team - 11 Novi Catholic Central Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 1:21:42.5 Average Time: 16:20.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2235 Ricardo Galindo 11 1 1 15:55.2 15:55.2 0:00.0
2 2243 Austin Zebrowski 11 2 3 16:05.7 32:00.9 0:10.4
3 2241 Andrew Garcia 11 3 6 16:16.1 48:17.0 0:20.8
4 2237 Viktor Puskorius 11 4 10 16:19.6 1:04:36.7 0:24.4
5 2232 Sean Carney 11 9 19 17:05.7 1:21:42.5 1:10.5
6 2236 James Haapala 11 10 29 17:08.8 1:38:51.3 1:13.5
7 2239 MacKenzie Boyd 11 20 49 18:20.4 1:57:11.7 2:25.1

Team - 1 Sturgis H.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:25:56.7 Average Time: 17:11.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2007 Matt Huff 12 6 6 16:59.9 16:59.9 0:00.0
2 2004 Jay Marshall 12 7 13 17:01.4 34:01.3 0:01.5
3 2006 Kam Mills 12 8 21 17:05.1 51:06.5 0:05.2
4 2003 Thom Griffith 12 12 33 17:21.4 1:08:27.9 0:21.5
5 2001 Josh Swett 12 13 46 17:28.8 1:25:56.7 0:28.8
6 2016 Neal Schlack 11 15 61 17:47.6 1:43:44.3 0:47.7
7 2017 Zech Chester 11 17 78 17:57.9 2:01:42.2 0:57.9

Team - 17 Harper Creek H.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:30:27.2 Average Time: 18:05.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2417 Jacob Cloward 12 14 14 17:39.4 17:39.4 0:00.0
2 2418 Travis Dadow 11 16 30 17:57.4 35:36.9 0:18.0
3 2428 Nathan Waite 10 18 48 17:59.0 53:36.0 0:19.5
4 2334 Eric Willbur 12 21 69 18:22.2 1:11:58.2 0:42.7
5 2422 Brad Hicks 11 24 93 18:28.9 1:30:27.2 0:49.4
6 2424 Jay Luoma 10 25 118 18:36.5 1:49:03.8 0:57.0
7 2415 Zach Berning 11 26 144 18:59.0 2:08:02.8 1:19.5

Team - 15 Coldwater H.S. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:33:17.4 Average Time: 18:39.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2363 Josh Holicki 12 11 11 17:12.5 17:12.5 0:00.0
2 2362 Angel Gamon 10 22 33 18:24.2 35:36.7 1:11.6
3 2364 Cameron Leist 9 23 56 18:25.9 54:02.6 1:13.3
4 2366 Graham Rowe- Bultinck 10 27 83 19:18.4 1:13:21.1 2:05.9
5 2365 Teddy McClelland 12 29 112 19:56.3 1:33:17.4 2:43.7
6 2368 Austin Wanar 12 33 145 21:01.3 1:54:18.7 3:48.7
7 2369 Thomas Wenzlick 11 35 180 23:00.2 2:17:18.9 5:47.7

Team - 2 Edwardsburg H.S. Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:35:18.7 Average Time: 19:03.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2061 Josh Clark 10 5 5 16:59.1 16:59.1 0:00.0
2 2064 Zak Eggleston 12 19 24 18:12.3 35:11.4 1:13.1
3 2068 Brandon Parsons 9 28 52 19:35.2 54:46.7 2:36.0
4 2063 Josh Eagleson 10 30 82 19:59.4 1:14:46.1 3:00.2
5 2071 Evan Zimmerman 11 31 113 20:32.6 1:35:18.7 3:33.4
6 2060 Aj Chrapliwy 12 32 145 20:39.8 1:55:58.6 3:40.7
7 2067 Dustin Moore 11 34 179 21:56.2 2:17:54.8 4:57.0

Team - 4 Niles H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2098 Mark Calhoun 12 Less Than 5 16:26.4 16:26.4 0:00.0
2 2102 Sam Vandenheede 10 Less Than 5 17:07.3 33:33.8 0:40.9
3 2099 Anthony Horvath 12 Less Than 5 18:27.3 52:01.1 2:00.9
4 2097 Kyle Ballge 12 Less Than 5 22:09.9 1:14:11.1 5:43.5

Team - 20 Northwest H.S Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2446 Alex Bliss Less Than 5 18:31.5 18:31.5 0:00.0




Division 3 and 4


Team - 3 Hillsdale H.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 1:26:12.1 Average Time: 17:14.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2072 Sebastian Reisch 11 1 1 16:52.4 16:52.4 0:00.0
2 2073 Lyle Kafer 11 2 3 17:00.7 33:53.2 0:08.3
3 2075 Mike Borton 11 3 6 17:06.9 51:00.2 0:14.4
4 2074 Elijah Batchelor 11 4 10 17:26.0 1:08:26.3 0:33.6
5 2076 Brian Terry 11 6 16 17:45.8 1:26:12.1 0:53.3
6 2077 Kal Caulkins 11 7 23 18:08.5 1:44:20.7 1:16.0
7 2081 Quinn Miller 11 9 32 18:40.5 2:03:01.2 1:48.0

Team - 8 Quincy H.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:35:40.6 Average Time: 19:08.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2179 Brett Palmer, 10 5 5 17:30.7 17:30.7 0:00.0
2 2173 Scott Hall, 12 11 16 19:02.3 36:33.1 1:31.6
3 2177 Ethan Marshall, 11 12 28 19:22.9 55:56.1 1:52.2
4 2180 Clayton Rzepka, 11 14 42 19:42.6 1:15:38.7 2:11.9
5 2176 Ryan Marriott, 11 16 58 20:01.9 1:35:40.6 2:31.1
6 2182 Chet Trine, 11 20 78 21:01.7 1:56:42.4 3:31.0
7 2174 Dakota Hard, 10 21 99 21:12.1 2:17:54.5 3:41.3

Team - 19 Jonesville H.S Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:36:35.1 Average Time: 19:19.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2434 Charlie Briner 8 8 18:18.7 18:18.7 0:00.0
2 2437 Kage Johnson 10 18 18:46.3 37:05.1 0:27.5
3 2435 Joel Sutton 13 31 19:23.7 56:28.8 1:04.9
4 2436 Matt Martinez 15 46 19:58.2 1:16:27.1 1:39.4
5 2440 Austin Hayne 17 63 20:08.0 1:36:35.1 1:49.2
6 2439 Andrew Kellenberger 18 81 20:19.1 1:56:54.3 2:00.3
7 2442 Seth Taylor 19 100 20:27.9 2:17:22.2 2:09.1

Team - 6 Brandywine H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2136 Ryan Probst 11 Less Than 5 20:35.8 20:35.8 0:00.0
2 2139 Aaron Sieting 11 Less Than 5 21:13.2 41:49.1 0:37.3

Team - 21 Will Carleton H.S Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2459 Joel Wheeler Less Than 5 19:03.1 19:03.1 0:00.0
2 2461 Jake Wheeler Less Than 5 22:01.9 41:05.1 2:58.8
3 2462 Heath Moor Less Than 5 22:25.9 1:03:31.0 3:22.7
4 2460 Andrew King Less Than 5 28:01.1 1:31:32.2 8:58.0




Division 1 and 2


Boys


Boys Varsity


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 2235 Ricardo Galindo 11-Novi Catholic Central 15:55.2 5:08/M 11
2 2 2243 Austin Zebrowski 11-Novi Catholic Central 16:05.7 5:11/M 11
3 3 2241 Andrew Garcia 11-Novi Catholic Central 16:16.1 5:15/M 11
4 4 2237 Viktor Puskorius 11-Novi Catholic Central 16:19.6 5:16/M 11
5 (< 5) 2098 Mark Calhoun 4-Niles H.S. 16:26.4 5:18/M 12
6 5 2061 Josh Clark 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 16:59.1 5:29/M 10
7 6 2007 Matt Huff 1-Sturgis H.S. 16:59.9 5:29/M 12
8 7 2004 Jay Marshall 1-Sturgis H.S. 17:01.4 5:29/M 12
9 8 2006 Kam Mills 1-Sturgis H.S. 17:05.1 5:31/M 12
10 9 2232 Sean Carney 11-Novi Catholic Central 17:05.7 5:31/M 11
11 (< 5) 2102 Sam Vandenheede 4-Niles H.S. 17:07.3 5:31/M 10
12 10 2236 James Haapala 11-Novi Catholic Central 17:08.8 5:32/M 11
13 11 2363 Josh Holicki 15-Coldwater H.S. 17:12.5 5:33/M 12
14 12 2003 Thom Griffith 1-Sturgis H.S. 17:21.4 5:36/M 12
15 13 2001 Josh Swett 1-Sturgis H.S. 17:28.8 5:38/M 12
16 14 2417 Jacob Cloward 17-Harper Creek H.S. 17:39.4 5:42/M 12
17 15 2016 Neal Schlack 1-Sturgis H.S. 17:47.6 5:44/M 11
18 16 2418 Travis Dadow 17-Harper Creek H.S. 17:57.4 5:47/M 11
19 17 2017 Zech Chester 1-Sturgis H.S. 17:57.9 5:47/M 11
20 18 2428 Nathan Waite 17-Harper Creek H.S. 17:59.0 5:48/M 10
21 19 2064 Zak Eggleston 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 18:12.3 5:52/M 12
22 20 2239 MacKenzie Boyd 11-Novi Catholic Central 18:20.4 5:55/M 11
23 21 2334 Eric Willbur 17-Harper Creek H.S. 18:22.2 5:55/M 12
24 22 2362 Angel Gamon 15-Coldwater H.S. 18:24.2 5:56/M 10
25 23 2364 Cameron Leist 15-Coldwater H.S. 18:25.9 5:56/M 9
26 (< 5) 2099 Anthony Horvath 4-Niles H.S. 18:27.3 5:57/M 12
27 24 2422 Brad Hicks 17-Harper Creek H.S. 18:28.9 5:57/M 11
28 (< 5) 2446 Alex Bliss 20-Northwest H.S 18:31.5 5:58/M
29 25 2424 Jay Luoma 17-Harper Creek H.S. 18:36.5 6:00/M 10
30 26 2415 Zach Berning 17-Harper Creek H.S. 18:59.0 6:07/M 11
31 27 2366 Graham Rowe- Bultinck 15-Coldwater H.S. 19:18.4 6:14/M 10
32 28 2068 Brandon Parsons 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 19:35.2 6:19/M 9
33 29 2365 Teddy McClelland 15-Coldwater H.S. 19:56.3 6:26/M 12
34 30 2063 Josh Eagleson 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 19:59.4 6:27/M 10
35 31 2071 Evan Zimmerman 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 20:32.6 6:37/M 11
36 32 2060 Aj Chrapliwy 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 20:39.8 6:40/M 12
37 33 2368 Austin Wanar 15-Coldwater H.S. 21:01.3 6:47/M 12
38 34 2067 Dustin Moore 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 21:56.2 7:05/M 11
39 (< 5) 2097 Kyle Ballge 4-Niles H.S. 22:09.9 7:09/M 12
40 35 2369 Thomas Wenzlick 15-Coldwater H.S. 23:00.2 7:25/M 11




Division 3 and 4



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 2072 Sebastian Reisch 3-Hillsdale H.S. 16:52.4 5:26/M 11
2 2 2073 Lyle Kafer 3-Hillsdale H.S. 17:00.7 5:29/M 11
3 3 2075 Mike Borton 3-Hillsdale H.S. 17:06.9 5:31/M 11
4 4 2074 Elijah Batchelor 3-Hillsdale H.S. 17:26.0 5:37/M 11
5 5 2179 Brett Palmer, 8-Quincy H.S. 17:30.7 5:39/M 10
6 6 2076 Brian Terry 3-Hillsdale H.S. 17:45.8 5:44/M 11
7 7 2077 Kal Caulkins 3-Hillsdale H.S. 18:08.5 5:51/M 11
8 8 2434 Charlie Briner 19-Jonesville H.S 18:18.7 5:54/M
9 9 2081 Quinn Miller 3-Hillsdale H.S. 18:40.5 6:01/M 11
10 10 2437 Kage Johnson 19-Jonesville H.S 18:46.3 6:03/M
11 11 2173 Scott Hall, 8-Quincy H.S. 19:02.3 6:08/M 12
12 (< 5) 2459 Joel Wheeler 21-Will Carleton H.S 19:03.1 6:09/M
13 12 2177 Ethan Marshall, 8-Quincy H.S. 19:22.9 6:15/M 11
14 13 2435 Joel Sutton 19-Jonesville H.S 19:23.7 6:15/M
15 14 2180 Clayton Rzepka, 8-Quincy H.S. 19:42.6 6:21/M 11
16 15 2436 Matt Martinez 19-Jonesville H.S 19:58.2 6:26/M
17 16 2176 Ryan Marriott, 8-Quincy H.S. 20:01.9 6:27/M 11
18 17 2440 Austin Hayne 19-Jonesville H.S 20:08.0 6:30/M
19 18 2439 Andrew Kellenberger 19-Jonesville H.S 20:19.1 6:33/M
20 19 2442 Seth Taylor 19-Jonesville H.S 20:27.9 6:36/M
21 (< 5) 2136 Ryan Probst 6-Brandywine H.S. 20:35.8 6:38/M 11
22 20 2182 Chet Trine, 8-Quincy H.S. 21:01.7 6:47/M 11
23 21 2174 Dakota Hard, 8-Quincy H.S. 21:12.1 6:50/M 10
24 (< 5) 2139 Aaron Sieting 6-Brandywine H.S. 21:13.2 6:51/M 11
25 (< 5) 2461 Jake Wheeler 21-Will Carleton H.S 22:01.9 7:06/M
26 (< 5) 2462 Heath Moor 21-Will Carleton H.S 22:25.9 7:14/M
27 (< 5) 2460 Andrew King 21-Will Carleton H.S 28:01.1 9:02/M




Girls


Girls Varsity

Division 1 and 2

Team - 5 Grandville H.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 1:38:21.4 Average Time: 19:40.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2127 Sammy Mondry 11 1 1 18:46.5 18:46.5 0:00.0
2 2113 Rachael Steil 11 2 3 18:59.5 37:46.0 0:13.0
3 2121 Raychel Figurski 11 3 6 19:49.1 57:35.1 1:02.6
4 2114 Natalie Allardyce 11 9 15 20:12.7 1:17:47.9 1:26.2
5 2129 Carlie Snoap 11 13 28 20:33.5 1:38:21.4 1:47.0
6 2124 Madie Fisher 11 19 47 21:26.1 1:59:47.6 2:39.6
7 2119 Molly Taylor 11 20 67 21:38.1 2:21:25.7 2:51.6

Team - 1 Sturgis H.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:44:14.1 Average Time: 20:50.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2038 Kelsey Keyser 10 4 4 19:52.2 19:52.2 0:00.0
2 2027 Alex Keyser 12 5 9 20:00.4 39:52.7 0:08.2
3 2030 Mary Boyd 11 8 17 20:11.8 1:00:04.5 0:19.6
4 2039 Abby Scheske 10 23 40 21:48.7 1:21:53.3 1:56.5
5 2034 Kaiti Meek 11 25 65 22:20.8 1:44:14.1 2:28.6
6 2040 Lauren Raiford 9 35 100 23:45.6 2:07:59.8 3:53.4
7 2036 Rachel Smith 11 36 136 23:47.7 2:31:47.5 3:55.5

Team - 20 Northwest H.S Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:43:43.9 Average Time: 20:44.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2452 Jessica Delaney 10 10 20:16.0 20:16.0 0:00.0
2 2453 Jessie Maske 11 21 20:21.2 40:37.3 0:05.2
3 2454 Kaitlyn Arnold 12 33 20:23.7 1:01:01.0 0:07.7
4 2451 Mary Lehman 16 49 20:59.1 1:22:00.2 0:43.1
5 2455 Katelyn Van Morik 22 71 21:43.7 1:43:43.9 1:27.7
6 2457 Pennie Winters 32 103 23:24.9 2:07:08.8 3:08.8
7 2456 Haley Stadnikia 33 136 23:30.2 2:30:39.0 3:14.1

Team - 4 Niles H.S. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:50:25.0 Average Time: 22:05.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2103 Madie Rodts 12 7 7 20:07.3 20:07.3 0:00.0
2 2107 Anne Tyler 10 17 24 21:22.7 41:30.1 1:15.4
3 2110 Bridgett Carpenter 9 18 42 21:25.5 1:02:55.6 1:18.1
4 2106 Maureen Craig 10 31 73 23:00.7 1:25:56.4 2:53.3
5 2112 Taylor Hess 9 39 112 24:28.6 1:50:25.0 4:21.3
6 2104 Allie Hoyt 12 43 155 25:48.0 2:16:13.1 5:40.6
7 2111 Emily Smith 11 47 202 28:52.8 2:45:06.0 8:45.5

Team - 17 Harper Creek H.S. Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:50:24.3 Average Time: 22:04.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2406 Kara Kiessling 10 14 14 20:45.3 20:45.3 0:00.0
2 2405 Paige Kennedy 10 21 35 21:38.6 42:23.9 0:53.3
3 2403 Mary Faust 12 27 62 22:23.5 1:04:47.5 1:38.2
4 2400 Sydney Bonifer 10 29 91 22:40.5 1:27:28.0 1:55.2
5 2409 Danielle Marsh 10 30 121 22:56.2 1:50:24.3 2:10.9
6 2404 Katrina Hillman 9 45 166 27:29.9 2:17:54.2 6:44.5

Team - 15 Coldwater H.S. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:54:12.9 Average Time: 22:50.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2375 Becca Schott 9 6 6 20:07.2 20:07.2 0:00.0
2 2374 Jaycie Littley 11 15 21 20:46.3 40:53.6 0:39.1
3 2370 Katelyn Dunn 10 24 45 22:16.8 1:03:10.4 2:09.5
4 2371 Amy Hemker 12 38 83 24:15.9 1:27:26.3 4:08.7
5 2373 Vivian Klingler 12 44 127 26:46.5 1:54:12.9 6:39.3
6 2372 Marena Hickey 9 46 173 28:08.7 2:22:21.7 8:01.5

Team - 2 Edwardsburg H.S. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:56:52.0 Average Time: 23:22.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2059 Lindsay Ward 11 26 26 22:22.7 22:22.7 0:00.0
2 2051 Taylor Kanaby 10 28 54 22:25.8 44:48.5 0:03.0
3 2047 Jessica Buzalski 10 34 88 23:44.1 1:08:32.7 1:21.4
4 2046 Miranda Bronicki 10 37 125 23:48.1 1:32:20.8 1:25.3
5 2045 Lauren Brady 9 40 165 24:31.2 1:56:52.0 2:08.4
6 2050 Kara Hodges 12 41 206 25:00.6 2:21:52.6 2:37.8
7 2043 Lisa Billings 11 42 248 25:23.7 2:47:16.3 3:00.9




Division 3 and 4


Team - 3 Hillsdale H.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:49:28.1 Average Time: 21:53.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2087 Kacey Caulkins 11 2 2 21:10.0 21:10.0 0:00.0
2 2096 Courtney Hinkley 11 4 6 21:23.3 42:33.4 0:13.2
3 2088 Cassandra Hastings 11 6 12 21:53.8 1:04:27.2 0:43.7
4 2086 Sarah Vanorman 11 8 20 22:27.8 1:26:55.1 1:17.8
5 2085 MacKenzie Hill 11 9 29 22:33.0 1:49:28.1 1:22.9
6 2090 Katie Shalosky 11 14 43 24:08.5 2:13:36.7 2:58.4
7 2094 Taylor Hannel 11 16 59 25:22.4 2:38:59.2 4:12.4

Team - 8 Quincy H.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:52:44.3 Average Time: 22:32.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2171 Jenny Summitt, 11 3 3 21:17.3 21:17.3 0:00.0
2 2170 Kirstin Scott, 12 5 8 21:45.3 43:02.6 0:27.9
3 2164 Megan Karney, 10 7 15 22:14.4 1:05:17.0 0:57.0
4 2162 Sasha Burnett, 9 12 27 23:00.8 1:28:17.9 1:43.5
5 2167 Bethany Myers 10 15 42 24:26.4 1:52:44.3 3:09.1
6 2161 Elizabeth Brockway, 10 17 59 26:15.2 2:18:59.5 4:57.9

Team - 19 Jonesville H.S Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 2:06:27.3 Average Time: 25:17.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2429 Rachael Mayhew 1 1 20:55.6 20:55.6 0:00.0
2 2430 Holly Taylor 10 11 22:39.8 43:35.4 1:44.1
3 2431 Brandy Deem 11 22 22:51.9 1:06:27.3 1:56.2
4 2432 Krystal Larder 13 35 24:01.4 1:30:28.8 3:05.8
5 2433 Maria Lordais 18 53 35:58.4 2:06:27.3 15:02.8

Team - 6 Brandywine H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2141 Katelynn Delgos 11 Less Than 5 23:57.5 23:57.5 0:00.0
2 2143 Jessica Meranchel 11 Less Than 5 25:02.8 49:00.3 1:05.2
3 2148 Nicole Taylor 11 Less Than 5 30:24.5 1:19:24.9 6:26.9

Team - 21 Will Carleton H.S Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2464 Lizabeth Mende Less Than 5 25:15.6 25:15.6 0:00.0
2 2465 Veronica Mende Less Than 5 25:15.6 50:31.3 0:00.0
3 2463 Manysa Clark Less Than 5 29:05.2 1:19:36.6 3:49.6




Division 1 and 2


Girls


Girls Varsity


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 2127 Sammy Mondry 5-Grandville H.S. 18:46.5 6:03/M 11
2 2 2113 Rachael Steil 5-Grandville H.S. 18:59.5 6:07/M 11
3 3 2121 Raychel Figurski 5-Grandville H.S. 19:49.1 6:24/M 11
4 4 2038 Kelsey Keyser 1-Sturgis H.S. 19:52.2 6:25/M 10
5 5 2027 Alex Keyser 1-Sturgis H.S. 20:00.4 6:27/M 12
6 6 2375 Becca Schott 15-Coldwater H.S. 20:07.2 6:29/M 9
7 7 2103 Madie Rodts 4-Niles H.S. 20:07.3 6:29/M 12
8 8 2030 Mary Boyd 1-Sturgis H.S. 20:11.8 6:31/M 11
9 9 2114 Natalie Allardyce 5-Grandville H.S. 20:12.7 6:31/M 11
10 10 2452 Jessica Delaney 20-Northwest H.S 20:16.0 6:32/M
11 11 2453 Jessie Maske 20-Northwest H.S 20:21.2 6:34/M
12 12 2454 Kaitlyn Arnold 20-Northwest H.S 20:23.7 6:35/M
13 13 2129 Carlie Snoap 5-Grandville H.S. 20:33.5 6:38/M 11
14 14 2406 Kara Kiessling 17-Harper Creek H.S. 20:45.3 6:42/M 10
15 15 2374 Jaycie Littley 15-Coldwater H.S. 20:46.3 6:42/M 11
16 16 2451 Mary Lehman 20-Northwest H.S 20:59.1 6:46/M
17 17 2107 Anne Tyler 4-Niles H.S. 21:22.7 6:54/M 10
18 18 2110 Bridgett Carpenter 4-Niles H.S. 21:25.5 6:55/M 9
19 19 2124 Madie Fisher 5-Grandville H.S. 21:26.1 6:55/M 11
20 20 2119 Molly Taylor 5-Grandville H.S. 21:38.1 6:59/M 11
21 21 2405 Paige Kennedy 17-Harper Creek H.S. 21:38.6 6:59/M 10
22 22 2455 Katelyn Van Morik 20-Northwest H.S 21:43.7 7:00/M
23 23 2039 Abby Scheske 1-Sturgis H.S. 21:48.7 7:02/M 10
24 24 2370 Katelyn Dunn 15-Coldwater H.S. 22:16.8 7:11/M 10
25 25 2034 Kaiti Meek 1-Sturgis H.S. 22:20.8 7:12/M 11
26 26 2059 Lindsay Ward 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 22:22.7 7:13/M 11
27 27 2403 Mary Faust 17-Harper Creek H.S. 22:23.5 7:13/M 12
28 28 2051 Taylor Kanaby 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 22:25.8 7:14/M 10
29 29 2400 Sydney Bonifer 17-Harper Creek H.S. 22:40.5 7:19/M 10
30 30 2409 Danielle Marsh 17-Harper Creek H.S. 22:56.2 7:24/M 10
31 31 2106 Maureen Craig 4-Niles H.S. 23:00.7 7:25/M 10
32 32 2457 Pennie Winters 20-Northwest H.S 23:24.9 7:33/M
33 33 2456 Haley Stadnikia 20-Northwest H.S 23:30.2 7:35/M
34 34 2047 Jessica Buzalski 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 23:44.1 7:39/M 10
35 35 2040 Lauren Raiford 1-Sturgis H.S. 23:45.6 7:40/M 9
36 36 2036 Rachel Smith 1-Sturgis H.S. 23:47.7 7:40/M 11
37 37 2046 Miranda Bronicki 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 23:48.1 7:41/M 10
38 38 2371 Amy Hemker 15-Coldwater H.S. 24:15.9 7:49/M 12
39 39 2112 Taylor Hess 4-Niles H.S. 24:28.6 7:54/M 9
40 40 2045 Lauren Brady 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 24:31.2 7:55/M 9
41 41 2050 Kara Hodges 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 25:00.6 8:04/M 12
42 42 2043 Lisa Billings 2-Edwardsburg H.S. 25:23.7 8:11/M 11
43 43 2104 Allie Hoyt 4-Niles H.S. 25:48.0 8:19/M 12
44 44 2373 Vivian Klingler 15-Coldwater H.S. 26:46.5 8:38/M 12
45 45 2404 Katrina Hillman 17-Harper Creek H.S. 27:29.9 8:52/M 9
46 46 2372 Marena Hickey 15-Coldwater H.S. 28:08.7 9:05/M 9
47 47 2111 Emily Smith 4-Niles H.S. 28:52.8 9:19/M 11




Division 3 and 4



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 2429 Rachael Mayhew 19-Jonesville H.S 20:55.6 6:45/M
2 2 2087 Kacey Caulkins 3-Hillsdale H.S. 21:10.0 6:50/M 11
3 3 2171 Jenny Summitt, 8-Quincy H.S. 21:17.3 6:52/M 11
4 4 2096 Courtney Hinkley 3-Hillsdale H.S. 21:23.3 6:54/M 11
5 5 2170 Kirstin Scott, 8-Quincy H.S. 21:45.3 7:01/M 12
6 6 2088 Cassandra Hastings 3-Hillsdale H.S. 21:53.8 7:04/M 11
7 7 2164 Megan Karney, 8-Quincy H.S. 22:14.4 7:10/M 10
8 8 2086 Sarah Vanorman 3-Hillsdale H.S. 22:27.8 7:15/M 11
9 9 2085 MacKenzie Hill 3-Hillsdale H.S. 22:33.0 7:16/M 11
10 10 2430 Holly Taylor 19-Jonesville H.S 22:39.8 7:18/M
11 11 2431 Brandy Deem 19-Jonesville H.S 22:51.9 7:22/M
12 12 2162 Sasha Burnett, 8-Quincy H.S. 23:00.8 7:25/M 9
13 (< 5) 2141 Katelynn Delgos 6-Brandywine H.S. 23:57.5 7:44/M 11
14 13 2432 Krystal Larder 19-Jonesville H.S 24:01.4 7:45/M
15 14 2090 Katie Shalosky 3-Hillsdale H.S. 24:08.5 7:47/M 11
16 15 2167 Bethany Myers 8-Quincy H.S. 24:26.4 7:53/M 10
17 (< 5) 2143 Jessica Meranchel 6-Brandywine H.S. 25:02.8 8:05/M 11
18 (< 5) 2464 Lizabeth Mende 21-Will Carleton H.S 25:15.6 8:09/M
19 (< 5) 2465 Veronica Mende 21-Will Carleton H.S 25:15.6 8:09/M
20 16 2094 Taylor Hannel 3-Hillsdale H.S. 25:22.4 8:11/M 11
21 17 2161 Elizabeth Brockway, 8-Quincy H.S. 26:15.2 8:28/M 10
22 (< 5) 2463 Manysa Clark 21-Will Carleton H.S 29:05.2 9:23/M
23 (< 5) 2148 Nicole Taylor 6-Brandywine H.S. 30:24.5 9:48/M 11
24 18 2433 Maria Lordais 19-Jonesville H.S 35:58.4 11:36/M