Traverse City XC Invitational

back to results

Oct. 17, 2009

Traverse City XC Invitational
Traverse City,
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC


Petosky Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:50:02.1 Average Time: 22:00.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 332 Alexandra Taylor 12 5 5 21:12.1 21:12.1
2 328 Amy Bieganowski 12 12 17 21:39.8 42:51.9
3 326 Kathy Rajewski 9 15 32 22:04.3 1:04:56.3
4 330 Catie Gammon 12 22 54 22:23.8 1:27:20.1
5 322 Morgan Jons 9 30 84 22:42.0 1:50:02.1
6 324 Zola Murray 10 32 116 23:03.3 2:13:05.5
7 348 Samantha Rajewski 10 33 149 23:07.4 2:36:12.9
8 364 Lesley Winegard 12 More Than 7 24:26.4 3:00:39.4
9 366 Sarah Schafer 12 More Than 7 25:12.8 3:25:52.2
10 354 Andrea Mooradian 11 More Than 7 25:47.4 3:51:39.7
11 359 Margaret Jensen 11 More Than 7 25:48.3 4:17:28.0
12 338 Hannah Scholten 9 More Than 7 25:49.5 4:43:17.6
13 371 Jean Forton 12 More Than 7 26:55.5 5:10:13.2

Big Rapids Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:50:24.0 Average Time: 22:04.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 132 Rachel Joseph 10 2 2 20:53.1 20:53.1
2 125 Chennah Heroor 11 3 5 21:00.1 41:53.2
3 124 Jenna Daniels 12 8 13 21:28.1 1:03:21.4
4 128 Maryrose Cook 11 35 48 23:15.4 1:26:36.8
5 127 Kelsey Bunce 11 42 90 23:47.2 1:50:24.0
6 133 Ellen Raymond 9 45 135 24:09.6 2:14:33.6
7 126 Drew Goodman 11 49 184 24:31.2 2:39:04.8
8 129 Taylor Gibson 10 More Than 7 25:10.8 3:04:15.7
9 134 Shannon Supenski 11 More Than 7 26:06.6 3:30:22.4
10 135 Nikki Herrick 9 More Than 7 29:00.0 3:59:22.4
11 131 Aubrey Archer 10 More Than 7 29:01.0 4:28:23.4

Traverse City Central Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:50:46.3 Average Time: 22:09.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 280 Aimee Marsh 11 13 13 21:49.4 21:49.4
2 281 Kailey Mattarella 9 14 27 21:58.7 43:48.1
3 269 Adrienne Bruder 12 17 44 22:05.8 1:05:53.9
4 285 Alyssa Padden 11 23 67 22:25.5 1:28:19.5
5 284 Sierra Olsen 12 24 91 22:26.8 1:50:46.3
6 273 Megan Egbert 12 26 117 22:38.0 2:13:24.3
7 290 Molly Tompkins 10 29 146 22:40.7 2:36:05.0
8 276 Nikki Helmboldt 11 More Than 7 23:24.8 2:59:29.8
9 271 Morgan Crocker 10 More Than 7 23:25.5 3:22:55.4
10 283 Samantha Mosley 9 More Than 7 23:30.2 3:46:25.6
11 286 Danielle Peck 12 More Than 7 23:51.0 4:10:16.7
12 292 Lizzy Wacker 11 More Than 7 24:18.1 4:34:34.8
13 279 Olivia LaBonte 9 More Than 7 24:35.4 4:59:10.3
14 288 Leah Reist 11 More Than 7 24:41.0 5:23:51.3
15 270 Aimee Walter 12 More Than 7 25:31.5 5:49:22.8
16 291 Katie Wacker 9 More Than 7 25:41.5 6:15:04.4
17 275 Jacqueline Hardy 9 More Than 7 26:19.9 6:41:24.4
18 277 Kaitlyn Hogan 9 More Than 7 26:37.8 7:08:02.2
19 294 Shannon Weaver 9 More Than 7 26:47.2 7:34:49.5
20 282 Shelby Miller 10 More Than 7 27:22.5 8:02:12.0
21 272 Katie Darling 11 More Than 7 27:49.6 8:30:01.6
22 289 Brooke Schroderous 11 More Than 7 28:09.0 8:58:10.7
23 293 Anna Ward 12 More Than 7 30:27.2 9:28:37.9

Grand Traverse Acad. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:51:11.4 Average Time: 22:14.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 202 Sophie Schuetze 9 6 6 21:12.7 21:12.7
2 196 Stephanie Horning 11 9 15 21:30.6 42:43.4
3 199 Rowan Estinck 9 10 25 21:32.5 1:04:16.0
4 200 Alysia Campos 9 38 63 23:22.8 1:27:38.8
5 203 Lindsey White 9 39 102 23:32.5 1:51:11.4
6 195 Rachel Zeppa 12 55 157 25:18.0 2:16:29.4
7 201 Gina Testa 11 59 216 28:58.0 2:45:27.4

Kingsley Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:51:06.0 Average Time: 22:13.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 312 Kirstin Volkening 11 1 1 20:50.7 20:50.7
2 313 Samana Krause 11 11 12 21:33.7 42:24.4
3 315 Alexis Keena 9 25 37 22:32.7 1:04:57.1
4 314 Katie Bembeneck 11 31 68 22:52.3 1:27:49.4
5 316 Alex McNair 11 36 104 23:16.6 1:51:06.0
6 318 Britney Simerson 10 40 144 23:35.9 2:14:42.0
7 317 Marayna Regenold 11 47 191 24:26.8 2:39:08.9
8 319 Helen Karsten 11 More Than 7 25:27.0 3:04:35.9

T.C. St. Francis Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:56:41.1 Average Time: 23:20.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1914 Maddy Danz 9 4 4 21:00.5 21:00.5
2 1913 Sarah Arthur 11 7 11 21:25.4 42:25.9
3 1916 Addey Meachum 10 28 39 22:39.9 1:05:05.8
4 1917 Jessie Michelin 10 34 73 23:10.8 1:28:16.6
5 1915 Katy Jenkins 12 58 131 28:24.4 1:56:41.1

Ludington Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:55:14.4 Average Time: 23:02.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 216 Christin Nitschke 12 16 16 22:05.0 22:05.0
2 220 Devon Sutton 9 20 36 22:15.7 44:20.8
3 221 Kelsey Wroble 10 27 63 22:38.8 1:06:59.7
4 207 Kelsey Anderson 10 44 107 23:59.2 1:30:58.9
5 208 Ashley Bruno 12 46 153 24:15.4 1:55:14.4
6 210 Lea Kahlbrandt 12 48 201 24:29.4 2:19:43.8
7 213 Lea Kuhn 12 52 253 24:56.4 2:44:40.2

Mason Co. Central Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:55:23.4 Average Time: 23:04.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1835 Alex Johnson 11 19 19 22:13.7 22:13.7
2 1834 Andrea LaVigne 9 21 40 22:21.8 44:35.5
3 1836 Alexia LaVigne 12 37 77 23:17.8 1:07:53.4
4 1838 Morgan Lange 9 41 118 23:41.6 1:31:35.0
5 1837 Emma Karas 10 43 161 23:48.4 1:55:23.4
6 1842 Becca Bayle 11 50 211 24:47.6 2:20:11.0
7 1843 Alyssa VanderWall 10 51 262 24:53.9 2:45:05.0
8 1839 Amy Schuitema 11 More Than 7 26:36.1 3:11:41.1
9 1841 Jorhie Beadle 10 More Than 7 27:51.2 3:39:32.4

Leland Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 2:04:37.9 Average Time: 24:55.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 115 Rory Price 12 18 18 22:09.1 22:09.1
2 120 Christina Rennie 10 53 71 25:02.8 47:11.9
3 1891 Taylor Jolliffe 12 54 125 25:16.2 1:12:28.1
4 122 Savannah Gross 9 56 181 25:25.5 1:37:53.6
5 1893 Althea Schmidt 12 57 238 26:44.2 2:04:37.9

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 148 MacKenzie Roman 12 Less Than 5 25:15.4 25:15.4

Traverse City Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 193 Emily Ritsma 11 Less Than 5 21:38.3 21:38.3

St Marys Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 252 Gabby Kuznicki 11 Less Than 5 23:01.7 23:01.7
2 253 Ashley Grant 10 Less Than 5 23:50.1 46:51.9




Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 11 1 F 11-11 20:50.7 6:43/M
2 Rachel Joseph Big Rapids 10 1 F 10-10 20:53.1 6:44/M
3 Chennah Heroor Big Rapids 11 2 F 11-11 21:00.1 6:46/M
4 Maddy Danz T.C. St. Francis 9 1 F 1- 9 21:00.5 6:46/M
5 Alexandra Taylor Petosky 12 1 F 12-12 21:12.1 6:50/M
6 Sophie Schuetze Grand Traverse Acad 9 2 F 1- 9 21:12.7 6:50/M
7 Sarah Arthur T.C. St. Francis 11 3 F 11-11 21:25.4 6:55/M
8 Jenna Daniels Big Rapids 12 2 F 12-12 21:28.1 6:55/M
9 Stephanie Horning Grand Traverse Acad 11 4 F 11-11 21:30.6 6:56/M
10 Rowan Estinck Grand Traverse Acad 9 3 F 1- 9 21:32.5 6:57/M
11 Samana Krause Kingsley 11 5 F 11-11 21:33.7 6:57/M
12 Emily Ritsma Traverse City Chris 11 6 F 11-11 21:38.3 6:59/M
13 Amy Bieganowski Petosky 12 3 F 12-12 21:39.8 6:59/M
14 Aimee Marsh Traverse City Centr 11 7 F 11-11 21:49.4 7:02/M
15 Kailey Mattarella Traverse City Centr 9 4 F 1- 9 21:58.7 7:05/M
16 Kathy Rajewski Petosky 9 5 F 1- 9 22:04.3 7:07/M
17 Christin Nitschke Ludington 12 4 F 12-12 22:05.0 7:07/M
18 Adrienne Bruder Traverse City Centr 12 5 F 12-12 22:05.8 7:07/M
19 Rory Price Leland 12 6 F 12-12 22:09.1 7:09/M
20 Alex Johnson Mason Co. Central 11 8 F 11-11 22:13.7 7:10/M
21 Devon Sutton Ludington 9 6 F 1- 9 22:15.7 7:11/M
22 Andrea LaVigne Mason Co. Central 9 7 F 1- 9 22:21.8 7:13/M
23 Catie Gammon Petosky 12 7 F 12-12 22:23.8 7:13/M
24 Alyssa Padden Traverse City Centr 11 9 F 11-11 22:25.5 7:14/M
25 Sierra Olsen Traverse City Centr 12 8 F 12-12 22:26.8 7:14/M
26 Alexis Keena Kingsley 9 8 F 1- 9 22:32.7 7:16/M
27 Megan Egbert Traverse City Centr 12 9 F 12-12 22:38.0 7:18/M
28 Kelsey Wroble Ludington 10 2 F 10-10 22:38.8 7:18/M
29 Addey Meachum T.C. St. Francis 10 3 F 10-10 22:39.9 7:18/M
30 Molly Tompkins Traverse City Centr 10 4 F 10-10 22:40.7 7:19/M
31 Morgan Jons Petosky 9 9 F 1- 9 22:42.0 7:19/M
32 Katie Bembeneck Kingsley 11 10 F 11-11 22:52.3 7:23/M
33 Gabby Kuznicki St Marys 11 11 F 11-11 23:01.7 7:25/M
34 Zola Murray Petosky 10 5 F 10-10 23:03.3 7:26/M
35 Samantha Rajewski Petosky 10 6 F 10-10 23:07.4 7:27/M
36 Jessie Michelin T.C. St. Francis 10 7 F 10-10 23:10.8 7:28/M
37 Maryrose Cook Big Rapids 11 12 F 11-11 23:15.4 7:30/M
38 Alex McNair Kingsley 11 13 F 11-11 23:16.6 7:30/M
39 Alexia LaVigne Mason Co. Central 12 10 F 12-12 23:17.8 7:31/M
40 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse Acad 9 10 F 1- 9 23:22.8 7:32/M
41 Nikki Helmboldt Traverse City Centr 11 14 F 11-11 23:24.8 7:33/M
42 Morgan Crocker Traverse City Centr 10 8 F 10-10 23:25.5 7:33/M
43 Samantha Mosley Traverse City Centr 9 11 F 1- 9 23:30.2 7:35/M
44 Lindsey White Grand Traverse Acad 9 12 F 1- 9 23:32.5 7:35/M
45 Britney Simerson Kingsley 10 9 F 10-10 23:35.9 7:36/M
46 Morgan Lange Mason Co. Central 9 13 F 1- 9 23:41.6 7:38/M
47 Kelsey Bunce Big Rapids 11 15 F 11-11 23:47.2 7:40/M
48 Emma Karas Mason Co. Central 10 10 F 10-10 23:48.4 7:41/M
49 Ashley Grant St Marys 10 11 F 10-10 23:50.1 7:41/M
50 Danielle Peck Traverse City Centr 12 11 F 12-12 23:51.0 7:42/M
51 Kelsey Anderson Ludington 10 12 F 10-10 23:59.2 7:44/M
52 Ellen Raymond Big Rapids 9 14 F 1- 9 24:09.6 7:47/M
53 Ashley Bruno Ludington 12 12 F 12-12 24:15.4 7:49/M
54 Lizzy Wacker Traverse City Centr 11 16 F 11-11 24:18.1 7:50/M
55 Lesley Winegard Petosky 12 13 F 12-12 24:26.4 7:53/M
56 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 11 17 F 11-11 24:26.8 7:53/M
57 Lea Kahlbrandt Ludington 12 14 F 12-12 24:29.4 7:54/M
58 Drew Goodman Big Rapids 11 18 F 11-11 24:31.2 7:55/M
59 Olivia LaBonte Traverse City Centr 9 15 F 1- 9 24:35.4 7:56/M
60 Leah Reist Traverse City Centr 11 19 F 11-11 24:41.0 7:58/M
61 Becca Bayle Mason Co. Central 11 20 F 11-11 24:47.6 8:00/M
62 Alyssa VanderWall Mason Co. Central 10 13 F 10-10 24:53.9 8:02/M
63 Lea Kuhn Ludington 12 15 F 12-12 24:56.4 8:03/M
64 Christina Rennie Leland 10 14 F 10-10 25:02.8 8:05/M
65 Taylor Gibson Big Rapids 10 15 F 10-10 25:10.8 8:07/M
66 Sarah Schafer Petosky 12 16 F 12-12 25:12.8 8:08/M
67 MacKenzie Roman Glen Lake 12 17 F 12-12 25:15.4 8:09/M
68 Taylor Jolliffe Leland 12 18 F 12-12 25:16.2 8:09/M
69 Rachel Zeppa Grand Traverse Acad 12 19 F 12-12 25:18.0 8:10/M
70 Savannah Gross Leland 9 16 F 1- 9 25:25.5 8:12/M
71 Helen Karsten Kingsley 11 21 F 11-11 25:27.0 8:13/M
72 Aimee Walter Traverse City Centr 12 20 F 12-12 25:31.5 8:14/M
73 Katie Wacker Traverse City Centr 9 17 F 1- 9 25:41.5 8:17/M
74 Andrea Mooradian Petosky 11 22 F 11-11 25:47.4 8:19/M
75 Margaret Jensen Petosky 11 23 F 11-11 25:48.3 8:19/M
76 Hannah Scholten Petosky 9 18 F 1- 9 25:49.5 8:20/M
77 Shannon Supenski Big Rapids 11 24 F 11-11 26:06.6 8:25/M
78 Jacqueline Hardy Traverse City Centr 9 19 F 1- 9 26:19.9 8:29/M
79 Amy Schuitema Mason Co. Central 11 25 F 11-11 26:36.1 8:35/M
80 Kaitlyn Hogan Traverse City Centr 9 20 F 1- 9 26:37.8 8:35/M
81 Althea Schmidt Leland 12 21 F 12-12 26:44.2 8:37/M
82 Shannon Weaver Traverse City Centr 9 21 F 1- 9 26:47.2 8:38/M
83 Jean Forton Petosky 12 22 F 12-12 26:55.5 8:41/M
84 Shelby Miller Traverse City Centr 10 16 F 10-10 27:22.5 8:50/M
85 Katie Darling Traverse City Centr 11 26 F 11-11 27:49.6 8:58/M
86 Jorhie Beadle Mason Co. Central 10 17 F 10-10 27:51.2 8:59/M
87 Brooke Schroderous Traverse City Centr 11 27 F 11-11 28:09.0 9:05/M
88 Katy Jenkins T.C. St. Francis 12 23 F 12-12 28:24.4 9:10/M
89 Gina Testa Grand Traverse Acad 11 28 F 11-11 28:58.0 9:21/M
90 Nikki Herrick Big Rapids 9 22 F 1- 9 29:00.0 9:21/M
91 Aubrey Archer Big Rapids 10 18 F 10-10 29:01.0 9:22/M
92 Anna Ward Traverse City Centr 12 24 F 12-12 30:27.2 9:49/M




Freshman

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddy Danz T.C. St. Francis 9 4 21:00.5 6:46/M
2 Sophie Schuetze Grand Traverse Acad 9 6 21:12.7 6:50/M
3 Rowan Estinck Grand Traverse Acad 9 10 21:32.5 6:57/M
4 Kailey Mattarella Traverse City Centr 9 15 21:58.7 7:05/M
5 Kathy Rajewski Petosky 9 16 22:04.3 7:07/M
6 Devon Sutton Ludington 9 21 22:15.7 7:11/M
7 Andrea LaVigne Mason Co. Central 9 22 22:21.8 7:13/M
8 Alexis Keena Kingsley 9 26 22:32.7 7:16/M
9 Morgan Jons Petosky 9 31 22:42.0 7:19/M
10 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse Acad 9 40 23:22.8 7:32/M
11 Samantha Mosley Traverse City Centr 9 43 23:30.2 7:35/M
12 Lindsey White Grand Traverse Acad 9 44 23:32.5 7:35/M
13 Morgan Lange Mason Co. Central 9 46 23:41.6 7:38/M
14 Ellen Raymond Big Rapids 9 52 24:09.6 7:47/M
15 Olivia LaBonte Traverse City Centr 9 59 24:35.4 7:56/M
16 Savannah Gross Leland 9 70 25:25.5 8:12/M
17 Katie Wacker Traverse City Centr 9 73 25:41.5 8:17/M
18 Hannah Scholten Petosky 9 76 25:49.5 8:20/M
19 Jacqueline Hardy Traverse City Centr 9 78 26:19.9 8:29/M
20 Kaitlyn Hogan Traverse City Centr 9 80 26:37.8 8:35/M
21 Shannon Weaver Traverse City Centr 9 82 26:47.2 8:38/M
22 Nikki Herrick Big Rapids 9 90 29:00.0 9:21/M

Sophmore

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Joseph Big Rapids 10 2 20:53.1 6:44/M
2 Kelsey Wroble Ludington 10 28 22:38.8 7:18/M
3 Addey Meachum T.C. St. Francis 10 29 22:39.9 7:18/M
4 Molly Tompkins Traverse City Centr 10 30 22:40.7 7:19/M
5 Zola Murray Petosky 10 34 23:03.3 7:26/M
6 Samantha Rajewski Petosky 10 35 23:07.4 7:27/M
7 Jessie Michelin T.C. St. Francis 10 36 23:10.8 7:28/M
8 Morgan Crocker Traverse City Centr 10 42 23:25.5 7:33/M
9 Britney Simerson Kingsley 10 45 23:35.9 7:36/M
10 Emma Karas Mason Co. Central 10 48 23:48.4 7:41/M
11 Ashley Grant St Marys 10 49 23:50.1 7:41/M
12 Kelsey Anderson Ludington 10 51 23:59.2 7:44/M
13 Alyssa VanderWall Mason Co. Central 10 62 24:53.9 8:02/M
14 Christina Rennie Leland 10 64 25:02.8 8:05/M
15 Taylor Gibson Big Rapids 10 65 25:10.8 8:07/M
16 Shelby Miller Traverse City Centr 10 84 27:22.5 8:50/M
17 Jorhie Beadle Mason Co. Central 10 86 27:51.2 8:59/M
18 Aubrey Archer Big Rapids 10 91 29:01.0 9:22/M

Junior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 11 1 20:50.7 6:43/M
2 Chennah Heroor Big Rapids 11 3 21:00.1 6:46/M
3 Sarah Arthur T.C. St. Francis 11 7 21:25.4 6:55/M
4 Stephanie Horning Grand Traverse Acad 11 9 21:30.6 6:56/M
5 Samana Krause Kingsley 11 11 21:33.7 6:57/M
6 Emily Ritsma Traverse City Chris 11 12 21:38.3 6:59/M
7 Aimee Marsh Traverse City Centr 11 14 21:49.4 7:02/M
8 Alex Johnson Mason Co. Central 11 20 22:13.7 7:10/M
9 Alyssa Padden Traverse City Centr 11 24 22:25.5 7:14/M
10 Katie Bembeneck Kingsley 11 32 22:52.3 7:23/M
11 Gabby Kuznicki St Marys 11 33 23:01.7 7:25/M
12 Maryrose Cook Big Rapids 11 37 23:15.4 7:30/M
13 Alex McNair Kingsley 11 38 23:16.6 7:30/M
14 Nikki Helmboldt Traverse City Centr 11 41 23:24.8 7:33/M
15 Kelsey Bunce Big Rapids 11 47 23:47.2 7:40/M
16 Lizzy Wacker Traverse City Centr 11 54 24:18.1 7:50/M
17 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 11 56 24:26.8 7:53/M
18 Drew Goodman Big Rapids 11 58 24:31.2 7:55/M
19 Leah Reist Traverse City Centr 11 60 24:41.0 7:58/M
20 Becca Bayle Mason Co. Central 11 61 24:47.6 8:00/M
21 Helen Karsten Kingsley 11 71 25:27.0 8:13/M
22 Andrea Mooradian Petosky 11 74 25:47.4 8:19/M
23 Margaret Jensen Petosky 11 75 25:48.3 8:19/M
24 Shannon Supenski Big Rapids 11 77 26:06.6 8:25/M
25 Amy Schuitema Mason Co. Central 11 79 26:36.1 8:35/M
26 Katie Darling Traverse City Centr 11 85 27:49.6 8:58/M
27 Brooke Schroderous Traverse City Centr 11 87 28:09.0 9:05/M
28 Gina Testa Grand Traverse Acad 11 89 28:58.0 9:21/M

Senior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Taylor Petosky 12 5 21:12.1 6:50/M
2 Jenna Daniels Big Rapids 12 8 21:28.1 6:55/M
3 Amy Bieganowski Petosky 12 13 21:39.8 6:59/M
4 Christin Nitschke Ludington 12 17 22:05.0 7:07/M
5 Adrienne Bruder Traverse City Centr 12 18 22:05.8 7:07/M
6 Rory Price Leland 12 19 22:09.1 7:09/M
7 Catie Gammon Petosky 12 23 22:23.8 7:13/M
8 Sierra Olsen Traverse City Centr 12 25 22:26.8 7:14/M
9 Megan Egbert Traverse City Centr 12 27 22:38.0 7:18/M
10 Alexia LaVigne Mason Co. Central 12 39 23:17.8 7:31/M
11 Danielle Peck Traverse City Centr 12 50 23:51.0 7:42/M
12 Ashley Bruno Ludington 12 53 24:15.4 7:49/M
13 Lesley Winegard Petosky 12 55 24:26.4 7:53/M
14 Lea Kahlbrandt Ludington 12 57 24:29.4 7:54/M
15 Lea Kuhn Ludington 12 63 24:56.4 8:03/M
16 Sarah Schafer Petosky 12 66 25:12.8 8:08/M
17 MacKenzie Roman Glen Lake 12 67 25:15.4 8:09/M
18 Taylor Jolliffe Leland 12 68 25:16.2 8:09/M
19 Rachel Zeppa Grand Traverse Acad 12 69 25:18.0 8:10/M
20 Aimee Walter Traverse City Centr 12 72 25:31.5 8:14/M
21 Althea Schmidt Leland 12 81 26:44.2 8:37/M
22 Jean Forton Petosky 12 83 26:55.5 8:41/M
23 Katy Jenkins T.C. St. Francis 12 88 28:24.4 9:10/M
24 Anna Ward Traverse City Centr 12 92 30:27.2 9:49/M




Mason Co. Central Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:27:56.4 Average Time: 17:35.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1820 Jake Hernandez 12 1 1 16:50.3 16:50.3
2 1818 Jared Lauber 12 2 3 16:54.1 33:44.5
3 1819 Dan Deller 11 4 7 17:16.2 51:00.7
4 1828 Austin LaVigne 10 9 16 18:20.6 1:09:21.3
5 1821 Chris Conrad 12 14 30 18:35.0 1:27:56.4
6 1827 Alex Myers 9 22 52 18:49.8 1:46:46.2
7 1823 Ethan Ambrose 11 23 75 18:51.6 2:05:37.9
8 1825 Boris Radloff 10 More Than 7 18:58.7 2:24:36.6
9 1824 Aaron Barnhardt 11 More Than 7 19:15.6 2:43:52.2
10 1826 Jordan Johnson 9 More Than 7 19:16.8 3:03:09.1
11 1822 Nick Allen 11 More Than 7 19:30.2 3:22:39.3
12 1829 Joel Griffis 10 More Than 7 19:37.6 3:42:16.9
13 1830 Payton Tyndall 9 More Than 7 20:06.4 4:02:23.3
14 1831 Seth Nelson 9 More Than 7 20:56.9 4:23:20.3
15 1832 Nathan Boes 9 More Than 7 22:52.2 4:46:12.5
16 1833 Riley McCloskey 9 More Than 7 25:26.8 5:11:39.4

Big Rapids Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:30:11.9 Average Time: 18:02.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 145 Clark Ruiz 9 3 3 17:03.5 17:03.5
2 137 Matthew Weis 12 6 9 17:45.5 34:49.1
3 136 Carl Bouman 12 8 17 18:12.1 53:01.2
4 140 Jon Robison 11 12 29 18:30.7 1:11:31.9
5 139 Cody Gosma 11 19 48 18:39.9 1:30:11.9
6 143 Luke Schroeder 10 30 78 19:07.6 1:49:19.6
7 144 Nick Schroeder 10 38 116 19:44.7 2:09:04.3
8 147 Ben Shaffer 9 More Than 7 20:11.5 2:29:15.9
9 146 Zack Cox 9 More Than 7 20:51.7 2:50:07.6

Traverse City Central Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:33:13.0 Average Time: 18:38.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 160 Alan Jacobson 12 10 10 18:29.1 18:29.1
2 1920 Johnny Ackley 9 15 25 18:35.7 37:04.9
3 163 John Miller 12 16 41 18:37.6 55:42.5
4 176 Joe Friedli 10 17 58 18:38.1 1:14:20.7
5 173 Eric Ooley 11 24 82 18:52.3 1:33:13.0
6 1924 Nick Tarsa 9 25 107 18:53.4 1:52:06.4
7 175 Dylan Flesher 10 29 136 19:05.7 2:11:12.2
8 179 Caleb Kelly 10 More Than 7 19:18.0 2:30:30.2
9 1931 Cam Marshall 4 More Than 7 19:28.5 2:49:58.7
10 161 Scott LaBonte 12 More Than 7 19:31.9 3:09:30.7
11 1926 Andrew Brunning 9 More Than 7 19:32.8 3:29:03.5
12 180 Kevin Leahy 10 More Than 7 19:35.6 3:48:39.2
13 166 Christopher Visser 12 More Than 7 19:40.4 4:08:19.6
14 158 Mason Hengartner 12 More Than 7 19:42.2 4:28:01.9
15 172 Alex Lipp 11 More Than 7 19:49.2 4:47:51.1
16 189 Ben Tiefenbach 10 More Than 7 19:58.9 5:07:50.1
17 192 Tristan Worthington 10 More Than 7 20:02.1 5:27:52.2
18 191 Dylan Waskiewiecz 10 More Than 7 20:07.4 5:47:59.7
19 181 Matthew Medina 10 More Than 7 20:10.2 6:08:09.9
20 183 Joshua Norris 10 More Than 7 20:17.9 6:28:27.9
21 1929 Calvin Marois 9 More Than 7 20:28.5 6:48:56.5
22 1922 Austin Mackey 9 More Than 7 20:44.1 7:09:40.6
23 1921 Lucas Corona 9 More Than 7 20:46.1 7:30:26.7
24 157 Drew Carmean 12 More Than 7 20:47.6 7:51:14.4
25 1925 Jacob Kenney 9 More Than 7 20:52.5 8:12:06.9
26 159 Tobias Huxol 12 More Than 7 20:54.5 8:33:01.4
27 186 Jack Siderman 10 More Than 7 21:27.1 8:54:28.6
28 184 Geoff Rizor 10 More Than 7 21:40.7 9:16:09.3
29 1927 Zach Endres 9 More Than 7 21:58.6 9:38:07.9
30 1930 Julian Vandenberg 9 More Than 7 22:59.9 10:01:07.9
31 1923 Preston Zoellner 9 More Than 7 23:24.6 10:24:32.6
32 177 Max Golden 10 More Than 7 27:24.0 10:51:56.6

Ludington Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:33:30.5 Average Time: 18:42.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 235 Luke Johnson 9 7 7 17:53.5 17:53.5
2 237 Adrian Martinez 12 20 27 18:47.1 36:40.6
3 242 Gabe Vanderwall 11 21 48 18:47.6 55:28.2
4 240 Javier Ruiz 11 26 74 19:00.1 1:14:28.3
5 226 Cody Bruno 9 27 101 19:02.1 1:33:30.5
6 243 Shaun Vanderwall 11 41 142 19:57.3 1:53:27.8
7 238 Evan Parks 10 44 186 21:28.7 2:14:56.6
8 233 Brett Garten 11 More Than 7 21:47.1 2:36:43.7
9 245 Nathan Yutzy 11 More Than 7 22:05.3 2:58:49.1
10 231 Kyle Enbody 12 More Than 7 23:08.4 3:21:57.5
11 232 Travis Friese 11 More Than 7 23:16.6 3:45:14.2
12 227 Lloyd Burden 11 More Than 7 23:28.1 4:08:42.3

Petosky Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:34:07.0 Average Time: 18:49.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 325 Nate Ismond 12 5 5 17:34.2 17:34.2
2 321 Ryan Bozell 11 18 23 18:39.1 36:13.4
3 331 Luke Robbins 10 31 54 19:08.6 55:22.0
4 369 Joe Angileri 12 33 87 19:21.8 1:14:43.8
5 337 Logan Hensley 9 34 121 19:23.1 1:34:07.0
6 335 Danny Clancy 9 37 158 19:39.8 1:53:46.8
7 360 Eli Gooding 11 40 198 19:50.8 2:13:37.7
8 339 Cameron Shock 9 More Than 7 20:25.1 2:34:02.9
9 372 Henry Hickman 12 More Than 7 20:37.9 2:54:40.8
10 370 Kegan Arthur 12 More Than 7 20:41.0 3:15:21.9
11 373 Brian Kenny 12 More Than 7 21:20.0 3:36:41.9
12 341 Paul Winegard 9 More Than 7 22:23.8 3:59:05.8
13 378 Martin Schaub 12 More Than 7 23:25.0 4:22:30.9

Kingsley Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:35:16.3 Average Time: 19:03.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 297 Ben Simpson 10 11 11 18:29.7 18:29.7
2 298 Conor Goggin 11 13 24 18:34.6 37:04.3
3 299 Ryan French 9 28 52 19:02.4 56:06.7
4 301 Jake Lidak 11 32 84 19:20.7 1:15:27.5
5 307 Mattew Wild 12 39 123 19:48.8 1:35:16.3
6 303 Erik King 12 42 165 20:03.4 1:55:19.7
7 306 Charlie Reamer 10 43 208 20:26.4 2:15:46.2
8 302 Kohle Stiner 10 More Than 7 20:29.6 2:36:15.8
9 310 Marcus OHara 9 More Than 7 20:39.0 2:56:54.9
10 304 Justin Lidak 9 More Than 7 22:17.9 3:19:12.8
11 305 Jared White 12 More Than 7 22:47.2 3:42:00.0
12 308 Brennon Fultz 10 More Than 7 25:05.4 4:07:05.4

Leland Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:53:40.2 Average Time: 22:44.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 108 Galen Whittaker 12 35 35 19:34.9 19:34.9
2 107 Sam Scott 12 36 71 19:36.7 39:11.7
3 109 Ashton Sandow 12 45 116 23:32.8 1:02:44.5
4 114 Alex Whittaker 9 46 162 25:02.7 1:27:47.3
5 112 Martin Cervantes 10 47 209 25:52.9 1:53:40.2
6 113 Zac Kalchik 9 48 257 27:09.0 2:20:49.3

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 153 Colter Fatt 12 Less Than 5 20:44.7 20:44.7
2 155 Kurt Kalis 9 Less Than 5 25:43.6 46:28.3

Traverse City Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 194 James Keyser 10 Less Than 5 19:54.0 19:54.0

Grand Traverse Acad. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 204 Alex Houston 9 Less Than 5 18:15.2 18:15.2
2 206 Peter Nelson 10 Less Than 5 20:12.1 38:27.3
3 205 Connor Hatch 11 Less Than 5 20:48.7 59:16.0

St Marys Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 251 Caleb Korson 10 Less Than 5 19:01.9 19:01.9
2 247 Aaron Helwig 11 Less Than 5 19:03.0 38:05.0
3 249 Zack Weber 11 Less Than 5 21:48.6 59:53.7
4 250 Justin Mackin 11 Less Than 5 25:08.3 1:25:02.0

T.C. St. Francis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1912 Greg Wallace 9 Less Than 5 20:27.4 20:27.4
2 1909 Lance Masserant 9 Less Than 5 25:04.1 45:31.5




Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jake Hernandez Mason Co. Central 12 1 M 12-12 16:50.3 5:26/M
2 Jared Lauber Mason Co. Central 12 2 M 12-12 16:54.1 5:27/M
3 Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 9 1 M 1- 9 17:03.5 5:30/M
4 Dan Deller Mason Co. Central 11 1 M 11-11 17:16.2 5:34/M
5 Nate Ismond Petosky 12 3 M 12-12 17:34.2 5:40/M
6 Matthew Weis Big Rapids 12 4 M 12-12 17:45.5 5:44/M
7 Luke Johnson Ludington 9 2 M 1- 9 17:53.5 5:46/M
8 Carl Bouman Big Rapids 12 5 M 12-12 18:12.1 5:52/M
9 Alex Houston Grand Traverse Acad 9 3 M 1- 9 18:15.2 5:53/M
10 Austin LaVigne Mason Co. Central 10 1 M 10-10 18:20.6 5:55/M
11 Alan Jacobson Traverse City Centr 12 6 M 12-12 18:29.1 5:58/M
12 Ben Simpson Kingsley 10 2 M 10-10 18:29.7 5:58/M
13 Jon Robison Big Rapids 11 2 M 11-11 18:30.7 5:58/M
14 Conor Goggin Kingsley 11 3 M 11-11 18:34.6 5:59/M
15 Chris Conrad Mason Co. Central 12 7 M 12-12 18:35.0 6:00/M
16 Johnny Ackley Traverse City Centr 9 4 M 1- 9 18:35.7 6:00/M
17 John Miller Traverse City Centr 12 8 M 12-12 18:37.6 6:00/M
18 Joe Friedli Traverse City Centr 10 3 M 10-10 18:38.1 6:01/M
19 Ryan Bozell Petosky 11 4 M 11-11 18:39.1 6:01/M
20 Cody Gosma Big Rapids 11 5 M 11-11 18:39.9 6:01/M
21 Adrian Martinez Ludington 12 9 M 12-12 18:47.1 6:04/M
22 Gabe Vanderwall Ludington 11 6 M 11-11 18:47.6 6:04/M
23 Alex Myers Mason Co. Central 9 5 M 1- 9 18:49.8 6:04/M
24 Ethan Ambrose Mason Co. Central 11 7 M 11-11 18:51.6 6:05/M
25 Eric Ooley Traverse City Centr 11 8 M 11-11 18:52.3 6:05/M
26 Nick Tarsa Traverse City Centr 9 6 M 1- 9 18:53.4 6:05/M
27 Boris Radloff Mason Co. Central 10 4 M 10-10 18:58.7 6:07/M
28 Javier Ruiz Ludington 11 9 M 11-11 19:00.1 6:08/M
29 Caleb Korson St Marys 10 5 M 10-10 19:01.9 6:08/M
30 Cody Bruno Ludington 9 7 M 1- 9 19:02.1 6:08/M
31 Ryan French Kingsley 9 8 M 1- 9 19:02.4 6:08/M
32 Aaron Helwig St Marys 11 10 M 11-11 19:03.0 6:09/M
33 Dylan Flesher Traverse City Centr 10 6 M 10-10 19:05.7 6:09/M
34 Luke Schroeder Big Rapids 10 7 M 10-10 19:07.6 6:10/M
35 Luke Robbins Petosky 10 8 M 10-10 19:08.6 6:10/M
36 Aaron Barnhardt Mason Co. Central 11 11 M 11-11 19:15.6 6:13/M
37 Jordan Johnson Mason Co. Central 9 9 M 1- 9 19:16.8 6:13/M
38 Caleb Kelly Traverse City Centr 10 9 M 10-10 19:18.0 6:14/M
39 Jake Lidak Kingsley 11 12 M 11-11 19:20.7 6:14/M
40 Joe Angileri Petosky 12 10 M 12-12 19:21.8 6:15/M
41 Logan Hensley Petosky 9 10 M 1- 9 19:23.1 6:15/M
42 Cam Marshall Traverse City Centr 4 11 M 1- 9 19:28.5 6:17/M
43 Nick Allen Mason Co. Central 11 13 M 11-11 19:30.2 6:17/M
44 Scott LaBonte Traverse City Centr 12 11 M 12-12 19:31.9 6:18/M
45 Andrew Brunning Traverse City Centr 9 12 M 1- 9 19:32.8 6:18/M
46 Galen Whittaker Leland 12 12 M 12-12 19:34.9 6:19/M
47 Kevin Leahy Traverse City Centr 10 10 M 10-10 19:35.6 6:19/M
48 Sam Scott Leland 12 13 M 12-12 19:36.7 6:19/M
49 Joel Griffis Mason Co. Central 10 11 M 10-10 19:37.6 6:20/M
50 Danny Clancy Petosky 9 13 M 1- 9 19:39.8 6:20/M
51 Christopher Visser Traverse City Centr 12 14 M 12-12 19:40.4 6:21/M
52 Mason Hengartner Traverse City Centr 12 15 M 12-12 19:42.2 6:21/M
53 Nick Schroeder Big Rapids 10 12 M 10-10 19:44.7 6:22/M
54 Mattew Wild Kingsley 12 16 M 12-12 19:48.8 6:23/M
55 Alex Lipp Traverse City Centr 11 14 M 11-11 19:49.2 6:24/M
56 Eli Gooding Petosky 11 15 M 11-11 19:50.8 6:24/M
57 James Keyser Traverse City Chris 10 13 M 10-10 19:54.0 6:25/M
58 Shaun Vanderwall Ludington 11 16 M 11-11 19:57.3 6:26/M
59 Ben Tiefenbach Traverse City Centr 10 14 M 10-10 19:58.9 6:26/M
60 Tristan Worthington Traverse City Centr 10 15 M 10-10 20:02.1 6:28/M
61 Erik King Kingsley 12 17 M 12-12 20:03.4 6:28/M
62 Payton Tyndall Mason Co. Central 9 14 M 1- 9 20:06.4 6:29/M
63 Dylan Waskiewiecz Traverse City Centr 10 16 M 10-10 20:07.4 6:29/M
64 Matthew Medina Traverse City Centr 10 17 M 10-10 20:10.2 6:30/M
65 Ben Shaffer Big Rapids 9 15 M 1- 9 20:11.5 6:31/M
66 Peter Nelson Grand Traverse Acad 10 18 M 10-10 20:12.1 6:31/M
67 Joshua Norris Traverse City Centr 10 19 M 10-10 20:17.9 6:33/M
68 Cameron Shock Petosky 9 16 M 1- 9 20:25.1 6:35/M
69 Charlie Reamer Kingsley 10 20 M 10-10 20:26.4 6:35/M
70 Greg Wallace T.C. St. Francis 9 17 M 1- 9 20:27.4 6:36/M
71 Calvin Marois Traverse City Centr 9 18 M 1- 9 20:28.5 6:36/M
72 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 10 21 M 10-10 20:29.6 6:36/M
73 Henry Hickman Petosky 12 18 M 12-12 20:37.9 6:39/M
74 Marcus OHara Kingsley 9 19 M 1- 9 20:39.0 6:40/M
75 Kegan Arthur Petosky 12 19 M 12-12 20:41.0 6:40/M
76 Austin Mackey Traverse City Centr 9 20 M 1- 9 20:44.1 6:41/M
77 Colter Fatt Glen Lake 12 20 M 12-12 20:44.7 6:41/M
78 Lucas Corona Traverse City Centr 9 21 M 1- 9 20:46.1 6:42/M
79 Drew Carmean Traverse City Centr 12 21 M 12-12 20:47.6 6:42/M
80 Connor Hatch Grand Traverse Acad 11 17 M 11-11 20:48.7 6:43/M
81 Zack Cox Big Rapids 9 22 M 1- 9 20:51.7 6:44/M
82 Jacob Kenney Traverse City Centr 9 23 M 1- 9 20:52.5 6:44/M
83 Tobias Huxol Traverse City Centr 12 22 M 12-12 20:54.5 6:45/M
84 Seth Nelson Mason Co. Central 9 24 M 1- 9 20:56.9 6:45/M
85 Brian Kenny Petosky 12 23 M 12-12 21:20.0 6:53/M
86 Jack Siderman Traverse City Centr 10 22 M 10-10 21:27.1 6:55/M
87 Evan Parks Ludington 10 23 M 10-10 21:28.7 6:55/M
88 Geoff Rizor Traverse City Centr 10 24 M 10-10 21:40.7 6:59/M
89 Brett Garten Ludington 11 18 M 11-11 21:47.1 7:02/M
90 Zack Weber St Marys 11 19 M 11-11 21:48.6 7:02/M
91 Zach Endres Traverse City Centr 9 25 M 1- 9 21:58.6 7:05/M
92 Nathan Yutzy Ludington 11 20 M 11-11 22:05.3 7:07/M
93 Justin Lidak Kingsley 9 26 M 1- 9 22:17.9 7:11/M
94 Paul Winegard Petosky 9 27 M 1- 9 22:23.8 7:13/M
95 Jared White Kingsley 12 24 M 12-12 22:47.2 7:21/M
96 Nathan Boes Mason Co. Central 9 28 M 1- 9 22:52.2 7:23/M
97 Julian Vandenberg Traverse City Centr 9 29 M 1- 9 22:59.9 7:25/M
98 Kyle Enbody Ludington 12 25 M 12-12 23:08.4 7:28/M
99 Travis Friese Ludington 11 21 M 11-11 23:16.6 7:30/M
100 Preston Zoellner Traverse City Centr 9 30 M 1- 9 23:24.6 7:33/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Martin Schaub Petosky 12 26 M 12-12 23:25.0 7:33/M
102 Lloyd Burden Ludington 11 22 M 11-11 23:28.1 7:34/M
103 Ashton Sandow Leland 12 27 M 12-12 23:32.8 7:35/M
104 Alex Whittaker Leland 9 31 M 1- 9 25:02.7 8:05/M
105 Lance Masserant T.C. St. Francis 9 32 M 1- 9 25:04.1 8:05/M
106 Brennon Fultz Kingsley 10 25 M 10-10 25:05.4 8:05/M
107 Justin Mackin St Marys 11 23 M 11-11 25:08.3 8:06/M
108 Riley McCloskey Mason Co. Central 9 33 M 1- 9 25:26.8 8:12/M
109 Kurt Kalis Glen Lake 9 34 M 1- 9 25:43.6 8:18/M
110 Martin Cervantes Leland 10 26 M 10-10 25:52.9 8:21/M
111 Zac Kalchik Leland 9 35 M 1- 9 27:09.0 8:45/M
112 Max Golden Traverse City Centr 10 27 M 10-10 27:24.0 8:50/M





Freshman

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 9 3 17:03.5 5:30/M
2 Luke Johnson Ludington 9 7 17:53.5 5:46/M
3 Alex Houston Grand Traverse Acad 9 9 18:15.2 5:53/M
4 Johnny Ackley Traverse City Centr 9 16 18:35.7 6:00/M
5 Alex Myers Mason Co. Central 9 23 18:49.8 6:04/M
6 Nick Tarsa Traverse City Centr 9 26 18:53.4 6:05/M
7 Cody Bruno Ludington 9 30 19:02.1 6:08/M
8 Ryan French Kingsley 9 31 19:02.4 6:08/M
9 Jordan Johnson Mason Co. Central 9 37 19:16.8 6:13/M
10 Logan Hensley Petosky 9 41 19:23.1 6:15/M
11 Cam Marshall Traverse City Centr 4 42 19:28.5 6:17/M
12 Andrew Brunning Traverse City Centr 9 45 19:32.8 6:18/M
13 Danny Clancy Petosky 9 50 19:39.8 6:20/M
14 Payton Tyndall Mason Co. Central 9 62 20:06.4 6:29/M
15 Ben Shaffer Big Rapids 9 65 20:11.5 6:31/M
16 Cameron Shock Petosky 9 68 20:25.1 6:35/M
17 Greg Wallace T.C. St. Francis 9 70 20:27.4 6:36/M
18 Calvin Marois Traverse City Centr 9 71 20:28.5 6:36/M
19 Marcus OHara Kingsley 9 74 20:39.0 6:40/M
20 Austin Mackey Traverse City Centr 9 76 20:44.1 6:41/M
21 Lucas Corona Traverse City Centr 9 78 20:46.1 6:42/M
22 Zack Cox Big Rapids 9 81 20:51.7 6:44/M
23 Jacob Kenney Traverse City Centr 9 82 20:52.5 6:44/M
24 Seth Nelson Mason Co. Central 9 84 20:56.9 6:45/M
25 Zach Endres Traverse City Centr 9 91 21:58.6 7:05/M
26 Justin Lidak Kingsley 9 93 22:17.9 7:11/M
27 Paul Winegard Petosky 9 94 22:23.8 7:13/M
28 Nathan Boes Mason Co. Central 9 96 22:52.2 7:23/M
29 Julian Vandenberg Traverse City Centr 9 97 22:59.9 7:25/M
30 Preston Zoellner Traverse City Centr 9 100 23:24.6 7:33/M
31 Alex Whittaker Leland 9 104 25:02.7 8:05/M
32 Lance Masserant T.C. St. Francis 9 105 25:04.1 8:05/M
33 Riley McCloskey Mason Co. Central 9 108 25:26.8 8:12/M
34 Kurt Kalis Glen Lake 9 109 25:43.6 8:18/M
35 Zac Kalchik Leland 9 111 27:09.0 8:45/M

Sophomore

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin LaVigne Mason Co. Central 10 10 18:20.6 5:55/M
2 Ben Simpson Kingsley 10 12 18:29.7 5:58/M
3 Joe Friedli Traverse City Centr 10 18 18:38.1 6:01/M
4 Boris Radloff Mason Co. Central 10 27 18:58.7 6:07/M
5 Caleb Korson St Marys 10 29 19:01.9 6:08/M
6 Dylan Flesher Traverse City Centr 10 33 19:05.7 6:09/M
7 Luke Schroeder Big Rapids 10 34 19:07.6 6:10/M
8 Luke Robbins Petosky 10 35 19:08.6 6:10/M
9 Caleb Kelly Traverse City Centr 10 38 19:18.0 6:14/M
10 Kevin Leahy Traverse City Centr 10 47 19:35.6 6:19/M
11 Joel Griffis Mason Co. Central 10 49 19:37.6 6:20/M
12 Nick Schroeder Big Rapids 10 53 19:44.7 6:22/M
13 James Keyser Traverse City Chris 10 57 19:54.0 6:25/M
14 Ben Tiefenbach Traverse City Centr 10 59 19:58.9 6:26/M
15 Tristan Worthington Traverse City Centr 10 60 20:02.1 6:28/M
16 Dylan Waskiewiecz Traverse City Centr 10 63 20:07.4 6:29/M
17 Matthew Medina Traverse City Centr 10 64 20:10.2 6:30/M
18 Peter Nelson Grand Traverse Acad 10 66 20:12.1 6:31/M
19 Joshua Norris Traverse City Centr 10 67 20:17.9 6:33/M
20 Charlie Reamer Kingsley 10 69 20:26.4 6:35/M
21 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 10 72 20:29.6 6:36/M
22 Jack Siderman Traverse City Centr 10 86 21:27.1 6:55/M
23 Evan Parks Ludington 10 87 21:28.7 6:55/M
24 Geoff Rizor Traverse City Centr 10 88 21:40.7 6:59/M
25 Brennon Fultz Kingsley 10 106 25:05.4 8:05/M
26 Martin Cervantes Leland 10 110 25:52.9 8:21/M
27 Max Golden Traverse City Centr 10 112 27:24.0 8:50/M

Junior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Deller Mason Co. Central 11 4 17:16.2 5:34/M
2 Jon Robison Big Rapids 11 13 18:30.7 5:58/M
3 Conor Goggin Kingsley 11 14 18:34.6 5:59/M
4 Ryan Bozell Petosky 11 19 18:39.1 6:01/M
5 Cody Gosma Big Rapids 11 20 18:39.9 6:01/M
6 Gabe Vanderwall Ludington 11 22 18:47.6 6:04/M
7 Ethan Ambrose Mason Co. Central 11 24 18:51.6 6:05/M
8 Eric Ooley Traverse City Centr 11 25 18:52.3 6:05/M
9 Javier Ruiz Ludington 11 28 19:00.1 6:08/M
10 Aaron Helwig St Marys 11 32 19:03.0 6:09/M
11 Aaron Barnhardt Mason Co. Central 11 36 19:15.6 6:13/M
12 Jake Lidak Kingsley 11 39 19:20.7 6:14/M
13 Nick Allen Mason Co. Central 11 43 19:30.2 6:17/M
14 Alex Lipp Traverse City Centr 11 55 19:49.2 6:24/M
15 Eli Gooding Petosky 11 56 19:50.8 6:24/M
16 Shaun Vanderwall Ludington 11 58 19:57.3 6:26/M
17 Connor Hatch Grand Traverse Acad 11 80 20:48.7 6:43/M
18 Brett Garten Ludington 11 89 21:47.1 7:02/M
19 Zack Weber St Marys 11 90 21:48.6 7:02/M
20 Nathan Yutzy Ludington 11 92 22:05.3 7:07/M
21 Travis Friese Ludington 11 99 23:16.6 7:30/M
22 Lloyd Burden Ludington 11 102 23:28.1 7:34/M
23 Justin Mackin St Marys 11 107 25:08.3 8:06/M

Senior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Hernandez Mason Co. Central 12 1 16:50.3 5:26/M
2 Jared Lauber Mason Co. Central 12 2 16:54.1 5:27/M
3 Nate Ismond Petosky 12 5 17:34.2 5:40/M
4 Matthew Weis Big Rapids 12 6 17:45.5 5:44/M
5 Carl Bouman Big Rapids 12 8 18:12.1 5:52/M
6 Alan Jacobson Traverse City Centr 12 11 18:29.1 5:58/M
7 Chris Conrad Mason Co. Central 12 15 18:35.0 6:00/M
8 John Miller Traverse City Centr 12 17 18:37.6 6:00/M
9 Adrian Martinez Ludington 12 21 18:47.1 6:04/M
10 Joe Angileri Petosky 12 40 19:21.8 6:15/M
11 Scott LaBonte Traverse City Centr 12 44 19:31.9 6:18/M
12 Galen Whittaker Leland 12 46 19:34.9 6:19/M
13 Sam Scott Leland 12 48 19:36.7 6:19/M
14 Christopher Visser Traverse City Centr 12 51 19:40.4 6:21/M
15 Mason Hengartner Traverse City Centr 12 52 19:42.2 6:21/M
16 Mattew Wild Kingsley 12 54 19:48.8 6:23/M
17 Erik King Kingsley 12 61 20:03.4 6:28/M
18 Henry Hickman Petosky 12 73 20:37.9 6:39/M
19 Kegan Arthur Petosky 12 75 20:41.0 6:40/M
20 Colter Fatt Glen Lake 12 77 20:44.7 6:41/M
21 Drew Carmean Traverse City Centr 12 79 20:47.6 6:42/M
22 Tobias Huxol Traverse City Centr 12 83 20:54.5 6:45/M
23 Brian Kenny Petosky 12 85 21:20.0 6:53/M
24 Jared White Kingsley 12 95 22:47.2 7:21/M
25 Kyle Enbody Ludington 12 98 23:08.4 7:28/M
26 Martin Schaub Petosky 12 101 23:25.0 7:33/M
27 Ashton Sandow Leland 12 103 23:32.8 7:35/M




Traverse City East Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:05:34.7 Average Time: 13:06.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 393 Lauren Marsh 8 1 1 12:44.1 12:44.1
2 382 Jordan Mattarella 7 2 3 12:47.0 25:31.2
3 381 Erin Lipp 7 3 6 12:51.0 38:22.3
4 385 Ellie Taylor 7 4 10 13:29.5 51:51.8
5 396 Kendall Minor 8 5 15 13:42.9 1:05:34.7
6 400 Molly Peregrine 8 7 22 14:12.2 1:19:47.0
7 398 Chloe Ostema 8 8 30 14:42.6 1:34:29.7
8 388 Courtney Cadotte 8 More Than 7 15:25.4 1:49:55.2
9 401 Joy Reist 8 More Than 7 15:28.3 2:05:23.5
10 397 Fiona Muha 8 More Than 7 15:31.3 2:20:54.9
11 387 Lauren Bruno 8 More Than 7 15:56.5 2:36:51.4
12 402 Brianna Worthington 8 More Than 7 16:10.8 2:53:02.2
13 399 Hayley Padden 8 More Than 7 16:54.9 3:09:57.2
14 395 McKenzie Miller 8 More Than 7 17:02.2 3:26:59.4
15 390 Hannah Davis 8 More Than 7 17:43.4 3:44:42.9
16 394 Hailee Miller 8 More Than 7 17:56.7 4:02:39.6

Kingsley Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:15:43.7 Average Time: 15:08.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 469 Courtney Adams 8 9 9 14:44.1 14:44.1
2 475 Skyla Ginzel 8 10 19 14:48.6 29:32.8
3 471 Nicole Brown 8 12 31 15:11.1 44:44.0
4 491 Tiffany Simpson 8 14 45 15:18.8 1:00:02.8
5 490 Audri Shavrnoch 7 17 62 15:40.9 1:15:43.7
6 489 Sam Renshaw 8 26 88 16:40.0 1:32:23.8
7 477 Erica Karsten 8 28 116 16:41.9 1:49:05.7
8 494 Laura Wierman 7 More Than 7 16:52.4 2:05:58.1
9 488 Mariah Regenold 7 More Than 7 17:11.4 2:23:09.6
10 474 Hannah Fultz 8 More Than 7 17:36.5 2:40:46.1
11 483 Sarah Luzzi 7 More Than 7 17:38.8 2:58:25.0
12 482 Mallory Lidak 7 More Than 7 17:55.6 3:16:20.6
13 470 Brittney Birgy 8 More Than 7 17:57.8 3:34:18.4
14 492 Sara Steed 8 More Than 7 21:57.4 3:56:15.9

Traverse City West Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:15:27.8 Average Time: 15:05.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1767 Kendra Mac 7 6 6 13:59.1 13:59.1
2 1771 Amanda Fouchey 8 11 17 15:07.1 29:06.3
3 1762 Alyssa Ohanesian 7 13 30 15:15.9 44:22.2
4 1774 Lexie Penney 8 15 45 15:21.0 59:43.2
5 1772 Breanna Sabins 8 18 63 15:44.5 1:15:27.8
6 1775 Maggie Troost 8 20 83 15:59.4 1:31:27.3
7 1764 Haley Dole 7 23 106 16:20.9 1:47:48.3
8 1773 Jacqueline Pardee 8 More Than 7 16:23.2 2:04:11.5
9 1777 Riley Hall 8 More Than 7 16:36.2 2:20:47.8
10 1763 Corrine Schrotenboer 7 More Than 7 16:53.1 2:37:41.0
11 1768 Mary-Kate Rose 7 More Than 7 17:15.7 2:54:56.8
12 1776 McKenna Kolbusz 8 More Than 7 17:41.3 3:12:38.2
13 1765 Kayla Norris 7 More Than 7 18:55.3 3:31:33.5

Cadillac Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:20:42.8 Average Time: 16:08.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1951 Emily Hearth 8 16 16 15:32.5 15:32.5
2 1943 Katie Jackson 7 19 35 15:49.3 31:21.9
3 1954 Anna Fudge 8 21 56 16:01.2 47:23.1
4 1952 Lizzie Van Alst 8 24 80 16:31.1 1:03:54.3
5 1953 Sarah Mitchell 8 29 109 16:48.4 1:20:42.8

St Marys Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:25:52.8 Average Time: 17:10.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 467 Mary Rexroat 7 22 22 16:19.4 16:19.4
2 468 Katie Kline 7 25 47 16:34.0 32:53.5
3 460 Maeve Alflen 8 27 74 16:40.7 49:34.2
4 461 Shayna Sumner 8 30 104 17:38.1 1:07:12.3
5 464 Megan Popp 8 31 135 18:40.4 1:25:52.8
6 465 Anna Hagstrom 8 32 167 19:32.0 1:45:24.8
7 466 Kaelyn Tarsa 8 33 200 19:50.8 2:05:15.6

Woodland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 418 Graceanne Tarsa 7 Less Than 5 14:35.4 14:35.4
2 423 Emily Ledford 8 Less Than 5 16:22.7 30:58.1
3 424 Piper Deans 8 Less Than 5 16:46.5 47:44.7

Traverse City Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 428 Molly Ritsema 8 Less Than 5 15:22.0 15:22.0

Buckley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 430 Kayla Traylor 8 Less Than 5 15:13.0 15:13.0

Grand Traverse Acad. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 437 Elissa Estenik 7 Less Than 5 14:05.6 14:05.6
2 440 Clare Palmer 8 Less Than 5 15:57.7 30:03.3
3 438 Katie Sargent 7 Less Than 5 17:20.6 47:24.0
4 439 Mary Sonnebend 7 Less Than 5 20:48.1 1:08:12.1

Kalkaska Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 452 Nancy VanderStel 8 Less Than 5 17:59.1 17:59.1
2 454 Gabby Oliver 8 Less Than 5 22:08.7 40:07.9
3 451 LeAnne Kneer 8 Less Than 5 26:49.0 1:06:56.9

Pathfinder Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 457 Jennie Baker 8 Less Than 5 16:13.4 16:13.4
2 458 Alex Friar 7 Less Than 5 16:39.4 32:52.9

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1896 Raegan Weston 8 Less Than 5 14:59.4 14:59.4

Suttons Bay Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1897 Jane Hursey 7 Less Than 5 16:09.9 16:09.9
2 1899 Sophie Vukasovich 7 Less Than 5 16:27.0 32:36.9

Elk Rapids Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1982 Emilee Huber 7 Less Than 5 15:23.5 15:23.5
2 1981 Abi Brsanding 7 Less Than 5 22:00.5 37:24.1
3 1980 Meg Smith 1 Less Than 5 22:09.1 59:33.3




Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Lauren Marsh Traverse City East 8 1 F 8- 8 12:44.1 6:22/M
2 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City East 7 1 F 7- 7 12:47.0 6:24/M
3 Erin Lipp Traverse City East 7 2 F 7- 7 12:51.0 6:26/M
4 Ellie Taylor Traverse City East 7 3 F 7- 7 13:29.5 6:45/M
5 Kendall Minor Traverse City East 8 2 F 8- 8 13:42.9 6:51/M
6 Kendra Mac Traverse City West 7 4 F 7- 7 13:59.1 7:00/M
7 Elissa Estenik Grand Traverse Acad 7 5 F 7- 7 14:05.6 7:03/M
8 Molly Peregrine Traverse City East 8 3 F 8- 8 14:12.2 7:06/M
9 Graceanne Tarsa Woodland 7 6 F 7- 7 14:35.4 7:18/M
10 Chloe Ostema Traverse City East 8 4 F 8- 8 14:42.6 7:21/M
11 Courtney Adams Kingsley 8 5 F 8- 8 14:44.1 7:22/M
12 Skyla Ginzel Kingsley 8 6 F 8- 8 14:48.6 7:24/M
13 Raegan Weston Glen Lake 8 7 F 8- 8 14:59.4 7:30/M
14 Amanda Fouchey Traverse City West 8 8 F 8- 8 15:07.1 7:34/M
15 Nicole Brown Kingsley 8 9 F 8- 8 15:11.1 7:36/M
16 Kayla Traylor Buckley 8 10 F 8- 8 15:13.0 7:37/M
17 Alyssa Ohanesian Traverse City West 7 7 F 7- 7 15:15.9 7:38/M
18 Tiffany Simpson Kingsley 8 11 F 8- 8 15:18.8 7:39/M
19 Lexie Penney Traverse City West 8 12 F 8- 8 15:21.0 7:41/M
20 Molly Ritsema Traverse City Chris 8 13 F 8- 8 15:22.0 7:41/M
21 Emilee Huber Elk Rapids 7 8 F 7- 7 15:23.5 7:42/M
22 Courtney Cadotte Traverse City East 8 14 F 8- 8 15:25.4 7:43/M
23 Joy Reist Traverse City East 8 15 F 8- 8 15:28.3 7:44/M
24 Fiona Muha Traverse City East 8 16 F 8- 8 15:31.3 7:46/M
25 Emily Hearth Cadillac 8 17 F 8- 8 15:32.5 7:46/M
26 Audri Shavrnoch Kingsley 7 9 F 7- 7 15:40.9 7:50/M
27 Breanna Sabins Traverse City West 8 18 F 8- 8 15:44.5 7:52/M
28 Katie Jackson Cadillac 7 10 F 7- 7 15:49.3 7:55/M
29 Lauren Bruno Traverse City East 8 19 F 8- 8 15:56.5 7:58/M
30 Clare Palmer Grand Traverse Acad 8 20 F 8- 8 15:57.7 7:59/M
31 Maggie Troost Traverse City West 8 21 F 8- 8 15:59.4 8:00/M
32 Anna Fudge Cadillac 8 22 F 8- 8 16:01.2 8:01/M
33 Jane Hursey Suttons Bay 7 11 F 7- 7 16:09.9 8:05/M
34 Brianna Worthington Traverse City East 8 23 F 8- 8 16:10.8 8:05/M
35 Jennie Baker Pathfinder 8 24 F 8- 8 16:13.4 8:07/M
36 Mary Rexroat St Marys 7 1 F 7- 7 16:19.4 8:10/M
37 Haley Dole Traverse City West 7 12 F 7- 7 16:20.9 8:10/M
38 Emily Ledford Woodland 8 25 F 8- 8 16:22.7 8:11/M
39 Jacqueline Pardee Traverse City West 8 26 F 8- 8 16:23.2 8:12/M
40 Sophie Vukasovich Suttons Bay 7 13 F 7- 7 16:27.0 8:14/M
41 Lizzie Van Alst Cadillac 8 27 F 8- 8 16:31.1 8:16/M
42 Katie Kline St Marys 7 2 F 7- 7 16:34.0 8:17/M
43 Riley Hall Traverse City West 8 28 F 8- 8 16:36.2 8:18/M
44 Alex Friar Pathfinder 7 14 F 7- 7 16:39.4 8:20/M
45 Sam Renshaw Kingsley 8 29 F 8- 8 16:40.0 8:20/M
46 Maeve Alflen St Marys 8 3 F 8- 8 16:40.7 8:20/M
47 Erica Karsten Kingsley 8 30 F 8- 8 16:41.9 8:21/M
48 Piper Deans Woodland 8 31 F 8- 8 16:46.5 8:23/M
49 Sarah Mitchell Cadillac 8 32 F 8- 8 16:48.4 8:24/M
50 Laura Wierman Kingsley 7 15 F 7- 7 16:52.4 8:26/M
51 Corrine Schrotenboer Traverse City West 7 16 F 7- 7 16:53.1 8:27/M
52 Hayley Padden Traverse City East 8 33 F 8- 8 16:54.9 8:27/M
53 McKenzie Miller Traverse City East 8 34 F 8- 8 17:02.2 8:31/M
54 Mariah Regenold Kingsley 7 17 F 7- 7 17:11.4 8:36/M
55 Mary-Kate Rose Traverse City West 7 18 F 7- 7 17:15.7 8:38/M
56 Katie Sargent Grand Traverse Acad 7 19 F 7- 7 17:20.6 8:40/M
57 Hannah Fultz Kingsley 8 35 F 8- 8 17:36.5 8:48/M
58 Shayna Sumner St Marys 8 4 F 8- 8 17:38.1 8:49/M
59 Sarah Luzzi Kingsley 7 20 F 7- 7 17:38.8 8:49/M
60 McKenna Kolbusz Traverse City West 8 36 F 8- 8 17:41.3 8:51/M
61 Hannah Davis Traverse City East 8 37 F 8- 8 17:43.4 8:52/M
62 Mallory Lidak Kingsley 7 21 F 7- 7 17:55.6 8:58/M
63 Hailee Miller Traverse City East 8 38 F 8- 8 17:56.7 8:58/M
64 Brittney Birgy Kingsley 8 39 F 8- 8 17:57.8 8:59/M
65 Nancy VanderStel Kalkaska 8 40 F 8- 8 17:59.1 9:00/M
66 Megan Popp St Marys 8 5 F 8- 8 18:40.4 9:20/M
67 Kayla Norris Traverse City West 7 22 F 7- 7 18:55.3 9:28/M
68 Anna Hagstrom St Marys 8 6 F 8- 8 19:32.0 9:46/M
69 Kaelyn Tarsa St Marys 8 7 F 8- 8 19:50.8 9:55/M
70 Mary Sonnebend Grand Traverse Acad 7 23 F 7- 7 20:48.1 10:24/M
71 Sara Steed Kingsley 8 41 F 8- 8 21:57.4 10:59/M
72 Abi Brsanding Elk Rapids 7 24 F 7- 7 22:00.5 11:00/M
73 Gabby Oliver Kalkaska 8 42 F 8- 8 22:08.7 11:04/M
74 Meg Smith Elk Rapids 1 8 F 0- 1 22:09.1 11:05/M
75 LeAnne Kneer Kalkaska 8 43 F 8- 8 26:49.0 13:25/M




G2 Mile X Country
Girls no grade given

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meg Smith Elk Rapids 1 74 22:09.1 11:05/M
Top

Girls 7th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City East 7 2 12:47.0 6:24/M
2 Erin Lipp Traverse City East 7 3 12:51.0 6:26/M
3 Ellie Taylor Traverse City East 7 4 13:29.5 6:45/M
4 Kendra Mac Traverse City West 7 6 13:59.1 7:00/M
5 Elissa Estenik Grand Traverse Acad 7 7 14:05.6 7:03/M
6 Graceanne Tarsa Woodland 7 9 14:35.4 7:18/M
7 Alyssa Ohanesian Traverse City West 7 17 15:15.9 7:38/M
8 Emilee Huber Elk Rapids 7 21 15:23.5 7:42/M
9 Audri Shavrnoch Kingsley 7 26 15:40.9 7:50/M
10 Katie Jackson Cadillac 7 28 15:49.3 7:55/M
11 Jane Hursey Suttons Bay 7 33 16:09.9 8:05/M
12 Mary Rexroat St Marys 7 36 16:19.4 8:10/M
13 Haley Dole Traverse City West 7 37 16:20.9 8:10/M
14 Sophie Vukasovich Suttons Bay 7 40 16:27.0 8:14/M
15 Katie Kline St Marys 7 42 16:34.0 8:17/M
16 Alex Friar Pathfinder 7 44 16:39.4 8:20/M
17 Laura Wierman Kingsley 7 50 16:52.4 8:26/M
18 Corrine Schrotenboer Traverse City West 7 51 16:53.1 8:27/M
19 Mariah Regenold Kingsley 7 54 17:11.4 8:36/M
20 Mary-Kate Rose Traverse City West 7 55 17:15.7 8:38/M
21 Katie Sargent Grand Traverse Acad 7 56 17:20.6 8:40/M
22 Sarah Luzzi Kingsley 7 59 17:38.8 8:49/M
23 Mallory Lidak Kingsley 7 62 17:55.6 8:58/M
24 Kayla Norris Traverse City West 7 67 18:55.3 9:28/M
25 Mary Sonnebend Grand Traverse Acad 7 70 20:48.1 10:24/M
26 Abi Brsanding Elk Rapids 7 72 22:00.5 11:00/M
Top

Girls 8th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Marsh Traverse City East 8 1 12:44.1 6:22/M
2 Kendall Minor Traverse City East 8 5 13:42.9 6:51/M
3 Molly Peregrine Traverse City East 8 8 14:12.2 7:06/M
4 Chloe Ostema Traverse City East 8 10 14:42.6 7:21/M
5 Courtney Adams Kingsley 8 11 14:44.1 7:22/M
6 Skyla Ginzel Kingsley 8 12 14:48.6 7:24/M
7 Raegan Weston Glen Lake 8 13 14:59.4 7:30/M
8 Amanda Fouchey Traverse City West 8 14 15:07.1 7:34/M
9 Nicole Brown Kingsley 8 15 15:11.1 7:36/M
10 Kayla Traylor Buckley 8 16 15:13.0 7:37/M
11 Tiffany Simpson Kingsley 8 18 15:18.8 7:39/M
12 Lexie Penney Traverse City West 8 19 15:21.0 7:41/M
13 Molly Ritsema Traverse City Chris 8 20 15:22.0 7:41/M
14 Courtney Cadotte Traverse City East 8 22 15:25.4 7:43/M
15 Joy Reist Traverse City East 8 23 15:28.3 7:44/M
16 Fiona Muha Traverse City East 8 24 15:31.3 7:46/M
17 Emily Hearth Cadillac 8 25 15:32.5 7:46/M
18 Breanna Sabins Traverse City West 8 27 15:44.5 7:52/M
19 Lauren Bruno Traverse City East 8 29 15:56.5 7:58/M
20 Clare Palmer Grand Traverse Acad 8 30 15:57.7 7:59/M
21 Maggie Troost Traverse City West 8 31 15:59.4 8:00/M
22 Anna Fudge Cadillac 8 32 16:01.2 8:01/M
23 Brianna Worthington Traverse City East 8 34 16:10.8 8:05/M
24 Jennie Baker Pathfinder 8 35 16:13.4 8:07/M
25 Emily Ledford Woodland 8 38 16:22.7 8:11/M
26 Jacqueline Pardee Traverse City West 8 39 16:23.2 8:12/M
27 Lizzie Van Alst Cadillac 8 41 16:31.1 8:16/M
28 Riley Hall Traverse City West 8 43 16:36.2 8:18/M
29 Sam Renshaw Kingsley 8 45 16:40.0 8:20/M
30 Maeve Alflen St Marys 8 46 16:40.7 8:20/M
31 Erica Karsten Kingsley 8 47 16:41.9 8:21/M
32 Piper Deans Woodland 8 48 16:46.5 8:23/M
33 Sarah Mitchell Cadillac 8 49 16:48.4 8:24/M
34 Hayley Padden Traverse City East 8 52 16:54.9 8:27/M
35 McKenzie Miller Traverse City East 8 53 17:02.2 8:31/M
36 Hannah Fultz Kingsley 8 57 17:36.5 8:48/M
37 Shayna Sumner St Marys 8 58 17:38.1 8:49/M
38 McKenna Kolbusz Traverse City West 8 60 17:41.3 8:51/M
39 Hannah Davis Traverse City East 8 61 17:43.4 8:52/M
40 Hailee Miller Traverse City East 8 63 17:56.7 8:58/M
41 Brittney Birgy Kingsley 8 64 17:57.8 8:59/M
42 Nancy VanderStel Kalkaska 8 65 17:59.1 9:00/M
43 Megan Popp St Marys 8 66 18:40.4 9:20/M
44 Anna Hagstrom St Marys 8 68 19:32.0 9:46/M
45 Kaelyn Tarsa St Marys 8 69 19:50.8 9:55/M
46 Sara Steed Kingsley 8 71 21:57.4 10:59/M
47 Gabby Oliver Kalkaska 8 73 22:08.7 11:04/M
48 LeAnne Kneer Kalkaska 8 75 26:49.0 13:25/M




Kingsley Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:04:33.4 Average Time: 12:54.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 487 Justin Prange 8 1 1 11:55.2 11:55.2
2 495 Dylan Zenner 8 3 4 12:46.8 24:42.0
3 478 Jacob Keena 7 5 9 12:56.8 37:38.8
4 476 Justin Ginzel 7 8 17 13:05.8 50:44.7
5 473 Richard Durecki 7 13 30 13:48.7 1:04:33.4
6 472 David Delancey 8 16 46 14:00.2 1:18:33.7
7 493 Ray Wallace 8 17 63 14:01.7 1:32:35.4
8 485 Brendan Nickerson 8 More Than 7 14:51.0 1:47:26.5
9 481 Jacob Lawson 8 More Than 7 17:30.1 2:04:56.7
10 480 Danny Laubenheimer 7 More Than 7 17:30.9 2:22:27.6

Cadillac Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:08:08.4 Average Time: 13:37.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1947 Trevor Thiebaut 8 2 2 12:43.5 12:43.5
2 498 Philip Merrill 8 6 8 13:00.2 25:43.7
3 1987 Chris Brower 7 14 22 13:53.5 39:37.3
4 1942 Charlie Payne 7 18 40 14:02.1 53:39.5
5 1937 Ian Jackson 8 23 63 14:28.8 1:08:08.4
6 500 Travis Yaklin 8 24 87 14:30.3 1:22:38.7
7 1936 Joe Safago 8 25 112 14:31.6 1:37:10.4
8 1956 Danny Crandell 8 More Than 7 14:49.8 1:52:00.3
9 1944 Zack Hiscock 7 More Than 7 14:56.7 2:06:57.0
10 1939 Matt King 8 More Than 7 15:03.6 2:22:00.7
11 499 Ben Maciooszek 8 More Than 7 15:06.3 2:37:07.0
12 1941 Thad Michelson 8 More Than 7 16:12.5 2:53:19.6
13 1938 David Anderson 8 More Than 7 16:55.7 3:10:15.3
14 1935 Chris Schwach 8 More Than 7 17:05.1 3:27:20.5
15 1945 Brandon Coyne 7 More Than 7 20:03.7 3:47:24.3

Traverse City West Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:08:39.7 Average Time: 13:43.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1786 Brady Severt 8 7 7 13:02.7 13:02.7
2 1795 Austin Sander 8 10 17 13:08.4 26:11.2
3 1781 Paul Soma 7 12 29 13:36.6 39:47.8
4 1791 Paul Sullivan 8 22 51 14:17.3 54:05.2
5 1780 Mario Cassem 7 26 77 14:34.5 1:08:39.7
6 1792 Sean Brownell 8 27 104 14:35.6 1:23:15.4
7 1794 Avery Thomas 7 28 132 14:52.9 1:38:08.3
8 1782 Steven Salgat 7 More Than 7 15:04.5 1:53:12.9
9 1785 Alex Patten 8 More Than 7 15:05.4 2:08:18.3
10 1783 Zachary Crewes 7 More Than 7 15:16.3 2:23:34.7
11 1793 Tim Brownell 8 More Than 7 15:18.9 2:38:53.6
12 1784 Alex Brace 8 More Than 7 15:21.0 2:54:14.7
13 1986 James Seeley 7 More Than 7 16:04.2 3:10:18.9

Traverse City East Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:10:59.1 Average Time: 14:11.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 404 Kyle Dotterrer 8 4 4 12:50.5 12:50.5
2 408 Aaron Smits 8 15 19 13:57.9 26:48.4
3 409 Blake Beyer 7 19 38 14:03.6 40:52.1
4 405 Connor Hansen 8 21 59 14:16.1 55:08.3
5 411 Clay Darling 7 31 90 15:50.8 1:10:59.1
6 416 Elliott Petty 7 32 122 15:53.0 1:26:52.2
7 413 Keegan McKenzie 7 33 155 16:08.0 1:43:00.2
8 410 Ben Bradshaw 7 More Than 7 16:10.7 1:59:10.9
9 414 Riley McKeown 7 More Than 7 16:17.3 2:15:28.2
10 412 Nick Focht 7 More Than 7 16:18.5 2:31:46.8

Woodland Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:11:13.2 Average Time: 14:14.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 426 Sam McGinnis 8 9 9 13:06.6 13:06.6
2 425 Nathan Reicha 8 11 20 13:29.8 26:36.4
3 422 Peter Colombo 7 20 40 14:12.8 40:49.3
4 421 Brandon Sowers 7 29 69 15:08.9 55:58.2
5 427 Forrest Lewallen 8 30 99 15:14.9 1:11:13.2
6 420 Luke Kreykes 7 34 133 16:19.2 1:27:32.4
7 419 Bobby Beyer 7 35 168 16:20.4 1:43:52.8

Buckley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 432 Michael Rosek 8 Less Than 5 15:33.4 15:33.4
2 436 Braxton Bliss 8 Less Than 5 17:09.2 32:42.7
3 435 Lincoln Spitzer 7 Less Than 5 17:47.5 50:30.2

Grand Traverse Acad. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 441 Austin McQueer 7 Less Than 5 13:40.4 13:40.4
2 444 Tim Fraser 8 Less Than 5 13:41.5 27:21.9
3 442 Nick Amato 7 Less Than 5 13:42.2 41:04.2
4 1989 Andy Fitzpatrick 7 Less Than 5 15:07.9 56:12.1

Kalkaska Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 446 Jordan Burfield 7 Less Than 5 14:49.2 14:49.2
2 448 Cody Foster 8 Less Than 5 19:26.9 34:16.1
3 447 Austin Comai 7 Less Than 5 19:34.9 53:51.1

Pathfinder Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 456 Rory Womack 8 Less Than 5 15:22.0 15:22.0

St Marys Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 459 Joel Zemanek 8 Less Than 5 17:07.8 17:07.8

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1894 AJ Corbin 7 Less Than 5 16:33.5 16:33.5

Suttons Bay Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1901 Sam Wynsma 7 Less Than 5 15:31.6 15:31.6
2 1900 Fred Hall 7 Less Than 5 18:07.7 33:39.3

Mason Co. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1934 Chase Barnett 8 Less Than 5 12:18.1 12:18.1

Elk Rapids Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1983 Serge Ryan 7 Less Than 5 14:09.9 14:09.9
2 1978 Max Thompson 7 Less Than 5 16:00.3 30:10.3




Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Justin Prange Kingsley 8 1 M 8- 8 11:55.2 5:58/M
2 Chase Barnett Mason Co. 8 2 M 8- 8 12:18.1 6:09/M
3 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac 8 3 M 8- 8 12:43.5 6:22/M
4 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 8 4 M 8- 8 12:46.8 6:23/M
5 Kyle Dotterrer Traverse City East 8 5 M 8- 8 12:50.5 6:25/M
6 Jacob Keena Kingsley 7 1 M 7- 7 12:56.8 6:28/M
7 Philip Merrill Cadillac 8 6 M 8- 8 13:00.2 6:30/M
8 Brady Severt Traverse City West 8 7 M 8- 8 13:02.7 6:31/M
9 Justin Ginzel Kingsley 7 2 M 7- 7 13:05.8 6:33/M
10 Sam McGinnis Woodland 8 8 M 8- 8 13:06.6 6:33/M
11 Austin Sander Traverse City West 8 9 M 8- 8 13:08.4 6:34/M
12 Nathan Reicha Woodland 8 10 M 8- 8 13:29.8 6:45/M
13 Paul Soma Traverse City West 7 3 M 7- 7 13:36.6 6:48/M
14 Austin McQueer Grand Traverse Acad 7 4 M 7- 7 13:40.4 6:50/M
15 Tim Fraser Grand Traverse Acad 8 11 M 8- 8 13:41.5 6:51/M
16 Nick Amato Grand Traverse Acad 7 5 M 7- 7 13:42.2 6:51/M
17 Richard Durecki Kingsley 7 6 M 7- 7 13:48.7 6:54/M
18 Chris Brower Cadillac 7 7 M 7- 7 13:53.5 6:57/M
19 Aaron Smits Traverse City East 8 12 M 8- 8 13:57.9 6:59/M
20 David Delancey Kingsley 8 13 M 8- 8 14:00.2 7:00/M
21 Ray Wallace Kingsley 8 14 M 8- 8 14:01.7 7:01/M
22 Charlie Payne Cadillac 7 8 M 7- 7 14:02.1 7:01/M
23 Blake Beyer Traverse City East 7 9 M 7- 7 14:03.6 7:02/M
24 Serge Ryan Elk Rapids 7 10 M 7- 7 14:09.9 7:05/M
25 Peter Colombo Woodland 7 11 M 7- 7 14:12.8 7:06/M
26 Connor Hansen Traverse City East 8 15 M 8- 8 14:16.1 7:08/M
27 Paul Sullivan Traverse City West 8 16 M 8- 8 14:17.3 7:09/M
28 Ian Jackson Cadillac 8 17 M 8- 8 14:28.8 7:14/M
29 Travis Yaklin Cadillac 8 18 M 8- 8 14:30.3 7:15/M
30 Joe Safago Cadillac 8 19 M 8- 8 14:31.6 7:16/M
31 Mario Cassem Traverse City West 7 12 M 7- 7 14:34.5 7:17/M
32 Sean Brownell Traverse City West 8 20 M 8- 8 14:35.6 7:18/M
33 Jordan Burfield Kalkaska 7 13 M 7- 7 14:49.2 7:25/M
34 Danny Crandell Cadillac 8 21 M 8- 8 14:49.8 7:25/M
35 Brendan Nickerson Kingsley 8 22 M 8- 8 14:51.0 7:26/M
36 Avery Thomas Traverse City West 7 14 M 7- 7 14:52.9 7:26/M
37 Zack Hiscock Cadillac 7 15 M 7- 7 14:56.7 7:28/M
38 Matt King Cadillac 8 23 M 8- 8 15:03.6 7:32/M
39 Steven Salgat Traverse City West 7 16 M 7- 7 15:04.5 7:32/M
40 Alex Patten Traverse City West 8 24 M 8- 8 15:05.4 7:33/M
41 Ben Maciooszek Cadillac 8 25 M 8- 8 15:06.3 7:33/M
42 Andy Fitzpatrick Grand Traverse Acad 7 17 M 7- 7 15:07.9 7:34/M
43 Brandon Sowers Woodland 7 18 M 7- 7 15:08.9 7:34/M
44 Forrest Lewallen Woodland 8 26 M 8- 8 15:14.9 7:37/M
45 Zachary Crewes Traverse City West 7 19 M 7- 7 15:16.3 7:38/M
46 Tim Brownell Traverse City West 8 27 M 8- 8 15:18.9 7:39/M
47 Alex Brace Traverse City West 8 28 M 8- 8 15:21.0 7:41/M
48 Rory Womack Pathfinder 8 29 M 8- 8 15:22.0 7:41/M
49 Sam Wynsma Suttons Bay 7 20 M 7- 7 15:31.6 7:46/M
50 Michael Rosek Buckley 8 30 M 8- 8 15:33.4 7:47/M
51 Clay Darling Traverse City East 7 21 M 7- 7 15:50.8 7:55/M
52 Elliott Petty Traverse City East 7 22 M 7- 7 15:53.0 7:57/M
53 Max Thompson Elk Rapids 7 23 M 7- 7 16:00.3 8:00/M
54 James Seeley Traverse City West 7 24 M 7- 7 16:04.2 8:02/M
55 Keegan McKenzie Traverse City East 7 25 M 7- 7 16:08.0 8:04/M
56 Ben Bradshaw Traverse City East 7 26 M 7- 7 16:10.7 8:05/M
57 Thad Michelson Cadillac 8 31 M 8- 8 16:12.5 8:06/M
58 Riley McKeown Traverse City East 7 27 M 7- 7 16:17.3 8:09/M
59 Nick Focht Traverse City East 7 28 M 7- 7 16:18.5 8:09/M
60 Luke Kreykes Woodland 7 29 M 7- 7 16:19.2 8:10/M
61 Bobby Beyer Woodland 7 30 M 7- 7 16:20.4 8:10/M
62 AJ Corbin Glen Lake 7 31 M 7- 7 16:33.5 8:17/M
63 David Anderson Cadillac 8 32 M 8- 8 16:55.7 8:28/M
64 Chris Schwach Cadillac 8 33 M 8- 8 17:05.1 8:33/M
65 Joel Zemanek St Marys 8 34 M 8- 8 17:07.8 8:34/M
66 Braxton Bliss Buckley 8 35 M 8- 8 17:09.2 8:35/M
67 Jacob Lawson Kingsley 8 36 M 8- 8 17:30.1 8:45/M
68 Danny Laubenheimer Kingsley 7 32 M 7- 7 17:30.9 8:45/M
69 Lincoln Spitzer Buckley 7 33 M 7- 7 17:47.5 8:54/M
70 Fred Hall Suttons Bay 7 34 M 7- 7 18:07.7 9:04/M
71 Cody Foster Kalkaska 8 37 M 8- 8 19:26.9 9:43/M
72 Austin Comai Kalkaska 7 35 M 7- 7 19:34.9 9:47/M
73 Brandon Coyne Cadillac 7 36 M 7- 7 20:03.7 10:02/M




Boys 7th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Keena Kingsley 7 6 12:56.8 6:28/M
2 Justin Ginzel Kingsley 7 9 13:05.8 6:33/M
3 Paul Soma Traverse City West 7 13 13:36.6 6:48/M
4 Austin McQueer Grand Traverse Acad 7 14 13:40.4 6:50/M
5 Nick Amato Grand Traverse Acad 7 16 13:42.2 6:51/M
6 Richard Durecki Kingsley 7 17 13:48.7 6:54/M
7 Chris Brower Cadillac 7 18 13:53.5 6:57/M
8 Charlie Payne Cadillac 7 22 14:02.1 7:01/M
9 Blake Beyer Traverse City East 7 23 14:03.6 7:02/M
10 Serge Ryan Elk Rapids 7 24 14:09.9 7:05/M
11 Peter Colombo Woodland 7 25 14:12.8 7:06/M
12 Mario Cassem Traverse City West 7 31 14:34.5 7:17/M
13 Jordan Burfield Kalkaska 7 33 14:49.2 7:25/M
14 Avery Thomas Traverse City West 7 36 14:52.9 7:26/M
15 Zack Hiscock Cadillac 7 37 14:56.7 7:28/M
16 Steven Salgat Traverse City West 7 39 15:04.5 7:32/M
17 Andy Fitzpatrick Grand Traverse Acad 7 42 15:07.9 7:34/M
18 Brandon Sowers Woodland 7 43 15:08.9 7:34/M
19 Zachary Crewes Traverse City West 7 45 15:16.3 7:38/M
20 Sam Wynsma Suttons Bay 7 49 15:31.6 7:46/M
21 Clay Darling Traverse City East 7 51 15:50.8 7:55/M
22 Elliott Petty Traverse City East 7 52 15:53.0 7:57/M
23 Max Thompson Elk Rapids 7 53 16:00.3 8:00/M
24 James Seeley Traverse City West 7 54 16:04.2 8:02/M
25 Keegan McKenzie Traverse City East 7 55 16:08.0 8:04/M
26 Ben Bradshaw Traverse City East 7 56 16:10.7 8:05/M
27 Riley McKeown Traverse City East 7 58 16:17.3 8:09/M
28 Nick Focht Traverse City East 7 59 16:18.5 8:09/M
29 Luke Kreykes Woodland 7 60 16:19.2 8:10/M
30 Bobby Beyer Woodland 7 61 16:20.4 8:10/M
31 AJ Corbin Glen Lake 7 62 16:33.5 8:17/M
32 Danny Laubenheimer Kingsley 7 68 17:30.9 8:45/M
33 Lincoln Spitzer Buckley 7 69 17:47.5 8:54/M
34 Fred Hall Suttons Bay 7 70 18:07.7 9:04/M
35 Austin Comai Kalkaska 7 72 19:34.9 9:47/M
36 Brandon Coyne Cadillac 7 73 20:03.7 10:02/M

Boys 8th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Prange Kingsley 8 1 11:55.2 5:58/M
2 Chase Barnett Mason Co. 8 2 12:18.1 6:09/M
3 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac 8 3 12:43.5 6:22/M
4 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 8 4 12:46.8 6:23/M
5 Kyle Dotterrer Traverse City East 8 5 12:50.5 6:25/M
6 Philip Merrill Cadillac 8 7 13:00.2 6:30/M
7 Brady Severt Traverse City West 8 8 13:02.7 6:31/M
8 Sam McGinnis Woodland 8 10 13:06.6 6:33/M
9 Austin Sander Traverse City West 8 11 13:08.4 6:34/M
10 Nathan Reicha Woodland 8 12 13:29.8 6:45/M
11 Tim Fraser Grand Traverse Acad 8 15 13:41.5 6:51/M
12 Aaron Smits Traverse City East 8 19 13:57.9 6:59/M
13 David Delancey Kingsley 8 20 14:00.2 7:00/M
14 Ray Wallace Kingsley 8 21 14:01.7 7:01/M
15 Connor Hansen Traverse City East 8 26 14:16.1 7:08/M
16 Paul Sullivan Traverse City West 8 27 14:17.3 7:09/M
17 Ian Jackson Cadillac 8 28 14:28.8 7:14/M
18 Travis Yaklin Cadillac 8 29 14:30.3 7:15/M
19 Joe Safago Cadillac 8 30 14:31.6 7:16/M
20 Sean Brownell Traverse City West 8 32 14:35.6 7:18/M
21 Danny Crandell Cadillac 8 34 14:49.8 7:25/M
22 Brendan Nickerson Kingsley 8 35 14:51.0 7:26/M
23 Matt King Cadillac 8 38 15:03.6 7:32/M
24 Alex Patten Traverse City West 8 40 15:05.4 7:33/M
25 Ben Maciooszek Cadillac 8 41 15:06.3 7:33/M
26 Forrest Lewallen Woodland 8 44 15:14.9 7:37/M
27 Tim Brownell Traverse City West 8 46 15:18.9 7:39/M
28 Alex Brace Traverse City West 8 47 15:21.0 7:41/M
29 Rory Womack Pathfinder 8 48 15:22.0 7:41/M
30 Michael Rosek Buckley 8 50 15:33.4 7:47/M
31 Thad Michelson Cadillac 8 57 16:12.5 8:06/M
32 David Anderson Cadillac 8 63 16:55.7 8:28/M
33 Chris Schwach Cadillac 8 64 17:05.1 8:33/M
34 Joel Zemanek St Marys 8 65 17:07.8 8:34/M
35 Braxton Bliss Buckley 8 66 17:09.2 8:35/M
36 Jacob Lawson Kingsley 8 67 17:30.1 8:45/M
37 Cody Foster Kalkaska 8 71 19:26.9 9:43/M




Traverse City East Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 34:36.5 Average Time: 6:55.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1965 Kelly Peregrme 1 1 6:35.7 6:35.7
2 1959 Jessica Buoz 4 5 6:49.9 13:25.6
3 1969 Madison Vansipe 7 12 6:52.7 20:18.4
4 1960 Tuuli Teril 9 21 6:59.4 27:17.8
5 1972 Madi Miller 15 36 7:18.6 34:36.5
6 1968 Lisa Brown 17 53 7:23.9 42:00.4
7 1970 Emma Simon 23 76 7:31.4 49:31.8
8 1971 Molly Hogan More Than 7 7:33.4 57:05.2
9 1962 Claire Beutler More Than 7 7:37.3 1:04:42.6
10 1963 Kelly Olson More Than 7 8:25.0 1:13:07.6

Kingsley Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 36:02.0 Average Time: 7:12.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1991 Bethany McNair 5 5 6:51.1 6:51.1
2 1932 Remmie King 6 11 6:52.2 13:43.3
3 1933 katelyn Duffing 12 23 7:13.7 20:57.1
4 1990 Josephine Durecki 19 42 7:28.0 28:25.1
5 1995 Hannah Richards 29 71 7:36.9 36:02.0
6 1994 Desima Stokes 56 127 8:42.9 44:44.9

Courtade Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 36:52.6 Average Time: 7:22.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1863 Sielle Kerney 8 8 6:58.6 6:58.6
2 1873 Leighann Enders 13 21 7:14.2 14:12.8
3 1876 Ashia Larsen 18 39 7:24.8 21:37.7
4 1871 Sara Tucker 26 65 7:35.4 29:13.1
5 1867 Carley Beauchamp 30 95 7:39.4 36:52.6
6 1874 Megan Matteucci 40 135 7:58.4 44:51.1
7 1868 Shannon McNally 48 183 8:18.3 53:09.5
8 1869 Blair Dzierwa More Than 7 8:23.0 1:01:32.5
9 1864 Daisy Weaver More Than 7 8:37.1 1:10:09.6
10 1866 Alison Bearchamp More Than 7 8:46.6 1:18:56.2
11 1875 Beonca Larsen More Than 7 10:55.0 1:29:51.3

Traverse City West Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 37:33.9 Average Time: 7:30.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1808 Emily Oleary 10 10 7:07.4 7:07.4
2 1806 Paige Ligon 11 21 7:08.9 14:16.3
3 1797 Nicole Blakklan 25 46 7:34.5 21:50.8
4 1813 Helen Sullivan 27 73 7:36.2 29:27.0
5 1817 Madison Zenner 44 117 8:06.8 37:33.9
6 1800 Baille Zipser 45 162 8:07.6 45:41.6

Willow Hill Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 38:13.7 Average Time: 7:38.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1602 Alexis Reames-Conklin 20 20 7:28.7 7:28.7
2 1601 Alexa Lignon 21 41 7:30.1 14:58.8
3 1600 Katie Elshaw 22 63 7:30.8 22:29.6
4 1594 Molly Hall 36 99 7:49.9 30:19.6
5 1592 Grace Thomas 38 137 7:54.1 38:13.7
6 1590 Lindsey Boyajian 43 180 8:04.5 46:18.2
7 1596 Maisey Majerczyk 49 229 8:20.1 54:38.3
8 1599 Jessica Hill More Than 7 8:48.5 1:03:26.9
9 1589 Lily Salgat More Than 7 9:06.3 1:12:33.3
10 1595 Megan Jenkinson More Than 7 11:24.4 1:23:57.8

Eastern Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 38:25.4 Average Time: 7:41.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1657 Margot Woughter 2 2 6:41.9 6:41.9
2 1659 Tiana Cole 14 16 7:16.6 13:58.5
3 1661 Colleen LaBonte 16 32 7:20.0 21:18.6
4 1656 Rori Richardson 53 85 8:29.1 29:47.7
5 1655 Olivia Olson 54 139 8:37.6 38:25.4
6 1653 Angel Martin 58 197 8:55.8 47:21.3
7 1651 Olivia Aeschilman 60 257 9:18.0 56:39.3

GTA Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 38:54.0 Average Time: 7:46.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1680 Herbers Stevie 31 31 7:41.9 7:41.9
2 1685 Olin Keely 32 63 7:42.6 15:24.6
3 1672 Amormino Autumn 34 97 7:47.5 23:12.1
4 1675 Basch Madyson 35 132 7:48.5 31:00.6
5 1676 Biehl Grace 37 169 7:53.4 38:54.0
6 1677 Crossley Jordynn 41 210 8:02.3 46:56.4
7 1674 Barber Tia 51 261 8:22.0 55:18.4
8 1673 Babcock Madison More Than 7 8:28.3 1:03:46.7
9 1684 Nelson Risa More Than 7 9:22.4 1:13:09.2
10 1678 Gil Celine More Than 7 9:23.1 1:22:32.4
11 1682 Leach Aliya More Than 7 9:23.7 1:31:56.2
12 1681 Kribby Chela More Than 7 10:04.6 1:42:00.8
13 1679 Godfrey Nerissa More Than 7 11:40.3 1:53:41.2

Immaculate Conception Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 39:26.0 Average Time: 7:53.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1733 Caroline Grombala 24 24 7:34.0 7:34.0
2 1749 Megan Gronek 28 52 7:36.6 15:10.6
3 1742 Julianna Phillips 39 91 7:56.0 23:06.7
4 1741 Julia Hughes 42 133 8:03.0 31:09.8
5 1750 Meghan Rysztak 46 179 8:16.1 39:26.0
6 1724 Aimee Madion 52 231 8:27.4 47:53.4
7 1747 Mary Britten 55 286 8:38.5 56:31.9
8 1739 Isabelle Thelen More Than 7 8:39.8 1:05:11.8
9 1738 Grace Zucco More Than 7 8:45.8 1:13:57.7
10 1735 Cassandra Will More Than 7 9:03.0 1:23:00.7
11 1726 Alexandra Hodges More Than 7 9:09.8 1:32:10.6
12 1754 Olivia Cvengros More Than 7 9:17.7 1:41:28.3
13 1743 Kelsey Alpers More Than 7 9:18.6 1:50:46.9
14 1732 Camille Madion More Than 7 9:55.8 2:00:42.7
15 1736 Chido Moyo More Than 7 10:08.0 2:10:50.7

Woodland Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 44:45.5 Average Time: 8:57.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1575 Emmalyne Tarsa 3 3 6:43.0 6:43.0
2 1572 Skylar Morgan 50 53 8:21.2 15:04.2
3 1573 Lexy Shaw 62 115 9:25.6 24:29.8
4 1577 Olivia Hall 63 178 9:37.0 34:06.9
5 1574 kayla Ledford 64 242 10:38.6 44:45.5
6 1576 Bethany Pataky 65 307 10:46.9 55:32.5

Central Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 43:21.8 Average Time: 8:40.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1618 Emma Durocher 33 33 7:44.9 7:44.9
2 1612 Chloe Beyer 47 80 8:17.5 16:02.4
3 1616 Katie Rundio 57 137 8:44.6 24:47.0
4 1619 Anna Marie Arnold 59 196 9:14.6 34:01.7
5 1623 Anna Muzzarelli 61 257 9:20.0 43:21.8
6 1622 Katherine Crewes 66 323 11:52.5 55:14.3

Buckley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1564 Megan Wilkie Less Than 5 9:46.9 9:46.9
2 1566 Abby Wicker Less Than 5 9:52.5 19:39.5
3 1567 Maggie McHugh Less Than 5 10:22.9 30:02.5

Kalkaska Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1985 Felicia Castle Less Than 5

Traverse Heights Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1626 Alexis Atkinson Less Than 5
2 1627 Amber Baesch Less Than 5 12:53.1 12:53.1

TCCES Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 2000 Keely Golden Less Than 5 7:45.6 7:45.6
2 1999 Rachel Kreta Less Than 5 8:43.7 16:29.3
3 1998 Joelle Price Less Than 5 10:13.8 26:43.2

Trinity Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1639 Alex Schweitzer Less Than 5 7:55.0 7:55.0
2 1845 Caroline Komrska Less Than 5 8:03.7 15:58.7
3 1638 Caylee White Less Than 5 9:01.7 25:00.5

Silver Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1645 Kayle Runyon Less Than 5 7:52.9 7:52.9

Traverse Bay Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1670 Stephanie Dickson Less Than 5 8:15.1 8:15.1
2 1669 Autumn Patton Less Than 5 10:00.5 18:15.6

Interlochen Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1701 Olivia Fouchey Less Than 5 8:00.2 8:00.2

TCAPS Montessori Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1710 Elle Warren Less Than 5 7:02.5 7:02.5
2 1714 Sofia DeCarolis Less Than 5 8:31.3 15:33.9
3 1711 Kirsten Harrier Less Than 5 9:24.6 24:58.5
4 1713 Claire Johnston Less Than 5 10:13.0 35:11.6

St. Eliz. Ann Seton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1757 Rosemary Wilson Less Than 5 7:40.1 7:40.1
2 1758 Nicole Ehardt Less Than 5 7:40.5 15:20.7

Old Mission Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1859 Mary Armour Less Than 5 7:41.1 7:41.1
2 1861 Emmalyn Reamer Less Than 5 8:26.0 16:07.1
3 1860 Jenna Wares Less Than 5 8:56.8 25:03.9
4 1862 Katrina Fenton Less Than 5 9:54.9 34:58.8

West Woods Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1884 Sierra Deeren Less Than 5 7:34.9 7:34.9
2 1885 Ashley Edmondson Less Than 5 7:38.1 15:13.1
3 1886 Alison Baker Less Than 5 8:58.9 24:12.1
4 1887 Megan Hurd Less Than 5 10:44.9 34:57.1

Suttons Bay Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1906 Shantel Francis Less Than 5 6:57.2 6:57.2
2 1904 Victoria Gauden Less Than 5 7:32.6 14:29.8
3 455 Allison Harrall Less Than 5 11:27.7 25:57.6
4 1905 Megan Blanchard Less Than 5 11:38.7 37:36.4

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 496 Hope Rahn Less Than 5 7:50.6 7:50.6

Elk Rapids Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1979 Tia Blackmore Less Than 5 11:32.5 11:32.5




1 Mile X-Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kelly Peregrme Traverse City East 6 1 F 6- 6 6:35.7 6:35/M
2 Margot Woughter Eastern 4 1 F 2- 4 6:41.9 6:41/M
3 Emmalyne Tarsa Woodland 6 2 F 6- 6 6:43.0 6:43/M
4 Jessica Buoz Traverse City East 6 3 F 6- 6 6:49.9 6:49/M
5 Bethany McNair Kingsley 4 2 F 2- 4 6:51.1 6:51/M
6 Remmie King Kingsley 4 3 F 2- 4 6:52.2 6:52/M
7 Madison Vansipe Traverse City East 6 4 F 6- 6 6:52.7 6:52/M
8 Shantel Francis Suttons Bay 5 1 F 5- 5 6:57.2 6:57/M
9 Sielle Kerney Courtade 4 4 F 2- 4 6:58.6 6:58/M
10 Tuuli Teril Traverse City East 6 5 F 6- 6 6:59.4 6:59/M
11 Elle Warren TCAPS Montessori 4 5 F 2- 4 7:02.5 7:02/M
12 Emily Oleary Traverse City West 6 6 F 6- 6 7:07.4 7:07/M
13 Paige Ligon Traverse City West 6 7 F 6- 6 7:08.9 7:08/M
14 katelyn Duffing Kingsley 0 1 F 0- 1 7:13.7 7:13/M
15 Leighann Enders Courtade 4 6 F 2- 4 7:14.2 7:14/M
16 Tiana Cole Eastern 5 2 F 5- 5 7:16.6 7:16/M
17 Madi Miller Traverse City East 6 8 F 6- 6 7:18.6 7:18/M
18 Colleen LaBonte Eastern 5 3 F 5- 5 7:20.0 7:20/M
19 Lisa Brown Traverse City East 6 9 F 6- 6 7:23.9 7:23/M
20 Ashia Larsen Courtade 5 4 F 5- 5 7:24.8 7:24/M
21 Josephine Durecki Kingsley 5 5 F 5- 5 7:28.0 7:28/M
22 Alexis Reames-Conklin Willow Hill 5 6 F 5- 5 7:28.7 7:28/M
23 Alexa Lignon Willow Hill 5 7 F 5- 5 7:30.1 7:30/M
24 Katie Elshaw Willow Hill 5 8 F 5- 5 7:30.8 7:30/M
25 Emma Simon Traverse City East 6 10 F 6- 6 7:31.4 7:31/M
26 Victoria Gauden Suttons Bay 6 11 F 6- 6 7:32.6 7:32/M
27 Molly Hogan Traverse City East 6 12 F 6- 6 7:33.4 7:33/M
28 Caroline Grombala Immaculate Concepti 4 7 F 2- 4 7:34.0 7:34/M
29 Nicole Blakklan Traverse City West 6 13 F 6- 6 7:34.5 7:34/M
30 Sierra Deeren West Woods 4 8 F 2- 4 7:34.9 7:34/M
31 Sara Tucker Courtade 5 9 F 5- 5 7:35.4 7:35/M
32 Helen Sullivan Traverse City West 6 14 F 6- 6 7:36.2 7:36/M
33 Megan Gronek Immaculate Concepti 5 10 F 5- 5 7:36.6 7:36/M
34 Hannah Richards Kingsley 5 11 F 5- 5 7:36.9 7:36/M
35 Claire Beutler Traverse City East 6 15 F 6- 6 7:37.3 7:37/M
36 Ashley Edmondson West Woods 4 9 F 2- 4 7:38.1 7:38/M
37 Carley Beauchamp Courtade 5 12 F 5- 5 7:39.4 7:39/M
38 Rosemary Wilson St. Eliz. Ann Seton 6 16 F 6- 6 7:40.1 7:40/M
39 Nicole Ehardt St. Eliz. Ann Seton 6 17 F 6- 6 7:40.5 7:40/M
40 Mary Armour Old Mission 4 10 F 2- 4 7:41.1 7:41/M
41 Herbers Stevie GTA 5 13 F 5- 5 7:41.9 7:41/M
42 Olin Keely GTA 5 14 F 5- 5 7:42.6 7:42/M
43 Emma Durocher Central 4 11 F 2- 4 7:44.9 7:44/M
44 Keely Golden TCCES 6 18 F 6- 6 7:45.6 7:45/M
45 Amormino Autumn GTA 5 15 F 5- 5 7:47.5 7:47/M
46 Basch Madyson GTA 6 19 F 6- 6 7:48.5 7:48/M
47 Molly Hall Willow Hill 4 12 F 2- 4 7:49.9 7:49/M
48 Hope Rahn Glen Lake 5 16 F 5- 5 7:50.6 7:50/M
49 Kayle Runyon Silver Lake 5 17 F 5- 5 7:52.9 7:52/M
50 Biehl Grace GTA 6 20 F 6- 6 7:53.4 7:53/M
51 Grace Thomas Willow Hill 4 13 F 2- 4 7:54.1 7:54/M
52 Alex Schweitzer Trinity Lutheran 5 18 F 5- 5 7:55.0 7:55/M
53 Julianna Phillips Immaculate Concepti 5 19 F 5- 5 7:56.0 7:56/M
54 Megan Matteucci Courtade 5 20 F 5- 5 7:58.4 7:58/M
55 Olivia Fouchey Interlochen 5 21 F 5- 5 8:00.2 8:00/M
56 Crossley Jordynn GTA 4 14 F 2- 4 8:02.3 8:02/M
57 Julia Hughes Immaculate Concepti 4 15 F 2- 4 8:03.0 8:03/M
58 Caroline Komrska Trinity Lutheran 4 16 F 2- 4 8:03.7 8:03/M
59 Lindsey Boyajian Willow Hill 4 17 F 2- 4 8:04.5 8:04/M
60 Madison Zenner Traverse City West 6 21 F 6- 6 8:06.8 8:06/M
61 Baille Zipser Traverse City West 4 18 F 2- 4 8:07.6 8:07/M
62 Stephanie Dickson Traverse Bay Christ 6 22 F 6- 6 8:15.1 8:15/M
63 Meghan Rysztak Immaculate Concepti 4 19 F 2- 4 8:16.1 8:16/M
64 Chloe Beyer Central 4 20 F 2- 4 8:17.5 8:17/M
65 Shannon McNally Courtade 5 22 F 5- 5 8:18.3 8:18/M
66 Maisey Majerczyk Willow Hill 4 21 F 2- 4 8:20.1 8:20/M
67 Skylar Morgan Woodland 6 23 F 6- 6 8:21.2 8:21/M
68 Barber Tia GTA 4 22 F 2- 4 8:22.0 8:22/M
69 Blair Dzierwa Courtade 5 23 F 5- 5 8:23.0 8:23/M
70 Kelly Olson Traverse City East 6 24 F 6- 6 8:25.0 8:25/M
71 Emmalyn Reamer Old Mission 5 24 F 5- 5 8:26.0 8:26/M
72 Aimee Madion Immaculate Concepti 4 23 F 2- 4 8:27.4 8:27/M
73 Babcock Madison GTA 6 25 F 6- 6 8:28.3 8:28/M
74 Rori Richardson Eastern 4 24 F 2- 4 8:29.1 8:29/M
75 Sofia DeCarolis TCAPS Montessori 5 25 F 5- 5 8:31.3 8:31/M
76 Daisy Weaver Courtade 5 26 F 5- 5 8:37.1 8:37/M
77 Olivia Olson Eastern 4 25 F 2- 4 8:37.6 8:37/M
78 Mary Britten Immaculate Concepti 5 27 F 5- 5 8:38.5 8:38/M
79 Isabelle Thelen Immaculate Concepti 4 26 F 2- 4 8:39.8 8:39/M
80 Desima Stokes Kingsley 4 27 F 2- 4 8:42.9 8:42/M
81 Rachel Kreta TCCES 4 28 F 2- 4 8:43.7 8:43/M
82 Katie Rundio Central 4 29 F 2- 4 8:44.6 8:44/M
83 Grace Zucco Immaculate Concepti 4 30 F 2- 4 8:45.8 8:45/M
84 Alison Bearchamp Courtade 4 31 F 2- 4 8:46.6 8:46/M
85 Jessica Hill Willow Hill 4 32 F 2- 4 8:48.5 8:48/M
86 Angel Martin Eastern 4 33 F 2- 4 8:55.8 8:55/M
87 Jenna Wares Old Mission 5 28 F 5- 5 8:56.8 8:56/M
88 Alison Baker West Woods 5 29 F 5- 5 8:58.9 8:58/M
89 Caylee White Trinity Lutheran 4 34 F 2- 4 9:01.7 9:01/M
90 Cassandra Will Immaculate Concepti 4 35 F 2- 4 9:03.0 9:03/M
91 Lily Salgat Willow Hill 4 36 F 2- 4 9:06.3 9:06/M
92 Alexandra Hodges Immaculate Concepti 4 37 F 2- 4 9:09.8 9:09/M
93 Anna Marie Arnold Central 5 30 F 5- 5 9:14.6 9:14/M
94 Olivia Cvengros Immaculate Concepti 4 38 F 2- 4 9:17.7 9:17/M
95 Olivia Aeschilman Eastern 4 39 F 2- 4 9:18.0 9:18/M
96 Kelsey Alpers Immaculate Concepti 4 40 F 2- 4 9:18.6 9:18/M
97 Anna Muzzarelli Central 5 31 F 5- 5 9:20.0 9:20/M
98 Nelson Risa GTA 5 32 F 5- 5 9:22.4 9:22/M
99 Gil Celine GTA 5 33 F 5- 5 9:23.1 9:23/M
100 Leach Aliya GTA 4 41 F 2- 4 9:23.7 9:23/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Kirsten Harrier TCAPS Montessori 4 42 F 2- 4 9:24.6 9:24/M
102 Lexy Shaw Woodland 6 26 F 6- 6 9:25.6 9:25/M
103 Olivia Hall Woodland 6 27 F 6- 6 9:37.0 9:37/M
104 Megan Wilkie Buckley 4 43 F 2- 4 9:46.9 9:46/M
105 Abby Wicker Buckley 5 34 F 5- 5 9:52.5 9:52/M
106 Katrina Fenton Old Mission 4 44 F 2- 4 9:54.9 9:54/M
107 Camille Madion Immaculate Concepti 5 35 F 5- 5 9:55.8 9:55/M
108 Autumn Patton Traverse Bay Christ 5 36 F 5- 5 10:00.5 10:00/M
109 Kribby Chela GTA 5 37 F 5- 5 10:04.6 10:04/M
110 Chido Moyo Immaculate Concepti 5 38 F 5- 5 10:08.0 10:08/M
111 Claire Johnston TCAPS Montessori 5 39 F 5- 5 10:13.0 10:13/M
112 Joelle Price TCCES 4 45 F 2- 4 10:13.8 10:13/M
113 Maggie McHugh Buckley 5 40 F 5- 5 10:22.9 10:22/M
114 kayla Ledford Woodland 6 28 F 6- 6 10:38.6 10:38/M
115 Megan Hurd West Woods 5 41 F 5- 5 10:44.9 10:44/M
116 Bethany Pataky Woodland 6 29 F 6- 6 10:46.9 10:46/M
117 Beonca Larsen Courtade 4 46 F 2- 4 10:55.0 10:55/M
118 Megan Jenkinson Willow Hill 4 47 F 2- 4 11:24.4 11:24/M
119 Allison Harrall Suttons Bay 6 30 F 6- 6 11:27.7 11:27/M
120 Tia Blackmore Elk Rapids 6 31 F 6- 6 11:32.5 11:32/M
121 Megan Blanchard Suttons Bay 6 32 F 6- 6 11:38.7 11:38/M
122 Godfrey Nerissa GTA 4 48 F 2- 4 11:40.3 11:40/M
123 Katherine Crewes Central 5 42 F 5- 5 11:52.5 11:52/M
124 Amber Baesch Traverse Heights 5 43 F 5- 5 12:53.1 12:53/M
125 Alexis Atkinson Traverse Heights 5 44 F 5- 5
126 Felicia Castle Kalkaska 6 33 F 6- 6


*Overall place among females only



1 Mile X-Country
Girls - no grade given

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 katelyn Duffing Kingsley 0 14 7:13.7 7:13/M

Girls - 4th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margot Woughter Eastern 4 2 6:41.9 6:41/M
2 Bethany McNair Kingsley 4 5 6:51.1 6:51/M
3 Remmie King Kingsley 4 6 6:52.2 6:52/M
4 Sielle Kerney Courtade 4 9 6:58.6 6:58/M
5 Elle Warren TCAPS Montessori 4 11 7:02.5 7:02/M
6 Leighann Enders Courtade 4 15 7:14.2 7:14/M
7 Caroline Grombala Immaculate Concepti 4 28 7:34.0 7:34/M
8 Sierra Deeren West Woods 4 30 7:34.9 7:34/M
9 Ashley Edmondson West Woods 4 36 7:38.1 7:38/M
10 Mary Armour Old Mission 4 40 7:41.1 7:41/M
11 Emma Durocher Central 4 43 7:44.9 7:44/M
12 Molly Hall Willow Hill 4 46 7:48.5 7:48/M
13 Grace Thomas Willow Hill 4 50 7:53.4 7:53/M
14 Crossley Jordynn GTA 4 55 8:00.2 8:00/M
15 Julia Hughes Immaculate Concepti 4 56 8:02.3 8:02/M
16 Caroline Komrska Trinity Lutheran 4 57 8:03.0 8:03/M
17 Lindsey Boyajian Willow Hill 4 58 8:03.7 8:03/M
18 Baille Zipser Traverse City West 4 60 8:06.8 8:06/M
19 Meghan Rysztak Immaculate Concepti 4 62 8:15.1 8:15/M
20 Chloe Beyer Central 4 63 8:16.1 8:16/M
21 Maisey Majerczyk Willow Hill 4 65 8:18.3 8:18/M
22 Barber Tia GTA 4 67 8:21.2 8:21/M
23 Aimee Madion Immaculate Concepti 4 71 8:26.0 8:26/M
24 Rori Richardson Eastern 4 73 8:28.3 8:28/M
25 Olivia Olson Eastern 4 76 8:37.1 8:37/M
26 Isabelle Thelen Immaculate Concepti 4 78 8:38.5 8:38/M
27 Desima Stokes Kingsley 4 79 8:39.8 8:39/M
28 Rachel Kreta TCCES 4 80 8:42.9 8:42/M
29 Katie Rundio Central 4 81 8:43.7 8:43/M
30 Grace Zucco Immaculate Concepti 4 82 8:44.6 8:44/M
31 Alison Bearchamp Courtade 4 83 8:45.8 8:45/M
32 Jessica Hill Willow Hill 4 84 8:46.6 8:46/M
33 Angel Martin Eastern 4 85 8:48.5 8:48/M
34 Caylee White Trinity Lutheran 4 88 8:58.9 8:58/M
35 Cassandra Will Immaculate Concepti 4 89 9:01.7 9:01/M
36 Lily Salgat Willow Hill 4 90 9:03.0 9:03/M
37 Alexandra Hodges Immaculate Concepti 4 91 9:06.3 9:06/M
38 Olivia Cvengros Immaculate Concepti 4 93 9:14.6 9:14/M
39 Olivia Aeschilman Eastern 4 94 9:17.7 9:17/M
40 Kelsey Alpers Immaculate Concepti 4 95 9:18.0 9:18/M
41 Leach Aliya GTA 4 99 9:23.1 9:23/M
42 Kirsten Harrier TCAPS Montessori 4 100 9:23.7 9:23/M
43 Megan Wilkie Buckley 4 103 9:37.0 9:37/M
44 Katrina Fenton Old Mission 4 105 9:52.5 9:52/M
45 Joelle Price TCCES 4 111 10:13.0 10:13/M
46 Beonca Larsen Courtade 4 116 10:46.9 10:46/M
47 Megan Jenkinson Willow Hill 4 117 10:55.0 10:55/M
48 Godfrey Nerissa GTA 4 121 11:38.7 11:38/M

Girls - 5th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shantel Francis Suttons Bay 5 8 6:57.2 6:57/M
2 Tiana Cole Eastern 5 16 7:16.6 7:16/M
3 Colleen LaBonte Eastern 5 18 7:20.0 7:20/M
4 Ashia Larsen Courtade 5 20 7:24.8 7:24/M
5 Josephine Durecki Kingsley 5 21 7:28.0 7:28/M
6 Alexis Reames-Conklin Willow Hill 5 22 7:28.7 7:28/M
7 Alexa Lignon Willow Hill 5 23 7:30.1 7:30/M
8 Katie Elshaw Willow Hill 5 24 7:30.8 7:30/M
9 Sara Tucker Courtade 5 31 7:35.4 7:35/M
10 Megan Gronek Immaculate Concepti 5 33 7:36.6 7:36/M
11 Hannah Richards Kingsley 5 34 7:36.9 7:36/M
12 Carley Beauchamp Courtade 5 37 7:39.4 7:39/M
13 Herbers Stevie GTA 5 41 7:41.9 7:41/M
14 Olin Keely GTA 5 42 7:42.6 7:42/M
15 Amormino Autumn GTA 5 45 7:47.5 7:47/M
16 Hope Rahn Glen Lake 5 47 7:49.9 7:49/M
17 Kayle Runyon Silver Lake 5 48 7:50.6 7:50/M
18 Alex Schweitzer Trinity Lutheran 5 51 7:54.1 7:54/M
19 Julianna Phillips Immaculate Concepti 5 52 7:55.0 7:55/M
20 Megan Matteucci Courtade 5 53 7:56.0 7:56/M
21 Olivia Fouchey Interlochen 5 54 7:58.4 7:58/M
22 Shannon McNally Courtade 5 64 8:17.5 8:17/M
23 Blair Dzierwa Courtade 5 68 8:22.0 8:22/M
24 Emmalyn Reamer Old Mission 5 70 8:25.0 8:25/M
25 Sofia DeCarolis TCAPS Montessori 5 74 8:29.1 8:29/M
26 Daisy Weaver Courtade 5 75 8:31.3 8:31/M
27 Mary Britten Immaculate Concepti 5 77 8:37.6 8:37/M
28 Jenna Wares Old Mission 5 86 8:55.8 8:55/M
29 Alison Baker West Woods 5 87 8:56.8 8:56/M
30 Anna Marie Arnold Central 5 92 9:09.8 9:09/M
31 Anna Muzzarelli Central 5 96 9:18.6 9:18/M
32 Nelson Risa GTA 5 97 9:20.0 9:20/M
33 Gil Celine GTA 5 98 9:22.4 9:22/M
34 Abby Wicker Buckley 5 104 9:46.9 9:46/M
35 Camille Madion Immaculate Concepti 5 106 9:54.9 9:54/M
36 Autumn Patton Traverse Bay Christ 5 107 9:55.8 9:55/M
37 Kribby Chela GTA 5 108 10:00.5 10:00/M
38 Chido Moyo Immaculate Concepti 5 109 10:04.6 10:04/M
39 Claire Johnston TCAPS Montessori 5 110 10:08.0 10:08/M
40 Maggie McHugh Buckley 5 112 10:13.8 10:13/M
41 Megan Hurd West Woods 5 114 10:38.6 10:38/M
42 Katherine Crewes Central 5 122 11:40.3 11:40/M
43 Amber Baesch Traverse Heights 5 123 11:52.5 11:52/M
44 Alexis Atkinson Traverse Heights 5 124 12:53.1 12:53/M

Girls - 6th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Peregrme Traverse City East 6 1 6:35.7 6:35/M
2 Emmalyne Tarsa Woodland 6 3 6:43.0 6:43/M
3 Jessica Buoz Traverse City East 6 4 6:49.9 6:49/M
4 Madison Vansipe Traverse City East 6 7 6:52.7 6:52/M
5 Tuuli Teril Traverse City East 6 10 6:59.4 6:59/M
6 Emily Oleary Traverse City West 6 12 7:07.4 7:07/M
7 Paige Ligon Traverse City West 6 13 7:08.9 7:08/M
8 Madi Miller Traverse City East 6 17 7:18.6 7:18/M
9 Lisa Brown Traverse City East 6 19 7:23.9 7:23/M
10 Emma Simon Traverse City East 6 25 7:31.4 7:31/M
11 Victoria Gauden Suttons Bay 6 26 7:32.6 7:32/M
12 Molly Hogan Traverse City East 6 27 7:33.4 7:33/M
13 Nicole Blakklan Traverse City West 6 29 7:34.5 7:34/M
14 Helen Sullivan Traverse City West 6 32 7:36.2 7:36/M
15 Claire Beutler Traverse City East 6 35 7:37.3 7:37/M
16 Rosemary Wilson St. Eliz. Ann Seton 6 38 7:40.1 7:40/M
17 Nicole Ehardt St. Eliz. Ann Seton 6 39 7:40.5 7:40/M
18 Keely Golden TCCES 6 44 7:45.6 7:45/M
19 Biehl Grace GTA 6 49 7:52.9 7:52/M
20 Madison Zenner Traverse City West 6 59 8:04.5 8:04/M
21 Stephanie Dickson Traverse Bay Christ 6 61 8:07.6 8:07/M
22 Skylar Morgan Woodland 6 66 8:20.1 8:20/M
23 Kelly Olson Traverse City East 6 69 8:23.0 8:23/M
24 Babcock Madison GTA 6 72 8:27.4 8:27/M
25 Lexy Shaw Woodland 6 101 9:24.6 9:24/M
26 Olivia Hall Woodland 6 102 9:25.6 9:25/M
27 kayla Ledford Woodland 6 113 10:22.9 10:22/M
28 Bethany Pataky Woodland 6 115 10:44.9 10:44/M
29 Allison Harrall Suttons Bay 6 118 11:24.4 11:24/M
30 Tia Blackmore Elk Rapids 6 119 11:27.7 11:27/M
31 Megan Blanchard Suttons Bay 6 120 11:32.5 11:32/M
32 Felicia Castle Kalkaska 6 125





Traverse City West Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 34:03.2 Average Time: 6:48.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1802 Joe hughes 1 1 6:21.5 6:21.5
2 1807 jacob Newhouse 2 3 6:24.0 12:45.6
3 1799 Mitch Clark 4 7 6:29.9 19:15.6
4 1809 BrendaN Reese 6 13 6:36.0 25:51.6
5 1812 Noah Springer 46 59 8:11.5 34:03.2

Traverse City East Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 34:30.6 Average Time: 6:54.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1977 William Charen 3 3 6:27.0 6:27.0
2 1966 Max Franz 7 10 6:38.0 13:05.0
3 1967 Josh Armoor 9 19 6:42.4 19:47.5
4 1973 Cole Szonko 15 34 6:51.9 26:39.5
5 1975 Henry Lancastttire 39 73 7:51.1 34:30.6

Willow Hill Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 35:59.6 Average Time: 7:11.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1586 Evan Culp 8 8 6:40.5 6:40.5
2 1581 Robbie Lohr 10 18 6:45.6 13:26.1
3 1584 Michael Aldrich 27 45 7:25.9 20:52.1
4 1585 Matt Budnik 29 74 7:32.3 28:24.5
5 1587 Izzy Lannin 31 105 7:35.0 35:59.6
6 1582 Parker LaPointe 32 137 7:36.9 43:36.5

Immaculate Conception Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 35:57.7 Average Time: 7:11.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1731 Brody Ray 16 16 6:55.1 6:55.1
2 1751 Nathan Sodini 20 36 7:06.0 14:01.2
3 1755 Seth Dominiak 21 57 7:08.4 21:09.6
4 1745 Levi Cribbs 23 80 7:22.6 28:32.3
5 1752 Nick Meddaugh 26 106 7:25.4 35:57.7
6 1740 Joseph Primeau 36 142 7:43.7 43:41.4
7 1729 Aris Morgan 40 182 7:54.8 51:36.3
8 1744 Kyle Schmuckal More Than 7 8:08.5 59:44.9
9 1753 Noah Passinault More Than 7 8:09.7 1:07:54.6
10 1725 Alex Thelen More Than 7 8:12.5 1:16:07.2
11 1756 Troy Alpers More Than 7 9:02.7 1:25:09.9
12 1746 Marcel Primeau More Than 7 9:30.0 1:34:39.9

GTA Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 36:25.7 Average Time: 7:17.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1699 Sepanilc Trevor Trevor 5 5 6:32.9 6:32.9
2 1695 Leaker Chandle 11 16 6:46.8 13:19.8
3 1693 Hannah Dallas 19 35 7:05.0 20:24.8
4 1698 Weeks Joshua 34 69 7:42.6 28:07.4
5 1690 Binsfield Noah 47 116 8:18.2 36:25.7
6 1697 Svec Hunter 50 166 9:28.1 45:53.8
7 1692 Ducharme Andrew 56 222 12:55.6 58:49.4

Traverse Bay Christian Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 37:17.5 Average Time: 7:27.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1664 Eli Szumera 14 14 6:50.6 6:50.6
2 1663 Graham Spitzer 22 36 7:09.8 14:00.5
3 1666 Mitchell Larkins 25 61 7:24.6 21:25.1
4 1667 Andrew Salata 37 98 7:44.5 29:09.7
5 1662 Josh Julian 44 142 8:07.8 37:17.5

Courtade Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 38:50.2 Average Time: 7:46.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1881 Garrett Jenem 18 18 7:03.6 7:03.6
2 1880 Ben Larrabee 24 42 7:23.3 14:26.9
3 1879 Matt Westman 28 70 7:26.7 21:53.7
4 1877 Christopher Faucett 42 112 8:04.1 29:57.8
5 1878 Ryan McNally 49 161 8:52.3 38:50.2
6 1882 Jacob Keeder 52 213 9:58.1 48:48.3

TCCES Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 38:23.6 Average Time: 7:40.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 34 Ab Russell 17 17 6:55.8 6:55.8
2 31 Brian Mithcell 30 47 7:33.5 14:29.4
3 33 Emerson Schlegal 33 80 7:38.3 22:07.8
4 30 L Price 43 123 8:06.8 30:14.6
5 32 David Nied 45 168 8:08.9 38:23.6

Old Mission Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 43:28.4 Average Time: 8:41.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1849 Kyle Barger 12 12 6:47.7 6:47.7
2 1848 Sergei Kelley 13 25 6:50.0 13:37.7
3 1846 San Franz 38 63 7:45.5 21:23.2
4 1852 Tyler Storm 53 116 9:58.6 31:21.9
5 1855 Parker Greilick 55 171 12:06.5 43:28.4

Central Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 44:47.6 Average Time: 8:57.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1607 Teague Tompkins 35 35 7:43.1 7:43.1
2 1606 Teddy McKay 41 76 7:55.5 15:38.7
3 1608 Ben Vipond 48 124 8:37.8 24:16.6
4 1609 Ross Williamson 51 175 9:31.5 33:48.2
5 1610 Ben Howard 54 229 10:59.4 44:47.6

Kalkaska Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1984 Isacc Spann Less Than 5 6:11.8 6:11.8

Woodland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1578 John Whiting Less Than 5 6:49.0 6:49.0
2 1992 Zach Shaw Less Than 5 8:10.4 14:59.4
3 1993 Sasha Whiting Less Than 5 9:24.1 24:23.6
4 1579 Killian Bruner Less Than 5 10:31.8 34:55.5

Traverse Heights Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1624 Brandon Hendges Less Than 5 9:55.8 9:55.8

Trinity Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1642 Drew Daenzer Less Than 5 7:07.2 7:07.2
2 1640 Grant Komrska Less Than 5 8:03.5 15:10.8

Silver Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1643 Rett Graham Less Than 5 7:18.8 7:18.8
2 1644 Todd Hagerman Less Than 5 7:56.3 15:15.2

Eastern Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1650 Austin Wieland Less Than 5 8:39.8 8:39.8
2 1649 Liam Simon Less Than 5 8:40.8 17:20.7
3 1647 Eli Lewis Less Than 5 8:51.5 26:12.3

TCAPS Montessori Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1705 Max Berner Less Than 5 7:21.0 7:21.0
2 1704 Noah Kachardurian Less Than 5 8:47.7 16:08.7
3 1702 Asher Larrance Less Than 5 9:47.6 25:56.3
4 1706 Zander Lensch Less Than 5 10:04.4 36:00.7

Pathfinder Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1721 Zach Hankins Less Than 5 6:44.4 6:44.4
2 1723 Alex Bjoraker Less Than 5 8:01.2 14:45.6
3 1720 Nick Friar Less Than 5 8:17.1 23:02.7
4 1722 Brendan Baker Less Than 5 8:43.0 31:45.8

St. Eliz. Ann Seton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1760 Ward Henderson Less Than 5 7:12.7 7:12.7

West Woods Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1890 Zane Branco Less Than 5 7:02.7 7:02.7
2 1888 Nicholas Burns Less Than 5 8:00.7 15:03.5
3 1889 Daniel Rose Less Than 5 9:16.3 24:19.8

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 497 William Robinson Less Than 5 12:25.6 12:25.6

Cadillac Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1948 Caleb Mitchell Less Than 5 6:49.5 6:49.5
2 1950 Nathaniel Dietlin Less Than 5 7:17.9 14:07.4
3 1946 Joesph Meier Less Than 5 7:23.9 21:31.4
4 1949 James Tomaszewski Less Than 5 8:34.8 30:06.2

Elk Rapids Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1988 Aaron Smith Less Than 5 8:15.7 8:15.7




1 Mile X-Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Isacc Spann Kalkaska 6 1 M 6- 6 6:11.8 6:11/M
2 Joe hughes Traverse City West 6 2 M 6- 6 6:21.5 6:21/M
3 jacob Newhouse Traverse City West 6 3 M 6- 6 6:24.0 6:24/M
4 William Charen Traverse City East 6 4 M 6- 6 6:27.0 6:27/M
5 Mitch Clark Traverse City West 6 5 M 6- 6 6:29.9 6:29/M
6 Sepanilc Trevor Trevor GTA 5 1 M 5- 5 6:32.9 6:32/M
7 BrendaN Reese Traverse City West 6 6 M 6- 6 6:36.0 6:36/M
8 Max Franz Traverse City East 6 7 M 6- 6 6:38.0 6:38/M
9 Evan Culp Willow Hill 5 2 M 5- 5 6:40.5 6:40/M
10 Josh Armoor Traverse City East 6 8 M 6- 6 6:42.4 6:42/M
11 Zach Hankins Pathfinder 5 3 M 5- 5 6:44.4 6:44/M
12 Robbie Lohr Willow Hill 4 1 M 2- 4 6:45.6 6:45/M
13 Leaker Chandle GTA 5 4 M 5- 5 6:46.8 6:46/M
14 Kyle Barger Old Mission 5 5 M 5- 5 6:47.7 6:47/M
15 John Whiting Woodland 6 9 M 6- 6 6:49.0 6:49/M
16 Caleb Mitchell Cadillac 6 10 M 6- 6 6:49.5 6:49/M
17 Sergei Kelley Old Mission 5 6 M 5- 5 6:50.0 6:50/M
18 Eli Szumera Traverse Bay Christ 4 2 M 2- 4 6:50.6 6:50/M
19 Cole Szonko Traverse City East 6 11 M 6- 6 6:51.9 6:51/M
20 Brody Ray Immaculate Concepti 5 7 M 5- 5 6:55.1 6:55/M
21 Ab Russell TCCES 5 12 M 5- 5 6:55.8 6:55/M
22 Zane Branco West Woods 4 3 M 2- 4 7:02.7 7:02/M
23 Garrett Jenem Courtade 4 4 M 2- 4 7:03.6 7:03/M
24 Hannah Dallas GTA 6 13 M 6- 6 7:05.0 7:05/M
25 Nathan Sodini Immaculate Concepti 4 5 M 2- 4 7:06.0 7:06/M
26 Drew Daenzer Trinity Lutheran 5 8 M 5- 5 7:07.2 7:07/M
27 Seth Dominiak Immaculate Concepti 4 6 M 2- 4 7:08.4 7:08/M
28 Graham Spitzer Traverse Bay Christ 4 7 M 2- 4 7:09.8 7:09/M
29 Ward Henderson St. Eliz. Ann Seton 6 14 M 6- 6 7:12.7 7:12/M
30 Nathaniel Dietlin Cadillac 6 15 M 6- 6 7:17.9 7:17/M
31 Rett Graham Silver Lake 4 8 M 2- 4 7:18.8 7:18/M
32 Max Berner TCAPS Montessori 5 9 M 5- 5 7:21.0 7:21/M
33 Levi Cribbs Immaculate Concepti 4 9 M 2- 4 7:22.6 7:22/M
34 Ben Larrabee Courtade 5 10 M 5- 5 7:23.3 7:23/M
35 Joesph Meier Cadillac 6 16 M 6- 6 7:23.9 7:23/M
36 Mitchell Larkins Traverse Bay Christ 5 11 M 5- 5 7:24.6 7:24/M
37 Nick Meddaugh Immaculate Concepti 5 12 M 5- 5 7:25.4 7:25/M
38 Michael Aldrich Willow Hill 5 13 M 5- 5 7:25.9 7:25/M
39 Matt Westman Courtade 5 14 M 5- 5 7:26.7 7:26/M
40 Matt Budnik Willow Hill 5 15 M 5- 5 7:32.3 7:32/M
41 Brian Mithcell TCCES 5 16 M 5- 5 7:33.5 7:33/M
42 Izzy Lannin Willow Hill 5 17 M 5- 5 7:35.0 7:35/M
43 Parker LaPointe Willow Hill 4 10 M 2- 4 7:36.9 7:36/M
44 Emerson Schlegal TCCES 4 11 M 2- 4 7:38.3 7:38/M
45 Weeks Joshua GTA 4 12 M 2- 4 7:42.6 7:42/M
46 Teague Tompkins Central 4 13 M 2- 4 7:43.1 7:43/M
47 Joseph Primeau Immaculate Concepti 4 14 M 2- 4 7:43.7 7:43/M
48 Andrew Salata Traverse Bay Christ 5 18 M 5- 5 7:44.5 7:44/M
49 San Franz Old Mission 5 19 M 5- 5 7:45.5 7:45/M
50 Henry Lancastttire Traverse City East 6 17 M 6- 6 7:51.1 7:51/M
51 Aris Morgan Immaculate Concepti 5 20 M 5- 5 7:54.8 7:54/M
52 Teddy McKay Central 4 15 M 2- 4 7:55.5 7:55/M
53 Todd Hagerman Silver Lake 5 21 M 5- 5 7:56.3 7:56/M
54 Nicholas Burns West Woods 5 22 M 5- 5 8:00.7 8:00/M
55 Alex Bjoraker Pathfinder 6 18 M 6- 6 8:01.2 8:01/M
56 Grant Komrska Trinity Lutheran 4 16 M 2- 4 8:03.5 8:03/M
57 Christopher Faucett Courtade 4 17 M 2- 4 8:04.1 8:04/M
58 L Price TCCES 4 18 M 2- 4 8:06.8 8:06/M
59 Josh Julian Traverse Bay Christ 4 19 M 2- 4 8:07.8 8:07/M
60 Kyle Schmuckal Immaculate Concepti 5 23 M 5- 5 8:08.5 8:08/M
61 David Nied TCCES 4 20 M 2- 4 8:08.9 8:08/M
62 Noah Passinault Immaculate Concepti 5 24 M 5- 5 8:09.7 8:09/M
63 Zach Shaw Woodland 4 21 M 2- 4 8:10.4 8:10/M
64 Noah Springer Traverse City West 6 19 M 6- 6 8:11.5 8:11/M
65 Alex Thelen Immaculate Concepti 4 22 M 2- 4 8:12.5 8:12/M
66 Aaron Smith Elk Rapids 6 20 M 6- 6 8:15.7 8:15/M
67 Nick Friar Pathfinder 5 25 M 5- 5 8:17.1 8:17/M
68 Binsfield Noah GTA 5 26 M 5- 5 8:18.2 8:18/M
69 James Tomaszewski Cadillac 6 21 M 6- 6 8:34.8 8:34/M
70 Ben Vipond Central 4 23 M 2- 4 8:37.8 8:37/M
71 Austin Wieland Eastern 5 27 M 5- 5 8:39.8 8:39/M
72 Liam Simon Eastern 5 28 M 5- 5 8:40.8 8:40/M
73 Brendan Baker Pathfinder 6 22 M 6- 6 8:43.0 8:43/M
74 Noah Kachardurian TCAPS Montessori 5 29 M 5- 5 8:47.7 8:47/M
75 Eli Lewis Eastern 4 24 M 2- 4 8:51.5 8:51/M
76 Ryan McNally Courtade 4 25 M 2- 4 8:52.3 8:52/M
77 Troy Alpers Immaculate Concepti 4 26 M 2- 4 9:02.7 9:02/M
78 Daniel Rose West Woods 5 30 M 5- 5 9:16.3 9:16/M
79 Sasha Whiting Woodland 4 27 M 2- 4 9:24.1 9:24/M
80 Svec Hunter GTA 5 31 M 5- 5 9:28.1 9:28/M
81 Marcel Primeau Immaculate Concepti 4 28 M 2- 4 9:30.0 9:30/M
82 Ross Williamson Central 5 32 M 5- 5 9:31.5 9:31/M
83 Asher Larrance TCAPS Montessori 4 29 M 2- 4 9:47.6 9:47/M
84 Brandon Hendges Traverse Heights 5 33 M 5- 5 9:55.8 9:55/M
85 Jacob Keeder Courtade 5 34 M 5- 5 9:58.1 9:58/M
86 Tyler Storm Old Mission 5 35 M 5- 5 9:58.6 9:58/M
87 Zander Lensch TCAPS Montessori 5 36 M 5- 5 10:04.4 10:04/M
88 Killian Bruner Woodland 6 23 M 6- 6 10:31.8 10:31/M
89 Ben Howard Central 5 37 M 5- 5 10:59.4 10:59/M
90 Parker Greilick Old Mission 4 30 M 2- 4 12:06.5 12:06/M
91 William Robinson Glen Lake 4 31 M 2- 4 12:25.6 12:25/M
92 Ducharme Andrew GTA 5 38 M 5- 5 12:55.6 12:55/M


*Overall place among males only



1 Mile X-Country
Boys - 4th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robbie Lohr Willow Hill 4 12 6:45.6 6:45/M
2 Eli Szumera Traverse Bay Christ 4 18 6:50.6 6:50/M
3 Zane Branco West Woods 4 22 7:02.7 7:02/M
4 Garrett Jenem Courtade 4 23 7:03.6 7:03/M
5 Nathan Sodini Immaculate Concepti 4 25 7:06.0 7:06/M
6 Seth Dominiak Immaculate Concepti 4 27 7:08.4 7:08/M
7 Graham Spitzer Traverse Bay Christ 4 28 7:09.8 7:09/M
8 Rett Graham Silver Lake 4 31 7:18.8 7:18/M
9 Levi Cribbs Immaculate Concepti 4 33 7:22.6 7:22/M
10 Parker LaPointe Willow Hill 4 43 7:36.9 7:36/M
11 Emerson Schlegal TCCES 4 44 7:38.3 7:38/M
12 Weeks Joshua GTA 4 45 7:42.6 7:42/M
13 Teague Tompkins Central 4 46 7:43.1 7:43/M
14 Joseph Primeau Immaculate Concepti 4 47 7:43.7 7:43/M
15 Teddy McKay Central 4 52 7:55.5 7:55/M
16 Grant Komrska Trinity Lutheran 4 56 8:03.5 8:03/M
17 Christopher Faucett Courtade 4 57 8:04.1 8:04/M
18 L Price TCCES 4 58 8:06.8 8:06/M
19 Josh Julian Traverse Bay Christ 4 59 8:07.8 8:07/M
20 David Nied TCCES 4 61 8:08.9 8:08/M
21 Zach Shaw Woodland 4 63 8:10.4 8:10/M
22 Alex Thelen Immaculate Concepti 4 65 8:12.5 8:12/M
23 Ben Vipond Central 4 70 8:37.8 8:37/M
24 Eli Lewis Eastern 4 75 8:51.5 8:51/M
25 Ryan McNally Courtade 4 76 8:52.3 8:52/M
26 Troy Alpers Immaculate Concepti 4 77 9:02.7 9:02/M
27 Sasha Whiting Woodland 4 79 9:24.1 9:24/M
28 Marcel Primeau Immaculate Concepti 4 81 9:30.0 9:30/M
29 Asher Larrance TCAPS Montessori 4 83 9:47.6 9:47/M
30 Parker Greilick Old Mission 4 90 12:06.5 12:06/M
31 William Robinson Glen Lake 4 91 12:25.6 12:25/M

Boys - 5th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sepanilc Trevor Trevor GTA 5 6 6:32.9 6:32/M
2 Evan Culp Willow Hill 5 9 6:40.5 6:40/M
3 Zach Hankins Pathfinder 5 11 6:44.4 6:44/M
4 Leaker Chandle GTA 5 13 6:46.8 6:46/M
5 Kyle Barger Old Mission 5 14 6:47.7 6:47/M
6 Sergei Kelley Old Mission 5 17 6:50.0 6:50/M
7 Brody Ray Immaculate Concepti 5 20 6:55.1 6:55/M
8 Ab Russell TCCES 5 21 6:55.8 6:55/M
9 Drew Daenzer Trinity Lutheran 5 26 7:07.2 7:07/M
10 Max Berner TCAPS Montessori 5 32 7:21.0 7:21/M
11 Ben Larrabee Courtade 5 34 7:23.3 7:23/M
12 Mitchell Larkins Traverse Bay Christ 5 36 7:24.6 7:24/M
13 Nick Meddaugh Immaculate Concepti 5 37 7:25.4 7:25/M
14 Michael Aldrich Willow Hill 5 38 7:25.9 7:25/M
15 Matt Westman Courtade 5 39 7:26.7 7:26/M
16 Matt Budnik Willow Hill 5 40 7:32.3 7:32/M
17 Brian Mithcell TCCES 5 41 7:33.5 7:33/M
18 Izzy Lannin Willow Hill 5 42 7:35.0 7:35/M
19 Andrew Salata Traverse Bay Christ 5 48 7:44.5 7:44/M
20 San Franz Old Mission 5 49 7:45.5 7:45/M
21 Aris Morgan Immaculate Concepti 5 51 7:54.8 7:54/M
22 Todd Hagerman Silver Lake 5 53 7:56.3 7:56/M
23 Nicholas Burns West Woods 5 54 8:00.7 8:00/M
24 Kyle Schmuckal Immaculate Concepti 5 60 8:08.5 8:08/M
25 Noah Passinault Immaculate Concepti 5 62 8:09.7 8:09/M
26 Nick Friar Pathfinder 5 67 8:17.1 8:17/M
27 Binsfield Noah GTA 5 68 8:18.2 8:18/M
28 Austin Wieland Eastern 5 71 8:39.8 8:39/M
29 Liam Simon Eastern 5 72 8:40.8 8:40/M
30 Noah Kachardurian TCAPS Montessori 5 74 8:47.7 8:47/M
31 Daniel Rose West Woods 5 78 9:16.3 9:16/M
32 Svec Hunter GTA 5 80 9:28.1 9:28/M
33 Ross Williamson Central 5 82 9:31.5 9:31/M
34 Brandon Hendges Traverse Heights 5 84 9:55.8 9:55/M
35 Jacob Keeder Courtade 5 85 9:58.1 9:58/M
36 Tyler Storm Old Mission 5 86 9:58.6 9:58/M
37 Zander Lensch TCAPS Montessori 5 87 10:04.4 10:04/M
38 Ben Howard Central 5 89 10:59.4 10:59/M
39 Ducharme Andrew GTA 5 92 12:55.6 12:55/M

Boys - 6th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isacc Spann Kalkaska 6 1 6:11.8 6:11/M
2 Joe hughes Traverse City West 6 2 6:21.5 6:21/M
3 jacob Newhouse Traverse City West 6 3 6:24.0 6:24/M
4 William Charen Traverse City East 6 4 6:27.0 6:27/M
5 Mitch Clark Traverse City West 6 5 6:29.9 6:29/M
6 BrendaN Reese Traverse City West 6 7 6:36.0 6:36/M
7 Max Franz Traverse City East 6 8 6:38.0 6:38/M
8 Josh Armoor Traverse City East 6 10 6:42.4 6:42/M
9 John Whiting Woodland 6 15 6:49.0 6:49/M
10 Caleb Mitchell Cadillac 6 16 6:49.5 6:49/M
11 Cole Szonko Traverse City East 6 19 6:51.9 6:51/M
12 Hannah Dallas GTA 6 24 7:05.0 7:05/M
13 Ward Henderson St. Eliz. Ann Seton 6 29 7:12.7 7:12/M
14 Nathaniel Dietlin Cadillac 6 30 7:17.9 7:17/M
15 Joesph Meier Cadillac 6 35 7:23.9 7:23/M
16 Henry Lancastttire Traverse City East 6 50 7:51.1 7:51/M
17 Alex Bjoraker Pathfinder 6 55 8:01.2 8:01/M
18 Noah Springer Traverse City West 6 64 8:11.5 8:11/M
19 Aaron Smith Elk Rapids 6 66 8:15.7 8:15/M
20 James Tomaszewski Cadillac 6 69 8:34.8 8:34/M
21 Brendan Baker Pathfinder 6 73 8:43.0 8:43/M
22 Killian Bruner Woodland 6 88 10:31.8 10:31/M