2009 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

back to results

Oct. 17, 2009

2009 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Grand Ledge
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Results courtesy of www.GreatLakesChampionChip.com

2009 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY



Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====

1 1 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 12 18:29 5:58

2 6 Emma Drenth Williamston 12 18:29 5:58

3 8 Amanda Brewer Ionia 11 18:44 6:02

4 11 Lauren Halm Williamston 12 18:48 6:03

5 3 Melinda Palinkas Saranac 12 18:51 6:04

6 5 Megan Heeder Lansing Catholic 11 18:51 6:04

7 4 Raquel Serna St. Louis 9 18:52 6:05

8 9 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 10 19:11 6:11

9 2 Jennifer Snelgrove Grand Ledge 12 19:14 6:12

10 14 Christy Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 19:23 6:15

11 22 Libby Salemi St. Johns 11 19:27 6:16

12 18 Alex Trecha East Lansing 10 19:28 6:16

13 16 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 10 19:29 6:17

14 10 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 11 19:33 6:18

15 12 Hannah Grischke Williamston 10 19:36 6:19

16 25 Kayla Smith Leslie 11 19:37 6:19

17 20 Becca Peacock St. Johns 11 19:38 6:20

18 38 Taylor Roach Holt 12 19:39 6:20

19 21 CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 11 19:40 6:20

20 44 Carla Jones East Lansing 9 19:42 6:21

21 28 Alyson Johnson Portland 11 19:42 6:21

22 13 Jenna McClellan Howell 11 19:44 6:22

23 31 Sami Humphrey Alma 9 19:44 6:22

24 26 Paige McKeon Okemos 9 19:45 6:22

25 47 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 10 19:48 6:23

26 19 Cassidy Hass Mason 9 19:49 6:23

27 34 Chelsea Farquhar Grand Ledge 12 19:50 6:23

28 27 Erica Halm Williamston 10 19:51 6:24

29 29 Ashley Steers Leslie 12 19:55 6:25

30 24 Rachel McFarland Dewitt 10 19:59 6:26

31 30 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie 10 19:59 6:26

32 36 Julia Kessler Ionia 11 20:01 6:27

33 35 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 11 20:10 6:30

34 66 Katy Barkley Olivet 11 20:10 6:30

35 77 Kayla Maki St. Johns 12 20:12 6:31

36 17 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 11 20:15 6:31

37 39 Amanda Pitchford Grand Ledge 10 20:16 6:32

38 60 Kate Laverty Eaton Rapids 10 20:16 6:32

39 23 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 10 20:21 6:33

40 91 Patty Fahey East Lansing 11 20:22 6:34

41 63 Jackie Lane East Lansing 10 20:24 6:34

42 65 Jordan Krauss Perry 9 20:25 6:35

43 43 Olivia Wood Howell 12 20:26 6:35

44 55 Haley Crites Okemos 10 20:27 6:35

45 70 Kelly Christopherson Lansing Eastern 11 20:27 6:35

46 40 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 11 20:29 6:36

47 50 Ashley Hamilton Charlotte 12 20:29 6:36

48 33 Victoria Sochor Portland 11 20:30 6:36

49 41 Storm Boyer Stockbridge 11 20:32 6:37

50 48 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 9 20:33 6:37

51 42 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 11 20:37 6:39

52 67 Emily Morlock Ionia 11 20:38 6:39

53 89 Emma Claucherty Haslett 12 20:38 6:39

54 49 Alicia Patterson Dewitt 12 20:40 6:40

55 37 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 9 20:42 6:40

56 51 Andrea Krantz Williamston 11 20:45 6:41

57 32 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 11 20:46 6:42

58 53 Kylie Parker Perry 11 20:46 6:42

59 56 Elizabeth Erickson Williamston 11 20:47 6:42

60 45 Katie Bollman Williamston 10 20:51 6:43

61 64 Adrienne Powell Lansing Catholic 11 20:52 6:43

62 86 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 10 20:53 6:44

63 87 Tori Humphrey Alma 9 20:54 6:44

64 83 Catherine Little St. Louis 11 20:55 6:44

65 96 Bri Kovan Okemos 12 20:56 6:45

66 58 Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic 10 20:57 6:45

67 73 Ellee Eldridge Portland 11 20:58 6:45

68 94 Rebecca Wilkin Howell 9 20:59 6:46

69 82 Rachel Warner St. Johns 12 20:59 6:46

70 260 Samantha McMullen St. Johns 10 20:59 6:46

71 69 Angelina Minniti Lansing Catholic 9 21:03 6:47

72 79 Tara Mahon Haslett 10 21:04 6:47

73 57 Karina Drachman Holt 11 21:04 6:47

74 221 Kayla Case Olivet 10 21:06 6:48

75 95 Ashley Yallup Mason 11 21:08 6:49

76 90 Lindsey O'Leary Eaton Rapids 10 21:09 6:49

77 46 Kieren Becker Fowler 9 21:09 6:49

78 99 Ali Chipman Saranac 12 21:09 6:49

79 88 Amanda Schultz Grand Ledge 9 21:09 6:49

80 93 Jessica D'Haene Dewitt 10 21:12 6:50

81 92 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 9 21:13 6:50

82 245 Anna Krausz Portland 11 21:15 6:51

83 81 Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 10 21:16 6:51

84 84 Jordan Strickler Haslett 10 21:18 6:52

85 139 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 11 21:18 6:52

86 244 Sarah White Portland 11 21:20 6:52

87 68 Laura Kelly St. Louis 10 21:21 6:53

88 97 Rebecca Reisdorff Okemos 12 21:22 6:53

89 54 Hillary Womboldt Dewitt 11 21:22 6:53

90 230 Julea Young Perry 9 21:22 6:53

91 59 Sarah Subject Leslie 9 21:23 6:53

92 156 Autumn Baker Holt 10 21:23 6:53

93 78 Kaitlin Truman Eaton Rapids 10 21:23 6:53

94 164 Stephanie Hoover Laingsburg 11 21:25 6:54

95 159 Emily Parks Howell 9 21:25 6:54

96 158 Victoria Zauel Howell 12 21:27 6:55

97 61 Natalie Rose Brogan East Lansing 10 21:28 6:55

98 217 Roxanne Raven Okemos 9 21:30 6:56

99 72 Ali Smith Ionia 11 21:36 6:58

100 266 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 10 21:36 6:58

101 71 Tonisty Dugan Bath 10 21:38 6:58

102 80 Connie Root Haslett 11 21:41 6:59

103 126 Elizabeth Endres East Lansing 12 21:42 7:00

104 247 Morgan West Potterville 10 21:44 7:00

105 98 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 9 21:45 7:01

106 218 Maria Kelley Okemos 11 21:49 7:02

107 243 Nicole Fawley Portland 11 21:50 7:02

108 74 Hannah Horton Mason 11 21:52 7:03

109 271 Jessica Rushford Vermontville Maple Valley 9 21:52 7:03

110 235 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:53 7:03

111 152 Allison Orth Holt 12 21:53 7:03

112 237 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 9 21:55 7:04

113 238 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 21:56 7:04

114 157 Chloe Briscoe Howell 10 21:56 7:04

115 239 Dawn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 21:58 7:05

116 262 Tanisha Davila St. Louis 10 21:59 7:05

117 108 Anna Kessler Bath 11 22:00 7:05

118 128 Mandy Harns Eaton Rapids 10 22:01 7:06

119 148 Sierra Bain Haslett 9 22:02 7:06

120 267 Julia Snider Stockbridge 10 22:03 7:06

121 105 Mara Waters Bath 12 22:03 7:06

122 154 Sally Carrasco Holt 11 22:04 7:06

123 272 Kaytlin Furlong Vermontville Maple Valley 12 22:06 7:07

124 100 Carling Lombard Alma 11 22:09 7:08

125 160 Michelle Janowiecki Howell 11 22:09 7:08

126 149 Caite Szedlak Haslett 11 22:11 7:09

127 263 Hannah Elder St. Louis 12 22:12 7:09

128 201 Brianna Triplett Lansing Sexton 11 22:14 7:10

129 179 Annie Fata Lansing Catholic 9 22:15 7:10

130 111 Sydney Allen Carson City-Crystal 10 22:16 7:10

131 212 Chelsea Rintelmann Mason 12 22:16 7:11

132 246 Meagan Manzini Portland 10 22:18 7:11

133 180 Aurelie McCarus Lansing Catholic 10 22:22 7:13

134 203 Allison Epstein Lansing Waverly 12 22:23 7:13

135 171 Cassie Thelen Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 22:24 7:13

136 208 Lindsay Bock Lansing Waverly 9 22:24 7:13

137 109 Maggie Hammond Bath 10 22:27 7:14

138 210 Hailey Willett Leslie 10 22:27 7:14

139 161 Brianna Wiles Ionia 11 22:28 7:14

140 225 Jessica Frantz Ovid-Elsie 9 22:29 7:15

141 223 Olivia Johnson Olivet 9 22:30 7:15

142 215 Lorraine Benson Mason 10 22:34 7:16

143 134 Rebecca Thelen Fowler 10 22:35 7:17

144 133 Camie Wieber Fowler 10 22:36 7:17

145 216 Sophie Ryal Mason 9 22:36 7:17

146 270 Lauren Trumble Vermontville Maple Valley 12 22:38 7:18

147 166 Oljais Nadia Laingsburg 9 22:38 7:18

148 165 Terra Borris Laingsburg 12 22:39 7:18

149 140 Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 11 22:39 7:18

150 234 Lindsay James Perry 11 22:46 7:20

151 145 Haven Taylor Fowlerville 9 22:46 7:20

152 264 Alexis Rowlett St. Louis 12 22:48 7:21

153 101 Lane Thompson Alma 11 22:49 7:21

154 261 Lauren Thelen St. Johns 11 22:50 7:21

155 231 Brittany Johnson Perry 11 22:51 7:22

156 163 Sarah Stigall Ionia 9 22:52 7:22

157 258 Colleen Anthes St. Johns 11 22:54 7:23

158 113 Emily Cunningham Carson City-Crystal 12 22:56 7:23

159 185 Jessica Vidal Lansing Eastern 9 23:02 7:25

160 273 Megan Shoemaker Vermontville Maple Valley 11 23:02 7:25

161 107 Tayler Brown Bath 9 23:02 7:25

162 142 Madelyn Ackerman Fowlerville 10 23:03 7:26

163 106 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 9 23:04 7:26

164 130 Amy Stillman Eaton Rapids 10 23:05 7:26

165 224 Lauren Ekel Ovid-Elsie 11 23:17 7:30

166 120 Haleigh Vanderstelt Charlotte 10 23:18 7:30

167 202 Angela Wright Lansing Waverly 12 23:19 7:31

168 226 Austeen Freeman Ovid-Elsie 9 23:19 7:31

169 254 Anna Smith Saranac 11 23:21 7:31

170 248 Samantha Julson Potterville 10 23:23 7:32

171 268 Cassie Lance Stockbridge 12 23:25 7:33

172 131 Alexis Olson Eaton Rapids 11 23:36 7:36

173 173 Maria Patrick Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 23:42 7:38

174 274 Panterra Rider Vermontville Maple Valley 11 23:43 7:38

175 207 Kara Moore Lansing Waverly 10 23:44 7:39

176 255 Makala Mitchell Saranac 11 23:48 7:40

177 121 Whitney Royston Charlotte 11 23:54 7:42

178 175 Courtney Jenkins Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 23:54 7:42

179 253 Andrea Day Saranac 12 23:56 7:43

180 240 Allison Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 12 23:58 7:43

181 183 Maura Grimm Lansing Eastern 10 24:01 7:44

182 172 Roxanne Powelson Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 24:02 7:45

183 119 Taylor Richey Charlotte 9 24:05 7:45

184 205 Julia McLane Lansing Waverly 12 24:11 7:47

185 174 Susie Quint Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 24:11 7:47

186 176 Cheyenne Smith Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 24:12 7:48

187 249 Paige Groom Potterville 9 24:21 7:51

188 102 Caitlin Freed Alma 9 24:22 7:51

189 204 Samantha Byrnes Lansing Waverly 12 24:28 7:53

190 146 Brooke Dotts Fowlerville 10 24:31 7:54

191 206 Leslie McComb Lansing Waverly 11 24:32 7:54

192 112 Tessa Wiles Carson City-Crystal 11 24:34 7:55

193 167 Kayla Ghiata Laingsburg 11 24:40 7:57

194 141 Karen Olivera Fowlerville 12 24:40 7:57

195 181 Indiya Jones Lansing Eastern 11 24:43 7:58

196 196 Audry Hendon Lansing Sexton 10 24:44 7:58

197 135 Liz Thelen Fowler 10 24:49 8:00

198 169 Rosa Lentz Laingsburg 11 24:54 8:01

199 129 Becky Etue Eaton Rapids 12 24:55 8:02

200 136 Sabrina Thelen Fowler 10 24:59 8:03

201 123 Sam Freiburger Charlotte 11 25:00 8:03

202 275 Maggie Otholt Vermontville Maple Valley 12 25:02 8:04

203 228 Heaven Ahola Ovid-Elsie 11 25:03 8:04

204 241 Rachel Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 25:06 8:05

205 104 Emily Stoddard Bath 12 25:06 8:05

206 250 MacKenzi Frei Potterville 10 25:12 8:07

207 143 Meghan Quaine Fowlerville 10 25:24 8:11

208 184 Dominique Edwards Lansing Eastern 10 25:33 8:14

209 124 Alana Retzer Charlotte 11 25:33 8:14

210 177 Mariah Dye Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 25:33 8:14

211 182 Laura Hundt Lansing Eastern 11 25:36 8:15

212 137 Andrea Motz Fowler 10 25:50 8:19

213 155 Brooke Smythe Holt 11 25:52 8:20

214 233 Hannah Boyd Perry 9 25:53 8:20

215 103 Johanna Buiteweg Alma 11 25:59 8:22

216 257 Ashley Antles Saranac 9 26:00 8:23

217 122 Jade Weever Charlotte 10 26:10 8:26

218 170 Melanie Yassell Laingsburg 11 26:29 8:32

219 115 Jaclyne Fisher Carson City-Crystal 12 26:36 8:34

220 276 Kayla Shaw Vermontville Maple Valley 12 26:56 8:40

221 200 Tianna Suttles Lansing Sexton 9 26:58 8:41

222 52 Zoe Chaffin Alma 12 27:09 8:45

223 199 Danielle Klaver Lansing Sexton 10 27:10 8:45

224 252 Larissa Eagle Potterville 12 27:29 8:51

225 117 Emily Beyer Carson City-Crystal 10 27:34 8:53

226 118 Elizabeth McMillain Carson City-Crystal 9 27:38 8:54

227 168 Mary Collard Laingsburg 12 27:42 8:55

228 190 Suzie Zuniga Lansing Everett 12 28:05 9:03

229 114 MacKenzie Beardslee Carson City-Crystal 11 28:24 9:09

230 251 Krista Eagle Potterville 11 28:35 9:13

231 189 Kaitlyn Fay Lansing Everett 11 30:09 9:43

232 197 Kalynne McIntyre Lansing Sexton 12 32:41 10:32

233 192 Kayla Smith Lansing Everett 9 33:11 10:41

234 193 Michelle Cheeney Lansing Everett 11 33:14 10:42

235 277 Lynzie Trumble Vermontville Maple Valley 9 33:22 10:45

236 191 Harley Cook Lansing Everett 11 35:28 11:26



2009 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009



TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY





1. 96 GRAND LEDGE ( 19:40 1:38:16)

==========================================

1 9 Jennifer Snelgrove Grand Ledge 12 19:14

2 10 Christy Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 19:23

3 14 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 11 19:33

4 27 Chelsea Farquhar Grand Ledge 12 19:50

5 36 Amanda Pitchford Grand Ledge 10 20:16

6 ( 54) Allison Dible Grand Ledge 9 20:42

7 ( 77) Amanda Schultz Grand Ledge 9 21:09



2. 99 LESLIE ( 19:41 1:38:22)

==========================================

1 8 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 10 19:11

2 13 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 10 19:29

3 16 Kayla Smith Leslie 11 19:37

4 29 Ashley Steers Leslie 12 19:55

5 33 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 11 20:10

6 ( 89) Sarah Subject Leslie 9 21:23

7 (136) Hailey Willett Leslie 10 22:27



3. 104 WILLIAMSTON ( 19:30 1:37:29)

==========================================

1 2 Emma Drenth Williamston 12 18:29

2 4 Lauren Halm Williamston 12 18:48

3 15 Hannah Grischke Williamston 10 19:36

4 28 Erica Halm Williamston 10 19:51

5 55 Andrea Krantz Williamston 11 20:45

6 ( 58) Elizabeth Erickson Williamston 11 20:47

7 ( 59) Katie Bollman Williamston 10 20:51



4. 199 ST. JOHNS ( 20:15 1:41:15)

==========================================

1 11 Libby Salemi St. Johns 11 19:27

2 17 Becca Peacock St. Johns 11 19:38

3 34 Kayla Maki St. Johns 12 20:12

4 68 Rachel Warner St. Johns 12 20:59

5 69 Samantha McMullen St. Johns 10 20:59

6 (151) Lauren Thelen St. Johns 11 22:50

7 (154) Colleen Anthes St. Johns 11 22:54



5. 206 EAST LANSING ( 20:17 1:41:24)

==========================================

1 12 Alex Trecha East Lansing 10 19:28

2 20 Carla Jones East Lansing 9 19:42

3 39 Patty Fahey East Lansing 11 20:22

4 40 Jackie Lane East Lansing 10 20:24

5 95 Natalie Rose Brogan East Lansing 10 21:28

6 (101) Elizabeth Endres East Lansing 12 21:42



6. 242 OKEMOS ( 20:28 1:42:18)

==========================================

1 24 Paige McKeon Okemos 9 19:45

2 25 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 10 19:48

3 43 Haley Crites Okemos 10 20:27

4 64 Bri Kovan Okemos 12 20:56

5 86 Rebecca Reisdorff Okemos 12 21:22

6 ( 96) Roxanne Raven Okemos 9 21:30

7 (104) Maria Kelley Okemos 11 21:49



7. 250 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 20:28 1:42:16)

==========================================

1 6 Megan Heeder Lansing Catholic 11 18:51

2 49 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 9 20:33

3 60 Adrienne Powell Lansing Catholic 11 20:52

4 65 Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic 10 20:57

5 70 Angelina Minniti Lansing Catholic 9 21:03

6 (127) Annie Fata Lansing Catholic 9 22:15

7 (131) Aurelie McCarus Lansing Catholic 10 22:22



8. 255 DEWITT ( 20:36 1:42:58)

==========================================

1 30 Rachel McFarland Dewitt 10 19:59

2 38 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 10 20:21

3 53 Alicia Patterson Dewitt 12 20:40

4 56 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 11 20:46

5 78 Jessica D'Haene Dewitt 10 21:12

6 ( 81) Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 10 21:16

7 ( 87) Hillary Womboldt Dewitt 11 21:22



9. 288 ST. LOUIS ( 20:34 1:42:47)

==========================================

1 7 Raquel Serna St. Louis 9 18:52

2 19 CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 11 19:40

3 63 Catherine Little St. Louis 11 20:55

4 85 Laura Kelly St. Louis 10 21:21

5 114 Tanisha Davila St. Louis 10 21:59

6 (125) Hannah Elder St. Louis 12 22:12

7 (149) Alexis Rowlett St. Louis 12 22:48



10. 298 PORTLAND ( 20:45 1:43:45)

==========================================

1 21 Alyson Johnson Portland 11 19:42

2 47 Victoria Sochor Portland 11 20:30

3 66 Ellee Eldridge Portland 11 20:58

4 80 Anna Krausz Portland 11 21:15

5 84 Sarah White Portland 11 21:20

6 (105) Nicole Fawley Portland 11 21:50

7 (130) Meagan Manzini Portland 10 22:18



11. 302 STOCKBRIDGE ( 20:50 1:44:07)

==========================================

1 45 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 11 20:29

2 48 Storm Boyer Stockbridge 11 20:32

3 50 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 11 20:37

4 61 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 10 20:53

5 98 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 10 21:36

6 (118) Julia Snider Stockbridge 10 22:03

7 (168) Cassie Lance Stockbridge 12 23:25



12. 318 HOWELL ( 20:49 1:44:01)

==========================================

1 22 Jenna McClellan Howell 11 19:44

2 42 Olivia Wood Howell 12 20:26

3 67 Rebecca Wilkin Howell 9 20:59

4 93 Emily Parks Howell 9 21:25

5 94 Victoria Zauel Howell 12 21:27

6 (112) Chloe Briscoe Howell 10 21:56

7 (123) Michelle Janowiecki Howell 11 22:09



13. 320 IONIA ( 20:42 1:43:27)

==========================================

1 3 Amanda Brewer Ionia 11 18:44

2 32 Julia Kessler Ionia 11 20:01

3 51 Emily Morlock Ionia 11 20:38

4 97 Ali Smith Ionia 11 21:36

5 137 Brianna Wiles Ionia 11 22:28

6 (153) Sarah Stigall Ionia 9 22:52



14. 368 HOLT ( 21:03 1:45:12)

==========================================

1 18 Taylor Roach Holt 12 19:39

2 72 Karina Drachman Holt 11 21:04

3 79 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 9 21:13

4 90 Autumn Baker Holt 10 21:23

5 109 Allison Orth Holt 12 21:53

6 (120) Sally Carrasco Holt 11 22:04

7 (210) Brooke Smythe Holt 11 25:52



15. 422 HASLETT ( 21:21 1:46:43)

==========================================

1 52 Emma Claucherty Haslett 12 20:38

2 71 Tara Mahon Haslett 10 21:04

3 82 Jordan Strickler Haslett 10 21:18

4 100 Connie Root Haslett 11 21:41

5 117 Sierra Bain Haslett 9 22:02

6 (124) Caite Szedlak Haslett 11 22:11



16. 473 MASON ( 21:32 1:47:39)

==========================================

1 26 Cassidy Hass Mason 9 19:49

2 73 Ashley Yallup Mason 11 21:08

3 106 Hannah Horton Mason 11 21:52

4 129 Chelsea Rintelmann Mason 12 22:16

5 139 Lorraine Benson Mason 10 22:34

6 (142) Sophie Ryal Mason 9 22:36



17. 479 EATON RAPIDS ( 21:35 1:47:54)

==========================================

1 37 Kate Laverty Eaton Rapids 10 20:16

2 74 Lindsey O'Leary Eaton Rapids 10 21:09

3 91 Kaitlin Truman Eaton Rapids 10 21:23

4 116 Mandy Harns Eaton Rapids 10 22:01

5 161 Amy Stillman Eaton Rapids 10 23:05

6 (169) Alexis Olson Eaton Rapids 11 23:36

7 (196) Becky Etue Eaton Rapids 12 24:55



18. 485 PERRY ( 21:38 1:48:10)

==========================================

1 41 Jordan Krauss Perry 9 20:25

2 57 Kylie Parker Perry 11 20:46

3 88 Julea Young Perry 9 21:22

4 147 Lindsay James Perry 11 22:46

5 152 Brittany Johnson Perry 11 22:51

6 (211) Hannah Boyd Perry 9 25:53



19. 523 SARANAC ( 21:47 1:48:54)

==========================================

1 5 Melinda Palinkas Saranac 12 18:51

2 76 Ali Chipman Saranac 12 21:09

3 103 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 9 21:45

4 166 Anna Smith Saranac 11 23:21

5 173 Makala Mitchell Saranac 11 23:48

6 (176) Andrea Day Saranac 12 23:56

7 (213) Ashley Antles Saranac 9 26:00



20. 542 ALMA ( 22:00 1:49:58)

==========================================

1 23 Sami Humphrey Alma 9 19:44

2 62 Tori Humphrey Alma 9 20:54

3 122 Carling Lombard Alma 11 22:09

4 150 Lane Thompson Alma 11 22:49

5 185 Caitlin Freed Alma 9 24:22

6 (212) Johanna Buiteweg Alma 11 25:59

7 (219) Zoe Chaffin Alma 12 27:09



21. 572 LAINGSBURG ( 21:59 1:49:51)

==========================================

1 1 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 12 18:29

2 92 Stephanie Hoover Laingsburg 11 21:25

3 144 Oljais Nadia Laingsburg 9 22:38

4 145 Terra Borris Laingsburg 12 22:39

5 190 Kayla Ghiata Laingsburg 11 24:40

6 (195) Rosa Lentz Laingsburg 11 24:54

7 (215) Melanie Yassell Laingsburg 11 26:29



22. 585 FOWLER ( 22:17 1:51:24)

==========================================

1 35 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 11 20:15

2 75 Kieren Becker Fowler 9 21:09

3 140 Rebecca Thelen Fowler 10 22:35

4 141 Camie Wieber Fowler 10 22:36

5 194 Liz Thelen Fowler 10 24:49

6 (197) Sabrina Thelen Fowler 10 24:59

7 (209) Andrea Motz Fowler 10 25:50



23. 619 PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ( 22:20 1:51:40)

==========================================

1 108 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:53

2 110 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 9 21:55

3 111 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 21:56

4 113 Dawn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 21:58

5 177 Allison Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 12 23:58

6 (201) Rachel Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 25:06



24. 626 BATH ( 22:14 1:51:10)

==========================================

1 99 Tonisty Dugan Bath 10 21:38

2 115 Anna Kessler Bath 11 22:00

3 119 Mara Waters Bath 12 22:03

4 135 Maggie Hammond Bath 10 22:27

5 158 Tayler Brown Bath 9 23:02

6 (160) Alyssa Abendroth Bath 9 23:04

7 (202) Emily Stoddard Bath 12 25:06



25. 696 OVID-ELSIE ( 22:50 1:54:07)

==========================================

1 31 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie 10 19:59

2 138 Jessica Frantz Ovid-Elsie 9 22:29

3 162 Lauren Ekel Ovid-Elsie 11 23:17

4 165 Austeen Freeman Ovid-Elsie 9 23:19

5 200 Heaven Ahola Ovid-Elsie 11 25:03



26. 699 VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY ( 22:41 1:53:21)

==========================================

1 107 Jessica Rushford Vermontville Maple Valley 9 21:52

2 121 Kaytlin Furlong Vermontville Maple Valley 12 22:06

3 143 Lauren Trumble Vermontville Maple Valley 12 22:38

4 157 Megan Shoemaker Vermontville Maple Valley 11 23:02

5 171 Panterra Rider Vermontville Maple Valley 11 23:43

6 (199) Maggie Otholt Vermontville Maple Valley 12 25:02

7 (217) Kayla Shaw Vermontville Maple Valley 12 26:56



27. 723 FOWLERVILLE ( 22:52 1:54:17)

==========================================

1 83 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 11 21:18

2 146 Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 11 22:39

3 148 Haven Taylor Fowlerville 9 22:46

4 159 Madelyn Ackerman Fowlerville 10 23:03

5 187 Brooke Dotts Fowlerville 10 24:31

6 (191) Karen Olivera Fowlerville 12 24:40

7 (204) Meghan Quaine Fowlerville 10 25:24



28. 761 CHARLOTTE ( 23:22 1:56:46)

==========================================

1 46 Ashley Hamilton Charlotte 12 20:29

2 163 Haleigh Vanderstelt Charlotte 10 23:18

3 174 Whitney Royston Charlotte 11 23:54

4 180 Taylor Richey Charlotte 9 24:05

5 198 Sam Freiburger Charlotte 11 25:00

6 (206) Alana Retzer Charlotte 11 25:33

7 (214) Jade Weever Charlotte 10 26:10



29. 775 LANSING EASTERN ( 23:34 1:57:46)

==========================================

1 44 Kelly Christopherson Lansing Eastern 11 20:27

2 156 Jessica Vidal Lansing Eastern 9 23:02

3 178 Maura Grimm Lansing Eastern 10 24:01

4 192 Indiya Jones Lansing Eastern 11 24:43

5 205 Dominique Edwards Lansing Eastern 10 25:33

6 (208) Laura Hundt Lansing Eastern 11 25:36



30. 783 LANSING WAVERLY ( 23:13 1:56:01)

==========================================

1 132 Allison Epstein Lansing Waverly 12 22:23

2 134 Lindsay Bock Lansing Waverly 9 22:24

3 164 Angela Wright Lansing Waverly 12 23:19

4 172 Kara Moore Lansing Waverly 10 23:44

5 181 Julia McLane Lansing Waverly 12 24:11

6 (186) Samantha Byrnes Lansing Waverly 12 24:28

7 (188) Leslie McComb Lansing Waverly 11 24:32



31. 839 LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD ( 23:39 1:58:13)

==========================================

1 133 Cassie Thelen Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 22:24

2 170 Maria Patrick Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 23:42

3 175 Courtney Jenkins Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 23:54

4 179 Roxanne Powelson Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 24:02

5 182 Susie Quint Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 24:11

6 (183) Cheyenne Smith Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 24:12

7 (207) Mariah Dye Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 25:33



32. 877 POTTERVILLE ( 24:26 2:02:09)

==========================================

1 102 Morgan West Potterville 10 21:44

2 167 Samantha Julson Potterville 10 23:23

3 184 Paige Groom Potterville 9 24:21

4 203 MacKenzi Frei Potterville 10 25:12

5 221 Larissa Eagle Potterville 12 27:29

6 (226) Krista Eagle Potterville 11 28:35



33. 910 CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL ( 24:48 2:03:56)

==========================================

1 128 Sydney Allen Carson City-Crystal 10 22:16

2 155 Emily Cunningham Carson City-Crystal 12 22:56

3 189 Tessa Wiles Carson City-Crystal 11 24:34

4 216 Jaclyne Fisher Carson City-Crystal 12 26:36

5 222 Emily Beyer Carson City-Crystal 10 27:34

6 (223) Elizabeth McMillain Carson City-Crystal 9 27:38

7 (225) MacKenzie Beardslee Carson City-Crystal 11 28:24



34. 985 LANSING SEXTON ( 26:46 2:13:47)

==========================================

1 126 Brianna Triplett Lansing Sexton 11 22:14

2 193 Audry Hendon Lansing Sexton 10 24:44

3 218 Tianna Suttles Lansing Sexton 9 26:58

4 220 Danielle Klaver Lansing Sexton 10 27:10

5 228 Kalynne McIntyre Lansing Sexton 12 32:41



35. 1141 LANSING EVERETT ( 32:02 2:40:07)

==========================================

1 224 Suzie Zuniga Lansing Everett 12 28:05

2 227 Kaitlyn Fay Lansing Everett 11 30:09

3 229 Kayla Smith Lansing Everett 9 33:11

4 230 Michelle Cheeney Lansing Everett 11 33:14

5 231 Harley Cook Lansing Everett 11 35:28



2009 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009



GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN ATHLETES



Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

1 7 Raquel Serna St. Louis 9 18:52 6:05

2 10 Christy Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 19:23 6:15

3 20 Carla Jones East Lansing 9 19:42 6:21

4 23 Sami Humphrey Alma 9 19:44 6:22

5 24 Paige McKeon Okemos 9 19:45 6:22

6 26 Cassidy Hass Mason 9 19:49 6:23

7 42 Jordan Krauss Perry 9 20:25 6:35

8 50 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 9 20:33 6:37

9 55 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 9 20:42 6:40

10 63 Tori Humphrey Alma 9 20:54 6:44

11 68 Rebecca Wilkin Howell 9 20:59 6:45

12 71 Angelina Minniti Lansing Catholic 9 21:03 6:47

13 77 Kieren Becker Fowler 9 21:09 6:49

14 79 Amanda Schultz Grand Ledge 9 21:09 6:49

15 81 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 9 21:13 6:50

16 90 Julea Young Perry 9 21:22 6:53

17 91 Sarah Subject Leslie 9 21:23 6:53

18 95 Emily Parks Howell 9 21:25 6:54

19 98 Roxanne Raven Okemos 9 21:30 6:56

20 105 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 9 21:45 7:00

21 109 Jessica Rushford Vermontville Maple Valley 9 21:52 7:03

22 112 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 9 21:55 7:04

23 119 Sierra Bain Haslett 9 22:02 7:06

24 129 Annie Fata Lansing Catholic 9 22:15 7:10

25 136 Lindsay Bock Lansing Waverly 9 22:24 7:13

26 140 Jessica Frantz Ovid-Elsie 9 22:29 7:15

27 141 Olivia Johnson Olivet 9 22:30 7:15

28 145 Sophie Ryal Mason 9 22:36 7:17

29 147 Oljais Nadia Laingsburg 9 22:38 7:17

30 151 Haven Taylor Fowlerville 9 22:46 7:20

31 156 Sarah Stigall Ionia 9 22:52 7:22

32 159 Jessica Vidal Lansing Eastern 9 23:02 7:25

33 161 Tayler Brown Bath 9 23:02 7:25

34 163 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 9 23:04 7:26

35 168 Austeen Freeman Ovid-Elsie 9 23:19 7:31

36 183 Taylor Richey Charlotte 9 24:05 7:45

37 187 Paige Groom Potterville 9 24:21 7:51

38 188 Caitlin Freed Alma 9 24:22 7:51

39 214 Hannah Boyd Perry 9 25:53 8:20

40 216 Ashley Antles Saranac 9 26:00 8:22

41 221 Tianna Suttles Lansing Sexton 9 26:58 8:41

42 226 Elizabeth McMillain Carson City-Crystal 9 27:38 8:54

43 233 Kayla Smith Lansing Everett 9 33:11 10:41

44 235 Lynzie Trumble Vermontville Maple Valley 9 33:22 10:45



SOPHOMORE ATHLETES



Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

1 8 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 10 19:11 6:11

2 12 Alex Trecha East Lansing 10 19:28 6:16

3 13 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 10 19:29 6:17

4 15 Hannah Grischke Williamston 10 19:36 6:19

5 25 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 10 19:48 6:23

6 28 Erica Halm Williamston 10 19:51 6:24

7 30 Rachel McFarland Dewitt 10 19:59 6:26

8 31 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie 10 19:59 6:26

9 37 Amanda Pitchford Grand Ledge 10 20:16 6:32

10 38 Kate Laverty Eaton Rapids 10 20:16 6:32

11 39 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 10 20:21 6:33

12 41 Jackie Lane East Lansing 10 20:24 6:34

13 44 Haley Crites Okemos 10 20:27 6:35

14 60 Katie Bollman Williamston 10 20:51 6:43

15 62 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 10 20:53 6:44

16 66 Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic 10 20:57 6:45

17 70 Samantha McMullen St. Johns 10 20:59 6:46

18 72 Tara Mahon Haslett 10 21:04 6:47

19 74 Kayla Case Olivet 10 21:06 6:48

20 76 Lindsey O'Leary Eaton Rapids 10 21:09 6:49

21 80 Jessica D'Haene Dewitt 10 21:12 6:50

22 83 Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 10 21:16 6:51

23 84 Jordan Strickler Haslett 10 21:18 6:52

24 87 Laura Kelly St. Louis 10 21:21 6:53

25 92 Autumn Baker Holt 10 21:23 6:53

26 93 Kaitlin Truman Eaton Rapids 10 21:23 6:53

27 97 Natalie Rose Brogan East Lansing 10 21:28 6:55

28 100 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 10 21:36 6:58

29 101 Tonisty Dugan Bath 10 21:38 6:58

30 104 Morgan West Potterville 10 21:44 7:00

31 114 Chloe Briscoe Howell 10 21:56 7:04

32 116 Tanisha Davila St. Louis 10 21:59 7:05

33 118 Mandy Harns Eaton Rapids 10 22:01 7:06

34 120 Julia Snider Stockbridge 10 22:03 7:06

35 130 Sydney Allen Carson City-Crystal 10 22:16 7:10

36 132 Meagan Manzini Portland 10 22:18 7:11

37 133 Aurelie McCarus Lansing Catholic 10 22:22 7:12

38 137 Maggie Hammond Bath 10 22:27 7:14

39 138 Hailey Willett Leslie 10 22:27 7:14

40 142 Lorraine Benson Mason 10 22:34 7:16

41 143 Rebecca Thelen Fowler 10 22:35 7:17

42 144 Camie Wieber Fowler 10 22:36 7:17

43 162 Madelyn Ackerman Fowlerville 10 23:03 7:26

44 164 Amy Stillman Eaton Rapids 10 23:05 7:26

45 166 Haleigh Vanderstelt Charlotte 10 23:18 7:30

46 170 Samantha Julson Potterville 10 23:23 7:32

47 175 Kara Moore Lansing Waverly 10 23:44 7:39

48 178 Courtney Jenkins Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 23:54 7:42

49 181 Maura Grimm Lansing Eastern 10 24:01 7:44

50 182 Roxanne Powelson Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 24:02 7:45

51 186 Cheyenne Smith Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 24:12 7:48

52 190 Brooke Dotts Fowlerville 10 24:31 7:54

53 196 Audry Hendon Lansing Sexton 10 24:44 7:58

54 197 Liz Thelen Fowler 10 24:49 7:59

55 200 Sabrina Thelen Fowler 10 24:59 8:03

56 206 MacKenzi Frei Potterville 10 25:12 8:07

57 207 Meghan Quaine Fowlerville 10 25:24 8:11

58 208 Dominique Edwards Lansing Eastern 10 25:33 8:14

59 210 Mariah Dye Lake Odessa Lakewood 10 25:33 8:14

60 212 Andrea Motz Fowler 10 25:50 8:19

61 217 Jade Weever Charlotte 10 26:10 8:26

62 223 Danielle Klaver Lansing Sexton 10 27:10 8:45

63 225 Emily Beyer Carson City-Crystal 10 27:34 8:53



JUNIOR ATHLETES



Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

1 3 Amanda Brewer Ionia 11 18:44 6:02

2 6 Megan Heeder Lansing Catholic 11 18:51 6:04

3 11 Libby Salemi St. Johns 11 19:27 6:16

4 14 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 11 19:33 6:18

5 16 Kayla Smith Leslie 11 19:37 6:19

6 17 Becca Peacock St. Johns 11 19:38 6:19

7 19 CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 11 19:40 6:20

8 21 Alyson Johnson Portland 11 19:42 6:21

9 22 Jenna McClellan Howell 11 19:44 6:21

10 32 Julia Kessler Ionia 11 20:01 6:27

11 33 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 11 20:10 6:30

12 34 Katy Barkley Olivet 11 20:10 6:30

13 36 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 11 20:15 6:31

14 40 Patty Fahey East Lansing 11 20:22 6:34

15 45 Kelly Christopherson Lansing Eastern 11 20:27 6:35

16 46 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 11 20:29 6:36

17 48 Victoria Sochor Portland 11 20:30 6:36

18 49 Storm Boyer Stockbridge 11 20:32 6:37

19 51 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 11 20:37 6:38

20 52 Emily Morlock Ionia 11 20:38 6:39

21 56 Andrea Krantz Williamston 11 20:45 6:41

22 57 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 11 20:46 6:41

23 58 Kylie Parker Perry 11 20:46 6:41

24 59 Elizabeth Erickson Williamston 11 20:47 6:42

25 61 Adrienne Powell Lansing Catholic 11 20:52 6:43

26 64 Catherine Little St. Louis 11 20:55 6:44

27 67 Ellee Eldridge Portland 11 20:58 6:45

28 73 Karina Drachman Holt 11 21:04 6:47

29 75 Ashley Yallup Mason 11 21:08 6:48

30 82 Anna Krausz Portland 11 21:15 6:51

31 85 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 11 21:18 6:52

32 86 Sarah White Portland 11 21:20 6:52

33 89 Hillary Womboldt Dewitt 11 21:22 6:53

34 94 Stephanie Hoover Laingsburg 11 21:25 6:54

35 99 Ali Smith Ionia 11 21:36 6:57

36 102 Connie Root Haslett 11 21:41 6:59

37 106 Maria Kelley Okemos 11 21:49 7:02

38 107 Nicole Fawley Portland 11 21:50 7:02

39 108 Hannah Horton Mason 11 21:52 7:03

40 110 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:53 7:03

41 117 Anna Kessler Bath 11 22:00 7:05

42 122 Sally Carrasco Holt 11 22:04 7:06

43 124 Carling Lombard Alma 11 22:09 7:08

44 125 Michelle Janowiecki Howell 11 22:09 7:08

45 126 Caite Szedlak Haslett 11 22:11 7:09

46 128 Brianna Triplett Lansing Sexton 11 22:14 7:10

47 135 Cassie Thelen Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 22:24 7:13

48 139 Brianna Wiles Ionia 11 22:28 7:14

49 149 Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 11 22:39 7:18

50 150 Lindsay James Perry 11 22:46 7:20

51 153 Lane Thompson Alma 11 22:49 7:21

52 154 Lauren Thelen St. Johns 11 22:50 7:21

53 155 Brittany Johnson Perry 11 22:51 7:22

54 157 Colleen Anthes St. Johns 11 22:54 7:23

55 160 Megan Shoemaker Vermontville Maple Valley 11 23:02 7:25

56 165 Lauren Ekel Ovid-Elsie 11 23:17 7:30

57 169 Anna Smith Saranac 11 23:21 7:31

58 172 Alexis Olson Eaton Rapids 11 23:36 7:36

59 173 Maria Patrick Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 23:42 7:38

60 174 Panterra Rider Vermontville Maple Valley 11 23:43 7:38

61 176 Makala Mitchell Saranac 11 23:48 7:40

62 177 Whitney Royston Charlotte 11 23:54 7:42

63 191 Leslie McComb Lansing Waverly 11 24:32 7:54

64 192 Tessa Wiles Carson City-Crystal 11 24:34 7:55

65 193 Kayla Ghiata Laingsburg 11 24:40 7:57

66 195 Indiya Jones Lansing Eastern 11 24:43 7:58

67 198 Rosa Lentz Laingsburg 11 24:54 8:01

68 201 Sam Freiburger Charlotte 11 25:00 8:03

69 203 Heaven Ahola Ovid-Elsie 11 25:03 8:04

70 209 Alana Retzer Charlotte 11 25:33 8:14

71 211 Laura Hundt Lansing Eastern 11 25:36 8:15

72 213 Brooke Smythe Holt 11 25:52 8:20

73 215 Johanna Buiteweg Alma 11 25:59 8:22

74 218 Melanie Yassell Laingsburg 11 26:29 8:32

75 229 MacKenzie Beardslee Carson City-Crystal 11 28:24 9:09

76 230 Krista Eagle Potterville 11 28:35 9:12

77 231 Kaitlyn Fay Lansing Everett 11 30:09 9:43

78 234 Michelle Cheeney Lansing Everett 11 33:14 10:42

79 236 Harley Cook Lansing Everett 11 35:28 11:25



SENIOR ATHLETES



Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

1 1 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 12 18:29 5:57

2 2 Emma Drenth Williamston 12 18:29 5:57

3 4 Lauren Halm Williamston 12 18:48 6:03

4 5 Melinda Palinkas Saranac 12 18:51 6:04

5 9 Jennifer Snelgrove Grand Ledge 12 19:14 6:12

6 18 Taylor Roach Holt 12 19:39 6:20

7 27 Chelsea Farquhar Grand Ledge 12 19:50 6:23

8 29 Ashley Steers Leslie 12 19:55 6:25

9 35 Kayla Maki St. Johns 12 20:12 6:31

10 43 Olivia Wood Howell 12 20:26 6:35

11 47 Ashley Hamilton Charlotte 12 20:29 6:36

12 53 Emma Claucherty Haslett 12 20:38 6:39

13 54 Alicia Patterson Dewitt 12 20:40 6:39

14 65 Bri Kovan Okemos 12 20:56 6:45

15 69 Rachel Warner St. Johns 12 20:59 6:46

16 78 Ali Chipman Saranac 12 21:09 6:49

17 88 Rebecca Reisdorff Okemos 12 21:22 6:53

18 96 Victoria Zauel Howell 12 21:27 6:54

19 103 Elizabeth Endres East Lansing 12 21:42 6:59

20 111 Allison Orth Holt 12 21:53 7:03

21 113 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 21:56 7:04

22 115 Dawn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 21:58 7:05

23 121 Mara Waters Bath 12 22:03 7:06

24 123 Kaytlin Furlong Vermontville Maple Valley 12 22:06 7:07

25 127 Hannah Elder St. Louis 12 22:12 7:09

26 131 Chelsea Rintelmann Mason 12 22:16 7:10

27 134 Allison Epstein Lansing Waverly 12 22:23 7:13

28 146 Lauren Trumble Vermontville Maple Valley 12 22:38 7:17

29 148 Terra Borris Laingsburg 12 22:39 7:18

30 152 Alexis Rowlett St. Louis 12 22:48 7:21

31 158 Emily Cunningham Carson City-Crystal 12 22:56 7:23

32 167 Angela Wright Lansing Waverly 12 23:19 7:31

33 171 Cassie Lance Stockbridge 12 23:25 7:33

34 179 Andrea Day Saranac 12 23:56 7:43

35 180 Allison Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 12 23:58 7:43

36 184 Julia McLane Lansing Waverly 12 24:11 7:47

37 185 Susie Quint Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 24:11 7:47

38 189 Samantha Byrnes Lansing Waverly 12 24:28 7:53

39 194 Karen Olivera Fowlerville 12 24:40 7:57

40 199 Becky Etue Eaton Rapids 12 24:55 8:01

41 202 Maggie Otholt Vermontville Maple Valley 12 25:02 8:04

42 204 Rachel Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 25:06 8:05

43 205 Emily Stoddard Bath 12 25:06 8:05

44 219 Jaclyne Fisher Carson City-Crystal 12 26:36 8:34

45 220 Kayla Shaw Vermontville Maple Valley 12 26:56 8:40

46 222 Zoe Chaffin Alma 12 27:09 8:45

47 224 Larissa Eagle Potterville 12 27:29 8:51

48 227 Mary Collard Laingsburg 12 27:42 8:55

49 228 Suzie Zuniga Lansing Everett 12 28:05 9:03

50 232 Kalynne McIntyre Lansing Sexton 12 32:41 10:31



2009 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====

1 1004 Ian Hancke Haslett 12 15:47 5:05

2 1002 Morsi Rayyan St. Johns 12 15:52 5:07

3 1001 Austin Alcala Ionia 12 16:02 5:10

4 1007 Matt Hoshal East Lansing 12 16:06 5:11

5 1003 Nick Wharry Ionia 10 16:09 5:12

6 1006 Ryan Konen Grand Ledge 12 16:12 5:13

7 1005 Clayton Woll Howell 12 16:15 5:14

8 1011 Spencer Pioszak Williamston 12 16:23 5:17

9 1008 Don Blight Ionia 11 16:24 5:17

10 1010 Nick Flietstra Potterville 12 16:26 5:18

11 1029 Justin Krauss Perry 12 16:30 5:19

12 1058 Michael Stewart Mason 12 16:30 5:19

13 1024 James Vance Saranac 12 16:33 5:20

14 1016 Connor Montgomery Ionia 10 16:37 5:21

15 1009 Mark List Laingsburg 12 16:39 5:22

16 1042 John Ball Perry 10 16:39 5:22

17 1015 Brandon Heins Williamston 12 16:40 5:22

18 1018 Cody Kasper Ionia 11 16:40 5:22

19 1045 Robbie Glew East Lansing 11 16:42 5:23

20 1041 Tyler Fisk Okemos 11 16:42 5:23

21 1031 Ryan Beyea Haslett 10 16:43 5:23

22 1025 Jake Fortman Perry 12 16:44 5:24

23 1036 Tyler Ellis Ionia 11 16:45 5:24

24 1043 Phil Batterson Holt 12 16:45 5:24

25 1038 Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 12 16:47 5:24

26 1060 Scott Parker Fowlerville 12 16:47 5:25

27 1053 Brandon Winter Ionia 9 16:47 5:25

28 1027 Tyler Harrison Leslie 10 16:49 5:25

29 1026 Derek Devine Alma 12 16:50 5:26

30 1044 Alex Stahl Alma 12 16:50 5:26

31 1039 Alex Whitmer Mason 9 16:52 5:26

32 1028 Alex Salemi St. Johns 12 16:58 5:28

33 1023 Umakanthan Kavin Okemos 12 17:00 5:29

34 1051 Bob McWilliams Eaton Rapids 12 17:00 5:29

35 1033 Andrew Syrek Williamston 12 17:01 5:29

36 1046 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 11 17:01 5:29

37 1054 Daniel Richardson East Lansing 11 17:01 5:29

38 1014 Max Wilson Okemos 12 17:02 5:29

39 1082 Joe Cecil Mason 10 17:02 5:29

40 1013 Ryan Gilbert Lansing Eastern 12 17:03 5:30

41 1040 Nick Cummins Dewitt 12 17:05 5:30

42 1227 Patrick Cruitt Okemos 12 17:05 5:30

43 1063 Everett Rawlings Holt 10 17:09 5:32

44 1049 Erik Rogoszewski Dewitt 12 17:10 5:32

45 1087 Alex Carignan Howell 12 17:10 5:32

46 1030 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 10 17:10 5:32

47 1065 Greg Lutzke Williamston 11 17:12 5:32

48 1077 Tyler Wise Lansing Waverly 11 17:12 5:32

49 1234 Tyler Soblesky Olivet 10 17:12 5:32

50 1059 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 10 17:12 5:33

51 1091 Eric Farrar Alma 11 17:14 5:33

52 1070 Logan Lindsay Charlotte 11 17:15 5:34

53 1098 Alex Townsend East Lansing 10 17:15 5:34

54 1035 Connor LaRowe Howell 12 17:16 5:34

55 1072 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 10 17:17 5:34

56 1069 Shaun Bashore Holt 11 17:18 5:34

57 1075 Tyler Carter Potterville 12 17:18 5:34

58 1097 Ian McCabe Haslett 11 17:20 5:35

59 1056 Tucker Seese Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 17:23 5:36

60 1055 Kegan Gibson Alma 12 17:25 5:37

61 1020 Alex VanCamp Haslett 10 17:27 5:37

62 1083 Tony Knop Saranac 11 17:28 5:38

63 1064 Nate Vorce Williamston 12 17:28 5:38

64 1052 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 10 17:29 5:38

65 1073 Andrew Middleton Holt 9 17:30 5:38

66 1274 Ryan Ballinger St. Johns 12 17:30 5:39

67 1089 Andy Jones Grand Ledge 12 17:31 5:39

68 1084 Ben Flint Lansing Catholic 12 17:34 5:40

69 1050 Marques Horak Ovid-Elsie 11 17:34 5:40

70 1076 Nathan LaDuke Potterville 11 17:35 5:40

71 1022 Tyler Belyea Okemos 12 17:37 5:40

72 1047 Jeremy Hicks Charlotte 12 17:37 5:41

73 1037 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 10 17:38 5:41

74 1095 Sam Sukovich Williamston 12 17:39 5:41

75 1096 Alex Marlin Lansing Waverly 11 17:40 5:41

76 1081 Brad Hull Okemos 12 17:40 5:42

77 1057 Josh D'Haene Dewitt 10 17:40 5:42

78 1099 Matt Snay Holt 10 17:42 5:42

79 1090 Matt Garn Charlotte 10 17:44 5:43

80 1021 Chase Skinner Grand Ledge 11 17:46 5:43

81 1067 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic 10 17:46 5:44

82 1062 Mason Cutler Stockbridge 11 17:46 5:44

83 1222 Tanner Hinkle Mason 9 17:47 5:44

84 1100 Ron Campbell Alma 12 17:48 5:44

85 1102 Dustin Sulcer Bath 11 17:50 5:45

86 1216 Joe Benedict Vermontville Maple Valley 11 17:51 5:45

87 1270 Tyler Rose Saranac 12 17:52 5:45

88 1061 Will Lacy Carson City-Crystal 12 17:52 5:45

89 1157 Patrick Carrier Holt 10 17:55 5:46

90 1080 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 9 17:56 5:47

91 1066 Zack Medici Grand Ledge 12 17:57 5:47

92 1140 Bob Bodarko Fowler 12 17:59 5:48

93 1048 Grant Smith Williamston 11 17:59 5:48

94 1094 Camron Speice St. Johns 10 18:00 5:48

95 1079 Andrew Benkovsky Eaton Rapids 11 18:00 5:48

96 1101 Drew Briown Bath 11 18:00 5:48

97 1155 John Roehr Haslett 12 18:01 5:48

98 1085 Ted McGinn East Lansing 11 18:02 5:49

99 1269 Aaron Vance Saranac 12 18:02 5:49

100 1259 Jared Krausz Portland 9 18:02 5:49

101 1086 Thommy Wernick Alma 11 18:03 5:49

102 1266 Kyle Hardy Potterville 10 18:04 5:49

103 1088 Josh Vaillancourt Grand Ledge 11 18:04 5:49

104 1267 Tyler Larson Potterville 10 18:05 5:50

105 1124 Joey Norwood East Lansing 10 18:05 5:50

106 1264 Kyle Lamb Potterville 11 18:06 5:50

107 1146 Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 10 18:07 5:50

108 1249 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 11 18:08 5:51

109 1114 Raymond Enbody Carson City-Crystal 12 18:09 5:51

110 1284 Zach Platte Stockbridge 12 18:09 5:51

111 1161 Logan Hughes Howell 12 18:10 5:51

112 1268 Tim Young Saranac 9 18:10 5:51

113 1159 Skyler Dutkiewicz Holt 11 18:10 5:51

114 1074 Tyler Howard St. Johns 9 18:11 5:52

115 1223 Josh Horton Mason 10 18:12 5:52

116 1276 Kyler VanWormer St. Johns 9 18:13 5:52

117 1126 Eric Regalbutto East Lansing 12 18:13 5:52

118 1262 Ralph Warfield Portland 11 18:14 5:53

119 1117 Cameron Hoffman Charlotte 11 18:15 5:53

120 1121 Kyle Hensley Dewitt 10 18:15 5:53

121 1238 Trenton Garlock Ovid-Elsie 11 18:16 5:53

122 1068 Adam Sanchez Alma 10 18:16 5:53

123 1204 Jonathan Baker Lansing Waverly 10 18:17 5:53

124 1160 Adam Thomas Howell 11 18:18 5:54

125 1139 Josh Klein Fowler 11 18:22 5:55

126 1275 Spencer Shellberg St. Johns 9 18:23 5:55

127 1162 Alex Bur Howell 11 18:24 5:56

128 1115 James Brinker Charlotte 10 18:25 5:56

129 1092 Travis Vaillancourt Bath 11 18:27 5:57

130 1153 Christian Weiss Grand Ledge 12 18:29 5:58

131 1237 Mike Strieff Ovid-Elsie 12 18:31 5:58

132 1120 Andrew Rogoszewski Dewitt 9 18:31 5:58

133 1123 Nate Kimble Dewitt 9 18:31 5:58

134 1156 Wes Greene Haslett 12 18:36 6:00

135 1078 Montrell Grimes Lansing Eastern 12 18:40 6:01

136 1152 Riley O'Shea Grand Ledge 12 18:40 6:01

137 1248 Elliot Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:42 6:01

138 1172 Jordan Wilcox Laingsburg 12 18:45 6:03

139 1286 Ian Bumpus Stockbridge 12 18:46 6:03

140 1134 Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 10 18:46 6:03

141 1277 Jorden Capen St. Louis 12 18:47 6:03

142 1180 Mitchell Lebel Lansing Catholic 11 18:49 6:04

143 1228 Connor Dodenhoff Olivet 12 18:52 6:05

144 1211 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 10 18:52 6:05

145 1122 Adam Lyman Dewitt 12 18:52 6:05

146 1209 Chase Tropf Leslie 11 18:52 6:05

147 1205 Frank Mobley Lansing Waverly 11 18:53 6:05

148 1147 Jordan Prather Fowlerville 11 18:54 6:05

149 1210 Justin Gibbs Leslie 10 18:54 6:05

150 1175 Jason Foltz Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 18:57 6:06

151 1251 Mathew Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:57 6:06

152 1181 Alex Thompson Lansing Catholic 12 18:59 6:07

153 1169 Adam Stewart Laingsburg 11 18:59 6:07

154 1141 Brenden Miller Fowler 10 18:59 6:07

155 1182 Nathan Eggleston Lansing Catholic 9 19:00 6:07

156 1163 Jake Tholen Howell 9 19:03 6:08

157 1137 Kraig Whitmyer Eaton Rapids 9 19:04 6:09

158 1260 Logan Morse Portland 11 19:04 6:09

159 1136 Jake Walker Eaton Rapids 10 19:05 6:09

160 1142 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 9 19:06 6:09

161 1173 Adam Senters Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 19:06 6:09

162 1236 Aaron Francis Ovid-Elsie 12 19:07 6:10

163 1116 Jared Brinker Charlotte 10 19:08 6:10

164 1133 Andrei Lange Eaton Rapids 10 19:09 6:10

165 1150 Zach Heximer Fowlerville 11 19:10 6:11

166 1287 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 10 19:11 6:11

167 1111 John Geselman Carson City-Crystal 12 19:13 6:11

168 1186 Peter Christopherson Lansing Eastern 12 19:13 6:12

169 1224 Ryan Frame Mason 12 19:15 6:12

170 1118 Christian Ritzler Charlotte 11 19:15 6:12

171 1225 Mike Schon Mason 11 19:17 6:13

172 1203 Ricky Wise Lansing Waverly 12 19:17 6:13

173 1208 Dorian Bennett Lansing Waverly 9 19:23 6:15

174 1272 Steven Jorgensen Saranac 9 19:24 6:15

175 1167 Zach Juhl Laingsburg 10 19:25 6:16

176 1273 Alex Talcott Saranac 12 19:26 6:16

177 1217 Brady Halliwill Vermontville Maple Valley 10 19:26 6:16

178 1187 Brendon Johns Lansing Eastern 10 19:26 6:16

179 1243 Jessy Metzmaker Perry 11 19:28 6:16

180 1230 David Stone Olivet 12 19:29 6:17

181 1103 Nick Thomas Bath 9 19:36 6:19

182 1190 Andrew Sharpe Lansing Everett 11 19:37 6:19

183 1280 Kent House St. Louis 11 19:43 6:21

184 1231 Seth Campbell Olivet 12 19:44 6:22

185 1283 Jacob Sherwood St. Louis 11 19:44 6:22

186 1281 Shawn Bell St. Louis 9 19:46 6:22

187 1143 Adam Travis Fowler 9 19:47 6:23

188 1282 Nate Vanderlugt St. Louis 12 19:51 6:24

189 1174 Eddie Barta Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 19:58 6:26

190 1109 Caleb Geselman Carson City-Crystal 9 20:00 6:27

191 1212 Cody Davis Leslie 9 20:05 6:28

192 1110 Brad Haan Carson City-Crystal 12 20:09 6:30

193 1135 Bobby Baker Eaton Rapids 11 20:10 6:30

194 1104 Ransom Scott Bath 12 20:14 6:31

195 1206 Cameron Maldonado Lansing Waverly 11 20:16 6:32

196 1213 Zach Bliven Leslie 12 20:16 6:32

197 1252 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 11 20:24 6:34

198 1105 Spence Scott Bath 10 20:30 6:36

199 1278 Trent Mikek St. Louis 11 20:32 6:37

200 1240 Tyler Stanfield Ovid-Elsie 12 20:34 6:38

201 1112 Ryan Arrowood Carson City-Crystal 12 20:37 6:39

202 1245 Will Depew Perry 9 20:38 6:39

203 1106 Tyler Billingsly Bath 10 20:39 6:39

204 1263 Salih Yasun Portland 12 20:40 6:40

205 1232 Matt Corliss Olivet 11 20:41 6:40

206 1279 Corey Monroe St. Louis 11 20:42 6:40

207 1177 Nick Blocher Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 20:48 6:42

208 1149 Eric Toncray Fowlerville 12 20:48 6:42

209 1188 Shawn Sparks Lansing Eastern 9 20:54 6:44

210 1254 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:54 6:44

211 1196 Corey Bilodeau Lansing Everett 12 20:56 6:45

212 1195 Brian Tweedy Lansing Everett 10 20:57 6:45

213 1239 Alex Green Ovid-Elsie 12 21:03 6:47

214 1256 Brian Brown Portland 11 21:09 6:49

215 1214 Ben Doane Leslie 11 21:11 6:50

216 1241 Dylan Heeney Ovid-Elsie 10 21:20 6:52

217 1144 Jeff Martin Fowler 11 21:28 6:55

218 1148 Nick Hegberg Fowlerville 10 21:35 6:57

219 1145 Matt Jandernoa Fowler 10 21:47 7:01

220 1246 Jimmy Davission Perry 9 21:54 7:03

221 1192 Nic Hiner Lansing Everett 9 21:55 7:04

222 1191 Gibson Reynolds Lansing Everett 9 21:56 7:04

223 1131 Jong Hyun Lee E. Lansing Summit Christian 10 21:59 7:05

224 1171 Grant Voisinet Laingsburg 11 22:05 7:07

225 1194 TJ Wills Lansing Everett 9 22:09 7:08

226 1151 Antoni Pizzali Fowlerville 12 22:13 7:09

227 1219 Darius France Vermontville Maple Valley 9 22:13 7:09

228 1261 Brian Schneider Portland 11 22:19 7:12

229 1193 Khalil Young Lansing Everett 9 22:33 7:16

230 1235 Nathan VanSlyke Olivet 9 22:36 7:17

231 1198 Deon Howard Lansing Sexton 11 23:18 7:30

232 1113 Mike Richardson Carson City-Crystal 12 23:43 7:39

233 1128 Matthew Britton E. Lansing Summit Christian 10 23:50 7:41

234 1129 Forest Dumont E. Lansing Summit Christian 9 24:12 7:48

235 1233 Ryen Krusinga Olivet 11 24:19 7:50

236 1130 Bryce Havens E. Lansing Summit Christian 10 24:39 7:57

237 1221 Robbie Hanford Vermontville Maple Valley 9 25:26 8:12

238 1127 Ben Allen E. Lansing Summit Christian 11 25:50 8:19

239 1229 Quinton Harris Olivet 9 27:53 8:59



2009 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009



TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



1. 49 IONIA ( 16:23 1:21:52)

==========================================

1 3 Austin Alcala Ionia 12 16:02

2 5 Nick Wharry Ionia 10 16:09

3 9 Don Blight Ionia 11 16:24

4 14 Connor Montgomery Ionia 10 16:37

5 18 Cody Kasper Ionia 11 16:40

6 ( 23) Tyler Ellis Ionia 11 16:45

7 ( 27) Brandon Winter Ionia 9 16:47



2. 170 WILLIAMSTON ( 16:57 1:24:44)

==========================================

1 8 Spencer Pioszak Williamston 12 16:23

2 17 Brandon Heins Williamston 12 16:40

3 35 Andrew Syrek Williamston 12 17:01

4 47 Greg Lutzke Williamston 11 17:12

5 63 Nate Vorce Williamston 12 17:28

6 ( 74) Sam Sukovich Williamston 12 17:39

7 ( 92) Grant Smith Williamston 11 17:59



3. 191 HASLETT ( 16:54 1:24:29)

==========================================

1 1 Ian Hancke Haslett 12 15:47

2 21 Ryan Beyea Haslett 10 16:43

3 50 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 10 17:12

4 58 Ian McCabe Haslett 11 17:20

5 61 Alex VanCamp Haslett 10 17:27

6 ( 96) John Roehr Haslett 12 18:01

7 (133) Wes Greene Haslett 12 18:36



4. 197 OKEMOS ( 17:04 1:25:18)

==========================================

1 20 Tyler Fisk Okemos 11 16:42

2 33 Umakanthan Kavin Okemos 12 17:00

3 38 Max Wilson Okemos 12 17:02

4 42 Patrick Cruitt Okemos 12 17:05

5 64 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 10 17:29

6 ( 71) Tyler Belyea Okemos 12 17:37

7 ( 76) Brad Hull Okemos 12 17:40



5. 210 EAST LANSING ( 17:02 1:25:06)

==========================================

1 4 Matt Hoshal East Lansing 12 16:06

2 19 Robbie Glew East Lansing 11 16:42

3 37 Daniel Richardson East Lansing 11 17:01

4 53 Alex Townsend East Lansing 10 17:15

5 97 Ted McGinn East Lansing 11 18:02

6 (104) Joey Norwood East Lansing 10 18:05

7 (116) Eric Regalbutto East Lansing 12 18:13



6. 254 ALMA ( 17:14 1:26:07)

==========================================

1 29 Derek Devine Alma 12 16:50

2 30 Alex Stahl Alma 12 16:50

3 51 Eric Farrar Alma 11 17:14

4 60 Kegan Gibson Alma 12 17:25

5 84 Ron Campbell Alma 12 17:48

6 (100) Thommy Wernick Alma 11 18:03

7 (121) Adam Sanchez Alma 10 18:16



7. 266 HOLT ( 17:17 1:26:24)

==========================================

1 24 Phil Batterson Holt 12 16:45

2 43 Everett Rawlings Holt 10 17:09

3 56 Shaun Bashore Holt 11 17:18

4 65 Andrew Middleton Holt 9 17:30

5 78 Matt Snay Holt 10 17:42

6 ( 88) Patrick Carrier Holt 10 17:55

7 (112) Skyler Dutkiewicz Holt 11 18:10



8. 274 POTTERVILLE ( 17:17 1:26:24)

==========================================

1 10 Nick Flietstra Potterville 12 16:26

2 36 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 11 17:01

3 57 Tyler Carter Potterville 12 17:18

4 70 Nathan LaDuke Potterville 11 17:35

5 101 Kyle Hardy Potterville 10 18:04

6 (103) Tyler Larson Potterville 10 18:05

7 (105) Kyle Lamb Potterville 11 18:06



9. 279 MASON ( 17:17 1:26:23)

==========================================

1 12 Michael Stewart Mason 12 16:30

2 31 Alex Whitmer Mason 9 16:52

3 39 Joe Cecil Mason 10 17:02

4 83 Tanner Hinkle Mason 9 17:47

5 114 Josh Horton Mason 10 18:12

6 (168) Ryan Frame Mason 12 19:15

7 (170) Mike Schon Mason 11 19:17



10. 306 ST. JOHNS ( 17:19 1:26:31)

==========================================

1 2 Morsi Rayyan St. Johns 12 15:52

2 32 Alex Salemi St. Johns 12 16:58

3 66 Ryan Ballinger St. Johns 12 17:30

4 93 Camron Speice St. Johns 10 18:00

5 113 Tyler Howard St. Johns 9 18:11

6 (115) Kyler VanWormer St. Johns 9 18:13

7 (125) Spencer Shellberg St. Johns 9 18:23



11. 339 HOWELL ( 17:26 1:27:09)

==========================================

1 7 Clayton Woll Howell 12 16:15

2 45 Alex Carignan Howell 12 17:10

3 54 Connor LaRowe Howell 12 17:16

4 110 Logan Hughes Howell 12 18:10

5 123 Adam Thomas Howell 11 18:18

6 (126) Alex Bur Howell 11 18:24

7 (155) Jake Tholen Howell 9 19:03



12. 345 GRAND LEDGE ( 17:30 1:27:30)

==========================================

1 6 Ryan Konen Grand Ledge 12 16:12

2 67 Andy Jones Grand Ledge 12 17:31

3 80 Chase Skinner Grand Ledge 11 17:46

4 90 Zack Medici Grand Ledge 12 17:57

5 102 Josh Vaillancourt Grand Ledge 11 18:04

6 (129) Christian Weiss Grand Ledge 12 18:29

7 (135) Riley O'Shea Grand Ledge 12 18:40



13. 360 STOCKBRIDGE ( 17:35 1:27:55)

==========================================

1 25 Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 12 16:47

2 55 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 10 17:17

3 82 Mason Cutler Stockbridge 11 17:46

4 89 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 9 17:56

5 109 Zach Platte Stockbridge 12 18:09

6 (138) Ian Bumpus Stockbridge 12 18:46

7 (165) Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 10 19:11



14. 370 SARANAC ( 17:37 1:28:05)

==========================================

1 13 James Vance Saranac 12 16:33

2 62 Tony Knop Saranac 11 17:28

3 86 Tyler Rose Saranac 12 17:52

4 98 Aaron Vance Saranac 12 18:02

5 111 Tim Young Saranac 9 18:10

6 (173) Steven Jorgensen Saranac 9 19:24

7 (175) Alex Talcott Saranac 12 19:26



15. 409 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 17:48 1:28:57)

==========================================

1 46 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 10 17:10

2 68 Ben Flint Lansing Catholic 12 17:34

3 73 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 10 17:38

4 81 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic 10 17:46

5 141 Mitchell Lebel Lansing Catholic 11 18:49

6 (151) Alex Thompson Lansing Catholic 12 18:59

7 (154) Nathan Eggleston Lansing Catholic 9 19:00



16. 412 DEWITT ( 17:45 1:28:41)

==========================================

1 41 Nick Cummins Dewitt 12 17:05

2 44 Erik Rogoszewski Dewitt 12 17:10

3 77 Josh D'Haene Dewitt 10 17:40

4 119 Kyle Hensley Dewitt 10 18:15

5 131 Andrew Rogoszewski Dewitt 9 18:31

6 (132) Nate Kimble Dewitt 9 18:31

7 (144) Adam Lyman Dewitt 12 18:52



17. 426 PERRY ( 18:00 1:29:59)

==========================================

1 11 Justin Krauss Perry 12 16:30

2 16 John Ball Perry 10 16:39

3 22 Jake Fortman Perry 12 16:44

4 177 Jessy Metzmaker Perry 11 19:28

5 200 Will Depew Perry 9 20:38

6 (218) Jimmy Davission Perry 9 21:54



18. 448 CHARLOTTE ( 17:52 1:29:16)

==========================================

1 52 Logan Lindsay Charlotte 11 17:15

2 72 Jeremy Hicks Charlotte 12 17:37

3 79 Matt Garn Charlotte 10 17:44

4 118 Cameron Hoffman Charlotte 11 18:15

5 127 James Brinker Charlotte 10 18:25

6 (162) Jared Brinker Charlotte 10 19:08

7 (169) Christian Ritzler Charlotte 11 19:15



19. 562 LANSING WAVERLY ( 18:16 1:31:19)

==========================================

1 48 Tyler Wise Lansing Waverly 11 17:12

2 75 Alex Marlin Lansing Waverly 11 17:40

3 122 Jonathan Baker Lansing Waverly 10 18:17

4 146 Frank Mobley Lansing Waverly 11 18:53

5 171 Ricky Wise Lansing Waverly 12 19:17

6 (172) Dorian Bennett Lansing Waverly 9 19:23

7 (193) Cameron Maldonado Lansing Waverly 11 20:16



20. 581 EATON RAPIDS ( 18:23 1:31:55)

==========================================

1 34 Bob McWilliams Eaton Rapids 12 17:00

2 94 Andrew Benkovsky Eaton Rapids 11 18:00

3 139 Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 10 18:46

4 156 Kraig Whitmyer Eaton Rapids 9 19:04

5 158 Jake Walker Eaton Rapids 10 19:05

6 (163) Andrei Lange Eaton Rapids 10 19:09

7 (191) Bobby Baker Eaton Rapids 11 20:10



21. 649 FOWLERVILLE ( 18:46 1:33:46)

==========================================

1 26 Scott Parker Fowlerville 12 16:47

2 106 Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 10 18:07

3 147 Jordan Prather Fowlerville 11 18:54

4 164 Zach Heximer Fowlerville 11 19:10

5 206 Eric Toncray Fowlerville 12 20:48

6 (216) Nick Hegberg Fowlerville 10 21:35

7 (224) Antoni Pizzali Fowlerville 12 22:13



22. 653 LESLIE ( 18:43 1:33:32)

==========================================

1 28 Tyler Harrison Leslie 10 16:49

2 143 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 10 18:52

3 145 Chase Tropf Leslie 11 18:52

4 148 Justin Gibbs Leslie 10 18:54

5 189 Cody Davis Leslie 9 20:05

6 (194) Zach Bliven Leslie 12 20:16

7 (213) Ben Doane Leslie 11 21:11



23. 678 OVID-ELSIE ( 18:49 1:34:02)

==========================================

1 69 Marques Horak Ovid-Elsie 11 17:34

2 120 Trenton Garlock Ovid-Elsie 11 18:16

3 130 Mike Strieff Ovid-Elsie 12 18:31

4 161 Aaron Francis Ovid-Elsie 12 19:07

5 198 Tyler Stanfield Ovid-Elsie 12 20:34

6 (211) Alex Green Ovid-Elsie 12 21:03

7 (214) Dylan Heeney Ovid-Elsie 10 21:20



24. 679 BATH ( 18:50 1:34:07)

==========================================

1 85 Dustin Sulcer Bath 11 17:50

2 95 Drew Briown Bath 11 18:00

3 128 Travis Vaillancourt Bath 11 18:27

4 179 Nick Thomas Bath 9 19:36

5 192 Ransom Scott Bath 12 20:14

6 (196) Spence Scott Bath 10 20:30

7 (201) Tyler Billingsly Bath 10 20:39



25. 700 LAINGSBURG ( 19:11 1:35:53)

==========================================

1 15 Mark List Laingsburg 12 16:39

2 137 Jordan Wilcox Laingsburg 12 18:45

3 152 Adam Stewart Laingsburg 11 18:59

4 174 Zach Juhl Laingsburg 10 19:25

5 222 Grant Voisinet Laingsburg 11 22:05



26. 712 FOWLER ( 18:51 1:34:13)

==========================================

1 91 Bob Bodarko Fowler 12 17:59

2 124 Josh Klein Fowler 11 18:22

3 153 Brenden Miller Fowler 10 18:59

4 159 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 9 19:06

5 185 Adam Travis Fowler 9 19:47

6 (215) Jeff Martin Fowler 11 21:28

7 (217) Matt Jandernoa Fowler 10 21:47



27. 724 LANSING EASTERN ( 19:04 1:35:16)

==========================================

1 40 Ryan Gilbert Lansing Eastern 12 17:03

2 134 Montrell Grimes Lansing Eastern 12 18:40

3 167 Peter Christopherson Lansing Eastern 12 19:13

4 176 Brendon Johns Lansing Eastern 10 19:26

5 207 Shawn Sparks Lansing Eastern 9 20:54



28. 739 CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL ( 19:05 1:35:23)

==========================================

1 87 Will Lacy Carson City-Crystal 12 17:52

2 108 Raymond Enbody Carson City-Crystal 12 18:09

3 166 John Geselman Carson City-Crystal 12 19:13

4 188 Caleb Geselman Carson City-Crystal 9 20:00

5 190 Brad Haan Carson City-Crystal 12 20:09

6 (199) Ryan Arrowood Carson City-Crystal 12 20:37

7 (228) Mike Richardson Carson City-Crystal 12 23:43



29. 754 OLIVET ( 19:12 1:35:58)

==========================================

1 49 Tyler Soblesky Olivet 10 17:12

2 142 Connor Dodenhoff Olivet 12 18:52

3 178 David Stone Olivet 12 19:29

4 182 Seth Campbell Olivet 12 19:44

5 203 Matt Corliss Olivet 11 20:41

6 (227) Nathan VanSlyke Olivet 9 22:36

7 (231) Ryen Krusinga Olivet 11 24:19



30. 760 LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD ( 19:15 1:36:12)

==========================================

1 59 Tucker Seese Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 17:23

2 149 Jason Foltz Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 18:57

3 160 Adam Senters Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 19:06

4 187 Eddie Barta Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 19:58

5 205 Nick Blocher Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 20:48



31. 787 PORTLAND ( 19:26 1:37:09)

==========================================

1 99 Jared Krausz Portland 9 18:02

2 117 Ralph Warfield Portland 11 18:14

3 157 Logan Morse Portland 11 19:04

4 202 Salih Yasun Portland 12 20:40

5 212 Brian Brown Portland 11 21:09

6 (225) Brian Schneider Portland 11 22:19



32. 796 PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ( 19:25 1:37:05)

==========================================

1 107 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 11 18:08

2 136 Elliot Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:42

3 150 Mathew Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:57

4 195 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 11 20:24

5 208 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:54



33. 874 ST. LOUIS ( 19:35 1:37:51)

==========================================

1 140 Jorden Capen St. Louis 12 18:47

2 181 Kent House St. Louis 11 19:43

3 183 Jacob Sherwood St. Louis 11 19:44

4 184 Shawn Bell St. Louis 9 19:46

5 186 Nate Vanderlugt St. Louis 12 19:51

6 (197) Trent Mikek St. Louis 11 20:32

7 (204) Corey Monroe St. Louis 11 20:42



34. 1038 LANSING EVERETT ( 21:05 1:45:21)

==========================================

1 180 Andrew Sharpe Lansing Everett 11 19:37

2 209 Corey Bilodeau Lansing Everett 12 20:56

3 210 Brian Tweedy Lansing Everett 10 20:57

4 219 Nic Hiner Lansing Everett 9 21:55

5 220 Gibson Reynolds Lansing Everett 9 21:56

6 (223) TJ Wills Lansing Everett 9 22:09

7 (226) Khalil Young Lansing Everett 9 22:33



35. 1145 E. LANSING SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ( 24:06 2:00:30)

==========================================

1 221 Jong Hyun Lee E. Lansing Summit Christian 10 21:59

2 229 Matthew Britton E. Lansing Summit Christian 10 23:50

3 230 Forest Dumont E. Lansing Summit Christian 9 24:12

4 232 Bryce Havens E. Lansing Summit Christian 10 24:39

5 233 Ben Allen E. Lansing Summit Christian 11 25:50



2009 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009



GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN ATHLETES



Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

1 27 Brandon Winter Ionia 9 16:47 5:25

2 31 Alex Whitmer Mason 9 16:52 5:26

3 65 Andrew Middleton Holt 9 17:30 5:38

4 83 Tanner Hinkle Mason 9 17:47 5:44

5 90 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 9 17:56 5:47

6 100 Jared Krausz Portland 9 18:02 5:49

7 112 Tim Young Saranac 9 18:10 5:51

8 114 Tyler Howard St. Johns 9 18:11 5:52

9 116 Kyler VanWormer St. Johns 9 18:13 5:52

10 126 Spencer Shellberg St. Johns 9 18:23 5:55

11 132 Andrew Rogoszewski Dewitt 9 18:31 5:58

12 133 Nate Kimble Dewitt 9 18:31 5:58

13 155 Nathan Eggleston Lansing Catholic 9 19:00 6:07

14 156 Jake Tholen Howell 9 19:03 6:08

15 157 Kraig Whitmyer Eaton Rapids 9 19:04 6:08

16 160 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 9 19:06 6:09

17 173 Dorian Bennett Lansing Waverly 9 19:23 6:15

18 174 Steven Jorgensen Saranac 9 19:24 6:15

19 181 Nick Thomas Bath 9 19:36 6:19

20 186 Shawn Bell St. Louis 9 19:46 6:22

21 187 Adam Travis Fowler 9 19:47 6:22

22 190 Caleb Geselman Carson City-Crystal 9 20:00 6:26

23 191 Cody Davis Leslie 9 20:05 6:28

24 202 Will Depew Perry 9 20:38 6:39

25 209 Shawn Sparks Lansing Eastern 9 20:54 6:44

26 220 Jimmy Davission Perry 9 21:54 7:03

27 221 Nic Hiner Lansing Everett 9 21:55 7:04

28 222 Gibson Reynolds Lansing Everett 9 21:56 7:04

29 225 TJ Wills Lansing Everett 9 22:09 7:08

30 227 Darius France Vermontville Maple Valley 9 22:13 7:09

31 229 Khalil Young Lansing Everett 9 22:33 7:16

32 230 Nathan VanSlyke Olivet 9 22:36 7:17

33 234 Forest Dumont E. Lansing Summit Christian 9 24:12 7:48

34 237 Robbie Hanford Vermontville Maple Valley 9 25:26 8:12

35 239 Quinton Harris Olivet 9 27:53 8:59



SOPHOMORE ATHLETES



Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

1 5 Nick Wharry Ionia 10 16:09 5:12

2 14 Connor Montgomery Ionia 10 16:37 5:21

3 16 John Ball Perry 10 16:39 5:22

4 21 Ryan Beyea Haslett 10 16:43 5:23

5 28 Tyler Harrison Leslie 10 16:49 5:25

6 39 Joe Cecil Mason 10 17:02 5:29

7 43 Everett Rawlings Holt 10 17:09 5:31

8 46 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 10 17:10 5:32

9 49 Tyler Soblesky Olivet 10 17:12 5:32

10 50 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 10 17:12 5:33

11 53 Alex Townsend East Lansing 10 17:15 5:34

12 55 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 10 17:17 5:34

13 61 Alex VanCamp Haslett 10 17:27 5:37

14 64 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 10 17:29 5:38

15 73 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 10 17:38 5:41

16 77 Josh D'Haene Dewitt 10 17:40 5:42

17 78 Matt Snay Holt 10 17:42 5:42

18 79 Matt Garn Charlotte 10 17:44 5:43

19 81 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic 10 17:46 5:43

20 89 Patrick Carrier Holt 10 17:55 5:46

21 94 Camron Speice St. Johns 10 18:00 5:48

22 102 Kyle Hardy Potterville 10 18:04 5:49

23 104 Tyler Larson Potterville 10 18:05 5:50

24 105 Joey Norwood East Lansing 10 18:05 5:50

25 107 Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 10 18:07 5:50

26 115 Josh Horton Mason 10 18:12 5:52

27 120 Kyle Hensley Dewitt 10 18:15 5:53

28 122 Adam Sanchez Alma 10 18:16 5:53

29 123 Jonathan Baker Lansing Waverly 10 18:17 5:53

30 128 James Brinker Charlotte 10 18:25 5:56

31 137 Elliot Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:42 6:01

32 140 Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 10 18:46 6:03

33 144 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 10 18:52 6:05

34 149 Justin Gibbs Leslie 10 18:54 6:05

35 154 Brenden Miller Fowler 10 18:59 6:07

36 159 Jake Walker Eaton Rapids 10 19:05 6:09

37 163 Jared Brinker Charlotte 10 19:08 6:10

38 164 Andrei Lange Eaton Rapids 10 19:09 6:10

39 166 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 10 19:11 6:11

40 175 Zach Juhl Laingsburg 10 19:25 6:15

41 177 Brady Halliwill Vermontville Maple Valley 10 19:26 6:16

42 178 Brendon Johns Lansing Eastern 10 19:26 6:16

43 198 Spence Scott Bath 10 20:30 6:36

44 203 Tyler Billingsly Bath 10 20:39 6:39

45 210 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:54 6:44

46 212 Brian Tweedy Lansing Everett 10 20:57 6:45

47 216 Dylan Heeney Ovid-Elsie 10 21:20 6:52

48 218 Nick Hegberg Fowlerville 10 21:35 6:57

49 219 Matt Jandernoa Fowler 10 21:47 7:01

50 223 Jong Hyun Lee E. Lansing Summit Christian 10 21:59 7:05

51 233 Matthew Britton E. Lansing Summit Christian 10 23:50 7:41

52 236 Bryce Havens E. Lansing Summit Christian 10 24:39 7:56



JUNIOR ATHLETES



Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

1 9 Don Blight Ionia 11 16:24 5:17

2 18 Cody Kasper Ionia 11 16:40 5:22

3 19 Robbie Glew East Lansing 11 16:42 5:23

4 20 Tyler Fisk Okemos 11 16:42 5:23

5 23 Tyler Ellis Ionia 11 16:45 5:24

6 36 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 11 17:01 5:29

7 37 Daniel Richardson East Lansing 11 17:01 5:29

8 47 Greg Lutzke Williamston 11 17:12 5:32

9 48 Tyler Wise Lansing Waverly 11 17:12 5:32

10 51 Eric Farrar Alma 11 17:14 5:33

11 52 Logan Lindsay Charlotte 11 17:15 5:34

12 56 Shaun Bashore Holt 11 17:18 5:34

13 58 Ian McCabe Haslett 11 17:20 5:35

14 59 Tucker Seese Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 17:23 5:36

15 62 Tony Knop Saranac 11 17:28 5:38

16 69 Marques Horak Ovid-Elsie 11 17:34 5:40

17 70 Nathan LaDuke Potterville 11 17:35 5:40

18 75 Alex Marlin Lansing Waverly 11 17:40 5:41

19 80 Chase Skinner Grand Ledge 11 17:46 5:43

20 82 Mason Cutler Stockbridge 11 17:46 5:43

21 85 Dustin Sulcer Bath 11 17:50 5:45

22 86 Joe Benedict Vermontville Maple Valley 11 17:51 5:45

23 93 Grant Smith Williamston 11 17:59 5:48

24 95 Andrew Benkovsky Eaton Rapids 11 18:00 5:48

25 96 Drew Briown Bath 11 18:00 5:48

26 98 Ted McGinn East Lansing 11 18:02 5:48

27 101 Thommy Wernick Alma 11 18:03 5:49

28 103 Josh Vaillancourt Grand Ledge 11 18:04 5:49

29 106 Kyle Lamb Potterville 11 18:06 5:50

30 108 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 11 18:08 5:51

31 113 Skyler Dutkiewicz Holt 11 18:10 5:51

32 118 Ralph Warfield Portland 11 18:14 5:53

33 119 Cameron Hoffman Charlotte 11 18:15 5:53

34 121 Trenton Garlock Ovid-Elsie 11 18:16 5:53

35 124 Adam Thomas Howell 11 18:18 5:54

36 125 Josh Klein Fowler 11 18:22 5:55

37 127 Alex Bur Howell 11 18:24 5:56

38 129 Travis Vaillancourt Bath 11 18:27 5:57

39 142 Mitchell Lebel Lansing Catholic 11 18:49 6:04

40 146 Chase Tropf Leslie 11 18:52 6:05

41 147 Frank Mobley Lansing Waverly 11 18:53 6:05

42 148 Jordan Prather Fowlerville 11 18:54 6:05

43 153 Adam Stewart Laingsburg 11 18:59 6:07

44 158 Logan Morse Portland 11 19:04 6:09

45 161 Adam Senters Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 19:06 6:09

46 165 Zach Heximer Fowlerville 11 19:10 6:10

47 170 Christian Ritzler Charlotte 11 19:15 6:12

48 171 Mike Schon Mason 11 19:17 6:13

49 179 Jessy Metzmaker Perry 11 19:28 6:16

50 182 Andrew Sharpe Lansing Everett 11 19:37 6:19

51 183 Kent House St. Louis 11 19:43 6:21

52 185 Jacob Sherwood St. Louis 11 19:44 6:22

53 193 Bobby Baker Eaton Rapids 11 20:10 6:30

54 195 Cameron Maldonado Lansing Waverly 11 20:16 6:32

55 197 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 11 20:24 6:34

56 199 Trent Mikek St. Louis 11 20:32 6:37

57 205 Matt Corliss Olivet 11 20:41 6:40

58 206 Corey Monroe St. Louis 11 20:42 6:40

59 214 Brian Brown Portland 11 21:09 6:49

60 215 Ben Doane Leslie 11 21:11 6:50

61 217 Jeff Martin Fowler 11 21:28 6:55

62 224 Grant Voisinet Laingsburg 11 22:05 7:07

63 228 Brian Schneider Portland 11 22:19 7:11

64 231 Deon Howard Lansing Sexton 11 23:18 7:30

65 235 Ryen Krusinga Olivet 11 24:19 7:50

66 238 Ben Allen E. Lansing Summit Christian 11 25:50 8:19



SENIOR ATHLETES



Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

1 1 Ian Hancke Haslett 12 15:47 5:05

2 2 Morsi Rayyan St. Johns 12 15:52 5:07

3 3 Austin Alcala Ionia 12 16:02 5:10

4 4 Matt Hoshal East Lansing 12 16:06 5:11

5 6 Ryan Konen Grand Ledge 12 16:12 5:13

6 7 Clayton Woll Howell 12 16:15 5:14

7 8 Spencer Pioszak Williamston 12 16:23 5:17

8 10 Nick Flietstra Potterville 12 16:26 5:18

9 11 Justin Krauss Perry 12 16:30 5:19

10 12 Michael Stewart Mason 12 16:30 5:19

11 13 James Vance Saranac 12 16:33 5:20

12 15 Mark List Laingsburg 12 16:39 5:22

13 17 Brandon Heins Williamston 12 16:40 5:22

14 22 Jake Fortman Perry 12 16:44 5:24

15 24 Phil Batterson Holt 12 16:45 5:24

16 25 Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 12 16:47 5:24

17 26 Scott Parker Fowlerville 12 16:47 5:25

18 29 Derek Devine Alma 12 16:50 5:25

19 30 Alex Stahl Alma 12 16:50 5:26

20 32 Alex Salemi St. Johns 12 16:58 5:28

21 33 Umakanthan Kavin Okemos 12 17:00 5:29

22 34 Bob McWilliams Eaton Rapids 12 17:00 5:29

23 35 Andrew Syrek Williamston 12 17:01 5:29

24 38 Max Wilson Okemos 12 17:02 5:29

25 40 Ryan Gilbert Lansing Eastern 12 17:03 5:30

26 41 Nick Cummins Dewitt 12 17:05 5:30

27 42 Patrick Cruitt Okemos 12 17:05 5:30

28 44 Erik Rogoszewski Dewitt 12 17:10 5:32

29 45 Alex Carignan Howell 12 17:10 5:32

30 54 Connor LaRowe Howell 12 17:16 5:34

31 57 Tyler Carter Potterville 12 17:18 5:34

32 60 Kegan Gibson Alma 12 17:25 5:37

33 63 Nate Vorce Williamston 12 17:28 5:38

34 66 Ryan Ballinger St. Johns 12 17:30 5:38

35 67 Andy Jones Grand Ledge 12 17:31 5:39

36 68 Ben Flint Lansing Catholic 12 17:34 5:39

37 71 Tyler Belyea Okemos 12 17:37 5:40

38 72 Jeremy Hicks Charlotte 12 17:37 5:41

39 74 Sam Sukovich Williamston 12 17:39 5:41

40 76 Brad Hull Okemos 12 17:40 5:41

41 84 Ron Campbell Alma 12 17:48 5:44

42 87 Tyler Rose Saranac 12 17:52 5:45

43 88 Will Lacy Carson City-Crystal 12 17:52 5:45

44 91 Zack Medici Grand Ledge 12 17:57 5:47

45 92 Bob Bodarko Fowler 12 17:59 5:48

46 97 John Roehr Haslett 12 18:01 5:48

47 99 Aaron Vance Saranac 12 18:02 5:49

48 109 Raymond Enbody Carson City-Crystal 12 18:09 5:51

49 110 Zach Platte Stockbridge 12 18:09 5:51

50 111 Logan Hughes Howell 12 18:10 5:51

51 117 Eric Regalbutto East Lansing 12 18:13 5:52

52 130 Christian Weiss Grand Ledge 12 18:29 5:57

53 131 Mike Strieff Ovid-Elsie 12 18:31 5:58

54 134 Wes Greene Haslett 12 18:36 6:00

55 135 Montrell Grimes Lansing Eastern 12 18:40 6:01

56 136 Riley O'Shea Grand Ledge 12 18:40 6:01

57 138 Jordan Wilcox Laingsburg 12 18:45 6:03

58 139 Ian Bumpus Stockbridge 12 18:46 6:03

59 141 Jorden Capen St. Louis 12 18:47 6:03

60 143 Connor Dodenhoff Olivet 12 18:52 6:05

61 145 Adam Lyman Dewitt 12 18:52 6:05

62 150 Jason Foltz Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 18:57 6:06

63 151 Mathew Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:57 6:06

64 152 Alex Thompson Lansing Catholic 12 18:59 6:07

65 162 Aaron Francis Ovid-Elsie 12 19:07 6:10

66 167 John Geselman Carson City-Crystal 12 19:13 6:11

67 168 Peter Christopherson Lansing Eastern 12 19:13 6:11

68 169 Ryan Frame Mason 12 19:15 6:12

69 172 Ricky Wise Lansing Waverly 12 19:17 6:13

70 176 Alex Talcott Saranac 12 19:26 6:16

71 180 David Stone Olivet 12 19:29 6:17

72 184 Seth Campbell Olivet 12 19:44 6:21

73 188 Nate Vanderlugt St. Louis 12 19:51 6:24

74 189 Eddie Barta Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 19:58 6:26

75 192 Brad Haan Carson City-Crystal 12 20:09 6:30

76 194 Ransom Scott Bath 12 20:14 6:31

77 196 Zach Bliven Leslie 12 20:16 6:32

78 200 Tyler Stanfield Ovid-Elsie 12 20:34 6:37

79 201 Ryan Arrowood Carson City-Crystal 12 20:37 6:39

80 204 Salih Yasun Portland 12 20:40 6:39

81 207 Nick Blocher Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 20:48 6:42

82 208 Eric Toncray Fowlerville 12 20:48 6:42

83 211 Corey Bilodeau Lansing Everett 12 20:56 6:45

84 213 Alex Green Ovid-Elsie 12 21:03 6:47

85 226 Antoni Pizzali Fowlerville 12 22:13 7:09

86 232 Mike Richardson Carson City-Crystal 12 23:43 7:38