2009 OK Gold Meet No 2

back to results

Oct. 14, 2009

2009 OK Gold Meet No 2
Wayland HS Athletic Complex


#2 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 225 Scott, Chad Fhe Boys 17:06.7
2 212 Cullen, Garrett Fhe Boys 17:17.6
3 207 Bates, Erik Fhe Boys 17:19.9
4 84 Albaugh, Geoffrey Catholic Boys 17:33.7
5 215 Ferris, Spencer Fhe Boys 17:42.2
6 111 Kurban, Yakem Catholic Boys 17:56.6
7 136 Sund, Donald Catholic Boys 18:13.6
8 223 Parlmer, Thomas Fhe Boys 18:14.0
9 106 Kennedy, Tom Catholic Boys 18:18.5
10 211 Crosby, Mowgli Fhe Boys 18:23.9
11 209 Carpenter, Rance Fhe Boys 18:28.9
12 139 VanderZee, David Catholic Boys 18:34.8
13 114 MacGeorge, Chris Catholic Boys 18:36.7
14 266 Winchester, Allyson 11 Middleville Girls 18:43.7
15 208 Carigon, Ethan Fhe Boys 18:55.8
16 93 Cernanec, Jon Catholic Boys 18:59.1
17 210 Cassidy, Hayden Fhe Boys 19:01.4
18 226 Stephan, Jack Fhe Boys 19:03.8
19 227 Tift, Ben Fhe Boys 19:05.4
20 96 Danhof, Kevin Catholic Boys 19:13.3
21 222 Ottenwess, Evan Fhe Boys 19:37.2
22 119 McKeiver, Nick Catholic Boys 19:45.4
23 216 Johnson, Will Fhe Boys 19:50.0
24 219 Miller, Spencer Fhe Boys 19:51.0
25 108 Kernosky, Alex Catholic Boys 19:57.6
26 86 Bandlow, Logan Catholic Boys 20:01.8
27 129 Robach, Michael Catholic Boys 20:04.9
28 260 Lawson, Casey 9 Middleville Girls 20:08.8
29 224 Raguse, Cameron Fhe Boys 20:10.2
30 214 Endres, Spencer Fhe Boys 20:24.6
31 138 Treece, Quinn Catholic Boys 20:27.4
32 122 Perschbacher, Brad Catholic Boys 20:32.5
33 137 Sykes, Tyler Catholic Boys 20:45.5
34 218 Malinowski, Chad Fhe Boys 20:49.3
35 116 Mahlebashian, Clark Catholic Boys 20:55.3
36 100 Headley, Luke Catholic Boys 21:24.0
37 206 Barber, Eric Fhe Boys 21:27.4
38 118 McCorry, Keegan Catholic Boys 21:30.2
39 87 Berry, Kevin Catholic Boys 21:34.5
40 124 Pfennig, Matt Catholic Boys 21:45.1
41 298 Bykerk, Emma South Christian Girls 21:48.7
42 134 Sremba, Jonathan Catholic Boys 21:49.9
43 319 Tuinenga, Kelley South Christian Girls 21:54.0
44 221 Mosby, Nathan Fhe Boys 21:59.6
45 246 Case, Alaina 11 Hastings Girls 22:04.0
46 128 Robach, David Catholic Boys 22:05.2
47 308 Longstreet, Molly South Christian Girls 22:07.7
48 305 Jeplawy, Joann South Christian Girls 22:10.1
49 249 Kosbar, Cherie 10 Hastings Girls 22:12.6
50 123 Petzold, Steve Catholic Boys 22:20.6
51 324 Veldhuijzen, Willemijn South Christian Girls 22:27.5
52 303 Huizingh, Lora South Christian Girls 22:33.1
53 320 Vanderweele, Elise South Christian Girls 22:33.9
54 316 Tameling, Kendra South Christian Girls 22:35.8
55 243 Anderson, Lauren 12 Hastings Girls 22:42.5
56 220 Miner, Logan Fhe Boys 22:59.6
57 131 Schmitt, Alec Catholic Boys 23:02.8
58 252 Ponsetto, Katie 12 Hastings Girls 23:04.9
59 250 LaJoye, Jenny 11 Hastings Girls 23:06.8
60 258 Densberger, Sarah 10 Middleville Girls 23:10.9
61 257 Crawford, Jessica 11 Middleville Girls 23:15.6
62 256 Brown, Allison 9 Middleville Girls 23:17.6
63 259 LaJoye, Olivia 9 Middleville Girls 23:18.9
64 299 Elenbaas, Lindsay South Christian Girls 23:51.0
65 322 Veldhouse, Darcee South Christian Girls 23:51.9
66 310 Pohlad, Morgan South Christian Girls 23:57.1
67 317 Tolsma, Tabitha South Christian Girls 23:58.8
68 91 Burns, Connor Catholic Boys 24:13.5
69 99 Florido, Quentin Catholic Boys 24:30.4
70 244 Banister, Anna 11 Hastings Girls 24:40.4
71 307 Koning, Lydia South Christian Girls 25:18.5
72 297 Brinks, Hannah South Christian Girls 25:25.1
73 296 Anema, Amy South Christian Girls 25:39.8
74 90 Brady, Connor Catholic Boys 25:43.9
75 302 Harrell, Emily South Christian Girls 25:46.8
76 325 Whaley, Lisa South Christian Girls 26:02.6
77 314 Rulason, Natasha South Christian Girls 26:06.4
78 255 Barber, Sara 9 Middleville Girls 26:15.3
79 301 Grimm, Laura South Christian Girls 26:28.0
80 261 Leach, Erin 10 Middleville Girls 26:46.7
81 110 Kurban, Sirak Catholic Boys 26:53.1
82 135 Stenger, Phillip Catholic Boys 26:56.0
83 248 Kidder, Megan 9 Hastings Girls 26:59.5
84 304 Jen, Becky South Christian Girls 27:05.0
85 326 Wiltjer, Kristina South Christian Girls 27:09.2
86 263 Schnike, Jillian 10 Middleville Girls 27:12.4
87 130 Saumier, Jerry Catholic Boys 27:16.6
88 315 Schepers, Amy South Christian Girls 27:33.0
89 300 Fennema, Bethany South Christian Girls 27:54.8
90 321 Vandusen, Erin South Christian Girls 28:01.3
91 264 Sun, Ann 12 Middleville Girls 28:04.2
92 313 Rottman, Kristin South Christian Girls 28:09.5
93 311 Quakkelaar, Jesslynne South Christian Girls 28:19.3
94 318 Toonstra, Katie South Christian Girls 28:28.2
95 265 Whitten, Brittany 10 Middleville Girls 28:40.1
96 312 Rietberg, Holly South Christian Girls 28:41.1
97 253 Thornton, Erika 10 Hastings Girls 29:02.6
98 262 Schiltz, Anna 10 Middleville Girls 29:14.7
99 112 Lake, Bradley Catholic Boys 29:21.8
100 328 Wubben, Leah South Christian Girls 30:27.8




#3 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 40 Zych, Evan 11 Caledonia Boys 17:34.3
2 2 Alexander, Kort 12 Caledonia Boys 17:49.7
3 10 Farhadi, Brian 11 Caledonia Boys 17:58.0
4 38 Wyma, Kieran 11 Caledonia Boys 17:59.5
5 25 Przybysz, Mason 10 Caledonia Boys 17:59.9
6 360 Kasper, Zach Wayland Boys 18:21.6
7 9 Dennison, Joel 11 Caledonia Boys 18:22.2
8 269 Grant, Kevin Ottawa Hills Boys 18:34.1
9 27 Rossman, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 18:38.7
10 12 Gascho, Jake 12 Caledonia Boys 18:54.4
11 364 Poirier, Nick Wayland Boys 19:00.5
12 351 Elders, Kurt Wayland Boys 19:05.8
13 37 Watson, Billy 12 Caledonia Boys 19:17.5
14 11 Farhadi, Matthew 11 Caledonia Boys 19:23.4
15 7 Bueckman, Tim 9 Caledonia Boys 19:24.0
16 20 Morgan, Josh 11 Caledonia Boys 19:37.9
17 41 Zych, Tanner 12 Caledonia Boys 19:38.6
18 274 Walker, Curtis Ottawa Hills Boys 19:41.5
19 4 Bidlingmaier, Mike 11 Caledonia Boys 19:42.0
20 30 Smith, Ben 9 Caledonia Boys 19:42.7
21 349 Carter, Adam Wayland Boys 19:44.0
22 18 Leckta, Eric 9 Caledonia Boys 19:44.5
23 350 Carter, Ian Wayland Boys 19:47.2
24 361 Martus, Sam Wayland Boys 19:49.8
25 39 Yonker, Caleb 10 Caledonia Boys 19:53.0
26 33 Steger, Cameron 10 Caledonia Boys 19:54.4
27 182 Dyer, Alyssa Fhe Girls 20:00.1
28 356 Hilton, Justin Wayland Boys 20:07.5
29 3 Anderson, Logan 12 Caledonia Boys 20:18.9
30 276 West, Daniel Ottawa Hills Boys 20:20.2
31 28 Schaibly, Jon 11 Caledonia Boys 20:20.9
32 1 Ackermann, Jacob 10 Caledonia Boys 20:24.4
33 191 Junewick, Ellen Fhe Girls 20:27.5
34 267 Cottingham, Norvon Ottawa Hills Boys 20:40.4
35 366 Vandecappelle, Corey Wayland Boys 20:45.3
36 170 Ursul, Mallory Catholic Girls 20:48.4
37 367 Vanderweide, Aaron Wayland Boys 20:56.7
38 365 Schoen, Austin Wayland Boys 21:01.6
39 17 Johnson, Jayce 9 Caledonia Boys 21:25.1
40 26 Relford, Dakota 11 Caledonia Boys 21:44.7
41 31 Smith, Max 10 Caledonia Boys 21:51.3
42 273 Vokoviak, Gary Ottawa Hills Boys 21:53.8
43 22 Overway, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 21:54.6
44 5 Borkowski, Wesley 9 Caledonia Boys 21:55.9
45 146 Danhof, Allison Catholic Girls 21:58.8
46 8 Cook, Stephen 9 Caledonia Boys 22:01.2
47 363 Pagan, Tylor Wayland Boys 22:05.2
48 178 Cullen, Clara Fhe Girls 22:08.4
49 192 Kennedy, Ann Fhe Girls 22:09.2
50 198 Ottenwess, Angela Fhe Girls 22:11.0
51 23 Pelletier, Andre 9 Caledonia Boys 22:15.6
52 165 Rosenbach, Haley Catholic Girls 22:20.0
53 157 Lefere, Mary Catholic Girls 22:21.8
54 181 Dixon, Margo Fhe Girls 22:25.2
55 174 Wilson, Meghan Catholic Girls 22:31.2
56 354 Gibson, Jacob Wayland Boys 22:37.6
57 353 Freeze, Ron Wayland Boys 22:43.6
58 200 Schabes, Kailene Fhe Girls 22:44.1
59 179 Cusack, Sara Fhe Girls 22:44.6
60 151 Fisher, Rachel Catholic Girls 23:13.5
61 34 Tenelshof, Austin 11 Caledonia Boys 23:16.5
62 355 Harms, Russell Wayland Boys 23:21.3
63 362 Meissner, Adam Wayland Boys 23:24.3
64 142 Ball, Kelly Catholic Girls 23:25.3
65 352 Fahrne, Adam Wayland Boys 23:26.4
66 152 Guadino, Nicole Catholic Girls 23:28.1
67 277 Williams, Tevin Ottawa Hills Boys 23:32.7
68 29 Schumaker, Devon 11 Caledonia Boys 23:34.9
69 148 Eggleston, Ellie Catholic Girls 23:35.4
70 168 Trudgeon, Allison Catholic Girls 23:41.9
71 172 Vanderveen, Maddy Catholic Girls 23:42.3
72 184 Eagle, Shelby Fhe Girls 23:45.3
73 158 MacLachlan, Anna Catholic Girls 23:47.8
74 149 Evers, Shaelyn Catholic Girls 23:55.6
75 153 Hoffman, Kaitlyn Catholic Girls 24:07.8
76 194 Lathrop, Tess Fhe Girls 24:13.4
77 201 Stevens, Lindsey Fhe Girls 24:14.1
78 347 Arnold, Jazz Wayland Boys 24:22.1
79 204 Williams, Heather Fhe Girls 24:25.7
80 145 Chorian, Brittany Catholic Girls 24:47.8
81 19 Lindale, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 24:58.8
82 203 Westveld, Jerica Fhe Girls 25:06.2
83 171 Vanderpoel, Katie Catholic Girls 25:08.7
84 147 Daum, Maureen Catholic Girls 25:19.1
85 156 Lambert, Clare Catholic Girls 25:41.4
86 189 Hawk, Maddie Fhe Girls 26:20.0
87 199 Richter, Alex Fhe Girls 26:22.6
88 155 Klapko, Jessica Catholic Girls 26:35.9
89 167 Stenger, Bridget Catholic Girls 26:38.8
90 177 Cramer, Gretchen Fhe Girls 26:42.1
91 183 Eagle, Amanda Fhe Girls 27:04.9
92 202 Stevens, Megan Fhe Girls 27:05.4
93 187 Hart, Celia Fhe Girls 27:50.0
94 164 Poole, Caroline Catholic Girls 27:56.3
95 272 Johnson, Durrell Ottawa Hills Boys 28:50.5
96 21 Newhof, Billy 9 Caledonia Boys 29:46.6
97 176 Challa, Jessica Fhe Girls 30:31.8
98 190 Hughs, Natalie Fhe Girls 30:56.7
99 186 Ferris, Bailey Fhe Girls 35:02.8
#2 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
1 225 Scott, Chad Fhe Boys 17:06.7
2 212 Cullen, Garrett Fhe Boys 17:17.6
3 207 Bates, Erik Fhe Boys 17:19.9
4 84 Albaugh, Geoffrey Catholic Boys 17:33.7
5 215 Ferris, Spencer Fhe Boys 17:42.2
6 111 Kurban, Yakem Catholic Boys 17:56.6
7 136 Sund, Donald Catholic Boys 18:13.6
8 223 Parlmer, Thomas Fhe Boys 18:14.0
9 106 Kennedy, Tom Catholic Boys 18:18.5
10 211 Crosby, Mowgli Fhe Boys 18:23.9
11 209 Carpenter, Rance Fhe Boys 18:28.9
12 139 VanderZee, David Catholic Boys 18:34.8
13 114 MacGeorge, Chris Catholic Boys 18:36.7
15 208 Carigon, Ethan Fhe Boys 18:55.8
16 93 Cernanec, Jon Catholic Boys 18:59.1
17 210 Cassidy, Hayden Fhe Boys 19:01.4
18 226 Stephan, Jack Fhe Boys 19:03.8
19 227 Tift, Ben Fhe Boys 19:05.4
20 96 Danhof, Kevin Catholic Boys 19:13.3
21 222 Ottenwess, Evan Fhe Boys 19:37.2
22 119 McKeiver, Nick Catholic Boys 19:45.4
23 216 Johnson, Will Fhe Boys 19:50.0
24 219 Miller, Spencer Fhe Boys 19:51.0
25 108 Kernosky, Alex Catholic Boys 19:57.6
26 86 Bandlow, Logan Catholic Boys 20:01.8
27 129 Robach, Michael Catholic Boys 20:04.9
29 224 Raguse, Cameron Fhe Boys 20:10.2
30 214 Endres, Spencer Fhe Boys 20:24.6
31 138 Treece, Quinn Catholic Boys 20:27.4
32 122 Perschbacher, Brad Catholic Boys 20:32.5
33 137 Sykes, Tyler Catholic Boys 20:45.5
34 218 Malinowski, Chad Fhe Boys 20:49.3
35 116 Mahlebashian, Clark Catholic Boys 20:55.3
36 100 Headley, Luke Catholic Boys 21:24.0
37 206 Barber, Eric Fhe Boys 21:27.4
38 118 McCorry, Keegan Catholic Boys 21:30.2
39 87 Berry, Kevin Catholic Boys 21:34.5
40 124 Pfennig, Matt Catholic Boys 21:45.1
42 134 Sremba, Jonathan Catholic Boys 21:49.9
44 221 Mosby, Nathan Fhe Boys 21:59.6
46 128 Robach, David Catholic Boys 22:05.2
50 123 Petzold, Steve Catholic Boys 22:20.6
56 220 Miner, Logan Fhe Boys 22:59.6
57 131 Schmitt, Alec Catholic Boys 23:02.8
68 91 Burns, Connor Catholic Boys 24:13.5
69 99 Florido, Quentin Catholic Boys 24:30.4
74 90 Brady, Connor Catholic Boys 25:43.9
81 110 Kurban, Sirak Catholic Boys 26:53.1
82 135 Stenger, Phillip Catholic Boys 26:56.0
87 130 Saumier, Jerry Catholic Boys 27:16.6
99 112 Lake, Bradley Catholic Boys 29:21.8
#1 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
1 285 Bosch, Ben South Christian Boys 17:24.0
2 332 Brummel, Dustin 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 17:46.0
3 242 Singleterry, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys 18:01.0
4 283 Baars, Brendan South Christian Boys 18:04.0
5 338 Olsen, Tim 12 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 18:09.0
6 287 Guikema, Chris South Christian Boys 18:14.0
7 292 Potter, Michael South Christian Boys 18:15.0
8 337 Olsen, Carl 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 18:23.0
9 284 Baker, Zac South Christian Boys 19:04.0
10 236 Klotz, Taylor 10 Hastings Boys 19:06.7
11 345 Williamson, Matt 12 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 19:16.3
12 291 Pluger, Tim South Christian Boys 19:20.4
13 290 Koning, Joel South Christian Boys 19:23.5
14 228 Belcher, Mile 12 Hastings Boys 19:29.8
15 336 LaVire, Austin 9 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 19:33.1
16 331 Bierenga, Dominic 11 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 19:36.8
17 330 Bergsma, Neil 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 19:44.7
18 329 Bergsma, Eli 12 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 19:47.0
19 342 Sinclair, Adam 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 19:52.6
20 229 Belcher, Pale 12 Hastings Boys 19:56.2
21 232 Cathcart, Matt 12 Hastings Boys 19:58.0
22 230 Brisboe, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys 19:59.8
23 293 Potts, Landon South Christian Boys 20:00.9
24 289 Jen, Tim South Christian Boys 20:15.7
25 341 Seifert, Nate 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 20:20.6
26 240 Partridge, Jake 11 Hastings Boys 20:23.6
27 237 Krouse, Bruce 11 Hastings Boys 20:26.3
28 295 Vansingel, David South Christian Boys 20:49.1
29 288 Jansen, Nate South Christian Boys 20:56.4
31 344 Vannette, James 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 21:03.9
37 294 Vandusen, Paul South Christian Boys 22:13.4
38 239 Miller, Tate 11 Hastings Boys 22:14.0
39 335 Funk, Caleb 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 22:18.2
41 339 Richards, Trevor 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 22:26.9
47 235 Henion, Dakota 9 Hastings Boys 23:39.2
48 286 Burkhart, Michael South Christian Boys 24:04.9
58 238 Miller, Brice 11 Hastings Boys 26:03.1
61 340 Schaefer-Space, Seth 9 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 27:08.3
#3 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
1 40 Zych, Evan 11 Caledonia Boys 17:34.3
2 2 Alexander, Kort 12 Caledonia Boys 17:49.7
3 10 Farhadi, Brian 11 Caledonia Boys 17:58.0
4 38 Wyma, Kieran 11 Caledonia Boys 17:59.5
5 25 Przybysz, Mason 10 Caledonia Boys 17:59.9
6 360 Kasper, Zach Wayland Boys 18:21.6
7 9 Dennison, Joel 11 Caledonia Boys 18:22.2
8 269 Grant, Kevin Ottawa Hills Boys 18:34.1
9 27 Rossman, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 18:38.7
10 12 Gascho, Jake 12 Caledonia Boys 18:54.4
11 364 Poirier, Nick Wayland Boys 19:00.5
12 351 Elders, Kurt Wayland Boys 19:05.8
13 37 Watson, Billy 12 Caledonia Boys 19:17.5
14 11 Farhadi, Matthew 11 Caledonia Boys 19:23.4
15 7 Bueckman, Tim 9 Caledonia Boys 19:24.0
16 20 Morgan, Josh 11 Caledonia Boys 19:37.9
17 41 Zych, Tanner 12 Caledonia Boys 19:38.6
18 274 Walker, Curtis Ottawa Hills Boys 19:41.5
19 4 Bidlingmaier, Mike 11 Caledonia Boys 19:42.0
20 30 Smith, Ben 9 Caledonia Boys 19:42.7
21 349 Carter, Adam Wayland Boys 19:44.0
22 18 Leckta, Eric 9 Caledonia Boys 19:44.5
23 350 Carter, Ian Wayland Boys 19:47.2
24 361 Martus, Sam Wayland Boys 19:49.8
25 39 Yonker, Caleb 10 Caledonia Boys 19:53.0
26 33 Steger, Cameron 10 Caledonia Boys 19:54.4
28 356 Hilton, Justin Wayland Boys 20:07.5
29 3 Anderson, Logan 12 Caledonia Boys 20:18.9
30 276 West, Daniel Ottawa Hills Boys 20:20.2
31 28 Schaibly, Jon 11 Caledonia Boys 20:20.9
32 1 Ackermann, Jacob 10 Caledonia Boys 20:24.4
34 267 Cottingham, Norvon Ottawa Hills Boys 20:40.4
35 366 Vandecappelle, Corey Wayland Boys 20:45.3
37 367 Vanderweide, Aaron Wayland Boys 20:56.7
38 365 Schoen, Austin Wayland Boys 21:01.6
39 17 Johnson, Jayce 9 Caledonia Boys 21:25.1
40 26 Relford, Dakota 11 Caledonia Boys 21:44.7
41 31 Smith, Max 10 Caledonia Boys 21:51.3
42 273 Vokoviak, Gary Ottawa Hills Boys 21:53.8
43 22 Overway, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 21:54.6
44 5 Borkowski, Wesley 9 Caledonia Boys 21:55.9
46 8 Cook, Stephen 9 Caledonia Boys 22:01.2
47 363 Pagan, Tylor Wayland Boys 22:05.2
51 23 Pelletier, Andre 9 Caledonia Boys 22:15.6
56 354 Gibson, Jacob Wayland Boys 22:37.6
57 353 Freeze, Ron Wayland Boys 22:43.6
61 34 Tenelshof, Austin 11 Caledonia Boys 23:16.5
62 355 Harms, Russell Wayland Boys 23:21.3
63 362 Meissner, Adam Wayland Boys 23:24.3
65 352 Fahrne, Adam Wayland Boys 23:26.4
67 277 Williams, Tevin Ottawa Hills Boys 23:32.7
68 29 Schumaker, Devon 11 Caledonia Boys 23:34.9
78 347 Arnold, Jazz Wayland Boys 24:22.1
81 19 Lindale, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 24:58.8
95 272 Johnson, Durrell Ottawa Hills Boys 28:50.5
96 21 Newhof, Billy 9 Caledonia Boys 29:46.6
#2 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
14 266 Winchester, Allyson 11 Middleville Girls 18:43.7
28 260 Lawson, Casey 9 Middleville Girls 20:08.8
41 298 Bykerk, Emma South Christian Girls 21:48.7
43 319 Tuinenga, Kelley South Christian Girls 21:54.0
45 246 Case, Alaina 11 Hastings Girls 22:04.0
47 308 Longstreet, Molly South Christian Girls 22:07.7
48 305 Jeplawy, Joann South Christian Girls 22:10.1
49 249 Kosbar, Cherie 10 Hastings Girls 22:12.6
51 324 Veldhuijzen, Willemijn South Christian Girls 22:27.5
52 303 Huizingh, Lora South Christian Girls 22:33.1
53 320 Vanderweele, Elise South Christian Girls 22:33.9
54 316 Tameling, Kendra South Christian Girls 22:35.8
55 243 Anderson, Lauren 12 Hastings Girls 22:42.5
58 252 Ponsetto, Katie 12 Hastings Girls 23:04.9
59 250 LaJoye, Jenny 11 Hastings Girls 23:06.8
60 258 Densberger, Sarah 10 Middleville Girls 23:10.9
61 257 Crawford, Jessica 11 Middleville Girls 23:15.6
62 256 Brown, Allison 9 Middleville Girls 23:17.6
63 259 LaJoye, Olivia 9 Middleville Girls 23:18.9
64 299 Elenbaas, Lindsay South Christian Girls 23:51.0
65 322 Veldhouse, Darcee South Christian Girls 23:51.9
66 310 Pohlad, Morgan South Christian Girls 23:57.1
67 317 Tolsma, Tabitha South Christian Girls 23:58.8
70 244 Banister, Anna 11 Hastings Girls 24:40.4
71 307 Koning, Lydia South Christian Girls 25:18.5
72 297 Brinks, Hannah South Christian Girls 25:25.1
73 296 Anema, Amy South Christian Girls 25:39.8
75 302 Harrell, Emily South Christian Girls 25:46.8
76 325 Whaley, Lisa South Christian Girls 26:02.6
77 314 Rulason, Natasha South Christian Girls 26:06.4
78 255 Barber, Sara 9 Middleville Girls 26:15.3
79 301 Grimm, Laura South Christian Girls 26:28.0
80 261 Leach, Erin 10 Middleville Girls 26:46.7
83 248 Kidder, Megan 9 Hastings Girls 26:59.5
84 304 Jen, Becky South Christian Girls 27:05.0
85 326 Wiltjer, Kristina South Christian Girls 27:09.2
86 263 Schnike, Jillian 10 Middleville Girls 27:12.4
88 315 Schepers, Amy South Christian Girls 27:33.0
89 300 Fennema, Bethany South Christian Girls 27:54.8
90 321 Vandusen, Erin South Christian Girls 28:01.3
91 264 Sun, Ann 12 Middleville Girls 28:04.2
92 313 Rottman, Kristin South Christian Girls 28:09.5
93 311 Quakkelaar, Jesslynne South Christian Girls 28:19.3
94 318 Toonstra, Katie South Christian Girls 28:28.2
95 265 Whitten, Brittany 10 Middleville Girls 28:40.1
96 312 Rietberg, Holly South Christian Girls 28:41.1
97 253 Thornton, Erika 10 Hastings Girls 29:02.6
98 262 Schiltz, Anna 10 Middleville Girls 29:14.7
100 328 Wubben, Leah South Christian Girls 30:27.8
#1 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
30 73 Schultz, Lisa 11 Caledonia Girls 20:57.0
32 372 Forsythe, Alex Wayland Girls 21:05.0
33 377 Russo, Melissa Wayland Girls 21:24.2
34 72 Schroder, Hannah 9 Caledonia Girls 21:53.4
35 56 Hazelbach, Emily 11 Caledonia Girls 22:00.2
36 76 Stauffer, Courtney 11 Caledonia Girls 22:06.7
40 381 Zywicynski, Sarah Wayland Girls 22:20.1
42 66 Petz, Alyssa 12 Caledonia Girls 22:31.4
43 368 Buttner, Duna Wayland Girls 22:37.9
44 374 Miling, Ashleigh Wayland Girls 22:46.8
45 64 Nelson, Jessi 11 Caledonia Girls 23:08.7
46 49 Davis, Jen 12 Caledonia Girls 23:22.2
49 380 VandeCappelle, Madeline Wayland Girls 24:06.6
50 46 Bunce, Alexandra 11 Caledonia Girls 24:16.1
51 373 McCarthy, Jenna Wayland Girls 24:20.9
52 378 Shealy, Madison Wayland Girls 24:21.9
53 51 Dejong, Holly 10 Caledonia Girls 24:26.2
54 71 Roetman, Taylor 11 Caledonia Girls 24:36.8
55 82 Worst, Annie 10 Caledonia Girls 24:56.8
56 376 Raap, Lauren Wayland Girls 25:23.7
57 70 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Caledonia Girls 25:50.9
59 48 Daniels, Grace 12 Caledonia Girls 26:06.6
60 379 Stoken, Courtney Wayland Girls 26:16.7
62 68 Postema, Leah 11 Caledonia Girls 27:22.1
63 59 Lodewyk, Kayla 11 Caledonia Girls 27:23.4
64 43 Alexander, Ellery 10 Caledonia Girls 27:42.1
65 63 Murphy, Perianne 12 Caledonia Girls 27:42.9
66 60 McNees, Chelsea 11 Caledonia Girls 27:46.3
67 47 Cullison, Hillary 12 Caledonia Girls 28:01.4
68 65 O'Connor, Melody 11 Caledonia Girls 28:09.2
69 50 Deforest, Elizabeth 11 Caledonia Girls 28:10.0
70 67 Pitts, Kaela 11 Caledonia Girls 28:23.9
71 77 Tegg, Ali 10 Caledonia Girls 29:35.0
72 369 Cooper, Taylor Wayland Girls 29:59.7
73 54 Gerndt, Emilie 11 Caledonia Girls 30:12.3
74 80 Vanmiddelkoop, Dana 10 Caledonia Girls 30:42.4
75 371 DeMaagd, Jamie Wayland Girls 31:24.1
76 78 Thompson, Sam 11 Caledonia Girls 32:16.9
77 58 Lloyd, Kasey 10 Caledonia Girls 33:23.6
#3 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
27 182 Dyer, Alyssa Fhe Girls 20:00.1
33 191 Junewick, Ellen Fhe Girls 20:27.5
36 170 Ursul, Mallory Catholic Girls 20:48.4
45 146 Danhof, Allison Catholic Girls 21:58.8
48 178 Cullen, Clara Fhe Girls 22:08.4
49 192 Kennedy, Ann Fhe Girls 22:09.2
50 198 Ottenwess, Angela Fhe Girls 22:11.0
52 165 Rosenbach, Haley Catholic Girls 22:20.0
53 157 Lefere, Mary Catholic Girls 22:21.8
54 181 Dixon, Margo Fhe Girls 22:25.2
55 174 Wilson, Meghan Catholic Girls 22:31.2
58 200 Schabes, Kailene Fhe Girls 22:44.1
59 179 Cusack, Sara Fhe Girls 22:44.6
60 151 Fisher, Rachel Catholic Girls 23:13.5
64 142 Ball, Kelly Catholic Girls 23:25.3
66 152 Guadino, Nicole Catholic Girls 23:28.1
69 148 Eggleston, Ellie Catholic Girls 23:35.4
70 168 Trudgeon, Allison Catholic Girls 23:41.9
71 172 Vanderveen, Maddy Catholic Girls 23:42.3
72 184 Eagle, Shelby Fhe Girls 23:45.3
73 158 MacLachlan, Anna Catholic Girls 23:47.8
74 149 Evers, Shaelyn Catholic Girls 23:55.6
75 153 Hoffman, Kaitlyn Catholic Girls 24:07.8
76 194 Lathrop, Tess Fhe Girls 24:13.4
77 201 Stevens, Lindsey Fhe Girls 24:14.1
79 204 Williams, Heather Fhe Girls 24:25.7
80 145 Chorian, Brittany Catholic Girls 24:47.8
82 203 Westveld, Jerica Fhe Girls 25:06.2
83 171 Vanderpoel, Katie Catholic Girls 25:08.7
84 147 Daum, Maureen Catholic Girls 25:19.1
85 156 Lambert, Clare Catholic Girls 25:41.4
86 189 Hawk, Maddie Fhe Girls 26:20.0
87 199 Richter, Alex Fhe Girls 26:22.6
88 155 Klapko, Jessica Catholic Girls 26:35.9
89 167 Stenger, Bridget Catholic Girls 26:38.8
90 177 Cramer, Gretchen Fhe Girls 26:42.1
91 183 Eagle, Amanda Fhe Girls 27:04.9
92 202 Stevens, Megan Fhe Girls 27:05.4
93 187 Hart, Celia Fhe Girls 27:50.0
94 164 Poole, Caroline Catholic Girls 27:56.3
97 176 Challa, Jessica Fhe Girls 30:31.8
98 190 Hughs, Natalie Fhe Girls 30:56.7
99 186 Ferris, Bailey Fhe Girls 35:02.8
West Catholic High School ER 5:56 PM 10/15/2009 Page 1
2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/14/2009
South Christian Athletic Complex
10/14/2009
Rankings
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC
Team Scores
======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *
======================================================================
Caledonia Boys vs Ottawa Hills Boys
1 Caledonia Boys 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 1:29:21.40
Average: 17:52.28
2 Ottawa Hills Boys 49 7 9 10 11 12 13 1
Total Time: 1:41:10.00
Average: 20:14.00
Caledonia Boys vs Wayland Boys
1 Caledonia Boys 15 1 2 3 4 5 7
Total Time: 1:29:21.40
Average: 17:52.28
2 Wayland Boys 48 6 9 10 11 12 13 1
Total Time: 1:35:59.11
Average: 19:11.82
Catholic Girls vs Fhe Girls
1 FHE Girls 21 1 2 5 6 7 10 1
Total Time: 1:46:56.20
Average: 21:23.24
2 Catholic Girls 35 3 4 8 9 11 13 1
Total Time: 1:50:00.20
Average: 22:00.04
Ottawa Hills Boys vs Wayland Boys
1 Wayland Boys 21 1 3 4 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:35:59.11
Average: 19:11.82
2 Ottawa Hills Boys 40 2 5 10 11 12 13 1
Total Time: 1:41:10.00
Average: 20:14.00
West Catholic High School ER 5:52 PM 10/15/2009 Page 1
2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/14/2009
South Christian Athletic Complex
10/14/2009
Rankings
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
Team Scores
======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *
======================================================================
Caledonia Girls vs Wayland Girls
1 Caledonia Girls 24 1 4 5 6 8 11 1
Total Time: 1:49:28.70
Average: 21:53.74
2 Wayland Girls 31 2 3 7 9 10 13 1
Total Time: 1:50:14.00
Average: 22:02.80
Hastings Boys vs South Christian Boys
1 South Christian Boys 19 1 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 1:31:01.00
Average: 18:12.20
2 Hastings Boys 42 2 7 10 11 12 13 1
Total Time: 1:36:31.70
Average: 19:18.34
Hastings Boys vs Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
1 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 22 1 3 4 6 8 9 1
Total Time: 1:33:07.40
Average: 18:37.48
2 Hastings Boys 37 2 5 7 11 12 13 1
Total Time: 1:36:31.70
Average: 19:18.34
South Christian Boys vs Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
1 South Christian Boys 23 1 3 5 6 8 10 1
Total Time: 1:31:01.00
Average: 18:12.20
2 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 34 2 4 7 9 12 13 1
Total Time: 1:33:07.40
Average: 18:37.48
West Catholic High School ER 5:55 PM 10/15/2009 Page 1
2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/14/2009
South Christian Athletic Complex
10/14/2009
Rankings
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
Team Scores
======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *
======================================================================
Catholic Boys vs Fhe Boys
1 FHE Boys 19 1 2 3 5 8 10 1
Total Time: 1:27:40.40
Average: 17:32.08
2 Catholic Boys 38 4 6 7 9 12 13 1
Total Time: 1:30:37.20
Average: 18:07.44
Hastings Girls vs Middleville Girls
1 Hastings Girls 25 3 4 5 6 7 12 1
Total Time: 1:53:10.80
Average: 22:38.16
2 Middleville Girls 30 1 2 8 9 10 11 1
Total Time: 1:48:36.60
Average: 21:43.32
Hastings Girls vs South Christian Girls
1 South Christian Girls 19 1 2 4 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:50:28.00
Average: 22:05.60
2 Hastings Girls 42 3 6 10 11 12 13 1
Total Time: 1:53:10.80
Average: 22:38.16
Middleville Girls vs South Christian Girls
1 South Christian Girls 25 3 4 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:50:28.00
Average: 22:05.60
2 Middleville Girls 36 1 2 10 11 12 13 1
Total Time: 1:48:36.60
Average: 21:43.32



   2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/14/2009
Wayland HS Athletic Complex
10/14/2009
Rankings
Event 1 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Caledonia Girls vs Wayland Girls
30 Schultz, Lisa 11 Caledonia Girls 21:03.9 1
32 Forsythe, Alex Wayland Girls 21:24.2 2
33 Russo, Melissa Wayland Girls 21:53.4 3
34 Schroder, Hannah 9 Caledonia Girls 22:00.2 4
35 Hazelbach, Emily 11 Caledonia Girls 22:06.7 5
36 Stauffer, Courtney 11 Caledonia Girls 22:13.4 6
40 Zywicynski, Sarah Wayland Girls 22:26.9 7
42 Petz, Alyssa 12 Caledonia Girls 22:37.9 8
43 Buttner, Duna Wayland Girls 22:46.8 9
44 Miling, Ashleigh Wayland Girls 23:08.7 10
45 Nelson, Jessi 11 Caledonia Girls 23:22.2 11
46 Davis, Jen 12 Caledonia Girls 23:39.2 12
49 VandeCappelle, Madeline Wayland Girls 24:16.1 13
50 Bunce, Alexandra 11 Caledonia Girls 24:20.9
51 McCarthy, Jenna Wayland Girls 24:21.9 14
52 Shealy, Madison Wayland Girls 24:26.2
53 Dejong, Holly 10 Caledonia Girls 24:36.8
54 Roetman, Taylor 11 Caledonia Girls 24:56.8
55 Worst, Annie 10 Caledonia Girls 25:23.7
56 Raap, Lauren Wayland Girls 25:50.9
57 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Caledonia Girls 26:03.1
59 Daniels, Grace 12 Caledonia Girls 26:16.7
60 Stoken, Courtney Wayland Girls 27:08.3
62 Postema, Leah 11 Caledonia Girls 27:23.4
63 Lodewyk, Kayla 11 Caledonia Girls 27:42.1
64 Alexander, Ellery 10 Caledonia Girls 27:42.9
65 Murphy, Perianne 12 Caledonia Girls 27:46.3
66 McNees, Chelsea 11 Caledonia Girls 28:01.4
67 Cullison, Hillary 12 Caledonia Girls 28:09.2
68 O'Connor, Melody 11 Caledonia Girls 28:10.0
69 Deforest, Elizabeth 11 Caledonia Girls 28:23.9
70 Pitts, Kaela 11 Caledonia Girls 29:35.0
71 Tegg, Ali 10 Caledonia Girls 29:59.7
72 Cooper, Taylor Wayland Girls 30:12.3
73 Gerndt, Emilie 11 Caledonia Girls 30:24.1
74 Vanmiddelkoop, Dana 10 Caledonia Girls 30:42.4
75 DeMaagd, Jamie Wayland Girls 31:24.1
76 Thompson, Sam 11 Caledonia Girls 32:16.9
77 Lloyd, Kasey 10 Caledonia Girls 33:23.6
Hastings Boys vs South Christian Boys
1 Bosch, Ben South 17:24.0 1
3 Singleterry, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys 18:01.0 2
4 Baars, Brendan South 18:04.0 3
6 Guikema, Chris South 18:14.0 4
7 Potter, Michael South 18:15.0 5
9 Baker, Zac South 19:04.0 6
10 Klotz, Taylor 10 Hastings Boys 19:06.7 7
12 Pluger, Tim South 19:23.5 8
13 Koning, Joel South 19:29.8 9
14 Belcher, Mile 12 Hastings Boys 19:33.1 10
20 Belcher, Pale 12 Hastings Boys 19:58.0 11
....Event 1 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
21 Cathcart, Matt 12 Hastings Boys 19:59.8 12
22 Brisboe, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys 20:00.9 13
23 Potts, Landon South 20:15.7
24 Jen, Tim South 20:20.6
26 Partridge, Jake 11 Hastings Boys 20:26.3 14
27 Krouse, Bruce 11 Hastings Boys 20:49.1
28 Vansingel, David South 20:56.4
29 Jansen, Nate South 20:57.0
37 Vandusen, Paul South 22:14.0
38 Miller, Tate 11 Hastings Boys 22:18.2
47 Henion, Dakota 9 Hastings Boys 24:04.9
48 Burkhart, Michael South 24:06.6
58 Miller, Brice 11 Hastings Boys 26:06.6
Hastings Boys vs Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
2 Brummel, Dustin 10 Thornapple-K 17:46.0 1
3 Singleterry, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys 18:01.0 2
5 Olsen, Tim 12 Thornapple-K 18:09.0 3
8 Olsen, Carl 10 Thornapple-K 18:23.0 4
10 Klotz, Taylor 10 Hastings Boys 19:06.7 5
11 Williamson, Matt 12 Thornapple-K 19:20.4 6
14 Belcher, Mile 12 Hastings Boys 19:33.1 7
15 LaVire, Austin 9 Thornapple-K 19:36.8 8
16 Bierenga, Dominic 11 Thornapple-K 19:44.7 9
17 Bergsma, Neil 10 Thornapple-K 19:47.0 10
18 Bergsma, Eli 12 Thornapple-K 19:52.6
19 Sinclair, Adam 10 Thornapple-K 19:56.2
20 Belcher, Pale 12 Hastings Boys 19:58.0 11
21 Cathcart, Matt 12 Hastings Boys 19:59.8 12
22 Brisboe, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys 20:00.9 13
25 Seifert, Nate 10 Thornapple-K 20:23.6
26 Partridge, Jake 11 Hastings Boys 20:26.3 14
27 Krouse, Bruce 11 Hastings Boys 20:49.1
31 Vannette, James 10 Thornapple-K 21:05.0
38 Miller, Tate 11 Hastings Boys 22:18.2
39 Funk, Caleb 10 Thornapple-K 22:20.1
41 Richards, Trevor 10 Thornapple-K 22:31.4
47 Henion, Dakota 9 Hastings Boys 24:04.9
58 Miller, Brice 11 Hastings Boys 26:06.6
61 Schaefer-Space, Seth 9 Thornapple-K 27:22.1
South Christian Boys vs Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
1 Bosch, Ben South 17:24.0 1
2 Brummel, Dustin 10 Thornapple-K 17:46.0 2
4 Baars, Brendan South 18:04.0 3
5 Olsen, Tim 12 Thornapple-K 18:09.0 4
6 Guikema, Chris South 18:14.0 5
7 Potter, Michael South 18:15.0 6
8 Olsen, Carl 10 Thornapple-K 18:23.0 7
9 Baker, Zac South 19:04.0 8
11 Williamson, Matt 12 Thornapple-K 19:20.4 9
12 Pluger, Tim South 19:23.5 10
13 Koning, Joel South 19:29.8 11
15 LaVire, Austin 9 Thornapple-K 19:36.8 12
16 Bierenga, Dominic 11 Thornapple-K 19:44.7 13
17 Bergsma, Neil 10 Thornapple-K 19:47.0 14
....Event 1 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
18 Bergsma, Eli 12 Thornapple-K 19:52.6
19 Sinclair, Adam 10 Thornapple-K 19:56.2
23 Potts, Landon South 20:15.7
24 Jen, Tim South 20:20.6
25 Seifert, Nate 10 Thornapple-K 20:23.6
28 Vansingel, David South 20:56.4
29 Jansen, Nate South 20:57.0
31 Vannette, James 10 Thornapple-K 21:05.0
37 Vandusen, Paul South 22:14.0
39 Funk, Caleb 10 Thornapple-K 22:20.1
41 Richards, Trevor 10 Thornapple-K 22:31.4
48 Burkhart, Michael South 24:06.6
61 Schaefer-Space, Seth 9 Thornapple-K 27:22.1
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
Caledonia Girls vs Wayland Girls
1 Caledonia Girls 24 1 4 5 6 8 11 12
Total Time: 1:50:02.10
Average: 22:00.42
2 Wayland Girls 31 2 3 7 9 10 13 14
Total Time: 1:51:40.00
Average: 22:20.00
Hastings Boys vs South Christian Boys
1 South Christian Boys 19 1 3 4 5 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:31:01.00
Average: 18:12.20
2 Hastings Boys 42 2 7 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:36:38.60
Average: 19:19.72
Hastings Boys vs Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
1 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 22 1 3 4 6 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:33:15.20
Average: 18:39.04
2 Hastings Boys 37 2 5 7 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:36:38.60
Average: 19:19.72
South Christian Boys vs Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
1 South Christian Boys 23 1 3 5 6 8 10 11
Total Time: 1:31:01.00
Average: 18:12.20
2 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 34 2 4 7 9 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:33:15.20
Average: 18:39.04



ER 8:40 PM 10/14/2009 Page 1
2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/14/2009
Wayland HS Athletic Complex
10/14/2009
Rankings
Event 2 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Catholic Boys vs Fhe Boys
1 Scott, Chad FHE Boys 17:06.7 1
2 Cullen, Garrett FHE Boys 17:17.6 2
3 Bates, Erik FHE Boys 17:19.9 3
4 Albaugh, Geoffrey Catholic Boys 17:33.7 4
5 Ferris, Spencer FHE Boys 17:42.2 5
6 Kurban, Yakem Catholic Boys 17:56.6 6
7 Sund, Donald Catholic Boys 18:13.6 7
8 Parlmer, Thomas FHE Boys 18:14.0 8
9 Kennedy, Tom Catholic Boys 18:18.5 9
10 Crosby, Mowgli FHE Boys 18:23.9 10
11 Carpenter, Rance FHE Boys 18:28.9 11
12 Cook, Brandon Catholic Boys 18:34.8 12
13 MacGeorge, Chris Catholic Boys 18:36.7 13
15 Carigon, Ethan FHE Boys 18:55.8
16 Cernanec, Jon Catholic Boys 18:59.1 14
17 Cassidy, Hayden FHE Boys 19:01.4
18 Stephan, Jack FHE Boys 19:03.8
19 Tift, Ben FHE Boys 19:05.4
20 Danhof, Kevin Catholic Boys 19:13.3
21 Ottenwess, Evan FHE Boys 19:37.2
22 McKeiver, Nick Catholic Boys 19:45.4
23 Johnson, Will FHE Boys 19:50.0
24 Miller, Spencer FHE Boys 19:51.0
25 Kernosky, Alex Catholic Boys 19:57.6
26 Bandlow, Logan Catholic Boys 20:01.8
27 Robach, Michael Catholic Boys 20:04.9
29 Raguse, Cameron FHE Boys 20:10.2
30 Endres, Spencer FHE Boys 20:24.6
31 Treece, Quinn Catholic Boys 20:27.4
32 Perschbacher, Brad Catholic Boys 20:32.5
33 Sykes, Tyler Catholic Boys 20:45.5
34 Malinowski, Chad FHE Boys 20:49.3
35 Mahlebashian, Clark Catholic Boys 20:55.3
36 Headley, Luke Catholic Boys 21:24.0
37 Barber, Eric FHE Boys 21:27.4
38 McCorry, Keegan Catholic Boys 21:30.2
39 Berry, Kevin Catholic Boys 21:34.5
40 Pfennig, Matt Catholic Boys 21:45.1
42 Sremba, Jonathan Catholic Boys 21:49.9
44 Mosby, Nathan FHE Boys 21:59.6
46 Robach, David Catholic Boys 22:05.2
50 Petzold, Steve Catholic Boys 22:20.6
56 Miner, Logan FHE Boys 22:59.6
57 Schmitt, Alec Catholic Boys 23:02.8
68 Burns, Connor Catholic Boys 24:13.5
69 Florido, Quentin Catholic Boys 24:30.4
74 Brady, Connor Catholic Boys 25:43.9
81 Kurban, Sirak Catholic Boys 26:53.1
82 Stenger, Phillip Catholic Boys 26:56.0
87 Saumier, Jerry Catholic Boys 27:16.6
99 Lake, Bradley Catholic Boys 29:21.8
....Event 2 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
Hastings Girls vs Middleville Girls
14 Winchester, Allyson 11 Middleville Girls 18:43.7 1
28 Lawson, Casey 9 Middleville Girls 20:08.8 2
45 Case, Alaina 11 Hastings Girls 22:04.0 3
49 Kosbar, Cherie 10 Hastings Girls 22:12.6 4
55 Anderson, Lauren 12 Hastings Girls 22:42.5 5
58 Ponsetto, Katie 12 Hastings Girls 23:04.9 6
59 LaJoye, Jenny 11 Hastings Girls 23:06.8 7
60 Densberger, Sarah 10 Middleville Girls 23:10.9 8
61 Crawford, Jessica 11 Middleville Girls 23:15.6 9
62 Brown, Allison 9 Middleville Girls 23:17.6 10
63 LaJoye, Olivia 9 Middleville Girls 23:18.9 11
70 Banister, Anna 11 Hastings Girls 24:40.4 12
78 Barber, Sara 9 Middleville Girls 26:15.3 13
80 Leach, Erin 10 Middleville Girls 26:46.7
83 Kidder, Megan 9 Hastings Girls 26:59.5 14
86 Schnike, Jillian 10 Middleville Girls 27:12.4
91 Sun, Ann 12 Middleville Girls 28:04.2
95 Whitten, Brittany 10 Middleville Girls 28:40.1
97 Thornton, Erika 10 Hastings Girls 29:02.6
98 Schiltz, Anna 10 Middleville Girls 29:14.7
Hastings Girls vs South Christian Girls
41 Bykerk, Emma South Christ 21:48.7 1
43 Tuinenga, Kelley South Christ 21:54.0 2
45 Case, Alaina 11 Hastings Girls 22:04.0 3
47 Longstreet, Molly South Christ 22:07.7 4
48 Jeplawy, Joann South Christ 22:10.1 5
49 Kosbar, Cherie 10 Hastings Girls 22:12.6 6
51 Veldhuijzen, Willemijn South Christ 22:27.5 7
52 Huizingh, Lora South Christ 22:33.1 8
53 Vanderweele, Elise South Christ 22:33.9 9
54 Tameling, Kendra South Christ 22:35.8
55 Anderson, Lauren 12 Hastings Girls 22:42.5 10
58 Ponsetto, Katie 12 Hastings Girls 23:04.9 11
59 LaJoye, Jenny 11 Hastings Girls 23:06.8 12
64 Elenbaas, Lindsay South Christ 23:51.0
65 Veldhouse, Darcee South Christ 23:51.9
66 Pohlad, Morgan South Christ 23:57.1
67 Tolsma, Tabitha South Christ 23:58.8
70 Banister, Anna 11 Hastings Girls 24:40.4 13
71 Koning, Lydia South Christ 25:18.5
72 Brinks, Hannah South Christ 25:25.1
73 Anema, Amy South Christ 25:39.8
75 Harrell, Emily South Christ 25:46.8
76 Whaley, Lisa South Christ 26:02.6
77 Rulason, Natasha South Christ 26:06.4
79 Grimm, Laura South Christ 26:28.0
83 Kidder, Megan 9 Hastings Girls 26:59.5 14
84 Jen, Becky South Christ 27:05.0
85 Wiltjer, Kristina South Christ 27:09.2
88 Schepers, Amy South Christ 27:33.0
89 Fennema, Bethany South Christ 27:54.8
90 Vandusen, Erin South Christ 28:01.3
92 Rottman, Kristin South Christ 28:09.5
....Event 2 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
93 Quakkelaar, Jesslynne South Christ 28:19.3
94 Toonstra, Katie South Christ 28:28.2
96 Rietberg, Holly South Christ 28:41.1
97 Thornton, Erika 10 Hastings Girls 29:02.6
100 Wubben, Leah South Christ 30:27.8
Middleville Girls vs South Christian Girls
14 Winchester, Allyson 11 Middleville Girls 18:43.7 1
28 Lawson, Casey 9 Middleville Girls 20:08.8 2
41 Bykerk, Emma South Christ 21:48.7 3
43 Tuinenga, Kelley South Christ 21:54.0 4
47 Longstreet, Molly South Christ 22:07.7 5
48 Jeplawy, Joann South Christ 22:10.1 6
51 Veldhuijzen, Willemijn South Christ 22:27.5 7
52 Huizingh, Lora South Christ 22:33.1 8
53 Vanderweele, Elise South Christ 22:33.9 9
54 Tameling, Kendra South Christ 22:35.8
60 Densberger, Sarah 10 Middleville Girls 23:10.9 10
61 Crawford, Jessica 11 Middleville Girls 23:15.6 11
62 Brown, Allison 9 Middleville Girls 23:17.6 12
63 LaJoye, Olivia 9 Middleville Girls 23:18.9 13
64 Elenbaas, Lindsay South Christ 23:51.0
65 Veldhouse, Darcee South Christ 23:51.9
66 Pohlad, Morgan South Christ 23:57.1
67 Tolsma, Tabitha South Christ 23:58.8
71 Koning, Lydia South Christ 25:18.5
72 Brinks, Hannah South Christ 25:25.1
73 Anema, Amy South Christ 25:39.8
75 Harrell, Emily South Christ 25:46.8
76 Whaley, Lisa South Christ 26:02.6
77 Rulason, Natasha South Christ 26:06.4
78 Barber, Sara 9 Middleville Girls 26:15.3 14
79 Grimm, Laura South Christ 26:28.0
80 Leach, Erin 10 Middleville Girls 26:46.7
84 Jen, Becky South Christ 27:05.0
85 Wiltjer, Kristina South Christ 27:09.2
86 Schnike, Jillian 10 Middleville Girls 27:12.4
88 Schepers, Amy South Christ 27:33.0
89 Fennema, Bethany South Christ 27:54.8
90 Vandusen, Erin South Christ 28:01.3
91 Sun, Ann 12 Middleville Girls 28:04.2
92 Rottman, Kristin South Christ 28:09.5
93 Quakkelaar, Jesslynne South Christ 28:19.3
94 Toonstra, Katie South Christ 28:28.2
95 Whitten, Brittany 10 Middleville Girls 28:40.1
96 Rietberg, Holly South Christ 28:41.1
98 Schiltz, Anna 10 Middleville Girls 29:14.7
100 Wubben, Leah South Christ 30:27.8
....Event 2 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
Catholic Boys vs Fhe Boys
1 FHE Boys 19 1 2 3 5 8 10 11
Total Time: 1:27:40.40
Average: 17:32.08
2 Catholic Boys 38 4 6 7 9 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:30:37.20
Average: 18:07.44
Hastings Girls vs Middleville Girls
1 Hastings Girls 25 3 4 5 6 7 12 14
Total Time: 1:53:10.80
Average: 22:38.16
2 Middleville Girls 30 1 2 8 9 10 11 13
Total Time: 1:48:36.60
Average: 21:43.32
Hastings Girls vs South Christian Girls
1 South Christian Girls 19 1 2 4 5 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:50:28.00
Average: 22:05.60
2 Hastings Girls 42 3 6 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:53:10.80
Average: 22:38.16
Middleville Girls vs South Christian Girls
1 South Christian Girls 25 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:50:28.00
Average: 22:05.60
2 Middleville Girls 36 1 2 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:48:36.60
Average: 21:43.32



ER 8:41 PM 10/14/2009 Page 1
2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/14/2009
Wayland HS Athletic Complex
10/14/2009
Rankings
Event 3 Boys and Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Caledonia Boys vs Ottawa Hills Boys
1 Zych, Evan 11 Caledonia Boys 17:34.3 1
2 Alexander, Kort 12 Caledonia Boys 17:49.7 2
3 Farhadi, Brian 11 Caledonia Boys 17:58.0 3
4 Wyma, Kieran 11 Caledonia Boys 17:59.5 4
5 Przybysz, Mason 10 Caledonia Boys 17:59.9 5
7 Dennison, Joel 11 Caledonia Boys 18:22.2 6
8 Grant, Kevin Ottawa Hills Boys 18:34.1 7
9 Rossman, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 18:38.7 8
10 Gascho, Jake 12 Caledonia Boys 18:54.4
13 Watson, Billy 12 Caledonia Boys 19:17.5
14 Farhadi, Matthew 11 Caledonia Boys 19:23.4
15 Bueckman, Tim 9 Caledonia Boys 19:24.0
16 Morgan, Josh 11 Caledonia Boys 19:37.9
17 Zych, Tanner 12 Caledonia Boys 19:38.6
18 Walker, Curtis Ottawa Hills Boys 19:41.5 9
19 Bidlingmaier, Mike 11 Caledonia Boys 19:42.0
20 Smith, Ben 9 Caledonia Boys 19:42.7
22 Leckta, Eric 9 Caledonia Boys 19:44.5
25 Yonker, Caleb 10 Caledonia Boys 19:53.0
26 Steger, Cameron 10 Caledonia Boys 19:54.4
29 Anderson, Logan 12 Caledonia Boys 20:18.9
30 West, Daniel Ottawa Hills Boys 20:20.2 10
31 Schaibly, Jon 11 Caledonia Boys 20:20.9
32 Ackermann, Jacob 10 Caledonia Boys 20:24.4
34 Cottingham, Norvon Ottawa Hills Boys 20:40.4 11
39 Johnson, Jayce 9 Caledonia Boys 21:25.1
40 Relford, Dakota 11 Caledonia Boys 21:44.7
41 Smith, Max 10 Caledonia Boys 21:51.3
42 Vokoviak, Gary Ottawa Hills Boys 21:53.8 12
43 Overway, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 21:54.6
44 Borkowski, Wesley 9 Caledonia Boys 21:55.9
46 Cook, Stephen 9 Caledonia Boys 22:01.2
51 Pelletier, Andre 9 Caledonia Boys 22:15.6
61 Tenelshof, Austin 11 Caledonia Boys 23:16.5
67 Williams, Tevin Ottawa Hills Boys 23:32.7 13
68 Schumaker, Devon 11 Caledonia Boys 23:34.9
81 Lindale, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 24:58.8
95 Johnson, Durrell Ottawa Hills Boys 28:50.5 14
96 Newhof, Billy 9 Caledonia Boys 29:46.6
Caledonia Boys vs Wayland Boys
1 Zych, Evan 11 Caledonia Boys 17:34.3 1
2 Alexander, Kort 12 Caledonia Boys 17:49.7 2
3 Farhadi, Brian 11 Caledonia Boys 17:58.0 3
4 Wyma, Kieran 11 Caledonia Boys 17:59.5 4
5 Przybysz, Mason 10 Caledonia Boys 17:59.9 5
6 Kasper, Zach Wayland Boys 18:21.6 6
7 Dennison, Joel 11 Caledonia Boys 18:22.2 7
9 Rossman, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 18:38.7 8
10 Gascho, Jake 12 Caledonia Boys 18:54.4
11 Poirier, Nick Wayland Boys 19:00.5 9
12 Elders, Kurt Wayland Boys 19:05.8 10
13 Watson, Billy 12 Caledonia Boys 19:17.5
14 Farhadi, Matthew 11 Caledonia Boys 19:23.4
15 Bueckman, Tim 9 Caledonia Boys 19:24.0
16 Morgan, Josh 11 Caledonia Boys 19:37.9
17 Zych, Tanner 12 Caledonia Boys 19:38.6
19 Bidlingmaier, Mike 11 Caledonia Boys 19:42.0
20 Smith, Ben 9 Caledonia Boys 19:42.7
21 Carter, Adam Wayland Boys 19:44.0 11
22 Leckta, Eric 9 Caledonia Boys 19:44.5
23 Carter, Ian Wayland Boys 19:47.2 12
24 Martus, Sam Wayland Boys 19:49.8 13
25 Yonker, Caleb 10 Caledonia Boys 19:53.0
26 Steger, Cameron 10 Caledonia Boys 19:54.4
28 Hilton, Justin Wayland Boys 20:07.5 14
29 Anderson, Logan 12 Caledonia Boys 20:18.9
31 Schaibly, Jon 11 Caledonia Boys 20:20.9
32 Ackermann, Jacob 10 Caledonia Boys 20:24.4
35 Vandecappelle, Corey Wayland Boys 20:45.3
37 Vanderweide, Aaron Wayland Boys 20:56.7
38 Schoen, Austin Wayland Boys 21:01.6
39 Johnson, Jayce 9 Caledonia Boys 21:25.1
40 Relford, Dakota 11 Caledonia Boys 21:44.7
41 Smith, Max 10 Caledonia Boys 21:51.3
43 Overway, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 21:54.6
44 Borkowski, Wesley 9 Caledonia Boys 21:55.9
46 Cook, Stephen 9 Caledonia Boys 22:01.2
47 Pagan, Tylor Wayland Boys 22:05.2
51 Pelletier, Andre 9 Caledonia Boys 22:15.6
56 Gibson, Jacob Wayland Boys 22:37.6
57 Freeze, Ron Wayland Boys 22:43.6
61 Tenelshof, Austin 11 Caledonia Boys 23:16.5
62 Harms, Russell Wayland Boys 23:21.3
63 Meissner, Adam Wayland Boys 23:24.3
65 Fahrne, Adam Wayland Boys 23:26.4
68 Schumaker, Devon 11 Caledonia Boys 23:34.9
78 Arnold, Jazz Wayland Boys 24:22.1
81 Lindale, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 24:58.8
96 Newhof, Billy 9 Caledonia Boys 29:46.6
Catholic Girls vs Fhe Girls
27 Dyer, Alyssa FHE Girls 20:00.1 1
33 Junewick, Ellen FHE Girls 20:27.5 2
36 Ursul, Mallory Catholic Girls 20:48.4 3
45 Danhof, Allison Catholic Girls 21:58.8 4
48 Cullen, Clara FHE Girls 22:08.4 5
49 Kennedy, Ann FHE Girls 22:09.2 6
50 Ottenwess, Angela FHE Girls 22:11.0 7
52 Rosenbach, Haley Catholic Girls 22:20.0 8
53 Lefere, Mary Catholic Girls 22:21.8 9
54 Dixon, Margo FHE Girls 22:25.2 10
55 Wilson, Meghan Catholic Girls 22:31.2 11
58 Schabes, Kailene FHE Girls 22:44.1 12
59 Cusack, Sara FHE Girls 22:44.6
60 Fisher, Rachel Catholic Girls 23:13.5 13
64 Ball, Kelly Catholic Girls 23:25.3 14
66 Guadino, Nicole Catholic Girls 23:28.1
69 Eggleston, Ellie Catholic Girls 23:35.4
70 Trudgeon, Allison Catholic Girls 23:41.9
71 Vanderveen, Maddy Catholic Girls 23:42.3
72 Eagle, Shelby FHE Girls 23:45.3
73 MacLachlan, Anna Catholic Girls 23:47.8
74 Evers, Shaelyn Catholic Girls 23:55.6
75 Hoffman, Kaitlyn Catholic Girls 24:07.8
76 Lathrop, Tess FHE Girls 24:13.4
77 Stevens, Lindsey FHE Girls 24:14.1
79 Williams, Heather FHE Girls 24:25.7
80 Chorian, Brittany Catholic Girls 24:47.8
82 Westveld, Jerica FHE Girls 25:06.2
83 Vanderpoel, Katie Catholic Girls 25:08.7
84 Daum, Maureen Catholic Girls 25:19.1
85 Lambert, Clare Catholic Girls 25:41.4
86 Hawk, Maddie FHE Girls 26:20.0
87 Richter, Alex FHE Girls 26:22.6
88 Klapko, Jessica Catholic Girls 26:35.9
89 Stenger, Bridget Catholic Girls 26:38.8
90 Cramer, Gretchen FHE Girls 26:42.1
91 Eagle, Amanda FHE Girls 27:04.9
92 Stevens, Megan FHE Girls 27:05.4
93 Hart, Celia FHE Girls 27:50.0
94 Poole, Caroline Catholic Girls 27:56.3
97 Challa, Jessica FHE Girls 30:31.8
98 Hughs, Natalie FHE Girls 30:56.7
99 Ferris, Bailey FHE Girls 35:02.8
Ottawa Hills Boys vs Wayland Boys
6 Kasper, Zach Wayland Boys 18:21.6 1
8 Grant, Kevin Ottawa Hills Boys 18:34.1 2
11 Poirier, Nick Wayland Boys 19:00.5 3
12 Elders, Kurt Wayland Boys 19:05.8 4
18 Walker, Curtis Ottawa Hills Boys 19:41.5 5
21 Carter, Adam Wayland Boys 19:44.0 6
23 Carter, Ian Wayland Boys 19:47.2 7
24 Martus, Sam Wayland Boys 19:49.8 8
28 Hilton, Justin Wayland Boys 20:07.5 9
30 West, Daniel Ottawa Hills Boys 20:20.2 10
34 Cottingham, Norvon Ottawa Hills Boys 20:40.4 11
35 Vandecappelle, Corey Wayland Boys 20:45.3
37 Vanderweide, Aaron Wayland Boys 20:56.7
38 Schoen, Austin Wayland Boys 21:01.6
42 Vokoviak, Gary Ottawa Hills Boys 21:53.8 12
47 Pagan, Tylor Wayland Boys 22:05.2
56 Gibson, Jacob Wayland Boys 22:37.6
57 Freeze, Ron Wayland Boys 22:43.6
62 Harms, Russell Wayland Boys 23:21.3
63 Meissner, Adam Wayland Boys 23:24.3
65 Fahrne, Adam Wayland Boys 23:26.4
67 Williams, Tevin Ottawa Hills Boys 23:32.7 13
78 Arnold, Jazz Wayland Boys 24:22.1
95 Johnson, Durrell Ottawa Hills Boys 28:50.5 14


Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
Caledonia Boys vs Ottawa Hills Boys
1 Caledonia Boys 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 1:29:21.40
Average: 17:52.28
2 Ottawa Hills Boys 49 7 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:41:10.00
Average: 20:14.00
Caledonia Boys vs Wayland Boys
1 Caledonia Boys 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:29:21.40
Average: 17:52.28
2 Wayland Boys 48 6 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:35:59.11
Average: 19:11.82
Catholic Girls vs Fhe Girls
1 FHE Girls 21 1 2 5 6 7 10 12
Total Time: 1:46:56.20
Average: 21:23.24
2 Catholic Girls 35 3 4 8 9 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:50:00.20
Average: 22:00.04
Ottawa Hills Boys vs Wayland Boys
1 Wayland Boys 21 1 3 4 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:35:59.11
Average: 19:11.82
2 Ottawa Hills Boys 40 2 5 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:41:10.00
Average: 20:14.00