11th Annual Pumpkin Trot 10K & 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Oct. 11, 2009

11th Annual Pumpkin Trot 10K & 5K Run/Walk
St. Johns, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers
5K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Werner Pewamo MI 27 3 21:11.1 6:50/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Mott Dryden MI 56 24 26:23.3 8:31/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Jacobs Roscommon MI 14 9 22:32.7 7:16/M
2 Megan Scruggs St. Johns MI 12 17 25:41.4 8:17/M
3 Kari Johnson St. Johns MI 14 20 25:54.1 8:21/M
4 Alexzandria Elsea St. Johns MI 13 21 25:55.5 8:22/M
5 Autumn Petrick St. Johns MI 11 57 34:50.8 11:14/M
6 Meg Pope St. Johns MI 10 58 35:00.7 11:17/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Buehrer Lansing MI 24 34 28:28.7 9:11/M
2 Joanna Cantwell Holt MI 24 38 28:46.1 9:17/M
3 Stephanie Silm East Lansing MI 22 53 34:01.0 10:58/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Martinez St. Johns MI 29 12 23:35.8 7:36/M
2 Emilie Pline St. Johns MI 26 33 27:54.5 9:00/M
3 Hannah Brush St. Johns MI 25 39 28:46.3 9:17/M
4 Kristin Winans Lansing MI 28 41 29:15.7 9:26/M
5 Anne Witt St. Johns MI 29 48 31:20.6 10:06/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erikka Hafner Pewamo MI 30 31 27:35.0 8:54/M
2 Christine Skoutelas Lansing MI 30 35 28:29.2 9:11/M
3 Amy Witgen St. Johns MI 30 42 29:20.2 9:28/M
4 Juli Chant Dewitt MI 34 52 32:38.3 10:32/M
5 Angela Bunn St. Johns MI 33 55 34:41.4 11:11/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Wagner Ithaca MI 37 18 25:41.7 8:17/M
2 Terrilynn Voisin St. Johns MI 39 45 30:20.7 9:47/M
3 Minda Gorsline Williamston MI 36 46 30:59.1 10:00/M
4 Sherry Barrett Fowler MI 35 49 31:21.4 10:07/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Soros St. Johns MI 41 28 26:50.5 8:39/M
2 Lisa Warnke St. Johns MI 41 50 31:28.4 10:09/M
3 Karen Konopinski Charlotte MI 44 51 32:27.6 10:28/M
4 Holly Schwab Henderson MI 40 62 38:05.7 12:17/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Gruber St. Johns MI 50 64 45:40.8 14:44/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 63 47 31:16.7 10:05/M

Women 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elena Keller Lansing MI 65 61 37:00.2 11:56/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shaun Schneider Saint Johns MI 33 1 19:58.3 6:26/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Miller St. Johns MI 50 5 21:55.3 7:04/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Keller St. Johns MI 13 2 20:25.6 6:35/M
2 Collin Lott Alma MI 12 6 21:56.5 7:05/M
3 Bill Fleming Haslett MI 14 8 22:03.4 7:07/M
4 Trevor Wood St. Johns MI 7 19 25:50.7 8:20/M
5 Avery Guild St. Johns MI 13 26 26:49.6 8:39/M
6 Collin Nurenberg St. Johns MI 13 27 26:50.1 8:39/M
7 Joshua Pratt Durand MI 10 32 27:46.2 8:57/M
8 Luke Nobis Portland MI 6 37 28:38.4 9:14/M
9 Cody Scruggs St. Johns MI 14 43 29:28.5 9:30/M
10 Jackson Pratt Durand MI 14 59 35:31.2 11:27/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Konopinski Charlotte MI 18 25 26:27.2 8:32/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Witt St. Johns MI 25 56 34:50.2 11:14/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darci Schulze Saint Johns MI 32 30 27:13.9 8:47/M
2 Jason Hafner Pewamo MI 33 36 28:35.6 9:13/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Daum St. Johns MI 38 4 21:22.2 6:54/M
2 Chad House Perrinton MI 35 29 27:13.7 8:47/M
3 Jarrod Hafner Pewamo MI 36 44 29:34.6 9:32/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Schneider Westphalia MI 42 10 22:34.2 7:17/M
2 Jay Ritter St. Johns MI 40 22 25:58.2 8:23/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Brennan Dewitt MI 48 13 23:43.8 7:39/M
2 Ron Ivy Flint MI 48 60 36:21.9 11:44/M
3 Randy Gerhardstein Mason MI 46 63 38:06.3 12:17/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Rasdale St. Johns Mi 52 14 23:44.6 7:39/M
2 David Fedewa Perrinton MI 52 15 24:08.9 7:47/M
3 Henry Unruh Laingsburg MI 53 23 26:10.7 8:26/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Schneider Fowler MI 56 7 22:02.2 7:06/M
2 Al Gonano Wyandotte MI 57 11 22:51.9 7:22/M
3 George Wood Imlay City MI 57 16 24:40.4 7:57/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Light Williamston MI 63 40 29:11.5 9:25/M
2 Don Randolph St. Johns MI 60 54 34:03.7 10:59/M

5K Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Oswald Holt MI 34 2 38:28.3 12:25/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Kavo St. Johns MI 42 4 38:49.7 12:31/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Stonehouse Lansing MI 34 3 38:48.9 12:31/M
2 Kathy Seim Lansing MI 56 5 39:43.5 12:49/M
3 Jeanette Bunn St. Johns MI 45 7 45:56.1 14:49/M
4 Lois Olson St. Johns MI 59 8 53:14.9 17:10/M
5 Anne Schafer St. Johns MI 47 9 53:45.9 17:20/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Zimmerman Spring Lake Mi 60 1 33:11.6 10:42/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Bunn St. Johns MI 47 6 45:51.1 14:47/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 66 10 55:21.5 17:51/M

10K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christie Guild St. Johns MI 31 5 46:30.7 7:30/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia Mi 67 10 47:41.9 7:41/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Silm DeWitt MI 28 22 53:21.4 8:36/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 30 9 47:11.6 7:37/M
2 Mary Arleth Portland MI 34 16 49:26.8 7:58/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Rober Dewitt MI 35 18 50:07.5 8:05/M
2 Michelle Gilman Dimondale MI 38 19 50:51.6 8:12/M
3 Katrina Loucks Fort Wayne IN 38 20 51:37.6 8:20/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Leikert St. Johns MI 40 24 1:07:44.0 10:55/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Coombs St. Johns MI 48 23 1:02:44.0 10:07/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Becker Fowler MI 38 1 35:07.4 5:40/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Konopinski Charlotte MI 47 3 46:28.0 7:30/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Hagerman St. Johns MI 30 2 46:18.8 7:28/M
2 Andrew Schafer St. Johns MI 32 8 46:54.0 7:34/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Coss Bath MI 39 6 46:32.0 7:30/M
2 Joshua Arleth Portland MI 38 7 46:40.2 7:32/M
3 Nathan Fleming Laingsburg MI 36 12 47:53.5 7:43/M
4 Dan Langdon Laingsburg MI 35 14 49:15.7 7:57/M
5 Dan Soeltner Laingsburg MI 38 15 49:16.5 7:57/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Loucks Fort Wayne IN 40 21 51:38.0 8:20/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Schneider St. Johns MI 46 17 49:45.3 8:01/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen St. Johns MI 50 4 46:29.2 7:30/M
2 Craig Zeese St Louis MI 51 13 48:28.9 7:49/M

Men 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing mi 68 11 47:45.9 7:42/M