TVC Central Jamboree #3

back to results

Oct. 13, 2009

TVC Central Jamboree #3
Showboat Park, Chesaning, MI
Provided by Ray Guzy


10/13/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

TVC CENTRAL JAM AT SHOWBOAT PARK 10/13/09



SCORES
1. Alma 40 5. Hemlock 133
2. Chesaning 50 6. Ovid-Elsie 159
3. Freeland 85 7. Midland Bullock Creek 176
4. Shepherd 97 8. Swan Valley 184


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Trevor Denton (11) Chesaning 661 16:27.5 1
2. Caleb Rhynard (11) Shepherd 733 16:33.1 2
3. Kyle Henderson (12) Freeland 674 16:49.5 3
4. Derek Devine (12) Alma 642 16:58.0 4
5. Brandon Bishop (12) Chesaning 660 17:02.9 5
6. Alex Stahl (12) Alma 653 17:05.1 6
7. Nathaniel Holmes (12) Alma 646 17:16.0 7
8. Adam Terwillegar (10) Midland Bullock Creek 700 17:21.0 8
9. Brandon Beckman (10) Chesaning 659 17:22.2 9
10. Eric Farrar (11) Alma 643 17:22.6 10
11. Chris Berger (10) Hemlock 686 17:28.2 11
12. Nate Trejo-Tate (11) Freeland 681 17:33.6 12
13. Kegan Gibson (12) Alma 645 17:37.0 13
14. Monte Scott (11) Freeland 679 17:37.8 14
15. Rob Kovach (10) Chesaning 664 17:38.4 15
16. Ron Campbell (12) Alma 641 17:40.2 P
17. Jacob Fong (09) Swan Valley 740 17:42.8 17
18. Adam Kyser (11) Shepherd 728 17:47.2 18
19. Marques Horak (11) Ovid-Elsie 710 17:48.9 19
20. John Forsyth (10) Chesaning 663 17:50.4 20
21. Kurtis Hall (10) Shepherd 725 17:50.8 21
22. Ryan Diecker (12) Midland Bullock Creek 701 18:00.0 22
23. Zach Hutchinson (12) Shepherd 727 18:02.2 23
24. Brent. Wegner (9) Freeland 682 18:13.6 24
25. BJ Suitor (12) Swan Valley 745 18:17.4 25
26. Evan Oldenburg (10) Hemlock 698 18:21.3 26
27. Adam Sanchez (10) Alma 651 18:24.9 P
28. Jamie Keck (10) Hemlock 692 18:27.3 28
29. Trenton Garlock (11) Ovid-Elsie 713 18:27.7 29
30. Mike Strieff (12) Ovid-Elsie 712 18:28.0 30
31. Thommy Wernick (11) Alma 657 18:29.0 -
32. Cody Clark (10) Hemlock 687 18:40.5 31
33. Jacob Card (11) Freeland 668 18:46.7 32
34. Sam Cole (11) Shepherd 720 18:49.1 33
35. Roger Uplegger (12) Alma 656 19:01.0 -
36. Andrew Benn (9) Alma 639 19:01.3 -
37. Bruce Hubbard (10) Alma 647 19:04.6 -
38. Kyle Schrauben (10) Alma 652 19:04.9 -
39. Justin King (9) Freeland 675 19:05.5 P
40. Aaron Stebelton (9) Alma 654 19:07.2 -
41. Drew Wert (12) Alma 658 19:08.0 -
42. Josh Hutchinson (9) Shepherd 726 19:15.5 P
43. Adam. Henderson (10) Freeland 673 19:16.3 P
44. Chance Lisik (10) Hemlock 694 19:18.2 37
45. Aaron Francis (12) Ovid-Elsie 711 19:19.7 38
46. Sam. Grossmeyer (09) Hemlock 689 19:20.4 P
47. Colton Eurich (10) Chesaning 662 19:21.3 P
48. Charlie Morey (10) Alma 650 19:22.0 -
49. William Hard (12) Freeland 671 19:33.2 -
50. Tim. Yake (9) Freeland 684 19:36.2 -
51. Marcus Sura (10) Shepherd 734 20:00.0 P
52. Jared Townley (11) Freeland 680 20:08.7 -
53. Taylor Huebler-Davis (11)Swan Valley 742 20:16.7 42
54. Myles Sakshaug (10) Freeland 678 20:37.7 -
55. Caleb Gilbert (10) Shepherd 724 20:38.2 -
56. Alex Green (12) Ovid-Elsie 714 20:41.4 43
57. Joshua Erickson (10) Shepherd 723 20:44.3 -
58. Casey Hathaway (10) Freeland 672 20:44.6 -
59. Michael Anibal (12) Midland Bullock Creek 707 20:50.9 44
60. Tyler Stanfield (12) Ovid-Elsie 715 20:57.0 P
61. Dylan Heeney (10) Ovid-Elsie 716 20:57.6 P
62. Mark Gibson (9) Freeland 670 21:08.2 -
63. Nick Kaufmann (10) Hemlock 691 21:10.9 P
64. Quinton Stevens (9) Midland Bullock Creek 705 21:29.7 48
65. James Monahan (10) Swan Valley 744 21:30.3 49
66. Greg Bowen (12) Alma 640 21:33.2 -
67. Ian Turnwald (09) Chesaning 666 21:34.1 P
68. Glen Parker (9) Shepherd 732 21:35.0 -
69. Mitchell Mallott (10) Swan Valley 743 21:45.2 51
70. Torey Woods (10) Swan Valley 747 21:45.6 P
71. Jerry Flores (11) Swan Valley 739 21:50.3 P
72. Sam Frink (10) Ovid-Elsie 717 21:58.9 -
73. Cody Richardson (12) Midland Bullock Creek 708 22:02.2 54
74. Kyle Malone (09) Hemlock 695 22:14.3 -
75. Baker. Mulvaney (09) Hemlock 697 22:22.9 -
76. Brenden Dolehanty (9) Shepherd 721 22:30.9 -
77. Kenny Hughes (09) Hemlock 690 22:32.0 -
78. Gage Kienitz (10) Hemlock 693 22:37.6 -
79. Nick. Prezzato (09) Hemlock 699 22:39.7 -
80. Bryan Cammin (11) Midland Bullock Creek 709 22:43.6 P
81. Spencer Huebler-Davis (10Swan Valley 741 22:59.9 -
82. Ben Tacia (9) Alma 655 23:02.0 -
83. Joe Payne (9) Ovid-Elsie 718 23:10.5 -
84. Dru Durfee (9) Midland Bullock Creek 706 23:12.9 P
85. Dylan Ewald (9) Swan Valley 737 23:49.6 -
86. Benjamin Erickson (12) Shepherd 722 23:50.5 -
87. Adam Brege (12) Midland Bullock Creek 704 25:28.1 -
88. Kip Benkert (09) Hemlock 685 26:31.9 -
89. Chris Erskine (11) Hemlock 688 26:50.8 -
90. John McDonald (9) Shepherd 729 27:30.9 -
91. Cooper LaPaugh (12) Alma 648 27:42.7 -
92. John Mrazek (12) Shepherd 730 32:27.3 -

10/13/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

TVC CENTRAL JAM AT SHOWBOAT PARK 10/13/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Alma Derek Devine (12) 4 16:58 4
Alex Stahl (12) 6 17:05 6
Nathaniel Holmes (12) 7 17:16 7
Eric Farrar (11) 10 17:22 10
Kegan Gibson (12) 13 17:37 13
Ron Campbell (12) 16 17:40
Adam Sanchez (10) 27 18:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:18 40

2. Chesaning Trevor Denton (11) 1 16:27 1
Brandon Bishop (12) 5 17:02 5
Brandon Beckman (10) 9 17:22 9
Rob Kovach (10) 15 17:38 15
John Forsyth (10) 20 17:50 20
Colton Eurich (10) 47 19:21
Ian Turnwald (09) 67 21:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:19 50

3. Freeland Kyle Henderson (12) 3 16:49 3
Nate Trejo-Tate (11) 12 17:33 12
Monte Scott (11) 14 17:37 14
Brent. Wegner (9) 24 18:13 24
Jacob Card (11) 33 18:46 32
Justin King (9) 39 19:05
Adam. Henderson (10) 43 19:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:58 85

4. Shepherd Caleb Rhynard (11) 2 16:33 2
Adam Kyser (11) 18 17:47 18
Kurtis Hall (10) 21 17:50 21
Zach Hutchinson (12) 23 18:02 23
Sam Cole (11) 34 18:49 33
Josh Hutchinson (9) 42 19:15
Marcus Sura (10) 51 20:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:01 97

5. Hemlock Chris Berger (10) 11 17:28 11
Evan Oldenburg (10) 26 18:21 26
Jamie Keck (10) 28 18:27 28
Cody Clark (10) 32 18:40 31
Chance Lisik (10) 44 19:18 37
Sam. Grossmeyer (09) 46 19:20
Nick Kaufmann (10) 63 21:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:14 133

6. Ovid-Elsie Marques Horak (11) 19 17:48 19
Trenton Garlock (11) 29 18:27 29
Mike Strieff (12) 30 18:28 30
Aaron Francis (12) 45 19:19 38
Alex Green (12) 56 20:41 43
Tyler Stanfield (12) 60 20:57
Dylan Heeney (10) 61 20:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:43 159

7. Midland Bullock Creek Adam Terwillegar (10) 8 17:21 8
Ryan Diecker (12) 22 18:00 22
Michael Anibal (12) 59 20:50 44
Quinton Stevens (9) 64 21:29 48
Cody Richardson (12) 73 22:02 54
Bryan Cammin (11) 80 22:43
Dru Durfee (9) 84 23:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:42 176

8. Swan Valley Jacob Fong (09) 17 17:42 17
BJ Suitor (12) 25 18:17 25
Taylor Huebler-Davis (11 53 20:16 42
James Monahan (10) 65 21:30 49
Mitchell Mallott (10) 69 21:45 51
Torey Woods (10) 70 21:45
Jerry Flores (11) 71 21:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:30 184




10/13/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

TVC CENTRAL JAM AT SHOWBOAT PARK 10/13/09



SCORES
1. Shepherd 69 5. Alma 111
2. Freeland 70 6. Midland Bullock Creek 127
3. Chesaning 77 7. Ovid-Elsie 166
4. Swan Valley 103 8. Hemlock 168


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Teha Ames (11) Shepherd 825 20:11.4 1
2. Amanda Valliere (9) Midland Bullock Creek 817 20:17.6 2
3. Jenny Frantz (10) Ovid-Elsie 818 20:21.6 3
4. Sami Humphrey (09) Alma 763 20:32.3 4
5. Chantelle Fondren (11) Chesaning 769 20:48.8 5
6. Amanda Slezsak (12) Freeland 786 21:13.6 6
7. Emilee Warner (11) Swan Valley 857 21:26.9 7
8. Tori Humphrey (09) Alma 764 21:31.3 8
9. Kaitlyn Eurich (9) Chesaning 768 21:44.5 9
10. Kasandra Resio (11) Swan Valley 853 21:48.3 10
11. Shelby Walton (9) Shepherd 843 21:55.6 11
12. Jessica Chernich (11) Freeland 777 21:57.3 12
13. Jodi Yuncker (10) Shepherd 845 21:58.4 13
14. Morgan Scott (9) Freeland 784 22:07.3 14
15. Malinda Smith (12) Swan Valley 855 22:10.0 15
16. Katie Conlon (11) Freeland 778 22:19.3 16
17. Raven. Franks (9) Chesaning 770 22:22.9 17
18. Dana Radosa (11) Midland Bullock Creek 812 22:28.7 18
19. Tori Ludu (11) Hemlock 794 22:32.2 19
20. Jordan Wentworth (10) Shepherd 844 22:36.5 20
21. Heather Shephard (10) Chesaning 775 22:39.5 21
22. Molly Woodman (10) Freeland 789 22:48.4 22
23. Carling Lombard (11) Alma 765 22:55.4 23
24. Julia Moeggenborg (9) Shepherd 837 22:59.3 24
25. Jackie Albosta (11) Chesaning 767 23:00.5 25
26. Courtney Warner (09) Swan Valley 856 23:05.6 26
27. Audrey Speckhard (11) Hemlock 799 23:07.9 27
28. Tara Roberson (11) Shepherd 840 23:10.0 P
29. Nikkia. Lopshire (9) Freeland 781 23:11.2 P
30. Lane Thompson (11) Alma 766 23:12.2 30
31. Kaleigh Theriault (11) Freeland 787 23:22.3 P
32. Heather Dawson (10) Shepherd 827 23:25.9 P
33. Theresa Shibilski (12) Freeland 785 23:26.4 -
34. Erin Moser (10) Midland Bullock Creek 809 23:31.4 33
35. Kayla Radosa (10) Midland Bullock Creek 813 23:36.6 34
36. Taylor Cole (9) Shepherd 826 23:43.4 -
37. Jessica Frantz (9) Ovid-Elsie 820 23:53.7 35
38. Lauren Ekel (11) Ovid-Elsie 819 23:54.7 36
39. Lydia Poag (11) Chesaning 773 23:59.1 P
40. Austeen Freeman (9) Ovid-Elsie 821 24:08.6 38
41. Linsey Murphy (11) Hemlock 796 24:15.3 39
42. Sarah Frederick (12) Midland Bullock Creek 804 24:21.6 40
43. Rachel Clements (09) Hemlock 791 24:26.6 41
44. Erica Nikolai (11) Hemlock 797 24:27.3 42
45. Bailey Mielke (11) Hemlock 795 24:36.1 P
46. Aubrie Greenfelder (11) Chesaning 771 24:44.2 P
47. Hannah Meyer (11) Shepherd 835 24:51.5 -
48. Brittany Miles-Dean (09) Swan Valley 851 24:54.4 45
49. Erikah Zolonski (9) Freeland 790 25:04.8 -
50. Amber. Howlett (9) Chesaning 772 25:10.8 -
51. Caitlin Freed (09) Alma 760 25:19.1 46
52. Kasey Hungerford (11) Shepherd 830 25:26.3 -
53. Kaylee Smith (12) Shepherd 841 25:34.2 -
54. Ariel Cammin (12) Midland Bullock Creek 802 25:40.9 P
55. Alyssa Piering (11) Midland Bullock Creek 811 25:56.9 P
56. Jenna Moeggenborg (11) Shepherd 836 25:58.9 -
57. Johanna Buiteweg (11) Alma 757 25:59.8 P
58. Cassie VanAcker (12) Hemlock 800 26:00.3 P
59. Mackenzie Boehler (10) Swan Valley 847 26:07.0 P
60. Erika McLean (10) Midland Bullock Creek 808 26:08.2 -
61. Lauren Leffel (10) Swan Valley 850 26:10.8 P
62. Melissa Jorgensen (11) Shepherd 831 26:19.5 -
63. Zoe Chaffin (12) Alma 758 26:21.6 P
64. Courtney Kienitz (12) Hemlock 793 26:31.0 -
65. Heaven Ahola (11) Ovid-Elsie 823 26:40.0 54
66. Erin McKenna (10) Shepherd 834 26:47.4 -
67. Marissa Sedwick (10) Swan Valley 854 26:56.0 -
68. Jessica Robertson (10) Midland Bullock Creek 814 26:58.7 -
69. Megan Kirkpatrick (11) Midland Bullock Creek 806 26:59.3 -
70. Cassandra Gomez (09) Hemlock 792 27:43.3 -
71. Mallory Walton (11) Shepherd 842 28:37.1 -
72. Taylor Gall (11) Shepherd 829 28:40.0 -
73. Devin Glover (12) Alma 761 29:01.3 -
74. Mary Gordert (11) Midland Bullock Creek 805 29:07.9 -
75. Emily Oldenburg (12) Hemlock 798 29:42.6 -
76. Virginia Martinez (11) Shepherd 833 31:16.7 -
77. Sidney Reichert (12) Shepherd 839 32:04.6 -
78. Jenna Randolph (10) Shepherd 838 33:17.7 -
79. Emily Kiefer (09) Swan Valley 849 35:15.3 -
80. Mary Drumheller (12) Shepherd 828 37:01.4 -

10/13/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

TVC CENTRAL JAM AT SHOWBOAT PARK 10/13/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Shepherd Teha Ames (11) 1 20:11 1
Shelby Walton (9) 11 21:55 11
Jodi Yuncker (10) 13 21:58 13
Jordan Wentworth (10) 20 22:36 20
Julia Moeggenborg (9) 24 22:59 24
Tara Roberson (11) 28 23:10
Heather Dawson (10) 32 23:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:39 69

2. Freeland Amanda Slezsak (12) 6 21:13 6
Jessica Chernich (11) 12 21:57 12
Morgan Scott (9) 14 22:07 14
Katie Conlon (11) 16 22:19 16
Molly Woodman (10) 22 22:48 22
Nikkia. Lopshire (9) 29 23:11
Kaleigh Theriault (11) 31 23:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:24 70

3. Chesaning Chantelle Fondren (11) 5 20:48 5
Kaitlyn Eurich (9) 9 21:44 9
Raven. Franks (9) 17 22:22 17
Heather Shephard (10) 21 22:39 21
Jackie Albosta (11) 25 23:00 25
Lydia Poag (11) 39 23:59
Aubrie Greenfelder (11) 46 24:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:33 77

4. Swan Valley Emilee Warner (11) 7 21:26 7
Kasandra Resio (11) 10 21:48 10
Malinda Smith (12) 15 22:10 15
Courtney Warner (09) 26 23:05 26
Brittany Miles-Dean (09) 48 24:54 45
Mackenzie Boehler (10) 59 26:07
Lauren Leffel (10) 61 26:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:23 103

5. Alma Sami Humphrey (09) 4 20:32 4
Tori Humphrey (09) 8 21:31 8
Carling Lombard (11) 23 22:55 23
Lane Thompson (11) 30 23:12 30
Caitlin Freed (09) 51 25:19 46
Johanna Buiteweg (11) 57 25:59
Zoe Chaffin (12) 63 26:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:29 111

6. Midland Bullock Creek Amanda Valliere (9) 2 20:17 2
Dana Radosa (11) 18 22:28 18
Erin Moser (10) 34 23:31 33
Kayla Radosa (10) 35 23:36 34
Sarah Frederick (12) 42 24:21 40
Ariel Cammin (12) 54 25:40
Alyssa Piering (11) 55 25:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:13 127

7. Ovid-Elsie Jenny Frantz (10) 3 20:21 3
Jessica Frantz (9) 37 23:53 35
Lauren Ekel (11) 38 23:54 36
Austeen Freeman (9) 40 24:08 38
Heaven Ahola (11) 65 26:40 54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:56 166

8. Hemlock Tori Ludu (11) 19 22:32 19
Audrey Speckhard (11) 27 23:07 27
Linsey Murphy (11) 41 24:15 39
Rachel Clements (09) 43 24:26 41
Erica Nikolai (11) 44 24:27 42
Bailey Mielke (11) 45 24:36
Cassie VanAcker (12) 58 26:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:47 168




10/13/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

TVC CENTRAL JAM AT SHOWBOAT PARK 10/13/09



SCORES
1. Alma 21 4. Freeland 92
2. Shepherd 75 5. Swan Valley 98
3. Midland Bullock Creek 90


MEN'S Middle School Boys

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Ryan Trahan (7) Freeland 878 8:58.1 1
2. Nick VanCise Alma 874 9:34.8 2
3. Jacob Adams Alma 860 9:38.7 3
4. Jorge Benitez Alma 861 9:40.5 4
5. Mason Molesky Alma 871 9:42.4 5
6. Seth Davis (8) Shepherd 910 9:46.0 6
7. Dominic Garcia Alma 864 9:47.7 7
8. Collin Lott Alma 869 9:49.1 P
9. Nathan Yax (8) Freeland 921 9:52.6 9
10. Will Luetkemeier Alma 870 10:01.8 P
11. Jonathon. Follebout (08) Hemlock 879 10:02.7 -
12. Sebastian Ramos (7) Swan Valley 915 10:06.4 11
13. Kelly Gilbert (8) Shepherd 906 10:07.3 12
14. John Sirra (7) Midland Bullock Creek 889 10:08.3 13
15. Shane Mudd (7) Midland Bullock Creek 890 10:11.0 14
16. Chandler Biggs (7) Midland Bullock Creek 887 10:14.0 15
17. Mark Sielinski (7) Swan Valley 919 10:14.5 16
18. Erich Freeman (07) Hemlock 880 10:17.3 -
19. Samuel Zoellner (7) Chesaning 928 10:17.7 -
20. Nick Miller (08) Swan Valley 914 10:18.0 17
21. Chad Sponsellor (7) Shepherd 900 10:21.5 18
22. Kyler Lada (7) Shepherd 907 10:23.5 19
23. Spencer Benn Alma 930 10:24.9 -
24. Billy Clark (8) Shepherd 898 10:30.7 20
25. Josh Machuta (7) Shepherd 905 10:40.7 P
26. Quinten Vogel Alma 875 10:53.4 -
27. Nick Machuta (7) Shepherd 908 11:03.6 P
28. Elijah Rutkowski Alma 873 11:04.2 -
29. Andrew Sura (8) Shepherd 897 11:05.1 -
30. Clayton Bovee (7) Midland Bullock Creek 886 11:06.0 23
31. Bryce DeVore Alma 863 11:07.8 -
32. Jay Green Alma 866 11:09.1 -
33. Sam Sponsellor (7) Shepherd 909 11:13.1 -
34. Jamie Harding Alma 868 11:22.1 -
35. Alec Preston (7) Swan Valley 920 11:23.0 24
36. Jesse Holmes (8) Shepherd 903 11:30.1 -
37. Kenneth Ahola (8) Ovid-Elsie 894 11:32.9 -
38. Brandt Gaffke (7) Midland Bullock Creek 888 11:35.8 25
39. Jordan Straus (8) Shepherd 904 11:43.2 -
40. Jerrick Brecht Alma 929 11:43.5 -
41. Brian Palmer (8) Shepherd 899 11:44.3 -
42. Jacob Pifer (8) Shepherd 902 11:59.5 -
43. Cody Gruss (8) Shepherd 901 12:00.8 -
44. Roman Shilbilski (7) Freeland 924 12:01.1 26
45. Logan Pierce Alma 872 12:05.0 -
46. Landon Honsinger (06) Hemlock 881 12:05.6 -
47. Graham Fitkin (7) Freeland 923 12:07.2 27
48. Andrew Hutchinson (7) Shepherd 896 12:17.4 -
49. Josh Bowen Alma 862 12:17.7 -
50. Matt Allsop (7) Midland Bullock Creek 885 12:29.8 P
51. Jacob Lockwood (8) Ovid-Elsie 893 12:55.2 -
52. Beau Deal (7) Freeland 922 12:55.7 29
53. Andrew Brookens (7) Shepherd 895 13:14.9 -
54. Spencer Sutton (7) Swan Valley 917 13:34.7 30
55. Scott Haines (7) Freeland 925 13:37.1 P
56. Jacob Martinez (7) Chesaning 927 13:37.3 -
57. Quinten Gibson Alma 865 14:09.6 -
58. Dalton Bissonette (7) Chesaning 926 15:21.5 -
59. Nick Eidsmoe (7) Midland Bullock Creek 891 16:21.6 P
60. John Pyles (7) Midland Bullock Creek 883 16:48.0 -

10/13/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

TVC CENTRAL JAM AT SHOWBOAT PARK 10/13/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Alma Nick VanCise 2 09:34 2
Jacob Adams 3 09:38 3
Jorge Benitez 4 09:40 4
Mason Molesky 5 09:42 5
Dominic Garcia 7 09:47 7
Collin Lott 8 09:49
Will Luetkemeier 10 10:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:21 21

2. Shepherd Seth Davis (8) 6 09:46 6
Kelly Gilbert (8) 13 10:07 12
Chad Sponsellor (7) 21 10:21 18
Kyler Lada (7) 22 10:23 19
Billy Clark (8) 24 10:30 20
Josh Machuta (7) 25 10:40
Nick Machuta (7) 27 11:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:07 75

3. Midland Bullock Creek John Sirra (7) 14 10:08 13
Shane Mudd (7) 15 10:11 14
Chandler Biggs (7) 16 10:14 15
Clayton Bovee (7) 30 11:06 23
Brandt Gaffke (7) 38 11:35 25
Matt Allsop (7) 50 12:29
Nick Eidsmoe (7) 59 16:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:14 90

4. Freeland Ryan Trahan (7) 1 08:58 1
Nathan Yax (8) 9 09:52 9
Roman Shilbilski (7) 44 12:01 26
Graham Fitkin (7) 47 12:07 27
Beau Deal (7) 52 12:55 29
Scott Haines (7) 55 13:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:53 92

5. Swan Valley Sebastian Ramos (7) 12 10:06 11
Mark Sielinski (7) 17 10:14 16
Nick Miller (08) 20 10:18 17
Alec Preston (7) 35 11:23 24
Spencer Sutton (7) 54 13:34 30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:35 98

6. Ovid-Elsie Kenneth Ahola (8) 37 11:32
Jacob Lockwood (8) 51 12:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:27

7. Hemlock Jonathon. Follebout (08) 11 10:02
Erich Freeman (07) 18 10:17
Landon Honsinger (06) 46 12:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 32:24

8. Chesaning Samuel Zoellner (7) 19 10:17
Jacob Martinez (7) 56 13:37
Dalton Bissonette (7) 58 15:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 39:15




10/13/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

TVC CENTRAL JAM AT SHOWBOAT PARK 10/13/09



SCORES
1. Shepherd 19 3. Alma 71
2. Hemlock 58 4. Midland Bullock Creek 87


WOMEN'S Middle School Girls

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Christina Miller (8) Shepherd 967 8:56.5 1
2. Natalie Noble (8) Shepherd 971 9:48.7 2
3. Taylor Neyer (8) Shepherd 974 9:50.1 3
4. Annie. Nikolai (08) Hemlock 941 10:22.1 4
5. Rachel Kolb Alma 930 10:24.9 5
6. Kassidy Owen (8) Shepherd 969 10:26.8 6
7. Tina Neyome (7) Shepherd 975 10:28.5 7
8. Lauren Schonfeld (07) Hemlock 942 10:42.1 8
9. Abigail Moeggenborg (7) Shepherd 962 10:53.1 P
10. Keegan Ingles (8) Swan Valley 976 11:08.8 -
11. Hannah Gates (8) Shepherd 968 11:10.1 P
12. Katelyn. Tessin (08) Hemlock 944 11:11.2 11
13. Cyd Dorn Ovid-Elsie 988 11:23.5 -
14. Hailee Nielsen (7) Midland Bullock Creek 953 11:26.9 12
15. Christian Murphy (8) Freeland 983 11:50.8 -
16. Jessica Constine (8) Ovid-Elsie 961 11:53.3 -
17. Chyna Biggs (7) Midland Bullock Creek 955 12:00.3 13
18. Angelica Baker (8) Shepherd 964 12:00.6 -
19. Alexa Eldred (7) Shepherd 963 12:05.3 -
20. Kilee Somerville Alma 933 12:07.1 14
21. Claire Doty (8) Shepherd 966 12:07.4 -
22. Makayla Piper Alma 932 12:07.7 15
23. Caroline Kinney Alma 936 12:25.6 16
24. Breana Robertson (8) Shepherd 965 12:31.2 -
25. Ashley Weigold (08) Hemlock 946 12:33.0 17
26. Taylor Priest (8) Shepherd 972 12:34.4 -
27. Rachel Buckley (8) Shepherd 973 12:39.8 -
28. Madison Savard (8) Swan Valley 981 12:44.0 -
29. Libby Schroeder (07) Hemlock 943 12:46.2 18
30. Claire Gombosi (8) Midland Bullock Creek 952 12:50.3 19
31. Madison Linton (8) Midland Bullock Creek 958 13:04.1 20
32. Caitlin Trejo Alma 934 13:15.5 21
33. Bethany Hoornstra Alma 935 13:17.4 P
34. Sierra Crockett (8) Midland Bullock Creek 951 13:19.1 23
35. Kennedy Winnie (8) Shepherd 970 13:23.5 -
36. Autumn Delbridge (7) Chesaning 985 13:32.5 -
37. Grace Kenny (07) Hemlock 940 13:47.0 P
38. Gabriela Salinas (7) Chesaning 986 13:54.3 -
39. Olivia Boggess (07) Hemlock 939 13:55.2 P
40. Katey Ostyn (8) Midland Bullock Creek 956 14:09.8 P
41. Jenna Jimenez (8) Swan Valley 979 14:31.5 -
42. Erika Bruske (06) Hemlock 938 14:32.3 -
43. Taylor Shebester Alma 937 14:50.6 P
44. Rebecca Tessin (06) Hemlock 945 15:07.4 -
45. Sabra Francis Ovid-Elsie 987 15:09.5 -
46. Savannah Thomas (7) Midland Bullock Creek 954 15:37.8 P
47. Sierra Allen (7) Midland Bullock Creek 959 15:44.4 -

10/13/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

TVC CENTRAL JAM AT SHOWBOAT PARK 10/13/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Shepherd Christina Miller (8) 1 08:56 1
Natalie Noble (8) 2 09:48 2
Taylor Neyer (8) 3 09:50 3
Kassidy Owen (8) 6 10:26 6
Tina Neyome (7) 7 10:28 7
Abigail Moeggenborg (7) 9 10:53
Hannah Gates (8) 11 11:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:28 19

2. Hemlock Annie. Nikolai (08) 4 10:22 4
Lauren Schonfeld (07) 8 10:42 8
Katelyn. Tessin (08) 12 11:11 11
Ashley Weigold (08) 25 12:33 17
Libby Schroeder (07) 29 12:46 18
Grace Kenny (07) 37 13:47
Olivia Boggess (07) 39 13:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:34 58

3. Alma Rachel Kolb 5 10:24 5
Kilee Somerville 20 12:07 14
Makayla Piper 22 12:07 15
Caroline Kinney 23 12:25 16
Caitlin Trejo 32 13:15 21
Bethany Hoornstra 33 13:17
Taylor Shebester 43 14:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:18 71

4. Midland Bullock Creek Hailee Nielsen (7) 14 11:26 12
Chyna Biggs (7) 17 12:00 13
Claire Gombosi (8) 30 12:50 19
Madison Linton (8) 31 13:04 20
Sierra Crockett (8) 34 13:19 23
Katey Ostyn (8) 40 14:09
Savannah Thomas (7) 46 15:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:39 87

5. Freeland Christian Murphy (8) 15 11:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 11:50

6. Ovid-Elsie Cyd Dorn 13 11:23
Jessica Constine (8) 16 11:53
Sabra Francis 45 15:09

** TEAM TOTAL ** 38:25

7. Chesaning Autumn Delbridge (7) 36 13:32
Gabriela Salinas (7) 38 13:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:26

8. Swan Valley Keegan Ingles (8) 10 11:08
Madison Savard (8) 28 12:44
Jenna Jimenez (8) 41 14:31

** TEAM TOTAL ** 38:23