TVC West Jamboree

back to results

Oct. 13, 2009

TVC West Jamboree
Gratiot County Country Club, Ithace
Provided by Ray Guzy


10/13/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

TVC WEST JAM (ITHACA) AT ITHACA 10/13/09



SCORES
1. Ithaca 28 5. Breckenridge 114
2. Valley Lutheran 79 6. St. Charles 130
3. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 84 7. Carrollton 201
4. St. Louis 94 8. Merrill 229


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Craig Kommel (12) Ithaca 720 16:45.1 1
2. James Rogers (12) Valley Lutheran 763 17:05.8 2
3. Nick Marter (12) Valley Lutheran 761 17:18.6 3
4. Aloysius Huss (12) Ithaca 719 17:40.2 4
5. Noah Willitz (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 735 17:44.2 5
6. Stephen Merchant (09) Ithaca 722 17:53.4 6
7. Christopher Miniard (12) Ithaca 724 18:00.5 7
8. Micah Ehlers (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 728 18:09.0 8
9. Josh Reiber (12) Breckenridge 702 18:13.9 9
10. Kaleb Coston (9) Ithaca 716 18:17.2 10
11. Matthew Bunting (12) Ithaca 714 18:33.0 P
12. Jordan Capen (12) St. Louis 747 18:40.6 12
13. Abe Gillis (10) Breckenridge 704 18:53.2 13
14. Grant Reeves (12) Ithaca 725 19:07.0 P
15. Cameron Burch (12) Ithaca 715 19:13.3 -
16. Stephan Allison (12) St. Charles 737 19:24.6 15
17. Kent House III (11) St. Louis 749 19:26.6 16
18. Terrance Walker (12) Valley Lutheran 764 19:28.7 17
19. Mark. Chad (11) St. Charles 739 19:32.3 18
20. Luke Wright (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 736 19:36.0 19
21. Alik Helms (9) Ithaca 717 19:44.6 -
22. Nate Vanderlugt (12) St. Louis 755 19:45.4 20
23. Jack Benjamin (11) Valley Lutheran 756 19:48.2 21
24. Jacob Sherwood (11) St. Louis 754 19:48.7 22
25. Craig Forman (12) Ithaca 713 19:49.1 -
26. Joey Huntoon (12) Breckenridge 701 19:55.3 23
27. Trent Mikek (11) St. Louis 750 20:04.4 24
28. Seth Miles (11) Ithaca 723 20:07.4 -
29. Nathan Plocher (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 732 20:08.0 25
30. Shawn Bell (9) St. Louis 745 20:08.3 P
31. Isaac Pappenfuss (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 731 20:19.3 27
32. Aaron Pretzer (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 733 20:28.6 P
33. Shane Haney (12) St. Charles 740 20:47.6 29
34. David Atkins (10) St. Charles 738 20:54.1 30
35. Corey Monroe (11) St. Louis 751 20:58.6 P
36. Zachary House (10) Ithaca 718 21:00.6 -
37. Darian Schnose (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 734 21:04.7 P
38. Dan Ahrens (11) Carrollton 707 21:19.6 33
39. Zach Reiber (10) Breckenridge 706 21:21.9 34
40. Seth Krueger (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 729 21:30.5 -
41. Zach Hoard (11) Breckenridge 705 21:50.8 35
42. Matt Ringel (12) Valley Lutheran 762 21:58.0 36
43. Ethan Miller (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 730 22:36.6 -
44. Jayme Guidroz (10) Carrollton 767 22:52.5 37
45. Matt Mahoney (09) St. Charles 742 23:16.5 38
46. Andrew Dubay (09) Merrill 766 23:49.3 39
47. A.J. Williams (09) St. Charles 744 24:20.4 P
48. Scott Cho (11) Valley Lutheran 765 24:32.4 P
49. Jeff Blanton (9) Carrollton 708 24:39.1 42
50. Ramon Hernandez (9) Carrollton 709 24:53.5 43
51. Dong Soo Seo (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 768 25:51.8 -
52. Nathan Loree (11) Valley Lutheran 760 27:27.2 P
53. Reggie Kushion (09) St. Charles 741 28:45.9 P
54. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 46
55. Opt Scorer1 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:01.0 46
56. Opt Scorer2 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:02.0 47
57. Opt Scorer3 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:03.0 48
58. Opt Scorer4 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:04.0 49

10/13/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

TVC WEST JAM (ITHACA) AT ITHACA 10/13/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Ithaca Craig Kommel (12) 1 16:45 1
Aloysius Huss (12) 4 17:40 4
Stephen Merchant (09) 6 17:53 6
Christopher Miniard (12) 7 18:00 7
Kaleb Coston (9) 10 18:17 10
Matthew Bunting (12) 11 18:33
Grant Reeves (12) 14 19:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:35 28

2. Valley Lutheran James Rogers (12) 2 17:05 2
Nick Marter (12) 3 17:18 3
Terrance Walker (12) 18 19:28 17
Jack Benjamin (11) 23 19:48 21
Matt Ringel (12) 42 21:58 36
Scott Cho (11) 48 24:32
Nathan Loree (11) 52 27:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:37 79

3. Michigan Lutheran Seminary Noah Willitz (12) 5 17:44 5
Micah Ehlers (12) 8 18:09 8
Luke Wright (11) 20 19:36 19
Nathan Plocher (11) 29 20:08 25
Isaac Pappenfuss (10) 31 20:19 27
Aaron Pretzer (9) 32 20:28
Darian Schnose (9) 37 21:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:56 84

4. St. Louis Jordan Capen (12) 12 18:40 12
Kent House III (11) 17 19:26 16
Nate Vanderlugt (12) 22 19:45 20
Jacob Sherwood (11) 24 19:48 22
Trent Mikek (11) 27 20:04 24
Shawn Bell (9) 30 20:08
Corey Monroe (11) 35 20:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:43 94

5. Breckenridge Josh Reiber (12) 9 18:13 9
Abe Gillis (10) 13 18:53 13
Joey Huntoon (12) 26 19:55 23
Zach Reiber (10) 39 21:21 34
Zach Hoard (11) 41 21:50 35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:12 114

6. St. Charles Stephan Allison (12) 16 19:24 15
Mark. Chad (11) 19 19:32 18
Shane Haney (12) 33 20:47 29
David Atkins (10) 34 20:54 30
Matt Mahoney (09) 45 23:16 38
A.J. Williams (09) 47 24:20
Reggie Kushion (09) 53 28:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:53 130

7. Carrollton Dan Ahrens (11) 38 21:19 33
Jayme Guidroz (10) 44 22:52 37
Jeff Blanton (9) 49 24:39 42
Ramon Hernandez (9) 50 24:53 43
Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN 54 9:99:01 46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:44 201

8. Merrill Andrew Dubay (09) 46 23:49 39
Opt Scorer1 MERRILL 55 9:99:01 46
Opt Scorer2 MERRILL 56 9:99:02 47
Opt Scorer3 MERRILL 57 9:99:03 48
Opt Scorer4 MERRILL 58 9:99:04 49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:59:59 229




10/13/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

TVC WEST JAM (ITHACA) AT ITHACA 10/13/09



SCORES
1. St. Louis 26 5. Carrollton 147
2. Valley Lutheran 52 6. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 156
3. Ithaca 53 7. Merrill 160
4. St. Charles 134


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Raquel Serna (9) St. Louis 473 19:48.5 1
2. CallyAnne Wyma (11) St. Louis 475 20:26.3 2
3. Abbie Greenwell (11) Valley Lutheran 479 20:56.1 3
4. Mary Greenwell (9) Valley Lutheran 480 21:02.1 4
5. Kayley Sopel (12) Ithaca 453 21:10.7 5
6. Catherine Little (11) St. Louis 470 21:15.3 6
7. Laura Kelly (10) St. Louis 469 21:45.5 7
8. Alicia Ramsey (10) Valley Lutheran 482 21:46.9 8
9. Misty Godley (11) Ithaca 451 21:48.8 9
10. Tanisha Davila (10) St. Louis 466 22:01.6 10
11. Lotte DeSaegher (9) Ithaca 448 22:16.9 11
12. Alexis Rowlett (12) St. Louis 472 22:41.8 P
13. Kara Giles (10) Ithaca 450 22:42.3 13
14. Bethany Rogers (9) Valley Lutheran 483 22:45.3 14
15. Brittany Bentley (11) Ithaca 445 22:52.7 15
16. Hannah Elder (12) St. Louis 467 23:15.0 P
17. Kali Densmore (9) Ithaca 447 23:19.2 P
18. Cassie Gipson (10) Carrollton 442 23:46.8 18
19. Katie Bebow (11) St. Louis 464 23:54.2 -
20. Paige Desonia (09) St. Charles 459 23:59.2 19
21. Abby Heiler (09) St. Charles 460 24:06.2 20
22. Olivia Waldron (11) Ithaca 454 24:17.4 P
23. Sara Padilla (12) Carrollton 443 24:22.6 22
24. Cara Cole (12) St. Louis 465 24:35.3 -
25. Hannah Keinath (11) Valley Lutheran 491 25:19.4 23
26. Rebecca Yurgens (10) St. Charles 463 25:36.7 24
27. Sarah Kulhanek (12) Merrill 487 25:56.5 25
28. Megan Schoch (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 458 26:14.4 26
29. Nichole Hunter (10) Ithaca 452 26:19.5 -
30. Anna Ochsankehl (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 456 27:27.1 27
31. Lena Petermann Michigan Lutheran Seminary 457 28:02.6 28
32. Jennifer Gallegos (12) Valley Lutheran 477 28:13.1 P
33. Angie Furtaw (12) Valley Lutheran 476 28:16.9 P
34. Katrina Shay (12) Valley Lutheran 484 28:32.3 -
35. Ha-Min Lee (11) Valley Lutheran 481 28:45.8 -
36. Whitney Evoy (9) St. Louis 468 29:03.2 -
37. Kelsey Siler (12) Merrill 489 29:16.1 31
38. Beverly Wallace (9) Carrollton 444 30:23.1 32
39. Abigail Searles (10) Merrill 488 30:58.7 33
40. Alyssa Schramm (12) St. Charles 462 31:25.0 34
41. Betsy Strong (10) Merrill 490 31:30.8 35
42. Chelsea Brown (11) Merrill 486 31:52.6 36
43. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 37
44. Opt Scorer1 SAGMLS Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9:99:01.0 37
45. Opt Scorer1 STCHAR St. Charles 9:99:01.0 37
46. Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:02.0 38
47. Opt Scorer2 SAGMLS Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9:99:02.0 38

10/13/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

TVC WEST JAM (ITHACA) AT ITHACA 10/13/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. St. Louis Raquel Serna (9) 1 19:48 1
CallyAnne Wyma (11) 2 20:26 2
Catherine Little (11) 6 21:15 6
Laura Kelly (10) 7 21:45 7
Tanisha Davila (10) 10 22:01 10
Alexis Rowlett (12) 12 22:41
Hannah Elder (12) 16 23:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:15 26

2. Valley Lutheran Abbie Greenwell (11) 3 20:56 3
Mary Greenwell (9) 4 21:02 4
Alicia Ramsey (10) 8 21:46 8
Bethany Rogers (9) 14 22:45 14
Hannah Keinath (11) 25 25:19 23
Jennifer Gallegos (12) 32 28:13
Angie Furtaw (12) 33 28:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:48 52

3. Ithaca Kayley Sopel (12) 5 21:10 5
Misty Godley (11) 9 21:48 9
Lotte DeSaegher (9) 11 22:16 11
Kara Giles (10) 13 22:42 13
Brittany Bentley (11) 15 22:52 15
Kali Densmore (9) 17 23:19
Olivia Waldron (11) 22 24:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:48 53

4. St. Charles Paige Desonia (09) 20 23:59 19
Abby Heiler (09) 21 24:06 20
Rebecca Yurgens (10) 26 25:36 24
Alyssa Schramm (12) 40 31:25 34
Opt Scorer1 STCHAR 45 9:99:01 37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:24:07 134

5. Carrollton Cassie Gipson (10) 18 23:46 18
Sara Padilla (12) 23 24:22 22
Beverly Wallace (9) 38 30:23 32
Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN 43 9:99:01 37
Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN 46 9:99:02 38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:36:34 147

6. Michigan Lutheran Seminary Megan Schoch (9) 28 26:14 26
Anna Ochsankehl (11) 30 27:27 27
Lena Petermann 31 28:02 28
Opt Scorer1 SAGMLS 44 9:99:01 37
Opt Scorer2 SAGMLS 47 9:99:02 38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:39:46 156

7. Merrill Sarah Kulhanek (12) 27 25:56 25
Kelsey Siler (12) 37 29:16 31
Abigail Searles (10) 39 30:58 33
Betsy Strong (10) 41 31:30 35
Chelsea Brown (11) 42 31:52 36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:29:32 160