2009 Fall Colors Mackinac Bridge Run

back to results

Oct. 10, 2009

2009 Fall Colors Mackinac Bridge Run
Mackinaw City,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.
Fall Colors Bridge Run
October 10, 2009
Mackinaw City, Michigan
AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 1 243 Dan Dixon 45 28:25 5:05

FEMALE OVERALL
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 4 205 Victoria Overton 16 34:01 6:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-15
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 8 170 Stephen Keezer 15 36:53 6:36
2 73 272 Dalton Swenson 15 43:15 7:44
3 115 972 Joao Alves 15 46:07 8:15
4 116 169 Troy Teeple 14 46:09 8:15
5 158 162 Noah Morse 14 49:03 8:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-15
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 234 119 Ashley Thomas 15 54:47 9:47
2 249 250 Natasha Eklund 14 56:37 10:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 174 248 Joshua Smith 16 50:12 8:58
2 201 132 Mike Morelli 19 52:25 9:22
3 250 249 Matthew Loula 16 56:37 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 49 125 Christina Heilman 17 41:47 7:28
2 71 269 Emily Piellusch 17 43:10 7:43
3 72 274 Lindsey Fisher 16 43:11 7:43
4 95 49 Molly Tule 19 44:24 7:56
5 170 161 Hannah Morse 16 49:54 8:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 33 63 Anthony Gosur 23 40:44 7:17
2 196 122 William Brodin 22 51:49 9:16
3 229 182 Kyle Toms 20 54:21 9:43
4 269 136 Kevin Thibodeau 21 58:36 10:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 172 236 Devan Gurecki 20 50:03 8:57
2 204 64 Christiane Seewald 24 52:35 9:24
3 223 117 Autumn Frye 22 53:58 9:39
4 235 251 Katy Ross 24 54:57 9:49
5 236 157 Andrea Smith 24 54:58 9:49
6 278 277 Ricci Lambert 20 1:00:58 10:54
7 287 86 Jessica Humphrey 24 1:05:04 11:38
8 291 225 Kym Podoski 21 1:14:42 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 12 265 Dan Gates 26 37:35 6:43
2 24 244 Saurabh Rohatgi 28 40:15 7:12
3 37 246 Trevor Smela 29 40:57 7:19
4 54 172 Patrick Johnson 28 42:04 7:31
5 55 84 Cory Dunham 27 42:04 7:31
6 59 239 Brian Farr 25 42:26 7:35
7 175 203 Lee Smith 26 50:15 8:59
8 188 73 Andy Ash 28 51:06 9:08
9 209 221 David Pack 29 53:07 9:30
10 274 44 Tom Gromek 26 59:14 10:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 13 88 Kimberly Swanson 28 37:38 6:44
2 29 292 Tracie Werblow 27 40:24 7:13
3 62 153 Christina Clous 26 42:37 7:37
4 74 271 Heather Jones 26 43:16 7:44
5 77 957 Amanda Darcy 25 43:32 7:47
6 93 247 Erin Smela 27 44:22 7:56
7 106 222 Autumn Lambert 28 44:56 8:02
8 125 43 Amy Keizer 29 46:33 8:19
9 127 121 Katie Bogart 28 46:44 8:21
10 144 185 Maureen Harness 29 47:57 8:34
11 165 240 Shannon Farr 26 49:24 8:50
12 173 216 Angie Brandenburg 27 50:10 8:58
13 179 101 Erica Hennig 28 50:34 9:02
14 230 91 Lindsay Blondeau 27 54:25 9:44
15 242 284 Elizabeth Hart 28 56:00 10:00
16 246 291 Katie Parr 26 56:35 10:07
17 257 72 Lynn Ash 26 57:18 10:14
18 289 82 Sarah Sancimino 26 1:06:23 11:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 27 100 Michael Hennig 34 40:19 7:12
2 51 108 Kenneth Jones Ii 32 41:52 7:29
3 56 80 David Venning 31 42:08 7:32
4 60 61 Tim Plichta 33 42:30 7:36
5 65 966 Andrew Boehmer 31 42:42 7:38
6 143 180 Mike Walters 32 47:57 8:34
7 145 111 David Hart 30 48:00 8:35
8 164 66 Bill Lewis 34 49:22 8:49
9 190 965 Pat Moltane 33 51:08 9:08
10 191 964 John McNaughton 32 51:08 9:08
11 210 220 Nathaniel Bryan 30 53:08 9:30
12 214 92 Neil Prisbe 31 53:17 9:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 48 258 Kelly Wells 33 41:40 7:27
2 53 283 Wendy Snyder 34 41:59 7:30
3 57 260 Elizabeth Azelton 33 42:12 7:32
4 86 97 Mindy Rule 30 44:07 7:53
5 96 15 Carrie Kehoe 31 44:30 7:57
6 105 234 Sarah Clouser 32 44:54 8:01
7 139 189 Keri Livingston 33 47:34 8:30
8 208 219 Beth Trader 30 53:06 9:29
9 213 93 Mary Prisbe 32 53:17 9:31
10 240 107 Michelle Jones 31 55:48 9:58
11 260 278 Lynn Tryban 33 57:27 10:16
12 263 194 Christy Skrine 33 57:45 10:19
13 275 30 Michele Larkin 32 59:27 10:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 2 267 Jack Deegan 39 30:47 5:30
2 3 290 David Farley 39 31:36 5:39
3 17 37 Craig Tarvainen 38 38:31 6:53
4 23 293 Eric Granata 36 40:14 7:11
5 25 223 Jeff Willard 39 40:16 7:12
6 35 99 Christopher Colpaert 39 40:46 7:17
7 45 233 William Henderson Iii 37 41:25 7:24
8 76 26 John Grahs 35 43:25 7:46
9 80 38 Kevin Page 36 43:49 7:50
10 137 168 Greg Ducheny 35 47:27 8:29
11 203 191 Alan Weesies 35 52:35 9:24
12 225 87 Chris Weertz 36 54:05 9:40
13 251 42 Dustin Neifer 38 56:57 10:11
14 254 131 Scott Phillips 38 57:07 10:12
15 258 971 Curtis Stotler 38 57:26 10:16
16 268 953 Brandon Postma 39 58:31 10:27
17 280 39 Daniel Maloney 38 1:02:51 11:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 42 120 Stephanie Aten 36 41:18 7:23
2 64 261 Kelly Beach 39 42:38 7:37
3 91 45 Julie Jacksoon 38 44:19 7:55
4 92 139 Jennifer Hedman 35 44:21 7:56
5 131 976 Brenda Walther 36 46:53 8:23
6 138 53 Erin McNamara 35 47:33 8:30
7 151 105 Denise Gilling 37 48:28 8:40
8 152 11 Julie Thompson 36 48:35 8:41
9 153 245 Jody Reager 39 48:45 8:43
10 155 195 Robyn Burgan 36 48:46 8:43
11 183 146 Andrea Rose 37 50:41 9:04
12 184 241 Renita West 37 50:49 9:05
13 205 190 Amy Weesies 36 52:35 9:24
14 218 62 Melissa Hinojosa 39 53:31 9:34
15 228 79 Patricia Vanderwest 37 54:19 9:42
16 247 142 Pam Lovelace 38 56:35 10:07
17 252 40 Pamela Neifer 36 56:57 10:11
18 259 973 Joanna Stotler 35 57:26 10:16
19 266 41 Genevieve Maloney 36 58:16 10:25
20 273 952 Rebecca Postma 38 59:07 10:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 7 173 Steve Bassanello 43 36:17 6:29
2 9 298 Josh Baker 40 37:11 6:39
3 28 299 Bill Horntvedt 40 40:19 7:12
4 30 21 Ken Frazee 43 40:27 7:14
5 38 98 Kenneth Forche 40 40:59 7:20
6 70 181 Keith Toms 44 43:03 7:42
7 75 275 Kirk Ikens 41 43:17 7:44
8 88 166 Tom Ridenour 44 44:14 7:54
9 100 193 Scott Neelis 44 44:46 8:00
10 107 281 Bret Jacobson 41 44:59 8:02
11 109 57 John Barr 40 45:12 8:05
12 112 20 Dave Bach 44 45:51 8:12
13 122 229 James Perialas 42 46:26 8:18
14 126 110 Max Boettger Jr 41 46:42 8:21
15 161 58 Dc Harris 40 49:14 8:48
16 177 242 Al West 42 50:23 9:00
17 180 215 Jesse Covill 41 50:36 9:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 43 150 Lori Cupp 44 41:20 7:23
2 78 207 Gayle Harbaugh 44 43:47 7:50
3 87 956 Kim Schultz 40 44:07 7:53
4 89 128 Janet Ramsay 42 44:16 7:55
5 103 254 Tonya Mercer 40 44:52 8:01
6 120 237 Becky Vannest 41 46:24 8:17
7 142 198 Jodi Neelis 42 47:55 8:34
8 147 19 Christi Otway 43 48:13 8:37
9 150 18 Cassandra Volkers 40 48:22 8:39
10 162 59 Jacqueline Harris 40 49:14 8:48
11 178 164 Lydia Taylor 42 50:34 9:02
12 189 148 Jody Bilbee 43 51:06 9:08
13 199 266 Peg Stump 42 52:02 9:18
14 217 262 Nancy Krusic 42 53:31 9:34
15 224 213 Tammy Covill 41 54:04 9:40
16 232 231 Lorie Rathbone 42 54:31 9:45
17 265 224 Tammy Milbocker 42 57:58 10:21
18 267 958 Kristina Anderson 44 58:27 10:27
19 272 951 Leeanne Lane 43 59:06 10:34
20 288 116 Nancy Frye 44 1:05:07 11:38
21 290 210 Lori Glenn 44 1:09:18 12:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 15 975 Eric Klose 49 38:21 6:51
2 18 147 Ronald Hart 45 38:52 6:57
3 22 52 Mark Spencer 47 40:00 7:09
4 26 273 Randy Nagel 48 40:19 7:12
5 31 31 Leonard Butler 46 40:28 7:14
6 52 103 Mark Kennedy 46 41:59 7:30
7 61 204 Jack Samowiak 46 42:33 7:36
8 67 257 Gow Litzenburger 45 42:45 7:38
9 79 76 David Minor 48 43:48 7:50
10 82 124 Jeffrey Talaga 46 43:57 7:51
11 104 967 Todd Sharrard 46 44:54 8:01
12 108 165 Jeff Taylor 45 45:06 8:04
13 171 23 Rod Helmholdt 45 50:02 8:56
14 182 959 Gregory Mitchinson 46 50:40 9:03
15 186 75 David Tesner 49 50:53 9:06
16 198 69 Robert Oakes 47 51:57 9:17
17 202 102 Matthew Kennedy 45 52:28 9:23
18 239 211 Scott Kurti 48 55:16 9:53
19 279 48 David Tule 47 1:01:21 10:58
20 292 226 Richard Podoski 49 1:14:44 13:21
21 293 130 Russell Phillips 46 1:17:03 13:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 14 230 Patrice Smith 47 37:58 6:47
2 39 12 Geralyn Doskoch 47 41:11 7:22
3 110 184 Debra Palmer 48 45:18 8:06
4 132 95 Sherry Essenmacher 48 46:56 8:23
5 159 160 Jennifer Morse-Griffin 48 49:04 8:46
6 166 232 Sherry Wigard 48 49:31 8:51
7 167 115 Chris Groesbeck 49 49:43 8:53
8 181 104 Margaret Salo 49 50:40 9:03
9 185 74 Christine Tesner 45 50:51 9:05
10 215 143 Jackie Burns 47 53:29 9:34
11 219 145 Chris Olesak 46 53:31 9:34
12 226 209 Allison Cummings 49 54:09 9:41
13 231 167 Gina Zanon 45 54:26 9:44
14 233 158 Julie Alton 49 54:40 9:46
15 255 129 Helen Phillips 49 57:08 10:13
16 256 199 Sherrill Yarnall 48 57:14 10:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 10 253 Bob Womack 52 37:22 6:41
2 11 7 Robert Kozlowski 53 37:34 6:43
3 19 159 Bill Vanryckeghem 53 39:00 6:58
4 34 218 Douglas Stadel 50 40:45 7:17
5 41 24 George Guichelaar 51 41:13 7:22
6 44 179 Steven Upmeyer 51 41:22 7:24
7 47 285 Doug Iocco 51 41:34 7:26
8 50 81 Gregory Stanley 52 41:50 7:29
9 58 89 Peter Buccos 52 42:18 7:34
10 66 256 David Peterson 51 42:45 7:38
11 69 259 Mark Davis 52 42:56 7:40
12 81 187 Jeff Sherman 54 43:56 7:51
13 90 94 James Aiello 51 44:18 7:55
14 99 155 Dale Brown 50 44:43 8:00
15 101 96 Paul Essenmacher 50 44:47 8:00
16 114 295 Stan Martynuck 51 46:05 8:14
17 117 296 John Douglas 51 46:10 8:15
18 119 264 Jim Dewey 54 46:14 8:16
19 128 151 Barry Panzer 53 46:44 8:21
20 134 8 Jeffrey Rogers 53 46:59 8:24
21 135 10 Michael Reed 54 47:23 8:28
22 176 138 Thomas Ford 52 50:15 8:59
23 197 22 Jack Thomas Iii 52 51:53 9:16
24 206 294 David Lang 51 52:35 9:24
25 220 56 Gary Lepage 50 53:36 9:35
26 221 288 Dave Lemieux 53 53:44 9:36
27 270 135 Michael Thibodeau 52 58:38 10:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 21 197 Susan Sharp 52 40:00 7:09
2 32 149 Ginger McMillan 50 40:28 7:14
3 40 1 Bridget Murray 50 41:13 7:22
4 68 263 Robin Sommer 51 42:54 7:40
5 83 188 Barbara Sherman 54 43:57 7:51
6 98 112 Barbara Schwentor 53 44:40 7:59
7 123 137 Kathy Patton 50 46:28 8:18
8 124 276 Jamie Pivniska 50 46:30 8:19
9 133 287 Laurie Walsworth 52 46:58 8:24
10 156 255 Laurie Mulholland 50 48:46 8:43
11 160 3 Marilyn Copeland 54 49:11 8:47
12 168 70 Sharon Oakes 51 49:44 8:53
13 212 83 Barbara Sancimino 50 53:15 9:31
14 216 144 Donna Winkel 50 53:30 9:34
15 222 212 Teresa Larson 50 53:46 9:36
16 243 118 Patty Thomas 50 56:16 10:03
17 262 289 Mary St. Antoine 51 57:34 10:17
18 285 238 Denise Goetz 52 1:04:16 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 6 171 Bill Rokos 57 36:06 6:27
2 16 252 Bill Ahrenberg 56 38:24 6:52
3 20 282 Joseph Laforest 58 39:33 7:04
4 46 280 Robert Bemben 55 41:26 7:24
5 94 35 Jim Soubly 57 44:22 7:56
6 111 192 Mick Huyser 58 45:44 8:10
7 113 60 Jim Hagon 59 45:59 8:13
8 121 154 Glenn Haight 57 46:26 8:18
9 129 227 Tom Doyle 55 46:48 8:22
10 136 71 Dick Hastings 58 47:25 8:28
11 146 196 Sam Sharp 58 48:12 8:37
12 149 113 Doug Schwentor 55 48:22 8:39
13 194 960 Tom Edmondson 57 51:37 9:13
14 245 126 Mark Danielewicz 57 56:29 10:06
15 253 5 Anthony Fritz 55 57:02 10:11
16 261 208 Woodrow Derossett 56 57:29 10:16
17 264 114 Gregory Weckesser 57 57:47 10:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 36 141 Jane Kowieski 55 40:52 7:18
2 85 156 Sally Bataran 59 44:02 7:52
3 154 47 Laura Betzolt 59 48:46 8:43
4 163 228 Ginny O'Connor Doyle 55 49:22 8:49
5 187 279 Joyce Krawczak 55 50:55 9:06
6 211 235 Kathy Vanpatten 55 53:14 9:31
7 238 90 Mary Cole 56 55:15 9:52
8 244 127 Angie Danielewicz 56 56:28 10:05
9 248 65 Yvonne Flynn 55 56:35 10:07
10 281 77 Gloria Burns 57 1:03:19 11:19
11 286 140 Nancy Bissell 58 1:04:34 11:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 5 206 Tom Harbaugh 60 34:21 6:09
2 63 106 Jerry Elkins 61 42:38 7:37
3 102 175 David Godbold 63 44:49 8:01
4 130 4 Timothy Gerke 64 46:50 8:22
5 140 152 Thomas Laverdure 62 47:35 8:30
6 148 176 Walter Scott 60 48:17 8:38
7 192 109 Joe Haslitt 63 51:10 9:09
8 241 2 Gregory Murray 60 55:53 9:59
9 276 85 Ken Falch 63 59:51 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 193 67 Dorothy Johnson 64 51:12 9:09
2 277 78 Judith Luse 60 59:51 10:42
3 282 16 Lee Husemann 64 1:04:08 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 84 68 John Johnson 65 44:01 7:52
2 141 55 Spiro Karras 67 47:48 8:33
3 157 214 Leo St. Amour 70 48:52 8:44
4 169 297 Sam Williamson 69 49:52 8:55
5 195 123 Michael Ross 66 51:49 9:16
6 200 29 Roger Mulder 69 52:15 9:20
7 227 13 Jimmie Watson 68 54:15 9:42
8 271 34 Tom Spencer 66 59:05 10:33
9 283 201 James Pullis 71 1:04:12 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place O'All No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 237 36 Mary Demattia 69 55:13 9:52
2 284 200 Sharon Pullis 70 1:04:13 11:28