Great Pumpkin 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Oct. 10, 2009

Great Pumpkin 5k Run/Walk
Davison, MI
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Service


Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sydney Hazen 120 9 91 36:28.9
2 Ryley Hazen 121 7 92 36:30.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jordan Sanford 97 12 49 27:35.3
2 Holly Bronson Davison MI 19 14 66 29:50.3
3 Lexi Hendershott 110 11 77 32:53.0
4 Melissa McDougall 139 14 84 35:03.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amanda Church 137 16 35 26:08.9
2 De'Nae Williams 94 19 44 27:05.7
3 Leah Smith Grand Blanc MI 17 15 55 28:23.9
4 Cassandra Sornig 95 16 56 28:25.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Courtney Long 68 20 57 28:37.2
2 Anita Parkhurst 81 24 90 36:11.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Angela Cergnul 130 29 11 21:05.5
2 Sarah Quellmalz 84 26 24 24:35.7
3 jennifer Pedley 128 27 31 25:17.9
4 Kelly Smith Davison MI 6 28 47 27:25.6
5 Melissa Lamb 75 27 58 28:41.7
6 Lindsay Birmingham Davison MI 45 28 87 35:48.2
7 Sheena Dutcher 101 26 96 39:04.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cynthia Perkins Lapeer MI 79 31 7 20:24.6
2 Maria Brandon 145 30 23 24:34.5
3 Kimberly Peters 105 30 60 29:01.7
4 Michelle Gill Sterling Hts MI 59 30 68 29:52.6
5 Michelle Heider Fenton MI 63 33 74 31:31.2
6 Nicole Tucker Mt. Morris MI 54 31 75 31:47.1
7 Wendy Gill Sterling Hts MI 58 32 83 33:57.1
8 Sarah Ruff 66 32 88 35:49.5
9 Jennifer Webster 64 32 89 35:49.8
10 Jaime Clark 96 32 94 37:02.2
11 Christina Melkonian Waterford MI 4 33 95 37:44.8
12 Elizabeth Nuckolls Grand Blanc MI 46 32 97 54:00.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sharon Craton Davison MI 52 38 40 26:30.1
2 Laura Burnett davison MI 90 37 41 26:37.7
3 Shelley Cherry Flint MI 3 35 59 28:51.2
4 Dianne Pascoe Lapeer MI 15 39 61 29:04.3
5 Tina Taunton Flint MI 13 39 73 31:25.5
6 Kelly Myers 123 39 81 33:47.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Liz Hendershort 111 44 16 22:14.0
2 Diane Williams 93 44 51 27:48.7
3 Elizbeth Foster 146 40 67 29:50.7
4 Melissa Robinson Burton MI 5 40 72 31:11.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ruth Lara 126 48 14 21:45.1
2 Christine Church 138 45 78 33:16.0
3 Angie Russell South Elgin IL 37 47 86 35:46.0
4 Carri Vergison Davison MI 44 47 93 36:47.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Wanda Handlin 80 52 18 22:48.7
2 Judy Pvidokas 103 53 27 24:46.4
3 Vicki Dolliver 109 53 63 29:14.5
4 Paula Koplen Lapeer MI 43 53 85 35:21.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Dona DeRossett 87 57 39 26:27.5
2 Sue Mott 115 56 52 28:01.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Judy Horning Davison MI 12 62 76 32:47.1
2 Pam Knoodle Davison MI 24 62 82 33:51.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nina Roudebush 140 67 64 29:16.7
2 Nancy Teer 122 66 80 33:42.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brian Rush Davison MI 10 12 9 21:00.3
2 Nicholas Brandes Davison MI 18 12 69 30:35.6
3 Ethan Myers 124 11 79 33:28.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cody Coulter 72 18 1 17:53.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gregory Hatcher Davison MI 89 23 3 18:11.1
2 Jon Stienhoff 69 24 5 19:13.9
3 Scott Williams 91 21 19 23:47.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jonathon Daunt 147 27 37 26:11.6
2 Chase Pratt Lapeer MI 119 25 65 29:25.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Scott Howes Davison MI 62 31 10 21:03.8
2 Ben McGlashen 134 32 25 24:44.4
3 James Peters 104 32 30 25:08.4
4 Joshua Groce Davison MI 53 34 42 26:38.9
5 Jeremy Smith Davison MI 7 30 48 27:25.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeff Nuckolls Grand Blanc MI 47 37 29 25:08.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ed Chalut 78 42 8 20:38.5
2 James McDonough 118 40 15 22:08.7
3 Willem Vanwoudenberg 86 42 53 28:03.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 14 47 4 18:43.9
2 Tim Brooks 108 45 12 21:20.8
3 Dan Parr 144 49 13 21:37.0
4 Elete Pheete 132 48 17 22:16.3
5 Duane Hummel 76 49 20 23:55.7
6 Jerry Switalski 106 48 21 24:02.1
7 Jim Zittel 131 46 26 24:46.0
8 John Williams 92 46 32 25:18.1
9 Troy Langley 74 45 43 26:54.8
10 Bill Long 67 46 46 27:21.0
11 Steve Russell South Elgin IL 36 49 70 30:55.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Roger Lara 125 51 2 18:00.7
2 Jim Bronson Davison MI 20 50 22 24:04.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rick Duhaime 113 55 6 19:21.6
2 Mike Coates 77 58 50 27:36.6
3 Jim Highlen 85 56 54 28:04.4
4 Larry DeRossett Otisville MI 88 58 62 29:06.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jerry Knoodle Davison MI 25 62 28 25:07.1
2 George Gray 129 61 33 25:52.0
3 Richard Horning Davison MI 11 63 34 25:54.8
4 John Jugenheimer 141 60 45 27:13.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Norman Hart 133 67 36 26:10.6
2 John Carlisle 82 67 38 26:26.5
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rober Woolley 117 71 71 31:08.9





Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Cody Coulter 72 18 1 M 15-19 17:53.6
2 Roger Lara 125 51 1 M 50-54 18:00.7
3 Gregory Hatcher Davison MI 89 23 1 M 20-24 18:11.1
4 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 14 47 1 M 45-49 18:43.9
5 Jon Stienhoff 69 24 2 M 20-24 19:13.9
6 Rick Duhaime 113 55 1 M 55-59 19:21.6
7 Cynthia Perkins Lapeer MI 79 31 1 F 30-34 20:24.6
8 Ed Chalut 78 42 1 M 40-44 20:38.5
9 Brian Rush Davison MI 10 12 1 M 10-14 21:00.3
10 Scott Howes Davison MI 62 31 1 M 30-34 21:03.8
11 Angela Cergnul 130 29 1 F 25-29 21:05.5
12 Tim Brooks 108 45 2 M 45-49 21:20.8
13 Dan Parr 144 49 3 M 45-49 21:37.0
14 Ruth Lara 126 48 1 F 45-49 21:45.1
15 James McDonough 118 40 2 M 40-44 22:08.7
16 Liz Hendershort 111 44 1 F 40-44 22:14.0
17 Elete Pheete 132 48 4 M 45-49 22:16.3
18 Wanda Handlin 80 52 1 F 50-54 22:48.7
19 Scott Williams 91 21 3 M 20-24 23:47.4
20 Duane Hummel 76 49 5 M 45-49 23:55.7
21 Jerry Switalski 106 48 6 M 45-49 24:02.1
22 Jim Bronson Davison MI 20 50 2 M 50-54 24:04.3
23 Maria Brandon 145 30 2 F 30-34 24:34.5
24 Sarah Quellmalz 84 26 2 F 25-29 24:35.7
25 Ben McGlashen 134 32 2 M 30-34 24:44.4
26 Jim Zittel 131 46 7 M 45-49 24:46.0
27 Judy Pvidokas 103 53 2 F 50-54 24:46.4
28 Jerry Knoodle Davison MI 25 62 1 M 60-64 25:07.1
29 Jeff Nuckolls Grand Blanc MI 47 37 1 M 35-39 25:08.2
30 James Peters 104 32 3 M 30-34 25:08.4
31 jennifer Pedley 128 27 3 F 25-29 25:17.9
32 John Williams 92 46 8 M 45-49 25:18.1
33 George Gray 129 61 2 M 60-64 25:52.0
34 Richard Horning Davison MI 11 63 3 M 60-64 25:54.8
35 Amanda Church 137 16 1 F 15-19 26:08.9
36 Norman Hart 133 67 1 M 65-69 26:10.6
37 Jonathon Daunt 147 27 1 M 25-29 26:11.6
38 John Carlisle 82 67 2 M 65-69 26:26.5
39 Dona DeRossett 87 57 1 F 55-59 26:27.5
40 Sharon Craton Davison MI 52 38 1 F 35-39 26:30.1
41 Laura Burnett davison MI 90 37 2 F 35-39 26:37.7
42 Joshua Groce Davison MI 53 34 4 M 30-34 26:38.9
43 Troy Langley 74 45 9 M 45-49 26:54.8
44 De'Nae Williams 94 19 2 F 15-19 27:05.7
45 John Jugenheimer 141 60 4 M 60-64 27:13.3
46 Bill Long 67 46 10 M 45-49 27:21.0
47 Kelly Smith Davison MI 6 28 4 F 25-29 27:25.6
48 Jeremy Smith Davison MI 7 30 5 M 30-34 27:25.7
49 Jordan Sanford 97 12 1 F 10-14 27:35.3
50 Mike Coates 77 58 2 M 55-59 27:36.6
51 Diane Williams 93 44 2 F 40-44 27:48.7
52 Sue Mott 115 56 2 F 55-59 28:01.7
53 Willem Vanwoudenberg 86 42 3 M 40-44 28:03.7
54 Jim Highlen 85 56 3 M 55-59 28:04.4
55 Leah Smith Grand Blanc MI 17 15 3 F 15-19 28:23.9
56 Cassandra Sornig 95 16 4 F 15-19 28:25.3
57 Courtney Long 68 20 1 F 20-24 28:37.2
58 Melissa Lamb 75 27 5 F 25-29 28:41.7
59 Shelley Cherry Flint MI 3 35 3 F 35-39 28:51.2
60 Kimberly Peters 105 30 3 F 30-34 29:01.7
61 Dianne Pascoe Lapeer MI 15 39 4 F 35-39 29:04.3
62 Larry DeRossett Otisville MI 88 58 4 M 55-59 29:06.9
63 Vicki Dolliver 109 53 3 F 50-54 29:14.5
64 Nina Roudebush 140 67 1 F 65-69 29:16.7
65 Chase Pratt Lapeer MI 119 25 2 M 25-29 29:25.9
66 Holly Bronson Davison MI 19 14 2 F 10-14 29:50.3
67 Elizbeth Foster 146 40 3 F 40-44 29:50.7
68 Michelle Gill Sterling Hts MI 59 30 4 F 30-34 29:52.6
69 Nicholas Brandes Davison MI 18 12 2 M 10-14 30:35.6
70 Steve Russell South Elgin IL 36 49 11 M 45-49 30:55.3
71 Rober Woolley 117 71 1 M 70-74 31:08.9
72 Melissa Robinson Burton MI 5 40 4 F 40-44 31:11.4
73 Tina Taunton Flint MI 13 39 5 F 35-39 31:25.5
74 Michelle Heider Fenton MI 63 33 5 F 30-34 31:31.2
75 Nicole Tucker Mt. Morris MI 54 31 6 F 30-34 31:47.1
76 Judy Horning Davison MI 12 62 1 F 60-64 32:47.1
77 Lexi Hendershott 110 11 3 F 10-14 32:53.0
78 Christine Church 138 45 2 F 45-49 33:16.0
79 Ethan Myers 124 11 3 M 10-14 33:28.5
80 Nancy Teer 122 66 2 F 65-69 33:42.9
81 Kelly Myers 123 39 6 F 35-39 33:47.3
82 Pam Knoodle Davison MI 24 62 2 F 60-64 33:51.3
83 Wendy Gill Sterling Hts MI 58 32 7 F 30-34 33:57.1
84 Melissa McDougall 139 14 4 F 10-14 35:03.7
85 Paula Koplen Lapeer MI 43 53 4 F 50-54 35:21.2
86 Angie Russell South Elgin IL 37 47 3 F 45-49 35:46.0
87 Lindsay Birmingham Davison MI 45 28 6 F 25-29 35:48.2
88 Sarah Ruff 66 32 8 F 30-34 35:49.5
89 Jennifer Webster 64 32 9 F 30-34 35:49.8
90 Anita Parkhurst 81 24 2 F 20-24 36:11.6
91 Sydney Hazen 120 9 1 F 5- 9 36:28.9
92 Ryley Hazen 121 7 2 F 5- 9 36:30.0
93 Carri Vergison Davison MI 44 47 4 F 45-49 36:47.5
94 Jaime Clark 96 32 10 F 30-34 37:02.2
95 Christina Melkonian Waterford MI 4 33 11 F 30-34 37:44.8
96 Sheena Dutcher 101 26 7 F 25-29 39:04.1
97 Elizabeth Nuckolls Grand Blanc MI 46 32 12 F 30-34 54:00.4



Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Danielle Tong Davison MI 16 26 3 28:50.1
2 Erica Thwing-Medbery Davison MI 9 29 6 39:19.3
3 Jacky Pavkovich 100 26 8 39:54.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kindy Johnson Flint MI 1 33 12 44:53.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Maureen Bollwitt Davison MI 32 39 18 47:34.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lori Lynn Short 143 43 4 30:43.7
2 Mary Zinn Burton MI 31 44 17 47:34.4
3 Christine Travis Davison MI 41 42 27 52:37.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Shelly Hubler 99 49 5 33:46.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cindy Winters Davison MI 40 50 15 46:40.5
2 Terry Gillespie 107 54 19 47:46.5
3 Kathy Andrews Davison MI 50 52 20 48:10.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cathy Sluys Flint MI 39 58 16 46:40.6
2 Sharon French Lapeer MI 42 57 21 48:10.8
3 Debra Gill Goodrich MI 56 55 24 49:10.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Carol Powsett 73 62 14 45:44.8
2 Joyce Carlisle 83 63 22 48:22.9
3 Maryland Theolet Davison MI 23 64 25 50:48.0
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeanette Batson 135 72 26 50:48.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Medbery Davison MI 8 33 7 39:19.5
2 Richard Buszek Davison MI 38 32 10 43:05.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rick Huber 102 53 2 26:49.8
2 David Andrews Davison MI 51 53 9 41:38.0
3 Jack Segal Burton MI 26 54 11 44:43.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Johnny Olsey 142 55 1 25:44.9
2 Ronald Gill Goodrich MI 57 59 23 49:10.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jim Garrison Grand Blanc MI 49 71 13 44:57.2




Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Johnny Olsey 142 55 1 M 55-59 25:44.9
2 Rick Huber 102 53 1 M 50-54 26:49.8
3 Danielle Tong Davison MI 16 26 1 F 25-29 28:50.1
4 Lori Lynn Short 143 43 1 F 40-44 30:43.7
5 Shelly Hubler 99 49 1 F 45-49 33:46.4
6 Erica Thwing-Medbery Davison MI 9 29 2 F 25-29 39:19.3
7 John Medbery Davison MI 8 33 1 M 30-34 39:19.5
8 Jacky Pavkovich 100 26 3 F 25-29 39:54.6
9 David Andrews Davison MI 51 53 2 M 50-54 41:38.0
10 Richard Buszek Davison MI 38 32 2 M 30-34 43:05.5
11 Jack Segal Burton MI 26 54 3 M 50-54 44:43.0
12 Kindy Johnson Flint MI 1 33 1 F 30-34 44:53.6
13 Jim Garrison Grand Blanc MI 49 71 1 M 70-74 44:57.2
14 Carol Powsett 73 62 1 F 60-64 45:44.8
15 Cindy Winters Davison MI 40 50 1 F 50-54 46:40.5
16 Cathy Sluys Flint MI 39 58 1 F 55-59 46:40.6
17 Mary Zinn Burton MI 31 44 2 F 40-44 47:34.4
18 Maureen Bollwitt Davison MI 32 39 1 F 35-39 47:34.7
19 Terry Gillespie 107 54 2 F 50-54 47:46.5
20 Kathy Andrews Davison MI 50 52 3 F 50-54 48:10.7
21 Sharon French Lapeer MI 42 57 2 F 55-59 48:10.8
22 Joyce Carlisle 83 63 2 F 60-64 48:22.9
23 Ronald Gill Goodrich MI 57 59 2 M 55-59 49:10.2
24 Debra Gill Goodrich MI 56 55 3 F 55-59 49:10.4
25 Maryland Theolet Davison MI 23 64 3 F 60-64 50:48.0
26 Jeanette Batson 135 72 1 F 70-74 50:48.5
27 Christine Travis Davison MI 41 42 3 F 40-44 52:37.6


Davison, MI
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Service