HASLETT INVITATIONAL

back to results

Oct. 3, 2009

HASLETT INVITATIONAL
Haslett
Provided by Playmakers


HASLETT INVITATIONAL DIVISION 1-2 RACE AT HASLETT HIGH SCHOOL--10/03/09



GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. East Grand Rapids 50 12. Farmington 285

2. Canton Salem 85 13. Eaton Rapids 360

3. East Lansing 107 14. Howell 364

4. Ann Arbor Huron 110 15. Mason 397

5. Walled Lake Western 144 16. Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 460

6. Jackson Northwest 205 17. Parma Jackson County Western 461

7. Dearborn 215 18. Fowlerville 470

8. Walled Lake Northern 229 19. Lansing Eastern 562

9. Canton Plymouth 231 20. Lansing Sexton 648

10. Holt 263 21. Lansing Everett 690

11. Haslett 272



GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Lauren Grunewald East Grand Rapids 39 18:44.3 1

2. AnnieNorah Beveridge Ann Arbor Huron 1 18:58.0 2

3. Margaret. Lindman East Lansing 27 19:13.2 3

4. Julia Valencia Walled Lake Western 145 19:29.8 4

5. Karyn Rapundalo Ann Arbor Huron 7 19:32.7 5

6. Gabby Deflorio Farmington 43 19:38.6 6

7. Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 36 19:40.8 7

8. Jordyn Moore Canton Salem 133 19:48.1 8

9. Lindsay Clark Walled Lake Western 142 19:53.6 9

10. Alex Trecha East Lansing 28 19:56.4 10

11. Victoria Tripp Canton Salem 127 19:57.7 11

12. Katie Samuelson East Grand Rapids 41 19:58.2 12

13. Kathleen Stubbs East Grand Rapids 42 20:04.4 13

14. Cassidy Hass Mason 107 20:05.8 14

15. Shannon Flynn Canton Salem 130 20:13.5 15

16. Kelsey Young Walled Lake Western 147 20:20.5 16

17. Breezy Clifford East Grand Rapids 38 20:25.5 17

18. Mary Lehman Jackson Northwest 82 20:26.6 18

19. Carla Jones East Lansing 25 20:33.1 19

20. Supreet Grewal Ann Arbor Huron 3 20:34.2 20

21. Siknah Chehab Dearborn 18 20:35.0 21

22. Paula Green Canton Plymouth 121 20:35.5 22

23. Kara Booms Canton Salem 128 20:35.9 23

24. Sara Stassen Dearborn 21 20:38.6 24

25. Olivia Oldham Walled Lake Northern 138 20:39.5 25

26. Jill McLain East Grand Rapids 40 20:41.3 P

27. Michelle Baugher Walled Lake Northern 134 20:41.5 27

28. Ade Jepperson Canton Salem 131 20:41.8 28

29. Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 81 20:45.0 29

30. Taylor Roach Holt 69 20:48.4 30

31. Nicole Traitses Canton Plymouth 126 20:51.0 31

32. Jessie Maske Jackson Northwest 83 20:51.4 32

33. Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 80 20:51.8 33

34. Grace Kanzawa Ann Arbor Huron 4 20:52.4 34

35. Olivia Wood Howell 78 20:52.8 35

36. Kelly Kerwin Canton Salem 132 20:58.4 P

37. Natalie Rose Brogan East Lansing 22 20:58.8 37

38. Jackie Lane East Lansing 26 21:00.4 38

39. Olivia. Salinas Farmington 49 21:04.3 39

40. DeAnza Garcia Walled Lake Northern 136 21:05.0 40

41. Britta Swanson Canton Plymouth 125 21:05.6 41

42. Kate Laverty Eaton Rapids 31 21:07.3 42

43. Nancy Baydoun Dearborn 15 21:07.7 43

44. Autumn Burin Canton Salem 129 21:16.4 P

45. Tara Mahon Haslett 60 21:16.7 45

46. Connie Root Haslett 61 21:17.5 46

47. Rebecca Quaintance Walled Lake Northern 139 21:19.5 47

48. Karina Drachman Holt 67 21:21.4 48

49. Chinyere Onimo Ann Arbor Huron 6 21:24.1 49

50. Nicole Dear East Grand Rapids 37 21:26.9 P

51. Patty Fahey East Lansing 24 21:27.2 P

52. Emma Claucherty Haslett 59 21:28.0 52

53. Lindsey O'Leary Eaton Rapids 33 21:30.1 53

54. Kelly Christopherson Lansing Eastern 87 21:33.1 54

55. Andrea Velosa Walled Lake Western 146 21:36.9 55

56. Kaitlin Truman Eaton Rapids 35 21:43.5 56

57. T'Lonie Babcock Holt 64 21:45.8 57

58. Anna Stassen Dearborn 20 21:46.7 58

59. Jordan Strickler Haslett 62 21:49.0 59

60. Lila. Brickner Walled Lake Western 141 21:52.0 60

61. Monica Babcock Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 8 21:52.8 61

62. Sierra Resovsky Farmington 47 21:56.7 62

63. Allison Orth Holt 68 21:57.2 63

64. Julie Hahn Canton Plymouth 122 22:02.6 64

65. Amanda Becker Holt 66 22:06.0 65

66. Mara Darian Ann Arbor Huron 2 22:07.3 P

67. Elizabeth Endres East Lansing 23 22:08.0 P

68. Ashley Yallup Mason 112 22:09.9 68

69. Zena Bazzy Dearborn 16 22:11.9 69

70. Mariah Beebe Haslett 58 22:12.4 70

71. Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 56 22:14.6 71

72. Michelle Mac Farmington 44 22:16.1 72

73. Tricia Pniewski Canton Plymouth 124 22:17.1 73

74. Rebecca Wilkin Howell 77 22:21.1 74

75. Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 51 22:24.1 75

76. Mindy Freeland Parma Jackson County Western 114 22:28.4 76

77. Kelly Hahn Canton Plymouth 123 22:28.6 P

78. Eva Kirkman Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 12 22:34.3 78

79. Caitlin Rafalko Walled Lake Western 144 22:35.3 P

80. Sierra Bain Haslett 57 22:36.5 P

81. Sally Carrasco Holt 65 22:39.0 P

82. Allison Renko Dearborn 19 22:44.8 P

83. Caroline Cosellian Howell 72 22:47.1 83

84. Brooke Smythe Holt 70 22:47.8 P

85. Chloee Briscoe Howell 71 22:54.3 85

86. Shannon Koga Ann Arbor Huron 5 22:55.2 P

87. Emily Parks Howell 74 23:01.1 87

88. Betty Peterson Parma Jackson County Western 118 23:04.2 88

89. Victoria Zauel Howell 79 23:06.8 P

90. KayLee Maves Walled Lake Northern 137 23:09.3 90

91. Karen Olivera Fowlerville 53 23:10.1 91

92. Taylor Woodruff Parma Jackson County Western 119 23:13.3 92

93. Haley Stadnikia Jackson Northwest 84 23:13.7 93

94. Pennie Winters Jackson Northwest 86 23:14.6 P

95. Katie Copeland Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 10 23:17.9 95

96. Amanda Harns Eaton Rapids 30 23:22.2 96

97. Ashley Liakos Canton Plymouth 120 23:23.3 P

98. Ruth Wessel Walled Lake Western 143 23:28.2 P

99. Lorraine Benson Mason 106 23:35.2 99

100. Kelly Younggren Walled Lake Northern 140 23:35.5 P

101. Kyler Huss Parma Jackson County Western 116 23:36.2 101

102. Caite Szedlak Haslett 63 23:37.8 P

103. Julia Wagner Howell 76 23:38.7 P

104. Lauren Easton Parma Jackson County Western 113 23:40.7 104

105. Haven Taylor Fowlerville 55 23:43.1 105

106. Andrea Steinke Farmington 45 23:47.9 106

107. Chelsie Taylor Mason 111 23:51.4 107

108. Katelyne VanMourik Jackson Northwest 85 24:01.8 P

109. Kim Lansing Mason 109 24:05.8 109

110. Anna Brink Dearborn 17 24:06.0 P

111. Valerie Coldren Walled Lake Northern 135 24:06.5 P

112. Andrea Rivera Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 13 24:07.1 112

113. Alexis Olsen Eaton Rapids 34 24:07.9 113

114. Katie Gerster Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 11 24:14.7 114

115. Anne Picking Farmington 46 24:17.8 P

116. Jayna Sames Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 14 24:31.8 P

117. Brianna Triplett Lansing Sexton 105 24:41.2 117

118. Maura Grimm Lansing Eastern 89 24:46.9 118

119. Lauryn Hendrickson Parma Jackson County Western 115 24:48.5 P

120. Sophie Ryal Mason 110 24:49.9 P

121. Audry Hendon Lansing Sexton 100 24:58.9 121

122. Lizzy Bayoff Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 9 25:07.2 P

123. Johanna Sainz Mason 108 25:10.2 P

124. Katie Gallagher Farmington 48 25:26.3 P

125. Morgan McFerran Parma Jackson County Western 117 25:33.3 P

126. Becky Etue Eaton Rapids 29 25:37.5 P

127. Indiya Jones Lansing Eastern 91 25:41.1 127

128. Kamry Crooks Fowlerville 50 25:59.6 128

129. Brooke Dotts Fowlerville 52 26:24.3 P

130. Alayna Mead Eaton Rapids 32 26:25.3 P

131. Dominique Edwards Lansing Eastern 88 26:27.8 131

132. Laura Hundt Lansing Eastern 90 26:28.6 132

133. Meghan Quaine Fowlerville 54 27:49.1 P

134. Suzie Zuniga Lansing Everett 99 28:42.8 134

135. Danielle Klaver Lansing Sexton 102 29:53.8 135

136. Kaitlyn Fay Lansing Everett 96 30:37.2 136

137. Kaelynn McIntyre Lansing Sexton 103 30:51.6 137

138. Tianna Suttles Lansing Sexton 104 30:59.2 138

139. Sandra Zuniga Lansing Everett 98 37:24.1 139

140. Harley Cook Lansing Everett 95 37:40.4 140

141. Kayla Smith Lansing Everett 97 39:08.3 141

142. Jasmine McCollough Lansing Everett 94 39:11.3 P

143. Angelica Coronado Lansing Everett 93 39:42.9 P



GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. East Grand Rapids Lauren Grunewald 1 18:44 1

Jessie Baloga 7 19:40 7

Katie Samuelson 12 19:58 12

Kathleen Stubbs 13 20:04 13

Breezy Clifford 17 20:25 17

Jill McLain 26 20:41

Nicole Dear 50 21:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:51 50



2. Canton Salem Jordyn Moore 8 19:48 8

Victoria Tripp 11 19:57 11

Shannon Flynn 15 20:13 15

Kara Booms 23 20:35 23

Ade Jepperson 28 20:41 28

Kelly Kerwin 36 20:58

Autumn Burin 44 21:16



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:14 85



3. East Lansing Margaret Lindman 3 19:13 3

Alex Trecha 10 19:56 10

Carla Jones 19 20:33 19

Natalie Rose Brogan 37 20:58 37

Jackie Lane 38 21:00 38

Patty Fahey 51 21:27

Elizabeth Endres 67 22:08



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:40 107



4. Ann Arbor Huron AnnieNorah Beveridge 2 18:58 2

Karyn Rapundalo 5 19:32 5

Supreet Grewal 20 20:34 20

Grace Kanzawa 34 20:52 34

Chinyere Onimo 49 21:24 49

Mara Darian 66 22:07

Shannon Koga 86 22:55



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:20 110



5. Walled Lake Western Julia Valencia 4 19:29 4

Lindsay Clark 9 19:53 9

Kelsey Young 16 20:20 16

Andrea Velosa 55 21:36 55

Lila Brickner 60 21:52 60

Caitlin Rafalko 79 22:35

Ruth Wessel 98 23:28



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:10 144



6. Jackson Northwest Mary Lehman 18 20:26 18

Jessica Delaney 29 20:45 29

Jessie Maske 32 20:51 32

Kaitlyn Arnold 33 20:51 33

Haley Stadnikia 93 23:13 93

Pennie Winters 94 23:14

Katelyne VanMourik 108 24:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:06 205



7. Dearborn Siknah Chehab 21 20:35 21

Sara Stassen 24 20:38 24

Nancy Baydoun 43 21:07 43

Anna Stassen 58 21:46 58

Zena Bazzy 69 22:11 69

Allison Renko 82 22:44

Anna Brink 110 24:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:17 215



8. Walled Lake Northern Olivia Oldham 25 20:39 25

Michelle Baugher 27 20:41 27

DeAnza Garcia 40 21:05 40

Rebecca Quaintance 47 21:19 47

KayLee Maves 90 23:09 90

Kelly Younggren 100 23:35

Valerie Coldren 111 24:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:53 229



9. Canton Plymouth Paula Green 22 20:35 22

Nicole Traitses 31 20:51 31

Britta Swanson 41 21:05 41

Julie Hahn 64 22:02 64

Tricia Pniewski 73 22:17 73

Kelly Hahn 77 22:28

Ashley Liakos 97 23:23



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:50 231



10. Holt Taylor Roach 30 20:48 30

Karina Drachman 48 21:21 48

T'Lonie Babcock 57 21:45 57

Allison. Orth 63 21:57 63

Amanda Becker 65 22:06 65

Sally Carrasco 81 22:39

Brooke Smythe 84 22:47



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:57 263



11. Haslett Tara Mahon 45 21:16 45

Connie Root 46 21:17 46

Emma Claucherty 52 21:28 52

Jordan Strickler 59 21:49 59

Mariah Beebe 70 22:12 70

Sierra Bain 80 22:36

Caite Szedlak 102 23:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:02 272



12. Farmington Gabby Deflorio 6 19:38 6

Olivia Salinas 39 21:04 39

Sierra Resovsky 62 21:56 62

Michelle Mac 72 22:16 72

Andrea Steinke 106 23:47 106

Anne Picking 115 24:17

Katie Gallagher 124 25:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:41 285



13. Eaton Rapids Kate Laverty 42 21:07 42

Lindsey O'Leary 53 21:30 53

Kaitlin Truman 56 21:43 56

Amanda Harns 96 23:22 96

Alexis Olsen 113 24:07 113

Becky Etue 126 25:37

Alayna Mead 130 26:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:49 360



14. Howell Olivia Wood 35 20:52 35

Rebecca Wilkin 74 22:21 74

Caroline Cosellian 83 22:47 83

Chloee Briscoe 85 22:54 85

Emily Parks 87 23:01 87

Victoria Zauel 89 23:06

Julia Wagner 103 23:38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:55 364



15. Mason Cassidy Hass 14 20:05 14

Ashley Yallup 68 22:09 68

Lorraine Benson 99 23:35 99

Chelsie Taylor 107 23:51 107

Kim Lansing 109 24:05 109

Sophie Ryal 120 24:49

Johanna Sainz 123 25:10



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:45 397



16. Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day Monica Babcock 61 21:52 61

Eva Kirkman 78 22:34 78

Katie Copeland 95 23:17 95

Andrea Rivera 112 24:07 112

Katie Gerster 114 24:14 114

Jayna Sames 116 24:31

Lizzy Bayoff 122 25:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:04 460



17. Parma Jackson County Western Mindy Freeland 76 22:28 76

Betty Peterson 88 23:04 88

Taylor Woodruff 92 23:13 92

Kyler Huss 101 23:36 101

Lauren Easton 104 23:40 104

Lauryn Hendrickson 119 24:48

Morgan McFerran 125 25:33



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:01 461



18. Fowlerville Andrea Schmitz 71 22:14 71

Alecia Bronikowski 75 22:24 75

Karen Olivera 91 23:10 91

Haven Taylor 105 23:43 105

Kamry Crooks 128 25:59 128

Brooke Dotts 129 26:24

Meghan Quaine 133 27:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:30 470



19. Lansing Eastern Kelly Christopherson 54 21:33 54

Maura Grimm 118 24:46 118

Indiya Jones 127 25:41 127

Dominique Edwards 131 26:27 131

Laura Hundt 132 26:28 132



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:55 562



20. Lansing Sexton Brianna Triplett 117 24:41 117

Audry Hendon 121 24:58 121

Danielle Klaver 135 29:53 135

Kaelynn McIntyre 137 30:51 137

Tianna Suttles 138 30:59 138



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:21:22 648



21. Lansing Everett Suzie Zuniga 134 28:42 134

Kaitlyn Fay 136 30:37 136

Sandra Zuniga 139 37:24 139

Harley Cook 140 37:40 140

Kayla Smith 141 39:08 141

Jasmine McCollough 142 39:11

Angelica Coronado 143 39:42



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:53:31 690



HASLETT INVITATIONAL DIVISION 3-4 RACE AT HASLETT HIGH SCHOOL--10/03/09



GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Jackson Lumen Christi 22 3. Albion 83

2. Stockbridge 43 4. Ann Arbor Greenhills 90



GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Tre Washington Albion 128 20:04.1 1

2. Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 158 20:07.1 2

3. Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 155 20:35.0 3

4. Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 159 21:17.8 4

5. Storm Boyer Stockbridge 166 21:19.9 5

6. Courtney Clark Concord 130 21:23.8 -

7. Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 156 21:33.9 6

8. Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 160 21:39.2 7

9. Sydnee Hubbard Concord 132 21:40.1 -

10. Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 167 21:45.9 8

11. Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 168 21:49.7 9

12. Julia Snider Stockbridge 172 21:53.5 10

13. Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 169 21:57.4 11

14. Collen Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 154 21:57.9 P

15. Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 157 22:07.0 P

16. Katelyn Hawkins Concord 131 22:47.3 -

17. Ashley Zamer Jackson East Jackson 139 23:01.7 -

18. Anna Schwartz Ann Arbor Greenhills 145 23:14.9 14

19. Maddy Kelley Ann Arbor Greenhills 144 23:16.4 15

20. Megan Spencer Albion 126 23:20.0 16

21. Molly Jagelka Concord 133 23:29.1 -

22. Madison Vorva Ann Arbor Greenhills 146 23:35.2 17

23. Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 171 23:37.7 P

24. Cassie Lance Stockbridge 170 23:44.9 P

25. Marena Lodzinski Addison 121 23:46.5 -

26. Marita. Inglehart Ann Arbor Greenhills 142 24:08.5 20

27. Kylie Sanders Jackson East Jackson 137 24:20.4 -

28. Cece Torres Albion 127 24:30.0 21

29. Shantella Sherman Albion 125 25:41.5 22

30. Aliyah Owens Albion 124 25:43.3 23

31. Maddie Csere Ann Arbor Greenhills 140 26:14.9 24

32. Karen Albarran Albion 122 26:16.7 P

33. Megan Baker Hudson 148 27:57.7 -

34. Anna Forringer Ann Arbor Greenhills 141 28:20.1 P

35. Carly Moore Albion 123 29:20.7 P

36. Nerissa Roney Hudson 153 31:13.1 -

37. Kaitlin Murray Hudson 151 33:02.8 -

38. Andrea Biggs Addison 120 40:38.2 -



GIRLS TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Jackson Lumen Christi Mickey Ludlow 2 20:07 2

Jessica Anater 3 20:35 3

Jill McEldowney 4 21:17 4

Tiffany Trapp 7 21:33 6

Bekah Stanton 8 21:39 7

Collen Anater 14 21:57

Leanne Leuthard 15 22:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:11 22



2. Stockbridge Storm Boyer 5 21:19 5

Jacquie Fillmore 10 21:45 8

Kristen Fillmore 11 21:49 9

Julia Snider 12 21:53 10

Jasmine Holloway 13 21:57 11

Kellie Rizzolo 23 23:37

Cassie Lance 24 23:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:43 43



3. Albion Tre Washington 1 20:04 1

Megan Spencer 20 23:20 16

Cece Torres 28 24:30 21

Shantella Sherman 29 25:41 22

Aliyah Owens 30 25:43 23

Karen Albarran 32 26:16

Carly Moore 35 29:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:18 83



4. Ann Arbor Greenhills Anna Schwartz 18 23:14 14

Maddy Kelley 19 23:16 15

Madison Vorva 22 23:35 17

Marita. Inglehart 26 24:08 20

Maddie Csere 31 26:14 24

Anna Forringer 34 28:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:27 90



5. Jackson East Jackson Ashley Zamer 17 23:01

Kylie Sanders 27 24:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 47:21



6. Addison Marena Lodzinski 25 23:46

Andrea Biggs 38 40:38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:04:24



7. Hudson Megan Baker 33 27:57

Nerissa Roney 36 31:13

Kaitlin Murray 37 33:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:12



8. Concord Courtney Clark 6 21:23

Sydnee Hubbard 9 21:40

Katelyn Hawkins 16 22:47

Molly Jagelka 21 23:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:19



HASLETT INVITATIONAL DIVISION 1-2 RACE AT HASLETT HIGH SCHOOL--10/03/09



BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Holt 97 11. Eaton Rapids 318

2. Walled Lake Northern 97 12. Novi Detroit Catholic Central 334

3. Ann Arbor Huron 116 13. East Grand Rapids 351

4. Haslett 122 14. Lansing Eastern 358

5. East Lansing 126 15. Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 400

6. Canton Salem 183 16. Fowlerville 432

7. Farmington 190 17. Howell 448

8. Mason 218 18. Parma Jackson County Western 483

9. Dearborn 229 19. Jackson Northwest 508

10. Walled Lake Western 282 20. Lansing Everett 614



BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Ian Hancke Haslett 65 16:13.2 1

2. Matt Hoshal East Lansing 31 16:20.8 2

3. Chris Platt Walled Lake Northern 136 16:29.6 3

4. Kevin Egedy Ann Arbor Huron 7 16:42.8 4

5. Kousei Yajima Walled Lake Western 144 16:46.2 5

6. Mike Charara Canton Salem 125 16:53.6 6

7. Casey Routledge Walled Lake Northern 137 16:54.6 7

8. Ryan Gilbert Lansing Eastern 96 17:04.3 8

9. Phil Batterson Holt 72 17:09.8 9

10. Alex VanCamp Haslett 70 17:15.8 10

11. Robbie Glew East Lansing 30 17:19.9 11

12. Sam Parlette Walled Lake Northern 135 17:22.3 12

13. Nimantha. Herath Farmington 52 17:22.6 13

14. Josh Orton Ann Arbor Huron 4 17:23.1 14

15. Michael Stewart Mason 116 17:23.4 15

16. Alex Whitmer Mason 117 17:24.1 16

17. Shaun Bashore Holt 71 17:25.0 17

18. Travis Stirewalt Haslett 69 17:25.3 18

19. Donald Davis Dearborn 15 17:28.1 19

20. Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor Huron 2 17:30.9 20

21. Bob McWilliams Eaton Rapids 39 17:34.4 21

22. Andrew Middleton Holt 75 17:34.8 22

23. Everett Rawlings Holt 76 17:35.2 23

24. David Hong Farmington 53 17:36.7 24

25. Scott Parker Fowlerville 59 17:38.3 25

26. Matt Snay Holt 77 17:39.2 26

27. Mike Ryan Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 12 17:45.5 27

28. Kevin Pitt Farmington 56 17:48.4 28

29. Alex Glasson Walled Lake Northern 132 17:53.8 29

30. Steven McEvilly Canton Salem 129 17:54.7 30

31. Alec Orner Dearborn 21 17:56.7 31

32. Nicholas McIntosh Dearborn 20 18:00.9 32

33. Andrew Benkovsky Eaton Rapids 37 18:01.4 33

34. Alex Townsend East Lansing 35 18:01.8 34

35. Jimmy Daniels Canton Salem 127 18:03.2 35

36. Robbie Smith East Grand Rapids 48 18:03.9 36

37. Joey Norwood East Lansing 33 18:04.4 37

38. Patrick Jobst Ann Arbor Huron 3 18:05.9 38

39. Ian McCabe Haslett 66 18:07.7 39

40. Frank Zhu Ann Arbor Huron 6 18:08.2 40

41. Joe Cecil Mason 111 18:09.0 41

42. Ted McGinn East Lansing 32 18:10.5 42

43. David HIskins Ann Arbor Huron 1 18:10.8 P

44. Tanner Hinkle Mason 113 18:11.6 44

45. Patrick Carrier Holt 73 18:12.4 P

46. Adam Zientarski Walled Lake Northern 138 18:17.9 46

47. Jordan Frane Walled Lake Western 139 18:19.3 47

48. Daniel Richardson East Lansing 34 18:20.6 P

49. Ricardo Dabney Lansing Eastern 94 18:22.0 49

50. Evan Stemmer Ann Arbor Huron 5 18:22.5 P

51. Robert Cowing Canton Salem 126 18:24.0 51

52. Kevin Alswede East Lansing 29 18:29.3 P

53. Danny Savard Novi Detroit Catholic Central 27 18:29.8 53

54. Wesley Greene Haslett 64 18:31.1 54

55. Aaron Bunker East Grand Rapids 43 18:31.5 55

56. Alex Slasky Novi Detroit Catholic Central 28 18:32.2 56

57. Austin Nell Walled Lake Northern 134 18:33.9 P

58. John Roehr Haslett 68 18:34.9 P

59. Drew Lindman Farmington 55 18:35.5 59

60. Joe Obarzanek Novi Detroit Catholic Central 25 18:36.9 60

61. Tom Patterson Canton Salem 130 18:43.7 61

62. Evan Yezbick Walled Lake Western 145 18:44.5 62

63. Alex Bur Howell 78 18:50.5 63

64. Andy Rabe Canton Salem 131 18:52.5 P

65. Matthew Jerore Walled Lake Northern 133 18:55.3 P

66. Christian Sherman Farmington 54 18:56.6 66

67. Jacob Laferriere Parma Jackson County Western 121 18:57.3 67

68. Matt Krupansky Canton Salem 128 18:58.3 P

69. Stefan Hayes Farmington 51 18:58.5 P

70. Alex Bliss Jackson Northwest 85 18:59.5 70

71. Lee Henderson Lansing Sexton 107 18:59.9 -

72. Mitchell Schnaible Walled Lake Western 141 19:00.3 71

73. Jordan Prather Fowlerville 60 19:04.5 72

74. Alex Haam Dearborn 17 19:05.0 73

75. Saleh Alkish Dearborn 19 19:05.6 74

76. Skyler Dutkiewicz Holt 74 19:07.1 P

77. Michael Zanko East Grand Rapids 49 19:11.4 76

78. Colin Fifer Novi Detroit Catholic Central 24 19:11.7 77

79. Andrew Gelderloos Dearborn 16 19:12.4 P

80. Perry Adam Farmington 50 19:15.0 P

81. Peter Christopherson Lansing Eastern 93 19:17.3 80

82. Michael Krebill Parma Jackson County Western 120 19:20.2 81

83. Omar Mahmood Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 11 19:20.7 82

84. Jason Jahn Jackson Northwest 87 19:23.5 83

85. Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 40 19:23.8 84

86. John Congdon East Grand Rapids 45 19:24.3 85

87. Tyler Karty Howell 81 19:27.2 86

88. Logan Kukulis Haslett 67 19:27.5 P

89. Jake Spuller Novi Detroit Catholic Central 22 19:28.5 88

90. Andrei Lange Eaton Rapids 38 19:31.5 89

91. John Bernabei Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 9 19:31.9 90

92. Jake Walker Eaton Rapids 41 19:32.4 91

93. Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 61 19:33.3 92

94. Cody Schutter Jackson Northwest 91 19:35.0 93

95. Joshua Weslock Howell 83 19:35.9 94

96. Dan Haugen Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 10 19:37.6 95

97. Jake Gabbard Howell 79 19:39.1 96

98. Alec Stasinski Walled Lake Western 142 19:41.3 97

99. Matt Craney Novi Detroit Catholic Central 23 19:43.8 P

100. Isaac Berkowitz East Grand Rapids 46 19:44.9 99

101. Gabe Ojeda Parma Jackson County Western 123 19:53.6 100

102. Andrew Sharpie Lansing Everett 103 20:01.2 101

103. Ryan Frame Mason 112 20:02.3 102

104. Brendon Johns Lansing Eastern 97 20:03.2 103

105. Mike Schon Mason 115 20:05.3 P

106. Jeff Cook Eaton Rapids 36 20:05.6 P

107. Dean Tekyi Mensah Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 13 20:06.3 106

108. Edward Ye Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 14 20:08.9 P

109. Dan Chappell East Grand Rapids 44 20:13.8 P

110. Jake Tholen Howell 82 20:14.7 109

111. Adam Karty Howell 80 20:16.3 P

112. Ryan Denison Dearborn 18 20:21.2 P

113. Brandon Zelakewicz Howell 84 20:25.3 P

114. Johnny Risch East Grand Rapids 47 20:26.6 P

115. Kraig Whitmyer Eaton Rapids 42 20:27.3 P

116. Thomas King Parma Jackson County Western 119 20:30.4 115

117. Shawn Marshick Walled Lake Western 140 20:31.2 P

118. Cheng Dai Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day 8 20:37.0 P

119. Shawn Sparks Lansing Eastern 98 20:47.6 118

120. Dominic Russel Novi Detroit Catholic Central 26 20:50.3 P

121. Chris Seward Parma Jackson County Western 124 20:56.1 120

122. Zach Heximer Fowlerville 58 21:11.7 121

123. Eric Toncray Fowlerville 62 21:35.2 122

124. Zach Murawski Mason 114 21:35.9 P

125. Jordan Laird Parma Jackson County Western 122 21:45.0 P

126. Isaac Vinson Lansing Everett 105 21:52.9 125

127. Nick Hegberg Fowlerville 57 21:57.7 P

128. Brian Tweedy Lansing Everett 104 22:11.9 127

129. Jared Copeland Jackson Northwest 86 22:21.8 128

130. Antoni Pizzali Fowlerville 63 22:23.8 P

131. Nic Hiner Lansing Everett 100 22:25.3 130

132. Corey Bilodeau Lansing Everett 99 22:27.2 131

133. Young Khalil Lansing Everett 101 22:35.6 P

134. Deon Howard Lansing Sexton 108 23:00.7 -

135. Garrett Myers Walled Lake Western 143 23:17.7 P

136. Tyler Kolbe Jackson Northwest 89 24:35.1 134

137. Cordarius Rodgers Lansing Everett 102 25:25.0 P

138. Tim Pete Lansing Sexton 110 26:05.3 -

139. Eli Eva Lansing Sexton 106 26:07.1 -



BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Holt Phil Batterson 9 17:09 9

Shaun Bashore 17 17:25 17

Andrew Middleton 22 17:34 22

Everett Rawlings 23 17:35 23

Matt Snay 26 17:39 26

Patrick Carrier 45 18:12

Skyler Dutkiewicz 76 19:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:22 97



2. Walled Lake Northern Chris Platt 3 16:29 3

Casey Routledge 7 16:54 7

Sam Parlette 12 17:22 12

Alex Glasson 29 17:53 29

Adam Zientarski 46 18:17 46

Austin Nell 57 18:33

Matthew Jerore 65 18:55



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:55 97



3. Ann Arbor Huron Kevin Egedy 4 16:42 4

Josh Orton 14 17:23 14

Akshay Jetli 20 17:30 20

Patrick Jobst 38 18:05 38

Frank Zhu 40 18:08 40

David HIskins 43 18:10

Evan Stemmer 50 18:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:48 116



4. Haslett Ian Hancke 1 16:13 1

Alex VanCamp 10 17:15 10

Travis Stirewalt 18 17:25 18

Ian McCabe 39 18:07 39

Wesley Greene 54 18:31 54

John Roehr 58 18:34

Logan Kukulis 88 19:27



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:31 122



5. East Lansing Matt Hoshal 2 16:20 2

Robbie Glew 11 17:19 11

Alex Townsend 34 18:01 34

Joey Norwood 37 18:04 37

Ted McGinn 42 18:10 42

Daniel Richardson 48 18:20

Kevin Alswede 52 18:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:54 126



6. Canton Salem Mike Charara 6 16:53 6

Steven McEvilly 30 17:54 30

Jimmy Daniels 35 18:03 35

Robert Cowing 51 18:24 51

Tom Patterson 61 18:43 61

Andy Rabe 64 18:52

Matt Krupansky 68 18:58



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:57 183



7. Farmington Nimantha Herath 13 17:22 13

David Hong 24 17:36 24

Kevin Pitt 28 17:48 28

Drew Lindman 59 18:35 59

Christian Sherman 66 18:56 66

Stefan Hayes 69 18:58

Perry Adam 80 19:15



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:17 190



8. Mason Michael Stewart 15 17:23 15

Alex Whitmer 16 17:24 16

Joe Cecil 41 18:09 41

Tanner Hinkle 44 18:11 44

Ryan Frame 103 20:02 102

Mike Schon 105 20:05

Zach Murawski 124 21:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:09 218



9. Dearborn Donald Davis 19 17:28 19

Alec Orner 31 17:56 31

Nicholas McIntosh 32 18:00 32

Alex Haam 74 19:05 73

Saleh Alkish 75 19:05 74

Andrew Gelderloos 79 19:12

Ryan Denison 112 20:21



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:34 229



10. Walled Lake Western Kousei Yajima 5 16:46 5

Jordan Frane 47 18:19 47

Evan Yezbick 62 18:44 62

Mitchell Schnaible 72 19:00 71

Alec Stasinski 98 19:41 97

Shawn Marshick 117 20:31

Garrett Myers 135 23:17



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:30 282



11. Eaton Rapids Bob McWilliams 21 17:34 21

Andrew Benkovsky 33 18:01 33

Brad St. Aubin 85 19:23 84

Andrei Lange 90 19:31 89

Jake Walker 92 19:32 91

Jeff Cook 106 20:05

Kraig Whitmyer 115 20:27



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:01 318



12. Novi Detroit Catholic Central Danny Savard 53 18:29 53

Alex Slasky 56 18:32 56

Joe Obarzanek 60 18:36 60

Colin Fifer 78 19:11 77

Jake Spuller 89 19:28 88

Matt Craney 99 19:43

Dominic Russel 120 20:50



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:16 334



13. East Grand Rapids Robbie Smith 36 18:03 36

Aaron Bunker 55 18:31 55

Michael Zanko 77 19:11 76

John Congdon 86 19:24 85

Isaac Berkowitz 100 19:44 99

Dan Chappell 109 20:13

Johnny Risch 114 20:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:53 351



14. Lansing Eastern Ryan Gilbert 8 17:04 8

Ricardo Dabney 49 18:22 49

Peter Christopherson 81 19:17 80

Brendon Johns 104 20:03 103

Shawn Sparks 119 20:47 118



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:33 358



15. Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day Mike Ryan 27 17:45 27

Omar Mahmood 83 19:20 82

John Bernabei 91 19:31 90

Dan Haugen 96 19:37 95

Dean TekyiMensah 107 20:06 106

Edward Ye 108 20:08

Cheng Dai 118 20:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:19 400



16. Fowlerville Scott Parker 25 17:38 25

Jordan Prather 73 19:04 72

Austin Ronspees 93 19:33 92

Zach Heximer 122 21:11 121

Eric Toncray 123 21:35 122

Nick Hegberg 127 21:57

Antoni Pizzali 130 22:23



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:01 432



17. Howell Alex Bur 63 18:50 63

Tyler Karty 87 19:27 86

Joshua Weslock 95 19:35 94

Jake Gabbard 97 19:39 96

Jake Tholen 110 20:14 109

Adam Karty 111 20:16

Brandon Zelakewicz 113 20:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:45 448



18. Parma Jackson County Western Jacob Laferriere 67 18:57 67

Michael Krebill 82 19:20 81

Gabe Ojeda 101 19:53 100

Thomas King 116 20:30 115

Chris Seward 121 20:56 120

Jordan Laird 125 21:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:36 483



19. Jackson Northwest Alex Bliss 70 18:59 70

Jason Jahn 84 19:23 83

Cody Schutter 94 19:35 93

Jared Copeland 129 22:21 128

Tyler Kolbe 136 24:35 134



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:53 508



20. Lansing Everett Andrew Sharpie 102 20:01 101

Isaac Vinson 126 21:52 125

Brian. Tweedy 128 22:11 127

Nic Hiner 131 22:25 130

Corey Bilodeau 132 22:27 131

Young Khalil 133 22:35

Cordarius Rodgers 137 25:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:56 614



Lansing Sexton Lee Henderson 71 18:59

Deon Howard 134 23:00

Tim Pete 138 26:05

Eli Eva 139 26:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:11



HASLETT INVITATIONAL DIVISION 3-4 RACE AT HASLETT HIGH SCHOOL--10/03/09



BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Concord 43 6. Waldron 176

2. Albion 61 7. Pittsford 177

3. Stockbridge 75 8. Ann Arbor Greenhills 181

4. Jackson Lumen Christi 86 9. Addison 240

5. Hudson 131



BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Kyle Stacks Concord 121 16:03.8 1

2. Paul Lewis Albion 110 16:08.4 2

3. Spencer Nousain Concord 119 16:40.4 3

4. Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 145 16:43.0 4

5. Stephen Tennis Hudson 137 16:52.1 5

6. Kenny Harris Albion 109 17:09.1 6

7. blake fix Waldron 176 17:18.4 7

8. Brent Smith Pittsford 157 17:26.6 8

9. Ian Miller Concord 118 17:31.5 9

10. Joseph Brubaker Concord 116 17:34.0 10

11. Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 169 17:49.8 11

12. Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 142 17:50.2 12

13. Kyle Losey Stockbridge 170 17:55.2 13

14. Bryan Peoples Albion 111 17:55.4 14

15. Mason Cutler Stockbridge 168 17:59.8 15

16. Stephen Biggs Addison 103 18:08.5 16

17. Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 165 18:09.4 17

18. Jalen Weaver Albion 114 18:23.3 18

19. Zach Platte Stockbridge 171 18:25.1 19

20. Kyle Grimes Concord 117 18:28.5 20

21. Abdul AlSaadi Albion 108 18:35.1 21

22. Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 144 18:38.9 22

23. Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 141 18:39.9 23

24. Erick Clark Hudson 134 18:47.5 24

25. Anthony Gibert Jackson Lumen Christi 143 18:48.7 25

26. Nathan Wilkerson Hudson 139 18:50.5 26

27. James Chamness Ann Arbor Greenhills 127 19:02.8 27

28. Luke Irwin Pittsford 154 19:04.8 28

29. Ashwin Fujii Ann Arbor Greenhills 129 19:12.4 29

30. Parker Saenz Concord 120 19:15.5 P

31. Ian Bumpus Stockbridge 166 19:19.4 P

32. Camren Anderson Waldron 172 19:19.9 32

33. Xander Johnson Ann Arbor Greenhills 131 19:20.9 33

34. John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 140 19:21.8 P

35. Adam Klavon Jackson East Jackson 122 19:22.2 -

36. Kylan Boehlke Concord 115 19:22.5 P

37. Carles Summerour Albion 112 19:27.2 P

38. Nathan Nastatse Hudson 136 19:33.0 37

39. Micah Gillen Morenci 149 19:33.3 -

40. Darrien Torres Albion 113 19:35.8 P

41. Josh Merillat Hudson 135 19:36.1 39

42. Cole Ballman Pittsford 153 19:44.4 40

43. Jake Spaulding Morenci 150 19:51.0 -

44. Zachery Schramm Jackson East Jackson 123 19:51.5 -

45. Luke Spaulding Morenci 151 19:52.9 -

46. Cullan Wilkerson Hudson 138 19:54.5 P

47. David Campbell Stockbridge 167 19:57.8 P

48. Fletcher Masters Waldron 178 20:03.8 43

49. Jesse Burciaga Hudson 133 20:06.8 P

50. Michael Bak Ann Arbor Greenhills 130 20:10.6 45

51. Dakota Potter Waldron 174 20:24.7 46

52. Jeff Xu Ann Arbor Greenhills 132 20:27.7 47

53. Logan Drummond Morenci 147 20:30.8 -

54. Russell Caskey Waldron 173 20:37.2 48

55. Max Radwin Ann Arbor Greenhills 126 20:38.9 P

56. Jim LaFollette Pittsford 155 20:42.0 50

57. Zac Waterstraut Pittsford 158 20:45.3 51

58. Callum Fanning Addison 104 20:59.9 52

59. Duane Gardner Ann Arbor Greenhills 128 21:02.7 P

60. Robbie Roney Waldron 175 21:06.1 P

61. Zack Kernick Addison 105 21:44.3 55

62. Sam Letherer Pittsford 156 21:45.3 P

63. Travis Snyder Jackson East Jackson 124 22:02.1 -

64. Robert Jameson Waldron 177 22:25.6 P

65. Lawrence Williams Addison 107 22:26.8 58

66. Adam Marowelli Addison 106 24:21.9 59

67. Jong Hyun Lee East Lansing Summit Christian 164 24:39.5 -

68. Bryce Havens East Lansing Summit Christian 163 25:11.5 -

69. Forest Dumont East Lansing Summit Christian 162 25:34.0 -

70. Ben Allen East Lansing Summit Christian 159 25:34.9 -



GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Concord Kyle Stacks 1 16:03 1

Spencer Nousain 3 16:40 3

Ian Miller 9 17:31 9

Joseph Brubaker 10 17:34 10

Kyle Grimes 20 18:28 20

Parker Saenz 30 19:15

Kylan Boehlke 36 19:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:16 43



2. Albion Paul Lewis 2 16:08 2

Kenny Harris 6 17:09 6

Bryan Peoples 14 17:55 14

Jalen Weaver 18 18:23 18

Abdul AlSaadi 21 18:35 21

Carles Summerour 37 19:27

Darrien Torres 40 19:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:10 61



3. Stockbridge Tyler Graustein 11 17:49 11

Kyle Losey 13 17:55 13

Mason Cutler 15 17:59 15

Alec Armstrong 17 18:09 17

Zach Platte 19 18:25 19

Ian Bumpus 31 19:19

David Campbell 47 19:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:17 75



4. Jackson Lumen Christi Spencer Pageau 4 16:43 4

Zachary Cornell 12 17:50 12

Dylan Morris 22 18:38 22

Chris Chaney 23 18:39 23

Anthony Gibert 25 18:48 25

John Berkemeier 34 19:21



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:38 86



5. Hudson Stephen Tennis 5 16:52 5

Erick Clark 24 18:47 24

Nathan Wilkerson 26 18:50 26

Nathan Nastatse 38 19:33 37

Josh Merillat 41 19:36 39

Cullan Wilkerson 46 19:54

Jesse Burciaga 49 20:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:38 131



6. Waldron Blake Fix 7 17:18 7

Camren Anderson 32 19:19 32

Fletcher Masters 48 20:03 43

Dakota Potter 51 20:24 46

Russell Caskey 54 20:37 48

Robbie Roney 60 21:06

Robert Jameson 64 22:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:41 176



7. Pittsford Brent Smith 8 17:26 8

Luke Irwin 28 19:04 28

Cole Ballman 42 19:44 40

Jim LaFollette 56 20:42 50

Zac Waterstraut 57 20:45 51

Sam Letherer 62 21:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:41 177



8. Ann Arbor Greenhills James. Chamness 27 19:02 27

Ashwin Fujii 29 19:12 29

Xander Johnson 33 19:20 33

Michael Bak 50 20:10 45

Jeff Xu 52 20:27 47

Max Radwin 55 20:38

Duane Gardner 59 21:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:11 181



9. Addison Stephen Biggs 16 18:08 16

Callum Fanning 58 20:59 52

Zack Kernick 61 21:44 55

Lawrence Williams 65 22:26 58

Adam Marowelli 66 24:21 59



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:38 240



10. Jackson East Jackson Adam Klavon 35 19:22

Zachery Schramm 44 19:51

Travis Snyder 63 22:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:01:15



11. East Lansing Summit Christian Jong Hyun Lee 67 24:39

Bryce Havens 68 25:11

Forest Dumont 69 25:34

Ben Allen 70 25:34



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:58



Morenci Micah Gillen 39 19:33

Jake Spaulding 43 19:51

Luke Spaulding 45 19:52

Logan Drummond 53 20:30



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:46