Gibraltar Carlson Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Oct. 3, 2009

Gibraltar Carlson Cross Country Invitational
Lake Erie Metropark, MI


⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø

≥ SCORES ≥

≥ 1. Carleton Airport 60 7. Allen Park 172 ≥

≥ 2. Farmington Hills Harrison 70 8. Grosse Ile 194 ≥

≥ 3. Trenton 72 9. Newport Lutheran South 223 ≥

≥ 4. Milan 96 10. Riverview 229 ≥

≥ 5. Riverview Gabriel Richard 135 11. Monroe Jefferson 332 ≥

≥ 6. Gibraltar Carlson 164 ≥

¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ



MEN'S 5K



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Mike Darnell (12) Gibraltar Carlson 656 16:23.0 1

2. Evan Krzyske (12) Carleton Airport 619 16:59.9 2

3. Nick Albertson (12) Riverview Gabriel Richard 712 17:46.6 3

4. Tony Rote (11) Carleton Airport 622 17:53.4 4

5. Aaron Horst (12) Trenton 754 17:57.0 5

6. James Cusin (12) Allen Park 602 18:00.7 6

7. Mark Tizedes (10) Monroe Milers 700 18:02.5 -

8. Jalen Graves (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 642 18:07.7 7

9. Daniel Leeb (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 646 18:13.0 8

10. Jacob Sclater (11) Trenton 767 18:15.2 9

11. Ken Domingue (12) Carleton Airport 616 18:18.7 10

12. Shawn Haddix (09) Carleton Airport 618 18:20.5 11

13. Brett Swick (11) Grosse Ile 682 18:25.7 12

14. Brandon Palmer (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 649 18:28.9 13

15. Dylan Shearer (11) Milan 697 18:29.8 14

16. Ike Fink (10) Milan 690 18:36.3 15

17. Sean Nowak (09) Trenton 763 18:39.0 16

18. Matt Lukas (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 647 18:40.9 17

19. Nathan Anderson (10) Milan 685 18:42.8 18

20. Tyler Fisher (10) Milan 691 18:43.7 19

21. Tyler Hamilton (10) Trenton 753 18:45.6 20

22. Nick Headon (10) Gibraltar Carlson 659 18:49.4 21

23. Kurtis Brushaber (10) Trenton 748 18:50.4 22

24. Chad Rogers (11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 722 18:53.5 23

25. Kevin Glime (10) Riverview 730 18:55.1 24

26. James Kotizian (10) Farmington Hills Harrison 644 18:56.8 25

27. Philip Anderson (11) Newport Lutheran South 706 19:00.7 26

28. Victor Boron (12) Trenton 747 19:03.8 P

29. Michael Nowak (12) Trenton 762 19:07.2 P

30. Jake Raj (12) Riverview Gabriel Richard 721 19:12.0 29

31. Dylan Miller (10) Milan 695 19:18.5 30

32. Jake Woods (10) Gibraltar Carlson 666 19:21.3 31

33. Jack Lyons (09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 716 19:24.0 32

34. Kyle Long (11) Carleton Airport 620 19:25.0 33

35. Steve Domingue (11) Carleton Airport 617 19:26.2 P

36. Nate Konkel (10) Newport Lutheran South 708 19:33.7 35

37. Joe Carter (09) Farmington Hills Harrison 635 19:35.0 P

38. Carter Hayes (09) Milan 692 19:36.2 P

39. Chris Traylor (12) Allen Park 611 19:39.4 38

40. Zach Lemerand (09) Grosse Ile 675 19:40.3 39

41. Scott Povish (10) Allen Park 607 19:41.2 40

42. Jeremy Rafter (09) Allen Park 608 19:42.1 41

43. John Clarahan (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 636 19:43.2 P

44. Jeffrey Czajka (11) Riverview 728 19:44.5 43

45. Jonathon Houdek (09) Riverview 732 19:47.3 44

46. Ian Lewis (11) Grosse Ile 676 19:59.8 45

47. Andrew Dixon (10) Grosse Ile 672 20:06.9 46

48. Josh Hoglin (11) Allen Park 605 20:10.6 47

49. Jonathan Rutkowski (10) Riverview Gabriel Richard 723 20:11.6 48

50. Chris Malenfant (12) Riverview Gabriel Richard 717 20:12.7 P

51. Rodney Meeks (12) Newport Lutheran South 710 20:26.4 50

52. Logan Potter (10) Newport Lutheran South 711 20:27.5 51

53. Ethan Ames (09) Grosse Ile 667 20:34.4 52

54. Tim Wright (12) Carleton Airport 625 20:37.3 P

55. Sean Kirkwood (12) Riverview 733 20:38.4 54

56. Joshua Gluba (12) Taylor Kennedy 742 20:39.5 -

57. Joey Fornetran (09) Taylor Kennedy 740 20:40.3 -

58. Maxwell Machcinski (12) Gibraltar Carlson 661 20:42.1 55

59. Josh Robb (10) Gibraltar Carlson 663 20:43.5 56

60. Alex Karrar (11) Grosse Ile 674 20:44.9 P

61. Tony Carbonaro (10) Allen Park 601 20:54.1 P

62. Philip Nelson (11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 719 20:55.7 P

63. Anthony Retli (11) Monroe Jefferson 704 21:02.2 60

64. Caleb Carr (10) Newport Lutheran South 707 21:02.8 61

65. Trevor Gruden (11) Taylor Kennedy 743 21:10.4 -

66. Tom Helka (12) Taylor Kennedy 744 21:12.7 -

67. Brandon Hill (09) Monroe Jefferson 702 21:14.4 62

68. Dakota West (09) Monroe Jefferson 705 21:17.8 63

69. David Zaran (11) Riverview 739 21:19.8 64

70. Kyle Roberts (10) Riverview 738 21:21.6 P

71. David Brown (09) Milan 686 21:23.1 P

72. Ryan Pickell (09) Riverview 737 21:25.5 P

73. Costa Ciungan (12) Grosse Ile 671 21:27.3 P

74. Justin Browne (09) Gibraltar Carlson 655 21:37.9 P

75. Drew Jordan (09) Allen Park 606 21:50.8 P

76. Ben Urbanowski (11) Gibraltar Carlson 665 22:40.9 P

77. Kyle McBee (09) Newport Lutheran South 709 25:07.0 P

78. Rob Balk (10) Monroe Jefferson 701 27:53.0 73

79. Trent Menego (09) Monroe Jefferson 703 32:02.0 74



10/03/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



Carlson Invite Varsity AT LAKE ERIE METROPARK 10/03/09



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Carleton Airport Evan Krzyske (12) 2 16:59 2

Tony Rote (11) 4 17:53 4

Ken Domingue (12) 11 18:18 10

Shawn Haddix (09) 12 18:20 11

Kyle Long (11) 34 19:25 33

Steve Domingue (11) 35 19:26

Tim Wright (12) 54 20:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:55 60



2. Farmington Hills Harrison Jalen Graves (11) 8 18:07 7

Daniel Leeb (12) 9 18:13 8

Brandon Palmer (11) 14 18:28 13

Matt Lukas (11) 18 18:40 17

James Kotizian (10) 26 18:56 25

Joe Carter (09) 37 19:35

John Clarahan (12) 43 19:43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:24 70



3. Trenton Aaron Horst (12) 5 17:57 5

Jacob Sclater (11) 10 18:15 9

Sean Nowak (09) 17 18:39 16

Tyler Hamilton (10) 21 18:45 20

Kurtis Brushaber (10) 23 18:50 22

Victor Boron (12) 28 19:03

Michael Nowak (12) 29 19:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:26 72



4. Milan Dylan Shearer (11) 15 18:29 14

Ike Fink (10) 16 18:36 15

Nathan Anderson (10) 19 18:42 18

Tyler Fisher (10) 20 18:43 19

Dylan Miller (10) 31 19:18 30

Carter Hayes (09) 38 19:36

David Brown (09) 71 21:23



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:48 96



5. Riverview Gabriel Richard Nick Albertson (12) 3 17:46 3

Chad Rogers (11) 24 18:53 23

Jake Raj (12) 30 19:12 29

Jack Lyons (09) 33 19:24 32

Jonathan Rutkowski (10) 49 20:11 48

Chris Malenfant (12) 50 20:12

Philip Nelson (11) 62 20:55



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:26 135



6. Gibraltar Carlson Mike Darnell (12) 1 16:23 1

Nick Headon (10) 22 18:49 21

Jake Woods (10) 32 19:21 31

Maxwell Machcinski (12) 58 20:42 55

Josh Robb (10) 59 20:43 56

Justin Browne (09) 74 21:37

Ben Urbanowski (11) 76 22:40



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:58 164



7. Allen Park James Cusin (12) 6 18:00 6

Chris Traylor (12) 39 19:39 38

Scott Povish (10) 41 19:41 40

Jeremy Rafter (09) 42 19:42 41

Josh Hoglin (11) 48 20:10 47

Tony Carbonaro (10) 61 20:54

Drew Jordan (09) 75 21:50



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:12 172



8. Grosse Ile Brett Swick (11) 13 18:25 12

Zach Lemerand (09) 40 19:40 39

Ian Lewis (11) 46 19:59 45

Andrew Dixon (10) 47 20:06 46

Ethan Ames (09) 53 20:34 52

Alex Karrar (11) 60 20:44

Costa Ciungan (12) 73 21:27



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:44 194



9. Newport Lutheran South Philip Anderson (11) 27 19:00 26

Nate Konkel (10) 36 19:33 35

Rodney Meeks (12) 51 20:26 50

Logan Potter (10) 52 20:27 51

Caleb Carr (10) 64 21:02 61

Kyle McBee (09) 77 25:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:28 223



10. Riverview Kevin Glime (10) 25 18:55 24

Jeffrey Czajka (11) 44 19:44 43

Jonathon Houdek (09) 45 19:47 44

Sean Kirkwood (12) 55 20:38 54

David Zaran (11) 69 21:19 64

Kyle Roberts (10) 70 21:21

Ryan Pickell (09) 72 21:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:23 229



11. Monroe Jefferson Anthony Retli (11) 63 21:02 60

Brandon Hill (09) 67 21:14 62

Dakota West (09) 68 21:17 63

Rob Balk (10) 78 27:53 73

Trent Menego (09) 79 32:02 74



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:28 332



12. Monroe Milers Mark Tizedes (10) 7 18:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 18:02



Taylor Kennedy Joshua Gluba (12) 56 20:39

Joey Fornetran (09) 57 20:40

Trevor Gruden (11) 65 21:10

Tom Helka (12) 66 21:12



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:41



⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø

≥ SCORES ≥

≥ 1. Milan 32 6. Riverview 156 ≥

≥ 2. Farmington Hills Harrison 69 7. Allen Park 205 ≥

≥ 3. Wyandotte Roosevelt 99 8. Carleton Airport 212 ≥

≥ 4. Grosse Ile 112 9. Riverview Gabriel Richard 215 ≥

≥ 5. Trenton 119 10. Gibraltar Carlson 268 ≥

¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ



WOMEN'S 5K



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Jordan Tomecek (12) Milan 899 19:43.9 1

2. Cara Smock (11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 968 20:06.5 2

3. Megan Weschler (12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 970 20:34.3 3

4. Angela Swain (12) Milan 898 20:43.0 4

5. Natalie Dumais (11) Trenton 952 20:52.6 5

6. Tara Lewis (11) Milan 893 21:08.3 6

7. Catherine Barkach (09) Farmington Hills Harrison 831 21:13.6 7

8. Winonah Krug (12) Newport Lutheran South 916 21:15.6 -

9. Kayla Gagnon (12) Riverview 941 21:16.6 8

10. Cameron Chism (10) Farmington Hills Harrison 834 21:17.7 9

11. Kelly Copeland (11) Milan 889 21:22.1 10

12. Jenna Manor (12) Milan 895 21:25.0 11

13. Danielle Anderson (09) Milan 888 21:36.9 P

14. Laura Heath (10) Milan 891 21:39.1 P

15. Danielle Shepard (12) Carleton Airport 825 21:46.2 14

16. Alli Cradit (10) Trenton 950 21:54.5 15

17. Olivia Jones (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 838 22:01.6 16

18. Julia Erickson (10) Grosse Ile 874 22:06.3 17

19. Ai Nakagawa (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 843 22:15.2 18

20. Trisha Phillips (10) Farmington Hills Harrison 845 22:23.3 19

21. Heather Dietrick (10) Grosse Ile 870 22:31.5 20

22. Samantha Lyons (10) Riverview Gabriel Richard 929 22:39.0 21

23. Laurel Galecki (09) Grosse Ile 875 22:39.9 22

24. Merrick O'Leary (09) Gibraltar Carlson 858 22:50.0 23

25. Alyssa Stav (10) Riverview 943 22:51.8 24

26. Shannon Dusute (12) Grosse Ile 873 22:56.5 25

27. Barbara Czarnecki (09) Trenton 951 22:58.2 26

28. Jessica Mancos (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 841 22:59.6 P

29. Elle O'Hara (10) Grosse Ile 880 23:05.9 28

30. Tracy Shuryan (09) Wyandotte Roosevelt 967 23:09.9 29

31. Colleen Vann (10) Riverview 946 23:13.4 30

32. Kaitlyn Sheets (10) Allen Park 811 23:19.3 31

33. Shelby Loselle (11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 963 23:20.6 32

34. Emily Krueger (11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 962 23:21.7 33

35. Kelly Quinn (10) Trenton 956 23:23.0 34

36. Laura Lowrey (12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 964 23:24.5 P

37. Kelsey Lancina (10) Carleton Airport 822 23:25.7 36

38. Mary Kearney (12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 961 23:27.3 P

39. Gabriela Alcala (09) Allen Park 801 23:36.0 38

40. Rachel LeDuc (12) Trenton 953 23:37.5 39

41. Arianna Kissel (09) Riverview 942 23:39.5 40

42. Adriane Miller (09) Monroe Jefferson 911 23:40.4 -

43. Melissa Webb (12) Allen Park 815 23:44.0 41

44. Maxine Wykle (12) Trenton 959 23:46.8 P

45. Rachel Olson (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 844 23:49.4 P

46. Tori Kause (10) Riverview Gabriel Richard 927 23:54.1 44

47. Hannah Byrne (11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 919 23:55.1 45

48. Miranda Storck (12) Carleton Airport 826 23:59.6 46

49. Ashley Charles (11) Monroe Jefferson 908 24:01.1 -

50. Olivia Johnson (10) Allen Park 806 24:12.9 47

51. Emily Galloway (10) Allen Park 803 24:16.8 48

52. Chelsea Cox (10) Allen Park 802 24:29.5 P

53. Becca Myrabo (10) Trenton 954 24:30.0 P

54. Melanie Anderson (10) Newport Lutheran South 915 24:35.6 -

55. Brittney Marek (09) Grosse Ile 879 24:36.4 P

56. Kara O'Connor (11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 932 24:38.3 52

57. Shelby Polisuk (09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 933 24:40.3 53

58. Jessica Surcek (12) Riverview 944 24:41.2 54

59. Kelsey Dietrick (10) Grosse Ile 871 24:49.3 P

60. Selena Torres (11) Gibraltar Carlson 866 24:51.0 56

61. Brenna O'Rourke (09) Carleton Airport 824 24:52.8 57

62. Megan Geierman (11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 924 25:09.1 P

63. Rachel Krzyske (11) Carleton Airport 821 25:11.7 59

64. Danielle Lozon (09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 928 25:15.0 P

65. Michelle Samson (11) Allen Park 810 25:27.8 P

66. Patricia Maina (12) Gibraltar Carlson 856 25:46.8 62

67. Jessica Buchanan (12) Gibraltar Carlson 852 26:07.8 63

68. Catherine Beaufort (11) Gibraltar Carlson 851 26:18.7 64

69. Kayla Proffitt (10) Monroe Jefferson 914 26:50.7 -

70. Chelsea Dillon (10) Carleton Airport 819 27:31.9 P

71. Jenny Liedel (11) Carleton Airport 823 27:49.8 P

72. Lindsay Chadwell (11) Monroe Jefferson 907 28:01.1 -

73. Kourtney Ford (10) Taylor Kennedy 948 28:24.6 -

74. Katelyn Suyak (09) Riverview 945 30:17.9 P



10/03/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



Carlson Invite Varsity AT LAKE ERIE METROPARK 10/03/09



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Milan Jordan Tomecek (12) 1 19:43 1

Angela Swain (12) 4 20:43 4

Tara Lewis (11) 6 21:08 6

Kelly Copeland (11) 11 21:22 10

Jenna Manor (12) 12 21:25 11

Danielle Anderson (09) 13 21:36

Laura Heath (10) 14 21:39



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:21 32



2. Farmington Hills Harrison Catherine Barkach (09) 7 21:13 7

Cameron Chism (10) 10 21:17 9

Olivia Jones (11) 17 22:01 16

Ai Nakagawa (11) 19 22:15 18

Trisha Phillips (10) 20 22:23 19

Jessica Mancos (12) 28 22:59

Rachel Olson (12) 45 23:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:09 69



3. Wyandotte Roosevelt Cara Smock (11) 2 20:06 2

Megan Weschler (12) 3 20:34 3

Tracy Shuryan (09) 30 23:09 29

Shelby Loselle (11) 33 23:20 32

Emily Krueger (11) 34 23:21 33

Laura Lowrey (12) 36 23:24

Mary Kearney (12) 38 23:27



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:30 99



4. Grosse Ile Julia Erickson (10) 18 22:06 17

Heather Dietrick (10) 21 22:31 20

Laurel Galecki (09) 23 22:39 22

Shannon Dusute (12) 26 22:56 25

Elle O'Hara (10) 29 23:05 28

Brittney Marek (09) 55 24:36

Kelsey Dietrick (10) 59 24:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:17 112



5. Trenton Natalie Dumais (11) 5 20:52 5

Alli Cradit (10) 16 21:54 15

Barbara Czarnecki (09) 27 22:58 26

Kelly Quinn (10) 35 23:23 34

Rachel LeDuc (12) 40 23:37 39

Maxine Wykle (12) 44 23:46

Becca Myrabo (10) 53 24:30



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:44 119



6. Riverview Kayla Gagnon (12) 9 21:16 8

Alyssa Stav (10) 25 22:51 24

Colleen Vann (10) 31 23:13 30

Arianna Kissel (09) 41 23:39 40

Jessica Surcek (12) 58 24:41 54

Katelyn Suyak (09) 74 30:17



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:40 156



7. Allen Park Kaitlyn Sheets (10) 32 23:19 31

Gabriela Alcala (09) 39 23:36 38

Melissa Webb (12) 43 23:44 41

Olivia Johnson (10) 50 24:12 47

Emily Galloway (10) 51 24:16 48

Chelsea Cox (10) 52 24:29

Michelle Samson (11) 65 25:27



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:07 205



8. Carleton Airport Danielle Shepard (12) 15 21:46 14

Kelsey Lancina (10) 37 23:25 36

Miranda Storck (12) 48 23:59 46

Brenna O'Rourke (09) 61 24:52 57

Rachel Krzyske (11) 63 25:11 59

Chelsea Dillon (10) 70 27:31

Jenny Liedel (11) 71 27:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:13 212



9. Riverview Gabriel Richard Samantha Lyons (10) 22 22:39 21

Tori Kause (10) 46 23:54 44

Hannah Byrne (11) 47 23:55 45

Kara O'Connor (11) 56 24:38 52

Shelby Polisuk (09) 57 24:40 53

Megan Geierman (11) 62 25:09

Danielle Lozon (09) 64 25:15



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:46 215



10. Gibraltar Carlson Merrick O'Leary (09) 24 22:50 23

Selena Torres (11) 60 24:51 56

Patricia Maina (12) 66 25:46 62

Jessica Buchanan (12) 67 26:07 63

Catherine Beaufort (11) 68 26:18 64



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:52 268



11. Newport Lutheran South Winonah Krug (12) 8 21:15

Melanie Anderson (10) 54 24:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 45:50



Taylor Kennedy Kourtney Ford (10) 73 28:24



** TEAM TOTAL ** 28:24



Monroe Jefferson Adriane Miller (09) 42 23:40

Ashley Charles (11) 49 24:01

Kayla Proffitt (10) 69 26:50

Lindsay Chadwell (11) 72 28:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:32





MEN'S 5K



FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Kevin Lapinski (11) 645 19:07.2 Farmington Hills Harrison

2. Ryan Dukes (12) 639 19:09.1 Farmington Hills Harrison

3. Andrew Laws (09) 758 19:19.3 Trenton

4. Brandon McDole (11) 759 19:37.5 Trenton

5. Evan Roy (12) 765 19:46.3 Trenton

6. Jacob Schoon (09) 766 20:01.2 Trenton

7. Thomas Martin (09) 699 20:15.7 Monroe Milers

8. Zach Arp-Barnett (11) 668 20:16.1 Grosse Ile

9. Matthew Streamer (10) 770 20:20.5 Trenton

10. Steve Kudla (11) 715 20:21.1 Riverview Gabriel Richard

11. Daniel Mercure (09) 760 20:21.8 Trenton

12. Ryan Cranson (12) 687 20:41.8 Milan

13. Adam Teska (10) 771 20:44.8 Trenton

14. Erik Davis (09) 729 20:46.4 Riverview

15. Travis Melms (10) 648 20:57.0 Farmington Hills Harrison

16. Eric Grinbergs (11) 643 20:57.7 Farmington Hills Harrison

17. Michael Drakos (11) 638 20:58.5 Farmington Hills Harrison

18. Thomas Whittaker (10) 684 21:02.9 Grosse Ile

19. Leo VanDeneede (09) 724 21:13.5 Riverview Gabriel Richard

20. Jake Bullard (09) 614 21:15.9 Carleton Airport

21. Michael Vanpaepeghem (09) 772 21:17.9 Trenton

22. John DeLucia (12) 751 21:18.8 Trenton

23. Connor Rubin (09) 651 21:25.0 Farmington Hills Harrison

24. Brandan Reeves (10) 681 21:27.4 Grosse Ile

25. Austin Stawowczyk (11) 769 21:34.7 Trenton

26. Andrew Shown (09) 623 21:48.7 Carleton Airport

27. Isaac Myrabo (09) 761 21:49.6 Trenton

28. Jeffery Bryant (12) 749 21:59.6 Trenton

29. Aaron Chuey (09) 750 22:05.3 Trenton

30. David Wilson (12) 698 22:19.7 Milan

31. Eric Carter (10) 627 22:22.3 Detroit Cristo Rey

32. Nathan Peter (09) 736 22:35.5 Riverview

33. Alex Prezlawski (09) 650 22:42.1 Farmington Hills Harrison

34. Justin Dunlop (10) 657 22:43.8 Gibraltar Carlson

35. Ross Payne (09) 764 22:47.9 Trenton

36. Jake Tilk (11) 683 22:49.3 Grosse Ile

37. Joey Baclowsky (10) 669 22:50.8 Grosse Ile

38. Josh Malenfant (11) 718 23:06.3 Riverview Gabriel Richard

39. Dennis Weber (10) 725 23:15.1 Riverview Gabriel Richard

40. Vincent McShane (09) 679 23:18.5 Grosse Ile

41. Josh Traylor (09) 612 23:24.9 Allen Park

42. Anthony Chrisekos (10) 714 23:29.4 Riverview Gabriel Richard

43. Alejandro Torres (09) 664 23:30.7 Gibraltar Carlson

44. Jake Chessrown (10) 670 23:33.3 Grosse Ile

45. Will Chan 775 23:35.2 Gibraltar Carlson

46. Elliot Holzman (11) 693 23:36.5 Milan

47. Christian Dillion (09) 688 23:38.1 Milan

48. John Brady (11) 634 23:40.0 Farmington Hills Harrison

49. Craig Mills (10) 621 23:54.9 Carleton Airport

50. David Stockard (11) 776 23:55.9 Trenton

51. Jeff Gaines (11) 641 23:57.5 Farmington Hills Harrison

52. Christian Loszewski (11) 734 23:58.7 Riverview

53. Brad Furgerson (11) 604 24:00.4 Allen Park

54. Trevor Sparks (09) 768 24:07.2 Trenton

55. Dominic Dalzot (10) 615 24:20.7 Carleton Airport

56. John DeBono (09) 603 24:37.8 Allen Park

57. Diego Salas (09) 609 24:58.2 Allen Park

58. Tim Petzold (10) 696 25:47.9 Milan

59. Tony Vinco (09) 613 26:16.0 Allen Park

60. Alex Gardner (09) 741 26:30.2 Taylor Kennedy

61. Kevin Griffin (10) 658 26:44.2 Gibraltar Carlson

62. James Nash (09) 632 27:55.6 Detroit Cristo Rey

63. Martin Escobedo (09) 628 27:56.5 Detroit Cristo Rey

64. Ian Moore (12) 662 27:59.8 Gibraltar Carlson

65. Sam Kane (09) 755 29:12.2 Trenton

66. Stefan Nacevski (12) 774 29:26.5 Grosse Ile

67. Derrick Guice (09) 629 30:12.8 Detroit Cristo Rey

68. James Mendoza (09) 746 42:46.0 Taylor Kennedy





WOMEN'S 5K



FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Mia Madison (10) 829 23:12.2 Detroit Cristo Rey

2. Taylor Lewis (11) 894 23:24.0 Milan

3. Sarah Stewart (09) 969 23:42.7 Wyandotte Roosevelt

4. Kathlyn Oyafuso (10) 808 23:44.8 Allen Park

5. Courtney Chism (10) 835 23:48.9 Farmington Hills Harrison

6. Lauren Smith (10) 897 23:51.8 Milan

7. Casey Ziegler (09) 816 24:01.9 Allen Park

8. Stephanie Kuhn (10) 839 24:14.5 Farmington Hills Harrison

9. Marissa Rickman (09) 965 24:15.9 Wyandotte Roosevelt

10. Rachel Tyskiewicz (09) 813 24:18.6 Allen Park

11. Sydney Hajduk (09) 890 24:24.9 Milan

12. Nicole Hodgins (11) 876 24:31.8 Grosse Ile

13. Amber Sanders (10) 957 24:43.0 Trenton

14. Jamie Garcia (09) 836 24:45.2 Farmington Hills Harrison

15. Marlee Harris (12) 837 24:53.3 Farmington Hills Harrison

16. Anastisia Rakes (09) 896 25:05.1 Milan

17. Kennedy Levy (10) 877 25:11.3 Grosse Ile

18. Lindsey Whaling (12) 958 25:19.3 Trenton

19. Jessica Leacher (12) 892 25:21.3 Milan

20. Janna Simmons (10) 861 25:32.3 Gibraltar Carlson

21. Courtney Batten (09) 833 25:40.2 Farmington Hills Harrison

22. Michelle Logothetis (12) 878 25:50.1 Grosse Ile

23. Brittany Shaheen (09) 882 25:51.6 Grosse Ile

24. Athwal Tavneet (10) 849 25:55.1 Farmington Hills Harrison

25. Lucia Alfaro (09) 887 26:06.3 Milan

26. Mary Skluzak (11) 937 26:13.5 Riverview Gabriel Richard

27. Stephanie Sanders (11) 847 26:14.5 Farmington Hills Harrison

28. Veronica Harte (09) 972 26:16.7 Farmington Hills Harrison

29. Bailey Skupien (09) 812 26:31.3 Allen Park

30. Kelsey Hill (10) 805 26:39.9 Allen Park

31. Catherine Rachilla (11) 809 26:58.8 Allen Park

32. Jessica Mancos (12) 841 27:12.2 Farmington Hills Harrison

33. Gabby Stachnik (09) 939 27:43.6 Riverview Gabriel Richard

34. Lindsey Rennie (09) 935 27:47.8 Riverview Gabriel Richard

35. Corrie Scott (09) 966 27:50.5 Wyandotte Roosevelt

36. Kelsey Porada (12) 859 27:58.4 Gibraltar Carlson

37. Emily Moulds (09) 842 28:23.4 Farmington Hills Harrison

38. Alexis Baxter (10) 868 28:48.8 Grosse Ile

39. Madisson Barron-Galbavi (09) 885 28:53.6 Meadow Montessori School

40. Caitlin Ciolek (11) 921 28:55.2 Riverview Gabriel Richard

41. Melissa Bonnici (11) 918 28:59.5 Riverview Gabriel Richard

42. Beth Zanley (09) 971 29:10.2 Wyandotte Roosevelt

43. Summer Lewis (10) 828 29:25.8 Detroit Cristo Rey

44. Amanda Crumpton (10) 853 29:29.5 Gibraltar Carlson

45. Breanne Powe (10) 846 29:37.9 Farmington Hills Harrison

46. Monica Garcia (10) 855 30:00.3 Gibraltar Carlson

47. Danielle Tillman (09) 850 30:53.0 Farmington Hills Harrison

48. Elizabeth Burroughs (09) 886 31:22.5 Meadow Montessori School

49. Breeanna Simmons (10) 902 31:52.3 Monroe Milers

50. Hanna Russell (10) 881 32:00.5 Grosse Ile

51. Marisa Grivins (10) 804 32:05.8 Allen Park

52. Geneva Bass (09) 832 32:25.4 Farmington Hills Harrison

53. Carly Roberts (09) 860 32:39.3 Gibraltar Carlson

54. Amanda Croskey (11) 922 34:08.7 Riverview Gabriel Richard

55. Jessica Meadows (10) 857 34:47.5 Gibraltar Carlson

56. Brittany Stokely (10) 863 38:04.0 Gibraltar Carlson

57. Mariah Chinavare (11) 920 38:34.4 Riverview Gabriel Richard

58. Abby Waynick (11) 814 38:53.0 Allen Park

59. Jelisa Smoot (12) 949 42:04.5 Taylor Kennedy



⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø

≥ SCORES ≥

≥ 1. Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 32 6. Gibraltar Shumate 159 ≥

≥ 2. Wyandotte Wilson Middle 44 7. Riverview Seitz 160 ≥

≥ 3. Trenton Arthurs Middle 134 8. Grosse Ile Middle 170 ≥

≥ 4. Allen Park Middle 146 9. Carleton Wagar Middle 190 ≥

≥ 5. Monroe Milers 158 10. Monroe Jefferson Middle 254 ≥

¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ



MEN'S 2 MILE



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Matthew Byrne (08) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 438 11:52.0 1

2. Cody Darnell (08) Gibraltar Shumate 544 11:56.7 2

3. Jake Coulter (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 483 12:04.2 3

4. Ryan Prebenda (07) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 447 12:15.3 4

5. James Tizedes (08) Monroe Milers 430 12:17.0 5

6. David Bindon (07) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 437 12:23.2 6

7. Joey Smellie (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 518 12:25.9 7

8. Cameron Herron (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 495 12:30.6 8

9. Keegan Begielski (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 521 12:36.3 9

10. Gerald Hand (08) Trenton St. Joseph 554 12:37.2 -

11. Matthew Westemeier (07) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 452 12:43.7 10

12. Colin McNally (07) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 445 12:46.1 11

13. Jerry Gorsko (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 493 12:49.6 12

14. Jack Gatti (08) Grosse Ile Middle 343 12:57.7 13

15. Jack Youngblood (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 520 12:59.1 14

16. Fernando Marquez (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 504 13:04.2 P

17. Jason Rogers (07) Trenton St. Joseph 556 13:05.3 -

18. Brandon Urban (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 472 13:07.4 16

19. Jonathan Kushner (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 526 13:09.0 17

20. Chris Hass (08) Riverview Seitz 456 13:10.2 18

21. Sean Miller (08) Gibraltar Shumate 548 13:15.3 19

22. Evan Burman (07) Monroe Milers 393 13:16.1 20

23. Sean Kelly (07) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 442 13:17.0 P

24. Nick Torres (08) Riverview Seitz 465 13:17.9 22

25. Andrew Pearigan (08) Monroe Milers 420 13:22.7 23

26. Taylor McLean (08) Milan Middle 386 13:25.2 -

27. Jeremy Harris (08) Allen Park Middle 312 13:26.8 24

28. Jason Obrycki-Smith (08) Allen Park Middle 322 13:28.9 25

29. Austin Goulasarian (07) Allen Park Middle 311 13:29.9 26

30. Anthony Cross (07) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 485 13:41.1 P

31. Sebastian Lilje (08) Riverview Seitz 458 13:41.8 28

32. Alec Keaton (07) Allen Park Middle 316 13:50.7 29

33. Sebastian Miner (06) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 446 13:51.9 P

34. Dane Roberts (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 534 13:56.1 31

35. Frank Kurtz (08) Milan Middle 384 13:58.1 -

36. Mitch Williams (08) Grosse Ile Middle 347 14:08.3 32

37. Tony Christou (08) Grosse Ile Middle 337 14:09.2 33

38. Tyler Stawowczyk (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 535 14:12.2 34

39. Austin Eby (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 469 14:14.0 35

40. Eric Solarz (07) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 450 14:15.1 -

41. Michael Phillips (07) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 510 14:16.2 -

42. Josh Hunter (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 470 14:18.8 36

43. Justin York (07) Gibraltar Shumate 551 14:20.9 37

44. James Soignet (07) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 449 14:27.7 -

45. Michael Cheresko (07) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 481 14:33.2 -

46. Lyle Antieau (08) Grosse Ile Middle 334 14:34.1 38

47. Brandon Doute (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 488 14:41.9 -

48. Evan Arminiak (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 474 14:43.2 -

49. Jose Rexbino (07) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 511 14:52.4 -

50. Jimmy Mauve (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 355 15:00.2 39

51. Andrew Savel (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 471 15:06.0 40

52. Tyler Addy (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 348 15:07.2 41

53. Travell Hickman (08) Allen Park Middle 314 15:08.6 42

54. Austin Logan (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 527 15:14.9 43

55. Darvey Soignet (07) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 448 15:20.9 -

56. Alex Matravers (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 528 15:28.8 P

57. Adam Kulaszewski (08) Riverview Seitz 457 15:30.0 45

58. Luke Gabbert (07) Allen Park Middle 309 15:31.6 P

59. Todd Sutherby (07) Riverview Seitz 464 15:42.8 47

60. Luke DuChateau (07) Milan Middle 378 15:43.5 -

61. Thomas Emerson (08) Monroe Milers 401 15:46.4 48

62. Joey Partipilo (08) Trenton St. Joseph 557 15:57.7 -

63. Dexter Deshantz-Cook (08)Wyandotte Wilson Middle 487 16:00.9 -

64. Billy Pompey (08) Riverview Seitz 461 16:01.7 P

65. Joey Moscynski (07) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 506 16:16.4 -

66. Jordan Payne (07) Gibraltar Shumate 552 16:25.4 50

67. Nick Poloskey (07) Gibraltar Shumate 550 16:37.9 51

68. Bryan Houch (07) Allen Park Middle 315 16:38.7 P

69. Benjamin Worth (07) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 454 16:39.9 -

70. Tyler Smitty (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 360 16:44.0 53

71. Nick Camilleri (07) Grosse Ile Middle 336 16:48.0 54

72. Joseph Cywinski (08) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 439 16:53.0 -

73. Mark Klingel (07) Gibraltar Shumate 546 16:56.7 P

74. Harrison Grias (07) Gibraltar Shumate 545 16:59.3 P

75. Dalton Neely (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 357 17:00.7 57

76. Alex Sovoda (07) Allen Park Middle 329 17:04.2 -

77. Ian Williamson (07) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 519 17:06.0 -

78. Kyle Wasilewski (08) Riverview Seitz 466 17:07.8 P

79. Anthony Picciuto (07) Riverview Seitz 460 17:09.0 -

80. Joe Gajda (07) Grosse Ile Middle 340 17:19.6 P

81. Kaleb Carlson (07) Milan Middle 377 17:21.7 -

82. Abin Payyapilly (07) Gibraltar Shumate 549 17:39.5 -

83. Adrian Bernath (07) Allen Park Middle 302 17:43.8 -

84. Casimer Kolakowski (07) Allen Park Middle 317 17:44.8 -

85. Logan Shultz (07) Allen Park Middle 328 17:51.4 -

86. Mitesh Naran (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 531 18:22.8 P

87. David Kallgren (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 525 18:23.6 -

88. Cameron Colwell (07) Grosse Ile Middle 338 18:41.5 P

89. Dallas Hopkins (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 500 18:47.2 -

90. Jonathan Van Paepeghem (0Trenton Arthurs Middle 536 18:48.1 -

91. Lucas Sorenson (07) Riverview Seitz 463 19:31.0 -

92. Christopher Simmons (07) Monroe Milers 425 20:06.2 62

93. Brandyn Blay (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 468 20:45.6 63

94. Josh Geschke (08) Trenton St. Joseph 555 20:57.1 -

95. Spenser Johnson (07) Grosse Ile Middle 345 23:09.9 -

96. Joe Jabolonski (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 352 23:52.1 64

97. David Porter (07) Allen Park Middle 324 24:04.3 -

98. Brendan McFarland (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 529 26:00.0 -



10/03/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



Carlson Invite Grade 7/8 AT LAKE ERIE METROPARK 10/03/09



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council Matthew Byrne (08) 1 11:52 1

Ryan Prebenda (07) 4 12:15 4

David Bindon (07) 6 12:23 6

Matthew Westemeier (07) 11 12:43 10

Colin McNally (07) 12 12:46 11

Sean Kelly (07) 23 13:17

Sebastian Miner (06) 33 13:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:01:59 32



2. Wyandotte Wilson Middle Jake Coulter (08) 3 12:04 3

Joey Smellie (08) 7 12:25 7

Cameron Herron (08) 8 12:30 8

Jerry Gorsko (08) 13 12:49 12

Jack Youngblood (08) 15 12:59 14

Fernando Marquez (08) 16 13:04

Anthony Cross (07) 30 13:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:47 44



3. Trenton Arthurs Middle Keegan Begielski (08) 9 12:36 9

Jonathan Kushner (08) 19 13:09 17

Dane Roberts (08) 34 13:56 31

Tyler Stawowczyk (08) 38 14:12 34

Austin Logan (07) 54 15:14 43

Alex Matravers (07) 56 15:28

Mitesh Naran (07) 86 18:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:07 134



4. Allen Park Middle Jeremy Harris (08) 27 13:26 24

Jason Obrycki-Smith (08) 28 13:28 25

Austin Goulasarian (07) 29 13:29 26

Alec Keaton (07) 32 13:50 29

Travell Hickman (08) 53 15:08 42

Luke Gabbert (07) 58 15:31

Bryan Houch (07) 68 16:38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:21 146



5. Monroe Milers James Tizedes (08) 5 12:17 5

Evan Burman (07) 22 13:16 20

Andrew Pearigan (08) 25 13:22 23

Thomas Emerson (08) 61 15:46 48

Christopher Simmons (07) 92 20:06 62



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:47 158



6. Gibraltar Shumate Cody Darnell (08) 2 11:56 2

Sean Miller (08) 21 13:15 19

Justin York (07) 43 14:20 37

Jordan Payne (07) 66 16:25 50

Nick Poloskey (07) 67 16:37 51

Mark Klingel (07) 73 16:56

Harrison Grias (07) 74 16:59



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:33 159



7. Riverview Seitz Chris Hass (08) 20 13:10 18

Nick Torres (08) 24 13:17 22

Sebastian Lilje (08) 31 13:41 28

Adam Kulaszewski (08) 57 15:30 45

Todd Sutherby (07) 59 15:42 47

Billy Pompey (08) 64 16:01

Kyle Wasilewski (08) 78 17:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:11:20 160



8. Grosse Ile Middle Jack Gatti (08) 14 12:57 13

Mitch Williams (08) 36 14:08 32

Tony Christou (08) 37 14:09 33

Lyle Antieau (08) 46 14:34 38

Nick Camilleri (07) 71 16:48 54

Joe Gajda (07) 80 17:19

Cameron Colwell (07) 88 18:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:36 170



9. Carleton Wagar Middle Brandon Urban (07) 18 13:07 16

Austin Eby (08) 39 14:14 35

Josh Hunter (07) 42 14:18 36

Andrew Savel (07) 51 15:06 40

Brandyn Blay (07) 93 20:45 63



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:30 190



10. Monroe Jefferson Middle Jimmy Mauve (07) 50 15:00 39

Tyler Addy (08) 52 15:07 41

Tyler Smitty (07) 70 16:44 53

Dalton Neely (08) 75 17:00 57

Joe Jabolonski (07) 96 23:52 64



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:43 254



Milan Middle Taylor McLean (08) 26 13:25

Frank Kurtz (08) 35 13:58

Luke DuChateau (07) 60 15:43

Kaleb Carlson (07) 81 17:21



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:27



Trenton St. Joseph Gerald Hand (08) 10 12:37

Jason Rogers (07) 17 13:05

Joey Partipilo (08) 62 15:57

Josh Geschke (08) 94 20:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:36



⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø

≥ SCORES ≥

≥ 1. Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 37 6. Carleton Wagar Middle 164 ≥

≥ 2. Grosse Ile Middle 57 7. Gibraltar Shumate 171 ≥

≥ 3. Allen Park Middle 65 8. Monroe Jefferson Middle 180 ≥

≥ 4. Milan Middle 103 9. Wyandotte Wilson Middle 197 ≥

≥ 5. Trenton Arthurs Middle 154 ≥

¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ



WOMEN'S 2 MILE



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Sabrina Williams (08) Allen Park Middle 53 12:41.6 1

2. Marina DeBiasi (08) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 171 12:48.7 2

3. Riley Delben (08) Monroe Milers 133 12:54.5 -

4. Kirsten Chambers (08) Riverview Seitz 197 12:59.2 -

5. Lax Brianna (08) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 169 13:09.1 3

6. Nicole Marek (08) Grosse Ile Middle 57 13:16.3 4

7. Morgan Swick (07) Grosse Ile Middle 62 13:28.9 5

8. Sarah Wilson (06) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 194 13:47.9 6

9. Catherine Miller (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 245 13:48.6 7

10. Keely Falk (08) Monroe Milers 136 13:50.2 -

11. Madison Heath (07) Milan Middle 105 13:51.7 8

12. Megan Swick (08) Grosse Ile Middle 61 14:16.9 9

13. Hailey Lazarek (08) Allen Park Middle 27 14:23.5 10

14. Makenzie Lowler (08) Grosse Ile Middle 56 14:27.4 11

15. Molly McSween (07) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 185 14:30.8 12

16. Shannon Smith (08) Allen Park Middle 49 14:36.9 13

17. May Martin (07) Monroe Milers 145 14:39.2 -

18. Hannah Ekblad (07) Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council 172 14:44.0 14

19. Brianna Battersby (08) Trenton St. Joseph 273 14:48.7 -

20. Kourtney Potter (08) Gibraltar Shumate 262 14:56.1 15

21. Michala Burke (08) Riverview Seitz 196 15:03.1 -

22. Adaysha Parker (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 221 15:06.2 16

23. Sydney Healy (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 205 15:18.1 17

24. Mikayla Bowerman (07) Milan Middle 93 15:19.8 18

25. Riley Burgess (07) Milan Middle 95 15:24.2 19

26. Olivia Keeley (07) Allen Park Middle 24 15:24.9 20

27. Karlee Cox (08) Allen Park Middle 12 15:30.1 21

28. Kylee Keck (07) Gibraltar Shumate 259 15:36.4 22

29. Kaley Kauff (08) Allen Park Middle 23 15:38.7 P

30. Marina Goocher (07) Riverview Seitz 198 15:52.9 -

31. Autumn Thorn (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 75 15:55.7 24

32. Danica Menna (07) Trenton St. Joseph 265 15:59.5 -

33. Grace Clark (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 214 16:13.5 25

34. Brittany Fenrich (07) Milan Middle 99 16:14.9 26

35. Katlynn Kidder (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 70 16:16.5 27

36. Lyndsey Nagy (08) Grosse Ile Middle 58 16:18.4 28

37. Julie Rutkowski (07) Trenton St. Joseph 264 16:19.4 -

38. Antonia Piedmonte-Lang (Meadow Montessori School 85 16:25.5 -

39. Ashley Teets (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 211 16:33.1 29

40. Sidney Watson (06) Trenton Arthurs Middle 252 16:40.8 30

41. Olivia Moede (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 73 16:44.6 31

42. Olivia Tomecek (07) Milan Middle 121 16:47.8 32

43. Cari Descovitz (08) Trenton St. Joseph 275 16:50.7 -

44. Alexis Lee (07) Allen Park Middle 28 16:55.5 P

45. Hannah Maxe (07) Gibraltar Shumate 260 16:58.3 34

46. Chealsea Ball (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 201 17:00.7 35

47. Brielle Bashore (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 232 17:03.7 36

48. Hailey Glushyn (07) Milan Middle 100 17:05.2 P

49. Hope Trowbridge (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 212 17:18.1 38

50. Kristen Ruta (07) Grosse Ile Middle 59 17:20.7 P

51. Sonya Roehrig (07) Meadow Montessori School 88 17:27.8 -

52. Megan Mitchell (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 247 17:39.5 40

53. Gabrielle Cataldo (08) Allen Park Middle 8 17:43.1 -

54. Leah Watson (07) Allen Park Middle 52 17:44.0 -

55. Jennifer Wynn (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 254 17:48.3 41

56. Shelby Jackson (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 69 17:50.2 42

57. Michelle Siegel (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 251 17:52.5 P

58. Heather Shures (07) Milan Middle 114 17:53.3 P

59. Samantha Huelke (07) Milan Middle 107 17:58.7 -

60. Andrea Gaddy (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 203 18:03.0 45

61. Sarah Zajac (08) Milan Middle 124 18:03.9 -

62. Cathy Pace (08) Allen Park Middle 40 18:06.2 -

63. Maddy Ayoub (07) Gibraltar Shumate 255 18:27.1 46

64. Francesca Chrabuszcz (08)Grosse Ile Middle 55 18:49.2 P

65. Rose Fedorowicz (08) Meadow Montessori School 79 18:57.7 -

66. Liza Throne (08) Milan Middle 120 18:59.2 -

67. Courtney McVey (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 208 19:05.0 P

68. Samantha Kennedy (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 207 19:05.8 P

69. Renee Scavone (08) Grosse Ile Middle 60 19:12.2 -

70. Hannah Whitaker (07) Grosse Ile Middle 63 19:13.9 -

71. Bethany Schultz (08) Allen Park Middle 47 19:23.0 -

72. Nadia Kurtzhals (06) Trenton Arthurs Middle 241 19:42.7 P

73. Dana Sowards (07) Milan Middle 116 19:53.2 -

74. Ivy Johnson (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 206 19:54.1 -

75. Jenna Gadille (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 204 20:03.4 -

76. Kristen Cavazos (07) Allen Park Middle 9 20:31.0 -

77. Ryanna Ryan (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 224 20:34.9 51

78. Jessica Zurbo (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 229 20:37.6 52

79. Kyla Maguire (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 243 21:44.0 -

80. Amber Glenn (08) Wyandotte Wilson Middle 217 21:54.0 53

81. Hunter Davis (08) Gibraltar Shumate 257 22:18.3 54

82. Monica Vint (07) Gibraltar Shumate 263 23:43.9 P

83. Ysabel DeGrand (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 66 23:51.1 56

84. Emily Millazo (08) Grosse Ile Middle 276 24:09.8 -

85. Ryleigh Bonk (07) Gibraltar Shumate 256 24:54.5 P

86. Olivia Mitchell (07) Gibraltar Shumate 261 27:41.3 -



10/03/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



Carlson Invite Grade 7/8 AT LAKE ERIE METROPARK 10/03/09



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council Marina DeBiasi (08) 2 12:48 2

Lax Brianna (08) 5 13:09 3

Sarah Wilson (06) 8 13:47 6

Molly McSween (07) 15 14:30 12

Hannah Ekblad (07) 18 14:44 14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:08:58 37



2. Grosse Ile Middle Nicole Marek (08) 6 13:16 4

Morgan Swick (07) 7 13:28 5

Megan Swick (08) 12 14:16 9

Makenzie Lowler (08) 14 14:27 11

Lyndsey Nagy (08) 36 16:18 28

Kristen Ruta (07) 50 17:20

Francesca Chrabuszcz (08 64 18:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:11:45 57



3. Allen Park Middle Sabrina Williams (08) 1 12:41 1

Hailey Lazarek (08) 13 14:23 10

Shannon Smith (08) 16 14:36 13

Olivia Keeley (07) 26 15:24 20

Karlee Cox (08) 27 15:30 21

Kaley Kauff (08) 29 15:38

Alexis Lee (07) 44 16:55



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:34 65



4. Milan Middle Madison Heath (07) 11 13:51 8

Mikayla Bowerman (07) 24 15:19 18

Riley Burgess (07) 25 15:24 19

Brittany Fenrich (07) 34 16:14 26

Olivia Tomecek (07) 42 16:47 32

Hailey Glushyn (07) 48 17:05

Heather Shures (07) 58 17:53



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:35 103



5. Trenton Arthurs Middle Catherine Miller (08) 9 13:48 7

Sidney Watson (06) 40 16:40 30

Brielle Bashore (07) 47 17:03 36

Megan Mitchell (08) 52 17:39 40

Jennifer Wynn (07) 55 17:48 41

Michelle Siegel (07) 57 17:52

Nadia Kurtzhals (06) 72 19:42



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:58 154



6. Carleton Wagar Middle Sydney Healy (08) 23 15:18 17

Ashley Teets (07) 39 16:33 29

Chealsea Ball (07) 46 17:00 35

Hope Trowbridge (07) 49 17:18 38

Andrea Gaddy (08) 60 18:03 45

Courtney McVey (08) 67 19:05

Samantha Kennedy (07) 68 19:05



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:12 164



7. Gibraltar Shumate Kourtney Potter (08) 20 14:56 15

Kylee Keck (07) 28 15:36 22

Hannah Maxe (07) 45 16:58 34

Maddy Ayoub (07) 63 18:27 46

Hunter Davis (08) 81 22:18 54

Monica Vint (07) 82 23:43

Ryleigh Bonk (07) 85 24:54



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:15 171



8. Monroe Jefferson Middle Autumn Thorn (07) 31 15:55 24

Katlynn Kidder (07) 35 16:16 27

Olivia Moede (08) 41 16:44 31

Shelby Jackson (07) 56 17:50 42

Ysabel DeGrand (07) 83 23:51 56



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:36 180



9. Wyandotte Wilson Middle Adaysha Parker (08) 22 15:06 16

Grace Clark (08) 33 16:13 25

Ryanna Ryan (08) 77 20:34 51

Jessica Zurbo (08) 78 20:37 52

Amber Glenn (08) 80 21:54 53



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:24 197



10. Trenton St. Joseph Brianna Battersby (08) 19 14:48

Danica Menna (07) 32 15:59

Julie Rutkowski (07) 37 16:19

Cari Descovitz (08) 43 16:50



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:56



11. Meadow Montessori School Antonia Piedmonte-Lang 38 16:25

Sonya Roehrig (07) 51 17:27

Rose Fedorowicz (08) 65 18:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:49



12. Riverview Seitz Kirsten Chambers (08) 4 12:59

Michala Burke (08) 21 15:03

Marina Goocher (07) 30 15:52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 43:54



13. Monroe Milers Riley Delben (08) 3 12:54

Keely Falk (08) 10 13:50

May Martin (07) 17 14:39



** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:23







MEN'S 1.25 Mile



FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Justin Dolney (05) 440 8:44.5 Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council

2. Jovanni Mosses (06) 507 8:56.1 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

3. Jonathan Seloom (06) 327 9:01.0 Allen Park Middle

4. Bryce McDonald (06) 444 9:04.2 Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council

5. Dominic Paoletti (05) 419 9:08.1 Monroe Milers

6. Cameron Delben (06) 395 9:08.9 Monroe Milers

7. Gavin Michaud (06) 417 9:16.4 Monroe Milers

8. Billy Kurtz (03) 383 9:20.4 Milan Middle

9. Eric Davies (06) 486 9:22.0 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

10. Luke LaPrad (02) 409 9:28.7 Monroe Milers

11. Alex Lytle (06) 385 9:36.1 Milan Middle

12. Sheldon Clark (05) 538 9:41.5 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

13. Nicholas Wilder (06) 453 9:42.4 Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council

14. Adam Beaver (04) 350 9:48.0 Monroe Jefferson Middle

15. Zach Miller (05) 387 9:49.1 Milan Middle

16. Brett Dice (06) 306 9:49.6 Allen Park Middle

17. Mitchell DuMoulin (05) 398 9:56.8 Monroe Milers

18. Jayden Friar (03) 403 9:58.1 Monroe Milers

19. Brian Kullen (06) 443 9:58.9 Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council

20. Brendan Childers (06) 304 10:06.4 Allen Park Middle

21. Josh Asteriou (06) 301 10:08.8 Allen Park Middle

22. Alex Binkley (06) 303 10:09.8 Allen Park Middle

23. Adam Kolakowski (05) 502 10:15.0 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

24. Mason Kulikowski (06) 382 10:18.2 Milan Middle

25. Owen Ekblad (06) 441 10:25.2 Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council

26. Michael Devitt (06) 524 10:28.5 Trenton Arthurs Middle

27. Dylan Magoon (02) 354 10:29.4 Monroe Jefferson Middle

28. Nathan Mosteller (06) 320 10:30.4 Allen Park Middle

29. Nathan Wasil (05) 434 10:31.0 Monroe Milers

30. Alex Hickey (04) 496 10:33.3 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

31. Jordan Chambers (06) 455 10:34.2 Riverview Seitz

32. Spenser Horton (06) 381 10:41.8 Milan Middle

33. Scott Williams (06) 558 10:43.3 Trenton St. Joseph

34. Brandon Clark (02) 482 10:44.9 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

35. Tyler Maloney (06) 541 10:50.4 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

36. Justin Doute (05) 489 10:56.7 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

37. John Whitmore (06) 537 11:00.6 Trenton Arthurs Middle

38. Ryan. Quinn (06) 533 11:01.8 Trenton Arthurs Middle

39. Dylan Fore (06) 491 11:04.8 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

40. Maxx Harrington (04) 367 11:08.1 Meadow Montessori School

41. Brian Shyran (05) 516 11:11.1 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

42. Kale Muzzin (06) 321 11:21.0 Allen Park Middle

43. David Eads (06) 307 11:22.1 Allen Park Middle

44. Mitchell Emerson (05) 400 11:25.6 Monroe Milers

45. Matthew Karpenko (01) 370 11:30.6 Meadow Montessori School

46. Ryan Pepke (06) 543 11:31.5 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

47. Brandon Abrams (05) 363 11:32.2 Meadow Montessori School

48. Nathan Corless (06) 305 11:32.7 Allen Park Middle

49. Mekulash Baron-Galbavi (03) 364 11:33.3 Meadow Montessori School

50. Brendan Pass (06) 323 11:43.3 Allen Park Middle

51. Justin Oswald (06) 508 11:45.4 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

52. Dylan Devilder (K) 397 11:51.5 Monroe Milers

53. Rohith Tudi (02) 374 11:52.0 Meadow Montessori School

54. Patrick Hickey (05) 499 11:54.2 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

55. Corey Pearigen (05) 421 11:56.1 Monroe Milers

56. David Thacker (06) 330 12:02.6 Allen Park Middle

57. Michael Harris (06) 313 12:10.4 Allen Park Middle

58. Jordany Vega (06) 561 12:16.7 Monroe Milers

59. Brenden Hickey (06) 497 12:17.2 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

60. Caleb Smiley (K) 427 12:20.6 Monroe Milers

61. Anthony Kouts (05) 503 12:32.8 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

62. Josh Stotler (04) 361 12:33.7 Monroe Jefferson Middle

63. Mike Dropp (06) 542 12:36.8 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

64. Daniel Jones (03) 369 12:39.4 Meadow Montessori School

65. Dylan Stevens (06) 428 12:45.2 Monroe Milers

66. Cale Piedmonte-Lang (01) 372 12:49.4 Meadow Montessori School

67. Quin Scully (05) 373 12:59.5 Meadow Montessori School

68. Oliver Scoles (02) 424 13:06.2 Monroe Milers

69. Grey Johnson (K) 408 13:08.6 Monroe Milers

70. Jakob Miner (06) 319 13:13.2 Allen Park Middle

71. Matthew Simmons (02) 426 13:13.9 Monroe Milers

72. Nolan Burgess (04) 376 13:19.9 Milan Middle

73. Lorenz Frazier (06) 308 13:35.1 Allen Park Middle

74. David Wasil (01) 433 13:47.6 Monroe Milers

75. Chris Vallade (05) 539 13:50.7 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

76. Anthony Samons (06) 514 13:52.9 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

77. Nick Hickey (02) 498 13:55.3 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

78. Max Weakly (02) 375 14:04.9 Meadow Montessori School

79. Aidan Barron (04) 365 14:13.5 Meadow Montessori School

80. Nicholas Mayes (K) 414 14:40.8 Monroe Milers

81. Alec Brovont (01) 476 15:55.7 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

82. Prosper Garcia (06) 310 17:05.0 Allen Park Middle

83. DeAndre Henderson (03) 380 17:48.1 Milan Middle

84. Austin Kramer (06) 318 18:07.3 Allen Park Middle

85. Jacob Daunter (02) 540 18:29.6 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

86. Adrian Vega (06) 331 19:22.6 Allen Park Middle

87. Kyle Moos (06) 505 20:25.9 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

88. Jack Waynick (06) 332 21:03.1 Allen Park Middle

89. Nate Stevens (04) 429 23:39.9 Monroe Milers

90. Jason Himebauch (K) 368 25:20.0 Meadow Montessori School





WOMEN'S 1.25 Mile



FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Heather Beaver (06) 64 9:01.0 Monroe Jefferson Middle

2. Elisabeth LaPrad (05) 142 9:03.6 Monroe Milers

3. Rachel Boulton (06) 130 9:15.8 Monroe Milers

4. Walker Melina (06) 186 9:16.7 Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council

5. Michelina Partipilo (06) 268 9:17.4 Trenton St. Joseph

6. Claire McNally (05) 183 9:27.4 Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council

7. Allyson Hill (06) 176 9:31.3 Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council

8. Kylie Beaudry (04) 266 9:33.3 Trenton St. Joseph

9. Aubree Baker (06) 231 9:34.3 Trenton Arthurs Middle

10. Hannah Plencner (06) 188 9:41.1 Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council

11. Maria Tizedes (06) 160 9:50.8 Monroe Milers

12. Mackenzie Hand (06) 267 9:51.5 Trenton St. Joseph

13. Cheyenne Kisselburg (05) 110 9:52.2 Milan Middle

14. Rachel Martinez (06) 244 9:53.0 Trenton Arthurs Middle

15. Paris Johnson (06) 108 9:57.8 Milan Middle

16. Courtney Murray (06) 37 10:00.4 Allen Park Middle

17. Robyn Loselle (05) 220 10:01.2 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

18. Nadia Kurtzhals (06) 242 10:02.4 Trenton Arthurs Middle

19. Sidney Towalski (06) 161 10:10.1 Monroe Milers

20. Abigail Medina (06) 35 10:17.3 Allen Park Middle

21. Allyson Butt (06) 96 10:20.3 Milan Middle

22. Sophia Mapes (05) 143 10:21.6 Monroe Milers

23. Taylor Brown (06) 213 10:22.9 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

24. Hailey Bijarro (06) 65 10:28.4 Monroe Jefferson Middle

25. Melanie Farley (05) 216 10:30.5 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

26. Cassie Geister (06) 236 10:32.3 Trenton Arthurs Middle

27. Alex Worth (05) 195 10:35.3 Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council

28. Sidney Watson (06) 253 10:37.3 Trenton Arthurs Middle

29. Emily Bowerman (04) 92 10:37.8 Milan Middle

30. Sidney Magoon (05) 72 10:39.9 Monroe Jefferson Middle

31. Lindy Anderson (06) 91 10:40.0 Milan Middle

32. Sarah Renko (06) 250 10:43.3 Trenton Arthurs Middle

33. Amber Castoreno (06) 7 10:46.0 Allen Park Middle

34. Abbie Moccio (06) 111 10:53.2 Milan Middle

35. Jemma Sowards (04) 117 10:54.8 Milan Middle

36. Allie Cayo (06) 10 11:01.1 Allen Park Middle

37. Alexa Haws (06) 21 11:05.3 Allen Park Middle

38. Sophie Moccio (03) 112 11:06.2 Milan Middle

39. Samantha Magoon (06) 71 11:11.3 Monroe Jefferson Middle

40. Brooke McDonald (05) 182 11:12.4 Plymouth Our Lady of Good Council

41. Abbey Simpson (02) 226 11:14.9 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

42. Moriah Pearigan (04) 150 11:15.7 Monroe Milers

43. Alyssa Geschke (06) 269 11:16.2 Trenton St. Joseph

44. Rylee Richardson (03) 86 11:16.9 Meadow Montessori School

45. Rachel Monroe (06) 113 11:20.4 Milan Middle

46. Sarah Klein (06) 25 11:21.6 Allen Park Middle

47. Savannah Thomas (06) 50 11:23.0 Allen Park Middle

48. Suzannah Kaiser (06) 109 11:24.6 Milan Middle

49. Jessica Graber (06) 101 11:27.3 Milan Middle

50. Lily Kindle (02) 82 11:38.4 Meadow Montessori School

51. Maya Devilder (05) 134 11:45.0 Monroe Milers

52. Elise Mack (06) 31 11:47.7 Allen Park Middle

53. Ava Brackney (04) 271 11:48.4 Trenton St. Joseph

54. Natasha Devilder (03) 135 11:52.5 Monroe Milers

55. Audrey Newstead (06) 39 11:55.6 Allen Park Middle

56. Mikaela. Cradit (06) 235 11:56.6 Trenton Arthurs Middle

57. Sammi Keller (06) 238 11:57.4 Trenton Arthurs Middle

58. Eileen Roehrig (04) 87 11:59.1 Meadow Montessori School

59. Makaylee Smiley (03) 156 12:01.0 Monroe Milers

60. Kellen Mitchell (06) 246 12:04.8 Trenton Arthurs Middle

61. Katie Church (06) 234 12:06.4 Trenton Arthurs Middle

62. Katie Scoles (04) 151 12:07.5 Monroe Milers

63. Lexi Awkerman (06) 4 12:17.2 Allen Park Middle

64. Kristen Phillips (06) 43 12:36.2 Allen Park Middle

65. Leah Toltesi (06) 51 12:38.9 Allen Park Middle

66. Colby Throne (04) 119 12:42.5 Milan Middle

67. Jamie Parker (02) 222 12:55.4 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

68. Miranda Romine (06) 223 13:10.9 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

69. Katie Bessette (06) 5 13:11.7 Allen Park Middle

70. Sabella Ammiano (06) 1 13:19.4 Allen Park Middle

71. Pooja Tudi (02) 90 13:27.0 Meadow Montessori School

72. Sierra Farmer (06) 98 13:32.2 Milan Middle

73. Sarah Gray (04) 138 13:34.9 Monroe Milers

74. Amber Andzelik (06) 2 13:40.8 Allen Park Middle

75. Jessica Kokx (04) 141 13:41.6 Monroe Milers

76. Julia Zapata (04) 167 13:49.3 Monroe Milers

77. Ivy Manska (06) 32 13:50.2 Allen Park Middle

78. Lauren Gyolai (04) 103 13:50.9 Milan Middle

79. Jessi Smith (06) 115 13:52.7 Milan Middle

80. Tayler Haack (05) 67 13:54.0 Monroe Jefferson Middle

81. Abbey Austin (06) 3 14:05.4 Allen Park Middle

82. Micaela Wasil (04) 165 14:06.2 Monroe Milers

83. Megan Liphardt (06) 29 14:07.7 Allen Park Middle

84. Peyton Fults (06) 18 14:09.1 Allen Park Middle

85. Angela Sanchez (06) 45 14:14.1 Allen Park Middle

86. Madeline Walsh (06) 227 14:22.3 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

87. Zelli Martin (02) 146 14:23.5 Monroe Milers

88. Bethany Fink (06) 16 14:34.5 Allen Park Middle

89. Audrey Gyolai (06) 102 14:55.2 Milan Middle

90. Arielle Gamble (06) 19 14:58.2 Allen Park Middle

91. Frances Hickey (02) 218 15:08.9 Wyandotte Wilson Middle

92. Taylor Hawkins (06) 104 15:13.5 Milan Middle

93. Elizabeth Himebauch (03) 81 15:14.5 Meadow Montessori School

94. Erica Hemwall (02) 68 15:15.6 Monroe Jefferson Middle

95. Rachel Clipper (06) 11 15:26.1 Allen Park Middle

96. Carmen McDonald (06) 34 15:26.9 Allen Park Middle

97. Hannah Hales (03) 80 15:31.2 Meadow Montessori School

98. Madison Lutsey (06) 30 15:48.4 Allen Park Middle

99. Helen Yablonski (06) 54 15:50.3 Allen Park Middle

100. Katlin Jenkins (06) 22 15:52.6 Allen Park Middle

101. Emily Porter (06) 44 17:09.8 Allen Park Middle

102. Liberty Moore (04) 148 17:10.5 Monroe Milers

103. Kathryn Buber (06) 6 17:33.9 Allen Park Middle

104. Alaxandria Nadatowski (06) 38 17:34.8 Allen Park Middle

105. Noelle Simmons (K) 154 18:08.6 Monroe Milers