2009 Farmington Fall Classic 5K Run

back to results

Oct. 4, 2009

2009 Farmington Fall Classic 5K Run
Farmington Hills, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews 830 25 2 17:25.6 5:37/M


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Yacoub 863 35 1 16:27.9 5:18/M


Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Weimar 858 53 32 24:41.6 7:58/M


Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart 850 51 4 19:39.9 6:20/M


Female 12 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Trevisan 853 11 16 22:05.4 7:07/M


Male 12 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Trevisan 854 9 37 26:34.0 8:34/M
2 Benjamin Brockmeyer 876 11 47 28:46.1 9:17/M
3 Christopher Schuetz 843 12 68 33:17.8 10:44/M


Male 13 to 14



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Williams 861 13 11 21:16.1 6:52/M


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Karfman 866 18 18 22:25.7 7:14/M


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Gibson 820 15 13 21:38.2 6:59/M
2 Joshua Eby 813 18 14 21:38.6 6:59/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Weimar 868 20 30 24:36.4 7:56/M
2 Kristen Kluka 869 22 40 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Roxann Huisman 824 23 50 29:22.4 9:28/M
4 Blair Jackson 890 23 78 42:04.8 13:34/M


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cayce Owens 839 22 49 29:11.5 9:25/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tatiana Natsik 888 29 39 26:39.1 8:36/M
2 Karen Reasoner 841 25 48 29:02.6 9:22/M
3 Julie Kluka 870 28 74 37:30.1 12:06/M
4 Sarah Lavinger 891 26 79 42:05.1 13:35/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Staub 880 27 3 17:55.0 5:47/M
2 Gregory Hargrave 822 27 33 25:29.3 8:13/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Sibson 873 31 46 28:44.9 9:16/M
2 Rachael Ayotte 802 33 51 29:42.4 9:35/M
3 Courtney Peck 840 32 60 31:27.0 10:09/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daren Decavitle 871 30 6 19:49.4 6:24/M
2 Michael Leary 826 31 15 21:47.9 7:02/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Carlson 808 39 24 23:32.0 7:35/M
2 Wendy Rossmiller 872 37 25 24:03.5 7:45/M
3 Suznn Trevisan 855 37 38 26:36.5 8:35/M
4 Shawna Broida 806 39 42 27:48.9 8:58/M
5 Sarah Milligan 834 36 45 28:42.8 9:15/M
6 Michele McGovern 831 35 62 31:59.9 10:19/M
7 Tanya Panizzo 887 36 63 32:01.9 10:20/M
8 Alejanclra Mueller 884 35 66 32:26.8 10:28/M
9 Jennifer Lipson 829 35 73 36:46.1 11:52/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Hiipakica 874 38 5 19:42.8 6:21/M
2 Larry Laverty 825 37 27 24:22.8 7:52/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Torres 867 40 53 30:12.6 9:45/M
2 Alycia Hall 821 41 59 31:21.6 10:07/M
3 Judith Miller 832 42 61 31:31.0 10:10/M
4 Colleen Ezzeddine 816 40 71 36:13.1 11:41/M
5 Debbie Strautz 851 44 75 38:20.4 12:22/M
6 Monica Brockmeyer 877 43 77 41:07.2 13:16/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Neuhaus 865 43 8 20:02.7 6:28/M
2 Lee Romero 883 43 12 21:29.2 6:56/M
3 Mike Weissman 859 42 26 24:07.7 7:47/M
4 Tim Gallagher 886 44 28 24:25.7 7:53/M
5 Ahmad Ezzeddine 815 40 34 25:36.7 8:15/M
6 Rick Broida 805 40 41 27:28.6 8:52/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michela Forest 817 45 56 30:35.8 9:52/M
2 Lowenthal Lowenthal 878 49 57 30:41.2 9:54/M
3 Stephanie Eisenberg 814 45 58 30:52.0 9:57/M
4 Kathy Williams 862 46 65 32:25.1 10:27/M
5 Lisa Boettcher 804 46 72 36:45.5 11:51/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood 847 47 10 20:42.7 6:41/M
2 Gregg Milligan 833 46 17 22:21.6 7:13/M
3 Daniel Spongberg 849 45 19 22:59.2 7:25/M
4 Alan Vlad 856 49 31 24:39.9 7:57/M
5 Perry Strautz 852 49 36 26:01.2 8:24/M
6 Bill Williams 860 46 64 32:21.4 10:26/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Armonite Albalak 801 51 44 28:41.1 9:15/M
2 Eva Bergeman 803 52 52 30:02.5 9:41/M
3 Debbie Monahan 835 51 85 53:04.0 17:07/M
4 Shirley Fradette 818 51 86 53:06.7 17:08/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann 838 52 7 20:01.0 6:27/M
2 Chuck Weimar 857 54 9 20:24.2 6:35/M
3 Doug Bopp 879 53 21 23:16.5 7:30/M
4 Jonathan Eby 812 52 22 23:21.8 7:32/M
5 Chris Marcozzi 885 53 29 24:31.1 7:55/M
6 Glenn Schuetz 844 50 69 33:30.2 10:48/M
7 Claude Fradette 864 52 84 51:40.1 16:40/M
8 John Sheppard 846 51 88 53:08.8 17:08/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gaer 819 57 80 42:49.0 13:49/M
2 T Natsik 889 59 81 42:51.6 13:49/M
3 Debbie Simon 848 55 82 47:49.5 15:25/M
4 Leah Sheppard 845 59 87 53:07.7 17:08/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Lijek 827 58 20 23:13.7 7:29/M
2 James Munro 837 55 23 23:26.3 7:34/M
3 Don Theodore 875 56 35 25:42.8 8:17/M
4 Yakov Rozenberg 842 55 43 28:40.9 9:15/M
5 James Brozovich 807 58 54 30:13.5 9:45/M
6 Donald Duda 811 55 55 30:15.3 9:45/M
7 Steven Lepsetz 882 59 70 34:14.2 11:03/M


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Kristall 881 64 67 33:11.1 10:42/M


Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Henderson 823 77 76 38:20.6 12:22/M
2 Tom Cetnar 809 78 83 49:30.4 15:58/M