2009 Huron Township Applefest

back to results

Oct. 4, 2009

2009 Huron Township Applefest
New Boston, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management



Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99


Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Fielder Newport MI 264 31 12 43:18 6:59/M
Top


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Piippo Detroit MI 287 31 1 33:15 5:22/M
Top


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 257 59 20 46:18 7:28/M
Top


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 266 48 3 39:10 6:19/M
Top


Overall Female Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 61 52 36 49:25 7:58/M
Top


Overall Male Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Taylor Northville MI 251 54 6 41:31 6:42/M
Top


Overall Male Sr. Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Canton MI 258 62 8 42:31 6:51/M
Top


Female 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Chambers Riverview MI 167 13 33 48:57 7:54/M
Top


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carley Woolcott New Boston MI 316 15 14 43:59 7:06/M
2 Nora Riggs Trenton MI 42 16 116 1:09:22 11:11/M
Top


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon McDole Trenton MI 304 16 11 43:08 6:57/M
2 Jacob Tilk Grosse Ile MI 43 16 24 47:18 7:38/M
Top


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Schatzle Monroe MI 123 23 26 47:59 7:44/M
2 Lori Mullins Taylor MI 1 24 84 58:52 9:30/M
3 Stephanie Hayes Wyandotte MI 39 22 103 1:04:07 10:20/M
4 Joanna Chudzinski Livonia MI 196 23 107 1:04:57 10:29/M
5 Melissa Bowden Detroit MI 207 23 122 1:19:05 12:45/M
Top


Men 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kretzmann Detroit MI 206 23 2 38:03 6:08/M
2 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 200 23 7 42:20 6:50/M
3 Brad Green Allen Park MI 268 24 16 44:31 7:11/M
4 Matt Stemer Grosse Pointe Farms 208 24 111 1:05:53 10:38/M
Top


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Grahek Plymouth MI 7 26 54 52:59 8:33/M
2 Molly McCord Grosse Pointe MI 96 27 57 53:39 8:39/M
3 Jennifer Balogh Lincoln Park MI 19 27 59 53:49 8:41/M
4 Sara McDowell Woodhaven MI 95 28 63 54:43 8:50/M
5 Jacqueline Hool Windermere FL 252 26 66 55:13 8:54/M
6 Jessica Muscat Dearborn Heights M 90 25 67 55:40 8:59/M
7 Angela Ward Huron Twp MI 79 28 72 57:06 9:13/M
8 Christina Blevins Livonia MI 148 26 113 1:06:56 10:48/M
9 Kelly Grogg Allen Park MI 119 28 114 1:08:45 11:05/M
10 Lindsay Gutenschwager Riverview MI 15 26 117 1:09:50 11:16/M
Top


Men 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Salchow Lincoln Park MI 127 25 4 40:00 6:27/M
2 Jason Householder Ypsilanti MI 283 26 13 43:52 7:05/M
3 Elias Brotchner Novi MI 21 25 22 46:39 7:31/M
4 Steven Kovalchik Riverview MI 180 27 27 48:34 7:50/M
5 Brian Grogg Allen Park MI 120 28 31 48:48 7:52/M
6 Timothy Bedra Wolverine Lake MI 81 26 39 49:58 8:04/M
7 Jae Yoong Cho Ann Arbor MI 92 28 70 56:41 9:09/M
8 Matt Harris Huron Twp MI 80 27 71 57:05 9:12/M
Top


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 161 34 25 47:43 7:42/M
2 Amber McNew Woodhaven MI 16 33 55 53:00 8:33/M
3 Valerie Vianueva Allen Park MI 278 34 60 54:03 8:43/M
4 Angela Byars Warren MI 155 31 73 57:07 9:13/M
5 Brandi Connor Huron Twp MI 299 34 74 57:07 9:13/M
6 Shelly Bodner Allen Park MI 165 34 78 57:40 9:18/M
7 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 45 34 85 58:52 9:30/M
8 Adrienne Bokatzian Lincoln Park MI 315 31 87 59:05 9:32/M
9 Laura Belisle Canton MI 37 30 95 1:01:40 9:57/M
10 Crystal Firsdon Brownstown MI 131 34 97 1:02:24 10:04/M
11 Kimberly Fenech Flat Rock MI 4 32 99 1:02:45 10:07/M
12 Katy Clos Allen Park MI 217 31 105 1:04:35 10:25/M
13 Lisa Guitar Woodhaven MI 215 30 106 1:04:48 10:27/M
14 Jessie Torgersen Dearborn MI 153 30 110 1:05:50 10:37/M
Top


Men 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Hulett Sterling Heights M 14 31 9 42:35 6:52/M
2 Steve Basinger Livonia MI 291 34 23 47:03 7:35/M
3 David Lustig Wyandotte MI 249 31 37 49:44 8:01/M
4 Tim O'Callaghan Trenton MI 121 30 50 52:21 8:27/M
5 Adam Brown New Boston MI 272 32 52 52:48 8:31/M
6 Jeremy Marcero 250 30 69 56:30 9:07/M
7 Aamir Najam Livonia MI 149 30 82 58:34 9:27/M
Top


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandy Ochab Grosse Ile MI 191 38 61 54:33 8:48/M
2 Rita Stergalas Trenton MI 145 39 88 59:14 9:33/M
3 Dusti Janda Carleton MI 305 37 94 1:01:38 9:56/M
4 Nancy Sstock Flat Rock MI 133 37 100 1:02:56 10:09/M
5 Sherrie Marinkovich Grosse Ile MI 73 39 108 1:04:59 10:29/M
6 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 48 35 109 1:05:32 10:34/M
7 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 128 38 119 1:13:56 11:55/M
8 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 281 36 120 1:13:57 11:56/M
Top


Men 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 129 37 30 48:44 7:52/M
2 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 44 37 38 49:51 8:02/M
3 Jonathan Flemin Canton MI 82 39 43 50:14 8:06/M
4 Ken Chinavare Newport MI 292 39 58 53:39 8:39/M
5 Jeff Bain Riverview MI 262 38 101 1:03:05 10:10/M
6 Rick Holbdy Gibraltar MI 280 38 102 1:03:08 10:11/M
Top


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Renko Trenton MI 77 42 45 50:25 8:08/M
2 Shelley Wettergren Brownstown MI 293 44 77 57:39 9:18/M
3 Laura Donlon Grosse Ile MI 205 42 79 57:41 9:18/M
4 Tina Goocher Riverview MI 274 43 83 58:42 9:28/M
5 Michelle Teodori Canton MI 84 42 90 59:43 9:38/M
6 Lisa Marie Prysock New Boston MI 201 43 121 1:14:58 12:05/M
Top


Men 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton MI 273 41 5 40:42 6:34/M
2 Rick Walter Center Line MI 239 44 56 53:15 8:35/M
3 Michael Gaynor Flat Rock MI 177 43 68 55:52 9:01/M
4 Tony Cheslick New Boston MI 214 40 76 57:18 9:15/M
5 Mike Day Southgate MI 198 44 86 58:53 9:30/M
6 Larry Arreguin Brownstown MI 314 41 89 59:40 9:37/M
7 Kevin Renko Trenton MI 76 43 91 1:00:21 9:44/M
Top


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Horvath New Boston MI 286 47 34 49:13 7:56/M
2 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 118 49 46 50:30 8:09/M
3 Corina Vianueva Flat Rock MI 284 45 49 52:08 8:25/M
4 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 117 45 75 57:14 9:14/M
5 Leila Kissel Riverview MI 275 48 92 1:00:54 9:49/M
6 Beth Gonyea South Rockwood MI 313 49 118 1:10:00 11:17/M
Top


Men 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 51 48 15 44:28 7:10/M
2 Mike Smalley Troy MI 254 46 21 46:35 7:31/M
3 Ben Beale Northville MI 130 49 29 48:39 7:51/M
4 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 289 45 35 49:22 7:58/M
5 Jim Cade Canton MI 236 46 53 52:53 8:32/M
Top


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Athina Sikavitsas Grosse Ile MI 190 50 65 55:12 8:54/M
2 Catherine Riggs Trenton MI 41 54 115 1:09:21 11:11/M
Top


Men 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Gonyea South Rockwood MI 312 50 18 45:06 7:16/M
2 Dan Sitarski Trenton MI 50 53 19 45:59 7:25/M
3 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 46 53 28 48:38 7:51/M
4 Brad Emons Plymouth MI 126 54 44 50:18 8:07/M
5 Randy Grodi Monroe MI 297 53 48 51:57 8:23/M
6 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 238 54 51 52:39 8:30/M
7 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 151 52 62 54:37 8:49/M
8 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores M 31 51 80 58:15 9:24/M
9 Ron Dzierwa New Boston MI 163 52 81 58:31 9:26/M
10 James Delay Wyandotte MI 47 51 96 1:02:13 10:02/M
Top


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Grodi Monroe MI 294 57 93 1:01:22 9:54/M
Top


Men 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Pratt Saline MI 271 55 10 43:01 6:56/M
2 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 245 55 17 44:37 7:12/M
3 Mark Baumkel Bloomfield Hills M 150 58 32 48:55 7:53/M
4 David Howell Riverview MI 124 59 40 49:59 8:04/M
5 John Pawlukiewicz Flat Rock MI 188 58 41 50:02 8:04/M
6 James Beale Royal Oak MI 288 58 47 51:13 8:16/M
7 Joe Hayes Riverview MI 40 55 104 1:04:12 10:21/M
Top


Men 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Lotter Lasalle MI 259 62 98 1:02:45 10:07/M
Top


Men 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Monteith Westland MI 122 66 42 50:09 8:05/M
2 Daniel Kayetsky Westland MI 267 65 64 54:54 8:51/M
Top


Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Ranta South Lyon MI 303 77 112 1:06:54 10:47/M
2 Mike Joyce Lincoln Park Mi 125 76 123 1:27:48 14:10/M







Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99


Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Blake Dearborn MI 242 30 6 18:50 6:05/M
Top


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Latray Monroe MI 247 15 1 18:06 5:50/M
Top


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 220 40 32 24:21 7:51/M
Top


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills M 240 51 5 18:39 6:01/M
Top


Overall Female Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 65 51 57 27:14 8:47/M
Top


Overall Male Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Mulkern Dearborn MI 241 57 13 20:37 6:39/M
Top


Overall Female Sr. Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Chandler Dearborn MI 57 64 87 31:26 10:08/M
Top


Overall Male Sr. Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Fedoronko Warren MI 116 66 43 25:26 8:12/M
Top


Female 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 114 13 14 20:57 6:45/M
2 Stephanie Gilles New Boston MI 102 12 37 24:49 8:00/M
3 Katherine Stock Flat Rock MI 139 14 48 26:15 8:28/M
4 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 222 7 127 36:54 11:54/M
5 Makenzie Andrews Belleville MI 234 12 132 37:28 12:05/M
6 Samantha Henney Wyandotte MI 33 9 147 41:41 13:27/M
7 Natalia Sharbo Taylor MI 136 5 172 58:44 18:57/M
Top


Male 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 189 10 22 22:36 7:17/M
2 Dylan Gracia New Boston MI 6 13 26 23:26 7:34/M
3 Diego Salas Allen Park MI 224 14 29 23:59 7:44/M
4 Josh Farrand Belleville MI 98 12 35 24:43 7:58/M
5 Brady Andrews Belleville MI 235 13 74 30:09 9:44/M
6 Micah Farrand Belleville MI 99 8 116 35:39 11:30/M
7 Shane Sharbo Taylor MI 135 10 167 50:42 16:21/M
Top


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Johnson Woodhaven MI 255 15 11 19:57 6:26/M
2 Emma Marsack New Boston MI 183 15 25 23:10 7:28/M
Top


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Headon Brownstown MI 179 15 3 18:33 5:59/M
2 Alex Lehr Monroe MI 248 17 4 18:36 6:00/M
3 Matthew Jahner New Boston MI 256 17 7 19:25 6:16/M
4 Jake Woods Rockwood MI 229 16 9 19:27 6:16/M
5 Kyle Mead Wyandotte MI 66 19 24 23:09 7:28/M
6 Tanner Welton Brownstown MI 282 15 90 31:35 10:11/M
Top


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominique Miller Tecumseh MI 176 20 10 19:43 6:22/M
2 Molly Ronan Taylor MI 226 21 55 26:58 8:42/M
3 Jessica Broughton Taylor MI 269 22 71 29:45 9:36/M
4 Jamie Fix Newport MI 310 22 100 32:38 10:32/M
5 Kelsi Milam Newport MI 144 20 102 32:52 10:36/M
6 Brianna Fletcher Riverview MI 197 22 118 35:42 11:31/M
Top


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Kull Farmington MI 311 23 41 25:22 8:11/M
2 Thomas Danowski New Boston MI 195 23 126 36:54 11:54/M
3 Jason Gautz Monroe MI 143 22 145 40:55 13:12/M
4 Eric Hilchack Novi MI 246 23 154 44:56 14:30/M
Top


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Lamb Wyandotte MI 243 29 21 22:34 7:17/M
2 Kellie Milam Rockwood MI 85 25 53 26:40 8:36/M
3 Tiffany Guzik Farmington Hills M 306 25 56 27:08 8:45/M
4 Nicole Stratton Milan MI 2 26 72 29:48 9:37/M
5 Ellen Piotrowski Brownstown MI 111 26 104 33:00 10:39/M
6 Amanda Sammons Brownstown MI 100 28 109 33:51 10:55/M
7 Fusaka Tsujioka Ann Arbor MI 93 29 111 34:07 11:00/M
8 Holly Deady Garden City MI 300 28 115 35:37 11:29/M
9 Karen Fritz Brownstown MI 83 29 138 39:06 12:37/M
10 Melissa Kleparek Fair Haven MI 10 27 141 39:59 12:54/M
11 Charlene Parvin Belleville MI 317 28 152 41:50 13:30/M
12 Amanda Roth Detroit MI 203 27 159 48:23 15:36/M
Top


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Burt Southgate MI 194 28 2 18:11 5:52/M
2 Ryan Horner Southgate MI 178 26 103 33:00 10:39/M
Top


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherri Burke New Boston MI 142 33 58 28:10 9:05/M
2 Catherine Ragsdale Belleville MI 115 32 79 30:36 9:52/M
3 Jillian Balduf Temperance MI 160 30 82 30:52 9:57/M
4 Sarah Scott Flat Rock MI 156 30 83 31:07 10:02/M
5 Angela Johnson Southgate MI 192 30 97 32:04 10:21/M
6 Faith Hinson Woodhaven MI 276 30 113 34:09 11:01/M
7 Jennifer Walls Belleville MI 28 32 125 36:53 11:54/M
8 Jenny Nale Ypsilanti MI 24 31 129 37:08 11:59/M
9 Donna Bentley Ypsilanti MI 13 32 134 37:54 12:14/M
10 Rochelle Sancho Ypsilanti MI 12 32 135 37:54 12:14/M
11 Kelly Collins Newport MI 157 31 139 39:06 12:37/M
Top


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Lincoln Park MI 20 32 39 24:57 8:03/M
2 George Thibault Southgate MI 8 31 61 28:21 9:09/M
3 Craig Patrick Romulus MI 253 31 81 30:40 9:54/M
4 Gabriel Banks Dearborn Hts. MI 193 33 96 32:04 10:21/M
5 John Walls Belleville MI 29 32 124 36:51 11:53/M
6 Doug Nale Ypsilanti MI 25 33 128 36:56 11:55/M
7 Jason Welch Taylor MI 26 32 137 38:55 12:33/M
8 Joe Hix Detroit MI 202 33 158 48:21 15:36/M
Top


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 141 36 23 22:55 7:24/M
2 Dawn Roman Wyandotte MI 173 39 40 25:08 8:06/M
3 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 69 39 42 25:23 8:11/M
4 Lisa Czubernat Belleville MI 91 37 49 26:29 8:33/M
5 Heidi Nixon Wyandotte MI 22 39 50 26:34 8:34/M
6 Shawn Byrns Brownstown MI 186 37 60 28:12 9:06/M
7 Michelle Easton Brownstown MI 270 35 76 30:19 9:47/M
8 Trena Burke Trenton MI 298 36 91 31:37 10:12/M
9 Angel Offredi Ann Arbor MI 296 36 92 31:37 10:12/M
10 Lias Cudworth Romulus MI 279 39 98 32:21 10:26/M
11 Tracy Grantham Gibraltar MI 86 37 99 32:26 10:28/M
12 Marcy Moulios Taylor MI 181 38 101 32:44 10:34/M
13 Veronica Poremba Trenton MI 295 35 105 33:06 10:41/M
14 Danielle Watson Allen Park MI 218 37 114 35:08 11:20/M
15 Cynthia Shields Monroe MI 162 37 122 36:25 11:45/M
16 Cher Nagey MacOmb MI 9 36 142 40:03 12:55/M
17 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 11 36 143 40:31 13:04/M
18 Ann Staub Carleton MI 227 38 148 41:41 13:27/M
19 Kimberly Salas Allen Park MI 225 35 150 41:43 13:27/M
20 Jennifer Fleck Petersburg MI 75 37 160 48:42 15:43/M
21 Rhonda Nowitzke Monroe MI 209 37 168 52:29 16:56/M
22 Celia Sharbo Taylor MI 134 38 169 52:31 16:56/M
23 Margaret Sollars Flat Rock MI 318 39 174 59:38 19:14/M
24 Regina Klann Brownstown MI 320 37 175 59:38 19:14/M
Top


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Ehgotz Belleville MI 152 38 8 19:26 6:16/M
2 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 265 39 20 22:17 7:11/M
3 Peter Caldwell Brownstown MI 210 35 31 24:21 7:51/M
4 Craig Roman Wyandotte MI 174 39 33 24:27 7:53/M
5 Ryan Farrand Belleville MI 97 36 34 24:38 7:57/M
6 Brian Andrews Belleville MI 233 38 117 35:39 11:30/M
7 Craig Sielaff Milan MI 35 35 121 36:23 11:44/M
Top


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Exner Wyandotte MI 171 40 38 24:57 8:03/M
2 Gretchen Nixon Southgate MI 23 41 51 26:34 8:34/M
3 Bernadette Renaud Woodhaven MI 187 44 54 26:45 8:38/M
4 Dawn Smith Southgate MI 164 44 64 28:47 9:17/M
5 Elaine Tadajewski Commerce Twp MI 105 42 66 29:21 9:28/M
6 Cherie Adkins Ypsilanti MI 204 41 68 29:34 9:32/M
7 Wendy Cooper Ann Arbor MI 285 41 75 30:14 9:45/M
8 Holly Mitchell Brownstown MI 132 41 84 31:10 10:03/M
9 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 103 43 85 31:11 10:04/M
10 Lynn Chrisekos Brownstown MI 53 43 93 31:56 10:18/M
11 Lisa Curry Riverview MI 216 44 95 32:04 10:21/M
12 Mary Ann Brennan Southgate MI 112 43 106 33:11 10:42/M
13 Beth Byrd Wyandotte MI 166 40 110 33:55 10:56/M
14 Tracey Cade Canton MI 237 43 136 38:48 12:31/M
15 Gina Swiercz South Rockwood MI 87 43 146 41:27 13:22/M
16 Cassandra Henney Wyandotte MI 32 42 149 41:41 13:27/M
17 Theresa Berge Flat Rock MI 109 43 151 41:48 13:29/M
18 Joan Shatley Monroe MI 74 43 161 48:42 15:43/M
19 Marlene Vella Carleton MI 169 40 176 1:22:45 26:42/M
Top


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Durbin Carleton MI 58 43 15 21:28 6:55/M
2 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 170 42 16 21:29 6:56/M
3 Mick Kulaszewski Riverview MI 138 41 36 24:47 8:00/M
4 Bob Palmisano Westland MI 212 44 44 25:32 8:14/M
5 Matt Marsack New Boston MI 182 42 45 25:55 8:22/M
6 Todd Marlatt Saline MI 211 44 70 29:39 9:34/M
7 Scott Fowler Allen Park MI 221 44 123 36:49 11:53/M
Top


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 199 49 59 28:11 9:05/M
2 Kim Bruno Flat Rock MI 147 46 62 28:37 9:14/M
3 Brenda Masserant South Rockwood MI 106 49 65 28:51 9:18/M
4 Kimberly Pinter Ypsilanti MI 230 46 69 29:34 9:32/M
5 Robbie Sedgeman Canton MI 17 45 77 30:32 9:51/M
6 Joann Foley Allen Park MI 319 48 88 31:28 10:09/M
7 Patricia Martin Riverview MI 146 48 89 31:32 10:10/M
8 Ann Kurtz Hals Trenton MI 290 46 120 36:09 11:40/M
9 Laurie Weber Trenton MI 27 47 130 37:17 12:02/M
10 Tracy Ledda Monroe MI 219 45 133 37:36 12:08/M
11 Dani Noto South Rockwood MI 101 48 144 40:42 13:08/M
12 Paula Proffitt New Boston MI 110 48 156 45:31 14:41/M
13 Debrah Davidson Garden City MI 260 48 171 56:03 18:05/M
Top


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 113 46 12 20:18 6:33/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 30 47 17 21:39 6:59/M
3 Charles Snyder Flat Rock MI 213 45 18 21:56 7:05/M
4 Douglas Serra Taylor MI 62 46 30 23:59 7:44/M
5 David Gotzzian New Boston MI 309 45 52 26:34 8:34/M
6 Don Wallace Riverview MI 104 49 67 29:27 9:30/M
7 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hts Mi 108 48 86 31:26 10:08/M
8 Frank Weber Trenton MI 68 46 163 49:38 16:01/M
9 Edward Weber Trenton MI 67 47 164 49:39 16:01/M
Top


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Cox Milan MI 78 50 73 30:02 9:41/M
2 Marie Catanzaro Royal Oak MI 301 50 94 31:59 10:19/M
3 Donna Langton South Rockwood MI 244 52 107 33:48 10:54/M
4 Gloria Gorny Willis MI 231 54 157 47:04 15:11/M
Top


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Wesley Brownstown MI 158 51 19 22:02 7:06/M
2 Ken Sedgeman Canton MI 18 50 27 23:31 7:35/M
3 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake MI 94 54 47 26:11 8:27/M
Top


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Howard Trenton MI 277 55 112 34:08 11:01/M
2 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 88 55 140 39:07 12:37/M
3 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 63 55 153 42:21 13:40/M
4 Kathy Belisle Canton MI 36 59 165 50:29 16:17/M
5 Evelyn Griwicki Garden City MI 261 57 170 56:03 18:05/M
6 Alice Dodge Taylor MI 140 56 173 58:45 18:57/M
Top


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Cosola Berkley MI 302 59 28 23:36 7:37/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 64 58 46 26:07 8:25/M
3 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 72 59 78 30:34 9:52/M
4 Rick Seymour New Boston MI 34 55 108 33:50 10:55/M
Top


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Coyne Monroe MI 159 61 80 30:39 9:53/M
Top


Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Fedoronko Warren MI 263 65 131 37:25 12:04/M
Top


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 107 67 119 36:01 11:37/M
2 Ken Saylor Carleton MI 228 65 155 45:13 14:35/M
3 Buffalo Al-Robinson Grosse Ile MI 137 67 162 49:11 15:52/M
Top


Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stanford Ducker Novi MI 307 72 166 50:33 16:18/M
Top


Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 308 78 63 28:47 9:17/M



New Boston, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management