2009 Dino Dash

back to results

Oct. 4, 2009

2009 Dino Dash
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


***** MALE OVERALL WINNER *****
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 822 Jerome Recker Lansing 26 16:07 5:12

***** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *****
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 669 Emily Johnston 25 18:56 6:06

***** MALE MASTERS WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 492 Eric Stuber Lansing 46 16:57 5:28

***** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 624 Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City 42 20:21 6:33

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 11
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 152 548 Seth Vincent Jackson 11 23:44 7:39
2 177 327 Nathan Maurer Williamston 11 24:09 7:47
3 188 851 Joe Draheim East Lansing 10 24:19 7:50
4 190 69 William Burke Milford 11 24:21 7:51
5 276 465 Jack Skidmore Bath 9 26:18 8:28
6 291 209 Andrew Hansen-McClella Okemos 10 26:31 8:33
7 308 137 Eamon Duff Portland 10 26:53 8:40
8 339 873 Griffin Doran Haslett 8 27:37 8:54
9 362 398 Tony Perez Mount Pleasant 11 28:00 9:01
10 397 768 Harry Croley Ann Arbor 9 28:30 9:11
11 439 634 Will Jones Okemos 9 29:11 9:24
12 442 197 Levi Grandstaff East Lansing 10 29:14 9:25
13 449 429 Nick Rosa East Lansing 10 29:20 9:27
14 467 193 Alec Gonzalez East Lansing 10 29:38 9:33
15 533 845 Luke Nobis Portland 6 31:00 9:59
16 578 620 Chaston Brya St. Johns 10 32:22 10:25
17 665 421 Sean Riley Lansing 11 35:24 11:24
18 728 629 Micah Bauer Traverse City 5 37:59 12:14
19 735 29 Luke Bilby Okemos 10 38:11 12:18
20 740 534 Michael Tyler East Lansing 7 38:16 12:19
21 778 324 nolan mauk Williamston 7 43:45 14:06
22 794 709 Nick Beekman East Lansing 8 47:38 15:21


FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 11
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 288 62 Kendall Bubolz Okemos 10 26:30 8:32
2 483 70 Yei-Jee Burkitt Williamston 11 29:54 9:38
3 589 142 Emmy Dyer Eaton Rapids 9 32:40 10:31
4 602 708 Katie Beekman East Lansing 10 32:57 10:37
5 627 792 Kayla Thatcher Okemos 8 33:47 10:53
6 678 788 shauna smith Eaton Rapids 9 35:44 11:31
7 744 777 Anna Mazur Jackson 8 39:01 12:34
8 753 468 Brianna Smith Owosso 11 40:17 12:58
9 763 185 Ana Gianiodis Lansing 9 41:20 13:19
10 775 334 Autumn McLane-Svoboda Fowlerville 9 43:26 13:59
11 780 741 Abigail Ely Okemos 7 43:58 14:10
12 790 608 Lilly Zink Lansing 9 46:40 15:02
13 792 335 Summer McLane-Svoboda Fowlerville 7 46:44 15:03

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 298 Jason Letavish East Lansing 14 21:08 6:49
2 72 585 Bryce Wilson Okemos 12 21:13 6:50
3 129 640 Alexander Krantz Williamston 13 22:59 7:24
4 270 433 Wyatt Rowley Laingsburg 12 26:14 8:27
5 277 287 Curtis Kuo East Lansing 13 26:18 8:28
6 331 523 Wyatt Treadway Dewitt 13 27:30 8:52
7 344 218 Kody Heins Clarksville 12 27:44 8:56
8 376 743 Amar Shah Okemos 12 28:11 9:05
9 402 863 Warren Sokohicki East Lansing 13 28:34 9:12
10 517 1616 Trevor Norkey Lansing 13 30:46 9:55
11 585 862 Lyle Winklerprins East Lansing 12 32:37 10:31
12 600 26 Peter Berney Dimondale 13 32:55 10:36
13 608 824 RJ Miller Laingsburg 13 33:04 10:39
14 637 778 Jack McCormack Ann Arbor 12 34:12 11:01

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 48 Alyssa Bracy Quincy 13 20:56 6:45
2 82 895 Mariah Carlson Belding 12 21:33 6:57
3 158 325 Angela Maurer Williamston 13 23:49 7:40
4 209 796 Abigail Wilson Okemos 12 24:52 8:01
5 251 769 Shea Donahue Haslett 13 25:45 8:18
6 252 909 Alison Rich Haslett 13 25:48 8:19
7 258 198 Myles Grandstaff East Lansing 12 25:55 8:21
8 264 447 Molly Schools Okemos 13 26:04 8:24
9 265 221 Claire Hendon Lansing 13 26:07 8:25
10 459 348 Taylor Miller Perry 13 29:33 9:31
11 476 288 Nora Kuo East Lansing 12 29:49 9:36
12 479 724 Katie Helder East Lansing 12 29:53 9:38
13 484 767 Anna Croley Ann Arbor 12 29:55 9:38
14 727 158 Grace Fish Lansing 13 37:58 12:14
15 743 776 Chelsea Mazur Jackson 12 39:00 12:34


MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 836 Damon King Waterford 19 16:34 5:20
2 4 190 Jeff Girbach Novi 18 16:49 5:25
3 12 233 Jeremy Hicks Charlotte 17 17:58 5:47
4 14 387 Dan Parker Shelby Twp 18 18:07 5:50
5 18 303 Logan Lindsay Charlotte 16 18:31 5:58
6 20 415 Kevin Raley Belmont 18 18:35 5:59
7 43 583 Alex Wilmot Lake Orion 19 20:06 6:29
8 69 391 Brian Paul East Lansing 19 21:11 6:49
9 164 554 Jacob Warriner Eaton Rapids 15 23:54 7:42
10 229 848 Matt Ziemer Eaton Rapids 18 25:22 8:10
11 285 598 Charlie Worthington Lansing 15 26:23 8:30
12 294 865 Drew Jones Laingsburg 17 26:38 8:35
13 303 525 Jared Trevino Carson City 17 26:46 8:37
14 523 849 Duncan White Royal Oak 17 30:53 9:57
15 540 134 Tim Door Wayland 18 31:13 10:03
16 704 1588 Brendan LaCroix East Lansing 19 36:48 11:51

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 544 Kate Vann East Leroy 18 21:29 6:55
2 86 253 Rachel Jackson East Lansing 17 21:38 6:58
3 88 147 Elizabeth Erickson Williamston 17 21:42 6:59
4 103 591 Melissa Witnik East Lansing 18 22:06 7:07
5 112 480 Wendy Stein East Lansing 19 22:18 7:11
6 119 642 Amanda Boyd Okemos 18 22:27 7:14
7 127 639 Andrea Krantz Williamston 16 22:51 7:22
8 135 292 Noah Last East Lansing 15 23:18 7:30
9 159 540 Elizabeth Valasek Owosso 19 23:50 7:41
10 208 797 Edie Wilson Okemos 17 24:52 8:01
11 237 385 Ashley Paluta East Lansing 19 25:31 8:13
12 247 220 Audrey Hendon Lansing 15 25:42 8:17
13 275 870 Robin Morrison East Lansing 19 26:16 8:28
14 290 403 Melissa Pohl Portland 16 26:31 8:33
15 384 888 Shelby Johnson East Lansing 18 28:20 9:08
16 396 622 Emily Alcini East Lansing 18 28:30 9:11
17 478 751 Danielle Klaver Lansing 15 29:52 9:37
18 500 490 Megan Stuart Perry 16 30:18 9:46
19 536 406 Wendy Potter Okemos 15 31:05 10:01
20 588 357 Sarah Mroczek East Lansing 19 32:39 10:31
21 599 714 Erica Krantz Williamston 18 32:55 10:36
22 610 460 Kendra Shirey East Lansing 19 33:08 10:40
23 611 71 Hanna Burmeister East Lansing 19 33:10 10:41
24 713 88 Michelle Cenowa Sterling Heights 19 37:10 11:58
25 720 564 Liesel Weirauch E. Lansing 18 37:27 12:04


MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 843 Chris Stoddard Bath 23 16:34 5:20
2 7 92 Sam Christian Mason 23 17:20 5:35
3 8 606 Brad Ziemer Eaton Rapids 21 17:39 5:41
4 9 543 Andrew VanEgmond East Lansing 20 17:43 5:43
5 15 313 Eric Loveland Dundee 20 18:11 5:52
6 17 576 evan whitenack East Lansing 20 18:29 5:57
7 25 91 Daniel Chen East Lansing 22 19:12 6:11
8 29 116 Ronald Davis Naperville 24 19:29 6:17
9 34 812 Micah Schiefer Vassar 22 19:39 6:20
10 36 244 Stanley Hunley Lansing 24 19:44 6:22
11 37 516 Paul Thompson Okemos 22 19:45 6:22
12 51 299 Mitchell Lettow East Lansing 23 20:31 6:37
13 62 662 Michael Galezewski 23 20:57 6:45
14 65 109 Alex Cummings East Lansing 22 21:04 6:47
15 70 599 Sean Woznicki East Lansing 22 21:11 6:49
16 106 77 Scott Butterfield Saginaw 22 22:08 7:08
17 128 280 Scott Kollmeyer East Lansing 20 22:52 7:22
18 136 683 Matt Piszczek 24 23:19 7:31
19 155 872 Kevin Swahn East Lansing 20 23:45 7:39
20 175 61 John Bruce Lansing 21 24:06 7:46
21 204 693 Ralph Tingley 24 24:47 7:59
22 230 614 Shashanka Murthy East Lansing 24 25:23 8:11
23 267 249 Drew Jackson East Lansing 20 26:10 8:26
24 280 314 Nick Lucido East Lansing 21 26:21 8:29
25 282 821 Nick Adkins Okemos 23 26:22 8:30
26 286 682 Scott Pantaleo 24 26:26 8:31
27 302 129 Quoc Hung Dinh Okemos 22 26:44 8:37
28 347 685 Andrew Ratkiewicz 24 27:46 8:57
29 356 901 Bernie Issa East Lansing 24 27:53 8:59
30 369 592 Paul Wittmann Grand Ledge 21 28:04 9:03
31 378 753 Jan- Michael Hessenaue 22 28:12 9:05
32 448 214 Patrick Hatfield Lansing 24 29:19 9:27
33 458 377 Daniel O'Connor East Lansing 22 29:32 9:31
34 512 549 Justin Vrooman Grand Ledge 21 30:34 9:51
35 571 531 Sheldon Turner Lansing 23 32:11 10:22
36 658 283 Jack Kramer Lansing 22 35:13 11:21
37 669 100 Jon Coleman Mason 24 35:29 11:26


FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 93 339 Shannon Merriman East Lansing 22 21:53 7:03
2 123 269 Lauren Kelley East Lansing 20 22:43 7:19
3 139 122 Tara Dell Dimondale 22 23:24 7:32
4 169 457 Elizabeth Shattuck Okemos 22 23:58 7:43
5 170 148 Lisa Erickson East Lansing 21 23:59 7:43
6 180 73 Bianca Butler E Lansing 20 24:12 7:48
7 195 507 Anna Taylor Charlevoix 22 24:28 7:53
8 206 703 Katie Lawrence Lansing 23 24:50 8:00
9 234 530 Kelsey Turek East Lansing 21 25:27 8:12
10 239 887 Taylor Johnson East Lansing 20 25:35 8:14
11 241 35 Kelsey Blakkan-Strauss East Lansing 20 25:37 8:15
12 268 508 Caitlin Taylor Charlevoix 20 26:11 8:26
13 292 528 Melissa Truman Mequon 24 26:33 8:33
14 299 75 Beth Butterfield Saginaw 24 26:41 8:36
15 309 196 Susan Graham East Lansing 21 26:54 8:40
16 313 165 Shannon Flowerday Milford 22 27:00 8:42
17 328 349 Erin Milne East Lansing 20 27:21 8:49
18 333 203 Elizabeth Gutawski East Lansing 21 27:32 8:52
19 340 95 RHONDA CLARK Lansing 23 27:41 8:55
20 342 15 Sarah Barber Dewitt 20 27:43 8:56
21 353 665 Carolyn Hayter 23 27:51 8:58
22 371 565 Katrina Weirauch Engle Holt 22 28:08 9:04
23 375 390 Emily Pastula Lansing 22 28:11 9:05
24 377 342 Elizabeth Meyer East Lansing 22 28:12 9:05
25 379 506 Amanda Tatro Livonia 21 28:12 9:05
26 387 654 Alisha Brown 24 28:22 9:08
27 394 804 Maria Sciarini Haslett 24 28:28 9:10
28 398 794 Sara Vander Zanden Ann Arbor 20 28:30 9:11
29 416 21 Laura Beard Lansing 23 28:55 9:19
30 417 651 Kelly Barnett 24 28:55 9:19
31 433 900 Arya Khatiwoda East Lansing 23 29:09 9:23
32 446 123 Kristi DeMartino Lansing 24 29:18 9:26
33 451 697 Andrea Walker 23 29:20 9:27
34 457 889 Lindsey Walker Somerset 22 29:32 9:31
35 485 477 Kara Spenski Eagle 24 29:57 9:39
36 486 127 Megan DeSana Lansing 22 29:57 9:39
37 492 580 Katie Wierda Kalamazoo 24 30:04 9:41
38 511 89 Laura Chamberlain Grand Ledge 24 30:33 9:51
39 524 658 Laura Claus 24 30:55 9:58
40 550 456 Asra Shaik East Lansing 20 31:29 10:08
41 564 515 Katie Thompson Okemos 22 31:58 10:18
42 573 236 Elaine Hock Holt 22 32:15 10:23
43 574 426 Danielle Roche Holt 24 32:16 10:24
44 598 844 Dominique Debenham Okemos 20 32:55 10:36
45 603 364 Lauren Nash Williamston 21 32:58 10:37
46 617 378 Amanda Oberheu East Lansing 20 33:22 10:45
47 644 311 Amanda Love Perry 20 34:30 11:07
48 645 312 Shelby Love Perry 22 34:31 11:07
49 660 7 laura antonius East Lansing 24 35:16 11:22
50 668 87 Dawn Cenowa East Lansing 23 35:26 11:25
51 671 864 Kimberly Winters Lansing 24 35:34 11:27
52 672 184 Leigh Gervasi East Lansing 21 35:35 11:28
53 673 757 Sasha Ricaurte 23 35:35 11:28
54 693 41 Nicole Bodell Byron Center 24 36:14 11:40
55 723 649 Priya Balasubramanian 23 37:33 12:06
56 729 474 Annelise Sophiea Dewitt 24 37:59 12:14
57 752 118 Melanie Debenham Midland 24 40:13 12:57
58 759 44 Lindsay Bond Kalamazoo 23 41:02 13:13
59 760 402 Liz Pitcher East Lansing 21 41:10 13:15
60 761 205 Megan Hakala East Lansing 20 41:10 13:16
61 774 816 Cavelle Bellas Eagle 21 43:22 13:58
62 788 340 Monica Messing East Lansing 20 45:25 14:38
63 793 660 Pragnya Eranki 24 47:10 15:12
64 800 393 Sarah Pearson East Lansing 21 51:26 16:34
65 801 192 Amy Gladstone East Lansing 22 51:29 16:35

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 49 Cory Brant Lansing 25 19:39 6:20
2 46 260 Erik Jones Fremont 25 20:22 6:34
3 55 667 Ben Henshaw 28 20:46 6:42
4 84 542 Lee Van Groningen Lansing 27 21:37 6:58
5 89 886 Joseph Sanchez Owosso 25 21:44 7:00
6 91 817 Matthew Reed Fraser 25 21:46 7:01
7 111 517 Ryan Thompson Lansing 25 22:13 7:09
8 113 695 Josh Veazey 27 22:19 7:12
9 114 675 Brian Moore 28 22:21 7:12
10 120 440 Andrew Schack New Baltimore 29 22:31 7:15
11 121 438 Thomas Savage Owosso 29 22:32 7:16
12 131 715 Nolan Erickson Portland 29 23:00 7:25
13 133 763 Mikel Arkauz-Zubillaga East Lansing 27 23:01 7:25
14 144 681 Clint Otto 29 23:28 7:34
15 172 512 Patrick Tess Clinton Township 27 24:05 7:45
16 186 698 Xiaopeng Wang 26 24:17 7:49
17 224 687 Alisher Sanetullaev 28 25:19 8:09
18 238 755 Wenbo Qiao 26 25:31 8:13
19 255 372 Nicolas Nichols Lansing 26 25:50 8:19
20 278 594 Anthony Wohlscheid Sunfield 26 26:19 8:29
21 296 76 Matt Butterfield Midland 26 26:40 8:35
22 298 467 Francis Smart East Lansing 26 26:41 8:36
23 332 897 Van Reid Dewitt 28 27:31 8:52
24 354 722 NICHOLAS MCNEW Lansing 28 27:52 8:59
25 370 145 John Engle Holt 27 28:08 9:04
26 418 694 Nathan Tykocki 29 28:55 9:19
27 424 567 Dave Wendelberger Chicago 27 29:03 9:21
28 519 180 Matthew Geimer Rochester Hills 27 30:49 9:56
29 548 653 Michael Braun 25 31:24 10:07
30 562 43 Colin Boes Wyoming 26 31:51 10:16
31 662 650 Araz Banaeizadeh 29 35:18 11:22
32 670 835 Steve Broxterman Royal Oak 27 35:29 11:26
33 683 834 Robert Hinman Franklin 27 35:51 11:33
34 719 684 Steven Proper 26 37:25 12:03
35 734 652 Aaron Bradford 25 38:10 12:17
36 755 1715 Patrick Sievert Leslie 28 40:37 13:05
37 757 696 Senthilkumar Venkatesa 26 40:51 13:09


FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 78 Kristen Calabrese East Lansing 27 19:21 6:14
2 94 677 Katie Murtha 25 21:54 7:03
3 95 448 Heidi Schroeder Lansing 26 21:54 7:04
4 134 905 Angela Cergnul Midland 28 23:08 7:27
5 161 119 Molly Dee New Baltimore 29 23:51 7:41
6 168 716 Sarah Erickson Portland 29 23:58 7:43
7 171 93 Ann Christman Lansing 26 24:02 7:45
8 193 670 Rachel Kelly 25 24:24 7:52
9 198 689 Maren Schierloh 27 24:36 7:55
10 207 330 Christy McDonald Kalamazoo 25 24:50 8:00
11 212 479 margaret starr Owosso 27 24:54 8:01
12 220 734 Melanie Smrchek Lansing 27 25:18 8:09
13 297 627 Olga Mendez Novi 28 26:41 8:36
14 314 659 Emily Dittmar 25 27:02 8:42
15 317 305 Ashleigh Lipsey Lansing 28 27:05 8:44
16 321 750 Stephanie Long Charlotte 27 27:11 8:45
17 329 898 Stephanie Wagner Lansing 25 27:23 8:49
18 336 154 Paloma Ferrante East Lansing 27 27:36 8:53
19 359 680 Katie Northcutt 25 27:59 9:01
20 403 883 Amanda Mason Columbus 25 28:34 9:12
21 428 647 Lesley Atwood 26 29:05 9:22
22 432 409 Alexis Proper St. Louis 26 29:08 9:23
23 437 458 Allison Shaw East Lansing 27 29:11 9:24
24 473 50 Julia Breisinger Lansing 25 29:46 9:35
25 490 263 Jill Juntune Lansing 29 30:03 9:41
26 493 423 Keyan Roberts Lansing 27 30:04 9:41
27 509 699 Jennifer Wessel 25 30:31 9:50
28 510 686 Tara Rench 26 30:31 9:50
29 520 557 Adrianne Watkins Haslett 28 30:50 9:56
30 525 604 Fan Yang East Lansing 26 30:55 9:58
31 535 294 Zarraz Lee Lansing 27 31:03 10:00
32 551 691 Lisa Stelzner 25 31:29 10:09
33 552 259 Meredith Johnson Lansing 28 31:31 10:09
34 554 443 Hilary Schmid Lansing 26 31:33 10:10
35 561 513 Alessa Thomas East Lansing 25 31:51 10:16
36 563 432 Nicole Rowley Lansing 29 31:56 10:17
37 569 111 Elizabeth DaFoe St. Johns 29 32:10 10:22
38 595 243 Danielle Hudson East Lansing 27 32:51 10:35
39 609 33 Stephanie Black East Lansing 28 33:05 10:39
40 629 110 danielle Curns Sunfield 25 33:53 10:55
41 633 341 Sara Metz Lansing 28 33:59 10:57
42 635 172 Meggan Frost Okemos 25 34:03 10:58
43 641 108 Julia Crowley Portland 26 34:22 11:04
44 650 672 Melissa Kjelvik 25 34:58 11:16
45 656 615 Allison Arend St. Joseph 26 35:05 11:18
46 657 144 Heather Eifert Dansville 27 35:12 11:20
47 677 369 Kellee Nelson Haslett 26 35:44 11:31
48 680 285 Susan Kubicek Lansing 27 35:47 11:32
49 686 352 Amy Molloy Geneva 28 35:56 11:34
50 718 254 Lakshmikripa Jagannath Lansing 26 37:25 12:03
51 732 207 Emily Hallifax Hastings 29 38:05 12:16
52 739 550 Colleen Wade East Lansing 27 38:15 12:19
53 767 678 Rachel Naegele 25 41:56 13:30


MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 661 Andy Flies 30 19:34 6:18
2 49 643 Jeff Branch Lansing 33 20:27 6:36
3 53 701 Rex Menold Lansing 33 20:37 6:39
4 57 166 Steven Foley Haslett 31 20:51 6:43
5 115 518 Darren Thornbrugh Lansing 34 22:24 7:13
6 118 441 Andrew Schafer St. Johns 32 22:25 7:13
7 141 612 Nick Minnick South Lyon 34 23:25 7:33
8 145 424 Ryan Roberts Lansing 30 23:29 7:34
9 178 575 Aaron White Lansing 32 24:10 7:47
10 217 825 Chris Smith Charlotte 34 25:12 8:07
11 218 690 Aaron Schmitz 30 25:14 8:08
12 231 115 Dan Davenport East Lansing 31 25:23 8:11
13 263 621 Mark Shea Lansing 31 26:03 8:24
14 266 117 Luke Deaton Lansing 34 26:07 8:25
15 274 505 Ryan Tarrant Lansing 30 26:16 8:28
16 334 56 Matt Bromley Greenville 32 27:33 8:53
17 341 770 Bryan Grochowski Lansing 33 27:41 8:55
18 372 40 Scott Blust Bath 30 28:09 9:04
19 441 712 Scott Reynolds Lansing 34 29:14 9:25
20 447 359 Kevin Murchison East Lansing 30 29:18 9:26
21 499 692 Uthane Supatti 34 30:17 9:45
22 522 713 Jeff Reynolds Lansing 31 30:52 9:57
23 532 884 Jason Hafner Somerset 33 31:00 9:59
24 541 657 Gustavo Ciarelli 32 31:13 10:03
25 606 404 Jay Pollice Charlotte 33 33:01 10:38
26 624 529 Christopher Trumble Lansign 33 33:34 10:49
27 628 790 Kevin Thatcher Okemos 34 33:49 10:54
28 687 504 Chuck Taricska Okemos 34 35:57 11:35
29 699 501 Sean Syts Stockbridge 33 36:33 11:46
30 796 485 Gregory Stricker Lansing 30 49:34 15:58


FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 810 Angela Campbell Jackson 32 21:13 6:50
2 130 308 debbie lopez Lansing 33 23:00 7:25
3 138 167 Lindsey Forbes Howell 34 23:23 7:32
4 148 568 Lisa Werner Westphalia 30 23:40 7:37
5 176 210 Darby Harris East Lansing 30 24:09 7:47
6 182 892 Autumn Brown Lansing 31 24:13 7:48
7 221 735 TARA HARTMAN 30 25:18 8:09
8 235 351 Mandee Mlcek Lansing 33 25:27 8:12
9 240 742 Ann Lawrie East Lansing 34 25:36 8:15
10 248 171 Kathy Freeburn Perry 33 25:42 8:17
11 259 623 Johanna Burgueno East Lansing 33 25:56 8:21
12 262 619 Alexis Allen Lansing 31 26:03 8:24
13 315 668 Krista Isaacs 31 27:03 8:43
14 357 82 Natalie Campbell Grand Ledge 33 27:55 9:00
15 382 356 Emily Morrison East Lansing 30 28:17 9:07
16 410 833 Alissa Krusoe Chicago 31 28:45 9:16
17 462 471 Staci Smith Lansing 30 29:35 9:32
18 464 664 Erin Haramoto 33 29:35 9:32
19 506 211 Nikki Hart Lansing 34 30:28 9:49
20 508 566 Angela Wendelberger Chicago 31 30:30 9:50
21 514 96 Valerie Cochrane Lansing 31 30:43 9:54
22 531 885 Erikka Hafner Somerset 30 30:59 9:59
23 544 779 Angela Nolan Brighton 31 31:18 10:05
24 568 737 Alexis Johnson Grand Rapids 30 32:10 10:22
25 570 289 Nicole LaDue East Lansing 32 32:11 10:22
26 577 437 Chelsea Satterfield Freeport 32 32:21 10:25
27 581 430 Julie Rose Haslett 34 32:31 10:28
28 591 744 Melissa McHugh Lansing 32 32:44 10:33
29 593 384 Stephanie Palagyi Lansing 32 32:45 10:33
30 622 102 Joplin Cotner Jackson 31 33:26 10:46
31 626 464 Shikha Singh East Lansing 30 33:45 10:52
32 632 841 Jennifer Jennings Lansing 33 33:56 10:56
33 634 648 Siyu Bai 31 34:01 10:57
34 640 381 Courtney Ostipow Portland 32 34:18 11:03
35 661 679 Anoosheh Niavarani 31 35:17 11:22
36 664 422 Kristen Riley-Wheeler Lansing 34 35:24 11:24
37 681 773 Jessica Knott Lansing 32 35:49 11:32
38 685 420 Jodi Riedel Youngsville 30 35:56 11:34
39 691 375 Andrea Nolan Lansing 32 36:09 11:39
40 695 231 Sarah Hernandez East Lansing 32 36:17 11:41
41 700 832 Erica Johnson Lansing 33 36:34 11:47
42 706 309 Penelope Lopez Lansing 31 36:59 11:55
43 707 723 Sarah Morgan Charlotte 31 36:59 11:55
44 730 452 Yolanda Scott Grand Ledge 34 38:00 12:14
45 731 655 Katy Califf 30 38:00 12:14
46 733 628 Laura Bauer Traverse City 30 38:06 12:16
47 738 258 Kelly Johnson East Lansing 34 38:15 12:19
48 748 520 Corisa Toomey Holt 34 39:19 12:40
49 758 579 Lisa Wickersham Potterville 32 41:02 13:13
50 776 413 Cynthia Rachol Okemos 33 43:29 14:00
51 783 135 Angela Dove Haslett 34 44:28 14:19
52 789 789 kimberly smith Eaton Rapids 34 46:06 14:51


MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 819 Jason Griffith Springport 35 19:00 6:07
2 26 431 Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg 35 19:15 6:12
3 48 618 Duane Brown Mason 36 20:25 6:35
4 59 261 Scott Jordan Laingsburg 37 20:55 6:44
5 63 633 Steven Quinkert Dearborn 37 20:59 6:46
6 85 727 Michael Wauters Lansing 38 21:37 6:58
7 92 919 Bryan Schultz Ovid 36 21:47 7:01
8 100 54 Matthew Brinkley Lansing 37 21:59 7:05
9 107 519 Joshua Tkaczyk Holt 35 22:08 7:08
10 117 632 John Jennett Lansing 37 22:25 7:13
11 124 5 Jeremy Herliczek Lansing 35 22:49 7:21
12 137 482 Scott Stoecker Haslett 37 23:20 7:31
13 154 904 Alex Coss Bath 39 23:45 7:39
14 162 270 Christopher Kerr Okemos 38 23:51 7:41
15 165 875 Jeffrey Deppen Dewitt 38 23:55 7:42
16 191 120 John Deiter Belding 37 24:22 7:51
17 214 483 Derek Stonehouse Lansing 37 24:58 8:03
18 233 561 Chris Webert Livonia 39 25:26 8:12
19 253 152 Matthew Farra Lansing 36 25:49 8:19
20 407 787 shamus smith Eaton Rapids 35 28:42 9:15
21 409 514 Roderick Thomas Lansing 36 28:45 9:16
22 421 320 Jack Martinez Lansing 35 29:01 9:21
23 456 133 Michael Donnellan East Lansing 37 29:32 9:31
24 487 194 Joseph Gonzalez East Lansing 38 30:00 9:40
25 491 626 Ambroico Mendez Novi 37 30:03 9:41
26 504 250 Jeffery Jackson East Lansing 38 30:23 9:47
27 527 637 Timo Vasquez Lansing 39 30:56 9:58
28 534 113 Scott Dalton Oxford 37 31:03 10:00
29 583 547 Mike Vincent Traverse City 35 32:34 10:30
30 590 143 Tom Dyer Eaton Rapids 39 32:40 10:31
31 613 106 Philip Croft East Lansing 35 33:20 10:44
32 625 671 Wasim Khaliqa 37 33:38 10:50
33 684 493 Michael Stump Lansing 36 35:55 11:34


FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 914 Sharon Becker Fowler 38 19:31 6:17
2 90 546 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg 38 21:44 7:00
3 140 760 Holly Ledesma Lansing 38 23:25 7:33
4 156 80 Amy Cameron Lansing 39 23:45 7:39
5 189 79 Hope Calati Royal Oak 36 24:21 7:51
6 194 912 Nicole Brillantes East Lansing 39 24:26 7:52
7 199 419 Sarah Richburg Eaton Rapids 39 24:37 7:56
8 223 877 Carla Smith Howell 37 25:19 8:09
9 228 34 Joan Blackmer Dewitt 38 25:20 8:10
10 232 562 Pam Webert Livonia 37 25:24 8:11
11 293 416 Angela Rasegan Webberville 39 26:35 8:34
12 295 262 Teresa Jordan Laingsburg 35 26:39 8:35
13 304 498 Jennifer Sykes Williamston 37 26:48 8:38
14 351 756 Nik Ribianszky 38 27:51 8:58
15 355 321 Valerie Martinez Lansing 39 27:53 8:59
16 365 871 Cindy Wagner Ithaca 37 28:03 9:02
17 367 910 Aimee Reynolds Lansing 39 28:03 9:02
18 408 245 Dana Infante Brighton 37 28:44 9:15
19 420 607 Iris Zink Lansing 39 28:56 9:19
20 429 72 Michele Burt Mason 36 29:05 9:22
21 436 704 Cindy Roark Okemos 39 29:10 9:24
22 489 374 Tamilyn Nixon Grand Ledge 37 30:03 9:41
23 494 491 Brooke Stuber Lansing 36 30:06 9:42
24 515 219 Christine Helman Perry 36 30:44 9:54
25 526 718 Melissa Hinojosa Eagle 39 30:55 9:58
26 545 153 Michele Fedorowicz Okemos 36 31:19 10:05
27 558 103 Anne Crain Lansing 35 31:43 10:13
28 565 588 Paula Winke East Lansing 37 32:04 10:20
29 572 112 Melissa Dalton Oxford 37 32:14 10:23
30 580 569 Elizabeth West Stanwood 38 32:27 10:27
31 594 617 Tina Brya Lansing 37 32:47 10:33
32 604 874 Kristin Deppen Dewitt 37 32:58 10:37
33 614 242 Laurie Hubbert Grand Ledge 36 33:20 10:44
34 619 350 Jeannine Minnick South Lyon 36 33:24 10:45
35 646 476 Sarah Spencley Lansing 36 34:36 11:09
36 652 23 Christine Bell Brighton 36 35:02 11:17
37 653 1700 Lisa Swihart Lansing 36 35:04 11:18
38 659 764 Sarah Baird Ann Arbor 38 35:13 11:21
39 676 105 Meg Croft East Lansing 35 35:43 11:30
40 701 795 Misty Wenger Morrice 39 36:38 11:48
41 703 850 Amy Jacobs Holt 37 36:45 11:50
42 726 358 Sharon Murchie Haslett 36 37:50 12:11
43 747 469 Lisa Smith Owosso 35 39:18 12:40
44 751 177 darlynn garrett Detroit 35 40:11 12:57
45 764 826 Char Smith Charlotte 37 41:29 13:22
46 773 239 Stacy Horde East Lansing 35 43:21 13:58
47 777 323 marnie mauk Williamston 37 43:45 14:05
48 779 740 Jennifer Ely Okemos 37 43:58 14:10
49 786 559 Elana Waugh Lansing 35 45:14 14:34


MALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 775 Brian Mazur Jackson 41 17:45 5:43
2 16 721 Jeff Jones Mason 43 18:28 5:57
3 22 907 Tim Densmore Grand Ledge 43 18:54 6:05
4 28 590 David Wisner East Lansing 41 19:23 6:15
5 38 235 RHETT HIRKO Chicago 41 19:49 6:23
6 47 866 Dean Martin Jackson 41 20:22 6:34
7 58 899 Charles Miller Mason 41 20:53 6:44
8 64 343 David Miller Holt 42 20:59 6:46
9 68 793 Michael Van Oss Lansing 43 21:08 6:49
10 74 42 Carl Boehlert Okemos 40 21:17 6:52
11 76 279 Richard Kobe Perry 43 21:20 6:52
12 80 840 Tony Ferrigan Lansing 41 21:31 6:56
13 81 902 Chris Holzer Williamston 40 21:32 6:56
14 101 475 Dale Spencley Lansing 41 22:00 7:05
15 102 163 Anthony Fitzpatrick Grand Ledge 42 22:04 7:07
16 110 571 Greg Westenberg Northville 41 22:12 7:09
17 184 644 Matt Moreau Lansing 44 24:14 7:48
18 203 307 MICHAEL LOOMIS Lansing 40 24:43 7:58
19 210 613 THOMAS WELCH Holt 40 24:53 8:01
20 215 837 Steve Truax Mason 41 25:01 8:04
21 226 407 Bradley Prehn St. Johns 43 25:20 8:10
22 243 155 David Finch Brant 42 25:38 8:15
23 245 286 Scott Kuhnert Bath 40 25:38 8:16
24 249 347 Rob Miller Laingsburg 42 25:42 8:17
25 260 823 Clave TAnner Dewitt 42 25:59 8:22
26 269 146 Lawrence Erdman Lansing 44 26:12 8:26
27 310 83 Michael Carlson East Lansing 42 26:55 8:40
28 338 876 Patrick Doran Haslett 40 27:37 8:54
29 383 315 Scott Lynn East Lansing 41 28:17 9:07
30 461 344 Gerald Miller Perry 41 29:33 9:31
31 477 752 Christopher Klaver Lansing 41 29:51 9:37
32 530 397 Luis Perez Mount Pleasant 41 30:57 9:58
33 555 175 Donald Garchow Holt 43 31:37 10:11
34 557 126 Greg Deppong Okemos 41 31:43 10:13
35 636 815 Steven Croley Ann Arbor 43 34:11 11:01
36 648 24 Tom Bell Brighton 40 34:55 11:15
37 688 656 Greg Casperson 41 35:58 11:35
38 771 445 Douglas Schofer Eaton Rapids 41 43:09 13:54
39 772 238 Daniel Horde East Lansing 42 43:21 13:58
40 795 706 Bill Beekman East Lansing 42 47:40 15:21


FEMALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 109 202 Lisa Grost Dewitt 41 22:12 7:09
2 157 625 Melody Stone Okemos 40 23:48 7:40
3 246 20 tracy beadlescomb Alma 44 25:40 8:16
4 250 114 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 43 25:43 8:17
5 256 449 Ruth Schultz Okemos 44 25:54 8:21
6 261 107 Melissa Croley Dewitt 40 26:02 8:23
7 281 478 Lisa St. Pierre Mason 41 26:21 8:29
8 289 436 Karen Sanders Okemos 40 26:30 8:32
9 322 903 Wendy Coss Bath 41 27:12 8:46
10 330 522 Susan Treadway Dewitt 44 27:30 8:52
11 361 275 Lori Kindsvatter East Lansing 43 27:59 9:01
12 401 139 Danielle Duncan-Cho Saginaw 40 28:34 9:12
13 430 271 Rosan Kessler Bath 41 29:07 9:23
14 431 466 Kate Skidmore Bath 40 29:07 9:23
15 440 277 Ruth Kline-Robach Perry 44 29:13 9:25
16 454 827 Rebecca Bechlen East Lansing 44 29:31 9:30
17 468 160 Michelle Fish East Lansing 44 29:40 9:33
18 549 338 Dorey Mellios Mason 41 31:29 10:08
19 559 2 Laurie Adelson Brighton 42 31:44 10:13
20 579 918 Linda Kahler Dewitt 44 32:23 10:26
21 582 191 Anne Girvin Lansing 40 32:32 10:29
22 592 573 Pamela Westenberg Northville 40 32:45 10:33
23 639 46 Wendy Bouck Holt 43 34:17 11:02
24 642 1709 Dianna Behl Okemos 42 34:22 11:04
25 643 125 Tonia Denslow Mason 40 34:25 11:05
26 692 472 Wendy Smith-Jobski East Lansing 41 36:14 11:40
27 696 98 Aimee Cole Granger 43 36:21 11:43
28 698 705 Cindy Beekman East Lansing 42 36:28 11:45
29 715 162 Jodi Fitzgerald-Simon Grand Ledge 44 37:15 12:00
30 716 461 Sue Shulick Lansing 42 37:15 12:00
31 725 829 Katherine Strauss Mason 43 37:49 12:11
32 749 853 Sheila Nash Lansing 44 39:30 12:43
33 768 329 Melissa McDaniels Okemos 41 42:25 13:40
34 770 446 Karla Schofer Eaton Rapids 44 43:09 13:54
35 791 333 Annette McLane Fowlerville 42 46:44 15:03


MALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 131 Dan Dixon Jackson 45 17:03 5:30
2 13 839 Virginio Martinez Jackson 48 17:58 5:48
3 35 774 Dan Lukasik Michigan Center 49 19:40 6:20
4 40 319 Cruz Martinez Lansing 46 19:59 6:27
5 50 301 Mark Lewis South Haven 45 20:29 6:36
6 56 739 RON BEHL 46 20:48 6:42
7 97 878 Scott Schulke Saint Johns 46 21:57 7:04
8 98 170 Ken Frechen St.Johns 46 21:57 7:04
9 108 169 Michael Fortino Haslett 46 22:11 7:09
10 132 188 Brian Giles Canton 49 23:00 7:25
11 146 228 Jeff Anderson Lansing 48 23:31 7:35
12 149 278 Stephen Knight Holt 49 23:42 7:38
13 166 417 Tony Rasegan Webberville 45 23:56 7:43
14 174 208 Lyle Hamilton Howell 47 24:05 7:46
15 183 818 Scott Mccauig East Lansing 45 24:14 7:48
16 222 600 Brian Wright South Lyon 47 25:19 8:09
17 225 758 Steven Brennan Dewitt 48 25:20 8:10
18 257 159 Kenneth Fish Lansing 48 25:55 8:21
19 272 570 Frank West Stanwood 47 26:16 8:28
20 307 168 Scott Foreman Lansing 49 26:50 8:39
21 348 306 Jeffrey Lock Okemos 45 27:47 8:57
22 350 830 Abu Towghi Lansing 46 27:50 8:58
23 366 509 David Taylor Charlevoix 49 28:03 9:02
24 392 560 Jeffrey Waugh Freeland 49 28:27 9:10
25 411 328 Michael McClellan Okemos 45 28:46 9:16
26 450 217 Brian Heins Clarksville 47 29:20 9:27
27 453 382 Jose Oviedo Lansing 47 29:29 9:30
28 469 161 Robert Fish East Lansing 46 29:40 9:33
29 481 725 Richard Helder East Lansing 46 29:53 9:38
30 482 726 Kendal Hardin Gross Pt Frms 46 29:53 9:38
31 496 435 David Russell Holt 45 30:07 9:42
32 516 427 Michael Rodriguez Lansing 45 30:44 9:54
33 575 318 Ross Martin Portland 45 32:18 10:24
34 584 224 Andrew Henry Okemos 46 32:35 10:30
35 675 603 Scott Wright Lansing 46 35:37 11:28
36 702 99 Ken Cole Granger 46 36:45 11:50
37 782 389 Graig Partridge East Lansing 48 44:14 14:15


FEMALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 728 Terry Carella Lansing 49 21:18 6:52
2 122 450 Carrie Schupbach Jackson 49 22:43 7:19
3 143 636 Amy Willing Lansing 45 23:26 7:33
4 147 890 Pamela Fink Fowler 48 23:36 7:36
5 173 355 Lori Morris Webberville 49 24:05 7:46
6 181 38 Susan Blemaster Portland 49 24:12 7:48
7 187 156 shirlee finch Alma 45 24:19 7:50
8 196 511 Laura Taylor Charlevoix 48 24:28 7:53
9 200 276 Patty King Dewitt 49 24:40 7:57
10 213 496 Jacqueline Swanton Saginaw 45 24:57 8:02
11 301 732 Claire Vieille Lansing 47 26:43 8:36
12 305 74 Karen Butler Walled Lake 48 26:49 8:38
13 306 37 Sabine Blaxton Okemos 46 26:49 8:38
14 320 806 Kelli Zussman Lansing 46 27:10 8:45
15 323 499 Betsy Syrek Williamston 45 27:13 8:46
16 345 916 Katherine Schaefer East Lansing 46 27:45 8:56
17 363 771 Susan Johnson Holt 47 28:00 9:01
18 364 846 Patricia Burnett Holt 47 28:01 9:02
19 381 425 Patricia Robinson Middleville 49 28:16 9:06
20 385 444 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing 48 28:21 9:08
21 389 803 Sue Sciarini Haslett 49 28:26 9:09
22 395 838 Susan Davis Dewitt 48 28:29 9:10
23 412 454 denise sensiba Middleville 45 28:46 9:16
24 413 17 Jodi Baron Haslett 47 28:49 9:17
25 435 852 Brenda Sweeney Lansing 45 29:09 9:23
26 460 555 Karen Warriner Eaton Rapids 47 29:33 9:31
27 474 411 Laura Purol Holt 48 29:46 9:35
28 503 489 Kristine Stuart Morrice 47 30:22 9:47
29 507 759 Anita Peters East Lansing 47 30:30 9:50
30 537 405 Hiromi Potter Okemos 47 31:05 10:01
31 542 222 Janet Hendon Lansing 49 31:14 10:04
32 547 326 Brenda Maurer Williamston 47 31:21 10:06
33 560 593 Shirley Wohlfert Eagle 49 31:47 10:14
34 586 780 Anne Norcross Eaton Rapids 48 32:38 10:31
35 601 783 Charlene Polio East Lansing 48 32:56 10:36
36 620 45 Susan Bort Lansing 48 33:24 10:46
37 621 412 Marsha Quebbeman Lansing 49 33:25 10:46
38 623 616 Ellen Martin Holt 47 33:33 10:48
39 630 920 Jill Geile Laingsburg 46 33:54 10:55
40 647 121 Joyce deJong Haslett 48 34:53 11:14
41 651 395 Michelle Peckham East Lansing 45 34:58 11:16
42 655 1729 Christina Chan Okemos 46 35:05 11:18
43 663 58 Jeanne Brown Roscommon 48 35:22 11:23
44 674 602 Penny Wright Lansing 46 35:36 11:28
45 708 808 Katherine Blaydes East Lansing 46 36:59 11:55
46 717 582 Julia Williamson Lansing 48 37:18 12:01
47 741 533 Maureen Tyler East Lansing 49 38:16 12:20
48 799 322 Diane Mater Lansing 47 51:16 16:31


MALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 710 Dale Hool Jackson 50 17:56 5:47
2 19 814 Brad Sharp Williamston 53 18:34 5:59
3 21 66 Matt Burke Milford 52 18:36 6:00
4 32 136 Michael Du Charme Saginaw 53 19:38 6:20
5 42 4 Ron Alleman Dewitt 50 20:06 6:29
6 44 881 John Farquhar Lansing 52 20:18 6:32
7 66 717 Rique Campa Perry 53 21:08 6:49
8 99 813 Brian Bess Laingsburg 53 21:59 7:05
9 116 868 Eric Johnson Muskegon 53 22:24 7:13
10 125 601 Neil Wright Okemos 51 22:50 7:21
11 197 842 Joe Lorczak Jackson 52 24:31 7:54
12 236 246 Doug Iocco Perrinton 51 25:29 8:13
13 244 785 Jack Keck Holt 51 25:38 8:15
14 300 586 Chris Wilson Okemos 51 26:42 8:36
15 312 908 Ciney Rich Haslett 53 26:58 8:41
16 319 400 Tina Peters Perry 51 27:09 8:45
17 327 200 Andrew Griffin Flint 51 27:19 8:48
18 346 772 James Johnson Holt 54 27:46 8:57
19 373 284 Thomas Krashen Haslett 53 28:10 9:04
20 374 537 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 53 28:11 9:05
21 386 847 Frank Goodrich Ovid 51 28:21 9:08
22 388 53 Doug Brimley Mason 52 28:23 9:09
23 400 346 Raymond Miller Mason 53 28:33 9:12
24 419 596 Thomas Wolf Lansing 53 28:56 9:19
25 422 3 Michael Adelson Brighton 51 29:01 9:21
26 425 85 Jim Carr, Jr. Okemos 50 29:04 9:22
27 434 18 John Bauer Portland 52 29:09 9:23
28 465 917 David Haddad Lansing 54 29:37 9:32
29 466 337 Joseph McWilliams Chino Hills 54 29:38 9:33
30 556 295 Dave Lemieux Muskegon 53 31:38 10:11
31 567 786 Bryan Sievert Leslie 54 32:07 10:21
32 638 140 Bill Durr Williamston 50 34:13 11:01
33 709 807 Ray Blaydes East Lansing 54 37:03 11:56
34 737 28 Keith Bilby Okemos 53 38:12 12:18
35 765 182 Steve Geimer Rochester Hills 50 41:34 13:23


FEMALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 809 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 53 21:34 6:57
2 160 635 Joyce Grinczel Haslett 52 23:50 7:41
3 201 274 Cindy Kezele Jackson 52 24:40 7:57
4 205 589 Irene Winter Ionia 54 24:48 7:59
5 242 595 Karen Wolf Lansing 52 25:37 8:15
6 287 367 Janet Navarro East Lansing 53 26:28 8:32
7 311 541 Kathy Valasek Owosso 52 26:57 8:41
8 380 296 Laurie Lemieux Muskegon 52 28:15 9:06
9 390 880 Cheryl Farquhar 53 28:26 9:10
10 391 913 Julie Lugo Lansing 52 28:27 9:10
11 404 882 Tamy Nagy 50 28:35 9:12
12 444 553 Susan Waltersdorf Okemos 54 29:16 9:26
13 463 13 Ellen Baird Dimondale 52 29:35 9:32
14 513 365 Patricia Nash Williamston 53 30:42 9:53
15 518 746 Mary Broughman Lansing 52 30:48 9:55
16 538 719 Noreen Harty Haslett 53 31:06 10:01
17 543 25 Pam Bergeron East Lansing 53 31:16 10:04
18 546 94 BRENDA CLARK Mason 54 31:20 10:06
19 553 187 Betsy Giles Canton 50 31:32 10:09
20 616 19 Maryann Baxter St. Johns 52 33:21 10:45
21 679 510 Karen Taylor Bath 53 35:45 11:31
22 746 453 Marjorie Seeman Lansing 53 39:16 12:39
23 750 199 Theresa Gray Lansing 50 40:06 12:55
24 756 232 Kelly Hibbert South Lyon 52 40:37 13:05
25 766 181 Sharon Geimer Rochester Hills 50 41:53 13:29


MALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 762 Hary Hawkins Lansing 56 20:06 6:29
2 54 581 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 56 20:39 6:39
3 60 811 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 58 20:55 6:44
4 73 641 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 57 21:16 6:51
5 79 138 Patrick Duff Portland 55 21:29 6:55
6 87 392 Don Pavlik St. Louis 59 21:39 6:59
7 104 748 Louis Cravotta 57 22:07 7:07
8 105 418 John Reed Parma 58 22:08 7:08
9 142 439 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids 56 23:25 7:33
10 153 539 Bob Valasek Owosso 57 23:45 7:39
11 163 802 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge 59 23:54 7:42
12 167 124 Steve Dembowski Lansing 56 23:56 7:43
13 179 831 Leon Schneider Fowler 56 24:11 7:48
14 219 497 Thomas Swientek Okemos 57 25:17 8:09
15 271 869 Ken Morrison East Lansing 56 26:16 8:28
16 283 157 Charles Finkel Lansing 56 26:23 8:30
17 284 9 Burt Araoz Lansing 57 26:23 8:30
18 316 300 Jack Levely Atlanta 59 27:04 8:43
19 349 729 Mike Carella Lansing 56 27:48 8:57
20 393 353 Jeffrey Monroe Haslett 59 28:28 9:10
21 399 63 gary buckberry East Lansing 56 28:30 9:11
22 414 494 Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids 58 28:50 9:17
23 427 363 Tom Nagurka Harbor Springs 56 29:05 9:22
24 443 132 Larry Donahue Sumner 56 29:16 9:26
25 452 213 Bill Hatfield Florence 58 29:25 9:29
26 470 16 James Barnwell Howell 56 29:41 9:34
27 471 273 LYNN KETELHUT Allen Park 56 29:44 9:35
28 475 32 John Black Saint Johns 56 29:49 9:36
29 488 150 John Everett Okemos 55 30:03 9:41
30 498 609 Neal Zuzga Williamston 57 30:08 9:42
31 502 720 Kevin Harty Haslett 58 30:20 9:46
32 521 855 Thomas Warren Lyons 56 30:50 9:56
33 529 383 Joseph Pachut Indianapolis 59 30:56 9:58
34 566 736 Bill Johnson Lansing 58 32:06 10:20
35 605 524 Eddie Trevino Carson City 55 32:59 10:38
36 615 39 Ernie Block Dewitt 59 33:21 10:44
37 682 354 Craig Moreland Okemos 55 35:51 11:33
38 711 22 Mike Beardslee Wixom 57 37:05 11:57
39 745 130 Dan DiPietro Eagle 55 39:16 12:39
40 787 414 Kevin Ragan East Lansing 55 45:23 14:37
41 797 51 Bridson Brian Laingsburg 59 49:56 16:05


FEMALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 202 237 Louise Holman Mason 57 24:41 7:57
2 216 104 Linda Crites Eaton Rapids 56 25:06 8:05
3 227 702 Laurie Ruiz Lansing 59 25:20 8:10
4 335 55 Cindy Bromley Owosso 56 27:33 8:53
5 352 362 Nancy Nagurka Harbor Springs 55 27:51 8:58
6 368 60 Carol Bruce Williamston 56 28:04 9:02
7 405 164 Terese Fitzpatrick Wixom 55 28:37 9:13
8 406 97 Tanda Cogley Saginaw 59 28:39 9:14
9 438 749 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 56 29:11 9:24
10 497 173 Karen Fuhrmann Fenton 57 30:08 9:42
11 501 495 Susan Surateaux Grand Ledge 59 30:20 9:46
12 505 204 Sydney Hager Lansing 55 30:24 9:48
13 597 396 Paula Pendergast Williamston 55 32:52 10:35
14 607 31 Jacalyn Black Saint Johns 55 33:01 10:38
15 631 747 Linda Cravotta 58 33:55 10:56
16 649 174 Beata Gailitis Mason 57 34:56 11:15
17 689 536 Nancy Ulrey Holt 56 35:58 11:35
18 722 64 juliette buckberry East Lansing 55 37:33 12:06
19 781 854 Valarie Bellas Eagle 57 44:02 14:11
20 804 178 Ann Gaultney Haslett 55 58:24 18:48

MALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 86 Jim Carter Okemos 61 20:34 6:38
2 77 486 Gene Strong Evans 60 21:26 6:55
3 192 707 Dennis Armbruster Omena 61 24:22 7:51
4 337 556 Gene Wasserman Haslett 62 27:36 8:54
5 360 828 Bruce Ashley Okemos 60 27:59 9:01
6 415 370 Roger Nelson Dansville 61 28:51 9:17
7 423 223 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 63 29:02 9:21
8 480 410 David Purol Holt 60 29:53 9:38
9 576 206 Fred Hall East Lansing 62 32:20 10:25
10 587 241 ross Howard Frankenmuth 62 32:39 10:31
11 690 36 Gerald Blanchard Okemos 62 36:00 11:36


FEMALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 185 893 Linda Dobson Lansing 63 24:15 7:49
2 254 216 Merle Heidemann East Lansing 61 25:50 8:19
3 273 291 Terry Lange Corunna 60 26:16 8:28
4 326 128 Janice Deverman Grand Rapids 60 27:19 8:48
5 343 379 Joanne Olin Okemos 60 27:43 8:56
6 426 149 Lorel Evans Bath 63 29:04 9:22
7 445 371 Jann Nestell Williamston 60 29:17 9:26
8 495 521 Shirley Torrance Saline 63 30:07 9:42
9 528 462 Cheryl Sibilsky Haslett 61 30:56 9:58
10 596 6 Kathryn Andrews Lake City 61 32:51 10:35
11 612 584 Bonnie Wilson Perry 64 33:15 10:43
12 618 376 Marge Novak Lansing 63 33:22 10:45
13 666 30 Alice Bills St. Johns 64 35:25 11:24
14 697 610 Sharon Zuzga Williamston 61 36:27 11:44
15 705 297 Judy Lemon Galesburg 60 36:49 11:52
16 736 240 linda Howard Frankenmuth 61 38:12 12:18
17 762 781 Patti Oates-Ulrich East Lansing 61 41:10 13:16
18 803 906 Kathleen Williams Lansing 63 57:37 18:33
19 805 47 Petra Boyer Dimondale 60 59:34 19:11

MALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 84 James Carlton White Lake 66 19:58 6:26
2 96 738 James Hicks Mason 67 21:54 7:04
3 126 267 Bill Keller Lansing 68 22:51 7:22
4 150 101 Michael Cosgrove East Lansing 67 23:44 7:39
5 151 503 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 68 23:44 7:39
6 211 733 Harry Steve Lansing 67 24:53 8:01
7 279 451 David Schupbach Jackson 69 26:19 8:29
8 358 879 Anthony Klain Mason 68 27:57 9:00
9 455 784 Byron Rogers Howell 69 29:32 9:31
10 667 8 Peter Apostol St. Johns 67 35:25 11:25

FEMALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 539 442 Rita Schafer Sorrento 69 31:09 10:02
2 712 52 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 66 37:09 11:58
3 721 268 Elena Keller Lansing 65 37:31 12:05
4 769 631 Myra Kim Okemos 66 43:02 13:52
5 784 27 Deanna Berry Lansing 66 44:38 14:23

MALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 318 587 Jim Wilson Mason 72 27:09 8:45
2 694 470 Richard Smith Lansing 70 36:14 11:40
3 710 867 Ron Babbitt Lansing 74 37:04 11:56
4 714 408 Robert Prehn Saline 72 37:11 11:59
5 785 247 John Ipson, III Fowlerville 73 44:51 14:27


FEMALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 472 272 Art Ketelhut Prudenville 78 29:44 9:35
2 724 434 William Rude Lansing 75 37:39 12:08

FEMALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 754 646 Lorna Guile East Lansing 76 40:37 13:05
2 798 532 Dawn Tyler Lansing 78 50:33 16:17

MALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 802 605 Dick Young East Lansing 81 53:12 17:08

FEMALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

WHEELCHAIR-"WHEELASAUROS" AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 645 Chris Blaxton Okemos 39:09 12:36

MISSING INFORMATION - (AGE OR GENDER) RUN

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 654 891 Casey McDonald 35:05 11:18



***** MALE OVERALL WINNER *****
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1646 David Stierley Grand Ledge 57 30:48 9:55

***** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *****
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1612 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 46 31:28 10:08

***** MALE MASTERS WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 1525 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 57 33:14 10:42

***** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1509 Kim Armbruster Lansing 54 34:11 11:01

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 1731 Brandon Baswell Holt 9 44:03 14:11
2 135 1665 Eric Vincent Holt 16 53:52 17:21
3 165 1538 josh clauer Haslett 6 56:47 18:17

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 1505 Sarah Anderson East Lansing 19 35:34 11:28
2 10 1506 Anna Archey Eaton Rapids 15 37:09 11:58
3 109 1629 Katy Robb East Lansing 19 50:29 16:16
4 124 1674 Rebekah Wright South Lyon 15 52:48 17:00
5 125 1675 Sarah Wright South Lyon 13 52:50 17:01
6 132 1532 angela carlson E Lansing 19 53:44 17:18
7 140 894 Olivia Carlson Belding 10 54:24 17:31
8 142 1725 Paige Krager Howell 12 54:25 17:31
9 143 1551 Madison Deiter Belding 10 54:25 17:32
10 152 1721 Breanna Sullivan Grand Ledge 9 54:59 17:43
11 175 1567 Sadie Hansen-McClellan Okemos 10 57:14 18:26
12 177 1661 Sarah VanArsdaleHoot Okemos 10 57:17 18:27
13 185 1636 Ustina Shives Dewitt 17 58:44 18:55
14 186 1591 Kate Lightfoot Sault Ste. Marie 17 58:45 18:55


MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 1683 Darin Quach East Lansing 25 41:57 13:31
2 101 1641 Ronald Spenski II Eagle 25 49:36 15:58
3 150 1523 Steve Bohan Potterville 29 54:58 17:42
4 153 1622 Edward Pniewski Lansing 28 55:01 17:43

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 1653 Emily Tritten Grand Blanc 23 38:15 12:19
2 17 1714 Hunter Ignatoski Lansing 26 39:12 12:38
3 31 1634 Anne Scott Lansing 26 42:07 13:34
4 42 1571 Megan Hart Holt 25 43:59 14:10
5 53 1712 Emily Straker East Lansing 23 44:37 14:22
6 66 1655 Marianne Tritten Grand Blanc 21 46:04 14:50
7 68 1621 Stephanie Peck Okemos 25 46:21 14:56
8 82 1664 Emily Viele Dimondale 27 47:36 15:20
9 83 1656 Marcy Trott Lansing 29 47:39 15:21
10 105 1555 Elizabeth Esojido Mason 25 49:49 16:03
11 106 1596 Delores (Deanna Love Lansing 26 49:49 16:03
12 107 1680 Rebekah Zorgdrager Lansing 27 50:24 16:14
13 110 1682 Lynne McArthur East Lansing 21 50:29 16:16
14 112 1618 Kaily Parks East Lansing 20 50:30 16:16
15 117 1515 Kristin Barringer Lansing 26 51:18 16:31
16 127 1625 Emily Quintero Lansing 25 52:57 17:03
17 137 1529 Abbie Broughman Potterville 28 53:54 17:21
18 144 1649 Danielle Streeter Lansing 23 54:29 17:33
19 145 1692 Lauren Hansen East Lansing 28 54:42 17:37
20 149 1522 Sarah Bohan Potterville 29 54:57 17:42
21 166 1524 Val Borg Bath 27 56:48 18:17
22 167 1602 ABAGEAL MCGEE Laingsburg 27 56:50 18:18
23 168 1548 Melissa Daenzer Holt 29 56:51 18:18
24 172 731 Solimar Reyes-Rodrigue East Lansing 27 56:56 18:20
25 173 1713 Raenita Fenner East Lansing 26 56:57 18:20
26 178 1554 Sara DeVaney East Lansing 24 57:19 18:28

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 79 1568 Eric Harbert Marysville 39 47:21 15:15
2 104 1685 Timothy Tuthill Mason 38 49:42 16:00
3 108 1679 Kamren Zorgdrager Lansing 31 50:24 16:14
4 146 1691 Nathan Werner East Lansing 34 54:43 17:37
5 161 1537 christian clauer Haslett 36 56:46 18:17


FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 1644 Betsy Steudle East Lansing 38 37:21 12:02
2 40 1550 Amy Deiter Belding 35 42:49 13:47
3 47 1519 Amy Bentz Kalamazoo 32 44:21 14:17
4 57 1708 Lynn Mackenzie Woodland 38 44:48 14:26
5 62 1733 Teryl Hall Lansing 36 45:39 14:42
6 64 1707 Kristen Ostheimer White Lake 34 45:40 14:43
7 70 1504 Lea Ammerman Mason 39 46:22 14:56
8 74 1516 staci bartels Holland 37 46:43 15:03
9 80 1556 Eileen Gianiodis Lansing 38 47:34 15:19
10 88 1688 Kathy VanDeCar Gallup 37 47:52 15:25
11 103 1647 Leah Stonehouse Lansing 38 49:40 16:00
12 113 1657 Caroline Urbain Traverse City 39 50:31 16:16
13 114 1669 Julie Walsh East Lansing 36 50:31 16:16
14 126 1667 Cara Walker Lansing 30 52:51 17:01
15 134 1576 Erin Hunt Lansing 31 53:51 17:21
16 154 1502 Samantha Amburgey East Lansing 30 55:02 17:44
17 158 1517 Ronda Bennett Williamston 35 56:35 18:13
18 162 1536 barb clauer Haslett 37 56:46 18:17
19 163 1632 Sherry Sanders Dewitt 37 56:47 18:17
20 164 1575 Liza Holmgren Lansing 32 56:47 18:17
21 174 1539 April Clobes Charlotte 37 56:57 18:20
22 184 1560 Nicole Greenway Lansing 37 58:25 18:49

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 1619 Robert Parsons Holt 43 34:43 11:11
2 22 1628 David Regalbuto East Lansing 49 40:08 12:55
3 48 1730 Brandon Baswell Holly 42 44:22 14:17
4 54 1668 Robert Wall Eaton Rapids 45 44:40 14:23
5 55 1681 Paul Garrett Albion 41 44:41 14:23
6 63 915 Jeffrey Mackenzie St Johns 42 45:39 14:42
7 71 1503 Kevin Ammerman Mason 43 46:23 14:56
8 91 1613 Shawn Newton Ypsilanti 45 48:30 15:37


FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 1501 Diane Allen Williamston 43 35:05 11:18
2 19 1541 Nancy Cooper Lake Orion 48 39:24 12:41
3 25 1723 Sheila Clifford Durand 41 40:36 13:05
4 34 1507 Sheila Archey Eaton Rapids 48 42:14 13:36
5 35 1718 Michelle Colby Saginaw 42 42:33 13:42
6 41 1645 Lucretia Stewart Grand Ledge 42 43:36 14:02
7 60 1703 Larissa Miller East Lansing 40 45:13 14:34
8 69 1592 Jacqueline Little Climax 47 46:22 14:56
9 77 1611 LuAnne Montgomery Haslett 48 47:05 15:10
10 84 1724 Antoinette WinklerPrin East Lansing 47 47:44 15:22
11 94 1637 Becky Shockley Lansing 47 48:53 15:45
12 98 1569 Kimberly Harbert Marysville 41 49:19 15:53
13 102 1579 Marcy Kavo Lansing 41 49:40 16:00
14 119 1527 Becky Brimley Mason 49 51:27 16:34
15 121 1566 Chris Hammond Grand Ledge 45 52:31 16:55
16 122 1640 Paula Somohano Okemos 41 52:42 16:58
17 123 1673 Jeanine Wright South Lyon 47 52:43 16:59
18 128 1565 Susan Hamelink Williamston 43 53:02 17:05
19 129 1620 Jane Pavliscak Oakland Township 44 53:05 17:06
20 148 1693 Tracy Thompson Haslett 42 54:49 17:39
21 155 1599 Judy Lynch Lansing 47 55:07 17:45
22 157 1580 Lynnette King Jackson 45 55:29 17:52
23 176 1600 Gretchen McClellan Okemos 42 57:17 18:27
24 182 1514 Chris Barrera East Lansing 42 58:18 18:46
25 183 1614 Debbie Nickell Belleville 45 58:18 18:46

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 1722 Floyd Krupp Linden 52 34:08 11:00
2 16 1511 Kenneth Baczkiewicz Sheridan 53 39:04 12:35
3 33 1659 Michael Valasek Owosso 54 42:11 13:35
4 78 1610 Jeff Montgomery Haslett 52 47:09 15:11
5 95 1671 John Waugh Essexville 57 48:53 15:45
6 115 1630 Mike Roddy Portland 56 50:43 16:20


FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 1603 Deborah McMartin-Finke Lansing 57 36:00 11:36
2 12 1520 Jill Bielawski Lansing 56 37:46 12:10
3 15 1526 Robin Brigham Concord 53 38:55 12:32
4 20 1704 Diane Carr Okemos 50 39:25 12:42
5 23 1586 Pam Kuffer East Lansing 59 40:23 13:01
6 28 1654 Laurie Tritten Grand Blanc 55 41:19 13:18
7 29 1732 Kitty Mooney East Lansing 56 41:56 13:30
8 32 1660 Susan Valasek Owosso 54 42:09 13:35
9 45 1651 Kathy Thelen Lansing 59 44:11 14:14
10 50 1633 Lise Schools Okemos 53 44:26 14:19
11 51 1676 Alice Wyman Dewitt 56 44:28 14:19
12 52 1648 Laurel Straker Powell 51 44:37 14:22
13 56 1562 Lynda Grinnell Eaton Rapids 50 44:41 14:24
14 58 1677 Denise Yancey Durand 56 44:59 14:29
15 65 1694 Becky Treber Dewitt 54 45:52 14:46
16 81 1663 Debbie Viele Dimondale 52 47:35 15:20
17 86 1726 Marsha Macdowell 59 47:47 15:23
18 87 1518 Sue Bennickson St. Johns 58 47:52 15:25
19 90 1631 Mary Ruppenthal Ypsilanti 50 48:29 15:37
20 92 1542 Sue Coussens-Waugh Essexvile 54 48:51 15:44
21 96 1639 Carol Smith Haslett 52 49:08 15:49
22 97 1574 Sue Hinkley Rives Jct 55 49:18 15:53
23 116 1617 Elizabeth Pachut Indianapolis 59 51:10 16:29
24 118 1581 LUCY KISH Portland 52 51:27 16:34
25 120 1544 Tammy Craft Holt 52 52:30 16:55
26 130 1533 wendy carlson Hudsonville 50 53:41 17:17
27 131 1635 Cristina Sepulveda Mount Pleasant 50 53:42 17:18
28 133 1582 Carol Kocik Metamora 51 53:51 17:21
29 136 1590 Linda Levely Atlanta 57 53:53 17:21
30 139 1547 Martha Curtin Lansing 55 54:24 17:31
31 147 1687 Jeanne Boyd Okemos 53 54:45 17:38
32 156 1535 Deon Claiborne Lansing 50 55:28 17:52
33 159 1597 Judy Luberto Ann Arbor 54 56:42 18:16
34 169 1510 Diane Baclawski Laingsburg 58 56:52 18:19
35 171 1528 Lynn Brissette Bay City 56 56:54 18:20
36 180 1545 Patty Crawford Dimondale 50 57:25 18:29
37 187 1606 Judith Miller Lansing 58 59:12 19:04
38 191 1589 Carol Larsen-Roddy Portland 57 1:00:14 19:24
39 192 1666 Elizabeth Waiess St. Johns 57 1:00:15 19:24


MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 1672 James Woelfel Holt 65 41:14 13:17
2 37 1642 Gary Spinks Dewitt 60 42:44 13:46
3 38 1627 Dr. James Rajnovich Sault Ste. Marie 65 42:47 13:47
4 59 1563 Jack Grossman Mason 61 45:08 14:32
5 61 1706 Michael McGrath East Lansing 64 45:38 14:42
6 67 1719 Max Warden Flint 60 46:08 14:52
7 72 1578 t jarosch E. L. 62 46:35 15:00
8 85 1727 Kurt Dewhurst 60 47:46 15:23
9 89 1716 Robert Ulrich East Lansing 61 47:52 15:25
10 141 1543 Mark Cowles Howell 63 54:25 17:31
11 160 1598 Michael Luberto Ann Arbor 68 56:42 18:16
12 179 1553 Daniel DeVaney East Lansing 61 57:20 18:28
13 188 1702 Joe Huffing Lansing 66 59:15 19:05

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 1587 Linda Kuhlman Lansing 62 37:56 12:13
2 18 1558 Sue Grace Owosso 68 39:16 12:39
3 26 1699 Ginger Petty East Lansing 66 41:09 13:15
4 39 1643 Gwenyth Spinks Dewitt 60 42:48 13:47
5 43 1626 Barbara Rajnovich Sault Ste. Marie 65 44:00 14:10
6 46 1572 Janis Haynes Mason 61 44:16 14:15
7 49 1662 Beatrix VanKampen Williamston 60 44:26 14:19
8 73 1546 Martha Croley Dewitt 64 46:42 15:03
9 75 1601 Bonnie McClure Williamston 62 46:58 15:08
10 93 1561 Janet Greer Lansing 68 48:53 15:45
11 99 1521 Susan Blanchard Okemos 62 49:19 15:53
12 100 1695 Phyllis McKenna Eagle 61 49:34 15:58
13 111 1658 Jacquelyn Urbain Dewitt 67 50:30 16:16
14 138 1678 Patricia Zajac Howell 61 54:09 17:26
15 170 1684 Catherine Caswell East Lansing 62 56:53 18:19
16 181 1608 Judy Monroe Grand Ledge 62 57:26 18:30
17 190 1552 Judy DeJaegher Perrinton 60 59:52 19:17

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 1595 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 70 40:03 12:54
2 24 1686 George Bird Holt 70 40:30 13:03

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 1670 Elnor Waugh Saginaw 78 42:44 13:46
2 76 1609 Janet Montgomery Haslett 72 47:04 15:10
3 189 1701 Herminia Ybarra Lansing 85 59:32 19:10
4 193 1689 Ruth Rosenthal East Lansing 72 1:00:16 19:25

MISSING INFORMATION (AGE OR GENDER) - WALK

Place No. O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace

East Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.