2009 Betsie Valley Run

back to results

Oct. 4, 2009

2009 Betsie Valley Run
Thompsonville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 BETSIE VALLEY HALF MARATHON RESULTS
************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 72 Ron Zywicki Traverse City 1:16:27 5:51
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 41 Tasha O'Malley McBain 1:29:16 6:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 50 30 Kara Klupacs Sault Ste. Marie 2:16:23 10:25
2 59 47 Chayla Robles Nashville 2:31:40 11:35
3 63 37 Melissa Morey Frankfort 2:38:37 12:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 53 Jeff Taylor Nashville 1:46:34 8:09
2 51 9 Wallace Chase Sault Ste. Maire 2:16:23 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 39 Pam Nauta Rockford 1:41:24 7:45
2 22 15 Jessica Darland Royal Oak 1:52:32 8:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 55 George Van Laten Hammond 1:46:17 8:07
2 16 61 Grant Winkelman Grand Rapids 1:48:39 8:18
3 44 19 Trevor French Cadillac 2:08:20 9:48
4 53 13 Brian Crawford Holland 2:19:39 10:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 29 Beth Kadwell Wyoming 1:51:46 8:32
2 48 44 Julia Riddle Traverse City 2:13:41 10:13
3 56 40 Blythe O'Donnell Manistee 2:24:27 11:02
4 66 66 Donielle Routt Muskegon 2:59:31 13:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 17 James Fink Manistee 1:35:08 7:16
2 19 64 Douglas Duffing Kingsley 1:51:24 8:31
3 33 26 Craig Hradel Free Soil 2:00:30 9:12
4 35 11 Matthew Clark Manton 2:01:10 9:15
5 47 33 Deven Larrance Traverse City 2:13:41 10:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 42 Kimberly Poma Kaleva 1:47:06 8:11
2 15 28 Dena Johnson Kingsley 1:47:13 8:12
3 21 49 Tina Schelich Kingsley 1:52:17 8:35
4 24 62 Beth Wolfe Portage 1:55:09 8:48
5 25 2 Rebecca Alonzi Glen Arbor 1:56:03 8:52
6 29 36 Anne Monroe Traverse City 1:58:48 9:05
7 32 18 Nancy Flowers Lake Ann 2:00:01 9:10
8 34 59 Amy Widman Columbus 2:00:55 9:14
9 36 24 Caroline Hetherington Williamsburg 2:02:15 9:20
10 40 78 Patty Klevorn Ludington 2:05:55 9:37
11 41 31 Sara Kronlein Ludington 2:05:59 9:37
12 60 56 Patricia Vanderwest Muskegon 2:33:29 11:43
13 61 6 Mary Anne Belanger Traverse City 2:34:26 11:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 69 Andre Borrello Saginaw 1:57:47 9:00
2 54 76 Gary Monroe Bear Lake 2:20:19 10:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 5 Melissa Behnke Portage 1:55:08 8:48
2 26 74 Annette McMullen Williamsbury 1:57:15 8:57
3 30 10 Betty Clark Manton 1:59:18 9:07
4 38 60 Liana Wilson Grawn 2:03:21 9:25
5 46 34 Jackie Makowicki Ludington 2:09:59 9:56
6 57 50 Milixa Schluter Benzonia 2:26:26 11:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 32 Julian Kuz Ada 1:34:19 7:12
2 11 20 James Frixen Cedar 1:45:46 8:05
3 18 25 Mark Hommel Lake Isabella 1:49:04 8:20
4 37 16 Kurt Faust Midland 2:03:10 9:25
5 55 21 James Gabel Kingsley 2:20:19 10:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 27 Julie Jenkins Traverse City 1:45:30 8:04
2 17 46 Lorie Robb Traverse City 1:48:49 8:19
3 49 12 Melanie Conway Harrison 2:13:57 10:14
4 58 35 Wendy McDaniel Frankfort 2:26:26 11:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 67 Brian Becker Rockford 1:34:25 7:13
2 8 54 Jim Tenbusch Williamsburg 1:40:24 7:40
3 31 77 John McNeil Traverse City 2:00:00 9:10
4 42 70 Henry Witkop Traverse City 2:06:10 9:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 68 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods 1:40:20 7:40
2 39 75 Jackie Ritt Alden 2:04:47 9:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 22 Thomas Gaudette Chicago 1:33:30 7:09
2 64 38 Richard Morey Frankfort 2:38:37 12:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 73 Patricia Bearup Traverse City 1:58:48 9:05
2 43 71 Trish Petrus Ludington 2:06:57 9:42
3 45 23 Patricia Heiman Bear Lake 2:09:15 9:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 52 14 David Crawford Cadillac 2:19:38 10:40
2 62 7 Frank Butz Traverse City 2:34:26 11:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 65 326 Carl Edwards Livonia 2:54:47 13:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 45 Henry Risley Cedar Springs 35:59 5:48
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 354 Laurie Elsener Traverse City 47:23 7:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 368 Bonnie Ricord Empire 48:28 7:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 338 Korey Mahoney Thompsonville 52:10 8:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 120 Amber Vincil Traverse City 55:15 8:54
2 37 345 Emily Savickis St. Jpseph 1:00:37 9:46
3 41 324 Kimberly Ducat Paris 1:03:14 10:11
4 45 355 Jodi Hathaway Cadillac 1:04:51 10:27
5 51 369 Michelle Steffen Beulah 1:11:25 11:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 8 Warren Call Beulah 54:32 8:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 325 Michelle Dunaway Cadillac 52:52 8:31
2 31 337 Kara Mahoney Thompsonville 57:23 9:14
3 39 353 Mary Cooper Harrison 1:02:52 10:07
4 40 361 Barbara Cote Interlochen 1:03:08 10:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 360 John Mead Frankfort 44:20 7:08
2 34 328 Patrick Gibson Fife Lake 57:55 9:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 365 Christine Watts Interlochen 47:29 7:39
2 20 356 Sara Workman Thompsonville 52:22 8:26
3 22 323 Debbie Clark Grand Haven 53:19 8:35
4 44 335 Amy Leiva Traverse City 1:04:35 10:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 342 Jay Perriguey Holland 57:06 91:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 334 Lisa Lacross Traverse City 55:40 8:58
2 47 352 Elizabeth Ammond Traverse City 1:08:28 11:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 363 Kenneth Flannery Williamsburg 37:44 6:05
2 5 339 Greg Mills Bellaire 41:55 6:45
3 8 329 Patrick Gillespie Traverse City 46:24 7:28
4 25 370 Dennis Tierney Howell 55:21 8:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 331 Chris Junker Rapid City 49:56 8:03
2 15 344 Mary Rogers Frankfort 50:12 8:05
3 28 366 Mary Flatko Cadillac 55:54 9:00
4 36 364 Barb Heidel Manistee 59:40 9:37
5 50 341 Cathy Peck Fenton 1:11:10 11:28
6 52 343 Deb Rafferty Benzonia 1:14:11 11:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 357 Alan Van Meter Farmington Hills 39:58 6:26
2 4 359 Andy Anderson Caledonia 40:35 6:32
3 10 350 Dan Darland Royal Oak 47:24 7:38
4 12 362 Paul Spaniola Ludington 48:27 7:48
5 16 327 Fran Gaudette Evergreen Park 50:13 8:05
6 18 367 Mark Hammerberg Buckley 50:59 8:13
7 29 351 John McCormick Frankfort 56:47 9:09
8 33 332 Bill Knapp Big Rapids 57:28 9:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 348 Kathy Suchocki Thompsonville 57:23 9:14
2 35 349 Kelly Malmborg Cadillac 59:34 9:36
3 42 347 Janet Strahan Rockford 1:03:27 10:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 346 Edith Smith Westphalia 1:01:23 9:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 336 Dave Lyon Beulah 45:25 7:19
2 17 358 Terry Beckelic Copemish 50:45 8:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 46 322 Barbara Bleyaert Ann Arbor 1:07:56 10:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 26 321 Phillip Archer Brethren 55:21 8:55
2 43 340 Roger Mulder Holland 1:04:28 10:23
3 49 330 Neil Heiman Bear Lake 1:10:20 11:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 48 333 Pat Knapp Big Rapids 1:08:41 11:04



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 845 Gary Pearce Waterford 1:08:56 11:06
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 847 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 1:10:56 11:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 835 Katie Cooper Ludington 1:23:07 13:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 840 Meghan Hradel Free Soil 1:23:07 13:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 841 Carol Kaczmarek Manistee 1:23:08 13:23
2 17 119 Karen Dennis Beulah 1:31:05 14:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 830 Charlie Anderson Fenton 1:22:00 13:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 831 Suzanne Anderson Fenton 1:22:00 13:12
2 21 852 Luann Tomaszewski Copemish 1:35:33 15:23
3 24 844 Evelyn McNeil Onekama 1:37:54 15:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 846 Gayann Roos Flint 1:25:01 13:41
2 13 848 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 1:27:59 14:10
3 22 854 Kathy Karafa Ke Ann 1:35:34 15:23
4 23 836 Nancy Cotcamp Thompsonville 1:37:53 15:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 842 Brian Kennedy Chicago 1:30:31 14:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 843 Joy Kennedy Chicago 1:25:26 13:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 837 Harry Eiferle Fenton 1:30:31 14:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 838 Katharine Eiferle Fenton 1:25:26 13:45
2 12 851 Kendra Metcalf Columbiaville 1:26:16 13:53
3 18 839 Carmen Glowney Grand Blanc 1:33:00 14:59
4 19 832 Roxann Banks Otisville 1:33:01 14:59
5 20 853 Teresa Brady Bear Lake 1:35:28 15:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 850 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 1:26:15 13:53
2 16 833 Georgia Bavol Thompsonville 1:31:05 14:40



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 562 David Rhodes Benzonia 15:54 5:08
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 510 Heather Garcia Manistee 22:19 7:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 553 Zane Brooks Frankfort 12 19:48 6:23
2 8 499 Tommy Anderson Fenton 12 21:46 7:01
3 11 534 Drew Peck Fenton 13 22:13 7:09
4 22 538 Daniel Phifer Interlochen 11 24:56 8:02
5 24 498 Mike Anderson Fenton 15 25:17 8:09
6 35 578 Bennett Schmitt Frankfort 12 26:20 8:29
7 40 576 Conrad Franke Honor 10 26:58 8:41
8 53 512 Michael Gibson Fife Lake 7 31:02 10:00
9 54 701 Austin Gibson Fife Lake 11 31:03 10:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 513 Sarah Gibson Fife Lake 10 37:58 12:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 544 Michael Shelder Grawn 16 20:55 6:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 508 Andrea Faust Midland 17 29:50 9:36
2 58 535 Stephanie Peck Fenton 18 32:26 10:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 570 Kelli Hopwood Arcadia 24 23:32 7:35
2 41 525 Dana Kositzky Manistee 19 27:12 8:46
3 64 503 Erin Brooks Sterling Heights 24 36:39 11:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 565 Damien Esterhuizen Frankfort 29 21:33 6:56
2 39 532 Brandon Morris Cadillac 25 26:57 8:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 561 Erin Crowell Traverse City 25 25:43 8:17
2 45 533 Emily Noteware Manistee 29 28:57 9:19
3 49 549 Lauren Welsh Manistee 27 29:45 9:35
4 61 521 Megan Kelto Traverse City 28 34:47 11:12
5 69 580 Gretchen Augustine Traverse City 29 38:26 12:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 574 Asa Kelly Beulah 31 16:08 5:12
2 14 555 Christopher Hintz Interlochen 32 22:45 7:20
3 25 541 Jason Pomeroy Manistee 33 25:22 8:10
4 42 500 Joe Baldes Fremont 33 27:13 8:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 577 Jaclyn Bradford Empire 31 25:52 8:20
2 34 548 Christina Waligorski Manistee 31 26:17 8:28
3 56 506 Erica Decker Manistee 31 31:40 10:12
4 62 556 Jen Kraus Traverse City 30 36:32 11:46
5 63 551 Erin Carlson Lake Ann 32 36:38 11:48
6 71 573 Kate Rockey Muskegon 32 40:50 13:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 537 Dan Phifer Interlochen 38 22:23 7:13
2 21 569 Rodney Roach Grayling 35 24:27 7:52
3 52 579 Gabe Augustine Traverse City 35 30:21 9:46
4 60 552 Michael McCatty Traverse City 38 33:52 10:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 517 Sherri Healey Boon 39 26:36 8:34
2 50 501 Nancy Bannatyne Interlochen 38 29:46 9:35
3 68 511 Katie Gibson Fife Lake 38 38:01 12:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 516 Steve Hammon Frankfort 41 25:49 8:19
2 37 518 Steve Healey Boon 40 26:36 8:34
3 43 560 Bruce Cain Grawn 43 27:44 8:56
4 59 526 Jeffrey Lacross Traverse City 42 33:25 10:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 575 Jana Franke Honor 43 24:59 8:03
2 31 528 Donna Loomis Manistee 40 25:50 8:19
3 33 515 Cherie Graham Mattawan 41 26:15 8:27
4 38 717 Karen Zickert Thompsonville 40 26:48 8:38
5 46 514 Linda Gollan Frankfort 43 29:09 9:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 572 Kurt Johnson Interlochen 45 21:10 6:49
2 10 505 Scott Clark Grand Haven 46 22:09 7:08
3 44 554 Blake Brooks Frankfort 45 28:46 9:16
4 70 558 Patrick Sullivan Monroe 47 40:47 13:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 542 Linda Ramsay Benzonia 47 23:55 7:42
2 48 546 Valeda Shelder Grawn 49 29:44 9:35
3 66 568 Lisa Fragomeli Manistee 48 36:56 11:54
4 72 557 Jennifer Sullivan Monroe 49 40:53 13:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 545 Thomas Shelder Grawn 50 25:30 8:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 564 Jan Baty Traverse City 54 24:13 7:48
2 20 520 Jan Hopwood Arcadia 50 24:16 7:49
3 65 504 Kate Brooks Sterling Heights 50 36:40 11:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 563 Dale Moody Copemish 56 19:06 6:09
2 16 547 Chuck Strahan Rockford 58 23:41 7:38
3 57 530 Kenneth Millard Thompsonville 58 32:07 10:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 559 Faye Stevenson Shelby Twnsp 59 24:07 7:46
2 74 527 Angelique Lang Beulah 56 48:24 15:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 502 F. Matt Britton Rothbury 64 22:04 7:06
2 26 566 Roger Dirkse Traverse City 61 25:24 8:11
3 28 529 John McIntyre East Grand Rapids 61 25:34 8:14
4 55 571 James Collins Marshall 64 31:17 10:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 531 Beverly Montgomery Muskegon 61 29:37 9:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 567 Jan Dennis Benzonia 74 45:42 14:43



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 726 Rick Schmitt Frankfort 39:41 12:47
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 698 Rebecca Faust Midland 33:57 10:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 728 Alyssa Smith Thompsonville 16 1:38:51 31:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 692 Andy Belanger Traverse City 31 46:42 15:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 718 Kim Rinehart Kaleva 30 46:39 15:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 727 Jennie Schmitt Frankfort 43 39:40 12:46
2 15 543 Kay Salyer Thompsonville 43 46:39 15:01
3 19 720 Lynette Goranson Thompsonville 43 46:55 15:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 725 Finley Latoure Southfield 46 57:25 18:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 705 Janine Johnson Benzonia 45 59:06 19:02
2 31 702 Diane Haugen Benzonia 49 1:03:39 20:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 703 Jon Haugen Benzonia 54 1:03:42 20:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 709 Joan Milarch Arcadia 50 34:36 11:08
2 5 722 Sue Webber Frankfort 54 40:10 12:56
3 7 710 Terri Milarch Copemish 52 41:46 13:27
4 9 724 Pat Hunsinger Frankfort 54 42:46 13:46
5 30 712 Deb Reed Benzonia 54 1:03:37 20:29
6 34 716 Amy Whitlatch Cincinnati 54 1:38:51 31:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 700 Amanda Gibson Fife Lake 58 44:49 14:26
2 13 699 Patti Gasper Leroy 58 44:56 14:28
3 20 693 Patricia Compton Ann Arbor 58 47:49 15:24
4 28 713 Patricia Sheppard Kalkaska 57 59:00 19:00
5 33 849 Nancy Merrill St. Joseph 56 1:25:31 27:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 696 John Doneth Copemish 61 42:47 13:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 723 Elsie Collins Marshall 62 41:27 13:21
2 8 695 Betsy Davidson Traverse City 63 41:53 13:29
3 10 697 Pam Doneth Copemish 60 42:47 13:47
4 14 711 Linda Rairigh Sunfield 61 45:00 14:29
5 17 707 Ruthann Leppala Traverse City 62 46:41 15:02
6 22 708 Sue Meredith Thompsonville 60 48:30 15:37
7 23 719 Garlinda Traxler Copemish 61 48:31 15:37
8 24 694 Marilyn Dailey Pleasant Ridge 63 50:57 16:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 704 Chuck Johnson Benzonia 67 58:54 18:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 715 Elisabeth Smith Thompsonville 65 48:21 15:34
2 25 691 Mary Ellen Anglewicz Grosse Pointe Par 70 50:57 16:24