Waterford Mott Cross Country Classic - Middle School

back to results

Oct. 2, 2009

Waterford Mott Cross Country Classic - Middle School
Hess-Hathaway Farm, Waterford, MI


Waterford Mott Cross Country
Hess Hathaway Farm
Friday, October 2nd, 2009
7th & 8th Grade Boys

1 Tommy Osika Crary 11:52.88
2 Ryan Robinson Abbott 12:05.31
3 Noah Jenkins Oxford 12:05.93
4 Sam Albaugh Mason 12:06.35
5 Robbey Neihoff Abbott 12:12.39
6 Brenden Burton OLMS 12:21.22
7 Adam Kemp Oxford 12:23.93
8 Joey Ufolla Oxford 12:27.62
9 Ricky Dvorak Oxford 12:43.09
10 David Hotz Abbott 12:48.27
11 Evan Flashner OLMS 12:54.10
12 Jacob Bacheldor Highlander Way 12:54.82
13 Simon Albaugh Mason 12:55.90
14 Kyler Bush Mason 13:01.69
15 Drew Knox Oxford 13:04.66
16 Pearson Mateika Oxford 13:05.78
17 Hank Grogan Sashabaw 13:08.01
18 Joey Asker Abbott 13:10.29
19 13:15.74
20 Akihiro Ando OLMS 13:20.98
21 Ethane Lisewski Clarkston 13:21.43
22 Matthew Dargay Sashabaw 13:26.12
23 Logan Bruni Oxford 13:28.69
24 Michael Sovis Oxford 13:31.09
25 Nick Lewis Highlander Way 13:41.05
26 Dylan Gorman Pierce 14:04.37
27 Josh Bonzheim Sashabaw 14:04.81
28 Kaiden Kamp Sashabaw 14:05.09
29 14:08.19
30 Matt Schneider Crary 14:12.64
31 Sean O'Conner Highlander Way 14:13.49
32 Matt Thayer Mason 14:14.88
33 Jacob Oxford 14:15.13
34 Josh G. Oxford 14:16.20
35 Sam Lanker Sashabaw 14:21.31
36 Ryan M. Oxford 14:22.43
37 Christopher Paruch Sashabaw 14:23.26
38 Keegan W. Oxford 14:26.27
39 Andrew Dalrymple Sashabaw 14:30.91
40 Kyle McCormick Pierce 14:31.79
41 Tyler Duff Crary 14:33.80
42 14:35.61
43 14:38.24
44 Nick Gardner Mason 14:41.21
45 Rollie G. Oxford 14:43.72
46 14:51.69
47 Nick Polanski Mason 14:52.01
48 Ben Clemence Mason 14:52.25
49 Evan Cole Clarkston 14:56.45
50 Joseph B. Oxford 15:00.34
51 15:04.55
52 David G. Oxford 15:08.42
53 Andrew E. Oxford 15:12.62
54 Cal Laituri Highlander Way 15:14.93
55 Colin Maurier Highlander Way 15:15.18
56 15:18.46
57 Blake Lieder Clarkston 15:21.67
58 15:21.96
59 Luke Petersen Mason 15:30.25
60 Nino B. Oxford 15:40.60
61 Graham W. Oxford 15:44.34
62 15:47.00
63 Calvin Gentry Crary 15:53.63
64 15:54.37
65 15:55.13
66 Scotty F. Oxford 15:59.57
67 Tyler DeLisle Pierce 16:01.43
68 Ryan Lillegman Pierce 16:05.49
69 Sean G. Oxford 16:08.22
70 Andrei Norbos Mason 16:09.05
71 John Bear Mason 16:12.86
72 Max Falberg Crary 16:19.60
73 16;19.92
74 16:29.87
75 Wes Oxford 16:31.48
76 Tyler Oxford 16:41.79
77 Antonio Oxford 16:43.91
78 Erik N. Mason 16:46.07
79 Cameron Halls Pierce 16:51.15
80 16:55.17
81 Bo Simpson Clarkston 17:01.17
82 Adam Johnson Clarkston 17:03.56
83 17:09.93
84 Aiden Oxford 17:15.81
85 Jacob M. Oxford 17:20.18
86 Christian Oxford 17:20.40
87 17:32.06
88 17:32.62
89 Charlie Tobin OLMS 17:55.29
90 Marquese Hanley Mason 17:56.81
91 Justin Sliwka Crary 18:00.16
92 18:22.49
93 Morgan Flynn OLMS 18:27.69
94 18:30.93
95 18:34.93
96 C.J. Oxford 18:42.08
97 18:45.20
98 18:45.46
99 Devin Phelps Mason 18:49.48
100 19:02.19
101 Andrew Ruby OLMS 19:03.87
102 19:06.26
103 Brandon P. Oxford 19:09.04
104 Justin Newman Mason 19:09.96
105 19:23.06
106 Darin Campbell Mason 19:54.86
107 Ian R. Oxford 20:09.54
108 21:06.04
109 Keegan Oxford 21:42.66
110 22:22.63
111 22:22.90
112 Michael D. Oxford 23:03.40

1. Oxford 42
2. Abbott 51
3. OLMS 101
4. Mason 107
5. Sashabaw 129
6. Highlander Way 173
7. Crary 207
8. Pierce 208
9. Clarkston 290



Waterford Mott Cross
Hess-Hathaway Farm
Friday, October 2, 20
7th & 8th Grade Girls

1 Lizzy Burr Oxford 13:04.93
2 Hannah Wright Oxford 13:22.75
3 Lynsie Gram Sashabaw 13:39.04
4 Bailey Liedel Pierce 14:22.06
5 Jenna Feeney Oxford 14:27.12
6 Kelley Fitzpatrick Clarkston 14:27.46
7 Erica Krol Oxford 14:33.79
8 Erin Evans Oxford 14:35.59
9 Amanda Schlan Sashabaw 14:38.74
10 Sabrina Smith Oxford 14:42.85
11 Brook Murray Mason 14:45.57
12 Julia Briggs Abbott 14:46.69
13 Claire Seeley Oxford 14:50.10
14 Beach Oxford 14:51.42
15 Savannah Schaeffer Crary 14:52.22
16 Kylie Kravish Clarkston 14:58.79
17 Amanda Schlan Highlander Way 15:01.87
18 Raya Parks Highlander Way 15:02.93
19 Daja Hatcher Pierce 15:03.52
20 Amy Levenhagen Sashabaw 15:05.75
21 Mary E. Oxford 15:07.73
22 Katie Ish Highlander Way 15:14.89
23 Sara Brackins Pierce 15:15.91
24 Kat Streng Abbott 15:20.01
25 Abua Weyer Pierce 15:24.93
26 Helen Jeffers Sashabaw 15:31.05
27 Rachel Rood Pierce 15:31.38
28 Paige Berry Highlander Way 15:33.86
29 Godwin Oxford 15:37.75
30 Amanda Wakefield Clarkston 15:38.05
31 Hayley Pegram Sashabaw 15:40.14
32 Carrie Pfau Abbott 15:43.44
33 Kayla Deisler Highlander Way 15:49.45
34 Cara C. Oxford 15:58.15
35 Brianna Kouzoujian Pierce 16:01.00
36 Hadley Hofman Abbott 16:04.86
37 Lauren Veasy Abbott 16:06.51
38 Elaina McClellan Highlander Way 16:10.13
39 Alisha Blair Crary 16:10.40
40 Lindsey Dieck Crary 16:14.97
41 Melanie Moore Sashabaw 16:15.53
42 Kasia Wroby Mason 16:19.33
43 Haleigh Orr Clarkston 16:19.60
44 MacKenzie King Clarkston 16:24.44
45 Sage Beauregard Clarkston 16:28.30
46 Maddie Foster Oxford 16:30.41
47 Kelly Mullally Highlander Way 16:39.52
48 Karenza Clarkston 16:41.19
49 Erin Devlin Oxford 16:42.35
50 Sarah Juoperri Mason 16:54.73
51 Clarkston 16:57.69
52 Sara Bly 16:58.27
53 Mallory Verch Mason 17:05.99
54 Sydney Kinder Highlander Way 17:13.72
55 Corinn Yode Mason 17:14.02
56 Jacey Raasakka Highlander Way 17:19.10
57 Laura DeMaggio Pierce 17:38.31
58 Pierce 17:38.81
59 Morgan Oxford 17:40.99
60 Corr Oxford 17:44.06
61 Sydney Daigle Sashabaw 18:03.14
62 Harvell Oxford 18:08.70
63 Elenni Made OLMS 18:13.15
64 Ericka Yeiter 18:20.87
65 Black Oxford 18:38.50
66 Emmy Oxford 18:53.46
67 19:12.63
68 19:15.37
69 19:15.67
70 Riley Oxford 19:16.47
71 Cassidy Woods Crary 19:20.88
72 Kerin Oxford 19:24.74
73 19:27.24
74 Jaz Lopez Crary 19:29.02
75 Kara Olson Crary 19:30.21
76 Kathyryn Harvath OLMS 19:33.03
77 Chase Oxford 19:36.26
78 19:50.93
79 Bailey Kadiam OLMS 19:53.75
80 20:03.92
81 Clarkston 20:06.82
82 Izzy Brickman OLMS 20:12.23
83 Clarkston 20:13.23
84 Clarkston 20:16.12
85 Niveta Singh OLMS 20:24.84
86 Clarkston 20:29.83
87 Sierra Tiernan Mason 20:34.95
88 20:43.30
89 20:43.55
90 20:59.83
91 Clarkston 21:26.89

Team Scores:
1. Oxford 23
2. Sashabaw 89
3. Pierce 98
4. Highlander Way 118
5. Clarkston 139
6. Abbott 141
7. Crary 210
8. Mason 211
9. OLMS 385




Waterford Mott Cross Country
Hess-Hathaway Farm
Friday, October 2, 2009
6th Grade Boys

1 Naohiro Ando OLMS 8:00.23
2 Camerson Gaskil Sashabaw 8:07.76
3 Bradley Vandeca Oxford 8:20.45
4 Christopher Desrochers Oxford 8:23.44
5 Greg Knox Oxford 8:25.49
6 Colton Lieske Highlander Way 8:32.19
7 Grant Henley Sashabaw 8:33.25
8 Matthew Hart Sashabaw 8:46.28
9 Andrew Lemieux Sashabaw 8:48.62
10 Lewis Deisler Highlander Way 8:54.46
11 Joe Rapadas Oxford 9:00.43
12 Merlin Leotzner Sashabaw 9:07.12
13 Devin Graves Oxford 9:14.67
14 Derrick Elgi Sashabaw 9:27.14
15 Christopher Ivory Oxford 9:34.58
16 Jason Gelsey OLMS 9:34.80
17 Kordell Kirkland Sashabaw 9:45.67
18 9:51.12
19 David Rodreguez Oxford 9:54.38
20 10:04.41
21 Chris Scheer Oxford 10:11.37
22 10:15.19
23 Chad Grimaldi Oxford 10:44.75
24 Nathan Antwan OLMS 10:52.22
25 Jacob Alexander Oxford 10:52.68
26 Casey Conley Oxford 11:06.75
27 11:15.95
28 Charlie Devlin Oxford 11:21.03
29 Oliver Wissman Oxford 11:26.35
30 Easton Dutkiewicz Highlander Way 12:35.59

Team Scores:
1. Oxford Middle School 36
2. Sashabaw Middle School 38




Waterford Mott Cross C
Hess-Hathaway Farm
Friday, October 2, 200
6th Grade Girls Result

1 Taylor Rajala Highlander Way 8:14.85
2 Karas Mantz Sashabaw 8:19.91
3 Jenna Burley Highlander Way 8:27.01
4 Nicole Hanson Sashabaw 8:31.48
5 Josephine Cates Oxford 8:35.30
6 Rachel Horton Sashabaw 08:43.68
7 Haile Clifton Sashabaw 08:59.10
8 Kaitly Cavallo Sashabaw 09:02.27
9 Cristiana Bruce Oxford 09:12.13
10 Mia Knavish Sashabaw 09:23.70
11 Amanda Moore Oxford 09:27.36
12 Lisa Savich Oxford 09:27.64
13 Veronica Liu OLMS 09:46.39
14 Hannah Geisler Sashabaw 09:57.21
15 Kaylee Brogan Highlander Way 09:57.85
16 Teagan Phillips Sashabaw 09:58.73
17 Arin Bell OLMS 10:17.67
18 Ashley Wagonlander Oxford 10:19.27
19 Amanda Schlicht Oxford 10:37.10
20 Deana Przybylski Oxford 10:39.72
21 Samantha Schwartz Oxford 10:51.58
22 11:25.53
23 Monica Heirman Oxford 11:36.79
24 Terra Corcoran Oxford 11:37.86
25 Erin Carroll Oxford 11:48.98
26 Logan Medel Oxford 11:49.84
27 Shelby Mabry Oxford 11:51.70
28 Amira Aris OLMS 12:05.10
29 12:05.36
30 Elizabeth Perry Oxford 12:11.13
31 Francesca Hernandez Oxford 12:27.18
32 12:37.16

Team Scores
1. Sashababaw Middle School 27
2. Oxford Middle School 55

Hess-Hathaway Farm, Waterford, MI