Falcon Invitational

back to results

Oct. 3, 2009

Falcon Invitational
Ford Woods, Dearborn, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Varsity Girls

Division 1

Divine Child Falcons "A" Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:42:44.4 Average Time: 20:32.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 630 Erica Crane 12 1 1 19:43.8 19:43.8 0:00.0
2 631 Michelle Kerr 10 2 3 19:50.3 39:34.2 0:06.5
3 632 Mackenzie Brewis 10 3 6 19:51.5 59:25.8 0:07.7
4 633 Brittany Hayden 11 10 16 21:15.5 1:20:41.3 1:31.6
5 634 Angelica Arriola 10 15 31 22:03.1 1:42:44.4 2:19.2
6 635 Anne Okonowski 10 16 47 22:04.5 2:04:48.9 2:20.6
7 636 Melissa Mack 11 22 69 23:02.2 2:27:51.2 3:18.4

North Farmington Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:46:52.3 Average Time: 21:22.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 754 Angela Wright 10 4 4 20:34.0 20:34.0 0:00.0
2 756 Cherie Gaines 11 8 12 21:06.0 41:40.0 0:31.9
3 755 Christie Goodwin 9 11 23 21:19.0 1:02:59.0 0:44.9
4 757 Maria Vicini 9 14 37 21:44.9 1:24:44.0 1:10.8
5 758 Amy Yu 12 17 54 22:08.3 1:46:52.3 1:34.2
6 759 Vicki Yu 12 19 73 22:40.0 2:09:32.3 2:06.0
7 761 Rachel Lubin 11 24 97 23:18.3 2:32:50.6 2:44.2

Woodhaven Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:46:43.4 Average Time: 21:20.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 834 Ashley Dingess 12 6 6 20:46.7 20:46.7 0:00.0
2 835 Brooke Austin 11 7 13 20:59.7 41:46.5 0:12.9
3 836 Kirsten Easton 11 12 25 21:23.0 1:03:09.5 0:36.2
4 838 Ashley Burke 10 13 38 21:24.0 1:24:33.6 0:37.2
5 837 Samantha Pendrick 9 18 56 22:09.8 1:46:43.4 1:23.1
6 842 Brittney Michaelis 9 20 76 22:46.5 2:09:30.0 1:59.7
7 839 Courtney Patterson 9 23 99 23:16.3 2:32:46.4 2:29.5

Edsel Ford Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 2:01:58.1 Average Time: 24:23.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 884 Sarah Woolley 10 5 5 20:43.5 20:43.5 0:00.0
2 885 Lillian Hawkins 12 9 14 21:09.6 41:53.1 0:26.0
3 889 Chelsea Ravasani-Asl 11 30 44 26:23.2 1:08:16.4 5:39.6
4 887 Lindsey Ravasani-Asl 11 32 76 26:46.2 1:35:02.6 6:02.7
5 890 Molly Menter 11 33 109 26:55.5 2:01:58.1 6:11.9

Fordson Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 2:00:42.7 Average Time: 24:08.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 665 Sophia Sareini 11 21 21 22:54.4 22:54.4 0:00.0
2 656 Sonia Baydoun 9 25 46 23:29.0 46:23.4 0:34.5
3 659 Lena Elreichouni 10 26 72 23:54.1 1:10:17.5 0:59.6
4 663 Houda Saghir 10 27 99 24:43.7 1:35:01.2 1:49.2
5 666 Duaa Tolba 11 28 127 25:41.4 2:00:42.7 2:46.9
6 662 Hana Omar 10 29 156 25:48.0 2:26:30.7 2:53.6
7 655 Zahara Alaboody 11 31 187 26:31.7 2:53:02.4 3:37.2




Division 2


Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:56:03.6 Average Time: 23:12.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 527 Jillian Carner 12 3 3 22:22.7 22:22.7 0:00.0
2 534 Maddie Rokas 9 5 8 22:32.7 44:55.5 0:10.0
3 526 Beca Maynor 10 8 16 23:05.9 1:08:01.4 0:43.1
4 528 Emily Bishop 9 15 31 23:58.4 1:31:59.9 1:35.6
5 529 Molly Watson 11 16 47 24:03.6 1:56:03.6 1:40.9
6 530 Sarah Hill 9 23 70 24:53.0 2:20:56.7 2:30.3
7 532 Megan Freeman 9 30 100 25:48.1 2:46:44.9 3:25.4

Lutheran Westland Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:56:15.9 Average Time: 23:15.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 721 Sarah Maynard 11 1 1 21:52.6 21:52.6 0:00.0
2 722 Erin Lyle 10 2 3 22:13.3 44:06.0 0:20.6
3 723 Jessica Rice 10 6 9 22:34.2 1:06:40.3 0:41.5
4 728 Angela Morrison 9 19 28 24:16.3 1:30:56.6 2:23.6
5 732 Carly Girolamo 12 27 55 25:19.2 1:56:15.9 3:26.5
6 724 Ashley Pniewski 12 28 83 25:28.0 2:21:43.9 3:35.3
7 727 Lindsey Smith 10 31 114 25:52.0 2:47:36.0 3:59.3

Annapolis Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:59:11.1 Average Time: 23:50.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 558 Tyffany Chalifour 10 4 4 22:30.5 22:30.5 0:00.0
2 555 Jessica Feast 12 9 13 23:26.8 45:57.4 0:56.3
3 557 Alex Brenay 11 11 24 23:34.6 1:09:32.1 1:04.1
4 559 Ashlyn Termine 10 21 45 24:38.9 1:34:11.0 2:08.3
5 554 Intissar Soufane 12 24 69 25:00.1 1:59:11.1 2:29.5
6 556 Janet Browne 12 37 106 28:19.7 2:27:30.9 5:49.2

Divine Child Falcons "B" Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 2:00:26.0 Average Time: 24:05.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 638 Danielle White 11 10 10 23:30.8 23:30.8 0:00.0
2 639 Torey Tokarski 12 12 22 23:39.1 47:10.0 0:08.3
3 642 Emily Grawburg 10 17 39 24:05.7 1:11:15.8 0:34.8
4 643 Stacy Collins 9 20 59 24:30.9 1:35:46.8 1:00.0
5 641 Louise Sawaya 10 22 81 24:39.2 2:00:26.0 1:08.3
6 597 Jill Grabowski 12 25 106 25:15.3 2:25:41.4 1:44.4
7 600 Erin Wright 10 29 135 25:31.4 2:51:12.8 2:00.5

Mt Carmel Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 2:06:59.7 Average Time: 25:23.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 744 Michelle Dwornick 11 7 7 22:49.9 22:49.9 0:00.0
2 742 Colette Cerulla 12 13 20 23:41.9 46:31.9 0:52.0
3 743 Sarah Romatowski 12 32 52 25:59.6 1:12:31.5 3:09.7
4 746 Jenny Craft 10 33 85 26:31.0 1:39:02.6 3:41.0
5 749 Julia Romatowski 9 35 120 27:57.1 2:06:59.7 5:07.2
6 745 Erika Samu 10 36 156 27:57.3 2:34:57.1 5:07.4
7 748 Annmarie Nagy 10 41 197 31:45.6 3:06:42.8 8:55.7

Renaissance High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 2:10:22.5 Average Time: 26:04.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 804 Tiara Heard 11 14 14 23:51.7 23:51.7 0:00.0
2 806 Zuri McWhorter 11 18 32 24:10.4 48:02.2 0:18.7
3 803 Marie Griffith 10 26 58 25:16.4 1:13:18.6 1:24.6
4 807 Callie Munn 9 34 92 27:55.1 1:41:13.7 4:03.4
5 808 Miosha Page 9 38 130 29:08.8 2:10:22.5 5:17.0
6 811 Kaylyn Williams 9 39 169 29:17.5 2:39:40.1 5:25.8
7 810 Elkena Steele 10 40 209 29:19.1 3:08:59.3 5:27.4




Division 1

Plymouth High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 1:25:42.7 Average Time: 17:08.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 913 Joe Porcari 11 1 1 16:43.3 16:43.3 0:00.0
2 900 Derek Gielarowski 10 2 3 16:52.8 33:36.2 0:09.4
3 921 Warren Buzzard 12 3 6 16:59.6 50:35.8 0:16.2
4 910 Matt Neumann 12 6 12 17:18.4 1:07:54.3 0:35.1
5 919 Stephen Balaze 11 11 23 17:48.3 1:25:42.7 1:05.0
6 907 Jimmy Madag 10 12 35 17:51.5 1:43:34.2 1:08.1
7 923 Jimmy Elben 12 15 50 18:04.0 2:01:38.3 1:20.6

Edsel Ford Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:28:28.8 Average Time: 17:41.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 644 Abdallah Aljahmi 11 4 4 17:07.8 17:07.8 0:00.0
2 646 Andrew Mangiapane 12 5 9 17:07.9 34:15.8 0:00.1
3 645 Abdul Hadarah 12 10 19 17:39.9 51:55.7 0:32.0
4 650 Raven Dunn 12 13 32 18:02.0 1:09:57.7 0:54.2
5 649 Dan Garza 9 19 51 18:31.0 1:28:28.8 1:23.2
6 648 Kyle Bridges 11 29 80 20:09.7 1:48:38.5 3:01.8

North Farmington Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:31:40.6 Average Time: 18:20.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 797 Anthony Williams 12 9 9 17:39.0 17:39.0 0:00.0
2 792 Alex Tobar 12 16 25 18:20.9 36:00.0 0:41.8
3 771 Ben Anens 12 17 42 18:23.7 54:23.7 0:44.6
4 789 Jordan Russell 11 20 62 18:35.2 1:12:58.9 0:56.1
5 781 Don Lim 11 21 83 18:41.7 1:31:40.6 1:02.6
6 791 Mark Tausch 11 22 105 18:53.4 1:50:34.1 1:14.4
7 775 James Huang 11 24 129 19:02.1 2:09:36.2 1:23.1

Fordson Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:34:16.2 Average Time: 18:51.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 674 Hassan Bazzi 11 8 8 17:38.4 17:38.4 0:00.0
2 677 Hamed Saleh 10 14 22 18:03.2 35:41.6 0:24.7
3 668 Mohamed Alhadad 11 25 47 19:10.2 54:51.9 1:31.7
4 670 Khalil Aljahmi 9 27 74 19:20.4 1:14:12.4 1:42.0
5 667 Haidir Al-Alikhan 10 28 102 20:03.8 1:34:16.2 2:25.3
6 669 Abdullah Alhajahmad 12 31 133 20:34.0 1:54:50.3 2:55.5
7 672 Ahmed Alqirsh 10 32 165 20:57.8 2:15:48.2 3:19.3

Crestwood Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:34:35.1 Average Time: 18:55.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 575 Ray Nagi 11 7 7 17:29.9 17:29.9 0:00.0
2 578 Jacob Lucero 12 18 25 18:29.2 35:59.1 0:59.2
3 577 Hasan Idriss 10 23 48 18:54.7 54:53.9 1:24.8
4 580 Joe Gjernes 12 26 74 19:11.8 1:14:05.8 1:41.8
5 581 Will Schille 12 30 104 20:29.3 1:34:35.1 2:59.4
6 582 Aaron Wieczak 11 33 137 21:10.5 1:55:45.7 3:40.5
7 584 Moe Ashkar 9 34 171 22:13.1 2:17:58.8 4:43.2

Crockett Technical High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 895 Troy Hill 12 Less Than 5 18:09.1 18:09.1 0:00.0




Division 2


Divine Child Falcons Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:28:59.8 Average Time: 17:47.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 617 Aaron Moore 12 1 1 16:51.3 16:51.3 0:00.0
2 616 Christopher Lopez 12 2 3 17:05.8 33:57.1 0:14.5
3 623 Matt Mangulabnan 10 5 8 17:49.3 51:46.5 0:58.0
4 615 John Lietz 12 8 16 18:11.7 1:09:58.2 1:20.4
5 624 Adam Savat 10 14 30 19:01.5 1:28:59.8 2:10.2
6 618 Giacomo Bologna 12 17 47 19:27.7 1:48:27.6 2:36.4
7 613 Jake Grabowski 12 20 67 20:05.7 2:08:33.3 3:14.4

Renaissance High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:30:45.5 Average Time: 18:09.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 812 Justin Bullock 3 3 17:12.0 17:12.0 0:00.0
2 813 Alexander Billops 4 7 17:16.9 34:29.0 0:04.8
3 814 Jamal Mack 9 16 18:32.7 53:01.7 1:20.6
4 816 Kevin Lewis 11 27 18:49.7 1:11:51.5 1:37.6
5 815 Corey Norman 12 39 18:54.0 1:30:45.5 1:41.9
6 820 Dillon Ward 13 52 18:55.8 1:49:41.3 1:43.7
7 818 Evans Hoye 15 67 19:20.7 2:09:02.1 2:08.6

Annapolis Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:39:22.0 Average Time: 19:52.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 560 Richard Collins 12 6 6 18:01.1 18:01.1 0:00.0
2 562 Nathan Verdun 11 10 16 18:34.3 36:35.4 0:33.1
3 563 Madhi Mamhoud 10 16 32 19:25.9 56:01.4 1:24.7
4 561 Adam Gremban 12 27 59 21:01.4 1:17:02.8 3:00.2
5 564 Robert Fields 9 30 89 22:19.2 1:39:22.0 4:18.0

Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:39:29.0 Average Time: 19:53.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 545 Zane Belisle 10 7 7 18:09.7 18:09.7 0:00.0
2 547 Kyle David 12 18 25 19:40.8 37:50.5 1:31.0
3 550 Tyler Grauer 10 22 47 20:26.4 58:17.0 2:16.7
4 549 Jacob Fenton 9 23 70 20:29.5 1:18:46.5 2:19.7
5 546 Trever Chidester 10 24 94 20:42.5 1:39:29.0 2:32.7
6 548 Sean Durocher 11 25 119 20:42.6 2:00:11.7 2:32.9
7 551 Peter Orzech 9 29 148 22:00.0 2:22:11.8 3:50.3

Lutheran Westland Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:44:50.4 Average Time: 20:58.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 734 Daniel Bunge 9 19 19 19:47.8 19:47.8 0:00.0
2 733 Josh Kirk 10 21 40 20:21.1 40:08.9 0:33.3
3 735 Jeremy Kohtz 11 26 66 20:53.5 1:01:02.4 1:05.7
4 738 Caleb Kempf 10 28 94 21:06.0 1:22:08.5 1:18.2
5 736 Peter Sillanpaa 9 31 125 22:41.9 1:44:50.4 2:54.1
6 737 Phil Welte 10 32 157 23:23.5 2:08:14.0 3:35.7
7 739 Eric Smith 9 33 190 24:08.6 2:32:22.7 4:20.8

Mt Carmel Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 750 Cody Parker 12 Less Than 5 19:26.0 19:26.0 0:00.0
2 753 Brian Stavola 11 Less Than 5 19:38.1 39:04.1 0:12.0
3 751 Michael Huerta 12 Less Than 5 21:48.6 1:00:52.7 2:22.5
4 752 Troy Alley 12 Less Than 5 25:33.0 1:26:25.8 6:06.9




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 630 Erica Crane Divine Child Falcons "A" 19:43.8 6:22/M 12
2 2 631 Michelle Kerr Divine Child Falcons "A" 19:50.3 6:24/M 10
3 3 632 Mackenzie Brewis Divine Child Falcons "A" 19:51.5 6:24/M 10
4 4 754 Angela Wright North Farmington 20:34.0 6:38/M 10
5 5 884 Sarah Woolley Edsel Ford 20:43.5 6:41/M 10
6 6 834 Ashley Dingess Woodhaven 20:46.7 6:42/M 12
7 7 835 Brooke Austin Woodhaven 20:59.7 6:46/M 11
8 8 756 Cherie Gaines North Farmington 21:06.0 6:48/M 11
9 9 885 Lillian Hawkins Edsel Ford 21:09.6 6:49/M 12
10 10 633 Brittany Hayden Divine Child Falcons "A" 21:15.5 6:51/M 11
11 11 755 Christie Goodwin North Farmington 21:19.0 6:53/M 9
12 12 836 Kirsten Easton Woodhaven 21:23.0 6:54/M 11
13 13 838 Ashley Burke Woodhaven 21:24.0 6:54/M 10
14 14 757 Maria Vicini North Farmington 21:44.9 7:01/M 9
15 15 634 Angelica Arriola Divine Child Falcons "A" 22:03.1 7:07/M 10
16 16 635 Anne Okonowski Divine Child Falcons "A" 22:04.5 7:07/M 10
17 17 758 Amy Yu North Farmington 22:08.3 7:08/M 12
18 18 837 Samantha Pendrick Woodhaven 22:09.8 7:09/M 9
19 19 759 Vicki Yu North Farmington 22:40.0 7:19/M 12
20 20 842 Brittney Michaelis Woodhaven 22:46.5 7:21/M 9
21 21 665 Sophia Sareini Fordson 22:54.4 7:23/M 11
22 22 636 Melissa Mack Divine Child Falcons "A" 23:02.2 7:26/M 11
23 23 839 Courtney Patterson Woodhaven 23:16.3 7:30/M 9
24 24 761 Rachel Lubin North Farmington 23:18.3 7:31/M 11
25 25 656 Sonia Baydoun Fordson 23:29.0 7:35/M 9
26 26 659 Lena Elreichouni Fordson 23:54.1 7:43/M 10
27 27 663 Houda Saghir Fordson 24:43.7 7:58/M 10
28 28 666 Duaa Tolba Fordson 25:41.4 8:17/M 11
29 29 662 Hana Omar Fordson 25:48.0 8:19/M 10
30 30 889 Chelsea Ravasani-Asl Edsel Ford 26:23.2 8:31/M 11
31 31 655 Zahara Alaboody Fordson 26:31.7 8:33/M 11
32 32 887 Lindsey Ravasani-Asl Edsel Ford 26:46.2 8:38/M 11
33 33 890 Molly Menter Edsel Ford 26:55.5 8:41/M 11




Division 2



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 721 Sarah Maynard Lutheran Westland 21:52.6 7:03/M 11
2 2 722 Erin Lyle Lutheran Westland 22:13.3 7:10/M 10
3 3 527 Jillian Carner Allen Park Cabrini 22:22.7 7:13/M 12
4 4 558 Tyffany Chalifour Annapolis 22:30.5 7:15/M 10
5 5 534 Maddie Rokas Allen Park Cabrini 22:32.7 7:16/M 9
6 6 723 Jessica Rice Lutheran Westland 22:34.2 7:17/M 10
7 7 744 Michelle Dwornick Mt Carmel 22:49.9 7:22/M 11
8 8 526 Beca Maynor Allen Park Cabrini 23:05.9 7:27/M 10
9 9 555 Jessica Feast Annapolis 23:26.8 7:34/M 12
10 10 638 Danielle White Divine Child Falcons "B" 23:30.8 7:35/M 11
11 11 557 Alex Brenay Annapolis 23:34.6 7:36/M 11
12 12 639 Torey Tokarski Divine Child Falcons "B" 23:39.1 7:38/M 12
13 13 742 Colette Cerulla Mt Carmel 23:41.9 7:38/M 12
14 14 804 Tiara Heard Renaissance High School 23:51.7 7:42/M 11
15 15 528 Emily Bishop Allen Park Cabrini 23:58.4 7:44/M 9
16 16 529 Molly Watson Allen Park Cabrini 24:03.6 7:45/M 11
17 17 642 Emily Grawburg Divine Child Falcons "B" 24:05.7 7:46/M 10
18 18 806 Zuri McWhorter Renaissance High School 24:10.4 7:48/M 11
19 19 728 Angela Morrison Lutheran Westland 24:16.3 7:50/M 9
20 20 643 Stacy Collins Divine Child Falcons "B" 24:30.9 7:54/M 9
21 21 559 Ashlyn Termine Annapolis 24:38.9 7:57/M 10
22 22 641 Louise Sawaya Divine Child Falcons "B" 24:39.2 7:57/M 10
23 23 530 Sarah Hill Allen Park Cabrini 24:53.0 8:02/M 9
24 24 554 Intissar Soufane Annapolis 25:00.1 8:04/M 12
25 25 597 Jill Grabowski Divine Child Falcons "B" 25:15.3 8:09/M 12
26 26 803 Marie Griffith Renaissance High School 25:16.4 8:09/M 10
27 27 732 Carly Girolamo Lutheran Westland 25:19.2 8:10/M 12
28 28 724 Ashley Pniewski Lutheran Westland 25:28.0 8:13/M 12
29 29 600 Erin Wright Divine Child Falcons "B" 25:31.4 8:14/M 10
30 30 532 Megan Freeman Allen Park Cabrini 25:48.1 8:19/M 9
31 31 727 Lindsey Smith Lutheran Westland 25:52.0 8:21/M 10
32 32 743 Sarah Romatowski Mt Carmel 25:59.6 8:23/M 12
33 33 746 Jenny Craft Mt Carmel 26:31.0 8:33/M 10
34 34 807 Callie Munn Renaissance High School 27:55.1 9:00/M 9
35 35 749 Julia Romatowski Mt Carmel 27:57.1 9:01/M 9
36 36 745 Erika Samu Mt Carmel 27:57.3 9:01/M 10
37 37 556 Janet Browne Annapolis 28:19.7 9:08/M 12
38 38 808 Miosha Page Renaissance High School 29:08.8 9:24/M 9
39 39 811 Kaylyn Williams Renaissance High School 29:17.5 9:27/M 9
40 40 810 Elkena Steele Renaissance High School 29:19.1 9:27/M 10
41 41 748 Annmarie Nagy Mt Carmel 31:45.6 10:15/M 10



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 913 Joe Porcari Plymouth High School 16:43.3 5:24/M 11
2 2 900 Derek Gielarowski Plymouth High School 16:52.8 5:26/M 10
3 3 921 Warren Buzzard Plymouth High School 16:59.6 5:29/M 12
4 4 644 Abdallah Aljahmi Edsel Ford 17:07.8 5:31/M 11
5 5 646 Andrew Mangiapane Edsel Ford 17:07.9 5:31/M 12
6 6 910 Matt Neumann Plymouth High School 17:18.4 5:35/M 12
7 7 575 Ray Nagi Crestwood 17:29.9 5:38/M 11
8 8 674 Hassan Bazzi Fordson 17:38.4 5:41/M 11
9 9 797 Anthony Williams North Farmington 17:39.0 5:42/M 12
10 10 645 Abdul Hadarah Edsel Ford 17:39.9 5:42/M 12
11 11 919 Stephen Balaze Plymouth High School 17:48.3 5:45/M 11
12 12 907 Jimmy Madag Plymouth High School 17:51.5 5:45/M 10
13 13 650 Raven Dunn Edsel Ford 18:02.0 5:49/M 12
14 14 677 Hamed Saleh Fordson 18:03.2 5:49/M 10
15 15 923 Jimmy Elben Plymouth High School 18:04.0 5:50/M 12
16 (< 5) 895 Troy Hill Crockett Technical High School 18:09.1 5:51/M 12
17 16 792 Alex Tobar North Farmington 18:20.9 5:55/M 12
18 17 771 Ben Anens North Farmington 18:23.7 5:56/M 12
19 18 578 Jacob Lucero Crestwood 18:29.2 5:58/M 12
20 19 649 Dan Garza Edsel Ford 18:31.0 5:58/M 9
21 20 789 Jordan Russell North Farmington 18:35.2 6:00/M 11
22 21 781 Don Lim North Farmington 18:41.7 6:02/M 11
23 22 791 Mark Tausch North Farmington 18:53.4 6:05/M 11
24 23 577 Hasan Idriss Crestwood 18:54.7 6:06/M 10
25 24 775 James Huang North Farmington 19:02.1 6:08/M 11
26 25 668 Mohamed Alhadad Fordson 19:10.2 6:11/M 11
27 26 580 Joe Gjernes Crestwood 19:11.8 6:11/M 12
28 27 670 Khalil Aljahmi Fordson 19:20.4 6:14/M 9
29 28 667 Haidir Al-Alikhan Fordson 20:03.8 6:28/M 10
30 29 648 Kyle Bridges Edsel Ford 20:09.7 6:30/M 11
31 30 581 Will Schille Crestwood 20:29.3 6:36/M 12
32 31 669 Abdullah Alhajahmad Fordson 20:34.0 6:38/M 12
33 32 672 Ahmed Alqirsh Fordson 20:57.8 6:45/M 10
34 33 582 Aaron Wieczak Crestwood 21:10.5 6:50/M 11
35 34 584 Moe Ashkar Crestwood 22:13.1 7:10/M 9




Division 2



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 617 Aaron Moore Divine Child Falcons 16:51.3 5:26/M 12
2 2 616 Christopher Lopez Divine Child Falcons 17:05.8 5:31/M 12
3 3 812 Justin Bullock Renaissance High School 17:12.0 5:33/M
4 4 813 Alexander Billops Renaissance High School 17:16.9 5:34/M
5 5 623 Matt Mangulabnan Divine Child Falcons 17:49.3 5:45/M 10
6 6 560 Richard Collins Annapolis 18:01.1 5:49/M 12
7 7 545 Zane Belisle Allen Park Cabrini 18:09.7 5:51/M 10
8 8 615 John Lietz Divine Child Falcons 18:11.7 5:52/M 12
9 9 814 Jamal Mack Renaissance High School 18:32.7 5:59/M
10 10 562 Nathan Verdun Annapolis 18:34.3 5:59/M 11
11 11 816 Kevin Lewis Renaissance High School 18:49.7 6:04/M
12 12 815 Corey Norman Renaissance High School 18:54.0 6:06/M
13 13 820 Dillon Ward Renaissance High School 18:55.8 6:06/M
14 14 624 Adam Savat Divine Child Falcons 19:01.5 6:08/M 10
15 15 818 Evans Hoye Renaissance High School 19:20.7 6:14/M
16 16 563 Madhi Mamhoud Annapolis 19:25.9 6:16/M 10
17 (< 5) 750 Cody Parker Mt Carmel 19:26.0 6:16/M 12
18 17 618 Giacomo Bologna Divine Child Falcons 19:27.7 6:16/M 12
19 (< 5) 753 Brian Stavola Mt Carmel 19:38.1 6:20/M 11
20 18 547 Kyle David Allen Park Cabrini 19:40.8 6:21/M 12
21 19 734 Daniel Bunge Lutheran Westland 19:47.8 6:23/M 9
22 20 613 Jake Grabowski Divine Child Falcons 20:05.7 6:29/M 12
23 21 733 Josh Kirk Lutheran Westland 20:21.1 6:34/M 10
24 22 550 Tyler Grauer Allen Park Cabrini 20:26.4 6:35/M 10
25 23 549 Jacob Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 20:29.5 6:36/M 9
26 24 546 Trever Chidester Allen Park Cabrini 20:42.5 6:41/M 10
27 25 548 Sean Durocher Allen Park Cabrini 20:42.6 6:41/M 11
28 26 735 Jeremy Kohtz Lutheran Westland 20:53.5 6:44/M 11
29 27 561 Adam Gremban Annapolis 21:01.4 6:47/M 12
30 28 738 Caleb Kempf Lutheran Westland 21:06.0 6:48/M 10
31 (< 5) 751 Michael Huerta Mt Carmel 21:48.6 7:02/M 12
32 29 551 Peter Orzech Allen Park Cabrini 22:00.0 7:06/M 9
33 30 564 Robert Fields Annapolis 22:19.2 7:12/M 9
34 31 736 Peter Sillanpaa Lutheran Westland 22:41.9 7:19/M 9
35 32 737 Phil Welte Lutheran Westland 23:23.5 7:33/M 10
36 33 739 Eric Smith Lutheran Westland 24:08.6 7:47/M 9
37 (< 5) 752 Troy Alley Mt Carmel 25:33.0 8:15/M 12




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 909 Garrett Neumann Plymouth High School 18:12.6 5:52/M 10
2 2 784 Charlie McNeece North Farmington 18:27.8 5:57/M 10
3 3 903 Justin Heck Plymouth High School 18:46.4 6:03/M 11
4 4 924 Nick Elben Plymouth High School 18:47.7 6:04/M 10
5 5 793 Alex Trimmer North Farmington 18:52.3 6:05/M 12
6 6 773 Nathan Gray North Farmington 18:53.7 6:05/M 10
7 7 904 Evan Johnson Plymouth High School 18:55.7 6:06/M 10
8 8 912 Andy Phillips Plymouth High School 19:01.0 6:08/M 11
9 9 778 Bobby Lett North Farmington 19:07.9 6:10/M 9
10 10 922 Brandon Dalton Plymouth High School 19:09.4 6:11/M 9
11 11 911 Dylan Noble Plymouth High School 19:19.2 6:14/M 11
12 12 782 Sorley MacDonald North Farmington 19:19.7 6:14/M 10
13 13 787 Gerald Rivkin North Farmington 19:26.3 6:16/M 10
14 (> 7) 914 Paul Ryan Plymouth High School 19:28.7 6:17/M 11
15 (< 5) 647 Justin Malyn Edsel Ford 19:33.9 6:18/M 11
16 14 817 Mike Dalton Renaissance High School 19:54.1 6:25/M
17 (< 5) 651 Johnny Polonchan Edsel Ford 19:57.1 6:26/M 11
18 15 770 Spencer Amann North Farmington 19:59.4 6:27/M 12
19 16 622 Tom Jurczyk Divine Child Falcons 20:03.1 6:28/M 10
20 (< 5) 652 Andrew Lieu Edsel Ford 20:08.4 6:30/M 11
21 17 614 Andrew Kus Divine Child Falcons 20:13.2 6:31/M 12
22 18 823 Jeremy Cooper Renaissance High School 20:22.1 6:34/M
23 19 819 Asanti Martins Renaissance High School 20:27.1 6:36/M
24 (> 7) 786 Jimmy Paul North Farmington 20:30.0 6:37/M 12
25 (> 7) 796 Nick Voss North Farmington 20:52.0 6:44/M 12
26 (> 7) 902 Caton Hacker Plymouth High School 20:56.1 6:45/M 9
27 (> 7) 905 Shane Kennedy Plymouth High School 20:58.4 6:46/M 12
28 (> 7) 917 Nick Williamson Plymouth High School 21:07.5 6:49/M 9
29 (> 7) 772 Sean Clarke North Farmington 21:19.8 6:53/M 10
30 20 824 Jichael Holt Renaissance High School 21:40.6 6:59/M
31 (< 5) 678 Mustafa Saleh Fordson 21:43.1 7:00/M 9
32 21 620 Luke Bochenek Divine Child Falcons 21:46.0 7:01/M 10
33 (< 5) 552 William Shade Allen Park Cabrini 21:48.3 7:02/M 9
34 22 821 Austin Davis Renaissance High School 21:49.0 7:02/M
35 (> 7) 777 Nick Kipper North Farmington 21:57.8 7:05/M 9
36 23 626 David Bailey Divine Child Falcons 21:59.4 7:05/M 9
37 (> 7) 780 William Lett North Farmington 22:00.3 7:06/M 12
38 (> 7) 774 Mayank Gupta North Farmington 22:01.5 7:06/M 11
39 (< 5) 585 Ryan Gavin Crestwood 22:01.7 7:06/M 11
40 (> 7) 798 Kevin Zetuna North Farmington 22:14.4 7:10/M 9
41 (< 5) 583 Eddie Carrie Crestwood 22:20.0 7:12/M 11
42 (< 5) 740 Chris Kovacs Lutheran Westland 22:21.2 7:13/M 11
43 24 822 Aaron Davis Renaissance High School 22:44.6 7:20/M
44 (> 7) 790 Zach Starr North Farmington 22:47.5 7:21/M 9
45 (< 5) 673 Youssef Baidoun Fordson 22:47.7 7:21/M 9
46 (> 7) 908 Luis Montenegro Plymouth High School 22:55.8 7:24/M 12
47 (> 7) 788 Daniel Rothenberg North Farmington 23:04.6 7:26/M 9
48 25 621 Michael Brichta Divine Child Falcons 23:12.0 7:29/M 10
49 (< 5) 925 Sadiq Alfakil Fordson 24:16.4 7:50/M 10
50 26 612 Brian Nguyen Divine Child Falcons 24:31.7 7:55/M 12
51 (< 5) 553 Eric Yocum Allen Park Cabrini 24:33.3 7:55/M 9
52 (< 5) 675 Ali Elreichouni Fordson 24:57.8 8:03/M 9
53 27 891 Jim Obrien Divine Child Falcons 24:58.7 8:03/M 9
54 (< 5) 586 Saad Naboul Crestwood 25:01.9 8:04/M 11
55 (> 7) 783 Kenny Manoj North Farmington 27:38.3 8:55/M 9




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 840 Aundrea Prysock Woodhaven 22:25.1 7:14/M 12
2 2 843 Kim Ader Woodhaven 22:30.7 7:15/M 10
3 3 760 Rachel Rosinski North Farmington 22:51.5 7:22/M 10
4 4 763 Paula Moldovan North Farmington 23:03.3 7:26/M 10
5 5 762 Sarah Robert North Farmington 23:08.4 7:28/M 9
6 6 841 Robin Moening Woodhaven 23:15.9 7:30/M 12
7 7 637 Kenia Perez-Aragon Divine Child Falcons 24:06.6 7:46/M 11
8 8 844 Val Gonzalez Woodhaven 24:25.2 7:53/M 11
9 9 764 Lainie Huston North Farmington 24:38.7 7:57/M 12
10 (< 5) 729 Jessica Drife Lutheran Westland 24:40.2 7:57/M 9
11 10 531 Rachel La Croix Allen Park Cabrini 24:43.5 7:58/M 11
12 11 765 Kelsey Stern North Farmington 25:02.5 8:05/M 11
13 12 846 Haley Henson Woodhaven 25:03.3 8:05/M 9
14 13 848 Selena Prysock Woodhaven 25:08.9 8:06/M 9
15 14 599 Kaitlyn Kus Divine Child Falcons 25:13.3 8:08/M 11
16 15 927 Angeline Sawaya Divine Child Falcons 25:20.2 8:10/M 11
17 16 533 Nicole Conciello Allen Park Cabrini 25:42.4 8:17/M 10
18 17 605 Elena Tantillo Divine Child Falcons 25:50.3 8:20/M 9
19 18 603 Liz Arroyo Divine Child Falcons 26:10.1 8:26/M 12
20 19 536 Melisa Nelson Allen Park Cabrini 26:15.3 8:28/M 9
21 20 847 Emma Baker Woodhaven 26:18.1 8:29/M 11
22 21 543 Kelsea Diachun Allen Park Cabrini 26:42.8 8:37/M 11
23 22 538 Mica Michaud Allen Park Cabrini 26:47.1 8:38/M 10
24 23 601 Kayla Kuffner Divine Child Falcons 26:49.4 8:39/M 12
25 24 607 Amanda Tokarski Divine Child Falcons 26:51.5 8:40/M 9
26 (< 5) 731 Amber Pniewski Lutheran Westland 26:52.2 8:40/M 12
27 (< 5) 664 Nada Saghir Fordson 26:53.7 8:40/M 9
28 25 537 Julia Engels Allen Park Cabrini 26:55.9 8:41/M 9
29 (> 7) 604 Danielle Nazarek Divine Child Falcons 27:06.3 8:45/M 10
30 (> 7) 850 Rochelle Budop Woodhaven 27:25.0 8:51/M 9
31 26 766 Katie Dennis North Farmington 27:27.6 8:51/M 12
32 27 535 Val Falk Allen Park Cabrini 27:30.5 8:52/M 10
33 28 768 Tory Martinez North Farmington 27:38.6 8:55/M 12
34 (> 7) 609 Rachel Jones Divine Child Falcons 27:52.0 8:59/M 9
35 (> 7) 610 Chrissy Monley Divine Child Falcons 28:13.9 9:06/M 10
36 (< 5) 730 Annie Jantz Lutheran Westland 29:11.2 9:25/M 9
37 (> 7) 539 Abigale Iglesias Allen Park Cabrini 29:33.9 9:32/M 9
38 (< 5) 805 Takara Johnson Renaissance High School 31:20.2 10:06/M 9
39 (< 5) 747 Sarah Mimnaugh Mt Carmel 31:22.5 10:07/M 10
40 (> 7) 541 Megan Syer Allen Park Cabrini 32:34.8 10:30/M 10
41 (< 5) 657 Zeinab Baydoun Fordson 33:05.1 10:40/M 9
42 (> 7) 851 Laura Campbell Woodhaven 34:16.8 11:03/M 11
43 (< 5) 800 Jasmine Donald Renaissance High School 34:20.5 11:05/M 9
44 (> 7) 611 Jesse White Divine Child Falcons 36:34.5 11:48/M 10
45 (> 7) 542 Alexandra Nieten Allen Park Cabrini 38:41.1 12:29/M 9




7th and 8th Grade


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 716 Robert Fienkiwicz Lincoln Middle School 12:06.8 6:03/M 8
2 2 719 Brendan Pfeiffer Lincoln Middle School 12:23.2 6:12/M 8
3 3 718 MinJarro Johnson Lincoln Middle School 12:44.4 6:22/M 8
4 4 868 Zachary Welker Divine Child Middle School & K-6 13:12.3 6:36/M 8
5 5 862 Dane Miller Divine Child Middle School & K-6 13:21.5 6:41/M 7
6 6 866 Kevin Sekerak Divine Child Middle School & K-6 13:23.6 6:42/M 8
7 7 864 CJ Reinhardt Divine Child Middle School & K-6 13:31.3 6:46/M 8
8 8 860 Jonathan Marcyan Divine Child Middle School & K-6 13:42.7 6:51/M 8
9 9 858 Stephen Lietz Divine Child Middle School & K-6 14:08.6 7:04/M 7
10 (< 5) 894 Noah Kinne Kunwe Academy 14:09.5 7:05/M 7
11 10 857 Warren Bieniak Divine Child Middle School & K-6 14:34.6 7:17/M 7
12 (< 5) 593 Aaron Hernandez Dearborn Heights Montessori 14:51.6 7:26/M 8
13 11 717 Joel Hyder Lincoln Middle School 14:58.3 7:29/M 7
14 (> 7) 865 Jarod Ritchie Divine Child Middle School & K-6 14:58.7 7:29/M 7
15 12 715 Chris Dixon Lincoln Middle School 15:21.9 7:41/M 8
16 (> 7) 861 Peter Micallef Divine Child Middle School & K-6 15:40.1 7:50/M 7
17 (> 7) 867 David Totten Divine Child Middle School & K-6 16:03.8 8:02/M 7
18 13 720 Ricky Wegryn Lincoln Middle School 16:09.8 8:05/M 8
19 (< 5) 830 Newman Harper St Matthew Westland 16:17.5 8:09/M 8
20 (< 5) 594 Jacob Yesh-Brochstein Dearborn Heights Montessori 17:21.5 8:41/M 8
21 (< 5) 571 Brian Bobic Annapolis Middle School 18:52.5 9:26/M 7
22 (< 5) 573 Terrace Sargent Annapolis Middle School 19:15.2 9:38/M 7




7th and 8th Grade


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 707 Marina Geider Lincoln Middle School 12:51.7 6:26/M 8
2 (< 5) 852 Lindsey Brewis Divine Child Middle School & K-6 13:26.8 6:43/M 8
3 2 706 Mara Dornseifer Lincoln Middle School 13:50.3 6:55/M 8
4 (< 5) 853 Erica Leonardi Divine Child Middle School & K-6 14:00.9 7:00/M 8
5 (< 5) 856 Jordan Powell Divine Child Middle School & K-6 14:01.1 7:01/M 8
6 (< 5) 854 Hannah Moore Divine Child Middle School & K-6 14:30.0 7:15/M 8
7 3 712 Aleah Kramarczyk Lincoln Middle School 14:41.7 7:21/M 8
8 4 714 Kaitlyn Wimmer Lincoln Middle School 15:30.7 7:45/M 7
9 5 710 Lexi Guziel Lincoln Middle School 15:42.8 7:51/M 8
10 6 713 Adela Myles Lincoln Middle School 16:03.3 8:02/M 8
11 (< 5) 565 Erica Simshauser Annapolis Middle School 16:17.6 8:09/M 8
12 7 711 Jessica Hartwick Lincoln Middle School 17:18.1 8:39/M 8
13 (> 7) 708 Tiffany Gillespie Lincoln Middle School 18:03.1 9:02/M 8
14 (< 5) 568 Michaela Fahnestock Annapolis Middle School 18:40.2 9:20/M 7
15 (< 5) 567 Keely Christensen Annapolis Middle School 18:52.7 9:26/M 7
16 (< 5) 591 Juliana Hager Dearborn Heights Montessori 19:38.3 9:49/M 7
17 (< 5) 569 Haile Teachoit Annapolis Middle School 20:25.4 10:13/M 7
18 (> 7) 709 Gabriella Guerra Lincoln Middle School 21:26.5 10:43/M 7
19 (< 5) 587 Anjali Alangaden Dearborn Heights Montessori 22:16.9 11:08/M 8
20 (< 5) 590 Emily Ward Dearborn Heights Montessori 22:19.2 11:10/M 8
21 (< 5) 588 Maya Harb Dearborn Heights Montessori 22:44.5 11:22/M 8




K-6th Grade


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 693 Bryan Adamovicz Lincoln K-6 10:03.6 6:42/M 6
2 2 694 Chris Brower Lincoln K-6 10:14.3 6:49/M 6
3 3 882 Charlie Rich Divine Child Middle School & K-6 10:42.8 7:08/M 6
4 4 881 Dominic Raona Divine Child Middle School & K-6 10:59.9 7:19/M 6
5 (< 5) 574 Devin Chalifour Annapolis Middle School 11:06.3 7:24/M 4
6 (< 5) 892 Isaac Kinne Kunwe Academy 11:09.0 7:26/M 3
7 5 883 Peyton Schock Divine Child Middle School & K-6 11:23.8 7:35/M 5
8 6 698 Blake Wimmer Lincoln K-6 11:33.3 7:42/M 6
9 7 872 David Connolly Divine Child Middle School & K-6 11:55.4 7:57/M 6
10 (< 5) 831 Jake Oesterwind St Matthew Westland 12:01.2 8:01/M 6
11 8 879 Vincent Micallef Divine Child Middle School & K-6 12:09.4 8:06/M 5
12 9 878 Jonathan Lesinski Divine Child Middle School & K-6 12:11.5 8:07/M 6
13 (< 5) 832 Wes Warren St Matthew Westland 12:39.0 8:26/M 6
14 10 696 Christian Reyes Lincoln K-6 12:45.6 8:30/M 6
15 11 697 Johnathan Wegryn Lincoln K-6 13:24.0 8:56/M 6
16 12 873 Brendan Esper Divine Child Middle School & K-6 13:24.9 8:56/M 6
17 (< 5) 833 Garrett Harper St Matthew Westland 13:44.9 9:09/M 6
18 (> 7) 875 Brett Hodorek Divine Child Middle School & K-6 14:04.3 9:23/M 6
19 13 703 Ruben Guerra Lincoln K-6 14:26.3 9:37/M 4




K-6th Grade


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 829 Niki Goins St Matthew Westland 12:40.5 8:27/M 5
2 1 689 Jenna Kramarczyk Lincoln K-6 12:45.1 8:30/M 4
3 2 686 Elaine Bradlee Lincoln K-6 14:00.2 9:20/M 5
4 3 685 Kelli Adamovicz Lincoln K-6 14:01.8 9:21/M 4
5 (< 5) 828 Chloe Catello St Matthew Westland 14:28.0 9:39/M 5
6 4 680 Bianca Blackburn Lincoln K-6 14:39.5 9:46/M 6
7 5 682 Madison Drew Lincoln K-6 14:49.8 9:53/M 6
8 6 679 Ashley Blackburn Lincoln K-6 15:00.2 10:00/M 6
9 7 688 Brianna Kramarczyk Lincoln K-6 15:35.6 10:23/M 2
10 (> 7) 690 Emma Seibert Lincoln K-6 17:01.8 11:21/M 5
11 (> 7) 681 Jordon Drew Lincoln K-6 17:11.0 11:27/M 6
12 (< 5) 827 Abby Wilki St Matthew Westland 17:42.2 11:48/M 6
13 (> 7) 687 Kim Goodwin Lincoln K-6 18:58.6 12:39/M 3