U of M/MSU Tailgate Challenge

back to results

Oct. 3, 2009

U of M/MSU Tailgate Challenge
Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2009 U of M/MSU TAILGATE CHALLENGE
FLINT, MI
10/03/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 1 Kirk Walrath Fenton UOFM 16:45 5:24

UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 10 Cadia Humpula Saint Charles UOFM 20:13 6:31

MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 8 Brandon Morgan Clio MSU 20:04 6:28

MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 6 Jennifer Tiemann Goodrich MSU 19:47 6:22

UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 2 Roger Lara Grand Blanc UOFM 18:01 5:48

UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 19 Lisa McCray Shepherd UOFM 22:18 7:11

MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 15 Bruce Howard Lansing MSU 21:46 7:01

MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 27 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MSU 23:01 7:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 58 Rhys Dickhudt Troy UOFM 26:57 8:41
2 61 Daniel Cobb Clarkston UOFM 27:27 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 12 Amanda George Davison UOFM 21:06 6:48
2 103 Abigail Callard Fenton UOFM 32:24 10:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 25 Caleb Hess Henderson MSU 22:53 7:22
2 57 Chris Moran Flint UOFM 26:57 8:41
3 64 Sam Gould Clarkston UOFM 27:38 8:54
4 70 Pat Patterson Goodrich UOFM 28:19 9:07
5 99 Samuel Montgomery Davisburg UOFM 31:20 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 53 Mackenzie Dickhudt Troy UOFM 25:57 8:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 29 Tommy Clara Clio UOFM 23:07 7:27
2 50 David Porter Clinton Twp UOFM 25:31 8:13
3 90 Mitchell Hintze Montrose MSU 30:52 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 47 Danielle Lockhart Flushing MSU 25:00 8:03
2 115 Morgan Szikszay Otisville MSU 35:08 11:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 26 Ryan Guerra Lake Orion UOFM 22:59 7:24
2 80 Charles Moran Grand Blanc MSU 29:36 9:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 37 Rebecca Richardson Flint MSU 24:15 7:49
2 42 Julie Coles Davison UOFM 24:30 7:54
3 83 Chelsey Chmelar New Lothrop UOFM 29:56 9:39
4 85 Kara Christensen Flint UOFM 29:58 9:39
5 114 Maria Ortiz Grand Blanc MSU 34:35 11:08
6 129 Katie Pickvet Flint UOFM 37:58 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 5 James Doakes Lake Orion UOFM 19:31 6:17
2 7 Steven Holmes Jr. Millington UOFM 19:57 6:26
3 41 John Ranville Flint UOFM 24:26 7:52
4 54 Jason Ortiz Grand Blanc MSU 26:08 8:25
5 122 Brian Tweddle Clarkston MSU 36:21 11:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 17 Diana Balbaugh Clio UOFM 22:17 7:11
2 43 Kristin Baes Flint MSU 24:36 7:56
3 77 Amanda E Bush Vernon MSU 29:15 9:25
4 94 Kimberly Ortiz Grand Blanc MSU 31:01 9:59
5 102 Dana Richardson Davison MSU 31:49 10:15
6 123 Kimberly Ashley Fenton UOFM 36:42 11:49
7 124 Darcey Kondel Grand Blanc UOFM 36:42 11:49
8 136 Jennifer Mason Flint UOFM 42:40 13:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 11 Donald Achey Bancroft UOFM 20:32 6:37
2 14 Michael Kirby Grand Blanc UOFM 21:28 6:55
3 21 Jeremy Grove Linden UOFM 22:26 7:14
4 28 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek MSU 23:03 7:25
5 30 Kevin Finn Bath UOFM 23:26 7:33
6 38 Scott Eickholt Mount Morris UOFM 24:18 7:50
7 93 Ryan Ortiz Swartz Creek MSU 30:57 9:58
8 96 Bryan Smith White Lake MSU 31:02 10:00
9 97 Jeremy Royer Flint UOFM 31:10 10:02
10 135 Timothy Mason Flint UOFM 42:39 13:44
11 138 Mark Hunter Saginaw MSU 44:12 14:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 23 Kelli Kirby Grand Blanc UOFM 22:46 7:20
2 105 Michelle Powell Flint UOFM 33:10 10:41
3 113 Jennifer Robishaw Saint Charles MSU 34:17 11:02
4 118 Maria Canamore Flint UOFM 35:44 11:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 91 Dan Mount Flushing UOFM 30:53 9:57
2 95 Matthew Leggat Swartz Creek MSU 31:01 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 68 Lisa Buck Grand Blanc UOFM 28:05 9:03
2 76 Dana Tell Grand Blanc MSU 28:49 9:17
3 92 Dana Marcoux Oxford UOFM 30:55 9:57
4 119 Amy Wilson Grand Blanc UOFM 35:47 11:31
5 131 Christine McDonald Grand Blanc UOFM 38:13 12:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 4 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc UOFM 18:57 6:06
2 18 Michael Van Camp Swartz Creek UOFM 22:17 7:11
3 34 John Walter Grand Blanc UOFM 23:50 7:41
4 39 Kevin Wood Mount Morris UOFM 24:18 7:50
5 86 Ken Cooper Clio UOFM 30:16 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 67 Jennifer Tews Ortonville UOFM 28:05 9:03
2 72 Kelly Cleveland Clio UOFM 28:24 9:09
3 79 Koni Howell Fremont UOFM 29:35 9:32
4 109 Michelle Guerra Lapeer MSU 34:03 10:58
5 116 Kimberly Scofield Swartz Creek MSU 35:37 11:28
6 120 Jacqueline Smiley Grand Blanc UOFM 35:47 11:32
7 125 Dina Chron Burton UOFM 36:46 11:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 13 Jeffrey Callard Fenton UOFM 21:16 6:51
2 24 Mark Suyama Attica UOFM 22:51 7:22
3 32 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MSU 23:41 7:38
4 46 Kevin Williams Grand Blanc UOFM 24:59 8:03
5 48 Anthony Kilbury Flint UOFM 25:01 8:04
6 51 Douglas Doud Richville UOFM 25:32 8:13
7 52 Kenneth Ortiz Lennon MSU 25:43 8:17
8 56 Gerald A Bock Flint MSU 26:29 8:32
9 74 Rick Patterson Sr. Goodrich UOFM 28:30 9:11
10 106 Marvin Johnson Emmett UOFM 33:23 10:45
11 110 Phillip Guerra Lapeer MSU 34:04 10:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 33 Pamela Iden Goodrich UOFM 23:50 7:41
2 36 Sandy Smith Davisburg MSU 24:10 7:47
3 65 Vicki George Davison UOFM 27:49 8:58
4 81 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek MSU 29:40 9:33
5 87 Kimberly Redmer Flint UOFM 30:32 9:50
6 117 Julie Bondy Montrose MSU 35:43 11:30
7 137 Mary Roke Flint UOFM 42:46 13:46
8 140 Brenda Kleinfeld Birch Run MSU 47:04 15:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 3 Dave Wolbert Flint UOFM 18:06 5:50
2 9 Lennie Brousseau Byron UOFM 20:12 6:30
3 16 David Hodge Troy UOFM 22:17 7:11
4 44 Tony Handlin Flint UOFM 24:42 7:58
5 45 Gary Jones Flint UOFM 24:58 8:03
6 55 Andy Ortiz Grand Blanc MSU 26:14 8:27
7 71 Paul Wright Burton UOFM 28:19 9:07
8 98 Bruce Florine Chicago UOFM 31:16 10:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 20 Wanda Handlin Flint UOFM 22:22 7:12
2 31 Teresa Martin Freeland UOFM 23:27 7:33
3 88 Annie Russ Birch Run MSU 30:34 9:51
4 100 Cherilyn Shortt Lennon MSU 31:22 10:06
5 101 Mary Guerriero Holt UOFM 31:38 10:11
6 108 Denise Garner Almont UOFM 34:02 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 22 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc MSU 22:42 7:19
2 40 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc UOFM 24:18 7:50
3 49 Richard Stevenson Freeland MSU 25:19 8:09
4 59 George Wood Imlay City UOFM 27:01 8:42
5 62 Lawrence Moran Flint MSU 27:30 8:52
6 66 James Peltier Flint MSU 27:51 8:58
7 69 Ron Garner Almont UOFM 28:08 9:04
8 73 Mike C Coates Davison UOFM 28:29 9:11
9 133 Thomas Salvador Flint MSU 39:06 12:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 75 Sue Mott Dryden MSU 28:43 9:15
2 78 Linda Flues Munger UOFM 29:23 9:28
3 82 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing UOFM 29:53 9:38
4 107 Victoria Church Flint UOFM 33:53 10:55
5 130 Jo Royer Flint MSU 38:01 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 35 Fred Smith Flint MSU 24:00 7:44
2 60 Gerald Rohn Freeland UOFM 27:19 8:48
3 111 Tom Brooks Flint MSU 34:09 11:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 127 Lee Husemann Flint UOFM 37:11 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 112 Alfred Glenn Flint MSU 34:11 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 84 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 29:57 9:39
2 104 Mary Demattia Novi MSU 32:58 10:37
3 139 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc UOFM 44:44 14:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 63 George Gawthrop Flushing UOFM 27:36 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 134 Deanna Umber Fenton UOFM 40:56 13:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 89 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 30:39 9:52
2 121 Donald Ellis Holly UOFM 35:50 11:32
3 126 Harold Jones Davison UOFM 36:47 11:51
4 128 Earl Hanson Flint MSU 37:54 12:13
5 132 William Rude Lansing UOFM 38:28 12:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====



2009 U of M/MSU TAILGATE CHALLENGE
FLINT, MI
10/03/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS


UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 5 Owen White Flushing UOFM 35:23 11:24

UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 2 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc UOFM 33:57 10:56

MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MSU 33:04 10:39

MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 37 Shelli Lund Swartz Creek MSU 50:22 16:13

UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 8 Carl Helwig Grand Blanc UOFM 38:21 12:21

UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 3 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek UOFM 34:02 10:58

MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 4 Wesley Shumpert Flint MSU 34:44 11:11

MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 39 Shannon Walker Durand MSU 50:36 16:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 48 Curtis Wernette Clio UOFM 54:14 17:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 19 Adam Sudia Grand Blanc UOFM 41:15 13:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 20 Tiffany Sudia Grand Blanc UOFM 41:16 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 38 Stephanie Hatfield Holly MSU 50:22 16:13
2 47 Destiny Schulte Holly UOFM 53:44 17:18
3 50 Lisa Kotarski Flint UOFM 54:31 17:33
4 51 Jori July Burton UOFM 54:31 17:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 44 Louis Winn Flint UOFM 51:23 16:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 11 Bethany Haglund Flint UOFM 39:06 12:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 16 Jackie Busch Grand Blanc UOFM 40:00 12:53
2 35 Karen Lotter Essexville UOFM 48:53 15:45
3 45 Tammy Burt Grand Blanc MSU 53:07 17:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 23 Ken Mayer Millington UOFM 42:07 13:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 7 Donna Kowalski Battle Creek UOFM 37:28 12:04
2 9 Kim Monroe Flushing UOFM 39:04 12:35
3 14 Claudia Atnell Durand UOFM 39:41 12:47
4 21 Angie Templeton Grand Blanc UOFM 41:20 13:19
5 46 Rhonda Kozumplik Grand Blanc MSU 53:07 17:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 17 Andrew Griffen Flint MSU 40:38 13:05
2 25 Jack Segal Burton UOFM 43:09 13:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 27 Pamela Whittington Flint UOFM 44:45 14:25
2 33 Susie Gordon Fenton UOFM 48:13 15:32
3 49 Deborah Wernette Clio UOFM 54:14 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 6 Terry Duggins Flint MSU 36:56 11:54
2 13 Boyce Judkins Jr. Mount Morris UOFM 39:39 12:46
3 15 James Shortt Lennon UOFM 39:42 12:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 18 Vanita Mitchell Flint UOFM 40:45 13:08
2 24 Shirley Duggins Flint UOFM 43:09 13:54
3 29 Nana Schulte Holly UOFM 47:07 15:11
4 30 Denise Tarnowsky Grand Blanc UOFM 47:11 15:12
5 31 Cathy Sluys Flint UOFM 47:11 15:12
6 43 Lynn Clemons Flint UOFM 51:23 16:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 22 Dave Thurston Fowler MSU 41:34 13:23
2 26 Max Warden Clio UOFM 44:41 14:23
3 42 Michael Kennedy Mt Morris UOFM 50:43 16:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 34 Susan Bush Vernon UOFM 48:13 15:32
2 40 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint UOFM 50:40 16:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 12 Doug Fisher Flushing UOFM 39:38 12:46
2 28 Grover Stephens Flint UOFM 44:46 14:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 32 Aggie Sheerin Fenton UOFM 47:13 15:12
2 36 Marie Wittbrodt Essexville UOFM 48:53 15:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 41 Kay Lennerth Flint UOFM 50:43 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 10 Wally McLaughlin Flushing MSU 39:04 12:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.