BAY 5/10K RUN & 5K WALK FOR CHARITY

back to results

Oct. 3, 2009

BAY 5/10K RUN & 5K WALK FOR CHARITY
Petoskey, MI
Provided by Race Services


BAY 5/10K RUN & 5K WALK FOR CHARITY
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2009
PETOSKEY, MICHIGAN
10K RUN RESULTS
Results by Race Services Company

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 240 NORBERT SCHARENBROCH 49 CHARLEVOIX 41:10 6:38

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 192 KRISTIE FRANK 27 PETOSKEY 48:13 7:46

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 238 GREG MILLS 48 BELLAIRE 44:23 7:09

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 334 CINDY NUTT 44 ELLSWORTH 49:35 7:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 227 MATTHEW LESKY 29 PETOSKEY 48:26 7:48
2 255 ADAM OSBORN 24 SAULT SAINTE MARIE 1:14:39 12:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 260 HEATHER RICE 28 PETOSKEY 52:44 8:30
2 225 APRIL LEIST 29 BOYNE CITY 56:21 9:05
3 335 KATIE MARTIN 23 PETOSKEY 1:08:35 11:03
4 256 DAWN OSBORN 22 SAULT SAINTE MARIE 1:27:10 14:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 267 DAVID SHUMAN 34 PETOSKEY 41:38 6:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 179 KIM BLOCK 39 PETOSKEY 49:50 8:02
2 341 NICOLE CASPER 31 TRAVERSE CITY 54:42 8:49
3 228 NICOLE LINDWALL 38 PETOSKEY 1:00:02 9:40
4 252 GINNY NEWMAN 37 TRAVERSE CITY 1:00:04 9:41
5 234 LAUREN PAQUETTE 34 FERNDALE 1:00:11 9:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 288 ERIC KAYE 42 LIVONIA 46:19 7:28
2 295 BRIAN SAUERS 49 LA PORTE 48:42 7:51
3 291 JEFFREY SUMMERS 49 ALANSON 51:09 8:14
4 349 DENNIS MEYER 41 PETOSKEY 1:03:16 10:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 347 GINA WITTENBERG 46 PETOSKEY 50:28 8:08
2 296 MUFFIE MCCAULEY 49 WOLVERINE 52:47 8:30
3 333 PATTI HOWES 44 ELLSWORTH 57:22 9:14
4 292 MARY IVEY 42 CHARLEVOIX 58:33 9:26
5 233 EMILY MEYERSON 41 PETOSKEY 59:24 9:34
6 218 JENNIFER JENSEN 41 PETOSKEY 1:04:02 10:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 287 BILL AHRENBERG 56 CHEBOYGAN 48:46 7:51
2 265 ROBERT SHOCKEY 53 EAST LANSING 49:53 8:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 264 SUSAN SHARP 52 PETOSKEY 50:49 8:11
2 184 MARYILYN COPELAND 54 CHARLEVOIX 1:00:35 9:45
3 263 MARY SEGER 50 GAYLORD 1:02:22 10:03
4 266 DIANE SHOCKEY 53 EAST LANSING 1:15:35 12:10
5 254 HELEN OSBORN 55 SAULT SAINTE MARIE 1:32:53 14:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 338 HAP WRIGHT 62 BOYNE CITY 51:07 8:14
2 199 JOE HEBEL 64 HARBOR SPRINGS 53:50 8:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 235 JANE MILLAR 66 PETOSKEY 1:05:26 10:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====





BAY 5/10K RUN & 5K WALK FOR CHARITY
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2009
PETOSKEY, MICHIGAN
5K RUN RESULTS
Results by Race Services Company

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 289 KEVIN TARRAS 26 GRAWN 18:43 6:02

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 293 CHARNELE LYONS 19 TRAVERSE CITY 20:14 6:31

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 198 RICK HAWLEY 45 EAST JORDAN 19:12 6:11

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 271 MARY SWIFT 53 TRAVERSE CITY 25:36 8:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 197 GABE HAWLEY 12 EAST JORDAN 23:39 7:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 251 RACHEL NESBURG 9 CHARLEVOIX 28:37 9:13
2 220 ALEXA JENSEN-PHILBRI 10 HARBOR SPRINGS 38:31 12:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 258 SHANE MALONE 17 PETOSKEY 19:46 6:22
2 196 LUKE HAWLEY 15 EAST JORDAN 20:09 6:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 348 MELINDA KILLIAN 19 PETOSKEY 49:21 15:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 357 AARON KESHICK 29 PETOSKEY 19:13 6:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 332 KACEY MARSHAL 27 PETOSKEY 23:44 7:39
2 189 AMANDA EVANS 25 CHARLEVOIX 24:08 7:46
3 283 MEGAN BLAMER 27 BOYNE CITY 25:42 8:17
4 253 LEAH OLSEN 29 CHARLEVOIX 28:37 9:13
5 339 MEG MCINTOSH 28 LAKEWOOD 30:54 9:57
6 346 DIANA CZAPLICKI 21 LEVERING 32:47 10:33
7 345 ALISON WESTPHAL 20 PETOSKEY 32:47 10:34
8 282 JENNIFER WILHELM 29 PETOSKEY 33:13 10:42
9 190 MELISSA FALTING 29 BOYNE CITY 36:06 11:37
10 262 ELIZABETH SCOTT 24 BELLAIRE 37:09 11:58
11 343 ELIZABETH BORTON 20 INDIAN RIVER 49:21 15:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 226 DAVIS 31 BOYNE CITY 20:04 6:28
2 229 NILS LINDWALL 34 PETOSKEY 24:55 8:02
3 237 JASON MILLER 31 KALAMAZOO 25:49 8:19
4 358 GARY LAFOND 38 BRUTUS 29:59 9:39
5 236 GREGORY MILLER 38 GOBLES 31:00 9:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 268 SARAH SHUMAN 33 PETOSKEY 25:27 8:12
2 182 JULIE CABANA 38 BOYNE FALLS 29:19 9:27
3 299 KELLY DAUNTER 37 PETOSKEY 29:35 9:32
4 222 DEBORAH LAVAKE 38 PETOSKEY 29:47 9:35
5 273 ABIGAIL TUCKER 30 FORT WAYNE 29:52 9:37
6 178 JODI ADAMS 39 PETOSKEY 32:36 10:30
7 217 TERESA HUNT 36 LINCOLN PARK 33:13 10:42
8 274 HEATHER MILLER 36 PETOSKEY 34:27 11:06
9 219 KATIE JENSEN 38 HARBOR SPRINGS 38:34 12:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 297 MARK POTTER 44 GRAND RAPIDS 25:43 8:17
2 290 JOE DERRY 40 CHEBOYGAN 29:20 9:27
3 285 DON HAMMOND 44 LINDEN 32:33 10:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 277 ADRIANE WALDIE 42 CHEBOYGAN 29:00 9:20
2 181 KRIS BULLOCK 47 BELLAIRE 30:16 9:45
3 221 CHERYL KISHIGO-LESKY 43 PETOSKEY 30:30 9:49
4 284 JENNY HAMMOND 41 LINDEN 31:39 10:12
5 342 CINDY HAYES 48 PETOSKEY 31:56 10:17
6 261 NANCY SALAR 43 BRUTUS 34:03 10:58
7 191 LISA FLYNN 46 PETOSKEY 34:13 11:01
8 281 THERESA MCCARTHY 47 CHARLEVOIX 36:06 11:38
9 359 ANN STARINSKY 48 HARPER WOODS 37:50 12:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 286 TOM SMITH 51 CHEBOYGAN 25:39 8:16
2 298 SAM SAHRP 58 PETOSKEY 29:25 9:28
3 177 THOMAS ADAMS 54 PETOSKEY 32:36 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 230 SUSAN MALONE 50 PETOSKEY 27:06 8:44
2 194 LINDA HALFORD 55 CONWAY 31:22 10:06
3 360 JUDY HUNSBERGER 51 ROCHESTER 37:49 12:11
4 259 MARSHA PERCEFULL 58 BLOOMFIELD HILLS 51:29 16:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 294 HARRY COLFER 60 PETOSKEY 25:08 8:06
2 270 BILL SWIFT 66 TRAVERSE CITY 29:43 9:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 195 JOANNE HAWKINS 61 CHARLEVOIX 41:02 13:13
2 272 LOUISE THOMPSON 65 CHARLEVOIX 44:53 14:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 188 JIM ELZINGA 73 BRIDGEPORT 27:12 8:46
2 340 BOB ESFORD 80 PETOSKEY 37:51 12:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====





BAY 5/10K RUN & 5K WALK FOR CHARITY
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2009
PETOSKEY, MICHIGAN
5K WALK
Results by Race Services Company

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================== ======= =====
1 249 BEN MULLENS M 42 CHARLEVOIX 42:54 13:49
2 250 LINDA MULLENS F 33 CHARLEVOIX 42:54 13:49
3 223 MARY LEE F 59 BOYNE CITY 1:00:38 19:31
4 224 TONY LEE M 54 BOYNE CITY 1:00:38 19:31
5 350 BRETT CAMPBELL M 17 PETOSKEY 1:03:15 20:22
6 232 BECKY MEYER F 41 PETOSKEY 1:03:17 20:22
7 276 DONNA WAGNER F 49 BOYNE FALLS 1:08:28 22:03


Petoskey, MI
Provided by Race Services