Red October

back to results

Oct. 3, 2009

Red October
Annapolis Hospital-Dearborn, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Willis Detroit MI 858 52 12 20:30 6:37/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed McGovern Ypsilanti MI 254 34 1 16:50 5:26/M
Top

Female 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Keiser Holly MI 216 8 47 24:40 7:57/M
2 Isabelle Clark Dearborn MI 151 10 66 26:08 8:26/M
3 Margaret Lacey Dearborn MI 232 11 78 27:26 8:51/M
4 Kelly Smith Commerce Twp. MI 317 11 112 29:43 9:35/M
5 Sarah Chama Allen Park MI 149 14 116 30:08 9:43/M
6 Alexandra Etsios Grosse Pointe MI 618 13 131 30:41 9:54/M
7 Taryn Bergman Romulus MI 134 11 210 35:19 11:24/M
8 Kaylin Webb Romulus MI 338 11 221 36:37 11:49/M
9 Jutta Kemotambab Romulus MI 219 11 223 36:40 11:50/M
10 Lucille Nordin Dearborn MI 272 9 227 36:49 11:53/M
11 Julie Littler Romulus MI 242 11 256 46:51 15:07/M
12 Emillee Keys Romulus MI 220 11 257 46:51 15:07/M
Top

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruben Maya Westland MI 847 14 5 18:36 6:00/M
2 Austin Peash Oakland MI 815 13 8 19:16 6:13/M
3 Nicholas Etsios Grosse Pointe MI 620 10 111 29:42 9:35/M
4 Paul Saval Romulus MI 879 10 128 30:39 9:53/M
5 Kevin Littler Romulus MI 243 13 155 31:32 10:10/M
6 Jeremy Frayer Romulus MI 881 14 166 31:56 10:18/M
7 Taylor Bergman Romulus MI 135 9 184 33:06 10:41/M
8 Emry Elie Delva Romulus MI 168 10 189 33:16 10:44/M
9 Jackson Arold Romulus MI 125 11 190 33:17 10:44/M
10 Jacob Nordin Dearborn MI 271 11 207 35:08 11:20/M
11 Brandon Pierce Westland MI 289 14 215 35:48 11:33/M
12 Riley Bergeron Romulus MI 132 9 220 36:08 11:39/M
13 Chigbo Opara Romulus MI 276 9 263 54:28 17:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Papineau Romulus MI 278 15 62 25:54 8:21/M
2 Jaclyn Newman Dearborn MI 268 15 79 27:27 8:51/M
3 Sana Dunlap Canton MI 177 19 99 28:36 9:14/M
4 Jessica Labedz Taylor MI 231 19 105 29:04 9:23/M
5 Candace Papineau Romulus MI 279 18 152 31:13 10:04/M
6 Jackie Odien Westland MI 273 16 198 34:00 10:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abraham Mendez Wayne MI 864 18 6 18:51 6:05/M
2 Jason Suarez Westland MI 878 15 7 18:53 6:05/M
3 Tad Lloyd Canton MI 244 18 13 20:31 6:37/M
4 Jeremy Flores Inkster MI 184 18 24 22:46 7:21/M
5 Roger Tanner Inkster MI 327 17 28 23:06 7:27/M
6 Brian Browning Romulus MI 144 15 32 23:35 7:36/M
7 Erik Perkins Northville MI 288 17 73 26:55 8:41/M
8 Zac Richmond Plymouth MI 301 15 169 32:08 10:22/M
9 Tanner Welton Brownstown MI 339 15 186 33:06 10:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Stoddard Ann Arbor MI 325 21 36 23:48 7:41/M
2 Tracie Pasik Gibraltar MI 280 24 97 28:33 9:13/M
3 Gabrielle Peer Woodhaven MI 282 24 102 28:54 9:19/M
4 Joy Tackett Dearborn Heights M 326 21 104 29:04 9:23/M
5 Stacy Vojtkofsky Wayne MI 335 24 143 30:53 9:58/M
6 Meagan Shihadeh Melvindale MI 314 22 145 30:55 9:58/M
7 Rosalind McCoy Dearborn Heights M 253 22 159 31:40 10:13/M
8 Alyssa Perkins Northville MI 286 20 164 31:49 10:16/M
9 Jill Guffey Novi MI 192 20 165 31:49 10:16/M
10 Jessica Stchur Livonia MI 802 20 194 33:36 10:50/M
11 Abby Monit Wayne MI 804 20 199 34:02 10:59/M
12 Katie Swiatlowski Livonia MI 875 20 224 36:45 11:51/M
13 Kate Howe Brighton MI 203 21 244 38:57 12:34/M
14 Lauren Reynolds Dearborn MI 299 22 260 47:20 15:16/M
15 Norma Herandez Detroit MI 197 20 264 56:36 18:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Keller Annarbor MI 218 23 3 17:24 5:37/M
2 Bennet Prudhomme Ann Arbor MI 295 20 4 18:00 5:48/M
3 Jose Garza Melvindale MI 821 24 26 22:54 7:23/M
4 Garrett Thiesry Taylor MI 886 21 30 23:11 7:29/M
5 Brian Koscielniak Ann Arbor MI 227 21 55 25:20 8:10/M
6 Norman Loveday Southgate MI 819 20 57 25:30 8:14/M
7 Dean Raein Southgate MI 296 23 183 32:59 10:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Rigby Canton MI 302 26 35 23:44 7:39/M
2 Sandy Bushey Ann Arbor MI 147 28 46 24:35 7:56/M
3 Maria Torres Dearborn MI 330 29 60 25:42 8:17/M
4 Jean Barber Wayne MI 128 28 71 26:44 8:37/M
5 Lindsey Wahl Dearborn MI 336 27 161 31:42 10:14/M
6 Kristin Nichols Livonia MI 848 27 167 31:56 10:18/M
7 Elizabeth Keller Wayne MI 622 25 201 34:19 11:04/M
8 Erica Prudon Ypsilanti MI 659 27 214 35:42 11:31/M
9 Carrie Curry Allen Park MI 163 27 216 35:52 11:34/M
10 Laura Morris Ypsilanti MI 264 25 233 37:27 12:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Jiskra Ann Arbor MI 210 29 16 21:27 6:55/M
2 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 283 26 25 22:49 7:22/M
3 Jordan Alvavez Canton MI 857 25 49 24:41 7:58/M
4 Patrick Kraft MI 229 27 54 25:15 8:09/M
5 Roger Montalvan Crest Hill IL 262 27 68 26:33 8:34/M
6 Timothy Killeen Chicago IL 222 25 81 27:34 8:54/M
7 Jason Graves Grosse Pointe MI 841 26 92 28:15 9:07/M
8 Matt Mahar Bighton MI 246 27 94 28:21 9:09/M
9 Brad Keller Wayne MI 621 25 180 32:47 10:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Mitchell Livonia MI 259 33 43 24:26 7:53/M
2 Jennifer McConnell Livonia MI 252 31 69 26:38 8:35/M
3 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 849 30 76 27:13 8:47/M
4 Brigid Mullinix Canton MI 695 33 77 27:20 8:49/M
5 Holly Olson Redford MI 274 31 86 27:56 9:01/M
6 Meredith McNamra Ann Arbor MI 257 31 91 28:07 9:04/M
7 Tanya Knight Garden City MI 224 34 103 29:04 9:23/M
8 Sarah Crane Wayne MI 161 30 127 30:37 9:53/M
9 Lori Harrison Dearborn MI 196 31 140 30:52 9:57/M
10 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 211 33 141 30:52 9:57/M
11 Sylvia Mulshine Monroe MI 79 34 200 34:07 11:00/M
12 Lyndi Bostoc Farmington Hills M 141 31 208 35:12 11:21/M
13 Rachel Urbaniak Northville MI 333 31 209 35:18 11:23/M
14 Heidi Bender Westland MI 613 33 212 35:30 11:27/M
15 Deanne Hawkins Cleveland OH 665 32 213 35:30 11:27/M
16 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 807 32 217 36:03 11:38/M
17 Katie Wright Brighton MI 346 32 240 37:50 12:12/M
18 Rhea Jordan Woodhaven MI 213 30 251 42:23 13:40/M
19 April Richmond Plymouth MI 300 34 252 42:47 13:48/M
20 Kim Lineoln Wixom MI 817 33 262 52:10 16:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Winnberg Allen Park MI 636 34 22 22:41 7:19/M
2 Justin Peer Browntown MI 284 34 29 23:07 7:27/M
3 Ted Tripp Westland MI 331 34 38 24:06 7:46/M
4 Sean Williams Ypsilanti MI 345 33 41 24:19 7:51/M
5 Lewis Smith Trenton MI 318 34 125 30:28 9:50/M
6 Sam Olson Redford MI 275 32 148 30:59 10:00/M
7 Ben Deaton Brighton MI 165 30 150 31:10 10:03/M
8 Adam Bulchak Bloomfield MI 669 34 154 31:25 10:08/M
9 Scott Jastrzab Livonia MI 207 32 185 33:06 10:41/M
10 Jared Colburn Livonia MI 154 33 266 1:03:15 20:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 316 39 63 25:56 8:22/M
2 Shannon Allen MI 123 38 64 25:58 8:23/M
3 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 129 37 67 26:19 8:29/M
4 Melanie Gilbert Allen Park MI 187 35 117 30:08 9:43/M
5 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 324 37 124 30:27 9:49/M
6 Pam Holland Lasalle 201 35 136 30:49 9:56/M
7 Vicki Collavino Windsor 155 36 137 30:49 9:56/M
8 Allison Hood Prudenville MI 202 36 139 30:49 9:56/M
9 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 309 35 146 30:56 9:59/M
10 April Saval Romulus MI 882 39 170 32:09 10:22/M
11 Stacy Brown Grosse Pte Woods M 142 39 173 32:13 10:24/M
12 Stacy Rudd-Slabaugh Livonia MI 307 37 187 33:08 10:41/M
13 Crystal Gray Brownstown MI 191 35 188 33:15 10:44/M
14 Pauline Howell Dearborn Heights M 205 39 206 35:03 11:18/M
15 Haber Debbie Southgate MI 166 39 242 38:14 12:20/M
16 Jenny Vanburen Westland MI 822 37 247 39:49 12:51/M
17 Jabeen Hamzain Canton MI 633 38 248 39:52 12:52/M
18 Elizabeth Bergeron Romulus MI 131 36 259 47:14 15:14/M
19 Kelly Steyaert MI 322 38 265 59:22 19:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 850 39 10 20:00 6:27/M
2 Bert Hawkins Akron OH 664 35 14 20:54 6:45/M
3 Aurelio Santiago 733 38 23 22:45 7:20/M
4 Kevin Drogowski Milan MI 816 36 44 24:29 7:54/M
5 Mark Sievers Redford MI 315 36 80 27:32 8:53/M
6 Matt Mazaitis Westland MI 249 38 106 29:17 9:27/M
7 Brian Paul Dearborn MI 281 36 118 30:10 9:44/M
8 Matt Duncan Brighton MI 174 38 134 30:46 9:55/M
9 Joe Lechanski Detroit MI 236 35 153 31:14 10:05/M
10 Raj Jayaraman Brownstown MI 208 39 163 31:48 10:15/M
11 John Vanalst Grosse Pte Woods M 334 39 174 32:13 10:24/M
12 Iltefat Hamzain Canton MI 634 39 261 49:59 16:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 200 42 53 25:08 8:06/M
2 Marie Conflitti Trenton MI 157 44 75 27:04 8:44/M
3 Lisa Aigner Canton MI 120 43 85 27:55 9:00/M
4 Donna Schaefer Ann Arbor MI 311 44 87 27:56 9:01/M
5 Sanjyot Mohile West Bloomfield MI 261 40 96 28:33 9:13/M
6 Holly Mitchell Brownstown MI 258 41 107 29:24 9:29/M
7 Patti Tis Taylor MI 810 40 108 29:31 9:31/M
8 Shari Joiner Taylor MI 809 42 130 30:41 9:54/M
9 Suzanne Clark Dearborn MI 152 40 133 30:46 9:55/M
10 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 337 43 175 32:22 10:26/M
11 Kelly Savage Canton MI 853 41 181 32:57 10:38/M
12 Angela Justice Woodhaven MI 214 41 197 33:52 10:55/M
13 Michelle Plucinsky Dearborn MI 292 41 203 34:38 11:10/M
14 Maya Clark Plymouth MI 887 43 204 34:45 11:13/M
15 Rachelle Bergman Romulus MI 133 40 229 36:57 11:55/M
16 Cindy Ervin Ypsilanti MI 617 40 243 38:27 12:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Powell Allen Park MI 876 44 19 21:46 7:01/M
2 Gary Williams Canton MI 344 40 20 22:23 7:13/M
3 Jerry Justice Woodhaven MI 215 43 39 24:08 7:47/M
4 Joseph Ruel Romulus MI 310 44 48 24:40 7:57/M
5 Rick Matovina Canton MI 248 43 50 24:43 7:58/M
6 David Pike Taylor MI 290 44 59 25:38 8:16/M
7 Todd Clark Dearborn MI 153 40 65 26:08 8:26/M
8 Dean Etsios Grosse Pointe MI 619 44 119 30:16 9:46/M
9 Mark Clague Ann Arbor MI 150 42 120 30:18 9:46/M
10 Chris Nordin Dearborn MI 270 41 226 36:49 11:53/M
11 Mohammad Yason Canton MI 347 44 258 46:53 15:07/M
12 John Flynn Dearborn MI 185 41 267 1:05:22 21:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Bruce Dearborn MI 145 45 58 25:33 8:15/M
2 Sylvia Barski-Godina Trenton MI 360 45 70 26:42 8:37/M
3 Kim Bruno Flat Rock MI 146 46 110 29:39 9:34/M
4 Janenne Howell Canton MI 204 48 115 30:01 9:41/M
5 Jill Corso MI 158 48 132 30:43 9:55/M
6 Joann Foley Allen Park MI 668 48 142 30:52 9:57/M
7 Patricia Martin Riverview MI 247 48 144 30:54 9:58/M
8 Lynn Lindenfelser Dearborn Heights M 241 46 157 31:33 10:11/M
9 Esther Perez Allen Park MI 285 46 158 31:34 10:11/M
10 Lisa Dunlap Canton MI 175 48 160 31:41 10:13/M
11 Kathy Duquette Dearborn MI 178 45 162 31:48 10:15/M
12 Erin McLaughlin Canton MI 854 45 179 32:43 10:33/M
13 Terese Baltes Wixom MI 127 45 191 33:20 10:45/M
14 Lisa Glines Riverview MI 189 49 196 33:51 10:55/M
15 Carolyn Leathley Livonia MI 694 47 205 34:59 11:17/M
16 Barb Fleming MI 182 45 235 37:27 12:05/M
17 Rita Klingler Troy MI 223 49 241 37:54 12:14/M
18 Mary Zatina Detroit MI 1 49 255 45:18 14:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Brown Canton MI 143 46 2 17:09 5:32/M
2 Ray Tornes Livonia MI 859 45 9 19:17 6:13/M
3 Kevin, Cptn. Am Sherwoo Royal Oak MI 313 47 15 21:05 6:48/M
4 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti MI 805 46 18 21:43 7:00/M
5 Dan Koslowsky Canton MI 862 45 21 22:26 7:14/M
6 William Behr Canton MI 690 48 27 23:05 7:27/M
7 Pock Yoong Lee MI 237 46 31 23:18 7:31/M
8 Robert Leathley Livonia MI 693 49 72 26:53 8:40/M
9 Kenneth Cotton Sr Romulus MI 160 49 84 27:47 8:58/M
10 Tomas McMahon Westland MI 256 48 89 27:57 9:01/M
11 Nick Berlanga Canton MI 137 46 100 28:44 9:16/M
12 John Behling Ann Arbor MI 130 48 122 30:21 9:47/M
13 Rod Dunlap Canton MI 176 48 149 31:00 10:00/M
14 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 226 48 156 31:32 10:10/M
15 Steven Nickles Dearborn MI 637 45 231 37:08 11:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 181 51 82 27:36 8:54/M
2 Karen Koslowsky Canton MI 861 50 114 29:43 9:35/M
3 Carol Czajka Farmington MI 811 54 172 32:12 10:23/M
4 Ruth Bachor Dearborn Heights M 126 50 177 32:41 10:33/M
5 Christine Perkins Northville MI 287 52 182 32:57 10:38/M
6 Lisa McComb Riverview MI 251 51 218 36:04 11:38/M
7 Betty Rood Canton MI 304 53 239 37:42 12:10/M
8 Camilla Combs Allen Park MI 156 54 245 38:58 12:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendall Harris Novi MI 195 51 34 23:40 7:38/M
2 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 824 54 51 24:57 8:03/M
3 Richard Dancy Grosse Ile MI 164 51 56 25:28 8:13/M
4 Keith Maun Westland MI 689 51 126 30:36 9:52/M
5 Joe Corso MI 159 53 138 30:49 9:56/M
6 Doug Rogowski Wayne MI 303 53 168 32:00 10:19/M
7 Steve Pavlik Williamston MI 812 52 171 32:12 10:23/M
8 Ed Mummert Belleville MI 266 50 176 32:34 10:30/M
9 Tim Wilkes Dearborn MI 343 54 192 33:22 10:46/M
10 Terry Cannon Livonia MI 148 54 193 33:23 10:46/M
11 Bob Kraft MI 228 52 234 37:27 12:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Deroo Dearborn MI 170 56 101 28:52 9:19/M
2 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 885 57 151 31:13 10:04/M
3 Gail Diebolt Wayne MI 171 57 195 33:44 10:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Mozug Livonia MI 265 56 33 23:37 7:37/M
2 David Kulek Wixom MI 230 55 37 23:57 7:44/M
3 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 801 58 40 24:10 7:48/M
4 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 180 58 45 24:31 7:55/M
5 Harvey McComb Riverview MI 250 55 52 25:00 8:04/M
6 Leonard Bonney Jr Detroit MI 140 58 61 25:43 8:18/M
7 Mike Glass Ann Arbor MI 188 58 88 27:57 9:01/M
8 Robert Braunstein Westland MI 615 58 90 28:00 9:02/M
9 James Graves Grosse Pointe MI 842 59 98 28:34 9:13/M
10 David Lambert Troy MI 235 55 129 30:40 9:54/M
11 Michael Howard Wayne MI 874 56 178 32:41 10:33/M
12 Philip Pitkin Hartland MI 291 58 246 39:29 12:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 844 63 109 29:31 9:31/M
2 Pamela Dobrowolski Wayne MI 172 60 230 37:07 11:58/M
3 Marilyn Niebel MI 269 60 236 37:28 12:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Canton MI 808 62 11 20:23 6:35/M
2 Mike Karwowski Grosse Pointe MI 877 61 17 21:32 6:57/M
3 Thomas Killeen Farmington MI 221 61 202 34:20 11:05/M
4 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 631 62 228 36:55 11:55/M
5 Mike Herron MI 198 60 237 37:28 12:05/M
6 Ken Winkler Canton MI 820 60 238 37:31 12:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor MI 845 66 219 36:08 11:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 320 66 42 24:24 7:52/M
2 Tom Porter Wayne MI 294 66 83 27:40 8:55/M
3 Bobby Stewert Sterling Heights M 806 65 95 28:22 9:09/M
4 Paul Leece Livonia MI 238 67 113 29:43 9:35/M
5 William Anderson Westland MI 124 65 123 30:24 9:48/M
6 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 263 69 147 30:57 9:59/M
7 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 293 67 222 36:38 11:49/M
8 John Hibler Dearborn Hts MI 199 68 232 37:10 11:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 162 73 250 41:37 13:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 846 70 74 26:55 8:41/M
2 Gary Knoke Berlin WI 225 71 93 28:19 9:08/M
3 George Douglas Wayne MI 173 71 121 30:20 9:47/M
4 Robert Prehn Saline MI 627 72 211 35:21 11:24/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Derda Wyandotte MI 169 75 253 43:01 13:53/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Lennonz MI 239 76 254 43:01 13:53/M
Top

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 193 80 135 30:48 9:56/M
2 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 818 81 225 36:46 11:52/M
3 Ed Allen Northville MI 122 82 249 41:31 13:24/M




Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 451 53 ***** M 0-99 26:02 8:24/M
2 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 452 49 ***** F 0-99 33:08 10:41/M
3 Leon Rudolf Ucm - Germany 308 16 1 M 0-99 33:08 10:41/M
4 John Elwarner Sterling Heights M 413 70 2 M 0-99 33:20 10:45/M
5 Colleen Woodhouse Sterling Heights M 851 38 1 F 0-99 34:04 10:59/M
6 Bonnie Medici Fraser MI 852 56 2 F 0-99 34:04 10:59/M
7 Luke Skywalker Canton MI 565 55 3 M 0-99 34:12 11:02/M
8 Stacy Rosinski Allen Park MI 629 25 3 F 0-99 35:27 11:26/M
9 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 408 61 4 M 0-99 35:39 11:30/M
10 Craig Pavkovich Flushing MI 522 26 5 M 0-99 35:48 11:33/M
11 Jakob Sawinski Romulus MI 554 9 6 M 0-99 36:40 11:50/M
12 Mike Niebel MI 512 61 7 M 0-99 37:27 12:05/M
13 Tracie Peer Brownstown MI 524 35 4 F 0-99 37:31 12:06/M
14 Michelle Oconnell Westland MI 514 36 5 F 0-99 37:59 12:15/M
15 Jacky Pavkovich Flushing MI 523 26 6 F 0-99 38:13 12:20/M
16 Jan Graves Grosse Pt Park MI 843 54 7 F 0-99 38:26 12:24/M
17 Zach Bialch MI 366 11 8 M 0-99 39:06 12:37/M
18 Rachel Sundberg Brighton MI 574 27 8 F 0-99 39:24 12:43/M
19 Robert Kegerreis Northville MI 883 66 9 M 0-99 39:28 12:44/M
20 Cheryl Kelley Southgate MI 466 44 9 F 0-99 39:37 12:47/M
21 Linda Abernathy Westland MI 353 62 10 F 0-99 40:03 12:55/M
22 Lantz Hill Westland MI 445 81 10 M 0-99 40:32 13:05/M
23 Renee Urlaub Midland MI 588 38 11 F 0-99 40:40 13:07/M
24 Kori Richmond Romulus MI 536 11 12 F 0-99 40:50 13:10/M
25 Debra Whyte Lincoln Park MI 600 42 13 F 0-99 41:22 13:21/M
26 Tina Caruso Dearborn Heights M 385 26 14 F 0-99 41:36 13:25/M
27 Rose Caruso Livonia MI 384 39 15 F 0-99 41:39 13:26/M
28 Corinthian Brown-Hill Westland MI 378 71 16 F 0-99 41:46 13:28/M
29 William Jayska Wayne MI 462 53 11 M 0-99 41:58 13:32/M
30 Joseph Diederich Ann Arbor MI 616 65 12 M 0-99 42:24 13:41/M
31 Cassi Mlostek Flat Rock MI 501 21 17 F 0-99 42:31 13:43/M
32 Tara Canejo New Boston MI 382 22 18 F 0-99 42:32 13:43/M
33 Alta Gordon Southfield MI 190 52 19 F 0-99 42:33 13:44/M
34 Jeffrey Kelley Southgate MI 467 48 13 M 0-99 42:34 13:44/M
35 Haley Ankony Allen Park MI 355 12 20 F 0-99 42:34 13:44/M
36 Miranda Gagatsis Canton MI 186 36 21 F 0-99 43:30 14:02/M
37 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 497 55 22 F 0-99 43:33 14:03/M
38 Steven Evans Livonia MI 414 56 14 M 0-99 43:39 14:05/M
39 Valerie Evans Livonia MI 415 47 23 F 0-99 43:46 14:07/M
40 Marislewe Delva Romulus MI 404 38 24 F 0-99 43:52 14:09/M
41 Lori Uyttebroeck Rockwood MI 589 45 25 F 0-99 44:05 14:13/M
42 Amy Fritz Dearborn Hts MI 640 28 26 F 0-99 44:07 14:14/M
43 Cynthia Smith Dearborn MI 567 59 27 F 0-99 44:15 14:16/M
44 Elaine Matthews Romulus MI 491 44 28 F 0-99 44:44 14:26/M
45 Jakoby Stewart Romulus MI 880 99 29 F 0-99 44:52 14:28/M
46 Stephanie Ahmaj Royal Oak ' 642 43 30 F 0-99 45:04 14:32/M
47 Mj Kripowicz Grosse Ile MI 475 47 31 F 0-99 45:04 14:32/M
48 Cary Levy Troy MI 625 60 15 M 0-99 45:18 14:37/M
49 Melissa Caswell Redford MI 863 35 32 F 0-99 45:45 14:45/M
50 Nancy Phillips Royal Oak MI 525 53 33 F 0-99 45:54 14:48/M
51 Christine Nott Garden City MI 513 62 34 F 0-99 46:02 14:51/M
52 Jill Ciszewski Brownstown MI 390 44 35 F 0-99 46:13 14:55/M
53 Lynne Doute Taylor MI 407 50 36 F 0-99 46:13 14:55/M
54 Shawn Tsiang Canton MI 583 45 37 F 0-99 46:21 14:57/M
55 Robert Miljan West Bloomfield MI 496 58 16 M 0-99 46:29 15:00/M
56 Micklene McKenzie Westland MI 492 55 38 F 0-99 46:35 15:02/M
57 Laurie Patterson Westland MI 520 53 39 F 0-99 46:36 15:02/M
58 Tanya Williams Canton MI 602 42 40 F 0-99 46:45 15:05/M
59 Skip Monit Wayne MI 803 56 17 M 0-99 47:08 15:12/M
60 Carree Sawinski Romulus MI 553 36 41 F 0-99 47:09 15:13/M
61 Jean Smoes Wayne MI 568 50 42 F 0-99 47:09 15:13/M
62 Beverly Golec Northville MI 430 58 43 F 0-99 47:10 15:13/M
63 Susanna Ickes Taylor MI 455 59 44 F 0-99 47:13 15:14/M
64 Carol Uji Lincoln Park MI 860 60 45 F 0-99 47:13 15:14/M
65 Stanley Mlostek Flat Rock MI 503 50 18 M 0-99 47:23 15:17/M
66 Donna Mlostek Flat Rock MI 502 49 46 F 0-99 47:24 15:17/M
67 Rob Vanburen Westland MI 823 36 19 M 0-99 47:28 15:19/M
68 Robin Piche Westland MI 526 45 47 F 0-99 47:31 15:20/M
69 Ray Hunt Westland MI 206 61 20 M 0-99 47:31 15:20/M
70 James Pace Westland MI 516 39 21 M 0-99 47:32 15:20/M
71 Ashley Wheeler Woodhaven MI 598 24 48 F 0-99 47:41 15:23/M
72 Chris Wheeler Woodhaven MI 599 55 49 F 0-99 47:41 15:23/M
73 Anita Rosinski Trenton MI 540 52 50 F 0-99 47:50 15:26/M
74 Taylor Turner Brighton MI 584 12 22 M 0-99 47:57 15:28/M
75 Ethan Sartwell Brighton MI 551 9 23 M 0-99 47:58 15:28/M
76 Mike Gibson Brighton MI 429 38 24 M 0-99 48:00 15:29/M
77 Stephanie Sartwell Brighton MI 552 33 51 F 0-99 48:00 15:29/M
78 Martin Beran Brighton MI 363 39 25 M 0-99 48:00 15:29/M
79 Brenda Karana Farmington Hills M 855 42 52 F 0-99 48:08 15:32/M
80 Jessica Tritt Woodhaven MI 582 29 53 F 0-99 48:08 15:32/M
81 Kathleen Jayska Wayne MI 461 52 54 F 0-99 48:14 15:34/M
82 Laura Casey Grosse Pointe MI 387 24 55 F 0-99 48:37 15:41/M
83 Tom Daily Wayne1 MI 398 74 26 M 0-99 48:46 15:44/M
84 Rondah Moore Westland MI 505 30 56 F 0-99 49:00 15:48/M
85 Charles Bolla Inkster MI 369 34 27 M 0-99 49:00 15:48/M
86 Ann Zarras Livonia MI 610 12 57 F 0-99 49:18 15:54/M
87 Becca Zarras Livonia MI 611 16 58 F 0-99 49:28 15:57/M
88 Debra Barraco Livonia MI 358 55 59 F 0-99 49:31 15:58/M
89 Michael Barraco Livonia MI 359 53 28 M 0-99 49:34 15:59/M
90 Donna Zarras Livonia MI 612 42 60 F 0-99 49:36 16:00/M
91 Ken Casey Grosse Pointe MI 386 58 29 M 0-99 49:37 16:00/M
92 Jamie Chamberlin Dearborn Heights M 389 28 61 F 0-99 49:38 16:01/M
93 Jeffrey Richmond Romulus MI 534 9 30 M 0-99 49:41 16:02/M
94 Jeffrey Richmond Monroe MI 535 37 31 M 0-99 50:01 16:08/M
95 Janis Hamilton Brighton MI 440 42 32 M 0-99 50:08 16:10/M
96 Lee Brumley Brighton MI 379 59 33 M 0-99 50:08 16:10/M
97 Hope Howell Dearborn MI 450 62 62 F 0-99 50:09 16:11/M
98 Robert Fitzgerald Westland MI 417 63 34 M 0-99 50:28 16:17/M
99 Kathleen Fitzgerald Westland MI 416 39 63 F 0-99 50:28 16:17/M
100 Amie Jager Romulus MI 458 31 64 F 0-99 50:40 16:21/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Etta Rodriguez Westland MI 539 79 65 F 0-99 50:58 16:26/M
102 Andrea Hall Wayne MI 439 37 66 F 0-99 50:58 16:26/M
103 Gail Nemeth New Boston MI 509 60 67 F 0-99 51:18 16:33/M
104 Stephanie Inch Detroit MI 456 42 68 F 0-99 51:19 16:33/M
105 Eugene Nemeth Jr New Boston MI 510 59 35 M 0-99 51:19 16:33/M
106 Lurline Sears Warren MI 696 75 69 F 0-99 51:28 16:36/M
107 Susan Tamaroglio Westland MI 576 56 70 F 0-99 51:30 16:37/M
108 Katherine Day Westland MI 402 44 71 F 0-99 51:38 16:39/M
109 Susan Day Dearborn MI 403 35 72 F 0-99 51:39 16:40/M
110 Patricia Poleno Westland MI 528 47 73 F 0-99 51:39 16:40/M
111 Ilene Hirsch Franklin MI 448 50 74 F 0-99 51:39 16:40/M
112 Heather Bratcher Newport MI 374 24 75 F 0-99 51:40 16:40/M
113 Nicole Wolf Wixom MI 856 39 76 F 0-99 52:15 16:51/M
114 Kathina Sandoval Detroit MI 549 20 77 F 0-99 52:37 16:58/M
115 Aaron Williams Detroit MI 601 19 36 M 0-99 52:37 16:58/M
116 Dan Prather Allen Park MI 530 46 37 M 0-99 52:39 16:59/M
117 Caryn Prather Allen Park MI 529 44 78 F 0-99 52:40 16:59/M
118 Carolina Centlivre Grosse Ile MI 388 47 79 F 0-99 52:41 17:00/M
119 Silvia Hills Brownstown MI 447 40 80 F 0-99 52:43 17:00/M
120 Burton Hills Brownstown MI 446 32 38 M 0-99 52:43 17:00/M
121 Toya Parker Belleville MI 517 45 81 F 0-99 53:01 17:06/M
122 Marshall Belleperche Livonia MI 362 61 39 M 0-99 53:05 17:07/M
123 Darlanda Haywood Taylor MI 443 38 82 F 0-99 53:26 17:14/M
124 Margaret Alford Dearborn MI 354 49 83 F 0-99 53:27 17:15/M
125 Parris Bowen Romulus MI 371 17 84 F 0-99 53:31 17:16/M
126 Troy Tarrow Romulus MI 577 36 40 M 0-99 53:31 17:16/M
127 Jo Anne Haywood Wayne MI 840 64 85 F 0-99 53:40 17:19/M
128 Deborah Daniels Inkster MI 399 61 86 F 0-99 53:40 17:19/M
129 Cynthia Mansfield Dearborn MI 641 48 87 F 0-99 54:09 17:28/M
130 Carla Schneider Dearborn MI 557 54 88 F 0-99 54:09 17:28/M
131 Vicki Webb Romulus MI 595 51 89 F 0-99 54:16 17:30/M
132 Sheila Stasak New Boston MI 571 55 90 F 0-99 54:22 17:32/M
133 Particia Boyle Dearborn MI 372 54 91 F 0-99 54:49 17:41/M
134 Lori Clark Belleville MI 391 38 92 F 0-99 54:55 17:43/M
135 Peter Suich Taylor MI 573 56 41 M 0-99 54:55 17:43/M
136 Richard Clark Belleville MI 392 38 42 M 0-99 54:55 17:43/M
137 Christine Donaubauer Belleville MI 406 37 93 F 0-99 55:15 17:49/M
138 Jessica Rambaldo Wayne MI 531 36 94 F 0-99 55:16 17:50/M
139 Barbara Price River Rouge MI 677 64 95 F 0-99 56:14 18:08/M
140 Amanda Garvin Madison Heights MI 427 20 96 F 0-99 56:23 18:11/M
141 Philicia Dawson Detroit MI 401 32 97 F 0-99 56:24 18:12/M
142 Remonda Jackson Detroit MI 457 42 98 F 0-99 56:26 18:12/M
143 Williams Fitzgerald Westland MI 418 36 43 M 0-99 56:34 18:15/M
144 Jennifer Marsack Trenton MI 488 44 99 F 0-99 56:56 18:22/M
145 Rina Patfe Canton MI 692 42 100 F 0-99 56:56 18:22/M
146 Lisa Berlanga Canton MI 364 47 101 F 0-99 57:31 18:33/M
147 Linda Scherdt Plymouth MI 556 65 102 F 0-99 57:48 18:39/M
148 Dorothy Brooks Ann Arbor MI 376 76 103 F 0-99 57:48 18:39/M
149 Pat Strongarone Dearborn MI 572 67 104 F 0-99 58:03 18:44/M
150 Chelsey Brachulis Livonia MI 373 16 105 F 0-99 58:03 18:44/M
151 Douglas Lehue Livonia MI 478 18 44 M 0-99 58:03 18:44/M
152 Genevieve Gartner Dearborn MI 426 50 106 F 0-99 58:09 18:45/M
153 Mary Lomas Livonai MI 484 38 107 F 0-99 58:10 18:46/M
154 Eric Shaver Dearborn MI 559 41 45 M 0-99 58:11 18:46/M
155 Chris Littrell Newport MI 482 26 46 M 0-99 58:11 18:46/M
156 Richard Littler Romulus MI 481 41 47 M 0-99 58:14 18:47/M
157 Joanne Littler Romulus MI 480 37 108 F 0-99 58:15 18:47/M
158 Camaria Wafer Romulus MI 591 10 109 F 0-99 58:15 18:47/M
159 Lily Dropes Livonia MI 685 13 110 F 0-99 58:16 18:48/M
160 Renee Rossetto Milan MI 683 13 111 F 0-99 58:16 18:48/M
161 Carol Black Redford MI 614 51 112 F 0-99 58:19 18:49/M
162 Monica Harrison Livonia MI 441 55 113 F 0-99 58:20 18:49/M
163 Kimberly Woolum Dearborn Hts MI 607 37 114 F 0-99 58:26 18:51/M
164 Jessy Bingham Garden City MI 367 26 115 F 0-99 58:26 18:51/M
165 Amy Rye MI 547 51 116 F 0-99 58:31 18:53/M
166 Erica Breckenridge Trenton MI 375 17 117 F 0-99 58:31 18:53/M
167 Tiffany Littrell Newport MI 483 18 118 F 0-99 58:31 18:53/M
168 Drew Montgomery Ypsilanti MI 504 20 48 M 0-99 58:32 18:53/M
169 Jeff Rye MI 548 52 49 M 0-99 58:32 18:53/M
170 Shari Fitzgerlad Westland MI 419 61 119 F 0-99 58:36 18:54/M
171 Connie Hunt Westland MI 453 57 120 F 0-99 58:38 18:55/M
172 Evelyn Bunton Ann Arbor MI 381 56 121 F 0-99 58:52 18:59/M
173 Kristi Miller Tecumseh MI 498 24 122 F 0-99 58:52 18:59/M
174 Jennifer Frayer Romulus MI 424 35 123 F 0-99 58:53 19:00/M
175 Sue Kraft MI 474 54 124 F 0-99 58:59 19:02/M
176 Jon Ruthkowski MI 541 29 50 M 0-99 59:00 19:02/M
177 Colleen Kraft MI 471 25 125 F 0-99 59:02 19:03/M
178 Lauren Kraft MI 473 12 126 F 0-99 59:19 19:08/M
179 Jennifer Paschke Dearborn MI 519 32 127 F 0-99 59:22 19:09/M
180 Janet Paschke Dearborn MI 518 50 128 F 0-99 59:22 19:09/M
181 Jill Turnes St. Clair Shores M 585 39 129 F 0-99 59:36 19:14/M
182 Kathy Shields Trenton MI 561 52 130 F 0-99 59:36 19:14/M
183 Gary Fleming MI 420 45 51 M 0-99 59:37 19:14/M
184 Debra Kraft Allen Park MI 472 50 131 F 0-99 59:49 19:18/M
185 Susan Cruse Howell MI 397 52 132 F 0-99 1:00:14 19:26/M
186 Virginia Cote Fenton MI 394 77 133 F 0-99 1:00:14 19:26/M
187 Brian Tutas Dearborn Hts MI 332 35 52 M 0-99 1:00:22 19:28/M
188 Joanne Tutas Westland MI 586 61 134 F 0-99 1:00:24 19:29/M
189 Kathleen Shelton Ypsilanti MI 560 53 135 F 0-99 1:01:22 19:48/M
190 Sara Jordan Woodhaven MI 464 3 136 F 0-99 1:01:23 19:48/M
191 Robert Jordan Woodhaven MI 463 40 53 M 0-99 1:01:24 19:48/M
192 Rebecca Paul Dearborn MI 521 27 137 F 0-99 1:01:25 19:49/M
193 Theresa Aquino Dearborn Hts. MI 356 42 138 F 0-99 1:02:10 20:03/M
194 Andrea Gresko Dearborn MI 434 38 139 F 0-99 1:02:15 20:05/M
195 Siggie Rausch Dearborn MI 533 46 54 M 0-99 1:02:15 20:05/M
196 Denice Council Romulus MI 395 43 140 F 0-99 1:02:29 20:09/M
197 Willie Council Romulus MI 396 43 55 M 0-99 1:02:29 20:09/M
198 Marilyn Taylor MI 578 40 141 F 0-99 1:02:43 20:14/M
199 Dan Geer MI 428 50 56 M 0-99 1:02:43 20:14/M
200 Joyce Janiga MI 459 58 142 F 0-99 1:02:52 20:17/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Dorothy Baker Trenton MI 357 48 143 F 0-99 1:02:54 20:17/M
202 Rebecca Colburn Livonia MI 393 31 144 F 0-99 1:03:17 20:25/M
203 Taby Kerr Taylor MI 468 21 145 F 0-99 1:04:24 20:46/M
204 Jaqueline Nash Detroit MI 508 36 146 F 0-99 1:05:14 21:03/M
205 Kyle Owen Belleville MI 515 47 57 M 0-99 1:05:15 21:03/M
206 Greg Rutkowski MI 542 58 58 M 0-99 1:06:49 21:33/M
207 Patricia Rutkowski MI 543 56 147 F 0-99 1:06:50 21:34/M
208 John Kish Dearborn Heights M 469 67 59 M 0-99 1:07:57 21:55/M
209 Gesele Henderson Detroit MI 444 52 148 F 0-99 1:09:32 22:26/M
210 Kayla Williams Wayne MI 672 14 149 F 0-99 1:09:44 22:30/M
211 Meghan Minth Westland MI 500 23 150 F 0-99 1:10:27 22:44/M
212 Stephanie Moore Detroit MI 506 22 151 F 0-99 1:10:27 22:44/M
213 Michael Wright Westland MI 608 38 60 M 0-99 1:10:27 22:44/M
214 Cynthia Muhammad Brownstown MI 507 57 152 F 0-99 1:10:27 22:44/M
215 Alexa Gossett Romulus MI 432 8 153 F 0-99 1:10:31 22:45/M
216 Holly Rossetto Livonia MI 682 9 154 F 0-99 1:10:33 22:45/M
217 Xzaevia Wafer Romulus MI 592 9 155 F 0-99 1:10:33 22:45/M
218 Nick Rossetto Livonia MI 684 7 61 M 0-99 1:10:35 22:46/M
219 Kathy Sorich Riverview MI 570 55 156 F 0-99 1:11:12 22:58/M
220 Bob Rossett Livonia MI 686 18 62 M 0-99 1:13:08 23:35/M
221 James Rossetta Livonia MI 687 52 63 M 0-99 1:13:12 23:37/M
222 Peggy Dankert Detroit MI 697 57 157 F 0-99 1:13:15 23:38/M
223 Kay Hunt Lincoln Park MI 681 63 158 F 0-99 1:13:17 23:38/M





Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Ryce Elliott New Boston MI 546 38 9 42:03 6:47/M
Top
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Brackman Dearborn MI 18 26 1 35:27 5:43/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Rowland Westland MI 306 15 118 1:05:15 10:31/M
2 Cory Sheldon Westland MI 312 16 120 1:05:30 10:34/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Stenzel Royal Oak MI 99 22 25 49:48 8:02/M
2 Sarah Lukas Oak Park MI 67 23 29 50:18 8:07/M
3 Ashley McLane Chesterfield MI 73 23 34 51:44 8:21/M
4 Stephanie Price River Rouge MI 678 24 95 1:01:03 9:51/M
5 Lauren Redlowsk MacOmb MI 89 21 99 1:01:45 9:58/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Hallowell Holly MI 647 21 10 42:27 6:51/M
2 Sean Monit Wayne MI 673 24 56 53:24 8:37/M
3 Michael Kimling Westland Dr MI 57 24 85 58:57 9:30/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Boetsch Livonia MI 674 27 49 53:00 8:33/M
2 Susie Mell Riverview MI 656 29 52 53:18 8:36/M
3 Jessica Krist Westland MI 62 29 59 54:00 8:43/M
4 Katie Boyer Ann Arbor MI 17 28 65 54:45 8:50/M
5 Angela Kimling Westland MI 56 26 83 58:43 9:28/M
6 Theresa King Portage MI 60 27 91 1:00:40 9:47/M
7 Michelle Jahn Westland MI 52 28 93 1:00:51 9:49/M
8 Lisa Perhogan Allen Park MI 85 29 98 1:01:24 9:54/M
9 Marlena Taylor Detroit MI 103 27 102 1:02:16 10:03/M
10 Melissa Shihadeh Melvindale MI 94 28 105 1:02:36 10:06/M
11 Amanda Balcazer Redford MI 10 27 115 1:04:01 10:20/M
12 Roberta Marshall Pleasant Ridge MI 71 28 123 1:07:48 10:56/M
13 Kristine Franklin Westland MI 889 27 130 1:09:19 11:11/M
14 Rebecca Cline Westland MI 29 28 132 1:11:33 11:32/M
15 Cynthia Alvarez Louisville KY 4 27 135 1:12:01 11:37/M
16 Jennifer Thomas Detroit MI 105 27 138 1:15:03 12:06/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Bremer Canton MI 648 25 48 52:50 8:31/M
2 Allen Hardy Novi MI 47 26 84 58:56 9:30/M
3 Phil King Portage MI 59 26 92 1:00:41 9:47/M
4 Jon Marshall Pleasant Ridge MI 70 25 124 1:07:49 10:56/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Kilgove Plymouth MI 666 32 38 51:57 8:23/M
2 Mandy Mercer Brownstown MI 75 31 39 51:59 8:23/M
3 Melissa Mozdzen Clinton Township M 626 34 61 54:27 8:47/M
4 Cindy Wetzel Dearborn MI 115 31 69 55:34 8:58/M
5 Jennifer Barton Canton MI 12 31 70 55:38 8:58/M
6 Carrie Ross Livonia MI 630 34 87 59:32 9:36/M
7 Laura Wojtkowicz Dearborn MI 116 30 88 59:54 9:40/M
8 Mariana Janatova Brownstown MI 53 32 101 1:02:15 10:02/M
9 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 72 34 106 1:02:44 10:07/M
10 Jessica Young Canton MI 118 33 108 1:02:55 10:09/M
11 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 58 34 113 1:03:52 10:18/M
12 Sara Flory Redford MI 40 31 126 1:08:02 10:58/M
13 Guadalupe Cummins Dearborn MI 33 30 136 1:13:14 11:49/M
14 Jena Hoffman Redford MI 50 30 137 1:14:37 12:02/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 657 34 47 52:43 8:30/M
2 David Cline Westland MI 28 32 54 53:20 8:36/M
3 Jesse James Wayne MI 649 34 73 56:20 9:05/M
4 Jason Barton Canton MI 11 30 79 58:00 9:21/M
5 John Balcazar Redford MI 9 33 116 1:04:01 10:20/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Cabana Dexter MI 22 37 12 43:53 7:05/M
2 Vickey Oliver Blissfield MI 83 36 41 52:17 8:26/M
3 Hilary Clemens Sterling Heights M 27 39 68 55:22 8:56/M
4 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 77 37 71 55:44 8:59/M
5 Renu Laesch Canton MI 64 39 78 57:55 9:20/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Obritzberger Brighton MI 82 39 2 37:39 6:04/M
2 Adam Stam Berkley MI 98 38 6 41:12 6:39/M
3 Stephen Murdock Livonia MI 80 39 7 41:19 6:40/M
4 Ted Varkos Brownstown MI 732 39 14 45:19 7:19/M
5 Dan Fisher Clinton Township M 639 37 21 49:24 7:58/M
6 William Somerville Livonia MI 97 39 27 50:16 8:06/M
7 Luke Razny Canton MI 88 37 74 57:00 9:12/M
8 Ken Young Canton MI 119 35 107 1:02:55 10:09/M
9 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 660 36 111 1:03:23 10:13/M
10 Jose-Ramil Lasala Allen Park MI 65 39 114 1:03:57 10:19/M
11 Tarwhat Tarmoom Woodhaven MI 101 36 117 1:04:56 10:28/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti MI 661 41 31 50:29 8:09/M
2 Chika Asai Belleville MI 7 41 67 55:16 8:55/M
3 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 37 43 96 1:01:07 9:51/M
4 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 43 41 97 1:01:18 9:53/M
5 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 16 44 125 1:07:58 10:58/M
6 Karen Duhl Canton MI 35 42 127 1:08:40 11:05/M
7 Sue Theisen Canton MI 104 42 128 1:08:40 11:05/M
8 Sheila Esshaki Royal Oak MI 652 44 133 1:11:54 11:36/M
9 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 644 41 139 1:15:30 12:11/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Royer Ferndale MI 651 44 5 40:29 6:32/M
2 Patrick Gray Brownstown MI 45 41 36 51:47 8:21/M
3 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 48 44 45 52:40 8:30/M
4 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 655 42 122 1:06:36 10:45/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Mills Newport MI 78 47 28 50:17 8:07/M
2 Sherry Downs Allen Park MI 646 45 53 53:18 8:36/M
3 Dawn Alexander Plymouth MI 2 48 55 53:21 8:36/M
4 Tammy Ankony Allen Park MI 5 45 94 1:00:54 9:49/M
5 Karen Farmer West Bloomfield MI 38 47 100 1:02:09 10:01/M
6 Lynn Cromwell Madison Heights MI 32 46 134 1:11:55 11:36/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Bentley Farmington Hills M 14 45 11 43:47 7:04/M
2 John Boyd Ann Arbor MI 671 46 18 48:42 7:51/M
3 Kevin Bruce Dearborn MI 632 45 20 49:08 7:55/M
4 Tiatia Malafu Bartlett TN 888 48 32 50:43 8:11/M
5 Jay Ahmad Royal Oak ' 643 46 43 52:33 8:29/M
6 Clemente Aquino Dearborn Hts MI 6 47 82 58:37 9:27/M
7 Michael Wright Livonia MI 117 46 121 1:06:03 10:39/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 23 54 50 53:08 8:34/M
2 Deborah Diehr Westland MI 34 50 57 53:41 8:40/M
3 Lori Tobis Dearborn MI 107 50 76 57:24 9:15/M
4 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 670 51 80 58:26 9:25/M
5 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 90 53 103 1:02:35 10:06/M
6 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 21 54 104 1:02:35 10:06/M
7 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 25 51 129 1:09:10 11:09/M
8 Karen Franklin Westland MI 890 54 131 1:09:19 11:11/M
9 Kathleen McPartlin Trenton MI 74 53 141 1:21:05 13:05/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Emmett Royal Oak MI 36 54 4 38:12 6:10/M
2 John Salvette Ann Arbor MI 658 54 16 48:18 7:47/M
3 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 638 52 22 49:31 7:59/M
4 Donald McKeon Grosse Pte. MI 691 52 24 49:47 8:02/M
5 Russ Cicchelli Dearborn Heights M 26 52 35 51:46 8:21/M
6 Thomas MacDanald Wayne MI 68 50 40 52:15 8:26/M
7 Gary Smoes Wayne MI 95 54 60 54:01 8:43/M
8 Douglas Phillips Royal Oak MI 86 54 63 54:33 8:48/M
9 John Alexander Plymouth MI 3 51 66 55:01 8:52/M
10 Makoto Fiukumoto Woodhaven MI 667 54 72 56:00 9:02/M
11 Charles Buggs Detroit MI 20 51 75 57:16 9:14/M
12 Dan Fortson Brighton MI 41 50 86 59:28 9:35/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 654 59 42 52:19 8:26/M
2 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 663 55 81 58:31 9:26/M
3 Sue Wade Belleville MI 111 55 90 1:00:39 9:47/M
4 Annie Scott Detroit MI 92 59 143 1:23:45 13:30/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Fischetti Ypsilanti MI 39 55 17 48:24 7:48/M
2 Dan Katarsky Dearborn MI 54 55 19 48:58 7:54/M
3 John Pawlukiewicz Flat Rock MI 84 58 23 49:44 8:01/M
4 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 680 56 26 50:10 8:05/M
5 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 30 56 37 51:55 8:22/M
6 Phil Wade Belleville MI 110 55 44 52:36 8:29/M
7 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 679 55 58 53:58 8:42/M
8 Robert Knudsen Lincoln Park MI 61 57 77 57:31 9:17/M
9 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 87 58 112 1:03:41 10:16/M
Top
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Taverner Windsor ONT 675 62 109 1:03:12 10:12/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cliff Hardick London ONT 653 61 3 38:10 6:09/M
2 Allen Taverner Windsor ONT 676 64 13 44:42 7:13/M
3 Cecil Weems Detroit MI 688 63 15 48:12 7:46/M
4 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 42 61 30 50:26 8:08/M
5 James Kyle Dearborn MI 63 63 33 51:29 8:18/M
6 David Hunter Royal Oak MI 51 62 51 53:11 8:35/M
7 Wayne Brockbank Alpine UT 19 63 62 54:32 8:48/M
8 Carl Taylor Detroit MI 102 64 140 1:20:54 13:03/M
Top
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 24 66 8 41:59 6:46/M
2 Richard Jones Highland MI 813 66 64 54:44 8:50/M
3 Richard Thomas Wayne MI 106 65 89 1:00:35 9:46/M
4 Norman Scott Detroit MI 93 66 142 1:22:25 13:18/M
Top
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chet Gibula Leamington 44 71 46 52:40 8:30/M
2 Reusa Judp 698 71 119 1:05:23 10:33/M
Top
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 662 78 110 1:03:22 10:13/M

Annapolis Hospital-Dearborn, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.