2009 Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championship

back to results

Oct. 1, 2009

2009 Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championship
Durand, MI


2009 Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championship
Dutch Hollow Golf Course, Durand, Michigan
October 1, 2009

Large Schools - Boys Team Results (64 finishers)
------------------------------------------------
1. Grand Blanc 45
2. Fenton 66
3. Swartz Creek 106
4. Davison 118
5. Flushing 131
6. Kearsley 143
7. Brandon 166
8. Clio 182
9. Carman-Ainsworth 192
--. Northwestern INC

Large Schools - Boys Top Individual Finishers
---------------------------------------------
1. (1) Omar Kaddurah (11) Grand Blanc 15:37.9
2. (2) Jeremy Dickie (11) Swartz Creek 15:43.4
3. (9) Nick French (12) Fenton 16:39.1
4. (11) Cody Grant (10) Swartz Creek 16:41.1
5. (13) Drake Carr (11) Grand Blanc 16:45.4
6. (14) Glenn Cosey (12) Carman-Ainsworth 16:50.8
7. (17) Joe Hladik (10) Flushing 16:55.1
8. (18) Patrick Hennig (12) Fenton 16:55.8
9. (19) Zachary Kughn (10) Grand Blanc 17:01.0
10. (22) Matt Heasty (11) Davison 17:15.4
11. (25) John Izzo (11) Davison 17:16.8
12. (26) Sean Gray (11) Flushing 17:17.8
13. (27) Drew Davis (12) Kearsley 17:18.6
14. (28) Nicholas Lefler (11) Grand Blanc 17:22.8
15. (30) Nick Jones (10) Fenton 17:25.5
16. (31) Scott Baughan (11) Grand Blanc 17:28.1
17. (32) Matt Gilbert (10) Fenton 17:31.3
18. (35) Dan Penix (11) Brandon 17:37.6
19. (38) Nathan Wells (12) Davison 17:45.8
20. (39) Jalen Payne (11) Grand Blanc 17:46.5

Small Schools - Boys Team Results (63 finishers)
------------------------------------------------
1. Powers Catholic 40
2. Linden 51
3. Durand 79
4. Byron 89
5. Goodrich 126
6. Lapeer East 173
7. Genesee 207
8. Mt. Morris 228
9. Lake Fenton 253
--. Bendle INC

Small Schools - Boys Top Individual Finishers
---------------------------------------------
1. (3) David Madrigal 111 (12) Durand 15:44.8
2. (4) Jake Hord (12) Linden 15:55.5
3. (5) Matt Wallace (12) Powers Catholic 16:26.9
4. (6) Fiodor Kessler (10) Goodrich 16:30.0
5. (7) Dan Foley (12) Powers Catholic 16:33.6
6. (8) Tyler Jenkins (12) Durand 16:36.2
7. (10) Justin Waraniak (12) Powers Catholic 16:40.5
8. (12) Michael Stratton (11) Powers Catholic 16:44.1
9. (15) Dylan Ryan (12) Linden 16:53.1
10. (16) Mark Wright (11) Linden 16:54.8
11. (20) Tyler Cremer (12) Byron 17:08.7
12. (21) Ricky Steve (10) Byron 17:12.2
13. (23) Aaron Buchler (11) Genesee 17:16.2
14. (24) Kyle Eppler (12) Linden 17:16.5
15. (29) Joe Whaley (11) Byron 17:23.9
16. (33) Brendan Sage (12) Linden 17:34.0
17. (34) Sean Reed (11) Powers Catholic 17:36.9
18. (36) Ben Ruff (10) Goodrich 17:39.1
19. (37) Adrian Taylor (9) Linden 17:44.6
20. (40) Kelsey Myers (12) Durand 17:47.2

Overall Team Results (127 finishers)
------------------------------------
1. Powers Catholic 68
2. Linden 92
3. Grand Blanc 92
4. Fenton 136
5. Durand 154
6. Byron 167
7. Swartz Creek 201
8. Davison 223
9. Flushing 247
10. Kearsley 272
11. Goodrich 287
12. Brandon 304
13. Clio 329
14. Carman-Ainsworth 335
15. Lapeer East 393
16. Genesee 456
17. Mt. Morris 523
18. Lake Fenton 544
--. Northwestern INC
--. Bendle INC

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Omar Kaddurah (11) 277 Grand Blanc 15:37.9 5:01.9
2. (2) Jeremy Dickie (11) 319 Swartz Creek 15:43.4 5:03.6
3. (1) David Madrigal 111 (12) 200 Durand 15:44.8 5:04.1
4. (2) Jake Hord (12) 256 Linden 15:55.5 5:07.5
5. (3) Matt Wallace (12) 230 Powers Catholic 16:26.9 5:17.6
6. (4) Fiodor Kessler (10) 214 Goodrich 16:30.0 5:18.6
7. (5) Dan Foley (12) 231 Powers Catholic 16:33.6 5:19.8
8. (6) Tyler Jenkins (12) 201 Durand 16:36.2 5:20.6
9. (3) Nick French (12) 298 Fenton 16:39.1 5:21.5
10. (7) Justin Waraniak (12) 228 Powers Catholic 16:40.5 5:22.0
11. (4) Cody Grant (10) 321 Swartz Creek 16:41.1 5:22.2
12. (8) Michael Stratton (11) 229 Powers Catholic 16:44.1 5:23.1
13. (5) Drake Carr (11) 278 Grand Blanc 16:45.4 5:23.6
14. (6) Glenn Cosey (12) 242 Carman-Ainsworth 16:50.8 5:25.3
15. (9) Dylan Ryan (12) 257 Linden 16:53.1 5:26.1
16.(10) Mark Wright (11) 258 Linden 16:54.8 5:26.6
17. (7) Joe Hladik (10) 208 Flushing 16:55.1 5:26.7
18. (8) Patrick Hennig (12) 299 Fenton 16:55.8 5:26.9
19. (9) Zachary Kughn (10) 279 Grand Blanc 17:01.0 5:28.6
20.(11) Tyler Cremer (12) 249 Byron 17:08.7 5:31.1
21.(12) Ricky Steve (10) 254 Byron 17:12.2 5:32.2
22.(10) Matt Heasty (11) 263 Davison 17:15.4 5:33.2
23.(13) Aaron Buchler (11) 226 Genesee 17:16.2 5:33.5
24.(14) Kyle Eppler (12) 259 Linden 17:16.5 5:33.6
25.(11) John Izzo (11) 264 Davison 17:16.8 5:33.7
26.(12) Sean Gray (11) 207 Flushing 17:17.8 5:34.0
27.(13) Drew Davis (12) 239 Kearsley 17:18.6 5:34.3
28.(14) Nicholas Lefler (11) 280 Grand Blanc 17:22.8 5:35.6
29.(15) Joe Whaley (11) 250 Byron 17:23.9 5:36.0
30.(15) Nick Jones (10) 303 Fenton 17:25.5 5:36.5
31.(16) Scott Baughan (11) 281 Grand Blanc 17:28.1 5:37.3
32.(17) Matt Gilbert (10) 302 Fenton 17:31.3 5:38.4
33.(16) Brendan Sage (12) 262 Linden 17:34.0 5:39.2
34.(17) Sean Reed (11) 232 Powers Catholic 17:36.9 5:40.2
35.(18) Dan Penix (11) 305 Brandon 17:37.6 5:40.4
36.(18) Ben Ruff (10) 217 Goodrich 17:39.1 5:40.9
37.(19) Adrian Taylor (9) 261 Linden 17:44.6 5:42.6
38.(19) Nathan Wells (12) 265 Davison 17:45.8 5:43.0
39.(20) Jalen Payne (11) 282 Grand Blanc 17:46.5 5:43.2
40.(20) Kelsey Myers (12) 202 Durand 17:47.2 5:43.5
41.(21) Conor Dietrich (10) 260 Linden 17:47.6 5:43.6
42.(22) Nathan Alexander (10) 234 Powers Catholic 17:48.4 5:43.8
43.(21) Carson Truesdell (9) 283 Grand Blanc 17:49.5 5:44.2
44.(23) Miles Drobish (11) 203 Durand 17:52.2 5:45.1
45.(22) Silas Dekalita (10) 270 Clio 17:52.9 5:45.3
46.(24) Aaron Hanchett (10) 233 Powers Catholic 17:56.7 5:46.5
47.(23) Joey Wardin (11) 301 Fenton 17:57.9 5:46.9
48.(25) David Whaley (9) 251 Byron 18:01.5 5:48.1
49.(26) Chris McClorey (9) 255 Byron 18:02.1 5:48.3
50.(24) Branden Bilkos` (12) 306 Brandon 18:05.0 5:49.2
51.(25) Max Kryza (9) 304 Fenton 18:06.8 5:49.8
52.(27) Kyle Griffin (12) 292 Lapeer East 18:07.2 5:49.9
53.(26) Trevor Wuerfel (11) 300 Fenton 18:14.2 5:52.2
54.(27) Kyle Chapman (12) 238 Kearsley 18:16.1 5:52.8
55.(28) Wilson Anderson (9) 235 Kearsley 18:17.2 5:53.1
56.(28) Cody Engisch (12) 253 Byron 18:17.6 5:53.2
57.(29) Craig Matthews (9) 307 Brandon 18:18.0 5:53.4
58.(30) Troy Simpson (10) 266 Davison 18:18.4 5:53.5
59.(29) Cody Duguid (10) 204 Durand 18:22.8 5:54.9
60.(31) Jeremiah White (12) 322 Swartz Creek 18:25.4 5:55.8
61.(32) Thomas Kean (9) 272 Clio 18:25.8 5:55.9
62.(33) Tyler Blower (11) 323 Swartz Creek 18:26.8 5:56.2
63.(30) Dan Gildner (10) 293 Lapeer East 18:32.3 5:58.0
64.(34) Michael Sharp (12) 213 Flushing 18:37.1 5:59.5
65.(35) Reggie Koprowski (10) 240 Kearsley 18:37.5 5:59.7
66.(36) Alex Coles (12) 324 Swartz Creek 18:39.9 6:00.4
67.(37) Scott Dewolley (11) 212 Flushing 18:41.1 6:00.8
68.(31) Eli Forbush (11) 252 Byron 18:42.5 6:01.3
69.(38) Conner Crabtree (11) 271 Clio 18:43.3 6:01.5
70.(39) Derik Hatter (11) 244 Carman-Ainsworth 18:44.7 6:02.0
71.(40) Adriel Benbrook (9) 236 Kearsley 18:45.1 6:02.1
72.(32) Alex Warden (12) 215 Goodrich 18:52.7 6:04.5
73.(41) Josh Brooks (12) 209 Flushing 18:53.1 6:04.7
74.(42) Austin Bond (9) 237 Kearsley 18:53.4 6:04.8
75. (0) DaQwonte Williams (11) 326 Northwestern 18:54.0 6:05.0
76.(43) Alec Neilson (9) 245 Carman-Ainsworth 18:56.9 6:05.9
77.(44) Chris Koon (9) 273 Clio 18:59.9 6:06.9
78.(45) Jacob Dolecki (10) 308 Brandon 19:00.9 6:07.2
79.(46) Mitchal Fejedelem (9) 274 Clio 19:01.7 6:07.5
80.(47) Derrick Humphries (12) 243 Carman-Ainsworth 19:05.0 6:08.5
81.(48) Jeff Holt (12) 268 Davison 19:11.0 6:10.4
82.(33) Mike Puskar (11) 294 Lapeer East 19:12.8 6:11.0
83.(34) Austin DeMoss (10) 284 Lake Fenton 19:13.2 6:11.1
84.(35) Jack Zito (11) 216 Goodrich 19:18.0 6:12.7
85.(49) Tyler McPherson (9) 325 Swartz Creek 19:19.9 6:13.3
86.(50) Nate Beebe (12) 309 Brandon 19:30.6 6:16.7
87.(51) Kyle Crandell (11) 210 Flushing 19:40.0 6:19.8
88.(52) Ben Coburn (9) 311 Brandon 19:40.8 6:20.0
89.(36) Corey Monroe (12) 205 Durand 19:41.9 6:20.4
90.(53) Patrick Sharp (9) 211 Flushing 19:45.4 6:21.5
91.(37) Nathan Haggerman (9) 218 Goodrich 19:45.7 6:21.6
92.(38) Riley Sackett (11) 295 Lapeer East 19:49.5 6:22.8
93.(39) Joe Farlow (11) 312 Mt. Morris 19:53.5 6:24.1
94.(54) Kyle Huff (11) 276 Clio 19:56.2 6:25.0
95.(55) Anthony Gorney (10) 310 Brandon 20:02.4 6:27.0
96.(56) Ryan Page (12) 269 Davison 20:04.7 6:27.7
97.(40) Charlie Oliver (10) 224 Genesee 20:05.4 6:28.0
98.(57) Trevette Cochranmore (11) 246 Carman-Ainsworth 20:11.5 6:29.9
99.(58) Trevor Brooks (11) 267 Davison 20:13.1 6:30.4
100.(59) Jerry Stubblefield (10) 248 Carman-Ainsworth 20:13.4 6:30.5
101.(41) Jordan Donnley (11) 219 Goodrich 20:21.4 6:33.1
102. (0) Taner Flubright (9) 331 Bendle 20:21.8 6:33.2
103.(42) Brandon Alexander (12) 314 Mt. Morris 20:28.0 6:35.2
104.(60) Lerico White (11) 247 Carman-Ainsworth 20:30.6 6:36.1
105. (0) Matthew LaBombard (9) 329 Bendle 20:33.6 6:37.0
106.(43) Jake Carley (9) 285 Lake Fenton 20:34.4 6:37.3
107.(61) Tyler Roy (12) 275 Clio 20:40.3 6:39.2
108.(44) Matthew Helton (10) 313 Mt. Morris 20:48.4 6:41.8
109.(45) Ryan Johnsonn (10) 291 Lapeer East 20:59.1 6:45.2
110.(46) Lucas Bonesteel (10) 297 Lapeer East 20:59.7 6:45.4
111.(47) Stephen Costello (11) 225 Genesee 21:06.8 6:47.7
112.(48) Mitchell Fiebernitz (11) 206 Durand 21:09.2 6:48.5
113.(49) Brandon Turcott (12) 296 Lapeer East 21:21.8 6:52.5
114.(50) Pat Patterson (10) 220 Goodrich 21:32.9 6:56.1
115. (0) Devin Marriner (12) 330 Bendle 21:35.2 6:56.9
116. (0) Jamel Broughton (10) 328 Northwestern 21:42.1 6:59.1
117.(51) Kyle Clark (10) 317 Mt. Morris 21:58.8 7:04.4
118.(52) Zak Kiefer (10) 316 Mt. Morris 22:00.3 7:04.9
119. (0) Andrew Tramble (12) 327 Northwestern 22:85.3 7:32.3
120.(53) Torrey Thurlow (10) 223 Genesee 22:31.9 7:15.1
121.(54) Cameron Rozell (9) 222 Genesee 22:40.4 7:17.8
122.(55) Justin Turner (9) 221 Genesee 22:41.2 7:18.1
123.(56) Trevor Berry (12) 315 Mt. Morris 22:42.4 7:18.5
124.(57) Sam Wilson (10) 286 Lake Fenton 24:43.2 7:57.4
125.(58) Vincent Conyer (10) 318 Mt. Morris 24:57.4 8:01.9
126.(59) Mike Dailey (9) 288 Lake Fenton 26:25.4 8:30.3
127.(60) Matt Frasik (9) 289 Lake Fenton 28:37.1 9:12.6

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Powers Catholic 68 (40) 2. Linden 92 (51)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
5. Matt Wallace (12) 16:26.9 5:17.6 4. Jake Hord (12) 15:55.5 5:07.5
7. Dan Foley (12) 16:33.6 5:19.8 15. Dylan Ryan (12) 16:53.1 5:26.1
10. Justin Waraniak (12) 16:40.5 5:22.0 16. Mark Wright (11) 16:54.8 5:26.6
12. Michael Stratton (11) 16:44.1 5:23.1 24. Kyle Eppler (12) 17:16.5 5:33.6
34. Sean Reed (11) 17:36.9 5:40.2 33. Brendan Sage (12) 17:34.0 5:39.2
42. Nathan Alexander (10) 17:48.4 5:43.8 37. Adrian Taylor (9) 17:44.6 5:42.6
46. Aaron Hanchett (10) 17:56.7 5:46.5 41. Conor Dietrich (10) 17:47.6 5:43.6

3. Grand Blanc 92 (45) 4. Fenton 136 (66)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
1. Omar Kaddurah (11) 15:37.9 5:01.9 9. Nick French (12) 16:39.1 5:21.5
13. Drake Carr (11) 16:45.4 5:23.6 18. Patrick Hennig (12) 16:55.8 5:26.9
19. Zachary Kughn (10) 17:01.0 5:28.6 30. Nick Jones (10) 17:25.5 5:36.5
28. Nicholas Lefler (11) 17:22.8 5:35.6 32. Matt Gilbert (10) 17:31.3 5:38.4
31. Scott Baughan (11) 17:28.1 5:37.3 47. Joey Wardin (11) 17:57.9 5:46.9
39. Jalen Payne (11) 17:46.5 5:43.2 51. Max Kryza (9) 18:06.8 5:49.8
43. Carson Truesdell (9) 17:49.5 5:44.2 53. Trevor Wuerfel (11) 18:14.2 5:52.2

5. Durand 154 (79) 6. Byron 167 (89)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
3. David Madrigal 111 (12) 15:44.8 5:04.1 20. Tyler Cremer (12) 17:08.7 5:31.1
8. Tyler Jenkins (12) 16:36.2 5:20.6 21. Ricky Steve (10) 17:12.2 5:32.2
40. Kelsey Myers (12) 17:47.2 5:43.5 29. Joe Whaley (11) 17:23.9 5:36.0
44. Miles Drobish (11) 17:52.2 5:45.1 48. David Whaley (9) 18:01.5 5:48.1
59. Cody Duguid (10) 18:22.8 5:54.9 49. Chris McClorey (9) 18:02.1 5:48.3
89. Corey Monroe (12) 19:41.9 6:20.4 56. Cody Engisch (12) 18:17.6 5:53.2
112. Mitchell Fiebernitz (11) 21:09.2 6:48.5 68. Eli Forbush (11) 18:42.5 6:01.3

7. Swartz Creek 201 (106) 8. Davison 223 (118)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
2. Jeremy Dickie (11) 15:43.4 5:03.6 22. Matt Heasty (11) 17:15.4 5:33.2
11. Cody Grant (10) 16:41.1 5:22.2 25. John Izzo (11) 17:16.8 5:33.7
60. Jeremiah White (12) 18:25.4 5:55.8 38. Nathan Wells (12) 17:45.8 5:43.0
62. Tyler Blower (11) 18:26.8 5:56.2 58. Troy Simpson (10) 18:18.4 5:53.5
66. Alex Coles (12) 18:39.9 6:00.4 81. Jeff Holt (12) 19:11.0 6:10.4
85. Tyler McPherson (9) 19:19.9 6:13.3 96. Ryan Page (12) 20:04.7 6:27.7
99. Trevor Brooks (11) 20:13.1 6:30.4

9. Flushing 247 (131) 10. Kearsley 272 (143)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
17. Joe Hladik (10) 16:55.1 5:26.7 27. Drew Davis (12) 17:18.6 5:34.3
26. Sean Gray (11) 17:17.8 5:34.0 54. Kyle Chapman (12) 18:16.1 5:52.8
64. Michael Sharp (12) 18:37.1 5:59.5 55. Wilson Anderson (9) 18:17.2 5:53.1
67. Scott Dewolley (11) 18:41.1 6:00.8 65. Reggie Koprowski (10) 18:37.5 5:59.7
73. Josh Brooks (12) 18:53.1 6:04.7 71. Adriel Benbrook (9) 18:45.1 6:02.1
87. Kyle Crandell (11) 19:40.0 6:19.8 74. Austin Bond (9) 18:53.4 6:04.8
90. Patrick Sharp (9) 19:45.4 6:21.5

11. Goodrich 287 (126) 12. Brandon 304 (166)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
6. Fiodor Kessler (10) 16:30.0 5:18.6 35. Dan Penix (11) 17:37.6 5:40.4
36. Ben Ruff (10) 17:39.1 5:40.9 50. Branden Bilkos` (12) 18:05.0 5:49.2
72. Alex Warden (12) 18:52.7 6:04.5 57. Craig Matthews (9) 18:18.0 5:53.4
84. Jack Zito (11) 19:18.0 6:12.7 78. Jacob Dolecki (10) 19:00.9 6:07.2
91. Nathan Haggerman (9) 19:45.7 6:21.6 86. Nate Beebe (12) 19:30.6 6:16.7
101. Jordan Donnley (11) 20:21.4 6:33.1 88. Ben Coburn (9) 19:40.8 6:20.0
114. Pat Patterson (10) 21:32.9 6:56.1 95. Anthony Gorney (10) 20:02.4 6:27.0

13. Clio 329 (182) 14. Carman-Ainsworth 335 (192)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
45. Silas Dekalita (10) 17:52.9 5:45.3 14. Glenn Cosey (12) 16:50.8 5:25.3
61. Thomas Kean (9) 18:25.8 5:55.9 70. Derik Hatter (11) 18:44.7 6:02.0
69. Conner Crabtree (11) 18:43.3 6:01.5 76. Alec Neilson (9) 18:56.9 6:05.9
77. Chris Koon (9) 18:59.9 6:06.9 80. Derrick Humphries (12) 19:05.0 6:08.5
79. Mitchal Fejedelem (9) 19:01.7 6:07.5 98. Trevette Cochranmore (11) 20:11.5 6:29.9
94. Kyle Huff (11) 19:56.2 6:25.0 100. Jerry Stubblefield (10) 20:13.4 6:30.5
107. Tyler Roy (12) 20:40.3 6:39.2 104. Lerico White (11) 20:30.6 6:36.1

15. Lapeer East 393 (173) 16. Genesee 456 (207)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
52. Kyle Griffin (12) 18:07.2 5:49.9 23. Aaron Buchler (11) 17:16.2 5:33.5
63. Dan Gildner (10) 18:32.3 5:58.0 97. Charlie Oliver (10) 20:05.4 6:28.0
82. Mike Puskar (11) 19:12.8 6:11.0 111. Stephen Costello (11) 21:06.8 6:47.7
92. Riley Sackett (11) 19:49.5 6:22.8 120. Torrey Thurlow (10) 22:31.9 7:15.1
109. Ryan Johnsonn (10) 20:59.1 6:45.2 121. Cameron Rozell (9) 22:40.4 7:17.8
110. Lucas Bonesteel (10) 20:59.7 6:45.4 122. Justin Turner (9) 22:41.2 7:18.1
113. Brandon Turcott (12) 21:21.8 6:52.5

17. Mt. Morris 523 (228) 18. Lake Fenton 544 (253)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
93. Joe Farlow (11) 19:53.5 6:24.1 83. Austin DeMoss (10) 19:13.2 6:11.1
103. Brandon Alexander (12) 20:28.0 6:35.2 106. Jake Carley (9) 20:34.4 6:37.3
108. Matthew Helton (10) 20:48.4 6:41.8 124. Sam Wilson (10) 24:43.2 7:57.4
117. Kyle Clark (10) 21:58.8 7:04.4 126. Mike Dailey (9) 26:25.4 8:30.3
118. Zak Kiefer (10) 22:00.3 7:04.9 127. Matt Frasik (9) 28:37.1 9:12.6
123. Trevor Berry (12) 22:42.4 7:18.5
125. Vincent Conyer (10) 24:57.4 8:01.9

--. Northwestern INC --. Bendle INC
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
75. DaQwonte Williams (11) 18:54.0 6:05.0 102. Taner Flubright (9) 20:21.8 6:33.2
116. Jamel Broughton (10) 21:42.1 6:59.1 105. Matthew LaBombard (9) 20:33.6 6:37.0
119. Andrew Tramble (12) 22:85.3 7:32.3 115. Devin Marriner (12) 21:35.2 6:56.9





2009 Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championship
Dutch Hollow Golf Course, Durand, Michigan
October 1, 2009

Large Schools - Girls Team Results (66 finishers)
-------------------------------------------------
1. Grand Blanc 46
2. Fenton 74
3. Flushing 103
4. Swartz Creek 121
5. Carman-Ainsworth 131
6. Clio 147
7. Brandon 157
8. Kearsley 189
9. Davison 200
--. Northwestern INC

Large Schools - Girls Top Individual Finishers
----------------------------------------------
1. (1) Gabrielle Anzalone (11) Grand Blanc 19:32.4
2. (3) Lindsay Taylor (11) Clio 20:08.7
3. (4) Shivani Kaushal (11) Grand Blanc 20:13.6
4. (5) Taylor Thorpe (10) Fenton 20:14.1
5. (6) Jessica Saunders (12) Carman-Ainsworth 20:16.3
6. (7) Maddie Woodke (9) Flushing 20:16.7
7. (9) Elle White (9) Fenton 20:35.6
8. (10) Ashley Kemmerer (12) Swartz Creek 20:38.2
9. (12) Katrina Bean (12) Swartz Creek 20:42.5
10. (17) Alexander Dawson (12) Grand Blanc 21:04.6
11. (19) Mehgan Ott (11) Flushing 21:10.4
12. (20) Emily McKeon (10) Swartz Creek 21:18.5
13. (21) Lauren Foote (11) Carman-Ainsworth 21:20.7
14. (22) Allison Kitchen (9) Clio 21:22.8
15. (23) Allie Eaton (11) Grand Blanc 21:23.2
16. (24) Emily Sauer (10) Davison 21:24.4
17. (25) Shomita Rode (11) Grand Blanc 21:25.1
18. (26) Jillian Toaso (9) Fenton 21:27.4
19. (27) Hannah Stowers (12) Brandon 21:30.5
20. (29) Brittany Robinson (11) Fenton 21:34.8

Small Schools - Girls Team Results (60 finishers)
-------------------------------------------------
1. Powers Catholic 31
2. Linden 53
3. Lapeer East 83
4. Goodrich 101
5. Durand 143
6. Byron 156
7. Lake Fenton 158
8. Mt. Morris 216
--. Genesee INC
--. Bendle INC
--. Bentley INC

Small Schools - Girls Top Individual Finishers
----------------------------------------------
1. (2) Taylor Pogue (12) Goodrich 19:47.3
2. (8) Kayley Milne (9) Powers Catholic 20:29.8
3. (11) Heidi Sack (11) Linden 20:40.4
4. (13) McKenzie Mora (11) Powers Catholic 20:44.0
5. (14) English Haught (10) Goodrich 20:58.6
6. (15) Mayce Varacalli (11) Linden 20:59.5
7. (16) Sarah Waraniak (9) Powers Catholic 21:04.0
8. (18) Jessica Adams (10) Powers Catholic 21:06.9
9. (28) Hillary Davlin (11) Lapeer East 21:32.2
10. (32) Taylor Hartley (10) Powers Catholic 21:37.7
11. (33) Karrah Varner (9) Linden 21:38.9
12. (34) Laken Hammon (9) Genesee 21:42.3
13. (35) Grace Hildensperger (10) Powers Catholic 21:42.7
14. (42) Jenni Putz (9) Lapeer East 21:54.5
15. (43) Chelsea Belanger (12) Goodrich 22:03.0
16. (46) Alexis Whatcott (9) Lapeer East 22:06.9
17. (48) Alexis Terrell (9) Genesee 22:07.7
18. (49) Danielle Starrs (11) Linden 22:11.4
19. (50) Haley Green (9) Linden 22:12.7
20. (52) Sayre Jedele (12) Linden 22:15.7

Overall Team Results (126 finishers)
------------------------------------
1. Grand Blanc 70
2. Powers Catholic 87
3. Fenton 106
4. Linden 154
5. Flushing 154
6. Swartz Creek 204
7. Carman-Ainsworth 218
8. Lapeer East 231
9. Goodrich 240
10. Brandon 245
11. Clio 252
12. Kearsley 323
13. Durand 340
14. Davison 348
15. Byron 362
16. Lake Fenton 368
17. Mt. Morris 478
--. Northwestern INC
--. Bentley INC
--. Bendle INC
--. Genesee INC

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Gabrielle Anzalone (11) 72 Grand Blanc 19:32.4 6:17.3
2. (1) Taylor Pogue (12) 14 Goodrich 19:47.3 6:22.1
3. (2) Lindsay Taylor (11) 65 Clio 20:08.7 6:29.0
4. (3) Shivani Kaushal (11) 73 Grand Blanc 20:13.6 6:30.6
5. (4) Taylor Thorpe (10) 95 Fenton 20:14.1 6:30.7
6. (5) Jessica Saunders (12) 39 Carman-Ainsworth 20:16.3 6:31.5
7. (6) Maddie Woodke (9) 8 Flushing 20:16.7 6:31.6
8. (2) Kayley Milne (9) 24 Powers Catholic 20:29.8 6:35.8
9. (7) Elle White (9) 93 Fenton 20:35.6 6:37.7
10. (8) Ashley Kemmerer (12) 114 Swartz Creek 20:38.2 6:38.5
11. (3) Heidi Sack (11) 53 Linden 20:40.4 6:39.2
12. (9) Katrina Bean (12) 113 Swartz Creek 20:42.5 6:39.9
13. (4) McKenzie Mora (11) 26 Powers Catholic 20:44.0 6:40.4
14. (5) English Haught (10) 16 Goodrich 20:58.6 6:45.1
15. (6) Mayce Varacalli (11) 52 Linden 20:59.5 6:45.4
16. (7) Sarah Waraniak (9) 25 Powers Catholic 21:04.0 6:46.8
17.(10) Alexander Dawson (12) 75 Grand Blanc 21:04.6 6:47.0
18. (8) Jessica Adams (10) 27 Powers Catholic 21:06.9 6:47.7
19.(11) Mehgan Ott (11) 7 Flushing 21:10.4 6:48.9
20.(12) Emily McKeon (10) 116 Swartz Creek 21:18.5 6:51.5
21.(13) Lauren Foote (11) 38 Carman-Ainsworth 21:20.7 6:52.2
22.(14) Allison Kitchen (9) 67 Clio 21:22.8 6:52.9
23.(15) Allie Eaton (11) 78 Grand Blanc 21:23.2 6:53.0
24.(16) Emily Sauer (10) 59 Davison 21:24.4 6:53.4
25.(17) Shomita Rode (11) 74 Grand Blanc 21:25.1 6:53.6
26.(18) Jillian Toaso (9) 94 Fenton 21:27.4 6:54.3
27.(19) Hannah Stowers (12) 100 Brandon 21:30.5 6:55.3
28. (9) Hillary Davlin (11) 86 Lapeer East 21:32.2 6:55.9
29.(20) Brittany Robinson (11) 98 Fenton 21:34.8 6:56.7
30.(21) Casey Shafer (9) 60 Davison 21:36.4 6:57.2
31.(22) Elizabeth James (12) 66 Clio 21:36.9 6:57.4
32.(10) Taylor Hartley (10) 29 Powers Catholic 21:37.7 6:57.7
33.(11) Karrah Varner (9) 54 Linden 21:38.9 6:58.0
34. (0) Laken Hammon (9) 21 Genesee 21:42.3 6:59.1
35.(12) Grace Hildensperger (10) 28 Powers Catholic 21:42.7 6:59.3
36.(23) Erin May (12) 10 Flushing 21:44.0 6:59.7
37.(24) Katie Pavelich (12) 32 Kearsley 21:46.9 7:00.6
38.(25) Callie Toaso (11) 97 Fenton 21:48.4 7:01.1
39.(26) Tori Hallwood (10) 99 Fenton 21:49.3 7:01.4
40.(27) Amanda Hoag (11) 96 Fenton 21:50.9 7:01.9
41.(28) Casey Phelps (10) 11 Flushing 21:54.2 7:03.0
42.(13) Jenni Putz (9) 92 Lapeer East 21:54.5 7:03.1
43.(14) Chelsea Belanger (12) 15 Goodrich 22:03.0 7:05.8
44.(29) DesRae Munoz (10) 33 Kearsley 22:03.5 7:06.0
45.(30) Amy Allison (11) 101 Brandon 22:05.4 7:06.6
46.(15) Alexis Whatcott (9) 88 Lapeer East 22:06.9 7:07.1
47.(31) Melissa George (12) 77 Grand Blanc 22:07.4 7:07.2
48. (0) Alexis Terrell (9) 22 Genesee 22:07.7 7:07.3
49.(16) Danielle Starrs (11) 57 Linden 22:11.4 7:08.5
50.(17) Haley Green (9) 55 Linden 22:12.7 7:08.9
51.(32) Rachel Toward (12) 103 Brandon 22:14.0 7:09.3
52.(18) Sayre Jedele (12) 56 Linden 22:15.7 7:09.9
53.(33) Meredith Joseph (9) 76 Grand Blanc 22:16.2 7:10.1
54.(34) Andrea Newcombe (12) 102 Brandon 22:17.9 7:10.6
55.(35) Paris Wood (11) 12 Flushing 22:20.3 7:11.4
56.(19) Karli Dooling (11) 45 Byron 22:21.4 7:11.7
57.(20) Linda Marchlewski (11) 79 Lake Fenton 22:28.8 7:14.1
58.(21) Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni (10) 90 Lapeer East 22:37.2 7:16.8
59.(22) Madi Atkinson (9) 120 Durand 22:37.7 7:17.0
60.(23) Rachel Lahring (12) 46 Byron 22:38.6 7:17.2
61.(36) Dana Cardinal (11) 40 Carman-Ainsworth 22:43.5 7:18.8
62.(24) Jamie Madrigal (9) 122 Durand 22:44.0 7:19.0
63.(25) Dayna McIntyre (10) 91 Lapeer East 22:47.9 7:20.3
64. (0) Clarissa Shields (9) 129 Northwestern 22:48.3 7:20.4
65. (0) Kristin Fernandez (10) 23 Genesee 22:49.4 7:20.7
66.(26) Victoria Volway (12) 107 Mt. Morris 22:52.4 7:21.7
67.(37) Stephanie Hugan (12) 115 Swartz Creek 22:59.1 7:23.9
68.(27) April LaLonde (11) 58 Linden 23:03.7 7:25.3
69.(38) Shariah Gay (11) 43 Carman-Ainsworth 23:07.2 7:26.4
70.(28) Andrea Roe (10) 82 Lake Fenton 23:09.6 7:27.2
71.(39) Flor Lopez (9) 42 Carman-Ainsworth 23:11.7 7:27.9
72.(29) Jennifer Declerg (11) 124 Durand 23:12.9 7:28.3
73.(30) Anna Macherkevich (11) 80 Lake Fenton 23:13.8 7:28.6
74.(40) Audrey Wright (12) 13 Flushing 23:21.2 7:31.0
75.(41) Catherine Roda (12) 36 Kearsley 23:26.3 7:32.6
76.(31) Jasmine Wildmo (10) 121 Durand 23:29.8 7:33.7
77.(42) Becca Chewning (11) 104 Brandon 23:34.8 7:35.4
78.(32) Laura Sears (12) 108 Mt. Morris 23:42.7 7:37.9
79.(33) Bailey Wright (10) 30 Powers Catholic 23:43.1 7:38.0
80.(34) Emily Tippen (9) 18 Goodrich 23:47.9 7:39.6
81.(35) Kelsey Evans (11) 47 Byron 23:48.4 7:39.7
82.(43) Kelly Kotsiris (10) 9 Flushing 23:51.0 7:40.6
83.(44) Carolyn Frazier (12) 41 Carman-Ainsworth 23:51.7 7:40.8
84.(36) Marta Watters (10) 81 Lake Fenton 23:53.9 7:41.5
85.(45) Briana Sellers (11) 106 Brandon 23:56.3 7:42.2
86.(46) Brianna Lung (11) 105 Brandon 23:59.0 7:43.1
87.(37) Taylor Fagan (11) 123 Durand 24:05.0 7:45.1
88.(38) Hannah Schmidt (10) 89 Lapeer East 24:08.1 7:46.1
89.(39) Paige Hawley (11) 48 Byron 24:12.6 7:47.5
90.(47) Ciara Salis (9) 31 Kearsley 24:22.6 7:50.7
91.(48) Holli Hollister (10) 37 Kearsley 24:30.6 7:53.3
92.(40) Vanessa Bayer (11) 49 Byron 24:37.7 7:55.6
93.(49) Quadejah Jacobs (12) 44 Carman-Ainsworth 24:43.2 7:57.3
94.(50) Alescia Munoz (12) 34 Kearsley 24:46.3 7:58.4
95.(41) Jamie Caminiti (12) 87 Lapeer East 24:51.8 8:00.1
96.(42) Emily Fiebernitz (10) 125 Durand 25:01.9 8:03.4
97.(51) Shae Batten (11) 35 Kearsley 25:12.8 8:06.9
98.(52) Stacey VanFleet (12) 69 Clio 25:20.6 8:09.4
99.(43) Chelsey Sneed (12) 50 Byron 25:29.9 8:12.4
100.(53) Emily Howard (9) 61 Davison 25:31.6 8:12.9
101.(54) Jessica Swanson (12) 63 Davison 25:32.8 8:13.3
102.(44) Jennifer Hess (11) 83 Lake Fenton 23:34.5 7:35.3
103. (0) Haley Archer (11) 131 Bentley 25:31.6 8:12.9
104.(55) Olivia Taylor (9) 117 Swartz Creek 25:39.0 8:15.3
105.(45) Cecily Burton (12) 126 Durand 25:42.5 8:16.4
106.(56) Elizabeth Ruscitto (11) 62 Davison 25:43.4 8:16.7
107.(57) Katelyn Torrey (12) 71 Clio 25:45.6 8:17.4
108.(46) Allyssa Richardson (10) 51 Byron 25:57.1 8:21.2
109.(58) Sara Hilden (9) 118 Swartz Creek 25:58.5 8:21.6
110.(59) Candice Stewart (12) 68 Clio 26:00.4 8:22.2
111.(47) Abby Kaulkman (9) 19 Goodrich 26:05.6 8:23.9
112.(48) Caitlyn Brown (10) 17 Goodrich 26:18.3 8:28.0
113.(49) Meredith Herman (9) 84 Lake Fenton 26:38.4 8:34.5
114.(60) Lauren Crane (10) 64 Davison 26:40.6 8:35.2
115.(50) Dedria Sacria (10) 20 Goodrich 27:03.3 8:42.4
116.(51) Amanda Reed (11) 109 Mt. Morris 27:11.7 8:45.2
117.(61) Heaven Roberts (12) 70 Clio 27:33.4 8:52.1
118.(52) Becky Fernelius (9) 85 Lake Fenton 27:33.9 8:52.3
119. (0) Sierra Leon (10) 128 Northwestern 28:03.5 9:01.8
120. (0) Kaylee Munson (10) 132 Bendle 28:05.2 9:02.4
121. (0) Sparkle Taylor (9) 130 Northwestern 30:17.9 9:45.1
122. (0) Venishia Marthrel (11) 127 Northwestern 30:26.9 9:48.0
123. (0) Celia Freeman (11) 133 Bendle 30:37.0 9:51.2
124.(62) Katie Witten (9) 119 Swartz Creek 30:40.8 9:52.5
125.(53) Dylana Mctaggart (10) 110 Mt. Morris 32:11.7 10:21.7
126.(54) Rebecca Mitchell (10) 111 Mt. Morris 32:36.8 10:29.8

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Grand Blanc 70 (46) 2. Powers Catholic 87 (31)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
1. Gabrielle Anzalone (11) 19:32.4 6:17.3 8. Kayley Milne (9) 20:29.8 6:35.8
4. Shivani Kaushal (11) 20:13.6 6:30.6 13. McKenzie Mora (11) 20:44.0 6:40.4
17. Alexander Dawson (12) 21:04.6 6:47.0 16. Sarah Waraniak (9) 21:04.0 6:46.8
23. Allie Eaton (11) 21:23.2 6:53.0 18. Jessica Adams (10) 21:06.9 6:47.7
25. Shomita Rode (11) 21:25.1 6:53.6 32. Taylor Hartley (10) 21:37.7 6:57.7
47. Melissa George (12) 22:07.4 7:07.2 35. Grace Hildensperger (10) 21:42.7 6:59.3
53. Meredith Joseph (9) 22:16.2 7:10.1 79. Bailey Wright (10) 23:43.1 7:38.0

3. Fenton 106 (74) 4. Linden 154 (53)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
5. Taylor Thorpe (10) 20:14.1 6:30.7 11. Heidi Sack (11) 20:40.4 6:39.2
9. Elle White (9) 20:35.6 6:37.7 15. Mayce Varacalli (11) 20:59.5 6:45.4
26. Jillian Toaso (9) 21:27.4 6:54.3 33. Karrah Varner (9) 21:38.9 6:58.0
29. Brittany Robinson (11) 21:34.8 6:56.7 49. Danielle Starrs (11) 22:11.4 7:08.5
38. Callie Toaso (11) 21:48.4 7:01.1 50. Haley Green (9) 22:12.7 7:08.9
39. Tori Hallwood (10) 21:49.3 7:01.4 52. Sayre Jedele (12) 22:15.7 7:09.9
40. Amanda Hoag (11) 21:50.9 7:01.9 68. April LaLonde (11) 23:03.7 7:25.3

5. Flushing 154 (103) 6. Swartz Creek 204 (121)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
7. Maddie Woodke (9) 20:16.7 6:31.6 10. Ashley Kemmerer (12) 20:38.2 6:38.5
19. Mehgan Ott (11) 21:10.4 6:48.9 12. Katrina Bean (12) 20:42.5 6:39.9
36. Erin May (12) 21:44.0 6:59.7 20. Emily McKeon (10) 21:18.5 6:51.5
41. Casey Phelps (10) 21:54.2 7:03.0 67. Stephanie Hugan (12) 22:59.1 7:23.9
55. Paris Wood (11) 22:20.3 7:11.4 104. Olivia Taylor (9) 25:39.0 8:15.3
74. Audrey Wright (12) 23:21.2 7:31.0 109. Sara Hilden (9) 25:58.5 8:21.6
82. Kelly Kotsiris (10) 23:51.0 7:40.6 124. Katie Witten (9) 30:40.8 9:52.5

7. Carman-Ainsworth 218 (131) 8. Lapeer East 231 (83)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
6. Jessica Saunders (12) 20:16.3 6:31.5 28. Hillary Davlin (11) 21:32.2 6:55.9
21. Lauren Foote (11) 21:20.7 6:52.2 42. Jenni Putz (9) 21:54.5 7:03.1
61. Dana Cardinal (11) 22:43.5 7:18.8 46. Alexis Whatcott (9) 22:06.9 7:07.1
69. Shariah Gay (11) 23:07.2 7:26.4 58. Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni (10) 22:37.2 7:16.8
71. Flor Lopez (9) 23:11.7 7:27.9 63. Dayna McIntyre (10) 22:47.9 7:20.3
83. Carolyn Frazier (12) 23:51.7 7:40.8 88. Hannah Schmidt (10) 24:08.1 7:46.1
93. Quadejah Jacobs (12) 24:43.2 7:57.3 95. Jamie Caminiti (12) 24:51.8 8:00.1

9. Goodrich 240 (101) 10. Brandon 245 (157)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
2. Taylor Pogue (12) 19:47.3 6:22.1 27. Hannah Stowers (12) 21:30.5 6:55.3
14. English Haught (10) 20:58.6 6:45.1 45. Amy Allison (11) 22:05.4 7:06.6
43. Chelsea Belanger (12) 22:03.0 7:05.8 51. Rachel Toward (12) 22:14.0 7:09.3
80. Emily Tippen (9) 23:47.9 7:39.6 54. Andrea Newcombe (12) 22:17.9 7:10.6
111. Abby Kaulkman (9) 26:05.6 8:23.9 77. Becca Chewning (11) 23:34.8 7:35.4
112. Caitlyn Brown (10) 26:18.3 8:28.0 85. Briana Sellers (11) 23:56.3 7:42.2
115. Dedria Sacria (10) 27:03.3 8:42.4 86. Brianna Lung (11) 23:59.0 7:43.1

11. Clio 252 (147) 12. Kearsley 323 (189)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
3. Lindsay Taylor (11) 20:08.7 6:29.0 37. Katie Pavelich (12) 21:46.9 7:00.6
22. Allison Kitchen (9) 21:22.8 6:52.9 44. DesRae Munoz (10) 22:03.5 7:06.0
31. Elizabeth James (12) 21:36.9 6:57.4 75. Catherine Roda (12) 23:26.3 7:32.6
98. Stacey VanFleet (12) 25:20.6 8:09.4 90. Ciara Salis (9) 24:22.6 7:50.7
107. Katelyn Torrey (12) 25:45.6 8:17.4 91. Holli Hollister (10) 24:30.6 7:53.3
110. Candice Stewart (12) 26:00.4 8:22.2 94. Alescia Munoz (12) 24:46.3 7:58.4
117. Heaven Roberts (12) 27:33.4 8:52.1 97. Shae Batten (11) 25:12.8 8:06.9

13. Durand 340 (143) 14. Davison 348 (200)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
59. Madi Atkinson (9) 22:37.7 7:17.0 24. Emily Sauer (10) 21:24.4 6:53.4
62. Jamie Madrigal (9) 22:44.0 7:19.0 30. Casey Shafer (9) 21:36.4 6:57.2
72. Jennifer Declerg (11) 23:12.9 7:28.3 100. Emily Howard (9) 25:31.6 8:12.9
76. Jasmine Wildmo (10) 23:29.8 7:33.7 101. Jessica Swanson (12) 25:32.8 8:13.3
87. Taylor Fagan (11) 24:05.0 7:45.1 106. Elizabeth Ruscitto (11) 25:43.4 8:16.7
96. Emily Fiebernitz (10) 25:01.9 8:03.4 114. Lauren Crane (10) 26:40.6 8:35.2
105. Cecily Burton (12) 25:42.5 8:16.4

15. Byron 362 (156) 16. Lake Fenton 368 (158)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
56. Karli Dooling (11) 22:21.4 7:11.7 57. Linda Marchlewski (11) 22:28.8 7:14.1
60. Rachel Lahring (12) 22:38.6 7:17.2 70. Andrea Roe (10) 23:09.6 7:27.2
81. Kelsey Evans (11) 23:48.4 7:39.7 73. Anna Macherkevich (11) 23:13.8 7:28.6
89. Paige Hawley (11) 24:12.6 7:47.5 84. Marta Watters (10) 23:53.9 7:41.5
92. Vanessa Bayer (11) 24:37.7 7:55.6 102. Jennifer Hess (11) 23:34.5 7:35.3
99. Chelsey Sneed (12) 25:29.9 8:12.4 113. Meredith Herman (9) 26:38.4 8:34.5
108. Allyssa Richardson (10) 25:57.1 8:21.2 118. Becky Fernelius (9) 27:33.9 8:52.3

17. Mt. Morris 478 (216) --. Northwestern INC
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
66. Victoria Volway (12) 22:52.4 7:21.7 64. Clarissa Shields (9) 22:48.3 7:20.4
78. Laura Sears (12) 23:42.7 7:37.9 119. Sierra Leon (10) 28:03.5 9:01.8
116. Amanda Reed (11) 27:11.7 8:45.2 121. Sparkle Taylor (9) 30:17.9 9:45.1
125. Dylana Mctaggart (10) 32:11.7 10:21.7 122. Venishia Marthrel (11) 30:26.9 9:48.0
126. Rebecca Mitchell (10) 32:36.8 10:29.8

--. Bentley INC --. Bendle INC
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
103. Haley Archer (11) 25:31.6 8:12.9 120. Kaylee Munson (10) 28:05.2 9:02.4
123. Celia Freeman (11) 30:37.0 9:51.2

--. Genesee INC
------------------------------------------------
34. Laken Hammon (9) 21:42.3 6:59.1
48. Alexis Terrell (9) 22:07.7 7:07.3
65. Kristin Fernandez (10) 22:49.4 7:20.7