2009 Blazers Invitational

back to results

Jun. 27, 2009

2009 Blazers Invitational
Albion, MI
 2009 Blazers Invitational  6/27/2009
Results











Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 297 Jefferson, Anna 98 Motor City T 13.20 NWI
2 135 Wade, Jaylah 97 Cereal City 13.70 NWI
3 133 Taylor, Jamari 97 Cereal City 13.90 NWI
4 128 Jamierson, Fransta 97 Cereal City 14.00 NWI
5 381 Zanders, Telia 98 Tdp Elite 14.20 NWI
6 325 Church, Deja 98 Powerstroke 14.30 NWI
6 77 Fowler, Mya 98 Blue Dragons 14.30 NWI
8 291 Baisden, Karringto 98 Motor City T 14.50 NWI

Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 288 Taylor, Julius 93 Michigan Acc 11.40q NWI 1
1 86 Burns, Xavier 93 Blue Dragons 11.40q NWI 1
3 281 Riga, William 93 Michigan Acc 11.50q NWI 2
4 254 Askew, William 94 Michigan Acc 11.70q NWI 1
5 404 Richardson, Sam 93 Tdp Elite 11.80q NWI 2
6 273 Martin, Tyree 93 Michigan Acc 12.00q NWI 2
6 138 Bradley, Darryck 94 Cereal City 12.00q NWI 2
6 159 Vaughn, Traven 94 Cereal City 12.00q NWI 2
9 198 Cunningham, Valori 93 Kzoo Leaders 12.20 NWI 2
9 430 Reis, Nicholas 94 Unattached 12.20 NWI 1
11 215 Wills, Therman 94 Lightning Ly 12.70 NWI 2
12 152 Stagg, Jonathan 94 Cereal City 14.00 NWI 1
12 155 Tuggle, Dalvin 94 Cereal City 14.00 NWI 1

Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 288 Taylor, Julius 93 Michigan Acc 10.90 NWI
2 404 Richardson, Sam 93 Tdp Elite 11.00 NWI
3 86 Burns, Xavier 93 Blue Dragons 11.01 NWI
4 254 Askew, William 94 Michigan Acc 11.40 NWI
5 281 Riga, William 93 Michigan Acc 11.50 NWI
6 159 Vaughn, Traven 94 Cereal City 11.60 NWI
7 138 Bradley, Darryck 94 Cereal City 11.61 NWI
8 273 Martin, Tyree 93 Michigan Acc 11.80 NWI

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 364 France, Shayla 93 Tdp Elite 12.10 NWI 2
2 82 Jones, Yasmine 93 Blue Dragons 12.40 NWI 1
3 358 Cook, Janea 93 Tdp Elite 12.50 NWI 2
3 367 Jefferson, Kyra 94 Tdp Elite 12.50 NWI 2
5 373 Powell, Ashley 93 Tdp Elite 13.30 NWI 1
5 240 Overstreet, Tiara 93 Michigan Acc 13.30 NWI 2
7 357 Carson, Jasmine 93 Tdp Elite 13.50 NWI 1
7 217 Gavitt, Courtney 94 M M TC 13.50 NWI 2
9 189 Carter, Tyra 94 Kzoo Leaders 13.80 NWI 1
10 194 Wheeler, Carlee 94 Kzoo Leaders 14.10 NWI 1

Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 74 Williams, Damar 91 Blazers TC 10.80q NWI 1
2 444 Wade, Dallas 92 Fire Track A J10.80q NWI 2
3 460 Bailey, Aaron 91 Michigan Acc J10.80q NWI 2
4 274 Mcgee, Albert 91 Michigan Acc 10.90q NWI 1
5 280 Rich, Stephen 90 Michigan Acc 11.20q NWI 1
6 388 Foreman, Gregory 91 Tdp Elite J11.20q NWI 2
7 185 Dudley, Erik 92 Fire Track A J11.20q NWI 1
8 93 Smith, Takemi 92 Blue Dragons 11.30q NWI 2
9 186 James, Chris 92 Fire Track A J11.30 NWI 2
10 443 Dantuma, Kody 91 Fire Track A J11.30 NWI 1
11 85 Asmar, Demere 91 Blue Dragons 11.40 NWI 1
12 66 Smith, Billy 91 Blazers TC 11.50 NWI 2
13 200 Eggerding, Zac 92 Kzoo Leaders 11.90 NWI 1

Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 297 Jefferson, Anna 98 Motor City T 27.30 NWI 1
2 360 Daniels, Monette 97 Tdp Elite 28.50 NWI 1
3 292 Evans, Jazmen 98 Motor City T 28.60 NWI 1
4 133 Taylor, Jamari 97 Cereal City 29.20 NWI 1
5 128 Jamierson, Fransta 97 Cereal City 29.30 NWI 2
5 369 Lamar, Bre-Anna 97 Tdp Elite 29.30 NWI 2
7 325 Church, Deja 98 Powerstroke 29.70 NWI 2
8 25 Lewis, Hannah 97 Blazers TC 29.80 NWI 1
9 135 Wade, Jaylah 97 Cereal City 30.00 NWI 3
10 77 Fowler, Mya 98 Blue Dragons 30.30 NWI 3
11 5 Howell, Anika 95 Ann Arbor TC 30.60 NWI 2
11 381 Zanders, Telia 98 Tdp Elite 30.60 NWI 1
13 130 Matthews, Shandaly 97 Cereal City 31.20 NWI 3
13 291 Baisden, Karringto 98 Motor City T 31.20 NWI 2
13 409 Richardson, Randi 98 Unattached 31.20 NWI 2
16 190 Cunningham, Daniel 97 Kzoo Leaders 32.00 NWI 3
17 461 Washington, Yasmin 98 Capital City 32.10 NWI 3
18 366 Hayes, Ayanna 98 Tdp Elite 32.40 NWI 3
19 210 Bennett, Maya 98 Lightning Ly 33.40 NWI 2
20 1 Bowerbank, Leah 98 Ann Arbor TC
21 313 Linwood, Malika 99 New Level Sp 35.00 NWI 3
22 7 Klein, Sophia 97 Ann Arbor TC 35.70 NWI 1
23 362 Dill, Jada 98 Tdp Elite 36.30 NWI 3

Event 21 Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 286 Spuller, Jake 93 Michigan Acc 22.50 NWI 1
2 91 Salter, Trevon 93 Blue Dragons 22.80 NWI 1
3 281 Riga, William 93 Michigan Acc 23.00 NWI 1
4 288 Taylor, Julius 93 Michigan Acc 23.40 NWI 1
5 254 Askew, William 94 Michigan Acc 23.90 NWI 1
6 86 Burns, Xavier 93 Blue Dragons 24.30 NWI 1
7 404 Richardson, Sam 93 Tdp Elite 24.80 NWI 2
8 159 Vaughn, Traven 94 Cereal City 24.90 NWI 2
9 273 Martin, Tyree 93 Michigan Acc 25.00 NWI 2
10 138 Bradley, Darryck 94 Cereal City 25.20 NWI 2
11 198 Cunningham, Valori 93 Kzoo Leaders 25.90 NWI 2
12 258 Coleman, John 93 Michigan Acc 26.80 NWI 2
13 215 Wills, Therman 94 Lightning Ly 27.00 NWI 1

Event 23 Men 200 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 460 Bailey, Aaron 91 Michigan Acc 22.00 NWI 1
2 274 Mcgee, Albert 91 Michigan Acc 22.20 NWI 1
3 422 Green, Leroy 91 Unattached 22.50 NWI 1
4 351 Calloway, Dejuan 91 Swift TC 22.60 NWI 1
5 388 Foreman, Gregory 91 Tdp Elite 23.00 NWI 1
6 280 Rich, Stephen 90 Michigan Acc 23.10 NWI 1
7 398 Johnson, Stefon 92 Tdp Elite 23.20 NWI 2
7 85 Asmar, Demere 91 Blue Dragons 23.20 NWI 2
9 93 Smith, Takemi 92 Blue Dragons 23.40 NWI 2
10 261 Garrett, Jalen 92 Michigan Acc 23.50 NWI 2
11 66 Smith, Billy 91 Blazers TC 23.60 NWI 2
12 458 Byars, Jason 91 Michigan Acc 23.70 NWI 2
13 275 Miles, Jarrett 92 Michigan Acc 24.80 NWI 2

Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 297 Jefferson, Anna 98 Motor City T 1:02.10 1
2 369 Lamar, Bre-Anna 97 Tdp Elite 1:06.20 2
2 292 Evans, Jazmen 98 Motor City T 1:06.20 1
4 360 Daniels, Monette 97 Tdp Elite 1:06.40 1
5 95 Bahir, Sadiya 98 Capital City 1:08.00 2
6 409 Richardson, Randi 98 Unattached 1:08.80 3
7 25 Lewis, Hannah 97 Blazers TC 1:09.20 1
8 128 Jamierson, Fransta 97 Cereal City 1:10.80 3
8 235 Ivey, Elisabeth 97 Michigan Acc 1:10.80 2
10 77 Fowler, Mya 98 Blue Dragons 1:10.90 2
11 381 Zanders, Telia 98 Tdp Elite 1:11.40 1
12 366 Hayes, Ayanna 98 Tdp Elite 1:15.60 3
13 370 Lewis, Tyler 98 Tdp Elite 1:15.90 2
14 1 Bowerbank, Leah 98 Ann Arbor TC 1:17.60 3
15 7 Klein, Sophia 97 Ann Arbor TC 1:26.00 3
16 362 Dill, Jada 98 Tdp Elite 1:29.90 2
17 359 Cox, Erica 98 Tdp Elite 1:33.90 3
18 97 Boyd, Jasmine 98 Capital City 1:34.10 1
19 109 Peterson, Zamika 97 Capital City 1:41.10 3

Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 286 Spuller, Jake 93 Michigan Acc 51.10 1
2 91 Salter, Trevon 93 Blue Dragons 52.30 1
3 276 Miles, Joshua 94 Michigan Acc 57.00 2
4 188 Schipper, Chris 93 Fire Track A 57.20 1
5 38 Browning, Justin 94 Blazers TC 58.10 2
5 273 Martin, Tyree 93 Michigan Acc 58.10 2
7 198 Cunningham, Valori 93 Kzoo Leaders 59.00 2
8 258 Coleman, John 93 Michigan Acc 59.40 1
9 152 Stagg, Jonathan 94 Cereal City 1:07.40 2

Event 34 Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 346 Mack, Candice 94 Swift TC 57.30 1
2 105 Hill, Breteria 93 Capital City 57.40 1
3 345 Gaines, Cherie 93 Swift TC 59.50 1
4 244 Rutherford, Malita 93 Michigan Acc 1:00.80 1
4 82 Jones, Yasmine 93 Blue Dragons 1:00.80 2
6 368 Jones, Bria 94 Tdp Elite 1:02.50 1
6 228 Fullilove, Ciara 94 Michigan Acc 1:02.50 2
8 379 Watters, Cadeisha 94 Tdp Elite 1:03.70 1
9 311 Graham, Lakendria 93 New Level Sp 1:04.00 2
10 376 Sansom, Jocelyn 94 Tdp Elite 1:04.40 1
11 242 Payne, Sarah 93 Michigan Acc 1:04.70 2
11 361 Dauphine, Ashley 93 Tdp Elite 1:04.70 2
13 79 Hamilton, Diamond 93 Blue Dragons 1:06.20 1
14 194 Wheeler, Carlee 94 Kzoo Leaders 1:06.90 2
15 84 Murray, Teanna 93 Blue Dragons 1:17.80 2

Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 382 Boyd, Fredrick 96 Tdp Elite 15.20 NWI
2 87 Fowler, Marquise 96 Blue Dragons 20.60 NWI

Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 218 Reed, Taylor 96 M M TC 18.90 NWI
2 78 Goff, Allyson 96 Blue Dragons 19.60 NWI
3 377 Stokes-Morgan, Cal 96 Tdp Elite 20.50 NWI
4 290 Pollack, Laila 97 Michigan Acc 21.70 NWI

Event 45 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 87 Fowler, Marquise 96 Blue Dragons 32.30 NWI
2 382 Boyd, Fredrick 96 Tdp Elite 40.90 NWI

Event 58 Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 226 Cooper, Chelsea 95 Michigan Acc 2:42.30
2 80 Hatcher, Daja 96 Blue Dragons 2:54.60
3 437 Howell, Janay 96 Capital City 3:14.80
4 96 Boyd, Amber 95 Capital City 4:04.10

Event 61 Men 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 455 Peniski, Taylor 91 Michigan Acc 1:56.20
2 90 Miklja, Zachary 92 Blue Dragons 2:00.90
3 209 Wilcox, Brian 91 LC Unlimited 2:12.40
4 88 Fowlkes, Darryl 90 Blue Dragons 2:23.90
5 65 Sharps, Derrick 90 Blazers TC 2:25.90

Event 71 Men 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 253 Albertson, Nick 92 Michigan Acc 4:36.20
2 92 Smith, Kyle 92 Blue Dragons 4:37.20
3 220 Guzman, Miguel 92 M M TC 4:46.30
4 278 Raj, Jacob 91 Michigan Acc 4:57.90
5 397 Joanis, Jeremy 92 Tdp Elite 4:58.00
6 146 Napier, Timothy 91 Cereal City 14:14.20

Event 79 Men 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 146 Napier, Timothy 91 Cereal City 9:25.37
2 253 Albertson, Nick 92 Michigan Acc 9:53.92
3 92 Smith, Kyle 92 Blue Dragons 10:05.36
4 278 Raj, Jacob 91 Michigan Acc 10:41.6

Event 87 Boys Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 151 Smith, Kevin 96 Cereal City 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m
2 54 Lewis, Xavier 95 Blazers TC 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m
3 121 Marshall, Lejchon 95 Capital City 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m
4 204 Mcintosh, Jay 95 Kzoo Leaders 15-11.75 NWI 4.87m
5 317 Cook, Jeremy 95 Nwo Pacesett 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
6 87 Fowler, Marquise 96 Blue Dragons 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
7 336 James, Austin 96 Powerstroke 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m
8 154 Thompson, Malik 96 Cereal City 12-02.75 NWI 3.72m
9 149 Potter, Jayshaud 96 Cereal City 8-07.75 NWI 2.63m

Event 88 Girls Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 17 Ellis, Leah 95 Blazers TC 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m
2 78 Goff, Allyson 96 Blue Dragons 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
3 193 Washington, Adonne 95 Kzoo Leaders 13-06.25 NWI 4.12m
4 108 Peterson, Megan 95 Capital City 13-02.50 NWI 4.02m
5 437 Howell, Janay 96 Capital City 10-05.75 NWI 3.19m
6 80 Hatcher, Daja 96 Blue Dragons 9-07.50 NWI 2.93m

Event 89 Boys Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 91 Salter, Trevon 93 Blue Dragons 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m
2 285 Spreitzer, Ben 93 Michigan Acc 18-09.25 NWI 5.72m
3 138 Bradley, Darryck 94 Cereal City 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m
4 198 Cunningham, Valori 93 Kzoo Leaders 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m
5 215 Wills, Therman 94 Lightning Ly 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m
6 276 Miles, Joshua 94 Michigan Acc 14-08.75 NWI 4.48m

Event 90 Girls Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 240 Overstreet, Tiara 93 Michigan Acc 15-04.75 NWI 4.69m
2 111 Triplett, Brianna 93 Capital City 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
3 84 Murray, Teanna 93 Blue Dragons 14-02.75 NWI 4.33m
4 242 Payne, Sarah 93 Michigan Acc 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m
5 79 Hamilton, Diamond 93 Blue Dragons 13-09.00 NWI 4.19m
6 189 Carter, Tyra 94 Kzoo Leaders 13-07.50 NWI 4.15m
7 194 Wheeler, Carlee 94 Kzoo Leaders 12-08.75 NWI 3.87m

Event 91 Men Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 200 Eggerding, Zac 92 Kzoo Leaders 20-07.25 NWI 6.28m
2 432 White, Gage 90 Unattached 18-05.75 NWI 5.63m
3 272 Machin, Steven 92 Michigan Acc 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m
4 94 Webb-Anderson, Ter 92 Blue Dragons 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m

Event 99 Men Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 275 Miles, Jarrett 92 Michigan Acc 137-00 41.75m
2 94 Webb-Anderson, Ter 92 Blue Dragons 67-00 20.42m
3 463 Love, Tavis 92 Michigan All Sta 55-05 16.89m

Event 108 Girls Shot Put Youth
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 316 Jett, Gabrielle 96 Nwo Pacesett 31-02.00 9.49m
2 2 Bryant, Courtney 96 Ann Arbor TC 30-02.00 9.19m
3 110 Scott, Alexis 96 Capital City 26-02.00 7.97m
4 107 Nicholson-Gibbs, A 96 Capital City 25-07.00 7.79m
5 445 Stoval, Teddi 96 Blazers TC 25-05.00 7.74m
6 78 Goff, Allyson 96 Blue Dragons 22-01.00 6.73m
7 5 Howell, Anika 95 Ann Arbor TC 18-03.00 5.56m

Event 111 Men Shot Put Young
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 275 Miles, Jarrett 92 Michigan Acc 45-02.50 13.77m
2 94 Webb-Anderson, Ter 92 Blue Dragons 30-05.00 9.27m
3 463 Love, Tavis 92 Michigan All Sta 21-05.50 6.54m

Event 121 Men High Jump Young
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 432 White, Gage 90 Unattached 6-00.00 1.82m
2 94 Webb-Anderson, Ter 92 Blue Dragons J6-00.00 1.82m
3 146 Napier, Timothy 91 Cereal City J6-00.00 1.82m

Event 132 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blue Dragons 'A' 48.50
1) 79 Hamilton, Diamond 93 2) 81 Howell, Jessica 94
3) 82 Jones, Yasmine 93 4) 84 Murray, Teanna 93
2 Tdp Elite 'A' 48.60
1) 358 Cook, Janea 93 2) 364 France, Shayla 93
3) 367 Jefferson, Kyra 94 4) 368 Jones, Bria 94
3 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 50.90
1) 228 Fullilove, Ciara 94 2) 239 Magness, Gabrielle 94
3) 240 Overstreet, Tiara 93 4) 241 Parnell, Adrienne 94
4 Tdp Elite 'B' 51.60
1) 357 Carson, Jasmine 93 2) 361 Dauphine, Ashley 93
3) 373 Powell, Ashley 93 4) 376 Sansom, Jocelyn 94

Event 133 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 41.90
1) 261 Garrett, Jalen 92 2) 274 Mcgee, Albert 91
3) 277 Powell, Renaldo 91 4) 280 Rich, Stephen 90
2 Blazers TC 'A' 42.10
1) 34 Atchison, Todd 91 2) 40 Dortch, Andre 91
3) 45 Hill, Troy 92 4) 65 Sharps, Derrick 90
3 Fire Track And Field Club 'A' 42.80
1) 443 Dantuma, Kody 91 2) 185 Dudley, Erik 92
3) 186 James, Chris 92 4) 444 Wade, Dallas 92
4 Tdp Elite 'A' 43.90
1) 388 Foreman, Gregory 91 2) 397 Joanis, Jeremy 92
3) 398 Johnson, Stefon 92 4) 405 Sansom, Devonte 92
5 Unattached 'A' 44.10
6 Blue Dragons 'A' 44.70

Event 142 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blue Dragons 'A' 4:12.10
1) 79 Hamilton, Diamond 93 2) 81 Howell, Jessica 94
3) 82 Jones, Yasmine 93 4) 84 Murray, Teanna 93
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 4:14.20
1) 228 Fullilove, Ciara 94 2) 239 Magness, Gabrielle 94
3) 242 Payne, Sarah 93 4) 244 Rutherford, Malita 93

Event 143 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:23.50
1) 257 Budzyn, John 90 2) 261 Garrett, Jalen 92
3) 262 Gaskell, Zachary 92 4) 272 Machin, Steven 92
2 Blazers TC 'A' 3:23.70
1) 34 Atchison, Todd 91 2) 40 Dortch, Andre 91
3) 45 Hill, Troy 92 4) 46 Hoffman, Brandon 91
3 Blue Dragons 'A' 3:42.90
1) 85 Asmar, Demere 91 2) 88 Fowlkes, Darryl 90
3) 90 Miklja, Zachary 92 4) 93 Smith, Takemi 92

Event 151 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blazers TC 'A' 8:55.08
1) 45 Hill, Troy 92 2) 46 Hoffman, Brandon 91
3) 65 Sharps, Derrick 90 4) 66 Smith, Billy 91
2 Blue Dragons 'A' 8:55.90