Bath Middle School Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Sep. 29, 2009

Bath Middle School Cross Country Invitational
Bath, MI
Provided by Playmakers
Girls' 2 mile

Bath Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:09:44.8 Average Time: 13:56.9



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 603 Annie Fanta 2 2 13:34.4 13:34.4 0:00.0

2 602 Marisa Hilts 3 5 13:40.3 27:14.8 0:05.9

3 601 Trevino Kwyn 4 9 13:41.7 40:56.5 0:07.2

4 600 Kylie Adams 5 14 13:52.6 54:49.1 0:18.1

5 605 Pearl Sattler 10 24 14:55.7 1:09:44.8 1:21.2

6 604 Samantha Evans 15 39 15:18.1 1:25:02.9 1:43.7

7 606 Rowan Therrien 22 61 16:02.2 1:41:05.1 2:27.7

8 608 Blakelyn Vail More Than 7 18:28.9 1:59:34.1 4:54.4

9 609 Kylee Varrone More Than 7 18:32.8 2:18:06.9 4:58.4

10 607 Shelbi Billingsley More Than 7 18:33.9 2:36:40.8 4:59.4



Windmere Park Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:15:58.2 Average Time: 15:11.6



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 960 Taryn Hubaker 6 6 14:06.8 14:06.8 0:00.0

2 959 Mia McPherson 7 13 14:31.3 28:38.1 0:24.4

3 961 Alexia Sabec 16 29 15:24.3 44:02.4 1:17.4

4 962 Chante Roberts 18 47 15:32.1 59:34.6 1:25.2

5 963 Madison Schmidtmann 23 70 16:23.6 1:15:58.2 2:16.8

6 971 Meagan Fernsler 35 105 18:25.2 1:34:23.5 4:18.3

7 967 Chelsea Moshkosky 39 144 19:30.2 1:53:53.8 5:23.4

8 966 Rebecca Reeves More Than 7 19:48.5 2:13:42.3 5:41.6



Lansing Catholic Central Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:16:25.0 Average Time: 15:17.0



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 667 Josephine Brown 8 8 14:37.7 14:37.7 0:00.0

2 673 Amy Hicks 9 17 14:55.4 29:33.1 0:17.7

3 668 Kristin Rebera 17 34 15:31.9 45:05.0 0:54.2

4 666 Jenny Dewitt 19 53 15:36.6 1:00:41.7 0:58.9

5 665 Christina Kunnmuench 20 73 15:43.3 1:16:25.0 1:05.6

6 669 Lexy Flint 31 104 17:27.9 1:33:53.0 2:50.2

7 672 Maddy Brodeur 36 140 18:28.7 1:52:21.8 3:51.0

8 670 Marilyn Werner More Than 7 18:58.0 2:11:19.8 4:20.3



Mt. Pleasant Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:18:51.2 Average Time: 15:46.2



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 681 Shannon Bradley 11 11 15:01.5 15:01.5 0:00.0

2 682 Dara Brown 13 24 15:11.5 30:13.1 0:10.0

3 693 Carly Martinez 14 38 15:14.0 45:27.1 0:12.5

4 695 Chelsea Ouellette 24 62 16:38.5 1:02:05.7 1:37.0

5 897 Samantha Ducharme 25 87 16:45.5 1:18:51.2 1:43.9

6 899 Katherine Flanagan 27 114 16:48.8 1:35:40.0 1:47.2

7 901 Chloe Lynch 29 143 16:59.8 1:52:39.9 1:58.3

8 898 Madeline Ebert More Than 7 17:09.3 2:09:49.2 2:07.8

9 684 Sydney Cox More Than 7 17:11.0 2:27:00.2 2:09.4

10 686 Bailey Gatehouse More Than 7 17:15.2 2:44:15.4 2:13.6

11 903 Jessica MacDonald More Than 7 17:36.0 3:01:51.4 2:34.4

12 685 Ashley Curtiss More Than 7 18:31.3 3:20:22.7 3:29.7

13 896 Taylor Cogswell More Than 7 19:18.9 3:39:41.6 4:17.3

14 687 Degen Gembarowski More Than 7 20:09.3 3:59:51.0 5:07.8

15 691 Katherine Li More Than 7 20:13.4 4:20:04.4 5:11.9

16 690 Katelyn Laing More Than 7 20:48.8 4:40:53.3 5:47.3

17 692 Alysha MacHuta More Than 7 20:49.0 5:01:42.4 5:47.5

18 697 Ayla Rolson More Than 7 21:37.5 5:23:20.0 6:36.0

19 688 Amber Goodrich More Than 7 21:37.7 5:44:57.7 6:36.2

20 698 Anissa Wardwell More Than 7 21:38.0 6:06:35.8 6:36.5

21 680 Sharnesha Austin More Than 7 22:18.0 6:28:53.8 7:16.4

22 907 Mikayla Wallace More Than 7 22:21.5 6:51:15.4 7:19.9

23 908 Melissa Zurawski More Than 7 22:22.3 7:13:37.7 7:20.8

24 906 Kelsey Pulver More Than 7 22:47.8 7:36:25.6 7:46.3

25 902 Chelsea Lytle More Than 7 23:06.0 7:59:31.6 8:04.5

26 683 Hannah Clark More Than 7 23:08.0 8:22:39.7 8:06.5

27 689 Savannah Joslin More Than 7 24:06.0 8:46:45.8 9:04.5

28 696 Miino Pelcher More Than 7 24:08.6 9:10:54.4 9:07.0

29 904 Kristin Peters More Than 7 24:55.7 9:35:50.1 9:54.2

30 900 Kellie Jackson More Than 7 26:20.8 10:02:10.9 11:19.2

31 905 Deepasri Prasad More Than 7 28:53.4 10:31:04.4 13:51.9

32 699 Eva Anderson More Than 7 28:55.0 10:59:59.5 13:53.5



Grand Ledge Finish Position - 5



Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:27:38.9 Average Time: 17:31.7



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 629 Krista Magness 1 1 13:24.3 13:24.3 0:00.0

2 626 Hailey French 26 27 16:47.4 30:11.8 3:23.0

3 631 Colleen Simon 30 57 17:05.9 47:17.7 3:41.5

4 627 Jena Stombaugh 34 91 18:24.0 1:05:41.8 4:59.6

5 628 Rachel Kodie 43 134 21:57.1 1:27:38.9 8:32.7

6 630 Alisha Mendozs 44 178 22:07.4 1:49:46.3 8:43.0



Portland Finish Position - 6



Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:28:05.2 Average Time: 17:37.0



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 936 MacKenzie Chaffee 12 12 15:03.3 15:03.3 0:00.0

2 938 Hailey McRoberts 21 33 15:58.0 31:01.3 0:54.6

3 934 Chloe Alberta 33 66 18:21.0 49:22.3 3:17.6

4 935 Carly Miller 38 104 18:43.7 1:08:06.0 3:40.3

5 937 Sarah Haluska 40 144 19:59.2 1:28:05.2 4:55.9

6 939 Hanley Audrey 42 186 21:05.3 1:49:10.6 6:02.0



Laingsburg Finish Position - 7



Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:36:32.7 Average Time: 19:18.5



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 28 Sarah Dury 28 28 16:52.3 16:52.3 0:00.0

2 16 Leah Croghan 32 60 18:18.7 35:11.0 1:26.3

3 15 Lindsey King 37 97 18:40.7 53:51.7 1:48.3

4 14 Jenna Cole 41 138 20:01.2 1:13:53.0 3:08.8

5 27 Hadley Reid 45 183 22:39.7 1:36:32.7 5:47.3



Stockbridge Finish Position - Inc.



Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 976 Morgan Warr Less Than 5 18:03.1 18:03.1 0:00.0

2 979 Sierra Kent Less Than 5 19:40.9 37:44.0 1:37.8

3 975 Akiaila Martinez Less Than 5 22:27.0 1:00:11.1 4:23.9



Boys' 2 mile



Lansing Catholic Central Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:03:38.7 Average Time: 12:43.7



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 656 Keenan Rebera 1 1 11:35.3 11:35.3 0:00.0

2 651 Ben Rentz 3 4 12:39.9 24:15.3 1:04.5

3 661 Teddy Terzian 8 12 13:04.2 37:19.5 1:28.8

4 663 Nick Sampson 9 21 13:09.4 50:28.9 1:34.0

5 655 Jeff Lorencen 10 31 13:09.8 1:03:38.7 1:34.4

6 659 Philip Harrison 13 44 13:18.4 1:16:57.2 1:43.0

7 662 Teddy Jurkovic 14 58 13:31.6 1:30:28.9 1:56.2

8 652 Brendan Caporale More Than 7 14:13.6 1:44:42.5 2:38.2

9 657 Kevin Isaac More Than 7 15:13.7 1:59:56.3 3:38.4

10 650 Moses Kone More Than 7 15:31.7 2:15:28.0 3:56.3

11 660 Robbie Maudrie More Than 7 16:37.1 2:32:05.1 5:01.7

12 654 Jacob Thrush More Than 7 19:26.9 2:51:32.1 7:51.5



Grand Ledge Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:09:06.3 Average Time: 13:49.2



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 634 Kyle Spinner 7 7 13:03.1 13:03.1 0:00.0

2 645 Jordan Priest 16 23 13:48.7 26:51.9 0:45.6

3 640 Jonathan Cordes 17 40 13:59.0 40:51.0 0:55.9

4 648 Jack Twarozynski 18 58 14:03.1 54:54.1 1:00.0

5 643 Thomas Jackson 19 77 14:12.1 1:09:06.3 1:09.0

6 638 Rollin Brummette 22 99 14:29.2 1:23:35.6 1:26.0

7 642 Christian Guild 29 128 14:59.5 1:38:35.1 1:56.4

8 635 Andrew Zakerski More Than 7 15:33.2 1:54:08.4 2:30.1

9 644 Mike Moore More Than 7 15:37.7 2:09:46.2 2:34.6

10 632 Mike Roesch More Than 7 15:41.5 2:25:27.7 2:38.3

11 636 Jared Babcock More Than 7 15:48.3 2:41:16.0 2:45.1

12 647 Billy Reed More Than 7 16:03.0 2:57:19.1 2:59.9

13 646 Darren Promer More Than 7 16:56.1 3:14:15.2 3:52.9

14 641 Steven Davis More Than 7 16:57.1 3:31:12.3 3:53.9

15 637 Matt Bates More Than 7 17:41.8 3:48:54.2 4:38.7

16 633 Marty Roesch More Than 7 18:33.2 4:07:27.5 5:30.1

17 639 Jacob Buckhave More Than 7 18:43.7 4:26:11.2 5:40.5



Mt. Pleasant Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:09:35.9 Average Time: 13:55.1



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 911 Steven Green 2 2 12:21.2 12:21.2 0:00.0

2 914 Collin MacGregor 15 17 13:39.5 26:00.8 1:18.2

3 918 Khayman Vonreichbauer 21 38 14:26.6 40:27.4 2:05.3

4 910 Yassin Gharib 23 61 14:31.6 54:59.1 2:10.3

5 931 Mitchell Ridley 24 85 14:36.8 1:09:35.9 2:15.5

6 920 Daniel Young 25 110 14:40.9 1:24:16.9 2:19.7

7 916 Eric Pierson 27 137 14:48.3 1:39:05.3 2:27.0

8 913 Christian Jurick More Than 7 15:02.7 1:54:08.1 2:41.5

9 921 Thomas Ammons More Than 7 15:44.1 2:09:52.2 3:22.8

10 926 Noah Hutchinson More Than 7 15:59.0 2:25:51.2 3:37.7

11 915 Brandon Murie More Than 7 16:00.1 2:41:51.3 3:38.8

12 917 Connor Price More Than 7 16:17.6 2:58:09.0 3:56.3

13 919 Kiegan White More Than 7 16:25.6 3:14:34.6 4:04.3

14 928 Alexander Murray More Than 7 16:26.4 3:31:01.1 4:05.2

15 909 Bryce Bolles More Than 7 16:50.2 3:47:51.3 4:28.9

16 924 Jack Fleming More Than 7 17:58.2 4:05:49.5 5:36.9

17 922 Riley Aultman More Than 7 17:58.9 4:23:48.4 5:37.6

18 925 Nick Hall More Than 7 18:23.1 4:42:11.6 6:01.8

19 912 Ty Hutchinson More Than 7 18:31.8 5:00:43.4 6:10.5

20 929 Jeff Patton More Than 7 20:41.9 5:21:25.4 8:20.6

21 932 Avery Sacolic More Than 7 34:40.4 5:56:05.8 22:19.1



Stockbridge Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:10:35.5 Average Time: 14:07.1



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 986 Austin Fillmore 4 4 12:47.8 12:47.8 0:00.0

2 983 Mitchell Lilley 6 10 12:53.6 25:41.4 0:05.8

3 987 Nic Ensign 20 30 14:19.2 40:00.6 1:31.3

4 994 Nathan Baird 26 56 14:43.4 54:44.1 1:55.6

5 981 Luke Olson 37 93 15:51.4 1:10:35.5 3:03.6

6 984 Jeremy Spink 38 131 15:51.6 1:26:27.2 3:03.8

7 982 Connor Knight 43 174 16:38.0 1:43:05.2 3:50.2

8 985 Andrew Tolly More Than 7 18:59.5 2:02:04.8 6:11.7

9 988 Enrique Rodriguez More Than 7 22:39.5 2:24:44.3 9:51.7



Bath Finish Position - 5



Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:12:53.1 Average Time: 14:34.6



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 615 Chris Gubry 5 5 12:48.7 12:48.7 0:00.0

2 614 Ryan Orr 11 16 13:11.0 25:59.7 0:22.3

3 616 Kyle Follick 28 44 14:59.3 40:59.1 2:10.6

4 620 Garrett Baller 36 80 15:40.9 56:40.1 2:52.2

5 617 Dawson Ramsey 40 120 16:12.9 1:12:53.1 3:24.2

6 621 Jordan Stalter 41 161 16:16.5 1:29:09.7 3:27.8

7 618 Sean Wilson 45 206 17:23.9 1:46:33.6 4:35.1

8 619 Noah Isaak More Than 7 17:26.8 2:04:00.4 4:38.1

9 622 Micah Botke More Than 7 19:52.7 2:23:53.2 7:04.0



Windmere Park Finish Position - 6



Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:16:05.6 Average Time: 15:13.1



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 950 Karl Le'Ger 31 31 15:03.7 15:03.7 0:00.0

2 949 Isaiah Medina 32 63 15:08.9 30:12.6 0:05.1

3 957 Nick Kilpatrick 33 96 15:10.4 45:23.1 0:06.7

4 952 Caleb Medina 34 130 15:13.2 1:00:36.3 0:09.5

5 953 Zach Long 35 165 15:29.2 1:16:05.6 0:25.5

6 956 Liam Martin 44 209 17:20.5 1:33:26.2 2:16.8

7 958 Javonte Spears 47 256 20:52.5 1:54:18.7 5:48.7



Laingsburg Finish Position - 7



Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:20:44.2 Average Time: 16:08.8



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 20 Grant Young 12 12 13:12.9 13:12.9 0:00.0

2 22 Ian Stewart 30 42 15:00.8 28:13.8 1:47.8

3 21 Alex Sperry 39 81 16:02.4 44:16.3 2:49.4

4 25 Josh Haselbach 42 123 16:34.4 1:00:50.7 3:21.4

5 26 Rj Mille 46 169 19:53.4 1:20:44.2 6:40.4

Open Race

Girls' 2 mile

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 (< 5) 678 Sydney Theis Lansing Catholic Central 15:31.3 7:46/M

2 (< 5) 17 Julia Angst Laingsburg 15:56.6 7:58/M

3 1 610 Delaney Abendroth Bath 16:10.9 8:05/M

4 (< 5) 964 Maggie Reid Windmere Park 16:27.1 8:14/M

5 2 612 Lindsey Brown Bath 16:27.3 8:14/M

6 3 1500 Caitlin Trevino Bath 16:49.2 8:25/M

7 4 611 Melissa Schott Bath 17:20.0 8:40/M

8 (< 5) 940 Alvesteffer Aubrey Portland 17:21.4 8:41/M

9 (< 5) 18 Angst Hannah Laingsburg 17:37.2 8:49/M

10 (< 5) 972 Senja Virtanen Windmere Park 17:45.6 8:53/M

11 5 613 Madison Margraves Bath 19:20.7 9:40/M

12 6 1501 Kara Follick Bath 20:38.9 10:19/M

13 (< 5) 19 Trissa Sperry Laingsburg 22:49.6 11:25/M

14 (< 5) 973 Lexis Frydel Windmere Park 27:20.2 13:40/M

Boys 2 mile



O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 (< 5) 675 Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic Central 12:58.8 6:29/M

2 (< 5) 947 Kalyn Vanwormer Windmere Park 13:16.3 6:38/M

3 (< 5) 623 Kyle Coulter Bath 14:05.4 7:03/M

4 (< 5) 679 Nate Dugener Lansing Catholic Central 14:13.0 7:07/M

5 (< 5) 948 Kalyb Vanwormer Windmere Park 14:55.5 7:28/M

6 (< 5) 674 Will Kordenbrock Lansing Catholic Central 15:21.6 7:41/M

7 1 995 Collin Curtis Stockbridge 15:30.1 7:45/M

8 (< 5) 676 Mitchell Burnett Lansing Catholic Central 15:42.3 7:51/M

9 (< 5) 624 Elliot Lipe Bath 16:05.4 8:03/M

10 2 992 Brendan Clark Stockbridge 16:06.4 8:03/M

11 3 991 Nic Snider Stockbridge 16:09.4 8:05/M

12 (< 5) 942 Cole Schnieder Portland 16:31.9 8:16/M

13 4 993 Walker Utley Stockbridge 17:11.7 8:36/M

14 (< 5) 944 Trevor Draper Portland 17:24.8 8:42/M

15 (< 5) 954 Brayden Schmidtmann Windmere Park 17:45.4 8:53/M

16 (< 5) 943 Baley Vanhoutten Portland 18:23.5 9:12/M

17 5 989 Dylan Higgins Stockbridge 19:13.9 9:37/M

18 (< 5) 625 Marshall Lipe Bath 20:11.9 10:06/M

19 (< 5) 946 Alex Hammond Portland 20:59.6 10:30/M

20 6 990 Aj Jessop Stockbridge 21:23.8 10:42/M