Jackson Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Sep. 26, 2009

Jackson Cross Country Invitational
Ella Sharp Park, Jackson, MI


09/26/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

JACKSON INVITE - DIV. 1 AT SHARP PARK 09/26/09



SCORES
1. Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 39 11. Royal Oak 295
2. Saline 95 12. Howell 355
3. Troy 'A' 97 13. Holly 'A' 358
4. Rockford 139 14. Portage Northern (A) 391
5. East Kentwood 174 15. Jackson 397
6. White Lake Lakeland 183 16. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 422
7. Grand Blanc 218 17. Traverse City Central 427
8. Traverse City West 227 18. Kalamazoo Central (A) 443
9. Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 240 19. Wyandotte Roosevelt 495
10. Warren deLaSalle (A) 257 20. Battle Creek Lakeview 584


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Mike Atchoo Troy 'A' 150 15:30.6 1
2. Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc 34 15:38.4 2
3. Nathan Karr Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 10 15:41.8 3
4. Nick Kern Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 12 15:43.9 4
5. Adam Kern Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 11 15:44.2 5
6. James Yau Troy 'A' 155 15:49.4 6
7. Isaac Cox East Kentwood 23 16:05.7 7
8. Muhammad Sani Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 13 16:08.6 8
9. Clay Woll Howell 56 16:11.7 9
10. Stefan Morell White Lake Lakeland 91 16:12.9 10
11. Andrew Cusmano Warren deLaSalle (A) 157 16:13.4 11
12. Andrew Harper Saline 130 16:13.8 12
13. Theo Kempf Royal Oak 124 16:17.3 13
14. Joe Lipa Saline 132 16:17.5 14
15. Drake Veitenheimer Rockford 114 16:18.8 15
16. Joe Billian Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 78 16:23.2 16
17. Nick Shear Rockford 112 16:26.7 17
18. Nathan Martis Saline 133 16:27.7 18
19. Andy Sanz-Guerrero Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 14 16:28.5 19
20. William Yau Troy 'A' 156 16:28.9 20
21. Spencer Gerber Rockford 108 16:29.3 21
22. Drake Carr Grand Blanc 32 16:31.7 22
23. Sebastian Ag Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 8 16:38.8 P
24. Croix Jastrow Saline 131 16:41.4 24
25. Stephen Glinski Warren deLaSalle (A) 158 16:42.4 25
26. Garret Zuk White Lake Lakeland 95 16:43.7 26
27. Andrew Barnett Saline 126 16:43.9 27
28. Nick Renberg Saline 135 16:44.2 P
29. Joe Frakes Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 4 16:44.6 29
30. Connor Manion East Kentwood 27 16:45.0 30
31. Wilson Pines Troy 'A' 154 16:45.5 31
32. Steven Ek Rockford 107 16:46.4 32
33. Niko Rombes Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 6 16:49.5 33
34. Ryan Carrigan White Lake Lakeland 87 16:51.8 34
35. Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 35 16:52.1 35
36. Jonah Laursen Traverse City West 147 16:54.0 36
37. Cameron Kunselman Jackson 63 16:55.8 37
38. Sam Kosinski Traverse City West 145 16:58.8 38
39. Brad Pienta Troy 'A' 153 16:59.6 39
40. Luke Scherwin Holly 'A' 45 17:01.3 40
41. Stephen Huizing East Kentwood 26 17:01.5 41
42. Jonathan Parker Saline 134 17:03.2 P
43. Seb Kucera Traverse City West 146 17:04.3 43
44. Ryan Beck Royal Oak 116 17:04.7 44
45. Lucas Arias Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 9 17:06.3 P
46. Kevin Chaperon Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 2 17:07.1 46
47. Mohamed Mohamed East Kentwood 28 17:08.9 47
48. Bradley Baker Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 1 17:10.2 48
49. Mahamud Sharif East Kentwood 30 17:10.4 49
50. Matt Laylin Traverse City West 148 17:11.4 50
51. James Padden Traverse City Central 141 17:12.0 51
52. Cameron Moussavi Holly 'A' 44 17:19.8 52
53. Carter Del Rosario East Kentwood 24 17:20.7 P
54. Ryan Romain Rockford 106 17:22.6 54
55. Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central (A) 71 17:24.2 55
56. Craig Dudley White Lake Lakeland 89 17:24.9 56
57. Brent Rolfe White Lake Lakeland 94 17:26.6 57
58. Adrian Warga-Kane Portage Northern (A) 104 17:27.3 58
59. Kyle Smith Warren deLaSalle (A) 162 17:27.5 59
60. Brad Clark Traverse City West 143 17:28.5 60
61. Andrew Penn Portage Northern (A) 101 17:31.3 61
62. Patrick Lannen Jackson 64 17:32.3 62
63. Scott Neff White Lake Lakeland 93 17:33.7 P
64. Chad Michaels Troy 'A' 152 17:34.0 P
65. Brendon Clover White Lake Lakeland 88 17:35.7 P
66. Damon Dhanoa East Kentwood 25 17:36.4 P
67. Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 80 17:37.9 67
68. Brett Johnson Rockford 171 17:38.2 P
69. Connor LaRowe Howell 52 17:39.2 69
70. Scott Braughan Grand Blanc 31 17:39.6 70
71. Drew Dancer Traverse City Central 137 17:40.6 71
72. Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central (A) 76 17:41.1 72
73. Daniel Swodzinski Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 85 17:41.4 73
74. Taylor Gabriel Royal Oak 120 17:42.8 74
75. Alex Carignan Howell 48 17:43.8 75
76. Ray Innis Traverse City West 144 17:44.0 P
77. Drake Davis Wyandotte Roosevelt 166 17:49.4 77
78. Drake Filippis Royal Oak 119 17:50.5 78
79. Alex Ulewicz Warren deLaSalle (A) 163 17:51.6 79
80. Donald Thiel Holly 'A' 46 17:52.4 80
81. Greg Hooper Holly 'A' 40 17:53.3 81
82. Max Mizikar Portage Northern (A) 100 17:54.3 82
83. Ethan Johnson Warren deLaSalle (A) 159 17:55.0 83
84. Ethan Warren Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 7 17:57.4 84
85. Jon Paruk Warren deLaSalle (A) 160 17:57.7 P
86. Nicholas Gaulier Royal Oak 121 17:58.1 86
87. Dylan Snider Traverse City West 149 17:58.6 P
88. Dave Benoist Wyandotte Roosevelt 165 17:58.9 88
89. Jalen Payne Grand Blanc 37 17:59.4 89
90. Alec Sullivan Portage Northern (A) 103 17:59.8 90
91. George Haslett Jackson 62 18:00.0 91
92. Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 39 18:00.5 P
93. CJ Lee Kalamazoo Central (A) 74 18:01.7 93
94. Adam Thomas Howell 54 18:03.4 94
95. Caleb Thompson Traverse City Central 142 18:03.6 95
96. Jonathan Diep Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 3 18:05.2 P
97. Kody Beesley Wyandotte Roosevelt 164 18:08.9 97
98. Scott Ratkowski Warren deLaSalle (A) 161 18:11.3 P
99. Dean Krokos Troy 'A' 151 18:12.5 P
100. Greg Begeman Portage Northern (A) 96 18:13.5 100
101. Evan Cover Traverse City Central 136 18:17.1 101
102. Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 21 18:19.4 102
103. Drew Bundy Jackson 59 18:19.9 103
104. Darius Brown Jackson 58 18:20.3 104
105. Michael McCarty Holly 'A' 41 18:20.6 105
106. Noah Kaczor Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 5 18:21.0 P
107. Josh Eldridge Battle Creek Lakeview 17 18:24.8 107
108. Logan Hughes Howell 50 18:26.5 108
109. Eric Ooley Traverse City Central 140 18:28.8 109
110. Mitch Matuz Kalamazoo Central (A) 75 18:36.1 110
111. John Miller Traverse City Central 139 18:36.7 P
112. Andrew Stone Grand Blanc 38 18:38.6 P
113. Sean Carroll Kalamazoo Central (A) 69 18:43.2 113
114. Andy Kiczenski Wyandotte Roosevelt 168 18:48.9 114
115. Griffin Brandt Portage Northern (A) 98 18:49.3 P
116. Reed Walker Jackson 66 18:50.8 P
117. Alex Thomas Howell 55 18:51.2 P
118. Scott LaBonte Traverse City Central 138 18:54.4 P
119. Taylor Kok Wyandotte Roosevelt 169 18:56.4 119
120. Leonard Jackson Royal Oak 123 18:58.2 P
121. Bryan Boes Portage Northern (A) 97 18:58.8 P
122. Dan Dobras Royal Oak 118 19:12.0 P
123. Alex Holmes Wyandotte Roosevelt 167 19:17.7 P
124. Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 19 19:21.7 124
125. Steve Short Battle Creek Lakeview 16 19:23.3 125
126. Tyler Timmer Battle Creek Lakeview 20 19:30.6 126
127. Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 15 19:31.0 P
128. Stephen Dulworth Jackson 61 19:38.4 P
129. Patrick Miller Howell 53 19:42.2 P
130. Cody Newman Battle Creek Lakeview 18 19:46.8 P
131. Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central (A) 72 19:57.4 P
132. Andrejs Tomsons Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 86 20:26.0 132
133. Tom Groesbeck Kalamazoo Central (A) 70 20:32.6 P
134. Adam Kemp Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 81 20:38.2 134
135. Mike Overmyer Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 82 21:53.0 P

09/26/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

JACKSON INVITE - DIV. 1 AT SHARP PARK 09/26/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' Nathan Karr 3 15:41 3
Nick Kern 4 15:43 4
Adam Kern 5 15:44 5
Muhammad Sani 8 16:08 8
Andy Sanz-Guerrero 19 16:28 19
Sebastian Ag 23 16:38
Lucas Arias 45 17:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:44 39

2. Saline Andrew Harper 12 16:13 12
Joe Lipa 14 16:17 14
Nathan Martis 18 16:27 18
Croix Jastrow 24 16:41 24
Andrew Barnett 27 16:43 27
Nick Renberg 28 16:44
Jonathan Parker 42 17:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:21 95

3. Troy 'A' Mike Atchoo 1 15:30 1
James Yau 6 15:49 6
William Yau 20 16:28 20
Wilson Pines 31 16:45 31
Brad Pienta 39 16:59 39
Chad Michaels 64 17:34
Dean Krokos 99 18:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:31 97

4. Rockford Drake Veitenheimer 15 16:18 15
Nick Shear 17 16:26 17
Spencer Gerber 21 16:29 21
Steven Ek 32 16:46 32
Ryan Romain 54 17:22 54
Brett Johnson 68 17:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:21 139

5. East Kentwood Isaac Cox 7 16:05 7
Connor Manion 30 16:45 30
Stephen Huizing 41 17:01 41
Mohamed Mohamed 47 17:08 47
Mahamud Sharif 49 17:10 49
Carter Del Rosario 53 17:20
Damon Dhanoa 66 17:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:09 174

6. White Lake Lakeland Stefan Morell 10 16:12 10
Garret Zuk 26 16:43 26
Ryan Carrigan 34 16:51 34
Craig Dudley 56 17:24 56
Brent Rolfe 57 17:26 57
Scott Neff 63 17:33
Brendon Clover 65 17:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:36 183

7. Grand Blanc Omar Kaddurah 2 15:38 2
Drake Carr 22 16:31 22
Zachary Kughn 35 16:52 35
Scott Braughan 70 17:39 70
Jalen Payne 89 17:59 89
Carson Truesdell 92 18:00
Andrew Stone 112 18:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:39 218

8. Traverse City West Jonah Laursen 36 16:54 36
Sam Kosinski 38 16:58 38
Seb Kucera 43 17:04 43
Matt Laylin 50 17:11 50
Brad Clark 60 17:28 60
Ray Innis 76 17:44
Dylan Snider 87 17:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:35 227

9. Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' Joe Frakes 29 16:44 29
Niko Rombes 33 16:49 33
Kevin Chaperon 46 17:07 46
Bradley Baker 48 17:10 48
Ethan Warren 84 17:57 84
Jonathan Diep 96 18:05
Noah Kaczor 106 18:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:47 240

10. Warren deLaSalle (A) Andrew Cusmano 11 16:13 11
Stephen Glinski 25 16:42 25
Kyle Smith 59 17:27 59
Alex Ulewicz 79 17:51 79
Ethan Johnson 83 17:55 83
Jon Paruk 85 17:57
Scott Ratkowski 98 18:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:08 257

11. Royal Oak Theo Kempf 13 16:17 13
Ryan Beck 44 17:04 44
Taylor Gabriel 74 17:42 74
Drake Filippis 78 17:50 78
Nicholas Gaulier 86 17:58 86
Leonard Jackson 120 18:58
Dan Dobras 122 19:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:51 295

12. Howell Clay Woll 9 16:11 9
Connor LaRowe 69 17:39 69
Alex Carignan 75 17:43 75
Adam Thomas 94 18:03 94
Logan Hughes 108 18:26 108
Alex Thomas 117 18:51
Patrick Miller 129 19:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:02 355

13. Holly 'A' Luke Scherwin 40 17:01 40
Cameron Moussavi 52 17:19 52
Donald Thiel 80 17:52 80
Greg Hooper 81 17:53 81
Michael McCarty 105 18:20 105

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:25 358

14. Portage Northern (A) Adrian Warga-Kane 58 17:27 58
Andrew Penn 61 17:31 61
Max Mizikar 82 17:54 82
Alec Sullivan 90 17:59 90
Greg Begeman 100 18:13 100
Griffin Brandt 115 18:49
Bryan Boes 121 18:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:04 391

15. Jackson Cameron Kunselman 37 16:55 37
Patrick Lannen 62 17:32 62
George Haslett 91 18:00 91
Drew Bundy 103 18:19 103
Darius Brown 104 18:20 104
Reed Walker 116 18:50
Stephen Dulworth 128 19:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:06 397

16. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Joe Billian 16 16:23 16
Andrew Darrell 67 17:37 67
Daniel Swodzinski 73 17:41 73
Andrejs Tomsons 132 20:26 132
Adam Kemp 134 20:38 134
Mike Overmyer 135 21:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:45 422

17. Traverse City Central James Padden 51 17:12 51
Drew Dancer 71 17:40 71
Caleb Thompson 95 18:03 95
Evan Cover 101 18:17 101
Eric Ooley 109 18:28 109
John Miller 111 18:36
Scott LaBonte 118 18:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:40 427

18. Kalamazoo Central (A) Jordan Henning 55 17:24 55
Kyler Stanley 72 17:41 72
CJ Lee 93 18:01 93
Mitch Matuz 110 18:36 110
Sean Carroll 113 18:43 113
Grady Johnson 131 19:57
Tom Groesbeck 133 20:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:25 443

19. Wyandotte Roosevelt Drake Davis 77 17:49 77
Dave Benoist 88 17:58 88
Kody Beesley 97 18:08 97
Andy Kiczenski 114 18:48 114
Taylor Kok 119 18:56 119
Alex Holmes 123 19:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:39 495

20. Battle Creek Lakeview Blake Wilson 102 18:19 102
Josh Eldridge 107 18:24 107
Ben Schimpf 124 19:21 124
Steve Short 125 19:23 125
Tyler Timmer 126 19:30 126
Peter Colquhoun 127 19:31
Cody Newman 130 19:46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:57 584




09/26/09 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

JACKSON INVITE - DIV. 2 AT SHARP PARK 09/26/09


Division 2 - Boys Results

MEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Hillsdale 78 9. East Grand Rapids (A) 250
2. Dexter 80 10. Coldwater 252
3. Williamston 83 11. Sault Area 305
4. Sturgis 91 12. Ann Arbor Skyline 315
5. Jackson Lumen Christi 162 13. Onsted 318
6. Stockbridge 164 14. Parma Western 367
7. Chelsea 164 15. Battle Creek Pennfield 425
8. Ida 'A' 167 16. East Grand Rapids (B) 444


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. August Pappas Chelsea 15:56.1 1
2. Ben Carruthers Dexter 16:16.3 2
3. Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale 16:23.0 3
4. Spencer Pioszak Williamston 16:28.3 4
5. Lyle Kafer Hillsdale 16:34.2 5
6. Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 16:41.8 6
7. Nick Smith Ida 'A' 16:43.4 7
8. Alexey Vermeulen Dexter 16:43.9 8
9. Matt Huff Sturgis 16:45.0 9
10. Kam Mills Sturgis 16:50.0 10
11. Bryce Bradley Chelsea 16:50.3 11
12. Brandon Heins Williamston 16:57.9 12
13. Robert Parrott Jackson Lumen Christi 16:58.3 13
14. Jay Marshall Sturgis 17:01.5 14
15. Josh Holicki Coldwater 17:01.9 15
16. Andrew Syrek Williamston 17:05.0 16
17. Taylor Neely Dexter 17:05.3 17
18. Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 17:09.6 18
19. Nick Brubaker Ida 'A' 17:14.1 19
20. Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 17:16.4 20
21. Aaron Gilman Dexter 17:18.0 21
22. Mike Borton Hillsdale 17:21.2 22
23. Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 17:22.7 23
24. Grant Smith Williamston 17:23.1 24
25. Thom Griffith Sturgis 17:24.2 25
26. Mason Cutler Stockbridge 17:26.1 26
27. Nate Vorce Williamston 17:27.3 27
28. Greg Lutzke Williamston 17:27.6 P
29. Kyle Losey Stockbridge 17:31.0 29
30. Brian Terry Hillsdale 17:35.0 30
31. Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 17:38.0 31
32. Matt Greve Dexter 17:39.9 32
33. Neal Schlack Sturgis 17:41.0 33
34. Geoff Smith-Woollams Chelsea 17:48.2 34
35. Aaron Bunker East Grand Rapids (A) 17:51.3 35
36. Sam Sukovich Williamston 17:51.9 P
37. Zech Chester Sturgis 17:52.6 P
38. Tim Bougher Dexter 17:53.7 P
39. Robbie Smith East Grand Rapids (A) 17:54.2 39
40. Cody Gallagher Ann Arbor Skyline 17:56.1 40
41. Eric Jensen Ann Arbor Skyline 17:58.3 41
42. Tyler Hulbert Ida 'A' 17:59.1 42
43. Kevin Stockwell Chelsea 18:02.8 43
44. Parker Latshaw Dexter 18:03.2 P
45. Sam Burtt Sault Area 18:05.2 45
46. Ahron Gunn Onsted 18:12.1 46
47. Cody Ware Sault Area 18:17.0 47
48. Doug Hulbert Ida 'A' 18:20.6 48
49. Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 18:24.7 P
50. Zack Blystone Onsted 18:25.9 50
51. Daniel Ceravolo Ida 'A' 18:28.9 51
52. Angel Gamon Coldwater 18:32.2 52
53. Adam Faust Ida 'A' 18:34.0 P
54. Michael Zanko East Grand Rapids (A) 18:34.3 54
55. Cameron Leist Coldwater 18:36.0 55
56. Michael Krebill Parma Western 18:38.0 56
57. John Congdon East Grand Rapids (A) 18:38.6 57
58. Zach Platte Stockbridge 18:40.4 58
59. Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 18:40.9 59
60. Scott Krug Battle Creek Pennfield 18:45.5 60
61. Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christi 18:45.8 61
62. Jacob Laferriere Parma Western 18:46.9 62
63. Alex Bliss Jackson Northwest 18:47.8 -
64. Cody Schutter Jackson Northwest 18:51.7 -
65. Quinn Miller Hillsdale 18:59.3 P
66. Teddy McClelland Coldwater 19:00.0 64
67. Johnny Risch East Grand Rapids (A) 19:01.9 65
68. Graham Rowe-Bultinck Coldwater 19:02.4 66
69. Ryan Gentner Onsted 19:07.0 67
70. Rishi Ragsdale Ann Arbor Skyline 19:07.6 68
71. Tanner Jewell. Parma Western 19:08.9 69
72. Richard Little Sault Area 19:09.2 70
73. Bret Weber Sault Area 19:09.5 71
74. Keane Cairnes Sault Area 19:10.3 72
75. Nick Oberski Ida 'A' 19:10.6 P
76. Derek Roberts Battle Creek Pennfield 19:13.2 74
77. Avery Osentoski Chelsea 19:13.4 75
78. Chris Backus Jackson Lumen Christi 19:14.8 P
79. Cameron Anderson Onsted 19:18.3 77
80. Matt Sweet Onsted 19:20.7 78
81. Isaac Berkowitz East Grand Rapids (B) 19:23.3 79
82. Danny Chappell East Grand Rapids (A) 19:26.3 P
83. Ian Bumpus Stockbridge 19:27.2 P
84. George Gray Ann Arbor Skyline 19:28.3 82
85. Jesse Paschall East Grand Rapids (A) 19:28.7 P
86. Mitch Tolly Ann Arbor Skyline 19:28.9 84
87. Gabe Ojeda Parma Western 19:29.8 85
88. Jason Jahn Jackson Northwest 19:33.1 -
89. Cole Williams Battle Creek Pennfield 19:39.1 86
90. Sean McGahey Sault Area 19:45.4 P
91. Owen Smith East Grand Rapids (B) 19:55.1 88
92. Zach Gentner Onsted 20:06.3 P
93. Cole Surman East Grand Rapids (B) 20:06.7 90
94. Zach Olson Stockbridge 20:18.2 P
95. Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 20:19.2 P
96. Grant Page East Grand Rapids (B) 20:24.4 93
97. Graham Pickett East Grand Rapids (B) 20:26.2 94
98. Thomas King Parma Western 20:29.2 95
99. Chris Seward Parma Western 20:41.1 P
100. Alex Snyr Onsted 20:41.8 P
101. Austin Wanar Coldwater 20:45.3 P
102. Charlie Miller Chelsea 20:51.8 P
103. Alec Rossi East Grand Rapids (B) 21:01.9 P
104. Winston Stephenson Battle Creek Pennfield 21:06.8 101
105. Austin Whitt Ann Arbor Skyline 21:16.7 P
106. Tyler Goetz Sault Area 21:30.2 P
107. Braxton Fullenkamp Battle Creek Pennfield 21:46.1 104
108. Josh Smith Battle Creek Pennfield 21:51.0 P
109. Jordan Laird Parma Western 22:03.6 P
110. Ravon Patillo-Dews Ann Arbor Skyline 23:10.0 P
111. Theo Snakowski Jackson Northwest 23:17.0 -
112. Thomas Wenzlick Coldwater 23:28.6 P
113. Eric Rifenburg Battle Creek Pennfield 23:31.5 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hillsdale Sebastian Reisch 3 16:23 3
Lyle Kafer 5 16:34 5
Elijah Batchelor 18 17:09 18
Mike Borton 22 17:21 22
Brian Terry 30 17:35 30
Kal Caulkins 49 18:24
Quinn Miller 65 18:59

Hillsdale ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:02 78

2. Dexter Ben Carruthers 2 16:16 2
Alexey Vermeulen 8 16:43 8
Taylor Neely 17 17:05 17
Aaron Gilman 21 17:18 21
Matt Greve 32 17:39 32
Tim Bougher 38 17:53
Parker Latshaw 44 18:03

Dexter ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:01 80

3. Williamston Spencer Pioszak 4 16:28 4
Brandon Heins 12 16:57 12
Andrew Syrek 16 17:05 16
Grant Smith 24 17:23 24
Nate Vorce 27 17:27 27
Greg Lutzke 28 17:27
Sam Sukovich 36 17:51

Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:20 83

4. Sturgis Matt Huff 9 16:45 9
Kam Mills 10 16:50 10
Jay Marshall 14 17:01 14
Thom Griffith 25 17:24 25
Neal Schlack 33 17:41 33
Zech Chester 37 17:52

Sturgis ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:41 91

5. Jackson Lumen Christi Spencer Pageau 6 16:41 6
Robert Parrott 13 16:58 13
Zachary Cornell 23 17:22 23
Dylan Morris 59 18:40 59
Anthony Gilbert 61 18:45 61
Chris Backus 78 19:14
Chris Chaney 95 20:19

Jackson Lumen Christi ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:26 162

6. Stockbridge Tyler Graustein 20 17:16 20
Mason Cutler 26 17:26 26
Kyle Losey 29 17:31 29
Alec Armstrong 31 17:38 31
Zach Platte 58 18:40 58
Ian Bumpus 83 19:27
Zach Olson 94 20:18

Stockbridge ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:31 164

7. Chelsea August Pappas 1 15:56 1
Bryce Bradley 11 16:50 11
Geoff Smith-Woollams 34 17:48 34
Kevin Stockwell 43 18:02 43
Avery Osentoski 77 19:13 75
Charlie Miller 102 20:51

Chelsea ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:49 164

8. Ida 'A' Nick Smith 7 16:43 7
Nick Brubaker 19 17:14 19
Tyler Hulbert 42 17:59 42
Doug Hulbert 48 18:20 48
Daniel Ceravolo 51 18:28 51
Adam Faust 53 18:34
Nick Oberski 75 19:10

Ida 'A' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:44 167

9. East Grand Rapids (A) Aaron Bunker 35 17:51 35
Robbie Smith 39 17:54 39
Michael Zanko 54 18:34 54
John Congdon 57 18:38 57
Johnny Risch 67 19:01 65
Danny Chappell 82 19:26
Jesse Paschall 85 19:28

East Grand Rapids (A) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:58 250

10. Coldwater Josh Holicki 15 17:01 15
Angel Gamon 52 18:32 52
Cameron Leist 55 18:36 55
Teddy McClelland 66 19:00 64
Graham Rowe-Bultinck 68 19:02 66
Austin Wanar 101 20:45
Thomas Wenzlick 112 23:28

Coldwater ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:11 252

11. Sault Area Sam Burtt 45 18:05 45
Cody Ware 47 18:17 47
Richard Little 72 19:09 70
Bret Weber 73 19:09 71
Keane Cairnes 74 19:10 72
Sean McGahey 90 19:45
Tyler Goetz 106 21:30

Sault Area ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:50 305

12. Ann Arbor Skyline Cody Gallagher 40 17:56 40
Eric Jensen 41 17:58 41
Rishi Ragsdale 70 19:07 68
George Gray 84 19:28 82
Mitch Tolly 86 19:28 84
Austin Whitt 105 21:16
Ravon Patillo-Dews 110 23:10

Ann Arbor Skyline ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:57 315

13. Onsted Ahron Gunn 46 18:12 46
Zack Blystone 50 18:25 50
Ryan Gentner 69 19:07 67
Cameron Anderson 79 19:18 77
Matt Sweet 80 19:20 78
Zach Gentner 92 20:06
Alex Snyr 100 20:41

Onsted ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:22 318

14. Parma Western Michael Krebill 56 18:38 56
Jacob Laferriere 62 18:46 62
Tanner Jewell. 71 19:08 69
Gabe Ojeda 87 19:29 85
Thomas King 98 20:29 95
Chris Seward 99 20:41
Jordan Laird 109 22:03

Parma Western ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:30 367

15. Battle Creek Pennfield Scott Krug 60 18:45 60
Derek Roberts 76 19:13 74
Cole Williams 89 19:39 86
Winston Stephenson 104 21:06 101
Braxton Fullenkamp 107 21:46 104
Josh Smith 108 21:51
Eric Rifenburg 113 23:31

Battle Creek Pennfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:29 425

16. East Grand Rapids (B) Isaac Berkowitz 81 19:23 79
Owen Smith 91 19:55 88
Cole Surman 93 20:06 90
Grant Page 96 20:24 93
Graham Pickett 97 20:26 94
Alec Rossi 103 21:01

East Grand Rapids (B) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:14 444

17. Jackson Northwest Alex Bliss 63 18:47
Cody Schutter 64 18:51
Jason Jahn 88 19:33
Theo Snakowski 111 23:17

Jackson Northwest ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:28




09/26/09 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

JACKSON INVITE - DIV. 3 AT SHARP PARK 09/26/09


Division 3 - Boys Results

MEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Concord 43 7. Kalamazoo Hackett 141
2. Hanover-Horton 88 8. Michigan Center 145
3. Hillsdale Academy 103 9. Manchester 223
4. Albion 110 10. Vandercook Lake 247
5. AA Greenhills 'A' 117 11. Kalamazoo Christian 305
6. Napoleon 137 12. Ida 'B' 336


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Kyle Stacks Concord 15:42.2 1
2. Paul Lewis Albion 15:43.4 2
3. Taylor Heath Hanover-Horton 16:15.6 3
4. Spencer Nousain Concord 16:21.3 4
5. Jeff Bord AA Greenhills 'A' 16:46.9 5
6. Kenny Harris Albion 16:49.9 6
7. Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 17:10.0 7
8. Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 17:12.4 8
9. Blake Garver Napoleon 17:15.8 9
10. Ian Miller Concord 17:17.7 10
11. Matt Konieczki Hanover-Horton 17:22.1 11
12. Philip Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 17:59.2 12
13. Joseph Brubaker Concord 17:59.7 13
14. James Chamness AA Greenhills 'A' 18:00.6 14
15. Kyle Grimes Concord 18:01.8 15
16. Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 18:05.7 16
17. John Ross Michigan Center 18:12.0 17
18. Bryan Peoples, Albion 18:16.3 18
19. Brandon Bristow Michigan Center 18:17.0 19
20. Jon Clore Hanover-Horton 18:18.5 20
21. Ethan Gehrke Hillsdale Academy 18:19.2 21
22. Eddie Kelley AA Greenhills 'A' 18:20.6 22
23. Tyler LaSerra Napoleon 18:26.6 23
24. Dalton Moulton Napoleon 18:27.5 24
25. James Jordan Hillsdale Academy 18:30.7 25
26. Zach Kellogg Hanover-Horton 18:32.2 26
27. Ashwin Fujii AA Greenhills 'A' 18:32.9 27
28. Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 18:38.2 28
29. Brennan Furman Michigan Center 18:41.6 29
30. Ben Heuser Manchester 18:43.2 30
31. Parker Saenz Concord 18:48.0 P
32. TJ Marriott Vandercook Lake 18:51.4 32
33. Joe Craig Hillsdale Academy 18:51.6 33
34. Nathan Horton Vandercook Lake 18:51.8 34
35. Matt Kemmer Manchester 18:52.2 35
36. David Powers Michigan Center 18:53.9 36
37. Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 18:54.2 37
38. Jacob Pacifici Brooklyn Columbia Central 18:54.8 -
39. Adam Klavon East Jackson 18:55.9 -
40. Ryan Fuller Manchester 18:57.9 38
41. Brian Dillon Napoleon 19:00.4 39
42. Ryan Mattingly Kalamazoo Hackett 19:01.5 40
43. Charles Summerour Albion 19:03.3 41
44. Brandon Farthing Napoleon 19:04.8 42
45. Darrien Torres Albion 19:05.5 43
46. Spencer Lukasik Michigan Center 19:09.8 44
47. Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 19:10.2 45
48. Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 19:10.6 46
49. Gwydion Angell Hillsdale Academy 19:14.4 P
50. Nathan Sanford Hanover-Horton 19:14.9 P
51. Louis Johnson AA Greenhills 'A' 19:16.0 49
52. Matt Johnson Manchester 19:16.2 50
53. Zachery Schramm East Jackson 19:23.5 -
54. Matt Osborne Vandercook Lake 19:26.9 51
55. Kylan Boehlke Concord 19:30.5 P
56. Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 19:32.4 53
57. Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 19:33.2 P
58. Duane Gardner AA Greenhills 'A' 19:33.7 P
59. Justin Merkel Michigan Center 19:44.2 P
60. Michael Bak AA Greenhills 'A' 19:44.9 P
61. Blair Tuller Ida 'B' 19:55.7 58
62. Jacob Hildebrand Napoleon 19:56.0 P
63. Ryan Probst Niles Brandywine 19:56.2 -
64. Brock Harvey Michigan Center 20:05.2 P
65. Zach Mannor Napoleon 20:07.8 P
66. Mohammad Al-Saadi Albion 20:11.1 P
67. Sean Davis Jackson Christian 20:16.3 -
68. Emmett Monroe Vandercook Lake 20:19.9 63
69. Matt Dubensky Jackson Christian 20:22.4 -
70. Kurtis Anderson Ida 'B' 20:26.9 64
71. Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 20:27.3 P
72. Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 20:28.5 66
73. Caleb Smith Vandercook Lake 20:46.9 67
74. Jeff Xu AA Greenhills 'B' 20:57.9 -
75. Garet Smith Ida 'B' 20:59.5 68
76. Nick O'Neil Brooklyn Columbia Central 21:00.2 -
77. Nathan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 21:05.1 69
78. Joe Mazur Manchester 21:11.1 70
79. Joe Silveira AA Greenhills 'B' 21:11.6 -
80. Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 21:15.7 71
81. Josh Thomas Jackson Christian 21:29.7 -
82. Jamal Wheeler Ida 'B' 21:31.8 72
83. Chad Marriott Vandercook Lake 21:35.3 P
84. Kevin Head Ida 'B' 21:48.1 74
85. Chris Seto Jackson Christian 22:02.7 -
86. Travis Snyder East Jackson 22:08.0 -
87. Austin Lelle Albion 22:37.7 P
88. Jacob Foster Kalamazoo Christian 23:19.3 P
89. Josh O'Rourke Ida 'B' 23:38.1 P
90. Xander Judge AA Greenhills 'B' 23:47.2 -
91. Tyler Ruhl Vandercook Lake 25:19.5 P
92. Collin Markward Niles Brandywine 26:51.5 -
93. Elliott Richards Niles Brandywine 29:13.5 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Concord Kyle Stacks 1 15:42 1
Spencer Nousain 4 16:21 4
Ian Miller 10 17:17 10
Joseph Brubaker 13 17:59 13
Kyle Grimes 15 18:01 15
Parker Saenz 31 18:48
Kylan Boehlke 55 19:30

Concord ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:20 43

2. Hanover-Horton Taylor Heath 3 16:15 3
Matt Konieczki 11 17:22 11
Jon Clore 20 18:18 20
Zach Kellogg 26 18:32 26
Bryce Stroede 28 18:38 28
Nathan Sanford 50 19:14
Isaac Pringle 71 20:27

Hanover-Horton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:05 88

3. Hillsdale Academy Joel Calvert 8 17:12 8
Andrew Alvarez 16 18:05 16
Ethan Gehrke 21 18:19 21
James Jordan 25 18:30 25
Joe Craig 33 18:51 33
Gwydion Angell 49 19:14
Hunter Murray 57 19:33

Hillsdale Academy ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:57 103

4. Albion Paul Lewis 2 15:43 2
Kenny Harris 6 16:49 6
Bryan Peoples, 18 18:16 18
Charles Summerour 43 19:03 41
Darrien Torres 45 19:05 43
Mohammad Al-Saadi 66 20:11
Austin Lelle 87 22:37

Albion ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:56 110

5. AA Greenhills 'A' Jeff Bord 5 16:46 5
James Chamness 14 18:00 14
Eddie Kelley 22 18:20 22
Ashwin Fujii 27 18:32 27
Louis Johnson 51 19:16 49
Duane Gardner 58 19:33
Michael Bak 60 19:44

AA Greenhills 'A' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:54 117

6. Napoleon Blake Garver 9 17:15 9
Tyler LaSerra 23 18:26 23
Dalton Moulton 24 18:27 24
Brian Dillon 41 19:00 39
Brandon Farthing 44 19:04 42
Jacob Hildebrand 62 19:56
Zach Mannor 65 20:07

Napoleon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:12 137

7. Kalamazoo Hackett Peter Herzog 7 17:10 7
Philip Herzog 12 17:59 12
Michael Myers 37 18:54 37
Ryan Mattingly 42 19:01 40
Austin Elluru 47 19:10 45

Kalamazoo Hackett ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:14 141

8. Michigan Center John Ross 17 18:12 17
Brandon Bristow 19 18:17 19
Brennan Furman 29 18:41 29
David Powers 36 18:53 36
Spencer Lukasik 46 19:09 44
Justin Merkel 59 19:44
Brock Harvey 64 20:05

Michigan Center ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:12 145

9. Manchester Ben Heuser 30 18:43 30
Matt Kemmer 35 18:52 35
Ryan Fuller 40 18:57 38
Matt Johnson 52 19:16 50
Joe Mazur 78 21:11 70

Manchester ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:59 223

10. Vandercook Lake TJ Marriott 32 18:51 32
Nathan Horton 34 18:51 34
Matt Osborne 54 19:26 51
Emmett Monroe 68 20:19 63
Caleb Smith 73 20:46 67
Chad Marriott 83 21:35
Tyler Ruhl 91 25:19

Vandercook Lake ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:13 247

11. Kalamazoo Christian Bobby Thompson 48 19:10 46
Austin Shaver 56 19:32 53
Josh Withee 72 20:28 66
Nathan Triemstra 77 21:05 69
Eric Cramer 80 21:15 71
Jacob Foster 88 23:19

Kalamazoo Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:30 305

12. Ida 'B' Blair Tuller 61 19:55 58
Kurtis Anderson 70 20:26 64
Garet Smith 75 20:59 68
Jamal Wheeler 82 21:31 72
Kevin Head 84 21:48 74
Josh O'Rourke 89 23:38

Ida 'B' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:39 336

13. Brooklyn Columbia Central Jacob Pacifici 38 18:54
Nick O'Neil 76 21:00

Brooklyn Columbia Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 39:54

14. AA Greenhills 'B' Jeff Xu 74 20:57
Joe Silveira 79 21:11
Xander Judge 90 23:47

AA Greenhills 'B' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:05:55

East Jackson Adam Klavon 39 18:55
Zachery Schramm 53 19:23
Travis Snyder 86 22:08

East Jackson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:26

Jackson Christian Sean Davis 67 20:16
Matt Dubensky 69 20:22
Josh Thomas 81 21:29
Chris Seto 85 22:02

Jackson Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:09

Niles Brandywine Ryan Probst 63 19:56
Collin Markward 92 26:51
Elliott Richards 93 29:13

Niles Brandywine ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:16:00




09/26/09 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

JACKSON INVITE - DIV. 1 AT SHARP PARK 09/26/09


Division 1 - Girls Results

WOMEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Saline 89 11. Battle Creek Lakeview 275
2. Troy 'A' 104 12. Dexter 276
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 128 13. Clarkston (A) 305
4. Livonia Churchill 134 14. Grand Blanc 332
5. East Kentwood 138 15. Howell 375
6. Traverse City Central 158 16. Portage Northern (A) 386
7. Salem 190 17. Troy 'B' 437
8. White Lake Lakeland 222 18. Jackson 513
9. Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 235 19. Birmingham Groves 598
10. Traverse City West 249 20. Kalamazoo Central (A) 618


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Sara Kroll Livonia Churchill 17:34.3 1
2. Alex Leptich Saline 17:54.8 2
3. Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 18:02.2 3
4. Kate Carter Saline 18:17.0 4
5. Michelle Moriset Troy 'A' 18:26.6 5
6. Elizaveta Boudreau Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 18:40.2 6
7. Alissa Williams East Kentwood 18:48.3 7
8. Krista Parks East Kentwood 18:48.8 8
9. Annie-Norah Beveridge Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 19:03.5 9
10. Alyssa Cummings Saline 19:06.3 10
11. Natalie Smith Clarkston (A) 19:07.0 11
12. Kristen Yarows Dexter 19:07.5 12
13. Julia Otwell Traverse City Central 19:10.4 13
14. Kerigan Riley Livonia Churchill 19:11.0 14
15. Sammy Johnson Troy 'A' 19:14.9 15
16. Victoria Tripp Salem 19:15.1 16
17. Hannah Rickard Traverse City West 19:16.8 17
18. Samantha Ehle Traverse City Central 19:17.4 18
19. Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 19:18.2 19
20. Julia Dinverno Troy 'A' 19:19.9 20
21. Jordyn Moore Salem 19:24.1 21
22. Marcy Marek Traverse City West 19:25.0 22
23. Tara Jibson Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 19:28.3 23
24. Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 19:30.8 24
25. Karyn Rapundalo Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 19:33.7 25
26. Katherine Hoevet Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 19:37.4 26
27. Morgan Bridgewater White Lake Lakeland 19:39.4 27
28. Jenna McClellan Howell 19:42.2 28
29. Laura Knight Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 19:43.2 29
30. Katie Shaheen Troy 'A' 19:45.0 30
31. Shivani Kaushal Grand Blanc 19:45.8 31
32. Reighan Fisher White Lake Lakeland 19:48.2 32
33. Maren Bahra Traverse City Central 19:49.7 33
34. Madison Pines Troy 'A' 19:50.2 34
35. Bethany Pilat Livonia Churchill 19:51.3 35
36. Chelsie Noble Saline 19:53.2 36
37. Emily Reyst Saline 19:54.3 37
38. Raechel Moore White Lake Lakeland 19:55.5 38
39. Rachael Favela Traverse City West 19:55.9 39
40. Shannon Flynn Salem 19:56.3 40
41. Katie Rash Livonia Churchill 19:56.7 41
42. Jessica Krantz Traverse City Central 19:57.8 42
43. Sydney Anderson Livonia Churchill 20:00.3 43
44. Adriana Tzalel Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 20:02.4 44
45. Amy Creutz Saline 20:03.8 P
46. Caci Dishman Dexter 20:05.6 46
47. Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 20:08.2 47
48. Nicole Krajewski Battle Creek Lakeview 20:09.9 48
49. Emily Pap Dexter 20:11.9 49
50. Jessica Dippel East Kentwood 20:12.8 50
51. Lindsey Miller Troy 'A' 20:18.5 P
52. Hannah Debortoli Traverse City Central 20:19.3 52
53. Christine Lim Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 20:20.4 P
54. Erica Parks East Kentwood 20:21.1 54
55. Kelly Kerwin Salem 20:23.0 55
56. Supreet Grewal Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 20:24.9 56
57. Rosanna Neuhausler Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 20:26.8 P
58. Kara Booms Salem 20:29.1 58
59. Sara MacDonald White Lake Lakeland 20:31.2 59
60. Seara Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 20:32.0 60
61. Grace Kanzawa Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 20:32.1 61
62. Olivia Wood Howell 20:33.1 62
63. Mende Gleiss Clarkston (A) 20:35.4 63
64. Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:36.6 -
65. Kaylee VanDommelen Traverse City West 20:37.0 64
66. Danielle Melgar Portage Northern (A) 20:37.5 65
67. Grace Connolly White Lake Lakeland 20:38.7 66
68. Jennifer Beckner Holly 'A' 20:40.4 -
69. Autumn Burin Salem 20:42.4 P
70. Laura Sabourin Birmingham Groves 20:42.9 68
71. Kira Burnett Troy 'A' 20:43.5 P
72. Nikki Leonard Troy 'B' 20:45.3 70
73. Lindsey Fantin Clarkston (A) 20:46.7 71
74. Katie Sorenson Portage Northern (A) 20:50.5 72
75. Kristin Green Saline 20:52.2 P
76. Erin Billette Clarkston (A) 20:53.6 74
77. Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern (A) 20:54.5 75
78. Emma Lozon Portage Northern (A) 20:55.3 76
79. Tarah Thompson Troy 'B' 20:59.6 77
80. Bri Preiser Howell 21:00.2 78
81. Theresa Hencsie Troy 'B' 21:00.6 79
82. Katie Adler Dexter 21:00.8 80
83. Maygan Houghton White Lake Lakeland 21:01.6 P
84. Alexandria Dawson Grand Blanc 21:02.5 82
85. Catie Dulworth Jackson 21:05.0 83
86. Chinyere Onimo Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 21:05.2 84
87. Adrienne Bruder Traverse City Central 21:06.3 P
88. Colleen Napier Clarkston (A) 21:06.6 86
89. Casey Westveer East Kentwood 21:08.0 P
90. Amanda Southwell Livonia Churchill 21:08.3 P
91. Lauren LaFontaine Dexter 21:08.6 89
92. Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:18.1 -
93. Emily Bizon Salem 21:25.7 P
94. Brynley Nadziejka East Kentwood 21:26.9 P
95. Mara Dawson Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 21:28.3 P
96. Shannon Westfall Holly 'A' 21:31.0 -
97. Anna Naiki Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 21:33.8 P
98. Rebecca Wilkin Howell 21:35.1 94
99. Nicole Rando Jackson 21:35.6 95
100. Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 21:36.9 96
101. Alexis Hickson Livonia Churchill 21:38.6 P
102. Emily Nilges Portage Northern (A) 21:39.4 98
103. Abby Harrison Clarkston (A) 21:46.8 P
104. Carly Schroeder Holly 'A' 21:47.6 -
105. Cammie Finch Jackson 21:50.2 100
106. Aimee Marsh Traverse City Central 21:51.3 P
107. Haley Burns Troy 'B' 21:52.1 102
108. Mara Bottomley Dexter 21:55.1 P
109. Hannah Holcomb Portage Northern (A) 21:57.7 P
110. Annie Castillo Clarkston (A) 21:59.3 P
111. Meredith Joseph Grand Blanc 22:00.0 106
112. Lilia Favela Traverse City West 22:01.8 107
113. Aria Jelinek Traverse City West 22:02.4 P
114. Marisa Leney Troy 'B' 22:04.7 109
115. Lauren Powell Holly 'A' 22:08.3 -
116. Melissa George Grand Blanc 22:08.5 110
117. Kellie Haluska Troy 'B' 22:10.3 P
118. Gabby Neistrath Portage Northern (A) 22:11.3 P
119. Alexa Lee Ann Arbor Huron 'B' 22:17.3 -
120. Taylor Clayborne Ann Arbor Huron 'B' 22:20.3 -
121. Victoria Zauel Howell 22:23.5 113
122. Dani Brzezinski Traverse City West 22:26.0 P
123. Sophia Blackwell Jackson 22:28.2 115
124. Alex Imhoff White Lake Lakeland 22:29.1 P
125. Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central (A) 22:29.8 117
126. Aerie Em Ann Arbor Huron 'B' 22:31.9 -
127. Hannah Reinhold Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:32.9 -
128. Aryn Morrison Howell 22:44.2 P
129. Sarah Lelli Howell 22:48.3 P
130. Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 22:49.8 120
131. Ashley Ramsey Jackson 22:51.7 P
132. Christine George Troy 'B' 22:54.0 P
133. Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:55.2 -
134. Kelsey Wilson Kalamazoo Central (A) 23:14.6 123
135. Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central (A) 23:17.0 124
136. Tara Stetler Dexter 23:24.9 P
137. Kathryn Dugal Kalamazoo Central (A) 23:28.1 126
138. Katelyn Connelly Grand Blanc 23:45.6 P
139. Sarah Heineken Ann Arbor Huron 'B' 23:52.3 -
140. Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central (A) 23:59.8 128
141. Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central (A) 24:06.7 P
142. Melia Scheck Kalamazoo Central (A) 24:07.5 P
143. Susie Mostofivadeh Birmingham Groves 25:03.1 131
144. Olivia Reader Birmingham Groves 25:17.5 132
145. Jenny Shi Birmingham Groves 25:44.1 133
146. Nicole Tennent Birmingham Groves 25:44.8 134
147. Shari Kendrick Birmingham Groves 29:45.0 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Saline Alex Leptich 2 17:54 2
Kate Carter 4 18:17 4
Alyssa Cummings 10 19:06 10
Chelsie Noble 36 19:53 36
Emily Reyst 37 19:54 37
Amy Creutz 45 20:03
Kristin Green 75 20:52

Saline ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:04 89

2. Troy 'A' Michelle Moriset 5 18:26 5
Sammy Johnson 15 19:14 15
Julia Dinverno 20 19:19 20
Katie Shaheen 30 19:45 30
Madison Pines 34 19:50 34
Lindsey Miller 51 20:18
Kira Burnett 71 20:43

Troy 'A' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:34 104

3. Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' Elizaveta Boudreau 6 18:40 6
Tara Jibson 23 19:28 23
Katherine Hoevet 26 19:37 26
Laura Knight 29 19:43 29
Adriana Tzalel 44 20:02 44
Christine Lim 53 20:20
Rosanna Neuhausler 57 20:26

Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:30 128

4. Livonia Churchill Sara Kroll 1 17:34 1
Kerigan Riley 14 19:11 14
Bethany Pilat 35 19:51 35
Katie Rash 41 19:56 41
Sydney Anderson 43 20:00 43
Amanda Southwell 90 21:08
Alexis Hickson 101 21:38

Livonia Churchill ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:32 134

5. East Kentwood Alissa Williams 7 18:48 7
Krista Parks 8 18:48 8
Leah Shepherd 19 19:18 19
Jessica Dippel 50 20:12 50
Erica Parks 54 20:21 54
Casey Westveer 89 21:08
Brynley Nadziejka 94 21:26

East Kentwood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:27 138

6. Traverse City Central Julia Otwell 13 19:10 13
Samantha Ehle 18 19:17 18
Maren Bahra 33 19:49 33
Jessica Krantz 42 19:57 42
Hannah Debortoli 52 20:19 52
Adrienne Bruder 87 21:06
Aimee Marsh 106 21:51

Traverse City Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:32 158

7. Salem Victoria Tripp 16 19:15 16
Jordyn Moore 21 19:24 21
Shannon Flynn 40 19:56 40
Kelly Kerwin 55 20:23 55
Kara Booms 58 20:29 58
Autumn Burin 69 20:42
Emily Bizon 93 21:25

Salem ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:27 190

8. White Lake Lakeland Morgan Bridgewater 27 19:39 27
Reighan Fisher 32 19:48 32
Raechel Moore 38 19:55 38
Sara MacDonald 59 20:31 59
Grace Connolly 67 20:38 66
Maygan Houghton 83 21:01
Alex Imhoff 124 22:29

White Lake Lakeland ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:31 222

9. Ann Arbor Huron 'A' Annie-Norah Beveridge 9 19:03 9
Karyn Rapundalo 25 19:33 25
Supreet Grewal 56 20:24 56
Grace Kanzawa 61 20:32 61
Chinyere Onimo 86 21:05 84
Mara Dawson 95 21:28
Anna Naiki 97 21:33

Ann Arbor Huron 'A' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:37 235

10. Traverse City West Hannah Rickard 17 19:16 17
Marcy Marek 22 19:25 22
Rachael Favela 39 19:55 39
Kaylee VanDommelen 65 20:37 64
Lilia Favela 112 22:01 107
Aria Jelinek 113 22:02
Dani Brzezinski 122 22:26

Traverse City West ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:14 249

11. Battle Creek Lakeview Jordan Johnson 24 19:30 24
Courtney Volstromer 47 20:08 47
Nicole Krajewski 48 20:09 48
Seara Wilson 60 20:32 60
Jarecea Tate 100 21:36 96

Battle Creek Lakeview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:55 275

12. Dexter Kristen Yarows 12 19:07 12
Caci Dishman 46 20:05 46
Emily Pap 49 20:11 49
Katie Adler 82 21:00 80
Lauren LaFontaine 91 21:08 89
Mara Bottomley 108 21:55
Tara Stetler 136 23:24

Dexter ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:31 276

13. Clarkston (A) Natalie Smith 11 19:07 11
Mende Gleiss 63 20:35 63
Lindsey Fantin 73 20:46 71
Erin Billette 76 20:53 74
Colleen Napier 88 21:06 86
Abby Harrison 103 21:46
Annie Castillo 110 21:59

Clarkston (A) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:27 305

14. Grand Blanc Gabrielle Anzalone 3 18:02 3
Shivani Kaushal 31 19:45 31
Alexandria Dawson 84 21:02 82
Meredith Joseph 111 22:00 106
Melissa George 116 22:08 110
Katelyn Connelly 138 23:45

Grand Blanc ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:57 332

15. Howell Jenna McClellan 28 19:42 28
Olivia Wood 62 20:33 62
Bri Preiser 80 21:00 78
Rebecca Wilkin 98 21:35 94
Victoria Zauel 121 22:23 113
Aryn Morrison 128 22:44
Sarah Lelli 129 22:48

Howell ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:13 375

16. Portage Northern (A) Danielle Melgar 66 20:37 65
Katie Sorenson 74 20:50 72
Chelsea Carpentier 77 20:54 75
Emma Lozon 78 20:55 76
Emily Nilges 102 21:39 98
Hannah Holcomb 109 21:57
Gabby Neistrath 118 22:11

Portage Northern (A) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:55 386

17. Troy 'B' Nikki Leonard 72 20:45 70
Tarah Thompson 79 20:59 77
Theresa Hencsie 81 21:00 79
Haley Burns 107 21:52 102
Marisa Leney 114 22:04 109
Kellie Haluska 117 22:10
Christine George 132 22:54

Troy 'B' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:40 437

18. Jackson Catie Dulworth 85 21:05 83
Nicole Rando 99 21:35 95
Cammie Finch 105 21:50 100
Sophia Blackwell 123 22:28 115
Lizzy Benedetto 130 22:49 120
Ashley Ramsey 131 22:51

Jackson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:47 513

19. Birmingham Groves Laura Sabourin 70 20:42 68
Susie Mostofivadeh 143 25:03 131
Olivia Reader 144 25:17 132
Jenny Shi 145 25:44 133
Nicole Tennent 146 25:44 134
Shari Kendrick 147 29:45

Birmingham Groves ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:30 598

20. Kalamazoo Central (A) Joy Rutherford 125 22:29 117
Kelsey Wilson 134 23:14 123
Erin Frey 135 23:17 124
Kathryn Dugal 137 23:28 126
Laura Wheeler 140 23:59 128
Adena Leibbrand 141 24:06
Melia Scheck 142 24:07

Kalamazoo Central (A) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:27 618

21. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Lauren McGlinn 64 20:36
Jade Hubbard 92 21:18
Hannah Reinhold 127 22:32
Carrie Hoekstra 133 22:55

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:21

22. Ann Arbor Huron 'B' Alexa Lee 119 22:17
Taylor Clayborne 120 22:20
Aerie Em 126 22:31
Sarah Heineken 139 23:52

Ann Arbor Huron 'B' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:00

Holly 'A' Jennifer Beckner 68 20:40
Shannon Westfall 96 21:31
Carly Schroeder 104 21:47
Lauren Powell 115 22:08

Holly 'A' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:06




09/26/09 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

JACKSON INVITE - DIV. 2 AT SHARP PARK 09/26/09


Division 2 - Girls Results

WOMEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Williamston 55 9. Sturgis 221
2. East Grand Rapids (A) 56 10. Ida 'A' 261
3. Jackson Northwest 149 11. Ann Arbor Skyline 268
4. Jackson Lumen Christi 160 12. Battle Creek Pennfield 304
5. Stockbridge 170 13. Onsted 309
6. Hillsdale 206 14. Coldwater 311
7. Chelsea 214 15. Parma Western 380
8. East Grand Rapids (B) 216 16. Sault Area 385


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Hilary Kast Hillsdale 19:01.5 1
2. Lauren Halm Williamston 19:19.0 2
3. Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids (A) 19:20.8 3
4. Emma Drenth Williamston 19:27.1 4
5. Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 19:28.6 5
6. Hannah Grischke Williamston 19:30.7 6
7. Alex Keyser Sturgis 19:33.2 7
8. Katie Samuelson East Grand Rapids (A) 19:35.3 8
9. Brianna Clifford East Grand Rapids (A) 19:37.5 9
10. Kathleen Stubbs East Grand Rapids (A) 19:37.8 10
11. Madison Mayleben Ann Arbor Skyline 19:52.4 11
12. Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 19:57.8 12
13. Mary Lehman Jackson Northwest 20:00.8 13
14. Becca Schott Coldwater 20:01.2 14
15. Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 20:08.9 15
16. Erica Halm Williamston 20:09.7 16
17. Haily Traxler Battle Creek Pennfield 20:13.3 17
18. Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 20:18.2 18
19. Jill McLain East Grand Rapids (B) 20:18.6 19
20. Lauren Halpern Ann Arbor Skyline 20:21.6 20
21. Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 20:24.9 21
22. Storm Boyer Stockbridge 20:26.4 22
23. Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 20:26.6 23
24. Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 20:29.2 24
25. Jessie Maske Jackson Northwest 20:31.4 25
26. Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids (A) 20:48.0 26
27. Andrea Krantz Williamston 20:52.8 27
28. Nicole Dear East Grand Rapids (A) 20:53.4 P
29. Morgan Olson Onsted 20:54.8 29
30. Elizabeth Erickson Williamston 20:55.7 P
31. Jessi Battaglia Chelsea 20:58.1 31
32. Julie Beaumont Chelsea 20:58.6 32
33. Jaycie Littley Coldwater 21:07.9 33
34. Jessi Lewis Battle Creek Pennfield 21:14.4 34
35. Courtney Maher Chelsea 21:15.5 35
36. Maddie Vaughn East Grand Rapids (B) 21:16.9 36
37. Katie Bollman Williamston 21:18.0 P
38. Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 21:23.1 38
39. Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 21:26.4 39
40. Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 21:29.4 40
41. Tabatha Lajiness Ida 'A' 21:31.0 41
42. Brenna Moher Sault Area 21:31.4 42
43. Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 21:33.3 43
44. Katelyn Boulton Ida 'A' 21:35.0 44
45. Heidi Wobrock Onsted 21:36.3 45
46. Jaclyn Sawasky Ida 'A' 21:39.9 46
47. Hannah Desmet Jackson Lumen Christi 21:42.7 47
48. Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 21:43.7 P
49. Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 21:44.7 P
50. Anna Jane Ward East Grand Rapids (A) 21:44.9 P
51. Kacey Caulkins Hillsdale 21:48.3 51
52. Scotland Gourley East Grand Rapids (B) 21:54.5 52
53. Mindy Freeland Parma Western 21:55.7 53
54. Liza Goodspeed East Grand Rapids (B) 22:00.0 54
55. Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids (B) 22:00.9 55
56. Corinne Carpenter Chelsea 22:10.9 56
57. Sarah VanOrman Hillsdale 22:13.5 57
58. Melanie Iacoangeli Ida 'A' 22:18.1 58
59. Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 22:18.8 59
60. Elaine Johnson Chelsea 22:21.4 60
61. Tiffany Wesley Onsted 22:22.3 61
62. Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 22:26.4 62
63. Katelyn Dunn Coldwater 22:27.7 63
64. Samantha Newbound Chelsea 22:32.9 P
65. Rachel Smith Sturgis 22:43.4 65
66. Kellee Flemming East Grand Rapids (B) 22:46.1 P
67. Randa Sakallah Ann Arbor Skyline 22:46.9 67
68. Julia Snider Stockbridge 22:47.6 P
69. Taylor Gruner East Grand Rapids (B) 22:52.5 P
70. Savanna Pinkowski Sault Area 22:56.6 70
71. Abby Scheske Sturgis 22:57.5 71
72. Courtney Woodfill Ida 'A' 22:59.3 72
73. Kaiti Meek Sturgis 23:05.6 73
74. Alicia Price Onsted 23:06.8 74
75. Haley Stadnikia Jackson Northwest 23:07.6 75
76. Taylor Woodruff Parma Western 23:10.2 76
77. Pennie Winters Jackson Northwest 23:19.0 P
78. Cassie Lance Stockbridge 23:22.8 P
79. Erica Plotas Battle Creek Pennfield 23:24.3 79
80. Alison Smith Ida 'A' 23:27.1 P
81. Betty Peterson Parma Western 23:35.1 81
82. EmmaKate Conlin Ann Arbor Skyline 23:38.7 82
83. Kyler Huss Parma Western 23:40.4 83
84. Madison LaChance Battle Creek Pennfield 23:48.0 84
85. Lauren Raiford Sturgis 23:50.3 P
86. Shelby Fitzpatrick Sault Area 23:51.2 86
87. Lauren Easton Parma Western 23:59.6 87
88. Ellie Mayleben Ann Arbor Skyline 24:02.4 88
89. Katie Shalosky Hillsdale 24:05.1 P
90. Amanda Jacobs Battle Creek Pennfield 24:06.2 90
91. Shelby Dale Sault Area 24:06.5 91
92. Madeline Rombes Ann Arbor Skyline 24:14.1 P
93. Amy Hemker Coldwater 24:31.5 93
94. Lisa Liu Ann Arbor Skyline 24:32.6 P
95. Lauryn Hendrickson Parma Western 24:34.5 P
96. Jesse Smith Sault Area 24:36.4 96
97. Molly Marshall Sturgis 24:39.6 P
98. Kasey Weston Sault Area 24:41.1 P
99. Alexandra Cook Sault Area 24:46.4 P
100. Katelyn Bailey Onsted 24:50.1 100
101. Ashley Rando Jackson Northwest 24:57.7 P
102. Jaime Cushman Battle Creek Pennfield 25:23.2 P
103. Makenzie Lein Ida 'A' 25:32.3 P
104. Morgan McFerran Parma Western 25:32.7 P
105. Katie Wedemeyer Onsted 26:33.6 P
106. Katrina Christiansen Battle Creek Pennfield 26:51.9 P
107. Misty Wormer Hillsdale 26:55.3 P
108. Marena Hickey Coldwater 28:15.5 108

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Williamston Lauren Halm 2 19:19 2
Emma Drenth 4 19:27 4
Hannah Grischke 6 19:30 6
Erica Halm 16 20:09 16
Andrea Krantz 27 20:52 27
Elizabeth Erickson 30 20:55
Katie Bollman 37 21:18

Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:17 55

2. East Grand Rapids (A) Jessie Baloga 3 19:20 3
Katie Samuelson 8 19:35 8
Brianna Clifford 9 19:37 9
Kathleen Stubbs 10 19:37 10
Kassidy Clark 26 20:48 26
Nicole Dear 28 20:53
Anna Jane Ward 50 21:44

East Grand Rapids (A) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:57 56

3. Jackson Northwest Mary Lehman 13 20:00 13
Jessica Delaney 15 20:08 15
Kaitlyn Arnold 21 20:24 21
Jessie Maske 25 20:31 25
Haley Stadnikia 75 23:07 75
Pennie Winters 77 23:19
Ashley Rando 101 24:57

Jackson Northwest ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:10 149

4. Jackson Lumen Christi Jessica Anater 12 19:57 12
Mickey Ludlow 18 20:18 18
Bekah Stanton 40 21:29 40
Jill McEldowney 43 21:33 43
Hannah Desmet 47 21:42 47
Tiffany Trapp 48 21:43
Leanne Leuthard 49 21:44

Jackson Lumen Christi ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:59 160

5. Stockbridge Storm Boyer 22 20:26 22
Jacquie Fillmore 23 20:26 23
Kristen Fillmore 24 20:29 24
Kellie Rizzolo 39 21:26 39
Jasmine Holloway 62 22:26 62
Julia Snider 68 22:47
Cassie Lance 78 23:22

Stockbridge ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:13 170

6. Hillsdale Hilary Kast 1 19:01 1
Courtney Hinkley 38 21:23 38
Kacey Caulkins 51 21:48 51
Sarah VanOrman 57 22:13 57
Mackenzie Hill 59 22:18 59
Katie Shalosky 89 24:05
Misty Wormer 107 26:55

Hillsdale ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:43 206

7. Chelsea Jessi Battaglia 31 20:58 31
Julie Beaumont 32 20:58 32
Courtney Maher 35 21:15 35
Corinne Carpenter 56 22:10 56
Elaine Johnson 60 22:21 60
Samantha Newbound 64 22:32

Chelsea ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:42 214

8. East Grand Rapids (B) Jill McLain 19 20:18 19
Maddie Vaughn 36 21:16 36
Scotland Gourley 52 21:54 52
Liza Goodspeed 54 22:00 54
Susan Hoffman 55 22:00 55
Kellee Flemming 66 22:46
Taylor Gruner 69 22:52

East Grand Rapids (B) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:28 216

9. Sturgis Kelsey Keyser 5 19:28 5
Alex Keyser 7 19:33 7
Rachel Smith 65 22:43 65
Abby Scheske 71 22:57 71
Kaiti Meek 73 23:05 73
Lauren Raiford 85 23:50
Molly Marshall 97 24:39

Sturgis ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:46 221

10. Ida 'A' Tabatha Lajiness 41 21:31 41
Katelyn Boulton 44 21:35 44
Jaclyn Sawasky 46 21:39 46
Melanie Iacoangeli 58 22:18 58
Courtney Woodfill 72 22:59 72
Alison Smith 80 23:27
Makenzie Lein 103 25:32

Ida 'A' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:02 261

11. Ann Arbor Skyline Madison Mayleben 11 19:52 11
Lauren Halpern 20 20:21 20
Randa Sakallah 67 22:46 67
EmmaKate Conlin 82 23:38 82
Ellie Mayleben 88 24:02 88
Madeline Rombes 92 24:14
Lisa Liu 94 24:32

Ann Arbor Skyline ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:39 268

12. Battle Creek Pennfield Haily Traxler 17 20:13 17
Jessi Lewis 34 21:14 34
Erica Plotas 79 23:24 79
Madison LaChance 84 23:48 84
Amanda Jacobs 90 24:06 90
Jaime Cushman 102 25:23
Katrina Christiansen 106 26:51

Battle Creek Pennfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:45 304

13. Onsted Morgan Olson 29 20:54 29
Heidi Wobrock 45 21:36 45
Tiffany Wesley 61 22:22 61
Alicia Price 74 23:06 74
Katelyn Bailey 100 24:50 100
Katie Wedemeyer 105 26:33

Onsted ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:48 309

14. Coldwater Becca Schott 14 20:01 14
Jaycie Littley 33 21:07 33
Katelyn Dunn 63 22:27 63
Amy Hemker 93 24:31 93
Marena Hickey 108 28:15 108

Coldwater ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:21 311

15. Parma Western Mindy Freeland 53 21:55 53
Taylor Woodruff 76 23:10 76
Betty Peterson 81 23:35 81
Kyler Huss 83 23:40 83
Lauren Easton 87 23:59 87
Lauryn Hendrickson 95 24:34
Morgan McFerran 104 25:32

Parma Western ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:19 380

16. Sault Area Brenna Moher 42 21:31 42
Savanna Pinkowski 70 22:56 70
Shelby Fitzpatrick 86 23:51 86
Shelby Dale 91 24:06 91
Jesse Smith 96 24:36 96
Kasey Weston 98 24:41
Alexandra Cook 99 24:46

Sault Area ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:00 385




09/26/09 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

JACKSON INVITE - DIV. 3 AT SHARP PARK 09/26/09


Division 3 - Girls Results

WOMEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Hanover-Horton 23 8. Kalamazoo Christian 213
2. Manchester 117 9. Jonesville 214
3. Napoleon 126 10. AA Greenhills 'A' 232
4. Michigan Center 135 11. Albion 241
5. Concord 148 12. Vandercook Lake 302
6. Kalamazoo Hackett 172 13. Niles Brandywine 320
7. Hillsdale Academy 182 14. Ida 'B' 377


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 19:35.0 1
2. Tre Washington Albion 19:43.8 2
3. Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 19:47.2 3
4. Sharon Morgan Hanover-Horton 19:51.2 4
5. Kelly Morgan Hanover-Horton 20:29.7 5
6. Kassie Bevier Michigan Center 20:35.1 6
7. Rachael Mayhew Jonesville 20:44.2 7
8. Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 20:44.7 8
9. Liz Timoszyk Manchester 20:50.3 9
10. Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 21:01.0 10
11. Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 21:03.1 P
12. Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 21:06.3 12
13. Emily Haynes Napoleon 21:09.3 13
14. Bree Taylor Michigan Center 21:11.0 14
15. Sydnee Hubbard Concord 21:11.5 15
16. Jenna Chandler Manchester 21:24.4 16
17. Christy Weidmayer Manchester 21:36.6 17
18. Katrina DeMay Napoleon 21:37.4 18
19. Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 21:47.5 19
20. Jackie Timoszyk Manchester 21:57.1 20
21. Kayleigh Wilson Vandercook Lake 21:59.3 21
22. Courtney Clark (09) Concord 22:02.3 22
23. Katelyn Hawkins (11) Concord 22:05.4 23
24. Sarah Chinavare Hanover-Horton 22:12.4 P
25. Anna Schwartz AA Greenhills 'A' 22:16.7 25
26. Corenne Krinock Kalamazoo Hackett 22:25.9 26
27. Danielle Wood Napoleon 22:34.3 27
28. Ashley Zamer East Jackson 22:36.3 -
29. Emily Brady Hillsdale Academy 22:42.5 28
30. Jordan Hofer Napoleon 22:42.7 29
31. Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 22:43.4 30
32. Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 22:51.4 31
33. Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 22:53.7 32
34. Brooke Taylor Michigan Center 22:55.1 33
35. Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 22:55.3 34
36. Megan Spencer Albion 22:58.3 35
37. Madison Vorva AA Greenhills 'A' 23:13.9 36
38. Vanessa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 23:15.1 37
39. Monica Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Hackett 23:17.9 38
40. Emma Hofer Napoleon 23:22.1 39
41. Brooke Ostaszewski Michigan Center 23:28.4 40
42. Marjorie Totten AA Greenhills 'A' 23:31.5 41
43. JoJo Wimple Michigan Center 23:31.8 42
44. Amber Taylor Concord 23:34.4 43
45. Jade Sharrer Michigan Center 23:45.9 P
46. Molly Jagelka (11) Concord 23:48.9 45
47. Kate Hankins Napoleon 23:51.9 P
48. Brandy Deem Jonesville 23:52.7 47
49. Kylie Sanders East Jackson 23:53.7 -
50. Marita Inglehart AA Greenhills 'A' 23:57.0 48
51. Holly Taylor Jonesville 23:59.7 49
52. Kelsey Brigham (10) Concord 23:59.8 P
53. Andrea Hess Jonesville 24:09.2 51
54. Ally McNeill Jackson Christian 24:13.7 -
55. Elyse Thompson Kalamazoo Hackett 24:23.4 52
56. Emily Boller Brooklyn Columbia Central 24:35.8 -
57. Maria Escamilla Kalamazoo Hackett 24:37.0 P
58. Carlie Nueman Niles Brandywine 24:44.5 54
59. Evelyn Dority Manchester 24:50.2 55
60. Christina Sutton Kalamazoo Hackett 24:52.4 P
61. Alyda Gerding Vandercook Lake 24:55.5 57
62. Carrie Kloster Ida 'B' 24:56.0 58
63. Katelyn Dolgos Niles Brandywine 24:57.5 59
64. Jessica Miller Jonesville 24:58.6 60
65. Aliyah Owens Albion 25:01.9 61
66. Alex Mazur Manchester 25:03.9 P
67. Jenny Kempher Manchester 25:05.6 P
68. Jessica Meranchel Niles Brandywine 25:06.8 64
69. Kelci Lockwood Niles Brandywine 25:07.5 65
70. Ciara Wertzbar Vandercook Lake 25:09.6 66
71. Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 25:17.4 67
72. Megan Jordan Brooklyn Columbia Central 25:21.5 -
73. Marina Ostaszewski Michigan Center 25:22.7 P
74. Krystal Larder Jonesville 25:34.1 P
75. Taylor Morse Brooklyn Columbia Central 25:59.4 -
76. Libby Heil Ida 'B' 26:04.0 70
77. Karen Albarran Albion 26:07.8 71
78. Shantella Sherman Albion 26:15.2 72
79. Jessica Solano Vandercook Lake 26:34.4 73
80. Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian 26:50.3 74
81. Carly Moore Albion 26:52.9 P
82. Kelsey Lamson Brooklyn Columbia Central 26:57.1 -
83. Kelsey Gere Ida 'B' 27:10.7 76
84. Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 27:11.5 P
85. Nicole Nueman Niles Brandywine 27:48.7 78
86. Elizabeth Whalen Hillsdale Academy 27:55.1 79
87. Autumn Trombly Jonesville 28:01.4 P
88. Elizabeth Brady Hillsdale Academy 28:23.1 P
89. Anna Forringer AA Greenhills 'A' 28:47.0 82
90. Chandler Dorris AA Greenhills 'A' 28:52.5 P
91. Nicole Taylor Niles Brandywine 29:42.6 P
92. Taylor Wilson Vandercook Lake 30:52.9 85
93. Ariel Harvey Ida 'B' 31:08.4 86
94. Melanie Halsey Ida 'B' 32:03.7 87

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hanover-Horton Lindsey Burdette 1 19:35 1
Megan Hubbard 3 19:47 3
Sharon Morgan 4 19:51 4
Kelly Morgan 5 20:29 5
Lindsey Chinavare 10 21:01 10
Sierra Melling 11 21:03
Sarah Chinavare 24 22:12

Hanover-Horton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:43 23

2. Manchester Liz Timoszyk 9 20:50 9
Jenna Chandler 16 21:24 16
Christy Weidmayer 17 21:36 17
Jackie Timoszyk 20 21:57 20
Evelyn Dority 59 24:50 55
Alex Mazur 66 25:03
Jenny Kempher 67 25:05

Manchester ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:37 117

3. Napoleon Emily Haynes 13 21:09 13
Katrina DeMay 18 21:37 18
Danielle Wood 27 22:34 27
Jordan Hofer 30 22:42 29
Emma Hofer 40 23:22 39
Kate Hankins 47 23:51

Napoleon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:24 126

4. Michigan Center Kassie Bevier 6 20:35 6
Bree Taylor 14 21:11 14
Brooke Taylor 34 22:55 33
Brooke Ostaszewski 41 23:28 40
JoJo Wimple 43 23:31 42
Jade Sharrer 45 23:45
Marina Ostaszewski 73 25:22

Michigan Center ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:40 135

5. Concord Sydnee Hubbard 15 21:11 15
Courtney Clark (09) 22 22:02 22
Katelyn Hawkins (11) 23 22:05 23
Amber Taylor 44 23:34 43
Molly Jagelka (11) 46 23:48 45
Kelsey Brigham (10) 52 23:59

Concord ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:40 148

6. Kalamazoo Hackett Bridget O'Toole 19 21:47 19
Corenne Krinock 26 22:25 26
Vanessa Ochoa 38 23:15 37
Monica Kavanaugh 39 23:17 38
Elyse Thompson 55 24:23 52
Maria Escamilla 57 24:37
Christina Sutton 60 24:52

Kalamazoo Hackett ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:07 172

7. Hillsdale Academy Shaley Albaugh 12 21:06 12
Emily Brady 29 22:42 28
Erin Gieseke 32 22:51 31
Christina Craig 33 22:53 32
Elizabeth Whalen 86 27:55 79
Elizabeth Brady 88 28:23

Hillsdale Academy ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:27 182

8. Kalamazoo Christian Courtney Mulder 8 20:44 8
Rachel Foster 31 22:43 30
Samantha Ipema 35 22:55 34
Erin Tanis 71 25:17 67
Emma Crammer 80 26:50 74
Adalynn Brouwer 84 27:11

Kalamazoo Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:29 213

9. Jonesville Rachael Mayhew 7 20:44 7
Brandy Deem 48 23:52 47
Holly Taylor 51 23:59 49
Andrea Hess 53 24:09 51
Jessica Miller 64 24:58 60
Krystal Larder 74 25:34
Autumn Trombly 87 28:01

Jonesville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:42 214

10. AA Greenhills 'A' Anna Schwartz 25 22:16 25
Madison Vorva 37 23:13 36
Marjorie Totten 42 23:31 41
Marita Inglehart 50 23:57 48
Anna Forringer 89 28:47 82
Chandler Dorris 90 28:52

AA Greenhills 'A' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:44 232

11. Albion Tre Washington 2 19:43 2
Megan Spencer 36 22:58 35
Aliyah Owens 65 25:01 61
Karen Albarran 77 26:07 71
Shantella Sherman 78 26:15 72
Carly Moore 81 26:52

Albion ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:04 241

12. Vandercook Lake Kayleigh Wilson 21 21:59 21
Alyda Gerding 61 24:55 57
Ciara Wertzbar 70 25:09 66
Jessica Solano 79 26:34 73
Taylor Wilson 92 30:52 85

Vandercook Lake ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:29 302

13. Niles Brandywine Carlie Nueman 58 24:44 54
Katelyn Dolgos 63 24:57 59
Jessica Meranchel 68 25:06 64
Kelci Lockwood 69 25:07 65
Nicole Nueman 85 27:48 78
Nicole Taylor 91 29:42

Niles Brandywine ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:42 320

14. Ida 'B' Carrie Kloster 62 24:56 58
Libby Heil 76 26:04 70
Kelsey Gere 83 27:10 76
Ariel Harvey 93 31:08 86
Melanie Halsey 94 32:03 87

Ida 'B' ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:21:21 377

15. East Jackson Ashley Zamer 28 22:36
Kylie Sanders 49 23:53

East Jackson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:29

16. Jackson Christian Ally McNeill 54 24:13

Jackson Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:13

17. Brooklyn Columbia Central Emily Boller 56 24:35
Megan Jordan 72 25:21
Taylor Morse 75 25:59
Kelsey Lamson 82 26:57

Brooklyn Columbia Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:52