2009 MAC White Jamboree Two

back to results

Sep. 29, 2009

2009 MAC White Jamboree Two
Warren Mott HS

2009 MAC White Jamboree Two
Girls's Varsity Results
Held at: Warren Mott High School on Tuesday, September 29, 2009
Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Jackson, Shelby (10) - ROM 20:49 1
2 / 2 Boyce, Shannon (9) - ROM 20:56 2
3 / 3 Smade, Kayla (11) - SC 21:04 1
4 / 4 Haskin, Olivia (10) - AB 21:09 1
5 / 5 Knoll, Taylor (12) - WM 21:12 1
6 / 6 Myers, Kayla (12) - AB 21:29 2
7 / 7 Propst, Rose (10) - ROM 21:32 3
8 / 8 Balfour, Kayla (10) - SC 21:36 2
9 / 9 Quas, Maria (10) - ROM 21:42 4
10 / 10 Thomas, Jenna (10) - ROM 21:54 5
11 / 11 Bray, Kirsten (12) - SC 21:55 3
12 / 12 Zens, Lauren (10) - SC 21:58 4
13 / 13 Zinkel, Ashley (11) - PHN 21:58 1
14 / 14 Simon, Amanda (9) - AB 21:59 3
15 / 15 Tippie, Jessica (10) - PH 22:14 1
16 / 16 Jebrael, Samantha (11) - SC 22:20 5
17 / 17 Mets, Marie (11) - ROM 22:28 6
18 / 18 Rathje, Molly (12) - PH 22:31 2
19 / 19 Pawlitz, Cassidy (11) - ROM 22:35 7
20 / 20 Pfeifer, Riley (12) - PHN 22:40 2
21 / 21 Sohi, Nazmine (11) - UF 22:40 1
22 / 22 Duemling, Kathleen (12) - SC 22:55 6
23 / 23 Hegler, Stacie (10) - PH 23:04 3
24 / Peyerk, Dani (10) - ROM 23:05 8
25 / 24 Foster, Hazel (10) - AB 23:07 4
26 / 25 Kupps, Erin (10) - CV 23:12 1
27 / 26 Rock, Haley (10) - SC 23:17 7
28 / 27 Jevens, Kiera (10) - PHN 23:22 3
29 / Pelcher, Neena (9) - SC 23:22 8
30 / 28 Kotula, Jenna (10) - WM 23:27 2
31 / 29 Emery, Haley (9) - PH 23:33 4
32 / 30 Hughes, Rebekah (12) - WM 23:35 3
33 / Jones, Alisha (11) - ROM 23:54 9
34 / Melick, Alycia (12) - SC 23:56 9
35 / 31 Draveling, Krystal (12) - PH 24:03 5
36 / 32 Jovanovski, Ashley (9) - CV 24:14 2
37 / 33 Rankine, Mia (11) - PHN 24:15 4
38 / 34 Weiss, Emily (12) - CV 24:16 3
39 / 35 Megge, Holly (11) - CV 24:17 4
40 / 36 Matuszak, Lisa (12) - WM 24:22 4
41 / 37 Kurkowski, Diane (12) - PHN 24:26 5
42 / 38 Karns, Jennifer (11) - AB 24:29 5
43 / Schwartz, Samantha (10) - SC 24:33 10
44 / 39 VanBrabandt, Ashley (11) - AB 24:44 6
45 / 40 Chisholm, Shelby (12) - PH 24:45 6
46 / Jorgenson, Andraya (12) - SC 24:46 11
47 / 41 Lalik, Kayla (9) - WM 24:48 5
48 / 42 Trombley, Brook (9) - WM 24:49 6
49 / Gotham, Rochelle (11) - SC 24:49 12
50 / 43 McInerney, Alex (12) - UF 24:52 2
51 / 44 Krakosky, Kim (11) - UF 24:56 3
52 / 45 Rathje, Callie (10) - PH 24:58 7
53 / 46 Parman, Courtney (11) - WM 25:02 7
54 / Klisz, Jesse (9) - SC 25:02 13
55 / Harris, Courtney (10) - PH 25:17 8
56 / 47 Rafferty, Jenna (10) - UF 25:17 4
57 / 48 Lanter, Amber (11) - CV 25:19 5
58 / 49 Smith, Morgan (11) - PHN 25:31 6
59 / Holliday, Shelby (11) - ROM 25:32 10
60 / Walkowski, Kelly (11) - WM 25:36 8
61 / 50 Michalski, Amy (11) - UF 25:37 5
62 / Klisz, Tori (12) - SC 25:44 14
63 / Wallstrom, Johanna (12) - PH 25:48 9
64 / 51 Bringard, Taylor (9) - PHN 25:58 7
65 / Pearce, Bailey (9) - ROM 26:02 11
66 / 52 McInerney, Sara (9) - UF 26:03 6
67 / Donovan, Rebecca (11) - WM 26:11 9
68 / Bond, Jesse (10) - PHN 26:12 8
69 / Hawkey, Monica (11) - WM 26:15 10
70 / Markopolus, Emily (10) - PHN 26:20 9
71 / Walker, Mary (11) - WM 26:21 11
72 / 53 Luzod, Lindsay (11) - UF 26:26 7
73 / 54 Wargo, Sydnee (9) - AB 26:37 7
74 / 55 Stichhaller, Emma (11) - CV 26:41 6
75 / Knoblauch, Jessica (12) - WM 26:45 12
76 / Gougeon, Megan (11) - UF 26:47 8
77 / Page, Jenna (12) - PH 26:57 10
78 / Bowers, Christina (11) - PH 27:04 11
79 / Quaine, Tricia (12) - PHN 27:10 10
80 / Schwartz, Samantha (12) - PH 27:20 12
81 / Pierce, Melanie (12) - UF 27:35 9
82 / Dupes, Tessa (11) - PHN 27:46 11
83 / Pope, Amanda (9) - AB 28:11 8
84 / Gierka, Jessica (11) - UF 28:29 10
85 / Harris, Madelyn (12) - PH 28:34 13
86 / 56 Sullivan, Caitlin (11) - CV 29:02 7
87 / Nowak, Liz (11) - SC 29:05 15
88 / Congleton, Elizabeth (10) - WM 29:35 13
89 / DiGregorio, Jessica (11) - UF 29:37 11
90 / Young, Rachel (11) - CV 29:57 8
91 / Marrogy, Bianca (11) - PHN 30:06 12
92 / Secory, Claire (11) - PHN 30:31 13
93 / McRobie, Torrie (10) - PH 32:34 14
94 / Barsotti, Marissa (10) - WM 32:55 14
95 / Conley, Katie (11) - UF 32:57 12
96 / Rabine, Danielle (12) - PHN 33:02 14
97 / McDonald, Allison (12) - PHN 33:07 15


2009 MAC White Jamboree Two Dual Meets
Girls's Varsity Results
Held at: Warren Mott High School on Tuesday, September 29, 2009
(1) Romeo(Bulldogs) - 7 Wins : 1) Shelby Jackson 20:49, 2) Shannon Boyce 20:56, 7) Rose Propst
21:32, 9) Maria Quas 21:42, 10) Jenna Thomas 21:54, 17) Marie Mets 22:28, 19) Cassidy Pawlitz
(2) Saint Clair(Saints) - 6 Wins : 3) Kayla Smade 21:04, 8) Kayla Balfour 21:36, 11) Kirsten Bray
21:55, 12) Lauren Zens 21:58, 16) Samantha Jebrael 22:20, 22) Kathleen Duemling 22:55, 27) Haley
Rock 23:17
(3) Anchor Bay(Tars) - 5 Wins : 4) Olivia Haskin 21:09, 6) Kayla Myers 21:29, 14) Amanda Simon
21:59, 25) Hazel Foster 23:07, 42) Jennifer Karns 24:29, 44) Ashley VanBrabandt 24:44, 73) Sydnee
Wargo 26:37
(4) Port Huron(Big Reds) - 4 Wins : 15) Jessica Tippie 22:14, 18) Molly Rathje 22:31, 23) Stacie
Hegler 23:04, 31) Haley Emery 23:33, 35) Krystal Draveling 24:03, 45) Shelby Chisholm 24:45, 52)
Callie Rathje 24:58
(5) Port Huron Northern(Huskies) - 3 Wins : 13) Ashley Zinkel 21:58, 20) Riley Pfeifer 22:40, 28)
Kiera Jevens 23:22, 37) Mia Rankine 24:15, 41) Diane Kurkowski 24:26, 58) Morgan Smith 25:31, 64)
Taylor Bringard 25:58
(6) Warren Mott(Lady Marauders) - 2 Wins : 5) Taylor Knoll 21:12, 30) Jenna Kotula 23:27, 32)
Rebekah Hughes 23:35, 40) Lisa Matuszak 24:22, 47) Kayla Lalik 24:48, 48) Brook Trombley 24:49,
53) Courtney Parman 25:02
(7) Chippewa Valley(Big Reds) - 1 Wins : 26) Erin Kupps 23:12, 36) Ashley Jovanovski 24:14, 38)
Emily Weiss 24:16, 39) Holly Megge 24:17, 57) Amber Lanter 25:19, 74) Emma Stichhaller 26:41, 86)
Caitlin Sullivan 29:02
(8) Ford II(Falcons) - 0 Wins : 21) Nazmine Sohi 22:40, 50) Alex McInerney 24:52, 51) Kim Krakosky
24:56, 56) Jenna Rafferty 25:17, 61) Amy Michalski 25:37, 66) Sara McInerney 26:03, 72) Lindsay
Luzod 26:26
STANDINGS
School JAM One JAM Two Overall
Romeo 7 0 7 0 14 0
Saint Clair 6 1 6 1 12 2
Anchor Bay 4 3 5 2 9 5
Port Huron Northern 5 2 3 4 8 6
Port Huron 3 4 4 3 7 7
Warren Mott 2 5 2 5 4 10
Ford II 1 6 0 7 1 13
Chippewa Valley 0 7 1 6 1 13


2009 MAC White Jamboree Two
Boys's Varsity Results
Held at: Warren Mott High School on Tuesday, September 29, 2009
Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 LaParl, Derrick (12) - SC 17:07 1
2 / 2 Komph, Eddie (10) - AB 17:08 1
3 / 3 Brosky, Nick (12) - SC 17:11 2
4 / 4 Shafer, Brennan (9) - SC 17:13 3
5 / 5 Jackson, Nick (12) - ROM 17:24 1
6 / 6 Gerow, Joe (10) - ROM 17:37 2
7 / 7 Quigley, Jacob (10) - UF 17:39 1
8 / 8 Miller, Patrick (11) - SC 17:39 4
9 / 9 Miller, Jordan (11) - AB 17:43 2
10 / 10 Gotler, Randy (10) - SC 17:44 5
11 / 11 O'Hair, Doug (11) - ROM 17:50 3
12 / 12 Dyer, Kevin (12) - ROM 17:51 4
13 / 13 Lohrmann, Kory (11) - ROM 17:53 5
14 / 14 Bogdani, Eni (10) - WM 17:54 1
15 / 15 Mueller, Tyler (11) - PH 18:08 1
16 / 16 Gizowski, Greg (12) - SC 18:15 6
17 / 17 Jones, Kyle (11) - WM 18:21 2
18 / 18 Pomante, Nick (11) - UF 18:23 2
19 / 19 Johnston, Alex (9) - WM 18:25 3
20 / 20 Oja, Tim (12) - UF 18:26 3
21 / 21 Saliga, Jason (9) - ROM 18:31 6
22 / 22 Crandall, Cameron (12) - AB 18:36 3
23 / 23 Zarkowski, Connor (11) - CV 18:41 1
24 / 24 Worthington, John (10) - WM 18:42 4
25 / 25 Hrecho, Sean (10) - SC 18:46 7
26 / 26 Miller, Benjamin (12) - CV 18:47 2
27 / 27 Schumaker, Alex (12) - CV 18:47 3
28 / 28 Thomas, Jesse (11) - ROM 18:57 7
29 / 29 Fry, Jeremy (12) - PH 18:59 2
30 / 30 Mandeville, Daniel (12) - AB 19:04 4
31 / 31 Hughes, Chad (12) - PHN 19:10 1
32 / 32 Knybel, Scott (10) - AB 19:15 5
33 / 33 Prout, Grahm (9) - PH 19:18 3
34 / Super, Josh (12) - ROM 19:19 8
35 / Sharnas, Trevor (9) - ROM 19:19 9
36 / 34 Buckle, Alex (9) - WM 19:20 5
37 / 35 Boyd, Sean (10) - PH 19:27 4
38 / Pack, Alden (12) - ROM 19:31 10
39 / Campbell, Nick (12) - ROM 19:36 11
40 / 36 Winkle, Skyler (11) - WM 19:37 6
41 / Biewer, Nick (10) - SC 19:37 8
42 / 37 Sutton, Keith (11) - PH 19:38 5
43 / 38 Smith, Ryan (10) - CV 19:44 4
44 / 39 OÆDonnell, Tyler (11) - CV 19:47 5
45 / Haning, Jonathon (9) - ROM 19:48 12
46 / Pletta, Aaron (9) - ROM 19:50 13
47 / 40 Hunter, Ben (12) - UF 19:51 4
48 / 41 Cairo, Max (10) - UF 19:51 5
49 / 42 Miller, Calvin (10) - CV 19:53 6
50 / 43 Price, David (12) - UF 19:55 6
51 / 44 Tockstein, Jonathon (11) - WM 19:58 7
52 / Kromroy, Evan (10) - SC 19:59 9
53 / Alberty, Cody (9) - SC 20:01 10
54 / 45 Prout, Jacob (12) - PH 20:05 6
55 / 46 Davenport, David (11) - PHN 20:10 2
56 / 47 Mackesen, (11) - PHN 20:15 3
57 / 48 Gaydos, James (12) - CV 20:20 7
58 / Raybin, Skyler (12) - CV 20:27 8
59 / 49 Ruiz, Jeremy (12) - PHN 20:30 4
60 / Derkacz, John (10) - CV 20:34 9
61 / Rodzos, Brett (9) - WM 20:34 8
62 / 50 Payne, Eric (11) - PH 20:37 7
63 / Peterson, Zach (12) - ROM 20:39 14
64 / Pletta, Jonathon (9) - ROM 20:44 15
65 / Pelcher, Josh (12) - SC 20:46 11
66 / 51 Eckert, Leopold (10) - PHN 20:48 5
67 / Fitzmaurice, Ryan (12) - SC 20:49 12
68 / Dunsmore, Zac (11) - SC 20:49 13
69 / Cowles, Andrew (11) - CV 20:52 10
70 / 52 Bryer, Shaun (10) - UF 21:00 7
71 / 53 Sattler, Steve (12) - AB 21:08 6
72 / LÆEsperance, Alex (12) - CV 21:16 11
73 / 54 Merritt, Austin (10) - AB 21:25 7
74 / Studzinski, Tom (10) - UF 21:26 8
75 / Gall, Ryan (11) - CV 21:28 12
76 / Jenema, Luke (11) - UF 21:30 9
77 / Butler, Alec (9) - AB 21:31 8
78 / McHale, Andrew (9) - UF 21:39 10
79 / Fitzmaurice, Adam (11) - SC 21:44 14
80 / Perniciaro, Mike (10) - UF 21:46 11
81 / Bytz, Andrew (9) - UF 21:58 12
82 / Wells, Greg (11) - UF 21:59 13
83 / Achatz, Zach (9) - SC 22:02 15
84 / Fetterly, Austin (9) - PH 22:06 8
85 / Jones, John (12) - WM 22:13 9
86 / Lubeck, Eric (10) - WM 22:17 10
87 / Roberts, Kyle (11) - CV 22:29 13
88 / Yu, Gary (10) - WM 22:35 11
89 / Kirby, Zach (10) - SC 22:40 16
90 / Fields, Jon (11) - SC 22:50 17
91 / Miron, Brent (9) - PH 22:52 9
92 / Ciachetto, Alan (12) - UF 22:53 14
93 / Boyd, Dan (11) - PH 22:57 10
94 / 55 Brooks, Brian (12) - PHN 23:03 6
95 / Duemling, Fred (10) - SC 23:06 18
96 / 56 Allen, Matt (11) - PHN 23:10 7
97 / Willard, Parker (10) - PHN 23:25 8
98 / Mitchell, Justin (10) - PH 23:28 11
99 / Wurmlinger, Jordan (10) - PHN 23:38 9
100 / Murphy, Cody (10) - ROM 23:50 16
101 / Collins, Nick (12) - PH 23:53 12
102 / Sergent, Andrew (9) - PH 24:09 13
103 / Hendricks, Jason (12) - ROM 24:12 17
104 / Tanton, Zach (12) - SC 24:30 19
105 / Hensley, Jason (12) - AB 24:35 9
106 / Edwards, Brandon (9) - AB 24:36 10
107 / DiPaola, Dario (9) - CV 24:48 14
108 / Allen, Matt (10) - PHN 24:59 10
109 / Koester, Matt (10) - SC 25:06 20
110 / Hamilton, Garron (10) - SC 25:08 21
111 / Meyer, Eric (12) - PHN 25:18 11
112 / Linairski, Tim (11) - SC 25:31 22
113 / Cantrell, Ben (10) - WM 26:47 12
114 / Zinkel, David (10) - PHN 27:19 12
115 / Heikka, Robert (11) - WM 28:26 13
116 / Matti, Carlos (12) - CV 31:13 15


2009 MAC White Jamboree Two Dual Meets
Boys's Varsity Results
Held at: Warren Mott High School on Tuesday, September 29, 2009
(1) Saint Clair(Saints) - 7 Wins : 1) Derrick LaParl 17:07, 3) Nick Brosky 17:11, 4) Brennan Shafer
17:13, 8) Patrick Miller 17:39, 10) Randy Gotler 17:44, 16) Greg Gizowski 18:15, 25) Sean Hrecho 18:46
(2) Romeo(Bulldogs) - 6 Wins : 5) Nick Jackson 17:24, 6) Joe Gerow 17:37, 11) Doug O'Hair 17:50,
12) Kevin Dyer 17:51, 13) Kory Lohrmann 17:53, 21) Jason Saliga 18:31, 28) Jesse Thomas 18:57
(3) Anchor Bay(Tars) - 5 Wins : 2) Eddie Komph 17:08, 9) Jordan Miller 17:43, 22) Cameron Crandall
18:36, 30) Daniel Mandeville 19:04, 32) Scott Knybel 19:15, 71) Steve Sattler 21:08, 73) Austin
Merritt 21:25
(4) Warren Mott(Marauders) - 4 Wins : 14) Eni Bogdani 17:54, 17) Kyle Jones 18:21, 19) Alex
Johnston 18:25, 24) John Worthington 18:42, 36) Alex Buckle 19:20, 40) Skyler Winkle 19:37, 51)
Jonathon Tockstein 19:58
(5) Ford II(Falcons) - 3 Wins : 7) Jacob Quigley 17:39, 18) Nick Pomante 18:23, 20) Tim Oja 18:26,
47) Ben Hunter 19:51, 48) Max Cairo 19:51, 50) David Price 19:55, 70) Shaun Bryer 21:00
(6) Port Huron(Big Reds) - 2 Wins : 15) Tyler Mueller 18:08, 29) Jeremy Fry 18:59, 33) Grahm Prout
19:18, 37) Sean Boyd 19:27, 42) Keith Sutton 19:38, 54) Jacob Prout 20:05, 62) Eric Payne 20:37
(7) Chippewa Valley(Big Reds) - 1 Wins : 23) Connor Zarkowski 18:41, 26) Benjamin Miller 18:47,
27) Alex Schumaker 18:47, 43) Ryan Smith 19:44, 44) Tyler OÆDonnell 19:47, 49) Calvin Miller
19:53, 57) James Gaydos 20:20
(8) Port Huron Northern(Huskies) - 0 Wins : 31) Chad Hughes 19:10, 55) David Davenport 20:10, 56)
Mackesen 20:15, 59) Jeremy Ruiz 20:30, 66) Leopold Eckert 20:48, 94) Brian Brooks 23:03, 96) Matt
Allen 23:10
STANDINGS
School JAM One JAM Two Overall
Saint Clair 7 0 7 0 14 0
Romeo 6 1 6 1 12 2
Anchor Bay 4 3 5 2 9 5
Warren Mott 3 4 4 3 7 7
Port Huron 4 3 2 5 6 8
Ford II 3 4 3 4 6 8
Chippewa Valley 1 6 1 6 2 12
Port Huron Northern 0 7 0 7 0 14