Tri-Valley Conference Central Division Jamboree #2

back to results

Sep. 29, 2009

Tri-Valley Conference Central Division Jamboree #2
Crooked Creek Golf Course, Saginaw
Provided by Playmakers


Chesaning Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:47:56 Average Time: 21:35



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 404 Chantelle Fondren 11 6 6 20:47 20:47

2 403 Kaitlyn Eurich 9 10 16 21:29 42:16

3 406 Aubrie Greenfelder 11 13 29 21:46 1:04:02

4 405 Raven Franks 9 14 43 21:47 1:25:49

5 410 Heather Shephard 10 17 60 22:07 1:47:56

6 408 Lydia Poag 11 36 96 23:06 2:11:02

7 402 Jackie Albosta 11 38 134 23:17 2:34:19

8 407 Amber Howlett 9 More Than 7 23:34 2:57:53



Freeland Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:48:00 Average Time: 21:36



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 141 Amanda Slezsak 12 7 7 20:54 20:54

2 149 Morgan Scott 9 8 15 21:06 42:00

3 147 Jessica Chernich 11 9 24 21:09 1:03:09

4 150 Katie Conlon 11 19 43 22:16 1:25:25

5 142 Abby Pozin 9 24 67 22:35 1:48:00

6 148 Kaleigh Theriault 11 26 93 22:38 2:10:38

7 152 Theresa Shibilski 12 35 128 23:05 2:33:43

8 153 Molly Woodman 10 More Than 7 23:30 2:57:13



Shepherd Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:48:10 Average Time: 21:38



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 119 Teha Ames 11 1 1 19:38 19:38

2 136 Shelby Walton 9 12 13 21:44 41:22

3 138 Jordan Wentworth 10 16 29 22:04 1:03:26

4 139 Jodi Yuncker 10 20 49 22:17 1:25:43

5 130 Julia Moeggenberg 9 21 70 22:27 1:48:10

6 131 Jenna Moeggenborg 11 22 92 22:29 2:10:39

7 134 Tara Roberson 11 29 121 22:46 2:33:25

8 121 Heather Dawson 10 More Than 7 23:24 2:56:49

9 129 Hannah Meyer 11 More Than 7 24:15 3:21:04

10 135 Kaylee Smith 12 More Than 7 24:53 3:45:57

11 124 Kasey Hungerford 11 More Than 7 25:07 4:11:04

12 125 Melissa Jorgensen 11 More Than 7 26:00 4:37:04

13 126 Katie King 11 More Than 7 26:53 5:03:57

14 137 Mallory Walton 11 More Than 7 27:45 5:31:42

15 123 Taylor Gall 11 More Than 7 28:29 6:00:11

16 133 Sidney Reichert 12 More Than 7 29:18 6:29:29

17 127 Virginia Martinez 11 More Than 7 29:40 6:59:09

18 122 Mary Drumheller 12 More Than 7 40:33 7:39:42



Midland Bullock Creek Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:50:30 Average Time: 22:06



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 155 Amanda Valliere 9 3 3 20:00 20:00

2 157 Dana Radosa 11 18 21 22:08 42:08

3 156 Erin Moser 10 23 44 22:34 1:04:42

4 159 Kayla Radosa 10 31 75 22:52 1:27:34

5 160 Karly Linton 12 32 107 22:56 1:50:30

6 158 Sarah Frederick 12 33 140 22:57 2:13:27

7 162 Alyssa Piering 11 49 189 24:57 2:38:24

8 161 Ariel Cammin 12 More Than 7 25:10 3:03:34

9 168 Megan Kirkpatrick 11 More Than 7 25:26 3:29:00

10 163 Jessica Robertson 10 More Than 7 25:56 3:54:56

11 164 Erika McLean 10 More Than 7 26:25 4:21:21

12 166 Mary Gordert 11 More Than 7 26:27 4:47:48

13 167 Andrea Parkinson 10 More Than 7 28:43 5:16:31

14 165 Jessica Terrill 12 More Than 7 30:17 5:46:48



Saginaw Swan Valley Finish Position - 5



Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:51:32 Average Time: 22:18



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 433 Emilee Warner 11 2 2 19:46 19:46

2 431 Malinda Smith 12 11 13 21:36 41:22

3 429 Kasandra Resio 11 15 28 21:55 1:03:17

4 432 Courtney Warner 9 37 65 23:16 1:26:33

5 430 Marissa Sedwick 10 50 115 24:59 1:51:32

6 427 Brittany Miles-Dean 9 52 167 25:13 2:16:45

7 423 Mackenzie Boehler 10 53 220 25:40 2:42:25

8 424 Tylor Filipiak 11 More Than 7 26:09 3:08:34

9 426 Lauren Leffel 10 More Than 7 26:13 3:34:47

10 428 Sarah Ralph 9 More Than 7 30:25 4:05:12



Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - 6



Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:52:55 Average Time: 22:35



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 112 Jenny Frantz 10 4 4 20:12 20:12

2 114 Jessica Frantz 9 27 31 22:42 42:54

3 116 Kaitlyn Stevens 10 34 65 22:58 1:05:52

4 113 Lauren Ekel 11 39 104 23:31 1:29:23

5 115 Austeen Freeman 9 40 144 23:32 1:52:55

6 117 Heaven Ahola 11 54 198 26:06 2:19:01

7 118 Gina Welter 11 56 254 33:41 2:52:42



Alma Finish Position - 7



Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:54:15 Average Time: 22:51



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 107 Sami Humphrey 9 5 5 20:13 20:13

2 109 Carling Lombard 11 28 33 22:43 42:56

3 111 Lane Thompson 11 30 63 22:50 1:05:46

4 101 Johanna Buiteweg 11 41 104 23:39 1:29:25

5 106 Anita Hernandez 9 47 151 24:50 1:54:15

6 104 Caitlin Freed 9 51 202 25:11 2:19:26

7 102 Zoe Chaffin 12 55 257 28:21 2:47:47



Hemlock Finish Position - 8



Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:58:51 Average Time: 23:46



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 415 Tori Ludu 11 25 25 22:36 22:36

2 417 Linsey Murphy 11 42 67 23:45 46:21

3 418 Erica Nikolai 11 43 110 23:55 1:10:16

4 420 Audrey Speckhard 11 44 154 24:08 1:34:24

5 412 Rachel Clements 9 45 199 24:27 1:58:51

6 416 Bailey Mielke 11 46 245 24:43 2:23:34

7 421 Cassie VanAcker 12 48 293 24:51 2:48:25

8 413 Cassandra Gomez 9 More Than 7 26:11 3:14:36



Girls high school 5K individual results



O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age



1 1 119 Teha Ames Shepherd 19:38 6:20/M 11

2 2 433 Emilee Warner Saginaw Swan Valley 19:46 6:23/M 11

3 3 155 Amanda Valliere Midland Bullock Creek 20:00 6:27/M 9

4 4 112 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie 20:12 6:31/M 10

5 5 107 Sami Humphrey Alma 20:13 6:31/M 9

6 6 404 Chantelle Fondren Chesaning 20:47 6:42/M 11

7 7 141 Amanda Slezsak Freeland 20:54 6:45/M 12

8 8 149 Morgan Scott Freeland 21:06 6:48/M 9

9 9 147 Jessica Chernich Freeland 21:09 6:49/M 11

10 10 403 Kaitlyn Eurich Chesaning 21:29 6:56/M 9

11 11 431 Malinda Smith Saginaw Swan Valley 21:36 6:58/M 12

12 12 136 Shelby Walton Shepherd 21:44 7:01/M 9

13 13 406 Aubrie Greenfelder Chesaning 21:46 7:01/M 11

14 14 405 Raven Franks Chesaning 21:47 7:02/M 9

15 15 429 Kasandra Resio Saginaw Swan Valley 21:55 7:04/M 11

16 16 138 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 22:04 7:07/M 10

17 17 410 Heather Shephard Chesaning 22:07 7:08/M 10

18 18 157 Dana Radosa Midland Bullock Creek 22:08 7:08/M 11

19 19 150 Katie Conlon Freeland 22:16 7:11/M 11

20 20 139 Jodi Yuncker Shepherd 22:17 7:11/M 10

21 21 130 Julia Moeggenberg Shepherd 22:27 7:15/M 9

22 22 131 Jenna Moeggenborg Shepherd 22:29 7:15/M 11

23 23 156 Erin Moser Midland Bullock Creek 22:34 7:17/M 10

24 24 142 Abby Pozin Freeland 22:35 7:17/M 9

25 25 415 Tori Ludu Hemlock 22:36 7:17/M 11

26 26 148 Kaleigh Theriault Freeland 22:38 7:18/M 11

27 27 114 Jessica Frantz Ovid-Elsie 22:42 7:19/M 9

28 28 109 Carling Lombard Alma 22:43 7:20/M 11

29 29 134 Tara Roberson Shepherd 22:46 7:21/M 11

30 30 111 Lane Thompson Alma 22:50 7:22/M 11

31 31 159 Kayla Radosa Midland Bullock Creek 22:52 7:23/M 10

32 32 160 Karly Linton Midland Bullock Creek 22:56 7:24/M 12

33 33 158 Sarah Frederick Midland Bullock Creek 22:57 7:24/M 12

34 34 116 Kaitlyn Stevens Ovid-Elsie 22:58 7:25/M 10

35 35 152 Theresa Shibilski Freeland 23:05 7:27/M 12

36 36 408 Lydia Poag Chesaning 23:06 7:27/M 11

37 37 432 Courtney Warner Saginaw Swan Valley 23:16 7:30/M 9

38 38 402 Jackie Albosta Chesaning 23:17 7:31/M 11

39 (> 7) 121 Heather Dawson Shepherd 23:24 7:33/M 10

40 (> 7) 153 Molly Woodman Freeland 23:30 7:35/M 10

41 39 113 Lauren Ekel Ovid-Elsie 23:31 7:35/M 11

42 40 115 Austeen Freeman Ovid-Elsie 23:32 7:35/M 9

43 (> 7) 407 Amber Howlett Chesaning 23:34 7:36/M 9

44 41 101 Johanna Buiteweg Alma 23:39 7:38/M 11

45 42 417 Linsey Murphy Hemlock 23:45 7:40/M 11

46 43 418 Erica Nikolai Hemlock 23:55 7:43/M 11

47 44 420 Audrey Speckhard Hemlock 24:08 7:47/M 11

48 (> 7) 129 Hannah Meyer Shepherd 24:15 7:49/M 11

49 45 412 Rachel Clements Hemlock 24:27 7:53/M 9

50 46 416 Bailey Mielke Hemlock 24:43 7:58/M 11

51 47 106 Anita Hernandez Alma 24:50 8:01/M 9

52 48 421 Cassie VanAcker Hemlock 24:51 8:01/M 12

53 (> 7) 135 Kaylee Smith Shepherd 24:53 8:02/M 12

54 49 162 Alyssa Piering Midland Bullock Creek 24:57 8:03/M 11

55 50 430 Marissa Sedwick Saginaw Swan Valley 24:59 8:04/M 10

56 (> 7) 124 Kasey Hungerford Shepherd 25:07 8:06/M 11

57 (> 7) 161 Ariel Cammin Midland Bullock Creek 25:10 8:07/M 12

58 51 104 Caitlin Freed Alma 25:11 8:07/M 9

59 52 427 Brittany Miles-Dean Saginaw Swan Valley 25:13 8:08/M 9

60 (> 7) 168 Megan Kirkpatrick Midland Bullock Creek 25:26 8:12/M 11

61 53 423 Mackenzie Boehler Saginaw Swan Valley 25:40 8:17/M 10

62 (> 7) 163 Jessica Robertson Midland Bullock Creek 25:56 8:22/M 10

63 (> 7) 125 Melissa Jorgensen Shepherd 26:00 8:23/M 11

64 54 117 Heaven Ahola Ovid-Elsie 26:06 8:25/M 11

65 (> 7) 424 Tylor Filipiak Saginaw Swan Valley 26:09 8:26/M 11

66 (> 7) 413 Cassandra Gomez Hemlock 26:11 8:27/M 9

67 (> 7) 426 Lauren Leffel Saginaw Swan Valley 26:13 8:27/M 10

68 (> 7) 164 Erika McLean Midland Bullock Creek 26:25 8:31/M 10

69 (> 7) 166 Mary Gordert Midland Bullock Creek 26:27 8:32/M 11

70 (> 7) 126 Katie King Shepherd 26:53 8:40/M 11

71 (> 7) 137 Mallory Walton Shepherd 27:45 8:57/M 11

72 55 102 Zoe Chaffin Alma 28:21 9:09/M 12

73 (> 7) 123 Taylor Gall Shepherd 28:29 9:11/M 11

74 (> 7) 167 Andrea Parkinson Midland Bullock Creek 28:43 9:16/M 10

75 (> 7) 133 Sidney Reichert Shepherd 29:18 9:27/M 12

76 (> 7) 127 Virginia Martinez Shepherd 29:40 9:34/M 11

77 (> 7) 165 Jessica Terrill Midland Bullock Creek 30:17 9:46/M 12

78 (> 7) 428 Sarah Ralph Saginaw Swan Valley 30:25 9:49/M 9

79 56 118 Gina Welter Ovid-Elsie 33:41 10:52/M 11

80 (> 7) 122 Mary Drumheller Shepherd 40:33 13:05/M 12



Chesaning Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:25:18 Average Time: 17:03



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 98 Trevor Denton 11 1 1 16:05 16:05

2 97 Brandon Bishop 12 6 7 16:57 33:02

3 96 Brandon Beckman 10 11 18 17:17 50:19

4 101 Rob Kovach 10 14 32 17:24 1:07:43

5 100 John Forsyth 10 18 50 17:35 1:25:18

6 99 Colton Eurich 10 29 79 18:12 1:43:30

7 103 Ian Turnwald 9 50 129 21:24 2:04:54

8 102 Zach Mose 11 More Than 7 22:19 2:27:13



Alma Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:25:56 Average Time: 17:11



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 409 Derek Devine 12 5 5 16:52 16:52

2 413 Nathaniel Holmes 12 8 13 17:02 33:54

3 421 Alex Stahl 12 10 23 17:11 51:05

4 412 Kegan Gibson 12 13 36 17:22 1:08:27

5 423 Roger Uplegger 12 15 51 17:29 1:25:56

6 424 Thommy Wernick 12 21 72 17:42 1:43:38

7 410 Eric Farrar 11 23 95 17:47 2:01:25

8 418 Adam Sanchez 10 More Than 7 17:56 2:19:21

9 408 Ron Campbell 12 More Than 7 18:14 2:37:35

10 417 Charlie Morey 10 More Than 7 18:43 2:56:18

11 406 Andrew Benn 9 More Than 7 18:50 3:15:08

12 420 Aaron Stebelton 9 More Than 7 18:51 3:33:59

13 419 Kyle Schrauben 10 More Than 7 19:18 3:53:17

14 425 Andrew Wert 12 More Than 7 19:27 4:12:44

15 416 Brandon Merritt 10 More Than 7 21:51 4:34:35

16 415 Cooper LaPaugh 12 More Than 7 27:37 5:02:12



Freeland Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:26:11 Average Time: 17:14



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 160 Kyle Henderson 12 3 3 16:23 16:23

2 167 Nate Trejo-Tate 11 7 10 17:01 33:24

3 168 Brent Wegner 9 9 19 17:04 50:28

4 165 Monte Scott 11 16 35 17:30 1:07:58

5 154 Jacob Card 11 30 65 18:13 1:26:11

6 162 Neil Noack 12 31 96 18:18 1:44:29

7 169 Michael Woodman 10 32 128 18:26 2:02:55

8 161 Justin King 9 More Than 7 18:58 2:21:53

9 159 Adam Henderson 10 More Than 7 19:04 2:40:57

10 164 Myles Sakshaug 10 More Than 7 19:14 3:00:11

11 157 William Hard 12 More Than 7 20:02 3:20:13

12 170 Tim Yake 9 More Than 7 20:15 3:40:28

13 158 Casey Hathaway 10 More Than 7 21:23 4:01:51

14 156 Mark Gilson 9 More Than 7 21:26 4:23:17



Shepherd Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:27:12 Average Time: 17:26



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 138 Caleb Rhynard 11 2 2 16:14 16:14

2 133 Adam Kyser 11 17 19 17:33 33:47

3 130 Kurtis Hall 10 20 39 17:41 51:28

4 132 Zach Hutchinson 12 22 61 17:43 1:09:11

5 140 Andrew Travis 10 26 87 18:01 1:27:12

6 125 Sam Cole 11 28 115 18:11 1:45:23

7 131 Josh Hutchinson 9 39 154 19:00 2:04:23

8 128 Joshua Ericksen 10 More Than 7 20:50 2:25:13

9 129 Caleb Gilbert 10 More Than 7 20:59 2:46:12

10 127 Benjamin Ericksen 12 More Than 7 22:45 3:08:57

11 137 Glen Parker 9 More Than 7 23:10 3:32:07

12 136 James Newman 9 More Than 7 23:22 3:55:29

13 126 Brenden Dolehanty 9 More Than 7 24:02 4:19:31

14 134 John McDonald 9 More Than 7 27:29 4:47:00

15 135 John Mrazek 12 More Than 7 29:38 5:16:38



Midland Bullock Creek Finish Position - 5



Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:32:18 Average Time: 18:27



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 113 Adam Terwillegar 10 4 4 16:48 16:48

2 107 Ryan Decker 12 25 29 18:00 34:48

3 109 Steven Juengel 11 37 66 18:56 53:44

4 110 Cory Madaj 10 38 104 18:57 1:12:41

5 104 Michael Anibal 12 44 148 19:37 1:32:18

6 112 Quinton Stephens 9 46 194 19:45 1:52:03

7 106 Bryan Cammin 11 51 245 21:37 2:13:40

8 111 Cody Richardson 12 More Than 7 22:23 2:36:03

9 108 Dru Durfee 9 More Than 7 24:39 3:00:42



Hemlock Finish Position - 6



Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:32:28 Average Time: 18:29



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 427 Chris Berger 10 19 19 17:40 17:40

2 439 Evan Oldenburg 10 27 46 18:03 35:43

3 433 Jamie Keck 10 35 81 18:44 54:27

4 428 Cody Clark 10 36 117 18:52 1:13:19

5 435 Chance Lisik 10 40 157 19:09 1:32:28

6 437 Peter Mahono 10 41 198 19:15 1:51:43

7 430 Sam Grossmeyer 9 42 240 19:16 2:10:59

8 432 Nick Kaufmann 10 More Than 7 21:00 2:31:59

9 440 Nick Prezzato 9 More Than 7 21:21 2:53:20

10 431 Kenny Hughes 9 More Than 7 21:35 3:14:55

11 436 Kyle Malone 9 More Than 7 21:42 3:36:37

12 434 Gage Kienitz 10 More Than 7 22:10 3:58:47

13 438 Baker Mulvaney 9 More Than 7 22:55 4:21:42

14 429 Chris Erskine 10 More Than 7 25:39 4:47:21

15 426 Kip Benkert 9 More Than 7 26:32 5:13:53



Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - 7



Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:35:25 Average Time: 19:05



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 115 Marques Horak 11 12 12 17:18 17:18

2 116 Aaron Francis 12 33 45 18:34 35:52

3 117 Mike Strieff 12 34 79 18:42 54:34

4 118 Trenton Garlock 11 45 124 19:42 1:14:16

5 119 Alex Green 12 47 171 21:09 1:35:25

6 120 Tyler Stanfield 12 48 219 21:16 1:56:41

7 121 Dylan Heeney 10 49 268 21:17 2:17:58

8 122 Sam Frink 10 More Than 7 22:08 2:40:06

9 123 Joe Payne 9 More Than 7 23:27 3:03:33

10 124 Uros Bojanic 12 More Than 7 23:42 3:27:15



Saginaw Swan Valley Finish Position - 8



Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:42:38 Average Time: 20:31



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 150 B.J. Suitor 12 24 24 17:54 17:54

2 147 Taylor Huebler-Davis 11 43 67 19:29 37:23

3 152 Torey Woods 12 52 119 21:41 59:04

4 142 Dylan Ewald 9 53 172 21:44 1:20:48

5 144 Jerry Flores 11 54 226 21:50 1:42:38

6 149 James Monaghan 10 55 281 22:04 2:04:42

7 146 Spencer Huebler-Davis 10 56 337 24:31 2:29:13



Boys high school 5K individual results



O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age



1 1 98 Trevor Denton Chesaning 16:05 5:11/M 11

2 2 138 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 16:14 5:14/M 11

3 3 160 Kyle Henderson Freeland 16:23 5:17/M 12

4 4 113 Adam Terwillegar Midland Bullock Creek 16:48 5:25/M 10

5 5 409 Derek Devine Alma 16:52 5:26/M 12

6 6 97 Brandon Bishop Chesaning 16:57 5:28/M 12

7 7 167 Nate Trejo-Tate Freeland 17:01 5:29/M 11

8 8 413 Nathaniel Holmes Alma 17:02 5:30/M 12

9 9 168 Brent Wegner Freeland 17:04 5:30/M 9

10 10 421 Alex Stahl Alma 17:11 5:33/M 12

11 11 96 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 17:17 5:35/M 10

12 12 115 Marques Horak Ovid-Elsie 17:18 5:35/M 11

13 13 412 Kegan Gibson Alma 17:22 5:36/M 12

14 14 101 Rob Kovach Chesaning 17:24 5:37/M 10

15 15 423 Roger Uplegger Alma 17:29 5:38/M 12

16 16 165 Monte Scott Freeland 17:30 5:39/M 11

17 17 133 Adam Kyser Shepherd 17:33 5:40/M 11

18 18 100 John Forsyth Chesaning 17:35 5:40/M 10

19 19 427 Chris Berger Hemlock 17:40 5:42/M 10

20 20 130 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 17:41 5:42/M 10

21 21 424 Thommy Wernick Alma 17:42 5:43/M 12

22 22 132 Zach Hutchinson Shepherd 17:43 5:43/M 12

23 23 410 Eric Farrar Alma 17:47 5:44/M 11

24 24 150 B.J. Suitor Saginaw Swan Valley 17:54 5:46/M 12

25 (> 7) 418 Adam Sanchez Alma 17:56 5:47/M 10

26 25 107 Ryan Decker Midland Bullock Creek 18:00 5:48/M 12

27 26 140 Andrew Travis Shepherd 18:01 5:49/M 10

28 27 439 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 18:03 5:49/M 10

29 28 125 Sam Cole Shepherd 18:11 5:52/M 11

30 29 99 Colton Eurich Chesaning 18:12 5:52/M 10

31 30 154 Jacob Card Freeland 18:13 5:53/M 11

32 (> 7) 408 Ron Campbell Alma 18:14 5:53/M 12

33 31 162 Neil Noack Freeland 18:18 5:54/M 12

34 32 169 Michael Woodman Freeland 18:26 5:57/M 10

35 33 116 Aaron Francis Ovid-Elsie 18:34 5:59/M 12

36 34 117 Mike Strieff Ovid-Elsie 18:42 6:02/M 12

37 (> 7) 417 Charlie Morey Alma 18:43 6:02/M 10

38 35 433 Jamie Keck Hemlock 18:44 6:03/M 10

39 (> 7) 406 Andrew Benn Alma 18:50 6:05/M 9

40 (> 7) 420 Aaron Stebelton Alma 18:51 6:05/M 9

41 36 428 Cody Clark Hemlock 18:52 6:05/M 10

42 37 109 Steven Juengel Midland Bullock Creek 18:56 6:06/M 11

43 38 110 Cory Madaj Midland Bullock Creek 18:57 6:07/M 10

44 (> 7) 161 Justin King Freeland 18:58 6:07/M 9

45 39 131 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd 19:00 6:08/M 9

46 (> 7) 159 Adam Henderson Freeland 19:04 6:09/M 10

47 40 435 Chance Lisik Hemlock 19:09 6:11/M 10

48 (> 7) 164 Myles Sakshaug Freeland 19:14 6:12/M 10

49 41 437 Peter Mahono Hemlock 19:15 6:13/M 10

50 42 430 Sam Grossmeyer Hemlock 19:16 6:13/M 9

51 (> 7) 419 Kyle Schrauben Alma 19:18 6:14/M 10

52 (> 7) 425 Andrew Wert Alma 19:27 6:16/M 12

53 43 147 Taylor Huebler-Davis Saginaw Swan Valley 19:29 6:17/M 11

54 44 104 Michael Anibal Midland Bullock Creek 19:37 6:20/M 12

55 45 118 Trenton Garlock Ovid-Elsie 19:42 6:21/M 11

56 46 112 Quinton Stephens Midland Bullock Creek 19:45 6:22/M 9

57 (> 7) 157 William Hard Freeland 20:02 6:28/M 12

58 (> 7) 170 Tim Yake Freeland 20:15 6:32/M 9

59 (> 7) 128 Joshua Ericksen Shepherd 20:50 6:43/M 10

60 (> 7) 129 Caleb Gilbert Shepherd 20:59 6:46/M 10

61 (> 7) 432 Nick Kaufmann Hemlock 21:00 6:46/M 10

62 47 119 Alex Green Ovid-Elsie 21:09 6:49/M 12

63 48 120 Tyler Stanfield Ovid-Elsie 21:16 6:52/M 12

64 49 121 Dylan Heeney Ovid-Elsie 21:17 6:52/M 10

65 (> 7) 440 Nick Prezzato Hemlock 21:21 6:53/M 9

66 (> 7) 158 Casey Hathaway Freeland 21:23 6:54/M 10

67 50 103 Ian Turnwald Chesaning 21:24 6:54/M 9

68 (> 7) 156 Mark Gilson Freeland 21:26 6:55/M 9

69 (> 7) 431 Kenny Hughes Hemlock 21:35 6:58/M 9

70 51 106 Bryan Cammin Midland Bullock Creek 21:37 6:58/M 11

71 52 152 Torey Woods Saginaw Swan Valley 21:41 7:00/M 12

72 (> 7) 436 Kyle Malone Hemlock 21:42 7:00/M 9

73 53 142 Dylan Ewald Saginaw Swan Valley 21:44 7:01/M 9

74 54 144 Jerry Flores Saginaw Swan Valley 21:50 7:03/M 11

75 (> 7) 416 Brandon Merritt Alma 21:51 7:03/M 10

76 55 149 James Monaghan Saginaw Swan Valley 22:04 7:07/M 10

77 (> 7) 122 Sam Frink Ovid-Elsie 22:08 7:08/M 10

78 (> 7) 434 Gage Kienitz Hemlock 22:10 7:09/M 10

79 (> 7) 102 Zach Mose Chesaning 22:19 7:12/M 11

80 (> 7) 111 Cody Richardson Midland Bullock Creek 22:23 7:13/M 12

81 (> 7) 127 Benjamin Ericksen Shepherd 22:45 7:20/M 12

82 (> 7) 438 Baker Mulvaney Hemlock 22:55 7:24/M 9

83 (> 7) 137 Glen Parker Shepherd 23:10 7:28/M 9

84 (> 7) 136 James Newman Shepherd 23:22 7:32/M 9

85 (> 7) 123 Joe Payne Ovid-Elsie 23:27 7:34/M 9

86 (> 7) 124 Uros Bojanic Ovid-Elsie 23:42 7:39/M 12

87 (> 7) 126 Brenden Dolehanty Shepherd 24:02 7:45/M 9

88 56 146 Spencer Huebler-Davis Saginaw Swan Valley 24:31 7:55/M 10

89 (> 7) 108 Dru Durfee Midland Bullock Creek 24:39 7:57/M 9

90 (> 7) 429 Chris Erskine Hemlock 25:39 8:16/M 10

91 (> 7) 426 Kip Benkert Hemlock 26:32 8:34/M 9

92 (> 7) 134 John McDonald Shepherd 27:29 8:52/M 9

93 (> 7) 415 Cooper LaPaugh Alma 27:37 8:55/M 12

94 (> 7) 135 John Mrazek Shepherd 29:38 9:34/M 12



Shepherd Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 58:46 Average Time: 11:45



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 593 Natalie Noble 8 1 1 10:23 10:23

2 584 Abigail Moeggenborg 7 2 3 11:19 21:42

3 594 Taylor Priest 8 6 9 12:11 33:53

4 595 Rachel Buckley 8 8 17 12:21 46:14

5 588 Claire Doty 8 9 26 12:32 58:46

6 589 Christina Miller 8 10 36 12:36 1:11:22

7 597 Tina Neyome 7 11 47 12:38 1:24:00

8 586 Angelica Baker 8 More Than 7 12:44 1:36:44

9 585 Alexa Eldred 7 More Than 7 13:25 1:50:09

10 592 Kennedy Winnie 8 More Than 7 13:34 2:03:43

11 596 Taylor Neyer 8 More Than 7 13:40 2:17:23

12 587 Breana Robertson 8 More Than 7 13:41 2:31:04

13 591 Kassidy Owen 8 More Than 7 13:46 2:44:50

14 590 Hannah Gates 8 More Than 7 14:59 2:59:49



Hemlock Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:03:32 Average Time: 12:42



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 398 Annie Nikolai 8 3 3 11:22 11:22

2 441 Katelyn Tessin 8 5 8 12:06 23:28

3 399 Lauren Schonfeld 7 7 15 12:15 35:43

4 400 Libby Schroeder 7 13 28 13:47 49:30

5 443 Ashley Weigold 8 16 44 14:02 1:03:32

6 397 Grace Kenny 7 22 66 16:24 1:19:56

7 396 Olivia Boggess 7 23 89 16:25 1:36:21



Alma Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:08:46 Average Time: 13:45



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 401 Rachel Kolb 8 4 4 11:24 11:24

2 404 Kilee Sommerville 8 14 18 13:53 25:17

3 403 Mikayla Piper 8 17 35 14:04 39:21

4 406 Caroline Kinney 7 18 53 14:06 53:27

5 405 Bethany Hoornstra 7 21 74 15:19 1:08:46

6 402 Paige Mepham 8 25 99 16:55 1:25:41



Midland Bullock Creek Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:13:51 Average Time: 14:46



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 451 Hailee Nielsen 7 12 12 13:44 13:44

2 456 Madison Linton 8 15 27 13:55 27:39

3 450 Claire Gombosi 8 19 46 14:52 42:31

4 449 Sierra Crockett 8 20 66 14:54 57:25

5 454 Katey Ostyn 8 24 90 16:26 1:13:51

6 452 Savannah Thomas 7 26 116 17:54 1:31:45

7 457 Sierra Allen 7 27 143 18:21 1:50:06



Freeland Finish Position - Inc.



Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 293 Christian Murphy 8 Less Than 5 13:18 13:18



Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - Inc.



Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 99 Jessica Constine 8 Less Than 5 13:06 13:06

2 102 Sabra Francis 8 Less Than 5 17:34 30:40



Saginaw Swan Valley Finish Position - Inc.



Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 471 Keegan Ingels 8 Less Than 5 12:22 12:22

2 470 Madison Savard 8 Less Than 5 14:17 26:39



Girls middle school team results

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Age





1 1 593 Natalie Noble Shepherd 10:23 8

2 2 584 Abigail Moeggenborg Shepherd 11:19 7

3 3 398 Annie Nikolai Hemlock 11:22 8

4 4 401 Rachel Kolb Alma 11:24 8

5 5 441 Katelyn Tessin Hemlock 12:06 8

6 6 594 Taylor Priest Shepherd 12:11 8

7 7 399 Lauren Schonfeld Hemlock 12:15 7

8 8 595 Rachel Buckley Shepherd 12:21 8

9 (< 5) 471 Keegan Ingels Saginaw Swan Valley 12:22 8

10 9 588 Claire Doty Shepherd 12:32 8

11 10 589 Christina Miller Shepherd 12:36 8

12 11 597 Tina Neyome Shepherd 12:38 7

13 (> 7) 586 Angelica Baker Shepherd 12:44 8

14 (< 5) 99 Jessica Constine Ovid-Elsie 13:06 8

15 (< 5) 293 Christian Murphy Freeland 13:18 8

16 (> 7) 585 Alexa Eldred Shepherd 13:25 7

17 (> 7) 592 Kennedy Winnie Shepherd 13:34 8

18 (> 7) 596 Taylor Neyer Shepherd 13:40 8

19 (> 7) 587 Breana Robertson Shepherd 13:41 8

20 12 451 Hailee Nielsen Midland Bullock Creek 13:44 7

21 (> 7) 591 Kassidy Owen Shepherd 13:46 8

22 13 400 Libby Schroeder Hemlock 13:47 7

23 14 404 Kilee Sommerville Alma 13:53 8

24 15 456 Madison Linton Midland Bullock Creek 13:55 8

25 16 443 Ashley Weigold Hemlock 14:02 8

26 17 403 Mikayla Piper Alma 14:04 8

27 18 406 Caroline Kinney Alma 14:06 7

28 (< 5) 470 Madison Savard Saginaw Swan Valley 14:17 8

29 19 450 Claire Gombosi Midland Bullock Creek 14:52 8

30 20 449 Sierra Crockett Midland Bullock Creek 14:54 8

31 (> 7) 590 Hannah Gates Shepherd 14:59 8

32 21 405 Bethany Hoornstra Alma 15:19 7

33 22 397 Grace Kenny Hemlock 16:24 7

34 23 396 Olivia Boggess Hemlock 16:25 7

35 24 454 Katey Ostyn Midland Bullock Creek 16:26 8

36 25 402 Paige Mepham Alma 16:55 8

37 (< 5) 102 Sabra Francis Ovid-Elsie 17:34 8

38 26 452 Savannah Thomas Midland Bullock Creek 17:54 7

39 27 457 Sierra Allen Midland Bullock Creek 18:21 7



Alma Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 53:01 Average Time: 10:36



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 407 Jacob Adams 7 3 3 10:21 10:21

2 419 Nick VanCise 7 5 8 10:28 20:49

3 408 Jorge Benitez 8 6 14 10:35 31:24

4 410 Dom Garcia 8 7 21 10:39 42:03

5 416 Mason Molesky 7 10 31 10:58 53:01

6 414 Collin Lott 7 14 45 11:16 1:04:17

7 415 Will Luetkemeier 8 16 61 11:27 1:15:44

8 413 Jamie Harding 7 More Than 7 12:05 1:27:49

9 420 Quinten Vogel 8 More Than 7 12:24 1:40:13

10 418 Elijah Rutowski 8 More Than 7 12:41 1:52:54

11 417 Logan Pierce 7 More Than 7 13:24 2:06:18

12 409 Josh Bowen 8 More Than 7 13:26 2:19:44

13 411 Quenton Gibson 7 More Than 7 14:38 2:34:22

14 412 Brennan Hall 7 More Than 7 18:48 2:53:10



Shepherd Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 53:44 Average Time: 10:44



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 394 Tyler Wheeler 7 2 2 09:53 09:53

2 385 Jordan Straus 8 8 10 10:45 20:38

3 377 Billy Clark 8 9 19 10:48 31:26

4 391 Seth Davis 8 11 30 11:08 42:34

5 383 Jacob Pifer 8 13 43 11:10 53:44

6 599 Andrew Hutchinson 7 17 60 11:34 1:05:18

7 382 Cody Gruss 8 20 80 11:54 1:17:12

8 170 Andrew Sura 8 More Than 7 11:58 1:29:10

9 393 Tory Childs 7 More Than 7 12:08 1:41:18

10 392 Ted Freedman 8 More Than 7 12:09 1:53:27

11 598 Andrew Brookens 7 More Than 7 12:12 2:05:39

12 387 Kelly Gilbert 8 More Than 7 12:19 2:17:58

13 384 Jesse Holmes 8 More Than 7 12:37 2:30:35

14 390 Sam Sponsellor 7 More Than 7 12:57 2:43:32

15 386 Josh Machuta 7 More Than 7 12:59 2:56:31

16 389 Nick Machuta 7 More Than 7 13:31 3:10:02

17 381 Chad Sponsellor 7 More Than 7 13:36 3:23:38

18 388 Kyler Lada 7 More Than 7 14:20 3:37:58

19 380 Brian Palmer 8 More Than 7 14:53 3:52:51



Freeland Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 56:50 Average Time: 11:22



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 295 Ryan Trahan 7 1 1 09:49 09:49

2 294 Alex Stowell 7 4 5 10:26 20:15

3 296 Garrett Medina 7 12 17 11:09 31:24

4 292 Nathan Yax 8 15 32 11:25 42:49

5 378 Graham Fitkin 7 24 56 14:01 56:50

6 297 Bo Deal 7 25 81 14:35 1:11:25

7 379 Scott Haines 7 26 107 15:54 1:27:19



Midland Bullock Creek Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:03:54 Average Time: 12:46



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 464 John Sirra 7 18 18 11:37 11:37

2 465 Shane Mudd 7 19 37 11:41 23:18

3 461 Clayton Boyee 7 21 58 13:22 36:40

4 463 Brandt Gaffke 7 22 80 13:35 50:15

5 460 Matt Allsop 7 23 103 13:39 1:03:54

6 459 Danny Bernard 7 27 130 17:32 1:21:26

7 458 John Pyles 7 28 158 20:59 1:42:25



Hemlock Finish Position - Inc.



Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 448 Logan Warian 7 Less Than 5 11:20 11:20

2 444 Jonathon Follebout 8 Less Than 5 11:35 22:55



Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - Inc.



Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 122 Kenneth Ahola 8 Less Than 5 12:30 12:30

2 103 Jacob Lockwood 8 Less Than 5 14:19 26:49



Saginaw Swan Valley Finish Position - Inc.



Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):



Overall Cum. Cum.

Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time

1 583 Sebastian Ramos 7 Less Than 5 11:06 11:06

2 579 Nicholas Miller 8 Less Than 5 11:46 22:52

3 581 Alec Preston 7 Less Than 5 12:42 35:34



Boys middle school individual results



O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Age



1 1 295 Ryan Trahan Freeland 09:49 7

2 2 394 Tyler Wheeler Shepherd 09:53 7

3 3 407 Jacob Adams Alma 10:21 7

4 4 294 Alex Stowell Freeland 10:26 7

5 5 419 Nick VanCise Alma 10:28 7

6 6 408 Jorge Benitez Alma 10:35 8

7 7 410 Dom Garcia Alma 10:39 8

8 8 385 Jordan Straus Shepherd 10:45 8

9 9 377 Billy Clark Shepherd 10:48 8

10 10 416 Mason Molesky Alma 10:58 7

11 (< 5) 583 Sebastian Ramos Saginaw Swan Valley 11:06 7

12 11 391 Seth Davis Shepherd 11:08 8

13 12 296 Garrett Medina Freeland 11:09 7

14 13 383 Jacob Pifer Shepherd 11:10 8

15 14 414 Collin Lott Alma 11:16 7

16 (< 5) 448 Logan Warian Hemlock 11:20 7

17 15 292 Nathan Yax Freeland 11:25 8

18 16 415 Will Luetkemeier Alma 11:27 8

19 17 599 Andrew Hutchinson Shepherd 11:34 7

20 (< 5) 444 Jonathon Follebout Hemlock 11:35 8

21 18 464 John Sirra Midland Bullock Creek 11:37 7

22 19 465 Shane Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 11:41 7

23 (< 5) 579 Nicholas Miller Saginaw Swan Valley 11:46 8

24 20 382 Cody Gruss Shepherd 11:54 8

25 (> 7) 170 Andrew Sura Shepherd 11:58 8

26 (> 7) 413 Jamie Harding Alma 12:05 7

27 (> 7) 393 Tory Childs Shepherd 12:08 7

28 (> 7) 392 Ted Freedman Shepherd 12:09 8

29 (> 7) 598 Andrew Brookens Shepherd 12:12 7

30 (> 7) 387 Kelly Gilbert Shepherd 12:19 8

31 (> 7) 420 Quinten Vogel Alma 12:24 8

32 (< 5) 122 Kenneth Ahola Ovid-Elsie 12:30 8

33 (> 7) 384 Jesse Holmes Shepherd 12:37 8

34 (> 7) 418 Elijah Rutowski Alma 12:41 8

35 (< 5) 581 Alec Preston Saginaw Swan Valley 12:42 7

36 (> 7) 390 Sam Sponsellor Shepherd 12:57 7

37 (> 7) 386 Josh Machuta Shepherd 12:59 7

38 21 461 Clayton Boyee Midland Bullock Creek 13:22 7

39 (> 7) 417 Logan Pierce Alma 13:24 7

40 (> 7) 409 Josh Bowen Alma 13:26 8

41 (> 7) 389 Nick Machuta Shepherd 13:31 7

42 22 463 Brandt Gaffke Midland Bullock Creek 13:35 7

43 (> 7) 381 Chad Sponsellor Shepherd 13:36 7

44 23 460 Matt Allsop Midland Bullock Creek 13:39 7

45 24 378 Graham Fitkin Freeland 14:01 7

46 (< 5) 103 Jacob Lockwood Ovid-Elsie 14:19 8

47 (> 7) 388 Kyler Lada Shepherd 14:20 7

48 25 297 Bo Deal Freeland 14:35 7

49 (> 7) 411 Quenton Gibson Alma 14:38 7

50 (> 7) 380 Brian Palmer Shepherd 14:53 8

51 26 379 Scott Haines Freeland 15:54 7

52 27 459 Danny Bernard Midland Bullock Creek 17:32 7

53 (> 7) 412 Brennan Hall Alma 18:48 7

54 28 458 John Pyles Midland Bullock Creek 20:59 7