Greater Thumb C Jamboree-Combined

back to results

Sep. 29, 2009

Greater Thumb C Jamboree-Combined
Vassar, MI


09/29/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

GREATER THUMB C COMBINED AT VASSAR 09/29/09



SCORES
1. Reese 48 4. Mayville 84
2. Bad Axe 65 5. Unionville Sebewaing 110
3. Ubly 69 6. Vassar 114


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Matt Proctor (11) BROWNCTY 4 17:34.2 - 40. Bob Liu (09) UBLY 31 22:13.9 P
2. Hayden Garlick (11) MAYVILLE 24 18:05.9 1 41. Ruben Nakano (10) UBLY 32 22:44.3 P
3. Jeremy Pawlowski (10) BADAXE 302 18:13.1 2 42. Trever Brown (10) CASSCITY 307 22:47.6 -
4. John Creguer (11) UBLY 29 18:28.6 3 43. Raymond Cronce (10) BROWNCTY 1 22:49.4 -
5. Adam Fuerst (9) REESE 318 18:36.0 4 44. Francis Buggia (10) MAYVILLE 22 22:57.8 P
6. Nicholas Pawlowski (12) BADAXE 303 18:40.3 5 45. Logan Walz (12) USEBAWNG 333 23:04.3 36
7. Ryan Weaver (10) REESE 325 18:55.6 6 46. Shawn Goodrow (12) REESE 320 23:08.2 -
8. Robert Fingerle (11) MARLETTE 11 19:00.4 - 47. Scott Maschke (10) BADAXE 301 23:44.8 P
9. Brandon Glaza (11) UBLY 30 19:04.3 7 48. Chris Fisher (10) BROWNCTY 2 24:08.6 -
10. Brian McNinch (12) MAYVILLE 27 19:13.7 8 49. Jourdan Parker (11) MARLETTE 16 24:39.4 -
11. Noah Houghtaling (11) REESE 322 19:25.6 9 50. Daniel Kennard (11) VASSAR 337 25:00.2 P
12. Marshall Rochefort (11) USEBAWNG 331 19:30.6 10 51. Justin Harris (09) MAYVILLE 25 28:07.5 -
13. Taylor Zac (12) UBLY 35 19:34.6 11 52. Michael Kinney (9) BROWNCTY 3 NF -
14. Martin Wolschlager (11) BADAXE 306 19:39.3 12 53. Andy Bowman (9) MARLETTE 5 NF -
15. Tony Pecoraro (10) VASSAR 340 19:39.8 13 54. Jacob Bowman (9) MARLETTE 6 NF -
16. Cameron Marsrow (10) REESE 323 19:42.5 14 55. Michael Boyne (10) MARLETTE 7 NF -
17. Jacob Bremer (12) REESE 315 19:42.8 15 56. Matt Chappel (9) MARLETTE 8 NF -
18. Nick Arnold (9) REESE 314 19:48.2 P 57. Taylor Chappell (11) MARLETTE 9 NF -
19. Seth Squires (11) USEBAWNG 332 19:54.3 17 58. Matt Gyomory (11) MARLETTE 12 NF -
20. Warren Dillon (12) USEBAWNG 329 19:56.9 18 59. Dan Hart (10) MARLETTE 13 NF -
21. Richie Moreau (10) VASSAR 338 19:57.2 19 60. Jared Hutchens (9) MARLETTE 14 NF -
22. Nick Fox (09) MAYVILLE 23 19:57.4 20 61. Casey Johnson (9) MARLETTE 15 NF -
23. Jordan Cross (9) MARLETTE 10 20:32.0 - 62. Damian Parpart (10) MARLETTE 17 NF -
24. Nathan Sorenson (11) UBLY 34 20:43.7 21 63. Mathew Titus (9) MARLETTE 19 NF -
25. Nick Varner (12) BADAXE 305 20:44.7 22 64. justin vanderpool (11) MARLETTE 20 NF -
26. Andrew Oprea (09) VASSAR 339 20:45.6 23 65. Zac Potrykus (10) CASSCITY 310 NF -
27. Charlie Prich (10) BADAXE 304 21:02.2 24 66. Paul Slater (10) CASSCITY 311 NF -
28. John Maddox (11) MAYVILLE 26 21:14.0 25 67. Alex Varney (11) CASSCITY 312 NF -
29. Tyler Goka (11) REESE 319 21:18.0 P 68. Alex Zaleski (10) CASSCITY 313 NF -
30. Nicolas Shaver (9) MARLETTE 18 21:18.1 - 69. Jacob Chapelo (12) REESE 316 NF -
31. Mike Potrykus (11) CASSCITY 309 21:31.3 - 70. Spencer Elbers (10) REESE 317 NF -
32. Andrew Houghtaling (9) REESE 321 21:37.2 - 71. Jeremy Weaver (9) REESE 324 NF -
33. Jason Rutkowski (09) UBLY 33 21:37.5 27 72. Kyle Yastevich (9) REESE 326 NF -
34. Jay Bell (10) VASSAR 334 21:41.1 28 73. Cole Anker (12) USEBAWNG 327 NF -
35. Thomas LeValley (11) CASSCITY 308 21:43.7 - 74. John Bauer (09) USEBAWNG 328 NF -
36. Travis Kuhl (12) USEBAWNG 330 21:52.5 29 75. Jimmie Brown (10) VASSAR 335 NF -
37. Grant Woern (12) MAYVILLE 28 22:05.4 30
38. Chase Cain (09) VASSAR 336 22:08.4 31
39. Brandon Baber (11) MAYVILLE 21 22:09.6 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. REESE Adam Fuerst (9) 5 18:36 4 MARLETTE Robert Fingerle (11) 8 19:00
Ryan Weaver (10) 7 18:55 6 Jordan Cross (9) 23 20:32
Noah Houghtaling (11) 11 19:25 9 Nicolas Shaver (9) 30 21:18
Cameron Marsrow (10) 16 19:42 14 Jourdan Parker (11) 49 24:39
Jacob Bremer (12) 17 19:42 15 Andy Bowman (9) 53 00 00
Nick Arnold (9) 18 19:48 Jacob Bowman (9) 54 00 00
Tyler Goka (11) 29 21:18 Michael Boyne (10) 55 00 00

REESE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:20 48 MARLETTE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:29

2. BADAXE Jeremy Pawlowski (10) 3 18:13 2 BROWNCTY Matt Proctor (11) 1 17:34
Nicholas Pawlowski (12) 6 18:40 5 Raymond Cronce (10) 43 22:49
Martin Wolschlager (11) 14 19:39 12 Chris Fisher (10) 48 24:08
Nick Varner (12) 25 20:44 22 Michael Kinney (9) 52 00 00
Charlie Prich (10) 27 21:02 24
Scott Maschke (10) 47 23:44 BROWNCTY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:04:31

BADAXE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:18 65

3. UBLY John Creguer (11) 4 18:28 3
Brandon Glaza (11) 9 19:04 7
Taylor Zac (12) 13 19:34 11
Nathan Sorenson (11) 24 20:43 21
Jason Rutkowski (09) 33 21:37 27
Bob Liu (09) 40 22:13
Ruben Nakano (10) 41 22:44

UBLY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:26 69

4. MAYVILLE Hayden Garlick (11) 2 18:05 1
Brian McNinch (12) 10 19:13 8
Nick Fox (09) 22 19:57 20
John Maddox (11) 28 21:14 25
Grant Woern (12) 37 22:05 30
Brandon Baber (11) 39 22:09
Francis Buggia (10) 44 22:57

MAYVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:34 84

5. USEBAWNG Marshall Rochefort (11) 12 19:30 10
Seth Squires (11) 19 19:54 17
Warren Dillon (12) 20 19:56 18
Travis Kuhl (12) 36 21:52 29
Logan Walz (12) 45 23:04 36
Cole Anker (12) 73 00 00
John Bauer (09) 74 00 00

USEBAWNG ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:16 110

6. VASSAR Tony Pecoraro (10) 15 19:39 13
Richie Moreau (10) 21 19:57 19
Andrew Oprea (09) 26 20:45 23
Jay Bell (10) 34 21:41 28
Chase Cain (09) 38 22:08 31
Daniel Kennard (11) 50 25:00
Jimmie Brown (10) 75 00 00

VASSAR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:10 114

7. CASSCITY Mike Potrykus (11) 31 21:31
Thomas LeValley (11) 35 21:43
Trever Brown (10) 42 22:47
Zac Potrykus (10) 65 00 00
Paul Slater (10) 66 00 00
Alex Varney (11) 67 00 00
Alex Zaleski (10) 68 00 00

CASSCITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:01




09/29/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

GREATER THUMB C COMBINED AT VASSAR 09/29/09



SCORES
1. Bad Axe 50 5. Brown City 106
2. Unionville Sebewaing 53 6. Cass City 143
3. Vassar 74 7. Marlette 171
4. Reese 84


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Cassandra Hanson (11) BADAXE 401 21:20.3 1 41. Katherine Kreiner (12) BROWNCTY 204 27:08.4 P
2. Jessa Prieskorn (10) CASSCITY 413 21:29.3 2 42. Destiny Milton (11) VASSAR 442 27:17.2 P
3. Kellie Humpert (10) REESE 425 21:59.5 3 43. Katie Smith (11) EPBPLAKE 418 27:23.2 -
4. Jamie Palmer (12) VASSAR 445 22:01.1 4 44. Shelby Abell (09) CASSCITY 409 27:39.6 37
5. Christina Sword (11) MAYVILLE 224 23:11.9 - 45. Tiffany Schroeder (12) MARLETTE 214 27:56.7 38
6. Calie Valentine (10) USEBAWNG 437 23:16.8 5 46. Allison Dashkovitz (11) REESE 421 28:30.0 P
7. Samantha Groen (11) VASSAR 440 23:17.3 6 47. Sarah Spiekerman (11) REESE 430 28:44.8 -
8. Breann Schramski (12) BADAXE 406 23:24.6 7 48. Kathy Elbertzhagen (11) UBLY 225 28:48.9 -
9. Cami Valentine (12) USEBAWNG 438 23:34.7 8 49. Jessica Haller (9) REESE 424 30:16.7 -
10. Heather Smith (10) BADAXE 407 23:39.3 9 50. rachel northrup (jr) MARLETTE 218 30:17.4 40
11. Lily Brewster (9) BROWNCTY 202 23:40.5 10 51. Kelsey Fritz (12) EPBPLAKE 415 31:11.3 -
12. Amanda DeSimpelare (11) USEBAWNG 431 23:44.7 11 52. Amy Abutaliyeva (12) BROWNCTY 201 31:28.8 P
13. Hailey Richards (09) BADAXE 404 23:45.0 12 53. Go-on Kayla (10) BADAXE 403 32:16.3 P
14. Jordan Hessler (12) USEBAWNG 432 24:04.6 13 54. Jenny Jacobs (11) EPBPLAKE 416 32:17.8 -
15. Miranda Strasburg (12) MAYVILLE 223 24:08.3 - 55. Susan Tebo (9) BROWNCTY 208 32:24.2 -
16. Megan Dietzel (9) REESE 422 24:11.9 14 56. Chelsy Ross (10) REESE 428 33:56.4 -
17. Katie Takacs (12) BROWNCTY 207 24:12.8 15 57. olivia franzel (jr) MARLETTE 217 34:35.4 43
18. Kennedy Hicks (09) USEBAWNG 433 24:14.7 16 58. Trisha Kuhl (09) USEBAWNG 434 35:03.5 -
19. Ashley Blackmer (12) REESE 420 24:20.0 17 59. Jordan Hererdia (10) CASSCITY 410 39:12.5 44
20. Rebecca Spinks (11) MARLETTE 216 24:20.3 18 60. Jessica Reinthaler (10) BROWNCTY 205 NF -
21. Jill Moreau (11) VASSAR 443 24:22.4 19 61. Alyssa Woodruff (11) BROWNCTY 210 NF -
22. Nicole Perkins (09) VASSAR 446 24:26.1 20 62. Colwell Alex (11) MARLETTE 211 NF -
23. Mary Ellen Yaklic (09) BADAXE 408 24:33.4 21 63. Kelsey Romosier (11) MARLETTE 213 NF -
24. Haley Irwin (9) REESE 426 24:37.9 22 64. Sarah Smith (11) MARLETTE 215 NF -
25. Dezerae Ruckman (12) BROWNCTY 206 24:42.0 23 65. Amy Elenbaum (12) MAYVILLE 219 NF -
26. Ashley Hill (12) BROWNCTY 203 24:45.9 24 66. Megan Geralds (10) MAYVILLE 220 NF -
27. Laura Sheppard (11) VASSAR 447 24:50.8 25 67. Kelli Pape (10) MAYVILLE 221 NF -
28. Anker Taylor (10) USEBAWNG 436 25:00.9 P 68. Amanda Wolschleger (12) UBLY 229 NF -
29. Becca Leslie (11) CASSCITY 411 25:07.9 27 69. Toria Kanaby (10) BADAXE 402 NF -
30. Jordan Finday (11) REESE 423 25:18.8 28 70. Ashley Potts (10) CASSCITY 412 NF -
31. Crystal Schaible (10) BADAXE 405 25:19.7 P 71. Isabella Schember (12) EPBPLAKE 417 NF -
32. Ruthie Squires (09) MAYVILLE 222 25:20.3 - 72. Shaina Marsrow (11) REESE 427 NF -
33. Maddy Payton (10) USEBAWNG 435 25:28.6 P 73. Megan Solgat (11) REESE 429 NF -
34. Leandra Leppek (10) UBLY 227 25:43.3 - 74. Danielle Welchner (09) USEBAWNG 439 NF -
35. Jade Ackerman (12) REESE 419 25:45.3 P 75. Allison Jacot (12) VASSAR 441 NF -
36. Meiki Hardt (11) UBLY 226 25:45.6 - 76. Brittany Noblin (11) VASSAR 444 NF -
37. Vanessa Ulfig (09) UBLY 228 25:56.1 -
38. Korte Alexis (11) MARLETTE 212 26:05.3 32
39. Haley Wynn (10) CASSCITY 414 26:13.0 33
40. Sarah White (9) BROWNCTY 209 26:13.8 34

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. BADAXE Cassandra Hanson (11) 1 21:20 1 8. UBLY Leandra Leppek (10) 34 25:43
Breann Schramski (12) 8 23:24 7 Meiki Hardt (11) 36 25:45
Heather Smith (10) 10 23:39 9 Vanessa Ulfig (09) 37 25:56
Hailey Richards (09) 13 23:45 12 Kathy Elbertzhagen (11) 48 28:48
Mary Ellen Yaklic (09) 23 24:33 21 Amanda Wolschleger (12) 68 00 00
Crystal Schaible (10) 31 25:19
Go-on Kayla (10) 53 32:16 UBLY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:12

BADAXE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:41 50 9. MAYVILLE Christina Sword (11) 5 23:11
Miranda Strasburg (12) 15 24:08
2. USEBAWNG Calie Valentine (10) 6 23:16 5 Ruthie Squires (09) 32 25:20
Cami Valentine (12) 9 23:34 8 Amy Elenbaum (12) 65 00 00
Amanda DeSimpelare (11) 12 23:44 11 Megan Geralds (10) 66 00 00
Jordan Hessler (12) 14 24:04 13 Kelli Pape (10) 67 00 00
Kennedy Hicks (09) 18 24:14 16
Anker Taylor (10) 28 25:00 MAYVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:39
Maddy Payton (10) 33 25:28
10. EPBPLAKE Katie Smith (11) 43 27:23
USEBAWNG ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:52 53 Kelsey Fritz (12) 51 31:11
Jenny Jacobs (11) 54 32:17
3. VASSAR Jamie Palmer (12) 4 22:01 4 Isabella Schember (12) 71 00 00
Samantha Groen (11) 7 23:17 6
Jill Moreau (11) 21 24:22 19 EPBPLAKE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:51
Nicole Perkins (09) 22 24:26 20
Laura Sheppard (11) 27 24:50 25
Destiny Milton (11) 42 27:17
Allison Jacot (12) 75 00 00

VASSAR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:56 74

4. REESE Kellie Humpert (10) 3 21:59 3
Megan Dietzel (9) 16 24:11 14
Ashley Blackmer (12) 19 24:20 17
Haley Irwin (9) 24 24:37 22
Jordan Finday (11) 30 25:18 28
Jade Ackerman (12) 35 25:45
Allison Dashkovitz (11) 46 28:30

REESE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:25 84

5. BROWNCTY Lily Brewster (9) 11 23:40 10
Katie Takacs (12) 17 24:12 15
Dezerae Ruckman (12) 25 24:42 23
Ashley Hill (12) 26 24:45 24
Sarah White (9) 40 26:13 34
Katherine Kreiner (12) 41 27:08
Amy Abutaliyeva (12) 52 31:28

BROWNCTY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:32 106

6. CASSCITY Jessa Prieskorn (10) 2 21:29 2
Becca Leslie (11) 29 25:07 27
Haley Wynn (10) 39 26:13 33
Shelby Abell (09) 44 27:39 37
Jordan Hererdia (10) 59 39:12 44
Ashley Potts (10) 70 00 00

CASSCITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:19:40 143

7. MARLETTE Rebecca Spinks (11) 20 24:20 18
Korte Alexis (11) 38 26:05 32
Tiffany Schroeder (12) 45 27:56 38
rachel northrup (jr) 50 30:17 40
olivia franzel (jr) 57 34:35 43
Colwell Alex (11) 62 00 00
Kelsey Romosier (11) 63 00 00

MARLETTE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:23:13 171