TVC West Jamboree #2

back to results

Sep. 29, 2009

TVC West Jamboree #2
Delta College, MI
Provided by Ray Guzy


09/29/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

TVC WEST JAMBOREE (VLUTH) AT DELTA COLLEGE 09/29/09



SCORES
1. Ithaca 40 5. Breckenridge 112
2. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 70 6. St. Charles 133
3. St. Louis 86 7. Carrollton 195
4. Valley Lutheran 87 8. Merrill 217


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Brayden Border (11) St. Louis 746 16:40.4 1
2. James Rogers (12) Valley Lutheran 763 16:48.9 2
3. Nick Marter (12) Valley Lutheran 761 17:05.8 3
4. Craig Kommel (12) Ithaca 720 17:22.3 4
5. Aloysius Huss (12) Ithaca 719 17:38.8 5
6. Micah Ehlers (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 728 17:50.1 6
7. Noah Willitz (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 735 18:05.8 7
8. Josh Reiber (12) Breckenridge 702 18:11.5 8
9. Christopher Miniard (12) Ithaca 724 18:35.1 9
10. Stephen Merchant (09) Ithaca 722 18:36.1 10
11. Stephan Allison (12) St. Charles 737 18:39.4 11
12. Charlie Stack (11) Ithaca 727 18:43.8 12
13. Cameron Burch (12) Ithaca 715 18:55.3 P
14. Jordan Capen (12) St. Louis 747 18:58.6 14
15. Kaleb Coston (9) Ithaca 716 19:13.8 P
16. Abe Gillis (10) Breckenridge 704 19:18.8 16
17. Matthew Bunting (12) Ithaca 714 19:25.6 -
18. Isaac Pappenfuss (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 731 19:41.2 17
19. Grant Reeves (12) Ithaca 725 19:46.0 -
20. Kaleb Baublitz (9) Ithaca 712 19:51.6 -
21. Nathan Plocher (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 732 19:54.1 18
22. Jacob Lambrecht (11) Ithaca 721 19:55.4 -
23. Terrance Walker (12) Valley Lutheran 764 19:59.7 19
24. Alik Helms (9) Ithaca 717 20:00.5 -
25. Mark. Chad (11) St. Charles 739 20:05.2 20
26. Craig Forman (12) Ithaca 713 20:11.3 -
27. Kent House III (11) St. Louis 749 20:17.1 21
28. Luke Wright (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 736 20:18.1 22
29. Seth Miles (11) Ithaca 723 20:25.0 -
30. Zach Reiber (10) Breckenridge 706 20:25.5 23
31. Trent Mikek (11) St. Louis 750 20:26.5 24
32. Matt Ringel (12) Valley Lutheran 762 20:28.7 25
33. Nate Vanderlugt (12) St. Louis 755 20:34.4 26
34. Shawn Bell (9) St. Louis 745 20:36.2 P
35. Aaron Pretzer (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 733 20:41.2 P
36. Corey Monroe (11) St. Louis 751 20:50.3 P
37. Darian Schnose (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 734 20:50.7 P
38. Seth Krueger (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 729 20:55.9 -
39. David Atkins (10) St. Charles 738 20:57.1 31
40. Joey Huntoon (12) Breckenridge 701 21:04.3 32
41. Tyler Anderson (10) Ithaca 711 21:11.3 -
42. Zach Hoard (11) Breckenridge 705 21:13.5 33
43. Zachary House (10) Ithaca 718 21:14.6 -
44. Jacob Sherwood (11) St. Louis 754 22:04.4 -
45. Dan Ahrens (11) Carrollton 707 22:13.1 34
46. Ethan Miller (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 730 22:51.2 -
47. Matt Mahoney (09) St. Charles 742 22:56.3 35
48. A.J. Williams (09) St. Charles 744 23:09.8 36
49. Jayme Guidroz (10) Carrollton 767 23:51.3 37
50. Nathan Loree (11) Valley Lutheran 760 24:58.1 38
51. Andrew Dubay (09) Merrill 766 24:58.9 39
52. Ramon Hernandez (9) Carrollton 709 25:34.6 40
53. Jeff Blanton (9) Carrollton 708 25:46.0 41
54. Reggie Kushion (09) St. Charles 741 27:34.2 P
55. Dong Soo Seo (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 768 27:37.7 -
56. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 43
57. Opt Scorer1 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:01.0 43
58. Opt Scorer2 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:02.0 44
59. Opt Scorer3 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:03.0 45
60. Opt Scorer4 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:04.0 46

09/29/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

TVC WEST JAMBOREE (VLUTH) AT DELTA COLLEGE 09/29/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Ithaca Craig Kommel (12) 4 17:22 4
Aloysius Huss (12) 5 17:38 5
Christopher Miniard (12) 9 18:35 9
Stephen Merchant (09) 10 18:36 10
Charlie Stack (11) 12 18:43 12
Cameron Burch (12) 13 18:55
Kaleb Coston (9) 15 19:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:54 40

2. Michigan Lutheran Seminary Micah Ehlers (12) 6 17:50 6
Noah Willitz (12) 7 18:05 7
Isaac Pappenfuss (10) 18 19:41 17
Nathan Plocher (11) 21 19:54 18
Luke Wright (11) 28 20:18 22
Aaron Pretzer (9) 35 20:41
Darian Schnose (9) 37 20:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:48 70

3. St. Louis Brayden Border (11) 1 16:40 1
Jordan Capen (12) 14 18:58 14
Kent House III (11) 27 20:17 21
Trent Mikek (11) 31 20:26 24
Nate Vanderlugt (12) 33 20:34 26
Shawn Bell (9) 34 20:36
Corey Monroe (11) 36 20:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:55 86

4. Valley Lutheran James Rogers (12) 2 16:48 2
Nick Marter (12) 3 17:05 3
Terrance Walker (12) 23 19:59 19
Matt Ringel (12) 32 20:28 25
Nathan Loree (11) 50 24:58 38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:18 87

5. Breckenridge Josh Reiber (12) 8 18:11 8
Abe Gillis (10) 16 19:18 16
Zach Reiber (10) 30 20:25 23
Joey Huntoon (12) 40 21:04 32
Zach Hoard (11) 42 21:13 33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:11 112

6. St. Charles Stephan Allison (12) 11 18:39 11
Mark. Chad (11) 25 20:05 20
David Atkins (10) 39 20:57 31
Matt Mahoney (09) 47 22:56 35
A.J. Williams (09) 48 23:09 36
Reggie Kushion (09) 54 27:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:46 133

7. Carrollton Dan Ahrens (11) 45 22:13 34
Jayme Guidroz (10) 49 23:51 37
Ramon Hernandez (9) 52 25:34 40
Jeff Blanton (9) 53 25:46 41
Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN 56 9:99:01 43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:25 195

8. Merrill Andrew Dubay (09) 51 24:58 39
Opt Scorer1 MERRILL 57 9:99:01 43
Opt Scorer2 MERRILL 58 9:99:02 44
Opt Scorer3 MERRILL 59 9:99:03 45
Opt Scorer4 MERRILL 60 9:99:04 46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 3:01:08 217




09/29/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

TVC WEST JAMBOREE (VLUTH) AT DELTA COLLEGE 09/29/09



SCORES
1. St. Louis 28 5. Carrollton 148
2. Valley Lutheran 52 6. Merrill 163
3. Ithaca 56 7. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 173
4. St. Charles 112


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Raquel Serna (9) St. Louis 473 19:51.7 1
2. CallyAnne Wyma (11) St. Louis 475 20:29.3 2
3. Abbie Greenwell (11) Valley Lutheran 479 20:51.6 3
4. Mary Greenwell (9) Valley Lutheran 480 21:04.6 4
5. Laura Kelly (10) St. Louis 469 21:44.6 5
6. Kayley Sopel (12) Ithaca 453 21:46.5 6
7. Misty Godley (11) Ithaca 451 21:53.2 7
8. Alicia Ramsey (10) Valley Lutheran 482 21:56.9 8
9. Catherine Little (11) St. Louis 470 21:57.4 9
10. Lotte DeSaegher (9) Ithaca 448 22:06.2 10
11. Tanisha Davila (10) St. Louis 466 22:10.7 11
12. Bethany Rogers (9) Valley Lutheran 483 22:47.8 12
13. Alexis Rowlett (12) St. Louis 472 23:05.0 P
14. Hannah Elder (12) St. Louis 467 23:06.0 P
15. Kali Densmore (9) Ithaca 447 23:08.9 15
16. Paige Desonia (09) St. Charles 459 23:29.8 16
17. Sara Padilla (12) Carrollton 443 23:31.9 17
18. Brittany Bentley (11) Ithaca 445 23:42.3 18
19. Abby Heiler (09) St. Charles 460 23:58.1 19
20. Katie Bebow (11) St. Louis 464 24:03.6 -
21. Kara Giles (10) Ithaca 450 24:10.5 P
22. Olivia Waldron (11) Ithaca 454 24:29.2 P
23. Cassie Gipson (10) Carrollton 442 24:32.9 22
24. Cara Cole (12) St. Louis 465 25:10.5 -
25. Rebecca Yurgens (10) St. Charles 463 25:17.5 23
26. Nichole Hunter (10) Ithaca 452 25:20.1 -
27. Paige Kushion (11) St. Charles 461 25:28.5 24
28. Kayla Wakeman (12) Valley Lutheran 485 26:08.1 25
29. Hannah Keinath (11) Valley Lutheran 491 26:34.7 P
30. Sarah Kulhanek (12) Merrill 487 27:06.3 27
31. Megan Schoch (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 458 27:10.2 28
32. Angie Furtaw (12) Valley Lutheran 476 27:11.1 P
33. Katrina Shay (12) Valley Lutheran 484 27:59.0 -
34. Alyssa Schramm (12) St. Charles 462 28:07.4 30
35. Lena Petermann Michigan Lutheran Seminary 457 28:28.9 31
36. Jennifer Gallegos (12) Valley Lutheran 477 28:46.5 -
37. Ha-Min Lee (11) Valley Lutheran 481 28:55.3 -
38. Kelsey Siler (12) Merrill 489 29:01.7 32
39. Moriah Oswald (10) St. Louis 471 30:52.3 -
40. Abigail Searles (10) Merrill 488 31:13.5 33
41. Whitney Evoy (9) St. Louis 468 31:50.2 -
42. Beverly Wallace (9) Carrollton 444 33:08.6 34
43. Chelsea Brown (11) Merrill 486 34:23.9 35
44. Betsy Strong (10) Merrill 490 34:39.5 36
45. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 37
46. Opt Scorer1 SAGMLS Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9:99:01.0 37
47. Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:02.0 38
48. Opt Scorer2 SAGMLS Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9:99:02.0 38
49. Opt Scorer3 SAGMLS Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9:99:03.0 39

09/29/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

TVC WEST JAMBOREE (VLUTH) AT DELTA COLLEGE 09/29/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. St. Louis Raquel Serna (9) 1 19:51 1
CallyAnne Wyma (11) 2 20:29 2
Laura Kelly (10) 5 21:44 5
Catherine Little (11) 9 21:57 9
Tanisha Davila (10) 11 22:10 11
Alexis Rowlett (12) 13 23:05
Hannah Elder (12) 14 23:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:11 28

2. Valley Lutheran Abbie Greenwell (11) 3 20:51 3
Mary Greenwell (9) 4 21:04 4
Alicia Ramsey (10) 8 21:56 8
Bethany Rogers (9) 12 22:47 12
Kayla Wakeman (12) 28 26:08 25
Hannah Keinath (11) 29 26:34
Angie Furtaw (12) 32 27:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:46 52

3. Ithaca Kayley Sopel (12) 6 21:46 6
Misty Godley (11) 7 21:53 7
Lotte DeSaegher (9) 10 22:06 10
Kali Densmore (9) 15 23:08 15
Brittany Bentley (11) 18 23:42 18
Kara Giles (10) 21 24:10
Olivia Waldron (11) 22 24:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:35 56

4. St. Charles Paige Desonia (09) 16 23:29 16
Abby Heiler (09) 19 23:58 19
Rebecca Yurgens (10) 25 25:17 23
Paige Kushion (11) 27 25:28 24
Alyssa Schramm (12) 34 28:07 30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:19 112

5. Carrollton Sara Padilla (12) 17 23:31 17
Cassie Gipson (10) 23 24:32 22
Beverly Wallace (9) 42 33:08 34
Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN 45 9:99:01 37
Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN 47 9:99:02 38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:39:14 148

6. Merrill Sarah Kulhanek (12) 30 27:06 27
Kelsey Siler (12) 38 29:01 32
Abigail Searles (10) 40 31:13 33
Chelsea Brown (11) 43 34:23 35
Betsy Strong (10) 44 34:39 36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:36:22 163

7. Michigan Lutheran Seminary Megan Schoch (9) 31 27:10 28
Lena Petermann 35 28:28 31
Opt Scorer1 SAGMLS 46 9:99:01 37
Opt Scorer2 SAGMLS 48 9:99:02 38
Opt Scorer3 SAGMLS 49 9:99:03 39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:52:44 173