2009 ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 1/5/10K RUN

back to results

Sep. 27, 2009

2009 ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 1/5/10K RUN
BERRIEN SPRINGS, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 1/5/10K RUN
BERRIEN SPRINGS, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY - SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 190 Mitch Williams 44 M 18:40 6:01
2 166 Jordan Ousley 21 M 20:04 6:28
3 179 Bruce Brantley 52 M 20:07 6:29
4 199 Ashok Willmott 19 M 21:01 6:46
5 120 Jacques Laguerre 19 M Berrien Springs MI 21:07 6:48
6 105 Duane Covrig 46 M Berrien Springs MI 21:56 7:04
7 192 Berthorrel Francois 20 M 22:17 7:11
8 157 Andrew Young 19 M Berrien Springs MI 22:25 7:13
9 118 Nicholas Jones 25 M Berrien Springs MI 22:43 7:19
10 184 Christine Wallace 29 F 22:47 7:20
11 170 Tim Sherwin 51 M Riverside CA 22:54 7:23
12 94 Andy Arends 26 M Berrien Springs MI 22:58 7:24
13 185 Ryan Wallace 28 M 23:11 7:28
14 125 Beth McFarland 40 F Berrien Springs MI 23:32 7:35
15 162 Jamie Clark 32 F 24:30 7:54
16 95 William Arthur 18 M Berrien Springs MI 24:43 7:58
17 196 Tyler Pender 19 M 24:44 7:58
18 138 Mark Schulz 31 M Stevensville MI 25:10 8:06
19 175 Seth Marrkon 34 M 25:10 8:06
20 171 Brad Hotelling 14 M Lebanon OH 25:17 8:09
21 193 Jon Martin 22 M 25:21 8:10
22 149 Alison Village 16 F Berrien Springs MI 25:32 8:13
23 140 Cj Smith 12 M Berrien Springs MI 25:37 8:15
24 121 Jeff Lawson 47 M Niles MI 25:40 8:16
25 156 Beverly Wojcik 44 F Berrien Springs IN 25:40 8:16
26 151 James Vulicevic 49 M Berrien Springs MI 26:14 8:27
27 104 Matthew Clay 33 M Coloma MI 26:20 8:29
28 141 Alex Stankovic 30 M South Bend IN 27:03 8:43
29 177 Alex Brantley 9 M 27:12 8:46
30 186 Steven Lemon 52 M 27:33 8:52
31 137 Amy Schulz 32 F Stevensville MI 27:39 8:54
32 160 Kaitlin Young 17 F Berrien Springs MI 27:54 8:59
33 126 Mara McFarland 11 F Berrien Springs MI 27:56 9:00
34 148 Zachary Trecartin 16 M Kendall NY 28:00 9:01
35 96 Roberto Atencio 38 M Berrien Springs MI 28:24 9:09
36 172 Erin Hotelling 20 F Lebanon OH 28:58 9:20
37 182 Bay Schalk 10 F 29:34 9:31
38 178 Ana Brantley 11 F 29:38 9:33
39 168 Todd Bell 47 M 29:51 9:37
40 128 Kathy McLain 39 F Berrien Springs MI 29:53 9:37
41 181 David Randall 39 M Berrien Springs MI 30:10 9:43
42 147 Virginia Trecartin 47 F Kendall NY 30:10 9:43
43 169 Mason McFarland 11 M Berrien Springs 30:24 9:47
44 152 Sara Vulicevic 25 F Berrien Springs MI 31:28 10:08
45 101 Mandy Boone 33 F Berrien Center MI 31:53 10:16
46 159 Don Young 37 M Grand Rapids MI 32:09 10:21
47 158 Chongo Young 29 F Grand Rapids MI 32:10 10:21
48 103 Jennifer Burrill 35 F Berrien Springs MI 32:13 10:23
49 99 Pamela Behm 49 F Niles MI 32:18 10:24
50 176 Olga L. Boneta 24 F 32:40 10:31

*********************************
GreatLakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 1/5/10K RUN
BERRIEN SPRINGS, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY - SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
51 167 Laurie Ousley 50 F 32:45 10:33
52 197 Danny Suglia 19 M 33:14 10:42
53 198 Kelli Maffett 18 F 33:15 10:43
54 139 Chris Smith 38 M Berrien Springs MI 33:19 10:44
55 127 Scott McFarland 40 M Berrien Springs MI 33:19 10:44
56 124 Randy Lonto 43 M Berrien Springs MI 33:39 10:50
57 111 Charity Garcia 30 F Saint Joseph MI 33:54 10:55
58 117 Kim Johnson 33 F Niles MI 34:24 11:05
59 180 Amanda Jehle 24 F Berrien Springs MI 34:40 11:10
60 122 Jody Litaker 34 F Berrien Springs MI 34:42 11:10
61 97 Kathlyn Bearce 19 F Berrien Springs MI 34:59 11:16
62 144 Shylene Toscano 26 F Berrien Springs MI 35:02 11:17
63 113 Joseph Graber 38 M Three Rivers MI 35:03 11:17
64 161 Angela Hendrickson 32 F 35:38 11:29
65 129 Kelly McWilliams 26 F Berrien Springs MI 36:33 11:46
66 112 Irene Gavas 25 F Berrien Springs MI 36:34 11:46
67 130 Frank Murphy 64 M Coloma MI 36:45 11:50
68 154 Jackie Williams 25 F Berrien Springs MI 38:24 12:22
69 155 Jeremiah Williams 29 M Berrien Springs MI 38:25 12:22
70 100 Marva Bhola 64 F Brooklyn NY 43:39 14:03
71 116 Janice James 53 F Brooklyn NY 47:28 15:17
72 115 Minerva Haugabrooks 54 F Mount Dora FL 47:28 15:17
73 188 Lloyd Condon 40 M 49:31 15:57
74 191 Birgit Trubey 48 F Berrien Springs 49:32 15:57
75 189 Tami Condon 40 F 49:35 15:58
76 93 Lavonne Adams 44 F Fort Worth TX 1:10:50 22:48
77 98 Hazel Beck 83 F Fort Worth TX 1:10:50 22:48

*********************************
GreatLakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 1/5/10K RUN
BERRIEN SPRINGS, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY - SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 190 Mitch Williams 44 M 18:40 6:01
2 2 166 Jordan Ousley 21 M 20:04 6:28
3 3 179 Bruce Brantley 52 M 20:07 6:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 19 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 199 Ashok Willmott 19 M 21:01 6:46
2 5 120 Jacques Laguerre 19 M Berrien Springs MI 21:07 6:48
3 8 157 Andrew Young 19 M Berrien Springs MI 22:25 7:13
4 16 95 William Arthur 18 M Berrien Springs MI 24:43 7:58
5 17 196 Tyler Pender 19 M 24:44 7:58
6 20 171 Brad Hotelling 14 M Lebanon OH 25:17 8:09
7 23 140 Cj Smith 12 M Berrien Springs MI 25:37 8:15
8 29 177 Alex Brantley 9 M 27:12 8:46
9 34 148 Zachary Trecartin 16 M Kendall NY 28:00 9:01
10 43 169 Mason McFarland 11 M Berrien Springs 30:24 9:47
11 52 197 Danny Suglia 19 M 33:14 10:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 19 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 22 149 Alison Village 16 F Berrien Springs MI 25:32 8:13
2 32 160 Kaitlin Young 17 F Berrien Springs MI 27:54 8:59
3 33 126 Mara McFarland 11 F Berrien Springs MI 27:56 9:00
4 37 182 Bay Schalk 10 F 29:34 9:31
5 38 178 Ana Brantley 11 F 29:38 9:33
6 53 198 Kelli Maffett 18 F 33:15 10:43
7 61 97 Kathlyn Bearce 19 F Berrien Springs MI 34:59 11:16


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 192 Berthorrel Francois 20 M 22:17 7:11
2 21 193 Jon Martin 22 M 25:21 8:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 36 172 Erin Hotelling 20 F Lebanon OH 28:58 9:20
2 50 176 Olga L. Boneta 24 F 32:40 10:31
3 59 180 Amanda Jehle 24 F Berrien Springs MI 34:40 11:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 9 118 Nicholas Jones 25 M Berrien Springs MI 22:43 7:19
2 12 94 Andy Arends 26 M Berrien Springs MI 22:58 7:24
3 13 185 Ryan Wallace 28 M 23:11 7:28
4 71 155 Jeremiah Williams 29 M Berrien Springs MI 38:25 12:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 10 184 Christine Wallace 29 F 22:47 7:20
2 44 152 Sara Vulicevic 25 F Berrien Springs MI 31:28 10:08
3 47 158 Chongo Young 29 F Grand Rapids MI 32:10 10:21
4 62 144 Shylene Toscano 26 F Berrien Springs MI 35:02 11:17
5 65 129 Kelly McWilliams 26 F Berrien Springs MI 36:33 11:46
6 66 112 Irene Gavas 25 F Berrien Springs MI 36:34 11:46
7 70 154 Jackie Williams 25 F Berrien Springs MI 38:24 12:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 18 138 Mark Schulz 31 M Stevensville MI 25:10 8:06
2 19 175 Seth Marrkon 34 M 25:10 8:06
3 27 104 Matthew Clay 33 M Coloma MI 26:20 8:29
4 28 141 Alex Stankovic 30 M South Bend IN 27:03 8:43


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 15 162 Jamie Clark 32 F 24:30 7:54
2 31 137 Amy Schulz 32 F Stevensville MI 27:39 8:54
3 45 101 Mandy Boone 33 F Berrien Center MI 31:53 10:16
4 57 111 Charity Garcia 30 F Saint Joseph MI 33:54 10:55
5 58 117 Kim Johnson 33 F Niles MI 34:24 11:05
6 60 122 Jody Litaker 34 F Berrien Springs MI 34:42 11:10
7 64 161 Angela Hendrickson 32 F 35:38 11:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 35 96 Roberto Atencio 38 M Berrien Springs MI 28:24 9:09
2 41 181 David Randall 39 M Berrien Springs MI 30:10 9:43
3 46 159 Don Young 37 M Grand Rapids MI 32:09 10:21
4 54 139 Chris Smith 38 M Berrien Springs MI 33:19 10:44
5 63 113 Joseph Graber 38 M Three Rivers MI 35:03 11:17


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 40 128 Kathy McLain 39 F Berrien Springs MI 29:53 9:37
2 48 103 Jennifer Burrill 35 F Berrien Springs MI 32:13 10:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 55 127 Scott McFarland 40 M Berrien Springs MI 33:19 10:44
2 56 124 Randy Lonto 43 M Berrien Springs MI 33:39 10:50
3 79 188 Lloyd Condon 40 M 49:31 15:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 14 125 Beth McFarland 40 F Berrien Springs MI 23:32 7:35
2 25 156 Beverly Wojcik 44 F Berrien Springs IN 25:40 8:16
3 81 189 Tami Condon 40 F 49:35 15:58
4 100 93 Lavonne Adams 44 F Fort Worth TX 1:10:50 22:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 6 105 Duane Covrig 46 M Berrien Springs MI 21:56 7:04
2 24 121 Jeff Lawson 47 M Niles MI 25:40 8:16
3 26 151 James Vulicevic 49 M Berrien Springs MI 26:14 8:27
4 39 168 Todd Bell 47 M 29:51 9:37


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 42 147 Virginia Trecartin 47 F Kendall NY 30:10 9:43
2 49 99 Pamela Behm 49 F Niles MI 32:18 10:24
3 80 191 Birgit Trubey 48 F Berrien Springs 49:32 15:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 11 170 Tim Sherwin 51 M Riverside CA 22:54 7:23
2 30 186 Steven Lemon 52 M 27:33 8:52
3 67 130 Frank Murphy 64 M Coloma MI 36:45 11:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 51 167 Laurie Ousley 50 F 32:45 10:33
2 72 100 Marva Bhola 64 F Brooklyn NY 43:39 14:03
3 76 116 Janice James 53 F Brooklyn NY 47:28 15:17
4 77 115 Minerva Haugabrooks 54 F Mount Dora FL 47:28 15:17
5 101 98 Hazel Beck 83 F Fort Worth TX 1:10:50 22:48




ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 1/5/10K RUN
BERRIEN SPRINGS, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY - SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 102 Nick Bugbee 21 M Berrien Springs MI 36:46 5:56
2 194 Edwin Hurlow 53 M 37:36 6:03
3 183 Phillip Hotz 21 M 45:38 7:21
4 133 Steven Oxley 21 M Berrien Springs MI 45:42 7:22
5 150 Parisa Voigt 23 F Berrien Springs MI 45:45 7:22
6 131 Shelli Nash 20 F Berrien Springs MI 48:37 7:50
7 187 Blake Martin 22 M 51:36 8:19
8 173 Dann Hotelling 46 M Lebanon OH 51:36 8:19
9 143 Branden Teller 21 M Berrien Springs MI 52:29 8:27
10 165 Shannon Ganter 40 F 53:38 8:38
11 136 Brenda Schalk 39 F Berrien Springs MI 54:16 8:44
12 146 Alexander Trecartin 22 M Eau Claire MI 54:39 8:48
13 174 Lilia Moncrieff 49 F 55:08 8:53
14 110 Barb Friedrich 54 F Berrien Springs MI 56:40 9:08
15 164 Doug Teller 54 M 56:59 9:11
16 119 Matthew Kent 49 M Buchanan MI 57:35 9:16
17 106 Gina Creek 30 F Berrien Springs MI 59:12 9:32
18 132 John Nerness 72 M Vero Beach FL 1:00:07 9:41
19 195 Dwight Nelson 57 M 1:00:07 9:41
20 109 Lisa Favela 30 F Berrien Springs MI 1:00:35 9:45
21 145 Steve Toscano 26 M Berrien Springs MI 1:02:47 10:07
22 123 Esther Lonto 39 F Berrien Springs MI 1:06:06 10:39
23 135 Michael Pongoh 19 M Berrien Springs MI 1:06:27 10:42
24 108 Sheryl Dimpudus 24 F Berrien Springs MI 1:06:27 10:42

*********************************
GreatLakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 1/5/10K RUN
BERRIEN SPRINGS, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY - SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

10K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 68 102 Nick Bugbee 21 M Berrien Springs MI 36:46 5:56
2 69 194 Edwin Hurlow 53 M 37:36 6:03
3 73 183 Phillip Hotz 21 M 45:38 7:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 19 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 98 135 Michael Pongoh 19 M Berrien Springs MI 1:06:27 10:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 19 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 74 133 Steven Oxley 21 M Berrien Springs MI 45:42 7:22
2 82 187 Blake Martin 22 M 51:36 8:19
3 84 143 Branden Teller 21 M Berrien Springs MI 52:29 8:27
4 87 146 Alexander Trecartin 22 M Eau Claire MI 54:39 8:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 75 150 Parisa Voigt 23 F Berrien Springs MI 45:45 7:22
2 78 131 Shelli Nash 20 F Berrien Springs MI 48:37 7:50
3 99 108 Sheryl Dimpudus 24 F Berrien Springs MI 1:06:27 10:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 96 145 Steve Toscano 26 M Berrien Springs MI 1:02:47 10:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 92 106 Gina Creek 30 F Berrien Springs MI 59:12 9:32
2 95 109 Lisa Favela 30 F Berrien Springs MI 1:00:35 9:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 86 136 Brenda Schalk 39 F Berrien Springs MI 54:16 8:44
2 97 123 Esther Lonto 39 F Berrien Springs MI 1:06:06 10:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 85 165 Shannon Ganter 40 F 53:38 8:38


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 83 173 Dann Hotelling 46 M Lebanon OH 51:36 8:19
2 91 119 Matthew Kent 49 M Buchanan MI 57:35 9:16


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 88 174 Lilia Moncrieff 49 F 55:08 8:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 90 164 Doug Teller 54 M 56:59 9:11
2 93 132 John Nerness 72 M Vero Beach FL 1:00:07 9:41
3 94 195 Dwight Nelson 57 M 1:00:07 9:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 89 110 Barb Friedrich 54 F Berrien Springs MI 56:40 9:08

BERRIEN SPRINGS, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip