BOYNE 2 BOYNE

back to results

Sep. 27, 2009

BOYNE 2 BOYNE
BOYNE MOUNTAIN
Provided by 3disciplines.com


BOYNE 2 BOYNE
26.2, 13.1, 5K, 10K
BOYNE MOUNTAIN
SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

********** 10K AWARDS LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 252 Kristie Frank 27 F Petoskey MI 48:32 7:49
2 250 Laurie Elsener 43 F Traverse CIty MI 48:58 7:53
3 278 Amanda Tarasow 41 F Chelsea MI 49:10 7:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 10
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 11 - 15
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 337 Melincks Killien 19 F Petoskey MI 1:03:55 10:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 246 Katelyn Aitken 22 F East Lansing MI 53:14 8:35
2 323 Marcela Creciun 24 F Traverse City MI 55:36 8:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 281 Janay Warner 28 F West Bloomfield MI 52:11 8:24
2 327 Eriko Balassa 27 F Sault Ste Marie MI 52:28 8:27
3 258 Regina Iwaniw 29 F Freeland MI 52:36 8:28
4 5009 Heather Rice 28 F 56:29 9:06
5 272 Susan Popiel 29 F Ada MI 1:05:10 10:30
6 311 Donna Mackenzie 29 F Chesterfield MI 1:05:30 10:33
7 314 Julie Mitchell 29 F Dewitt MI 1:06:02 10:38
8 269 Elizabeth Pietrange 28 F Troy MI 1:09:05 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 251 Lori Foley 32 F Grand Haven MI 49:30 7:58
2 324 Melissa Jorgenson 32 F 51:09 8:14
3 257 Leslie Horton 32 F petoskey MI 53:00 8:32
4 326 Kelly Neer 33 F Boyne City MI 53:43 8:39
5 333 Becky Crum 30 F Lowell MI 57:05 9:12
6 249 Leah Cummiford 31 F Wayland MI 57:22 9:14
7 275 Erin Scroggins 31 F Vanderbilt MI 1:10:29 11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 5007 Hillary Basta 35 F Petoskey MI 55:25 8:55
2 285 Cindy De Piere 37 F Sault Ste Marie ON 56:13 9:03
3 259 Brooke Jakeway 36 F W. Bloomfield MI 56:26 9:05
4 283 May-Britt Woodward 35 F Gaylord MI 57:55 9:20
5 309 Beth Dawson 35 F Grand Rapids MI 58:15 9:23
6 306 Jennifer Jurgens 37 F Spring Lake MI 1:01:50 9:57
7 264 Christine McKenzie 36 F Oscoda MI 1:02:16 10:02
8 266 Erin Oberski 39 F Grand Blanc MI 1:05:48 10:36
9 245 Alicia ackerson 35 F traverse city MI 1:06:04 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 278 Amanda Tarasow 41 F Chelsea MI 49:10 7:55
2 280 Rebecca VanderNaald 42 F Petoskey MI 52:41 8:29
3 255 Gayle Harbaugh 44 F Boyne City MI 54:12 8:44
4 256 Amanda Higgins 42 F Chelsea MI 56:29 9:06
5 313 Cheryl Olyitt 42 F Harbor Springs MI 57:24 9:15
6 277 Yvonne Sturt 40 F Chelsea MI 59:03 9:31
7 276 Kristy somerville 40 F gaylord MI 1:10:04 11:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 248 Laura Carter 46 F White Lake MI 57:26 9:15
2 335 Junko Mizusawa 46 F Firmington Hills MI 58:40 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 294 Leila Griffin 53 F Petoskey MI 52:57 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 292 Cindy Goodall 58 F Flint MI 1:03:03 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 274 Eunice Schmidt 65 F Pinckney MI 1:12:31 11:41
2 273 Kathleen Rose 63 F Ann Arbor MI 1:23:25 13:26

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 325 Kenneth Flamy 49 M Williamsburg MI 39:15 6:19
2 5003 Luke Hawley 15 M 40:12 6:29
3 268 Dan Pater 48 M Traverse City MI 42:23 6:50

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 10
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 11 - 15
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 5006 Gabe Hawley 12 M 52:54 8:31

MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 253 Vince Gervais 28 M Grand Haven MI 43:48 7:03
2 271 Jordan Popiel 27 M Ada MI 1:05:09 10:29
3 270 Steven Pietrangelo 27 M Troy MI 1:09:05 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 331 Kevin Renwick 32 M Traverse City MI 48:21 7:47
2 267 Scott Oberski 34 M Grand Blanc MI 49:24 7:57
3 260 Jeremy Lassiter 33 M Portage MI 49:53 8:02
4 262 Corey Lockman 30 M Chicago IL 50:59 8:13
5 310 Chris Dawson 32 M Grand Rapids MI 54:54 8:50
6 332 Brian Crum 32 M Lowell MI 57:05 9:12

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 287 Jason Rains 39 M Sault Ste Marie ON 56:13 9:03
2 296 Troy Naperala 35 M Traverse City MI 1:01:08 9:51
3 263 Mike Marino 35 M Harbor Springs MI 1:13:23 11:49

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 308 James Richardson 40 M Grand Haven MI 51:10 8:15
2 254 Darrin Gyurich 42 M Dewitt MI 58:12 9:22

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 265 Greg Mills 48 M Bellaire MI 44:18 7:08
2 336 Hidemitsu Mizusawa 46 M Firmington Hills MI 59:02 9:30

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 247 Steven anderson 50 M boyne city MI 51:07 8:14
2 315 Bruce Law 54 M Bay City MI 56:41 9:08

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 293 Bryan Griffin 55 M Petoskey MI 47:01 7:34

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====




BOYNE 2 BOYNE
26.2, 13.1, 5K, 10K
BOYNE MOUNTAIN
SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

********** 5K AWARDS LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 302 Kaylee Wilson 13 F Boyne Falls MI 20:54 6:44
2 284 Kelsey Griffin 13 F White Lake MI 24:29 7:53
3 211 Amanda Evans 25 F Charlevoix MI 24:35 7:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 10
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 303 Katelynn Wilson 10 F Boyne Falls MI 26:22 8:29
2 299 Emily Benedetti 10 F Boyne Falls MI 36:22 11:43
3 322 Mackenzie McGarey 10 F 47:11 15:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP 11 - 15
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 312 Gabrielle Rose 11 F Gaylord MI 28:39 9:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 204 Lindsey Carter 18 F White Lake MI 51:15 16:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 236 Beth Slocum 22 F Bath MI 30:37 9:52
2 339 Kassie Koboski 21 F Petoskey MI 32:44 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 203 Sarah Cadwell 29 F Kentwood MI 25:08 8:06
2 330 Megan Blamer 26 F Boyne City MI 25:39 8:16
3 316 Jennifer Horton 27 F Saginaw MI 30:59 9:59
4 207 Rachel Corbin 27 F Petoskey MI 31:10 10:02
5 222 Lauren jalbert 25 F Royal Oak MI 33:14 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 305 Amanda Kuberski 33 F Traverse City MI 26:35 8:34
2 214 Jennifer Gorman 33 F Traverse City MI 29:49 9:36
3 227 Julie o'neil 32 F freeland MI 31:48 10:15
4 221 Anita Hoeksema 30 F Ellsworth MI 33:06 10:40
5 224 Stacey Kinney 33 F Petoskey MI 33:54 10:55
6 218 Jamie Guyor 32 F Chesterfield Twp. M 37:37 12:07
7 223 Rachel Jones 32 F Shelby Township MI 43:21 13:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 226 Sarah Montgomery 37 F Petoskey MI 29:15 9:25
2 229 Julie Price 39 F Clarkston MI 29:44 9:35
3 295 Laurie De Silva 37 F Grand Ledge MI 33:11 10:41
4 234 Holly Slikkers 37 F Traverse City MI 33:15 10:43
5 231 Shelly Robertson 37 F Traverse City MI 34:00 10:57
6 297 Amy Jolley 37 F Lansing MI 34:49 11:13
7 300 Lydia Millbrook 35 F Lansing MI 34:50 11:13
8 301 Portia Van Pelt 37 F Lansing MI 35:10 11:20
9 298 Amy Kramp 37 F Grand Ledge MI 36:29 11:45
10 230 Amanda Pugh 37 F Lansing MI 37:00 11:55
11 321 Sherrie McGarey 39 F 47:52 15:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 213 Gretchen fedus 43 F petoskey MI 28:44 9:15
2 209 Beth Ann Duval 42 F Goodrich MI 28:55 9:19
3 243 Christina Wagenschu 41 F Walloon Lake MI 35:00 11:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 329 Muffie McCauley 49 F Wolverine MI 25:49 8:19
2 340 Dawn Schluter 45 F Birmingham MI 30:00 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 291 Karen Roth 50 F Petoskey MI 28:12 9:05
2 240 Nancy VandenBroek 50 F Bellaire MI 29:57 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 219 Linda Halford 55 F Conway MI 31:20 10:05
2 205 Mary Colton 58 F Douglas MI 40:47 13:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 233 Karen Scanlon 67 F Brighton MI 51:15 16:30

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 5001 Rick Hawley 45 M 19:37 6:19
2 220 Michael Hempstead 45 M Petoskey MI 20:09 6:30
3 228 Gerald Ostrander 41 M Davison MI 23:47 7:40

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 10
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 11 - 15
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 304 Kevin Lange 13 M Boyne City MI 24:31 7:54

MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 338 Mike Brickes 20 M Petoskey MI 26:04 8:24

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 334 Brandon Freedman 25 M Brimley MI 24:03 7:45
2 237 Steve Spinner 25 M Bath MI 30:38 9:52

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 239 Steve Timmer 34 M Traverse City MI 24:28 7:53
2 215 John Gorman 34 M Traverse City MI 27:02 8:42
3 216 Bill Guyor 33 M Chesterfield Twp. M 30:19 9:46

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 235 Steven Slikkers 37 M Traverse City MI 29:49 9:36
2 198 Thomas ackerson 39 M traverse city MI 39:06 12:35

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 208 Joseph Decker 40 M East Jordan MI 26:10 8:26
2 199 Andy Behm 42 M Milford MI 32:08 10:21
3 241 Kurt VanSumeren 43 M Central Lake MI 34:58 11:16

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 342 Larry Hucklk 46 M East Jordan MI 24:29 7:53
2 212 Gary fedus 46 M pe MI 28:33 9:12

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 206 Ronald Colton 58 M Douglas MI 40:48 13:08

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 217 James Guyor 63 M Boyne City MI 27:39 8:54

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 225 David Leonardson 67 M Gaylord MI 38:57 12:33

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 210 Jim Elzinga 73 M Conway MI 26:33 8:33

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 238 Reg Sprik 81 M Bellaire MI 59:28 19:09




Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

BOYNE 2 BOYNE
26.2, 13.1, 5K, 10K
BOYNE MOUNTAIN
SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

********** 26.2 AWARDS LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2038 Nikki Taylor 28 F Mt. Pleasant MI 3:34:28 8:12
2 2029 Alison Rains 38 F Sault Ste Marie ON 3:50:11 8:48
3 2043 Catherine Sadome 40 F Kalamazoo MI 4:07:26 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2035 Allison Smith 24 F Beverly Hills MI 4:19:39 9:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2019 Sarah Keegstra 29 F Midland MI 6:26:16 14:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2026 Grace Overlander 30 F Birmingham MI 4:19:56 9:56
2 2032 Kathleen Schmitt 31 F Port Huron MI 4:34:12 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2005 Nadia Bowen 35 F Sault Ste. Marie ON 4:08:12 9:29
2 2037 Kristin Taylor 39 F Rochester Hills MI 4:56:42 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2004 Katherine Bolt 40 F Rockford MI 4:26:47 10:11
2 2002 Pamela Andrews 44 F Lake in the Hills I 5:00:57 11:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2008 Jane Digneit-Smith 52 F Beverly Hills MI 4:56:41 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2052 Jason Jaloszynski 31 M Clio MI 2:46:41 6:22
2 2051 Rich Power 45 M Rochester MI 2:56:09 6:44
3 2028 David Plambeck 42 M Rockford MI 3:05:36 7:06

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2018 Andrew Huff 24 M Grand Rapids MI 3:38:17 8:20
2 2011 Todd Emeott 24 M Grand Rapids MI 3:38:17 8:20

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2045 Dietrich Bronner 29 M Frankenmuth MI 3:18:14 7:34
2 2014 John David Gardiner 29 M Kalamazoo MI 3:33:17 8:09
3 2013 Lee fowler 25 M vassar MI 3:54:41 8:58
4 2030 Chris Reynolds 25 M Harrison Township M 3:57:56 9:05

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2040 Brent Warner 30 M West Bloomfield MI 3:09:20 7:14
2 2041 Derek Warner 32 M Grand Haven MI 3:21:28 7:42
3 2050 Matthew Bolinger 30 M Wolverine MI 3:35:52 8:15
4 2049 John Donnelly 33 M Holland MI 3:42:38 8:30
5 2027 Michael Pjeter 31 M Brighton MI 4:47:40 10:59
6 2017 Shawn Holmes 32 M Midland MI 4:48:06 11:00
7 2020 Nathaniel Klose 34 M Fox River Grove IL 5:02:35 11:33
8 2006 Eugene Branigan 31 M Gaylord MI 7:33:27 17:19

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2039 Daniel VanDerWeide 39 M Shelbyville MI 4:51:25 11:08

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2021 Richard KOSCIELNY 43 M WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 4:04:47 9:21
2 2010 Jpaul Dixon 41 M Ann Arbor MI 4:27:16 10:13
3 2022 Trent Lawson 42 M Brimley MI 4:36:14 10:33

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2016 Alan Guest 46 M Alpena MI 3:53:40 8:56
2 2048 James Luyckx 49 M Troy MI 4:03:26 9:18

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2031 Steven Ruggirello 54 M fenton MI 4:37:48 10:37

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2007 H. Donn de Yampert 55 M Houghton MI 4:27:16 10:13
2 2044 Frank (bob) Burek 58 M Petoskey MI 4:32:18 10:24
3 2015 Michael Goodall 56 M Flint MI 4:44:24 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2046 Jim Meyer 69 M Onaway MI 4:53:53 11:13

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 2047 Joe Rezenek 70 M Grayling MI 6:23:37 14:39




Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

BOYNE 2 BOYNE
26.2, 13.1, 5K, 10K
BOYNE MOUNTAIN
SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

********** 13.1MI AWARDS LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1019 Elizabeth Gervais 26 F Grand Haven MI 1:35:03 7:16
2 5002 Melissa Richardson 37 F 1:35:27 7:18
3 1065 Mary Wiesen 28 F Grand Blanc MI 1:46:32 8:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 11 - 17
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1059 Daniele Stanaback 21 F Grand Rapids MI 1:59:02 9:06
2 1063 Alisa Fowler 23 F Vassar MI 1:59:05 9:06
3 1023 Miranda Holzbauer 24 F Grayling MI 2:02:59 9:24
4 1014 Jennie Cope 24 F Petoskey MI 2:09:53 9:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1017 Jennifer Furlong 28 F Birmingham MI 2:04:59 9:33
2 1012 Megan collette 29 F oxford MI 2:17:18 10:29
3 1031 Lindsay Johnson 29 F Crystal Lake IL 2:32:13 11:38
4 1004 Jessica Balon 27 F Detroit MI 2:45:01 12:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1058 Stephanie Smiley 31 F Macomb MI 1:52:33 8:36
2 1069 Colleen Warner 32 F Grand Haven MI 1:56:23 8:53
3 1042 Laurie Nuyens 33 F New Baltimore MI 1:57:52 9:00
4 1020 Jennifer Hansen 31 F Portage MI 1:59:44 9:09
5 1061 Janina Timmer 32 F Traverse City MI 2:04:22 9:30
6 1051 Sarah Schafer 32 F Lapeer MI 2:17:18 10:29
7 1041 Jana Morton 33 F Traverse City MI 2:22:09 10:52
8 1009 Jane Bruso 33 F Williamsburg MI 2:22:10 10:52
9 1044 Andrea Perosky 32 F Traverse City MI 2:22:10 10:52
10 1047 Amber Puhl 30 F Toledo OH 2:33:48 11:45
11 1054 Kristin Shields 30 F Archbold OH 2:33:48 11:45
12 1049 Janice Rumph 33 F Lake City MI 3:34:13 16:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1074 Jennifer Neff 38 F Gaylord MI 2:04:08 9:29
2 1050 Lisa Russell 38 F Grosse Pointe Wood 2:09:29 9:54
3 1028 Jennifer Jawahir 36 F Kalamazoo MI 2:31:22 11:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1062 Cindy Tomalka 44 F Ellsworth MI 1:51:54 8:33
2 1015 Kimberlee DEXTERHOU 41 F BELMONT MI 2:08:07 9:47
3 1045 Shelley Plambeck 41 F Rockford MI 2:22:53 10:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1064 Sandra Voog 48 F Chesterfield MI 2:03:27 9:26
2 1066 Sherry WIGARD 48 F HOUGHTON LAKE MI 2:17:23 10:30
3 1078 Theresa Bernhardt 46 F Muskegon MI 3:34:46 16:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1056 Janice Shireman 53 F Muskegon MI 3:34:46 16:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1072 Lorene Bronner 57 F Frankenmuth MI 2:42:26 12:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1079 Matthew Figures 24 M Sault Ste. Marie ON 1:32:03 7:02
2 1038 Kurt Lockman 30 M Grand Rapids MI 1:34:57 7:15
3 1039 Richard Mathews 50 M Harbor Springs MI 1:38:39 7:32

MALE AGE GROUP 11 - 17
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1002 Kyle Anderson 24 M Traverse City MI 1:42:07 7:48

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1011 Andy collette 29 M oxford MI 2:17:18 10:29

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1037 Tony Kuberski 34 M Traverse City MI 1:48:46 8:19
2 1060 Benjamin Swincicki 30 M Royal Oak MI 2:04:59 9:33
3 1076 Stephen Villerot 30 M Troy MI 2:45:01 12:36

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1048 Thomas Read 35 M Traverse City MI 1:39:20 7:35
2 1068 Jeff De Piero 38 M Sault Ste Marie ON 1:44:23 7:59
3 1055 Matthew Shields 39 M Archbold OH 1:49:51 8:24
4 1024 Steve Hopkins 38 M Petoskey MI 1:53:45 8:41
5 1029 Chris Johnson 37 M Ypsilanti MI 1:55:41 8:50
6 1071 David Dorst 38 M Charlevoix MI 2:03:44 9:27
7 1040 Scott Moore 35 M Holland MI 2:11:12 10:01

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1016 Thomas Foley 40 M Grand Haven MI 1:38:49 7:33
2 1008 Robert Britton 42 M East Lansing MI 1:54:19 8:44
3 1057 Ruth SKOP 44 M CHARLEVOIX MI 1:55:11 8:48
4 1075 Edward Fuller 44 M Charlevoix MI 1:59:39 9:08
5 1026 Rick Hurdelbrink 43 M Kalamazoo MI 1:59:45 9:09
6 1018 Clarence Garner 44 M Linden MI 2:07:25 9:44

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1043 Garnett Payne 48 M Chesterfield MI 1:52:33 8:36
2 1025 Ed Hunt 47 M Gaylord MI 1:53:25 8:40
3 1046 Andrew Price 49 M Waterford MI 1:55:19 8:49
4 1036 David Knitter 47 M Petoskey MI 1:58:18 9:02
5 1006 Darryl Belton 45 M Otsego MI 2:01:14 9:16
6 1027 Alan Hurley 48 M Cadillac MI 2:07:22 9:44
7 1053 Georg Schulte 49 M Whitmore Lake MI 2:21:07 10:47
8 1067 Chet Andrews 45 M Lake In The Hills I 2:27:20 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1077 David De Four 50 M Alpena MI 1:43:00 7:52
2 1013 Bruce Collins 50 M g MI 1:48:28 8:17
3 1003 David Atkins 53 M Ellsworth MI 1:55:11 8:48
4 1032 Lehn king 53 M marlette MI 1:55:59 8:52
5 1007 Richard BONNEVILLE 53 M BOYNE CITY MI 2:18:48 10:36

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1021 Thomas Harbaugh 60 M Boyne City MI 1:38:55 7:34
2 1070 William Spurgeon 62 M Royaloak MI 1:51:54 8:33
3 1033 Ron Kirkpatrick 60 M Gaylord MI 2:00:28 9:12

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

BOYNE MOUNTAIN
Provided by 3disciplines.com