Utica Education Association 5K

back to results

Sep. 27, 2009

Utica Education Association 5K
Stoney Creek Metropark, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
 
UEA 5K
Age Group Results
September 27, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 42 9 21:38.30 6:59/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Little MacOmb MI 10 84 29:18.20 9:27/M
2 Brittany Little MacOmb MI 12 100 30:53.40 9:58/M
3 Gale Brandenburg-Bro Utica MI 0 161 44:23.50 14:19/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Klein Royal Oak 16 61 27:19.10 8:49/M
2 Carey Flack West Bloomfield MI 16 64 27:41.10 8:56/M
3 Lindsay Mashigan Waterford MI 16 159 43:57.10 14:11/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crissy Bieling Warren MI 22 15 22:23.30 7:13/M
2 Jessica Pomaranski Utica MI 20 86 29:32.00 9:32/M
3 Angela Shemit Sterling Heights MI 23 89 29:40.00 9:34/M
4 Amanda Hobbs Sterling Heights MI 24 131 34:06.20 11:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Taylor Eaton Rapids MI 28 17 22:38.60 7:18/M
2 Kate Hanser Clinton Twp. 29 37 25:44.00 8:18/M
3 Audrey Kranzo Clinton Township MI 28 45 26:11.50 8:27/M
4 Nicole Debbs MacOmb MI 28 50 26:33.50 8:34/M
5 Amber Pappas Utica MI 28 52 26:40.30 8:36/M
6 Carolyn Hoffman Harrison Township MI 29 60 27:18.00 8:48/M
7 Janelle Langley Oxford MI 29 63 27:34.10 8:54/M
8 Danna Delpier-Shabi New Baltimore MI 28 70 28:03.40 9:03/M
9 Michelle Thompson Sterling Heights MI 29 71 28:04.50 9:03/M
10 Julie Everlove Clawson 28 73 28:12.50 9:06/M
11 Amber Hartley Chesterfield Twp. MI 29 96 30:33.30 9:51/M
12 Rebecca Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 25 121 32:57.00 10:38/M
13 Emily Griffith Madison Heights MI 29 136 35:22.20 11:25/M
14 Lyndsay Rhoades Rochester Hills MI 26 137 35:31.30 11:27/M
15 Dana Colo Ray MI 28 145 37:44.00 12:10/M
16 Amy Kemmer Clarkston MI 29 153 39:15.10 12:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Nowakowski MacOmb MI 31 33 25:10.40 8:07/M
2 Kelly Pierce Sterling Heights MI 31 36 25:41.60 8:17/M
3 Nicole Weir Washington MI 31 39 25:54.20 8:21/M
4 Julie Lambert Imlay City MI 32 55 26:52.30 8:40/M
5 Jennifer Biondo Utica MI 31 82 28:55.30 9:20/M
6 Kristen Arnold Utica MI 34 106 31:09.10 10:03/M
7 Michele Eickhorst Grosse Pointe MI 32 117 32:18.50 10:25/M
8 Maryann Ruffino Washington MI 33 126 33:29.50 10:48/M
9 Gina Griffith Utica MI 34 134 35:20.50 11:24/M
10 Leah Massey Rochester MI 32 138 35:32.30 11:28/M
11 Mandy Denapole Richmond MI 34 139 35:52.60 11:34/M
12 Michelle Idyle Sterling Heights MI 32 150 38:03.40 12:16/M
13 Kristy Olendorf Utica MI 32 157 39:57.00 12:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Selvidge MacOmb MI 35 24 23:18.30 7:31/M
2 Margaret Ala MacOmb MI 37 32 25:08.50 8:06/M
3 Dawn Roman Utica MI 39 65 27:42.00 8:56/M
4 Lisa McDill MacOmb MI 37 67 27:48.10 8:58/M
5 Diane Moggio Utica MI 38 68 27:49.50 8:58/M
6 Ginger Longley Almont MI 37 76 28:17.20 9:07/M
7 Kimberly Paulson Utica MI 35 90 29:41.40 9:35/M
8 Colleen Hall Almont MI 39 94 30:27.50 9:49/M
9 Denielle Flynn MacOmb MI 35 95 30:31.20 9:51/M
10 Maria Brosowski Romeo MI 36 97 30:36.50 9:52/M
11 Jp Stice Oakland MI 38 98 30:38.40 9:53/M
12 Lori Little MacOmb MI 38 101 30:54.10 9:58/M
13 Jennifer Reid Sterling Heights MI 37 113 31:47.20 10:15/M
14 Amy Cardinale Clinton Township MI 35 114 31:54.30 10:17/M
15 Sherry Vannatter Ray MI 35 119 32:27.00 10:28/M
16 Jennifer Terry Sterling Heights MI 35 135 35:21.10 11:24/M
17 Renee Tekely Clinton Township MI 36 144 36:46.00 11:52/M
18 Karyn Holmes MacOmb MI 36 151 38:09.50 12:18/M
19 Tanja Crawford Sterling Heights MI 35 155 39:24.00 12:43/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Wood MacOmb MI 43 23 23:15.50 7:30/M
2 Nancy Graybill New Baltimore MI 42 57 26:54.40 8:41/M
3 Molly Exner Utica MI 40 66 27:44.00 8:57/M
4 Sheila Berrios Oakland MI 42 92 29:49.40 9:37/M
5 Wendy Skelly Sterling Heights MI 40 103 31:01.00 10:00/M
6 Kathleen Fraylick Utica MI 40 108 31:12.10 10:04/M
7 Diane Wilson Utica MI 44 116 32:12.00 10:23/M
8 Tami Johanson Utica MI 40 128 33:40.00 10:52/M
9 Theresa Hasenauer New Baltimore MI 43 140 35:57.60 11:36/M
10 Linda Schwartz Sterling Heights MI 44 142 36:08.10 11:39/M
11 Bridgette Williams Rochester MI 42 148 37:59.30 12:15/M
12 Michelle Miller Troy MI 42 149 38:02.00 12:16/M
13 Kelly Spanke Madison Heights MI 42 158 41:27.10 13:22/M
14 Theresa Sobocinski Madison Heights MI 42 163 44:43.00 14:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Paige-Lee Washington MI 45 58 27:03.30 8:44/M
2 Janet Beyerchen Armada MI 46 78 28:45.00 9:16/M
3 Antonella Piccirilli Sterling Heights MI 47 104 31:01.10 10:00/M
4 Barbara Carr Utica MI 46 107 31:11.00 10:04/M
5 Paula Harrod Sterling Heights MI 46 109 31:19.50 10:06/M
6 Patti Warda Sterling Heights MI 48 143 36:39.30 11:49/M
7 Tami Novara Sterling Heights MI 45 156 39:24.20 12:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Debczak Romeo MI 51 47 26:25.00 8:31/M
2 Nancy Johnston Utica MI 52 122 33:01.10 10:39/M
3 Jennifer Flack 52 164 46:10.50 14:54/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 57 80 28:48.50 9:17/M
2 Linda Mooney Davison MI 55 154 39:15.20 12:40/M
3 Kathy Best Sterling Heights MI 58 166 57:39.20 18:36/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Wiegand Utica MI 62 162 44:23.50 14:19/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Potter Warren MI 22 1 19:17.30 6:13/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Hock Royal Oak MI 11 12 22:10.00 7:09/M
2 David Carr Utica MI 12 13 22:13.00 7:10/M
3 Logan Shamblin Washington MI 11 18 22:44.30 7:20/M
4 Griffin Longley Almont MI 12 56 26:53.20 8:40/M
5 Sam Carr Utica MI 09 75 28:17.00 9:07/M
6 Logan McDill MacOmb MI 09 87 29:34.50 9:32/M
7 Eddie Zelek Utica MI 10 91 29:41.40 9:35/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Moffitt Utica MI 17 11 22:08.50 7:08/M
2 Jeffrey Carr Utica MI 15 19 22:52.20 7:23/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Azzaretti Utica MI 20 3 20:19.10 6:33/M
2 Derrick Jedrek Romeo MI 20 38 25:53.10 8:21/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Alyiza Royal Oak 27 6 21:15.30 6:51/M
2 Nick Hartley Chesterfield Twp. MI 29 27 23:55.40 7:43/M
3 Jeremy Kranzo Clinton Township MI 28 35 25:23.40 8:11/M
4 Neil Hanser Clinton Twp. 25 42 26:08.00 8:26/M
5 Steven Burrill Utica MI 25 53 26:42.30 8:37/M
6 Kevin Senko Clinton Twp. 26 115 31:54.30 10:17/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Green Saint Clair Shores MI 34 8 21:18.20 6:52/M
2 Benedect Biondo Utica MI 33 46 26:16.30 8:28/M
3 Nicholas Nowakowski MacOmb MI 31 48 26:29.20 8:33/M
4 Donald Olendorf Utica MI 32 54 26:43.30 8:37/M
5 Brandon Campbell Utica MI 32 81 28:54.40 9:19/M
6 Brad Eickhorst Grosse Pointe MI 34 93 30:23.10 9:48/M
7 Corey Woodruff Utica MI 30 105 31:05.10 10:02/M
8 Joshua Thompson Sterling Heights MI 33 118 32:26.60 10:28/M
9 Shawn Miller Roseville MI 32 129 33:55.20 10:56/M
10 Philip Bommarito Utica MI 31 133 34:16.50 11:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski MacOmb MI 38 4 20:57.00 6:45/M
2 Mark Fraylick Utica MI 38 16 22:28.40 7:15/M
3 Don Selvidge MacOmb MI 36 20 22:58.40 7:25/M
4 Douglas Schultz MacOmb MI 39 62 27:31.30 8:53/M
5 Brian Cecil Clinton Township MI 37 79 28:45.30 9:16/M
6 Jeffery Titran Utica MI 38 88 29:39.20 9:34/M
7 Ca Nassar Utica MI 39 102 31:00.30 10:00/M
8 Dino Naoum Troy MI 36 110 31:28.40 10:09/M
9 Stephen Hulbert Sterling Heights MI 37 147 37:56.40 12:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Kearns Washington MI 41 7 21:15.50 6:51/M
2 Elmo Stunn Goodrich 44 14 22:15.20 7:11/M
3 Sukhbir-Singh Gill Sterling Heights MI 41 21 22:59.20 7:25/M
4 Henry Rehn Sterling Heights MI 44 43 26:09.50 8:26/M
5 Robert Klakulak Romeo MI 44 49 26:29.50 8:33/M
6 Dominic Pipia MacOmb MI 41 69 27:57.40 9:01/M
7 Terry Zdanio MacOmb MI 40 74 28:15.00 9:07/M
8 David Cambridge Sterling Heights MI 44 83 28:58.20 9:21/M
9 Jerry Little MacOmb MI 41 85 29:24.50 9:29/M
10 Karl Poth Utica MI 42 112 31:41.10 10:13/M
11 Todd Johanson Utica MI 41 127 33:39.50 10:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 47 10 21:58.50 7:05/M
2 Chris Michaels Washington MI 46 22 23:10.40 7:28/M
3 Paul Elwart Imlay City MI 46 25 23:21.40 7:32/M
4 Brad Berryman Washington MI 48 31 25:07.10 8:06/M
5 Kurt Beyerchen Armada MI 45 40 26:05.30 8:25/M
6 Tim Shaw Sterling Heights MI 46 41 26:06.40 8:25/M
7 Kevin Liske Sterling Heights MI 47 44 26:10.30 8:26/M
8 Jeff Carr Utica MI 46 77 28:30.10 9:12/M
9 Joe Pia Rochester MI 46 120 32:54.40 10:37/M
10 Patrick McGraw Clinton Township MI 47 130 33:58.50 10:57/M
11 Fred Passatta Warren MI 48 146 37:51.50 12:13/M
12 Joseph Schmelter Jr Lebanon TN 47 165 46:15.40 14:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 53 2 20:13.40 6:31/M
2 Shawn McManus Fort Lauderdale FL 50 5 20:58.50 6:46/M
3 Ken Lampar Sterling Heights MI 52 59 27:13.50 8:47/M
4 Richard Raad Washington MI 50 72 28:06.50 9:04/M
5 Denny Zelek Utica MI 53 99 30:41.00 9:54/M
6 Tim Hock Royal Oak MI 53 111 31:35.10 10:11/M
7 John Johnston Utica MI 53 123 33:04.50 10:40/M
8 Frank Senko Sterling Heights MI 52 125 33:21.50 10:45/M
9 Kevin Connolly Utica MI 51 141 36:01.30 11:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Best Sterling Heights MI 57 26 23:40.10 7:38/M
2 Bob Kosen Utica MI 59 28 24:10.20 7:48/M
3 Tim Kostelnik Westland MI 56 29 24:22.10 7:52/M
4 Steve Dembowski Lansing MI 56 30 24:56.40 8:03/M
5 Gary Polewach Port Sanilac MI 55 34 25:12.20 8:08/M
6 Brian Lieckfelt MacOmb MI 58 51 26:34.40 8:34/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Schmelter Sr Madison Heights MI 68 152 38:25.10 12:24/M
2 James Kearns Sterling Heights MI 66 160 44:00.40 14:12/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ned Grant Washington MI 71 124 33:04.50 10:40/M
2 Jim McManus Warren MI 77 132 34:15.40 11:03/M