Detroit Catholic Central Invite

back to results

Sep. 26, 2009

Detroit Catholic Central Invite
Cass Benton Park, Northville, MI
       DIVISION II - GIRLS                                                                                       

1st FARMINGTON HARRISON 64 2nd OXFORD 72
7 Cameron Chism 21:33 1 Brooke Kovacic 19:49
9 Catherine Burkach 21:51 3 Ashley Burr 20:21
13 Ai Nakagawa 22:06 17 Kate Wolanin 22:25
15 Trisha Phillips 22:19 21 Megan Seeley 22:36
20 Olivia Jones 22:33 30 Jillian Walker 23:02
29 Jessica Mancus 23:01 31 Olivia Hernandez 23:05
40 Rachel Olson 24:01 37 Lauren Maloney 23:58


3rd MARIAN 72 4th DIVINE CHILD 82
6 Elizabeth Lelli 21:04 2 Michelle Kerr 20:15
8 Ashley Wile 21:35 4 Mackenzie Brewis 20:50
12 Stephanie Pieper 22:04 18 Angelica Arriola 22:26
22 Amelia Zelenak 22:42 25 Anne Okonowski 22:48
24 Stefanie Haapala 22:45 33 Melissa Mack 23:31
32 Colleen Ross 23:12 36 Danielle white 23:57
42 Makenzie Baeronen 24:22 41 Torey Tokarski 24:08

5th A.A. GABRIEL RICHARD 97 6th LUTHERAN WESTLAND 155
5 Annie Patton 21:00 11 Sarah Maynard 22:02
14 Teresa Scerback 22:18 26 Erin Lyle 22:53
16 Sarah Lipinski 22:23 28 Jess Rice 23:01
27 Maddy LaFave 23:00 39 Brittany Maynard 23:59
35 Maria Ward 23:56 51 Ashley Pniewski 26:26
38 Anne Lawrence 23:59 52 Kelsey Kruger 26:43
43 Melanie Flaherty 24:50 53 Lindsey Smith 26:57


7th OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 182 8th REDFORD UNION 183
10 Rachel Termarsh 20:53 19 Kelly Miley 22:28
34 Alexis Nelson 23:54 23 Briana Semon 22:42
44 Alexa Messing 25:06 45 Angela mancini 25:27
46 Carlee Cottrell 25:31 47 Victoria Silversidec 25:38
48 Kalena Shaw 25:52 49 Tiara Creswell 26:18
54 Anne Rainey 27:12 50 Melissa Scott 26:22
55 Natalie Cameron 29:33 56 Ahmenah Morgan 29:33








9th UNIVERSITY PREP 295
57 Atra Stephens 29:45
58 Janea Carter 37:24
59 Leah Counts 37:52
60 Cassandra Ware 37:53
61 Lesha Tucker 43:28




DIVISION I - GIRLS

1st PINCKNEY 35 2nd GROSSE PTE. SOUTH 36
2 Rachael Clark 19:09 1 Hannah Meier 18:50
6 Callie Clark 20:05 3 Haley Meier 19:30
8 Kayla Boyes 20:18 4 Christina Firl 19:35
9 Andrea Cerullo 20:25 7 Katie Steen 20:08
10 Natalie Nelson 20:30 21 Margaret Levasseur 21:04
14 Jessica Wines 20:45 23 Kelly Langton 21:17
25 Mirunda House 21:25 24 Natalie Gay 21:20

3rd NORTHVILLE (A TEAM) 110 4th ROCHESTER ADAMS 112
11 Gina McNamara 20:33 5 Sarah Johnson 20:04
20 Erin Dunne 21:03 12 Caroline Gerlach 20:33
22 Alex Draybuck 21:15 19 Caroline Miller 20:58
26 Emily Sklar 21:28 36 Elena Barone 21:55
31 Katie Vandervoort 21:52 40 CJ Karas 22:05
43 Alex Rodriguez 22:11 60 Corianne Barnes 23:19
65 Leah Apking 23:38

5th DEARBORN 155 6th STONEY CREEK 157
15 Siknah Chehab 20:46 16 Sara Szatkowski 20:55
28 Sara Stassen 21:29 29 Cassie Hoffman 21:41
30 Nancy Baydoun 21:42 35 Sam Boyle 21:54
37 Anna Stassen 21:56 38 Kelsie Pittel 21:58
45 Zana Bazzy 22:17 39 Caroline Egan 22:01
52 Allison Renko 22:43 41 Danielle LeClair 22:06
62 Sukiena Nasser 23:32 42 Laura Johnson 22:10

7th MERCY 188 8th NORTHVILLE (B TEAM) 239
13 Heather Smith 20:40 33 Claire Courtney 21:53
17 Katie Clark 20:55 44 Lisa Hamel 22:16
46 Mary Bridget welch 22:18 51 Erin Keiffer 22:41
54 Jaclyn Godwin 22:57 55 Lauren Hall 23:03
58 Lillie Haddad 23:17 56 Clare Naughton 23:07
63 Tara Ellis 23:33 61 Helen Mulcahy 23:26
66 Mary Haapala 23:46 67 Ali Jezak 23:52




DIVISION I - GIRLS (CONT'D)

9th PLYMOUTH SALEM 252 10th DEARBORN EDSEL FORD 274
34 Phoebe Vanhoof 21:53 18 Sarah Woolley 20:56
47 Alexis Foley 22:18 32 Lillan Hawkins 21:52
50 Shannon Fitzpatrick 22:41 73 Jennifer Ferrante 24:57
53 Amanda Beyer 22:53 75 Emily Jesulaitis 25:27
68 Meghan Flynn 24:04 76 Chelsea Ravasani-Asl 26:15
69 Rachel Morrison 24:07 79 Molly Menter 27:29
70 Mariam Mroueh 24:18

11th FORDSON 357 WEST BLOOMFIELD NTS
57 Sophia sareni 23:16 27 Ally Gloceri 21:28
71 Lena Elreichouni 24:19 49 Rachel Kowalski 22:27
74 Houda Saghir 25:06 59 Megan Eisworth 23:18
77 Duaa Tolba 26:49 64 Kristen Bussey 23:35
78 Hanna Omar 27:18
80 Zahara Alaboody 29:06
70 Mariam Mroueh 24:18

CASS TECH NTS
48 Janika King 22:19
72 Danielle Stewart 24:20


DIVISION II - BOYS

1st OXFORD 57 2nd DIVINE CHILD 82
5 Dylan Smith 17:38 4 Aaron Moore 17:16
6 Alex Pollack 17:39 7 Christopher Lopez 17:40
14 Alec Smith 18:13 12 Matt Mangulabiran 18:04
15 Curtis Kocher 18:14 24 John Leitz 18:34
17 Ryan Gillespie 18:19 35 Adam Savat 19:25
18 Ross Chapman 18:21 36 Jake Grabowski 19:28
26 Shane Kerbelis 18:52 43 Giacoma Bologna 19:58

3rd RENAISSANCE 115 4th A.A.GABRIEL RICHARD 117
9 Alex Billops 17:52 3 Mike Falvey 17:12
11 Justin Bullock 17:59 10 Mark Grum 17:57
25 Jamal 18:46 27 Matt Zakerski 18:59
31 Dillon Ward 19:06 32 Josh Fons 19:07
39 Kevin Lewis 19:34 45 Franz Narowski 20:08
42 Evan Hoye 19:55 54 John Michael Pauze 21:10
50 Mike Dalton 20:44 66 Mitch Sobel 23:42








DIVISION II - BOYS (CONT'D)

5th FARMINGTON HARRISON 125 6th REDFORD UNION 145
19 Dan Leeb 18:21 8 Justin Faur 17:50
21 Brandon Palmer 18:27 13 Zak Vandentoor 18:07
22 Jalen Graues 18:29 37 Kyle Engel 19:32
30 Kevin Lapinski 19:02 40 Derrick Peterson 19:43
33 James Kotizian 19:18 47 Daniel Mulligan 20:28
34 Matt Lukas 19:24 48 Jeff Livingston 20:38
56 John Clarahan 21:25 51 Wade Natho 21:02

7th SARNIA ST. CLAIR 145 8th O.L. ST. MARY'S 153
2 Denver Spearman 17:11 20 Jared Lahiff 18:25
16 Spencer Leckie 18:17 23 Jacob Burt 18:31
29 Sean Smith 19:01 19 Matt Johnson 19:00
41 Adam Bruno 19:51 38 Dylan Buckley 19:33
57 Corey Faubert 21:32 44 Chris Koski 20:04
58 Doug Budden 21:46 49 John Atkinson 20:39
52 A.J.Wirth 21:07

9th OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 262 10th LUTHERAN WESTLAND 286
1 Mitchell Dale 16:59 46 Daniel Bunge 20;23
61 Nthan Showalter 22:45 55 Jeremy Kohtz 21:17
65 Chris Petros 23:28 60 Peter Sillargan 22:31
67 Tyler Crump 25:26 62 Caleb Kempf 23:05
68 Chad Snyder 25:31 63 Phil Welte 23:13
64 Chris Kovacs 23:27

11th UNIV. PREPARATORY 322
53 Darrius Hill 21:09
59 Jeffrey Walker 22:19
69 Michael McDonald 26:42
70 JaySon reese 27:53
71 Trevion Dillare 33:50


DIVISION I - BOYS

1st PINCKNEY 36 2nd CATHOLIC CENTRAL 46
2 Tanner Pawer 16:12 1 Ricardo Galindo 16:12
7 Cal Magier 16:58 4 Andrew Garcia-Garrison 16:34
8 Sal Meston 17:01 5 Viktor Puskorius 16:49
9 Michael Lahner 17:01 6 Austin Zebrowski 16:49
10 Marcus Rogers 17:02 30 Sean Carney 17:44
31 Eric Fegur 17:45 36 Peter Cernak 17:56
43 Jake Magier 18:13 42 Steve Turzewski 18:12

3rd NORTHVILLE 81 4th BROTHER RICE 105
3 Frank Griffths 16:26 13 Mike Roualet 17:11
11 Matt Sierra 17:06 15 Tom Girardot 17:19
12 Trent Johnson 17:07 17 Torin Wile 17:22
23 Chad Cini 17:30 26 Connor Walby 17:36
32 Kevin Lerner 17:46 34 Jack Jessup 17:47
35 Christian Grenther 17:53 45 Connor Jessup 18:17
40 Ed Clifton 18:07 46 Garrett Bixler 18:22


5th ROCHESTER ADAMS 109 6th DEARBORN EDSEL FORD 164
16 Chris Griffin 17:19 19 Andrew Mangiapane 17:26
18 Mike Potonier 17:23 22 Abdallah Aljahmi 17:29
21 Steve Biebelhausen 17:28 24 Abdul Hadanah 17:53
25 Tyler Garofalo 17:35 41 Justin Malyn 18:11
29 Cameron Bruce 17:42 58 Dan Garza 18:42
47 Cameron McBride 18:23 62 Raven Dunn 18:52
73 Ryan Hund 19:30 79 Kyle Bridges 20:09



DIVISION I - BOYS (CONT'D)

7th GROSSE POINTE NORTH 221 8th STONEY CREEK 229
20 Kyle Lacey 17:27 27 Austin Trethewey 17:37
44 Forrest Carmen 18:14 38 Evan Clark 18:06
51 Mike Seago 18:26 53 Chris Tsivitse 18:34
52 Ryan Seago 18:29 55 Mike Rockling 18:36
54 Spencer Schott 18:35 56 Connor Wilden 18:37
69 ed Surmont 19:12 60 Dylan Coakley 18:45
70 Chris Ciaavino 19:19 19:34

9th DEARBORN 241 10th WEST BLOOMFIELD 277
28 Donald Davis 17:38 14 Tommy Migahi 17:17
37 Robert LeBrell 18:05 59 Luke Bersche 18:44
50 Alec Orner 18:25 63 Garrett Gloceri 18:52
61 Jared Hoffman 18:50 67 Alex Dare 19:08
65 Nicholas McIntosh 18:59 74 Max Eisworth 19:32
78 Andrew Gelderloos 19:59 76 Vester 19:44
80 Jack Hall 20:13 81 Jalen Hatcher 20:33


11th GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 291 12th DEARBORN FORDSON 313
48 Austin Montgomery 18:23 33 Humen Saleh 17:47
49 Brad Menchl 18:24 39 Hassan Bazzi 18:09
57 Pat Rennell 18:39 75 Khalil Aljahmi 19:39
66 Matt Geist 19:00 82 Hadear Al-Alikhan 20:51
71 Steve Brengman 19:21 84 Abe Alhaj 22:21
72 Connor Dixon 19:25 85 Ahmed Algrish 23:29
77 Dan Dou 19:48

13th DETROIT CASS TECH 308
64 Lassan Harris 18:55
68 Blake Bufford 19:11
83 Jerry Lovett 21:45
86 Jonathan Maxie 23:40
87 Jason Moses 25:2