Save the Wildlife 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 26, 2009

Save the Wildlife 5K Run/Walk
Howell, MI
Provided by Race Services


SAVE THE WILDLIFE
September 26, 2009
Howell, Michigan
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 421 Ryan Desgrange 29 HOWELL 18:11 5:52
9/26/2009 11:25AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 74 Marcy Kossak 50 HUNTINGTON WOODS 22:53 7:22
9/26/2009 11:25AM

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 76 Kevin Lashbrook 40 HOWELL 21:13 6:50

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 66 Wanda Gunderson 50 WHITMORE LAKE 23:00 7:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 120 Jacob Sedlar 10 27:32 8:52
2 58 James Jr. Fedewa 10 28:22 9:08
3 99 Andreww Putlock 9 CANTON 28:40 9:14
4 107 Christopher Putlock 7 CANTON 32:08 10:21
5 119 Casey Sedlar 12 39:00 12:34
6 173 John Blaney 9 SALINE 50:49 16:22
7 80 Joseph Locricchio 6 NORTHVILLE 57:41 18:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 41 Jena Burley 11 HOWELL 26:32 8:33
2 124 Chelsea Smathers 10 HOWELL 30:47 9:55
3 54 Alyssa Eskola 10 HOWELL 31:59 10:18
4 53 Adrea Eskola 9 HOWELL 33:25 10:46
5 118 Carley Sedlar 9 34:18 11:03
6 92 Marcy Mick 9 HOWELL 35:28 11:25
7 64 Hannah Grobbel 11 PLYMOUTH 35:48 11:32
8 174 Monica Blaney 7 SALINE 41:33 13:23
9 79 Jenna Locricchio 8 NORTHVILLE 42:01 13:32



MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 175 Madelyn Ghesquiere 13 ANN ARBOR 26:50 8:38
2 111 Mica Ritz 13 LIVONIA 32:05 10:20
3 42 Mara Burley 13 HOWELL 35:53 11:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 139 Kathryn Wright 16 HOWELL 27:05 8:43
2 48 Shelby Demeuse 16 HOWELL 27:07 8:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 47 Brandon Deane 22 FOWLERVILLE 22:08 7:08
2 166 Jacob Prusaklewicz 24 EAST LANSING 26:52 8:39
3 97 Andrew Pokoyoway 23 HOWELL 28:42 9:15
4 96 Arden Paustian 23 YPSILANTI 34:25 11:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 82 Marissa Maki 20 SALINE 23:23 7:32
2 172 Jessica Duke 22 GREGORY 26:24 8:30
3 129 Dana Tedesco 24 LIVONIA 30:01 9:40
4 128 Courtney Strauser 23 FENTON 31:51 10:16
5 137 Anna Williams 21 CANTON 32:40 10:31
6 165 Maureen Bohr 21 EAST LANSING 33:51 10:54
7 90 Jessica Metz 22 YPSILANTI 35:44 11:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 34 Brad Beal 28 HOWELL 26:59 8:41
2 70 Tim Holman 27 ANN ARBOR 29:05 9:22



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 59 Karla Fenton 29 LANSING 26:02 8:23
2 33 Ashley Alker 26 ANN ARBOR 29:05 9:22
3 163 Rachel Liepman 25 OKEMOS 30:20 9:46
4 164 Jessy Perry 26 OKEMOS 32:12 10:22
5 50 Heather Desgrange 28 HOWELL 35:05 11:18
6 36 Nicole Blair 26 CHELSEA 38:02 12:15
7 46 Darcie Culver 26 HOWELL 39:24 12:41
8 167 Elizabeth Bugg 28 REDFORD 48:28 15:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 37 David Breeding 32 25:29 8:12
2 68 Bryan Hatfield 34 SOUTH LYON 27:34 8:53
3 125 Karl Smathers 34 HOWELL 34:11 11:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 73 Andrea Kong 33 HOWELL 26:32 8:33
2 85 Nicolle Mattila 34 PINCKNEY 27:44 8:56
3 94 Melissa Mozdzen 34 CLINTON TOWNSHIP 28:37 9:13
4 83 Dana Mannor 34 HOWELL 33:05 10:39
5 72 Julia Keider 34 HOWELL 34:22 11:04
6 115 Aimee Schauman 33 CANTON 35:36 11:28
7 77 Joyce Lehmen 33 HOWELL 37:39 12:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 60 Greg Flynn 35 HOWELL 21:54 7:03
2 69 Rick Hatfield 36 SOUTH LYON 22:31 7:15
3 86 Karl Maurer 39 HOWELL 23:16 7:30
4 176 Matt Smith 38 HOWELL 23:17 7:30
5 117 Daryl Seagraves 38 HOWELL 24:50 8:00
6 131 Dave Truchan 39 BRIGHTON 25:35 8:14
7 44 Richard Carrier 38 29:19 9:26
8 84 Scott Mannor 39 HOWELL 29:53 9:38
9 38 Steve Buchanan 38 HOWELL 30:12 9:44
10 169 Jeff Fox 39 HOWELL 31:51 10:15
11 108 Jim Putlock 38 CANTON 32:09 10:21
12 55 Greg Eskola 37 HOWELL 33:25 10:46
13 91 Chuck Mick 37 HOWELL 35:28 11:25



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 40 Christina Burley 39 HOWELL 23:14 7:29
2 93 Sarah Milligan 35 CANTON 27:34 8:53
3 67 Amanda Hatfield 37 SOUTH LYON 27:35 8:53
4 95 Kerry Osborne 35 ANN ARBOR 29:04 9:22
5 31 Gretchen Addor 39 BRIGHTON 29:52 9:37
6 161 Carla Smith 37 HOWELL 30:19 9:46
7 168 Shannon Branstner 37 LANSING 30:41 9:53
8 134 Amanda Wawrzyniak 35 GREGORY 30:58 9:58
9 106 Michelle Oho 39 DEARBORN 31:09 10:02
10 39 Jennifer Buckley 38 PLYMOUTH 32:04 10:20
11 52 Pamela Dresselhduse 39 HOWELL 33:28 10:47
12 140 Kelly Zukowsk 35 BRIGHTON 34:41 11:10
13 78 Beth Locricchio 39 NORTHVILLE 57:42 18:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 154 Nate White 43 HOWELL 22:48 7:21
2 109 Kevin Riley 44 BRIGHTON 25:53 8:20
3 62 Shelby Friedman 44 BIRMINGHAM 26:32 8:33
4 57 James Fedewa 41 CANTON 28:37 9:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 138 Belinda Wirth 40 BRIGHTON 24:55 8:02
2 171 Marie Duke 43 GREGORY 26:48 8:38
3 162 Trenda Knezek 42 LIVONIA 31:09 10:02
4 75 Maureen Lafrinere 42 HOWELL 31:47 10:14
5 112 Stephanie Ritz 42 LIVONIA 41:32 13:23
6 130 Toni Toll 44 FLINT 45:31 14:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 61 Rob French 47 DEXTER 22:10 7:08
2 620 Dave Farina 45 ROCHESTER 23:25 7:32
3 438 Linc Wehrly 47 BRIGHTON 23:53 7:41
4 121 Jeff Sedlar 48 HOWELL 27:52 8:58
5 429 Brian Wright 47 SOUTH LYON 28:04 9:02
6 481 Steve Betterly 45 OKEMOS 28:33 9:12
7 114 Mike Schamber 45 LIVONIA 39:58 12:52



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 417 Susan Thomas 48 ANN ARBOR 31:45 10:14
2 49 Vicki Demeuse 47 HOWELL 33:56 10:56
3 122 Nell Sedlar 48 34:19 11:03
4 35 Karen Blair 47 CHELSEA 37:57 12:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 353 Douglas Hansel 52 LANSING 24:44 7:58
2 133 Steven Upmeyer 51 NORTHVILLE 24:50 8:00
3 132 Joe Trudeau 53 HOWELL 27:18 8:48
4 116 James Scott 50 SOUTH LYON 32:17 10:24
5 87 Kevin McCraith 52 BRIGHTON 37:51 12:11
6 126 Dave Snow 52 HOWELL 38:13 12:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 135 Debbie Wiley 53 HOWELL 31:07 10:01
2 51 Cathy Doig 54 HOWELL 33:03 10:38
3 88 Christine Messer 53 HOWELL 37:16 12:00


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 65 Steven Gunderson 55 WHITMORE LAKE 29:03 9:21
2 113 Stephen Rosenthal 55 HOWELL 35:05 11:18
3 89 Terry Messer 55 HOWELL 35:44 11:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 56 Randy Evans 56 HOWELL 28:55 9:19
2 170 Diane Timlick 56 WEBBERVILLE 35:05 11:18


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 123 Presley Sims 61 BRIGHTON 26:43 8:36
2 136 Larry Wilkinson 63 HOWELL 29:07 9:23
3 160 Roger Mahlmeister 60 BRIGHTON 33:02 10:38



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 11 Yvonne Moore 61 BRIGHTON 37:44 12:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 159 Don Owens 65 WILLIAMSTON 23:37 7:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====








SAVE THE WILDLIFE
September 26, 2009
Howell, Michigan
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 562 Harold Peterson 68 HOLLY 39:43 12:47
9/26/2009 11:26AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 556 Tracy Kime 45 ANN ARBOR 39:41 12:47
9/26/2009 11:26AM

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 615 Bobby Lee 40 DEARBORN 41:02 13:13
9/26/2009 11:26AM

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 576 Donna Towshack 58 DEXTER 48:54 15:45
9/26/2009 11:26AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 110 Blaine Ritz 10 LIVONIA 41:00 13:12
2 534 Hunter Breeding 8 43:35 14:02
3 533 Haidyn Breeding 5 43:38 14:03
4 553 Alex Immonen 9 48:32 15:38
5 545 Avery Fletcher 12 FRASER 51:29 16:34
6 546 Ethan Fletcher 8 FRASER 51:29 16:35
7 572 Annaliese Singer 7 HOWELL 55:56 18:01
9/26/2009 11:26AM



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 577 Allissa Trinkle 11 DEXTER 46:51 15:05
2 569 Carley Romine 9 DEXTER 46:51 15:05
3 539 Elise Coy 10 DEXTER 46:53 15:06
4 585 Emma Young 10 DEXTER 47:06 15:10
5 558 Madison McCarthy 10 DEXTER 48:55 15:45
6 587 Kristn Young 10 DEXTER 50:38 16:18
7 604 Gillian Wells 9 EASTPOINTE 50:39 16:18
8 603 Courtney Duffy 9 SAINT CLAIR SHORES 50:39 16:19
9 559 Jenna Nixon 10 DEXTER 50:41 16:19
10 536 Rachel Bristow 10 DEXTER 50:43 16:20
11 566 Abby Rich 10 DEXTER 52:16 16:50
12 606 Nicole Henderson 10 ANN ARBOR 52:18 16:50
13 565 Kaylee Priest 9 DEXTER 53:41 17:17
14 584 Allyson Winkle 10 DEXTER 53:42 17:17
15 557 Veda Lee 11 DEARBORN 57:48 18:37
16 563 Jacquelin Pozdol 11 DEARBORN HEIGHTS 57:48 18:37
17 622 Grace Pleace 10 PONTIAC 1:06:46 21:30
9/26/2009 11:26AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
9/26/2009 11:26AM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 71 Marlee Juergens 28 CANTON 41:01 13:12
2 580 Tara Visel 25 HOWELL 50:20 16:12
9/26/2009 11:26AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
9/26/2009 11:26AM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 535 Kimberlee Breeding 32 FOWLERVILLE 43:42 14:04
2 571 Jody Seagraves 31 HOWELL 50:37 16:18
3 575 Megan Thomson 32 WESTLAND 55:28 17:51
4 611 Heather Kokko 32 CHARLESTON 1:03:03 20:18
9/26/2009 11:26AM



MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 610 Kyle Kokko 36 CHARLESTON 1:03:10 20:20
9/26/2009 11:26AM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 550 Gail Gorske 35 WATERFORD 44:09 14:13
2 560 Julie Nixon 39 DEXTER 51:04 16:27
3 578 Amy Truchan 39 BRIGHTON 52:06 16:47
4 561 Susana Patton 37 DEXTER 52:15 16:49
5 538 Christy Jan Courtney 36 ROMULUS 55:27 17:51
9/26/2009 11:26AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 537 Troy Burley 41 HOWELL 44:24 14:18
2 555 John Immonen 43 53:31 17:14
9/26/2009 11:26AM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 614 Lyn Summers 43 BRIGHTON 50:37 16:18
2 605 Melissa Wells 41 EASTPOINTE 50:58 16:25
3 586 Kelly Young 41 DEXTER 51:05 16:27
4 530 Kelly Angel 43 GRAND BLANC 51:21 16:32
5 547 Gina Fletcher 43 FRASER 51:29 16:35
6 570 Karin Schamber 43 LIVONIA 52:06 16:46
7 607 Michelle Henderson 41 ANN ARBOR 52:18 16:50
8 544 Lisa Erickson 40 DEXTER 53:44 17:18
9 588 Laura Young 40 DEXTER 53:45 17:18
9/26/2009 11:26AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 542 Tim Deane 48 FOWLERVILLE 46:35 15:00
2 612 Todd Branstner 47 LANSING 48:16 15:32
3 573 Chuck Singer 47 HOWELL 55:57 18:01
4 621 Paul Pleace 45 WIXOM 1:06:44 21:29
9/26/2009 11:26AM



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 625 Kim Nitz 45 BRIGHTON 50:20 16:13
2 554 Cynthia Immonen 45 LIVONIA 53:31 17:14
9/26/2009 11:26AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
9/26/2009 11:26AM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 624 Jeanne Barron 53 SOUTHFIELD 53:34 17:15
9/26/2009 11:26AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
9/26/2009 11:26AM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 623 Cindy Safllian 55 WEST BLOOMFIELD 53:34 17:15
9/26/2009 11:26AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
9/26/2009 11:26AM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 609 Eileen Kokko 64 OKEMOS 1:03:28 20:26
9/26/2009 11:26AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 608 Timo Kokko 65 OKEMOS 1:03:29 20:26
9/26/2009 11:26AM



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 613 Gerry Caughell 67 MACOMB 51:28 16:34
9/26/2009 11:26AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 531 Clayton Atwater 71 LIVONIA 52:05 16:46
9/26/2009 11:26AM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
9/26/2009 11:26AM