2009 BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

back to results

Sep. 26, 2009

2009 BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL
BANGOR, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


Page 1
************************** MS GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1021 Summer Lennartz Upton MS F 8 13:25 6:43
2 865 Rachael Weber Hopkins MS F 7 13:34 6:47
3 989 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck MS F 8 13:56 6:58
4 927 Grace Leighton Mendon MS F 8 13:58 6:59
5 1010 Bailey Clark Upton MS F 7 13:59 7:00
6 962 Anna Giffels Plainwell MS F 7 14:25 7:13
7 1003 Krissi Albee Upton MS F 8 14:31 7:16
8 993 Jocelyn Silva Saugatuck MS F 8 14:40 7:20
9 937 Jessica Beebe Paw Paw MS F 8 14:42 7:21
10 772 Grace Katt Baseline MS F 8 14:42 7:21
11 957 Haley Betts Plainwell MS F 7 14:42 7:21
12 1028 Natalie Whise Upton MS F 8 14:50 7:25
13 1015 Melanie Flores Upton MS F 7 15:01 7:31
14 1030 Hannah Yack Upton MS F 7 15:08 7:34
15 854 Rachael Wessing Heritage Christian MS F 8 15:10 7:35
16 774 Olivia Nichols Baseline MS F 8 15:13 7:37
17 770 Briana Dotson Baseline MS F 7 15:13 7:37
18 1025 Natalie Steuer Upton MS F 8 15:19 7:40
19 943 Allie Downard Paw Paw MS F 7 15:20 7:40
20 758 Amanda Streeter Bangor MS F 8 15:25 7:43
21 773 Jessica Miles Baseline MS F 7 15:25 7:43
22 881 Alexandria Johnson Howardsville Christian F 7 15:26 7:43
23 769 Sarah Dehn Baseline MS F 8 15:29 7:45
24 969 Madison Spratt Plainwell MS F 8 15:34 7:47
25 796 Ana Mucia Berrien Springs MS F 7 15:41 7:51
26 1075 Leah Savage Galesburg-Augusta MS F 7 15:42 7:51
27 845 Cheyenne Allyn-White Gobles MS F 7 15:43 7:52
28 986 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck MS F 7 15:46 7:53
29 757 Bethany Ross Bangor MS F 8 15:48 7:54
30 814 Agelica Ontiveros Bloomingdale MS F 8 15:50 7:55
31 852 Carrie Hamminga Heritage Christian MS F 8 15:54 7:57
32 853 Morgan Meister Heritage Christian MS F 8 15:55 7:58
33 823 Alicia Lilley Buchanan MS F 8 15:56 7:58
34 1020 Amy Kurtz Upton MS F 7 15:58 7:59
35 1012 Bridget Cook Upton MS F 8 16:03 8:02
36 797 Madline Pesce Berrien Springs MS F 7 16:07 8:04
37 967 Katie Reed Plainwell MS F 8 16:09 8:05
38 846 Alissa Dickerson Gobles MS F 8 16:09 8:05
39 1005 Katie Bergman Upton MS F 7 16:11 8:06
40 888 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars MS F 8 16:17 8:09
41 775 Jamie Simonsen Baseline MS F 8 16:22 8:11
42 819 Andi Frost Buchanan MS F 8 16:27 8:14
43 966 Mercedes Porter Plainwell MS F 8 16:30 8:15
44 848 Micheala Scholte Gobles MS F 7 16:33 8:17
45 847 Sharinna Hunt Gobles MS F 7 16:37 8:19
46 970 Karalyn Vanslambrouck Plainwell MS F 8 16:43 8:22
47 799 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs MS F 8 16:49 8:25
48 925 Rachel Frisbie Mendon MS F 7 16:50 8:25
49 1029 Jessica Whittaker Upton MS F 8 16:52 8:26
50 857 Ellen Bregg Hopkins MS F 7 16:57 8:29




Page 2
************************** MS GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 961 Karlee Gauthier Plainwell MS F 7 16:57 8:29
52 1006 Hailey Bond Upton MS F 8 17:03 8:32
53 812 Marti Harris Bloomingdale MS F 7 17:04 8:32
54 829 Gabby Patton Buchanan MS F 7 17:08 8:34
55 830 Serra Proud Buchanan MS F 7 17:19 8:40
56 1022 Sarah Punches Upton MS F 8 17:41 8:51
57 771 Isabella Harrison Baseline MS F 7 17:53 8:57
58 862 Sammy Ludlam Hopkins MS F 7 17:55 8:58
59 831 Alyssa Rausch Buchanan MS F 7 17:56 8:58
60 864 Jessica Swainston Hopkins MS F 7 17:57 8:59
61 801 Jordyn True Berrien Springs MS F 7 17:58 8:59
62 756 Meleni Munoz Bangor MS F 8 18:19 9:10
63 752 Luz Hurtado Bangor MS F 8 18:21 9:11
64 826 Dara Molica Buchanan MS F 8 18:23 9:12
65 1017 Shelby Hancock Upton MS F 8 18:24 9:12
66 1071 Allison Zacharski Brandywine MS F 8 18:28 9:14
67 904 Anna Borowiak Lawton MS F 8 18:30 9:15
68 1013 Audrey Drotos Upton MS F 7 18:36 9:18
69 886 Gabby Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars MS F 7 18:52 9:26
70 1018 Sarah Hartwell Upton MS F 8 18:53 9:27
71 911 Brianna Medsker Lawton MS F 8 18:53 9:27
72 1009 Elissa Capes Upton MS F 8 19:05 9:33
73 798 Kaylee Sapp Berrien Springs MS F 8 19:16 9:38
74 1070 Jessica Jergenson Brandywine MS F 8 19:16 9:38
75 971 Macayla Wright Plainwell MS F 7 19:44 9:52
76 794 Kayla Jones Berrien Springs MS F 8 19:45 9:53
77 988 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck MS F 8 19:46 9:53
78 800 Katie Weaver Berrien Springs MS F 8 19:48 9:54
79 1007 Hannah Buck Upton MS F 8 19:53 9:57
80 944 Kelsey Heidema Paw Paw MS F 7 20:05 10:03
81 795 Courtney Kangas Berrien Springs MS F 7 20:12 10:06
82 959 Shelby Dewyse Plainwell MS F 7 20:19 10:10
83 992 Olivia Rawnsley Saugatuck MS F 8 20:23 10:12
84 861 Sarah Hoekstra Hopkins MS F 7 20:59 10:30
85 825 Rio McReynolds Buchanan MS F 8 21:42 10:51
86 818 Kaitlyn Enders Buchanan MS F 8 22:42 11:21
87 768 Marissa Branham Baseline MS F 8 23:09 11:35
88 793 Jessica Chin Berrien Springs MS F 7 23:34 11:47
89 960 Caya Forsythe Plainwell MS F 7 23:49 11:55
90 968 Camille Schwallier Plainwell MS F 8 24:41 12:21




************************** MS GIRLS TEAM RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.



1. 32 Upton MS (14:22 71:46)
=====================================
1 1 Summer Lennartz Upton MS F 8 13:25
2 4 Bailey Clark Upton MS F 7 13:59
3 6 Krissi Albee Upton MS F 8 14:31
4 10 Natalie Whise Upton MS F 8 14:50
5 11 Melanie Flores Upton MS F 7 15:01
6 ( 12) Hannah Yack Upton MS F 7 15:08
7 ( 15) Natalie Steuer Upton MS F 8 15:19

2. 68 Baseline MS (15:13 76:02)
=====================================
1 8 Grace Katt Baseline MS F 8 14:42
2 13 Olivia Nichols Baseline MS F 8 15:13
3 14 Briana Dotson Baseline MS F 7 15:13
4 16 Jessica Miles Baseline MS F 7 15:25
5 17 Sarah Dehn Baseline MS F 8 15:29
6 ( 24) Jamie Simonsen Baseline MS F 8 16:22
7 ( 33) Isabella Harrison Baseline MS F 7 17:53

3. 81 Plainwell MS (15:28 77:20)
=====================================
1 5 Anna Giffels Plainwell MS F 7 14:25
2 9 Haley Betts Plainwell MS F 7 14:42
3 18 Madison Spratt Plainwell MS F 8 15:34
4 23 Katie Reed Plainwell MS F 8 16:09
5 26 Mercedes Porter Plainwell MS F 8 16:30
6 ( 27) Karalyn Vanslambrouck Plainwell MS F 8 16:43
7 ( 30) Karlee Gauthier Plainwell MS F 7 16:57

4. 114 Saugatuck MS (16:55 84:31)
=====================================
1 3 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck MS F 8 13:56
2 7 Jocelyn Silva Saugatuck MS F 8 14:40
3 20 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck MS F 7 15:46
4 41 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck MS F 8 19:46
5 43 Olivia Rawnsley Saugatuck MS F 8 20:23

5. 144 Buchanan MS (16:58 84:46)
=====================================
1 21 Alicia Lilley Buchanan MS F 8 15:56
2 25 Andi Frost Buchanan MS F 8 16:27
3 31 Gabby Patton Buchanan MS F 7 17:08
4 32 Serra Proud Buchanan MS F 7 17:19
5 35 Alyssa Rausch Buchanan MS F 7 17:56
6 ( 38) Dara Molica Buchanan MS F 8 18:23
7 ( 45) Rio McReynolds Buchanan MS F 8 21:42

6. 145 Berrien Springs MS (17:11 85:51)
=====================================
1 19 Ana Mucia Berrien Springs MS F 7 15:41
2 22 Madline Pesce Berrien Springs MS F 7 16:07
3 28 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs MS F 8 16:49
4 37 Jordyn True Berrien Springs MS F 7 17:58
5 39 Kaylee Sapp Berrien Springs MS F 8 19:16
6 ( 40) Kayla Jones Berrien Springs MS F 8 19:45
7 ( 42) Katie Weaver Berrien Springs MS F 8 19:48

7. 145 Hopkins MS (17:29 87:22)
=====================================
1 2 Rachael Weber Hopkins MS F 7 13:34
2 29 Ellen Bregg Hopkins MS F 7 16:57
3 34 Sammy Ludlam Hopkins MS F 7 17:55
4 36 Jessica Swainston Hopkins MS F 7 17:57
5 44 Sarah Hoekstra Hopkins MS F 7 20:59




************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 780 Todd Cornett Baseline MS M 8 11:13 5:37
2 1035 Charlie Felton Upton MS M 8 11:21 5:41
3 895 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 8 11:45 5:53
4 792 Dalton Wolfe Baseline MS M 8 11:52 5:56
5 783 Ian Everitt Baseline MS M 8 11:56 5:58
6 790 Nathan Vanderroest Baseline MS M 8 11:59 6:00
7 1050 Stephen Pfahler Upton MS M 8 12:16 6:08
8 1062 Michael Robins Brandywine MS M 8 12:28 6:14
9 804 Colin Mead Berrien Springs MS M 8 12:29 6:15
10 902 Matt Schuman Lawrence MS M 8 12:30 6:15
11 1032 Mitchell Davis Upton MS M 8 12:36 6:18
12 788 Cameron Sleeper Baseline MS M 8 12:38 6:19
13 930 Taylor Mathews Mendon MS M 8 12:45 6:23
14 761 Jason Bowen Bangor MS M 8 12:45 6:23
15 976 Davis Karklins Plainwell MS M 7 12:48 6:24
16 931 James Mohney Mendon MS M 8 12:50 6:25
17 998 Mike Granzotto Saugatuck MS M 8 12:55 6:28
18 900 Shawn Lanphear Lawrence MS M 8 13:00 6:30
19 784 Cormac Grahan Baseline MS M 7 13:10 6:35
20 980 Grant Pettit Plainwell MS M 7 13:13 6:37
21 782 Tim Durden Baseline MS M 7 13:13 6:37
22 918 Chris Mauk Lawton MS M 8 13:16 6:38
23 1039 David Hartwell Upton MS M 8 13:17 6:39
24 850 Tucker Harbaugh Gobles MS M 7 13:21 6:41
25 901 Joel Macyauski Lawrence MS M 7 13:22 6:41
26 786 Jason John Baseline MS M 7 13:23 6:42
27 1033 Alec Douville Upton MS M 8 13:25 6:43
28 1078 Justin Doan Eau Claire MS m 7 13:25 6:43
29 762 Ishmael Hodge Bangor MS M 7 13:26 6:43
30 921 Julian Torres Lawton MS M 7 13:26 6:43
31 973 Grayson Betts Plainwell MS M 8 13:27 6:44
32 1063 Zach Schmit Brandywine MS M 7 13:30 6:45
33 808 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs MS M 7 13:34 6:47
34 890 John Martin Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 7 13:35 6:48
35 935 Chance Vroman Mendon MS M 7 13:38 6:49
36 1001 Clayton Springer Saugatuck MS M 8 13:41 6:51
37 954 Josh Richmond Paw Paw MS M 7 13:41 6:51
38 764 Moises Popoca Bangor MS M 8 13:44 6:52
39 807 Carl Steinhauser Berrien Springs MS M 8 13:46 6:53
40 766 Alexis Romero Bangor MS M 8 13:49 6:55
41 806 Jacob Peasley Berrien Springs MS M 7 13:52 6:56
42 840 Alex Brown Buchanan MS M 8 13:58 6:59
43 1064 Black Lerner Brandywine MS M 7 13:58 6:59
44 956 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw MS M 8 13:59 7:00
45 889 Blake Born Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 8 13:59 7:00
46 898 Josh Shank Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 8 14:07 7:04
47 919 Donnie Stermer Lawton MS M 7 14:11 7:06
48 787 Austin Morgan Baseline MS M 7 14:12 7:06
49 839 Colin Wheetley Buchanan MS M 7 14:13 7:07
50 1079 Michael Eichberg Eau Claire MS m 7 14:14 7:07




Page 2
************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 1059 Mike Foote Watervliet MS M 8 14:16 7:08
52 765 Maher Ramirez Bangor MS M 7 14:17 7:09
53 928 Tyler Frisbie Mendon MS M 7 14:20 7:10
54 815 Andrew Johnson Bloomingdale MS M 7 14:22 7:11
55 999 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck MS M 8 14:27 7:14
56 914 Kyle Barkovich Lawton MS M 7 14:27 7:14
57 802 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs MS M 8 14:30 7:15
58 933 John Rice Mendon MS M 8 14:30 7:15
59 923 Matt Williams Lawton MS M 7 14:31 7:16
60 1066 Chris Ludwig Brandywine MS M 7 14:36 7:18
61 785 Joseph Jackson Baseline MS M 7 14:38 7:19
62 1042 Tim Kortebein Upton MS M 8 14:42 7:21
63 1002 Nathan Stenman Saugatuck MS M 8 14:45 7:23
64 855 Steven Sexton Heritage Christian MS M 7 14:47 7:24
65 805 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs MS M 7 14:48 7:24
66 1040 Corbin Hughes Upton MS M 7 14:53 7:27
67 929 Andy Inman Mendon MS M 8 14:55 7:28
68 1081 Tobey Danneffel Eau Claire MS m 7 14:55 7:28
69 1082 Nathan Blighton Eau Claire MS m 7 15:10 7:35
70 1045 Ian Marzke Upton MS M 8 15:14 7:37
71 763 Alejandro Lopez Bangor MS M 8 15:16 7:38
72 955 Jason Strong Paw Paw MS M 7 15:19 7:40
73 873 Ryan Pierce Hopkins MS M 7 15:19 7:40
74 835 River Kelley Buchanan MS M 8 15:21 7:41
75 767 Merle Stout Bangor MS M 8 15:23 7:42
76 1051 Tyler Schow Upton MS M 8 15:24 7:42
77 1068 Tanner Bourdon Brandywine MS M 7 15:33 7:47
78 1061 Jordan Thibeault Watervliet MS M 7 15:34 7:47
79 760 Rosalino Borja Bangor MS M 7 15:38 7:49
80 977 Ben Larabel Plainwell MS M 7 15:41 7:51
81 1055 Jared Wicks Upton MS M 8 15:44 7:52
82 1069 Eric Simpson Brandywine MS M 8 15:57 7:59
83 1067 Andrew Bocher Brandywine MS M 7 15:59 8:00
84 981 Brandon Reynolds Plainwell MS M 7 16:01 8:01
85 1080 Chris Eichberg Eau Claire MS m 7 16:03 8:02
86 778 Chris Brush Baseline MS M 7 16:04 8:02
87 872 Dakota Miller Hopkins MS M 7 16:24 8:12
88 869 Steven Henley Hopkins MS M 7 16:29 8:15
89 1060 Devin Ott Watervliet MS M 7 16:46 8:23
90 1072 Kyle Sieting Brandywine MS M 8 16:49 8:25
91 759 Juan Andrade Bangor MS M 7 16:49 8:25
92 974 Nick Burchett Plainwell MS M 7 16:53 8:27
93 781 Joseph Degrandchamp Baseline MS M 7 16:55 8:28
94 896 Sean Morgan Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 8 16:57 8:29
95 870 Noah Kraft Hopkins MS M 7 16:58 8:29
96 1074 Garrett Vanwyc Paw Paw MS M 7 17:11 8:36
97 1083 Travis Klitchonan Eau Claire MS m 7 17:15 8:38
98 951 Pat McCaw Paw Paw MS M 8 17:16 8:38
99 791 Tim Williams Baseline MS M 7 17:19 8:40
100 982 Kevin Rice Plainwell MS M 8 17:21 8:41




Page 3
************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
101 1065 Evan Zacharski Brandywine MS M 8 17:23 8:42
102 1037 Richard Gorbett Upton MS M 8 17:47 8:54
103 1084 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire MS m 7 18:20 9:10
104 1046 Daniel Michaels Upton MS M 8 18:25 9:13
105 833 Hunter Dickinson Buchanan MS M 8 18:27 9:14
106 1038 Trevor Greissinger Upton MS M 7 18:43 9:22
107 803 David Loveland Berrien Springs MS M 7 19:05 9:33
108 917 Parker Hurley Lawton MS M 7 19:11 9:36
109 922 Joe Toso Lawton MS M 8 20:22 10:11
110 851 Keegan Roder Gobles MS M 7 22:45 11:23
111 1085 Aaron Brown Eau Claire MS m 7 22:59 11:30




************************* MS BOYS TEAM RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.



1. 27 Baseline MS (11:56 59:38)
=====================================
1 1 Todd Cornett Baseline MS M 8 11:13
2 4 Dalton Wolfe Baseline MS M 8 11:52
3 5 Ian Everitt Baseline MS M 8 11:56
4 6 Nathan Vanderroest Baseline MS M 8 11:59
5 11 Cameron Sleeper Baseline MS M 8 12:38
6 ( 16) Cormac Grahan Baseline MS M 7 13:10
7 ( 18) Tim Durden Baseline MS M 7 13:13

2. 60 Upton MS (12:35 62:55)
=====================================
1 2 Charlie Felton Upton MS M 8 11:21
2 7 Stephen Pfahler Upton MS M 8 12:16
3 10 Mitchell Davis Upton MS M 8 12:36
4 20 David Hartwell Upton MS M 8 13:17
5 21 Alec Douville Upton MS M 8 13:25
6 ( 48) Tim Kortebein Upton MS M 8 14:42
7 ( 50) Corbin Hughes Upton MS M 7 14:53

3. 141 Bangor MS (13:37 68:01)
=====================================
1 13 Jason Bowen Bangor MS M 8 12:45
2 23 Ishmael Hodge Bangor MS M 7 13:26
3 31 Moises Popoca Bangor MS M 8 13:44
4 33 Alexis Romero Bangor MS M 8 13:49
5 41 Maher Ramirez Bangor MS M 7 14:17
6 ( 54) Alejandro Lopez Bangor MS M 8 15:16
7 ( 56) Merle Stout Bangor MS M 8 15:23

4. 143 Mendon MS (13:37 68:03)
=====================================
1 12 Taylor Mathews Mendon MS M 8 12:45
2 15 James Mohney Mendon MS M 8 12:50
3 29 Chance Vroman Mendon MS M 7 13:38
4 42 Tyler Frisbie Mendon MS M 7 14:20
5 45 John Rice Mendon MS M 8 14:30
6 ( 51) Andy Inman Mendon MS M 8 14:55

5. 146 Berrien Springs MS (13:39 68:11)
=====================================
1 9 Colin Mead Berrien Springs MS M 8 12:29
2 27 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs MS M 7 13:34
3 32 Carl Steinhauser Berrien Springs MS M 8 13:46
4 34 Jacob Peasley Berrien Springs MS M 7 13:52
5 44 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs MS M 8 14:30
6 ( 49) Grant Parkins Berrien Springs MS M 7 14:48
7 ( 70) David Loveland Berrien Springs MS M 7 19:05

6. 170 Kalamazoo Cougars MS (14:05 70:23)
=====================================
1 3 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 8 11:45
2 28 John Martin Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 7 13:35
3 37 Blake Born Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 8 13:59
4 38 Josh Shank Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 8 14:07
5 64 Sean Morgan Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 8 16:57

7. 171 Lawton MS (13:59 69:51)
=====================================
1 19 Chris Mauk Lawton MS M 8 13:16
2 24 Julian Torres Lawton MS M 7 13:26
3 39 Donnie Stermer Lawton MS M 7 14:11
4 43 Kyle Barkovich Lawton MS M 7 14:27
5 46 Matt Williams Lawton MS M 7 14:31
6 ( 71) Parker Hurley Lawton MS M 7 19:11
7 ( 72) Joe Toso Lawton MS M 8 20:22

8. 173 Brandywine MS (14:01 70:05)
=====================================
1 8 Michael Robins Brandywine MS M 8 12:28
2 26 Zach Schmit Brandywine MS M 7 13:30
3 35 Black Lerner Brandywine MS M 7 13:58
4 47 Chris Ludwig Brandywine MS M 7 14:36
5 57 Tanner Bourdon Brandywine MS M 7 15:33
6 ( 59) Eric Simpson Brandywine MS M 8 15:57
7 ( 60) Andrew Bocher Brandywine MS M 7 15:59

9. 175 Plainwell MS (14:14 71:10)
=====================================
1 14 Davis Karklins Plainwell MS M 7 12:48
2 17 Grant Pettit Plainwell MS M 7 13:13
3 25 Grayson Betts Plainwell MS M 8 13:27
4 58 Ben Larabel Plainwell MS M 7 15:41
5 61 Brandon Reynolds Plainwell MS M 7 16:01
6 ( 63) Nick Burchett Plainwell MS M 7 16:53
7 ( 68) Kevin Rice Plainwell MS M 8 17:21

10. 229 Eau Claire MS (14:46 73:47)
=====================================
1 22 Justin Doan Eau Claire MS m 7 13:25
2 40 Michael Eichberg Eau Claire MS m 7 14:14
3 52 Tobey Danneffel Eau Claire MS m 7 14:55
4 53 Nathan Blighton Eau Claire MS m 7 15:10
5 62 Chris Eichberg Eau Claire MS m 7 16:03
6 ( 66) Travis Klitchonan Eau Claire MS m 7 17:15
7 ( 69) Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire MS m 7 18:20

11. 253 Paw Paw MS (15:30 77:26)
=====================================
1 30 Josh Richmond Paw Paw MS M 7 13:41
2 36 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw MS M 8 13:59
3 55 Jason Strong Paw Paw MS M 7 15:19
4 65 Garrett Vanwyc Paw Paw MS M 7 17:11
5 67 Pat McCaw Paw Paw MS M 8 17:16




************************** 6TH GRADE GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1058 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet MS F 6 14:05 7:03
2 1014 Veronica Edgar Upton MS F 6 14:20 7:10
3 1057 Brittney Johnson Watervliet MS F 6 14:25 7:13
4 942 Erika Depierre Paw Paw MS F 6 15:06 7:33
5 1088 Brittney G. Eau Claire MS F 6 15:20 7:40
6 995 Madelyn Stewart Saugatuck MS F 6 15:27 7:44
7 991 Francis Prins Saugatuck MS F 6 15:29 7:45
8 996 Madeline Valentine Saugatuck MS F 6 15:38 7:49
9 1023 Sarah Schwyn Upton MS F 6 15:39 7:50
10 994 Libby Springer Saugatuck MS F 6 15:58 7:59
11 947 Kendall Welling Paw Paw MS F 6 16:00 8:00
12 984 Jenna Brashler Saugatuck MS F 6 16:05 8:03
13 965 Bree Lawson Plainwell MS F 6 16:09 8:05
14 964 Katheryn Irwin Plainwell MS F 6 16:10 8:05
15 1086 Samantha Blankenship Eau Claire MS F 6 16:20 8:10
16 821 Corynn Kaiser Buchanan MS F 6 16:22 8:11
17 913 Kristin Oxley Lawton MS F 6 16:28 8:14
18 859 Josie Freybler Hopkins MS F 6 16:29 8:15
19 987 Madison Dewitt Saugatuck MS F 6 16:40 8:20
20 945 Grace Richmond Paw Paw MS F 6 16:41 8:21
21 1027 Jesse Terris Upton MS F 6 16:44 8:22
22 1008 Megan Buckingham Upton MS F 6 17:14 8:37
23 856 Bailey Ballard Hopkins MS F 6 17:21 8:41
24 990 Samantha Mikolitis Saugatuck MS F 6 17:28 8:44
25 908 Caitlin Cornish Lawton MS F 6 17:30 8:45
26 1024 Hannah Shane Upton MS F 6 17:33 8:47
27 910 Amber Mauk Lawton MS F 6 17:34 8:47
28 860 Madeline Henrickson Hopkins MS F 6 17:43 8:52
29 1087 Isabelle B. Eau Claire MS F 6 17:48 8:54
30 885 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Cougars MS F 6 18:12 9:06
31 820 Aubrey Hartz Buchanan MS F 6 18:31 9:16
32 985 Allie Brashleri Saugatuck MS F 6 18:47 9:24
33 1076 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor MS F 6 19:47 9:54
34 963 Haley Holly Plainwell MS F 6 19:52 9:56
35 817 Morgan Dale Buchanan MS F 6 19:56 9:58
36 906 Rebekah Buchino Lawton MS F 6 20:01 10:01
37 997 Samantha White Saugatuck MS F 6 21:11 10:36
38 863 Kelcey Porter Hopkins MS F 6 22:06 11:03
39 905 Brianna Borowiak Lawton MS F 6 22:11 11:06
40 903 Mackenzie Amm Lawton MS F 6 22:16 11:08
41 926 Ashley Kuhlman Mendon MS F 6 22:38 11:19





Page 1
************************** 6TH GRADE BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 950 Steven Magallon Paw Paw MS M 6 13:03 6:32
2 1036 Patrick Fischer Upton MS M 6 13:52 6:56
3 809 Zachary Weckel Berrien Springs MS M 6 13:56 6:58
4 920 Bret Stermer Lawton MS M 6 14:03 7:02
5 1049 Daniel Pfahler Upton MS M 6 14:34 7:17
6 983 Luke Vanslambrouck Plainwell MS M 6 14:50 7:25
7 1056 Jay Woulfe Upton MS M 6 14:53 7:27
8 975 Joey Fazio Plainwell MS M 6 15:00 7:30
9 972 Elijah Adams Plainwell MS M 6 15:00 7:30
10 876 Anthony Robison Hopkins MS M 6 15:04 7:32
11 1047 Hamilton Mutschler Upton MS M 6 15:05 7:33
12 867 Clayton Conner Hopkins MS M 6 15:06 7:33
13 899 Joey Shank Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 6 15:34 7:47
14 1077 Ramiro Williams Countryside MS M 6 15:50 7:55
15 884 Nathan Parks Howardsville Christian M 6 16:01 8:01
16 776 Wyatt Baker Baseline MS M 6 16:05 8:03
17 1034 Kurt Egelhaaf Upton MS M 6 16:10 8:05
18 1054 Brandon Whittaker Upton MS M 6 16:44 8:22
19 832 Peter Darnell Buchanan MS M 6 16:48 8:24
20 779 Will Cadwell Baseline MS M 6 17:04 8:32
21 882 Noah Johnson Howardsville Christian M 6 17:31 8:46
22 810 Jaren Young Berrien Springs MS M 6 17:43 8:52
23 1048 Ian Paul Upton MS M 6 17:59 9:00
24 979 Tyler Nobel Plainwell MS M 6 18:23 9:12
25 1044 Noah Marzke Upton MS M 6 18:27 9:14
26 844 Quintin Rimpson Countryside MS M 6 18:45 9:23
27 843 Jeromie McCain Countryside MS M 6 18:49 9:25
28 915 Tyler Berg Lawton MS M 6 18:49 9:25
29 777 Eric Branham Baseline MS M 6 19:02 9:31
30 891 Josh Burns Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 6 19:26 9:43
31 1000 Damon Potter Saugatuck MS M 6 19:49 9:55
32 879 Josh Verburg Hopkins MS M 6 20:13 10:07
33 892 Jordan Burns Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 6 20:14 10:07
34 789 Justin Tenbow Baseline MS M 6 20:38 10:19
35 893 Nate Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars MS M 6 20:45 10:23
36 934 Matt Roop Mendon MS M 6 20:59 10:30
37 834 Darren Ferris Buchanan MS M 6 22:44 11:22
38 1089 William Voit Eau Claire MS M 6 22:55 11:28





BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 37 Aisha Hodge Bangor F 12 20:19 6:33
2 623 Heather Price Saugatuck F 10 20:31 6:37
3 2 495 Lauren Cody Lawton F 10 20:49 6:42
4 3 36 Montana Hescott Bangor F 10 21:04 6:47
5 4 319 Robbi Dobbins Gobles F 12 21:33 6:56
6 5 452 Katy Freudenburg Kalamazoo Cougars F 11 21:53 7:03
7 6 514 Chelsea Mohney Mendon F 12 22:00 7:05
8 619 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck F 12 22:09 7:08
9 625 Jane Wiley Saugatuck F 10 22:14 7:10
10 102 Staci Peterson Bloomingdale F 11 22:21 7:12
11 7 450 Olivia Cordes Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 22:22 7:12
12 8 463 Rachel Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic F 12 22:28 7:14
13 9 351 Janet Jonatzke Hartford F 11 22:39 7:18
14 275 Amber Harmon Eau Claire F 9 22:41 7:18
15 10 466 Taylor Juza Lake Michigan Catholic F 11 22:44 7:19
16 11 43 Lorena Sanchez Bangor F 9 22:44 7:19
17 12 41 Alicia Oviedo Bangor F 10 22:45 7:20
18 618 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck F 9 22:45 7:20
19 13 448 Elizabeth Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars F 11 22:46 7:20
20 14 494 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton F 10 22:54 7:23
21 15 203 Jamie Boros Constantine F 12 23:07 7:27
22 16 464 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Catholic F 9 23:08 7:27
23 17 705 Katie Collis Watervliet F 10 23:11 7:28
24 18 710 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet F 10 23:12 7:29
25 406 Sarah Tibble Heritage Christian Aca F 11 23:33 7:35
26 19 324 Ann Marie Olsiewicz Gobles F 11 23:36 7:36
27 236 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur F 9 23:40 7:37
28 20 301 Nicole Born Galesburg-Augusta F 12 23:43 7:38
29 21 304 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta F 11 23:46 7:39
30 22 360 Griselda Tule Hartford F 12 23:46 7:39
31 118 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman F 10 23:46 7:39
32 23 212 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine F 11 23:50 7:41
33 24 42 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor F 11 24:04 7:45
34 25 208 Krueger Kristia Constantine F 10 24:17 7:49
35 405 Mikayla Kelley Heritage Christian Aca F 9 24:21 7:51
36 26 479 Micaela Burnett Lawrence F 12 24:21 7:51
37 27 34 Adriana Bustos Bangor F 12 24:27 7:52
38 28 513 Mallory Martin Mendon F 12 24:27 7:53
39 125 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman F 11 24:31 7:54
40 29 497 Erika Rau Lawton F 12 24:34 7:55
41 30 449 Abigail Carpenter Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 24:35 7:55
42 31 713 Taylor Willming Watervliet F 11 24:41 7:57
43 235 Gwen Peterson Decatur F 10 24:48 7:59
44 100 Micaela Ontiveros Bloomingdale F 12 24:56 8:02
45 32 509 Courtney Crocker Mendon F 12 24:58 8:03
46 33 465 Janine Golob Lake Michigan Catholic F 11 25:01 8:03
47 34 315 Karina Thompson Galesburg-Augusta F 10 25:02 8:04
48 35 44 Joanna Tenoiro- Leyva Bangor F 9 25:15 8:08
49 124 Rachel Shirley Bridgman F 10 25:18 8:09
50 36 323 Jennifer Lechman Gobles F 11 25:23 8:11


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 37 496 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton F 9 25:31 8:13
52 38 320 Promise Howell Gobles F 10 25:36 8:15
53 39 352 Aly Kent Hartford F 12 25:39 8:16
54 606 Jeanne Oord Reformed Heritage Chri F 9 25:45 8:18
55 40 467 Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Catholic F 10 25:45 8:18
56 41 214 Samantha Watson Constantine F 11 25:46 8:18
57 42 480 Rebekah Burnett Lawrence F 10 25:50 8:19
58 43 709 Samantha Morris Watervliet F 9 25:51 8:20
59 44 482 Krystal Healy Lawrence F 11 25:52 8:20
60 45 485 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence F 10 25:53 8:20
61 46 305 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta F 12 25:54 8:20
62 47 493 Molly Atwater Lawton F 12 25:54 8:21
63 123 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman F 10 25:58 8:22
64 48 313 Cassie Savage Galesburg-Augusta F 9 26:22 8:30
65 49 486 Lyn Ralicki Lawrence F 11 26:37 8:34
66 50 707 Laura Cook Watervliet F 10 26:37 8:34
67 273 Haley Beregsasy Eau Claire F 11 26:41 8:36
68 51 455 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 26:46 8:37
69 52 356 Sarah Melton Hartford F 9 26:56 8:40
70 53 708 Jordan Krieger Watervliet F 11 27:02 8:42
71 54 361 Stefany Tule Hartford F 9 27:09 8:45
72 55 325 Kara Quinones Gobles F 11 27:25 8:50
73 56 209 Mickayla Sage Constantine F 11 27:28 8:51
74 57 704 Olivia Casasanto Watervliet F 11 27:38 8:54
75 58 483 Ashlyn Keymoole Lawrence F 11 28:09 9:04
76 238 Kelsey Vliek Decatur F 12 28:09 9:04
77 59 211 Stevie Vance Constantine F 11 28:18 9:07
78 60 357 Jordan Mullauer Hartford F 12 28:23 9:08
79 61 516 Kylie Southworth Mendon F 10 28:24 9:09
80 62 481 Sarah Glista Lawrence F 10 29:17 9:26
81 63 353 Kristy Lamphere Hartford F 9 29:24 9:28
82 64 207 Shelby Hooley Constantine F 10 30:19 9:46
83 65 515 Sabrina Russell Mendon F 11 32:36 10:30



******************** WOMENS DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORE ********************


1. 51 Bangor (22:12 110:56)
=====================================
1 1 Aisha Hodge Bangor F 12 20:19
2 3 Montana Hescott Bangor F 10 21:04
3 11 Lorena Sanchez Bangor F 9 22:44
4 12 Alicia Oviedo Bangor F 10 22:45
5 24 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor F 11 24:04
6 ( 27) Adriana Bustos Bangor F 12 24:27
7 ( 35) Joanna Tenoiro- Leyva Bangor F 9 25:15

2. 106 Kalamazoo Cougars (23:41 118:22)
=====================================
1 5 Katy Freudenburg Kalamazoo Cougars F 11 21:53
2 7 Olivia Cordes Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 22:22
3 13 Elizabeth Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars F 11 22:46
4 30 Abigail Carpenter Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 24:35
5 51 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 26:46

3. 107 Lake Michigan Catholic (23:50 119:06)
=====================================
1 8 Rachel Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic F 12 22:28
2 10 Taylor Juza Lake Michigan Catholic F 11 22:44
3 16 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Catholic F 9 23:08
4 33 Janine Golob Lake Michigan Catholic F 11 25:01
5 40 Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Catholic F 10 25:45

4. 129 Lawton (23:57 119:42)
=====================================
1 2 Lauren Cody Lawton F 10 20:49
2 14 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton F 10 22:54
3 29 Erika Rau Lawton F 12 24:34
4 37 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton F 9 25:31
5 47 Molly Atwater Lawton F 12 25:54

5. 152 Gobles (24:43 123:33)
=====================================
1 4 Robbi Dobbins Gobles F 12 21:33
2 19 Ann Marie Olsiewicz Gobles F 11 23:36
3 36 Jennifer Lechman Gobles F 11 25:23
4 38 Promise Howell Gobles F 10 25:36
5 55 Kara Quinones Gobles F 11 27:25

6. 159 Watervliet (24:43 123:32)
=====================================
1 17 Katie Collis Watervliet F 10 23:11
2 18 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet F 10 23:12
3 31 Taylor Willming Watervliet F 11 24:41
4 43 Samantha Morris Watervliet F 9 25:51
5 50 Laura Cook Watervliet F 10 26:37
6 ( 53) Jordan Krieger Watervliet F 11 27:02
7 ( 57) Olivia Casasanto Watervliet F 11 27:38

7. 160 Constantine (24:54 124:28)
=====================================
1 15 Jamie Boros Constantine F 12 23:07
2 23 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine F 11 23:50
3 25 Krueger Kristia Constantine F 10 24:17
4 41 Samantha Watson Constantine F 11 25:46
5 56 Mickayla Sage Constantine F 11 27:28
6 ( 59) Stevie Vance Constantine F 11 28:18
7 ( 64) Shelby Hooley Constantine F 10 30:19

8. 169 Galesburg-Augusta (24:58 124:47)
=====================================
1 20 Nicole Born Galesburg-Augusta F 12 23:43
2 21 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta F 11 23:46
3 34 Karina Thompson Galesburg-Augusta F 10 25:02
4 46 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta F 12 25:54
5 48 Cassie Savage Galesburg-Augusta F 9 26:22

9. 176 Hartford (25:14 126:09)
=====================================
1 9 Janet Jonatzke Hartford F 11 22:39
2 22 Griselda Tule Hartford F 12 23:46
3 39 Aly Kent Hartford F 12 25:39
4 52 Sarah Melton Hartford F 9 26:56
5 54 Stefany Tule Hartford F 9 27:09
6 ( 60) Jordan Mullauer Hartford F 12 28:23
7 ( 63) Kristy Lamphere Hartford F 9 29:24

10. 192 Mendon (26:29 132:25)
=====================================
1 6 Chelsea Mohney Mendon F 12 22:00
2 28 Mallory Martin Mendon F 12 24:27
3 32 Courtney Crocker Mendon F 12 24:58
4 61 Kylie Southworth Mendon F 10 28:24
5 65 Sabrina Russell Mendon F 11 32:36

11. 206 Lawrence (25:43 128:33)
=====================================
1 26 Micaela Burnett Lawrence F 12 24:21
2 42 Rebekah Burnett Lawrence F 10 25:50
3 44 Krystal Healy Lawrence F 11 25:52
4 45 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence F 10 25:53
5 49 Lyn Ralicki Lawrence F 11 26:37
6 ( 58) Ashlyn Keymoole Lawrence F 11 28:09
7 ( 62) Sarah Glista Lawrence F 10 29:17




BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 1 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan F 11 19:48 6:23
2 2 560 Megan Pearson Paw Paw F 12 20:14 6:31
3 3 658 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph F 9 20:20 6:33
4 4 146 Torrie Eger Buchanan F 12 20:24 6:34
5 5 84 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs F 9 21:01 6:46
6 6 6 Jessica Pegg Allegan F 10 21:04 6:47
7 7 85 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs F 12 21:10 6:49
8 636 Grace Carver South Haven F 10 21:22 6:53
9 8 2 Rachel Bartz Allegan F 9 21:22 6:53
10 9 180 Britta Patterson Cadillac F 10 21:23 6:53
11 10 591 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 10 21:26 6:54
12 11 165 Joleen Augustat Cadillac F 10 21:27 6:55
13 12 540 Laura Nordquist Parchment F 10 21:29 6:55
14 13 168 Emma Bizzigotti Cadillac F 11 21:31 6:56
15 14 582 Cara Minto Plainwell F 9 21:32 6:56
16 15 83 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs F 12 21:33 6:57
17 16 379 Alaina Case Hastings F 11 21:34 6:57
18 17 424 Erin Velicky Hopkins F 10 21:37 6:58
19 18 562 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw F 10 21:50 7:02
20 19 417 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins F 11 21:52 7:03
21 20 674 Megan McNitt St. Joseph F 11 21:53 7:03
22 21 667 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph F 12 21:53 7:03
23 22 148 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan F 12 22:01 7:05
24 23 186 Jessica Weaver Cadillac F 10 22:01 7:06
25 24 176 Emily Gussert Cadillac F 11 22:08 7:08
26 25 663 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph F 9 22:08 7:08
27 26 542 Kailey Shaffer Parchment F 11 22:17 7:11
28 27 383 Cherie Kosbar Hastings F 10 22:21 7:12
29 28 155 Stephanie Reith Buchanan F 11 22:22 7:12
30 29 87 Amber Vanluvanee Berrien Springs F 11 22:31 7:15
31 30 378 Taylor Carter Hastings F 9 22:38 7:18
32 31 4 Jenny Flores Allegan F 11 22:41 7:18
33 32 147 Shanen Green Buchanan F 9 22:41 7:18
34 33 662 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph F 10 22:46 7:20
35 34 376 Lauren Anderson Hastings F 12 22:56 7:23
36 35 80 Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs F 12 22:58 7:24
37 36 676 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph F 12 22:59 7:24
38 37 577 Samantha Hartman Plainwell F 11 23:01 7:25
39 67 Candace Krause Benton Harbor F 10 23:03 7:25
40 38 177 Leslie Hicks Cadillac F 10 23:03 7:25
41 39 389 Meg Travis Hastings F 10 23:03 7:26
42 40 423 Katherine Stein Hopkins F 9 23:05 7:26
43 41 5 Zoe Norr Allegan F 10 23:10 7:28
44 335 Kori Dawson GR Union F 9 23:18 7:30
45 42 185 Kassie Vanalst Cadillac F 10 23:23 7:32
46 43 578 Abbey Johnson Plainwell F 9 23:25 7:32
47 44 592 Katelin Timiney Plainwell F 9 23:26 7:33
48 45 153 Allison Mitchell Buchanan F 9 23:35 7:36
49 46 563 Emily Stearns Paw Paw F 9 23:42 7:38
50 47 583 Taylor Mann Plainwell F 12 23:50 7:41


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 48 144 Courtney Adolph Buchanan F 11 23:58 7:43
52 49 88 Elissa Walter Berrien Springs F 11 24:03 7:45
53 50 386 Katie Ponsetto Hastings F 12 24:08 7:46
54 51 7 Lindsey Pegg Allegan F 11 24:12 7:48
55 337 Bianca Plegaler GR Union F 11 24:29 7:53
56 70 Niesha Walker Benton Harbor F 12 24:35 7:55
57 52 89 Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs F 11 24:44 7:58
58 53 145 Ashley Best Buchanan F 11 24:50 8:00
59 54 586 Katelyn Nuyen Plainwell F 11 25:12 8:07
60 55 414 Susan Gould Hopkins F 9 25:19 8:09
61 56 411 Katelynn Edema Hopkins F 11 25:28 8:12
62 57 536 Nikki Champion Parchment F 11 26:01 8:23
63 58 561 Rebecca Preib Paw Paw F 11 26:15 8:27
64 59 413 Whitney Fifelski Hopkins F 11 26:24 8:30
65 339 Deonna Rogers GR Union F 11 26:25 8:31
66 60 420 Alex Nelson Hopkins F 12 26:26 8:31
67 61 538 Morgan Koehler Parchment F 12 26:41 8:36
68 62 3 Elizabeth Fifield Allegan F 10 26:53 8:39
69 336 Sarah Flinsky GR Union F 9 27:24 8:50
70 63 559 Emily Pearson Paw Paw F 9 27:51 8:58
71 64 537 Cj Gibson Parchment F 12 28:08 9:04
72 64 Alexis Duncan Benton Harbor F 12 34:06 10:59



******************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 TEAM SCORE ********************


1. 80 Cadillac (21:42 108:30)
=====================================
1 9 Britta Patterson Cadillac F 10 21:23
2 11 Joleen Augustat Cadillac F 10 21:27
3 13 Emma Bizzigotti Cadillac F 11 21:31
4 23 Jessica Weaver Cadillac F 10 22:01
5 24 Emily Gussert Cadillac F 11 22:08
6 ( 38) Leslie Hicks Cadillac F 10 23:03
7 ( 42) Kassie Vanalst Cadillac F 10 23:23

2. 87 Allegan (21:37 108:05)
=====================================
1 1 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan F 11 19:48
2 6 Jessica Pegg Allegan F 10 21:04
3 8 Rachel Bartz Allegan F 9 21:22
4 31 Jenny Flores Allegan F 11 22:41
5 41 Zoe Norr Allegan F 10 23:10
6 ( 51) Lindsey Pegg Allegan F 11 24:12
7 ( 62) Elizabeth Fifield Allegan F 10 26:53

3. 91 Berrien Springs (21:51 109:13)
=====================================
1 5 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs F 9 21:01
2 7 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs F 12 21:10
3 15 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs F 12 21:33
4 29 Amber Vanluvanee Berrien Springs F 11 22:31
5 35 Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs F 12 22:58
6 ( 49) Elissa Walter Berrien Springs F 11 24:03
7 ( 52) Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs F 11 24:44

4. 102 St. Joseph (21:48 109:00)
=====================================
1 3 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph F 9 20:20
2 20 Megan McNitt St. Joseph F 11 21:53
3 21 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph F 12 21:53
4 25 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph F 9 22:08
5 33 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph F 10 22:46
6 ( 36) Ashley Moyer St. Joseph F 12 22:59

5. 131 Buchanan (22:13 111:03)
=====================================
1 4 Torrie Eger Buchanan F 12 20:24
2 22 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan F 12 22:01
3 28 Stephanie Reith Buchanan F 11 22:22
4 32 Shanen Green Buchanan F 9 22:41
5 45 Allison Mitchell Buchanan F 9 23:35
6 ( 48) Courtney Adolph Buchanan F 11 23:58
7 ( 53) Ashley Best Buchanan F 11 24:50

6. 146 Hastings (22:31 112:32)
=====================================
1 16 Alaina Case Hastings F 11 21:34
2 27 Cherie Kosbar Hastings F 10 22:21
3 30 Taylor Carter Hastings F 9 22:38
4 34 Lauren Anderson Hastings F 12 22:56
5 39 Meg Travis Hastings F 10 23:03
6 ( 50) Katie Ponsetto Hastings F 12 24:08

7. 148 Plainwell (22:34 112:50)
=====================================
1 10 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 10 21:26
2 14 Cara Minto Plainwell F 9 21:32
3 37 Samantha Hartman Plainwell F 11 23:01
4 43 Abbey Johnson Plainwell F 9 23:25
5 44 Katelin Timiney Plainwell F 9 23:26
6 ( 47) Taylor Mann Plainwell F 12 23:50
7 ( 54) Katelyn Nuyen Plainwell F 11 25:12

8. 187 Hopkins (23:29 117:21)
=====================================
1 17 Erin Velicky Hopkins F 10 21:37
2 19 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins F 11 21:52
3 40 Katherine Stein Hopkins F 9 23:05
4 55 Susan Gould Hopkins F 9 25:19
5 56 Katelynn Edema Hopkins F 11 25:28
6 ( 59) Whitney Fifelski Hopkins F 11 26:24
7 ( 60) Alex Nelson Hopkins F 12 26:26

9. 187 Paw Paw (23:59 119:52)
=====================================
1 2 Megan Pearson Paw Paw F 12 20:14
2 18 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw F 10 21:50
3 46 Emily Stearns Paw Paw F 9 23:42
4 58 Rebecca Preib Paw Paw F 11 26:15
5 63 Emily Pearson Paw Paw F 9 27:51

10. 220 Parchment (24:56 124:36)
=====================================
1 12 Laura Nordquist Parchment F 10 21:29
2 26 Kailey Shaffer Parchment F 11 22:17
3 57 Nikki Champion Parchment F 11 26:01
4 61 Morgan Koehler Parchment F 12 26:41
5 64 Cj Gibson Parchment F 12 28:08




BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 59 David Watson Bangor M 12 16:49 5:25
2 2 633 Ethan Lievense Saugatuck M 12 16:52 5:26
3 3 134 Cameron Magro Bridgman M 11 16:53 5:26
4 4 56 Eric Thompson Bangor M 12 16:57 5:28
5 5 132 Mark Haukereid Bridgman M 12 17:07 5:31
6 6 113 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale M 12 17:20 5:35
7 7 135 Conner Magro Bridgman M 11 17:31 5:39
8 8 374 Dave Sexton Hartford M 11 17:33 5:39
9 9 50 Branden Graham Bangor M 11 17:41 5:42
10 10 535 Micheal Terry Mendon M 11 17:43 5:43
11 11 110 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale M 10 17:48 5:44
12 12 332 Matt McCartney Gobles M 12 17:48 5:44
13 500 Nate Carango Lawton M 11 17:55 5:46
14 13 133 Justin Kiewel Bridgman M 9 17:57 5:47
15 14 130 Jarret Anderson Bridgman M 10 18:10 5:51
16 15 371 Jon Phillips Hartford M 10 18:10 5:51
17 16 476 Andrew Vojtko Lake Michigan Catholic M 12 18:13 5:52
18 17 524 Gary Hiatt Mendon M 11 18:16 5:53
19 18 719 Eric Phillips Watervliet M 12 18:17 5:53
20 492 Quin Saule Lawrence M 12 18:18 5:54
21 19 54 Oscar Tenoiro- Leyva Bangor M 11 18:19 5:54
22 20 104 Michael Braswell Bloomingdale M 10 18:19 5:54
23 21 229 Alex Watson Constantine M 12 18:19 5:54
24 22 136 Jake Malsch Bridgman M 10 18:23 5:55
25 23 474 Frank Moen Lake Michigan Catholic M 10 18:27 5:57
26 24 447 Randy Moore Howardsville Christian M 11 18:30 5:58
27 25 726 Austin Carlson Eau Claire M 9 18:36 6:00
28 26 534 Dustin Steinberger Mendon M 11 18:39 6:01
29 27 221 Zachary Lucas Constantine M 12 18:43 6:02
30 28 284 Rant Blighton Eau Claire M 9 18:43 6:02
31 29 53 Martin Munoz Bangor M 11 18:46 6:03
32 30 55 Omar Tenoiro- Leyva Bangor M 11 18:49 6:04
33 31 327 Jackie Howell Gobles M 9 18:53 6:05
34 32 627 Galib Brashler Saugatuck M 9 18:57 6:06
35 33 289 James Jackson Eau Claire M 11 18:58 6:07
36 34 240 Luke Bell Decatur M 10 19:00 6:07
37 35 717 Kirk Love Watervliet M 9 19:10 6:10
38 36 626 Josh Bird Saugatuck M 11 19:13 6:11
39 37 368 Ian Haubold Hartford M 11 19:14 6:12
40 38 473 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Catholic M 10 19:21 6:14
41 39 634 Sig Steiger Saugatuck M 11 19:26 6:16
42 40 224 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine M 9 19:28 6:16
43 41 52 Daniel Munoz Bangor M 9 19:29 6:17
44 42 715 Nick Kaley Watervliet M 11 19:31 6:17
45 43 727 Hunter Reed Eau Claire M 9 19:33 6:18
46 44 472 Arthur Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic M 12 19:37 6:19
47 487 Nick Beam Lawrence M 12 19:38 6:19
48 45 522 Tim Grimm Mendon M 11 19:38 6:20
49 46 131 Brandon Enders Bridgman M 9 19:39 6:20
50 47 635 Will Valentine Saugatuck M 12 19:43 6:21


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 48 363 Joe Baumeister Hartford M 11 19:44 6:22
52 49 628 James Broe Saugatuck M 11 19:47 6:22
53 50 328 Jonathan Hunt Gobles M 11 19:48 6:23
54 51 457 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 19:54 6:25
55 52 718 Kevin Lynch Watervliet M 12 19:56 6:25
56 53 629 Sam Freestone Saugatuck M 9 19:58 6:26
57 54 440 Keegan Hurt Howardsville Christian M 12 20:00 6:27
58 55 367 Luke Golas Hartford M 12 20:01 6:27
59 56 364 Ethan Benham Hartford M 11 20:08 6:29
60 57 475 Ben Spencer Lake Michigan Catholic M 10 20:08 6:29
61 58 438 Tyler Bishop Howardsville Christian M 12 20:17 6:32
62 59 109 Brody Harris Bloomingdale M 9 20:21 6:33
63 60 444 Zack Kuster Howardsville Christian M 11 20:22 6:34
64 61 370 Kyler Leimbach Hartford M 11 20:22 6:34
65 62 215 Timothy Alvarado Constantine M 10 20:28 6:36
66 63 331 Ray Marsman Gobles M 11 20:29 6:36
67 488 Alex Fletcher Lawrence M 10 20:32 6:37
68 64 112 Brian Norman Bloomingdale M 9 20:36 6:38
69 65 291 Scott Knapper Eau Claire M 10 20:41 6:40
70 407 Michael Sexton Heritage Christian Aca M 9 20:45 6:41
71 66 733 William Bridwell Eau Claire M 10 20:50 6:43
72 489 Lane Fuller Lawrence M 9 20:52 6:43
73 67 115 Thomas Stone Bloomingdale M 12 20:54 6:44
74 68 459 Luke Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 20:58 6:45
75 69 533 Christian Russell Mendon M 10 21:02 6:47
76 70 242 Jacob Hainer Decatur M 9 21:11 6:49
77 71 731 Skyler Schoff Decatur M 11 21:12 6:50
78 72 517 Coty Clore Mendon M 11 21:13 6:50
79 73 446 Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christian M 10 21:13 6:50
80 74 228 Jeremiah Waterman Constantine M 9 21:14 6:50
81 75 469 Mitch Birk Lake Michigan Catholic M 9 21:17 6:51
82 504 Al Moreland Lawton M 11 21:21 6:53
83 76 226 Bo Seman Constantine M 9 21:23 6:53
84 77 458 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars M 9 21:25 6:54
85 231 Anthony Baker Countryside Academy M 10 21:27 6:55
86 78 460 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 21:35 6:57
87 79 108 Nathan Douglas Bloomingdale M 9 21:43 7:00
88 80 461 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 21:56 7:04
89 81 722 Mike Zaluckyj Watervliet M 11 22:06 7:07
90 82 217 Caleb Foura Constantine M 9 22:08 7:08
91 83 716 Eric Kibler Watervliet M 12 22:10 7:09
92 502 Dalton Kalas Lawton M 9 22:15 7:10
93 84 244 Jake Vliek Decatur M 12 22:20 7:12
94 85 439 Aaron Helland Howardsville Christian M 9 22:27 7:14
95 86 441 Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christian M 10 22:34 7:16
96 87 330 Matt Lounsberry Gobles M 12 22:59 7:24
97 88 334 Smith Steven Gobles M 10 23:07 7:27
98 89 721 Nathan Wisdom Watervliet M 11 23:44 7:39
99 90 526 Zach Huffstedler Mendon M 9 23:50 7:41
100 91 477 Daniel Wainright Lake Michigan Catholic M 12 23:52 7:41


Page 3


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
101 92 730 Jeremy Sapp Eau Claire M 12 25:20 8:10
102 93 732 Andres Cortez Decatur M 9 30:53 9:57
103 443 Caleb Kirby Howardsville Christian M 9 35:00 11:16



********************** MENS DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORE **********************


1. 42 Bridgman (17:32 87:38)
=====================================
1 3 Cameron Magro Bridgman M 11 16:53
2 5 Mark Haukereid Bridgman M 12 17:07
3 7 Conner Magro Bridgman M 11 17:31
4 13 Justin Kiewel Bridgman M 9 17:57
5 14 Jarret Anderson Bridgman M 10 18:10
6 ( 22) Jake Malsch Bridgman M 10 18:23
7 ( 46) Brandon Enders Bridgman M 9 19:39

2. 62 Bangor (17:43 88:32)
=====================================
1 1 David Watson Bangor M 12 16:49
2 4 Eric Thompson Bangor M 12 16:57
3 9 Branden Graham Bangor M 11 17:41
4 19 Oscar Tenoiro- Leyva Bangor M 11 18:19
5 29 Martin Munoz Bangor M 11 18:46
6 ( 30) Omar Tenoiro- Leyva Bangor M 11 18:49
7 ( 41) Daniel Munoz Bangor M 9 19:29

3. 156 Saugatuck (18:51 94:11)
=====================================
1 2 Ethan Lievense Saugatuck M 12 16:52
2 32 Galib Brashler Saugatuck M 9 18:57
3 36 Josh Bird Saugatuck M 11 19:13
4 39 Sig Steiger Saugatuck M 11 19:26
5 47 Will Valentine Saugatuck M 12 19:43
6 ( 49) James Broe Saugatuck M 11 19:47
7 ( 53) Sam Freestone Saugatuck M 9 19:58

4. 160 Bloomingdale (18:53 94:24)
=====================================
1 6 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale M 12 17:20
2 11 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale M 10 17:48
3 20 Michael Braswell Bloomingdale M 10 18:19
4 59 Brody Harris Bloomingdale M 9 20:21
5 64 Brian Norman Bloomingdale M 9 20:36
6 ( 67) Thomas Stone Bloomingdale M 12 20:54
7 ( 79) Nathan Douglas Bloomingdale M 9 21:43

5. 163 Hartford (18:57 94:42)
=====================================
1 8 Dave Sexton Hartford M 11 17:33
2 15 Jon Phillips Hartford M 10 18:10
3 37 Ian Haubold Hartford M 11 19:14
4 48 Joe Baumeister Hartford M 11 19:44
5 55 Luke Golas Hartford M 12 20:01
6 ( 56) Ethan Benham Hartford M 11 20:08
7 ( 61) Kyler Leimbach Hartford M 11 20:22

6. 167 Mendon (19:04 95:18)
=====================================
1 10 Micheal Terry Mendon M 11 17:43
2 17 Gary Hiatt Mendon M 11 18:16
3 26 Dustin Steinberger Mendon M 11 18:39
4 45 Tim Grimm Mendon M 11 19:38
5 69 Christian Russell Mendon M 10 21:02
6 ( 72) Coty Clore Mendon M 11 21:13
7 ( 90) Zach Huffstedler Mendon M 9 23:50

7. 178 Lake Michigan Catholic (19:10 95:46)
=====================================
1 16 Andrew Vojtko Lake Michigan Catholic M 12 18:13
2 23 Frank Moen Lake Michigan Catholic M 10 18:27
3 38 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Catholic M 10 19:21
4 44 Arthur Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic M 12 19:37
5 57 Ben Spencer Lake Michigan Catholic M 10 20:08
6 ( 75) Mitch Birk Lake Michigan Catholic M 9 21:17
7 ( 91) Daniel Wainright Lake Michigan Catholic M 12 23:52

8. 194 Eau Claire (19:19 96:31)
=====================================
1 25 Austin Carlson Eau Claire M 9 18:36
2 28 Rant Blighton Eau Claire M 9 18:43
3 33 James Jackson Eau Claire M 11 18:58
4 43 Hunter Reed Eau Claire M 9 19:33
5 65 Scott Knapper Eau Claire M 10 20:41
6 ( 66) William Bridwell Eau Claire M 10 20:50
7 ( 92) Jeremy Sapp Eau Claire M 12 25:20

9. 224 Constantine (19:39 98:12)
=====================================
1 21 Alex Watson Constantine M 12 18:19
2 27 Zachary Lucas Constantine M 12 18:43
3 40 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine M 9 19:28
4 62 Timothy Alvarado Constantine M 10 20:28
5 74 Jeremiah Waterman Constantine M 9 21:14
6 ( 76) Bo Seman Constantine M 9 21:23
7 ( 82) Caleb Foura Constantine M 9 22:08

10. 228 Watervliet (19:48 99:00)
=====================================
1 18 Eric Phillips Watervliet M 12 18:17
2 35 Kirk Love Watervliet M 9 19:10
3 42 Nick Kaley Watervliet M 11 19:31
4 52 Kevin Lynch Watervliet M 12 19:56
5 81 Mike Zaluckyj Watervliet M 11 22:06
6 ( 83) Eric Kibler Watervliet M 12 22:10
7 ( 89) Nathan Wisdom Watervliet M 11 23:44

11. 243 Gobles (20:00 99:57)
=====================================
1 12 Matt McCartney Gobles M 12 17:48
2 31 Jackie Howell Gobles M 9 18:53
3 50 Jonathan Hunt Gobles M 11 19:48
4 63 Ray Marsman Gobles M 11 20:29
5 87 Matt Lounsberry Gobles M 12 22:59
6 ( 88) Smith Steven Gobles M 10 23:07

12. 269 Howardsville Christian (20:05 100:22)
=====================================
1 24 Randy Moore Howardsville Christian M 11 18:30
2 54 Keegan Hurt Howardsville Christian M 12 20:00
3 58 Tyler Bishop Howardsville Christian M 12 20:17
4 60 Zack Kuster Howardsville Christian M 11 20:22
5 73 Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christian M 10 21:13
6 ( 85) Aaron Helland Howardsville Christian M 9 22:27
7 ( 86) Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christian M 10 22:34

13. 352 Decatur (22:56 114:36)
=====================================
1 34 Luke Bell Decatur M 10 19:00
2 70 Jacob Hainer Decatur M 9 21:11
3 71 Skyler Schoff Decatur M 11 21:12
4 84 Jake Vliek Decatur M 12 22:20
5 93 Andres Cortez Decatur M 9 30:53

14. 354 Kalamazoo Cougars (21:10 105:48)
=====================================
1 51 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 19:54
2 68 Luke Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 20:58
3 77 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars M 9 21:25
4 78 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 21:35
5 80 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 21:56




BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 603 Morgan Timiney Plainwell M 12 16:18 5:15
2 2 686 Sam Felton St. Joseph M 12 16:22 5:16
3 3 396 Troy Dailey Hastings M 12 16:28 5:18
4 4 548 Stuart Crowell Parchment M 11 16:33 5:20
5 5 694 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph M 12 16:49 5:25
6 6 604 Zack Verhage Plainwell M 11 16:55 5:27
7 7 192 Ryan Hearth Cadillac M 10 17:04 5:30
8 8 198 Tyler Pullen Cadillac M 12 17:15 5:34
9 9 698 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph M 11 17:26 5:37
10 10 680 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph M 10 17:29 5:38
11 11 404 Mitch Singleterry Hastings M 11 17:31 5:39
12 12 569 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw M 10 17:36 5:40
13 13 429 Alex Holshoe Hopkins M 11 17:38 5:41
14 14 683 David Burkard St. Joseph M 12 17:48 5:44
15 15 653 Tim Lewis South Haven M 12 17:50 5:45
16 16 163 Rick Reith Buchanan M 12 17:55 5:46
17 17 605 Brandon Zeluff Plainwell M 12 17:57 5:47
18 18 648 Mark Cornett South Haven M 10 17:57 5:47
19 19 566 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw M 11 18:01 5:48
20 20 565 Michael Flory Paw Paw M 11 18:01 5:48
21 21 266 Chris Gantt Dowagiac M 10 18:08 5:50
22 22 593 Luke Boulter Plainwell M 9 18:08 5:51
23 23 189 John Ferrara Cadillac M 11 18:09 5:51
24 24 697 Paul Perrin St. Joseph M 12 18:12 5:52
25 25 571 Alex Wiese Paw Paw M 12 18:21 5:55
26 26 202 Connor Whealan Cadillac M 10 18:29 5:57
27 27 431 William Napier Hopkins M 12 18:36 6:00
28 28 601 Eric Root Plainwell M 11 18:38 6:00
29 29 193 Trevor Holmes Cadillac M 9 18:40 6:01
30 30 16 Jesse Dietz Allegan M 12 18:49 6:04
31 31 572 Randy Williams Paw Paw M 12 18:51 6:04
32 32 595 Max Hultquist Plainwell M 10 18:51 6:04
33 33 199 Ron Puruleski Cadillac M 12 18:52 6:05
34 34 398 Taylor Klotz Hastings M 10 18:53 6:05
35 35 546 Glen Compton Parchment M 10 18:55 6:06
36 36 17 Jordan Ealy Allegan M 11 18:56 6:06
37 37 390 Mile Belcher Hastings M 12 18:59 6:07
38 38 195 Jesse Jezak Cadillac M 10 19:04 6:09
39 39 430 Nathan Miller Hopkins M 10 19:06 6:09
40 40 545 Justin Bunch Parchment M 10 19:06 6:09
41 41 594 Michael Haas Plainwell M 11 19:15 6:12
42 42 394 Matt Cathcart Hastings M 12 19:18 6:13
43 43 557 Lucas Waling Parchment M 10 19:18 6:13
44 44 391 Pale Belcher Hastings M 12 19:28 6:16
45 45 11 Jesse Brown Allegan M 11 19:33 6:18
46 46 21 Travis Lynch Allegan M 9 19:34 6:18
47 47 549 Tarrance English Parchment M 12 19:38 6:19
48 48 18 Jacob Hammer Allegan M 12 19:38 6:19
49 49 268 Kasey Proshwitz Dowagiac M 12 19:40 6:20
50 50 158 Alex Eger Buchanan M 9 19:43 6:21


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 51 392 Mitch Brisboe Hastings M 11 19:46 6:22
52 52 27 Colin Smythe Allegan M 12 19:46 6:22
53 53 28 Brian Sousley Allegan M 12 19:50 6:23
54 54 425 Bradley Barks Hopkins M 11 19:54 6:25
55 55 702 Nick Whise St. Joseph M 10 19:57 6:26
56 56 75 Demetrius Henderson Benton Harbor M 12 20:10 6:30
57 57 160 John Kuntz Buchanan M 11 20:11 6:30
58 58 161 Carsten McCarty Buchanan M 9 20:12 6:30
59 59 554 Josh Penny Parchment M 11 20:14 6:31
60 60 92 Damon Davidson Berrien Springs M 12 20:27 6:35
61 737 Max Bowman GR Union M 9 20:33 6:37
62 61 647 Josh Billings South Haven M 10 20:35 6:38
63 62 162 John Querl Buchanan M 11 20:36 6:38
64 341 Tim Larson Union HS M 11 20:50 6:43
65 63 96 Skyler Parsons Berrien Springs M 12 20:52 6:43
66 64 95 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs M 12 20:54 6:44
67 65 428 Benedikt Gratz Hopkins M 10 20:55 6:44
68 344 Henry Schaub Union HS M 11 21:15 6:51
69 66 654 Lucas Mather South Haven M 9 21:22 6:53
70 67 651 Tyler Kasishke South Haven M 10 21:30 6:56
71 68 269 Jason Turner Dowagiac M 11 21:34 6:57
72 69 93 Mike Huspen Berrien Springs M 11 21:35 6:57
73 70 98 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs M 11 21:36 6:58
74 71 655 Nick Postelli South Haven M 10 21:51 7:02
75 72 159 Jacob Ferris Buchanan M 11 22:02 7:06
76 735 Felipe Andres GR Union M 11 22:15 7:10
77 73 97 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs M 11 22:17 7:11
78 74 271 Brandon Wilson Dowagiac M 12 22:22 7:12
79 75 264 Ryan Daly Dowagiac M 12 22:35 7:17
80 343 Gerald Pitsch Union HS M 11 22:38 7:18
81 76 567 Wyatt Larcinese Paw Paw M 9 22:43 7:19
82 77 79 Alex Williams Benton Harbor M 11 22:53 7:22
83 78 157 Mike Brown Buchanan M 12 23:03 7:26
84 79 270 Ryne Wilming Dowagiac M 10 23:07 7:27
85 80 432 Cole Roys Hopkins M 10 23:14 7:29
86 342 Anthony Peters Union HS M 11 24:34 7:55
87 81 72 Cory Atkins Benton Harbor M 10 24:48 7:59
88 82 433 Joshua Vanderploeg Hopkins M 12 25:43 8:17
89 83 74 Tevin Glaspy Benton Harbor M 12 28:32 9:12
90 736 Juan Centeno GR Union M 12 28:34 9:12
91 84 73 Terrell Clinton Benton Harbor M 12 30:41 9:53



********************** MENS DIVISION 1 TEAM SCORE **********************


1. 40 St. Joseph (17:11 85:54)
=====================================
1 2 Sam Felton St. Joseph M 12 16:22
2 5 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph M 12 16:49
3 9 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph M 11 17:26
4 10 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph M 10 17:29
5 14 David Burkard St. Joseph M 12 17:48
6 ( 24) Paul Perrin St. Joseph M 12 18:12
7 ( 55) Nick Whise St. Joseph M 10 19:57

2. 74 Plainwell (17:36 87:56)
=====================================
1 1 Morgan Timiney Plainwell M 12 16:18
2 6 Zack Verhage Plainwell M 11 16:55
3 17 Brandon Zeluff Plainwell M 12 17:57
4 22 Luke Boulter Plainwell M 9 18:08
5 28 Eric Root Plainwell M 11 18:38
6 ( 32) Max Hultquist Plainwell M 10 18:51
7 ( 41) Michael Haas Plainwell M 11 19:15

3. 93 Cadillac (17:56 89:37)
=====================================
1 7 Ryan Hearth Cadillac M 10 17:04
2 8 Tyler Pullen Cadillac M 12 17:15
3 23 John Ferrara Cadillac M 11 18:09
4 26 Connor Whealan Cadillac M 10 18:29
5 29 Trevor Holmes Cadillac M 9 18:40
6 ( 33) Ron Puruleski Cadillac M 12 18:52
7 ( 38) Jesse Jezak Cadillac M 10 19:04

4. 107 Paw Paw (18:10 90:50)
=====================================
1 12 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw M 10 17:36
2 19 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw M 11 18:01
3 20 Michael Flory Paw Paw M 11 18:01
4 25 Alex Wiese Paw Paw M 12 18:21
5 31 Randy Williams Paw Paw M 12 18:51
6 ( 76) Wyatt Larcinese Paw Paw M 9 22:43

5. 127 Hastings (18:14 91:09)
=====================================
1 3 Troy Dailey Hastings M 12 16:28
2 11 Mitch Singleterry Hastings M 11 17:31
3 34 Taylor Klotz Hastings M 10 18:53
4 37 Mile Belcher Hastings M 12 18:59
5 42 Matt Cathcart Hastings M 12 19:18
6 ( 44) Pale Belcher Hastings M 12 19:28
7 ( 51) Mitch Brisboe Hastings M 11 19:46

6. 169 Parchment (18:42 93:30)
=====================================
1 4 Stuart Crowell Parchment M 11 16:33
2 35 Glen Compton Parchment M 10 18:55
3 40 Justin Bunch Parchment M 10 19:06
4 43 Lucas Waling Parchment M 10 19:18
5 47 Tarrance English Parchment M 12 19:38
6 ( 59) Josh Penny Parchment M 11 20:14

7. 198 Hopkins (19:14 96:09)
=====================================
1 13 Alex Holshoe Hopkins M 11 17:38
2 27 William Napier Hopkins M 12 18:36
3 39 Nathan Miller Hopkins M 10 19:06
4 54 Bradley Barks Hopkins M 11 19:54
5 65 Benedikt Gratz Hopkins M 10 20:55
6 ( 80) Cole Roys Hopkins M 10 23:14
7 ( 82) Joshua Vanderploeg Hopkins M 12 25:43

8. 205 Allegan (19:18 96:30)
=====================================
1 30 Jesse Dietz Allegan M 12 18:49
2 36 Jordan Ealy Allegan M 11 18:56
3 45 Jesse Brown Allegan M 11 19:33
4 46 Travis Lynch Allegan M 9 19:34
5 48 Jacob Hammer Allegan M 12 19:38
6 ( 52) Colin Smythe Allegan M 12 19:46
7 ( 53) Brian Sousley Allegan M 12 19:50

9. 227 South Haven (19:51 99:14)
=====================================
1 15 Tim Lewis South Haven M 12 17:50
2 18 Mark Cornett South Haven M 10 17:57
3 61 Josh Billings South Haven M 10 20:35
4 66 Lucas Mather South Haven M 9 21:22
5 67 Tyler Kasishke South Haven M 10 21:30
6 ( 71) Nick Postelli South Haven M 10 21:51

10. 243 Buchanan (19:44 98:37)
=====================================
1 16 Rick Reith Buchanan M 12 17:55
2 50 Alex Eger Buchanan M 9 19:43
3 57 John Kuntz Buchanan M 11 20:11
4 58 Carsten McCarty Buchanan M 9 20:12
5 62 John Querl Buchanan M 11 20:36
6 ( 72) Jacob Ferris Buchanan M 11 22:02
7 ( 78) Mike Brown Buchanan M 12 23:03

11. 287 Dowagiac (20:52 104:19)
=====================================
1 21 Chris Gantt Dowagiac M 10 18:08
2 49 Kasey Proshwitz Dowagiac M 12 19:40
3 68 Jason Turner Dowagiac M 11 21:34
4 74 Brandon Wilson Dowagiac M 12 22:22
5 75 Ryan Daly Dowagiac M 12 22:35
6 ( 79) Ryne Wilming Dowagiac M 10 23:07

12. 326 Berrien Springs (21:05 105:24)
=====================================
1 60 Damon Davidson Berrien Springs M 12 20:27
2 63 Skyler Parsons Berrien Springs M 12 20:52
3 64 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs M 12 20:54
4 69 Mike Huspen Berrien Springs M 11 21:35
5 70 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs M 11 21:36
6 ( 73) Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs M 11 22:17

13. 381 Benton Harbor (25:25 127:04)
=====================================
1 56 Demetrius Henderson Benton Harbor M 12 20:10
2 77 Alex Williams Benton Harbor M 11 22:53
3 81 Cory Atkins Benton Harbor M 10 24:48
4 83 Tevin Glaspy Benton Harbor M 12 28:32
5 84 Terrell Clinton Benton Harbor M 12 30:41



************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== = == ===== =====
1 620 Hannah Peterson Saugatuck F 11 22:48 7:21
2 672 Teri Laforest St. Joseph F 9 22:57 7:23
3 669 Alana Hart St. Joseph F 11 23:03 7:26
4 616 Kaitlyn Anderson Saugatuck F 10 23:35 7:36
5 576 Jenna Gower Plainwell F 9 23:38 7:37
6 671 Andra Kurtz St. Joseph F 10 23:39 7:37
7 664 Amanda Favorite St. Joseph F 11 23:43 7:38
8 86 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs F 9 23:51 7:41
9 621 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck F 12 23:52 7:41
10 179 Holly Miller Cadillac F 11 23:56 7:43
11 643 Mattie Miller South Haven F 10 23:58 7:43
12 82 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs F 11 24:14 7:48
13 143 Chelsea Adolph Buchanan F 11 24:21 7:51
14 665 Maddie Frutiger St. Joseph F 10 24:21 7:51
15 35 Megan Everett Bangor F 10 24:30 7:53
16 678 Olivia Truini St. Joseph F 10 24:34 7:55
17 183 Lizzy Sparks Cadillac F 12 24:37 7:56
18 646 Kayla Trevino South Haven F 12 24:41 7:57
19 166 Elizabeth Badovinac Cadillac F 12 24:45 7:58
20 171 Allyson Danforth Cadillac F 12 24:48 7:59
21 641 Brianne Hooper South Haven F 11 24:55 8:02
22 47 Jenna Welsh Bangor F 11 25:08 8:06
23 175 Mary Feister Cadillac F 11 25:20 8:10
24 33 Jamie Black Bangor F 11 25:21 8:10
25 590 Taylor Termeer Plainwell F 10 25:26 8:12
26 40 Diana McCrumb Bangor F 10 25:28 8:12
27 659 Sarah Bevier St. Joseph F 12 25:31 8:13
28 150 Ayssa Kruchkow Buchanan F 12 25:41 8:16
29 580 Emma Kreuzer Plainwell F 11 25:42 8:17
30 579 Catey Koch Plainwell F 11 25:45 8:18
31 661 Colleen Cook St. Joseph F 12 25:53 8:20
32 581 Ashlyn Lawson Plainwell F 11 25:54 8:21
33 573 Sarah Brown Plainwell F 11 25:55 8:21
34 38 Megan Johnson Bangor F 11 25:55 8:21
35 39 Marissa Kerber Bangor F 11 25:55 8:21
36 587 Mary Schuiteboer Plainwell F 9 25:56 8:21
37 589 Paige Stoneburner Plainwell F 10 25:57 8:22
38 679 Chelsea Vanderzwagg St. Joseph F 10 26:00 8:23
39 575 Brigittiah Erickson Plainwell F 9 26:03 8:23
40 300 Gianna Belluomini Galesburg-Augusta F 12 26:05 8:24
41 666 Brittney Gard St. Joseph F 12 26:21 8:29
42 644 Jane Nixon South Haven F 10 26:27 8:31
43 46 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor F 9 26:46 8:37
44 638 Rachel Dewitt South Haven F 10 26:52 8:39
45 675 Erin Moran St. Joseph F 10 27:07 8:44
46 164 Jillian Augustat Cadillac F 12 27:08 8:44
47 178 Rachel James Cadillac F 12 27:18 8:47
48 174 Stella Doering Cadillac F 9 27:21 8:49
49 261 Kayla Yakim Dowagiac F 9 27:21 8:49
50 725 Elea Naudin Buchanan F 12 27:25 8:50





Page 2
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== = == ===== =====
51 624 Courtney Smeenge Saugatuck F 10 27:31 8:52
52 246 Kristina Bunn Dowagiac F 9 27:47 8:57
53 169 Hannah Clark Cadillac F 10 28:17 9:07
54 584 Kendra Miller Plainwell F 12 28:46 9:16
55 45 Nichole Thallas Bangor F 10 28:51 9:18
56 348 Lindsey Hallgren Hartford F 11 28:52 9:18
57 724 Triana Proud Buchanan F 9 28:52 9:18
58 412 Kendralynn Edema Hopkins F 9 28:53 9:18
59 639 Nicole Dotson South Haven F 12 28:54 9:18
60 422 Andrea Schumacher Hopkins F 9 28:54 9:18
61 421 Amanda Schumacher Hopkins F 9 28:58 9:20
62 260 Caitlin Shurte Dowagiac F 10 29:03 9:21
63 415 Brittany Hyde Hopkins F 10 29:26 9:29
64 712 Alyson Wendzel Watervliet F 11 29:49 9:36
65 706 Avery Cook Watervliet F 12 29:55 9:38
66 308 Miranda Hyzny Galesburg-Augusta F 9 30:01 9:40
67 309 Brooklyn Matthews Galesburg-Augusta F 9 30:06 9:42
68 255 Corinne Kasper Dowagiac F 9 30:17 9:45
69 156 Nicole Rutherford Buchanan F 12 30:23 9:47
70 640 Charlotte Goodnough South Haven F 9 30:27 9:48
71 507 Christy Barnett Mendon F 12 30:27 9:48
72 734 Marissa Tidey Dowagiac f 12 30:40 9:53
73 484 Liz Pingle Lawrence F 11 31:20 10:06
74 152 Kacie Lemon Buchanan F 11 32:08 10:21
75 416 Chrystal Keen Hopkins F 11 32:41 10:32
76 184 Addy Sterrett Cadillac F 10 32:45 10:33
77 170 Alyssa Cooper Cadillac F 11 32:51 10:35
78 574 Brooke Corbin Plainwell F 12 32:54 10:36
79 711 Kayla Warsko Watervliet F 12 33:41 10:51
80 478 Katelyn Beam Lawrence F 10 33:43 10:51
81 181 Kelli Pullen Cadillac F 9 34:08 11:00
82 350 Miranda Hunt Hartford F 10 34:32 11:07
83 151 Chelsea Kuntz Buchanan F 9 35:05 11:18
84 585 Karen Musser Plainwell F 11 35:24 11:24
85 321 Tammy Itimura Gobles F 11 38:05 12:16
86 317 Cathryn Blake Gobles F 12 41:49 13:28




************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== = == ===== =====
1 684 Gordon Davis St. Joseph M 10 18:09 5:51
2 699 David Pozivilko St. Joseph M 12 18:21 5:55
3 187 Andrew Belt Cadillac M 12 19:04 6:08
4 685 Mark Dowsett St. Joseph M 12 19:08 6:10
5 695 Bryn Lymburner St. Joseph M 11 19:18 6:13
6 201 Andrew Vine Cadillac M 12 19:19 6:13
7 688 Nate Gerken St. Joseph M 12 19:28 6:16
8 689 Ryan Hartwell St. Joseph M 12 19:38 6:20
9 103 Abraham Barajas Bloomingdale M 10 19:42 6:21
10 543 Brandon Blankenship Parchment M 10 19:50 6:23
11 60 Stephon Willis Bangor M 9 19:56 6:25
12 682 Taylor Brandt St. Joseph M 12 19:57 6:26
13 138 Beau Rathgeb Bridgman M 10 19:57 6:26
14 597 Adam Licavoli Plainwell M 9 19:59 6:26
15 687 Ben Gerken St. Joseph M 10 20:04 6:28
16 690 David Huynh St. Joseph M 12 20:11 6:30
17 551 Tyler Knauss Parchment M 11 20:21 6:33
18 137 Parker Mojsiejenko Bridgman M 12 20:26 6:35
19 696 Cody Mahler St. Joseph M 10 20:36 6:38
20 602 Ian Schwallier Plainwell M 10 20:50 6:43
21 49 Austin Ford Bangor M 9 20:51 6:43
22 701 Max Vickers St. Joseph M 9 20:55 6:44
23 395 Mike Cross Hastings M 11 20:59 6:46
24 30 Brad Vierkant Allegan M 12 21:03 6:47
25 106 Gary Napp Bloomingdale M 9 21:04 6:47
26 29 Shane Sousley Allegan M 10 21:06 6:48
27 362 Brandin Andrews Hartford M 9 21:12 6:50
28 19 Alex Horne Allegan M 12 21:22 6:53
29 600 Alex McVay Plainwell M 10 21:25 6:54
30 369 Theo Haubold Hartford M 9 21:25 6:54
31 723 Cory Wollin Bangor M 11 21:26 6:54
32 632 Jacob Leonard Saugatuck M 11 21:32 6:56
33 366 Mark Efting Hartford M 11 21:35 6:57
34 521 Zeke Gregory Mendon M 12 21:36 6:58
35 530 Austin McClish Mendon M 10 21:39 6:58
36 227 Tyler Spencer Constantine M 11 21:40 6:59
37 216 Tom Davis Constantine M 12 21:42 6:59
38 518 Ethan Eberstein Mendon M 11 21:44 7:00
39 14 D.J. Cochran Allegan M 11 21:46 7:01
40 141 Karsten Smith Bridgman M 12 21:46 7:01
41 519 Adam Eling Mendon M 11 21:51 7:02
42 225 William Ryan Constantine M 9 21:52 7:03
43 142 Kendall Walker Bridgman M 12 21:52 7:03
44 650 Zach Hoyt South Haven M 10 21:52 7:03
45 552 Max Koch Parchment M 11 21:56 7:04
46 57 Ben Walantyn Bangor M 10 21:59 7:05
47 15 Matt Dangremond Allegan M 10 22:01 7:06
48 596 Ian Larabel Plainwell M 9 22:02 7:06
49 397 Dakota Henion Hastings M 9 22:03 7:06
50 375 Jacob Stroud Hartford M 11 22:05 7:07





Page 2
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== = == ===== =====
51 365 Chandler Davis Hartford M 9 22:06 7:07
52 681 Jack Bowman St. Joseph M 10 22:07 7:08
53 703 Alex Willer St. Joseph M 11 22:10 7:09
54 140 Bryan Rose Bridgman M 12 22:16 7:10
55 531 John Nelson Mendon M 11 22:17 7:11
56 700 Alex Root St. Joseph M 9 22:27 7:14
57 23 Ray McElheny Allegan M 12 22:28 7:14
58 188 Kyle D'Arcangelo Cadillac M 11 22:30 7:15
59 532 Aaron Olson Mendon M 11 22:30 7:15
60 196 Logan Kassuba Cadillac M 10 22:31 7:15
61 527 Clayton Irons Mendon M 11 22:36 7:17
62 31 Corey Williams Allegan M 10 22:43 7:19
63 372 Marcus Pritchard Hartford M 11 22:46 7:20
64 403 Brandon Secord Hastings M 9 22:48 7:21
65 22 Chris Maynard Allegan M 11 22:52 7:22
66 200 Brandon Ruhl Cadillac M 9 23:57 7:43
67 197 Adam Pertunen Cadillac M 9 23:58 7:43
68 547 Logan Cook Parchment M 11 24:06 7:46
69 728 Justin Cripe Eau Claire M 9 24:09 7:47
70 649 Kevin Ferrell South Haven M 10 24:10 7:47
71 51 Joshua Kelly Bangor M 9 24:11 7:47
72 714 Troy Burtchett Watervliet M 9 24:24 7:52
73 555 Reid Shaffer Parchment M 9 24:29 7:53
74 523 Christopher Hatridge Mendon M 11 25:19 8:09
75 729 Joshua Krugh Eau Claire M 11 25:29 8:12
76 24 Suede Mobley Allegan M 9 25:29 8:13
77 553 Nathan Little Parchment M 9 25:38 8:15
78 286 Tyler Danneffel Eau Claire M 11 25:39 8:16
79 194 Jason Jasper Cadillac M 12 25:44 8:17
80 129 Noah Allred Bridgman M 12 26:55 8:40
81 373 Leonardo Robles Hartford M 9 27:00 8:42
82 285 Tyler Burks Eau Claire M 11 27:14 8:46
83 346 Desmond Smith GR Union M 10 28:49 9:17
84 345 Walt Schaub GR Union M 9 28:58 9:20
85 26 Alex Perez Allegan M 11 30:15 9:44
86 326 Sean Blake Gobles M 11 31:32 10:09
87 426 Aaron Brainard Hopkins M 12 34:23 11:04