2009 MIAA JAMBOREE

back to results

Sep. 26, 2009

2009 MIAA JAMBOREE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


2009 MIAA JAMBOREE
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 121 Jess Koster Calvin 4 17:59 5:48
2 116 Jesi Hale Calvin 4 18:24 5:56
3 110 Gretchen Braymer Calvin 3 18:32 5:58
4 119 Jodie Hoekstra Calvin 2 18:40 6:01
5 118 Rebecca Hiemstra Calvin 2 18:41 6:01
6 125 Lizz Smit Calvin 4 18:42 6:02
7 127 Allison Tuuk Calvin 3 18:42 6:02
8 113 Nicole Farr Calvin 4 18:45 6:02
9 89 Kellee Lemcke Alma 3 18:49 6:04
10 180 Karly Sikma Hope 2 18:51 6:05
11 130 Samantha Westveer Calvin 3 18:51 6:05
12 162 Emily Fischer Hope 3 18:52 6:05
13 126 Mary Tolsma Calvin 4 19:00 6:07
14 217 Jillian McLaughlin Kalamazoo 4 19:02 6:08
15 172 Kelly Luftkin Hope 2 19:06 6:09
16 108 Andrea Beukema Calvin 3 19:09 6:10
17 177 Kate Nelson Hope 2 19:18 6:13
18 174 Taylor Mattarella Hope 1 19:24 6:15
19 5 Logan Hamel Adrian 1 19:25 6:15
20 124 Alyssa Penning Calvin 1 19:27 6:16
21 3 Alicia Fowler Adrian 1 19:28 6:16
22 111 Kaitlin Diemer Calvin 2 19:29 6:17
23 179 Susan Savasky Hope 3 19:31 6:17
24 114 Liz Feenstra Calvin 3 19:31 6:18
25 158 Claire Bird Hope 3 19:35 6:19
26 157 Jackie Beeler Hope 4 19:36 6:19
27 51 Erika Nichols Albion 4 19:37 6:19
28 258 Megan McClowry Saint Mary's 4 19:39 6:20
29 14 Heather Strong Adrian 1 19:43 6:21
30 254 Julia Kenney Saint Mary's 1 19:44 6:22
31 168 Sharon Hecker Hope 1 19:45 6:22
32 173 Katie Martin Hope 1 19:45 6:22
33 176 Elle Munoa Hope 3 19:47 6:23
34 175 Morgan McCardel Hope 1 19:48 6:23
35 57 Amanda Weaver Albion 1 19:53 6:25
36 85 Julie Helm Alma 1 19:55 6:25
37 123 Sarah Orndorff Calvin 2 20:06 6:28
38 122 Hannah Kregel Calvin 1 20:06 6:29
39 178 Gina O'Brien Hope 3 20:07 6:29
40 1 Victoria Alexander Adrian 2 20:09 6:30
41 246 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 2 20:10 6:30
42 10 Jessica Saunders Adrian 2 20:11 6:30
43 169 Chelsea Holicki Hope 3 20:11 6:30
44 275 Chelsi Morey Trine 4 20:12 6:30
45 79 Jane Brewer Alma 1 20:12 6:31
46 165 Katrina Gobrogge Hope 2 20:13 6:31
47 115 Sarah Fennema Calvin 2 20:15 6:32
48 273 Natalie Hutchison Trine 1 20:19 6:33
49 267 Catie Salyer Saint Mary's 3 20:21 6:34
50 212 Ellen Conner Kalamazoo 1 20:23 6:34

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2009 MIAA JAMBOREE
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 221 Kathleen Sly Kalamazoo 2 20:28 6:36
52 117 Christine Hartley Calvin 1 20:28 6:36
53 270 Samantha Wieczorek Saint Mary's 3 20:30 6:36
54 262 Angela Nebesny Saint Mary's 1 20:33 6:37
55 260 Clare McVey Saint Mary's 3 20:33 6:37
56 8 Alivia Murphy Adrian 1 20:34 6:37
57 171 Emma Lucas Hope 4 20:35 6:38
58 84 Shelby Harris Alma 2 20:35 6:38
59 12 Rachel Smith Adrian 1 20:36 6:38
60 161 Salome Emmanuel Hope 2 20:43 6:40
61 81 Taylor Corbett Alma 2 20:43 6:41
62 47 Emily McLaughlin Albion 3 20:45 6:41
63 54 Sarah Ramp Albion 4 20:49 6:42
64 164 Mindy Gissel Hope 1 20:51 6:43
65 163 Joanne Gabl Hope 4 20:52 6:43
66 255 Kristy Kucharski Saint Mary's 3 20:53 6:44
67 49 Amanda Miley Albion 1 20:55 6:44
68 87 Miriam Johnson Alma 4 20:57 6:45
69 159 Kate Brundige Hope 3 20:59 6:46
70 109 Kaylea Brase Calvin 1 20:59 6:46
71 44 Jordan Kus Albion 2 21:00 6:46
72 9 Holly Payne Adrian 1 21:02 6:47
73 11 Erin Smiglewski Adrian 2 21:04 6:47
74 128 Kristin Van Kampen Calvin 2 21:05 6:48
75 247 Emma Baker Saint Mary's 1 21:06 6:48
76 266 Arianne Rodriguez Saint Mary's 2 21:07 6:48
77 236 Brittany Marshall Olivet 2 21:11 6:49
78 250 Lauren Easton Saint Mary's 3 21:16 6:51
79 265 Ellen Pfister Saint Mary's 4 21:19 6:52
80 156 Sarah Anthony Hope 3 21:20 6:52
81 13 Kathryn Stewart Adrian 2 21:20 6:52
82 50 Ashley Miracle Albion 1 21:21 6:53
83 216 Gina Massari Kalamazoo 1 21:28 6:55
84 272 Sannie Anderson Trine 1 21:32 6:56
85 80 Jennifer Campfield Alma 1 21:33 6:57
86 257 Elizabeth Majewski Saint Mary's 1 21:34 6:57
87 256 Anne Maguire Saint Mary's 3 21:35 6:57
88 39 Abby Hess Albion 1 21:38 6:58
89 248 Angie Bronicki Saint Mary's 3 21:39 6:59
90 91 Jennifer Pearson Alma 1 21:41 6:59
91 281 Meagan Willis Trine 1 21:46 7:01
92 55 Charlie Spencer Albion 3 21:50 7:02
93 36 Katie Broekema Albion 2 21:53 7:03
94 261 Megan Morrissey Saint Mary's 1 21:55 7:04
95 278 Hannah Thomas Trine 2 22:01 7:06
96 35 Laurie Anderson Albion 3 22:01 7:06
97 274 Annalisa Krug Trine 1 22:02 7:06
98 249 Sarah Copi Saint Mary's 1 22:07 7:08
99 253 Danielle Haydell Saint Mary's 1 22:09 7:08
100 181 Morgan Smith Hope 1 22:13 7:09

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
2009 MIAA JAMBOREE
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
101 4 Mackenzie Hackelberg Adrian 2 22:16 7:11
102 82 Natalya Drummond Alma 1 22:17 7:11
103 90 Robin Morrison Alma 2 22:31 7:15
104 277 Abigail Samuels Trine 1 22:32 7:16
105 276 Courtney Naveken Trine 3 22:35 7:16
106 41 Erica Hope Albion 3 22:37 7:17
107 259 Kari McClowry Saint Mary's 1 22:48 7:21
108 269 Stephanie Waite Saint Mary's 3 22:50 7:21
109 280 Hayley Verdieck Trine 2 22:53 7:22
110 218 Sarah Michayluk Kalamazoo 4 22:57 7:24
111 160 Amelia Devries Hope 1 22:59 7:24
112 252 Cecelia Gatto Saint Mary's 1 23:05 7:26
113 268 Hanna Vicary Saint Mary's 2 23:08 7:27
114 220 Margaux Reckard Kalamazoo 1 23:14 7:29
115 46 Megan McElroy Albion 1 23:25 7:33
116 88 Kayla Keenan Alma 1 23:28 7:34
117 263 Kelly Payne Saint Mary's 3 23:39 7:37
118 38 Cat Gulledge Albion 4 23:48 7:40
119 58 Mary Wohlhuter Albion 3 23:49 7:40
120 213 Amanda Dove Kalamazoo 4 23:49 7:41
121 279 Sara Tracey Trine 2 23:50 7:41
122 264 Kate Peters Saint Mary's 4 23:59 7:43
123 237 Autumn Williams Olivet 1 24:10 7:47
124 53 Becca Putans Albion 4 24:16 7:49
125 83 Denise Elowsky Alma 4 24:26 7:52
126 15 Katlyn Westmaas Adrian 1 24:28 7:53
127 215 Buhler Lara Kalamazoo 2 24:30 7:54
128 235 Kayla Green Olivet 3 24:32 7:54
129 170 Jackie Logan Hope 1 24:35 7:55
130 271 Cece Witous Saint Mary's 2 24:46 7:59
131 40 Shea Hollenbeck Albion 1 25:22 8:10
132 43 Maria Kaisler Albion 2 25:38 8:16
133 234 Christine Cameron Olivet 4 25:56 8:21
134 214 Laura Gabrys Kalamazoo 4 26:13 8:27
135 238 Lauren Bragg Trine 1 30:44 9:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com





2009 MIAA JAMBOREE
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009

WOMEN TEAM RESULTS


1. 15 CALVIN ( 18:28 1:32:16)
===================================
1 1 Jess Koster Calvin 4 17:59
2 2 Jesi Hale Calvin 4 18:24
3 3 Gretchen Braymer Calvin 3 18:32
4 4 Jodie Hoekstra Calvin 2 18:40
5 5 Rebecca Hiemstra Calvin 2 18:41
6 ( 6) Lizz Smit Calvin 4 18:42
7 ( 7) Allison Tuuk Calvin 3 18:42

2. 58 HOPE ( 19:07 1:35:31)
===================================
1 9 Karly Sikma Hope 2 18:51
2 10 Emily Fischer Hope 3 18:52
3 12 Kelly Luftkin Hope 2 19:06
4 13 Kate Nelson Hope 2 19:18
5 14 Taylor Mattarella Hope 1 19:24
6 ( 17) Susan Savasky Hope 3 19:31
7 ( 18) Claire Bird Hope 3 19:35

3. 104 ADRIAN ( 19:48 1:38:56)
===================================
1 15 Logan Hamel Adrian 1 19:25
2 16 Alicia Fowler Adrian 1 19:28
3 21 Heather Strong Adrian 1 19:43
4 25 Victoria Alexander Adrian 2 20:09
5 27 Jessica Saunders Adrian 2 20:11
6 ( 37) Alivia Murphy Adrian 1 20:34
7 ( 39) Rachel Smith Adrian 1 20:36

4. 133 SAINT MARY'S ( 20:05 1:40:24)
===================================
1 20 Megan McClowry Saint Mary's 4 19:39
2 22 Julia Kenney Saint Mary's 1 19:44
3 26 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 2 20:10
4 31 Catie Salyer Saint Mary's 3 20:21
5 34 Samantha Wieczorek Saint Mary's 3 20:30
6 ( 35) Angela Nebesny Saint Mary's 1 20:33
7 ( 36) Clare McVey Saint Mary's 3 20:33

5. 139 ALMA ( 20:03 1:40:14)
===================================
1 8 Kellee Lemcke Alma 3 18:49
2 24 Julie Helm Alma 1 19:55
3 29 Jane Brewer Alma 1 20:12
4 38 Shelby Harris Alma 2 20:35
5 40 Taylor Corbett Alma 2 20:43
6 ( 44) Miriam Johnson Alma 4 20:57
7 ( 49) Jennifer Campfield Alma 1 21:33

6. 168 ALBION ( 20:24 1:41:59)
===================================
1 19 Erika Nichols Albion 4 19:37
2 23 Amanda Weaver Albion 1 19:53
3 41 Emily McLaughlin Albion 3 20:45
4 42 Sarah Ramp Albion 4 20:49
5 43 Amanda Miley Albion 1 20:55
6 ( 45) Jordan Kus Albion 2 21:00
7 ( 46) Ashley Miracle Albion 1 21:21

7. 177 KALAMAZOO ( 20:52 1:44:18)
===================================
1 11 Jillian McLaughlin Kalamazoo 4 19:02
2 32 Ellen Conner Kalamazoo 1 20:23
3 33 Kathleen Sly Kalamazoo 2 20:28
4 47 Gina Massari Kalamazoo 1 21:28
5 54 Sarah Michayluk Kalamazoo 4 22:57
6 ( 55) Margaux Reckard Kalamazoo 1 23:14
7 ( 56) Amanda Dove Kalamazoo 4 23:49

8. 207 TRINE ( 21:10 1:45:50)
===================================
1 28 Chelsi Morey Trine 4 20:12
2 30 Natalie Hutchison Trine 1 20:19
3 48 Sannie Anderson Trine 1 21:32
4 50 Meagan Willis Trine 1 21:46
5 51 Hannah Thomas Trine 2 22:01
6 ( 52) Annalisa Krug Trine 1 22:02
7 ( 53) Abigail Samuels Trine 1 22:32




2009 MIAA JAMBOREE
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009
GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS



Freshman Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Taylor Mattarella Hope 1 19:24 6:15
2 Logan Hamel Adrian 1 19:25 6:15
3 Alyssa Penning Calvin 1 19:27 6:16
4 Alicia Fowler Adrian 1 19:28 6:16
5 Heather Strong Adrian 1 19:43 6:21
6 Julia Kenney Saint Mary's 1 19:44 6:22
7 Sharon Hecker Hope 1 19:45 6:22
8 Katie Martin Hope 1 19:45 6:22
9 Morgan McCardel Hope 1 19:48 6:23
10 Amanda Weaver Albion 1 19:53 6:24
11 Julie Helm Alma 1 19:55 6:25
12 Hannah Kregel Calvin 1 20:06 6:29
13 Jane Brewer Alma 1 20:12 6:31
14 Natalie Hutchison Trine 1 20:19 6:33
15 Ellen Conner Kalamazoo 1 20:23 6:34
16 Christine Hartley Calvin 1 20:28 6:36
17 Angela Nebesny Saint Mary's 1 20:33 6:37
18 Alivia Murphy Adrian 1 20:34 6:37
19 Rachel Smith Adrian 1 20:36 6:38
20 Mindy Gissel Hope 1 20:51 6:43
21 Amanda Miley Albion 1 20:55 6:44
22 Kaylea Brase Calvin 1 20:59 6:46
23 Holly Payne Adrian 1 21:02 6:46
24 Emma Baker Saint Mary's 1 21:06 6:48
25 Ashley Miracle Albion 1 21:21 6:53
26 Gina Massari Kalamazoo 1 21:28 6:55
27 Sannie Anderson Trine 1 21:32 6:56
28 Jennifer Campfield Alma 1 21:33 6:57
29 Elizabeth Majewski Saint Mary's 1 21:34 6:57
30 Abby Hess Albion 1 21:38 6:58
31 Jennifer Pearson Alma 1 21:41 6:59
32 Meagan Willis Trine 1 21:46 7:01
33 Megan Morrissey Saint Mary's 1 21:55 7:04
34 Annalisa Krug Trine 1 22:02 7:06
35 Sarah Copi Saint Mary's 1 22:07 7:08
36 Danielle Haydell Saint Mary's 1 22:09 7:08
37 Morgan Smith Hope 1 22:13 7:09
38 Natalya Drummond Alma 1 22:17 7:11
39 Abigail Samuels Trine 1 22:32 7:15
40 Kari McClowry Saint Mary's 1 22:48 7:21
41 Amelia Devries Hope 1 22:59 7:24
42 Cecelia Gatto Saint Mary's 1 23:05 7:26
43 Margaux Reckard Kalamazoo 1 23:14 7:29
44 Megan McElroy Albion 1 23:25 7:33
45 Kayla Keenan Alma 1 23:28 7:34
46 Autumn Williams Olivet 1 24:10 7:47
47 Katlyn Westmaas Adrian 1 24:28 7:53
48 Jackie Logan Hope 1 24:35 7:55
49 Shea Hollenbeck Albion 1 25:22 8:10
50 Lauren Bragg Trine 1 30:44 9:54

Sophomore Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jodie Hoekstra Calvin 2 18:40 6:01
2 Rebecca Hiemstra Calvin 2 18:41 6:01
3 Karly Sikma Hope 2 18:51 6:04
4 Kelly Luftkin Hope 2 19:06 6:09
5 Kate Nelson Hope 2 19:18 6:13
6 Kaitlin Diemer Calvin 2 19:29 6:16
7 Sarah Orndorff Calvin 2 20:06 6:28
8 Victoria Alexander Adrian 2 20:09 6:30
9 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 2 20:10 6:30
10 Jessica Saunders Adrian 2 20:11 6:30
11 Katrina Gobrogge Hope 2 20:13 6:31
12 Sarah Fennema Calvin 2 20:15 6:31
13 Kathleen Sly Kalamazoo 2 20:28 6:35
14 Shelby Harris Alma 2 20:35 6:38
15 Salome Emmanuel Hope 2 20:43 6:40
16 Taylor Corbett Alma 2 20:43 6:41
17 Jordan Kus Albion 2 21:00 6:46
18 Erin Smiglewski Adrian 2 21:04 6:47
19 Kristin Van Kampen Calvin 2 21:05 6:47
20 Arianne Rodriguez Saint Mary's 2 21:07 6:48
21 Brittany Marshall Olivet 2 21:11 6:49
22 Kathryn Stewart Adrian 2 21:20 6:52
23 Katie Broekema Albion 2 21:53 7:03
24 Hannah Thomas Trine 2 22:01 7:05
25 Mackenzie Hackelberg Adrian 2 22:16 7:10
26 Robin Morrison Alma 2 22:31 7:15
27 Hayley Verdieck Trine 2 22:53 7:22
28 Hanna Vicary Saint Mary's 2 23:08 7:27
29 Sara Tracey Trine 2 23:50 7:41
30 Buhler Lara Kalamazoo 2 24:30 7:54
31 Cece Witous Saint Mary's 2 24:46 7:59
32 Maria Kaisler Albion 2 25:38 8:15

Junior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Gretchen Braymer Calvin 3 18:32 5:58
2 Allison Tuuk Calvin 3 18:42 6:02
3 Kellee Lemcke Alma 3 18:49 6:04
4 Samantha Westveer Calvin 3 18:51 6:04
5 Emily Fischer Hope 3 18:52 6:05
6 Andrea Beukema Calvin 3 19:09 6:10
7 Susan Savasky Hope 3 19:31 6:17
8 Liz Feenstra Calvin 3 19:31 6:17
9 Claire Bird Hope 3 19:35 6:19
10 Elle Munoa Hope 3 19:47 6:23
11 Gina O'Brien Hope 3 20:07 6:29
12 Chelsea Holicki Hope 3 20:11 6:30
13 Catie Salyer Saint Mary's 3 20:21 6:33
14 Samantha Wieczorek Saint Mary's 3 20:30 6:36
15 Clare McVey Saint Mary's 3 20:33 6:37
16 Emily McLaughlin Albion 3 20:45 6:41
17 Kristy Kucharski Saint Mary's 3 20:53 6:44
18 Kate Brundige Hope 3 20:59 6:45
19 Lauren Easton Saint Mary's 3 21:16 6:51
20 Sarah Anthony Hope 3 21:20 6:52
21 Anne Maguire Saint Mary's 3 21:35 6:57
22 Angie Bronicki Saint Mary's 3 21:39 6:59
23 Charlie Spencer Albion 3 21:50 7:02
24 Laurie Anderson Albion 3 22:01 7:06
25 Courtney Naveken Trine 3 22:35 7:16
26 Erica Hope Albion 3 22:37 7:17
27 Stephanie Waite Saint Mary's 3 22:50 7:21
28 Kelly Payne Saint Mary's 3 23:39 7:37
29 Mary Wohlhuter Albion 3 23:49 7:40
30 Kayla Green Olivet 3 24:32 7:54

Senior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jess Koster Calvin 4 17:59 5:48
2 Jesi Hale Calvin 4 18:24 5:56
3 Lizz Smit Calvin 4 18:42 6:01
4 Nicole Farr Calvin 4 18:45 6:02
5 Mary Tolsma Calvin 4 19:00 6:07
6 Jillian McLaughlin Kalamazoo 4 19:02 6:08
7 Jackie Beeler Hope 4 19:36 6:19
8 Erika Nichols Albion 4 19:37 6:19
9 Megan McClowry Saint Mary's 4 19:39 6:20
10 Chelsi Morey Trine 4 20:12 6:30
11 Emma Lucas Hope 4 20:35 6:38
12 Sarah Ramp Albion 4 20:49 6:42
13 Joanne Gabl Hope 4 20:52 6:43
14 Miriam Johnson Alma 4 20:57 6:45
15 Ellen Pfister Saint Mary's 4 21:19 6:52
16 Sarah Michayluk Kalamazoo 4 22:57 7:24
17 Cat Gulledge Albion 4 23:48 7:40
18 Amanda Dove Kalamazoo 4 23:49 7:40
19 Kate Peters Saint Mary's 4 23:59 7:43
20 Becca Putans Albion 4 24:16 7:49
21 Denise Elowsky Alma 4 24:26 7:52
22 Christine Cameron Olivet 4 25:56 8:21
23 Laura Gabrys Kalamazoo 4 26:13 8:27



2009 MIAA JAMBOREE
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 141 Nick Kramer Calvin 2 25:03 5:03
2 291 Darin King Trine 4 25:28 5:08
3 138 Aaron Goodman Calvin 4 25:32 5:09
4 143 Kyle Mast Calvin 4 25:35 5:09
5 195 Nate Love Hope 2 25:38 5:10
6 148 Ben Van Wyk Calvin 3 25:38 5:10
7 140 Dan Kerr Calvin 1 25:38 5:10
8 150 Matt Vander Roest Calvin 1 25:42 5:11
9 154 Alex Wrobel Calvin 3 25:42 5:11
10 133 Jake Christiansen Calvin 3 25:46 5:11
11 70 Deion Pruitt Albion 1 25:48 5:12
12 25 Bob Palmer Adrian 4 25:49 5:12
13 61 Ben Alger Albion 3 25:59 5:14
14 152 George Visser Calvin 4 26:09 5:16
15 97 Garrett Lacy Alma 2 26:11 5:16
16 34 Jay Yockey Adrian 4 26:13 5:17
17 101 Wade Peacock Alma 4 26:16 5:17
18 207 Matt Wiersum Hope 4 26:16 5:17
19 149 David Vandebunte Calvin 1 26:19 5:18
20 189 Kevin Hagan Hope 3 26:23 5:19
21 198 Andrew McKeachie Hope 2 26:24 5:19
22 153 Greg Whittle Calvin 1 26:27 5:20
23 68 Matt Melvin Albion 1 26:27 5:20
24 20 Joseph Hart Adrian 4 26:29 5:20
25 142 Ben Lewis Calvin 2 26:30 5:20
26 208 Lucas Wolthuis Hope 4 26:31 5:20
27 197 Brett May Hope 3 26:33 5:21
28 33 Alexander West Adrian 2 26:38 5:22
29 32 Tim Storm Adrian 4 26:38 5:22
30 139 Gabe Gunnink Calvin 1 26:41 5:23
31 92 Mike Bremer Alma 3 26:43 5:23
32 134 Job Christiansen Calvin 1 26:44 5:23
33 225 Stefan Dylewski Kalamazoo 4 26:46 5:24
34 184 Jacob Batch Hope 1 26:49 5:24
35 228 Caleb Kline Kalamazoo 1 26:54 5:25
36 132 Jake Baker Calvin 2 27:01 5:27
37 190 Brian Hernandez Hope 2 27:02 5:27
38 69 Tayler Polzin Albion 2 27:02 5:27
39 27 Cyle Rogotzke Adrian 1 27:03 5:27
40 193 Collin Kooy Hope 4 27:03 5:27
41 239 Jordan Dornan Olivet 4 27:06 5:28
42 63 Drew Fuentes Albion 2 27:08 5:28
43 194 Bruce Kraay Hope 2 27:10 5:28
44 192 Ryan Jara Hope 4 27:13 5:29
45 202 Blake Rottschafer Hope 1 27:14 5:29
46 28 Brian Shoulders Adrian 3 27:16 5:30
47 135 Luke Dejong Calvin 2 27:19 5:30
48 24 Mihkey Maves Adrian 3 27:20 5:30
49 131 Martin Avila Calvin 2 27:22 5:31
50 73 Nick Shaheen Albion 4 27:24 5:31

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2009 MIAA JAMBOREE
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 18 Nolan Gillespie Adrian 3 27:27 5:32
52 66 John Jacisin Albion 2 27:29 5:32
53 93 Brent Buchholz Alma 1 27:29 5:32
54 285 Mark Brown Trine 4 27:32 5:33
55 146 Kevin Peterson Calvin 1 27:33 5:33
56 196 Chris Mauney Hope 3 27:35 5:33
57 182 Eric Anderson Hope 4 27:36 5:34
58 102 Steven Rose Alma 4 27:36 5:34
59 62 Aaron Croad Albion 2 27:37 5:34
60 191 Will Hewitt Hope 1 27:39 5:34
61 77 Carl Wharam Albion 2 27:46 5:36
62 287 Matt Burgess Trine 1 27:51 5:36
63 95 Matt Deja Alma 2 28:03 5:39
64 230 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 2 28:05 5:39
65 295 Travis Skags Trine 3 28:07 5:40
66 147 Nick Schuck Calvin 3 28:12 5:41
67 137 Nathan Fraiser Calvin 2 28:13 5:41
68 23 Kyle Mack Adrian 1 28:23 5:43
69 74 Tyler Silverthorn Albion 4 28:23 5:43
70 231 Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 2 28:25 5:43
71 60 Mike Albano Albion 3 28:31 5:45
72 200 Kent Reschke Hope 4 28:33 5:45
73 187 Ben Finehout Hope 2 28:34 5:45
74 206 Andy Wiersum Hope 1 28:38 5:46
75 201 Jordan Richardson Hope 3 28:39 5:46
76 151 Alex Vanhaitsma Calvin 1 28:40 5:46
77 229 Craig Marlatt Kalamazoo 4 28:44 5:47
78 100 Max Morrison Alma 1 28:47 5:48
79 282 Ryan Band Trine 3 28:50 5:49
80 224 Jared Devitt Kalamazoo 4 28:51 5:49
81 294 Paul Rexroth Trine 4 29:01 5:51
82 94 Zach Caverly Alma 1 29:02 5:51
83 104 Gabe Svobodny Alma 2 29:07 5:52
84 17 Michael Fisher Adrian 2 29:14 5:53
85 136 Eric Doornbos Calvin 1 29:14 5:53
86 188 Kyle Gibson Hope 2 29:16 5:54
87 185 Michael Bellovich Hope 1 29:19 5:54
88 288 Justin Cochard Trine 3 29:22 5:55
89 59 Mark Alanson Albion 2 29:24 5:55
90 203 John Ryan Hope 1 29:25 5:55
91 75 Isaac Veysey-White Albion 1 29:27 5:56
92 199 Kyle Mireles Hope 1 29:39 5:58
93 71 Cody Putnam Albion 1 29:42 5:59
94 292 Nate Konzen Trine 1 29:49 6:00
95 29 Joel Sliwinski Adrian 1 29:51 6:01
96 103 Steven Schlaack Alma 2 29:51 6:01
97 145 Todd Mitchell Calvin 4 29:55 6:02
98 204 Joe Soderberg Hope 1 29:57 6:02
99 22 Peter Konieczki Adrian 2 29:57 6:02
100 19 Gregory Govier Adrian 1 30:00 6:03

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
2009 MIAA JAMBOREE
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
101 106 Matt Boucher Alma 2 30:03 6:03
102 16 Martin Black Adrian 1 30:07 6:04
103 67 Dal McInnis Albion 3 30:08 6:04
104 286 Corbin Buckler Trine 1 30:14 6:05
105 284 Logan Brenneke Trine 2 30:14 6:05
106 290 Jacob Isabell Trine 2 30:16 6:06
107 96 John Gwizdala Alma 3 30:19 6:06
108 26 Christopher Pokladek Adrian 1 30:22 6:07
109 64 Matt Gallick Albion 1 30:23 6:07
110 242 Serafin Llerena Olivet 3 30:27 6:08
111 296 David Stewart Trine 1 30:57 6:14
112 65 Zeth Hearld Albion 3 30:59 6:14
113 240 Brock Hubbard Olivet 1 31:21 6:19
114 244 Thomas Sobleskey Olivet 2 31:31 6:21
115 72 Nathan Schwappach Albion 2 31:40 6:23
116 241 Alex Johnson Olivet 2 31:54 6:25
117 289 Damon Crabb Trine 1 32:18 6:30
118 226 Benjamin Hulbert Kalamazoo 1 32:48 6:36
119 30 Patrick Sliwinski Adrian 1 33:13 6:41
120 293 Jonathon Mahoney Trine 3 33:15 6:42
121 31 Joe St John Adrian 2 33:40 6:47
122 245 Brandon Vaughan Olivet 1 33:51 6:49
123 222 Elvin Caldwell Kalamazoo 3 33:55 6:50
124 283 Nathan Benner Trine 1 34:16 6:54
125 232 Niclas West Kalamazoo 2 35:02 7:03
126 297 Ryan Vichinsky Trine 1 35:05 7:04
127 21 Christopher Kimball Adrian 1 36:20 7:19

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




2009 MIAA JAMBOREE
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009

MENS TEAM RESULTS


1. 21 CALVIN ( 25:30 2:07:26)
===================================
1 1 Nick Kramer Calvin 2 25:03
2 3 Aaron Goodman Calvin 4 25:32
3 4 Kyle Mast Calvin 4 25:35
4 6 Ben Van Wyk Calvin 3 25:38
5 7 Dan Kerr Calvin 1 25:38
6 ( 8) Matt Vander Roest Calvin 1 25:42
7 ( 9) Alex Wrobel Calvin 3 25:42

2. 77 HOPE ( 26:15 2:11:12)
===================================
1 5 Nate Love Hope 2 25:38
2 16 Matt Wiersum Hope 4 26:16
3 17 Kevin Hagan Hope 3 26:23
4 18 Andrew McKeachie Hope 2 26:24
5 21 Lucas Wolthuis Hope 4 26:31
6 ( 22) Brett May Hope 3 26:33
7 ( 27) Jacob Batch Hope 1 26:49

3. 92 ADRIAN ( 26:22 2:11:47)
===================================
1 11 Bob Palmer Adrian 4 25:49
2 14 Jay Yockey Adrian 4 26:13
3 20 Joseph Hart Adrian 4 26:29
4 23 Alexander West Adrian 2 26:38
5 24 Tim Storm Adrian 4 26:38
6 ( 30) Cyle Rogotzke Adrian 1 27:03
7 ( 33) Brian Shoulders Adrian 3 27:16

4. 102 ALBION ( 26:29 2:12:24)
===================================
1 10 Deion Pruitt Albion 1 25:48
2 12 Ben Alger Albion 3 25:59
3 19 Matt Melvin Albion 1 26:27
4 29 Tayler Polzin Albion 2 27:02
5 32 Drew Fuentes Albion 2 27:08
6 ( 34) Nick Shaheen Albion 4 27:24
7 ( 35) John Jacisin Albion 2 27:29

5. 127 ALMA ( 26:51 2:14:15)
===================================
1 13 Garrett Lacy Alma 2 26:11
2 15 Wade Peacock Alma 4 26:16
3 25 Mike Bremer Alma 3 26:43
4 36 Brent Buchholz Alma 1 27:29
5 38 Steven Rose Alma 4 27:36
6 ( 40) Matt Deja Alma 2 28:03
7 ( 45) Max Morrison Alma 1 28:47

6. 166 TRINE ( 27:34 2:17:48)
===================================
1 2 Darin King Trine 4 25:28
2 37 Mark Brown Trine 4 27:32
3 39 Matt Burgess Trine 1 27:51
4 42 Travis Skags Trine 3 28:07
5 46 Ryan Band Trine 3 28:50
6 ( 48) Paul Rexroth Trine 4 29:01
7 ( 49) Justin Cochard Trine 3 29:22

7. 182 KALAMAZOO ( 27:47 2:18:54)
===================================
1 26 Stefan Dylewski Kalamazoo 4 26:46
2 28 Caleb Kline Kalamazoo 1 26:54
3 41 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 2 28:05
4 43 Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 2 28:25
5 44 Craig Marlatt Kalamazoo 4 28:44
6 ( 47) Jared Devitt Kalamazoo 4 28:51
7 ( 54) Benjamin Hulbert Kalamazoo 1 32:48

8. 237 OLIVET ( 30:28 2:32:19)
===================================
1 31 Jordan Dornan Olivet 4 27:06
2 50 Serafin Llerena Olivet 3 30:27
3 51 Brock Hubbard Olivet 1 31:21
4 52 Thomas Sobleskey Olivet 2 31:31
5 53 Alex Johnson Olivet 2 31:54
6 ( 55) Brandon Vaughan Olivet 1 33:51




2009 MIAA JAMBOREE
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009
GRADE RESULTS - MENS



Freshman Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Dan Kerr Calvin 1 25:38 5:10
2 Matt Vander Roest Calvin 1 25:42 5:11
3 Deion Pruitt Albion 1 25:48 5:12
4 David Vandebunte Calvin 1 26:19 5:18
5 Greg Whittle Calvin 1 26:27 5:20
6 Matt Melvin Albion 1 26:27 5:20
7 Gabe Gunnink Calvin 1 26:41 5:23
8 Job Christiansen Calvin 1 26:44 5:23
9 Jacob Batch Hope 1 26:49 5:24
10 Caleb Kline Kalamazoo 1 26:54 5:25
11 Cyle Rogotzke Adrian 1 27:03 5:27
12 Blake Rottschafer Hope 1 27:14 5:29
13 Brent Buchholz Alma 1 27:29 5:32
14 Kevin Peterson Calvin 1 27:33 5:33
15 Will Hewitt Hope 1 27:39 5:34
16 Matt Burgess Trine 1 27:51 5:36
17 Kyle Mack Adrian 1 28:23 5:43
18 Andy Wiersum Hope 1 28:38 5:46
19 Alex Vanhaitsma Calvin 1 28:40 5:46
20 Max Morrison Alma 1 28:47 5:48
21 Zach Caverly Alma 1 29:02 5:51
22 Eric Doornbos Calvin 1 29:14 5:53
23 Michael Bellovich Hope 1 29:19 5:54
24 John Ryan Hope 1 29:25 5:55
25 Isaac Veysey-White Albion 1 29:27 5:56
26 Kyle Mireles Hope 1 29:39 5:58
27 Cody Putnam Albion 1 29:42 5:59
28 Nate Konzen Trine 1 29:49 6:00
29 Joel Sliwinski Adrian 1 29:51 6:01
30 Joe Soderberg Hope 1 29:57 6:02
31 Gregory Govier Adrian 1 30:00 6:03
32 Martin Black Adrian 1 30:07 6:04
33 Corbin Buckler Trine 1 30:14 6:05
34 Christopher Pokladek Adrian 1 30:22 6:07
35 Matt Gallick Albion 1 30:23 6:07
36 David Stewart Trine 1 30:57 6:14
37 Brock Hubbard Olivet 1 31:21 6:19
38 Damon Crabb Trine 1 32:18 6:30
39 Benjamin Hulbert Kalamazoo 1 32:48 6:36
40 Patrick Sliwinski Adrian 1 33:13 6:41
41 Brandon Vaughan Olivet 1 33:51 6:49
42 Nathan Benner Trine 1 34:16 6:54
43 Ryan Vichinsky Trine 1 35:05 7:04
44 Christopher Kimball Adrian 1 36:20 7:19

Sophomore Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Nick Kramer Calvin 2 25:03 5:03
2 Nate Love Hope 2 25:38 5:10
3 Garrett Lacy Alma 2 26:11 5:16
4 Andrew McKeachie Hope 2 26:24 5:19
5 Ben Lewis Calvin 2 26:30 5:20
6 Alexander West Adrian 2 26:38 5:22
7 Jake Baker Calvin 2 27:01 5:27
8 Brian Hernandez Hope 2 27:02 5:27
9 Tayler Polzin Albion 2 27:02 5:27
10 Drew Fuentes Albion 2 27:08 5:28
11 Bruce Kraay Hope 2 27:10 5:28
12 Luke Dejong Calvin 2 27:19 5:30
13 Martin Avila Calvin 2 27:22 5:31
14 John Jacisin Albion 2 27:29 5:32
15 Aaron Croad Albion 2 27:37 5:34
16 Carl Wharam Albion 2 27:46 5:36
17 Matt Deja Alma 2 28:03 5:39
18 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 2 28:05 5:39
19 Nathan Fraiser Calvin 2 28:13 5:41
20 Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 2 28:25 5:43
21 Ben Finehout Hope 2 28:34 5:45
22 Gabe Svobodny Alma 2 29:07 5:52
23 Michael Fisher Adrian 2 29:14 5:53
24 Kyle Gibson Hope 2 29:16 5:54
25 Mark Alanson Albion 2 29:24 5:55
26 Steven Schlaack Alma 2 29:51 6:01
27 Peter Konieczki Adrian 2 29:57 6:02
28 Matt Boucher Alma 2 30:03 6:03
29 Logan Brenneke Trine 2 30:14 6:05
30 Jacob Isabell Trine 2 30:16 6:06
31 Thomas Sobleskey Olivet 2 31:31 6:21
32 Nathan Schwappach Albion 2 31:40 6:23
33 Alex Johnson Olivet 2 31:54 6:25
34 Joe St John Adrian 2 33:40 6:47
35 Niclas West Kalamazoo 2 35:02 7:03

Junior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Ben Van Wyk Calvin 3 25:38 5:10
2 Alex Wrobel Calvin 3 25:42 5:11
3 Jake Christiansen Calvin 3 25:46 5:11
4 Ben Alger Albion 3 25:59 5:14
5 Kevin Hagan Hope 3 26:23 5:19
6 Brett May Hope 3 26:33 5:21
7 Mike Bremer Alma 3 26:43 5:23
8 Brian Shoulders Adrian 3 27:16 5:30
9 Mihkey Maves Adrian 3 27:20 5:30
10 Nolan Gillespie Adrian 3 27:27 5:32
11 Chris Mauney Hope 3 27:35 5:33
12 Travis Skags Trine 3 28:07 5:40
13 Nick Schuck Calvin 3 28:12 5:41
14 Mike Albano Albion 3 28:31 5:45
15 Jordan Richardson Hope 3 28:39 5:46
16 Ryan Band Trine 3 28:50 5:49
17 Justin Cochard Trine 3 29:22 5:55
18 Dal McInnis Albion 3 30:08 6:04
19 John Gwizdala Alma 3 30:19 6:06
20 Serafin Llerena Olivet 3 30:27 6:08
21 Zeth Hearld Albion 3 30:59 6:14
22 Jonathon Mahoney Trine 3 33:15 6:42
23 Elvin Caldwell Kalamazoo 3 33:55 6:50

Senior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Darin King Trine 4 25:28 5:08
2 Aaron Goodman Calvin 4 25:32 5:09
3 Kyle Mast Calvin 4 25:35 5:09
4 Bob Palmer Adrian 4 25:49 5:12
5 George Visser Calvin 4 26:09 5:16
6 Jay Yockey Adrian 4 26:13 5:17
7 Wade Peacock Alma 4 26:16 5:17
8 Matt Wiersum Hope 4 26:16 5:17
9 Joseph Hart Adrian 4 26:29 5:20
10 Lucas Wolthuis Hope 4 26:31 5:20
11 Tim Storm Adrian 4 26:38 5:22
12 Stefan Dylewski Kalamazoo 4 26:46 5:24
13 Collin Kooy Hope 4 27:03 5:27
14 Jordan Dornan Olivet 4 27:06 5:28
15 Ryan Jara Hope 4 27:13 5:29
16 Nick Shaheen Albion 4 27:24 5:31
17 Mark Brown Trine 4 27:32 5:33
18 Eric Anderson Hope 4 27:36 5:34
19 Steven Rose Alma 4 27:36 5:34
20 Tyler Silverthorn Albion 4 28:23 5:43
21 Kent Reschke Hope 4 28:33 5:45
22 Craig Marlatt Kalamazoo 4 28:44 5:47
23 Jared Devitt Kalamazoo 4 28:51 5:49
24 Paul Rexroth Trine 4 29:01 5:51
25 Todd Mitchell Calvin 4 29:55 6:02