CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN

back to results

Sep. 27, 2009

CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN
Lansing
Provided by Playmakers


5K Age Group Results

CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2009





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2094 1 Adam Izer East Lansing 19 16:38 5:21



******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 1831 25 Marcia Backstrom East Lansing 25 21:41 6:59



******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2596 5 Dale Hool Jackson 50 18:11 5:52



******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2188 37 Lisa McCray Shepherd 41 22:20 7:12



**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 1862 7 Chuck Block Lansing 53 18:53 6:05



**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 294 48 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 67 23:02 7:25



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2309 79 Abraham Schon Mason 13 24:36 7:55

2 2632 95 Noah Vsiak Charlotte 10 24:56 8:02

3 2424 100 Martti Weaver Haslett 12 25:00 8:03

4 2230 105 Michael Oesterling Haslett 12 25:05 8:05

5 1912 190 Oscar Cardiel South Bend 12 27:53 8:59

6 1985 211 Isaac Evans Lansing 10 28:29 9:11

7 1968 257 Eamon Duff Portland 10 29:33 9:31

8 1820 271 Ty Andrades Lansing 9 29:58 9:39

9 2324 274 Amar Shah Okemos 12 30:01 9:40

10 2517 279 Brendan Kiel St. Johns 11 30:06 9:42

11 2480 319 Levi Grandstaff East Lansing 10 31:21 10:06

12 2312 328 Noah Schon Mason 9 31:36 10:11

13 2091 393 Jake Iannarelli Williamston 12 33:20 10:44

14 2209 560 Nicklas Mumby Mason 8 40:30 13:02

15 2234 578 Sean Oliver East Lansing 10 42:12 13:35

16 2232 729 Adam Oliver East Lansing 9 59:59 19:19



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2624 91 Abigail Wilson Okemos 12 24:49 8:00

2 2481 159 Myles Grandstaff East Lansing 12 27:07 8:44

3 2617 253 Taylor Fegan Manchester 13 29:29 9:30

4 2605 283 Ally Gilbreath Dewitt 8 30:12 9:43

5 2441 302 Marissa Wirth Westphalia 12 30:48 9:55

6 2155 352 Jamie Lince Bath 11 32:10 10:22

7 2558 362 Bridget Troost Traverse City 13 32:26 10:27

8 1920 384 Kendall Cassella Okemos 12 33:13 10:42

9 2468 465 Jennifer Britton Haslett 13 35:12 11:20



MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 1936 13 Mitch Cove Charlotte 16 20:23 6:34

2 2311 19 Michael Schon Mason 17 21:06 6:48

3 2084 22 Tyler Hull East Lansing 19 21:14 6:50

4 2641 26 Zachary Hawks Holt 15 21:52 7:02

5 2065 31 Dillon Hickman Eaton Rapids 15 22:11 7:09

6 2241 46 Justin Palaka Point Pleasant 19 22:47 7:20

7 2469 81 Matthew Britton Haslett 15 24:38 7:56

8 2391 90 Thomas Thornburg Owosso 19 24:49 8:00

9 1873 227 Zachary Bouck St Johns 14 28:53 9:18

10 2557 345 John Troost Traverse City 15 31:55 10:17



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2319 38 Noelle Sciarini Haslett 19 22:21 7:12

2 2526 60 Rachel Jacobs Roscommon 14 23:40 7:37

3 1898 109 Elise Buell Eaton Rapids 17 25:17 8:09

4 2244 137 Ashley Paluta East Lansing 19 26:05 8:24

5 2190 149 Julia McLean Commerce 17 26:54 8:40

6 1937 176 Sonja Covic Haslett 17 27:38 8:54

7 2551 188 Chrissy Arbaugh Elkhart 15 27:52 8:59

8 2136 195 Katie Kosloski Okemos 19 28:09 9:04

9 2620 199 Brooke Sauchak East Lansing 18 28:11 9:05

10 2385 306 Bethany Thelen Westphalia 15 30:55 9:57

11 2310 327 Amelia Schon Mason 14 31:36 10:11

12 1821 370 Robyn Anes Lansing 16 32:44 10:33

13 1919 383 Abby Cassella Okemos 15 33:13 10:42

14 2618 454 Kenddra Beasley Manchester 14 34:56 11:15

15 2556 459 Chelsea Crandall Williamston 17 35:08 11:19

16 2443 496 Rebecca Wise Lakeodessa 18 36:36 11:47

17 2462 551 Rebecca Blaxton Okemos 17 40:05 12:55

18 2575 552 Emily Cornell Okemos 16 40:06 12:55

19 1829 581 Guadalupe Ayala Lansing 18 42:13 13:36



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2536 2 Chris Stoddard Bath 23 16:46 5:24

2 1962 4 William Dresser Alma 20 16:54 5:27

3 2330 11 Antonio Sifuentes Royal Oak 23 19:36 6:19

4 2088 12 Stanley Hunley 24 19:49 6:23

5 2128 21 Eric Kleine Lansing 24 21:08 6:48

6 2218 27 Ryan Noreen Grand Rapids 22 21:54 7:03

7 2256 39 Tremaine Phillips Lansing 23 22:21 7:12

8 2547 42 Matthew Robere Farmington Hills 24 22:29 7:14

9 1892 78 John Bruce Lansing 21 24:33 7:55

10 2078 89 Jeffry Howard Ii East Lansing 22 24:49 8:00

11 2304 130 Andrew Schefke Grand Ledge 20 25:49 8:19

12 2277 140 Carlos Resendiz Lansing 22 26:16 8:27

13 2446 174 Paul Wittmann Grand Ledge 21 27:29 8:51

14 2627 214 Curtis Chude East Lansing 22 28:36 9:13

15 2032 220 Erik Gudding Macomb Twp. 20 28:42 9:15

16 2514 277 Matt Snyder Kalamazoo 23 30:05 9:41

17 2096 292 Daniel Janicki Okemos 21 30:34 9:51

18 2246 293 Michael Pardo Okemos 24 30:34 9:51

19 2255 460 Marlon Phillips Lansing 23 35:10 11:20

20 2138 467 Jack Kramer Lansing 21 35:18 11:22

21 2117 580 Joe Kavanagh East Lansing 22 42:13 13:36

22 2242 627 Mike Palma Charlotte 24 45:15 14:34

23 269 690 Joshua Deleon Haslett 22 52:38 16:57

24 2063 697 Ivan Hernandez Lansing 20 53:48 17:19



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2079 98 April Hoxie Charlotte 22 25:00 8:03

2 1858 108 Kelsey Blakkan-Strauss East Lansing 20 25:15 8:08

3 2428 117 Erinn Wertz East Lansing 21 25:27 8:12

4 2418 118 Kara Wackerle East Lansing 21 25:27 8:12

5 1977 175 Amanda Elandt East Lansing 22 27:32 8:52

6 2530 197 Stefanie Ridenour Lapeer 24 28:09 9:04

7 2515 201 Lauren Holben Grand Ledge 21 28:14 9:06

8 2436 202 Jeanette Wilson East Lansing 21 28:17 9:06

9 2056 210 Tabatha Hatcher East Lansing 21 28:29 9:10

10 2220 230 Stephanie Norris East Lansing 20 28:58 9:20

11 1924 233 Tara Charles Lyons 21 29:00 9:20

12 2281 239 Jessica Rice East Lansing 20 29:06 9:22

13 1838 242 Kelly Barnett East Lansing 24 29:14 9:25

14 2501 246 Diana Schmitz Fowlerville 22 29:20 9:27

15 2090 276 Rae Hyde-Basso Lansing 24 30:02 9:40

16 2108 284 Katie Judson East Lansing 21 30:12 9:44

17 2540 299 Ashley Organ East Lansing 24 30:46 9:55

18 2586 360 Jessica Jennings Lansing 24 32:21 10:25

19 2402 388 Jessica Traverse Bath 21 33:16 10:43

20 2335 389 Andrea Slattery Okemos 22 33:16 10:43

21 2132 390 Rachel Koch Lansing 22 33:18 10:44

22 1832 396 Christine Baker Royal Oak 22 33:25 10:46

23 2106 397 Stephanie Joseph Nashville 24 33:29 10:47

24 1991 398 Lindsay Farrell Lake Odessa 21 33:30 10:47

25 1828 399 Jennifer Arnold Lake Odessa 21 33:33 10:48

26 2280 407 Diana Reyes South Bend 22 33:49 10:53

27 1872 420 Hannah Bouck St. Johns 24 34:05 10:59

28 2073 435 Kaitlin Hondorp East Lansing 22 34:25 11:05

29 2187 451 Justine McCoy Lansing 24 34:46 11:12

30 2110 461 Jessica Kallgren Howell 23 35:10 11:20

31 2103 475 Katie Johnson East Lansing 22 35:38 11:29

32 2264 488 Kathryn Porembiak Southgate 24 36:17 11:41

33 2147 522 Katie Lamoreaux Lansing 24 38:20 12:20

34 2449 528 Danielle Woodworth Mason 24 38:56 12:32

35 2396 535 Sarah Todd East Lansing 24 39:17 12:39

36 1938 544 Rebecca Crisan Shelby Township 20 39:48 12:49

37 1874 554 Hannah Boughton Haslett 23 40:10 12:56

38 2107 565 Brittany Jozwiak East Lansing 20 41:01 13:13

39 2347 593 Annelise Sophiea Dewitt 24 42:53 13:48

40 2529 594 Chelsea Ridenour Lapeer 21 43:03 13:52

41 2019 606 Bonnie Ginsburg Okemos 24 44:05 14:12

42 2059 607 Emily Hendershot Okemos 23 44:05 14:12

43 1865 620 Lindsay Bond Kalamazoo 23 44:55 14:28

44 2042 622 Brie Hanlon Lansing 23 45:01 14:30

45 2341 626 Melissa Smith Charlotte 23 45:15 14:34

46 2454 630 Nicole Zaborowski Holt 22 45:38 14:41

47 2047 641 Nicole Haring Dewitt 21 46:48 15:04

48 2070 657 Audrey Hogan Clarksville 21 47:37 15:20

49 2204 696 Maria Morales Bath 24 53:47 17:19

50 2168 720 Kacie Madden Okemos 21 58:16 18:46



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2184 3 Mike McClure Laingsburg 25 16:46 5:24

2 2205 6 Aaron Morden Lansing 28 18:17 5:53

3 2274 14 Ben Regan Lansing 27 20:30 6:36

4 2269 17 John Provost Harrison Township 28 20:59 6:46

5 2619 18 Joseph Sanchez Owosso 25 21:05 6:48

6 2491 20 Robert Lewis East Lansing 27 21:07 6:48

7 2607 30 Jonathan Thomas Lansing 27 22:06 7:07

8 1837 44 Nathan Barnes Lansing 26 22:43 7:19

9 2298 45 Thomas Savage Owosso 29 22:44 7:20

10 1982 50 Nolan Erickson Portland 29 23:10 7:28

11 2579 53 Chris Wegener Lansing 27 23:18 7:30

12 2192 56 Yovan Mejia South Bend 27 23:33 7:35

13 2263 69 Tyler Ploucha Lansing 29 23:58 7:43

14 2387 75 Edward Thocker Lansing 29 24:27 7:53

15 2085 80 Jason Humphrey Madison Heights 28 24:36 7:55

16 1805 112 Matt Addonizio Ypsilanti 29 25:21 8:10

17 2201 116 Antonio Morales Bath 27 25:25 8:11

18 2191 161 Nicholas McNew Lansing 28 27:12 8:46

19 1917 163 Jeremy Carter Mason 26 27:17 8:47

20 1822 167 Brock Ansel Jerome 27 27:21 8:48

21 2344 178 Ronny Solomon Lansing 28 27:38 8:54

22 1906 187 Mason Bushard Perry 26 27:52 8:59

23 1901 217 Cody Burch Charlotte 26 28:38 9:13

24 1807 254 Jacob Adleman Portage 25 29:30 9:30

25 2203 310 Luis Morales Bath 28 31:00 9:59

26 2257 338 Luis Pilar Lansing 25 31:51 10:15

27 2081 348 Brandon Hubbard Haslett 27 32:02 10:19

28 2537 401 Sudharsan Kuppuswamy Lansing 25 33:34 10:49

29 2538 481 Kumar Karuppanan Lansing 26 35:54 11:34

30 1825 507 Andrew Arias Lansing 26 37:07 11:57

31 2101 534 Anthony Jesuale East Lansing 26 39:15 12:38

32 2348 591 Thomas Sophiea Dewitt 25 42:45 13:46

33 2471 597 Craig Burck Grand Ledge 28 43:08 13:53

34 1931 616 Gregory Comperchio Holt 27 44:47 14:25

35 1945 633 Joshua Darling Williamston 28 46:07 14:51

36 2024 669 Juan Gomez South Bend 28 49:51 16:03

37 2295 744 Steve Russell Holt 28 1:07:20 21:41



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 1983 97 Sarah Erickson Portland 29 24:57 8:02

2 2359 114 Margaret Starr Owosso 27 25:23 8:11

3 2229 146 Maureen Oesterling Haslett 29 26:49 8:38

4 2527 150 Sara Klotz Ada 25 26:55 8:40

5 2270 162 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids 25 27:15 8:47

6 2099 168 Katie Jaskolski Lansing 27 27:21 8:49

7 1823 169 Stacy Ansel Jerome 26 27:22 8:49

8 2644 171 Pat Rogers Haslett 29 27:27 8:50

9 2301 183 Rebekah Schaer Otsego 26 27:46 8:57

10 2532 216 Rose Forquer East Lansing 27 28:36 9:13

11 1965 232 Tara Drew East Lansing 27 29:00 9:20

12 2631 237 Jamie Shank Saint Johns 28 29:05 9:22

13 2165 244 Erin Lynch East Lansing 28 29:18 9:26

14 1900 252 Candace Burch Charlotte 28 29:29 9:30

15 1810 256 Emily Altimare East Lansing 27 29:31 9:30

16 2600 278 Raechel Scholz Kalamazoo 25 30:05 9:41

17 2456 288 Amanda Zuniga Elsie 26 30:18 9:46

18 2215 294 Robyn Nielsen Okemos 28 30:35 9:51

19 1940 297 Kelly Criscuolo Williamston 27 30:37 9:52

20 2511 300 Rikki Weaver East Lansing 28 30:47 9:55

21 2386 301 Lisa Thiel Lansing 29 30:47 9:55

22 1905 304 Julie Burtch Lansing 27 30:53 9:57

23 2457 312 Lisa Anzicek Lansing 28 31:06 10:01

24 2467 315 Cassandra Brann Lansing 28 31:09 10:02

25 2584 330 Rachel Depauw Lansing 26 31:42 10:12

26 2208 346 Lanay Mudd Lansing 29 31:56 10:17

27 2082 349 Sarah Hubbard Haslett 27 32:02 10:19

28 1853 350 Mindy Biladeau Williamston 27 32:03 10:19

29 2546 354 Stacey Young Lansing 28 32:18 10:24

30 2060 368 Tina Hengesbach Portland 26 32:42 10:32

31 2093 371 Christina Ingraham Portland 28 32:44 10:33

32 2048 378 Renee Haring Portage 26 33:00 10:38

33 2384 418 Rebecca Theis Grand Ledge 27 34:03 10:58

34 2542 421 Erin Bouck Lansing 29 34:06 10:59

35 2492 438 Sara Metz Lansing 28 34:26 11:05

36 2485 439 Sabrina Hontz Carleton 25 34:27 11:06

37 2523 450 Susan Lindsay Royal Oak 25 34:45 11:11

38 1803 455 Amanda Abramson Lansing 26 34:56 11:15

39 2497 470 Sylvia Renteria Lansing 29 35:26 11:25

40 2640 476 Kimberly Rogers Haslett 29 35:42 11:30

41 26 477 Allison Arend Saint Joseph 26 35:45 11:31

42 2037 483 Rebecca Hagerman St Johns 29 35:59 11:35

43 2645 486 Lean Elenbaas 27 36:06 11:38

44 2334 493 Heidi Slater Woodland 28 36:31 11:45

45 1971 499 Becky Durling Williamston 29 36:52 11:52

46 2371 506 Cristina Suarez Lansing 25 37:06 11:57

47 1953 519 Sheena Delgado Lansing 27 37:50 12:11

48 1817 525 Beki Anderson Lansing 27 38:40 12:27

49 2494 526 Sarah Osborne Holt 28 38:51 12:30

50 2181 532 Daniela Maurer Alma 26 39:06 12:35

51 2245 533 Amanda Pardo Okemos 28 39:14 12:38

52 2055 550 Anna Hatcher Grand Ledge 26 40:05 12:54

53 2170 568 Kelli Madden Burton 25 41:28 13:21

54 2477 596 Renee Felan Lansing 28 43:07 13:53

55 1916 610 Rebecca Carlton Lansing 28 44:11 14:13

56 1815 642 Jessica Ambrose Okemos 26 46:50 15:05

57 1893 658 Stephanie Brummette Sunfield 25 47:46 15:23

58 2134 686 Lillie Kopke Lansing 28 52:15 16:49

59 2212 712 Stephanie Nees Lansing 28 55:54 18:00

60 2025 713 Katie Green Lansing 27 55:54 18:00

61 2636 733 Kim Kreeger Fowlerville 28 1:01:32 19:49

62 2338 734 Jennifer Smith Lansing 29 1:01:55 19:56



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 1908 9 Mike Butler Munith 31 19:16 6:12

2 2541 16 Brian Harrod East Lansing 32 20:54 6:44

3 2143 23 Andrew Kroeker Ann Arbor 33 21:29 6:55

4 2488 40 Mike Hudson Los Angeles 32 22:22 7:12

5 2432 43 Jason Williams St Joseph 34 22:29 7:15

6 2564 61 Derek Phillips Laingsburg 30 23:42 7:38

7 2365 62 Mark Stice Lansing 34 23:42 7:38

8 2028 70 Akono Gross East Lansing 32 24:04 7:45

9 2327 74 Mark Shea Lansing 31 24:24 7:51

10 2475 83 Steve Davis Greenville 31 24:44 7:58

11 1911 99 Heladio Cardiel South Bend 30 25:00 8:03

12 2578 107 Gerardo Arredondo Lansing 33 25:12 8:07

13 871 110 Dennis O'Hare Fowler 33 25:20 8:10

14 1855 145 David Blackwood Lansing 33 26:48 8:38

15 1833 153 Aaron Bales Lansing 31 26:59 8:41

16 2160 263 Brian Lund East Lansing 33 29:46 9:35

17 2571 296 Tonyyn Yeo Jackson 33 30:36 9:51

18 2642 340 Scott Reynolds Lansing 34 31:52 10:16

19 2023 377 Joseph Glaspie Mason 32 33:00 10:38

20 2394 447 Brian Tingley Grand Rapids 31 34:35 11:08

21 2276 453 Roberto Renteria Lansing 33 34:54 11:14

22 1812 536 Humberto Alvarez South Bend 32 39:20 12:40

23 1840 685 Thomas Barthel Lansing 31 52:14 16:49

24 1935 692 Jason Cousino Lansing 33 53:05 17:05

25 2615 732 Chris Sticengy Haslett 31 1:00:55 19:37



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 1878 32 Darci Brasier Mount Pleasant 34 22:11 7:09

2 2031 96 Naomi Gross East Lansing 33 24:56 8:02

3 2559 121 Natalie Clark Lansing 30 25:37 8:15

4 2197 132 Mandee Mlcek Lansing 33 25:56 8:21

5 2172 142 Kathleen Maloney Grand Ledge 34 26:21 8:29

6 2027 158 Andrea Griffith Dansville 30 27:06 8:44

7 2331 164 Jamie Simmon Westphalia 32 27:17 8:47

8 2009 189 Alison Gallegos Haslett 30 27:53 8:59

9 2018 193 Amy German Kalamazoo 31 28:03 9:02

10 2006 198 Rachel Freeman East Lansing 34 28:11 9:05

11 2522 207 Kelly Powell Charlotte 32 28:24 9:09

12 2189 213 Martha McGonegal Lansing 30 28:33 9:12

13 2207 215 Emily Morrison East Lansing 30 28:36 9:13

14 2286 238 Kristen Riley Lansing 34 29:06 9:22

15 2425 243 Crista Weddle Waterford 33 29:14 9:25

16 1802 248 Sarah Abbott Lansing 30 29:23 9:28

17 2142 251 Amber Kroeker Ann Arbor 32 29:28 9:29

18 2550 265 Erica Bach East Lansing 33 29:51 9:37

19 1818 275 Jody Andrades Lansing 31 30:02 9:40

20 2567 290 Dashika McCarthy Okemos 32 30:31 9:50

21 1989 303 Jenny Farley Howell 31 30:52 9:56

22 2414 307 Carrie Verfaillie Lansing 30 30:58 9:58

23 2460 313 Mary Betanzos Lansing 32 31:06 10:01

24 2213 314 Hayley Nellis Owosso 34 31:08 10:02

25 2054 320 Nikki Hart Lansing 34 31:22 10:06

26 2395 326 Margaret Tingley Grand Rapids 30 31:35 10:10

27 1988 329 Deann Falkowski Bath 31 31:38 10:11

28 2430 332 Heather Whipple Lansing 34 31:44 10:13

29 2297 336 Andrea Savage Owosso 33 31:49 10:15

30 2202 339 Irma Morales Bath 32 31:51 10:15

31 2153 343 Tanya Lenhard Frankenmuth 32 31:53 10:16

32 2102 361 Amy Johnson Frankenmuth 30 32:24 10:26

33 2145 364 Jennifer Lacluyze Lansing 34 32:32 10:29

34 1923 369 Kate Cesario East Lansing 32 32:44 10:32

35 2200 373 Renae Moore Lansing 34 32:54 10:36

36 2336 374 Julie Slomski Erie 31 32:54 10:36

37 1894 379 Stacia Buchanan Lansing 31 33:02 10:38

38 1910 381 Laura Camann Okemos 31 33:10 10:41

39 2563 415 Carol Murray East Lansing 33 34:00 10:57

40 2325 427 Beth Sharkey Holt 34 34:12 11:01

41 1864 432 Rachel Boersma Haslett 34 34:24 11:05

42 2328 434 Stephanie Sherman Okemos 34 34:25 11:05

43 1927 441 Catherine Cleveland East Lansing 34 34:29 11:06

44 2367 442 Andrea Stoecker Haslett 34 34:33 11:08

45 2075 446 Kate Hosier Lansing 30 34:34 11:08

46 2064 462 Sarah Hernandez East Lansing 32 35:10 11:20

47 1986 478 Michelle Falatko Lansing 31 35:45 11:31

48 2131 482 Jessica Knott Lansing 31 35:56 11:34

49 2228 494 Angela Oesterle Mason 32 36:31 11:46

50 1976 524 Danielle Eiland Lansing 33 38:30 12:24

51 1981 539 Kristin Elsesser Lansing 33 39:28 12:43

52 2678 542 Amy Simon Ionia 31 39:41 12:47

53 2399 562 Corisa Toomey Holt 34 40:41 13:06

54 2339 617 Kimberly Smith Eaton Rapids 34 44:52 14:27

55 1960 618 Angela Dove Haslett 34 44:54 14:27

56 2427 665 Kesha Werstein Charlotte 33 48:33 15:38

57 2594 691 Shelley Cotton 33 52:50 17:01

58 1934 709 Carrie Cousino Lansing 31 54:51 17:40



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2533 24 George Sanchez Holt 35 21:36 6:58

2 1928 34 Chris Cleveland East Lansing 35 22:18 7:11

3 1885 35 Matthew Brinkley Lansing 37 22:18 7:11

4 2637 36 Joe Strummer East Lansing 38 22:18 7:11

5 1880 47 Spencer Breidinger Howell 37 23:01 7:25

6 2474 51 John Christians Grand Rapids 36 23:17 7:30

7 2423 52 Adam Weatherford Lansing 37 23:18 7:30

8 2288 57 Jim Rober Dewitt 37 23:35 7:36

9 2516 72 Jeffrey Deppen Lansing 38 24:17 7:49

10 2098 94 Peter Jansson Fenton 35 24:54 8:01

11 2350 103 Jeffrey Spedoske Dewitt 39 25:04 8:05

12 2518 113 Charles Clark Mattawan 39 25:22 8:10

13 2013 148 Brad Garmon Lansing 35 26:50 8:39

14 1830 219 Christopher Bachelder Lansing 36 28:40 9:14

15 2010 234 Greg Gallegos Haslett 35 29:01 9:21

16 2411 255 Dustin Underwood Ypsilanti 35 29:31 9:30

17 1844 444 Robert Belanger Lansing 38 34:34 11:08

18 1949 449 Venkateshwar Degala Holt 37 34:43 11:11

19 2182 660 Melissa Mayes East Lansing 39 48:03 15:28

20 2445 695 Thomas Wiser Lansing 39 53:40 17:17

21 2185 743 Troy McComb Holt 39 1:06:31 21:25



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2572 28 Michelle Schotkzo Williamston 37 22:00 7:05

2 2137 67 Kris Kotula Swartz Creek 38 23:53 7:42

3 2422 124 Jennifer Warner Eaton Rapids 35 25:44 8:17

4 2072 126 Beth Holben Dewitt 37 25:46 8:18

5 2003 157 Tamera Franzel Charlotte 38 27:05 8:43

6 1879 177 Katherine Breidinger Howell 36 27:38 8:54

7 2321 181 Christine Sermak Okemos 38 27:44 8:56

8 2116 194 Aimee Kauffman East Lansing 37 28:03 9:02

9 2139 204 Deb Kreis Williamston 37 28:21 9:08

10 2159 209 Shannon Lounsberry Charlotte 36 28:29 9:10

11 2227 225 Kimberly O'Hare Fowler 35 28:49 9:17

12 2521 236 Cara Gregory Grand Rapids 39 29:04 9:22

13 2565 240 Dawn Haddad Lansing 37 29:11 9:24

14 1994 247 Melissa Ferrigan Perry 38 29:23 9:28

15 2484 268 Christine Helman Perry 36 29:55 9:38

16 1993 273 Michele Fedorowicz Okemos 36 30:01 9:40

17 1998 280 Jora Fink Lansing 36 30:09 9:43

18 2604 281 Julie Gilbreath Dewitt 36 30:11 9:43

19 2217 285 Tamilyn Nixon Grand Ledge 37 30:16 9:45

20 2614 286 Melissa Hinojosa Eagle 39 30:16 9:45

21 2008 295 Susan Gade East Lansing 35 30:35 9:51

22 2199 298 Kristi Moore East Lansing 37 30:37 9:52

23 2433 309 Jessica Williams Fenton 35 31:00 9:59

24 2001 318 Danielle Foss Williamston 35 31:18 10:05

25 2223 322 Krista Nurnberger Charlotte 39 31:28 10:08

26 2262 323 Tonya Platte Westphalia 39 31:32 10:09

27 2360 344 Cynthia Stephan Lansing 38 31:54 10:17

28 1957 356 Amy Dickenson Okemos 35 32:18 10:24

29 2284 358 Kristen Richards Lansing 38 32:20 10:25

30 2292 391 Jennifer Rottier Lansing 37 33:19 10:44

31 2092 404 Jennifer Iannarelli Williamston 35 33:38 10:50

32 2320 414 Angie Seagren Holt 38 34:00 10:57

33 2397 417 Becky Toodzio Eaton Rapids 39 34:02 10:58

34 2195 424 Beth Middaugh Leslie 36 34:09 11:00

35 2322 433 Anne-Marie Sesti Chicago 37 34:24 11:05

36 1970 436 Stephanie Dunckel Williamston 35 34:25 11:05

37 2352 440 Sarah Spencley Lansing 36 34:27 11:06

38 2381 452 Sara Tanis Grand Ledge 37 34:54 11:14

39 2211 456 Traci Munson Lansing 39 35:02 11:17

40 2222 469 Lori Noyer Lansing 37 35:24 11:24

41 2589 474 Tamika Frimpong Novi 37 35:32 11:27

42 2133 495 Dana Koot Mason 37 36:33 11:46

43 2493 501 Carrie Miller Grand Blanc 38 36:56 11:54

44 2266 502 Lisa Porubsky Laingsburg 38 36:57 11:54

45 1942 512 Karen Cronk Dewitt 38 37:13 11:59

46 2236 518 Laura Olson Lansing 36 37:46 12:10

47 2125 559 Heather Kim Grand Ledge 36 40:27 13:02

48 2044 566 Julie Hanson East Lansing 39 41:03 13:13

49 2077 586 Stacy Hovde East Lansing 35 42:21 13:38

50 2163 592 Angeleah Lynch Mason 35 42:46 13:46

51 2633 601 Shannon Baker Henderson 37 43:25 13:59

52 1841 612 Michelle Bartlett Mason 39 44:22 14:17

53 2340 614 Lisa Smith Owosso 35 44:41 14:23

54 2167 619 Lynn Mackenzie Woodland 38 44:54 14:27

55 2247 655 Laura Parks Mason 37 47:35 15:19

56 2071 664 Julie Hoggatt Wyoming 38 48:31 15:37

57 2058 667 Deena Hayes Onondaga 39 49:29 15:56

58 2011 672 Jennifer Ganzel Jackson 39 50:07 16:08

59 2121 681 Susan Kelly Okemos 35 51:15 16:30

60 2498 700 Angel Sanders Mason 37 54:13 17:27

61 2158 730 Erica Loomis Mason 38 1:00:39 19:32



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2171 15 Mickey Mallory Vestaburg 44 20:32 6:37

2 2012 49 David Gard Lansing 40 23:09 7:27

3 2603 55 Rob Gilbreath Dewitt 40 23:22 7:32

4 2377 58 Craig Swan Haslett 44 23:39 7:37

5 2629 76 Dan Layman East Lansing 42 24:31 7:54

6 2250 111 Michael Pell Mason 44 25:20 8:10

7 2476 182 Henry Elden Dimondale 44 27:44 8:56

8 1913 212 Ricardo Cardiel South Bend 40 28:30 9:11

9 2513 223 Kevin Weinberg St Johns 41 28:47 9:16

10 2308 260 Chris Schmitz Fowler 43 29:36 9:32

11 1868 321 Phil Booth East Lansing 43 31:27 10:08

12 2314 355 Michael Schott Dewitt 42 32:18 10:24

13 1921 423 Kent Cassella Okemos 44 34:08 10:59

14 2643 538 David Turrill East Lansing 42 39:22 12:41

15 2404 540 Thomas Troost Traverse City 44 39:32 12:44

16 2076 585 Daniel Hovde East Lansing 42 42:21 13:38

17 2634 604 Corey Baker Dimondale 40 43:26 13:59

18 2593 623 Robert Mowid East Lansing 41 45:13 14:34

19 2554 656 Mike Kimmel Mason 41 47:36 15:19

20 2499 702 Steve Sanders Mason 40 54:13 17:27

21 2317 715 Steve Schuler Haslett 40 56:19 18:08



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2500 87 Beverly Schmitz Pewamo 41 24:48 7:59

2 2363 136 Michael Stephenson Okemos 41 26:02 8:23

3 1839 151 Patty Barnhart Lansing 42 26:56 8:40

4 1866 165 Petra Boonstra Howell 40 27:18 8:47

5 1992 228 Jessica Fata Lansing 40 28:55 9:19

6 1932 245 Sandy Cook Westphalia 43 29:19 9:26

7 2302 249 Karen Schafer Pewamo 44 29:24 9:28

8 2490 269 Ruth Kline-Robach Perry 44 29:56 9:38

9 2580 282 Shannon Beckman Okemos 44 30:11 9:43

10 2015 311 Lisa Gensterblum Lansing 44 31:04 10:00

11 2351 316 Debbie Spencer Waldron 41 31:11 10:03

12 1843 317 Trisca Beasley Waldron 42 31:13 10:03

13 2483 334 Pamela Haynes Lansing 42 31:47 10:14

14 2219 335 Gail Noren Williamston 44 31:48 10:14

15 2362 337 Amy Stephenson Okemos 40 31:50 10:15

16 2020 366 Anne Girvin Lansing 40 32:33 10:29

17 2548 386 Terri Salas Howell 42 33:15 10:43

18 2380 405 Ivy Tagger Lansing 42 33:43 10:51

19 2512 409 Kendra Weinberg St Johns 43 33:51 10:54

20 1867 410 Lisa Booth East Lansing 44 33:52 10:55

21 1933 411 Erica Coolidge Charlotte 44 33:57 10:56

22 1958 458 Norma Donally Haslett 42 35:07 11:19

23 2268 484 Jackie Prokop Lansing 43 36:01 11:36

24 2261 485 Lisa Plascencia Okemos 40 36:06 11:38

25 1964 487 Sherry Drew Dansville 41 36:14 11:40

26 2657 489 Anne Branch 41 36:18 11:41

27 2553 491 Dorris Crandall Williamston 42 36:24 11:43

28 2318 492 Holly Schwab Henderson 40 36:27 11:44

29 2552 503 Jan Kendall Flint 42 36:57 11:54

30 1850 511 Shari Bentoske Dewitt 44 37:13 11:59

31 1845 513 Stacy Bellgowan Dewitt 41 37:13 11:59

32 2315 515 Sherri Schott Dewitt 42 37:25 12:03

33 1870 523 Cheryl Boss Lansing 41 38:20 12:21

34 2332 527 Jodi Simon Grand Ledge 44 38:56 12:32

35 2122 543 Karen Ketola Grand Ledge 40 39:41 12:47

36 2156 558 Laura Lince Bath 40 40:18 12:59

37 1922 570 Tami Cassella Okemos 44 41:29 13:22

38 2611 575 Jill Roragen Dewitt 41 41:53 13:29

39 2120 582 Pamela Kelly St. Johns 43 42:16 13:37

40 1966 583 Linda Drummond Haslett 43 42:18 13:37

41 2608 598 Nicole Evans Lansing 40 43:08 13:53

42 2061 602 Mary Henley Okemos 43 43:26 13:59

43 2260 605 Jackie Plascencia Lansing 42 44:01 14:10

44 2198 636 Ellen Monti Lansing 44 46:39 15:01

45 2283 640 Debbie Richards Williamston 43 46:47 15:04

46 464 645 Zamantha Hampton Lansing 44 46:53 15:06

47 2062 661 Kim Hennig Franklin 42 48:09 15:30

48 2177 663 Susan Marsh Byron Center 43 48:29 15:37

49 429 683 Michelle Gorney Grand Blanc 41 51:28 16:34

50 2613 689 Kelly Jones Eaton Rapids 44 52:30 16:54

51 2345 710 Paula Somohano Okemos 41 55:46 17:57

52 2316 716 Ann Schuler Haslett 41 56:19 18:08

53 2002 721 Robyn Franz Wyoming 43 58:18 18:46

54 1809 741 Debbie Allen Holt 43 1:05:46 21:11



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2243 29 Steve Palmer Lansing 47 22:06 7:07

2 2555 33 Rick Peterson Eaton Rapids 49 22:17 7:11

3 2356 41 Bob Stanfield Saline 47 22:23 7:13

4 2639 65 Rich Young Morrice 45 23:51 7:41

5 2370 73 Joe Stuart Morrice 46 24:21 7:50

6 2097 84 Lawrence Janicki Okemos 48 24:44 7:58

7 2130 88 Stephen Knight Holt 49 24:48 7:59

8 2507 101 Rob Stanaway Dewitt 47 25:02 8:04

9 2421 120 Dale Waldo Fenton 47 25:30 8:13

10 2186 141 Sean McCormick Flushing 45 26:20 8:29

11 1813 143 David Ambrose Okemos 49 26:36 8:34

12 2590 154 Rich Helder East Lansing 46 26:59 8:42

13 1876 156 Troy Braman Bath 48 27:00 8:42

14 2036 200 Mickey Hadick Holt 45 28:12 9:05

15 2196 206 Tobin Miller Grand Ledge 49 28:22 9:08

16 2183 222 Michael McClellan Okemos 45 28:46 9:16

17 2569 264 David Tesner Capac 49 29:48 9:36

18 1939 267 Robert Crisan Shelby Township 49 29:53 9:37

19 2016 287 Randy Gerhardstein Mason 46 30:18 9:45

20 2193 305 Ross Meyering Cadillac 47 30:54 9:57

21 1882 382 Dale Bridgford Dewitt 46 33:12 10:42

22 1963 400 Frank Drew Dansville 46 33:34 10:49

23 2068 430 Tim Hiller Haslett 48 34:20 11:03

24 2470 464 Richard Britton Haslett 49 35:11 11:20

25 2524 498 Robert Davidson Lansing 46 36:50 11:52

26 2400 505 Donovan Traverse Bath 47 37:02 11:56

27 2087 547 Stan Hunley Lansing 46 39:59 12:52

28 2461 549 Chris Blaxton Okemos 47 40:03 12:54

29 2612 687 Arthur Jones Eaton Rapids 46 52:29 16:54

30 1944 728 Kevin Darley Holt 48 59:32 19:10



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2473 54 Carol Carney Jackson 48 23:19 7:31

2 2080 59 Jayne Hoxie Charlotte 47 23:40 7:37

3 2482 68 Kassie Guile Williamston 45 23:57 7:43

4 2372 115 Mary Sullivan Dewitt 49 25:24 8:11

5 2306 127 Barb Schelter Woodland 46 25:46 8:18

6 1946 134 Cyndi Davidson Mulliken 47 26:00 8:23

7 2463 139 Sabine Blaxton Okemos 46 26:14 8:27

8 2574 144 Kelli Zussman Lansing 46 26:41 8:36

9 2393 152 Alice Tighe Traverse City 49 26:58 8:41

10 2369 172 Colleen Strickland Mason 47 27:28 8:51

11 2379 184 Betsy Syrek Williamston 45 27:47 8:57

12 2307 192 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing 48 27:59 9:01

13 2585 208 Theresa Sheridan . 47 28:28 9:10

14 2576 224 Debra Lauermann Dewitt 45 28:49 9:17

15 2601 262 Denise Drake Dewitt 48 29:43 9:34

16 2282 270 Carla Richards Ypsilanti 45 29:57 9:39

17 2390 272 Janet Thornburg Owosso 47 29:59 9:39

18 2161 289 Sara Lurie Lansing 48 30:28 9:49

19 2194 308 Teri Meyering Cadillac 45 31:00 9:59

20 2252 347 Anita Peters East Lansing 47 31:57 10:17

21 2305 359 Debbie Schefke Grand Ledge 48 32:21 10:25

22 1973 385 Michele Eaddy Okemos 45 33:14 10:42

23 2447 387 Shirley Wohlfert Eagle 49 33:16 10:43

24 1909 394 Rebecca Butler Okemos 46 33:22 10:45

25 1883 395 Joanne Bridgford Dewitt 45 33:25 10:46

26 2495 403 Trudi Prosise Carleton 47 33:36 10:49

27 2520 413 Diane Vincent Williamston 49 33:58 10:56

28 2272 425 Marsha Quebbeman Lansing 49 34:12 11:01

29 1869 426 Susan Bort Lansing 48 34:12 11:01

30 2401 428 Jackie Traverse Bath 47 34:14 11:01

31 1929 437 Christine Clissold Byron 47 34:26 11:05

32 2135 443 Cinda Kosloski Okemos 46 34:33 11:08

33 2505 457 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids 45 35:05 11:18

34 1980 473 Tammy Ellis-Hawks Holt 48 35:29 11:25

35 2502 490 Karen Seefeldt Pinckney 45 36:19 11:42

36 2407 520 Brenda Tyler Ovid 46 37:53 12:12

37 2021 531 Linn Gladstone Holt 45 39:01 12:34

38 2127 537 Gail Kinsler Bath 47 39:20 12:40

39 2086 548 Janet Hunley Lansing 47 39:59 12:52

40 2235 553 Susan Oliver East Lansing 48 40:09 12:56

41 2464 555 Katherine Blaydes East Lansing 46 40:12 12:57

42 2373 564 Cindy Summer Charlotte 49 40:53 13:10

43 2035 569 Donna Gutoskey Okemos 49 41:29 13:22

44 1875 571 Letha Braman Bath 45 41:33 13:23

45 2444 574 Joy Wiseman Okemos 49 41:53 13:29

46 1915 608 Cheryl Carlton Lansing 49 44:07 14:12

47 1854 609 Nancy Blaauw Elsie 49 44:08 14:13

48 1955 624 Beverly Dempsey Midland 49 45:14 14:34

49 2416 628 Cathie Vollmar Haslett 48 45:33 14:40

50 1851 632 Andrea Bercich Shelby Township 48 45:53 14:46

51 2251 634 Lynette Pemble Okemos 47 46:09 14:52

52 1999 648 Val Fisher Mason 48 47:07 15:10

53 1814 652 Gloria Ambrose Okemos 48 47:20 15:14

54 1947 653 Cindy Davis Williamston 46 47:30 15:18

55 2588 676 Donna Roy Lansing 45 50:40 16:19

56 1990 682 Diana Farmer East Lansing 49 51:16 16:30

57 2549 688 Lisa Medlee Howell 46 52:30 16:54

58 2067 711 Denise Hill Holt 48 55:54 18:00

59 2169 719 Karen Madden Wyoming 49 58:14 18:45

60 2112 740 Mary Ellen Kane Holt 48 1:05:45 21:10



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2587 66 David Hanson Mason 50 23:53 7:42

2 2176 85 Paul Marsh Lansing 53 24:44 7:58

3 2349 102 Thomas Spangler Perry 50 25:03 8:04

4 2426 104 Craig Weier Waterford 54 25:05 8:05

5 2343 125 Dave Smithern Mason 52 25:45 8:18

6 2287 133 Thomas Ringo Northville 54 25:57 8:22

7 1926 135 Sim Clements Charlotte 50 26:01 8:23

8 2361 147 Frederick Stephan Lansing 54 26:49 8:38

9 2595 179 Kevin Meyer East Lansing 51 27:40 8:55

10 2528 196 Chris Ridenour Lapeer 52 28:09 9:04

11 2052 229 Roger Harns Eaton Rapids 54 28:58 9:20

12 1834 266 Mitch Bane Dewitt 54 29:52 9:37

13 1860 325 Dan Blaxton Okemos 52 31:33 10:10

14 2275 353 Michael Regan Portland 53 32:12 10:22

15 2216 392 Louis Nigg Okemos 53 33:19 10:44

16 2465 556 Raymond Blaydes East Lansing 54 40:13 12:57

17 2233 579 James Oliver East Lansing 51 42:13 13:35

18 2623 615 Mark Ferstle Troy 54 44:44 14:24

19 2417 629 Steven Vollmar Haslett 53 45:35 14:41

20 2440 638 Dan Winter Williamston 51 46:40 15:02

21 2610 694 Charles Lindstrom Lansing 52 53:38 17:16

22 2573 742 Randy Roberts Haslett 54 1:06:28 21:24



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2303 77 Sue Schafer Farwell 51 24:33 7:54

2 2066 93 Ramona Hickman Eaton Rapids 50 24:50 8:00

3 2525 160 Cheryl Ann Dykhuis Holt 54 27:09 8:45

4 2420 186 Diane Waldie Haslett 54 27:50 8:58

5 2405 203 Leann Turner Okemos 53 28:18 9:07

6 2114 221 Sharon Kania Lansing 52 28:45 9:15

7 1899 235 Regina Buetow Okemos 51 29:01 9:21

8 2083 241 Elisabeth Hudnutt Grand Ledge 53 29:12 9:24

9 1995 324 Janet Ferstle Troy 53 31:32 10:09

10 2453 331 Susan Yontz East Lansing 52 31:44 10:13

11 1842 333 Maryann Baxter St Johns 52 31:45 10:13

12 2285 363 Beverly Riedinger Mason 53 32:29 10:28

13 2560 367 Therese Cody Lansing 52 32:36 10:30

14 2388 376 Lizabeth Thomas Potterville 54 32:57 10:37

15 2017 380 Celeste Gerlach Lansing 52 33:03 10:39

16 1835 408 Miriam Bannon South Bend 53 33:50 10:54

17 2562 412 Cindy Eiseler Lansing 52 33:57 10:56

18 2119 445 Kerry Kelly Northville 53 34:34 11:08

19 1859 466 Brenda Blauwiekel Fowler 52 35:14 11:21

20 2240 504 Toni Ornelas Elsie 54 36:58 11:54

21 2271 521 Judy Putnam East Lansing 54 37:58 12:14

22 1961 557 Ann Drake Flint 50 40:14 12:57

23 2543 561 Jill Mellen Holt 53 40:34 13:04

24 2479 572 Gloria Gorny Willis 54 41:34 13:23

25 2504 588 Karen Simmons Holland 50 42:39 13:44

26 2115 589 Diane Karkau Holt 51 42:41 13:45

27 2531 595 Karen Ridenour Lapeer 52 43:03 13:52

28 2455 631 Sharon Zaborowski Holt 50 45:38 14:42

29 2439 637 Cindy Winter Williamston 51 46:40 15:01

30 1904 643 Dale Burnworth Lansing 50 46:52 15:05

31 2489 644 Phyllis Killips Holt 50 46:52 15:06

32 2609 647 Christine Ringo 51 46:56 15:07

33 2123 650 Natalie Kiefer Lansing 50 47:09 15:11

34 2591 659 Janelle Smith Lansing 54 47:48 15:23

35 1959 684 Patricia Dorr Grand Rapids 53 52:02 16:45

36 1861 717 Vanessa Blaxton Okemos 50 56:19 18:08

37 2105 724 Kathy Joseph Lansing 53 59:27 19:09

38 2126 726 Linda King Lansing 52 59:32 19:10

39 2289 727 Renee Rodriguez Eagle 53 59:32 19:10

40 2300 736 Suzanne Sawyer Lansing 50 1:02:28 20:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2510 10 Dan Washburn Tekonsha 56 19:28 6:16

2 2458 63 Richard Beal Howell 55 23:47 7:40

3 2438 64 Jim Windsand Haslett 59 23:50 7:41

4 2535 82 Leon Schneider Fowler 56 24:39 7:56

5 2237 92 Jose Ontiveros South Bend 58 24:49 8:00

6 1889 106 Ken Brown Harrison 55 25:10 8:06

7 2602 128 Jim Pocan Lansing 58 25:47 8:18

8 1996 129 Randy Fielder Adrian 58 25:48 8:18

9 1884 138 Brian Bridson Laingsburg 59 26:14 8:27

10 1824 173 Bert Araoz Lansing 57 27:28 8:51

11 2621 180 George Wood Imlay City 57 27:42 8:55

12 2598 191 Terry Gawel Dansville 59 27:54 8:59

13 1895 205 Gary Buckberry East Lansing 56 28:22 9:08

14 2545 218 Daniel Towar Grand Ledge 57 28:38 9:13

15 2225 258 Terry O'Brien Carson City 56 29:33 9:31

16 312 259 Patrick Duff Portland 55 29:35 9:32

17 1954 261 Jim Deline Lansing 56 29:40 9:33

18 1871 422 Chris Bouck St Johns 56 34:06 10:59

19 2045 431 Dennis Haring Dewitt 55 34:20 11:03

20 2570 471 Roberto Renteria Lansing 55 35:26 11:25

21 2239 500 Terry Ornelas Elsie 57 36:56 11:54

22 1902 516 Ken Burmeister Midland 58 37:39 12:08

23 2452 600 Paul Yauk Lansing 55 43:21 13:57

24 2415 611 Mark Vick St Helen 57 44:20 14:17

25 1941 621 Paul Crockett Okemos 56 44:55 14:28

26 2278 674 David Reslock Haslett 57 50:31 16:16



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2357 155 Shelby Stanley Quincy 58 27:00 8:42

2 2472 166 Karen Buys Coldwater 58 27:21 8:48

3 2039 170 Linda Hall Jackson 55 27:25 8:50

4 2622 231 Sue Mott Dryden 56 28:58 9:20

5 2412 341 Barb Vainner Tekonsha 56 31:52 10:16

6 1890 342 Pat Brown Harrison 55 31:53 10:16

7 2221 351 Francys Norton East Lansing 58 32:05 10:20

8 2150 357 Sheila Larson Fowlerville 57 32:20 10:25

9 2152 416 Janet Lee East Lansing 57 34:01 10:57

10 2375 463 Karen Surdenik East Lansing 56 35:11 11:20

11 1925 472 Peggy Chouinard Haslett 58 35:27 11:25

12 1896 497 Julie Buckberry East Lansing 55 36:46 11:50

13 2154 508 Barbara Lewis Williamston 56 37:07 11:57

14 2409 509 Nancy Ulrey Holt 56 37:09 11:58

15 1856 546 Alice Blackwood-Wyman Dewitt 56 39:58 12:52

16 2224 563 Jill O'Brien Carson City 59 40:48 13:08

17 2568 567 Becky McMahon Okemos 58 41:15 13:17

18 2144 573 Pamela Kuffer East Lansing 59 41:38 13:24

19 2095 576 Jolene Jameson Winston-Salem 55 41:58 13:31

20 2630 577 Anita Scrimenti Shelby Twp 58 41:59 13:31

21 2104 587 Dianne Jones Lansing 55 42:39 13:44

22 2248 603 Eilene Peck Okemos 57 43:26 13:59

23 1897 625 Yvonne Buckley Merrill 55 45:14 14:34

24 1848 646 Sue Bennickson St Johns 58 46:56 15:07

25 2124 651 Sheila Kiefer Lansing 59 47:10 15:11

26 2046 654 Diana Haring Dewitt 57 47:32 15:18

27 2007 662 Cherrie French Mason 56 48:21 15:34

28 2249 670 Helen Pedersen East Lansing 57 49:51 16:03

29 2382 671 Rolinda Tappenden Jackson 58 50:07 16:08

30 2273 680 Kathy Redmond Williamston 57 50:58 16:25

31 2376 699 Nancy Swain Lansing 59 54:13 17:27

32 240 704 Gwyneth Crapo Chillicothe 55 54:40 17:36

33 1907 722 Shirley Businski Okemos 55 59:20 19:06

34 1943 725 Penny Daniels Eagle 59 59:28 19:09

35 2419 737 Elizabeth Waiess St Johns 57 1:02:29 20:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2291 71 Dave Rottier Fremont 62 24:07 7:46

2 2519 86 Alvin Helms Greenville 63 24:44 7:58

3 1826 119 Dennis Armbruster Omena 61 25:29 8:12

4 1849 185 William Bentivegna Palatine 60 27:50 8:58

5 2534 226 Dale Yelsik Ashley 60 28:53 9:18

6 2214 250 Roger Nelson Dansville 61 29:26 9:29

7 2503 291 Steven Siegrist Grand Ledge 60 30:34 9:51

8 2100 365 William Jennings Harrison Twp 61 32:33 10:29

9 2599 372 James Wilson Perry 64 32:49 10:34

10 2049 375 Edward Harlacher Lansing 61 32:54 10:36

11 2487 406 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 62 33:47 10:53

12 1806 448 Michael Addonizio Ann Arbor 61 34:40 11:10

13 1827 480 Kenneth Armock Williamston 61 35:52 11:33

14 2005 514 Denny Frazier Holt 62 37:25 12:03

15 2050 599 Carl Harms Lake Odessa 62 43:15 13:56

16 2043 739 Michael Hanlon Lansing 62 1:02:36 20:09

17 2000 745 Don Forsblom Mason 62 1:08:34 22:04



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 1804 123 Lola Ackerman La Quinta 64 25:42 8:17

2 2265 402 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 62 33:34 10:49

3 2435 419 Bonnie Wilson Perry 64 34:05 10:59

4 1974 429 Gloria Eaton East Lansing 62 34:17 11:03

5 2486 545 Linda Howard Frankenmuth 61 39:56 12:52

6 2051 590 Linda Harms Lake Odessa 61 42:42 13:45

7 1967 613 Joyce Dryer Lansing 64 44:25 14:18

8 2431 666 Jane Wiktorski Lansing 62 49:28 15:56

9 2279 675 Karen Reslock Haslett 60 50:31 16:16

10 2625 678 Sharon Morgan Mason 62 50:50 16:22

11 2392 679 Penny Tiedgen Williamston 60 50:57 16:24

12 2383 693 Gwendolyn Taylor Lansing 62 53:11 17:08

13 1918 698 Carol Case Lansing 60 53:48 17:19

14 2175 701 Patricia Marciniak East Lansing 64 54:13 17:27

15 1021 703 Barbara Rosene Marshall 61 54:40 17:36

16 2478 714 Daria Good Willis 62 56:11 18:05

17 2434 718 Kathleen Williams Lansing 63 56:34 18:13

18 1903 723 Barbara Burnett Haslett 60 59:21 19:06

19 1978 731 Gloria Ellerhorst Lansing 61 1:00:55 19:37

20 2026 735 Janet Gregg Lansing 60 1:01:55 19:56



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2626 8 Doug Goodhue Milford 67 18:56 6:06

2 1887 131 Bob Brooks Lansing 66 25:53 8:20

3 2113 468 Frank Kania Lansing 65 35:20 11:23

4 2577 479 Dan Hischke Holt 66 35:51 11:33

5 2323 541 Lou Sesti Williamston 67 39:36 12:45

6 2616 677 Doug Gluckin Lansing 66 50:48 16:21

7 1951 707 Bob Delany Williamston 66 54:42 17:37



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 1801 122 Constance Aahrnsbrak Lakewood 69 25:39 8:16

2 2118 517 Elena Keller Lansing 65 37:42 12:08

3 1930 635 Mary Cole Flushin 65 46:36 15:00

4 2109 639 Anita Kaiser Lansing 66 46:43 15:03

5 2038 673 Carole Haley Lansing 66 50:20 16:12

6 1952 708 Ruth Delany Williamston 66 54:44 17:37



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2509 530 Bill Townsend Lansing 73 38:59 12:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2290 738 Ruth Rosenthal East Lansing 72 1:02:30 20:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2293 510 William Rude Lansing 75 37:10 11:58

2 2638 649 Jules Hanslovsky East Lansing 75 47:08 15:11



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2408 668 Dawn Tyler Lansing 78 49:45 16:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2355 705 Jerry Spink Mason 82 54:40 17:36



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2354 706 Dorothy Spink Mason 81 54:40 17:36



MALE-NO-AGE-LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 2410 584 Randolph Underhill Lansing 99 42:19 13:38



FEMALE-NO-AGE-LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

1 1914 529 Diane Carlson Lansing 99 38:57 12:33




Lansing
Provided by Playmakers