Genesys 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 26, 2009

Genesys 5K Run/Walk
Grand Blanc,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 GENESYS 5K RUN FOR HOSPICE
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Mike Scannell Grand Blanc 47 16:04 5:11
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Noell Hickey Gaines 35 21:26 6:55
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 43 18:34 5:59
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Kim Weber Goodrich 52 21:50 7:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Jacob Lucius Burton 11 20:31 6:37
2 85 Andrew Ross Clarkston 10 25:24 8:11
3 88 Hunter Webb Davison 12 25:32 8:14
4 101 Quinn Schafer Lapeer 12 25:51 8:20
5 103 Matthew Wangler Davison 12 26:01 8:23
6 107 Matthew Daniels Lapeer 12 26:06 8:24
7 118 Carter Cameron Lapeer 12 26:32 8:33
8 119 Ryan Gentry Swartz Creek 10 26:32 8:33
9 120 Logan Gentry Swartz Creek 8 26:33 8:33
10 134 Jaxon Evans Davison 9 27:07 8:44
11 196 Charles Start Durand 11 30:11 9:43
12 198 Braddock Baalervd North Branch 12 30:14 9:44
13 207 Stephen Niles Burton 12 30:41 9:53
14 229 Parker Westphal Lapeer 11 32:47 10:33
15 231 Joseph Alexander Metamora 12 32:48 10:34
16 233 Cameron Whalen Grand Blanc 12 32:56 10:37
17 258 Campbell Kinch Oxford 12 34:55 11:15
18 267 Anthony Huntley North Branch 12 35:29 11:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 Mariah Hart Grand Blanc 11 25:30 8:13
2 322 Mackenzie Adams Linden 11 57:11 18:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 Sierra Bruder Swartz Creek 15 25:47 8:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Garett Humphries Burton 18 17:39 5:41
2 5 Heritier Noele Yale 19 18:31 5:58
3 9 Anthony Maxwell Grand Blanc 18 19:11 6:11
4 25 Zachary Faircloth Metamora 19 21:32 6:56
5 295 Andrew Bradford Auburn Hills 16 39:10 12:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Emily Davis Lapeer 18 23:15 7:29
2 59 Savannah Fratrick Flint 19 23:15 7:29
3 72 Samantha Swadling Fostoria 18 24:16 7:49
4 92 Renae Hieber Grand Blanc 19 25:40 8:16
5 149 Theresa Griffin Fenton 17 27:55 9:00
6 197 Megan Buck Chesaning 19 30:12 9:44
7 251 Michelle Strait Davison 16 34:22 11:04
8 254 Kelsey Strait Davison 19 34:44 11:11
9 311 Rizza Lacerna Auburn Hills 18 44:09 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Matthew Smiarowslei Lapeer 22 17:10 5:32
2 4 Nicholas Burrows Ypsilanti 20 17:45 5:43
3 100 Eric Kilburn Davison 21 25:51 8:20
4 126 Preston Boehm Grand Blanc 23 26:50 8:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Julia Kelley Lennon 20 22:25 7:13
2 53 Rebecca Richardson Flint 24 22:56 7:23
3 62 Jenny Baibak Clarkston 23 23:22 7:32
4 73 Christie Heenan Grand Blanc 24 24:25 7:52
5 75 Darcy Cronin Flushing 23 24:32 7:54
6 110 Amber Beard Goodrich 22 26:07 8:25
7 137 Kelly Quisenbery Ortonville 23 27:23 8:49
8 175 Angelina Sharpe Lapeer 23 28:51 9:18
9 179 Jennifer Miller Birch Run 21 29:07 9:23
10 208 Kathleen McCabe Ortonville 24 30:50 9:56
11 228 Autumn Webb Fenton 20 32:45 10:33
12 244 Anne Casselton Linden 23 33:36 10:50
13 256 Sara Raleigh Flint 20 34:47 11:12
14 279 Jamie Frayer Waterford 23 37:12 11:59
15 298 Jaclyn Griesmer Metamora 22 40:16 12:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Andrew Schmit Fenton 29 19:49 6:23
2 21 Matthew Gutteridge Grand Blanc 29 21:07 6:48
3 27 Adam Sudia Grand Blanc 28 21:38 6:58
4 32 Jonathan Hockenberger Grand Blanc 27 21:49 7:02
5 41 Richard Wendt Grand Blanc 29 22:26 7:14
6 56 Jason St. Pierre Fenton 28 23:03 7:26
7 80 Bryan Faith Clio 28 25:13 8:07
8 108 Carl Petzold Davison 28 26:06 8:25
9 117 Dillon Collier Clio 27 26:31 8:33
10 122 Carl Rogers Flint 29 26:39 8:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Erika Gunnell Burton 28 21:50 7:02
2 77 Amanda Sheehy Fenton 29 24:46 7:59
3 125 Amy Margrif Otisville 29 26:48 8:38
4 138 Jessica White Fenton 27 27:29 8:51
5 163 Amanda Hockenberger Grand Blanc 27 28:24 9:09
6 178 Kathryn Peltier Kalamazoo 28 29:01 9:21
7 181 Janelle Stout Pinckney 29 29:19 9:27
8 185 Dana Richardson Davison 29 29:34 9:32
9 215 Autumn Bozynski Davison 27 31:11 10:03
10 224 Candice Faith Clio 29 32:39 10:31
11 230 Reeba Varghese Grand Blanc 29 32:48 10:34
12 243 Heather Deneen Flushing 26 33:35 10:49
13 245 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc 29 33:37 10:50
14 257 Tracy Davis Burton 26 34:47 11:12
15 260 Sara Elizabeth Smith Flint 29 35:01 11:17
16 273 Beth Gunnell Mount Morris 27 36:02 11:37
17 283 Darcey Kondel Grand Blanc 26 38:05 12:16
18 284 Kimberly Ashley Fenton 26 38:06 12:16
19 289 Julie Huggler Otisville 29 38:25 12:22
20 316 An Quonise Lewis Flint 26 46:41 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Wisson Slangor Grand Blanc 34 20:31 6:37
2 20 Michael Kirby Grand Blanc 32 20:56 6:45
3 45 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 34 22:32 7:15
4 47 Dan Armstrong Ortonville 30 22:38 7:18
5 55 Brian Titsworth Davison 34 23:02 7:25
6 61 Charles Ballmer Burton 34 23:22 7:32
7 68 Todd Murphy Davison 30 23:54 7:42
8 98 Ty Margrif Otisville 31 25:48 8:19
9 167 John Foster Bay City 32 28:40 9:14
10 222 Craig Marglous Holly 32 32:24 10:26
11 240 Greg Evans D 34 33:32 10:48
12 276 Kevin Brady Davison 32 36:29 11:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Kelli Kirby Grand Blanc 31 21:43 7:00
2 44 Heather Ruelan Flushing 34 22:31 7:15
3 50 Julie Licata Fenton 30 22:53 7:23
4 60 Lisa Krenz Frankenmuth 32 23:22 7:32
5 64 Adriane Himmelspach Goodrich 31 23:23 7:32
6 66 Maria Brandon Flint 30 23:52 7:41
7 76 Kelly Rivera-Craine Davison 34 24:35 7:55
8 78 Kimberly Molosky Columbiaville 32 24:56 8:02
9 81 Sarah Piotrowski Fenton 33 25:13 8:07
10 93 Karen Tomlinson Davisburg 33 25:41 8:16
11 105 Amber Mayhew Flint 32 26:03 8:24
12 123 Kate Waxweiler Flushing 30 26:40 8:35
13 131 Jillian Blakemore Flint 32 27:03 8:43
14 135 Angela Lickey Holly 33 27:16 8:47
15 141 Michelle Rogers Davison 31 27:35 8:53
16 145 Catherine Straley Grand Blanc 32 27:46 8:57
17 159 Amber English Swartz Creek 30 28:18 9:07
18 180 Polly Ballmer Burton 33 29:08 9:23
19 192 Lydia Stinedurf Flint 30 29:57 9:39
20 213 Dana Struble Davison 32 31:06 10:01
21 214 Amber Gillean Flushing 31 31:11 10:03
22 223 Melany Candiloro Flint 30 32:36 10:30
23 226 Shelly King Grand Blanc 34 32:43 10:32
24 232 Michelle Powell Otisville 30 32:55 10:36
25 239 Christina Rodgers Davison 32 33:32 10:48
26 246 Jennifer Titsworth Davison 31 33:42 10:51
27 247 Jennifer Jackson Swartz Creek 33 33:56 10:56
28 248 Jennifer O'Brien Swartz Creek 33 33:56 10:56
29 270 Maria Canamore Flint 32 35:38 11:29
30 277 Lorri Melynchek Fenton 31 36:33 11:46
31 278 Jennifer Suniga Clio 34 36:36 11:48
32 287 Trisha Stommel Flint 33 38:17 12:20
33 320 Michelle West Grand Blanc 32 50:17 16:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Willaim Himmelspach Goodrich 35 18:38 6:00
2 26 Jason Mackie Grand Blanc 36 21:33 6:57
3 31 Eric Gentry Swartz Creek 37 21:49 7:02
4 39 Lon Axtell Lennon 37 22:16 7:10
5 42 Michael Davenport Grand Blanc 38 22:26 7:14
6 52 David Wedding Bridgeport 38 22:56 7:23
7 69 Jason Churchill Flint 39 24:04 7:45
8 74 Jim Wood Flushing 38 24:31 7:54
9 95 Dana Tell Grand Blanc 37 25:44 8:17
10 104 David Hobson Grand Blanc 39 26:03 8:23
11 160 Amos Drew Flint 35 28:21 9:08
12 166 Andrew Smith Fenton 39 28:39 9:14
13 209 Justin West Grand Blanc 35 30:57 9:58
14 268 Jeff Moore Bridgeport 38 35:33 11:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning 36 21:46 7:01
2 57 Jean Wedding Bridgeport 37 23:13 7:29
3 70 Kristie Horst Linden 37 24:07 7:46
4 79 Kim Schoemann Grand Blanc 37 24:56 8:02
5 89 Melissa Schummer Grand Blanc 36 25:35 8:14
6 94 Melissa Dolliver Linden 37 25:42 8:17
7 109 Sharon Davenport Goodrich 38 26:06 8:25
8 113 Diana Bruder Swartz Creek 35 26:13 8:27
9 140 Kandi Lloyd Linden 37 27:35 8:53
10 142 Sarah Conger Davison 37 27:38 8:54
11 153 Mary Ann Johnston Holly 37 28:01 9:02
12 172 Kate Keating Owosso 39 28:47 9:16
13 200 Cindy Bruett Grand Blanc 39 30:15 9:45
14 201 Lori Charboneau Grand Blanc 39 30:15 9:45
15 206 Tracey Darling Montrose 39 30:38 9:52
16 210 Jennifer Garrison Grand Blanc 37 30:57 9:58
17 211 Amy Mackie Grand Blanc 36 31:02 10:00
18 236 Kourtney Lobsinger Grand Blanc 38 33:04 10:39
19 238 Gloria Rendon Grand Blanc 38 33:14 10:42
20 249 Cathy Reyez Durand 36 34:04 10:58
21 252 Penny Smith Royal Oak 35 34:25 11:05
22 288 Diane Gallagher Grand Blanc 37 38:24 12:22
23 296 Christine King Fenton 35 39:18 12:39
24 304 Darlynn Garrett Detroit 35 41:20 13:19
25 319 Cathy Laube Flint 39 50:00 16:06
26 323 Shannon Adams Linden 36 57:23 18:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Brian Harville Goodrich 40 18:46 6:03
2 17 John Tosto Flint 42 20:41 6:40
3 19 Ed Chalut Grand Blanc 42 20:53 6:44
4 46 Roger Lickey Grand Blanc 40 22:35 7:17
5 86 Steven Ross Clarkston 43 25:24 8:11
6 99 Myron Gracey Grand Blanc 41 25:48 8:19
7 161 Mitchell Hart Grand Blanc 41 28:24 9:09
8 182 Brian Pyles Grand Blanc 43 29:20 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Maria Hobson Grand Blanc 42 22:14 7:10
2 51 Colleen Cady Brown Grand Blanc 42 22:54 7:23
3 54 Tina M Hughes Grand Blanc 42 23:00 7:25
4 91 Pam Duncan Flushing 42 25:39 8:16
5 150 Diane Williams Otisville 44 27:57 9:00
6 152 Cathy Wylie Linden 43 28:00 9:01
7 154 Elizabeth Foster Grand Blanc 40 28:05 9:03
8 162 Kelly Cleveland Clio 44 28:24 9:09
9 165 Jackie Fultz Holly 44 28:34 9:12
10 194 Melissa Romankewiz Burton 40 30:08 9:42
11 195 Michelle Gauthier Durand 41 30:10 9:43
12 199 Amy Start Durand 41 30:14 9:44
13 203 Stacey Webb Davison 40 30:18 9:46
14 253 Tammy Booten Holly 42 34:32 11:07
15 255 Irene Butters Flint 44 34:47 11:12
16 263 Michelle Kase Holly 42 35:06 11:19
17 275 Leeann Disbrow Holly 40 36:23 11:43
18 281 Larissa Robertson Clarkston 43 37:22 12:02
19 286 Shelly Lynch Mount Morris 44 38:17 12:20
20 301 Susan Ryszawa-Miller White Lake 40 40:21 13:00
21 307 Elizabeth Rice Lapeer 42 42:32 13:42
22 312 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc 41 45:49 14:45
23 321 April Wheaton Lapeer 42 50:17 16:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 David Fejedelem Clio 48 19:27 6:16
2 12 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 48 19:32 6:18
3 22 Edward Moreau Birch Run 48 21:12 6:50
4 24 James M Swain Davison 47 21:28 6:55
5 48 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc 46 22:41 7:18
6 82 John Ulrich Grand Blanc 47 25:19 8:10
7 90 Joshua Davenport Grand Blanc 48 25:38 8:16
8 106 John Williams Otisville 46 26:05 8:24
9 115 Gerald A Bock Flint 46 26:17 8:28
10 139 Kevin Madrus Flushing 46 27:32 8:52
11 143 Richard Schoemann Lapeer 45 27:39 8:55
12 144 Mike Wombwell Grand Blanc 47 27:42 8:55
13 237 Timothy Parker Grand Blanc 48 33:04 10:39
14 261 Doug Hyde Clio 47 35:06 11:18
15 305 Dallas Evans Davison 45 41:57 13:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Lori Davis Lapeer 46 22:12 7:09
2 97 Analisa Fejedelem Clio 45 25:48 8:19
3 128 Dawn Swain Davison 46 26:52 8:39
4 130 Dianne Seymour Linden 46 26:58 8:41
5 148 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 45 27:55 9:00
6 151 Kristen Hansen Swartz Creek 49 27:57 9:00
7 156 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 46 28:06 9:03
8 164 Judy Ulrich Grand Blanc 47 28:33 9:12
9 184 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 47 29:26 9:29
10 188 Fran Trecha Fenton 46 29:48 9:36
11 220 Penny Jacques Dryden 47 32:07 10:21
12 227 Carrie Strait Davison 49 32:44 10:33
13 242 Teresa Herman Flint 47 33:34 10:49
14 250 Beth Martin Flint 46 34:18 11:03
15 259 Kathy Beard Goodrich 45 34:58 11:16
16 262 Eadie Hyde Clio 47 35:06 11:18
17 264 Debbie Potter Goodrich 48 35:15 11:21
18 265 Julie Gregus Davison 47 35:21 11:23
19 266 Laurie Ferris Holly 47 35:22 11:23
20 282 Rena Rarick Burton 48 38:04 12:16
21 290 Kimberly Herderich Metamora 45 38:25 12:23
22 306 Connie O'Brien Flint 48 42:28 13:41
23 310 Renee Bradford Auburn Hills 48 44:08 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Robert Zendler Ii Flint 52 19:19 6:14
2 14 Lennie Brousseau Byron 52 19:49 6:23
3 28 Jack Delong Owosso 51 21:40 6:59
4 36 Dave Duncan Flushing 50 22:06 7:07
5 65 Thomas Mitchell Davison 54 23:38 7:37
6 67 Patrick Rourke Oxford 50 23:53 7:42
7 116 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 52 26:29 8:32
8 127 Bruce Colasanti Grand Blanc 52 26:50 8:39
9 147 Daniel Wheeler Grand Blanc 51 27:52 8:59
10 155 Gower Pringle Grand Blanc 50 28:06 9:03
11 173 Norm Williams Grand Blanc 53 28:49 9:17
12 174 Dale Deneen Lapeer 52 28:50 9:17
13 177 Paul Wright Burton 53 29:00 9:21
14 285 Sam Crawford Mount Morris 50 38:14 12:19
15 313 Frances Fisher Flushing 54 45:51 14:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 Teresa Martin Freeland 50 22:50 7:22
2 121 Rose McCabe Ortonville 51 26:33 8:33
3 132 Kasey Cronin Flushing 50 27:04 8:43
4 158 Vicki Dolliver Linden 53 28:13 9:05
5 169 Linda Kingston Grand Blanc 52 28:44 9:15
6 171 Lana Quisenberry Ortonville 53 28:46 9:16
7 176 Sue Fecher Davison 50 28:52 9:18
8 202 Donna Curtis Swartz Creek 51 30:16 9:45
9 205 Kathy Frayer Waterford 52 30:29 9:49
10 217 Janet Ruggirello Fenton 54 31:33 10:10
11 292 Stephanie Burke Flint 51 38:35 12:26
12 299 Randi Griesmer Metamora 52 40:16 12:58
13 314 Dorothy Chaney Flint 50 45:51 14:46
14 317 Cheryl Koch Goodrich 53 48:51 15:44
15 318 Naomi George Troy 53 49:07 15:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Sam Burdick Grand Blanc 58 20:50 6:43
2 43 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc 58 22:27 7:14
3 111 Lonnie Rich Clio 55 26:07 8:25
4 112 George Wood Imlay City 57 26:12 8:26
5 124 James Peltier Flint 59 26:48 8:38
6 133 Lawrence Moran Flint 58 27:06 8:44
7 170 Rodney Gombar Holly 56 28:46 9:16
8 187 Mel Simon Burton 55 29:40 9:33
9 190 Mark Williams Burton 56 29:54 9:38
10 216 Gary Gillean Flushing 57 31:12 10:03
11 269 William Butters Flint 56 35:37 11:29
12 272 Thomas Salvador Flint 59 35:40 11:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 136 Marie Thompson Clio 59 27:21 8:49
2 157 Sue Mott Dryden 56 28:09 9:04
3 183 Joan Simpson Flint 57 29:24 9:28
4 186 Carole Gutteridge Grand Blanc 58 29:38 9:33
5 189 Jan Hamo Flint 56 29:49 9:36
6 204 Martha Kemp Fenton 55 30:23 9:47
7 212 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 55 31:04 10:00
8 218 Lynda Mahoney Flint 57 31:39 10:12
9 221 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 56 32:08 10:21
10 235 Barb Thibodeau Linden 55 33:03 10:39
11 271 Victoria Church Flint 56 35:40 11:29
12 280 Jo Royer Flint 58 37:15 12:00
13 291 Deb Montpas Flint 55 38:34 12:25
14 308 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 58 42:32 13:42
15 309 Mary Wheelock Flint 58 42:54 13:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 David Pichey Flint 64 23:22 7:32
2 71 Michael Werner North Street 62 24:09 7:47
3 102 George Gray Flushing 61 25:53 8:20
4 114 Tim Giles Flushing 64 26:16 8:28
5 297 Don Beardslee Flint 62 39:56 12:52
6 300 Bill Farrington Davison 62 40:21 13:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 146 Kathy Wagner Clio 60 27:49 8:58
2 225 Velma Williams Flint 61 32:41 10:32
3 274 Lee Husemann Flint 63 36:22 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Tom Wascha Burton 66 22:00 7:05
2 83 Norman Hart Davison 67 25:22 8:10
3 129 Tom Selby Kingston 65 26:56 8:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 193 Joan Wascha Burton 65 30:03 9:41
2 234 Joan Darby Flint 67 33:01 10:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 84 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison 70 25:22 8:11
2 168 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 74 28:42 9:15
3 293 Gerald Darby Flint 71 38:40 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 219 Rita Marks Fenton 71 31:56 10:17
2 294 Glenadine Culver Clio 74 38:50 12:30
3 302 Deanna Umber Fenton 71 40:51 13:10
4 315 Carol Lambe Grand Blanc 70 46:36 15:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 191 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 77 29:56 9:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 303 Carol Dugal Grand Blanc 79 41:02 13:13




2009 GENESYS 5K WALK FOR HOSPICE RESULTS
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey Clio 55 25:02 8:04
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Lori Lynn Short Clio 43 29:55 9:38
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Rick Huber Montrose 53 25:33 8:14
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Shelly Huber Montrose 49 33:03 10:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Leon Rudolf Germany Ucm 16 34:40 11:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 156 Rebekah Lynch Gaines 9 49:33 15:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Craig Pavkovich Flushing 26 37:04 11:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Jacky Pavkovich Flushing 26 38:52 12:31
2 48 Candice Underwood Davison 25 39:48 12:49
3 56 Amy Kennedy Alanson 25 40:28 13:02
4 59 Kelly Buzzard Swartz Creek 25 40:49 13:09
5 69 Amber Armstrong Davison 28 43:00 13:51
6 70 Jennifer Humenny Washington 27 43:02 13:52
7 91 Melody Eckert Flint 25 45:12 14:33
8 104 Tracy Curtis Flushing 26 46:13 14:53
9 131 Kim Mora Grand Blanc 27 48:22 15:35
10 133 Valarie Nicklesen Flint 29 48:26 15:36
11 153 Jaclyn Hudson Davison 23 49:26 15:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Christianah Adeojo Flint 33 39:04 12:35
2 52 Vanessa Ziobro Birch Run 34 40:08 12:56
3 64 Carrie Gentry Swartz Creek 34 42:13 13:36
4 78 Kindy Johnson Flint 33 44:23 14:18
5 103 Kelly Fogelsonger Swartz Creek 30 46:12 14:53
6 138 Heather McIntosh Fenton 34 48:56 15:46
7 157 Meredith Neary Niles 33 49:36 15:58
8 160 Jennifer Hiltz Flint 33 49:48 16:02
9 176 Destiny Schulte Holly 31 52:35 16:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Danette Arvoy Durand 39 34:45 11:11
2 19 Cassandra Arvoy Lennon 39 35:49 11:32
3 33 Christy Hill Swartz Creek 38 37:58 12:14
4 42 Deborah Adeojo Flint 35 38:59 12:33
5 97 Melinda Branham Clio 38 45:53 14:47
6 106 Shawn Marie Mahorney Lansing 35 46:21 14:56
7 121 Katrina Reinhardt Midland 37 47:51 15:25
8 125 Wrena Andre Auburn Hills 36 48:04 15:29
9 146 Christy Standley Flint 39 49:12 15:51
10 155 Jennifer Lynch Gaines 37 49:33 15:57
11 161 Tanya Ottney Fenton 38 49:50 16:03
12 163 Kelli Rodenbo Flint 35 49:59 16:06
13 186 Yvette Nelem Lake Orion 39 58:26 18:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Tom Carr Lapeer 44 31:21 10:06
2 17 Owen White Flushing 40 35:05 11:18
3 22 Robert Odynski South Bend 42 36:18 11:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Joann Steely Decker 41 36:18 11:41
2 35 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 41 38:34 12:25
3 41 Jackie Busch Grand Blanc 40 38:58 12:33
4 44 Melena Harris Flushing 41 39:07 12:36
5 55 Judy Vamossy Davison 44 40:18 12:59
6 67 Dawn Madsen Grand Blanc 41 42:55 13:49
7 86 Dana Williamson Grand Blanc 41 44:56 14:28
8 96 Kristine Moore Byron 43 45:33 14:40
9 98 Diana Thompson Burton 41 45:54 14:47
10 139 Reshanda Terry Grand Blanc 40 48:56 15:46
11 177 Tammy Burt Grand Blanc 40 54:00 17:24
12 181 Debby Kubik Flint 41 57:16 18:26
13 187 Linda R Tubbs Grand Blanc 43 58:26 18:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Randall Gage Flushing 48 44:59 14:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Nicki Kray Dryden 47 36:25 11:44
2 62 Angie Templeton Grand Blanc 45 41:26 13:21
3 92 Carol Schultz Birch Run 46 45:21 14:36
4 94 Donna Nichols Lapeer 49 45:25 14:38
5 95 Suzanne Hall Grand Blanc 45 45:29 14:39
6 115 Barb Carter Marco Island 49 47:16 15:13
7 122 Kathaleen Smith Saginaw 49 47:51 15:25
8 141 Denice Birdsley Flint 45 48:59 15:47
9 164 Patricia McAllister Flint 47 50:00 16:06
10 172 Michelle Kovel Clio 45 51:14 16:30
11 178 Rhonda Kozumplik Grand Blanc 48 54:01 17:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Gary Pearce Waterford 52 32:45 10:33
2 8 Donald Beckwith Flint 50 33:33 10:48
3 60 Jack Segal Burton 54 40:52 13:10
4 113 Lou Fecher Davison 52 47:13 15:12
5 149 Jon McIntosh Flushing 53 49:16 15:52
6 159 Craig Brooks Mount Morris 50 49:40 16:00
7 179 Scott Laramore Flint 50 54:23 17:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Beverly Keely Flint 53 37:14 11:59
2 31 Karen Westrick Fenton 51 37:55 12:13
3 38 Cynthia Gamble Flint 50 38:48 12:30
4 45 Rebecca McInnes Grand Blanc 54 39:38 12:46
5 54 Linda Gibson Flint 52 40:16 12:58
6 57 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek 54 40:29 13:02
7 58 Debbie Lengyel Grand Blanc 50 40:43 13:07
8 66 Lynn Jones Owosso 50 42:48 13:47
9 74 Robin June Burton 50 43:25 13:59
10 75 Sandra Bozung Flint 50 43:40 14:04
11 76 Carol Pryor Pontiac 52 43:55 14:09
12 77 Barbara Humenny Dryden 52 44:19 14:16
13 83 Sherry Koester Davison 53 44:30 14:20
14 84 Pamela Whittington Flint 53 44:32 14:20
15 85 Doris Bell Pontiac 52 44:51 14:27
16 100 Sherridee Morey Swartz Creek 51 45:58 14:48
17 108 Gail Forbes Davison 54 46:22 14:56
18 109 Sheila Gildersleeve Flint 53 46:53 15:06
19 117 Christine Peek Flushing 53 47:24 15:16
20 124 Connie Compton Fenton 54 47:55 15:26
21 128 Margaret Gillean Flushing 54 48:18 15:33
22 132 Deborah Nicklesen Flint 52 48:25 15:36
23 136 Dawn Brooks Mount Morris 50 48:41 15:41
24 137 Susan Ethridge Swartz Creek 51 48:43 15:41
25 140 Cindy D Hill Clio 51 48:59 15:47
26 148 Karen McIntosh Flushing 50 49:15 15:52
27 150 Kimberly Hudson Davison 50 49:17 15:52
28 171 Maggie Patterson Flint 50 51:13 16:30
29 184 Susan Droscha Davison 51 58:24 18:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 David Pieper Flushing 58 33:33 10:49
2 13 David Kemp Fenton 58 34:17 11:03
3 18 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 59 35:46 11:31
4 20 Terry Duggins Flint 56 36:01 11:36
5 37 Boyce Judkins Jr. Mount Morris 59 38:47 12:30
6 73 John Kaloydis Flushing 59 43:23 13:59
7 120 Willis James Flint 56 47:32 15:18
8 123 Gary Compton Fenton 59 47:53 15:25
9 130 Dennis Eastman Swartz Creek 57 48:22 15:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Mary Moran Millington 56 37:50 12:11
2 34 Patty Hester Clarkston 55 38:10 12:18
3 50 Karen Bengtson Clio 58 40:04 12:54
4 51 Vanita Mitchell Flint 55 40:05 12:55
5 63 Vivian Heidtman Clio 55 42:00 13:32
6 68 Shirley Duggins Flint 56 42:56 13:50
7 71 Jan Simpson Flint 58 43:10 13:54
8 79 Karen Curtis Flint 58 44:24 14:18
9 82 Karen Beikert Midland 55 44:27 14:19
10 87 Arla Uhrig Burton 59 44:58 14:29
11 89 Nana Schulte Holly 55 45:07 14:32
12 90 Sandy Cox Burton 55 45:08 14:32
13 93 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 59 45:22 14:37
14 101 Cathy Sluys Flint 58 46:04 14:50
15 105 Ann Selby Kingston 57 46:17 14:54
16 110 Ina Golden Holly 57 47:06 15:10
17 111 Jan Koop Davisburg 59 47:06 15:10
18 114 Anne Fecher Davison 55 47:13 15:12
19 119 Betsy James Flint 57 47:31 15:18
20 126 Sandy Lawrence Grand Blanc 55 48:11 15:31
21 127 Cheryl Gillean Flushing 57 48:17 15:33
22 129 Debra Mora Grand Blanc 56 48:21 15:34
23 145 Lara Nkume Flint 59 49:11 15:50
24 147 Gail McIntosh Howell 55 49:13 15:51
25 165 Bruceen Goodrich Flint 57 50:01 16:06
26 169 Anna Thomas Flint 58 50:36 16:18
27 175 Juliet Fernandes Flint 56 52:18 16:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Gary Chisholm Otisville 63 37:34 12:06
2 29 Carl Helwig Grand Blanc 62 37:46 12:10
3 36 Dave Thurston Fowler 61 38:47 12:29
4 46 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 61 39:42 12:47
5 61 John Straw Grand Blanc 64 41:20 13:19
6 65 Max Warden Flint 60 42:44 13:46
7 151 Alonzo Norton Mount Morris 61 49:17 15:52
8 173 Lewis Smorch Mount Morris 64 51:51 16:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 61 33:46 10:53
2 24 Cheryl Greenfield Sarnia 64 36:36 11:47
3 99 Connie Valliere Mount Morris 63 45:56 14:48
4 107 Christie Neadeau Fenton 63 46:21 14:56
5 112 Judy Lalone Clarkston 64 47:12 15:12
6 118 Jacqueline Pritchard Flint 62 47:29 15:18
7 134 Mary Ellen Lalonde Swartz Creek 62 48:36 15:39
8 135 Susan Hockenberger Grand Blanc 61 48:39 15:40
9 144 Nancy Burcar Davison 61 49:03 15:48
10 152 Elaine Lee Metamora 60 49:23 15:54
11 158 Deborah Swales Mount Morris 62 49:38 15:59
12 167 Sharon Jackson Swartz Creek 62 50:06 16:08
13 168 Carole Peer Swartz Creek 60 50:07 16:08
14 170 Vera Petzold Millington 61 50:46 16:21
15 174 Carolyn Smorch Mount Morris 62 51:51 16:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Wesley Shumpert Flint 68 33:14 10:42
2 11 Larry Greenfield Sarnia 65 33:57 10:56
3 16 Don Morris Lapeer 68 34:54 11:14
4 28 Don Snooks Grand Blanc 66 37:36 12:07
5 32 Doug Fisher Flushing 66 37:56 12:13
6 72 James Barnett Burton, 68 43:15 13:56
7 80 Richard Hawks Genesee 66 44:24 14:18
8 162 Ronald C Churchill Grand Blanc 67 49:53 16:04
9 182 Jerry Mai Grand Blanc 65 57:39 18:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 69 39:54 12:51
2 102 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 66 46:06 14:51
3 142 Marjorie Johnson Goodrich 68 49:03 15:48
4 143 Bonnie Hauser Goodrich 69 49:03 15:48
5 166 Inge Beardslee Flint 65 50:03 16:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Buzz Purcell Mount Morris 70 33:57 10:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 71 38:55 12:32
2 81 Lyla Waack Ft. Myers 72 44:26 14:19
3 154 Kay Lennerth Flint 72 49:27 15:55
4 185 Janet Drost Flint 71 58:25 18:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 Marv McLaughlin Flint 76 39:48 12:49
2 53 Tom Murphy Flushing 78 40:10 12:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 183 Sylvia Wilson Grand Blanc 76 57:40 18:34