LAKER PRIDE GLIDE 5K WALK/RUN

back to results

Sep. 26, 2009

LAKER PRIDE GLIDE 5K WALK/RUN
Bay Port, MI


OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION
5 22:57 529 25 Samantha Duberg

TIME BIB# AGE FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
14 23:55 554 51 Jan Stynberg


OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
38 40:02 548 17 Ali Iseler
39 40:10 547 19 Brooke Iseler

OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
7 23:10 526 24 Jessica Rokicki
18 25:10 545 22 Breanne Iseler
27 29:47 541 25 Kristin Dubs
31 37:25 519 24 Mallory McCracken


OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
13 23:53 513 38 Tricia Fritz
23 26:51 512 36 Tammy Klosowski
24 28:40 549 37 Brenda Buschlen Hoffmann
25 28:43 510 34 Lisa McCain
28 29:56 551 36 Danielle Penfold
30 31:51 507 38 Carol Schadd
DNF 503 33 April Rujan

OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
19 25:16 536 49 Sue Flores (Gardy)
22 26:40 543 49 Phyllis Yoder

OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
26 28:49 517 59 Marge (Bouck) Hall



OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE MALE OVERALL CHAMPION
1 18:17 538 48 Larry Kanaby

OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
6 22:59 558 49 Dan Parr


OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
2 18:24 540 27 Garrett Jurges
8 23:16 508 28 Mike Klosowski
9 23:32 531 23 Troy Leipprandt
16 24:11 546 21 Matthew Koglin
20 25:18 537 22 Andrew Sting


OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
3 20:26 535 31 Derek Dodge
4 22:46 544 34 Jeremy Meyersieck
11 23:49 506 39 Phil Schadd
29 29:58 511 37 Rich Klosowski
40 40:35 530 34 Michael McCreary

OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
12 23:51 515 45 Dale Grifka
21 26:37 533 48 Kevin Ohlrogge




OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
10 23:40 518 50 Randy Butch
15 24:07 501 55 Jim Deming
17 24:56 534 56 Joseph Gottler



OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION
32 38:09 559 26 Michelle Reibling

OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
36 39:14 523 19 Megan Jobes


OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
33 38:10 556 23 Wendy Smith
41 42:55 527 26 Joy Leipprandt
57 54:51 552 20 Samantha Krueger
59 55:01 562 21 Teresa Brown

OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
53 47:34 514 37 Jodie Smith


OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
37 39:16 522 41 Deena Jobes
54 47:35 516 44 Lisa Grifka


OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
42 42:55 528 52 Kim Leipprandt
43 43:36 525 54 Janet Rokicki
45 43:53 509 55 Donna Wheeler
46 43:54 504 53 Judy Gerisch
48 45:47 542 51 Kathy Dubs
49 45:47 557 51 Rebecca Scovill
50 45:48 563 51 Janet Wichert
58 54:51 553 52 Lee Ann Krueger
60 55:02 561 51 Carol Brown

OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
55 47:36 555 60 Kathleen Krebs
61 55:03 539 62 Donna Chalou
62 58:55 532 60+ Donna Deming



OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE MALE OVERALL CHAMPION
34 39:09 521 42 Scott Jobes

OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
35 39:10 505 58 Mark Gerisch
43 43:37 524 56 Rick Rokicki
56 49:07 560 59 Mark Krebs


OVERALL TIME BIB# AGE NAME
47 44:18 502 78 Willett Oeschger
51 45:49 520 60 Charles Buchholz
52 46:34 564 63 Curtis Wright