2009 Cougar Falcon Invite

back to results

Sep. 26, 2009

2009 Cougar Falcon Invite
Gainey Athletic Fields - Calvin College
 West Catholic High School          GER  3:53 PM  9/26/2009  Page 1
2009 Cougar Falcon Invite - 9/26/2009
5000V/JV; 3200 MS; 1600 <=6
Gainey Athletic Fields - Calvin College
Rankings
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Cougar
Comp# Name School
=======================================================================
1 260 Bos, Julia 9 Grand Rapids Christian
2 495 Ringer, Sadie 10 Kent City
3 511 Heeder, Megan 11 Lansing Catholic Central
4 296 Penning, Kimby 11 Grand Rapids Christian
5 293 Overbeck, Erika 11 Grand Rapids Christian
6 273 Gunnink, Liza 11 Grand Rapids Christian
7 305 Veen, Dana 11 Grand Rapids Christian
8 563 Slesinski, Julia 12 Portage Central
9 667 Broekema, Krista 11 Schoolcraft
10 206 McKenney, Sharon 12 Chippewa Hills
11 390 Klein, Liz 11 Gull Lake
12 387 Hutchinson, Carly 9 Gull Lake
13 956 Carew, Kaylee Kent City
14 281 Kettlewell, Angelle 12 Grand Rapids Christian
15 586 Johnson, Alyson 11 Portland
16 620 Vickery, Jordan 9 Rockford
17 32 Schultz, Lisa 11 Caledonia
18 590 Sochor, Victoria 11 Portland
19 271 Fox, Sarah 12 Grand Rapids Christian
20 35 Stauffer, Courtney 11 Caledonia
21 376 Caise, Rachel 12 Gull Lake
22 605 Knape, Megan 12 Rockford
23 707 Carpenter, Kelsey 12 West Catholic
24 492 Kerwin, Kaytlynne 10 Kent City
25 675 Hartlieb, Sarah 10 Schoolcraft
26 15 Hazelbach, Emily 11 Caledonia
27 669 DeVoe, Leah 12 Schoolcraft
28 510 Frost, Emma 9 Lansing Catholic Central
29 559 Phillips, Victoria 12 Portage Central
30 241 Wier, Alaina 9 Comstock Park
31 381 Coonrod, Leah 9 Gull Lake
32 119 Danhof, Allison 10 GR Catholic Central
33 674 Hartlieb, Madeline 10 Schoolcraft
34 228 Bent, Melaina 9 Comstock Park
35 717 Quam, Olivia 12 West Catholic
36 524 Swiderski, Catherine 10 Lansing Catholic Central
37 31 Schroder, Hannah 9 Caledonia
38 493 Nowicki, Dani 11 Kent City
39 678 Lawrence, Monica 12 Schoolcraft
40 136 Rosenbach, Haley 9 GR Catholic Central
41 517 Minniti, Angelina 9 Lansing Catholic Central
42 716 Pindar, Jill 12 West Catholic
43 583 Eldridge, Ellee 11 Portland
44 519 Powell, Adrienne 11 Lansing Catholic Central
45 383 Fell, Jori 9 Gull Lake
46 397 Petersen, Kelly 11 Gull Lake
47 144 Vanheest, Zoe 12 GR Catholic Central
48 145 Wilson, Meghan - GR Catholic Central
49 134 O'Neal, Erin 11 GR Catholic Central
50 130 Lefere, Mary 10 GR Catholic Central
51 961 Wilson, Jeanne Kent City
52 955 Busse, Leah Kent City
53 594 Brasure, Molly 11 Rockford
....Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Cougar
54 714 Leikert, Anna June 12 West Catholic
55 127 Horrigan, Mady 10 GR Catholic Central
56 719 Thimmesch, Sarah 12 West Catholic
57 591 White, Sarah 11 Portland
58 587 Krausz, Anna 12 Portland
59 503 Fata, Annie 9 Lansing Catholic Central
60 598 Goad, Katina 11 Rockford
61 209 Vrbensky, Cassedi 9 Chippewa Hills
62 369 Butler, Ali 10 Gull Lake
63 555 Jones, Karen 11 Portage Central
64 498 Brown, Allie 10 Lansing Catholic Central
65 550 Greathouse, Frances 9 Portage Central
66 622 Walters, Alicia 11 Rockford
67 211 Wood, Rachel 11 Chippewa Hills
68 204 Humphrey, Renee 11 Chippewa Hills
69 553 Hicks, Anisa 11 Portage Central
70 8 Davis, Jen 12 Caledonia
71 233 Chartier, Alyssa 9 Comstock Park
72 38 Vanlaar, Amanda 12 Caledonia
73 547 Choudhury, Allysha 12 Portage Central
74 235 Ciancio, Amanda 9 Comstock Park
75 234 Chumas, Sarah 9 Comstock Park
76 81 Allen, Sydney 10 Carson City-Crystal
77 25 Petz, Alyssa 12 Caledonia
78 86 Cunningham, Emily - Carson City-Crystal
79 554 Hoffman, Andrea 12 Portage Central
80 681 Polum, Jessica 9 Schoolcraft
81 496 Sizemore, Amanda 10 Kent City
82 706 Buczkowski, Erika 11 West Catholic
83 617 Smiley, Margaret 12 Rockford
84 668 Cryderman, Mariah 12 Schoolcraft
85 474 Howard, Sarah 12 Hackett Catholic Central
86 710 Deering, Makenzie 12 West Catholic
87 236 Haney, Jaclynn 11 Comstock Park
88 205 Martin, Chandra 11 Chippewa Hills
89 208 Umbleby, Larissa 9 Chippewa Hills
90 599 Greko, Brittany 11 Rockford
91 972 Braun, Haley Hackett Catholic Central
92 584 Fawley, Nicole 11 Portland
93 89 Geselman, Maria 10 Carson City-Crystal
94 230 Bowditch, Gabi 11 Comstock Park
95 203 Granlund, Kianna 11 Chippewa Hills
96 87 Fisher, Jacklyn 12 Carson City-Crystal
97 475 Marnon, Kella 10 Hackett Catholic Central
98 102 Wiles, Tessa 11 Carson City-Crystal
99 479 Nickert, Allison 11 Hackett Catholic Central
100 93 McCarty, Heidi 11 Carson City-Crystal
101 83 Beyer, Emily 10 Carson City-Crystal
102 473 Hamilton, Ashley 12 Hackett Catholic Central
103 471 Brennan, Elena 11 Hackett Catholic Central
104 477 Morrison, Ellie 11 Hackett Catholic Central West Catholic High School GER 3:54 PM 9/26/2009 Page 1
2009 Cougar Falcon Invite - 9/26/2009
5000V/JV; 3200 MS; 1600 <=6
Gainey Athletic Fields - Calvin College
Rankings
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Cougar
Comp# Name School
=======================================================================
1 744 Timmer, Zeke 11 West Catholic
2 689 Craig, Charlton 11 Schoolcraft
3 43 Alexander, Kort 12 Caledonia
4 579 Warner, Zach 11 Portage Central
5 578 Waldvogel, Alex 11 Portage Central
6 722 Bitner, Blake 11 West Catholic
7 79 Zych, Evan 11 Caledonia
8 65 Przybysz, Mason 10 Caledonia
9 461 Simon, Tim 11 Gull Lake
10 324 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob 11 Grand Rapids Christian
11 962 Busse, Kyle Kent City
12 146 Albaugh, Geoff 12 GR Catholic Central
13 51 Farhadi, Brian 11 Caledonia
14 539 Winter, Austin 10 Lansing Catholic Central
15 323 Koop, Zack 12 Grand Rapids Christian
16 735 Perales, Andreas 9 West Catholic
17 171 Kurban, Yakem 12 GR Catholic Central
18 659 Romain, Ryan 12 Rockford
19 730 Jacobson, Austin 10 West Catholic
20 965 Holovka, Jake Kent City
21 580 Yonke, Brandon 11 Portage Central
22 497 Busse, Ryan 9 Kent City
23 221 Sackett, Tyler 11 Chippewa Hills
24 734 Nowicki, Zack 9 West Catholic
25 742 Teachout, Caleb 11 West Catholic
26 541 Zingsheim, Zachary 10 Lansing Catholic Central
27 642 Johnson, Brett 12 Rockford
28 460 Simon, Jeremy 9 Gull Lake
29 449 Hutchinson, Cameron 11 Gull Lake
30 183 Perschbacher, Brad 11 GR Catholic Central
31 333 Otte, Andre 10 Grand Rapids Christian
32 77 Wyma, Kieran 11 Caledonia
33 243 Macalka, Dan 10 Comstock Park
34 351 VanWyk, Matt 12 Grand Rapids Christian
35 197 Sund, Donald 10 GR Catholic Central
36 223 Shumway, Derick 11 Chippewa Hills
37 649 Naessens, Jake 11 Rockford
38 686 Barnes, Jeremiah 11 Schoolcraft
39 574 Rose, John 11 Portage Central
40 321 Jo, Andrew 11 Grand Rapids Christian
41 52 Farhadi, Matthew 11 Caledonia
42 330 Muyskens, John 12 Grand Rapids Christian
43 217 Fox, Zach 12 Chippewa Hills
44 72 Southerton, Lee 12 Caledonia
45 148 Bandlow, Logan 12 GR Catholic Central
46 455 Neumann, Terry 12 Gull Lake
47 629 Bruin, Evan 11 Rockford
48 468 Woolf, Alex 11 Gull Lake
49 626 Benoit, Austin 9 Rockford
50 641 Jewell, Connor 10 Rockford
51 569 Jones, Matt 12 Portage Central
52 532 Hicks, Jimmy 10 Lansing Catholic Central
53 168 Kennedy, Tommy 12 GR Catholic Central
....Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Cougar
54 531 Flint, Ben 12 Lansing Catholic Central
55 319 Henderson, Brett 11 Grand Rapids Christian
56 242 Baker, Tate 11 Comstock Park
57 964 Erbes, Brad Kent City
58 222 Searls, Nick 12 Chippewa Hills
59 663 Swihart, Taylor 12 Rockford
60 567 Greaves, Ben 9 Portage Central
61 966 Thebo, Jon Kent City
62 443 Elliott, Troy 12 Gull Lake
63 741 Szumski, Andy 11 West Catholic
64 703 Welch, Collin 12 Schoolcraft
65 423 Busby, Nate 10 Gull Lake
66 110 Lacy, Will 12 Carson City-Crystal
67 697 Newsted, Andre 10 Schoolcraft
68 215 Crystal, Brock 11 Chippewa Hills
69 175 MacGeorge, Chris 10 GR Catholic Central
70 699 Sharp, Connor 12 Schoolcraft
71 538 Warriner, Nathan 9 Lansing Catholic Central
72 963 Craft, Jeremy Kent City
73 244 Mooney, Shane 11 Comstock Park
74 491 Turske, Josh 10 Hackett Catholic Central
75 534 Lebel, Mitchell 11 Lansing Catholic Central
76 212 Alvarado, Mark 10 Chippewa Hills
77 483 Bresnahan, Connor 9 Hackett Catholic Central
78 108 Haan, Brad 12 Carson City-Crystal
79 701 Vanorman, James 11 Schoolcraft
80 702 Vukelich, Brandon 10 Schoolcraft
81 247 Russo, Tony 12 Comstock Park
82 220 Richards, Aaron 9 Chippewa Hills
83 107 Geselman, John 12 Carson City-Crystal
84 487 Filiputti, Alex 9 Hackett Catholic Central
85 103 Arrowood, Ryan 12 Carson City-Crystal
86 245 Nelson, Austin 12 Comstock Park
87 486 Cotter, Dominic 10 Hackett Catholic Central
88 535 Pollack, Matthew 12 Lansing Catholic Central
89 490 Takacs, Nathan 10 Hackett Catholic Central
90 111 Richardson, Mike 12 Carson City-Crystal
91 485 Corak, John 12 Hackett Catholic Central
92 249 Smith, Nathan 9 Comstock Park
93 489 Hess, Alex 11 Hackett Catholic Central
94 109 Hogan, Austin - Carson City-Crystal
95 104 Campbell, Eric 9 Carson City-Crystal West Catholic High School GER 3:28 PM 9/26/2009 Page 1
2009 Cougar Falcon Invite - 9/26/2009
5000V/JV; 3200 MS; 1600 <=6
Gainey Athletic Fields - Calvin College
Rankings
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Cougar
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Varsity Cougar Results
1 Alexander, Kort 12 Caledonia 16:31.4 1
2 Warner, Zach 11 Portage Central 16:32.1 2
3 Waldvogel, Alex 11 Portage Central 16:32.3 3
4 Zych, Evan 11 Caledonia 16:42.4 4
5 Przybysz, Mason 10 Caledonia 16:42.9 5
6 Simon, Tim 11 Gull Lake 16:48.2 6
7 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob 11 Christian High 16:52.6 7
8 Albaugh, Geoff 12 GR Catholic Central 16:54.9 8
9 Farhadi, Brian 11 Caledonia 16:57.1 9
10 Koop, Zack 12 Christian High 16:59.1 10
11 Kurban, Yakem 12 GR Catholic Central 17:00.3 11
12 Romain, Ryan 12 Rockford 17:00.7 12
13 Yonke, Brandon 11 Portage Central 17:03.3 13
14 Johnson, Brett 12 Rockford 17:07.7 14
15 Simon, Jeremy 9 Gull Lake 17:11.8 15
16 Hutchinson, Cameron 11 Gull Lake 17:14.9 16
17 Perschbacher, Brad 11 GR Catholic Central 17:17.4 17
18 Otte, Andre 10 Christian High 17:18.9 18
19 Wyma, Kieran 11 Caledonia 17:19.5 19
20 Macalka, Dan 10 Comstock Park 17:20.3 20
21 VanWyk, Matt 12 Christian High 17:22.4 21
22 Sund, Donald 10 GR Catholic Central 17:25.1 22
23 Naessens, Jake 11 Rockford 17:26.4 23
24 Rose, John 11 Portage Central 17:27.6 24
25 Jo, Andrew 11 Christian High 17:28.2 25
26 Farhadi, Matthew 11 Caledonia 17:32.7 26
27 Muyskens, John 12 Christian High 17:33.6 27
28 Southerton, Lee 12 Caledonia 17:35.1 28
29 Bandlow, Logan 12 GR Catholic Central 17:36.2 29
30 Neumann, Terry 12 Gull Lake 17:37.7 30
31 Bruin, Evan 11 Rockford 17:39.7 31
32 Woolf, Alex 11 Gull Lake 17:43.7 32
33 Benoit, Austin 9 Rockford 17:46.1 33
34 Jewell, Connor 10 Rockford 17:46.4 34
35 Jones, Matt 12 Portage Central 17:48.0 35
36 Kennedy, Tommy 12 GR Catholic Central 17:50.4 36
37 Henderson, Brett 11 Christian High 17:54.9 37
38 Baker, Tate 11 Comstock Park 17:57.9 38
39 Swihart, Taylor 12 Rockford 18:06.1 39
40 Greaves, Ben 9 Portage Central 18:07.1 40
41 Elliott, Troy 12 Gull Lake 18:12.6 41
42 Busby, Nate 10 Gull Lake 18:31.3 42
43 MacGeorge, Chris 10 GR Catholic Central 18:48.2 43
44 Mooney, Shane 11 Comstock Park 18:58.0 44
45 Russo, Tony 12 Comstock Park 19:48.1 45
46 Nelson, Austin 12 Comstock Park 20:11.3 46
47 Smith, Nathan 9 Comstock Park 21:48.7 47
Varsity Falcon Results
1 Timmer, Zeke 11 West Catholic 16:16.5 1
2 Craig, Charlton 11 Schoolcraft 16:27.0 2
3 Bitner, Blake 11 West Catholic 16:38.0 3
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Cougar
4 Busse, Kyle Kent City 16:53.7 4
5 Winter, Austin 10 Lansing Cath 16:58.1 5
6 Perales, Andreas 9 West Catholic 16:59.7 6
7 Jacobson, Austin 10 West Catholic 17:01.1 7
8 Holovka, Jake Kent City 17:02.9 8
9 Busse, Ryan 9 Kent City 17:04.3 9
10 Sackett, Tyler 11 Chippewa Hills 17:05.1 10
11 Nowicki, Zack 9 West Catholic 17:05.8 11
12 Teachout, Caleb 11 West Catholic 17:06.8 12
13 Zingsheim, Zachary 10 Lansing Cath 17:07.3 13
14 Shumway, Derick 11 Chippewa Hills 17:25.7 14
15 Barnes, Jeremiah 11 Schoolcraft 17:27.0 15
16 Fox, Zach 12 Chippewa Hills 17:34.4 16
17 Hicks, Jimmy 10 Lansing Cath 17:48.3 17
18 Flint, Ben 12 Lansing Cath 17:52.6 18
19 Erbes, Brad Kent City 18:01.4 19
20 Searls, Nick 12 Chippewa Hills 18:05.7 20
21 Thebo, Jon Kent City 18:11.1 21
22 Szumski, Andy 11 West Catholic 18:14.5 22
23 Welch, Collin 12 Schoolcraft 18:23.5 23
24 Lacy, Will 12 Carson City-Crystal 18:37.5 24
25 Newsted, Andre 10 Schoolcraft 18:43.6 25
26 Crystal, Brock 11 Chippewa Hills 18:47.6 26
27 Sharp, Connor 12 Schoolcraft 18:48.8 27
28 Warriner, Nathan 9 Lansing Cath 18:54.7 28
29 Craft, Jeremy Kent City 18:56.1 29
30 Turske, Josh 10 Hackett Cath 19:10.3 30
31 Lebel, Mitchell 11 Lansing Cath 19:11.1 31
32 Alvarado, Mark 10 Chippewa Hills 19:26.2 32
33 Bresnahan, Connor 9 Hackett Cath 19:30.8 33
34 Haan, Brad 12 Carson City-Crystal 19:36.8 34
35 Vanorman, James 11 Schoolcraft 19:38.3 35
36 Vukelich, Brandon 10 Schoolcraft 19:38.9 36
37 Richards, Aaron 9 Chippewa Hills 19:48.6 37
38 Geselman, John 12 Carson City-Crystal 19:55.9 38
39 Filiputti, Alex 9 Hackett Cath 19:57.3 39
40 Arrowood, Ryan 12 Carson City-Crystal 19:58.0 40
41 Cotter, Dominic 10 Hackett Cath 20:26.4 41
42 Pollack, Matthew 12 Lansing Cath 20:29.8 42
43 Takacs, Nathan 10 Hackett Cath 20:44.2 43
44 Richardson, Mike 12 Carson City-Crystal 21:03.8 44
45 Corak, John 12 Hackett Cath 21:18.9 45
46 Hess, Alex 11 Hackett Cath 21:59.3 46
47 Hogan, Austin - Carson City-Crystal 22:52.0 47
48 Campbell, Eric 9 Carson City-Crystal 23:51.0 48
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Cougar
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
Varsity Cougar Results
1 Caledonia 38 1 4 5 9 19 26 28
Total Time: 1:24:13.30
Average: 16:50.66
2 Portage Central 77 2 3 13 24 35 40
Total Time: 1:25:23.30
Average: 17:04.66
3 Grand Rapids Christian 81 7 10 18 21 25 27 37
Total Time: 1:26:01.20
Average: 17:12.24
4 GR Catholic Central 87 8 11 17 22 29 36 43
Total Time: 1:26:13.90
Average: 17:14.78
5 Gull Lake 99 6 15 16 30 32 41 42
Total Time: 1:26:36.30
Average: 17:19.26
6 Rockford 113 12 14 23 31 33 34 39
Total Time: 1:27:00.60
Average: 17:24.12
7 Comstock Park 193 20 38 44 45 46 47
Total Time: 1:34:15.61
Average: 18:51.12
Varsity Falcon Results
1 West Catholic 28 1 3 6 7 11 12 22
Total Time: 1:24:01.10
Average: 16:48.22
2 Kent City 61 4 8 9 19 21 29
Total Time: 1:27:13.40
Average: 17:26.68
3 Lansing Catholic Central 81 5 13 17 18 28 31 42
Total Time: 1:28:41.00
Average: 17:44.20
4 Chippewa Hills 86 10 14 16 20 26 32 37
Total Time: 1:28:58.50
Average: 17:47.70
5 Schoolcraft 92 2 15 23 25 27 35 36
Total Time: 1:29:49.90
Average: 17:57.98
6 Carson City-Crystal 180 24 34 38 40 44 47 48
Total Time: 1:39:12.00
Average: 19:50.40
7 Hackett Catholic Central 186 30 33 39 41 43 45 46
Total Time: 1:39:49.00
Average: 19:57.80 West Catholic High School GER 3:01 PM 9/26/2009 Page 1
2009 Cougar Falcon Invite - 9/26/2009
5000V/JV; 3200 MS; 1600 <=6
Gainey Athletic Fields - Calvin College
Rankings
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Reserve
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Veldkamp, Eric 10 Christian High 16:44.0 1
2 Ludema, Grant 11 Christian High 17:16.3 2
3 Vanallsburg, Jack 10 Christian High 17:34.6 3
4 Fasel, Cameron 11 Rockford 17:40.1 4
5 Vandenheuvel, Mike 11 Christian High 17:40.8 5
6 Hoekzema, Evan 10 Christian High 17:47.7 6
7 Pruim, Andrew 10 Christian High 17:49.1 7
8 Dennison, Joel 11 Caledonia 17:49.5 8
9 Rossman, Jake 9 Caledonia 17:56.6 9
10 Alberta, Kyle 12 Rockford 17:57.1 10
11 Danhof, Kevin 12 GR Catholic Central 18:03.3 11
12 McKeiver, Nick 11 GR Catholic Central 18:03.7 12
13 MacQueen, Nate 11 Rockford 18:05.9 13
14 Klein, Alex 9 West Catholic 18:06.2 14
15 Pitcher, Andrew 10 Rockford 18:08.0 15
16 Koetje, Seth 11 Christian High 18:10.0 16
17 Gravelyn, Joel 10 West Catholic 18:10.3 17
18 Hager, Ken 11 West Catholic 18:12.2 18
19 Cernanec, Jon 10 GR Catholic Central 18:12.7 19
20 Dunyak, Austin 12 Gull Lake 18:14.5 20
21 Gascho, Jake 12 Caledonia 18:18.5 21
22 Willis, Keegan 12 Gull Lake 18:21.0 22
23 Zahrt, Tom 10 Gull Lake 18:24.7 23
24 Cruickshank, Mark 9 Rockford 18:25.0 24
25 Tilma, Nick 12 Christian High 18:25.3
26 Tenelshof, Austin 11 Caledonia 18:26.1 25
27 Aman, Grant 9 Rockford 18:27.3 26
28 Newberger, Tim 11 Rockford 18:29.5 27
29 Goodman, Kyle 12 Gull Lake 18:31.0 28
30 Vanwinkle, Mark 10 Christian High 18:31.4
31 King, Matt 11 Portage Central 18:37.4 29
32 Sly, Sam 9 Gull Lake 18:38.3 30
33 Hazy, Jon 10 Rockford 18:39.4
34 Anderson, Logan 12 Caledonia 18:40.2 31
35 Knape, Stephen 11 Rockford 18:41.3
36 Harney, Tyler 10 Rockford 18:41.8
37 Coonrod, Adam 12 Gull Lake 18:42.3 32
38 Aman, Casey 9 Rockford 18:43.1
39 Vanlaar, Austin 9 Caledonia 18:44.2 33
40 Stoner, Zach 9 Portage Central 18:44.7 34
41 Smith, Kenneth 10 Portage Central 18:45.4 35
42 Young, Kenny 12 Rockford 18:48.6
43 Bidlingmaier, Mike 11 Caledonia 18:50.5 36
44 Zych, Tanner 12 Caledonia 18:51.5
45 Robach, Michael 12 GR Catholic Central 18:52.3 37
46 Edgar, Conor 11 West Catholic 18:53.3 38
47 Eaton, Nick 12 Portage Central 18:54.7 39
48 Watson, Billy 12 Caledonia 18:55.5
49 Greko, Mike 11 Rockford 18:56.1
50 Sykes, Tyler 10 GR Catholic Central 18:56.5 40
51 MacLachlan, Zach 10 GR Catholic Central 18:57.0 41
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Reserve
52 Rheault, Justin 11 West Catholic 18:57.6 42
53 McMullin, David 10 Christian High 18:58.1
54 Ackermann, Jacob 10 Caledonia 18:58.6
55 Plattner, Spencer 10 Caledonia 19:00.6
56 Huizenga, Ryker 9 West Catholic 19:00.9 43
57 Quinn, Alex 11 Rockford 19:02.6
58 Steger, Cameron 10 Caledonia 19:07.5
59 Vanstee, Thomas 11 Christian High 19:08.0
60 Savage, Spencer 10 Rockford 19:09.0
61 Halmi, Doug 10 Rockford 19:09.4
62 Schaibly, Jon 11 Caledonia 19:10.1
63 Buteyn, Nate 11 Christian High 19:10.8
64 Larsen, Josh 10 Rockford 19:11.2
65 McCorry, Keegan 11 GR Catholic Central 19:12.0 44
66 Paskiewicz, Troy 12 Rockford 19:12.6
67 Chase, Dallas 10 Gull Lake 19:13.3 45
68 Schmidt, Kolbe 10 West Catholic 19:14.8 46
69 LaGrand, John 12 Christian High 19:16.3
70 Jacobson, John 12 Gull Lake 19:20.2
71 Andreson, Eric 10 Grand River 19:20.5
72 Teachout, Christian 10 West Catholic 19:21.9
73 Cavanaugh, Mitchell 11 GR Catholic Central 19:22.9
74 Warners, Micah 10 Christian High 19:23.8
75 Freiberger, Nick 10 Rockford 19:24.8
76 Carr, Zack 9 Gull Lake 19:25.9
77 Zwiers, Joel 9 Christian High 19:27.3
78 Kogelschatz, Adam 11 Rockford 19:27.9
79 Morgan, Josh 11 Caledonia 19:28.5
80 Garner, Kyle 11 Gull Lake 19:29.1
81 Klose, Elliott 11 Portage Central 19:29.8 47
82 Kernosky, Alex 11 GR Catholic Central 19:32.4
83 Snow, Ben 9 Gull Lake 19:32.8
84 Peterson, Jeff 9 Christian High 19:34.8
85 Recker, Phil 11 Christian High 19:38.9
86 DeBoer, Mick 11 Rockford 19:39.6
87 Treece, Quinn 12 GR Catholic Central 19:40.0
88 Traxler, Nathan 11 Rockford 19:40.6
89 DePalma, Rob 11 Gull Lake 19:41.2
90 Pfennig, Matt 10 GR Catholic Central 19:42.0
91 Olsen, Tyler 12 Gull Lake 19:42.8
92 Raley, Daniel 10 Rockford 19:43.3
93 Eggleston, Bob 11 GR Catholic Central 19:44.4
94 Dabkowski, Greg 12 GR Catholic Central 19:45.1
95 Ford, Chris 10 West Catholic 19:45.8
96 Smith, Brandon 11 Portage Central 19:48.9 48
97 Colon, Alex 10 West Catholic 19:51.8
98 Sremba, Jonathan 12 GR Catholic Central 19:52.5
99 Wise, Michael 11 Schoolcraft 19:54.5 49
100 Wiegand, Brian 9 Gull Lake 19:56.0
101 Anderson, Evan 11 Gull Lake 19:57.5
102 Mangan, Brendan 11 GR Catholic Central 19:58.1
103 Dennis, Don 10 Chippewa Hills 20:00.2 50
104 Morse, Will 11 Gull Lake 20:01.1
105 Wolfe, Matt 9 Lansing Cath 20:01.6
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Reserve
106 Hullinger, Drake 9 Caledonia 20:01.9
107 Lambert, Dylan 10 Christian High 20:02.4
108 Malakowski, Derek 10 Schoolcraft 20:02.8 51
109 Fasel, Shane 11 Rockford 20:06.1
110 Leckta, Eric 9 Caledonia 20:07.6
111 Smith, Ben 9 Caledonia 20:10.2
112 Hilton, Marshall 12 Caledonia 20:13.1
113 Parker, Josh 10 Rockford 20:15.7
114 Bivins, Jamie 11 Rockford 20:16.3
115 Pelak, Ryan 10 GR Catholic Central 20:18.5
116 Penning, Jake 9 Christian High 20:20.2
117 Block, Matt 12 Christian High 20:22.1
118 Hayes, Collin 11 Rockford 20:25.1
119 Plambeck, Aaron 10 Rockford 20:26.0
120 Spiller, Zach 12 Rockford 20:27.7
121 Smith, Max 10 Caledonia 20:29.9
122 Luymes, Conner 10 Christian High 20:31.1
123 Vanderlinden, Christian 12 Christian High 20:31.8
124 Eggleston, Nate 9 Lansing Cath 20:32.6
125 Mahlebashian, Clark 12 GR Catholic Central 20:33.6
126 Pelyhes, Michael 12 Gull Lake 20:36.6
127 Gobert, Keegan 10 Rockford 20:37.0
128 Studer, William 10 Chippewa Hills 20:37.7 52
129 Gendron, Charlie 10 Christian High 20:38.6
130 Rienstra, Jake 9 Christian High 20:38.9
131 Kaminski, Ronald 12 GR Catholic Central 20:44.4
132 Borkowski, Wesley 9 Caledonia 20:47.6
133 Johnson, Jayce 9 Caledonia 20:51.2
134 McKenney, Patrick 9 Chippewa Hills 20:51.7 53
135 Bowen, Ben 12 GR Catholic Central 20:55.6
136 Nink, Patrick 11 West Catholic 21:00.3
137 Roorda, Jake 12 Christian High 21:05.5
138 Rauch, Jack 11 GR Catholic Central 21:11.8
139 Phelps, Kevin 9 Portage Central 21:12.6 54
140 Relford, Dakota 11 Caledonia 21:13.9
141 Sienkiewicz, Josh 9 West Catholic 21:17.0
142 Decot, David 9 West Catholic 21:18.5
143 Quist, Brandon 11 Christian High 21:19.4
144 Headley, Luke 9 GR Catholic Central 21:19.7
145 VanderPols, Will 11 Christian High 21:24.4
146 Betts, Joel 12 Christian High 21:25.0
147 Vanharn, Matt 10 Christian High 21:25.4
148 Ausberger, Brian 11 GR Catholic Central 21:25.7
149 Heywood, Don 11 Gull Lake 21:26.3
150 Jasper, Alex 9 Gull Lake 21:26.6
151 Reed-Sandum, Grant 11 Gull Lake 21:27.2
152 Gracia, Austin 10 Grand River 21:27.7
153 Jeltes, Elliott 9 GR Catholic Central 21:30.6
154 Pixley, Jacob 12 Gull Lake 21:37.1
155 Navarro, Jerome 10 Christian High 21:39.7
156 Jakubowski, Stephen 9 GR Catholic Central 21:40.9
157 Robach, David 9 GR Catholic Central 21:43.2
158 Johnson, Alex 9 GR Catholic Central 21:44.1
159 Radlinski, Jon 11 GR Catholic Central 21:45.2
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Reserve
160 Miller, Daniel 10 West Catholic 21:47.2
161 Florido, Quentin 9 GR Catholic Central 21:47.7
162 Pelletier, Andre 9 Caledonia 21:51.7
163 Overway, Jake 9 Caledonia 21:54.1
164 Cook, Stephen 9 Caledonia 21:55.5
165 Petzold, Steve 11 GR Catholic Central 21:56.0
166 Wood, Alex 10 Chippewa Hills 21:57.5 55
167 Marshall, Michael 9 Portage Central 21:58.3
168 DeVries, Alec 9 Gull Lake 22:08.0
169 Oates, Jim 9 Chippewa Hills 22:08.7 56
170 Landis, Austin 11 Schoolcraft 22:09.6 57
171 Tiesman, Brian 10 Christian High 22:11.4
172 Burns, Connor 11 GR Catholic Central 22:13.1
173 White, Micah 11 Christian High 22:26.8
174 Vosters, Matt 12 Gull Lake 22:28.6
175 Lawrence, Jonathan 10 Schoolcraft 22:30.8 58
176 Berry, Kevin 12 GR Catholic Central 22:48.7
177 Lastfogel, Jake 11 GR Catholic Central 22:49.2
178 Schmitt, Alec 9 GR Catholic Central 22:49.8
179 Cakmacki, Jon 10 Schoolcraft 23:07.1 59
180 Stulp, Logan 9 Rockford 23:29.7
181 Kempf, Drake 9 Rockford 23:42.6
182 Soltysaik, Jacob 11 GR Catholic Central 23:46.7
183 Niles, Jake 9 Rockford 23:47.5
184 DeJong, Joel 11 Christian High 23:51.6
185 Schumaker, Devon 11 Caledonia 23:54.8
186 Broomfield, Adam 9 Chippewa Hills 24:14.1 60
187 Clark, Evan 11 Christian High 24:19.1
188 Chubb, David 9 Chippewa Hills 24:21.0 61
189 Kurban, Sirak 9 GR Catholic Central 24:23.2
190 Donders, Corey 12 GR Catholic Central 24:27.9
191 Tracy, Kyle 11 Schoolcraft 25:11.0 62
192 Marshall', Jacob 10 Schoolcraft 26:05.1 63
193 Mullens, John 10 Schoolcraft 26:15.0
194 Lindale, Jake 9 Caledonia 26:42.4
195 Kline, Caleb 11 Schoolcraft 26:52.7
196 Brady, Connor 11 GR Catholic Central 27:19.1
197 Park, Jay 12 GR Catholic Central 29:16.7
198 Phillips, Austin 10 Rockford 29:24.0
199 Lake, Bradley 9 GR Catholic Central 30:02.5
200 Krugh, Mitch 11 Schoolcraft 30:50.0
201 Bradley, Craig 9 Rockford 31:15.9
202 Thomson, Jonathan 10 Grand River 32:10.8
203 Cantu, Daniel 9 Grand River 34:40.0
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Reserve
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 16
Total Time: 1:27:03.40
Average: 17:24.68
2 Rockford 66 4 10 13 15 24 26 27
Total Time: 1:30:16.10
Average: 18:03.22
3 Caledonia 94 8 9 21 25 31 33 36
Total Time: 1:31:10.90
Average: 18:14.18
4 GR Catholic Central 119 11 12 19 37 40 41 44
Total Time: 1:32:08.50
Average: 18:25.70
5 Gull Lake 123 20 22 23 28 30 32 45
Total Time: 1:32:09.50
Average: 18:25.90
6 West Catholic 129 14 17 18 38 42 43 46
Total Time: 1:32:19.60
Average: 18:27.92
7 Portage Central 184 29 34 35 39 47 48 54
Total Time: 1:34:32.00
Average: 18:54.40
8 Chippewa Hills 266 50 52 53 55 56 60 61
Total Time: 1:45:35.80
Average: 21:07.16
9 Schoolcraft 274 49 51 57 58 59 62 63
Total Time: 1:47:44.80
Average: 21:32.96 West Catholic High School GER 3:26 PM 9/26/2009 Page 1
2009 Cougar Falcon Invite - 9/26/2009
5000V/JV; 3200 MS; 1600 <=6
Gainey Athletic Fields - Calvin College
Rankings
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Cougar
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Varsity Cougar Results
1 Bos, Julia 9 Christian High 18:39.0 1
2 Penning, Kimby 11 Christian High 19:39.2 2
3 Overbeck, Erika 11 Christian High 19:40.4 3
4 Gunnink, Liza 11 Christian High 19:44.7 4
5 Veen, Dana 11 Christian High 19:50.7 5
6 Slesinski, Julia 12 Portage Central 19:51.8 6
7 Klein, Liz 11 Gull Lake 19:58.9 7
8 Hutchinson, Carly 9 Gull Lake 20:01.8 8
9 Kettlewell, Angelle 12 Christian High 20:04.9 9
10 Vickery, Jordan 9 Rockford 20:13.7 10
11 Schultz, Lisa 11 Caledonia 20:14.3 11
12 Fox, Sarah 12 Christian High 20:18.0 12
13 Stauffer, Courtney 11 Caledonia 20:21.3 13
14 Caise, Rachel 12 Gull Lake 20:21.7 14
15 Knape, Megan 12 Rockford 20:28.2 15
16 Hazelbach, Emily 11 Caledonia 20:37.7 16
17 Phillips, Victoria 12 Portage Central 20:45.6 17
18 Wier, Alaina 9 Comstock Park 20:46.0 18
19 Coonrod, Leah 9 Gull Lake 20:46.4 19
20 Danhof, Allison 10 GR Catholic Central 20:47.9 20
21 Bent, Melaina 9 Comstock Park 20:53.5 21
22 Schroder, Hannah 9 Caledonia 21:00.5 22
23 Rosenbach, Haley 9 GR Catholic Central 21:06.5 23
24 Fell, Jori 9 Gull Lake 21:18.8 24
25 Petersen, Kelly 11 Gull Lake 21:20.0 25
26 Vanheest, Zoe 12 GR Catholic Central 21:22.8 26
27 Wilson, Meghan - GR Catholic Central 21:33.0 27
28 O'Neal, Erin 11 GR Catholic Central 21:36.1 28
29 Lefere, Mary 10 GR Catholic Central 21:36.9 29
30 Brasure, Molly 11 Rockford 21:39.8 30
31 Horrigan, Mady 10 GR Catholic Central 21:43.4 31
32 Goad, Katina 11 Rockford 21:54.5 32
33 Butler, Ali 10 Gull Lake 21:58.0 33
34 Jones, Karen 11 Portage Central 21:58.8 34
35 Greathouse, Frances 9 Portage Central 22:02.5 35
36 Walters, Alicia 11 Rockford 22:15.9 36
37 Hicks, Anisa 11 Portage Central 22:19.0 37
38 Davis, Jen 12 Caledonia 22:19.6 38
39 Chartier, Alyssa 9 Comstock Park 22:25.6 39
40 Vanlaar, Amanda 12 Caledonia 22:26.6 40
41 Choudhury, Allysha 12 Portage Central 22:27.0 41
42 Ciancio, Amanda 9 Comstock Park 22:28.6 42
43 Chumas, Sarah 9 Comstock Park 22:39.4 43
44 Petz, Alyssa 12 Caledonia 22:42.5 44
45 Hoffman, Andrea 12 Portage Central 22:51.7 45
46 Smiley, Margaret 12 Rockford 23:00.9 46
47 Haney, Jaclynn 11 Comstock Park 23:08.0 47
48 Greko, Brittany 11 Rockford 23:34.5 48
49 Bowditch, Gabi 11 Comstock Park 24:13.7 49
Varsity Falcon Results
1 Ringer, Sadie 10 Kent City 19:01.4 1
....Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Cougar
2 Heeder, Megan 11 Lansing Cath 19:03.5 2
3 Broekema, Krista 11 Schoolcraft 19:56.0 3
4 McKenney, Sharon 12 Chippewa Hills 19:58.5 4
5 Carew, Kaylee Kent City 20:02.5 5
6 Johnson, Alyson 11 Portland 20:11.2 6
7 Sochor, Victoria 11 Portland 20:16.2 7
8 Carpenter, Kelsey 12 West Catholic 20:32.4 8
9 Kerwin, Kaytlynne 10 Kent City 20:36.1 9
10 Hartlieb, Sarah 10 Schoolcraft 20:37.3 10
11 DeVoe, Leah 12 Schoolcraft 20:38.7 11
12 Frost, Emma 9 Lansing Cath 20:40.5 12
13 Hartlieb, Madeline 10 Schoolcraft 20:49.3 13
14 Quam, Olivia 12 West Catholic 20:55.2 14
15 Swiderski, Catherine 10 Lansing Cath 20:56.4 15
16 Nowicki, Dani 11 Kent City 21:00.9 16
17 Lawrence, Monica 12 Schoolcraft 21:03.9 17
18 Minniti, Angelina 9 Lansing Cath 21:10.2 18
19 Pindar, Jill 12 West Catholic 21:12.0 19
20 Eldridge, Ellee 11 Portland 21:13.8 20
21 Powell, Adrienne 11 Lansing Cath 21:14.6 21
22 Wilson, Jeanne Kent City 21:38.3 22
23 Busse, Leah Kent City 21:38.9 23
24 Leikert, Anna June 12 West Catholic 21:40.8 24
25 Thimmesch, Sarah 12 West Catholic 21:44.6 25
26 White, Sarah 11 Portland 21:48.1 26
27 Krausz, Anna 12 Portland 21:52.3 27
28 Fata, Annie 9 Lansing Cath 21:53.6 28
29 Vrbensky, Cassedi 9 Chippewa Hills 21:54.9 29
30 Brown, Allie 10 Lansing Cath 22:01.6 30
31 Wood, Rachel 11 Chippewa Hills 22:16.4 31
32 Humphrey, Renee 11 Chippewa Hills 22:17.4 32
33 Allen, Sydney 10 Carson City-Crystal 22:41.7 33
34 Cunningham, Emily - Carson City-Crystal 22:47.5 34
35 Polum, Jessica 9 Schoolcraft 22:55.2 35
36 Sizemore, Amanda 10 Kent City 22:57.7 36
37 Buczkowski, Erika 11 West Catholic 23:00.4 37
38 Cryderman, Mariah 12 Schoolcraft 23:01.5 38
39 Howard, Sarah 12 Hackett Cath 23:03.8 39
40 Deering, Makenzie 12 West Catholic 23:07.5 40
41 Martin, Chandra 11 Chippewa Hills 23:23.1 41
42 Umbleby, Larissa 9 Chippewa Hills 23:26.8 42
43 Braun, Haley Hackett Cath 23:44.3 43
44 Fawley, Nicole 11 Portland 23:55.2 44
45 Geselman, Maria 10 Carson City-Crystal 24:10.0 45
46 Granlund, Kianna 11 Chippewa Hills 24:19.9 46
47 Fisher, Jacklyn 12 Carson City-Crystal 25:01.6 47
48 Marnon, Kella 10 Hackett Cath 25:22.7 48
49 Wiles, Tessa 11 Carson City-Crystal 25:34.5 49
50 Nickert, Allison 11 Hackett Cath 25:52.9 50
51 McCarty, Heidi 11 Carson City-Crystal 26:00.7 51
52 Beyer, Emily 10 Carson City-Crystal 26:19.5 52
53 Hamilton, Ashley 12 Hackett Cath 26:20.1 53
54 Brennan, Elena 11 Hackett Cath 26:26.6 54
55 Morrison, Ellie 11 Hackett Cath 26:29.3 55
....Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Cougar
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
Varsity Cougar Results
1 Grand Rapids Christian 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 12
Total Time: 1:37:34.00
Average: 19:30.80
2 Gull Lake 72 7 8 14 19 24 25 33
Total Time: 1:42:27.61
Average: 20:29.52
3 Caledonia 100 11 13 16 22 38 40 44
Total Time: 1:44:33.40
Average: 20:54.68
4 Rockford 123 10 15 30 32 36 46 48
Total Time: 1:46:32.10
Average: 21:18.42
5 GR Catholic Central 124 20 23 26 27 28 29 31
Total Time: 1:46:26.30
Average: 21:17.26
6 Portage Central 129 6 17 34 35 37 41 45
Total Time: 1:46:57.70
Average: 21:23.54
7 Comstock Park 163 18 21 39 42 43 47 49
Total Time: 1:49:13.10
Average: 21:50.62
Varsity Falcon Results
1 Kent City 53 1 5 9 16 22 23 36
Total Time: 1:42:19.20
Average: 20:27.84
2 Schoolcraft 54 3 10 11 13 17 35 38
Total Time: 1:43:05.20
Average: 20:37.04
3 Lansing Catholic Central 68 2 12 15 18 21 28 30
Total Time: 1:43:05.20
Average: 20:37.04
4 Portland 86 6 7 20 26 27 44
Total Time: 1:45:21.60
Average: 21:04.32
5 West Catholic 90 8 14 19 24 25 37 40
Total Time: 1:46:05.00
Average: 21:13.00
6 Chippewa Hills 137 4 29 31 32 41 42 46
Total Time: 1:49:50.30
Average: 21:58.06
7 Carson City-Crystal 208 33 34 45 47 49 51 52
Total Time: 2:00:15.30
Average: 24:03.06
....Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Cougar
8 Hackett Catholic Central 233 39 43 48 50 53 54 55
Total Time: 2:04:23.80
Average: 24:52.76 West Catholic High School GER 3:02 PM 9/26/2009 Page 1
2009 Cougar Falcon Invite - 9/26/2009
5000V/JV; 3200 MS; 1600 <=6
Gainey Athletic Fields - Calvin College
Rankings
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Reserve
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Borst, Taryn 12 Christian High 20:22.4 1
2 Muyskens, Carolyn 9 Christian High 20:59.1 2
3 Langeland, Monica 11 Christian High 21:08.5 3
4 Long, Emily 11 Christian High 21:18.7 4
5 Bensley, Katilee 11 Schoolcraft 21:28.3 5
6 Anderson, Lauren 12 Christian High 21:41.0 6
7 Nowicki, Taylor Kent City 21:43.3 7
8 Mccarus, Aurelie 10 Lansing Cath 21:48.9 8
9 Puma, Hunter 11 Lansing Cath 21:53.6 9
10 Lambert, Claire 10 Christian High 22:01.4 10
11 Fox, Melanie 9 Christian High 22:03.9 11
12 Vanderberg, Bri 9 Rockford 22:10.1 12
13 Bargo, Erin 9 Gull Lake 22:11.8 13
14 MacLachlan, Anna 9 GR Catholic Central 22:15.9 14
15 Fata, MaryAlice 11 Lansing Cath 22:20.3 15
16 Townsend, Katie 12 West Catholic 22:24.8 16
17 Curtin, Kat 11 Lansing Cath 22:28.4 17
18 Oostinde, Autumn 11 Christian High 22:28.7
19 VanZanen, Katie 12 Christian High 22:29.2
20 Weaver, Liz 9 Christian High 22:29.5
21 Conzelmann, Katelynn 9 Christian High 22:30.0
22 Krominga, Margaret 11 Christian High 22:30.5
23 Pasikowski, Brittney 12 West Catholic 22:31.0 18
24 Guadino, Nicole 10 GR Catholic Central 22:34.0 19
25 Pierce, Brooke 9 Rockford 22:34.7 20
26 Waite, Scarlett 10 Rockford 22:35.8 21
27 Manzini, Meagan 10 Portland 22:36.3
28 Schlaack, Leslie 9 Lansing Cath 22:39.4 22
29 Bunce, Alexandra 11 Caledonia 22:41.9 23
30 Beezhold, Shannon 10 Christian High 22:48.6
31 Mileski, Maddy 11 GR Catholic Central 22:48.9 24
32 Parks, Casie 11 Christian High 22:50.5
33 Kosciulek, Emilia 11 Lansing Cath 22:53.0 25
34 Boyer, Karson 11 Portage Central 22:57.8 26
35 Trudgeon, Allison 10 GR Catholic Central 23:00.7 27
36 Nelson, Jessi 11 Caledonia 23:01.3 28
37 Maldag, Kassey 11 GR Catholic Central 23:02.2 29
38 Hoeksema, Ellyn 11 Christian High 23:04.7
39 Scott, Chelsi 10 Portland 23:05.8
40 Hillman, Elizabeth 10 Lansing Cath 23:06.9 30
41 Hoffman, Kaitlyn 11 GR Catholic Central 23:07.8 31
42 Cuison, Katrina 12 Lansing Cath 23:09.0
43 Heule, Marisa 9 Christian High 23:10.3
44 Raymond, Kelli 9 Rockford 23:15.2 32
45 Jansen, Ruth 9 Christian High 23:17.9
46 Fisher, Rachel 11 GR Catholic Central 23:18.2 33
47 Mudde, Maaike 9 Christian High 23:19.5
48 Koll, Heather 12 Christian High 23:20.3
49 Hackett, Ellen 9 West Catholic 23:22.1 34
50 Karg, Mary 12 Christian High 23:22.6
51 Chorian, Brittany 12 GR Catholic Central 23:24.1
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Reserve
52 Tysse, Isabella 9 GR Catholic Central 23:25.7
53 O'Connor, Jenison 9 Portage Central 23:27.3 35
54 Hardiman, Emmie 9 Gull Lake 23:28.7 36
55 Warriner, Elizabeth 12 Lansing Cath 23:29.0
56 Benedict, Sarah 9 Portage Central 23:32.6 37
57 Leisman, Dorthea 10 Christian High 23:38.5
58 Reid, Tori 10 Lansing Cath 23:40.7
59 Fisher, Lauren 9 GR Catholic Central 23:43.7
60 Evers, Shaelyn 10 GR Catholic Central 23:49.1
61 Grantz, Anna 9 Caledonia 23:51.3 38
62 Obermesik, Ariel 12 Portage Central 23:52.2 39
63 Wisneski, Bre 10 Christian High 23:53.1
64 Alexander, Ellery 10 Caledonia 23:54.1 40
65 Vanderpoel, Katie 10 GR Catholic Central 23:55.0
66 Austin, Kaylee Kent City 23:57.9 41
67 Heule, Paulina 11 Christian High 23:59.6
68 Lambert, Clare 10 GR Catholic Central 24:02.3
69 Munslow, Emily 11 Rockford 24:02.8 42
70 Worst, Annie 10 Caledonia 24:04.1 43
71 Schuitema, Emily 9 Christian High 24:05.1
72 Koetje, Anna 9 Christian High 24:07.2
73 Lawrence, Megan 9 Schoolcraft 24:08.4 44
74 Broomell, Tracy 11 Portage Central 24:09.4 45
75 Jager, Nicki 10 Christian High 24:10.6
76 Byl, Ann-Marie 10 Christian High 24:18.4
77 Erbes, Brittany Kent City 24:19.6 46
78 Reed-Sandum, Justine 9 Gull Lake 24:21.3 47
79 Veneklase, Alli 11 West Catholic 24:24.3 48
80 Ball, Kelly 12 GR Catholic Central 24:24.6
81 Sochacki, Katie 12 West Catholic 24:25.2 49
82 Daum, Maureen 11 GR Catholic Central 24:28.0
83 Frazee, Ellen 11 Christian High 24:29.0
84 West, Becca 11 Comstock Park 24:29.3 50
85 Roetman, Taylor 11 Caledonia 24:29.7 51
86 Droge, Sarai 10 Christian High 24:32.3
87 Rininger, Emily 11 Gull Lake 24:35.0 52
88 Janose, Chelsey Kent City 24:36.9 53
89 Whybra, Meghan 12 Lansing Cath 24:38.3
90 Hoover, Holly 11 Comstock Park 24:41.9 54
91 Marolt, Cara 9 Gull Lake 24:42.0 55
92 Harris, Megan 9 Rockford 24:42.5 56
93 Devoogd, Lydia 9 Caledonia 24:43.2 57
94 Bowditch, Joanna 11 Comstock Park 24:43.7 58
95 Fisher, Morgan 12 Gull Lake 24:52.7 59
96 Carr, Kendal 9 Rockford 24:54.3 60
97 Fata, Elana 11 Lansing Cath 24:58.6
98 Vaandrager, Annaka 9 Christian High 25:05.1
99 Lenning, Elizabeth 10 Schoolcraft 25:05.6 61
100 Bonner, Alexandria 11 Caledonia 25:06.3
101 Devoe, Sadie 9 Schoolcraft 25:09.9 62
102 Lamons, Hannah 11 Gull Lake 25:10.6 63
103 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Caledonia 25:14.0
104 Fisher, Tina 12 Gull Lake 25:15.7
105 Southerton, Emily 9 Caledonia 25:16.5
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Reserve
106 Bousaab, Jade 10 Comstock Park 25:21.0 64
107 Asaro, Natalie 11 Gull Lake 25:22.1
108 Daniels, Grace 12 Caledonia 25:24.6
109 Poole, Caroline 9 GR Catholic Central 25:25.0
110 Shreve, Stephanie 11 Christian High 25:29.2
111 Lemmer, Emily 10 Lansing Cath 25:30.5
112 Remynse, Mimi 11 Gull Lake 25:31.7
113 Meyer, Stephanie 9 Christian High 25:33.9
114 Klapko, Jessica 12 GR Catholic Central 25:36.5
115 Davids, Erica 11 Portland 25:40.4
116 Burnett, Sebrina 11 Gull Lake 25:43.7
117 Deforest, Elizabeth 11 Caledonia 25:44.2
118 Hicks, Laura 11 Caledonia 25:45.5
119 Fletcher, Nicole 12 Lansing Cath 25:46.9
120 Watson, Emily 10 Lansing Cath 25:52.5
121 Loney, Megan 9 Gull Lake 25:54.7
122 Pamer, Alyssa 10 Kent City 25:56.6 65
123 Broberg, Kelly 12 Portage Central 25:57.1 66
124 Fadel, Nour 10 Gull Lake 25:58.7
125 Rice, Margaret 11 Schoolcraft 26:02.1 67
126 Scarff, Kyle 11 Gull Lake 26:02.9
127 Geib, Madison 9 Portage Central 26:04.5 68
128 Santman, Cori 11 Schoolcraft 26:04.9 69
129 Shanna, Johnson 12 Chippewa Hills 26:09.6
130 Murphy, Perianne 12 Caledonia 26:16.0
131 Winslow, Lauren 11 Lansing Cath 26:18.7
132 McNees, Chelsea 11 Caledonia 26:23.9
133 Alt, Rachel 9 West Catholic 26:29.7 70
134 Postema, Leah 11 Caledonia 26:31.8
135 Bueche, Kaylee 11 Comstock Park 26:34.5 71
136 Cullison, Hillary 12 Caledonia 26:40.3
137 Dejong, Holly 10 Caledonia 26:45.4
138 Callahan, Delaney 11 Christian High 26:47.1
139 Pitts, Kaela 11 Caledonia 26:50.0
140 O'Brien, Catherine 12 Gull Lake 26:52.8
141 Francis-Bohr, Caroline 10 Lansing Cath 26:53.6
142 Stephanak, Molly 9 Hackett Cath 26:54.5 72
143 Schneider, Mary 10 Lansing Cath 26:57.2
144 Beardsley, Makinsie 11 Carson City-Crystal 27:02.6
145 Severson, Jenna 9 Rockford 27:06.0
146 Tiller, Jenna 9 Gull Lake 27:09.5
147 Thompson, Libby 12 Hackett Cath 27:13.6 73
148 White, Tina 11 Gull Lake 27:15.0
149 Austin, Ariana 10 Caledonia 27:18.0
150 Vanmiddelkoop, Dana 10 Caledonia 27:29.0
151 O'Connor, Melody 11 Caledonia 27:32.0
152 Dinkins, Sara 9 Schoolcraft 27:35.4 74
153 Heim, Kailie 12 Rockford 27:35.8
154 Shanahan, Lizzie 10 Hackett Cath 27:36.4 75
155 Vanwyk, Ashley 10 Christian High 27:37.0
156 Witte, Carrie 10 Christian High 27:37.5
157 Erffmeyer, Kim 10 Christian High 27:45.9
158 Barkholz, Olivia 9 Portage Central 27:53.6
159 Smith, Rachelle 11 Caledonia 28:08.4
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Reserve
160 Morrison, Annie 9 Hackett Cath 28:25.8 76
161 Piecuch, Molly 12 Lansing Cath 28:31.2
162 Asfour, Amanda 9 Christian High 28:46.9
163 Christ, Sarah 10 Hackett Cath 28:47.5 77
164 Lodewyk, Kayla 11 Caledonia 28:48.1
165 Finnegan, Denise 9 Grand River 29:20.1
166 Flint, Danielle 10 Lansing Cath 29:30.4
167 Tegg, Ali 10 Caledonia 30:01.7
168 Whybra, Morgan 10 Lansing Cath 30:07.4
169 Francis-Bohr, Kathryn 12 Lansing Cath 30:10.3
170 Doms-Schroeder, Flora 11 Caledonia 30:29.1
171 Bloem, Rachel 11 Christian High 30:48.2
172 Hampton, Alex 11 Portland 30:59.5
173 Thompson, Sam 11 Caledonia 31:52.0
174 Gerndt, Emilie 11 Caledonia 32:27.0
175 Lloyd, Kasey 10 Caledonia 32:37.0
176 Machtel, Mary 9 Lansing Cath 32:52.0
177 Caudill, Alex 11 Gull Lake 33:22.0
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 16 1 2 3 4 6 10 11
Total Time: 1:45:29.70
Average: 21:05.94
2 Lansing Catholic Central 71 8 9 15 17 22 25 30
Total Time: 1:51:10.60
Average: 22:14.12
3 GR Catholic Central 113 14 19 24 27 29 31 33
Total Time: 1:53:41.70
Average: 22:44.34
4 Rockford 127 12 20 21 32 42 56 60
Total Time: 1:54:38.60
Average: 22:55.72
5 West Catholic 165 16 18 34 48 49 70
Total Time: 1:57:07.40
Average: 23:25.48
6 Caledonia 172 23 28 38 40 43 51 57
Total Time: 1:57:32.70
Average: 23:30.54
7 Portage Central 182 26 35 37 39 45 66 68
Total Time: 1:57:59.30
Average: 23:35.86
8 Gull Lake 203 13 36 47 52 55 59 63
Total Time: 1:59:18.80
Average: 23:51.76
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Reserve
9 Kent City 212 7 41 46 53 65
Total Time: 2:00:34.30
Average: 24:06.86
10 Schoolcraft 239 5 44 61 62 67 69 74
Total Time: 2:01:54.30
Average: 24:22.86
11 Comstock Park 297 50 54 58 64 71
Total Time: 2:05:50.40
Average: 25:10.08
12 Hackett Catholic Central 373 72 73 75 76 77
Total Time: 2:18:57.80
Average: 27:47.56 West Catholic High School GER 3:20 PM 9/26/2009 Page 1
2009 Cougar Falcon Invite - 9/26/2009
5000V/JV; 3200 MS; 1600 <=6
Gainey Athletic Fields - Calvin College
Rankings
Event 5 Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC MS/1600 6th
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Middle School Results - Women
1 O'Neil, Megan 8 Chippewa Hills MS 11:48.4 1
2 Beyer, Kaitlin 7 Carson City-Crystal 13:19.7 2
3 Dennis, Courtney 7 Chippewa Hills MS 13:37.6 3
4 Russo, Ashley 8 Kent City MS 13:55.3 4
5 Asselin, Sydney 7 GR Catholic MS 14:02.0 5
6 Brown, Josephine 7 Lansing Area 14:04.6 6
7 Ochoa, Elena 8 Hackett Cath 14:07.0
8 Hicks, Amy 7 Lansing Area 14:07.4 7
9 Chaffee, MacKenzie 7 Portland MS 14:10.2
10 Coalter, Kendra 7 Kent City MS 14:18.7 8
11 Ross, Lindsay 8 GR Catholic MS 14:28.4 9
12 Scarpino, Cassidy 8 GR Catholic MS 14:33.2 10
13 Rebera, Kristin 7 Lansing Area 14:35.8 11
14 Sauline, Taryn 7 Mill Creek 14:43.7 12
15 Gaiser, Alexis 8 GR Catholic MS 14:51.0 13
16 McCrackin, Elizabeth 8 Carson City-Crystal 14:52.6 14
17 Gilbert, Olivia 8 GR Catholic MS 14:59.8 15
18 Brown, Kelsey 8 Mill Creek 15:03.9 16
19 DeWitt, Jenny 8 Lansing Area 15:12.2 17
20 Ora, Regan 7 GR Catholic MS 15:18.6 18
21 Hummel, Gabrielle 7 Carson City-Crystal 15:28.3 19
22 Kuhnmuench, Christina 7 Lansing Area 15:28.9 20
23 Whitcomb, Karale 7 Carson City-Crystal 15:32.2 21
24 Edger, Bailey 8 GR Catholic MS 15:33.5 22
25 Austin, Erica 7 Kent City MS 15:40.9 23
26 Cabot, Emily 8 Hackett Cath 15:42.5
27 Radomsky, Carrie 7 Hackett Cath 15:43.8
28 Martin, Tabitha 7 Chippewa Hills MS 15:51.2 24
29 Nelson, Taylor 7 Chippewa Hills MS 15:55.7 25
30 Longtin, Katie 7 Chippewa Hills MS 15:57.6 26
31 Sheaffer, Jacki 7 Chippewa Hills MS 16:01.4 27
32 Fitzgerald, Molly 7 GR Catholic MS 16:09.4
33 Flint, Lexy 7 Lansing Area 16:19.5 28
34 Drouillard, Erin 8 Chippewa Hills MS 16:33.9 29
35 McCarty, Essie 7 Carson City-Crystal 16:44.1 30
36 Nixon, Taylor 8 Mill Creek 16:47.6 31
37 Troxtel, Kelseigh 7 Mill Creek 17:02.0 32
38 Grice, Ashley 8 Kent City MS 17:12.8 33
39 Neper, Ally 8 Mill Creek 17:20.6 34
40 Francisco, Hannah 8 Mill Creek 17:25.1 35
41 Carew, Kirsten 7 Kent City MS 17:42.5 36
42 Whipple, Michaela 7 Chippewa Hills MS 17:43.0
43 Green, Emma 8 GR Catholic MS 17:50.5
44 Blanton, Nichol 7 Carson City-Crystal 17:53.3 37
45 Maria, Maria 7 Hackett Cath 17:56.3
46 Alberta, Chloe 8 Portland MS 17:56.7
47 O'Rourke, Lizzie 8 GR Catholic MS 17:57.6
48 Miller, Carly 8 Portland MS 17:58.6
49 Horten, Samantha 8 Carson City-Crystal 18:09.5 38
50 Brodeur, Maddy 7 Lansing Area 18:18.4 39
51 Isanhart, Ashley 8 Chippewa Hills MS 18:35.0
....Event 5 Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC MS/1600 6th
52 Wasolaskus, Michelle 8 Mill Creek 18:42.1 40
53 Wilder, Gabbie 8 Chippewa Hills MS 18:46.6
54 Brassington, Hollyann 8 Chippewa Hills MS 18:51.8
55 Delaney, Mary 7 Lansing Area 18:57.2
56 Campbell, Sarah 8 Mill Creek 19:04.8
57 Hummel, Adeline 8 Carson City-Crystal 19:15.9
58 Hanley, Audrey 7 Portland MS 19:37.7
59 Benjamin, Emily 7 Mill Creek 19:58.8
60 Truskowski, Anna 8 GR Catholic MS 20:05.7
61 Grice, Kaela 8 Kent City MS 20:41.0 41
62 Bliss, Roxanne 8 Kent City MS 21:02.0 42
63 Lopez, Samantha 8 Mill Creek 21:11.0
Middle School Sixth Results - Women
1 Swanson, Ana 6 Kent City 6 6:44.9 1
2 Buteyn, Leah 6 Grand Rapids 6:57.9 2
3 Theis, Sydney 6 Lansing Area 6:59.4
4 McCarty, Johannah Carson City 6 7:03.4
5 Takacs, Abbie 6 Hackett CC 6 7:14.5
6 Brouwer, Claire 6 Grand Rapids 7:20.3 3
7 Sizemore, Rebecca 6 Kent City 6 7:20.8 4
8 Snyder, Nicole 6 Chippewa Hills 6 7:21.4
9 Leinaar, Paige 6 Kent City 6 7:21.7 5
10 Hasack, Margaret 6 Grand Rapids 7:22.8 6
11 Jeltema, Abigail 6 Grand Rapids 7:24.8 7
12 Niesen, Rachel 6 Hackett CC 6 7:29.2
13 Gaiser, Emily 6 GR Catholic 6 7:29.9
14 Alvesteffer, Aubery 6 Portland 6 7:33.2
15 Radomsky, Becca 6 Hackett CC 6 7:33.7
16 Swanson, Caity 6 Kent City 6 7:40.7 8
17 Wildeboer, Taylor 6 Kent City 6 7:51.7 9
18 Peterson, Samantha 6 Kent City 6 7:52.9 10
19 AsFour, Anna 6 Grand Rapids 8:00.6 11
20 Guyeskey, Tayler 6 Lansing Area 8:07.0
21 Hoffman, Maiya 6 Grand Rapids 8:08.0 12
22 Toporski, Kelsey 6 Kent City 6 8:12.4 13
23 Heule, Caroline 6 Grand Rapids 8:15.2 14
24 Koetje, Michelle 6 Grand Rapids 8:23.4
25 Jose, Sydney 6 Chippewa Hills 6 8:28.1
26 Hendrickson, Sarah 6 Grand Rapids 8:40.7
27 Piter, Casidy 6 Grand Rapids 8:54.5
28 Nelson, Sydni 2 Chippewa Hills 6 9:29.7
29 Stevens, Wendy 6 Chippewa Hills 6 9:35.2
30 Olech, Maddie 6 Hackett CC 6 9:36.6
31 Smith, Bonnie 6 Grand Rapids 9:37.8
32 Zwiers, Kate 6 Grand Rapids 9:42.7
33 Gunniuh, Maddie 6 Grand Rapids 9:43.8
Middle School Results - Men
1 Wilson, Will 8 Kent City MS 10:56.5 1
2 Rebera, Keenan 7 Lansing Area 11:16.9 2
3 Rentz, Ben 8 Lansing Area 12:24.9 3
4 Terzian, Teddy 7 Lansing Area 12:34.7 4
5 Truszkowski, Andrew 8 GR Catholic MS 12:42.1 5
6 Lorencen, Jeff 7 Lansing Area 12:42.4 6
7 Carew, Colton 7 Kent City MS 12:48.3 7
....Event 5 Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC MS/1600 6th
8 Sampson, Nick 8 Lansing Area 12:54.1 8
9 Ochoa, Jorge 7 Hackett Cath 12:57.0
10 Harrison, Philip 8 Lansing Area 12:57.8 9
11 Henry, Albert 7 Mill Creek 13:03.3 10
12 Craig, Tyler 8 Carson City-Crystal 13:07.6
13 Choryan, Nick 8 GR Catholic MS 13:12.5 11
14 Allwardt, Mark 8 Hackett Cath 13:15.5
15 Elluru, Michael 8 Hackett Cath 13:16.3
16 Jukovic, Teddy 7 Lansing Area 13:16.9 12
17 Rossman, Nolan 8 Mill Creek 13:27.1 13
18 Quam, Nathaniel 8 GR Catholic MS 13:28.1 14
19 Parsons, Mitchell 7 Mill Creek 13:34.2 15
20 Fron, Corey 8 Chippewa Hills MS 13:37.2
21 Caporale, Brendan 7 Lansing Area 13:37.8
22 Ramirez-Roberts, Aaron 8 Lansing Area 13:57.0
23 Lake, Sam 7 GR Catholic MS 14:03.5 16
24 Schutter, Tommy 8 Kent City MS 14:35.3 17
25 Isaac, Kevin 8 Lansing Area 14:37.9
26 Kippen, Tyler 8 Mill Creek 14:41.6 18
27 Kone, Moses 7 Lansing Area 14:45.6
28 Iacovoni, Zack 8 GR Catholic MS 14:46.1 19
29 Parks, Eric 8 GR Catholic MS 14:52.3 20
30 Maudrie, Robbie 8 Lansing Area 14:52.8
31 Bentley, Zach 7 Chippewa Hills MS 14:56.8
32 Ockaskis, Alec 7 GR Catholic MS 15:03.3 21
33 Gaiser, Lee 7 GR Catholic MS 15:06.2
34 Bowe, Jacob 7 GR Catholic MS 15:10.2
35 Katt, Abe 8 GR Catholic MS 15:15.1
36 Harmon, Jeffrey 7 GR Catholic MS 15:28.6
37 Bueche, Aaron 8 Mill Creek 15:30.3 22
38 Gill, Nick 7 GR Catholic MS 15:35.9
39 Carpenter, Ethan 8 Mill Creek 15:44.5 23
40 Linck, Nick 8 GR Catholic MS 15:46.1
41 Berry, Alex 7 Mill Creek 15:59.1 24
42 Wisner, Aaron 7 Mill Creek 16:07.8
43 Goodfellow, Grant 8 GR Catholic MS 16:31.4
44 Godden, Corey 7 Chippewa Hills MS 16:38.1
45 James, Cook 7 Kent City MS 16:49.9 25
46 Westbrook, Jacob 7 Carson City-Crystal 16:56.6
47 Coulson, Nick 8 GR Catholic MS 16:58.1
48 Milanowski, Gabe 8 GR Catholic MS 17:29.2
49 Nowicki, Michael 8 GR Catholic MS 17:38.9
50 Silvernail, Jocob 7 Carson City-Crystal 18:13.9
51 Cook, Alex 8 GR Catholic MS 19:18.0
52 Thrush, Jacob 8 Lansing Area 19:18.6
53 Keifer, Hayden 8 Mill Creek 19:41.0
54 Rodriguez, Jaime 8 Kent City MS 20:32.0 26
55 Peterson, Nick 7 Mill Creek 20:58.0
Middle School Sixth Results - Men
1 Reahm, Joshua 6 Grand Rapids 6:19.6 1
2 Reid, Bobby 6 Lansing Area 6:20.8
3 Vandeheuval, John 6 Grand Rapids 6:23.0 2
4 Wilson, Fraser 6 Kent City 6 6:23.6
5 Dugener, Nate 6 Lansing Area 6:25.3
....Event 5 Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC MS/1600 6th
6 Ezinga, Ian 6 Grand Rapids 6:42.0 3
7 Yahrmarkt, Nolan 6 Grand Rapids 6:44.1 4
8 Devoe, Davis Schoolcraft 6 6:49.8
9 Schneider, Cole 6 Portland 6 6:50.2
10 Paquwe, Justin 6 Grand Rapids 7:01.8 5
11 Burnett, Mitchell 6 Lansing Area 7:04.4
12 Carew, Casey 6 Kent City 6 7:17.5
13 Draper, Trevor 6 Portland 6 7:48.9
14 Luymes, Dillon 6 Grand Rapids 7:50.0 6
15 Nelson, Brayden 5 Chippewa Hills 6 7:50.6
16 VanDiuther, Zachery 6 Grand Rapids 7:56.7 7
17 Vanhoutten, Baily 6 Portland 6 8:03.5
18 Swartzentruber, David 6 Grand Rapids 8:08.4
19 Waldorff, Christian 6 Grand Rapids 8:19.7
20 Bell, Ben 6 Grand Rapids 8:25.7
21 Stokes, Steven 5 Chippewa Hills 6 8:33.6
22 Barendse, Neil 6 Grand Rapids 8:56.6
23 Quist, Andrew 6 Grand Rapids 9:03.3
24 Hammond, Alex 6 Portland 6 9:24.4
25 Stokes, Michael 6 Chippewa Hills 6 9:31.1
26 Vincent, Tyler 6 Kent City 6 9:59.9
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
Middle School Results - Men
1 Lansing Area Catholic MS 23 2 3 4 6 8 9 12
Total Time: 1:01:53.00
Average: 12:22.60
2 GR Catholic MS 65 5 11 14 16 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:08:12.30
Average: 13:38.46
3 Kent City MS 76 1 7 17 25 26
Total Time: 1:15:42.00
Average: 15:08.40
4 Mill Creek 78 10 13 15 18 22 23 24
Total Time: 1:10:16.50
Average: 14:03.30
Middle School Results - Women
1 GR Catholic MS 52 5 9 10 13 15 18 22
Total Time: 1:12:54.40
Average: 14:34.88
2 Lansing Area Catholic MS 61 6 7 11 17 20 28 39
Total Time: 1:13:28.90
Average: 14:41.78
3 Chippewa Hills MS 79 1 3 24 25 26 27 29
Total Time: 1:13:10.50
Average: 14:38.10
....Event 5 Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC MS/1600 6th
4 Carson City-Crystal 86 2 14 19 21 30 37 38
Total Time: 1:15:56.90
Average: 15:11.38
5 Kent City MS 104 4 8 23 33 36 41 42
Total Time: 1:18:50.20
Average: 15:46.04
6 Mill Creek 125 12 16 31 32 34 35 40
Total Time: 1:20:57.80
Average: 16:11.56
Middle School Sixth Results - Men
1 Grand Rapids Christian 6 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 33:10.50
Average: 6:38.10
Middle School Sixth Results - Women
1 Kent City 6 27 1 4 5 8 9 10 13
Total Time: 36:59.80
Average: 7:23.96
2 Grand Rapids Christian 6 29 2 3 6 7 11 12 14
Total Time: 37:06.40
Average: 7:25.28