HAPPY HEART 5K RUN

back to results

Sep. 26, 2009

HAPPY HEART 5K RUN
Cooldwater, MI
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Demeester 44 40 4 21:03.9 6:47/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Higbee 138 43 1 19:03.3 6:09/M
Female 8 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ally Aker 3 5 96 43:19.0 13:58/M
2 Elise Leggett 78 8 102 46:08.0 14:53/M
3 Mi Leggett 79 7 105 46:23.2 14:58/M
4 Ann Stevens 105 0 109 46:48.1 15:06/M
Male 8 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Hewitt 64 6 29 26:09.8 8:26/M
2 Alexander Stoll 109 6 70 36:24.8 11:45/M
3 Carter Hoard 66 8 74 36:44.7 11:51/M
4 Marshall Hoard 68 6 81 39:23.3 12:42/M
5 Steven Covell 39 4 85 40:27.6 13:03/M
6 Austin Stoll 110 7 98 43:53.9 14:09/M
7 Michael Kubel 77 8 115 47:44.9 15:24/M
8 Collin Stevens 107 8 116 47:59.4 15:29/M
9 Alex Aseltine 6 8 118 48:35.0 15:40/M
Female 9 to 12
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hughes 126 10 72 36:42.5 11:50/M
2 Kaci White 119 9 83 39:37.8 12:47/M
3 Amanda Covell 37 12 86 40:50.0 13:10/M
4 Nicole Hadley 55 10 104 46:18.5 14:56/M
5 Erin Slomers 101 11 111 47:19.8 15:16/M
6 Zoe Aseltine 9 10 117 48:20.2 15:35/M
Male 9 - 12
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Carr 24 12 52 29:38.2 9:34/M
2 Chase Cook 33 12 65 35:21.7 11:24/M
3 Cole Roberts 97 11 68 36:07.6 11:39/M
4 Zachary Smurr 104 12 101 45:09.5 14:34/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Harmon 58 13 38 26:52.7 8:40/M
2 Rebecca Glei 50 13 40 26:58.3 8:42/M
3 Caitlyn Walton 117 14 61 33:13.8 10:43/M
4 Paige Jaskolski 71 14 80 39:07.5 12:37/M
5 Kristin Clary 27 15 103 46:12.3 14:54/M
6 Brianna Cooper 36 13 110 47:19.6 15:16/M
Male 13 - 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hadley 56 14 32 26:26.7 8:32/M
2 Kyle Clary 28 13 66 35:21.9 11:24/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Lepper 80 19 62 33:37.8 10:51/M
2 Chelsea Hawver 62 18 77 37:38.6 12:08/M
3 Jesicca Wisman 120 19 99 44:20.4 14:18/M
4 Nicole Coffman 31 18 100 44:20.6 14:18/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mayra Cardenas 19 26 20 25:09.8 8:07/M
2 Ashley Baker 13 21 22 25:12.4 8:08/M
3 Ashley Miller 132 23 23 25:14.6 8:08/M
4 Mandy Carpenter 23 29 26 25:38.4 8:16/M
5 Chelsey McConn 84 26 36 26:42.3 8:37/M
6 Megan Januszka 70 28 57 31:17.1 10:05/M
7 Racheal Perkins 144 26 60 32:23.7 10:27/M
8 Rachel Hoard 69 29 75 37:03.0 11:57/M
9 Amy Yockey-Pocan 124 26 76 37:03.5 11:57/M
10 Kayla Fry 137 24 88 40:50.6 13:10/M
11 Ashley Waldron-Hasten 116 23 127 1:00:56.0 19:39/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derrick Bean 16 25 2 19:58.3 6:26/M
2 Gary Baker 14 26 10 23:05.5 7:27/M
3 Mark Hauswirth 145 28 11 23:50.0 7:41/M
4 Jacob Omlors 147 21 17 24:39.4 7:57/M
5 Eric Pocan 93 28 18 24:45.3 7:59/M
6 Aaron Decker 136 28 27 25:42.3 8:17/M
7 Andrew Yockey 121 22 48 29:07.0 9:24/M
8 Lance Hasten 60 24 58 31:58.0 10:19/M
9 Michael Stevens 108 26 120 48:57.2 15:47/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benita Lewis 133 34 30 26:13.3 8:27/M
2 Anna Fair 131 39 37 26:48.9 8:39/M
3 Katrina Porter 94 34 39 26:56.6 8:41/M
4 Leigh Hicks 139 38 43 27:33.2 8:53/M
5 Tanya Welch 134 33 45 28:16.3 9:07/M
6 Alisha Nettleman 90 32 46 28:23.0 9:09/M
7 Holly Blue 130 39 49 29:34.2 9:32/M
8 Rebecca Stoll 111 35 54 29:48.0 9:37/M
9 Lisa Culp 146 37 55 30:00.8 9:41/M
10 Cathy Glei 49 36 59 32:05.9 10:21/M
11 Kathy Zabonick 125 35 63 34:51.9 11:15/M
12 Amy Abrey 1 33 64 35:08.8 11:20/M
13 Heather Cook 35 38 69 36:19.8 11:43/M
14 Kirsten Scheidler 99 31 78 37:59.7 12:15/M
15 Cheryl Hawver 63 39 90 41:01.7 13:14/M
16 Cozette Hadley 54 32 106 46:23.4 14:58/M
17 Yvonne Aseltine 8 37 119 48:47.0 15:44/M
18 Kate Barker 15 33 122 49:59.7 16:07/M
19 Kelly Aker 4 38 125 51:54.2 16:45/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Hilton 65 31 9 23:02.6 7:26/M
2 Clint Cook 34 38 12 23:53.8 7:42/M
3 Jeremy Bailey 10 31 13 24:16.7 7:50/M
4 Andy McConn 83 31 15 24:28.7 7:54/M
5 Ryan Murray 88 30 25 25:37.7 8:16/M
6 Michael Abrey 2 31 50 29:34.8 9:32/M
7 Chris Stevens 106 30 53 29:45.9 9:36/M
8 Ted Stoll 112 39 71 36:25.0 11:45/M
9 Jason Hoard 67 35 82 39:24.3 12:43/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Littley 81 43 21 25:11.2 8:07/M
2 Karime Musson 89 43 24 25:32.9 8:14/M
3 Monica Delauder 42 44 33 26:31.6 8:33/M
4 Becky Dalton 40 43 35 26:38.0 8:35/M
5 Kattia Cabrera 18 41 41 27:03.9 8:44/M
6 Barbara Skinner 100 47 42 27:21.7 8:49/M
7 Mary Nowak 92 40 51 29:37.0 9:33/M
8 Cheryl Covell 38 42 91 41:20.9 13:20/M
9 Penny Summitt 141 43 92 42:31.1 13:43/M
10 Theresa Foote 48 42 94 42:43.8 13:47/M
11 Lesley Schafer 98 42 95 43:05.5 13:54/M
12 Sherri Rifenburgh 96 45 113 47:34.8 15:21/M
13 Amy Smale 102 47 114 47:44.0 15:24/M
14 Shelly Smith 103 45 121 48:57.4 15:47/M
15 Lisa Kubel 76 48 124 51:17.9 16:33/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Sonnevil 129 43 3 20:22.8 6:34/M
2 Scott Summitt 113 43 6 21:42.2 7:00/M
3 Tom Eldridge 47 40 8 23:00.6 7:25/M
4 Steve Glei 51 41 19 25:03.9 8:05/M
5 Mark Demeester 43 40 28 25:56.5 8:22/M
6 Donald Hicks 140 46 31 26:13.5 8:27/M
7 David Karney 74 42 34 26:35.4 8:35/M
8 David Bell 143 48 56 30:24.1 9:48/M
9 Joseph Hughes 127 48 73 36:44.0 11:51/M
10 Scott Hadley 57 42 79 39:07.2 12:37/M
11 Tom Jaskolski 72 49 89 41:00.6 13:14/M
12 Randy Hasten 61 49 128 1:00:56.3 19:39/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginger McMillan 135 50 14 24:21.4 7:51/M
2 Kathy Bair 11 55 16 24:31.3 7:55/M
3 Kim Gray 52 52 87 40:50.4 13:10/M
4 Julie Hasten 59 51 93 42:38.3 13:45/M
5 Janice Carpenter 22 50 123 51:14.2 16:32/M
6 Jeanie Yockey 123 51 126 51:54.4 16:45/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Bair 12 58 5 21:19.5 6:53/M
2 Bruce Barton 142 52 7 22:40.0 7:19/M
3 Randy Degroot 41 53 44 28:13.1 9:06/M
4 Jinks Clary 25 52 47 28:42.6 9:15/M
5 Roger Webster 118 54 67 35:38.6 11:30/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Newby 91 62 84 40:06.2 12:56/M
2 Marjorie Harris 128 62 97 43:19.2 13:58/M
3 Shirley Summitt 114 66 108 46:42.1 15:04/M
4 Joyce Coats 30 67 112 47:34.5 15:21/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Murray Switzer 115 65 107 46:35.4 15:02/M
2 Fred Yockey 122 61 129 1:00:56.5 19:39/M