Tara Grant Memorial Run

back to results

Sep. 26, 2009

Tara Grant Memorial Run
Stoney Creek Metro Park
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Magnotte Sterling Heights M 105 25 4 22:19.6 7:12/M
2 Vanessa Finlay Armada MI 157 23 5 22:30.4 7:15/M
3 Kristie Slowke Shelby Twp. MI 132 27 8 23:39.2 7:38/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Forbes Washington Twp. MI 227 30 1 19:34.2 6:19/M
2 Todd Kelly Troy MI 191 48 2 20:03.8 6:28/M
3 David Koelsch Saint Clair Shores 218 43 3 21:54.1 7:04/M
Female 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kucway Shelby Twp. MI 98 12 86 43:46.5 14:07/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Maksymetz Shelby Twp MI 186 12 40 30:23.2 9:48/M
2 Mitchell Morisette Shelby Twp MI 184 9 54 33:03.0 10:40/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Magnotte MacOmb MI 92 18 18 26:57.1 8:42/M
2 Ana-Maria Nae Troy MI 158 17 25 28:04.3 9:03/M
3 Chanahl Putnum Port Huron MI 247 19 59 33:14.2 10:43/M
4 Jordan Mohney Auburn Hills MI 94 19 61 33:48.0 10:54/M
5 Sarah Tomaka Rochester MI 61 19 67 35:39.3 11:30/M
6 Meghan Schneider Rochester MI 88 19 68 35:46.1 11:32/M
7 Mia Rankin Port Huron MI 56 16 72 37:30.5 12:06/M
8 Kaitlin King Troy MI 89 19 76 38:06.1 12:17/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Kucway Shelby Twp. MI 96 15 34 29:03.7 9:22/M
2 Nicholas Massengale MacOmb MI 215 19 94 57:40.6 18:36/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Greene Sterling Heights M 90 21 48 32:31.9 10:29/M
2 Maggie Porter Royal Oak MI 156 24 70 36:29.2 11:46/M
3 Christa Rummell MacOmb MI 100 20 91 45:49.9 14:47/M
4 Heather Wheeler MacOmb MI 104 22 93 54:05.1 17:27/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Rounding Ray Twp. MI 110 24 27 28:15.7 9:07/M
2 Mike Subic St. Clair Shores M 87 22 39 29:50.8 9:37/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karry Brook St. Claire Shores 204 29 15 26:31.4 8:33/M
2 Christine Kalla Southfield MI 101 29 33 29:00.8 9:21/M
3 Rachel Capaldi Richmond MI 107 28 38 29:37.3 9:33/M
4 Nicole Nelson Harrison Twp MI 51 29 51 32:57.4 10:38/M
5 Julie Harrison Troy MI 37 28 63 34:45.2 11:13/M
6 Audrey Sciandra Algonac MI 83 28 65 35:20.0 11:24/M
7 Emily Trask Fort Gratiot MI. 223 25 66 35:27.7 11:26/M
8 Sharon Pelletier Royal Oak MI 54 25 74 37:36.4 12:08/M
9 Kelli Johnston Livonia MI 118 28 77 38:31.0 12:25/M
10 Julie Muhlenfeld Shelby Twp MI 49 28 79 39:40.7 12:48/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Skid Clawson MI 217 27 10 24:45.2 7:59/M
2 Eric Oliver Clawson MI 117 29 78 38:31.5 12:25/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Forbes Washington MI 228 30 26 28:09.5 9:05/M
2 Deb Silver Rochester Hills MI 167 34 50 32:53.7 10:36/M
3 Shana Badgley Mason MI 133 34 57 33:11.9 10:42/M
4 Jennifer MacAloon Royal Oak MI 136 31 64 34:50.2 11:14/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Kay Clarkston MI 199 32 16 26:35.2 8:35/M
2 Wayne Gonzalez Waterford MI 179 31 17 26:35.2 8:35/M
3 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 31 31 45 31:21.0 10:07/M
4 Kevin Bailey MacOmb MI 93 31 73 37:33.2 12:07/M
5 Benjamin Johnson Shelby Twp MI 41 31 80 39:41.1 12:48/M
6 Michael Van Hamme Chesterfield MI 68 31 92 46:09.9 14:53/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Craprotta Shelby Twp MI 206 37 21 27:22.7 8:50/M
2 Lori Schultz Rochester Hills MI 58 38 44 31:18.3 10:06/M
3 Dawn Slosson MacOmb MI 248 38 58 33:13.8 10:43/M
4 Tracy Kopinski MacOmb MI 185 38 60 33:14.9 10:43/M
5 Rebecca Barry Hazel Park MI 183 35 85 43:39.6 14:05/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Goeddeke Madison Heights MI 134 39 23 27:47.4 8:58/M
2 Steven Arnone New Baltimore MI 196 37 28 28:25.0 9:10/M
3 Erik Standerfer Chillicothe OH 1 35 55 33:03.7 10:40/M
4 Jerry Purdy 241 38 69 36:07.8 11:39/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Nawrocki Washington MI 173 40 24 27:58.5 9:01/M
2 Simone Berauer Shelby Twn MI 17 40 31 28:48.8 9:17/M
3 Maureen Angeli Washington MI 166 40 41 30:23.4 9:48/M
4 Eden Kormos Washington MI 146 44 47 32:09.2 10:22/M
5 Karen Garner Clinton Twp. MI 35 40 49 32:34.9 10:30/M
6 Meladee Tuzinowski Marine City MI 67 41 71 37:16.4 12:01/M
7 Lori Glenn Mount Clemens MI 180 44 84 43:06.8 13:54/M
8 Kimberly Kucway Shelby Twp. MI 95 44 87 43:47.1 14:07/M
9 Leeann Case MacOmb MI 19 43 89 44:57.3 14:30/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Kucway Shelby Twp. MI 97 44 35 29:09.4 9:24/M
2 Evans Routsis Grosse Pointe MI 209 41 42 30:27.1 9:49/M
3 Dave Maksymetz Shelby Twp MI 187 44 46 32:07.7 10:22/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 212 48 19 27:15.9 8:47/M
2 Tina Gazda Marysville MI 159 45 20 27:20.6 8:49/M
3 Cristine Scott China Twp. MI 137 45 32 28:52.0 9:19/M
4 Sharon Slishinsky Chesterfield MI 75 48 36 29:19.4 9:27/M
5 Geneva Stephens Rochester Hills MI 59 49 37 29:27.5 9:30/M
6 Annette Babinski Sterling Heights M 127 45 52 33:00.0 10:39/M
7 Celeste Schneider Shelby Twp. MI 153 45 53 33:00.5 10:39/M
8 Shari Andree Fraser MI 243 47 81 39:49.0 12:51/M
9 Sandy Dixon Sterling Heights M 195 46 83 42:40.1 13:46/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hackel 85 47 6 23:26.2 7:34/M
2 Vince Viviano 86 47 7 23:28.7 7:34/M
3 David Rankine New Baltimore MI 55 47 14 26:22.9 8:30/M
4 Mike Case MacOmb MI 20 46 22 27:40.0 8:55/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bosma Columbus MI 138 52 43 30:47.8 9:56/M
2 Paula Dzivrda Waterford MI 244 51 90 45:44.6 14:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gazda Marysville MI 200 53 9 23:53.9 7:42/M
2 Daniel Bush Concord NC 155 50 13 25:41.6 8:17/M
3 Tony Subic Chesterfield MI 194 51 56 33:10.4 10:42/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom McLaughlin Gladstone MI 165 58 12 25:34.8 8:15/M
2 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 91 56 29 28:32.4 9:12/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Henderson St. Clair Shores M 39 61 11 25:02.3 8:05/M
2 Bob Trask Fort Gratiot MI. 224 62 30 28:44.0 9:16/M
Male 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Haggerty St. Clair Shores M 168 72 62 34:30.8 11:08/M
No age provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Unknown 203 99 75 37:56.1 12:14/M
2 Joe Latorre Utica MI 236 99 82 42:28.6 13:42/M
3 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 213 99 88 43:59.1 14:11/M



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Emily Dutt Sterling Heights M 176 13 1 F 0-99 32:27.9 10:28/M
2 Payton Standerfer Chillicothe OH 6 3 1 M 0-99 33:05.1 10:40/M
3 Pat Simaslev Mount Clemens MI 249 99 2 M 0-99 35:34.4 11:28/M
4 William Nevedal Harsens Island MI 52 99 3 M 0-99 37:31.9 12:06/M
5 Jacob Arnone MacOmb MI 162 13 4 M 0-99 42:28.1 13:42/M
6 Tammy Hudolin MacOmb MI 40 99 2 F 0-99 44:30.2 14:21/M
7 Christina Dutt Sterling Heights M 177 46 3 F 0-99 44:35.0 14:23/M
8 Katelyn Allar MacOmb MI 14 14 4 F 0-99 44:37.5 14:24/M
9 Jennifer Allar MacOmb MI 12 21 5 F 0-99 44:39.4 14:24/M
10 Bridget Allar MacOmb MI 13 52 6 F 0-99 44:51.6 14:28/M
11 Maria Olson Rochester Hills MI 255 36 7 F 0-99 46:01.2 14:51/M
12 Andrea Sargente Warren MI 188 28 8 F 0-99 46:47.4 15:05/M
13 Angela Copeland Warren MI 189 34 9 F 0-99 46:47.9 15:05/M
14 Jimmy Arnone MacOmb MI 163 14 5 M 0-99 46:52.9 15:07/M
15 Lori Richards Marysville MI 77 31 10 F 0-99 47:32.9 15:20/M
16 Carol Teoncedy Mount Clemens MI 235 57 11 F 0-99 49:31.6 15:58/M
17 Lindsey Standerfer Chillicothe OH 3 8 12 F 0-99 51:33.3 16:38/M
18 Shireen McLaughlin Gladstone MI 178 58 13 F 0-99 51:34.9 16:38/M
19 Mary Caldwell Jackson MI 129 50 14 F 0-99 52:43.0 17:00/M
20 Alicia Standerfer Chillicothe OH 2 35 15 F 0-99 52:43.3 17:00/M
21 Lynn Podgorski MacOmb MI 108 43 16 F 0-99 53:33.3 17:16/M
22 Scott Miller MacOmb MI 109 38 6 M 0-99 53:33.7 17:16/M
23 Gillian Gray MacOmb MI 103 23 17 F 0-99 54:04.5 17:26/M
24 Kimberli Gray Clinton Twp. MI 102 23 18 F 0-99 54:05.7 17:27/M
25 Jeanne Bauss MacOmb MI 225 46 19 F 0-99 54:26.5 17:34/M
26 Shari Brazen MacOmb MI 175 48 20 F 0-99 54:26.9 17:34/M
27 Laurie Stempien Chesterfield Twp M 60 44 21 F 0-99 55:16.1 17:50/M
28 Denise Gish Chesterfield MI 36 47 22 F 0-99 55:16.6 17:50/M
29 Jenny Cusimano Clinton Twp. MI 124 41 23 F 0-99 55:19.0 17:51/M
30 Arianna Cusimano Clinton Township M 229 8 24 F 0-99 55:19.6 17:51/M
31 Tracey Troszak Troy MI 62 46 25 F 0-99 55:29.6 17:54/M
32 Jeanne Garwood Washington MI 198 62 26 F 0-99 55:32.0 17:55/M
33 Bridget O'Connor Sterling Heights M 154 56 27 F 0-99 55:36.9 17:56/M
34 Cheryl Hay Memphis MI 233 55 28 F 0-99 55:38.3 17:57/M
35 Michele Hay Mount Clemens MI 232 26 29 F 0-99 55:38.8 17:57/M
36 Joe Goetzinger Armada MI 231 27 7 M 0-99 55:39.3 17:57/M
37 Susan Tschirhart Chesterfield Twp. 123 49 30 F 0-99 55:42.1 17:58/M
38 Judy Richards Marysville MI 76 57 31 F 0-99 56:16.6 18:09/M
39 Linda Klucznik Shelby Twp MI 78 52 32 F 0-99 56:49.2 18:20/M
40 Debbie Yates Algonac MI 84 53 33 F 0-99 57:25.3 18:31/M
41 Tonia Moore New Haven MI 81 0 34 F 0-99 57:25.8 18:31/M
42 Mandy Rohde Algonac MI 82 28 35 F 0-99 57:36.3 18:35/M
43 Tamaria Morris Algonac MI 80 0 36 F 0-99 57:36.8 18:35/M
44 Jessica Watts Clinton Township M 219 22 37 F 0-99 57:41.0 18:36/M
45 Jennifer Emrick Shelby Twp MI 211 22 38 F 0-99 57:41.4 18:36/M
46 Keelyn Mahoney Oxford MI 216 24 39 F 0-99 57:41.8 18:36/M
47 Oniquia Valentine MacOmb MI 208 20 40 F 0-99 57:42.5 18:37/M
48 Shannon Stanley MacOmb MI 214 19 41 F 0-99 57:43.0 18:37/M
49 Michelle Montalbano Sterling Heights M 226 40 42 F 0-99 58:38.7 18:55/M
50 Rebekah MacFarlane Clinton Twp. MI 79 36 43 F 0-99 59:34.4 19:13/M
51 Myra Kieffer Sterling Heights M 131 57 44 F 0-99 59:41.1 19:15/M
52 Michelle Borowsh Roseville MI 201 99 45 F 0-99 59:54.5 19:19/M
53 Jim Arnone MacOmb MI 161 47 8 M 0-99 59:55.2 19:20/M
54 Allan Tobin Harrison Township 197 58 9 M 0-99 59:55.9 19:20/M
55 Linda Dedivanovic Washington MI 24 29 46 F 0-99 1:00:11.9 19:25/M
56 Theresa Wyatt Croswell MI 234 46 47 F 0-99 1:00:19.0 19:27/M
57 Diane Carroll Shelby Twp. MI 114 41 48 F 0-99 1:01:05.2 19:42/M
58 Ashley Harrington Shelby Twp. MI 113 22 49 F 0-99 1:01:05.6 19:42/M
59 Ron Rummell MacOmb MI 115 48 10 M 0-99 1:02:29.2 20:09/M
60 Sue Tesch Roseville MI 170 51 50 F 0-99 1:02:33.4 20:11/M
61 Susan King Almont MI 73 52 51 F 0-99 1:02:33.7 20:11/M
62 Christina Wilk Shelby Twp. MI 99 21 52 F 0-99 1:02:41.1 20:13/M
63 Eric Alter Shelby Twp. MI 106 21 11 M 0-99 1:02:41.5 20:13/M
64 Alexandra Vamvas Shelby Twp. MI 160 21 53 F 0-99 1:02:42.1 20:14/M
65 Stephanie Moceri Clinton Twp. MI 116 20 54 F 0-99 1:02:42.6 20:14/M
66 Angela Rummell MacOmb MI 239 19 55 F 0-99 1:02:43.2 20:14/M
67 Paige Hantz Utica MI 246 21 56 F 0-99 1:02:43.8 20:14/M
68 Nicholas Kennedy MacOmb MI 240 21 12 M 0-99 1:02:44.2 20:14/M
69 Valentina Djelaj MacOmb MI 28 23 57 F 0-99 1:03:23.1 20:27/M
70 Unknown Djelaj 29 99 13 M 0-99 1:03:23.4 20:27/M
71 Natalie Kochendorfer MacOmb MI 42 34 58 F 0-99 1:03:54.4 20:37/M
72 Irmgard Trube Sterling Heights M 63 65 59 F 0-99 1:06:54.5 21:35/M
73 Sam Trube Sterling Heights M 64 12 14 M 0-99 1:06:55.0 21:35/M
74 Joshua Trube Sterling Heights M 66 13 15 M 0-99 1:07:16.6 21:42/M
75 Bonnie Long MacOmb MI 45 64 60 F 0-99 1:07:17.4 21:42/M
76 Barbara Maas Washington MI 237 75 61 F 0-99 1:07:18.2 21:43/M
77 Suzanne Mueller Washington MI 50 65 62 F 0-99 1:07:20.6 21:43/M
78 Carstisn Busksuer Shelby Twp MI 251 43 16 M 0-99 1:08:02.9 21:57/M
79 Danielle Pochmara Harrison Twp MI 181 22 63 F 0-99 1:08:03.4 21:57/M
80 Lynn Pochmara Harrison Twp MI 182 50 64 F 0-99 1:08:06.0 21:58/M
81 Mark Hanson Rock MI 112 38 17 M 0-99 1:08:10.9 21:59/M
82 Melissa Hanson Rock MI 111 37 65 F 0-99 1:08:11.2 22:00/M
83 Diane Russell Sterling Heights M 238 66 66 F 0-99 1:08:13.7 22:00/M
84 Pamela Leuffgen Shelby Twp. MI 120 48 67 F 0-99 1:08:14.0 22:01/M
85 Nicole Massengale MacOmb MI 210 19 68 F 0-99 1:08:14.8 22:01/M
86 Ashley Clark Troy MI 192 25 69 F 0-99 1:08:15.2 22:01/M
87 Heather Hofferber Rochester Hills MI 207 26 70 F 0-99 1:08:15.7 22:01/M
88 Tara Plant Shelby Twp MI 193 24 71 F 0-99 1:08:16.0 22:01/M
89 Jessica Bundy Auburn Hills MI 205 20 72 F 0-99 1:08:16.4 22:01/M
90 Kirk Frailey Sterling Heights M 71 42 18 M 0-99 1:08:32.5 22:06/M
91 Yvonne Frailey Sterling Heights M 72 37 73 F 0-99 1:08:33.4 22:07/M
92 Dianne Wetzel MacOmb MI 145 64 74 F 0-99 1:12:44.9 23:28/M
93 Mary Kource Ray Twp. MI 119 60 75 F 0-99 1:12:45.3 23:28/M
94 Robin McGrath Romeo MI 46 56 76 F 0-99 1:13:05.6 23:35/M
95 Cheryl Rhodey Sterling Heights M 57 52 77 F 0-99 1:13:06.1 23:35/M
96 Andreea Bordeian MacOmb MI 242 36 78 F 0-99 1:13:06.6 23:35/M
97 Katie Young Shelby Twp MI 253 22 79 F 0-99 1:22:47.0 26:42/M

Stoney Creek Metro Park
Provided by Everal Race Management