2009 Anchor Bay Invite

back to results

Sep. 25, 2009

2009 Anchor Bay Invite
Stoney Creek, Eastwood Beach



NAME SCHOOL TIME TEAM SCORES
Mike Blaszczyk N 16:14.3 1 NOVI 24
Eddie Komph AB 16:25.1 2 Dakota 69
Nathan Scott AL 16:28.0 3 Lahser 98
Dan Egner N 16:31.1 4 Anchor Bay 105
Joe Schubring N 16:34.3 5 Algonac 128
Geoffrey Giese N 16:38.8 6 Ford 161
Anthony Perrotta BHL 16:40.1 7 L'Anse Creuse 180
Alex Mangheng N 16:49.4 8 Pt. Huron 183
Nick Culbertson D 16:53.0 9 Sterling Hts. 238
Brett Giampa N 16:55.5 10
Kyle Allender D 16:58.2 11
Tyler Mueller PH 17:03.2 12
Vince Ferranti D 17:11.3 13
Phil Marcantonio BHL 17:12.8 14
Chase Conrad N 17:18.6 15
Blake Ryan D 17:19.8 16
Jordan Miller AB 17:21.3 17
Chris Craig BHL 17:31.9 18
Josh Rivard AL 17:36.6 19
Stephen Orr D 17:36.8 20
Cameron Crandall AB 17:38.6 21
Nick Pomenta UF 17:51.2 22
Tim Oja UF 17:51.7 23
Ervin Wyche LC 17:58.3 24
Kevin King D 17:59.5 25
Jordan Staley D 18:12.5 26
Michael Gawlik BHL 18:15.4 27
Bill Rusnak LC 18:17.4 28
Jeremy Fry PH 18:21.2 29
Anthony Cairo UF 18:24.2 30
DJ Mandeville AB 18:28.2 31
Ryan Toussant BHL 18:28.8 32
Dominick Mascone AL 18:29.3 33
Scott Knybel AB 18:29.7 34
Brenden Bates LC 18:31.5 35
Nick Morris AL 18:32.9 36
Tyler Peters AL 18:40 37
Alex Foote AL 18:52 38
Nolan Solomon SH 18:56.5 39
Jake Pehur UF 18:58.6 40
Ryan Samosiuk BHL 19:11.7 41
Anthony Kashola SH 19:12.9 42
Graham Prout PH 19:16.3 43
Connor Smith LC 19:18 44
Michael Toussaint BHL 19:23.7 45
Shaun Bryer UF 19:24.1 46
Max Cairo UF 19:25.0 47
Keith Sutton PH 19:25.9 48
Jake Feyers LC 19:26.9 49
Zhen Chen SH 19:43.1 50
Eric Pang PH 19:52.8 51
David Price UF 19:53.7 52
Anthony Trotta SH 20:10.5 53
Ryan Tran SH 20:12.6 54
Max Wheaton LC 20:13.9 55
Dave Hill LC 20:16.5 56
Steve Sattler AB 20:29.4 57
Jacob Prout PH 20:33.5 58
Myles Stackpoole AL 20:33.5 59
Austin Merritt AB 21:09.7 60
Shawn Boyd PH 23:12.3 61





NAME SCHOOL TIME TEAM SCORES
Kelley Miko LC 20:14 1 Anchor Bay 53
Kayla Gawlik BHL 20:27.2 2 Lahser 56
Krista Holka LC 20:38 3 Dakota 58
Tara Geralt D 20:44 4 Port Huron 106
Olivia Haskin AB 21:03.2 L'anse Creuse 117
Kayla Meyers AB 21:20 5 Ford 145
Nicole Pentis BHL 21:23.7 6 Algonac 158
Jillian White D 21:33 7
Sarah Ball D 21:39.2 8
Robin Rogers AL 21:41.5 9
Jessica Tipple PH 21:42.3 10
Armani Hawes BHL 21:43.5 11
Hazel Foster AB 21:44.4 12
Cecelia Pope AB 21:45.7 13
Amanda Simon AB 21:47.9 14
Becca McDowell D 21:55.2 15
Andrea Gerard BHL 21:58.5 16
Abby May BHL 21:59.3 17
Molly Rathje PH 22:00.3 18
Cassie Jenema UF 22:01.5 19
Kathryn Ugorowski D 22:02.1 20
Kristin Allen BHL 22:03.7 21
Stacie Hagler PH 22:05 22
Jessie Allen BHL 22:29.5 23
Crystal Draveling PH 22:44.5 24
Madison Dolan UF 22:46 25
Jennifer Hackler AB 22:50.4 26
Haley Emery PH 22:52.2 27
Shawna Maeder D 23:10.9 28
Nazmine Sohi UF 23:44 29
Jenay Moran AL 23:44.4 30
Courtney Harris PH 24:00:00 31
Holly Hilliker AL 24:23.6 32
Alex McInerney UF 24:25.2 33
Kim Krkosky UF 23:32 34
Tina D'Almeida LC 24:42.8 35
Caitlin Fey LC 24:55.2 36
Kayla Clark LC 24:55.7 37
Jenna Rafferty UF 25:04.7 38
McKahla Breck AL 25:08.3 39
Alyssa Kaseta LC 25:55.3 40
Rachel Winquest AL 26:29:00 41
Shelby Gulette AL 26:35.8 42
Kaitlyn Bates LC 26:41.9 43
Jenna Page PH 26:50:00 44