Mason Rotary Club XC Invitational

back to results

Sep. 24, 2009

Mason Rotary Club XC Invitational
Rayner Park, Mason, MI



09/24/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

MASON INVITATIONAL AT MASON 09/24/09



SCORES
1. Holt 47 5. Okemos 99
2. Chelsea 69 6. Fowlerville 141
3. Mason 76 7. Charlotte 167
4. Eaton Rapids 91 8. Lansing Everett 250


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Cassidy Hass (9) Mason 250 20:10.7 1
2. Taylor Roach Holt 233 20:54.4 2
3. Karina Drachman Holt 223 21:11.4 3
4. Hannah Horton (11) Mason 251 21:14.9 4
5. Kate Laverty Eaton Rapids 190 21:16.3 5
6. Jessi Battaglia (10) Chelsea 161 21:20.3 6
7. Ashley Hamilton (11) Charlotte 179 21:23.7 7
8. Lindsey O'Leary Eaton Rapids 192 21:26.0 8
9. Julie BeaumontCaptain (12Chelsea 162 21:28.2 9
10. T'Lonie Babcock Holt 214 21:31.1 10
11. Kaitlin Truman Eaton Rapids 197 21:35.6 11
12. Ashley Yallup (11) Mason 257 21:38.8 12
13. Brianna Kovan (12) Okemos 286 21:43.6 13
14. Allison Orth Holt 229 21:51.7 14
15. Courtney Maher-Captain (1Chelsea 172 21:53.0 15
16. Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 209 22:04.1 16
17. Rebecca Reisdorff (12) Okemos 298 22:08.0 17
18. Amanda Becker Holt 216 22:12.9 18
19. Elaine Johnson (10) Chelsea 171 22:18.6 19
20. Corinne Carpenter (11) Chelsea 164 22:27.2 20
21. Brooke Smythe Holt 235 22:37.9 P
22. Mercedes Bohr (10) Okemos 264 22:54.8 22
23. Maryn Zwier (12) Okemos 308 22:57.8 23
24. Elizabeth Wilson (12) Okemos 305 22:59.8 24
25. Maria Kelley (12) Okemos 285 23:04.0 P
26. Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 201 23:05.1 26
27. Karen Olivera Juanias Fowlerville 206 23:07.2 27
28. Lorraine Benson (10) Mason 249 23:14.1 28
29. Madelyn Ackerman Fowlerville 198 23:15.4 29
30. Emily Cottrell (11) Chelsea 165 23:15.7 P
31. Kim Lansing (12) Mason 252 23:20.9 31
32. Amanda Harns Eaton Rapids 188 23:22.0 32
33. Sally Carrasco Holt 219 23:28.4 P
34. Chelsie Taylor (12) Mason 256 23:29.2 P
35. Alexis Olsen Eaton Rapids 193 23:43.0 35
36. Megan Hall (10) Chelsea 169 23:44.7 P
37. Haleigh Vanderstelt (10) Charlotte 185 23:46.3 37
38. Becky Etue Eaton Rapids 187 24:05.3 P
39. Amy Stillman Eaton Rapids 196 24:19.9 P
40. Whitney Royston (11) Charlotte 183 24:30.5 40
41. Michelle Smigelski (10) Charlotte 184 24:32.0 41
42. Sam Frieburger (10) Charlotte 178 24:45.3 42
43. Haven Taylor Fowlerville 210 24:58.9 43
44. Johanna Sainz (11) Mason 255 25:04.5 P
45. Meghan Quaine Fowlerville 207 25:35.2 P
46. Kamry Crooks Fowlerville 202 25:51.1 P
47. Alana Retzer (11) Charlotte 181 27:17.5 P
48. Suzie Zuniga Lansing Everett 248 30:58.6 48
49. Kaitlyn Fay Lansing Everett 244 33:39.3 49
50. Harley Cook Lansing Everett 242 34:08.2 50
51. Jasmine Basic Lansing Everett 239 40:36.2 51
52. Kayla Smith Lansing Everett 245 46:19.0 52
53. Angelica Coronado Lansing Everett 243 46:31.0 P

09/24/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MASON INVITATIONAL AT MASON 09/24/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Holt Taylor Roach 2 20:54 2
Karina Drachman 3 21:11 3
T'Lonie Babcock 10 21:31 10
Allison Orth 14 21:51 14
Amanda Becker 18 22:12 18
Brooke Smythe 21 22:37
Sally Carrasco 33 23:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:39 47

2. Chelsea Jessi Battaglia (10) 6 21:20 6
Julie BeaumontCaptain (1 9 21:28 9
Courtney Maher-Captain ( 15 21:53 15
Elaine Johnson (10) 19 22:18 19
Corinne Carpenter (11) 20 22:27 20
Emily Cottrell (11) 30 23:15
Megan Hall (10) 36 23:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:26 69

3. Mason Cassidy Hass (9) 1 20:10 1
Hannah Horton (11) 4 21:14 4
Ashley Yallup (11) 12 21:38 12
Lorraine Benson (10) 28 23:14 28
Kim Lansing (12) 31 23:20 31
Chelsie Taylor (12) 34 23:29
Johanna Sainz (11) 44 25:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:36 76

4. Eaton Rapids Kate Laverty 5 21:16 5
Lindsey O'Leary 8 21:26 8
Kaitlin Truman 11 21:35 11
Amanda Harns 32 23:22 32
Alexis Olsen 35 23:43 35
Becky Etue 38 24:05
Amy Stillman 39 24:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:22 91

5. Okemos Brianna Kovan (12) 13 21:43 13
Rebecca Reisdorff (12) 17 22:08 17
Mercedes Bohr (10) 22 22:54 22
Maryn Zwier (12) 23 22:57 23
Elizabeth Wilson (12) 24 22:59 24
Maria Kelley (12) 25 23:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:41 99

6. Fowlerville Andrea Schmitz 16 22:04 16
Alecia Bronikowski 26 23:05 26
Karen Olivera Juanias 27 23:07 27
Madelyn Ackerman 29 23:15 29
Haven Taylor 43 24:58 43
Meghan Quaine 45 25:35
Kamry Crooks 46 25:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:29 141

7. Charlotte Ashley Hamilton (11) 7 21:23 7
Haleigh Vanderstelt (10) 37 23:46 37
Whitney Royston (11) 40 24:30 40
Michelle Smigelski (10) 41 24:32 41
Sam Frieburger (10) 42 24:45 42
Alana Retzer (11) 47 27:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:56 167

8. Lansing Everett Suzie Zuniga 48 30:58 48
Kaitlyn Fay 49 33:39 49
Harley Cook 50 34:08 50
Jasmine Basic 51 40:36 51
Kayla Smith 52 46:19 52
Angelica Coronado 53 46:31

** TEAM TOTAL ** 3:05:40 250





09/24/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

MASON INVITATIONAL AT MASON 09/24/09



SCORES
1. Okemos 27 5. Charlotte 123
2. Holt 72 6. Eaton Rapids 128
3. Chelsea 82 7. Fowlerville 182
4. Mason 90 8. Lansing Everett 231


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. August Pappas (11) Chelsea 15 16:30.5 1
2. Umakanth Kavin (12) Okemos 131 17:02.5 2
3. tyler Belyea (12) Okemos 113 17:07.3 3
4. Maxfield Wilson (12) Okemos 150 17:08.1 4
5. Alex Whitmer (9) Mason 110 17:09.0 5
6. Jeremy Hicks (12) Charlotte 25 17:15.8 6
7. Phillip Batterson Holt 64 17:17.3 7
8. Tyler Fisk (11) Okemos 123 17:18.3 8
9. Bryce Bradley (10) Chelsea 1 17:18.9 9
10. Joseph Dabrowski (10) Okemos 119 17:20.9 10
11. Joe Cecil (10) Mason 98 17:31.0 11
12. Everett Rawlings Holt 83 17:31.2 12
13. Bob McWilliams Eaton Rapids 43 17:31.5 13
14. Shaun Bashore Holt 62 17:36.1 14
15. Scott Parker Fowlerville 55 17:37.1 15
16. Andrew Middleton Holt 80 17:38.4 16
17. Daniel Douches (12) Okemos 121 17:40.6 P
18. Bradly Hull (12) Okemos 128 17:40.9 P
19. Joe Hewitt (10) Chelsea 7 17:45.8 19
20. Andrew Benkovsky Eaton Rapids 37 17:48.6 20
21. Matt Garn (10) Charlotte 24 17:51.4 21
22. Michael Stewart (12) Mason 108 17:52.1 22
23. Matt Snay Holt 84 17:56.5 23
24. Tanner Hinkle (9) Mason 102 18:01.0 24
25. Logan Lindsey (11) Charlotte 27 18:05.8 25
26. Geoff Smith-Woollams (12Chelsea 17 18:13.7 26
27. Kevin Stockwell (11) Chelsea 18 18:22.7 27
28. Josh Horton (10) Mason 103 18:23.6 28
29. Andrei Lange Eaton Rapids 40 18:24.3 29
30. Patrick Carrier Holt 69 18:32.3 P
31. Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 45 18:33.0 31
32. James Brinker (10) Charlotte 19 18:34.9 32
33. Skyler Dutkiewicz Holt 71 18:37.7 P
34. Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 58 19:07.4 34
35. Robert Baker Eaton Rapids 36 19:07.8 35
36. Andrew Sharpe Lansing Everett 92 19:13.5 36
37. Jake Walker Eaton Rapids 48 19:15.2 P
38. Jordan Prather Fowlerville 57 19:29.9 38
39. Jared Brinker (10) Charlotte 20 19:37.8 39
40. Ryan Frame (12) Mason 101 19:40.5 P
41. Kraig Whitmyer Eaton Rapids 49 19:40.9 P
42. Avery Ostentoski (9) Chelsea 13 19:53.6 P
43. Nathan Lovaas (12) Charlotte 28 20:02.6 P
44. Cameron Hoffman (11) Charlotte 26 20:08.7 P
45. Zachary Heximer Fowlerville 52 20:37.5 45
46. Zach Murawski (11) Mason 105 20:39.4 P
47. Cory Bilodeau Lansing Everett 86 21:19.6 47
48. Brian Tweedy Lansing Everett 94 22:07.2 48
49. Therman Wills Lansing Everett 96 22:28.5 49
50. Eric Toncray Fowlerville 59 22:34.4 50
51. Nic Hiner Lansing Everett 90 22:49.0 51
52. Khalil Young Lansing Everett 97 23:33.9 P
53. Nicholas Hegberg Fowlerville 51 23:36.9 P
54. Justin VanBuren Fowlerville 60 24:16.9 P
55. Chen Binyao (10) Summit Christian Academy 156 24:22.8 -
56. Elzie Cannon Lansing Everett 87 24:23.9 P
57. Ben Allen (11) Summit Christian Academy 151 25:21.8 -
58. Matthew Britton (10) Summit Christian Academy 152 25:58.8 -
59. Bryce Haven (10) Summit Christian Academy 154 26:03.0 -

09/24/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MASON INVITATIONAL AT MASON 09/24/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Okemos Umakanth Kavin (12) 2 17:02 2
tyler Belyea (12) 3 17:07 3
Maxfield Wilson (12) 4 17:08 4
Tyler Fisk (11) 8 17:18 8
Joseph Dabrowski (10) 10 17:20 10
Daniel Douches (12) 17 17:40
Bradly Hull (12) 18 17:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:55 27

2. Holt Phillip Batterson 7 17:17 7
Everett Rawlings 12 17:31 12
Shaun Bashore 14 17:36 14
Andrew Middleton 16 17:38 16
Matt Snay 23 17:56 23
Patrick Carrier 30 18:32
Skyler Dutkiewicz 33 18:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:58 72

3. Chelsea August Pappas (11) 1 16:30 1
Bryce Bradley (10) 9 17:18 9
Joe Hewitt (10) 19 17:45 19
Geoff Smith-Woollams (1 26 18:13 26
Kevin Stockwell (11) 27 18:22 27
Avery Ostentoski (9) 42 19:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:08 82

4. Mason Alex Whitmer (9) 5 17:09 5
Joe Cecil (10) 11 17:31 11
Michael Stewart (12) 22 17:52 22
Tanner Hinkle (9) 24 18:01 24
Josh Horton (10) 28 18:23 28
Ryan Frame (12) 40 19:40
Zach Murawski (11) 46 20:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:56 90

5. Charlotte Jeremy Hicks (12) 6 17:15 6
Matt Garn (10) 21 17:51 21
Logan Lindsey (11) 25 18:05 25
James Brinker (10) 32 18:34 32
Jared Brinker (10) 39 19:37 39
Nathan Lovaas (12) 43 20:02
Cameron Hoffman (11) 44 20:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:22 123

6. Eaton Rapids Bob McWilliams 13 17:31 13
Andrew Benkovsky 20 17:48 20
Andrei Lange 29 18:24 29
Brad St. Aubin 31 18:33 31
Robert Baker 35 19:07 35
Jake Walker 37 19:15
Kraig Whitmyer 41 19:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:23 128

7. Fowlerville Scott Parker 15 17:37 15
Austin Ronspees 34 19:07 34
Jordan Prather 38 19:29 38
Zachary Heximer 45 20:37 45
Eric Toncray 50 22:34 50
Nicholas Hegberg 53 23:36
Justin VanBuren 54 24:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:24 182

8. Lansing Everett Andrew Sharpe 36 19:13 36
Cory Bilodeau 47 21:19 47
Brian Tweedy 48 22:07 48
Therman Wills 49 22:28 49
Nic Hiner 51 22:49 51
Khalil Young 52 23:33
Elzie Cannon 56 24:23

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:56 231

9. Summit Christian Academy Chen Binyao (10) 55 24:22
Ben Allen (11) 57 25:21
Matthew Britton (10) 58 25:58
Bryce Haven (10) 59 26:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:44





09/24/09 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

MASON INVITATIONAL AT MASON 09/24/09


WOMEN'S Junior Varsity Race

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Autumn Baker 215 23:14.0 Holt
2. Stephanie Irish 226 23:16.9 Holt
3. Lauren Brunner (10) 267 23:22.5 Okemos
4. Hailey Schutte (9) 175 23:48.1 Chelsea
5. Paige Wakeland (9) 303 24:04.2 Okemos
6. Alayna Mead 191 24:08.8 Eaton Rapids
7. Mary McGrath (11) 292 24:09.2 Okemos
8. Samantha SophieaFai (9) 300 24:21.7 Okemos
9. Kristen Purdy 232 24:25.1 Holt
10. Jennah Roberts (10) 299 24:42.4 Okemos
11. Meredith Roberts 234 24:42.8 Holt
12. Sophie Ryal (9) 254 24:44.9 Mason
13. Lauren Zigman (12) 176 24:48.6 Chelsea
14. Chloe Zdybel (10) 307 24:50.5 Okemos
15. Erin Phillips (12) 296 24:53.5 Okemos
16. Allison Pingston 231 24:56.3 Holt
17. MacKenzie Desautel (9) 273 24:58.0 Okemos
18. Megan Myers 228 25:21.6 Holt
19. Lisa Hanna (12) 279 25:23.9 Okemos
20. Sarah Stewart 195 25:36.0 Eaton Rapids
21. Yoo Lim Jung (10) 283 25:41.4 Okemos
22. Courtney Ware (9) 304 25:46.1 Okemos
23. Brook Centofanti 220 25:54.8 Holt
24. Gwen Hubbard (9) 170 25:59.0 Chelsea
25. Waawaask Bardy (9) 261 26:09.8 Okemos
26. Casey Hall (12) 278 26:13.2 Okemos
27. Ksenia Lange 189 26:17.7 Eaton Rapids
28. Taylor Richey (11) 182 26:30.6 Charlotte
29. Shaleen Williams 237 26:35.8 Holt
30. Taelor Johns (11) 180 27:23.2 Charlotte
31. Brittany Swejkoski 236 27:24.3 Holt
32. Caroline Fredline 224 28:22.3 Holt
33. Amy Allen 213 28:25.9 Holt
34. Cassie VanWynen 212 28:53.9 Fowlerville
35. Fiona Campbell (11) 268 29:14.1 Okemos
36. Kimberly Cui (11) 272 29:14.6 Okemos
37. Kaitlyn Hanson (11) 280 29:24.9 Okemos
38. Stephanie Higgins 205 30:08.2 Fowlerville
39. Mehar Brar (9) 266 30:23.4 Okemos
40. Lydia Itsell (11) 282 31:24.7 Okemos





09/24/09 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

MASON INVITATIONAL AT MASON 09/24/09


MEN'S Junior Varsity Race

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Miles Ranke 81 18:38.5 Holt
2. Kevin Caron 67 18:48.0 Holt
3. Ray Wilbur (9) 148 18:49.7 Okemos
4. Greg Parker (9) 138 18:54.2 Okemos
5. Michael Glazer (10) 125 19:03.7 Okemos
6. Lee Wang (11) 146 19:10.6 Okemos
7. Daniel Jimenez (12) 129 19:13.4 Okemos
8. Christian Ritzler (11) 31 19:13.8 Charlotte
9. Cole Caron 66 19:18.5 Holt
10. Remingtor Gerras (10) 124 19:22.0 Okemos
11. Zach Hodgman 74 19:28.8 Holt
12. Rodney Weng (12) 147 19:29.3 Okemos
13. Jamieson Haak (12) 126 19:30.2 Okemos
14. Devin Rucker (11) 141 19:33.1 Okemos
15. Joshua Stark-Dyke (10) 144 19:36.8 Okemos
16. Jeff Lyon 77 19:38.0 Holt
17. Ryan Saloma (9) 33 19:38.4 Charlotte
18. Jacob Lee (11) 135 19:39.2 Okemos
19. Stuart Hammond (10) 127 19:57.7 Okemos
20. Mike Schon (11) 106 20:03.6 Mason
21. Eric Arch (11) 111 20:06.4 Okemos
22. Kyle Hughes (10) 9 20:07.3 Chelsea
23. Mitch Cove (11) 22 20:08.2 Charlotte
24. Jeff Cook 38 20:10.6 Eaton Rapids
25. CJ Redman (9) 30 20:17.3 Charlotte
26. Jordan Rasico 82 20:17.8 Holt
27. David Batterson 63 20:24.4 Holt
28. Martin Harris (11) 6 20:35.4 Chelsea
29. Steve Xiao (11) 149 20:39.4 Okemos
30. Austin Gray (9) 5 20:41.4 Chelsea
31. Ross Staszuk 46 20:52.5 Eaton Rapids
32. Jason Letavish (9) 136 20:58.6 Okemos
33. Mike Swanson (12) 34 21:03.4 Charlotte
34. Bryant Sweet 47 21:05.3 Eaton Rapids
35. Kyle Schroeder (9) 142 21:08.8 Okemos
36. James McCormick 42 21:12.5 Eaton Rapids
37. Alexander Armada (11) 112 21:13.0 Okemos
38. Eric Brown 65 21:13.6 Holt
39. Juan Madrid 78 21:14.6 Holt
40. Robert Mason 41 21:20.1 Eaton Rapids
41. Ray Moody (10) 29 21:20.3 Charlotte
42. Dan Kochan (10) 132 21:34.3 Okemos
43. Kyle Price 44 21:51.2 Eaton Rapids
44. Sean Owsley (11) 14 21:52.7 Chelsea
45. Jake Johnson (10) 130 21:54.0 Okemos
46. Phillip Clark (11) 99 21:55.5 Mason
47. Cody Shields (12) 107 21:56.4 Mason
48. Brian Crackel (11) 100 21:56.8 Mason
49. Matthew Kolstoe (12) 133 22:17.8 Okemos
50. Marcus Loveless 76 22:18.7 Holt
51. Sam Christie (9) 2 22:21.0 Chelsea
52. Chris Hefty 73 22:48.6 Holt
53. Jacob Dornbos (10) 23 22:49.4 Charlotte
54. Antoni Pizzali 56 22:55.9 Fowlerville
55. Reynolds Gibson 93 23:01.4 Lansing Everett
56. Jacob McGill 79 23:07.3 Holt
57. Nick Ferguson 72 23:27.2 Holt
58. Henry Pointon (10) 140 23:36.5 Okemos
59. Phil Clementz (10) 21 23:42.0 Charlotte
60. Timothy Neuroth 53 24:18.6 Fowlerville
61. Jeff Sadler-Purchis (9) 32 24:34.5 Charlotte
62. Connor Weissenborn (9) 35 26:04.0 Charlotte
63. Connor Bilodeau 85 26:06.3 Lansing Everett
64. Ethan Hodgman 75 27:32.0 Holt
65. andrew Campbell (12) 115 28:21.7 Okemos
66. Alec Findlay (11) 122 29:28.9 Okemos
67. Kyle Clark 88 33:31.6 Lansing Everett