CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1

back to results

Sep. 22, 2009

CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1
Portland High School



09/22/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 AT PORTLAND 09/22/09



SCORES
1. Williamston 26 4. Corunna 88
2. Lansing Catholic Central 69 5. Lake Odessa - Lakewood 131
3. Perry 69 6. Portland 139


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Brandon Heins (12) Williamston 973 16:55.1 1
2. Spencer Pioszak (12) Williamston 976 17:07.3 2
3. Jake Fortman (11) Perry 958 17:16.5 3
4. Andrew Syrek (12) Williamston 981 17:23.9 4
5. Justin Krauss (10) Perry 959 17:35.5 5
6. Matthew McNeil (11) Corunna 927 17:43.3 6
7. Zachary Zingsheim (10) Lansing Catholic Central 945 17:46.2 7
8. Jon Bell Perry 955 17:54.0 8
9. Grant Smith (11) Williamston 979 17:59.2 9
10. Nathan Vorce (12) Williamston 984 18:03.2 10
11. Austin Winter (10) Lansing Catholic Central 943 18:11.2 11
12. Jimmy Hicks (10) Lansing Catholic Central 936 18:12.8 12
13. Tucker Seese (11) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 951 18:13.6 13
14. Greg Lutzke (11) Williamston 974 18:17.7 P
15. Ben Flint (12) Lansing Catholic Central 935 18:20.3 15
16. Sam Sukovitch (12) Williamston 980 18:33.0 P
17. Brandon Francis (11) Corunna 920 19:07.9 17
18. Cale Linabury (11) Corunna 925 19:14.4 18
19. Jared Krausz (9) Portland 966 19:14.8 19
20. Logan Morse (11) Portland 967 19:15.1 20
21. Ralph Warfield (11) Portland 969 19:15.4 21
22. Nick Wracan (11) Corunna 932 19:23.4 22
23. Joel Youk (11) Williamston 985 19:28.4 -
24. Adam Senters (11) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 952 19:30.7 23
25. Alex Thompson (12) Lansing Catholic Central 941 19:35.4 24
26. Joshua LaMay (12) Corunna 924 19:38.5 25
27. Jessey Metzmaker Perry 960 19:44.2 26
28. Tyler Neros Perry 962 19:47.7 27
29. Nathan Warriner (9) Lansing Catholic Central 942 20:00.9 P
30. Evon Lyons (11) Williamston 975 20:04.1 -
31. Mitchell Lebel (11) Lansing Catholic Central 938 20:06.8 P
32. Jason Foltz (12) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 948 20:08.3 30
33. Eddie Barta (12) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 946 20:13.2 31
34. Trevor Cortez (12) Corunna 917 20:29.3 P
35. Justin Gehringer (10) Williamston 972 20:48.5 -
36. Matt Pollack (12) Lansing Catholic Central 939 20:51.5 -
37. Beau Bremer (10) Corunna 915 20:53.6 P
38. BJ Krembs (12) Corunna 923 21:09.2 -
39. Jesse Wright (12) Corunna 933 21:20.9 -
40. Tyler Schmidt (9) Williamston 978 21:33.0 -
41. Brandon Carlson (10) Williamston 971 21:34.5 -
42. Matt Wolfe (9) Lansing Catholic Central 944 21:50.6 -
43. Nick Blocher (12) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 947 21:52.3 34
44. Nate Eggleston (9) Lansing Catholic Central 934 21:58.6 -
45. Nolan Stoepker (09) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 953 22:01.3 P
46. Michael Kutch (11) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 949 22:03.9 P
47. Cody Robitaille (10) Williamston 977 22:19.6 -
48. Zack Sizemore (12) Corunna 930 22:40.0 -
49. Will Depew Perry 957 22:53.5 P
50. Aaron Baumgarten (9) Williamston 982 23:00.3 -
51. Dan Ball Perry 954 23:10.3 P
52. Brandon Phillips (10) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 950 23:11.0 -
53. Brian Schneider (12) Portland 968 23:19.4 39
54. Jimmy Davission Perry 956 23:26.8 -
55. Salih Yasun (12) Portland 970 23:53.8 40
56. Justin Stout (9) Corunna 931 24:23.8 -
57. Brian McLaughlin (12) Corunna 926 24:26.1 -
58. Aaron Mills Perry 961 24:28.5 -
59. Alex Urbane (10) Williamston 983 25:15.0 -
60. Anthony Haluska (11) Portland 964 25:28.0 P
61. Anthony Sevinsky (9) Lansing Catholic Central 940 26:45.8 -
62. Christopher Ingram (9) Corunna 922 27:23.1 -
63. Darrin Cameron (10) Corunna 916 29:55.7 -
64. Cody Kissane (12) Portland 965 29:59.3 P
65. Jonathan DeCooman (11) Corunna 918 31:57.3 -

09/22/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 AT PORTLAND 09/22/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Williamston Brandon Heins (12) 1 16:55 1
Spencer Pioszak (12) 2 17:07 2
Andrew Syrek (12) 4 17:23 4
Grant Smith (11) 9 17:59 9
Nathan Vorce (12) 10 18:03 10
Greg Lutzke (11) 14 18:17
Sam Sukovitch (12) 16 18:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:27 26

2. Lansing Catholic Central Zachary Zingsheim (10) 7 17:46 7
Austin Winter (10) 11 18:11 11
Jimmy Hicks (10) 12 18:12 12
Ben Flint (12) 15 18:20 15
Alex Thompson (12) 25 19:35 24
Nathan Warriner (9) 29 20:00
Mitchell Lebel (11) 31 20:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:04 69

3. Perry Jake Fortman (11) 3 17:16 3
Justin Krauss (10) 5 17:35 5
Jon Bell 8 17:54 8
Jessey Metzmaker 27 19:44 26
Tyler Neros 28 19:47 27
Will Depew 49 22:53
Dan Ball 51 23:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:16 69

4. Corunna Matthew McNeil (11) 6 17:43 6
Brandon Francis (11) 17 19:07 17
Cale Linabury (11) 18 19:14 18
Nick Wracan (11) 22 19:23 22
Joshua LaMay (12) 26 19:38 25
Trevor Cortez (12) 34 20:29
Beau Bremer (10) 37 20:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:05 88

5. Lake Odessa - Lakewood Tucker Seese (11) 13 18:13 13
Adam Senters (11) 24 19:30 23
Jason Foltz (12) 32 20:08 30
Eddie Barta (12) 33 20:13 31
Nick Blocher (12) 43 21:52 34
Nolan Stoepker (09) 45 22:01
Michael Kutch (11) 46 22:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:56 131

6. Portland Jared Krausz (9) 19 19:14 19
Logan Morse (11) 20 19:15 20
Ralph Warfield (11) 21 19:15 21
Brian Schneider (12) 53 23:19 39
Salih Yasun (12) 55 23:53 40
Anthony Haluska (11) 60 25:28
Cody Kissane (12) 64 29:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:56 139





09/22/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 AT PORTLAND 09/22/09



SCORES
1. Williamston 22 4. Portland 87
2. Lansing Catholic Central 64 5. Corunna 145
3. Perry 84 6. Lake Odessa - Lakewood 168


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Emma Drenth (12) Williamston 627 19:35.5 1
2. Megan Heeder (11) Lansing Catholic Central 563 19:48.6 2
3. Lauren Halm (12) Williamston 631 20:17.6 3
4. Hannah Grischke (10) Williamston 629 20:27.8 4
5. Erica Halm (10) Williamston 630 21:00.0 5
6. Alyson Johnson (11) Portland 616 21:06.7 6
7. Marissa Schneider (11) Corunna 548 21:24.6 7
8. Jordan Krauss Perry 606 21:27.0 8
9. Andrea Krantz (11) Williamston 633 21:37.2 9
10. Kylie Parker Perry 607 21:38.8 10
11. Elizabeth Erickson (11) Williamston 628 21:47.5 P
12. Katie Bollman (10) Williamston 624 21:48.4 P
13. Victoria Socher (11) Portland 620 21:52.9 13
14. Emma Frost (9) Lansing Catholic Central 582 22:01.8 14
15. Allie Brown (10) Lansing Catholic Central 579 22:03.6 15
16. Christine VandenHaute (10Williamston 636 22:20.8 -
17. Adrienne Powell (11) Lansing Catholic Central 570 22:25.4 16
18. Lena Minniti (9) Lansing Catholic Central 584 22:33.7 17
19. Annie Fata (9) Lansing Catholic Central 583 22:36.7 P
20. Ellee Eldridge (11) Portland 613 22:39.7 19
21. Catherine Swiderski (10) Lansing Catholic Central 576 22:43.0 P
22. Julia Young Perry 610 22:44.1 21
23. Brittany Johnson Perry 605 22:46.3 22
24. Karla Graves Perry 602 22:46.7 23
25. Nicole Fawley (11) Portland 614 22:54.6 24
26. Hunter Puma (11) Lansing Catholic Central 567 23:06.7 -
27. Anna Krausz (12) Portland 617 23:09.5 25
28. Halee Dion (11) Williamston 626 23:15.8 -
29. Hannah Boyd Perry 601 23:40.0 P
30. Aurelie McCarus (10) Lansing Catholic Central 578 23:43.9 -
31. Lisa Rosado Perry 608 23:45.1 P
32. Katrina Cuison (12) Lansing Catholic Central 562 24:00.4 -
33. Sarah White (11) Portland 621 24:09.0 P
34. Cassie Thelen (11) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 599 24:16.3 29
35. Kat Curtin (11) Lansing Catholic Central 566 24:24.4 -
36. Amanda Nickels (10) Corunna 546 24:25.8 30
37. Leslie Schlaack (9) Lansing Catholic Central 585 24:27.2 -
38. Danielle Hebert (9) Williamston 632 24:30.7 -
39. Brianne Belanger (9) Williamston 623 24:37.4 -
40. Meagan Manzini (10) Portland 618 24:41.0 P
41. Kelsey Blake (11) Portland 611 24:42.2 -
42. Emelia Kosciulek (11) Lansing Catholic Central 568 24:45.6 -
43. Roxanne Powelson (10) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 594 25:00.8 32
44. Georgia Gregoricka (9) Corunna 541 25:04.8 33
45. Mary Alice Fata (11) Lansing Catholic Central 564 25:06.7 -
46. Lindsey James Perry 604 25:07.2 -
47. Elizabeth Warriner (12) Lansing Catholic Central 559 25:08.7 -
48. Tori Reid (10) Lansing Catholic Central 571 25:16.4 -
49. Chelsi Scott (10) Portland 619 25:26.2 -
50. Raelynn Rasegan (9) Williamston 635 25:26.6 -
51. Courtney Jenkins (10) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 588 25:38.9 34
52. Joanna Guasch (10) Corunna 542 25:42.4 35
53. Megan Whybra (12) Lansing Catholic Central 557 25:56.3 -
54. Elizabeth Hillman (10) Lansing Catholic Central 574 25:57.2 -
55. Elana Fata (11) Lansing Catholic Central 569 26:14.6 -
56. Emily Lemmer (10) Lansing Catholic Central 573 26:41.8 -
57. Erica Davids (11) Portland 612 26:44.2 -
58. Susie Quint (12) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 595 27:10.0 36
59. Maria Patrick (11) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 591 27:10.5 37
60. Alana Curtin (12) Lansing Catholic Central 560 27:19.5 -
61. Audrey Carlson (9) Williamston 625 27:19.8 -
62. Angela Collins (12) Lansing Catholic Central 561 27:24.3 -
63. Megan Swanson Perry 609 27:32.6 -
64. Maggie Salewski (10) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 596 27:50.7 P
65. Ashley Grinnell Perry 603 27:58.4 -
66. Cheyenne Smith (10) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 597 28:42.4 P
67. Lauren Winslow (11) Lansing Catholic Central 565 28:46.1 -
68. Caroline Francis-Bohr (10Lansing Catholic Central 577 28:59.3 -
69. Sharlin May (11) Corunna 544 29:05.3 40
70. Emily Watson (10) Lansing Catholic Central 580 29:15.3 -
71. Rachel Morrow (12) Corunna 545 29:16.9 P
72. Kati Kauffman (12) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 589 29:26.1 -
73. Dakota Spitzley (12) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 598 30:16.0 -
74. Mariah Dye (10) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 587 30:22.4 -
75. Megan LaForge (10) Williamston 634 30:29.4 -
76. Rachel Poole (10) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 593 30:30.5 -
77. Haley Sawyer (10) Corunna 547 30:56.5 P
78. Mary Schneider (10) Lansing Catholic Central 581 31:02.2 -
79. Molly Piecuch (12) Lansing Catholic Central 556 31:16.1 -
80. Morgan Whybra (10) Lansing Catholic Central 572 31:48.1 -
81. Paige Patrick (11) Lake Odessa - Lakewood 592 31:59.3 -
82. Danielle Flint (10) Lansing Catholic Central 575 32:33.3 -
83. Chelsea Ardelean (12) Corunna 539 32:53.2 -
84. Kathryn Francis-Bohr (12)Lansing Catholic Central 558 34:01.5 -
85. Alex Hampton (11) Portland 615 35:11.5 -
86. Mary Machtel (9) Lansing Catholic Central 586 35:13.9 -

09/22/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 AT PORTLAND 09/22/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Williamston Emma Drenth (12) 1 19:35 1
Lauren Halm (12) 3 20:17 3
Hannah Grischke (10) 4 20:27 4
Erica Halm (10) 5 21:00 5
Andrea Krantz (11) 9 21:37 9
Elizabeth Erickson (11) 11 21:47
Katie Bollman (10) 12 21:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:56 22

2. Lansing Catholic Central Megan Heeder (11) 2 19:48 2
Emma Frost (9) 14 22:01 14
Allie Brown (10) 15 22:03 15
Adrienne Powell (11) 17 22:25 16
Lena Minniti (9) 18 22:33 17
Annie Fata (9) 19 22:36
Catherine Swiderski (10) 21 22:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:50 64

3. Perry Jordan Krauss 8 21:27 8
Kylie Parker 10 21:38 10
Julia Young 22 22:44 21
Brittany Johnson 23 22:46 22
Karla Graves 24 22:46 23
Hannah Boyd 29 23:40
Lisa Rosado 31 23:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:21 84

4. Portland Alyson Johnson (11) 6 21:06 6
Victoria Socher (11) 13 21:52 13
Ellee Eldridge (11) 20 22:39 19
Nicole Fawley (11) 25 22:54 24
Anna Krausz (12) 27 23:09 25
Sarah White (11) 33 24:09
Meagan Manzini (10) 40 24:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:40 87

5. Corunna Marissa Schneider (11) 7 21:24 7
Amanda Nickels (10) 36 24:25 30
Georgia Gregoricka (9) 44 25:04 33
Joanna Guasch (10) 52 25:42 35
Sharlin May (11) 69 29:05 40
Rachel Morrow (12) 71 29:16
Haley Sawyer (10) 77 30:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:40 145

6. Lake Odessa - Lakewood Cassie Thelen (11) 34 24:16 29
Roxanne Powelson (10) 43 25:00 32
Courtney Jenkins (10) 51 25:38 34
Susie Quint (12) 58 27:10 36
Maria Patrick (11) 59 27:10 37
Maggie Salewski (10) 64 27:50
Cheyenne Smith (10) 66 28:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:14 168