2009 Timber Trail Trot

back to results

Sep. 20, 2009

2009 Timber Trail Trot
Mid Michigan Community College, Harrison Michigan

Female 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Mussell Midland MI 14 43 26:17.0 5:15/K
2 Remi Romanowski Harrison MI 13 66 30:59.0 6:12/K
3 Lauryn Bailey Clare MI 10 67 31:16.0 6:15/K
4 Kayle Morse West Branch MI 12 101 1:07:43.0 13:33/K
Top
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Willford Gladwin MI 15 16 23:02.0 4:36/K
2 Sara Lee Hope MI 17 35 25:02.0 5:00/K
3 Melissa Goodwin Gladwin MI 18 47 27:01.0 5:24/K
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Smith Harrison MI 24 53 27:41.0 5:32/K
2 Katy Ross Midland MI 23 72 32:17.0 6:27/K
3 Ashley Faber Midland MI 23 79 34:34.0 6:55/K
4 Nichole Klein Gladwin MI 24 82 36:11.0 7:14/K
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Bartlett Sterling MI 29 27 24:14.0 4:51/K
2 Heather Warzecha Freeland MI 29 78 34:33.0 6:55/K
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Joy Mt Pleasant MI 34 69 31:23.0 6:17/K
2 Tina Droomer Clare MI 34 80 35:01.0 7:00/K
3 Kimberly Bear Clare MI 33 87 37:28.0 7:30/K
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Weber Sanford MI 36 25 24:08.0 4:50/K
2 Beth Swetz Clare MI 38 68 31:17.0 6:15/K
3 Deena Terzo Chesterfield MI 38 75 32:53.0 6:35/K
4 Audra Helms Gladwin MI 38 77 33:18.0 6:40/K
5 Jamie Richardson Clare MI 39 81 35:16.0 7:03/K
6 Tracey Laverty Farwell MI 39 83 36:25.0 7:17/K
7 Cathy Moreno Farwell MI 37 84 36:26.0 7:17/K
8 Jenny Diederich Harrison MI 39 94 42:08.0 8:26/K
9 Jodi Cronk Saint Helen MI 39 98 44:45.0 8:57/K
10 Jennifer Morse West Branch MI 36 100 48:40.0 9:44/K
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Carsten Sanford MI 44 24 24:07.0 4:49/K
2 Kari Dawley Beaverton MI 41 36 25:05.0 5:01/K
3 Lynda Dast Mt Pleasant MI 42 41 26:10.0 5:14/K
4 Cheryl Meyer Mount Pleasant MI 41 42 26:14.0 5:15/K
5 Dawn Moreno Farwell MI 40 56 27:53.0 5:35/K
6 Amy Romanowski Harrison MI 42 96 43:04.0 8:37/K
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Rodgers Clare MI 45 21 23:57.0 4:47/K
2 Cindy Mussell Clare MI 46 44 26:19.0 5:16/K
3 Kim Bailey Rosebush MI 48 61 30:03.0 6:01/K
4 Cheryl Jacob Riverdale MI 47 63 30:04.0 6:01/K
5 Laurie Brubaker Three Rivers MI 46 71 31:45.0 6:21/K
6 Linda Blystone Adrian MI 46 73 32:35.0 6:31/K
7 Lori Trainer Rosebush MI 49 88 37:54.0 7:35/K
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 50 22 24:01.0 4:48/K
2 LouAnn Fitzpatrick Rosebush MI 51 48 27:08.0 5:26/K
3 Monica Fox Mt Pleasant MI 50 50 27:17.0 5:27/K
4 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 52 86 37:24.0 7:29/K
5 Julie Wright Midland MI 50 89 38:14.0 7:39/K
6 Linda Dutcher Weidman MI 53 93 40:30.0 8:06/K
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Brown Harrison MI 55 76 32:57.0 6:35/K
Top
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Willford Gladwin MI 11 31 24:41.0 4:56/K
2 Gavin Chupp Evart MI 13 58 29:20.0 5:52/K
3 Reed Romanowski Harrison MI 11 85 36:39.0 7:20/K
4 Tyler Schmidt Hemlock MI 13 90 40:07.0 8:01/K
5 Jared Morse West Branch MI 10 99 48:38.0 9:44/K
6 Nicholes Morse West Branch MI 8 103 1:07:51.0 13:34/K
Top
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Blystone Adrian MI 16 4 19:15.0 3:51/K
2 Wesley Wright Harrison MI 19 5 19:24.0 3:53/K
3 Kelton Beaubien Hemlock MI 18 8 19:55.0 3:59/K
4 Mike Blystone Adrian MI 18 14 22:41.0 4:32/K
5 Michael Abbe Sanford MI 19 15 22:41.0 4:32/K
6 Luke Schmidt Freeland MI 16 34 24:51.0 4:58/K
7 Joe Storey Pompeii MI 19 39 25:36.0 5:07/K
8 John Schmidt Merrill MI 15 60 30:00.0 6:00/K
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corbin Brown Tecumseh MI 21 12 21:41.0 4:20/K
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Tews Midland MI 29 13 21:41.0 4:20/K
2 L.J. Donahue Kalamazoo MI 26 32 24:42.0 4:56/K
3 Clint Colosky Clare MI 27 59 29:54.0 5:59/K
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Swihart Horton MI 33 2 18:17.1 3:39/K
2 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine MI 30 6 19:34.0 3:55/K
3 Jose Munoz Bay City MI 34 7 19:47.0 3:57/K
4 Gary Jensen Adel IA 30 9 20:28.0 4:06/K
5 Sam Pechacek Harrison MI 32 18 23:37.0 4:43/K
6 James Schmidt Hemlock MI 34 19 23:41.0 4:44/K
7 Andrew Coulson Harrison MI 33 26 24:13.0 4:51/K
8 Kevin Essebaggers Mt Pleasant MI 32 29 24:27.0 4:53/K
9 Scott Voelker Mc Bain MI 31 57 28:35.0 5:43/K
10 Dennis Latowski Harrison MI 30 64 30:15.0 6:03/K
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Friedrich Mt Pleasant MI 38 1 18:17.0 3:39/K
2 Scott Moreno Farwell MI 39 55 27:49.0 5:34/K
3 Todd Diederich Harrison MI 39 95 42:09.0 8:26/K
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Yuncker Weidman MI 43 3 19:07.0 3:49/K
2 Martin Willford Gladwin MI 43 23 24:06.0 4:49/K
3 Scott Moore Farwell MI 41 49 27:08.0 5:26/K
4 Chris Wiggins Saint Helen MI 40 91 40:07.0 8:01/K
5 Patrick Morse West Branch MI 40 102 1:07:44.0 13:33/K
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 48 11 21:29.0 4:18/K
2 Todd Wood Pompeii MI 45 40 25:42.0 5:08/K
3 David Minor Harrison MI 48 51 27:19.0 5:28/K
4 Stephen Pankowski Buckley MI 47 65 30:33.0 6:07/K
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice Holt MI 54 10 21:26.0 4:17/K
2 John Trainor Rosebush MI 52 28 24:20.0 4:52/K
3 Rex Lombard Shepherd MI 50 38 25:27.0 5:05/K
4 Todd Tarrent Haslett MI 53 45 26:24.0 5:17/K
5 Mike Bell Rosebush MI 54 54 27:46.0 5:33/K
6 Kenneth Newman Remus MI 50 70 31:33.0 6:19/K
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Mills Roscommon MI 55 20 23:53.0 4:47/K
2 James Szymanski Mt Pleasant MI 57 33 24:42.0 4:56/K
3 Ken Brown Harrison MI 55 37 25:19.0 5:04/K
4 Larry Donahue Sumner MI 56 62 30:04.0 6:01/K
5 Keith Dutcher Weidman MI 55 92 40:30.0 8:06/K
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Greer Gladwin MI 60 17 23:10.0 4:38/K
2 Arthur Fredericks Mount Pleasant MI 62 30 24:31.0 4:54/K
3 Bruce Yuille Marysville MI 62 46 26:27.0 5:17/K
4 Raymond Peck Beaverton MI 64 52 27:25.0 5:29/K
Top
Male 65 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Richardson Clare MI 74 74 32:51.0 6:34/K
2 Gary Ellis Clare MI 69 97 43:40.0 8:44/K




2009 Timber Trail Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.








































































































































































































































































































































































Open

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jessica Stow Mt Pleasant MI

21

1

39:23.0

2

Joann Steely Decker MI

41

3

41:44.0

3

Carol Churchill Harrison MI

60

4

43:39.0

4

Kelly Morgan Gladwin MI

40

5

44:26.0

5

Gale Bautell Gladwin MI

49

6

44:27.0

6

Denise Moynahan Saint Charles MI

46

8

45:15.0

7

Terri Lee Hope MI

42

9

46:08.0

8

Jane Martineau Lansing MI

51

12

46:24.0

9

Pat Morley Gladwin MI

58

13

46:29.0

10

Joan Sampson Mt Pleasant MI

60

14

46:31.0

11

Sandra Kindel Saint Charles MI

57

16

47:51.0

12

Alyson Rush Dewitt MI

54

17

47:51.0

13

Cynthia Schmidt Merrill MI

13

18

51:03.0

14

Selena Mesier

10

19

51:05.0

15

Renea Phillips Clare MI

41

21

51:12.0

16

Robin Schmidt Merrill MI

53

24

51:32.0

17

Alisha Schmidt Hemlock MI

10

25

51:39.0

18

Janice Mogg Rosebush MI

58

26

51:49.0

19

Sadie Phillips Clare MI

12

27

52:33.0

20

Polly Symborski Midland MI

65

29

57:15.0

21

Keri Endres-Bercher Harrison MI

53

30

57:20.0

22

Katie Soules Midland MI

61

31

57:20.0

23

Hannah Roberts Sanford MI

28

32

59:59.0

24

Betsy Brandon Clare MI

31

33

59:59.0

25

Susan Morse Harrison MI

62

35

1:08:36.0

 
Top

Male

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christopher Burch Mt Pleasant MI

23

2

39:44.0

2

Larry Kindel Saint Charles MI

57

7

44:33.0

3

Ron Morley Gladwin MI

59

10

46:18.0

4

Allen Martineau Jr. Lansing MI

52

11

46:22.0

5

Rodney Kintner Bentley MI

43

15

47:22.0

6

Daryl Phillips Clare MI

43

20

51:12.0

7

Al Kindel Freeland MI

64

22

51:24.0

8

Johnie Schmidt Merrill MI

58

23

51:24.0

9

Kyler Phillips Clare MI

12

28

52:37.0

10

Jack Morse Harrison MI

67

34

1:08:33.0

Mid Michigan Community College, Harrison Michigan