UW Parkside Midwest CC Open

back to results

Sep. 19, 2009

UW Parkside Midwest CC Open
University of Wisconsin Parkside, Kenosha, WI
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 553 Matt Bruce University of Louisville 24:26.3 3:03/K 3
2 2 550 Cory Thorne University of Louisville 24:40.7 3:05/K 4
3 3 552 Matt Hughes University of Louisville 24:45.6 3:06/K 2
4 4 551 Michael Eaton University of Louisville 25:01.4 3:08/K 3
5 5 702 Drew Harris Northern Kentucky University 25:09.8 3:09/M 3
6 6 504 Blake Johnson Marquette University 25:32.0 3:12/K 2
7 7 554 Scott McClain University of Louisville 25:32.4 3:12/K 4
8 8 501 Connor Callahan Marquette University 25:34.8 3:12/K 1
9 9 655 Brian Stetter Michigan Tech 25:35.4 3:12/M 3
10 10 622 Timothy Howse Hillsdale 25:45.5 3:13/M 4
11 11 556 Gordy Dooley University of Louisville 25:52.5 3:14/K 2
12 12 721 Ben Orvold UW-Parkside 25:54.9 3:14/M 3
13 13 627 Jacob Secor Hillsdale 25:56.7 3:15/M 2
14 14 500 Peter Bolgert Marquette University 25:59.8 3:15/K 2
15 15 597 John Simons UW-Milwaukee 26:00.9 3:15/K 1
16 16 577 Jake Henderson North Dakota State 26:01.6 3:15/K 2
17 17 595 Jake Reilly UW-Milwaukee 26:02.5 3:15/K 1
18 18 574 Colin Parrish North Dakota State 26:05.9 3:16/K 2
19 19 581 Travis Fitzke North Dakota State 26:06.6 3:16/K 2
20 20 598 Mike Sorenson UW-Milwaukee 26:11.3 3:16/K 3
21 21 502 Brice Cleland Marquette University 26:14.6 3:17/K 3
22 22 596 Chris Schuenke UW-Milwaukee 26:15.1 3:17/K 2
23 23 626 Alex Ralston Hillsdale 26:15.4 3:17/M 3
24 24 700 Eric Dwyer Northern Kentucky University 26:19.9 3:17/M 3
25 25 511 Keith Schueller Marquette University 26:20.9 3:18/K 2
26 26 582 Tyler Leverington North Dakota State 26:23.5 3:18/K 2
27 27 630 Chuck Wysong Hillsdale 26:27.1 3:18/M 3
28 28 863 Nick Thomas Tiffin 26:29.0 3:19/M 2
29 29 505 Patrick Keeley Marquette University 26:32.9 3:19/K 2
30 30 575 Daniel Merritt North Dakota State 26:35.9 3:19/K 1
31 31 618 Britton Deuel Hillsdale 26:37.2 3:20/M 4
32 32 862 Mike Eblin Tiffin 26:37.8 3:20/M 3
33 33 509 Dominick Rosario Marquette University 26:38.1 3:20/K 2
34 34 619 Jordan Eccleston Hillsdale 26:38.4 3:20/M 2
35 35 576 Eric Stroh North Dakota State 26:40.3 3:20/K 3
36 36 864 Dominique O'neil Tiffin 26:43.2 3:20/M 3
37 37 616 Cameron Blaauw Hillsdale 26:52.7 3:22/M 4
38 38 642 Derek Kraus Northwoods University 26:54.1 3:22/M 4
39 39 656 Colin Singleton Michigan Tech 26:54.4 3:22/M 3
40 40 811 Sam Stevens Lawrence University 26:56.0 3:22/M 1
41 (> 7) 503 Anthony Gedwill Marquette University 26:56.6 3:22/K 1
42 41 907 Alex Mena UW-Parkside 27:00.3 3:23/M
43 42 646 Nick Bedbury Michigan Tech 27:05.7 3:23/M 1
44 43 705 Joey Mueller Northern Kentucky University 27:11.8 3:24/M 1
45 44 579 John Holt North Dakota State 27:15.5 3:24/K 1
46 45 649 Ken Gilkerson Michigan Tech 27:15.8 3:24/M 4
47 46 647 Zach Carlson Michigan Tech 27:16.4 3:25/M 3
48 47 842 Matt Lumnitzer Illinois Tech 27:17.3 3:25/M 2
49 (> 7) 631 Jeff Wysong Hillsdale 27:18.2 3:25/M 2
50 48 847 Wes Villalobos Illinois Tech 27:18.4 3:25/M 3
51 (> 7) 620 Josh Eccleston Hillsdale 27:23.2 3:25/M 2
52 49 600 Dan Uphoff UW-Milwaukee 27:23.6 3:25/K 1
53 50 593 Bobby Glotfelty UW-Milwaukee 27:23.9 3:25/K 1
54 51 860 Atlantis Troutman Tiffin 27:27.2 3:26/M 3
55 52 854 Brock Lloyd Tiffin 27:27.4 3:26/M 1
56 (> 7) 628 Peter Walsh Hillsdale 27:27.7 3:26/M 2
57 (> 7) 506 Patrick Maag Marquette University 27:28.0 3:26/K 1
58 53 704 Justin McIntyre Northern Kentucky University 27:28.4 3:26/M 1
59 54 858 alex Frey Tiffin 27:28.6 3:26/M 2
60 55 779 Matt Davis Kenyon College 27:28.9 3:26/M 2
61 56 638 Michael Beard Northwoods University 27:31.3 3:26/M 3
62 57 861 Adam Nunns Tiffin 27:35.5 3:27/M 4
63 (> 7) 573 Andrew Fillmore North Dakota State 27:37.3 3:27/K 2
64 58 733 Eric Koenig Beloit College 27:38.5 3:27/M 3
65 59 601 Thomas Wells UW-Milwaukee 27:41.1 3:28/K 2
66 60 846 Phil Theisen Illinois Tech 27:42.6 3:28/M 2
67 61 723 Matt Vidas UW-Parkside 27:43.9 3:28/M 2
68 62 718 Dustin Baldwin UW-Parkside 27:44.2 3:28/M 3
69 (> 7) 629 Will Wegert Hillsdale 27:47.2 3:28/M 2
70 (> 7) 580 Tom Scharandore North Dakota State 27:48.7 3:29/K 4
71 (> 7) 615 Sam Bender Hillsdale 27:49.0 3:29/M 3
72 63 651 Jonathan Kipela Michigan Tech 27:49.6 3:29/M 1
73 64 639 Braxton Collins Northwoods University 27:51.2 3:29/M 2
74 (> 7) 621 Derek Gilmore Hillsdale 27:52.0 3:29/M 3
75 65 641 Grant Goodspeed Northwoods University 27:52.3 3:29/M 1
76 66 657 Nick Wimmer Michigan Tech 27:55.7 3:29/M 2
77 (> 7) 578 Jake Martel North Dakota State 27:57.8 3:30/K 1
78 67 802 Sam Estrem Lawrence University 27:58.6 3:30/M 2
79 68 701 Ricky Harm Northern Kentucky University 27:59.2 3:30/M 1
80 69 698 Greg Biddle Northern Kentucky University 28:00.4 3:30/M 1
81 (> 7) 594 Kyle Kocher UW-Milwaukee 28:01.7 3:30/K 1
82 70 722 Phil Simac UW-Parkside 28:03.5 3:30/M 1
83 71 719 Bryan McLoone UW-Parkside 28:09.1 3:31/M 3
84 72 841 Zach Gates Illinois Tech 28:10.3 3:31/M 1
85 (> 7) 510 Billy Schlottke Marquette University 28:11.8 3:31/K 1
86 73 809 Mark Sprtel Lawrence University 28:14.2 3:32/M 4
87 74 782 Chris MacColl Kenyon College 28:14.8 3:32/M 3
88 (> 7) 855 Stephen Miles Tiffin 28:19.6 3:32/M 1
89 75 720 Robert Meyers UW-Parkside 28:20.0 3:33/M 3
90 (> 7) 652 Scott Kentner Michigan Tech 28:29.3 3:34/M 3
91 76 697 Dan Bell Northern Kentucky University 28:34.1 3:34/M 1
92 77 729 Travis Holtby Beloit College 28:39.1 3:35/M 4
93 78 739 Jared Wynne Beloit College 28:40.6 3:35/M 4
94 (> 7) 623 Bobby Lochner Hillsdale 28:44.8 3:36/M 3
95 79 781 Will Kessenich Kenyon College 28:45.9 3:36/M 3
96 (> 7) 856 Kyle Anderson Tiffin 28:47.5 3:36/M 1
97 (> 7) 859 Brian Grime Tiffin 28:48.0 3:36/M 2
98 (> 7) 653 Andreas Koerner Michigan Tech 28:52.0 3:37/M 1
99 80 843 Kenny Murphy Illinois Tech 28:56.5 3:37/M 1
100 (> 7) 592 Alex Francis UW-Milwaukee 28:57.6 3:37/K 2

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 591 Jason Axt UW-Milwaukee 28:58.1 3:37/K 3
102 81 727 Josh Davendonis Beloit College 28:59.3 3:37/M 4
103 82 732 Brian Kimball Beloit College 29:00.6 3:38/M 1
104 (> 7) 650 Oskar Lund Michigan Tech 29:03.9 3:38/M 4
105 (> 7) 703 Eric Jeter Northern Kentucky University 29:07.8 3:38/M 1
106 83 643 Dan Waskiewicz Northwoods University 29:11.7 3:39/M 2
107 84 645 Tyler Wejrowski Northwoods University 29:12.4 3:39/M 2
108 85 785 Dan Riggins Kenyon College 29:14.4 3:39/M 2
109 (> 7) 851 Zach Lee Tiffin 29:18.2 3:40/M 1
110 (> 7) 624 Shawn McKinstry Hillsdale 29:26.1 3:41/M 4
111 86 845 Ciaran Shaugnhessy Illinois Tech 29:29.2 3:41/M 3
112 87 777 Jackson Cabo Kenyon College 29:33.2 3:42/M 1
113 (> 7) 599 Jake Spaciel UW-Milwaukee 29:35.1 3:42/K 1
114 (> 7) 850 Jeremy Souder Tiffin 29:35.5 3:42/M 4
115 88 839 Kevin Acacio Illinois Tech 29:38.3 3:42/M 3
116 89 740 Nestor Zavala Beloit College 29:39.9 3:42/M 1
117 90 778 Rob Carpenter Kenyon College 29:42.8 3:43/M 4
118 91 780 Sean Edelman Kenyon College 29:43.9 3:43/M 2
119 (> 7) 853 Phil Hall Tiffin 29:46.0 3:43/M 1
120 92 821 Luke Berndl Joliet Junior College 30:11.7 3:46/M 1
121 93 800 Tom Coben Lawrence University 30:12.0 3:47/M 2
122 (> 7) 857 Corben Harlor Tiffin 30:18.2 3:47/M 2
123 94 804 Michael McCain Lawrence University 30:33.1 3:49/M 3
124 (> 7) 786 Matt Riley Kenyon College 30:36.4 3:50/M 4
125 95 807 Dan Moeller Lawrence University 30:47.3 3:51/M 3
126 96 731 Matt Johannsen Beloit College 30:55.3 3:52/M 4
127 (> 7) 840 Derek Burge-Beckley Illinois Tech 31:08.1 3:54/M 1
128 (> 7) 625 Jerry Perkins Hillsdale 31:16.1 3:55/M 2
129 (> 7) 726 Jason Bureta Beloit College 31:21.8 3:55/M 1
130 97 805 Patrick McCorkle Lawrence University 32:01.8 4:00/M 1
131 (> 7) 852 John Broering Tiffin 32:03.7 4:00/M 1
132 (> 7) 801 Matt Eddy Lawrence University 32:09.8 4:01/M 3
133 (> 7) 808 Chris Rollins Lawrence University 32:11.7 4:01/M 3
134 (> 7) 728 Steven Heinz Beloit College 32:22.9 4:03/M 1
135 (> 7) 734 Matthew McKay Beloit College 32:54.5 4:07/M 1
136 (> 7) 787 Dai Shen Kenyon College 32:57.6 4:07/M 1
137 (> 7) 725 Nicholas Blench Beloit College 33:15.1 4:09/M 3
138 (> 7) 806 Dan Meinhardt Lawrence University 33:23.3 4:10/M 4
139 (> 7) 730 Ian Jarvis Beloit College 33:44.9 4:13/M 3
140 (> 7) 810 Paul Stevens Lawrence University 33:57.4 4:15/M 3
141 (> 7) 736 Turner Smith Beloit College 34:30.7 4:19/M 1
142 98 824 George Fite Joliet Junior College 35:52.1 4:29/M 1
143 (> 7) 737 Steven White Beloit College 36:33.1 4:34/M 2
144 99 823 Steven Thomas Joliet Junior College 37:22.0 4:40/M 2
145 100 822 Judah Wessman Joliet Junior College 38:40.1 4:50/M 1
146 101 826 Dan Sprys Joliet Junior College 40:53.1 5:07/M 1




combined men summary team


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 University of Louisville 17 1 2 3 4 7 11
Top 5 Times: 2:04:26.4
Average Time: 24:53.2

2 Marquette University 74 6 8 14 21 25 29 33
Top 5 Times: 2:09:42.3
Average Time: 25:56.4

3 Hillsdale 104 10 13 23 27 31 34 37
Top 5 Times: 2:11:02.1
Average Time: 26:12.4

4 North Dakota State 109 16 18 19 26 30 35 44
Top 5 Times: 2:11:13.8
Average Time: 26:14.7

5 UW-Milwaukee 123 15 17 20 22 49 50 59
Top 5 Times: 2:11:53.4
Average Time: 26:22.7

6 Michigan Tech 181 9 39 42 45 46 63 66
Top 5 Times: 2:14:07.9
Average Time: 26:49.5

7 Northern Kentucky University 193 5 24 43 53 68 69 76
Top 5 Times: 2:14:09.3
Average Time: 26:49.8

8 Tiffin 199 28 32 36 51 52 54 57
Top 5 Times: 2:14:44.8
Average Time: 26:56.9

9 UW-Parkside 246 12 41 61 62 70 71 75
Top 5 Times: 2:16:27.1
Average Time: 27:17.4

10 Northwoods University 306 38 56 64 65 83 84
Top 5 Times: 2:19:20.8
Average Time: 27:52.1

11 Illinois Tech 307 47 48 60 72 80 86 88
Top 5 Times: 2:19:25.3
Average Time: 27:53.0

12 Lawrence University 367 40 67 73 93 94 95 97
Top 5 Times: 2:23:54.0
Average Time: 28:46.8

13 Beloit College 376 58 77 78 81 82 89 96
Top 5 Times: 2:22:58.3
Average Time: 28:35.6

14 Kenyon College 380 55 74 79 85 87 90 91
Top 5 Times: 2:23:17.4
Average Time: 28:39.4

15 Joliet Junior College 490 92 98 99 100 101
Top 5 Times: 3:02:59.2
Average Time: 36:35.8




NCAA Div. I


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 536 Clara Grandt West Virginia University 17:00.1 3:24/K 4
2 2 541 Tarah McKay University of Louisville 17:19.4 3:28/K 4
3 3 543 Kim Grieshaber University of Louisville 17:47.0 3:33/K 3
4 4 542 Emily Borsare University of Louisville 17:59.2 3:36/K 3
5 5 521 Olivia Johnson Marquette University 18:02.2 3:36/K 3
6 6 537 Karly Hamric West Virginia University 18:04.7 3:37/K 4
7 7 532 Sarah Anne Brault West Virginia University 18:05.3 3:37/K 1
8 8 518 Jayne Grebinski Marquette University 18:08.5 3:38/K 4
9 9 539 Ahna Lewis West Virginia University 18:17.9 3:39/K 2
10 10 528 Anna Weber Marquette University 18:23.4 3:41/K 4
11 11 525 Kristin Pelzel Marquette University 18:24.7 3:41/K 3
12 12 561 Amy Jo Reuter North Dakota State 18:25.0 3:41/K 3
13 13 513 Molly Arenberg Marquette University 18:26.0 3:41/K 3
14 14 590 Abbie Zaspel UW-Milwaukee 18:35.2 3:43/K 4
15 15 589 Elise Sigg UW-Milwaukee 18:36.9 3:43/K 1
16 16 546 Kelsey Page University of Louisville 18:37.6 3:43/K 4
17 17 545 Kat Alcorn University of Louisville 18:42.8 3:44/K 4
18 18 533 Stephanie Caruso West Virginia University 18:45.4 3:45/K 2
19 19 567 Lauren Rice North Dakota State 18:46.0 3:45/K 1
20 20 549 Kortni Dukes University of Louisville 18:46.5 3:45/K 4
21 21 517 Laurie Dalrymple Marquette University 18:49.8 3:46/K 3
22 22 527 Sarah Verdoliva Marquette University 18:56.7 3:47/K 4
23 23 547 Katherine Long University of Louisville 18:59.9 3:48/K 4
24 24 562 Brittany Gigstead North Dakota State 19:00.9 3:48/K 3
25 (> 7) 522 Maureen Keane Marquette University 19:06.7 3:49/K 3
26 (> 7) 514 Amanda Beggs Marquette University 19:07.4 3:49/K 4
27 (> 7) 529 Carly Windt Marquette University 19:16.8 3:51/K 1
28 25 563 Christine Bruins North Dakota State 19:23.8 3:53/K 2
29 (> 7) 520 Kate Horan Marquette University 19:41.5 3:56/K 2
30 (> 7) 526 Christina Sliepka Marquette University 19:44.9 3:57/K 1
31 26 570 Marissa Dahlquist North Dakota State 19:46.1 3:57/K 3
32 (> 7) 516 Carly Condon Marquette University 19:46.9 3:57/K 1
33 27 566 Jordan Krahn North Dakota State 19:47.2 3:57/K 2
34 (> 7) 519 Jessa Hackman Marquette University 19:50.6 3:58/K 1
35 28 585 Tanaiya Fisher UW-Milwaukee 19:56.6 3:59/K 2
36 29 565 Faith Kruchowski North Dakota State 20:07.4 4:01/K 1
37 (> 7) 524 Bekki Misanin Marquette University 20:26.3 4:05/K 2
38 30 588 Kristi Schuette UW-Milwaukee 20:28.8 4:06/K 2
39 (> 7) 572 Hannah McAllister North Dakota State 20:29.4 4:06/K 1
40 (> 7) 568 Leki Jo Heitkamp North Dakota State 21:00.7 4:12/K 1
41 31 587 Beonca Mitchell UW-Milwaukee 21:03.3 4:13/K 2
42 32 586 Megan Gang UW-Milwaukee 21:04.7 4:13/K 1
43 (> 7) 523 Courtney Kelly Marquette University 21:08.1 4:14/K 2
44 (> 7) 515 Melissa Budelier Marquette University 21:08.9 4:14/K 1
45 (> 7) 560 Amy Bestland North Dakota State 21:23.0 4:17/K 4
46 (> 7) 564 Emily Black North Dakota State 21:28.8 4:18/K 2
47 33 584 Shannon Brown UW-Milwaukee 21:38.4 4:20/K 2




combined team summary


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 University of Louisville 43 2 3 4 16 18 22 26
Top 5 Times: 1:30:26.2
Average Time: 18:05.2

1 West Virginia University 43 1 6 7 9 20
Top 5 Times: 1:30:13.6
Average Time: 18:02.7

3 Marquette University 47 5 8 10 11 13 23 24
Top 5 Times: 1:31:25.0
Average Time: 18:17.0

4 Hillsdale 122 17 19 25 29 32 37 60
Top 5 Times: 1:34:39.4
Average Time: 18:55.8

5 North Dakota State 144 12 21 27 33 51 52 63
Top 5 Times: 1:35:21.9
Average Time: 19:04.3

6 Northern Kentucky University 183 28 31 38 41 45 47 48
Top 5 Times: 1:36:49.0
Average Time: 19:21.8

7 Michigan Tech 201 34 35 40 42 50 61 66
Top 5 Times: 1:37:39.4
Average Time: 19:31.9

8 UW-Milwaukee 249 14 15 55 79 86 87 95
Top 5 Times: 1:38:41.0
Average Time: 19:44.2

9 Northern Michigan University 250 39 43 54 56 58 70 72
Top 5 Times: 1:38:51.1
Average Time: 19:46.2

10 Illinois Tech 295 30 44 57 81 83 88 92
Top 5 Times: 1:40:07.2
Average Time: 20:01.4

11 UW-Parkside 302 49 59 62 64 68 71 74
Top 5 Times: 1:40:10.9
Average Time: 20:02.2

12 Kenyon College 340 36 69 77 78 80 84 89
Top 5 Times: 1:41:07.6
Average Time: 20:13.5

13 Tiffin University 341 46 53 75 82 85 90 99
Top 5 Times: 1:41:25.6
Average Time: 20:17.1

14 Beloit College 405 65 73 76 94 97 98 100
Top 5 Times: 1:44:11.9
Average Time: 20:50.3

15 Lawrence University 449 67 91 93 96 102 103 104
Top 5 Times: 1:48:00.3
Average Time: 21:36.0

16 Joliet Junior College 527 101 105 106 107 108 109 110
Top 5 Times: 2:10:45.6
Average Time: 26:09.1

Inc. Northwoods University 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: