2009 Curamus Terram Races

back to results

Sep. 19, 2009

2009 Curamus Terram Races
Oakland Township,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 10K RUN AWARD RESULTS ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CURAMUS TERRAM RACE SERIES
PAINT CREEK CIDER MILL OAKLAND TOWNSHIP
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2009



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 24 229 Todd Kelly 48 M Troy MI 40:51 6:35

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 40 234 Jill Washburn 48 F Rochester MI 51:42 8:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 16 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 16 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 17 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 17 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 55 210 Yang Chen 23 M Rochester Hills MI 1:05:17 10:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 49 209 Ann Callaghan 25 F Beverly Hills MI 1:00:03 9:40
2 57 216 Renee Koury 26 F Lake Orion MI 1:17:39 12:30
3 58 211 Jillian Dziubarczyk 25 F Sterling Heights MI 1:20:23 12:57
4 59 218 Nicole Maiga 26 F Rochester Hills MI 1:20:24 12:57
5 60 225 Nicole Salerno 26 F Sterling Heights MI 1:22:02 13:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 39 224 Jason Pursley 31 M Rochester Hills MI 50:05 8:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 61 223 Kristen Pursley 31 F Rochester Hills MI 1:22:02 13:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 36 222 Greg Philp 39 M Rochester MI 49:20 7:57
2 44 236 Eric Orlowsky 35 M Oak Twp MI 55:17 8:54
3 52 233 Scott Thiele 39 M Rochester MI 1:02:38 10:05
4 54 220 Brady Morishita 35 M Clawson MI 1:05:02 10:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 47 207 Nora Bikos 39 F Oakland Township MI 58:51 9:29
2 51 347 Michelle Verkerke 37 F New Baltimore MI 1:02:25 10:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 29 214 Joe Hart 41 M Rochester MI 43:07 6:57
2 38 235 Jeffrey Brown 44 M Rochester Hills MI 50:03 8:04
3 50 227 Chris Tallis 44 M Rochester MI 1:01:08 9:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 53 230 Robyn Walker 44 F Oxford MI 1:03:21 10:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 34 213 Dean Gale 47 M Ortonville MI 48:29 7:49
2 43 226 Keith Schultz 49 M Rochester MI 54:11 8:44
3 46 215 John Hibbler 48 M Lake Orion MI 57:54 9:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 33 208 John Bukoffsky 50 M Oakland Township MI 48:22 7:47
2 45 231 Lavr Barrett 54 M Detroit MI 57:51 9:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 100 219 Sheila Makowski 63 F Rochester MI 1:50:45 17:50
2 107 212 Rose Evans 62 F Rochester MI 1:54:55 18:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 48 232 Carl Ruebelman 69 M Oxford MI 58:53 9:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====




CURAMUS TERRAM RACE SERIES
PAINT CREEK CIDER MILL OAKLAND TOWNSHIP
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 501 Eryn Caton 27 F Rochester MI 20:13 6:31
2 532 David Farina 45 M Oakland Twp MI 23:01 7:25
3 525 Drew Viges 12 M Rochester MI 23:18 7:30
4 509 Joel Jamison 33 M Lake Orion MI 23:34 7:36
5 518 Alan Weaver 34 M Oakland MI 26:28 8:32
6 522 Amy Wortham 32 F Rochester MI 27:59 9:01
7 523 Dave McCauley 47 M Rochester MI 27:59 9:01
8 502 Angela Cremeans 44 F Rochester Hills MI 28:01 9:01
9 238 Krysta Ming 23 F Washington MI 28:47 9:16
10 531 Ryan Miller 39 M Rochester MI 29:13 9:25
11 506 Emary Hall 12 F Oakland MI 29:25 9:28
12 505 Bailey Hall 14 M Oakland MI 29:25 9:28
13 508 Megan Harris 15 F Lake Orion MI 29:28 9:29
14 514 Sara Larocca 29 F Rochester MI 29:30 9:30
15 520 James Wetzel 52 M Rochester Hills MI 30:15 9:44
16 513 James Larocca 29 M Rochester MI 30:18 9:46
17 519 David Werk 63 M Rochester MI 30:32 9:50
18 530 Joy Coulter-Brown 44 F Rochester Hills MI 30:40 9:53
19 507 Lisa Harris 44 F Lake Orion MI 31:31 10:09
20 516 Lana Seidel 44 F Orion MI 31:31 10:09
21 503 Scott Dempsey 48 M Oakland MI 31:42 10:12
22 517 Sara Steinheiser 21 F Auburn Hills MI 31:44 10:13
23 533 Cindy Farina 48 F Oakland Twp MI 32:01 10:19
24 237 Amanda Ming 25 F Royal Oak MI 32:51 10:35
25 524 Peggy Tyler 53 F Rocheter MI 33:02 10:38
26 512 Laura Kopytek 24 F Auburn Hills MI 33:43 10:51
27 515 Richard Rollins 34 M Rochester MI 33:45 10:52
28 504 Luis Gomez 42 M Oakland Township MI 35:47 11:31
29 510 Laura Johnson 32 F Rochester Hills MI 37:44 12:09
30 511 Christopher Johnson 26 M Rochester Hills MI 37:44 12:09
31 528 Christine Vicini 31 F Rochester Hills MI 40:33 13:04
32 526 Paul Huben 75 M Bloomfield Hills MI 41:37 13:24
33 529 Sheryl Angelo 40 F Rochester MI 44:58 14:29
34 527 Deanna Kelly 37 F Rochester Hills MI 44:58 14:29

*********************************
Gault Race Management
www.gaultracemanagement.com
-------------------------------




CURAMUS TERRAM RACE SERIES
PAINT CREEK CIDER MILL OAKLAND TOWNSHIP
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF-MARATHON RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 343 Rick Straughen 28 M Shelby Twp MI 1:20:22 6:08
2 331 John Parrott 47 M Lake Orion MI 1:30:40 6:55
3 308 Mark Buckreis 41 M Nashville TN 1:31:10 6:58
4 358 Masayoshi Ichihara 41 M Canton MI 1:34:09 7:11
5 354 Robert Cook 48 M Lansing MI 1:34:12 7:12
6 359 Molly Brinker 33 F Clarkston MI 1:35:58 7:20
7 305 David Bem 40 M Oakland MI 1:36:50 7:24
8 356 Tracey Crane 37 M Rochester Hills MI 1:39:58 7:38
9 334 Ken Price 52 M Warren MI 1:41:22 7:44
10 367 Christine Betz 35 F Rochester Hills MI 1:42:32 7:50
11 228 Eiji Naito 41 M West Bloomfield MI 1:42:32 7:50
12 319 Daniel Greene 44 M Rochester MI 1:43:37 7:55
13 366 Dave Mann 48 M Detroit MI 1:43:46 7:55
14 345 Preston Swigart 49 M Rochester MI 1:45:49 8:05
15 309 Megan Butcher 39 F Rochester MI 1:46:52 8:10
16 302 Douglas Angel 44 M Washington Twp. MI 1:47:51 8:14
17 325 Amy Krzyzanowski 41 F Plymouth MI 1:49:06 8:20
18 316 David Elshoff 44 M Rochester Hills MI 1:50:00 8:24
19 311 Darryl Daniels 48 M Commerce Twp MI 1:50:38 8:27
20 374 Joel Chipman 50 M Clarkston MI 1:52:31 8:35
21 328 Zoe Metro 34 F Ypsilanti MI 1:52:48 8:37
22 344 Michelle Swigart 46 F Rochester MI 1:53:14 8:39
23 333 Liz Pilibosian 49 F Rochester MI 1:53:26 8:40
24 324 Christ Kennedy 36 M Rochester Hills MI 1:53:30 8:40
25 321 John Ireland 49 M Rochester Hills MI 1:53:34 8:40
26 362 Olivia Gorial 41 F Sterling Heights MI 1:54:14 8:43
27 315 Gregory Dyer 42 M Rochester MI 1:54:18 8:44
28 371 Joe Pia 46 M Rochester Hills MI 1:54:33 8:45
29 355 Karen Matrille 56 F Rochester Hills MI 1:54:36 8:45
30 339 Kirk Steen 51 M Rochester Hills MI 1:54:39 8:45
31 304 Joyce Bayma 56 F Rochester Hills MI 1:54:43 8:45
32 330 Alex Ortolani 31 M Detroit MI 1:55:00 8:47
33 336 Bob Shammas 42 M Superior Twp MI 1:55:13 8:48
34 361 Nancy Smith 53 F Shelby Twp. MI 1:55:17 8:48
35 332 David Pichey 64 M Flint MI 1:55:51 8:51
36 369 Kelley Callard 30 F Royal Oak MI 1:56:12 8:52
37 313 Larry Diebel 54 M Grosse Pointe MI 1:56:27 8:53
38 370 Maria Patch 43 F Rochester Hills MI 1:56:37 8:54
39 363 Kirby Rochester 27 M Shelby Twp. MI 1:56:52 8:55
40 310 Robert Chunn 39 M Ypsilanti MI 1:57:10 8:57
41 340 Lucy Sternburgh 26 F Rochester Hills MI 1:58:28 9:03
42 357 Jim Zittle 46 M Waterford MI 1:59:05 9:05
43 327 Gregory Maxfield 59 M Oxford MI 1:59:15 9:06
44 351 Claire Wiggins 34 F Birmingham MI 1:59:21 9:07
45 312 Robin Desantis 46 F Rochester MI 1:59:42 9:08
46 337 Patti Shammas 49 F Superior Twp MI 2:01:15 9:15
47 338 Gladiz Solarte 51 F Rochester Hills MI 2:01:19 9:16
48 326 Melodie Maxfield 60 F Oxford MI 2:01:48 9:18
49 346 Hank Van Agen 44 M Rochester MI 2:03:45 9:27
50 348 Lisa Verwys 24 F Kalamazoo MI 2:04:40 9:31

*********************************
Gault Race Management
www.gaultracemanagement.com
-------------------------------


Page 2
CURAMUS TERRAM RACE SERIES
PAINT CREEK CIDER MILL OAKLAND TOWNSHIP
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF-MARATHON RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 353 Christina Zepf 27 F Canton MI 2:04:46 9:32
52 329 Margaux Neveu 24 F Chagrin Falls OH 2:04:46 9:32
53 349 Jolie Watson 48 F Oakland MI 2:04:48 9:32
54 318 Laura Fergle 43 F Rochester Hills MI 2:05:34 9:35
55 352 Krys Yocca 42 F Rochster Hills MI 2:05:34 9:35
56 360 L. Glieberman 41 M Houghton MI 2:10:09 9:56
57 350 James Webster 38 M Washington Twp MI 2:11:46 10:04
58 372 Heather Orlowsky 34 F Oakland Twp MI 2:12:17 10:06
59 301 Amy Anderson 40 F Farmington MI 2:13:30 10:11
60 306 Pam Brackrog 43 F Highland MI 2:13:30 10:12
61 368 Lori Pile 40 F Birmingham MI 2:14:28 10:16
62 335 Myron Sedman 59 M Beverly Hills MI 2:18:04 10:32
63 365 Becky Gentner 34 F Wales MI 2:18:06 10:33
64 373 Dan Dewey 63 M Orion MI 2:24:15 11:01
65 342 Dennis Strach 61 M Rochester MI 2:26:13 11:10
66 364 Shawn Gentner 35 M Wales MI 2:29:23 11:24
67 307 Jacqueline Brown 44 F Washington MI 2:34:05 11:46
68 221 Douglas Najor 52 M Sterling Heights MI 2:50:07 12:59
69 323 Ralph Judd 71 M Southfield MI 3:10:19 14:32
70 341 Marvin Stevenson 74 M Rochester Hills MI 3:13:39 14:47

*********************************
Gault Race Management
www.gaultracemanagement.com
-------------------------------

Oakland Township,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.