Calvin Invitational

back to results

Sep. 19, 2009

Calvin Invitational
Calvin College, Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Race Services


2009 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invite
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2009
Results by: Race Services Company
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MENS'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =======
1 9 Jed Christiansen 24:48.7
2 1 298 Zach Ripley SR CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY 24:56.3
3 2 48 Chris Marker JR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 25:01.3
4 3 346 Alan Bowsher SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 25:03.4
5 4 5757 Kyle Anderson FR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 25:04.1
6 5 123 Robert Veldman SR AQUINAS 25:11.0
7 6 51 Jeramie Parker JR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 25:12.0
8 7 224 Nick Kramer SO CALVIN VARSITY 25:15.9
9 8 52 Zac Ross JR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 25:18.8
10 9 5767 Nathan Martin SO SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 25:19.0
11 10 294 Alex Green JR CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY 25:19.7
12 11 348 Justin Dickman SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 25:20.3
13 12 55 Jakeb Zimmerman SR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 25:31.2
14 13 219 Jake Christiansen JR CALVIN VARSITY 25:31.8
15 14 228 Ben Van Wyk JR CALVIN VARSITY 25:33.7
16 15 105 Dustin Heiler SO AQUINAS 25:39.0
17 16 316 Alex Stoltie FR INDIANA TECH, FT. WAYNE, 25:45.4
18 17 317 John Wainwright JR INDIANA TECH, FT. WAYNE, 25:45.8
19 18 353 Brent Hiser SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 25:46.2
20 19 295 Stephan Larson SR CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY 25:47.4
21 20 36 Tony Dipre SR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 25:50.7
22 12 Edwin Wainana 25:51.2
23 21 49 Pat McLaughlin SO ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 25:52.5
24 22 221 Aaron Goodman SR CALVIN VARSITY 25:54.0
25 13 Andy Yazzie 25:56.5
26 23 362 Jacob Schoenlein JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 25:58.4
27 24 393 Evan Hitchcock SO OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 25:59.0
28 25 268 Tim Smith JR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 25:59.5
29 10 Nathan De Haan 26:02.1
30 26 104 Mike Gravelyn SO AQUINAS 26:02.6
31 27 230 Matt Vander Roest FR CALVIN VARSITY 26:03.2
32 11 Tim Langenberg 26:07.2
33 28 121 Kolin Stickney SO AQUINAS 26:08.2
34 29 264 Ethan Kleinbaum JR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 26:09.6
35 30 395 Sharif Kronemer SO OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 26:11.2
36 31 116 Victor Ramirez JR AQUINAS 26:11.6
37 32 115 Nate Poirier JR AQUINAS 26:11.9
38 33 233 Alex Wrobel SO CALVIN VARSITY 26:14.8
39 34 226 Kyle Mast SR CALVIN VARSITY 26:19.9
40 223 Daniel Kerr FR CALVIN VARSITY 26:20.3
41 35 122 Nick Thelen SO AQUINAS 26:20.9
42 36 148 Brian Gibbons JR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 26:22.2
43 37 5773 Chris Ryan FR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 26:24.9
44 38 45 Matt Lacombe JR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 26:25.7
45 39 271 Mike Vaughn SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 26:25.7
46 40 344 Nick Baker SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 26:26.1
47 41 261 Mark Grogan JR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 26:26.2
48 42 366 Dan Smith SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 26:26.6
49 43 369 Nick Swinford SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 26:28.3
50 44 76 Garrett Lacy SO ALMA COLLEGE 26:29.9
51 112 Mike Morgan SO AQUINAS 26:31.1
52 118 Eddie Seymour SO AQUINAS 26:31.5
53 45 390 Kale Booher SO OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 26:34.3
54 46 149 Kenneth Janosko FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 26:36.8
55 47 398 Cody Morrison JR OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 26:37.3
56 54 Mike Vlah FR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 26:37.5
57 108 James Lanciaux FR AQUINAS 26:37.9
58 357 Ben McPheron SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 26:38.0
59 53 Ryan Sullivan JR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 26:38.4
60 229 David Vande Bunte FR CALVIN VARSITY 26:38.4
61 225 Ben Lewis SO CALVIN VARSITY 26:41.2
62 48 5701 John Thatcher JR OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 26:41.5
63 49 153 Zachary Szablewski SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 26:43.3
64 50 71 Mike Bremer JR ALMA COLLEGE 26:43.8
65 51 272 Chris Wade SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 26:44.5
66 38 Ben Eyer SR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 26:48.0
67 220 Job Christiansen FR CALVIN VARSITY 26:49.2
68 52 309 Derek Holst JR INDIANA TECH, FT. WAYNE, 26:49.5
69 53 180 Harrison Fausey SO BETHEL COLLEGE 26:49.8
70 111 Kevin Mahar FR AQUINAS 26:50.1
71 54 296 Adam Looman SO CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY 26:52.3
72 222 Gabe Gunnink FR CALVIN VARSITY 26:53.0
73 55 400 Christian Schlabach SR OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 26:54.1
74 56 311 Matt Kimbrell SO INDIANA TECH, FT. WAYNE, 26:56.1
75 109 Devin Lea SO AQUINAS 26:56.7
76 231 George Visser SR CALVIN VARSITY 26:57.3
77 57 145 James Eberts SR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 26:57.5
78 58 394 Nathan Kafity FR OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 26:57.9
79 59 255 David Carter JR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 26:59.8
80 396 Kyle Lemke SO OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 27:00.3
81 60 293 Jared Courtright FR CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY 27:00.4
82 347 Tobias Deardorff SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:01.0
83 365 Jared Simon JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:01.3
84 61 274 Phillip Yeung FR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 27:02.6
85 276 Sawyer Koops 27:05.5
86 62 140 Drew Beck SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 27:06.0
87 354 Kenton Holliday FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:06.1
88 256 Brian Cromer SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 27:06.6
89 218 Jake Baker SO CALVIN VARSITY 27:08.6
90 41 Garrett Gleeson SO ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 27:09.5
91 63 80 Wade Peacock SR ALMA COLLEGE 27:10.2
92 343 Corey Bailey SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:14.0
93 43 Ryan Hanson SR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 27:17.8
94 64 5765 Steve Lane SR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 27:18.9
95 65 143 Brian Campbell SR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 27:19.4
96 119 Killian Smith FR AQUINAS 27:19.9
97 349 Nick Edmonds SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:21.7
98 367 Eric Stack SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:22.0
99 258 Colin Galey FR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 27:23.2
100 358 Rob Money SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:23.6
101 66 184 Austin O'Connor SO BETHEL COLLEGE 27:24.2
102 67 5763 Michael Gearhart FR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 27:24.7
103 47 Andrew Mahone JR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 27:25.6
104 68 297 Travis Mabe SO CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY 27:25.8
105 69 198 Kevin Peterson FR CALVIN B TEAM 27:28.0
106 114 Tom Olson FR AQUINAS 27:28.8
107 273 Ben Yavitt FR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 27:29.7
108 40 Mike Faix SR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 27:30.5
109 267 Brandon Riedlinger FR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 27:32.7
110 341 Ben Ankrom FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:33.4
111 70 193 Martin Avila SO CALVIN B TEAM 27:34.9
112 355 Travis Isenberg JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:35.1
113 71 185 Jordan Oloomi FR BETHEL COLLEGE 27:35.9
114 269 Ethan Teare SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 27:38.0
115 370 Jeff West SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:40.6
116 72 194 Luke Dejong FR CALVIN B TEAM 27:41.0
117 263 Chris Kelly FR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 27:41.7
118 42 Brennan Hamilton FR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 27:41.7
119 262 Nick Hewitt FR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 27:43.2
120 73 154 Andrew Ventura FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 27:44.1
121 389 Jake Bonnell FR OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 27:44.4
122 232 Greg Whittle FR CALVIN VARSITY 27:44.5
123 5702 Tyler Tomazic FR OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 27:50.8
124 74 314 Micky Nelson SO INDIANA TECH, FT. WAYNE, 27:52.0
125 75 196 Nathan Frazier SO CALVIN B TEAM 27:54.5
126 364 Michael Simmons FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:56.1
127 76 313 Tommy Mullen JR INDIANA TECH, FT. WAYNE, 27:57.8
128 107 Jim Janisse FR AQUINAS 27:58.7
129 151 Nathaniel Nemire JR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 27:59.2
130 77 5761 Juve Chavez SR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 28:00.1
131 78 5708 Jordan Dornan JR OLIVET COLLEGE 28:01.1
132 387 Ben Andrews SO OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 28:02.5
133 124 Andy Vereccke SR AQUINAS 28:02.7
134 260 Mike Grese JR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 28:03.4
135 270 Nate Tenley JR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 28:03.8
136 106 Mitch Hoffman JR AQUINAS 28:04.7
137 391 Jeff Driscoll JR OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 28:05.3
138 156 Thomas Wilkin SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 28:06.8
139 79 5762 Josh Flannery FR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 28:07.5
140 139 Gregory Ackley SR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 28:08.2
141 356 Sean Lemke SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 28:10.8
142 257 John Enevoldsen SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 28:12.0
143 146 Ryan Fallow FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 28:15.3
144 397 Matt MacKenzie SR OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 28:16.4
145 80 181 Jared Mead SR BETHEL COLLEGE 28:17.8
146 5775 Dave Tingley SR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 28:19.9
147 5769 Banjor Musa FR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 28:21.3
148 81 72 Brent Buchholz FR ALMA COLLEGE 28:26.1
149 399 Ben Schlabach FR OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 28:30.5
150 150 Nicholas Jeffers FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 28:30.9
151 82 81 Steve Rose SR ALMA COLLEGE 28:32.8
152 44 Anthony Hessel SO ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 28:34.0
153 120 Mitchell Spelde FR AQUINAS 28:36.8
154 5776 Bobby Voss SR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 28:39.5
155 259 Kurt Gilbert SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 28:42.6
156 144 Teddy Crozier FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 28:43.0
157 83 176 Drew Bishop JR BETHEL COLLEGE 28:44.2
158 84 74 Matt Deja SO ALMA COLLEGE 28:46.8
159 5759 Bryan Burk FR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 28:46.9
160 85 186 Ryan Waybright SR BETHEL COLLEGE 28:48.0
161 152 Michael Sisko SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 28:53.1
162 86 177 Adam Crawford FR BETHEL COLLEGE 28:54.8
163 5770 Billy Neri SO SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 28:56.1
164 33 Matt Brush JR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 28:58.5
165 392 Kyle Herman JR OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 28:59.6
166 265 Steve Ladelfa SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 29:00.5
167 103 Ken Foley SO AQUINAS 29:02.2
168 87 200 Alex Van Haitsma FR CALVIN B TEAM 29:03.1
169 5771 Mike Olds JR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 29:07.1
170 182 Cory Naragon JR BETHEL COLLEGE 29:09.8
171 88 79 Max Morrison FR ALMA COLLEGE 29:12.2
172 73 Zach Caverly FR ALMA COLLEGE 29:19.6
173 253 Drew Appelbaum SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV 29:21.8
174 75 John Gwizdala JR ALMA COLLEGE 29:22.1
175 155 Mark Warman SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 29:23.5
176 147 David Gerding FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 29:26.1
177 5764 Ethan Hatt SO SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 29:28.9
178 39 Greg Eyer SO ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 29:30.3
179 5766 Theo Manazir SO SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 29:34.7
180 277 Calieb Salas 29:42.6
181 179 Raymond Duttweiler SR BETHEL COLLEGE 29:43.1
182 102 Shane Dougherty FR AQUINAS 29:43.6
183 89 195 Eric Doornbos FR CALVIN B TEAM 29:43.9
184 113 Jerron Obluck FR AQUINAS 29:52.9
185 35 Steve Cottington JR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 29:54.1
186 37 Jamie Drab SR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 30:12.9
187 5768 Brett Merillat SO SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 30:15.4
188 117 Peter Rybinski SO AQUINAS 30:24.0
189 90 5709 Brock Hubbard FR OLIVET COLLEGE 30:27.7
190 82 Steve Schlaack SO ALMA COLLEGE 30:29.4
191 5758 Jake Boone SO SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 30:37.7
192 50 John O'Neil JR ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 30:50.4
193 178 Nolan Dodge FR BETHEL COLLEGE 31:57.0
194 91 5711 Serafin Llerena JR OLIVET COLLEGE 31:58.4
195 70 Matt Boucher SO ALMA COLLEGE 32:04.2
196 92 5713 Thomas Sobleskey SO OLIVET COLLEGE 32:14.6
197 175 Mark Beight FR BETHEL COLLEGE 32:24.3
198 93 5714 Brandon Vaughan FR OLIVET COLLEGE 33:56.7
199 94 5710 Alex Johnson SO OLIVET COLLEGE 34:00.3
200 84 Ian Wolffe FR ALMA COLLEGE 34:16.6




2009 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invite
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2009
Results by: Race Services Company
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 28 CALVIN VARSITY ( 18:13 1:31:02)
==========================================================
1 2 211 Jessica Koster JR 17:55
2 3 213 Elizabeth Smit SR 18:07
3 6 208 Jesi Hale SR 18:16
4 8 203 Gretchen Braymer JR 18:22
5 9 201 Lauren Bergstrom SR 18:22
6 ( 13) 209 Rebecca Hiemstra SO 18:35
7 ( 16) 215 Alison Tuuk JR 18:40

2. 91 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY ( 18:43 1:33:33)
==========================================================
1 1 245 Elaine Simpson SR 17:50
2 12 242 Justine Jeroski JR 18:29
3 19 236 Natalia Cabrera SO 18:50
4 23 240 Colleen Heffernan SR 18:57
5 36 238 Andrea Fishchione JR 19:27
6 ( 38) 247 Cindy Spahn JR 19:28
7 ( 42) 246 Abby Small JR 19:31

3. 115 BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE ( 18:57 1:34:44)
==========================================================
1 7 129 D'Arcy Hlavin SR 18:19
2 10 125 Kim Chinn JR 18:22
3 27 137 Sarah Rospert FR 19:09
4 34 138 Katy White JR 19:26
5 37 126 Karin Coyne JR 19:28
6 ( 65) 132 Krysten Kovach JR 20:01
7 ( 69) 134 Lauren McGaughey FR 20:04

4. 147 ALLEGHENY COLLEGE ( 19:05 1:35:21)
==========================================================
1 5 30 Mia Symoniak SR 18:11
2 22 29 Katie Stancik JR 18:55
3 25 18 Kelly Gallagher FR 19:00
4 41 32 Samantha Zink JR 19:29
5 54 27 Hannah Serlin FR 19:46
6 ( 71) 17 Angie Dyer JR 20:06
7 ( 86) 21 Laura Heltman JR 20:43

5. 149 AQUINAS ( 19:09 1:35:45)
==========================================================
1 11 95 Carly Plank FR 18:23
2 20 90 Katy Cramer JR 18:53
3 35 98 Samantha Rinkus JR 19:27
4 40 91 Alina Dhaseleer FR 19:29
5 43 96 Emily Popma SR 19:33
6 ( 45) 101 Kelsey Webb SR 19:34
7 ( 51) 88 Alicia Boynton JR 19:41

6. 159 OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY ( 19:12 1:35:58)
==========================================================
1 4 336 Alison Steinbrunner FR 18:08
2 29 334 Rachel Smith SR 19:11
3 32 323 Kelly Casanova SO 19:26
4 44 321 Mallory Bloom SO 19:34
5 50 325 Amy Davis JR 19:39
6 ( 60) 326 Katie Deangelis SO 19:53
7 ( 62) 328 Steph Hiser SR 19:56

7. 181 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY ( 19:20 1:36:39)
==========================================================
1 14 288 Andi Owens-Ripley SR 18:38
2 26 289 Melissa Sawicki SO 19:07
3 31 286 Nicki Erler SR 19:24
4 52 287 Janelle Lindman SR 19:43
5 58 290 Janey Sluka SR 19:47
6 ( 83) 291 Audry Yonge FR 20:37
7 ( 87) 284 Julia Contreras FR 20:48

8. 186 SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY ( 19:19 1:36:33)
==========================================================
1 15 5756 Joyce Woki SR 18:39
2 18 5749 Hannah Ringer JR 18:49
3 30 2 Michaela Crew 19:16
4 57 5741 Rebecca Campbell JR 19:47
5 66 5744 Hillary Halfmann SR 20:02
6 ( 68) 5745 Anna Hamilton SR 20:03
7 ( 72) 5746 Liz Hess SO 20:10

9. 235 OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY ( 19:34 1:37:49)
==========================================================
1 21 386 Katlin Zimmerly JR 18:55
2 28 382 Sarah Shinn SR 19:11
3 49 374 Claire Everhart SR 19:37
4 67 376 Jane Lehman FR 20:02
5 70 385 Madeleine Wright FR 20:04
6 ( 73) 384 Hannah Winant SR 20:10
7 ( 78) 380 Maggie O'Connell SO 20:19

10. 248 BETHEL COLLEGE ( 19:38 1:38:08)
==========================================================
1 17 167 Trisha Miller FR 18:47
2 48 163 Irene Kangai SO 19:37
3 56 173 Amber Wray SR 19:47
4 63 165 Danielle Lewis SR 19:58
5 64 162 Katie Heisey SR 19:59
6 ( 77) 160 Brittany Fabris FR 20:18
7 ( 84) 170 Jessica Scott SO 20:40

11. 314 CALVIN B TEAM ( 20:08 1:40:38)
==========================================================
1 33 189 Eva Kort SO 19:26
2 53 191 Sarah Orndorff SO 19:46
3 55 190 Hannah Kregel FR 19:46
4 85 188 Christine Hartley FR 20:42
5 88 187 Kaylea Brase FR 20:58
6 ( 89) 192 Kristin Vankampen SO 21:06

12. 331 SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE ( 20:02 1:40:06)
==========================================================
1 47 5728 Megan McClowry SR 19:35
2 59 5723 Julia Kenney FR 19:51
3 74 5715 Joanne Almond SO 20:11
4 75 5729 Clare McVey JR 20:14
5 76 5736 Catie Salyer JR 20:15
6 ( 79) 5735 Arianne Rodriguez SO 20:19
7 ( 82) 5731 Angela Nebesny FR 20:32

13. 336 ALMA COLLEGE ( 20:12 1:41:00)
==========================================================
1 24 67 Kellee Lemcke JR 18:59
2 61 62 Julie Helm FR 19:54
3 80 64 Miriam Johnson SR 20:19
4 81 56 Jane Brewer FR 20:29
5 90 69 Jennifer Pearson FR 21:19
6 ( 91) 61 Shelby Harris SO 21:21
7 ( 93) 57 Jennifer Campfield FR 21:54

14. 366 INDIANA TECH, FT. WAYNE, IN ( 21:14 1:46:08)
==========================================================
1 39 305 Veronica Jersey SO 19:28
2 46 302 Mika Davis JR 19:34
3 92 306 Hilary Snyder SO 21:37
4 94 308 Alyssa Webb JR 22:27
5 95 304 Preosha Graham-Coats SO 23:02







2009 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invite
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2009
Results by: Race Services Company
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 48 ALLEGHENY COLLEGE (25:22.8 126:54.0)
==========================================================
1 2 48 Chris Marker JR 25:01.3
2 6 51 Jeramie Parker JR 25:12.0
3 8 52 Zac Ross JR 25:18.8
4 12 55 Jakeb Zimmerman SR 25:31.2
5 20 36 Tony Dipre SR 25:50.7
6 ( 21) 49 Pat McLaughlin SO 25:52.5
7 ( 38) 45 Matt Lacombe JR 26:25.7

2. 83 CALVIN VARSITY (25:39.8 128:18.6)
==========================================================
1 7 224 Nick Kramer SO 25:15.9
2 13 219 Jake Christiansen JR 25:31.8
3 14 228 Ben Van Wyk JR 25:33.7
4 22 221 Aaron Goodman SR 25:54.0
5 27 230 Matt Vander Roest FR 26:03.2
6 ( 33) 233 Alex Wrobel SO 26:14.8
7 ( 34) 226 Kyle Mast SR 26:19.9

3. 95 OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY (25:42.9 128:34.4)
==========================================================
1 3 346 Alan Bowsher SR 25:03.4
2 11 348 Justin Dickman SR 25:20.3
3 18 353 Brent Hiser SR 25:46.2
4 23 362 Jacob Schoenlein JR 25:58.4
5 40 344 Nick Baker SO 26:26.1
6 ( 42) 366 Dan Smith SO 26:26.6
7 ( 43) 369 Nick Swinford SO 26:28.3

4. 105 AQUINAS (25:50.5 129:12.4)
==========================================================
1 5 123 Robert Veldman SR 25:11.0
2 15 105 Dustin Heiler SO 25:39.0
3 26 104 Mike Gravelyn SO 26:02.6
4 28 121 Kolin Stickney SO 26:08.2
5 31 116 Victor Ramirez JR 26:11.6
6 ( 32) 115 Nate Poirier JR 26:11.9
7 ( 35) 122 Nick Thelen SO 26:20.9

5. 144 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY (25:59.3 129:56.1)
==========================================================
1 1 298 Zach Ripley SR 24:56.3
2 10 294 Alex Green JR 25:19.7
3 19 295 Stephan Larson SR 25:47.4
4 54 296 Adam Looman SO 26:52.3
5 60 293 Jared Courtright FR 27:00.4
6 ( 68) 297 Travis Mabe SO 27:25.8

6. 181 SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY (26:18.4 131:31.6)
==========================================================
1 4 5757 Kyle Anderson FR 25:04.1
2 9 5767 Nathan Martin SO 25:19.0
3 37 5773 Chris Ryan FR 26:24.9
4 64 5765 Steve Lane SR 27:18.9
5 67 5763 Michael Gearhart FR 27:24.7
6 ( 77) 5761 Juve Chavez SR 28:00.1
7 ( 79) 5762 Josh Flannery FR 28:07.5

7. 185 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY (26:21.1 131:45.5)
==========================================================
1 25 268 Tim Smith JR 25:59.5
2 29 264 Ethan Kleinbaum JR 26:09.6
3 39 271 Mike Vaughn SR 26:25.7
4 41 261 Mark Grogan JR 26:26.2
5 51 272 Chris Wade SO 26:44.5
6 ( 59) 255 David Carter JR 26:59.8
7 ( 61) 274 Phillip Yeung FR 27:02.6

8. 194 OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY (26:24.7 132:03.3)
==========================================================
1 24 393 Evan Hitchcock SO 25:59.0
2 30 395 Sharif Kronemer SO 26:11.2
3 45 390 Kale Booher SO 26:34.3
4 47 398 Cody Morrison JR 26:37.3
5 48 5701 John Thatcher JR 26:41.5
6 ( 55) 400 Christian Schlabach SR 26:54.1
7 ( 58) 394 Nathan Kafity FR 26:57.9

9. 215 INDIANA TECH, FT. WAYNE, IN (26:37.8 133:08.8)
==========================================================
1 16 316 Alex Stoltie FR 25:45.4
2 17 317 John Wainwright JR 25:45.8
3 52 309 Derek Holst JR 26:49.5
4 56 311 Matt Kimbrell SO 26:56.1
5 74 314 Micky Nelson SO 27:52.0
6 ( 76) 313 Tommy Mullen JR 27:57.8

10. 250 BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE (26:45.2 133:45.8)
==========================================================
1 36 148 Brian Gibbons JR 26:22.2
2 46 149 Kenneth Janosko FR 26:36.8
3 49 153 Zachary Szablewski SO 26:43.3
4 57 145 James Eberts SR 26:57.5
5 62 140 Drew Beck SO 27:06.0
6 ( 65) 143 Brian Campbell SR 27:19.4
7 ( 73) 154 Andrew Ventura FR 27:44.1

11. 320 ALMA COLLEGE (27:28.6 137:22.8)
==========================================================
1 44 76 Garrett Lacy SO 26:29.9
2 50 71 Mike Bremer JR 26:43.8
3 63 80 Wade Peacock SR 27:10.2
4 81 72 Brent Buchholz FR 28:26.1
5 82 81 Steve Rose SR 28:32.8
6 ( 84) 74 Matt Deja SO 28:46.8
7 ( 88) 79 Max Morrison FR 29:12.2

12. 353 BETHEL COLLEGE (27:46.4 138:51.9)
==========================================================
1 53 180 Harrison Fausey SO 26:49.8
2 66 184 Austin O'Connor SO 27:24.2
3 71 185 Jordan Oloomi FR 27:35.9
4 80 181 Jared Mead SR 28:17.8
5 83 176 Drew Bishop JR 28:44.2
6 ( 85) 186 Ryan Waybright SR 28:48.0
7 ( 86) 177 Adam Crawford FR 28:54.8

13. 373 CALVIN B TEAM (27:56.3 139:41.5)
==========================================================
1 69 198 Kevin Peterson FR 27:28.0
2 70 193 Martin Avila SO 27:34.9
3 72 194 Luke Dejong FR 27:41.0
4 75 196 Nathan Frazier SO 27:54.5
5 87 200 Alex Van Haitsma FR 29:03.1
6 ( 89) 195 Eric Doornbos FR 29:43.9

14. 444 OLIVET COLLEGE (31:19.7 156:38.5)
==========================================================
1 78 5708 Jordan Dornan JR 28:01.1
2 90 5709 Brock Hubbard FR 30:27.7
3 91 5711 Serafin Llerena JR 31:58.4
4 92 5713 Thomas Sobleskey SO 32:14.6
5 93 5714 Brandon Vaughan FR 33:56.7
6 ( 94) 5710 Alex Johnson SO 34:00.3







2009 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invite
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2009
Results by: Race Services Company
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 28 CALVIN VARSITY ( 18:13 1:31:02)
==========================================================
1 2 211 Jessica Koster JR 17:55
2 3 213 Elizabeth Smit SR 18:07
3 6 208 Jesi Hale SR 18:16
4 8 203 Gretchen Braymer JR 18:22
5 9 201 Lauren Bergstrom SR 18:22
6 ( 13) 209 Rebecca Hiemstra SO 18:35
7 ( 16) 215 Alison Tuuk JR 18:40

2. 91 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY ( 18:43 1:33:33)
==========================================================
1 1 245 Elaine Simpson SR 17:50
2 12 242 Justine Jeroski JR 18:29
3 19 236 Natalia Cabrera SO 18:50
4 23 240 Colleen Heffernan SR 18:57
5 36 238 Andrea Fishchione JR 19:27
6 ( 38) 247 Cindy Spahn JR 19:28
7 ( 42) 246 Abby Small JR 19:31

3. 115 BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE ( 18:57 1:34:44)
==========================================================
1 7 129 D'Arcy Hlavin SR 18:19
2 10 125 Kim Chinn JR 18:22
3 27 137 Sarah Rospert FR 19:09
4 34 138 Katy White JR 19:26
5 37 126 Karin Coyne JR 19:28
6 ( 65) 132 Krysten Kovach JR 20:01
7 ( 69) 134 Lauren McGaughey FR 20:04

4. 147 ALLEGHENY COLLEGE ( 19:05 1:35:21)
==========================================================
1 5 30 Mia Symoniak SR 18:11
2 22 29 Katie Stancik JR 18:55
3 25 18 Kelly Gallagher FR 19:00
4 41 32 Samantha Zink JR 19:29
5 54 27 Hannah Serlin FR 19:46
6 ( 71) 17 Angie Dyer JR 20:06
7 ( 86) 21 Laura Heltman JR 20:43

5. 149 AQUINAS ( 19:09 1:35:45)
==========================================================
1 11 95 Carly Plank FR 18:23
2 20 90 Katy Cramer JR 18:53
3 35 98 Samantha Rinkus JR 19:27
4 40 91 Alina Dhaseleer FR 19:29
5 43 96 Emily Popma SR 19:33
6 ( 45) 101 Kelsey Webb SR 19:34
7 ( 51) 88 Alicia Boynton JR 19:41

6. 159 OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY ( 19:12 1:35:58)
==========================================================
1 4 336 Alison Steinbrunner FR 18:08
2 29 334 Rachel Smith SR 19:11
3 32 323 Kelly Casanova SO 19:26
4 44 321 Mallory Bloom SO 19:34
5 50 325 Amy Davis JR 19:39
6 ( 60) 326 Katie Deangelis SO 19:53
7 ( 62) 328 Steph Hiser SR 19:56

7. 181 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY ( 19:20 1:36:39)
==========================================================
1 14 288 Andi Owens-Ripley SR 18:38
2 26 289 Melissa Sawicki SO 19:07
3 31 286 Nicki Erler SR 19:24
4 52 287 Janelle Lindman SR 19:43
5 58 290 Janey Sluka SR 19:47
6 ( 83) 291 Audry Yonge FR 20:37
7 ( 87) 284 Julia Contreras FR 20:48

8. 186 SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY ( 19:19 1:36:33)
==========================================================
1 15 5756 Joyce Woki SR 18:39
2 18 5749 Hannah Ringer JR 18:49
3 30 2 Michaela Crew 19:16
4 57 5741 Rebecca Campbell JR 19:47
5 66 5744 Hillary Halfmann SR 20:02
6 ( 68) 5745 Anna Hamilton SR 20:03
7 ( 72) 5746 Liz Hess SO 20:10

9. 235 OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY ( 19:34 1:37:49)
==========================================================
1 21 386 Katlin Zimmerly JR 18:55
2 28 382 Sarah Shinn SR 19:11
3 49 374 Claire Everhart SR 19:37
4 67 376 Jane Lehman FR 20:02
5 70 385 Madeleine Wright FR 20:04
6 ( 73) 384 Hannah Winant SR 20:10
7 ( 78) 380 Maggie O'Connell SO 20:19

10. 248 BETHEL COLLEGE ( 19:38 1:38:08)
==========================================================
1 17 167 Trisha Miller FR 18:47
2 48 163 Irene Kangai SO 19:37
3 56 173 Amber Wray SR 19:47
4 63 165 Danielle Lewis SR 19:58
5 64 162 Katie Heisey SR 19:59
6 ( 77) 160 Brittany Fabris FR 20:18
7 ( 84) 170 Jessica Scott SO 20:40

11. 314 CALVIN B TEAM ( 20:08 1:40:38)
==========================================================
1 33 189 Eva Kort SO 19:26
2 53 191 Sarah Orndorff SO 19:46
3 55 190 Hannah Kregel FR 19:46
4 85 188 Christine Hartley FR 20:42
5 88 187 Kaylea Brase FR 20:58
6 ( 89) 192 Kristin Vankampen SO 21:06

12. 331 SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE ( 20:02 1:40:06)
==========================================================
1 47 5728 Megan McClowry SR 19:35
2 59 5723 Julia Kenney FR 19:51
3 74 5715 Joanne Almond SO 20:11
4 75 5729 Clare McVey JR 20:14
5 76 5736 Catie Salyer JR 20:15
6 ( 79) 5735 Arianne Rodriguez SO 20:19
7 ( 82) 5731 Angela Nebesny FR 20:32

13. 336 ALMA COLLEGE ( 20:12 1:41:00)
==========================================================
1 24 67 Kellee Lemcke JR 18:59
2 61 62 Julie Helm FR 19:54
3 80 64 Miriam Johnson SR 20:19
4 81 56 Jane Brewer FR 20:29
5 90 69 Jennifer Pearson FR 21:19
6 ( 91) 61 Shelby Harris SO 21:21
7 ( 93) 57 Jennifer Campfield FR 21:54

14. 366 INDIANA TECH, FT. WAYNE, IN ( 21:14 1:46:08)
==========================================================
1 39 305 Veronica Jersey SO 19:28
2 46 302 Mika Davis JR 19:34
3 92 306 Hilary Snyder SO 21:37
4 94 308 Alyssa Webb JR 22:27
5 95 304 Preosha Graham-Coats SO 23:02