2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

back to results

Sep. 18, 2009

2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
East Lansing, MI


CollegeMen

Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN COLLEGIATE RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 373 Josh Karanja SR Una-Eastern Michigan 24:31 4:56
2 342 Emmanuel Korir SR Playmakers Racing 24:36 4:57
3 105 Tyler Emmorey SO Grand Valley St. 24:50 5:00
4 316 Patrick Grosskopf SR Michigan State 24:53 5:01
5 74 Curtis Vollmar SR Eastern Michigan 24:58 5:02
6 311 Spencer Beatty SR Michigan State 25:03 5:03
7 343 Kristopher Koster SR Playmakers Racing 25:04 5:03
8 323 Alex Russeau JR Michigan State 25:05 5:03
9 53 Riak Mabil SR Central Michigan 25:09 5:04
10 116 Simon Nyang JR Grand Valley St. 25:20 5:06
11 106 Ross Faasse SR Grand Valley St. 25:20 5:06
12 67 James Hughes FR Eastern Michigan 25:22 5:07
13 313 Joseph Dimambro JR Michigan State 25:24 5:07
14 127 Anthony Witt SO Grand Valley St. 25:27 5:08
15 324 Aaron Simoneau JR Michigan State 25:31 5:08
16 355 Steve Genther SR Saginaw Valley 25:32 5:09
17 315 Max Goldak SR Michigan State 25:33 5:09
18 115 Jeff Nordquist SO Grand Valley St. 25:35 5:09
19 75 R.P. White SR Eastern Michigan 25:37 5:10
20 128 Paul Zielinski SO Grand Valley St. 25:39 5:10
21 63 Matt Hammersmith JR Eastern Michigan 25:39 5:10
22 420 Ben Miller FR Una-Michigan State 25:40 5:10
23 4374 Tecumseh Adams 25:41 5:10
24 321 Daniel Lewis SR Michigan State 25:42 5:11
25 320 Shane Knoll SR Michigan State 25:46 5:11
26 107 Stephen Fuelling FR Grand Valley St. 25:48 5:12
27 125 Ryan Toth SO Grand Valley St. 25:53 5:13
28 64 Austin Hendrix SO Eastern Michigan 25:56 5:13
29 322 Josh McAlary SO Michigan State 25:57 5:14
30 48 Jeremy Kiley JR Central Michigan 25:58 5:14
31 244 Addis Habtewold SO Lansing Cc 25:58 5:14
32 359 Cortland Seaver SR Saginaw Valley 25:59 5:14
33 424 Kevin Yarnell FR Una-Michigan State 26:02 5:15
34 325 Isaiah Vandoorne SO Michigan State 26:06 5:15
35 317 Brian Hankins SO Michigan State 26:06 5:15
36 346 Scott Schmick SR Playmakers Racing 26:06 5:15
37 418 Jon Hurrell FR Una-Michigan State 26:09 5:16
38 360 Derek Stone SR Saginaw Valley 26:09 5:16
39 109 Jake Isaacson FR Grand Valley St. 26:11 5:16
40 58 Josh Brent SO Eastern Michigan 26:20 5:18
41 326 Aaron Winter SO Michigan State 26:22 5:19
42 419 Kenny Laskowski FR Una-Michigan State 26:24 5:19
43 70 Deering Nick SO Eastern Michigan 26:25 5:19
44 54 Chris Pankow SR Central Michigan 26:26 5:19
45 104 Aaron Denner SO Grand Valley St. 26:26 5:20
46 416 Brett Burdick FR Una-Michigan State 26:28 5:20
47 423 Stephen Walker FR Una-Michigan State 26:34 5:21
48 113 Jon Manby FR Grand Valley St. 26:36 5:21
49 124 Ben Stevenson FR Grand Valley St. 26:36 5:21
50 401 Ryan Ziolko FR Una-Grand Valley St. 26:37 5:22
51 314 Shaka Dukes SO Michigan State 26:39 5:22
52 376 Joe Maki SR Una-Eastern Michigan 26:40 5:22
53 400 Lucas Roscoe FR Una-Grand Valley St. 26:40 5:22
Page 1
CollegeMen
54 393 Larry Julson FR Una-Grand Valley St. 26:43 5:23
55 56 Adam Smith JR Central Michigan 26:45 5:23
56 387 Art Acevedo FR Una-Grand Valley St. 26:47 5:24
57 69 Peter Martin SO Eastern Michigan 26:47 5:24
58 201 Brendan Martin FR Jackson Cc 26:50 5:24
59 60 Ransom Brown JR Eastern Michigan 26:52 5:25
60 312 Ian Boyle SR Michigan State 26:54 5:25
61 170 Nathan Love SO Hope 26:56 5:26
62 396 Josh Moskalewski FR Una-Grand Valley St. 26:58 5:26
63 466 Kevin Frick JR Wittenberg 26:59 5:26
64 356 Tyler Noble FR Saginaw Valley 27:00 5:26
65 52 Matthew Lutzke SO Central Michigan 27:00 5:26
66 4375 Alex Prasad 27:01 5:27
67 497 Zach Tranter FR Unassigned 27:02 5:27
68 395 Jimmy McKeiver FR Una-Grand Valley St. 27:02 5:27
69 71 Andrew Pfeiffer SO Eastern Michigan 27:03 5:27
70 370 Blake Figgins SR Una-Eastern Michigan 27:06 5:28
71 182 Matt Wiersum SR Hope 27:09 5:28
72 119 Max Sadler SO Grand Valley St. 27:09 5:28
73 340 Jake Crowe SR Playmakers Racing 27:10 5:28
74 319 Mike Katseferas SO Michigan State 27:10 5:28
75 414 Sam Aklilu FR Una-Michigan State 27:11 5:29
76 22 Bob Palmer SR Adrian 27:13 5:29
77 398 Dustin Neff FR Una-Grand Valley St. 27:15 5:29
78 108 Tim Gumz FR Grand Valley St. 27:17 5:30
79 62 Ryan Grau JR Eastern Michigan 27:20 5:30
80 239 Devon Duflo FR Lansing Cc 27:20 5:30
81 117 Zachary Oleski FR Grand Valley St. 27:21 5:30
82 374 Alex Kirkpatrick SR Una-Eastern Michigan 27:22 5:31
83 120 Pat Sage JR Grand Valley St. 27:23 5:31
84 164 Kevin Hagan JR Hope 27:25 5:31
85 168 Collin Kooy SR Hope 27:28 5:32
86 344 Bj Pankow SR Playmakers Racing 27:28 5:32
87 499 Matt Wines FR Unassigned 27:30 5:32
88 30 Alexander West SO Adrian 27:31 5:32
89 251 Ryan Rebain SO Lansing Cc 27:31 5:33
90 173 Andrew McKeachie SO Hope 27:31 5:33
91 254 Tyler Slentz FR Lansing Cc 27:34 5:33
92 177 Blake Rottschafer FR Hope 27:34 5:33
93 492 Chris Lotz FR Unassigned 27:36 5:34
94 158 Jake Batch FR Hope 27:37 5:34
95 46 Wade Buchs JR Central Michigan 27:38 5:34
96 361 Derek Welmers SO Saginaw Valley 27:40 5:34
97 112 Dan Lucas SO Grand Valley St. 27:41 5:35
98 183 Lucas Wolthuis SR Hope 27:42 5:35
99 362 Jon Wetters SO Saginaw Valley 27:43 5:35
100 368 Cody Chabola SR Una-Eastern Michigan 27:43 5:35
101 45 Cory Arnold JR Central Michigan 27:43 5:35
102 249 Jesus Perez-Flores FR Lansing Cc 27:45 5:35
103 392 Joe Graves FR Una-Grand Valley St. 27:45 5:35
104 422 Alex Toloff FR Una-Michigan State 27:49 5:36
105 463 Andrew Carter JR Wittenberg 27:49 5:36
106 175 Kent Reschke SR Hope 27:50 5:36
107 495 Michael Reimann FR Unassigned 27:51 5:37
108 31 Jay Yockey SR Adrian 27:52 5:37
109 47 Travis Gere SO Central Michigan 27:52 5:37
110 255 Eric Spitz FR Lansing Cc 27:54 5:37
111 464 Jarrett` Cowgill SO Wittenberg 27:55 5:37
112 390 Brandon Cushman FR Una-Grand Valley St. 27:58 5:38
113 341 Kyle Johnson SR Playmakers Racing 27:58 5:38
114 357 Ben Richards SR Saginaw Valley 27:58 5:38
115 122 Joshua Siira FR Grand Valley St. 28:01 5:39
116 73 Wes Stoody SO Eastern Michigan 28:03 5:39
Page 2
CollegeMen
117 57 Sergei Anderson FR Eastern Michigan 28:04 5:39
118 243 Garreth Gose FR Lansing Cc 28:05 5:39
119 103 Steffen Carlisle SO Grand Valley St. 28:06 5:40
120 358 Charlie Richards SR Saginaw Valley 28:06 5:40
121 172 Brett May JR Hope 28:10 5:40
122 394 Kyle Lemieux FR Una-Grand Valley St. 28:13 5:41
123 363 Jeff Wilson SR Saginaw Valley 28:13 5:41
124 156 Eric Anderson SR Hope 28:16 5:42
125 51 Jotham Lagat FR Central Michigan 28:16 5:42
126 397 Jack Mott FR Una-Grand Valley St. 28:17 5:42
127 468 Ryan Hagen SO Wittenberg 28:19 5:42
128 17 Joe Hart SR Adrian 28:20 5:42
129 253 Kyle Slaughter FR Lansing Cc 28:21 5:43
130 25 Brian Shoulders JR Adrian 28:21 5:43
131 24 Cyle Rogotzke FR Adrian 28:21 5:43
132 169 Bruce Kraay SO Hope 28:22 5:43
133 335 Ryan Hladik FR Mott Cc 28:22 5:43
134 21 Mihkey Maves JR Adrian 28:23 5:43
135 240 Luis Fabian FR Lansing Cc 28:23 5:43
136 102 Jeff Bassett FR Grand Valley St. 28:25 5:43
137 496 Mike Roth SR Unassigned 28:26 5:44
138 477 Danny Whonsetler JR Wittenberg 28:26 5:44
139 366 Jake Barr SR Una-Eastern Michigan 28:28 5:44
140 399 Emery Pitcel FR Una-Grand Valley St. 28:28 5:44
141 237 Kevin Barry FR Lansing Cc 28:31 5:45
142 467 Trevor Grandy FR Wittenberg 28:33 5:45
143 29 Tim Storm SR Adrian 28:34 5:45
144 180 Ryan Summer SR Hope 28:37 5:46
145 286 Scott Wagner JR Michigan Running Club 28:40 5:46
146 171 Chris Mauney SR Hope 28:43 5:47
147 259 Bader Yousef FR Lansing Cc 28:46 5:48
148 66 Justin Huey FR Eastern Michigan 28:47 5:48
149 114 Scott McKeel FR Grand Valley St. 28:50 5:48
150 389 Dakota Copper FR Una-Grand Valley St. 28:51 5:49
151 247 Will Kogut FR Lansing Cc 28:55 5:50
152 375 Nate Lonsway SR Una-Eastern Michigan 28:57 5:50
153 19 Peter Konieczki SO Adrian 28:59 5:50
154 476 Matt Overturf JR Wittenberg 29:00 5:50
155 197 Ryan Donahue FR Jackson Cc 29:02 5:51
156 15 Nolan Gillespie JR Adrian 29:10 5:52
157 204 Jordan Tripp FR Jackson Cc 29:13 5:53
158 472 Stephen Klingner FR Wittenberg 29:16 5:54
159 166 Will Hewitt FR Hope 29:16 5:54
160 59 Zach Brooks FR Eastern Michigan 29:17 5:54
161 372 Josh George SR Una-Eastern Michigan 29:22 5:55
162 200 Josh Kinney SO Jackson Cc 29:22 5:55
163 165 Brian Hernandez SO Hope 29:25 5:55
164 20 Kyle Mack FR Adrian 29:29 5:56
165 14 Michael Fisher SO Adrian 29:34 5:57
166 471 Jonathan Jackson SR Wittenberg 29:37 5:58
167 473 Aaron Long FR Wittenberg 29:41 5:59
168 162 Ben Fineout SO Hope 29:43 5:59
169 250 Josh Perkins FR Lansing Cc 29:45 5:59
170 465 Kyler Cowgill SO Wittenberg 29:47 6:00
171 369 Gabe Ellis SR Una-Eastern Michigan 29:50 6:00
172 483 Richard Byler SR Unassigned 29:54 6:01
173 248 Robin McGrath SO Lansing Cc 29:57 6:02
174 176 Jordan Richardson JR Hope 29:58 6:02
175 486 Ben Edwards SR Unassigned 30:01 6:03
176 202 Joel Medina FR Jackson Cc 30:06 6:04
177 246 Aaron King SO Lansing Cc 30:13 6:05
178 181 Andy Wiersum FR Hope 30:13 6:05
179 339 Joseph Lusty SO Mott Cc 30:15 6:06
Page 3
CollegeMen
180 193 Aaron Adams SO Jackson Cc 30:19 6:06
181 242 Andrew Franklin FR Lansing Cc 30:20 6:07
182 474 Adam Markins FR Wittenberg 30:21 6:07
183 157 Elliott Barney FR Hope 30:24 6:07
184 4371 Sam Christian 30:29 6:08
185 16 Greg Govier FR Adrian 30:33 6:09
186 179 Joe Soderberg FR Hope 30:34 6:09
187 405 Anthony Butler FR Una-Marygrove 30:36 6:10
188 258 Jamie Wonnacott FR Lansing Cc 30:36 6:10
189 174 Kyle Mireles FR Hope 30:39 6:10
190 245 Tucker Heiler FR Lansing Cc 30:41 6:11
191 184 Andy Zahrt FR Hope 30:43 6:11
192 194 Mike Blystone FR Jackson Cc 30:47 6:12
193 159 Michael Bellovich FR Hope 30:49 6:12
194 26 Joel Sliwinski FR Adrian 30:54 6:13
195 198 Mike Dulworth SO Jackson Cc 30:57 6:14
196 406 Frank Murdock SR Una-Marygrove 31:05 6:16
197 391 Kyle Esper FR Una-Grand Valley St. 31:06 6:16
198 195 Austin Brue SO Jackson Cc 31:18 6:18
199 333 Josh Agar SO Mott Cc 31:21 6:19
200 163 Kyle Gibson SO Hope 31:24 6:19
201 256 Ryan Thumser FR Lansing Cc 31:25 6:20
202 336 Garrett Humphries FR Mott Cc 31:44 6:23
203 13 Marty Black FR Adrian 32:01 6:27
204 178 John Ryan FR Hope 32:15 6:30
205 338 Don Lusty FR Mott Cc 32:18 6:30
206 482 Matt Boller SO Unassigned 32:22 6:31
207 160 Jack Bush FR Hope 32:42 6:35
208 199 David Hudson SO Jackson Cc 33:00 6:39
209 23 Chris Pokladek FR Adrian 33:03 6:39
210 459 Ray Allen JR Wittenberg 33:15 6:42
211 334 Kyle Clark SO Mott Cc 33:19 6:43
212 460 Joe Angle JR Wittenberg 33:31 6:45
213 337 Zach Lawrence FR Mott Cc 33:36 6:46
214 470 Tim Huesing FR Wittenberg 33:40 6:47
215 68 Nick Immell SO Eastern Michigan 33:43 6:47
216 27 Patrick Sliwinski FR Adrian 36:30 7:21
217 475 Nash Oliver FR Wittenberg 37:15 7:30
218 118 Josh Ostrenga FR Grand Valley St. 40:29 8:09
Page 4



CollegeWomen

Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGIATE WOMEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 302 Emily MacLeod SR Michigan State 21:07 5:40
2 285 Danielle Tauro JR Michigan 21:19 5:44
3 365 Lanni Marchant SR 21:35 5:48
4 295 Carlie Green JR Michigan State 21:37 5:48
5 478 Kylen Cieslak SR Unassigned 21:41 5:49
6 91 Megan Maceratini JR Grand Valley St. 21:45 5:50
7 281 Kaitlyn Peale SO Michigan 21:47 5:51
8 307 Rebekah Smeltzer JR Michigan State 21:53 5:53
9 280 Kaitlyn Patterson FR Michigan 21:56 5:53
10 268 Amanda Mirochna SR Miami (ohio) 22:02 5:55
11 77 Lynsey Ardingo SR Grand Valley St. 22:03 5:55
12 275 Rebecca Addison FR Michigan 22:07 5:56
13 301 Emily Langenberg JR Michigan State 22:11 5:57
14 266 Kelsey McHugh SR Miami (ohio) 22:11 5:57
15 267 Kelley Miller SO Miami (ohio) 22:13 5:58
16 33 Danielle Dakroub JR Central Michigan 22:21 6:00
17 287 Tiffany Abrahamian SO Michigan State 22:22 6:00
18 83 Eileen Creutz SR Grand Valley St. 22:23 6:01
19 262 Maggie Bingham SO Miami (ohio) 22:23 6:01
20 95 Julia Nowak SO Grand Valley St. 22:25 6:01
21 98 Jessie Vickers SO Grand Valley St. 22:28 6:02
22 89 Amy Kolin JR Grand Valley St. 22:30 6:02
23 34 Melissa Darling JR Central Michigan 22:33 6:03
24 282 Mary Grace Pellegrini SO Michigan 22:36 6:04
25 480 Rachel White SR Unassigned 22:37 6:04
26 270 Laura Neufarth SR Miami (ohio) 22:38 6:04
27 92 Katherine McCarthy JR Grand Valley St. 22:43 6:06
28 78 Leah Borns SR Grand Valley St. 22:43 6:06
29 310 Thereseann Zimmerman SR Michigan State 22:48 6:07
30 277 Lindsey Hilton FR Michigan 22:52 6:08
31 265 Katie Lenahan JR Miami (ohio) 22:53 6:09
32 32 Holly Anderson SO Central Michigan 22:54 6:09
33 283 Rachel Severin JR Michigan 22:54 6:09
34 99 Theresa Wolter FR Grand Valley St. 22:59 6:10
35 97 Shaylee Vanderbaan SO Grand Valley St. 23:03 6:11
36 479 Alicia Sherwood SR Unassigned 23:04 6:12
37 43 Emily Van Wasshenova SR Central Michigan 23:05 6:12
38 81 Kaleigh Carlson FR Grand Valley St. 23:06 6:12
39 80 Lori Burgess JR Grand Valley St. 23:10 6:13
40 38 Kylee Kubacki JR Central Michigan 23:12 6:14
41 218 Lisa Montgomery SR L & L Track Club 23:14 6:14
42 76 Katie Alfredson JR Grand Valley St. 23:14 6:14
43 410 Meggan Freeland FR Una-Michigan State 23:17 6:15
44 79 Ashley Botham FR Grand Valley St. 23:17 6:15
45 273 Alanah Sonntag FR Miami (ohio) 23:21 6:16
46 299 Jennifer Hamilton SR Michigan State 23:22 6:16
47 386 Rebecca Winchester JR Una-Grand Valley St. 23:25 6:17
48 136 Emily Fischer JR Hope 23:25 6:17
49 188 Cayla Nousain FR Jackson Cc 23:27 6:18
50 433 Darcy Dubuc SO Wittenberg 23:30 6:19
51 93 Karie McDonald FR Grand Valley St. 23:31 6:19
52 289 Ashley Casavant SR Michigan State 23:32 6:19
53 298 Diane Hamilton SR Michigan State 23:33 6:19
Page 1
CollegeWomen
54 96 Sara Parks SO Grand Valley St. 23:34 6:20
55 278 Kourtney Moody FR Michigan 23:35 6:20
56 440 Anna Henry SO Wittenberg 23:36 6:20
57 82 Megan Carter SO Grand Valley St. 23:38 6:21
58 223 Ellory Green FR Lansing Cc 23:40 6:21
59 309 Jennifer Yee JR Michigan State 23:45 6:23
60 385 Sarah Thomas FR Una-Grand Valley St. 23:52 6:24
61 84 Lauren Fitch SO Grand Valley St. 23:53 6:25
62 154 Karlyn Sikma SO Hope 23:55 6:25
63 263 Steph Case FR Miami (ohio) 23:57 6:26
64 271 Tory Paez SO Miami (ohio) 23:58 6:26
65 383 Molly Slavens FR Una-Grand Valley St. 23:59 6:26
66 151 Kate Nelson SO Hope 24:00 6:27
67 35 Brittany Dixon JR Central Michigan 24:04 6:28
68 146 Kelly Lufkin SO Hope 24:04 6:28
69 39 Raeanne Lohner SO Central Michigan 24:06 6:28
70 269 Emily Mossler FR Miami (ohio) 24:06 6:28
71 85 Sarah Gryniewicz SO Grand Valley St. 24:06 6:28
72 276 Lindsay Hagan FR Michigan 24:09 6:29
73 142 Sharon Hecker FR Hope 24:10 6:29
74 349 Jean Hollerbach SO Saginaw Valley 24:14 6:30
75 272 Madeline Schork JR Miami (ohio) 24:17 6:31
76 293 Tiffany Evans JR Michigan State 24:18 6:31
77 44 Rachael Wessel SO Central Michigan 24:19 6:32
78 308 Elizabeth Watson JR Michigan State 24:23 6:33
79 153 Susan Savasky JR Hope 24:25 6:33
80 148 Taylor Mattarella FR Hope 24:26 6:34
81 306 Sloan Secord SO Michigan State 24:28 6:34
82 435 Biz Goodbarn FR Wittenberg 24:32 6:35
83 449 Amy Stamon FR Wittenberg 24:34 6:36
84 233 Brooke Simon FR Lansing Cc 24:36 6:36
85 41 Jackie McEnhill FR Central Michigan 24:41 6:38
86 94 Jenny Murphy FR Grand Valley St. 24:42 6:38
87 90 Nissa Looper FR Grand Valley St. 24:42 6:38
88 147 Katie Martin FR Hope 24:44 6:38
89 382 Kelcie Severson FR Una-Grand Valley St. 24:45 6:39
90 296 Jackie Gross SR Michigan State 24:49 6:40
91 150 Elle Munoa JR Hope 24:49 6:40
92 353 Amanda Roache SR Saginaw Valley 24:53 6:41
93 4 Logan Hamel FR Adrian 24:54 6:41
94 274 Anne Strychalski FR Miami (ohio) 24:54 6:41
95 40 Charnele Lyons SO Central Michigan 24:54 6:41
96 42 Maddie Ribant SO Central Michigan 24:55 6:41
97 352 Megan Miller SO Saginaw Valley 24:59 6:42
98 224 Cynthia Ingle SO Lansing Cc 25:09 6:45
99 235 Meg Stall SO Lansing Cc 25:12 6:46
100 407 Olivia Allen FR Una-Michigan State 25:15 6:47
101 149 Morgan McCardel FR Hope 25:15 6:47
102 305 Kelsey Meyers JR Michigan State 25:16 6:47
103 413 Veronica Wilson FR Una-Michigan State 25:17 6:47
104 351 Ashley Meyer SO Saginaw Valley 25:19 6:48
105 2 Alicia Fowler FR Adrian 25:21 6:48
106 87 Nicole Hammer FR Grand Valley St. 25:22 6:49
107 36 Courtnay Hughes FR Central Michigan 25:31 6:51
108 381 Courtney Brewis FR Una-Grand Valley St. 25:32 6:51
109 143 Chelsea Holicki JR Hope 25:35 6:52
110 11 Heather Strong FR Adrian 25:41 6:54
111 448 Jordan Stafford SO Wittenberg 25:43 6:54
112 384 Karinna Stempien FR Una-Grand Valley St. 25:47 6:55
113 451 Mary Swoyer FR Wittenberg 25:48 6:56
114 5 Alivia Murphy FR Adrian 25:51 6:56
115 1 Victoria Alexander SO Adrian 25:52 6:57
116 219 Kaylin Belair FR Lansing Cc 25:53 6:57
Page 2
CollegeWomen
117 432 Emma Crosby SO Wittenberg 25:59 6:58
118 350 Stephanie McMall FR Saginaw Valley 26:02 6:59
119 131 Jackie Beeler SR Hope 26:02 6:59
120 347 Kayla Duke JR Saginaw Valley 26:11 7:02
121 230 Nikki May FR Lansing Cc 26:16 7:03
122 426 Lindley Bell SO Wittenberg 26:22 7:05
123 330 Helena Kramer SO Mott Cc 26:27 7:06
124 139 Katrina Gobrogge SO Hope 26:31 7:07
125 450 Samantha Swanton SO Wittenberg 26:31 7:07
126 232 Caitlin Reeves FR Lansing Cc 26:34 7:08
127 187 Jody Nicholson FR Jackson Cc 26:39 7:09
128 135 Salome Emmanuel SO Hope 26:50 7:12
129 8 Erin Smiglewski SO Adrian 26:52 7:13
130 226 Kim Killips FR Lansing Cc 26:53 7:13
131 458 Breanne Ziegler FR Wittenberg 26:53 7:13
132 9 Rachel Smith FR Adrian 26:54 7:13
133 261 Heidi Ernst SR M.M.T.C 26:57 7:14
134 138 Mindy Gissal FR Hope 27:00 7:15
135 152 Gina O'Brien SO Hope 27:04 7:16
136 234 Randi Smith FR Lansing Cc 27:10 7:18
137 145 Emma Lucas SR Hope 27:16 7:19
138 6 Holly Payne FR Adrian 27:20 7:20
139 260 Anna Dutcher SR M.M.T.C 27:22 7:21
140 130 Sarah Anthony JR Hope 27:23 7:21
141 439 Brittany Hartlaub FR Wittenberg 27:25 7:22
142 236 Shelby Thren FR Lansing Cc 27:27 7:22
143 438 Alyssa Hamilton FR Wittenberg 27:29 7:23
144 192 Audrey Spring FR Jackson Cc 27:31 7:23
145 129 Alyssa Ambrose SO Hope 27:32 7:24
146 186 Lauren McUmber FR Jackson Cc 27:38 7:25
147 133 Kate Brundige JR Hope 27:44 7:27
148 189 Hanna Olsen SO Jackson Cc 27:49 7:28
149 231 Lindsey Prether FR Lansing Cc 27:49 7:28
150 155 Morgan Smith FR Hope 28:07 7:33
151 348 Lauren Hill SO Saginaw Valley 28:23 7:37
152 329 Erika Gunnel FR Mott Cc 28:28 7:38
153 185 Lauren Decker SO Jackson Cc 28:30 7:39
154 3 Mackenzie Hackelberg SO Adrian 28:44 7:43
155 328 Savannah Fratrick SO Mott Cc 28:46 7:43
156 134 Amelia Devries FR Hope 29:25 7:54
157 430 Samantha Catania FR Wittenberg 29:38 7:57
158 191 Emily Sponsler SO Jackson Cc 29:52 8:01
159 453 Brianna Watson FR Wittenberg 29:55 8:02
160 327 Emily Davis FR Mott Cc 30:43 8:15
161 431 Emilia Cirrincione FR Wittenberg 30:46 8:16
162 222 Jessica Erzal SO Lansing Cc 30:58 8:19
163 140 Rachel Haas FR Hope 31:09 8:22
164 12 Katlyn Westmaas FR Adrian 31:26 8:26
165 144 Jackie Logan FR Hope 31:32 8:28
166 332 Lindsay Spooner FR Mott Cc 31:36 8:29
167 429 Autumnlee Brown FR Wittenberg 33:54 9:06
168 404 Krystal Jones-Bostic SO Una-Marygrove 34:15 9:12
169 447 Erin Saner SO Wittenberg 34:20 9:13
170 436 Michelle Graham JR Wittenberg 34:28 9:15
Page 3




Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 3841 Michael Atchoo TROY 15:38 5:02
2 2 1713 Omar Kaddurah GRAND BLANC 15:55 5:08
3 3 796 Nick Kaiser BEDFORD 15:56 5:08
4 4 2983 Tanner Pesonen PINCKNEY 16:02 5:10
5 5 3237 Nathaniel Ellsworth SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:03 5:10
6 6 3642 Colby Alexander STRONGSVILLE 16:05 5:11
7 7 3258 Matt Popielarz SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:07 5:12
8 8 3553 Morsi Rayyan ST. JOHNS 16:07 5:12
9 9 3961 James Yau TROY 16:11 5:13
10 10 829 Tommy Valade BEDFORD 16:15 5:14
11 11 3401 Caleb Rhynard SHEPHERD 16:17 5:15
12 12 3308 Andrew Harper SALINE 16:23 5:17
13 13 741 Matt Kabacinski BAY CITY WESTERN 16:24 5:17
14 14 2542 Nathan Huff MILFORD 16:25 5:17
15 15 3312 Joe Lipa SALINE 16:25 5:17
16 16 1747 Ryan Konen GRAND LEDGE 16:25 5:17
17 17 3231 Evan Chiplock SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:25 5:18
18 18 3186 Grant Gunneson ROCKFORD 16:26 5:18
19 19 1070 Ethan Bokeno CIN. LASALLE 16:27 5:18
20 20 2117 Brandon O'Malley KETTERING FAIRMONT 16:32 5:20
21 21 2528 Alex Standiford MATTAWAN 16:36 5:21
22 22 1670 Nick Butcher FREMONT 16:39 5:22
23 23 3185 Spencer Gerber ROCKFORD 16:40 5:22
24 24 3547 Garret Parsons ST. JOHNS 16:41 5:23
25 25 3962 William Yau TROY 16:42 5:23
26 26 2977 Zac Meston PINCKNEY 16:42 5:23
27 27 2966 Michael Lahner PINCKNEY 16:42 5:23
28 28 2970 Cal Magier PINCKNEY 16:43 5:23
29 29 1316 Isaac Cox EAST KENTWOOD 16:44 5:24
30 30 2113 Jake Gentile KETTERING FAIRMONT 16:44 5:24
31 31 3195 Drake Veitenheimer ROCKFORD 16:46 5:24
32 32 1761 Chase Skinner GRAND LEDGE 16:47 5:25
33 33 1097 Alex Thiery CIN. LASALLE 16:48 5:25
34 34 4158 Spencer Pioszak WILLIAMSTON 16:51 5:26
35 35 1077 Travis Hawes CIN. LASALLE 16:52 5:26
36 36 502 Steve Biebelhausen ADAMS 16:53 5:27
37 37 3662 Austin Moran STRONGSVILLE 16:53 5:27
38 38 3200 Nick Jackson ROMEO 16:58 5:28
39 39 2986 Marcus Rogers PINCKNEY 16:59 5:28
40 40 3194 Nick Shear ROCKFORD 17:00 5:29
41 41 2537 Nicholas Burt MILFORD 17:00 5:29
42 42 1688 Drake Carr GRAND BLANC 17:01 5:29
43 43 3313 Nathan Martis SALINE 17:02 5:30
44 44 1056 Craig Sulken CIN. COLERAIN 17:03 5:30
45 45 3247 Matt Kennedy SAGINAW HERITAGE 17:03 5:30
46 46 3297 Andrew Barnett SALINE 17:03 5:30
47 47 2404 Tom Windle LIVONIA CHURCHILL 17:03 5:30
48 48 3510 Derek Laparl ST. CLAIR 17:03 5:30
49 49 1058 Erik Tomczewski CIN. COLERAIN 17:04 5:30
50 50 790 Derek Hibbs BEDFORD 17:05 5:30
51 51 3660 Mike Miller STRONGSVILLE 17:05 5:30
52 52 981 Domenic Fish CENTERVILLE 17:06 5:31
53 53 4163 Andrew Syrek WILLIAMSTON 17:06 5:31
54 54 3318 Nick Renberg SALINE 17:07 5:31
Page 1
55 55 4153 Brandon Heins WILLIAMSTON 17:08 5:31
56 56 1672 Jake Featherstone FREMONT 17:09 5:31
57 57 513 Mike Potoniec ADAMS 17:09 5:32
58 58 3661 Aaron Moore STRONGSVILLE 17:10 5:32
59 59 1074 Alex Cornelius CIN. LASALLE 17:12 5:33
60 60 3922 Wilson Pines TROY 17:13 5:33
61 61 732 David Gould BAY CITY WESTERN 17:13 5:33
62 62 990 Colin Wurster CENTERVILLE 17:14 5:33
63 63 1079 Kevin Kluesener CIN. LASALLE 17:15 5:33
64 64 3920 Brad Pienta TROY 17:15 5:34
65 65 2518 Thomas Meeker MATTAWAN 17:16 5:34
66 66 2547 Johnathon Rabedeau MILFORD 17:16 5:34
67 67 3651 Joey Ferrante STRONGSVILLE 17:17 5:34
68 68 505 Tyler Garofalo ADAMS 17:18 5:35
69 69 2536 Paul Ausum MILFORD 17:18 5:35
70 70 827 Troy Tidwell BEDFORD 17:19 5:35
71 71 3513 Patrick Miller ST. CLAIR 17:21 5:35
72 72 978 Kevin Aldrich CENTERVILLE 17:22 5:36
73 73 550 Derek Devine ALMA 17:22 5:36
74 74 1333 Stephen Huizing EAST KENTWOOD 17:22 5:36
75 75 3519 Brennan Shafer ST. CLAIR 17:23 5:36
76 76 1032 Zach Burt CIN. COLERAIN 17:23 5:36
77 77 2112 Dustin Davies KETTERING FAIRMONT 17:24 5:36
78 78 2971 Jake Magier PINCKNEY 17:25 5:37
79 79 3197 Drew Woznick ROCKFORD 17:26 5:37
80 80 2118 Bill Timmer KETTERING FAIRMONT 17:27 5:37
81 81 3307 Jack Grundemann SALINE 17:27 5:37
82 82 1717 Zach Kughn GRAND BLANC 17:28 5:38
83 83 3490 Nick Brosky ST. CLAIR 17:28 5:38
84 84 1085 Drew Michel CIN. LASALLE 17:29 5:38
85 85 3202 Kory Lohrmann ROMEO 17:31 5:39
86 86 2549 Cody Snavely MILFORD 17:31 5:39
87 87 557 Nathaniel Holmes ALMA 17:31 5:39
88 88 4161 Grant Smith WILLIAMSTON 17:32 5:39
89 89 729 Tyler Durussel BAY CITY WESTERN 17:33 5:39
90 90 986 Nick Ruschmann CENTERVILLE 17:35 5:40
91 91 979 Payne Ball CENTERVILLE 17:36 5:40
92 92 504 Cameron Bruce ADAMS 17:36 5:40
93 93 1339 Connor Manion EAST KENTWOOD 17:36 5:40
94 94 3263 Brandon Scharich SAGINAW HERITAGE 17:38 5:41
95 95 1319 Carter Delrosario EAST KENTWOOD 17:38 5:41
96 96 3233 Nate Cruz SAGINAW HERITAGE 17:38 5:41
97 97 1681 Sam Schuiteman FREMONT 17:39 5:41
98 98 791 Adam Horace BEDFORD 17:39 5:41
99 99 3310 Croix Jastrow SALINE 17:39 5:41
100 100 1718 Nicholas Lefler GRAND BLANC 17:40 5:42
101 101 2382 Quinn Osgood LIVONIA CHURCHILL 17:41 5:42
102 102 514 Theo Thompson ADAMS 17:44 5:43
103 103 1069 Victor Zeinner CIN. COLERAIN 17:44 5:43
104 104 1038 Jeffrey Denny CIN. COLERAIN 17:45 5:43
105 105 816 Cory Schoendorf BEDFORD 17:45 5:43
106 106 3204 Doug O'Hair ROMEO 17:46 5:44
107 107 988 Jeff Thornhill CENTERVILLE 17:46 5:44
108 108 1754 Zack Medici GRAND LEDGE 17:47 5:44
109 109 567 Alex Stahl ALMA 17:47 5:44
110 110 743 Spencer Kokaly BAY CITY WESTERN 17:48 5:44
111 111 1677 Tommy Jewett FREMONT 17:50 5:45
112 112 3199 Joseph Gerow ROMEO 17:50 5:45
113 113 2116 Tom Musselman KETTERING FAIRMONT 17:52 5:45
114 114 1745 Andy Jones GRAND LEDGE 17:53 5:46
115 115 1346 Mohamed Mohamed EAST KENTWOOD 17:54 5:46
116 116 3385 Kurtis Hall SHEPHERD 17:54 5:46
117 117 803 Jacob Nye BEDFORD 17:56 5:47
118 118 2548 Steven Sloboda MILFORD 17:57 5:47
Page 2
119 119 3193 Ryan Romain ROCKFORD 17:57 5:47
120 120 2405 Ryan Wise LIVONIA CHURCHILL 17:57 5:47
121 121 1360 Mohamed Sharif EAST KENTWOOD 17:58 5:47
122 122 716 Jeffrey Amthor BAY CITY WESTERN 18:00 5:48
123 123 571 Roger Uplegger ALMA 18:02 5:49
124 124 4156 Greg Lutzke WILLIAMSTON 18:03 5:49
125 125 554 Kegan Gibson ALMA 18:04 5:49
126 126 3649 Devin Evancho STRONGSVILLE 18:04 5:49
127 127 3198 Kevin Dyer ROMEO 18:06 5:50
128 128 4162 Sam Sukovitch WILLIAMSTON 18:07 5:50
129 129 3562 Camron Spiece ST. JOHNS 18:07 5:50
130 130 763 Nate Verwerck BAY CITY WESTERN 18:08 5:51
131 131 3540 Stephen Kay ST. JOHNS 18:09 5:51
132 132 2115 Kevin Lavoy KETTERING FAIRMONT 18:09 5:51
133 133 2958 Lucas Hankins PINCKNEY 18:10 5:51
134 134 3909 Chad Michaels TROY 18:10 5:51
135 135 507 Chris Griffin ADAMS 18:11 5:51
136 136 2502 Gavin Fisher MATTAWAN 18:13 5:52
137 137 1347 Anwar Munye EAST KENTWOOD 18:14 5:53
138 138 551 Eric Farrar ALMA 18:15 5:53
139 139 3236 Mitchell Ellsworth SAGINAW HERITAGE 18:16 5:53
140 140 3208 Jason Saliga ROMEO 18:17 5:53
141 141 1721 Jalen Payne GRAND BLANC 18:17 5:54
142 142 3210 Jesse Thomas ROMEO 18:17 5:54
143 143 767 Devon Young BAY CITY WESTERN 18:17 5:54
144 144 3654 Luke Kowalczyk STRONGSVILLE 18:17 5:54
145 145 3391 Adam Kyser SHEPHERD 18:18 5:54
146 146 3387 Zach Hutchinson SHEPHERD 18:18 5:54
147 147 1072 Clayton Cardinal CIN. LASALLE 18:21 5:55
148 148 2538 Brian Chakeras MILFORD 18:25 5:56
149 149 3500 Randy Gotler ST. CLAIR 18:29 5:57
150 150 982 Colin Franks CENTERVILLE 18:31 5:58
151 151 4169 Nathan Vorce WILLIAMSTON 18:32 5:58
152 152 572 Thommy Wernick ALMA 18:34 5:59
153 153 1727 Carson Truesdell GRAND BLANC 18:36 6:00
154 154 3406 Andy Travis SHEPHERD 18:37 6:00
155 155 1766 Josh Vaillancourt GRAND LEDGE 18:40 6:01
156 156 2372 Ryan Keeling LIVONIA CHURCHILL 18:42 6:02
157 157 2392 Cody Rossler LIVONIA CHURCHILL 18:43 6:02
158 158 3560 Spencer Shellberg ST. JOHNS 18:45 6:02
159 159 2530 Michael Ulrich MATTAWAN 18:45 6:03
160 160 2114 Ben Gilbert KETTERING FAIRMONT 18:46 6:03
161 161 1041 David Friedhoff CIN. COLERAIN 18:50 6:04
162 162 2512 Joey Lautrup MATTAWAN 18:50 6:04
163 163 2359 Stephen Charnley LIVONIA CHURCHILL 18:53 6:05
164 164 3502 Sean Hrecho ST. CLAIR 18:57 6:06
165 165 1674 Tyler Green FREMONT 18:59 6:07
166 166 1061 Craig White CIN. COLERAIN 19:00 6:07
167 167 3375 Sam Cole SHEPHERD 19:04 6:09
168 168 510 James Zyrek ADAMS 19:04 6:09
169 169 1755 Riley O'Shea GRAND LEDGE 19:09 6:10
170 170 1700 Ian Donastorg GRAND BLANC 19:12 6:11
171 171 1768 Christian Weiss GRAND LEDGE 19:18 6:13
172 172 3405 Marcus Sura SHEPHERD 19:24 6:15
173 173 3564 Kyler Vanwormer ST. JOHNS 19:26 6:16
174 174 2513 Drew Lemons MATTAWAN 19:47 6:23
175 175 2364 Michael Greer LIVONIA CHURCHILL 19:59 6:26
176 176 1671 Calvin Crowley FREMONT 20:04 6:28
177 177 3539 Tyler Howard ST. JOHNS 20:09 6:30
178 178 3487 Nick Biewer ST. CLAIR 20:19 6:33
179 179 2527 Robert Soltesz MATTAWAN 20:40 6:39
180 180 1679 Josh Kreslins FREMONT 22:35 7:16
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
Page 3
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 124 PINCKNEY ( 16:38 1:23:08)
==========================================================
1 4 2983 Tanner Pesonen 12 16:02
2 26 2977 Zac Meston 11 16:42
3 27 2966 Michael Lahner 12 16:42
4 28 2970 Cal Magier 11 16:43
5 39 2986 Marcus Rogers 12 16:59
6 ( 78) 2971 Jake Magier 11 17:25
7 (133) 2958 Lucas Hankins 12 18:10
2. 159 TROY ( 16:36 1:22:59)
==========================================================
1 1 3841 Michael Atchoo 12 15:38
2 9 3961 James Yau 12 16:11
3 25 3962 William Yau 10 16:42
4 60 3922 Wilson Pines 12 17:13
5 64 3920 Brad Pienta 12 17:15
6 (134) 3909 Chad Michaels 12 18:10
3. 168 SAGINAW HERITAGE ( 16:40 1:23:16)
==========================================================
1 5 3237 Nathaniel Ellsworth 12 16:03
2 7 3258 Matt Popielarz 12 16:07
3 17 3231 Evan Chiplock 10 16:25
4 45 3247 Matt Kennedy 11 17:03
5 94 3263 Brandon Scharich 9 17:38
6 ( 96) 3233 Nate Cruz 9 17:38
7 (139) 3236 Mitchell Ellsworth 10 18:16
4. 170 SALINE ( 16:48 1:24:00)
==========================================================
1 12 3308 Andrew Harper 12 16:23
2 15 3312 Joe Lipa 12 16:25
3 43 3313 Nathan Martis 10 17:02
4 46 3297 Andrew Barnett 11 17:03
5 54 3318 Nick Renberg 10 17:07
6 ( 81) 3307 Jack Grundemann 12 17:27
7 ( 99) 3310 Croix Jastrow 12 17:39
5. 191 ROCKFORD ( 16:52 1:24:18)
==========================================================
1 18 3186 Grant Gunneson 12 16:26
2 23 3185 Spencer Gerber 11 16:40
3 31 3195 Drake Veitenheimer 12 16:46
4 40 3194 Nick Shear 12 17:00
5 79 3197 Drew Woznick 9 17:26
6 (119) 3193 Ryan Romain 12 17:57
6. 209 CIN. LASALLE ( 16:55 1:24:34)
==========================================================
1 19 1070 Ethan Bokeno 11 16:27
2 33 1097 Alex Thiery 11 16:48
3 35 1077 Travis Hawes 11 16:52
4 59 1074 Alex Cornelius 11 17:12
5 63 1079 Kevin Kluesener 11 17:15
6 ( 84) 1085 Drew Michel 10 17:29
7 (147) 1072 Clayton Cardinal 10 18:21
Page 4
7. 219 STRONGSVILLE ( 16:54 1:24:30)
==========================================================
1 6 3642 Colby Alexander 12 16:05
2 37 3662 Austin Moran 12 16:53
3 51 3660 Mike Miller 10 17:05
4 58 3661 Aaron Moore 11 17:10
5 67 3651 Joey Ferrante 10 17:17
6 (126) 3649 Devin Evancho 12 18:04
7 (144) 3654 Luke Kowalczyk 12 18:17
8. 231 BEDFORD ( 16:51 1:24:14)
==========================================================
1 3 796 Nick Kaiser 11 15:56
2 10 829 Tommy Valade 12 16:15
3 50 790 Derek Hibbs 12 17:05
4 70 827 Troy Tidwell 11 17:19
5 98 791 Adam Horace 10 17:39
6 (105) 816 Cory Schoendorf 11 17:45
7 (117) 803 Jacob Nye 10 17:56
9. 276 MILFORD ( 17:06 1:25:30)
==========================================================
1 14 2542 Nathan Huff 12 16:25
2 41 2537 Nicholas Burt 12 17:00
3 66 2547 Johnathon Rabedeau 12 17:16
4 69 2536 Paul Ausum 10 17:18
5 86 2549 Cody Snavely 9 17:31
6 (118) 2548 Steven Sloboda 10 17:57
7 (148) 2538 Brian Chakeras 12 18:25
10. 320 KETTERING FAIRMONT ( 17:12 1:25:59)
==========================================================
1 20 2117 Brandon O'Malley 12 16:32
2 30 2113 Jake Gentile 10 16:44
3 77 2112 Dustin Davies 11 17:24
4 80 2118 Bill Timmer 12 17:27
5 113 2116 Tom Musselman 12 17:52
6 (132) 2115 Kevin Lavoy 11 18:09
7 (160) 2114 Ben Gilbert 9 18:46
11. 354 WILLIAMSTON ( 17:20 1:26:40)
==========================================================
1 34 4158 Spencer Pioszak 12 16:51
2 53 4163 Andrew Syrek 12 17:06
3 55 4153 Brandon Heins 12 17:08
4 88 4161 Grant Smith 11 17:32
5 124 4156 Greg Lutzke 11 18:03
6 (128) 4162 Sam Sukovitch 12 18:07
7 (151) 4169 Nathan Vorce 12 18:32
12. 355 ADAMS ( 17:20 1:26:40)
==========================================================
1 36 502 Steve Biebelhausen 9 16:53
2 57 513 Mike Potoniec 11 17:09
3 68 505 Tyler Garofalo 12 17:18
4 92 504 Cameron Bruce 10 17:36
5 102 514 Theo Thompson 11 17:44
6 (135) 507 Chris Griffin 12 18:11
7 (168) 510 James Zyrek 11 19:04
13. 367 GRAND BLANC ( 17:17 1:26:21)
==========================================================
1 2 1713 Omar Kaddurah 11 15:55
2 42 1688 Drake Carr 11 17:01
Page 5
3 82 1717 Zach Kughn 10 17:28
4 100 1718 Nicholas Lefler 11 17:40
5 141 1721 Jalen Payne 11 18:17
6 (153) 1727 Carson Truesdell 9 18:36
7 (170) 1700 Ian Donastorg 11 19:12
13. 367 CENTERVILLE ( 17:23 1:26:53)
==========================================================
1 52 981 Domenic Fish 11 17:06
2 62 990 Colin Wurster 11 17:14
3 72 978 Kevin Aldrich 12 17:22
4 90 986 Nick Ruschmann 11 17:35
5 91 979 Payne Ball 10 17:36
6 (107) 988 Jeff Thornhill 12 17:46
7 (150) 982 Colin Franks 10 18:31
15. 376 CIN. COLERAIN ( 17:24 1:26:59)
==========================================================
1 44 1056 Craig Sulken 11 17:03
2 49 1058 Erik Tomczewski 10 17:04
3 76 1032 Zach Burt 12 17:23
4 103 1069 Victor Zeinner 11 17:44
5 104 1038 Jeffrey Denny 12 17:45
6 (161) 1041 David Friedhoff 11 18:50
7 (166) 1061 Craig White 11 19:00
16. 395 BAY CITY WESTERN ( 17:24 1:26:58)
==========================================================
1 13 741 Matt Kabacinski 12 16:24
2 61 732 David Gould 11 17:13
3 89 729 Tyler Durussel 10 17:33
4 110 743 Spencer Kokaly 11 17:48
5 122 716 Jeffrey Amthor 11 18:00
6 (130) 763 Nate Verwerck 9 18:08
7 (143) 767 Devon Young 10 18:17
17. 406 EAST KENTWOOD ( 17:27 1:27:14)
==========================================================
1 29 1316 Isaac Cox 12 16:44
2 74 1333 Stephen Huizing 12 17:22
3 93 1339 Connor Manion 10 17:36
4 95 1319 Carter Delrosario 12 17:38
5 115 1346 Mohamed Mohamed 12 17:54
6 (121) 1360 Mohamed Sharif 11 17:58
7 (137) 1347 Anwar Munye 10 18:14
18. 425 GRAND LEDGE ( 17:31 1:27:32)
==========================================================
1 16 1747 Ryan Konen 12 16:25
2 32 1761 Chase Skinner 11 16:47
3 108 1754 Zack Medici 12 17:47
4 114 1745 Andy Jones 12 17:53
5 155 1766 Josh Vaillancourt 11 18:40
6 (169) 1755 Riley O'Shea 12 19:09
7 (171) 1768 Christian Weiss 12 19:18
19. 426 ST. CLAIR ( 17:33 1:27:44)
==========================================================
1 48 3510 Derek Laparl 12 17:03
2 71 3513 Patrick Miller 11 17:21
3 75 3519 Brennan Shafer 9 17:23
4 83 3490 Nick Brosky 12 17:28
5 149 3500 Randy Gotler 10 18:29
6 (164) 3502 Sean Hrecho 10 18:57
Page 6
7 (178) 3487 Nick Biewer 10 20:19
20. 450 ST. JOHNS ( 17:34 1:27:49)
==========================================================
1 8 3553 Morsi Rayyan 12 16:07
2 24 3547 Garret Parsons 12 16:41
3 129 3562 Camron Spiece 10 18:07
4 131 3540 Stephen Kay 12 18:09
5 158 3560 Spencer Shellberg 9 18:45
6 (173) 3564 Kyler Vanwormer 9 19:26
7 (177) 3539 Tyler Howard 9 20:09
21. 451 FREMONT ( 17:40 1:28:16)
==========================================================
1 22 1670 Nick Butcher 11 16:39
2 56 1672 Jake Featherstone 11 17:09
3 97 1681 Sam Schuiteman 11 17:39
4 111 1677 Tommy Jewett 11 17:50
5 165 1674 Tyler Green 9 18:59
6 (176) 1671 Calvin Crowley 10 20:04
7 (180) 1679 Josh Kreslins 10 22:35
22. 468 ROMEO ( 17:39 1:28:11)
==========================================================
1 38 3200 Nick Jackson 12 16:58
2 85 3202 Kory Lohrmann 11 17:31
3 106 3204 Doug O'Hair 11 17:46
4 112 3199 Joseph Gerow 10 17:50
5 127 3198 Kevin Dyer 12 18:06
6 (140) 3208 Jason Saliga 9 18:17
7 (142) 3210 Jesse Thomas 11 18:17
23. 517 ALMA ( 17:46 1:28:46)
==========================================================
1 73 550 Derek Devine 12 17:22
2 87 557 Nathaniel Holmes 12 17:31
3 109 567 Alex Stahl 12 17:47
4 123 571 Roger Uplegger 12 18:02
5 125 554 Kegan Gibson 12 18:04
6 (138) 551 Eric Farrar 11 18:15
7 (152) 572 Thommy Wernick 11 18:34
24. 543 MATTAWAN ( 17:56 1:29:40)
==========================================================
1 21 2528 Alex Standiford 11 16:36
2 65 2518 Thomas Meeker 10 17:16
3 136 2502 Gavin Fisher 12 18:13
4 159 2530 Michael Ulrich 10 18:45
5 162 2512 Joey Lautrup 11 18:50
6 (174) 2513 Drew Lemons 10 19:47
7 (179) 2527 Robert Soltesz 11 20:40
25. 572 SHEPHERD ( 17:53 1:29:24)
==========================================================
1 11 3401 Caleb Rhynard 11 16:17
2 116 3385 Kurtis Hall 10 17:54
3 145 3391 Adam Kyser 11 18:18
4 146 3387 Zach Hutchinson 12 18:18
5 154 3406 Andy Travis 10 18:37
6 (167) 3375 Sam Cole 11 19:04
7 (172) 3405 Marcus Sura 10 19:24
26. 581 LIVONIA CHURCHILL ( 18:02 1:30:06)
Page 7
==========================================================
1 47 2404 Tom Windle 11 17:03
2 101 2382 Quinn Osgood 12 17:41
3 120 2405 Ryan Wise 10 17:57
4 156 2372 Ryan Keeling 12 18:42
5 157 2392 Cody Rossler 11 18:43
6 (163) 2359 Stephen Charnley 11 18:53
7 (175) 2364 Michael Greer 12 19:59
Page 8




Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 3145 Megan Goethals ROCHESTER 17:22 5:36
2 2 2373 Sara Kroll LIVONIA CHURCHILL 17:52 5:45
3 3 530 Devan John ALLENDALE 18:12 5:52
4 4 1863 Hannah Meier GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 18:12 5:52
5 5 1683 Gabrielle Anzalone GRAND BLANC 18:13 5:52
6 6 3311 Alex Leptich SALINE 18:15 5:53
7 7 3915 Michelle Moriset TROY 18:24 5:56
8 8 3299 Kate Carter SALINE 18:27 5:57
9 9 542 Ali Wiersma ALLENDALE 18:34 5:59
10 10 1018 Julia Bos GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 18:39 6:01
11 11 3147 Brook Handler ROCHESTER 18:42 6:02
12 12 1644 Megan McPherson FRANKLIN 18:44 6:02
13 13 1302 Lauren Grunewald EAST GRAND RAPIDS 18:44 6:02
14 14 3371 Mallory Wilberding SEAHOLM 18:53 6:05
15 15 1859 Christina Firl GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 18:56 6:06
16 16 1372 Alissa Williams EAST KENTWOOD 19:07 6:10
17 17 2946 Rachel Clark PINCKNEY 19:11 6:11
18 18 3187 Jane Hawks ROCKFORD 19:13 6:12
19 19 3191 Catie Rietsema ROCKFORD 19:16 6:12
20 20 1355 Krista Parks EAST KENTWOOD 19:16 6:13
21 21 1304 Katie Samuelson EAST GRAND RAPIDS 19:17 6:13
22 22 1299 Kristen Yarows DEXTER 19:18 6:13
23 23 1862 Haley Meier GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 19:18 6:13
24 24 512 Jamie Morrissey ADAMS 19:21 6:14
25 25 3303 Alyssa Cummings SALINE 19:24 6:15
26 26 1763 Jennifer Snelgrove GRAND LEDGE 19:25 6:15
27 27 3886 Sammy Johnson TROY 19:25 6:15
28 28 3810 Katie Perkins TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 19:26 6:16
29 29 3372 Tess Wilberding SEAHOLM 19:26 6:16
30 30 2764 Jackie Mullins NOVI 19:32 6:18
31 31 1752 Jaclyn Magness GRAND LEDGE 19:33 6:18
32 32 872 Elizabeth Kingshott BRIGHTON 19:35 6:19
33 33 508 Sarah Johnson ADAMS 19:36 6:19
34 34 1300 Jessie Baloga EAST GRAND RAPIDS 19:38 6:19
35 35 3858 Julia Dinverno TROY 19:39 6:20
36 36 4149 Hannah Grischke WILLIAMSTON 19:39 6:20
37 37 4146 Emma Drenth WILLIAMSTON 19:43 6:21
38 38 4151 Lauren Halm WILLIAMSTON 19:45 6:22
39 39 2941 Kayla Boyes PINCKNEY 19:47 6:23
40 40 1762 Christy Snelgrove GRAND LEDGE 19:48 6:23
41 41 776 Kelsey Calhoun BEDFORD 19:48 6:23
42 42 1027 Kimby Penning GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 19:52 6:24
43 43 2384 Bethany Pilat LIVONIA CHURCHILL 19:54 6:25
44 44 1305 Kathleen Stubbs EAST GRAND RAPIDS 19:59 6:26
45 45 3807 Julia Otwell TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:02 6:27
46 46 3770 Samantha Ehle TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:03 6:28
47 47 853 Brandi Corkins BRIGHTON 20:04 6:28
48 48 2944 Andrea Cerullo PINCKNEY 20:05 6:28
49 49 3306 Kristin Green SALINE 20:06 6:29
50 50 519 Camille Borst ALLENDALE 20:06 6:29
51 51 2389 Kerigan Riley LIVONIA CHURCHILL 20:09 6:29
52 52 3180 Sam Anderson ROCKFORD 20:09 6:30
53 53 2945 Callie Clark PINCKNEY 20:11 6:30
54 54 1865 Katie Steen GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 20:12 6:31
Page 1
55 55 2996 Jessica Wines PINCKNEY 20:12 6:31
56 56 3921 Madison Pines TROY 20:12 6:31
57 57 1191 Rachael McFarland DEWITT 20:13 6:31
58 58 511 Caroline Miller ADAMS 20:13 6:31
59 59 3755 Maren Bahra TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:15 6:32
60 60 2979 Natile Nelson PINCKNEY 20:15 6:32
61 61 1714 Shivani Kaushal GRAND BLANC 20:16 6:32
62 62 3370 Aubrey Wilberding SEAHOLM 20:20 6:33
63 63 1253 Caci Dishman DEXTER 20:21 6:33
64 64 1301 Brianna Clifford EAST GRAND RAPIDS 20:21 6:33
65 65 3939 Katie Shaheen TROY 20:23 6:34
66 66 3768 Hannah Debortoli TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:25 6:35
67 67 1197 Sarah Murdoch DEWITT 20:25 6:35
68 68 854 Taylor Corkins BRIGHTON 20:27 6:35
69 69 1067 Sam Work CIN. COLERAIN 20:27 6:35
70 70 2353 Sydney Anderson LIVONIA CHURCHILL 20:28 6:36
71 71 1055 Allison Steinbeck CIN. COLERAIN 20:29 6:36
72 72 2393 Amanda Southwell LIVONIA CHURCHILL 20:30 6:36
73 73 3302 Amy Creutz SALINE 20:31 6:37
74 74 3183 Katie Carlson ROCKFORD 20:32 6:37
75 75 1361 Leah Shepherd EAST KENTWOOD 20:32 6:37
76 76 880 Paige McGahan BRIGHTON 20:34 6:38
77 77 3787 Jessica Krantz TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:36 6:38
78 78 1019 Sara Fox GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 20:36 6:38
79 79 3316 Chelsie Noble SALINE 20:37 6:39
80 80 1020 Liza Gunnink GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 20:38 6:39
81 81 1286 Emily Pap DEXTER 20:38 6:39
82 82 1179 Kayla Hanses DEWITT 20:38 6:39
83 83 3844 Kira Burnet TROY 20:40 6:40
84 84 1060 Kristen Wells CIN. COLERAIN 20:46 6:42
85 85 1860 Natalie Gay GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 20:52 6:44
86 86 1026 Erika Overbeck GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 20:53 6:44
87 87 1030 Dana Veen GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 20:53 6:44
88 88 506 Caroline Gerlach ADAMS 20:53 6:44
89 89 1756 Amanda Pitchford GRAND LEDGE 20:54 6:44
90 90 4150 Erica Halm WILLIAMSTON 20:54 6:44
91 91 1741 Chelsea Farquhar GRAND LEDGE 20:54 6:44
92 92 1293 Katie Taylor DEXTER 20:56 6:45
93 93 1321 Jessica Dippel EAST KENTWOOD 20:58 6:45
94 94 2957 Miranda Haas PINCKNEY 20:58 6:45
95 95 1303 Jill McLain EAST GRAND RAPIDS 20:59 6:46
96 96 1022 Angelle Kettlewell GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 21:01 6:46
97 97 1639 Tiffany Lamble FRANKLIN 21:03 6:47
98 98 1200 Alicia Patterson DEWITT 21:03 6:47
99 99 2387 Tiffany Raisanen LIVONIA CHURCHILL 21:04 6:47
100 100 2762 Brooke McMahan NOVI 21:05 6:48
101 101 856 Amanda Curtis BRIGHTON 21:05 6:48
102 102 843 Samantha Brish BRIGHTON 21:06 6:48
103 103 3362 Maggie O'Reilly Trete SEAHOLM 21:11 6:50
104 104 1625 Brittany Dilley FRANKLIN 21:12 6:50
105 105 2752 Kelsey Hodge NOVI 21:13 6:50
106 106 3759 Adrienne Bruder TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 21:15 6:51
107 107 836 Amanda Zittleman BEDFORD 21:15 6:51
108 108 3300 Katie Colosimo SALINE 21:16 6:51
109 109 1247 Mara Bottomley DEXTER 21:16 6:51
110 110 1861 Margaret Levasseur GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 21:16 6:51
111 111 515 Brittany Andres ALLENDALE 21:16 6:51
112 112 3169 Jessica Smith ROCHESTER 21:17 6:52
113 113 3196 Jordan Vickery ROCKFORD 21:18 6:52
114 114 3945 Sarah Stanczak TROY 21:19 6:52
115 115 812 Anne Redd BEDFORD 21:19 6:52
116 116 819 Megan Sloan BEDFORD 21:19 6:52
117 117 1738 Allison Dible GRAND LEDGE 21:20 6:52
118 118 1723 Shomita Rode GRAND BLANC 21:20 6:53
Page 2
119 119 3358 Dara Holliday SEAHOLM 21:21 6:53
120 120 1166 Emily Bogart DEWITT 21:27 6:55
121 121 4147 Elizabeth Erickson WILLIAMSTON 21:28 6:55
122 122 1057 Stacey Sulken CIN. COLERAIN 21:30 6:56
123 123 1348 Brynley Nadziejka EAST KENTWOOD 21:31 6:56
124 124 785 Heather Felkey BEDFORD 21:31 6:56
125 125 1187 Rademacher Lauren DEWITT 21:32 6:56
126 126 1242 Katie Adler DEXTER 21:33 6:57
127 127 2766 Alyssa Murray NOVI 21:33 6:57
128 128 801 Rachel Mayer BEDFORD 21:36 6:58
129 129 1701 Alexia Eaton GRAND BLANC 21:38 6:58
130 130 531 Taylor Mattson ALLENDALE 21:39 6:58
131 131 2767 Bridget Myers NOVI 21:39 6:59
132 132 1172 Jessica D'Haene DEWITT 21:39 6:59
133 133 3161 Nivi Nagarag ROCHESTER 21:42 6:59
134 134 1044 Marisel Lopez CIN. COLERAIN 21:42 6:59
135 135 1306 Maddie Vaughn EAST GRAND RAPIDS 21:48 7:01
136 136 1371 Casey Westveer EAST KENTWOOD 21:48 7:02
137 137 1345 Casey McMillian EAST KENTWOOD 21:51 7:02
138 138 4263 Kelly Langton GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 21:52 7:03
139 139 4154 Andrea Kranz WILLIAMSTON 21:53 7:03
140 140 3156 Maria Lepore ROCHESTER 21:53 7:03
141 141 845 Lydia Bumann BRIGHTON 22:00 7:05
142 142 1034 Kabrella Clark CIN. COLERAIN 22:04 7:07
143 143 771 Sydney Bourque BEDFORD 22:05 7:07
144 144 2367 Alexis Hickson LIVONIA CHURCHILL 22:12 7:09
145 145 3177 Sarah Yaqub ROCHESTER 22:15 7:10
146 146 3359 Maryann Laboe SEAHOLM 22:15 7:10
147 147 4145 Halee Dion WILLIAMSTON 22:15 7:10
148 148 1758 Amanda Schultz GRAND LEDGE 22:17 7:11
149 149 4254 Bethany Smith ALLENDALE 22:19 7:12
150 150 3192 Sawyer Rocheleau ROCKFORD 22:21 7:12
151 151 501 Elena Barone ADAMS 22:25 7:13
152 152 1712 Meredith Joseph GRAND BLANC 22:25 7:13
153 153 1269 Lauren Lafontaine DEXTER 22:25 7:13
154 154 1728 Kandin Unger GRAND BLANC 22:30 7:15
155 155 1663 Megan Wickens FRANKLIN 22:31 7:15
156 156 1623 Ashley Davidson FRANKLIN 22:41 7:19
157 157 2757 Allison Jennens NOVI 22:48 7:21
158 158 538 Anna Solorsano ALLENDALE 22:48 7:21
159 159 1618 Mallory Church FRANKLIN 22:56 7:23
160 160 1631 Leslie Gomez FRANKLIN 23:01 7:25
161 161 1068 Lyndsey Yuellig CIN. COLERAIN 23:04 7:26
162 162 3368 Selena Wallace SEAHOLM 23:15 7:30
163 163 2756 Zoe Jenkins NOVI 23:45 7:39
164 164 1691 Tracie Carson GRAND BLANC 23:46 7:39
165 165 503 Monica Bigalk ADAMS 23:56 7:43
166 166 509 Corianne Barnes ADAMS 24:37 7:56
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 161 SALINE ( 19:21 1:36:43)
==========================================================
1 6 3311 Alex Leptich 12 18:15
2 8 3299 Kate Carter 12 18:27
3 25 3303 Alyssa Cummings 9 19:24
4 49 3306 Kristin Green 9 20:06
5 73 3302 Amy Creutz 10 20:31
6 ( 79) 3316 Chelsie Noble 12 20:37
Page 3
7 (108) 3300 Katie Colosimo 10 21:16
2. 176 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 19:36 1:37:59)
==========================================================
1 13 1302 Lauren Grunewald 12 18:44
2 21 1304 Katie Samuelson 12 19:17
3 34 1300 Jessie Baloga 10 19:38
4 44 1305 Kathleen Stubbs 12 19:59
5 64 1301 Brianna Clifford 12 20:21
6 ( 95) 1303 Jill McLain 11 20:59
7 (135) 1306 Maddie Vaughn 12 21:48
3. 181 GROSSE POINTE SOUTH ( 19:30 1:37:30)
==========================================================
1 4 1863 Hannah Meier 9 18:12
2 15 1859 Christina Firl 9 18:56
3 23 1862 Haley Meier 9 19:18
4 54 1865 Katie Steen 12 20:12
5 85 1860 Natalie Gay 11 20:52
6 (110) 1861 Margaret Levasseur 11 21:16
7 (138) 4263 Kelly Langton 21:52
4. 190 TROY ( 19:37 1:38:03)
==========================================================
1 7 3915 Michelle Moriset 12 18:24
2 27 3886 Sammy Johnson 12 19:25
3 35 3858 Julia Dinverno 11 19:39
4 56 3921 Madison Pines 12 20:12
5 65 3939 Katie Shaheen 10 20:23
6 ( 83) 3844 Kira Burnet 9 20:40
7 (114) 3945 Sarah Stanczak 11 21:19
5. 212 PINCKNEY ( 19:54 1:39:26)
==========================================================
1 17 2946 Rachel Clark 11 19:11
2 39 2941 Kayla Boyes 12 19:47
3 48 2944 Andrea Cerullo 10 20:05
4 53 2945 Callie Clark 11 20:11
5 55 2996 Jessica Wines 11 20:12
6 ( 60) 2979 Natile Nelson 11 20:15
7 ( 94) 2957 Miranda Haas 10 20:58
6. 238 LIVONIA CHURCHILL ( 19:47 1:38:53)
==========================================================
1 2 2373 Sara Kroll 12 17:52
2 43 2384 Bethany Pilat 10 19:54
3 51 2389 Kerigan Riley 9 20:09
4 70 2353 Sydney Anderson 9 20:28
5 72 2393 Amanda Southwell 12 20:30
6 ( 99) 2387 Tiffany Raisanen 12 21:04
7 (144) 2367 Alexis Hickson 11 22:12
7. 244 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 20:03 1:40:11)
==========================================================
1 28 3810 Katie Perkins 12 19:26
2 45 3807 Julia Otwell 12 20:02
3 46 3770 Samantha Ehle 11 20:03
4 59 3755 Maren Bahra 12 20:15
5 66 3768 Hannah Debortoli 12 20:25
6 ( 77) 3787 Jessica Krantz 11 20:36
7 (106) 3759 Adrienne Bruder 12 21:15
8. 276 ROCKFORD ( 20:06 1:40:28)
==========================================================
Page 4
1 18 3187 Jane Hawks 10 19:13
2 19 3191 Catie Rietsema 11 19:16
3 52 3180 Sam Anderson 10 20:09
4 74 3183 Katie Carlson 12 20:32
5 113 3196 Jordan Vickery 9 21:18
6 (150) 3192 Sawyer Rocheleau 10 22:21
9. 277 GRAND LEDGE ( 20:07 1:40:34)
==========================================================
1 26 1763 Jennifer Snelgrove 12 19:25
2 31 1752 Jaclyn Magness 11 19:33
3 40 1762 Christy Snelgrove 9 19:48
4 89 1756 Amanda Pitchford 10 20:54
5 91 1741 Chelsea Farquhar 12 20:54
6 (117) 1738 Allison Dible 9 21:20
7 (148) 1758 Amanda Schultz 9 22:17
10. 296 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 20:08 1:40:38)
==========================================================
1 10 1018 Julia Bos 9 18:39
2 42 1027 Kimby Penning 11 19:52
3 78 1019 Sara Fox 12 20:36
4 80 1020 Liza Gunnink 11 20:38
5 86 1026 Erika Overbeck 11 20:53
6 ( 87) 1030 Dana Veen 11 20:53
7 ( 96) 1022 Angelle Kettlewell 12 21:01
11. 303 ALLENDALE ( 19:58 1:39:47)
==========================================================
1 3 530 Devan John 12 18:12
2 9 542 Ali Wiersma 10 18:34
3 50 519 Camille Borst 12 20:06
4 111 515 Brittany Andres 12 21:16
5 130 531 Taylor Mattson 12 21:39
6 (149) 4254 Bethany Smith 22:19
7 (158) 538 Anna Solorsano 12 22:48
12. 322 WILLIAMSTON ( 20:18 1:41:29)
==========================================================
1 36 4149 Hannah Grischke 10 19:39
2 37 4146 Emma Drenth 12 19:43
3 38 4151 Lauren Halm 12 19:45
4 90 4150 Erica Halm 10 20:54
5 121 4147 Elizabeth Erickson 11 21:28
6 (139) 4154 Andrea Kranz 11 21:53
7 (147) 4145 Halee Dion 11 22:15
13. 324 BRIGHTON ( 20:21 1:41:45)
==========================================================
1 32 872 Elizabeth Kingshott 10 19:35
2 47 853 Brandi Corkins 12 20:04
3 68 854 Taylor Corkins 9 20:27
4 76 880 Paige McGahan 11 20:34
5 101 856 Amanda Curtis 11 21:05
6 (102) 843 Samantha Brish 12 21:06
7 (141) 845 Lydia Bumann 10 22:00
14. 327 SEAHOLM ( 20:15 1:41:11)
==========================================================
1 14 3371 Mallory Wilberding 9 18:53
2 29 3372 Tess Wilberding 9 19:26
3 62 3370 Aubrey Wilberding 9 20:20
4 103 3362 Maggie O'Reilly Treter 12 21:11
5 119 3358 Dara Holliday 12 21:21
Page 5
6 (146) 3359 Maryann Laboe 11 22:15
7 (162) 3368 Selena Wallace 9 23:15
14. 327 EAST KENTWOOD ( 20:17 1:41:24)
==========================================================
1 16 1372 Alissa Williams 11 19:07
2 20 1355 Krista Parks 12 19:16
3 75 1361 Leah Shepherd 11 20:32
4 93 1321 Jessica Dippel 12 20:58
5 123 1348 Brynley Nadziejka 12 21:31
6 (136) 1371 Casey Westveer 10 21:48
7 (137) 1345 Casey McMillian 10 21:51
16. 354 ADAMS ( 20:30 1:42:28)
==========================================================
1 24 512 Jamie Morrissey 9 19:21
2 33 508 Sarah Johnson 10 19:36
3 58 511 Caroline Miller 12 20:13
4 88 506 Caroline Gerlach 12 20:53
5 151 501 Elena Barone 11 22:25
6 (165) 503 Monica Bigalk 11 23:56
7 (166) 509 Corianne Barnes 10 24:37
17. 367 DEXTER ( 20:30 1:42:29)
==========================================================
1 22 1299 Kristen Yarows 12 19:18
2 63 1253 Caci Dishman 11 20:21
3 81 1286 Emily Pap 10 20:38
4 92 1293 Katie Taylor 11 20:56
5 109 1247 Mara Bottomley 9 21:16
6 (126) 1242 Katie Adler 10 21:33
7 (153) 1269 Lauren Lafontaine 10 22:25
18. 397 ROCHESTER ( 20:12 1:40:56)
==========================================================
1 1 3145 Megan Goethals 12 17:22
2 11 3147 Brook Handler 11 18:42
3 112 3169 Jessica Smith 9 21:17
4 133 3161 Nivi Nagarag 10 21:42
5 140 3156 Maria Lepore 10 21:53
6 (145) 3177 Sarah Yaqub 11 22:15
19. 424 DEWITT ( 20:46 1:43:46)
==========================================================
1 57 1191 Rachael McFarland 10 20:13
2 67 1197 Sarah Murdoch 11 20:25
3 82 1179 Kayla Hanses 10 20:38
4 98 1200 Alicia Patterson 12 21:03
5 120 1166 Emily Bogart 11 21:27
6 (125) 1187 Rademacher Lauren 10 21:32
7 (132) 1172 Jessica D'Haene 10 21:39
20. 465 GRAND BLANC ( 20:47 1:43:52)
==========================================================
1 5 1683 Gabrielle Anzalone 11 18:13
2 61 1714 Shivani Kaushal 11 20:16
3 118 1723 Shomita Rode 11 21:20
4 129 1701 Alexia Eaton 11 21:38
5 152 1712 Meredith Joseph 9 22:25
6 (154) 1728 Kandin Unger 12 22:30
7 (164) 1691 Tracie Carson 11 23:46
21. 480 CIN. COLERAIN ( 20:59 1:44:54)
Page 6
==========================================================
1 69 1067 Sam Work 11 20:27
2 71 1055 Allison Steinbeck 11 20:29
3 84 1060 Kristen Wells 12 20:46
4 122 1057 Stacey Sulken 11 21:30
5 134 1044 Marisel Lopez 11 21:42
6 (142) 1034 Kabrella Clark 9 22:04
7 (161) 1068 Lyndsey Yuellig 11 23:04
22. 493 NOVI ( 21:01 1:45:02)
==========================================================
1 30 2764 Jackie Mullins 9 19:32
2 100 2762 Brooke McMahan 11 21:05
3 105 2752 Kelsey Hodge 11 21:13
4 127 2766 Alyssa Murray 11 21:33
5 131 2767 Bridget Myers 11 21:39
6 (157) 2757 Allison Jennens 11 22:48
7 (163) 2756 Zoe Jenkins 10 23:45
23. 503 BEDFORD ( 21:03 1:45:12)
==========================================================
1 41 776 Kelsey Calhoun 10 19:48
2 107 836 Amanda Zittleman 11 21:15
3 115 812 Anne Redd 10 21:19
4 116 819 Megan Sloan 11 21:19
5 124 785 Heather Felkey 12 21:31
6 (128) 801 Rachel Mayer 11 21:36
7 (143) 771 Sydney Bourque 9 22:05
24. 524 FRANKLIN ( 21:15 1:46:11)
==========================================================
1 12 1644 Megan McPherson 11 18:44
2 97 1639 Tiffany Lamble 10 21:03
3 104 1625 Brittany Dilley 12 21:12
4 155 1663 Megan Wickens 11 22:31
5 156 1623 Ashley Davidson 11 22:41
6 (159) 1618 Mallory Church 11 22:56
7 (160) 1631 Leslie Gomez 11 23:01
Page 7




Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 1972 Ian Hancke HASLETT 16:09 5:12
2 2 2738 Mike Blaszczyk NOVI 16:14 5:14
3 3 1395 Matt Hoshal EAST LANSING 16:35 5:21
4 4 1500 Spencer Ferris FOREST HILLS EASTERN 16:37 5:21
5 5 1251 Ben Carruthers DEXTER 16:37 5:21
6 6 1522 Chad Scott FOREST HILLS EASTERN 16:38 5:22
7 7 3579 Sam Felton ST. JOSEPH 16:45 5:24
8 8 1481 Erik Bates FOREST HILLS EASTERN 16:46 5:24
9 9 2143 Anthony Perrotta LAHSER 16:47 5:25
10 10 900 Kort Alexander CALEDONIA 16:50 5:25
11 11 4090 Alexander Katona WATERFORD KETTERING 16:50 5:25
12 12 2872 Max Wilson OKEMOS 16:51 5:26
13 13 652 Eddie Komph ANCHOR BAY 16:55 5:27
14 14 2412 Joe Billian LOY NORRIX 16:55 5:27
15 15 2710 Frank Griffiths NORTHVILLE 16:56 5:27
16 16 2763 Alex Minghine NOVI 16:59 5:28
17 17 2749 Geoffrey Giese NOVI 17:01 5:29
18 18 1295 Alexey Vermeulen DEXTER 17:01 5:29
19 19 2036 Ben Zank HH DOW 17:01 5:29
20 20 3595 Collin Ludwig ST. JOSEPH 17:03 5:30
21 21 3031 Zach Warner PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:04 5:30
22 22 947 Mason Przybysz CALEDONIA 17:06 5:31
23 23 2771 Joe Schubring NOVI 17:07 5:31
24 24 2835 Umakanthan Kavin OKEMOS 17:09 5:32
25 25 2715 Trent Johnson NORTHVILLE 17:09 5:32
26 26 2228 Winter Austin LANSING CATHOLIC 17:09 5:32
27 27 1490 Garrett Cullen FOREST HILLS EASTERN 17:11 5:32
28 28 2747 Dan Egner NOVI 17:11 5:32
29 29 1390 Robbie Glew EAST LANSING 17:12 5:32
30 30 1024 Jacob Kuyvenhoven GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:13 5:33
31 31 1568 William Trice FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 17:14 5:33
32 32 2721 Sierra Matt NORTHVILLE 17:15 5:34
33 33 2088 Cameron Kunselman JACKSON 17:15 5:34
34 34 4081 Lukasz Walilko UTICA STEVENSON 17:18 5:34
35 35 2796 Tyler Belyea OKEMOS 17:19 5:35
36 36 2748 Brett Giampa NOVI 17:19 5:35
37 37 2027 Daniel Tzou HH DOW 17:20 5:35
38 38 2212 Trevor Creagh L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 17:21 5:35
39 39 2271 Zachary Zingsheim LANSING CATHOLIC 17:22 5:36
40 40 1533 Grant Cook FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 17:24 5:36
41 41 975 Evan Zych CALEDONIA 17:24 5:36
42 42 2010 Kodi Kollmeyer HH DOW 17:25 5:37
43 43 2305 Ryan Gilbert LANSING EASTERN 17:25 5:37
44 44 2817 Tyler Fisk OKEMOS 17:27 5:37
45 45 1190 Dan McCauley DEWITT 17:29 5:38
46 46 1136 Vince Ferranti DAKOTA 17:30 5:38
47 47 2225 Jeff Warren L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 17:30 5:38
48 48 2815 Dan Douches OKEMOS 17:30 5:39
49 49 1029 Matt Vanwyk GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:32 5:39
50 50 1428 Daniel Richardson EAST LANSING 17:32 5:39
51 51 1133 Nick Culbertson DAKOTA 17:32 5:39
52 52 1170 Nick Cummins DEWITT 17:32 5:39
53 53 1156 Blake Ryan DAKOTA 17:33 5:39
54 54 2702 Edward Clifton NORTHVILLE 17:33 5:39
Page 1
55 55 3639 Austin Trethewey STONEY CREEK 17:35 5:40
56 56 1565 Jacob Towne FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 17:36 5:40
57 57 1031 Eric Veldkamp GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:36 5:40
58 58 1202 Erik Rogoszewski DEWITT 17:37 5:41
59 59 1451 David Hong FARMINGTON 17:37 5:41
60 60 1450 Nimantha Herath FARMINGTON 17:37 5:41
61 61 3764 Evan Cover TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:37 5:41
62 62 2026 Alex Toulokhonov HH DOW 17:37 5:41
63 63 3030 Alex Waldvogel PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:39 5:41
64 64 1989 Travis Stirewalt HASLETT 17:39 5:41
65 65 1548 Ben Lafave FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 17:39 5:41
66 66 3073 Adrian Warga-Kane PORTAGE NORTHERN 17:41 5:42
67 67 1965 Ryan Beyea HASLETT 17:42 5:42
68 68 2701 Chad Cini NORTHVILLE 17:43 5:43
69 69 1553 Trevor McSween FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 17:44 5:43
70 70 4119 Zach Kasper WAYLAND UNION 17:44 5:43
71 71 4055 Kyle Roeber UTICA EISENHOWER 17:46 5:44
72 72 655 Jordan Miller ANCHOR BAY 17:46 5:44
73 73 2719 Jasen Lerner NORTHVILLE 17:47 5:44
74 74 1629 Nik Gherardini FRANKLIN 17:48 5:44
75 75 1607 Cas Wanczyk FOWLERVILLE 17:48 5:44
76 76 1564 Zach Stepanovich FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 17:50 5:45
77 77 3766 Drew Dancer TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:50 5:45
78 78 2137 Phil Marcantonio LAHSER 17:51 5:45
79 79 4025 Joe Chmielewski UTICA EISENHOWER 17:54 5:46
80 80 3060 Andrew Penn PORTAGE NORTHERN 17:54 5:46
81 81 2720 Kevin Lerner NORTHVILLE 17:54 5:46
82 82 2301 Ricardo Dabney LANSING EASTERN 17:54 5:46
83 83 3629 Evan Clark STONEY CREEK 17:55 5:46
84 84 1664 Bobby Wilson FRANKLIN 17:55 5:47
85 85 1433 Alex Townsend EAST LANSING 17:56 5:47
86 86 3571 David Burkard ST. JOSEPH 17:57 5:47
87 87 3983 James Abbey UTICA 17:57 5:47
88 88 2810 Patrick Cruitt OKEMOS 17:58 5:47
89 89 917 Brian Farhadi CALEDONIA 17:58 5:47
90 90 3014 Matt Jones PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:58 5:47
91 91 1409 Ted McGinn EAST LANSING 17:59 5:48
92 92 1025 John Muyskens GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:59 5:48
93 93 3641 Connor Wilden STONEY CREEK 17:59 5:48
94 94 2812 Seph Dabrowski OKEMOS 18:00 5:48
95 95 1260 Aaron Gilman DEXTER 18:00 5:48
96 96 4079 Tyler Seamans UTICA STEVENSON 18:00 5:48
97 97 1173 Josh D'Haene DEWITT 18:02 5:49
98 98 704 Joseph Johnson BAY CITY CENTRAL 18:03 5:49
99 99 3640 Chris Tsivitse STONEY CREEK 18:03 5:49
100 100 1128 Kyle Allinder DAKOTA 18:03 5:49
101 101 1153 Stephen Orr DAKOTA 18:03 5:49
102 102 3151 Nick Hunsanger ROCHESTER 18:03 5:49
103 103 973 Kieran Wyma CALEDONIA 18:04 5:49
104 104 3604 Chris Pfahler ST. JOSEPH 18:04 5:49
105 105 3024 John Rose PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:04 5:49
106 106 1261 Matt Greve DEXTER 18:05 5:50
107 107 1518 Thomas Parlmer FOREST HILLS EASTERN 18:05 5:50
108 108 2245 Jimmy Hicks LANSING CATHOLIC 18:07 5:50
109 109 1021 Andrew Jo GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 18:08 5:51
110 110 2134 Michael Gawlik LAHSER 18:08 5:51
111 111 3108 Devin Joslin REETHS-PUFFER 18:08 5:51
112 112 1416 Joseph Norwood EAST LANSING 18:09 5:51
113 113 1248 Tim Bougher DEXTER 18:09 5:51
114 114 961 Lee Southerton CALEDONIA 18:09 5:51
115 115 3566 Joseph Beemer ST. JOSEPH 18:10 5:51
116 116 3032 Brandon Yonke PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:12 5:52
117 117 2431 Dan Swodzinski LOY NORRIX 18:13 5:52
118 118 4085 Brandon Carson WATERFORD KETTERING 18:14 5:52
Page 2
119 119 1466 Kevin Pitt FARMINGTON 18:15 5:53
120 120 3783 Max Johnson TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 18:15 5:53
121 121 2415 Andrew Darrell LOY NORRIX 18:16 5:53
122 122 1599 Scott Parker FOWLERVILLE 18:19 5:54
123 123 3575 Gordon Davis ST. JOSEPH 18:20 5:54
124 124 3982 Brandon Wernette TROY ATHENS 18:21 5:55
125 125 2126 Chris Craig LAHSER 18:21 5:55
126 126 2411 Kevin Bechtel LOY NORRIX 18:21 5:55
127 127 1147 Kyle Lewis DAKOTA 18:23 5:55
128 128 2089 Patrick Lannen JACKSON 18:23 5:56
129 129 1552 Josh Mathias FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 18:24 5:56
130 130 2642 Travis Loveberry MT. PLEASANT 18:24 5:56
131 131 3053 Max Mizikar PORTAGE NORTHERN 18:25 5:56
132 132 3165 Blake Pozolo ROCHESTER 18:25 5:56
133 133 3809 James Padden TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 18:25 5:56
134 134 4065 Brandan Dargis UTICA STEVENSON 18:26 5:56
135 135 641 Cameron Crandall ANCHOR BAY 18:27 5:57
136 136 3138 Tanner Ellsworth ROCHESTER 18:27 5:57
137 137 2239 Ben Flint LANSING CATHOLIC 18:28 5:57
138 138 3820 Caleb Thompson TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 18:30 5:58
139 139 3976 Justin Krolik TROY ATHENS 18:30 5:58
140 140 4080 Jarred Versical UTICA STEVENSON 18:30 5:58
141 141 2015 Matt Nitz HH DOW 18:31 5:58
142 142 4024 Scott Campbell UTICA EISENHOWER 18:31 5:58
143 143 3104 Tim Honick REETHS-PUFFER 18:32 5:58
144 144 2001 Philip Carney HH DOW 18:32 5:58
145 145 2224 David Walter L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 18:32 5:58
146 146 3071 Alec Sullivan PORTAGE NORTHERN 18:32 5:58
147 147 1982 Dylan Oxender HASLETT 18:33 5:59
148 148 1267 Joe Jansen DEXTER 18:34 5:59
149 149 4009 James Moll UTICA 18:34 5:59
150 150 3998 Zac Freeland UTICA 18:35 5:59
151 151 3624 Jarred Lahiff ST. MARY PREPARATORY 18:35 5:59
152 152 3166 Craig Renny ROCHESTER 18:35 5:59
153 153 1426 Eric Regalbuto EAST LANSING 18:37 6:00
154 154 3112 Dan Mercer REETHS-PUFFER 18:39 6:01
155 155 3044 Austin Huyser PORTAGE NORTHERN 18:39 6:01
156 156 3630 Dylan Coakley STONEY CREEK 18:40 6:01
157 157 3615 Jacob Burt ST. MARY PREPARATORY 18:42 6:01
158 158 1183 Nate Kimble DEWITT 18:42 6:02
159 159 2667 Mike Todd MT. PLEASANT 18:42 6:02
160 160 1987 John Roher HASLETT 18:43 6:02
161 161 3605 David Pozivilko ST. JOSEPH 18:43 6:02
162 1003 Logan Lindsay CHARLOTTE 18:43 6:02
163 162 1482 Ethan Carigon FOREST HILLS EASTERN 18:44 6:02
164 163 1181 Kyle Hensley DEWITT 18:44 6:02
165 164 702 Donald Elliott BAY CITY CENTRAL 18:45 6:03
166 165 1602 Austin Ronspees FOWLERVILLE 18:46 6:03
167 166 4018 Kyle Spencer UTICA 18:46 6:03
168 167 3975 Chris Jensen TROY ATHENS 18:47 6:03
169 168 3009 Ben Greaves PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:47 6:03
170 169 1998 Alex Beckwith HH DOW 18:47 6:03
171 170 1523 Jack Stephan FOREST HILLS EASTERN 18:48 6:03
172 171 2223 Josh Valley L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 18:48 6:03
173 172 4016 Chris Scott UTICA 18:49 6:04
174 173 2083 George Haslett JACKSON 18:49 6:04
175 174 1449 Stefan Hayes FARMINGTON 18:49 6:04
176 175 2670 Spencer Way MT. PLEASANT 18:51 6:04
177 176 4033 Zack Hess UTICA EISENHOWER 18:51 6:05
178 177 708 Saeed Saghir BAY CITY CENTRAL 18:51 6:05
179 178 3637 Mike Reckling STONEY CREEK 18:52 6:05
180 179 1245 Corey Birchmeier DEXTER 18:53 6:05
181 180 1455 Drew Lindman FARMINGTON 18:54 6:05
182 181 1028 Mike Vandenheuvel GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 18:55 6:06
Page 3
183 182 3626 Alex Stoick ST. MARY PREPARATORY 18:56 6:06
184 183 1463 Adam Perry FARMINGTON 18:58 6:07
185 184 2067 Drew Bundy JACKSON 18:58 6:07
186 185 614 Alexander Guzman ALPENA 19:00 6:07
187 186 4017 Glen Scott UTICA 19:01 6:08
188 187 2659 David Rowley MT. PLEASANT 19:02 6:08
189 188 4099 Ryan Zimmerman WATERFORD KETTERING 19:04 6:08
190 189 3724 Jeremy Horton THREE RIVERS 19:04 6:09
191 190 1657 Joe Steckel FRANKLIN 19:04 6:09
192 191 3969 Andrew Beswerchij TROY ATHENS 19:05 6:09
193 192 2194 Andy McDougall LAKESHORE 19:06 6:09
194 193 3635 Brian Krause STONEY CREEK 19:07 6:10
195 194 3033 Greg Begeman PORTAGE NORTHERN 19:09 6:10
196 195 3621 Matt Johnson ST. MARY PREPARATORY 19:09 6:10
197 196 4088 Tyler Elton WATERFORD KETTERING 19:11 6:11
198 197 3100 Ben Glcik REETHS-PUFFER 19:11 6:11
199 198 609 Cameron Duncan ALPENA 19:12 6:11
200 199 4002 Eric Knapp UTICA 19:13 6:12
201 200 3750 Josh Winfrey THREE RIVERS 19:15 6:12
202 201 2211 Colin Creagh L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 19:16 6:13
203 202 597 Jacob Benson ALPENA 19:17 6:13
204 203 3970 David Bilinski TROY ATHENS 19:18 6:13
205 204 2299 Peter Christopherson LANSING EASTERN 19:18 6:13
206 205 3806 Eric Ooley TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 19:19 6:13
207 206 965 Austin Tenelshof CALEDONIA 19:20 6:14
208 207 2263 Alex Thompson LANSING CATHOLIC 19:21 6:14
209 208 3737 Connor Sampson THREE RIVERS 19:24 6:15
210 209 2626 Zach Felton MT. PLEASANT 19:25 6:15
211 210 4125 Nick Poirier WAYLAND UNION 19:25 6:15
212 211 613 James Guest ALPENA 19:26 6:16
213 212 2663 Aaron Schmidt MT. PLEASANT 19:26 6:16
214 213 1976 Logan Kukulis HASLETT 19:27 6:16
215 214 3144 Jackson Gilbert ROCHESTER 19:28 6:16
216 215 3115 Scott Spira REETHS-PUFFER 19:28 6:16
217 216 602 Ethan Crowell ALPENA 19:29 6:17
218 217 2188 Eric Knapp LAKESHORE 19:32 6:18
219 218 3146 Drew Hagge ROCHESTER 19:32 6:18
220 219 4100 Zach Zimmerman WATERFORD KETTERING 19:33 6:18
221 220 2182 Adam Harshbarger LAKESHORE 19:35 6:19
222 221 2066 Darrius Brown JACKSON 19:35 6:19
223 222 4110 Kurt Elders WAYLAND UNION 19:37 6:19
224 223 1158 Jordan Staley DAKOTA 19:40 6:20
225 224 4120 Sam Martus WAYLAND UNION 19:40 6:20
226 225 3714 Luke Bell THREE RIVERS 19:40 6:20
227 226 651 Scott Knybel ANCHOR BAY 19:42 6:21
228 227 2148 Ryan Toussaint LAHSER 19:42 6:21
229 228 2265 Nathan Warriner LANSING CATHOLIC 19:44 6:21
230 229 4097 Ryan Squanda WATERFORD KETTERING 19:44 6:22
231 230 3720 Victor Gonzalez THREE RIVERS 19:45 6:22
232 231 4056 Mark Rohall UTICA EISENHOWER 19:46 6:22
233 232 3114 Kameron Peel REETHS-PUFFER 19:48 6:23
234 233 2218 Shane Healy L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 19:48 6:23
235 234 4057 Jon Salter UTICA EISENHOWER 19:48 6:23
236 235 1627 John Ferreira FRANKLIN 19:49 6:23
237 236 2180 Alex Farrington LAKESHORE 19:50 6:23
238 237 4091 Austin Katona WATERFORD KETTERING 19:50 6:23
239 238 3075 Kyle Watts PORTAGE NORTHERN 19:50 6:23
240 239 1462 Rayen Patnaik FARMINGTON 19:53 6:24
241 240 3617 Joe Defever ST. MARY PREPARATORY 19:55 6:25
242 241 653 Daniel Mandeville ANCHOR BAY 19:56 6:25
243 242 2144 Ryan Samosiuk LAHSER 19:57 6:26
244 243 1624 Ryan Deery FRANKLIN 19:58 6:26
245 244 2296 Roberto Arcaute LANSING EASTERN 19:59 6:26
246 245 3748 Andrew Whitmyer THREE RIVERS 19:59 6:26
Page 4
247 246 4063 Shane Brender UTICA STEVENSON 20:03 6:28
248 247 3825 Chris Visser TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:03 6:28
249 248 1209 Joe Wojciechowski DEWITT 20:05 6:28
250 249 3162 Dan Nguyen ROCHESTER 20:06 6:28
251 250 2072 Tony Deagostino JACKSON 20:06 6:29
252 251 4072 Alec Klott UTICA STEVENSON 20:07 6:29
253 252 3102 Nate Harris REETHS-PUFFER 20:07 6:29
254 253 2195 Pierce Ortlieb LAKESHORE 20:07 6:29
255 254 632 John Owens ALPENA 20:10 6:30
256 255 1979 Ian McCabe HASLETT 20:12 6:30
257 256 700 Ryan Elder BAY CITY CENTRAL 20:17 6:32
258 257 3745 Derek Tulla THREE RIVERS 20:19 6:33
259 258 3627 A J Wirth ST. MARY PREPARATORY 20:20 6:33
260 259 4128 Austin Schoen WAYLAND UNION 20:21 6:34
261 260 2653 Zach Patton MT. PLEASANT 20:22 6:34
262 261 705 Quinn Johnson BAY CITY CENTRAL 20:25 6:35
263 262 2249 Mitchell Lebel LANSING CATHOLIC 20:29 6:36
264 263 1645 Kevin Meloche FRANKLIN 20:33 6:37
265 264 1665 Mike Witt FRANKLIN 20:34 6:38
266 265 4116 Justin Hilton WAYLAND UNION 20:36 6:38
267 266 3625 Luke Orzech ST. MARY PREPARATORY 20:41 6:40
268 267 1600 Jordan Prather FOWLERVILLE 20:43 6:40
269 268 2074 Stephen Dulworth JACKSON 20:44 6:41
270 269 2309 Brendon Johns LANSING EASTERN 20:48 6:42
271 270 2191 Jordan Lentz LAKESHORE 20:50 6:43
272 271 4114 Jacob Gibson WAYLAND UNION 20:51 6:43
273 272 2315 Shawn Sparks LANSING EASTERN 21:22 6:53
274 273 2432 Andrejs Tomsons LOY NORRIX 21:26 6:54
275 274 4067 Cameron Goodson UTICA STEVENSON 21:55 7:04
276 275 2419 Adam Kemp LOY NORRIX 22:07 7:08
277 276 1606 Eric Toncray FOWLERVILLE 22:18 7:11
278 277 654 Austin Merritt ANCHOR BAY 22:37 7:17
279 278 2312 Roy Maweja LANSING EASTERN 23:02 7:25
280 279 698 Dalvin Berry BAY CITY CENTRAL 23:03 7:26
281 280 1597 Zach Heximer FOWLERVILLE 24:16 7:49
282 281 709 Isaac Smith BAY CITY CENTRAL 24:27 7:53
283 282 1594 Christian Fosler FOWLERVILLE 24:35 7:55
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 86 NOVI ( 16:55 1:24:32)
==========================================================
1 2 2738 Mike Blaszczyk 12 16:14
2 16 2763 Alex Minghine 12 16:59
3 17 2749 Geoffrey Giese 12 17:01
4 23 2771 Joe Schubring 11 17:07
5 28 2747 Dan Egner 12 17:11
6 ( 36) 2748 Brett Giampa 11 17:19
2. 152 FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 17:04 1:25:17)
==========================================================
1 4 1500 Spencer Ferris 11 16:37
2 6 1522 Chad Scott 12 16:38
3 8 1481 Erik Bates 12 16:46
4 27 1490 Garrett Cullen 12 17:11
5 107 1518 Thomas Parlmer 11 18:05
6 (162) 1482 Ethan Carigon 9 18:44
7 (170) 1523 Jack Stephan 10 18:48
Page 5
3. 163 OKEMOS ( 17:16 1:26:16)
==========================================================
1 12 2872 Max Wilson 12 16:51
2 24 2835 Umakanthan Kavin 12 17:09
3 35 2796 Tyler Belyea 12 17:19
4 44 2817 Tyler Fisk 11 17:27
5 48 2815 Dan Douches 12 17:30
6 ( 88) 2810 Patrick Cruitt 12 17:58
7 ( 94) 2812 Seph Dabrowski 10 18:00
4. 194 NORTHVILLE ( 17:20 1:26:36)
==========================================================
1 15 2710 Frank Griffiths 12 16:56
2 25 2715 Trent Johnson 11 17:09
3 32 2721 Sierra Matt 10 17:15
4 54 2702 Edward Clifton 10 17:33
5 68 2701 Chad Cini 11 17:43
6 ( 73) 2719 Jasen Lerner 10 17:47
7 ( 81) 2720 Kevin Lerner 12 17:54
5. 258 EAST LANSING ( 17:27 1:27:14)
==========================================================
1 3 1395 Matt Hoshal 12 16:35
2 29 1390 Robbie Glew 11 17:12
3 50 1428 Daniel Richardson 11 17:32
4 85 1433 Alex Townsend 10 17:56
5 91 1409 Ted McGinn 11 17:59
6 (112) 1416 Joseph Norwood 10 18:09
7 (153) 1426 Eric Regalbuto 12 18:37
6. 261 FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 17:32 1:27:37)
==========================================================
1 31 1568 William Trice 10 17:14
2 40 1533 Grant Cook 10 17:24
3 56 1565 Jacob Towne 10 17:36
4 65 1548 Ben Lafave 10 17:39
5 69 1553 Trevor McSween 11 17:44
6 ( 76) 1564 Zach Stepanovich 11 17:50
7 (129) 1552 Josh Mathias 12 18:24
7. 265 CALEDONIA ( 17:29 1:27:22)
==========================================================
1 10 900 Kort Alexander 12 16:50
2 22 947 Mason Przybysz 10 17:06
3 41 975 Evan Zych 11 17:24
4 89 917 Brian Farhadi 11 17:58
5 103 973 Kieran Wyma 11 18:04
6 (114) 961 Lee Southerton 12 18:09
7 (206) 965 Austin Tenelshof 11 19:20
8. 301 HH DOW ( 17:35 1:27:54)
==========================================================
1 19 2036 Ben Zank 11 17:01
2 37 2027 Daniel Tzou 10 17:20
3 42 2010 Kodi Kollmeyer 11 17:25
4 62 2026 Alex Toulokhonov 12 17:37
5 141 2015 Matt Nitz 12 18:31
6 (144) 2001 Philip Carney 11 18:32
7 (169) 1998 Alex Beckwith 12 18:47
9. 332 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:36 1:27:59)
==========================================================
1 7 3579 Sam Felton 12 16:45
2 20 3595 Collin Ludwig 12 17:03
Page 6
3 86 3571 David Burkard 12 17:57
4 104 3604 Chris Pfahler 11 18:04
5 115 3566 Joseph Beemer 10 18:10
6 (123) 3575 Gordon Davis 10 18:20
7 (161) 3605 David Pozivilko 12 18:43
10. 337 DEXTER ( 17:35 1:27:52)
==========================================================
1 5 1251 Ben Carruthers 12 16:37
2 18 1295 Alexey Vermeulen 9 17:01
3 95 1260 Aaron Gilman 12 18:00
4 106 1261 Matt Greve 9 18:05
5 113 1248 Tim Bougher 10 18:09
6 (148) 1267 Joe Jansen 12 18:34
7 (179) 1245 Corey Birchmeier 11 18:53
10. 337 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 17:42 1:28:28)
==========================================================
1 30 1024 Jacob Kuyvenhoven 11 17:13
2 49 1029 Matt Vanwyk 12 17:32
3 57 1031 Eric Veldkamp 10 17:36
4 92 1025 John Muyskens 12 17:59
5 109 1021 Andrew Jo 11 18:08
6 (181) 1028 Mike Vandenheuvel 11 18:55
12. 351 DAKOTA ( 17:45 1:28:41)
==========================================================
1 46 1136 Vince Ferranti 11 17:30
2 51 1133 Nick Culbertson 11 17:32
3 53 1156 Blake Ryan 11 17:33
4 100 1128 Kyle Allinder 12 18:03
5 101 1153 Stephen Orr 10 18:03
6 (127) 1147 Kyle Lewis 12 18:23
7 (223) 1158 Jordan Staley 11 19:40
13. 395 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:48 1:28:57)
==========================================================
1 21 3031 Zach Warner 11 17:04
2 63 3030 Alex Waldvogel 11 17:39
3 90 3014 Matt Jones 12 17:58
4 105 3024 John Rose 11 18:04
5 116 3032 Brandon Yonke 11 18:12
6 (168) 3009 Ben Greaves 9 18:47
14. 410 DEWITT ( 17:53 1:29:22)
==========================================================
1 45 1190 Dan McCauley 12 17:29
2 52 1170 Nick Cummins 12 17:32
3 58 1202 Erik Rogoszewski 12 17:37
4 97 1173 Josh D'Haene 10 18:02
5 158 1183 Nate Kimble 9 18:42
6 (163) 1181 Kyle Hensley 10 18:44
7 (248) 1209 Joe Wojciechowski 9 20:05
15. 439 HASLETT ( 17:46 1:28:46)
==========================================================
1 1 1972 Ian Hancke 12 16:09
2 64 1989 Travis Stirewalt 10 17:39
3 67 1965 Ryan Beyea 10 17:42
4 147 1982 Dylan Oxender 12 18:33
5 160 1987 John Roher 12 18:43
6 (213) 1976 Logan Kukulis 12 19:27
7 (255) 1979 Ian McCabe 11 20:12
Page 7
16. 486 STONEY CREEK ( 18:03 1:30:12)
==========================================================
1 55 3639 Austin Trethewey 11 17:35
2 83 3629 Evan Clark 12 17:55
3 93 3641 Connor Wilden 11 17:59
4 99 3640 Chris Tsivitse 9 18:03
5 156 3630 Dylan Coakley 12 18:40
6 (178) 3637 Mike Reckling 11 18:52
7 (193) 3635 Brian Krause 12 19:07
17. 517 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 18:06 1:30:27)
==========================================================
1 26 2228 Winter Austin 10 17:09
2 39 2271 Zachary Zingsheim 10 17:22
3 108 2245 Jimmy Hicks 10 18:07
4 137 2239 Ben Flint 12 18:28
5 207 2263 Alex Thompson 12 19:21
6 (228) 2265 Nathan Warriner 9 19:44
7 (262) 2249 Mitchell Lebel 11 20:29
18. 529 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 18:08 1:30:37)
==========================================================
1 61 3764 Evan Cover 11 17:37
2 77 3766 Drew Dancer 11 17:50
3 120 3783 Max Johnson 10 18:15
4 133 3809 James Padden 12 18:25
5 138 3820 Caleb Thompson 10 18:30
6 (205) 3806 Eric Ooley 11 19:19
7 (247) 3825 Chris Visser 12 20:03
19. 549 LAHSER ( 18:10 1:30:49)
==========================================================
1 9 2143 Anthony Perrotta 12 16:47
2 78 2137 Phil Marcantonio 12 17:51
3 110 2134 Michael Gawlik 9 18:08
4 125 2126 Chris Craig 11 18:21
5 227 2148 Ryan Toussaint 11 19:42
6 (242) 2144 Ryan Samosiuk 10 19:57
20. 578 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 18:15 1:31:11)
==========================================================
1 66 3073 Adrian Warga-Kane 12 17:41
2 80 3060 Andrew Penn 12 17:54
3 131 3053 Max Mizikar 10 18:25
4 146 3071 Alec Sullivan 9 18:32
5 155 3044 Austin Huyser 11 18:39
6 (194) 3033 Greg Begeman 9 19:09
7 (238) 3075 Kyle Watts 12 19:50
21. 592 FARMINGTON ( 18:15 1:31:12)
==========================================================
1 59 1451 David Hong 11 17:37
2 60 1450 Nimantha Herath 10 17:37
3 119 1466 Kevin Pitt 11 18:15
4 174 1449 Stefan Hayes 11 18:49
5 180 1455 Drew Lindman 9 18:54
6 (183) 1463 Adam Perry 12 18:58
7 (239) 1462 Rayen Patnaik 10 19:53
22. 602 L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH ( 18:18 1:31:27)
==========================================================
1 38 2212 Trevor Creagh 9 17:21
2 47 2225 Jeff Warren 12 17:30
3 145 2224 David Walter 9 18:32
Page 8
4 171 2223 Josh Valley 11 18:48
5 201 2211 Colin Creagh 11 19:16
6 (233) 2218 Shane Healy 9 19:48
23. 650 UTICA STEVENSON ( 18:28 1:32:17)
==========================================================
1 34 4081 Lukasz Walilko 10 17:18
2 96 4079 Tyler Seamans 10 18:00
3 134 4065 Brandan Dargis 11 18:26
4 140 4080 Jarred Versical 12 18:30
5 246 4063 Shane Brender 10 20:03
6 (251) 4072 Alec Klott 9 20:07
7 (274) 4067 Cameron Goodson 11 21:55
24. 651 LOY NORRIX ( 18:39 1:33:11)
==========================================================
1 14 2412 Joe Billian 12 16:55
2 117 2431 Dan Swodzinski 12 18:13
3 121 2415 Andrew Darrell 12 18:16
4 126 2411 Kevin Bechtel 10 18:21
5 273 2432 Andrejs Tomsons 12 21:26
6 (275) 2419 Adam Kemp 10 22:07
25. 687 ANCHOR BAY ( 18:34 1:32:46)
==========================================================
1 13 652 Eddie Komph 10 16:55
2 72 655 Jordan Miller 11 17:46
3 135 641 Cameron Crandall 12 18:27
4 226 651 Scott Knybel 10 19:42
5 241 653 Daniel Mandeville 12 19:56
6 (277) 654 Austin Merritt 11 22:37
26. 699 UTICA EISENHOWER ( 18:34 1:32:48)
==========================================================
1 71 4055 Kyle Roeber 12 17:46
2 79 4025 Joe Chmielewski 12 17:54
3 142 4024 Scott Campbell 10 18:31
4 176 4033 Zack Hess 11 18:51
5 231 4056 Mark Rohall 12 19:46
6 (234) 4057 Jon Salter 11 19:48
27. 724 UTICA ( 18:33 1:32:41)
==========================================================
1 87 3983 James Abbey 10 17:57
2 149 4009 James Moll 12 18:34
3 150 3998 Zac Freeland 10 18:35
4 166 4018 Kyle Spencer 9 18:46
5 172 4016 Chris Scott 10 18:49
6 (186) 4017 Glen Scott 10 19:01
7 (199) 4002 Eric Knapp 12 19:13
28. 732 WATERFORD KETTERING ( 18:35 1:32:52)
==========================================================
1 11 4090 Alexander Katona 12 16:50
2 118 4085 Brandon Carson 10 18:14
3 188 4099 Ryan Zimmerman 12 19:04
4 196 4088 Tyler Elton 12 19:11
5 219 4100 Zach Zimmerman 11 19:33
6 (229) 4097 Ryan Squanda 10 19:44
7 (237) 4091 Austin Katona 9 19:50
29. 736 ROCHESTER ( 18:36 1:32:58)
==========================================================
1 102 3151 Nick Hunsanger 12 18:03
Page 9
2 132 3165 Blake Pozolo 9 18:25
3 136 3138 Tanner Ellsworth 11 18:27
4 152 3166 Craig Renny 11 18:35
5 214 3144 Jackson Gilbert 11 19:28
6 (218) 3146 Drew Hagge 9 19:32
7 (249) 3162 Dan Nguyen 11 20:06
30. 739 JACKSON ( 18:36 1:33:00)
==========================================================
1 33 2088 Cameron Kunselman 10 17:15
2 128 2089 Patrick Lannen 12 18:23
3 173 2083 George Haslett 12 18:49
4 184 2067 Drew Bundy 12 18:58
5 221 2066 Darrius Brown 12 19:35
6 (250) 2072 Tony Deagostino 9 20:06
7 (268) 2074 Stephen Dulworth 10 20:44
31. 820 REETHS-PUFFER ( 18:48 1:33:58)
==========================================================
1 111 3108 Devin Joslin 12 18:08
2 143 3104 Tim Honick 11 18:32
3 154 3112 Dan Mercer 12 18:39
4 197 3100 Ben Glcik 12 19:11
5 215 3115 Scott Spira 12 19:28
6 (232) 3114 Kameron Peel 11 19:48
7 (252) 3102 Nate Harris 9 20:07
32. 824 TROY ATHENS ( 18:49 1:34:01)
==========================================================
1 124 3982 Brandon Wernette 11 18:21
2 139 3976 Justin Krolik 11 18:30
3 167 3975 Chris Jensen 12 18:47
4 191 3969 Andrew Beswerchij 12 19:05
5 203 3970 David Bilinski 12 19:18
33. 826 FRANKLIN ( 18:55 1:34:34)
==========================================================
1 74 1629 Nik Gherardini 12 17:48
2 84 1664 Bobby Wilson 11 17:55
3 190 1657 Joe Steckel 12 19:04
4 235 1627 John Ferreira 12 19:49
5 243 1624 Ryan Deery 10 19:58
6 (263) 1645 Kevin Meloche 11 20:33
7 (264) 1665 Mike Witt 9 20:34
34. 842 LANSING EASTERN ( 19:05 1:35:24)
==========================================================
1 43 2305 Ryan Gilbert 12 17:25
2 82 2301 Ricardo Dabney 12 17:54
3 204 2299 Peter Christopherson 12 19:18
4 244 2296 Roberto Arcaute 12 19:59
5 269 2309 Brendon Johns 10 20:48
6 (272) 2315 Shawn Sparks 9 21:22
7 (278) 2312 Roy Maweja 10 23:02
35. 860 MT. PLEASANT ( 18:53 1:34:24)
==========================================================
1 130 2642 Travis Loveberry 12 18:24
2 159 2667 Mike Todd 11 18:42
3 175 2670 Spencer Way 12 18:51
4 187 2659 David Rowley 11 19:02
5 209 2626 Zach Felton 11 19:25
6 (212) 2663 Aaron Schmidt 10 19:26
7 (260) 2653 Zach Patton 12 20:22
Page 10
36. 905 FOWLERVILLE ( 19:35 1:37:54)
==========================================================
1 75 1607 Cas Wanczyk 11 17:48
2 122 1599 Scott Parker 12 18:19
3 165 1602 Austin Ronspees 10 18:46
4 267 1600 Jordan Prather 11 20:43
5 276 1606 Eric Toncray 12 22:18
6 (280) 1597 Zach Heximer 11 24:16
7 (282) 1594 Christian Fosler 10 24:35
37. 925 ST. MARY PREPARATORY ( 19:04 1:35:17)
==========================================================
1 151 3624 Jarred Lahiff 11 18:35
2 157 3615 Jacob Burt 12 18:42
3 182 3626 Alex Stoick 12 18:56
4 195 3621 Matt Johnson 12 19:09
5 240 3617 Joe Defever 12 19:55
6 (258) 3627 A J Wirth 12 20:20
7 (266) 3625 Luke Orzech 12 20:41
38. 956 BAY CITY CENTRAL ( 19:17 1:36:21)
==========================================================
1 98 704 Joseph Johnson 12 18:03
2 164 702 Donald Elliott 10 18:45
3 177 708 Saeed Saghir 10 18:51
4 256 700 Ryan Elder 11 20:17
5 261 705 Quinn Johnson 9 20:25
6 (279) 698 Dalvin Berry 12 23:03
7 (281) 709 Isaac Smith 9 24:27
39. 985 WAYLAND UNION ( 19:22 1:36:47)
==========================================================
1 70 4119 Zach Kasper 11 17:44
2 210 4125 Nick Poirier 11 19:25
3 222 4110 Kurt Elders 11 19:37
4 224 4120 Sam Martus 11 19:40
5 259 4128 Austin Schoen 10 20:21
6 (265) 4116 Justin Hilton 12 20:36
7 (271) 4114 Jacob Gibson 11 20:51
40. 1012 ALPENA ( 19:17 1:36:24)
==========================================================
1 185 614 Alexander Guzman 10 19:00
2 198 609 Cameron Duncan 11 19:12
3 202 597 Jacob Benson 9 19:17
4 211 613 James Guest 12 19:26
5 216 602 Ethan Crowell 9 19:29
6 (254) 632 John Owens 11 20:10
41. 1052 THREE RIVERS ( 19:26 1:37:08)
==========================================================
1 189 3724 Jeremy Horton 11 19:04
2 200 3750 Josh Winfrey 10 19:15
3 208 3737 Connor Sampson 11 19:24
4 225 3714 Luke Bell 12 19:40
5 230 3720 Victor Gonzalez 11 19:45
6 (245) 3748 Andrew Whitmyer 10 19:59
7 (257) 3745 Derek Tulla 9 20:19
42. 1118 LAKESHORE ( 19:38 1:38:10)
==========================================================
1 192 2194 Andy McDougall 11 19:06
2 217 2188 Eric Knapp 11 19:32
Page 11
3 220 2182 Adam Harshbarger 12 19:35
4 236 2180 Alex Farrington 11 19:50
5 253 2195 Pierce Ortlieb 12 20:07
6 (270) 2191 Jordan Lentz 11 20:50
Page 12




Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 2032 Allison White HH DOW 19:05 6:09
2 2 2648 Ashley Montgomery MT. PLEASANT 19:05 6:09
3 3 1406 Margaret Lindman EAST LANSING 19:09 6:10
4 4 663 Annie-Norah Beveridge ANN ARBOR HURON 19:11 6:11
5 5 637 Taylor Stepanski ALPENA 19:14 6:12
6 6 677 Karyn Rapundalo ANN ARBOR HURON 19:25 6:15
7 7 2722 Gina McNamara NORTHVILLE 19:37 6:19
8 8 2244 Megan Heeder LANSING CATHOLIC 19:37 6:19
9 9 3291 Victoria Tripp SALEM 19:44 6:21
10 10 3374 Teha Ames SHEPHERD 19:46 6:22
11 11 3027 Julia Slesinski PORTAGE CENTRAL 19:50 6:23
12 12 2507 Elley Hinkel MATTAWAN 19:57 6:26
13 13 1446 Gabby Deflorio FARMINGTON 20:02 6:27
14 14 1495 Alyssa Dyer FOREST HILLS EASTERN 20:02 6:27
15 15 2849 Paige McKeon OKEMOS 20:08 6:29
16 16 1505 Ellen Junewich FOREST HILLS EASTERN 20:09 6:30
17 17 3742 Morgan Stuut THREE RIVERS 20:12 6:31
18 18 1544 Keira Jack FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 20:13 6:31
19 19 1434 Alex Trecha EAST LANSING 20:14 6:31
20 20 3288 Jordyn Moore SALEM 20:17 6:32
21 21 3201 Shelby Jackson ROMEO 20:20 6:33
22 22 2133 Kayla Gawlik LAHSER 20:22 6:34
23 23 3638 Sara Szatkowski STONEY CREEK 20:28 6:36
24 24 3287 Kelly Kerwin SALEM 20:28 6:36
25 25 2517 Lindsay MacMillan MATTAWAN 20:29 6:36
26 26 3636 Kelsie Pittel STONEY CREEK 20:31 6:37
27 27 1494 Margo Dixon FOREST HILLS EASTERN 20:32 6:37
28 28 3283 Shannon Flynn SALEM 20:32 6:37
29 29 955 Lisa Schultz CALEDONIA 20:33 6:37
30 30 2707 Erin Dunne NORTHVILLE 20:33 6:37
31 31 2795 Annie Bartkowski OKEMOS 20:39 6:39
32 32 3520 Kayla Smade ST. CLAIR 20:40 6:40
33 33 765 Nicole Yates BAY CITY WESTERN 20:41 6:40
34 34 671 Shannon Koga ANN ARBOR HURON 20:42 6:40
35 35 605 Xavier Donajkowski ALPENA 20:49 6:42
36 36 3278 Autumn Burin SALEM 20:52 6:43
37 37 2809 Haley Crites OKEMOS 20:54 6:44
38 38 2654 Heidi Pearson MT. PLEASANT 20:56 6:45
39 39 3267 Stacie Swanton SAGINAW HERITAGE 20:56 6:45
40 40 922 Emily Hazelbach CALEDONIA 20:58 6:45
41 41 2705 Alex Draybuck NORTHVILLE 20:59 6:46
42 42 2014 Kellie Mussell HH DOW 21:00 6:46
43 43 962 Courtney Stauffer CALEDONIA 21:01 6:46
44 44 3277 Kara Booms SALEM 21:02 6:47
45 45 1515 Kristi Myer FOREST HILLS EASTERN 21:02 6:47
46 46 669 Grace Kanzawa ANN ARBOR HURON 21:05 6:48
47 47 3052 Danielle Melgar PORTAGE NORTHERN 21:09 6:49
48 48 2073 Catie Dulworth JACKSON 21:10 6:49
49 49 668 Supreet Grewal ANN ARBOR HURON 21:12 6:50
50 50 1137 Tara Geralt DAKOTA 21:13 6:50
51 51 3971 Kate Dickerson TROY ATHENS 21:13 6:50
52 52 4030 Jessica Fields-Walmsl UTICA EISENHOWER 21:14 6:51
53 53 3567 Rachel Bendewald ST. JOSEPH 21:15 6:51
54 54 1459 Lydia Macklin-Camel FARMINGTON 21:19 6:52
Page 1
55 55 4098 Daya Wagh WATERFORD KETTERING 21:20 6:52
56 56 1572 Claudia Vredeveld FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 21:20 6:53
57 57 3068 Katie Sorensen PORTAGE NORTHERN 21:21 6:53
58 58 3106 Oliva Howard REETHS-PUFFER 21:24 6:54
59 59 3048 Emma Lozon PORTAGE NORTHERN 21:24 6:54
60 60 3463 Maggie Sadler SOUTH LYON 21:25 6:54
61 61 749 Kendra Ouillette BAY CITY WESTERN 21:26 6:54
62 62 3601 Ashley Moyer ST. JOSEPH 21:27 6:55
63 63 4054 Carlee Roeber UTICA EISENHOWER 21:28 6:55
64 64 3022 Victoria Phillips PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:36 6:58
65 65 1398 Carla Jones EAST LANSING 21:36 6:58
66 66 3037 Chelsea Carpentier PORTAGE NORTHERN 21:40 6:59
67 67 2029 Brooke Wagner HH DOW 21:42 7:00
68 68 1506 Ann Kennedy FOREST HILLS EASTERN 21:44 7:00
69 69 2200 Sydney Shewmaker LAKESHORE 21:45 7:00
70 70 4029 Jessica Dewitte UTICA EISENHOWER 21:46 7:01
71 71 3270 Deja Wallace SAGINAW HERITAGE 21:51 7:02
72 72 1489 Clara Cullen FOREST HILLS EASTERN 21:52 7:03
73 999 Ashley Hamilton CHARLOTTE 21:52 7:03
74 73 646 Olivia Haskin ANCHOR BAY 21:53 7:03
75 74 3486 Kayla Balfour ST. CLAIR 21:53 7:03
76 75 625 Abby MacArthur ALPENA 21:54 7:03
77 76 2142 Nicole Pentis LAHSER 21:55 7:04
78 77 1521 Kailene Schabes FOREST HILLS EASTERN 21:55 7:04
79 78 622 Kelsey Lewis ALPENA 21:56 7:04
80 79 1990 Jordan Strickler HASLETT 21:57 7:04
81 80 1380 Natalierose Brogan EAST LANSING 21:57 7:04
82 81 3633 Laura Johnston STONEY CREEK 21:57 7:04
83 82 2243 Emma Frost LANSING CATHOLIC 21:58 7:05
84 83 3632 Cassie Hoffman STONEY CREEK 21:59 7:05
85 84 720 Kristy Behmlander BAY CITY WESTERN 22:00 7:05
86 85 3207 Rose Propst ROMEO 22:00 7:05
87 86 4004 Olivia Kwiatkowski UTICA 22:00 7:05
88 87 2704 Sara Dedona NORTHVILLE 22:01 7:06
89 88 2729 Alex Rodriguez NORTHVILLE 22:03 7:06
90 89 726 Catherine Clark BAY CITY WESTERN 22:04 7:07
91 90 3522 Lauren Zens ST. CLAIR 22:05 7:07
92 91 656 Kayla Myers ANCHOR BAY 22:07 7:07
93 92 3489 Kirsten Bray ST. CLAIR 22:07 7:08
94 93 4093 Hannah Matich WATERFORD KETTERING 22:07 7:08
95 94 1604 Andrea Schmitz FOWLERVILLE 22:08 7:08
96 95 1160 Jillian White DAKOTA 22:08 7:08
97 96 2661 Brittany Salter MT. PLEASANT 22:09 7:08
98 97 3468 Christina Swain SOUTH LYON 22:10 7:08
99 98 675 Chinyere Onimo ANN ARBOR HURON 22:10 7:09
100 99 3209 Jenna Thomas ROMEO 22:11 7:09
101 100 1966 Emma Claucherty HASLETT 22:11 7:09
102 101 3110 Aurora Lammi REETHS-PUFFER 22:12 7:09
103 102 2193 Kayla Matheny LAKESHORE 22:12 7:09
104 103 2731 Emily Sklar NORTHVILLE 22:13 7:09
105 104 636 Ellie Siegert ALPENA 22:13 7:10
106 105 3631 Caroline Egan STONEY CREEK 22:15 7:10
107 106 3408 Shelby Walton SHEPHERD 22:16 7:11
108 107 2856 Roxanne Raven OKEMOS 22:17 7:11
109 108 674 Anna Naiki ANN ARBOR HURON 22:17 7:11
110 109 1386 Patty Fahey EAST LANSING 22:17 7:11
111 110 3025 Maddie Sandmeyer PORTAGE CENTRAL 22:17 7:11
112 111 1555 Jace Mitcham FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 22:18 7:11
113 112 2253 Angelina Minniti LANSING CATHOLIC 22:20 7:12
114 113 4112 Alex Forsythe WAYLAND UNION 22:22 7:12
115 114 2808 Lindsay Corbett OKEMOS 22:23 7:13
116 115 2712 Lauren Hall NORTHVILLE 22:25 7:13
117 116 2256 Adrienne Powell LANSING CATHOLIC 22:25 7:14
118 117 1978 Tara Mahon HASLETT 22:26 7:14
Page 2
119 118 1471 Olivia Salinas FARMINGTON 22:26 7:14
120 119 3989 Vanessa Carr UTICA 22:26 7:14
121 120 2617 Michala Bundy MT. PLEASANT 22:26 7:14
122 121 3023 Lauren Raycraft PORTAGE CENTRAL 22:27 7:14
123 122 2262 Catherine Swiderski LANSING CATHOLIC 22:27 7:14
124 123 3628 Natalie Bick STONEY CREEK 22:28 7:14
125 124 2229 Allie Brown LANSING CATHOLIC 22:28 7:14
126 125 3409 Jodi Yuncker SHEPHERD 22:29 7:15
127 126 2857 Rebecca Reisdorf OKEMOS 22:30 7:15
128 127 660 Amanda Simon ANCHOR BAY 22:30 7:15
129 128 2077 Cammie Finch JACKSON 22:30 7:15
130 129 2236 Elana Fata LANSING CATHOLIC 22:30 7:15
131 130 1458 Michelle Mac FARMINGTON 22:30 7:15
132 131 954 Hannah Schroder CALEDONIA 22:31 7:15
133 132 604 Samara Donajkowski ALPENA 22:32 7:16
134 133 1468 Sierra Resovsky FARMINGTON 22:32 7:16
135 134 4094 Lydia Proctor WATERFORD KETTERING 22:33 7:16
136 135 3054 Gabby Niestrath PORTAGE NORTHERN 22:35 7:17
137 136 2499 Anna Farrell MATTAWAN 22:36 7:17
138 137 1404 Jacqui Lane EAST LANSING 22:36 7:17
139 138 3574 Kelsey Craig ST. JOSEPH 22:37 7:17
140 139 3099 Courtney Cave REETHS-PUFFER 22:37 7:17
141 140 3105 Wendy Honick REETHS-PUFFER 22:38 7:18
142 141 3203 Marie Mets ROMEO 22:39 7:18
143 142 4104 Duna Buttner WAYLAND UNION 22:41 7:18
144 143 4032 Bailey Hatfield UTICA EISENHOWER 22:42 7:19
145 144 3593 Teri Laforest ST. JOSEPH 22:42 7:19
146 145 751 Amanda Peterson BAY CITY WESTERN 22:44 7:20
147 146 3456 Caitlin Millis SOUTH LYON 22:45 7:20
148 147 3041 Hannah Holcomb PORTAGE NORTHERN 22:46 7:20
149 148 2138 Abby May LAHSER 22:47 7:21
150 149 4089 Madison Harriger WATERFORD KETTERING 22:47 7:21
151 150 3978 Emily Orlando TROY ATHENS 22:48 7:21
152 151 2009 Mitchell Kaitlyn HH DOW 22:50 7:22
153 152 2135 Andrea Gerard LAHSER 22:51 7:22
154 153 3634 Kara Kovack STONEY CREEK 22:52 7:22
155 154 3206 Dani Peyerk ROMEO 22:52 7:22
156 155 2002 Katie Clark HH DOW 22:53 7:22
157 156 2095 Nicole Rando JACKSON 22:54 7:23
158 157 2534 Claire White MATTAWAN 22:54 7:23
159 158 1592 Alecia Bronikowski FOWLERVILLE 22:55 7:23
160 159 3461 Emily Noyes SOUTH LYON 22:57 7:24
161 160 2128 Ana Lucia Fernandez LAHSER 23:00 7:24
162 161 3451 Gretchen Gorman SOUTH LYON 23:00 7:25
163 162 4084 Rachel Bush WATERFORD KETTERING 23:02 7:25
164 163 3990 Asia Cogiel UTICA 23:03 7:26
165 2417 Carrie Hoekstra LOY NORRIX 23:04 7:26
166 164 2063 Lizzy Benedetto JACKSON 23:05 7:26
167 165 967 Amanda Vanlaar CALEDONIA 23:05 7:26
168 166 2840 Bri Kovan OKEMOS 23:05 7:26
169 167 3012 Anisa Hicks PORTAGE CENTRAL 23:07 7:27
170 168 1963 Sierra Bain HASLETT 23:08 7:27
171 169 2121 Kristin Allen LAHSER 23:09 7:27
172 2418 Jade Hubbard LOY NORRIX 23:09 7:27
173 170 3576 Jennifer Dowsett ST. JOSEPH 23:09 7:28
174 171 1470 Alex Salinas FARMINGTON 23:09 7:28
175 172 3205 Cassidy Pawlitz ROMEO 23:10 7:28
176 173 916 Lydia Devoogd CALEDONIA 23:12 7:29
177 174 3113 Allix Miller REETHS-PUFFER 23:12 7:29
178 175 3599 Megan McNitt ST. JOSEPH 23:14 7:29
179 176 638 Kaitlin Thomas ALPENA 23:14 7:29
180 177 3993 Kortney Depriest UTICA 23:14 7:29
181 178 727 Kate Davis BAY CITY WESTERN 23:15 7:29
182 2215 Jennifer Farrar L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 23:17 7:30
Page 3
183 179 3492 Kathleen Duemling ST. CLAIR 23:18 7:31
184 180 1129 Sarah Ball DAKOTA 23:22 7:32
185 181 1402 Molly Korest EAST LANSING 23:24 7:32
186 182 4379 Alisha Jones ROMEO 23:24 7:32
187 183 2120 Jessie Allen LAHSER 23:26 7:33
188 184 3284 Alexis Foley SALEM 23:28 7:34
189 185 1159 Kathryn Ugorowski DAKOTA 23:28 7:34
190 186 3388 Wentworth Jordan SHEPHERD 23:29 7:34
191 187 719 Kim Behmlander BAY CITY WESTERN 23:29 7:34
192 188 3980 Emily Valice TROY ATHENS 23:29 7:34
193 189 3582 Allyson Garstecki ST. JOSEPH 23:30 7:34
194 2208 Samantha Bailey L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 23:30 7:34
195 190 1547 Skyler Kragt FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 23:30 7:34
196 191 3238 Catherine Fritzler SAGINAW HERITAGE 23:32 7:35
197 192 2035 Alyssa Woo HH DOW 23:32 7:35
198 193 1149 Shawna Maeder DAKOTA 23:32 7:35
199 194 3008 Frances Greathouse PORTAGE CENTRAL 23:35 7:36
200 195 3013 Andrea Hoffman PORTAGE CENTRAL 23:37 7:37
201 2217 Rebecca Gilbert L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 23:39 7:37
202 196 4028 Jenna Dewitte UTICA EISENHOWER 23:40 7:37
203 197 3254 Macey Nacarato SAGINAW HERITAGE 23:40 7:38
204 198 697 Julia Abramson BAY CITY CENTRAL 23:41 7:38
205 199 3395 Jenna Moeggenborg SHEPHERD 23:45 7:39
206 200 2493 Kelsey Dorgan MATTAWAN 23:47 7:40
207 201 2503 Hannah Fisher MATTAWAN 23:48 7:40
208 202 3739 Monica Schroll THREE RIVERS 23:49 7:40
209 203 1991 Catie Szedlak HASLETT 23:49 7:41
210 204 2094 Ashley Ramsey JACKSON 23:50 7:41
211 205 3098 Shanna Boynton REETHS-PUFFER 23:51 7:41
212 206 643 Hazel Foster ANCHOR BAY 23:52 7:41
213 207 3997 Kelly Ferguson UTICA 23:52 7:41
214 208 3111 Hannah Maciejewski REETHS-PUFFER 23:53 7:42
215 209 2630 Krista Gregg MT. PLEASANT 23:53 7:42
216 210 3979 Sharon Shen TROY ATHENS 23:54 7:42
217 211 1152 Rebecca McDowell DAKOTA 23:56 7:43
218 212 3051 Jessica McInnes PORTAGE NORTHERN 23:56 7:43
219 2214 Abby Deceuninck L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 23:57 7:43
220 213 3517 Haley Rock ST. CLAIR 23:59 7:44
221 214 4123 Ashleigh Miling WAYLAND UNION 24:02 7:45
222 215 3516 Neena Pelcher ST. CLAIR 24:04 7:45
223 216 2186 Madelyn Johnson LAKESHORE 24:07 7:46
224 217 1559 Lindsay Rich FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 24:07 7:46
225 218 3250 Joana McKeoun SAGINAW HERITAGE 24:08 7:46
226 219 3712 Vonda Allen THREE RIVERS 24:09 7:47
227 220 2510 Morgan King MATTAWAN 24:09 7:47
228 221 1994 Cassie Wagner HASLETT 24:10 7:47
229 222 3464 Sarah Shelton SOUTH LYON 24:10 7:47
230 223 1598 Karen Olivera FOWLERVILLE 24:11 7:47
231 224 2033 Emily Wilson HH DOW 24:11 7:48
232 225 2633 Alex Hinck MT. PLEASANT 24:13 7:48
233 226 2064 Sophia Blackwell JACKSON 24:13 7:48
234 227 1550 Allie Mason FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 24:14 7:49
235 2427 Hannah Reinhold LOY NORRIX 24:15 7:49
236 228 1531 Joanna Chen FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 24:16 7:49
237 229 2177 Rachael Armstrong LAKESHORE 24:16 7:49
238 230 661 Ashley Vanbranbandt ANCHOR BAY 24:16 7:49
239 231 943 Alyssa Petz CALEDONIA 24:20 7:50
240 232 2190 Rachael Lamanna LAKESHORE 24:21 7:51
241 233 3255 Nicole Nalazek SAGINAW HERITAGE 24:24 7:52
242 234 3981 Sarah Vannoord TROY ATHENS 24:24 7:52
243 235 3260 Katie Raber SAGINAW HERITAGE 24:27 7:53
244 236 3402 Tara Roberson SHEPHERD 24:28 7:53
245 237 1603 Jasmine Rose FOWLERVILLE 24:28 7:53
246 238 4036 Sara Kidd UTICA EISENHOWER 24:33 7:54
Page 4
247 239 3450 Ashley Glenn SOUTH LYON 24:34 7:55
248 240 2178 Madison Brinker LAKESHORE 24:38 7:56
249 241 2643 Mariah Martinez MT. PLEASANT 24:39 7:57
250 242 644 Jennifer Hackler ANCHOR BAY 24:43 7:58
251 243 3722 Jessie Hanstine THREE RIVERS 24:49 8:00
252 244 2201 Haley Smith LAKESHORE 24:51 8:00
253 245 4132 Madeline Vandecappell WAYLAND UNION 25:01 8:04
254 246 4129 Madison Shealy WAYLAND UNION 25:03 8:04
255 247 4083 Brianna Bredow WATERFORD KETTERING 25:05 8:05
256 248 1591 Madelyn Ackerman FOWLERVILLE 25:09 8:06
257 249 3741 Alyona Springer THREE RIVERS 25:15 8:08
258 250 4121 Jenna McCarthy WAYLAND UNION 25:36 8:15
259 251 4087 Samantha Cripps WATERFORD KETTERING 25:50 8:19
260 252 3734 Emily Rathburn THREE RIVERS 25:57 8:22
261 253 3394 Hannah Meyer SHEPHERD 26:00 8:22
262 254 3751 Elisa Yonge THREE RIVERS 26:01 8:23
263 255 714 Lauren Vanwormer BAY CITY CENTRAL 26:16 8:28
264 256 658 Cecilia Pope ANCHOR BAY 26:35 8:34
265 257 2075 Alexandra Ennis JACKSON 26:43 8:37
266 258 703 Daria Goszyla BAY CITY CENTRAL 26:58 8:41
267 259 1601 Meghan Quaine FOWLERVILLE 27:13 8:46
268 260 1983 Taylor Oxender HASLETT 27:25 8:50
269 261 707 Mimi Saghir BAY CITY CENTRAL 27:27 8:50
270 2423 Isabel McMullen LOY NORRIX 27:44 8:56
271 262 1593 Brooke Dotts FOWLERVILLE 27:58 9:01
272 263 706 Kelsey Kerr BAY CITY CENTRAL 29:21 9:27
273 264 701 Amanda Elliott BAY CITY CENTRAL 30:23 9:47
274 265 711 Sophia Smith BAY CITY CENTRAL 30:38 9:52
275 266 3977 Brooke Madzia TROY ATHENS 30:38 9:52
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 117 SALEM ( 20:23 1:41:53)
==========================================================
1 9 3291 Victoria Tripp 11 19:44
2 20 3288 Jordyn Moore 12 20:17
3 24 3287 Kelly Kerwin 10 20:28
4 28 3283 Shannon Flynn 9 20:32
5 36 3278 Autumn Burin 10 20:52
6 ( 44) 3277 Kara Booms 11 21:02
7 (184) 3284 Alexis Foley 9 23:28
2. 139 ANN ARBOR HURON ( 20:19 1:41:35)
==========================================================
1 4 663 Annie-Norah Beveridge 11 19:11
2 6 677 Karyn Rapundalo 11 19:25
3 34 671 Shannon Koga 11 20:42
4 46 669 Grace Kanzawa 11 21:05
5 49 668 Supreet Grewal 11 21:12
6 ( 98) 675 Chinyere Onimo 11 22:10
7 (108) 674 Anna Naiki 12 22:17
3. 170 FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 20:42 1:43:29)
==========================================================
1 14 1495 Alyssa Dyer 11 20:02
2 16 1505 Ellen Junewich 11 20:09
3 27 1494 Margo Dixon 11 20:32
4 45 1515 Kristi Myer 11 21:02
5 68 1506 Ann Kennedy 12 21:44
Page 5
6 ( 72) 1489 Clara Cullen 9 21:52
7 ( 77) 1521 Kailene Schabes 12 21:55
4. 253 NORTHVILLE ( 21:03 1:45:13)
==========================================================
1 7 2722 Gina McNamara 10 19:37
2 30 2707 Erin Dunne 9 20:33
3 41 2705 Alex Draybuck 9 20:59
4 87 2704 Sara Dedona 11 22:01
5 88 2729 Alex Rodriguez 9 22:03
6 (103) 2731 Emily Sklar 11 22:13
7 (115) 2712 Lauren Hall 12 22:25
5. 276 EAST LANSING ( 21:03 1:45:13)
==========================================================
1 3 1406 Margaret Lindman 12 19:09
2 19 1434 Alex Trecha 10 20:14
3 65 1398 Carla Jones 9 21:36
4 80 1380 Natalierose Brogan 10 21:57
5 109 1386 Patty Fahey 11 22:17
6 (137) 1404 Jacqui Lane 10 22:36
7 (181) 1402 Molly Korest 9 23:24
6. 297 ALPENA ( 21:14 1:46:06)
==========================================================
1 5 637 Taylor Stepanski 10 19:14
2 35 605 Xavier Donajkowski 10 20:49
3 75 625 Abby MacArthur 9 21:54
4 78 622 Kelsey Lewis 9 21:56
5 104 636 Ellie Siegert 9 22:13
6 (132) 604 Samara Donajkowski 11 22:32
7 (176) 638 Kaitlin Thomas 12 23:14
7. 304 OKEMOS ( 21:17 1:46:21)
==========================================================
1 15 2849 Paige McKeon 9 20:08
2 31 2795 Annie Bartkowski 10 20:39
3 37 2809 Haley Crites 10 20:54
4 107 2856 Roxanne Raven 9 22:17
5 114 2808 Lindsay Corbett 12 22:23
6 (126) 2857 Rebecca Reisdorf 12 22:30
7 (166) 2840 Bri Kovan 12 23:05
8. 318 STONEY CREEK ( 21:26 1:47:10)
==========================================================
1 23 3638 Sara Szatkowski 11 20:28
2 26 3636 Kelsie Pittel 11 20:31
3 81 3633 Laura Johnston 9 21:57
4 83 3632 Cassie Hoffman 9 21:59
5 105 3631 Caroline Egan 11 22:15
6 (123) 3628 Natalie Bick 10 22:28
7 (153) 3634 Kara Kovack 11 22:52
9. 364 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 21:38 1:48:09)
==========================================================
1 47 3052 Danielle Melgar 10 21:09
2 57 3068 Katie Sorensen 9 21:21
3 59 3048 Emma Lozon 12 21:24
4 66 3037 Chelsea Carpentier 10 21:40
5 135 3054 Gabby Niestrath 9 22:35
6 (147) 3041 Hannah Holcomb 12 22:46
7 (212) 3051 Jessica McInnes 10 23:56
10. 408 CALEDONIA ( 21:38 1:48:08)
Page 6
==========================================================
1 29 955 Lisa Schultz 11 20:33
2 40 922 Emily Hazelbach 11 20:58
3 43 962 Courtney Stauffer 11 21:01
4 131 954 Hannah Schroder 9 22:31
5 165 967 Amanda Vanlaar 12 23:05
6 (173) 916 Lydia Devoogd 9 23:12
7 (231) 943 Alyssa Petz 12 24:20
11. 412 BAY CITY WESTERN ( 21:47 1:48:55)
==========================================================
1 33 765 Nicole Yates 11 20:41
2 61 749 Kendra Ouillette 12 21:26
3 84 720 Kristy Behmlander 9 22:00
4 89 726 Catherine Clark 12 22:04
5 145 751 Amanda Peterson 12 22:44
6 (178) 727 Kate Davis 11 23:15
7 (187) 719 Kim Behmlander 12 23:29
12. 416 HH DOW ( 21:30 1:47:30)
==========================================================
1 1 2032 Allison White 12 19:05
2 42 2014 Kellie Mussell 11 21:00
3 67 2029 Brooke Wagner 11 21:42
4 151 2009 Mitchell Kaitlyn 11 22:50
5 155 2002 Katie Clark 11 22:53
6 (192) 2035 Alyssa Woo 10 23:32
7 (224) 2033 Emily Wilson 11 24:11
13. 440 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 21:46 1:48:47)
==========================================================
1 8 2244 Megan Heeder 11 19:37
2 82 2243 Emma Frost 9 21:58
3 112 2253 Angelina Minniti 9 22:20
4 116 2256 Adrienne Powell 11 22:25
5 122 2262 Catherine Swiderski 10 22:27
6 (124) 2229 Allie Brown 10 22:28
7 (129) 2236 Elana Fata 11 22:30
14. 448 FARMINGTON ( 21:46 1:48:49)
==========================================================
1 13 1446 Gabby Deflorio 10 20:02
2 54 1459 Lydia Macklin-Camel 12 21:19
3 118 1471 Olivia Salinas 10 22:26
4 130 1458 Michelle Mac 12 22:30
5 133 1468 Sierra Resovsky 10 22:32
6 (171) 1470 Alex Salinas 10 23:09
15. 465 MT. PLEASANT ( 21:42 1:48:29)
==========================================================
1 2 2648 Ashley Montgomery 9 19:05
2 38 2654 Heidi Pearson 11 20:56
3 96 2661 Brittany Salter 11 22:09
4 120 2617 Michala Bundy 10 22:26
5 209 2630 Krista Gregg 9 23:53
6 (225) 2633 Alex Hinck 12 24:13
7 (241) 2643 Mariah Martinez 11 24:39
16. 467 ST. CLAIR ( 22:01 1:50:03)
==========================================================
1 32 3520 Kayla Smade 11 20:40
2 74 3486 Kayla Balfour 10 21:53
3 90 3522 Lauren Zens 10 22:05
4 92 3489 Kirsten Bray 12 22:07
Page 7
5 179 3492 Kathleen Duemling 12 23:18
6 (213) 3517 Haley Rock 10 23:59
7 (215) 3516 Neena Pelcher 9 24:04
17. 473 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:52 1:49:17)
==========================================================
1 11 3027 Julia Slesinski 12 19:50
2 64 3022 Victoria Phillips 12 21:36
3 110 3025 Maddie Sandmeyer 11 22:17
4 121 3023 Lauren Raycraft 11 22:27
5 167 3012 Anisa Hicks 11 23:07
6 (194) 3008 Frances Greathouse 9 23:35
7 (195) 3013 Andrea Hoffman 12 23:37
18. 500 ROMEO ( 22:01 1:50:02)
==========================================================
1 21 3201 Shelby Jackson 10 20:20
2 85 3207 Rose Propst 10 22:00
3 99 3209 Jenna Thomas 10 22:11
4 141 3203 Marie Mets 11 22:39
5 154 3206 Dani Peyerk 10 22:52
6 (172) 3205 Cassidy Pawlitz 11 23:10
7 (182) 4379 Alisha Jones 11 23:24
19. 524 UTICA EISENHOWER ( 22:10 1:50:50)
==========================================================
1 52 4030 Jessica Fields-Walmslay 11 21:14
2 63 4054 Carlee Roeber 12 21:28
3 70 4029 Jessica Dewitte 10 21:46
4 143 4032 Bailey Hatfield 10 22:42
5 196 4028 Jenna Dewitte 10 23:40
6 (238) 4036 Sara Kidd 12 24:33
20. 530 MATTAWAN ( 21:57 1:49:43)
==========================================================
1 12 2507 Elley Hinkel 11 19:57
2 25 2517 Lindsay MacMillan 10 20:29
3 136 2499 Anna Farrell 10 22:36
4 157 2534 Claire White 11 22:54
5 200 2493 Kelsey Dorgan 9 23:47
6 (201) 2503 Hannah Fisher 10 23:48
7 (220) 2510 Morgan King 9 24:09
21. 558 LAHSER ( 22:11 1:50:55)
==========================================================
1 22 2133 Kayla Gawlik 12 20:22
2 76 2142 Nicole Pentis 12 21:55
3 148 2138 Abby May 9 22:47
4 152 2135 Andrea Gerard 12 22:51
5 160 2128 Ana Lucia Fernandez 10 23:00
6 (169) 2121 Kristin Allen 11 23:09
7 (183) 2120 Jessie Allen 11 23:26
22. 567 ST. JOSEPH ( 22:14 1:51:10)
==========================================================
1 53 3567 Rachel Bendewald 9 21:15
2 62 3601 Ashley Moyer 12 21:27
3 138 3574 Kelsey Craig 10 22:37
4 144 3593 Teri Laforest 9 22:42
5 170 3576 Jennifer Dowsett 9 23:09
6 (175) 3599 Megan McNitt 11 23:14
7 (189) 3582 Allyson Garstecki 12 23:30
Page 8
23. 592 FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 22:18 1:51:28)
==========================================================
1 18 1544 Keira Jack 11 20:13
2 56 1572 Claudia Vredeveld 9 21:20
3 111 1555 Jace Mitcham 12 22:18
4 190 1547 Skyler Kragt 11 23:30
5 217 1559 Lindsay Rich 9 24:07
6 (227) 1550 Allie Mason 11 24:14
7 (228) 1531 Joanna Chen 12 24:16
24. 593 WATERFORD KETTERING ( 22:22 1:51:49)
==========================================================
1 55 4098 Daya Wagh 9 21:20
2 93 4093 Hannah Matich 10 22:07
3 134 4094 Lydia Proctor 11 22:33
4 149 4089 Madison Harriger 10 22:47
5 162 4084 Rachel Bush 12 23:02
6 (247) 4083 Brianna Bredow 12 25:05
7 (251) 4087 Samantha Cripps 12 25:50
25. 612 REETHS-PUFFER ( 22:25 1:52:03)
==========================================================
1 58 3106 Oliva Howard 11 21:24
2 101 3110 Aurora Lammi 12 22:12
3 139 3099 Courtney Cave 11 22:37
4 140 3105 Wendy Honick 12 22:38
5 174 3113 Allix Miller 11 23:12
6 (205) 3098 Shanna Boynton 11 23:51
7 (208) 3111 Hannah Maciejewski 11 23:53
26. 623 SOUTH LYON ( 22:28 1:52:17)
==========================================================
1 60 3463 Maggie Sadler 10 21:25
2 97 3468 Christina Swain 10 22:10
3 146 3456 Caitlin Millis 10 22:45
4 159 3461 Emily Noyes 11 22:57
5 161 3451 Gretchen Gorman 9 23:00
6 (222) 3464 Sarah Shelton 12 24:10
7 (239) 3450 Ashley Glenn 12 24:34
27. 626 SHEPHERD ( 22:21 1:51:45)
==========================================================
1 10 3374 Teha Ames 11 19:46
2 106 3408 Shelby Walton 9 22:16
3 125 3409 Jodi Yuncker 10 22:29
4 186 3388 Wentworth Jordan 10 23:29
5 199 3395 Jenna Moeggenborg 12 23:45
6 (236) 3402 Tara Roberson 11 24:28
7 (253) 3394 Hannah Meyer 11 26:00
28. 667 HASLETT ( 22:43 1:53:31)
==========================================================
1 79 1990 Jordan Strickler 10 21:57
2 100 1966 Emma Claucherty 12 22:11
3 117 1978 Tara Mahon 10 22:26
4 168 1963 Sierra Bain 9 23:08
5 203 1991 Catie Szedlak 11 23:49
6 (221) 1994 Cassie Wagner 12 24:10
7 (260) 1983 Taylor Oxender 11 27:25
29. 700 JACKSON ( 22:42 1:53:29)
==========================================================
1 48 2073 Catie Dulworth 12 21:10
2 128 2077 Cammie Finch 10 22:30
Page 9
3 156 2095 Nicole Rando 11 22:54
4 164 2063 Lizzy Benedetto 10 23:05
5 204 2094 Ashley Ramsey 11 23:50
6 (226) 2064 Sophia Blackwell 9 24:13
7 (257) 2075 Alexandra Ennis 9 26:43
30. 703 DAKOTA ( 22:45 1:53:43)
==========================================================
1 50 1137 Tara Geralt 12 21:13
2 95 1160 Jillian White 10 22:08
3 180 1129 Sarah Ball 12 23:22
4 185 1159 Kathryn Ugorowski 10 23:28
5 193 1149 Shawna Maeder 11 23:32
6 (211) 1152 Rebecca McDowell 12 23:56
31. 716 SAGINAW HERITAGE ( 22:50 1:54:07)
==========================================================
1 39 3267 Stacie Swanton 12 20:56
2 71 3270 Deja Wallace 10 21:51
3 191 3238 Catherine Fritzler 9 23:32
4 197 3254 Macey Nacarato 12 23:40
5 218 3250 Joana McKeoun 12 24:08
6 (233) 3255 Nicole Nalazek 10 24:24
7 (235) 3260 Katie Raber 11 24:27
32. 727 ANCHOR BAY ( 22:56 1:54:38)
==========================================================
1 73 646 Olivia Haskin 10 21:53
2 91 656 Kayla Myers 12 22:07
3 127 660 Amanda Simon 9 22:30
4 206 643 Hazel Foster 10 23:52
5 230 661 Ashley Vanbranbandt 11 24:16
6 (242) 644 Jennifer Hackler 10 24:43
7 (256) 658 Cecilia Pope 12 26:35
33. 752 UTICA ( 22:55 1:54:35)
==========================================================
1 86 4004 Olivia Kwiatkowski 12 22:00
2 119 3989 Vanessa Carr 12 22:26
3 163 3990 Asia Cogiel 11 23:03
4 177 3993 Kortney Depriest 10 23:14
5 207 3997 Kelly Ferguson 12 23:52
34. 833 TROY ATHENS ( 23:10 1:55:48)
==========================================================
1 51 3971 Kate Dickerson 10 21:13
2 150 3978 Emily Orlando 11 22:48
3 188 3980 Emily Valice 12 23:29
4 210 3979 Sharon Shen 9 23:54
5 234 3981 Sarah Vannoord 12 24:24
6 (266) 3977 Brooke Madzia 12 30:38
35. 848 LAKESHORE ( 23:21 1:56:41)
==========================================================
1 69 2200 Sydney Shewmaker 9 21:45
2 102 2193 Kayla Matheny 12 22:12
3 216 2186 Madelyn Johnson 11 24:07
4 229 2177 Rachael Armstrong 9 24:16
5 232 2190 Rachael Lamanna 9 24:21
6 (240) 2178 Madison Brinker 11 24:38
7 (244) 2201 Haley Smith 12 24:51
36. 930 THREE RIVERS ( 23:39 1:58:14)
==========================================================
Page 10
1 17 3742 Morgan Stuut 11 20:12
2 202 3739 Monica Schroll 11 23:49
3 219 3712 Vonda Allen 11 24:09
4 243 3722 Jessie Hanstine 11 24:49
5 249 3741 Alyona Springer 9 25:15
6 (252) 3734 Emily Rathburn 11 25:57
7 (254) 3751 Elisa Yonge 10 26:01
37. 960 FOWLERVILLE ( 23:47 1:58:51)
==========================================================
1 94 1604 Andrea Schmitz 11 22:08
2 158 1592 Alecia Bronikowski 11 22:55
3 223 1598 Karen Olivera 12 24:11
4 237 1603 Jasmine Rose 10 24:28
5 248 1591 Madelyn Ackerman 10 25:09
6 (259) 1601 Meghan Quaine 10 27:13
7 (262) 1593 Brooke Dotts 10 27:58
37. 960 WAYLAND UNION ( 23:50 1:59:09)
==========================================================
1 113 4112 Alex Forsythe 12 22:22
2 142 4104 Duna Buttner 9 22:41
3 214 4123 Ashleigh Miling 10 24:02
4 245 4132 Madeline Vandecappelle 12 25:01
5 246 4129 Madison Shealy 10 25:03
6 (250) 4121 Jenna McCarthy 12 25:36
39. 1235 BAY CITY CENTRAL ( 26:45 2:13:43)
==========================================================
1 198 697 Julia Abramson 11 23:41
2 255 714 Lauren Vanwormer 11 26:16
3 258 703 Daria Goszyla 11 26:58
4 261 707 Mimi Saghir 9 27:27
5 263 706 Kelsey Kerr 12 29:21
6 (264) 701 Amanda Elliott 9 30:23
7 (265) 711 Sophia Smith 10 30:38
Page 11




Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 2922 Stuart Crowell PARCHMENT 16:29 5:19
2 2 2784 Martin Nelkie OGEMAW HEIGHTS 16:32 5:20
3 3 2685 Blake Garver NAPOLEON 16:58 5:28
4 4 3347 Ethan Lievense SAUGATUCK 17:02 5:29
5 5 3226 Casey Voisin SACRED HEART ACADEMY 17:17 5:34
6 6 2487 Alex Whitmer MASON 17:27 5:37
7 7 2050 Aj Huss ITHACA 17:31 5:39
8 8 3117 Justin Bullock RENAISSANCE 17:33 5:39
9 9 517 Thomas Bambach ALLENDALE 17:35 5:40
10 10 1101 Ghazey Aleck CLARE 17:37 5:41
11 11 3116 Alex Billops RENAISSANCE 17:37 5:41
12 12 2468 Joe Cecil MASON 17:40 5:42
13 13 4223 Terrell McGee YPSILANTI 17:41 5:42
14 14 1770 Geoffrey Albaugh GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:43 5:43
15 15 4251 Kyle Woodyard YPSILANTI 17:44 5:43
16 3097 Nick Vanderkooi PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN 17:48 5:44
17 16 521 David Cheatham ALLENDALE 17:48 5:44
18 17 3683 Jacob Fong SWAN VALLEY 17:50 5:45
19 18 1854 David Vanderzee GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:50 5:45
20 19 2051 Craig Kommel ITHACA 17:51 5:45
21 20 2338 Alex Marlin LANSING WAVERLY 17:53 5:46
22 21 1807 Patrick Kneibel GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:53 5:46
23 22 3344 Sean Kelly SAUGATUCK 17:56 5:47
24 23 1773 Logan Bandlow GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:56 5:47
25 24 2883 Brian Filter ONSTED 17:57 5:47
26 25 1846 Donald Sund GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:58 5:47
27 26 1809 Yakem Kurban GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:58 5:48
28 27 533 Brandon Oswald ALLENDALE 18:01 5:48
29 28 2348 Tyler Wise LANSING WAVERLY 18:02 5:49
30 29 1115 Tanner Vida CLARE 18:03 5:49
31 30 2161 Mark List LAINGSBURG 18:04 5:49
32 31 3529 Denver Spearman ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL 18:08 5:51
33 32 3694 Bj Suitor SWAN VALLEY 18:12 5:52
34 33 2787 Brian Valley OGEMAW HEIGHTS 18:12 5:52
35 34 2695 Dalton Moulton NAPOLEON 18:14 5:53
36 35 2475 Josh Horton MASON 18:14 5:53
37 36 2789 Steven Wysocki OGEMAW HEIGHTS 18:15 5:53
38 37 2786 Casey Taylor OGEMAW HEIGHTS 18:17 5:54
39 38 2473 Tanner Hinkle MASON 18:19 5:54
40 39 2911 Marques Horak OVID-ELSIE 18:21 5:55
41 40 1119 Neal Edwards COMSTOCK 18:24 5:56
42 41 2166 Adam Stewart LAINGSBURG 18:26 5:56
43 42 3527 Spencer Leckie ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL 18:27 5:57
44 43 1104 Lucas Combs CLARE 18:30 5:58
45 44 1581 Josh Klein FOWLER 18:30 5:58
46 45 2881 Zack Blystone ONSTED 18:31 5:58
47 46 3224 Ben Schilling SACRED HEART ACADEMY 18:32 5:58
48 47 534 Nick Prentice ALLENDALE 18:38 6:00
49 48 2782 George Farmer OGEMAW HEIGHTS 18:39 6:00
50 49 3213 Kyle Dougherty SACRED HEART ACADEMY 18:44 6:02
51 50 1577 Bob Bodarko FOWLER 18:45 6:02
52 51 3093 Ralph Warfield PORTLAND 18:46 6:03
53 52 4284 Max Henderson NEWAYGO 18:51 6:04
54 53 3132 Dillon Ward RENAISSANCE 18:54 6:05
Page 1
55 4137 Brandon Sinner WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 18:55 6:06
56 54 3123 Evan Hoye RENAISSANCE 18:55 6:06
57 55 522 Logan Decker ALLENDALE 18:57 6:06
58 2108 Lee Henderson JW SEXTON 18:58 6:07
59 56 3528 Sean Smith ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL 19:05 6:09
60 57 2908 Trenton Garlock OVID-ELSIE 19:06 6:09
61 58 2915 Mike Strieff OVID-ELSIE 19:07 6:10
62 59 2903 Aaron Francis OVID-ELSIE 19:09 6:10
63 60 2320 Jonathan Baker LANSING WAVERLY 19:10 6:11
64 61 3126 Jamal Mack RENAISSANCE 19:11 6:11
65 62 3090 Logan Morse PORTLAND 19:15 6:12
66 63 2055 Blake Miniard ITHACA 19:16 6:13
67 64 2692 Tyler Laserra NAPOLEON 19:17 6:13
68 65 2347 Ricky Wise LANSING WAVERLY 19:20 6:14
69 66 3088 Jared Krausz PORTLAND 19:21 6:14
70 67 2678 Chris Beckman NAPOLEON 19:21 6:14
71 68 3125 Kevin Lewis RENAISSANCE 19:23 6:15
72 69 2162 Zachary Little LAINGSBURG 19:24 6:15
73 70 1804 Tom Kennedy GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 19:28 6:16
74 71 523 Nick Dejong ALLENDALE 19:29 6:17
75 72 2895 Matt Sweet ONSTED 19:30 6:17
76 73 2885 Zach Gentner ONSTED 19:31 6:17
77 74 3211 Heath Ahlers SACRED HEART ACADEMY 19:32 6:18
78 75 1583 Brenden Miller FOWLER 19:32 6:18
79 76 2059 Charlie Stack ITHACA 19:32 6:18
80 77 1579 Grant Feldpausch FOWLER 19:32 6:18
81 78 2039 Matt Bunting ITHACA 19:33 6:18
82 79 3523 Adam Bruno ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL 19:34 6:18
83 80 2878 Cameron Anderson ONSTED 19:35 6:19
84 81 1120 Eddie Hodges COMSTOCK 19:35 6:19
85 82 3129 Corey Norman RENAISSANCE 19:36 6:19
86 83 4241 Tristan Simmon YPSILANTI 19:36 6:19
87 27 Patrick Sliwinski ADRIAN 19:36 6:19
88 84 4222 Jerrell McGee YPSILANTI 19:37 6:19
89 85 2884 Ryan Gentner ONSTED 19:38 6:20
90 86 2471 Ryan Frame MASON 19:39 6:20
91 87 4283 Jerry Gonzalez NEWAYGO 19:40 6:20
92 88 3340 Galib Braschler SAUGATUCK 19:41 6:20
93 89 2150 Josh Barnhart LAINGSBURG 19:41 6:20
94 90 1126 Eli Roellchen COMSTOCK 19:42 6:21
95 91 2682 Brian Dillon NAPOLEON 19:42 6:21
96 92 3677 Mike Berlin SWAN VALLEY 19:43 6:21
97 93 2921 Glenn Compton PARCHMENT 19:45 6:22
98 94 2688 Jacob Hildebrand NAPOLEON 19:58 6:26
99 95 1107 Brandon Frank CLARE 20:00 6:27
100 96 2053 Stephen Merchant ITHACA 20:00 6:27
101 97 2919 Justin Bunch PARCHMENT 20:00 6:27
102 98 2936 Lucas Waling PARCHMENT 20:03 6:28
103 99 3222 Andrew Mumford SACRED HEART ACADEMY 20:04 6:28
104 100 3339 Josh Bird SAUGATUCK 20:05 6:28
105 4138 Nate Vanderwall WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 20:06 6:28
106 101 3345 Zack Kerr SAUGATUCK 20:07 6:29
107 102 2159 Zachary Juhl LAINGSBURG 20:10 6:30
108 103 3341 Jame Broe SAUGATUCK 20:11 6:30
109 104 4209 Conner Heine YPSILANTI 20:16 6:32
110 105 3526 Corey Faubert ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL 20:18 6:33
111 106 1589 Adam Travis FOWLER 20:19 6:33
112 107 2476 Dj Ireland MASON 20:20 6:33
113 108 1123 Steven Oliphant COMSTOCK 20:23 6:34
114 109 1122 Ridge Lewis COMSTOCK 20:25 6:35
115 110 2931 Josh Penny PARCHMENT 20:26 6:35
116 111 2684 Brandon Farthing NAPOLEON 20:26 6:35
117 112 2167 Scott Taylor LAINGSBURG 20:29 6:36
118 113 541 Jorden Vroma ALLENDALE 20:31 6:37
Page 2
119 114 4247 Spencer Van Keuren YPSILANTI 20:36 6:38
120 115 2886 Ahron Gunn ONSTED 20:36 6:38
121 116 2052 Jacob Lambrecht ITHACA 20:41 6:40
122 117 2336 Cameron Maldonado LANSING WAVERLY 20:45 6:41
123 118 2342 Frank Mobley LANSING WAVERLY 20:45 6:41
124 119 4246 Tyler Thompson YPSILANTI 20:49 6:42
125 120 4286 Trevor McCready NEWAYGO 20:55 6:44
126 121 3524 Doug Budden ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL 20:56 6:45
127 122 3685 Taylor Huebler-Davis SWAN VALLEY 21:01 6:46
128 123 4287 Coley Newton NEWAYGO 21:10 6:49
129 124 2327 Robertson Conner LANSING WAVERLY 21:17 6:51
130 125 2926 Tyler Knaus PARCHMENT 21:18 6:52
131 126 4290 Troy Ross NEWAYGO 21:22 6:53
132 127 2918 Aldan Brown PARCHMENT 21:31 6:56
133 128 3697 Darius Wass SWAN VALLEY 21:33 6:57
134 129 1112 Jason Rodgers CLARE 21:33 6:57
135 130 2909 Alex Green OVID-ELSIE 21:41 6:59
136 4136 Dan Holobaugh WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 21:50 7:02
137 131 4288 Zack Newton NEWAYGO 21:56 7:04
138 132 3353 Sig Steiger SAUGATUCK 21:57 7:04
139 133 1582 Jeff Martin FOWLER 22:10 7:09
140 134 3077 Brian Brown PORTLAND 22:15 7:10
141 135 4282 David Carrier NEWAYGO 22:24 7:13
142 2109 Deon Howard JW SEXTON 22:25 7:13
143 136 2913 Tyler Stanfield OVID-ELSIE 22:29 7:15
144 137 2168 Grant Voisinet LAINGSBURG 22:31 7:15
145 138 1580 Matt Jandernoa FOWLER 22:33 7:16
146 139 2910 Dylan Heeney OVID-ELSIE 22:40 7:18
147 140 3082 Anthony Haluska PORTLAND 22:43 7:19
148 141 3095 Salih Yasun PORTLAND 22:43 7:19
149 142 3682 Jerry Flores SWAN VALLEY 22:57 7:24
150 143 1102 Matt Alpin CLARE 23:02 7:25
151 144 3091 Brian Schneider PORTLAND 23:12 7:29
152 145 3681 Jared Flores SWAN VALLEY 23:48 7:40
153 146 2482 Mike Schon MASON 24:07 7:46
154 147 4360 Lee Jong Hyun SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 24:21 7:51
155 2107 Taishon Beverly-Smith JW SEXTON 24:31 7:54
156 148 4359 Bryce Havens SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 24:37 7:56
157 149 4358 Matthews Brittion SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 26:24 8:30
158 150 1110 Michael Maxwell CLARE 27:18 8:48
159 151 4361 Spencer Haven SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 27:42 8:56
160 152 4357 Ben Allen SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 27:46 8:57
161 2111 Tim Pete JW SEXTON 28:02 9:02
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 101 GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 17:52 1:29:20)
==========================================================
1 14 1770 Geoffrey Albaugh 12 17:43
2 18 1854 David Vanderzee 10 17:50
3 21 1807 Patrick Kneibel 12 17:53
4 23 1773 Logan Bandlow 12 17:56
5 25 1846 Donald Sund 10 17:58
6 ( 26) 1809 Yakem Kurban 12 17:58
7 ( 70) 1804 Tom Kennedy 12 19:28
2. 154 ALLENDALE ( 18:12 1:30:59)
==========================================================
1 9 517 Thomas Bambach 11 17:35
Page 3
2 16 521 David Cheatham 12 17:48
3 27 533 Brandon Oswald 10 18:01
4 47 534 Nick Prentice 12 18:38
5 55 522 Logan Decker 12 18:57
6 ( 71) 523 Nick Dejong 10 19:29
7 (113) 541 Jorden Vroma 11 20:31
3. 156 OGEMAW HEIGHTS ( 17:59 1:29:55)
==========================================================
1 2 2784 Martin Nelkie 12 16:32
2 33 2787 Brian Valley 12 18:12
3 36 2789 Steven Wysocki 11 18:15
4 37 2786 Casey Taylor 12 18:17
5 48 2782 George Farmer 12 18:39
4. 177 MASON ( 18:16 1:31:19)
==========================================================
1 6 2487 Alex Whitmer 9 17:27
2 12 2468 Joe Cecil 10 17:40
3 35 2475 Josh Horton 10 18:14
4 38 2473 Tanner Hinkle 9 18:19
5 86 2471 Ryan Frame 12 19:39
6 (107) 2476 Dj Ireland 9 20:20
7 (146) 2482 Mike Schon 11 24:07
5. 187 RENAISSANCE ( 18:26 1:32:10)
==========================================================
1 8 3117 Justin Bullock 12 17:33
2 11 3116 Alex Billops 12 17:37
3 53 3132 Dillon Ward 11 18:54
4 54 3123 Evan Hoye 11 18:55
5 61 3126 Jamal Mack 12 19:11
6 ( 68) 3125 Kevin Lewis 11 19:23
7 ( 82) 3129 Corey Norman 12 19:36
6. 243 ITHACA ( 18:45 1:33:43)
==========================================================
1 7 2050 Aj Huss 12 17:31
2 19 2051 Craig Kommel 12 17:51
3 63 2055 Blake Miniard 12 19:16
4 76 2059 Charlie Stack 11 19:32
5 78 2039 Matt Bunting 12 19:33
6 ( 96) 2053 Stephen Merchant 9 20:00
7 (116) 2052 Jacob Lambrecht 11 20:41
7. 259 NAPOLEON ( 18:43 1:33:32)
==========================================================
1 3 2685 Blake Garver 11 16:58
2 34 2695 Dalton Moulton 10 18:14
3 64 2692 Tyler Laserra 11 19:17
4 67 2678 Chris Beckman 10 19:21
5 91 2682 Brian Dillon 9 19:42
6 ( 94) 2688 Jacob Hildebrand 12 19:58
7 (111) 2684 Brandon Farthing 10 20:26
8. 273 SACRED HEART ACADEMY ( 18:50 1:34:09)
==========================================================
1 5 3226 Casey Voisin 10 17:17
2 46 3224 Ben Schilling 10 18:32
3 49 3213 Kyle Dougherty 10 18:44
4 74 3211 Heath Ahlers 10 19:32
5 99 3222 Andrew Mumford 10 20:04
9. 290 LANSING WAVERLY ( 19:02 1:35:10)
Page 4
==========================================================
1 20 2338 Alex Marlin 11 17:53
2 28 2348 Tyler Wise 11 18:02
3 60 2320 Jonathan Baker 10 19:10
4 65 2347 Ricky Wise 12 19:20
5 117 2336 Cameron Maldonado 11 20:45
6 (118) 2342 Frank Mobley 11 20:45
7 (124) 2327 Robertson Conner 11 21:17
10. 294 ONSTED ( 19:01 1:35:04)
==========================================================
1 24 2883 Brian Filter 10 17:57
2 45 2881 Zack Blystone 11 18:31
3 72 2895 Matt Sweet 10 19:30
4 73 2885 Zach Gentner 11 19:31
5 80 2878 Cameron Anderson 10 19:35
6 ( 85) 2884 Ryan Gentner 10 19:38
7 (115) 2886 Ahron Gunn 10 20:36
11. 299 YPSILANTI ( 18:59 1:34:54)
==========================================================
1 13 4223 Terrell McGee 10 17:41
2 15 4251 Kyle Woodyard 12 17:44
3 83 4241 Tristan Simmon 11 19:36
4 84 4222 Jerrell McGee 10 19:37
5 104 4209 Conner Heine 12 20:16
6 (114) 4247 Spencer Van Keuren 10 20:36
7 (119) 4246 Tyler Thompson 10 20:49
12. 306 CLARE ( 19:09 1:35:43)
==========================================================
1 10 1101 Ghazey Aleck 12 17:37
2 29 1115 Tanner Vida 10 18:03
3 43 1104 Lucas Combs 9 18:30
4 95 1107 Brandon Frank 9 20:00
5 129 1112 Jason Rodgers 12 21:33
6 (143) 1102 Matt Alpin 10 23:02
7 (150) 1110 Michael Maxwell 10 27:18
13. 313 ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL ( 19:07 1:35:32)
==========================================================
1 31 3529 Denver Spearman 12 18:08
2 42 3527 Spencer Leckie 11 18:27
3 56 3528 Sean Smith 12 19:05
4 79 3523 Adam Bruno 11 19:34
5 105 3526 Corey Faubert 11 20:18
6 (121) 3524 Doug Budden 11 20:56
14. 315 SAUGATUCK ( 18:59 1:34:51)
==========================================================
1 4 3347 Ethan Lievense 12 17:02
2 22 3344 Sean Kelly 9 17:56
3 88 3340 Galib Braschler 9 19:41
4 100 3339 Josh Bird 11 20:05
5 101 3345 Zack Kerr 9 20:07
6 (103) 3341 Jame Broe 11 20:11
7 (132) 3353 Sig Steiger 11 21:57
15. 331 LAINGSBURG ( 19:09 1:35:45)
==========================================================
1 30 2161 Mark List 12 18:04
2 41 2166 Adam Stewart 11 18:26
3 69 2162 Zachary Little 10 19:24
4 89 2150 Josh Barnhart 12 19:41
Page 5
5 102 2159 Zachary Juhl 10 20:10
6 (112) 2167 Scott Taylor 12 20:29
7 (137) 2168 Grant Voisinet 11 22:31
16. 343 OVID-ELSIE ( 19:29 1:37:24)
==========================================================
1 39 2911 Marques Horak 11 18:21
2 57 2908 Trenton Garlock 11 19:06
3 58 2915 Mike Strieff 12 19:07
4 59 2903 Aaron Francis 12 19:09
5 130 2909 Alex Green 12 21:41
6 (136) 2913 Tyler Stanfield 12 22:29
7 (139) 2910 Dylan Heeney 10 22:40
17. 352 FOWLER ( 19:20 1:36:38)
==========================================================
1 44 1581 Josh Klein 11 18:30
2 50 1577 Bob Bodarko 12 18:45
3 75 1583 Brenden Miller 10 19:32
4 77 1579 Grant Feldpausch 9 19:32
5 106 1589 Adam Travis 9 20:19
6 (133) 1582 Jeff Martin 11 22:10
7 (138) 1580 Matt Jandernoa 10 22:33
18. 391 SWAN VALLEY ( 19:40 1:38:19)
==========================================================
1 17 3683 Jacob Fong 9 17:50
2 32 3694 Bj Suitor 12 18:12
3 92 3677 Mike Berlin 9 19:43
4 122 3685 Taylor Huebler-Davis 11 21:01
5 128 3697 Darius Wass 12 21:33
6 (142) 3682 Jerry Flores 11 22:57
7 (145) 3681 Jared Flores 10 23:48
19. 399 PARCHMENT ( 19:21 1:36:43)
==========================================================
1 1 2922 Stuart Crowell 11 16:29
2 93 2921 Glenn Compton 10 19:45
3 97 2919 Justin Bunch 10 20:00
4 98 2936 Lucas Waling 10 20:03
5 110 2931 Josh Penny 11 20:26
6 (125) 2926 Tyler Knaus 11 21:18
7 (127) 2918 Aldan Brown 12 21:31
20. 428 COMSTOCK ( 19:42 1:38:29)
==========================================================
1 40 1119 Neal Edwards 11 18:24
2 81 1120 Eddie Hodges 11 19:35
3 90 1126 Eli Roellchen 10 19:42
4 108 1123 Steven Oliphant 11 20:23
5 109 1122 Ridge Lewis 9 20:25
21. 453 PORTLAND ( 20:28 1:42:20)
==========================================================
1 51 3093 Ralph Warfield 11 18:46
2 62 3090 Logan Morse 11 19:15
3 66 3088 Jared Krausz 9 19:21
4 134 3077 Brian Brown 11 22:15
5 140 3082 Anthony Haluska 11 22:43
6 (141) 3095 Salih Yasun 12 22:43
7 (144) 3091 Brian Schneider 12 23:12
22. 508 NEWAYGO ( 20:24 1:41:58)
==========================================================
Page 6
1 52 4284 Max Henderson 18:51
2 87 4283 Jerry Gonzalez 19:40
3 120 4286 Trevor McCready 20:55
4 123 4287 Coley Newton 21:10
5 126 4290 Troy Ross 21:22
6 (131) 4288 Zack Newton 21:56
7 (135) 4282 David Carrier 22:24
23. 747 SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY ( 26:10 2:10:50)
==========================================================
1 147 4360 Lee Jong Hyun 24:21
2 148 4359 Bryce Havens 24:37
3 149 4358 Matthews Brittion 26:24
4 151 4361 Spencer Haven 27:42
5 152 4357 Ben Allen 27:46
Page 7




Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 2149 Amaya Ayers LAINGSBURG 19:22 6:14
2 2 2472 Cassidy Hass MASON 19:57 6:26
3 3 1578 Brianne Feldpausch FOWLER 20:02 6:27
4 4 3696 Emilee Warner SWAN VALLEY 20:26 6:35
5 5 3557 Libby Salemi ST. JOHNS 20:27 6:35
6 6 1851 Mallory Ursul GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 20:33 6:37
7 7 3549 Rebecca Peacock ST. JOHNS 20:36 6:38
8 8 4215 Anna Kluitenberg YPSILANTI 20:37 6:39
9 9 549 Briana Devine ALMA 20:48 6:42
10 10 3221 Katelyn Maylee SACRED HEART ACADEMY 20:49 6:42
11 11 1111 Tess Oldenburg CLARE 20:57 6:45
12 12 559 Sami Humphrey ALMA 21:03 6:47
13 13 3084 Alyson Johnson PORTLAND 21:04 6:47
14 14 3352 Heather Price SAUGATUCK 21:06 6:48
15 1125 Bethany Robinson COMSTOCK 21:11 6:50
16 15 3565 Rachel Warner ST. JOHNS 21:18 6:52
17 16 1576 Kieren Becker FOWLER 21:25 6:54
18 17 2690 Jordan Hofer NAPOLEON 21:27 6:55
19 18 3092 Victoria Socher PORTLAND 21:35 6:57
20 19 1785 Allison Danhof GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 21:39 6:58
21 20 2058 Kayley Sopel ITHACA 21:39 6:59
22 21 2930 Laura Nordquist PARCHMENT 21:41 6:59
23 22 2904 Jenny Frantz OVID-ELSIE 21:41 6:59
24 23 2681 Katrina Demay NAPOLEON 21:52 7:03
25 24 2687 Emily Haynes NAPOLEON 21:52 7:03
26 25 3471 Courtney Collins SOUTH LYON EAST 21:53 7:03
27 26 2890 Morgan Olson ONSTED 21:58 7:05
28 27 2488 Ashley Yallup MASON 21:58 7:05
29 28 3693 Malinda Smith SWAN VALLEY 22:02 7:06
30 29 1836 Haley Rosenbach GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 22:13 7:10
31 30 3214 Elizabeth English SACRED HEART ACADEMY 22:14 7:10
32 31 2933 Kailey Shaffer PARCHMENT 22:17 7:11
33 32 3080 Ellee Eldridge PORTLAND 22:18 7:11
34 33 3087 Anna Krausz PORTLAND 22:20 7:12
35 34 1856 Zoe Vanheest GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 22:23 7:13
36 35 1858 Meghan Wilson GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 22:23 7:13
37 36 1798 Maddy Horrigan GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 22:25 7:13
38 37 3094 Sarah White PORTLAND 22:27 7:14
39 38 3081 Nicole Fawley PORTLAND 22:28 7:14
40 39 4279 Brittany Williams NEWAYGO 22:31 7:15
41 40 2899 Heidi Wobrock ONSTED 22:31 7:15
42 1118 Taylor Clements COMSTOCK 22:32 7:16
43 41 1108 Lindsey Kriebel CLARE 22:40 7:18
44 42 2298 Kelly Christopherson LANSING EASTERN 22:43 7:19
45 43 4203 Carolina Fuentes YPSILANTI 22:46 7:20
46 44 2158 Stephaine Hoover LAINGSBURG 22:49 7:21
47 45 2897 Tiffany Wesley ONSTED 22:51 7:22
48 46 3343 Allison Jenkins SAUGATUCK 22:53 7:22
49 47 3476 Megan Hoorn SOUTH LYON EAST 22:57 7:24
50 48 3542 Kayla Maki ST. JOHNS 22:58 7:24
51 49 3472 Sylvia Domanico SOUTH LYON EAST 22:59 7:24
52 50 4243 Jenni Starr YPSILANTI 23:01 7:25
53 51 2699 Danielle Wood NAPOLEON 23:03 7:26
54 52 1587 Rebecca Thelen FOWLER 23:03 7:26
Page 1
55 53 3219 Krista Holtgreive SACRED HEART ACADEMY 23:04 7:26
56 54 3531 Jenny Ashley ST. JOHNS 23:05 7:26
57 55 2330 Allison Epstein LANSING WAVERLY 23:07 7:27
58 56 3350 Madeline Peterson SAUGATUCK 23:09 7:28
59 57 3480 Sarah Sherman SOUTH LYON EAST 23:11 7:28
60 58 3355 Jane Wiley SAUGATUCK 23:12 7:29
61 59 3691 Kassie Resio SWAN VALLEY 23:13 7:29
62 60 1813 Mary Lefre GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 23:14 7:29
63 61 2046 Misty Godley ITHACA 23:21 7:31
64 62 2905 Jessica Frantz OVID-ELSIE 23:23 7:32
65 63 2043 Lotte Desaegher ITHACA 23:24 7:32
66 64 3563 Lauren Thelen ST. JOHNS 23:29 7:34
67 65 2323 Lindsay Bock LANSING WAVERLY 23:32 7:35
68 66 2042 Kali Densmore ITHACA 23:35 7:36
69 67 2326 Samantha Byrnes LANSING WAVERLY 23:44 7:39
70 68 3530 Colleen Anthes ST. JOHNS 23:46 7:40
71 69 3218 Kathleen Guytingco SACRED HEART ACADEMY 23:47 7:40
72 70 1590 Camie Wieber FOWLER 23:47 7:40
73 71 4277 Whitney Roach NEWAYGO 23:47 7:40
74 72 4268 Tarah Bourke NEWAYGO 23:50 7:41
75 73 3338 Kaitlyn Anderson SAUGATUCK 23:50 7:41
76 74 2045 Kara Giles ITHACA 23:59 7:44
77 75 3348 Jade Murzyn SAUGATUCK 24:00 7:44
78 76 3089 Meagan Manzini PORTLAND 24:00 7:44
79 77 2689 Emma Hofer NAPOLEON 24:02 7:45
80 78 2477 Kim Lansing MASON 24:04 7:45
81 79 2906 Austeen Freeman OVID-ELSIE 24:05 7:45
82 80 4297 Zuri McWhorter RENAISSANCE 24:05 7:46
83 81 4229 Delisia Morris YPSILANTI 24:07 7:46
84 82 1586 Liz Thelen FOWLER 24:09 7:47
85 83 2892 Alicia Price ONSTED 24:16 7:49
86 84 562 Carling Lombard ALMA 24:16 7:49
87 85 3483 Hannah Woods SOUTH LYON EAST 24:17 7:49
88 86 3122 Tiara Heard RENAISSANCE 24:18 7:50
89 87 2879 Katelyn Bailey ONSTED 24:21 7:51
90 88 570 Lane Thompson ALMA 24:23 7:51
91 89 2914 Kaitlyn Stevens OVID-ELSIE 24:34 7:55
92 90 2485 Chelsie Taylor MASON 24:34 7:55
93 91 2152 Tarra Borris LAINGSBURG 24:36 7:56
94 92 546 Johanna Buiteweg ALMA 24:42 7:57
95 93 3349 Hannah Peterson SAUGATUCK 24:45 7:58
96 3096 Erin Tubbergen PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN 24:46 7:59
97 94 3695 Courtney Warner SWAN VALLEY 24:49 8:00
98 95 3473 Kayla Evans SOUTH LYON EAST 24:50 8:00
99 96 2467 Lorraine Benson MASON 24:50 8:00
100 97 4219 Katie Mattie YPSILANTI 24:57 8:02
101 98 2306 Maura Grimm LANSING EASTERN 25:07 8:06
102 99 2316 Jessica Vidal LANSING EASTERN 25:13 8:07
103 100 2164 Nadia Olajos LAINGSBURG 25:16 8:08
104 101 1106 Amber Frank CLARE 25:17 8:09
105 102 4236 Mary Roach YPSILANTI 25:24 8:11
106 103 4233 Deaja Raglin YPSILANTI 25:32 8:14
107 104 2339 Leslie McComb LANSING WAVERLY 25:36 8:15
108 105 2686 Kate Hankins NAPOLEON 25:46 8:18
109 106 3470 Sarah Byrnes SOUTH LYON EAST 25:50 8:19
110 107 3692 Marissa Sedwick SWAN VALLEY 25:52 8:20
111 108 1588 Sabrina Thelen FOWLER 25:56 8:21
112 109 1113 Harley Schmidt CLARE 26:03 8:23
113 110 2480 Sophie Ryal MASON 26:04 8:24
114 111 2902 Lauren Ekel OVID-ELSIE 26:08 8:25
115 112 1584 Andrea Motz FOWLER 26:18 8:28
116 113 2038 Brittany Bentley ITHACA 26:22 8:30
117 114 3119 Dajanae Dye RENAISSANCE 26:28 8:32
118 115 2340 Natalie McComb LANSING WAVERLY 26:29 8:32
Page 2
119 116 2341 Julia McLane LANSING WAVERLY 26:35 8:34
120 117 4276 Kate Newton NEWAYGO 26:43 8:36
121 118 2310 Indiya Jones LANSING EASTERN 26:49 8:38
122 119 2920 Nikki Champion PARCHMENT 26:54 8:40
123 1117 Sydnee Baker COMSTOCK 26:57 8:41
124 120 1114 Kaylee Teall CLARE 26:58 8:41
125 121 3678 Mackenzie Boehler SWAN VALLEY 27:07 8:44
126 122 3121 Marie Griffith RENAISSANCE 27:08 8:44
127 123 3680 Tylor Filipak SWAN VALLEY 27:08 8:45
128 124 2173 Melanie Yasell LAINGSBURG 27:20 8:48
129 125 2307 Laura Hundt LANSING EASTERN 27:20 8:48
130 126 2171 Rachel Wilson LAINGSBURG 27:27 8:51
131 127 2481 Johanna Sainz MASON 27:30 8:52
132 128 4267 Camille Bolt NEWAYGO 27:40 8:55
133 1124 Janna Raphelson COMSTOCK 27:44 8:56
134 129 2896 Katie Wedemeyer ONSTED 27:46 8:57
135 130 2928 Morgan Koelher PARCHMENT 27:54 8:59
136 131 4273 Andi Mulholland NEWAYGO 28:11 9:05
137 132 3120 Kya Fisher RENAISSANCE 28:40 9:14
138 133 2925 Chandler Gibson PARCHMENT 28:49 9:17
139 134 2900 Heaven Ahola OVID-ELSIE 28:54 9:19
140 135 3216 Kristin Fracassi SACRED HEART ACADEMY 28:57 9:20
141 136 544 Ashli Betzer ALMA 29:02 9:21
142 137 2302 Dominique Edwards LANSING EASTERN 29:24 9:28
143 138 4278 Samantha Schooley NEWAYGO 29:42 9:34
144 139 2683 Cherokee Dolson NAPOLEON 30:15 9:45
145 140 2932 Abbie Saunders PARCHMENT 30:46 9:55
146 141 3133 Kaylyn Williams RENAISSANCE 31:36 10:11
147 142 3131 Elkena Steele RENAISSANCE 31:39 10:12
148 143 3220 Lilly Maloney SACRED HEART ACADEMY 36:47 11:51
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 123 GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 21:51 1:49:11)
==========================================================
1 6 1851 Mallory Ursul 11 20:33
2 19 1785 Allison Danhof 10 21:39
3 29 1836 Haley Rosenbach 9 22:13
4 34 1856 Zoe Vanheest 12 22:23
5 35 1858 Meghan Wilson 9 22:23
6 ( 36) 1798 Maddy Horrigan 10 22:25
7 ( 60) 1813 Mary Lefre 10 23:14
2. 129 ST. JOHNS ( 21:41 1:48:24)
==========================================================
1 5 3557 Libby Salemi 11 20:27
2 7 3549 Rebecca Peacock 11 20:36
3 15 3565 Rachel Warner 12 21:18
4 48 3542 Kayla Maki 12 22:58
5 54 3531 Jenny Ashley 11 23:05
6 ( 64) 3563 Lauren Thelen 11 23:29
7 ( 68) 3530 Colleen Anthes 11 23:46
3. 133 PORTLAND ( 21:57 1:49:44)
==========================================================
1 13 3084 Alyson Johnson 11 21:04
2 18 3092 Victoria Socher 11 21:35
3 32 3080 Ellee Eldridge 11 22:18
4 33 3087 Anna Krausz 12 22:20
Page 3
5 37 3094 Sarah White 11 22:27
6 ( 38) 3081 Nicole Fawley 11 22:28
7 ( 76) 3089 Meagan Manzini 9 24:00
4. 192 NAPOLEON ( 22:28 1:52:16)
==========================================================
1 17 2690 Jordan Hofer 12 21:27
2 23 2681 Katrina Demay 12 21:52
3 24 2687 Emily Haynes 10 21:52
4 51 2699 Danielle Wood 10 23:03
5 77 2689 Emma Hofer 10 24:02
6 (105) 2686 Kate Hankins 11 25:46
7 (139) 2683 Cherokee Dolson 11 30:15
5. 223 FOWLER ( 22:30 1:52:26)
==========================================================
1 3 1578 Brianne Feldpausch 11 20:02
2 16 1576 Kieren Becker 9 21:25
3 52 1587 Rebecca Thelen 10 23:03
4 70 1590 Camie Wieber 10 23:47
5 82 1586 Liz Thelen 10 24:09
6 (108) 1588 Sabrina Thelen 10 25:56
7 (112) 1584 Andrea Motz 10 26:18
6. 247 SAUGATUCK ( 22:50 1:54:10)
==========================================================
1 14 3352 Heather Price 10 21:06
2 46 3343 Allison Jenkins 10 22:53
3 56 3350 Madeline Peterson 12 23:09
4 58 3355 Jane Wiley 10 23:12
5 73 3338 Kaitlyn Anderson 10 23:50
6 ( 75) 3348 Jade Murzyn 9 24:00
7 ( 93) 3349 Hannah Peterson 11 24:45
7. 263 SOUTH LYON EAST ( 23:04 1:55:17)
==========================================================
1 25 3471 Courtney Collins 10 21:53
2 47 3476 Megan Hoorn 11 22:57
3 49 3472 Sylvia Domanico 10 22:59
4 57 3480 Sarah Sherman 11 23:11
5 85 3483 Hannah Woods 10 24:17
6 ( 95) 3473 Kayla Evans 12 24:50
7 (106) 3470 Sarah Byrnes 11 25:50
8. 279 YPSILANTI ( 23:06 1:55:28)
==========================================================
1 8 4215 Anna Kluitenberg 11 20:37
2 43 4203 Carolina Fuentes 11 22:46
3 50 4243 Jenni Starr 12 23:01
4 81 4229 Delisia Morris 11 24:07
5 97 4219 Katie Mattie 12 24:57
6 (102) 4236 Mary Roach 11 25:24
7 (103) 4233 Deaja Raglin 10 25:32
9. 281 ONSTED ( 23:12 1:55:57)
==========================================================
1 26 2890 Morgan Olson 11 21:58
2 40 2899 Heidi Wobrock 10 22:31
3 45 2897 Tiffany Wesley 11 22:51
4 83 2892 Alicia Price 10 24:16
5 87 2879 Katelyn Bailey 10 24:21
6 (129) 2896 Katie Wedemeyer 10 27:46
10. 284 ITHACA ( 23:12 1:55:58)
Page 4
==========================================================
1 20 2058 Kayley Sopel 12 21:39
2 61 2046 Misty Godley 11 23:21
3 63 2043 Lotte Desaegher 9 23:24
4 66 2042 Kali Densmore 9 23:35
5 74 2045 Kara Giles 10 23:59
6 (113) 2038 Brittany Bentley 11 26:22
11. 285 ALMA ( 23:03 1:55:12)
==========================================================
1 9 549 Briana Devine 9 20:48
2 12 559 Sami Humphrey 9 21:03
3 84 562 Carling Lombard 11 24:16
4 88 570 Lane Thompson 11 24:23
5 92 546 Johanna Buiteweg 11 24:42
6 (136) 544 Ashli Betzer 10 29:02
12. 292 SWAN VALLEY ( 23:17 1:56:22)
==========================================================
1 4 3696 Emilee Warner 11 20:26
2 28 3693 Malinda Smith 12 22:02
3 59 3691 Kassie Resio 11 23:13
4 94 3695 Courtney Warner 9 24:49
5 107 3692 Marissa Sedwick 10 25:52
6 (121) 3678 Mackenzie Boehler 10 27:07
7 (123) 3680 Tylor Filipak 11 27:08
13. 293 MASON ( 23:05 1:55:23)
==========================================================
1 2 2472 Cassidy Hass 9 19:57
2 27 2488 Ashley Yallup 11 21:58
3 78 2477 Kim Lansing 12 24:04
4 90 2485 Chelsie Taylor 12 24:34
5 96 2467 Lorraine Benson 10 24:50
6 (110) 2480 Sophie Ryal 9 26:04
7 (127) 2481 Johanna Sainz 11 27:30
14. 297 SACRED HEART ACADEMY ( 23:47 1:58:51)
==========================================================
1 10 3221 Katelyn Maylee 11 20:49
2 30 3214 Elizabeth English 12 22:14
3 53 3219 Krista Holtgreive 9 23:04
4 69 3218 Kathleen Guytingco 9 23:47
5 135 3216 Kristin Fracassi 11 28:57
6 (143) 3220 Lilly Maloney 11 36:47
15. 360 LAINGSBURG ( 23:53 1:59:23)
==========================================================
1 1 2149 Amaya Ayers 12 19:22
2 44 2158 Stephaine Hoover 11 22:49
3 91 2152 Tarra Borris 11 24:36
4 100 2164 Nadia Olajos 9 25:16
5 124 2173 Melanie Yasell 11 27:20
6 (126) 2171 Rachel Wilson 12 27:27
16. 363 OVID-ELSIE ( 23:59 1:59:51)
==========================================================
1 22 2904 Jenny Frantz 10 21:41
2 62 2905 Jessica Frantz 9 23:23
3 79 2906 Austeen Freeman 9 24:05
4 89 2914 Kaitlyn Stevens 10 24:34
5 111 2902 Lauren Ekel 11 26:08
6 (134) 2900 Heaven Ahola 11 28:54
Page 5
17. 382 CLARE ( 24:23 2:01:55)
==========================================================
1 11 1111 Tess Oldenburg 11 20:57
2 41 1108 Lindsey Kriebel 11 22:40
3 101 1106 Amber Frank 10 25:17
4 109 1113 Harley Schmidt 10 26:03
5 120 1114 Kaylee Teall 10 26:58
18. 406 LANSING WAVERLY ( 24:30 2:02:28)
==========================================================
1 55 2330 Allison Epstein 12 23:07
2 65 2323 Lindsay Bock 9 23:32
3 67 2326 Samantha Byrnes 12 23:44
4 104 2339 Leslie McComb 11 25:36
5 115 2340 Natalie McComb 11 26:29
6 (116) 2341 Julia McLane 12 26:35
19. 427 NEWAYGO ( 24:55 2:04:31)
==========================================================
1 39 4279 Brittany Williams 22:31
2 71 4277 Whitney Roach 23:47
3 72 4268 Tarah Bourke 23:50
4 117 4276 Kate Newton 26:43
5 128 4267 Camille Bolt 27:40
6 (131) 4273 Andi Mulholland 28:11
7 (138) 4278 Samantha Schooley 29:42
20. 434 PARCHMENT ( 25:31 2:07:35)
==========================================================
1 21 2930 Laura Nordquist 10 21:41
2 31 2933 Kailey Shaffer 11 22:17
3 119 2920 Nikki Champion 11 26:54
4 130 2928 Morgan Koelher 12 27:54
5 133 2925 Chandler Gibson 12 28:49
6 (140) 2932 Abbie Saunders 11 30:46
21. 482 LANSING EASTERN ( 25:27 2:07:12)
==========================================================
1 42 2298 Kelly Christopherson 11 22:43
2 98 2306 Maura Grimm 10 25:07
3 99 2316 Jessica Vidal 9 25:13
4 118 2310 Indiya Jones 11 26:49
5 125 2307 Laura Hundt 11 27:20
6 (137) 2302 Dominique Edwards 10 29:24
22. 534 RENAISSANCE ( 26:08 2:10:39)
==========================================================
1 80 4297 Zuri McWhorter 24:05
2 86 3122 Tiara Heard 11 24:18
3 114 3119 Dajanae Dye 9 26:28
4 122 3121 Marie Griffith 10 27:08
5 132 3120 Kya Fisher 11 28:40
6 (141) 3133 Kaylyn Williams 9 31:36
7 (142) 3131 Elkena Steele 10 31:39
Page 6




Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 3645 Mark Bower 12 Strongsville 17:25 5:37
2 989 Jake Wenstrup 11 Centerville 17:33 5:39
3 983 David Lawler 9 Centerville 17:34 5:40
4 977 Henry Murakami 10 Centerville 17:38 5:41
5 1092 Matt Schroeck 10 Cin. Lasalle 17:39 5:41
6 2954 Eric Fegan 10 Pinckney 17:40 5:42
7 2949 Mike Cox 10 Pinckney 17:42 5:42
8 800 Chad Machinski 12 Bedford 17:42 5:42
9 2711 Christian Guenther 11 Northville 17:43 5:43
10 987 Josh Steible 9 Centerville 17:47 5:44
11 1686 Scott Baughan 11 Grand Blanc 17:50 5:45
12 3674 Scott Smith 12 Strongsville 17:51 5:45
13 2984 Brad Petty 11 Pinckney 17:57 5:47
14 980 Michael Bozzo 11 Centerville 17:58 5:48
15 1089 Rob Ripperger 12 Cin. Lasalle 17:58 5:48
16 1082 Jacob McNamara 9 Cin. Lasalle 18:00 5:48
17 985 David O'Connell 9 Centerville 18:01 5:48
18 1088 Matt Nie 11 Cin. Lasalle 18:01 5:49
19 2993 Tyler Wagner 10 Pinckney 18:03 5:49
20 4245 Michael Taylor 12 Ypsilanti 18:04 5:49
21 3668 Zach Rooker 12 Strongsville 18:04 5:49
22 1320 Damon Dhanoa 12 East Kentwood 18:05 5:50
23 1827 Brad Perschbacher 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:05 5:50
24 1145 Kevin King 11 Dakota 18:06 5:50
25 2769 Steve Pravato 11 Novi 18:07 5:50
26 2716 Alex Kanya 12 Northville 18:08 5:51
27 3228 Tom Acosta 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:09 5:51
28 770 Brandon Benore 10 Bedford 18:10 5:51
29 815 Steven Scherer 12 Bedford 18:10 5:51
30 3657 Mike Leonard 11 Strongsville 18:11 5:51
31 1270 Parker Latshaw 11 Dexter 18:11 5:52
32 1315 Spencer Clark 11 East Kentwood 18:11 5:52
33 832 Ben Wexler 9 Bedford 18:12 5:52
34 2975 Ben Medina 10 Pinckney 18:13 5:52
35 3667 Justin Ray 11 Strongsville 18:14 5:53
36 1093 Eric Southwood 11 Cin. Lasalle 18:14 5:53
37 552 Jason Farrar 11 Alma 18:14 5:53
38 1087 Marc Nie 10 Cin. Lasalle 18:17 5:53
39 1483 Rance Carpenter 12 Forest Hills Eastern 18:17 5:53
40 2985 Zach Preston 11 Pinckney 18:17 5:53
41 2828 Brad Hull 12 Okemos 18:18 5:54
42 3652 Pat Gallagher 11 Strongsville 18:21 5:55
43 1374 Kevin Allswede 10 East Lansing 18:21 5:55
44 1284 John Oliver 12 Dexter 18:22 5:55
45 1394 Solomon Harvey 12 East Lansing 18:22 5:55
46 1090 Luke Roell 10 Cin. Lasalle 18:22 5:55
47 1694 Damon Compton 11 Grand Blanc 18:22 5:55
48 1314 Adam Cichon 9 East Kentwood 18:23 5:55
49 3248 Bobby Leddy 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:23 5:55
50 2407 Sam Yurgil 9 Livonia Churchill 18:23 5:55
51 802 Zach Morgan 12 Bedford 18:24 5:56
52 1325 Derson Figuereo 10 East Kentwood 18:25 5:56
53 781 Ben Crane 10 Bedford 18:27 5:57
54 3664 Jacob Nestor 10 Strongsville 18:27 5:57
Page 1
55 1322 Matthew Dippel 10 East Kentwood 18:27 5:57
56 915 Joel Dennison 11 Caledonia 18:28 5:57
57 1363 Nathan Sosa 11 East Kentwood 18:29 5:57
58 1075 Zac Dangel 11 Cin. Lasalle 18:29 5:57
59 1086 Alex Moore 12 Cin. Lasalle 18:30 5:58
60 1046 Kurtis Marshall 11 Cin. Colerain 18:30 5:58
61 2951 Jason Dickonson 10 Pinckney 18:32 5:58
62 2948 Connor Couch 10 Pinckney 18:34 5:59
63 984 Joe Lawler 12 Centerville 18:34 5:59
64 2814 Andrew Dike 12 Okemos 18:34 5:59
65 2390 Ryan Rodeman 12 Livonia Churchill 18:35 5:59
66 2725 Neson Nesmith 10 Northville 18:36 6:00
67 2730 Robert Singletary 11 Northville 18:36 6:00
68 3666 Ross Pelenik 10 Strongsville 18:39 6:00
69 918 Matthew Farhadi 11 Caledonia 18:39 6:01
70 1488 Mowgli Crosby 9 Forest Hills Eastern 18:39 6:01
71 2959 Chans Head 10 Pinckney 18:40 6:01
72 1296 Joe Wendorf 9 Dexter 18:41 6:01
73 1094 Alex Steiner 12 Cin. Lasalle 18:41 6:01
74 3782 Alan Jacobson 12 Traverse City Central 18:41 6:01
75 1726 Andrew Stone 12 Grand Blanc 18:41 6:01
76 3659 Phil McGuire 11 Strongsville 18:42 6:02
77 1697 Johnathan Derry 9 Grand Blanc 18:42 6:02
78 952 Jake Rossman 9 Caledonia 18:43 6:02
79 1821 Nick McKeiver 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:44 6:02
80 1814 Chris MacGeorge 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:45 6:03
81 1035 Dillan Coulter 10 Cin. Colerain 18:46 6:03
82 2874 Ray Wwilber 9 Okemos 18:47 6:03
83 566 Kyle Schrauben 10 Alma 18:47 6:03
84 1418 Kyle Pettibone 10 East Lansing 18:48 6:03
85 3245 David Jensen 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:48 6:04
86 3623 Chris Koski 10 St. Mary Preparatory 18:49 6:04
87 1542 Nick Howe 11 Forest Hills Northern 18:49 6:04
88 2727 Teja Ravipati 12 Northville 18:49 6:04
89 903 Mike Bidlingmaier 11 Caledonia 18:50 6:04
90 825 Kyle Thomas 12 Bedford 18:50 6:04
91 3895 Dean Krokos 12 Troy 18:51 6:05
92 1098 Andrew Weisbach 12 Cin. Lasalle 18:51 6:05
93 1526 Ben Tift 11 Forest Hills Eastern 18:53 6:05
94 1279 Connor McMillan 10 Dexter 18:53 6:05
95 2820 Michael Glazer 10 Okemos 18:53 6:05
96 3603 Paul Perrin 12 St. Joseph 18:53 6:05
97 1143 Tyler Jayroe 11 Dakota 18:53 6:05
98 1259 Kyle Franz 10 Dexter 18:54 6:05
99 2022 Jared Peterson 11 Hh Dow 18:54 6:05
100 837 Aaron Zraik 12 Bedford 18:54 6:05
101 2399 Patrick Tremel 11 Livonia Churchill 18:54 6:06
102 1689 William Carrington 9 Grand Blanc 18:54 6:06
103 2008 Clayton Gould 9 Hh Dow 18:56 6:06
104 3240 Nick Garcia 11 Saginaw Heritage 18:56 6:06
105 2366 David Harris 12 Livonia Churchill 18:56 6:06
106 1071 Jimmy Booth 10 Cin. Lasalle 18:56 6:06
107 1709 Dennis Hughes 11 Grand Blanc 18:57 6:06
108 1563 Gabe Stepanovich 10 Forest Hills Northern 18:57 6:06
109 2728 Colin Riley 12 Northville 18:58 6:07
110 3239 Dan Gantman 12 Saginaw Heritage 18:59 6:07
111 1532 Joe Consolla 9 Forest Hills Northern 19:00 6:07
112 759 Austen Stanley 11 Bay City Western 19:00 6:07
113 2987 Cale Schafer 10 Pinckney 19:01 6:08
114 3888 Bryce Jones 12 Troy 19:01 6:08
115 1343 Matthew McCollum 9 East Kentwood 19:01 6:08
116 3594 Ryan Leahy 9 St. Joseph 19:02 6:08
117 2851 Greg Parker 9 Okemos 19:02 6:08
118 3061 Rudy Peterson 9 Portage Northern 19:03 6:08
Page 2
119 1080 Alex Leonhardt 10 Cin. Lasalle 19:03 6:08
120 3828 Adam Waggoner 10 Traverse City Central 19:03 6:08
121 826 Dillon Thompson 9 Bedford 19:03 6:08
122 4373 Mark Rednour 11 Strongsville 19:03 6:08
123 3773 Joe Friedl 10 Traverse City Central 19:04 6:09
124 3036 Griffin Brandt 9 Portage Northern 19:04 6:09
125 1294 Alex Thompson 11 Dexter 19:04 6:09
126 3271 Adam Watkins 12 Saginaw Heritage 19:05 6:09
127 2870 Rodney Weng 12 Okemos 19:05 6:09
128 3789 Scott Labonte 12 Traverse City Central 19:05 6:09
129 1782 Jon Cernanec 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:06 6:09
130 2708 Ashwin Easow 11 Northville 19:06 6:09
131 3656 Danny Kubick 10 Strongsville 19:06 6:09
132 2360 Peter Erl 10 Livonia Churchill 19:07 6:09
133 2780 Bob Brent 12 Ogemaw Heights 19:07 6:09
134 2021 Alex Peterson 11 Hh Dow 19:07 6:10
135 2660 Tom Rowley 11 Mt. Pleasant 19:07 6:10
136 565 Adam Sanchez 10 Alma 19:07 6:10
137 547 Ron Campbell 12 Alma 19:07 6:10
138 2025 Jeffrey Thiele 9 Hh Dow 19:07 6:10
139 2522 James Pendziszewski 11 Mattawan 19:08 6:10
140 2030 Luke Wejrowski 11 Hh Dow 19:08 6:10
141 808 Jack Perry 12 Bedford 19:08 6:10
142 968 Austin Vanlaar 9 Caledonia 19:08 6:10
143 3669 Ryan Ruch 9 Strongsville 19:08 6:10
144 1036 Austin Cox 10 Cin. Colerain 19:09 6:10
145 1444 Austin Buckley 11 Farmington 19:09 6:10
146 742 Raymond Klei 11 Bay City Western 19:09 6:10
147 2361 Tad Evans 12 Livonia Churchill 19:09 6:10
148 1534 Jonathan Coyne 9 Forest Hills Northern 19:11 6:11
149 1095 Andy Steinmetz 11 Cin. Lasalle 19:11 6:11
150 2651 Adam Onica 10 Mt. Pleasant 19:11 6:11
151 3614 Dylan Buckley 12 St. Mary Preparatory 19:12 6:11
152 722 Jacob Botimer 10 Bay City Western 19:13 6:11
153 3140 Ryan Freeland 10 Rochester 19:13 6:12
154 1430 Taylor Talbot 11 East Lansing 19:13 6:12
155 3537 Jacob Frankmann 10 St. Johns 19:14 6:12
156 4157 Evan Lyons 11 Williamston 19:14 6:12
157 1575 Jack Weykamp 9 Forest Hills Northern 19:15 6:12
158 2363 Mark Freyberg 12 Livonia Churchill 19:15 6:12
159 3912 Christopher Mooradian 12 Troy 19:16 6:13
160 1099 Toby Weyer 10 Cin. Lasalle 19:17 6:13
161 3620 Atkinson John 9 St. Mary Preparatory 19:17 6:13
162 728 Meylan Drew 11 Bay City Western 19:18 6:13
163 3232 Tony Colucci 12 Saginaw Heritage 19:18 6:13
164 1512 Spencer Miller 10 Forest Hills Eastern 19:19 6:13
165 1271 Dan Lopez 12 Dexter 19:19 6:14
166 1529 Eric Batts 11 Forest Hills Northern 19:19 6:14
167 558 Bruce Hubbard 10 Alma 19:20 6:14
168 1839 Aaron Schwallier 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:21 6:14
169 2354 Zach Anderson 12 Livonia Churchill 19:21 6:14
170 2973 Tyler Marshall 10 Pinckney 19:21 6:14
171 3597 Bryn Lymburner 11 St. Joseph 19:22 6:14
172 1258 Nick Empey 10 Dexter 19:22 6:15
173 1287 Jacob Parsons 11 Dexter 19:22 6:15
174 3655 Mike Kowalczyk 12 Strongsville 19:22 6:15
175 1367 Brian Vandette 9 East Kentwood 19:23 6:15
176 2371 John Kalil 9 Livonia Churchill 19:23 6:15
177 3882 Dillon Jaghory 10 Troy 19:23 6:15
178 3653 Kevin Kovachick 9 Strongsville 19:23 6:15
179 901 Logan Anderson 12 Caledonia 19:23 6:15
180 971 Billy Watson 12 Caledonia 19:23 6:15
181 3819 Nick Tarsa 9 Traverse City Central 19:24 6:15
182 1188 Adam Lyman 12 Dewitt 19:24 6:15
Page 3
183 1507 Connor Koukios 10 Forest Hills Eastern 19:24 6:15
184 1546 Zach Kiekover 11 Forest Hills Northern 19:24 6:15
185 1517 Evan Ottenwess 12 Forest Hills Eastern 19:25 6:15
186 974 Caleb Yonker 11 Caledonia 19:25 6:15
187 2991 Darryn Taylor 10 Pinckney 19:25 6:16
188 750 Riley Pashak 11 Bay City Western 19:26 6:16
189 1469 Erik Rikkonen 11 Farmington 19:26 6:16
190 1201 Andrew Rogoszewski 9 Dewitt 19:26 6:16
191 564 Charlie Morey 10 Alma 19:27 6:16
192 3005 Nick Eaton 12 Portage Central 19:27 6:16
193 1504 Will Johnson 11 Forest Hills Eastern 19:27 6:16
194 1786 Kevin Danhoff 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:28 6:16
195 1062 Josh Wilcox 11 Cin. Colerain 19:28 6:16
196 2819 Remmy Gerras 10 Okemos 19:29 6:17
197 1407 Matt McDaniel 9 East Lansing 19:29 6:17
198 2380 John Musser 12 Livonia Churchill 19:30 6:17
199 3757 Alex Berman 11 Traverse City Central 19:30 6:17
200 1033 Robert Calhoun 11 Cin. Colerain 19:31 6:17
201 1519 Cam Raguse 11 Forest Hills Eastern 19:31 6:17
202 3673 Nathan Smith 10 Strongsville 19:31 6:17
203 725 Solomon Champagne 10 Bay City Western 19:33 6:18
204 2379 Justin Murray 11 Livonia Churchill 19:34 6:18
205 3398 James Newman 9 Shepherd 19:34 6:18
206 1783 Brandon Cook 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:35 6:19
207 3853 Sean Combs 10 Troy 19:35 6:19
208 568 Aaron Stebelton 9 Alma 19:35 6:19
209 3029 Zach Stoner 9 Portage Central 19:35 6:19
210 3760 Andrew Bruning 9 Traverse City Central 19:36 6:19
211 1847 Tyler Sykes 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:36 6:19
212 2792 Eric Arch 11 Okemos 19:37 6:19
213 1467 Anthony Porto 10 Farmington 19:37 6:19
214 3957 Zachariah Wahid 12 Troy 19:37 6:19
215 3587 Ryan Hartwell 12 St. Joseph 19:37 6:19
216 2020 David Personke 11 Hh Dow 19:37 6:19
217 1141 Jason Hoefler 10 Dakota 19:38 6:20
218 1767 Dylan Wedley 11 Grand Ledge 19:39 6:20
219 2402 Josh Walker 11 Livonia Churchill 19:40 6:20
220 2868 Lee Wang 11 Okemos 19:40 6:20
221 2622 Logan Dennis 11 Mt. Pleasant 19:40 6:20
222 919 Jake Gascho 12 Caledonia 19:40 6:20
223 1419 Nick Pridnia 9 East Lansing 19:41 6:20
224 1441 Taylor Zick 9 East Lansing 19:41 6:21
225 2831 Dan Jimenez 12 Okemos 19:41 6:21
226 1309 Mac Bosch 10 East Kentwood 19:41 6:21
227 1329 Tony Geren 11 East Kentwood 19:42 6:21
228 2637 Andrey Koptelov 11 Mt. Pleasant 19:42 6:21
229 3229 Nikhil Chavali 12 Saginaw Heritage 19:42 6:21
230 1540 Craig Hedges 9 Forest Hills Northern 19:43 6:21
231 4170 Joel Youk 11 Williamston 19:43 6:21
232 835 Aaron Zimmerman 10 Bedford 19:43 6:21
233 1484 Hayden Cassidy 11 Forest Hills Eastern 19:43 6:21
234 2967 Kevin Leabu 10 Pinckney 19:43 6:21
235 3801 John Miller 12 Traverse City Central 19:44 6:22
236 3484 Zach Achatz 9 St. Clair 19:44 6:22
237 3253 Andrew Morris 10 Saginaw Heritage 19:45 6:22
238 2222 Chris Porzondek 11 L'Anse Creuse North 19:46 6:22
239 3556 Alex Salemi 12 St. Johns 19:47 6:23
240 2368 Robert Howard 10 Livonia Churchill 19:47 6:23
241 2213 Nick Criger 11 L'Anse Creuse North 19:48 6:23
242 820 Logan Smith 9 Bedford 19:48 6:23
243 3790 Kevin Leahy 10 Traverse City Central 19:48 6:23
244 2844 Aziz Maredia 9 Okemos 19:49 6:23
245 3173 Aaron Walker 11 Rochester 19:49 6:23
246 2675 Chris Yoder 9 Mt. Pleasant 19:49 6:23
Page 4
247 4131 Corey Vandecappelle 9 Wayland Union 19:49 6:23
248 907 Tim Bueckman 9 Caledonia 19:49 6:23
249 3672 Jayson Smith 9 Strongsville 19:50 6:23
250 2406 Ben Yates 9 Livonia Churchill 19:50 6:23
251 1366 Zack Trudell 10 East Kentwood 19:50 6:24
252 1318 Calum Curtiss 11 East Kentwood 19:50 6:24
253 817 Jimmy Schulty 9 Bedford 19:51 6:24
254 3752 Johnny Ackley 9 Traverse City Central 19:51 6:24
255 2864 Josh Stark-Dykema 10 Okemos 19:51 6:24
256 3854 Adam Cowherd 11 Troy 19:52 6:24
257 1995 Grant Wortley 10 Haslett 19:53 6:24
258 2526 Jacob Schacht 10 Mattawan 19:54 6:25
259 963 Cameron Steger 10 Caledonia 19:54 6:25
260 3589 David Huynh 12 St. Joseph 19:54 6:25
261 1151 Mac McDowell 10 Dakota 19:55 6:25
262 2718 Drew Kowalski 11 Northville 19:55 6:25
263 1539 Brandon Goller 12 Forest Hills Northern 19:55 6:25
264 3577 Mark Dowsett 12 St. Joseph 19:55 6:25
265 1266 Mike Hauke 9 Dexter 19:55 6:25
266 2859 Devin Rucker 11 Okemos 19:56 6:25
267 3262 Joey Rombach 9 Saginaw Heritage 19:56 6:25
268 1690 Ross Carson 12 Grand Blanc 19:56 6:26
269 1352 Caleb Pajersky 9 East Kentwood 19:57 6:26
270 3863 Tom Ferber 12 Troy 19:58 6:26
271 2823 Jamie Haak 12 Okemos 19:58 6:26
272 3916 Brian Murphy 12 Troy 19:59 6:26
273 3546 Pierce O'Connell 11 St. Johns 19:59 6:26
274 2709 Jack Fielden 9 Northville 19:59 6:26
275 3843 Matt Bucher 11 Troy 19:59 6:26
276 3035 Bryan Boes 12 Portage Northern 19:59 6:26
277 1180 Casey Harless 12 Dewitt 20:00 6:27
278 2104 Reed Walker 10 Jackson 20:00 6:27
279 1653 Bryan Schultz 12 Franklin 20:00 6:27
280 1834 Michael Robach 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:00 6:27
281 1274 Brennan Maisch 9 Dexter 20:01 6:27
282 3954 Andy Velez 12 Troy 20:01 6:27
283 3153 John Kaminski 9 Rochester 20:01 6:27
284 945 Spencer Plattner 10 Caledonia 20:01 6:27
285 2322 Dorian Bennett 9 Lansing Waverly 20:01 6:27
286 4069 John Gurnow 12 Utica Stevenson 20:01 6:27
287 3143 Jim Geddes 10 Rochester 20:02 6:27
288 1816 Zach MacLachlan 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:02 6:27
289 2098 Mitch Shier 9 Jackson 20:03 6:28
290 1480 Eric Barber 9 Forest Hills Eastern 20:04 6:28
291 4012 Ryan Parker 10 Utica 20:04 6:28
292 2779 Braidon Benjamin 10 Ogemaw Heights 20:04 6:28
293 2616 Sean Bradley 10 Mt. Pleasant 20:04 6:28
294 1536 Toni Divic 9 Forest Hills Northern 20:04 6:28
295 1051 Kyle Rentschler 9 Cin. Colerain 20:05 6:28
296 3984 Derek Adkins 10 Utica 20:06 6:29
297 3509 Evan Kromroy 10 St. Clair 20:06 6:29
298 1557 Tristan Phan 9 Forest Hills Northern 20:07 6:29
299 3134 Ben August 10 Rochester 20:07 6:29
300 976 Tanner Zych 12 Caledonia 20:08 6:29
301 3795 Calvin Marois 9 Traverse City Central 20:08 6:29
302 1140 Dan Hoefler 12 Dakota 20:09 6:30
303 537 Grant Schlinz 9 Allendale 20:10 6:30
304 2825 Stuart Hammond 10 Okemos 20:10 6:30
305 1961 Dan Alchin 10 Haslett 20:11 6:30
306 733 Joseph Grocholski 10 Bay City Western 20:11 6:30
307 1732 Tyler Bannhard 9 Grand Ledge 20:11 6:30
308 928 Jayce Johnson 9 Caledonia 20:12 6:30
309 3992 Steven Declerck 10 Utica 20:12 6:30
310 3648 Matt Dougherty 12 Strongsville 20:12 6:31
Page 5
311 3718 Kyle First 9 Three Rivers 20:12 6:31
312 1784 Greg Dabkowski 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:13 6:31
313 3485 Cody Alberty 9 St. Clair 20:13 6:31
314 3386 Josh Hutchinson 9 Shepherd 20:14 6:31
315 3931 Eric Robertson 10 Troy 20:14 6:31
316 3585 Nate Gerken 12 St. Joseph 20:14 6:31
317 1848 Quinn Treece 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:15 6:31
318 2096 Guerin Rowland 10 Jackson 20:15 6:31
319 2501 Miles Fish 12 Mattawan 20:15 6:32
320 1746 Bryan Jones 9 Grand Ledge 20:16 6:32
321 2649 Robert Neal 9 Mt. Pleasant 20:16 6:32
322 718 Spencer Beggs 10 Bay City Western 20:16 6:32
323 1510 Chad Malinowski 10 Forest Hills Eastern 20:16 6:32
324 3884 James Jiang 11 Troy 20:16 6:32
325 2788 Erik Vanoosten 12 Ogemaw Heights 20:17 6:32
326 573 Drew Wert 12 Alma 20:17 6:32
327 2867 Chris Walter 10 Okemos 20:17 6:32
328 2923 Tarrance English 12 Parchment 20:17 6:32
329 897 Jacob Ackerman 10 Caledonia 20:18 6:32
330 4022 Matt Begztos 10 Utica Eisenhower 20:18 6:32
331 2255 Matthew Pollack 12 Lansing Catholic 20:19 6:33
332 1706 Dillon Hanson 9 Grand Blanc 20:19 6:33
333 3137 Brady Crites 11 Rochester 20:20 6:33
334 3142 Connor Garrity 10 Rochester 20:20 6:33
335 778 Cody Carena 12 Bedford 20:20 6:33
336 934 Josh Morgan 11 Caledonia 20:21 6:33
337 1830 Michael Prins 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:21 6:33
338 1805 Alex Kernoskey 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:21 6:33
339 4008 Daniel Marble 11 Utica 20:21 6:33
340 2894 Alex Snyr 11 Onsted 20:21 6:33
341 2671 Spencer Wentworth 11 Mt. Pleasant 20:21 6:34
342 953 Jon Schaibly 11 Caledonia 20:21 6:34
343 3794 Austin Mackey 9 Traverse City Central 20:22 6:34
344 2489 Carl Baker 12 Mattawan 20:22 6:34
345 760 Kyle Truszkowsi 11 Bay City Western 20:23 6:34
346 2610 Dylan Bambach 12 Mt. Pleasant 20:23 6:34
347 3028 Brandon Smith 11 Portage Central 20:23 6:34
348 1828 Matt Pfennig 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:24 6:34
349 3058 John Ortlieb 10 Portage Northern 20:24 6:34
350 1442 Dan Beale 11 Farmington 20:24 6:35
351 929 Eric Leckta 9 Caledonia 20:24 6:35
352 925 Drake Hullinger 9 Caledonia 20:25 6:35
353 3934 Anish Roy 10 Troy 20:26 6:35
354 3849 Jonathan Chao 12 Troy 20:26 6:35
355 1826 Ryan Pelak 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:26 6:35
356 1193 Keagan McKinnon 11 Dewitt 20:26 6:35
357 1820 Keegan McCorry 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:27 6:35
358 2989 Davis Smith 9 Pinckney 20:27 6:35
359 2521 Jackson Peebles 11 Mattawan 20:28 6:36
360 3135 Fedor Bayalev 12 Rochester 20:28 6:36
361 1344 Payton McDonald 10 East Kentwood 20:28 6:36
362 1819 Brendan Mangan 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:29 6:36
363 1708 Samuel Heller 10 Grand Blanc 20:29 6:36
364 3772 Dylan Fleisher 10 Traverse City Central 20:29 6:36
365 3775 Alex Gill 9 Traverse City Central 20:29 6:36
366 2887 Cody Hewitt 10 Onsted 20:30 6:36
367 1574 Mark Washburn 10 Forest Hills Northern 20:30 6:36
368 1781 Mitchell Cavanaugh 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:30 6:36
369 545 Greg Bowen 12 Alma 20:30 6:36
370 3570 Taylor Brandt 12 St. Joseph 20:30 6:37
371 1710 Travis Johnson 12 Grand Blanc 20:31 6:37
372 3940 Justin Shamoun 12 Troy 20:31 6:37
373 4075 Nolan McClain 11 Utica Stevenson 20:31 6:37
374 1968 Joe Crim 11 Haslett 20:32 6:37
Page 6
375 2210 Jay Blazius 10 L'Anse Creuse North 20:32 6:37
376 1744 Ben Heriford 9 Grand Ledge 20:32 6:37
377 1613 Zach Belanger 12 Franklin 20:33 6:37
378 1566 Pablo Trefetz 12 Forest Hills Northern 20:33 6:37
379 1351 Larry Otole 12 East Kentwood 20:33 6:37
380 1736 Gabe Blomfield 12 Grand Ledge 20:34 6:37
381 3877 Chris Hoef 11 Troy 20:34 6:38
382 3034 Taylor Berghuis 10 Portage Northern 20:34 6:38
383 630 J.D. Neirgarth 9 Alpena 20:34 6:38
384 3804 Joshua Norris 10 Traverse City Central 20:34 6:38
385 1334 Alex Hyde 10 East Kentwood 20:34 6:38
386 2227 Tim Zonca 10 L'Anse Creuse North 20:35 6:38
387 3016 Elliot Klose 11 Portage Central 20:35 6:38
388 3999 Nic Giles 10 Utica 20:35 6:38
389 3763 Lucas Corona 9 Traverse City Central 20:36 6:38
390 3800 Matt Medina 10 Traverse City Central 20:36 6:38
391 3584 Ben Gerken 10 St. Joseph 20:37 6:39
392 3152 Kevin Jeong 10 Rochester 20:37 6:39
393 2247 Matthew Hurth 11 Lansing Catholic 20:37 6:39
394 1307 Joey Anthony 11 East Kentwood 20:37 6:39
395 1776 Ben Bowen 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:37 6:39
396 2662 Nick Schlosser 9 Mt. Pleasant 20:37 6:39
397 3548 David Pastula 11 St. Johns 20:38 6:39
398 2615 Shane Blystone 10 Mt. Pleasant 20:38 6:39
399 2071 Ben Childs 9 Jackson 20:38 6:39
400 1417 Parker Olson 11 East Lansing 20:38 6:39
401 1549 Matt Lafave 12 Forest Hills Northern 20:39 6:39
402 2650 Drake Neff 10 Mt. Pleasant 20:39 6:39
403 1573 Blake Wallace 11 Forest Hills Northern 20:39 6:39
404 3154 Gavin Kata 9 Rochester 20:40 6:40
405 957 Ben Smith 9 Caledonia 20:40 6:40
406 3265 Nathan Singer 9 Saginaw Heritage 20:40 6:40
407 3878 Mark House 9 Troy 20:40 6:40
408 634 Stuart Richardson 10 Alpena 20:40 6:40
409 3171 Evan Theodoracatos 10 Rochester 20:41 6:40
410 1272 Blake Loudermilk 9 Dexter 20:41 6:40
411 2917 Brandon Blankenship 10 Parchment 20:41 6:40
412 1184 Nate Knauf 10 Dewitt 20:43 6:41
413 2529 Andrew Stinavage 12 Mattawan 20:43 6:41
414 4148 Justin Gehringer 10 Williamston 20:43 6:41
415 3070 Flack Steven 12 Portage Northern 20:44 6:41
416 1498 Spencer Endres 10 Forest Hills Eastern 20:45 6:41
417 2070 Kenny Burkhead 10 Jackson 20:46 6:41
418 2383 Michael Peterman 12 Livonia Churchill 20:46 6:42
419 1642 Gabe Martinez 10 Franklin 20:47 6:42
420 1662 Chad Walters 10 Franklin 20:47 6:42
421 3045 Fitzhenery John 12 Portage Northern 20:47 6:42
422 1973 Ian James 9 Haslett 20:47 6:42
423 2880 Ryan Bayko 11 Onsted 20:48 6:42
424 1308 Nick Bohn 12 East Kentwood 20:48 6:42
425 2270 Matt Wolfe 9 Lansing Catholic 20:49 6:42
426 3533 Sebastian Baker 11 St. Johns 20:49 6:42
427 3736 Zach Rose 11 Three Rivers 20:49 6:42
428 4020 Andre Ameye 11 Utica Eisenhower 20:49 6:43
429 3786 Jacob Kenney 9 Traverse City Central 20:50 6:43
430 4250 Dorian Witherspoon 12 Ypsilanti 20:50 6:43
431 3779 Mason Hengartner 12 Traverse City Central 20:51 6:43
432 3609 Max Vickers 9 St. Joseph 20:51 6:43
433 4193 Dresean Ballard 12 Ypsilanti 20:51 6:43
434 2781 Patrick Eagan 11 Ogemaw Heights 20:52 6:43
435 4082 Nick Zajciw 10 Utica Stevenson 20:52 6:43
436 1612 Josh Beesmer 10 Franklin 20:52 6:43
437 1282 Ryan Morrison 11 Dexter 20:53 6:44
438 1478 Zach Wloch 10 Farmington 20:53 6:44
Page 7
439 3076 Taylor Westrate 12 Portage Northern 20:53 6:44
440 3753 Ryan Adams 11 Traverse City Central 20:54 6:44
441 3911 Alex Miros 10 Troy 20:54 6:44
442 1460 Yoshua Mathei 9 Farmington 20:55 6:44
443 1148 Patrick Madinsky 10 Dakota 20:55 6:44
444 3515 Josh Pelcher 12 St. Clair 20:55 6:45
445 2086 Alex Jewett 9 Jackson 20:56 6:45
446 1986 Dustin Rice 9 Haslett 20:57 6:45
447 2076 Chris Evans 9 Jackson 20:57 6:45
448 2783 Alex Jones 11 Ogemaw Heights 20:58 6:45
449 4015 Joseph Schroder 10 Utica 20:58 6:45
450 1091 Zac Roether 9 Cin. Lasalle 20:58 6:45
451 1132 Aaron Cory 12 Dakota 20:59 6:46
452 3646 Eric Collins 9 Strongsville 20:59 6:46
453 4014 Addison Sawyer 9 Utica 20:59 6:46
454 4165 Schmidt Tyler 9 Williamston 21:00 6:46
455 3021 Kevin Phelps 9 Portage Central 21:00 6:46
456 3497 Ryan Fitzmaurice 12 St. Clair 21:00 6:46
457 1427 Burke Reimann 12 East Lansing 21:00 6:46
458 1311 Nick Burke 10 East Kentwood 21:00 6:46
459 1832 Jack Rauch 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:01 6:46
460 782 Tanner Duvall 10 Bedford 21:01 6:46
461 1789 Bob Eggleston 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:02 6:47
462 2500 Kevan Farrell 12 Mattawan 21:02 6:47
463 3658 Max Mc Laughlin 9 Strongsville 21:03 6:47
464 3273 Brian Wilson 12 Saginaw Heritage 21:04 6:47
465 1358 Joshua Roney 11 East Kentwood 21:05 6:48
466 600 Sam Carstens 11 Alpena 21:05 6:48
467 1855 Eric Vandiepenbos 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:05 6:48
468 4078 Paul Pomerleau 10 Utica Stevenson 21:06 6:48
469 2337 Jason Maldonado 9 Lansing Waverly 21:06 6:48
470 4074 Phil Madurski 10 Utica Stevenson 21:07 6:48
471 3676 Bryan Thomas 11 Strongsville 21:08 6:48
472 3868 Ryan Gray 9 Troy 21:08 6:49
473 4133 Aaron Vanderweide 10 Wayland Union 21:08 6:49
474 958 Max Smith 10 Caledonia 21:08 6:49
475 1733 Matt Bedard 12 Grand Ledge 21:08 6:49
476 3591 Dan Krokker 12 St. Joseph 21:09 6:49
477 1473 John Shepperd 11 Farmington 21:09 6:49
478 2841 Jason Latavish 9 Okemos 21:09 6:49
479 3665 Chris Novak 9 Strongsville 21:10 6:49
480 1668 Caleb Arends 10 Fremont 21:10 6:49
481 2486 Travis Way 12 Mason 21:11 6:49
482 2950 Nick Dicarlo 9 Pinckney 21:11 6:50
483 3889 Swaroop Kapuganti 11 Troy 21:11 6:50
484 4006 Grant Lavin 11 Utica 21:12 6:50
485 1443 Andrew Brown 10 Farmington 21:13 6:50
486 1083 Ryan McPhillips 9 Cin. Lasalle 21:13 6:50
487 3561 Johnny Snyder 10 St. Johns 21:14 6:51
488 924 Marshall Hilton 12 Caledonia 21:14 6:51
489 1626 Preston Elliott 12 Franklin 21:14 6:51
490 2627 Joey Foster 10 Mt. Pleasant 21:15 6:51
491 1192 David McGowan 12 Dewitt 21:16 6:51
492 3064 Anthony Sapliveri-Kru 12 Portage Northern 21:16 6:51
493 1288 Nick Prada 9 Dexter 21:16 6:51
494 906 Greg Bueckman 9 Caledonia 21:17 6:51
495 1817 Clark Mahlebashian 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:17 6:51
496 1135 Alex Fauer 9 Dakota 21:18 6:52
497 4238 Julian Robinson 10 Ypsilanti 21:19 6:52
498 1802 Kevin Johnson 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:20 6:52
499 1435 Dan Tyler 11 East Lansing 21:20 6:52
500 2625 Taylor Felton 9 Mt. Pleasant 21:21 6:53
501 1759 Jack Sellers 10 Grand Ledge 21:21 6:53
502 3813 Geoff Rizor 10 Traverse City Central 21:22 6:53
Page 8
503 1962 Ricky Araoz 9 Haslett 21:23 6:53
504 1377 Rob Bato 10 East Lansing 21:24 6:54
505 1543 Collin Jack 9 Forest Hills Northern 21:24 6:54
506 2497 Ramon Espinoza 12 Mattawan 21:24 6:54
507 2875 Steve Xiao 11 Okemos 21:24 6:54
508 761 Jake Ulreich 12 Bay City Western 21:25 6:54
509 1297 Zac Whidby 10 Dexter 21:26 6:54
510 1289 Brandon Saunders 12 Dexter 21:26 6:54
511 3555 Pablo Roasverla 10 St. Johns 21:26 6:55
512 3384 Caleb Gilbert 10 Shepherd 21:27 6:55
513 1720 Derek Oswald 12 Grand Blanc 21:27 6:55
514 3924 Brenden Plancon 12 Troy 21:31 6:56
515 699 Nate Bremer 11 Bay City Central 21:31 6:56
516 3733 Michael Pullen 9 Three Rivers 21:32 6:56
517 3644 Evan Boso 12 Strongsville 21:32 6:56
518 2234 Nate Eggleston 9 Lansing Catholic 21:32 6:56
519 3816 Jack Siderman 10 Traverse City Central 21:33 6:57
520 4195 Djaun Boyd 12 Ypsilanti 21:34 6:57
521 1622 Erik Czech 12 Franklin 21:35 6:57
522 3168 Eric Shyu 10 Rochester 21:36 6:57
523 4292 Eric Vandam Newaygo 21:36 6:57
524 2853 Doug Peters 10 Okemos 21:36 6:58
525 762 Justin Vanderpol 11 Bay City Western 21:36 6:58
526 2483 Cody Shields 12 Mason 21:37 6:58
527 3679 Dylan Ewald 9 Swan Valley 21:37 6:58
528 2800 Harrison Boruszewski 9 Okemos 21:37 6:58
529 3380 Joshua Ericksen 10 Shepherd 21:38 6:58
530 1537 John Dood 9 Forest Hills Northern 21:38 6:58
531 3918 Baraka Nasari 10 Troy 21:39 6:58
532 2860 Kyle Schroeder 9 Okemos 21:39 6:58
533 4046 John Moffitt 12 Utica Eisenhower 21:39 6:59
534 2097 Sprangel Sam 12 Jackson 21:40 6:59
535 1150 Jeff McDowell 9 Dakota 21:40 6:59
536 1803 Ronald Kaminski 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:40 6:59
537 616 Zachory Johnson 9 Alpena 21:40 6:59
538 1399 Ricky Jorgensen 10 East Lansing 21:40 6:59
539 3550 Steven Petersen 11 St. Johns 21:41 6:59
540 3598 Cody Mahler 10 St. Joseph 21:41 6:59
541 3663 Tom Naslazi 12 Strongsville 21:42 6:59
542 4101 Raymond Antel 10 Wayland Union 21:42 6:59
543 2023 Ryan Schroering 9 Hh Dow 21:43 7:00
544 4160 Cody Robitaille 10 Williamston 21:43 7:00
545 905 Wesley Borkowski 9 Caledonia 21:44 7:00
546 1560 Alec Sessa 10 Forest Hills Northern 21:44 7:00
547 4068 Jake Grabowski 10 Utica Stevenson 21:45 7:00
548 1840 Jonathan Shemba 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:45 7:01
549 2197 Jake Range 11 Lakeshore 21:46 7:01
550 1206 Jacob Swanson 11 Dewitt 21:46 7:01
551 2492 Trevor Dieffenbach 11 Mattawan 21:47 7:01
552 746 Sean Mahoney 10 Bay City Western 21:47 7:01
553 734 Dylan Heriter 11 Bay City Western 21:48 7:01
554 3958 Matt Wesolowski 12 Troy 21:48 7:02
555 1514 Nate Mosby 12 Forest Hills Eastern 21:49 7:02
556 1144 Hunter Karam 10 Dakota 21:49 7:02
557 2226 Mike Wilmot 12 L'Anse Creuse North 21:49 7:02
558 4061 Josh Scott 10 Utica Eisenhower 21:50 7:02
559 3740 Nate Sell 10 Three Rivers 21:50 7:02
560 3936 John Schmidt 12 Troy 21:50 7:02
561 949 Dakota Relford 11 Caledonia 21:51 7:03
562 3721 Shannon Grace 10 Three Rivers 21:52 7:03
563 2396 Matt Szuba 11 Livonia Churchill 21:52 7:03
564 1845 Petzold Steve 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:52 7:03
565 2006 Josh Frazier 11 Hh Dow 21:53 7:03
566 3554 Billy Richardson 10 St. Johns 21:53 7:03
Page 9
567 3823 Spencer Trubac 12 Traverse City Central 21:53 7:03
568 1667 Justin Wizinsky 11 Franklin 21:54 7:03
569 4118 Cody Johnson 12 Wayland Union 21:54 7:03
570 563 Brandon Merritt 10 Alma 21:54 7:03
571 3891 Minhoon Kim 11 Troy 21:54 7:03
572 3496 Adam Fitzmaurice 11 St. Clair 21:55 7:04
573 1437 Zach Wolfe 9 East Lansing 21:55 7:04
574 3242 Jeff Iles 10 Saginaw Heritage 21:55 7:04
575 4076 John Monette 11 Utica Stevenson 21:56 7:04
576 3686 Monahan James 10 Swan Valley 21:57 7:04
577 4071 Mike Kayser 12 Utica Stevenson 21:57 7:04
578 2358 Conor Cacicedo 12 Livonia Churchill 21:57 7:04
579 1654 Kyle Shinaberry 12 Franklin 21:58 7:05
580 2496 Merle Ennes 11 Mattawan 21:58 7:05
581 3619 Austin Heinemann 11 St. Mary Preparatory 21:58 7:05
582 2317 Deiondre Wallace 10 Lansing Eastern 21:59 7:05
583 1429 Julius Smith 9 East Lansing 22:00 7:05
584 2192 Avery Marcos 10 Lakeshore 22:00 7:05
585 3541 Andrew Klassen 12 St. Johns 22:01 7:06
586 1760 Eric Simon 11 Grand Ledge 22:02 7:06
587 3870 Billy Haboush 11 Troy 22:02 7:06
588 1073 Chad Cole 9 Cin. Lasalle 22:03 7:06
589 1800 Elliott Jeltes 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:04 7:07
590 1100 Ben Yauch 9 Cin. Lasalle 22:04 7:07
591 2093 Cody Mullins 10 Jackson 22:05 7:07
592 3917 Syed Murtazn 9 Troy 22:05 7:07
593 2352 Jacob Adams 9 Livonia Churchill 22:05 7:07
594 3378 Brenden Dolehanty 9 Shepherd 22:05 7:07
595 1748 Sam Konkoly 10 Grand Ledge 22:07 7:07
596 1313 Eric Cameron 11 East Kentwood 22:07 7:08
597 1146 Robert Letosky 11 Dakota 22:08 7:08
598 3618 Mavis Gappy 10 St. Mary Preparatory 22:09 7:08
599 3883 Ahluwalia Jatin 9 Troy 22:10 7:09
600 2470 Brian Crackel 11 Mason 22:11 7:09
601 2069 Steven Burkhart 11 Jackson 22:11 7:09
602 3865 Josh George 12 Troy 22:11 7:09
603 3952 Jason Two 10 Troy 22:11 7:09
604 3738 Lowell Sanders 9 Three Rivers 22:12 7:09
605 3163 Sean O'Dea 12 Rochester 22:12 7:09
606 3947 Dylan Sugg 12 Troy 22:12 7:09
607 2065 Avery Blanks 10 Jackson 22:13 7:09
608 4073 Sam Leone 10 Utica Stevenson 22:13 7:09
609 619 Jared Labarge 10 Alpena 22:14 7:10
610 2469 Phillip Clark 11 Mason 22:14 7:10
611 1569 Kyle Vandervliet 10 Forest Hills Northern 22:14 7:10
612 1743 Stephen Gute 9 Grand Ledge 22:15 7:10
613 1456 Dan Lindow 10 Farmington 22:16 7:10
614 2997 Tony Alberty 9 Portage Central 22:16 7:11
615 2081 Gage Gillard 9 Jackson 22:16 7:11
616 1400 Andrew Kaplowitz 9 East Lansing 22:17 7:11
617 4144 Brandon Carlson 10 Williamston 22:19 7:11
618 2665 Sven Siebeneicher 10 Mt. Pleasant 22:19 7:11
619 4124 Tyler Pagan 12 Wayland Union 22:20 7:12
620 1774 Kevin Berry 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:21 7:12
621 4206 Maurice Grisham 9 Ypsilanti 22:21 7:12
622 2374 Brett Kurasik 12 Livonia Churchill 22:21 7:12
623 4013 Austin Putrich 9 Utica 22:23 7:13
624 3264 Austin Singer 11 Saginaw Heritage 22:24 7:13
625 633 Spencer Richardson 12 Alpena 22:26 7:14
626 3493 Zac Dunsmore 11 St. Clair 22:26 7:14
627 1176 Matt Gallagher 12 Dewitt 22:26 7:14
628 3675 Romeo Staub 10 Strongsville 22:28 7:14
629 3399 Glen Parker 9 Shepherd 22:29 7:15
630 2832 Jake Johnson 10 Okemos 22:29 7:15
Page 10
631 2640 Kurt Kreiner 12 Mt. Pleasant 22:30 7:15
632 2998 Max Atkinson 10 Portage Central 22:30 7:15
633 1081 Jay Louden 11 Cin. Lasalle 22:31 7:15
634 1384 Andres El Amin-Martin 10 East Lansing 22:34 7:16
635 3785 Caleb Kelly 10 Traverse City Central 22:35 7:17
636 3771 Zach Endres 9 Traverse City Central 22:36 7:17
637 4023 Ryan Brunk 10 Utica Eisenhower 22:37 7:17
638 3953 Devon Urbina 9 Troy 22:38 7:17
639 2494 Tim Dozier 9 Mattawan 22:38 7:17
640 4070 Brandon Kaip 9 Utica Stevenson 22:39 7:18
641 1831 Jon Radlinski 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:40 7:18
642 3798 Cam Marshall 9 Traverse City Central 22:40 7:18
643 2100 Tim Sprangel 10 Jackson 22:41 7:18
644 1771 Brian Ausberger 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:41 7:18
645 941 Jake Overway 9 Caledonia 22:41 7:19
646 2068 Nathan Burkhart 10 Jackson 22:42 7:19
647 2018 Kimball Ostergaard 10 Hh Dow 22:46 7:20
648 3937 Edward Seo 11 Troy 22:46 7:20
649 3074 Darwin Warga-Kane 10 Portage Northern 22:46 7:20
650 3698 Torey Woods 10 Swan Valley 22:46 7:20
651 1388 Kenneth Fowler 11 East Lansing 22:47 7:20
652 1799 Stephen Jakubowski 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:48 7:21
653 909 Stephen Cook 9 Caledonia 22:48 7:21
654 942 Andre Pelletier 9 Caledonia 22:48 7:21
655 1131 James Catau 11 Dakota 22:49 7:21
656 1194 Jacob Miehlke 9 Dewitt 22:50 7:21
657 4064 Brett Cimino 10 Utica Stevenson 22:50 7:21
658 1675 Chris Hall 10 Fremont 22:51 7:22
659 4113 Ron Freeze 10 Wayland Union 22:51 7:22
660 3913 Harry Mooradian 11 Troy 22:52 7:22
661 1513 Logan Miner 10 Forest Hills Eastern 22:53 7:22
662 1493 Zach Derylo 9 Forest Hills Eastern 22:53 7:22
663 1651 Josh Robertson 9 Franklin 22:54 7:23
664 2024 Brandon Scott 12 Hh Dow 22:54 7:23
665 4281 Brandon Bourke Newaygo 22:55 7:23
666 1368 Tyler Vansuilichem 11 East Kentwood 22:55 7:23
667 1685 David Battle 9 Grand Blanc 22:57 7:24
668 1984 Matt Pineda 10 Haslett 22:58 7:24
669 1649 Brian Reidy 10 Franklin 22:59 7:24
670 3164 Sam Pointowski 12 Rochester 23:00 7:25
671 3612 Kyle Anderson 10 St. Mary Preparatory 23:00 7:25
672 3879 Matt House 10 Troy 23:00 7:25
673 1833 David Robach 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:00 7:25
674 1801 Alex Johnson 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:01 7:25
675 3688 Mitchell Mallott 10 Swan Valley 23:03 7:25
676 4231 Mike Nestorak 12 Ypsilanti 23:03 7:26
677 3532 Clay Baker 9 St. Johns 23:03 7:26
678 1779 Connor Burns 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:03 7:26
679 731 Casey Foote 11 Bay City Western 23:08 7:27
680 1838 Alec Schmitt 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:08 7:27
681 2105 Devon Wheeler 12 Jackson 23:09 7:28
682 1842 Jacob Soltysiak 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:09 7:28
683 1676 Kenny Hoverkamp 12 Fremont 23:10 7:28
684 3837 Guneet Ahluwalia 12 Troy 23:10 7:28
685 1171 Brian Deforest 11 Dewitt 23:11 7:28
686 4214 Corbin Jenkins 9 Ypsilanti 23:12 7:28
687 1556 Ian Olive 9 Forest Hills Northern 23:15 7:29
688 1039 Connor Eslinger 10 Cin. Colerain 23:15 7:30
689 1254 Tom Dochoda 9 Dexter 23:17 7:30
690 2635 Tj Ingersoll 11 Mt. Pleasant 23:18 7:31
691 1053 Joey Schoenlaub 11 Cin. Colerain 23:19 7:31
692 2202 Kurt Wendland 10 Lakeshore 23:21 7:31
693 2669 Trent Vuillemot 9 Mt. Pleasant 23:21 7:31
694 4285 Pat McCahill Newaygo 23:22 7:32
Page 11
695 2207 Kyle Zhang 12 Lakeshore 23:23 7:32
696 1369 Andy Vicario 12 East Kentwood 23:24 7:32
697 2964 Jeremy Howe 10 Pinckney 23:24 7:32
698 3488 Harrington Boes 9 St. Clair 23:25 7:33
699 2912 Joe Payne 9 Ovid-Elsie 23:25 7:33
700 3735 Matt Rose 10 Three Rivers 23:26 7:33
701 4234 Aaron Richmond 12 Ypsilanti 23:28 7:34
702 2656 Jeremy Quick 10 Mt. Pleasant 23:30 7:34
703 3544 Tyler Miske 12 St. Johns 23:33 7:35
704 4199 Sklyer Caudill 10 Ypsilanti 23:33 7:35
705 1554 Jacob Mick 9 Forest Hills Northern 23:36 7:36
706 4232 Mike Pope 9 Ypsilanti 23:36 7:36
707 744 Quinton Krueger 9 Bay City Western 23:37 7:36
708 3613 Aaron Buckley 10 St. Mary Preparatory 23:39 7:37
709 1753 Zack McCord 9 Grand Ledge 23:39 7:37
710 1610 Andrew Barnes 9 Franklin 23:41 7:38
711 3725 Kevin Khim 10 Three Rivers 23:42 7:38
712 2978 Stefan Mohrmann 10 Pinckney 23:43 7:38
713 3856 Nolan Dardzinski 10 Troy 23:45 7:39
714 3872 Zack Hall 9 Troy 23:46 7:40
715 927 Connor Johnson 11 Caledonia 23:47 7:40
716 2806 Ethan Claucherty 12 Okemos 23:48 7:40
717 3558 Billy Savoie 11 St. Johns 23:50 7:41
718 3991 Eric Culberson 10 Utica 23:51 7:41
719 3955 Kevin Villanassevil 10 Troy 23:51 7:41
720 2090 Andrew Lavery 10 Jackson 23:52 7:41
721 3606 Alex Root 9 St. Joseph 23:53 7:42
722 2995 John Wiley 9 Pinckney 23:53 7:42
723 4291 Andy Starks Newaygo 23:56 7:43
724 3944 Surab Shrestha 9 Troy 23:56 7:43
725 1775 Logan Bonnema 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:56 7:43
726 1812 Jake Lastfogel 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:57 7:43
727 2413 Andrew Chapa 9 Loy Norrix 23:57 7:43
728 4224 Jevonte McGuire 12 Ypsilanti 24:00 7:44
729 1615 Justin Bohlen 11 Franklin 24:01 7:44
730 1666 Mitch Wittenberg 10 Franklin 24:01 7:44
731 2631 Brandon Guthrie 12 Mt. Pleasant 24:08 7:46
732 956 Devon Schumaker 11 Caledonia 24:08 7:46
733 599 Jacob Burrone 9 Alpena 24:08 7:47
734 624 Nathan Lytle 10 Alpena 24:13 7:48
735 2641 Adam Kucera 11 Mt. Pleasant 24:15 7:49
736 3381 Benjamin Erickson 12 Shepherd 24:15 7:49
737 764 Andy Wallace 11 Bay City Western 24:15 7:49
738 4007 Joel Lewis 9 Utica 24:17 7:49
739 2898 Dalon Wicking 11 Onsted 24:17 7:49
740 3017 Michael Marshall 9 Portage Central 24:18 7:50
741 4289 Dakota Nieswonger Newaygo 24:19 7:50
742 724 Ryan Buchmann 9 Bay City Western 24:30 7:54
743 4166 Alex Urbane 10 Williamston 24:33 7:55
744 3521 Zach Tanton 12 St. Clair 24:35 7:55
745 2430 Jon Snow 10 Loy Norrix 24:36 7:55
746 3508 Matt Koester 10 St. Clair 24:37 7:56
747 3241 Alex Garza 9 Saginaw Heritage 24:38 7:56
748 4111 Adam Fahrne 11 Wayland Union 24:40 7:57
749 2313 Hai Nguyen 9 Lansing Eastern 24:44 7:58
750 3155 Oliver Klesing 10 Rochester 24:46 7:59
751 4115 Russell Harms 9 Wayland Union 24:49 8:00
752 1808 Sirak Kurban 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:50 8:00
753 3729 Phillip Milowe 9 Three Rivers 24:50 8:00
754 2344 Nathan Patino 11 Lansing Waverly 24:52 8:01
755 1794 Quentin Florido 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:52 8:01
756 3072 Matthew Taplin 12 Portage Northern 24:57 8:02
757 1342 Nick Martini 11 East Kentwood 24:59 8:03
758 2673 Conner Wood 10 Mt. Pleasant 25:00 8:03
Page 12
759 3824 Julian Vandenberg 9 Traverse City Central 25:00 8:03
760 2314 Sean Riley 12 Lansing Eastern 25:02 8:04
761 1788 Corey Donders 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:05 8:05
762 1447 Connor Ferguson 10 Farmington 25:07 8:06
763 2007 Brandon Gage 9 Hh Dow 25:08 8:06
764 4102 Jazz Arnold 9 Wayland Union 25:10 8:07
765 3935 Kastuv Santra 12 Troy 25:11 8:07
766 2261 Anthony Sevinsky 9 Lansing Catholic 25:14 8:08
767 2855 Henry Pointon 10 Okemos 25:15 8:08
768 647 Jason Hensley 12 Anchor Bay 25:15 8:08
769 3616 Eamonn Daley 10 St. Mary Preparatory 25:18 8:09
770 3963 Arik Yee 10 Troy 25:21 8:10
771 2106 Devan Yoxheimer 9 Jackson 25:23 8:11
772 1249 Drew Bowen 9 Dexter 25:27 8:12
773 642 Brandon Edwards 9 Anchor Bay 25:28 8:12
774 4039 Adam Maksymetz 10 Utica Eisenhower 25:31 8:13
775 2634 Bryan Hoeft 10 Mt. Pleasant 25:31 8:13
776 2328 Aiden Dahm 11 Lansing Waverly 25:41 8:17
777 2934 Reid Shaffer 9 Parchment 25:45 8:18
778 740 Reyes John-Henry 9 Bay City Western 25:46 8:18
779 1609 Muntadhar Al-Hassuni 12 Franklin 25:47 8:18
780 4052 Josh Pike 11 Utica Eisenhower 25:48 8:19
781 1157 Bill Sheahan 9 Dakota 25:51 8:20
782 748 Jacob Matuszewski 10 Bay City Western 25:57 8:21
783 2535 Cole Wilson 11 Mattawan 26:01 8:23
784 1777 Connor Brady 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:02 8:23
785 2674 Cody Yazzie 11 Mt. Pleasant 26:08 8:25
786 611 Zane Forintos 10 Alpena 26:12 8:27
787 1810 Bradley Lake 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:22 8:30
788 3723 Justice Hetmansperger 9 Three Rivers 26:29 8:32
789 3684 Spencer Huebler-Davis 10 Swan Valley 26:29 8:32
790 1985 Joel Reynolds 9 Haslett 26:33 8:33
791 1621 Bill Crandall 11 Franklin 26:40 8:36
792 1163 Brantley Barnes 11 Dewitt 26:44 8:37
793 2092 Charlie Mead 10 Jackson 26:51 8:39
794 930 Jake Lindale 9 Caledonia 26:51 8:39
795 2103 Anthony Terry 12 Jackson 26:53 8:40
796 2511 Mike Kobreek 12 Mattawan 27:04 8:43
797 2490 Collin Banghart 10 Mattawan 27:05 8:44
798 2101 Billy Steers 10 Jackson 27:29 8:51
799 1643 Ian McCracraken 9 Franklin 27:53 8:59
800 3835 Preston Zoellner 9 Traverse City Central 28:02 9:02
801 1844 Phillip Stenger 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:14 9:06
802 1837 Jerry Saumier 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:25 9:09
803 2332 Ian Frederick 9 Lansing Waverly 28:35 9:13
804 4066 Mike Dworakowski 11 Utica Stevenson 28:36 9:13
805 2331 Aaron Frederick 10 Lansing Waverly 28:43 9:15
806 2803 Andrew Campbell 12 Okemos 28:48 9:17
807 3776 Max Golden 10 Traverse City Central 28:53 9:18
808 3717 Tyler Dutcher 12 Three Rivers 29:59 9:40
809 1974 Jacob Kastens 9 Haslett 30:03 9:41
810 3838 Varun Anbukumar 12 Troy 30:44 9:54
811 2429 John Ross 10 Loy Norrix 30:55 9:58
812 3396 John Mrazek 12 Shepherd 31:34 10:10
813 1155 Tommy Popa 10 Dakota 32:28 10:28
814 753 Isaac Poindexter 9 Bay City Western 32:39 10:31
815 3899 Joseph Lee 9 Troy 38:49 12:30
816 516 Adam Aniola 10 Allendale 41:43 13:26
817 3224 Ben Schilling 10 Sacred Heart Academy
Page 13




Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 3910 Lindsey Miller 11 Troy 20:51 6:43
2 3792 Maria Lyons 11 Traverse City Central 21:10 6:49
3 885 Liza Reynolds 10 Brighton 21:10 6:49
4 841 Cassidy Benedict 10 Brighton 21:20 6:53
5 3902 Nikki Leonard 11 Troy 21:22 6:53
6 878 Allison Lunau 9 Brighton 21:26 6:54
7 866 Mackenzie Frasso 11 Brighton 21:30 6:56
8 3949 Tarah Thompson 10 Troy 21:31 6:56
9 4142 Katie Bollman 10 Williamston 21:33 6:57
10 2397 Rachel Tomassi 9 Livonia Churchill 21:38 6:58
11 3846 Jennifer Busk 10 Troy 21:44 7:00
12 881 Cara Nisbet 9 Brighton 21:44 7:00
13 3690 Sarah Ralph 9 Swan Valley 21:45 7:00
14 3875 Theresa Hencsie 11 Troy 21:50 7:02
15 3799 Kailey Mattarella 9 Traverse City Central 21:51 7:02
16 863 Kristin Emmory 11 Brighton 21:53 7:03
17 3834 Annica Wyscochil 10 Traverse City Central 21:53 7:03
18 1354 Erica Parks 10 East Kentwood 21:58 7:05
19 3275 Emily Bizon 9 Salem 21:59 7:05
20 2733 Hallie Tyburski 9 Northville 22:00 7:05
21 2474 Hannah Horton 11 Mason 22:01 7:06
22 804 Kourtney Osentoski 10 Bedford 22:02 7:06
23 3056 Emily Nilges 10 Portage Northern 22:04 7:06
24 2355 Sarah Bauman 11 Livonia Churchill 22:04 7:07
25 813 Chloe Rick 9 Bedford 22:05 7:07
26 1330 Katie Giarmo 9 East Kentwood 22:11 7:09
27 1356 Alina Prusko 10 East Kentwood 22:12 7:09
28 3543 Samantha McMullen 10 St. Johns 22:14 7:10
29 626 Racheal McDonald 9 Alpena 22:15 7:10
30 1340 Katie Marek 10 East Kentwood 22:15 7:10
31 665 Mara Darian 10 Ann Arbor Huron 22:16 7:11
32 2965 Dani Kinczkowski 10 Pinckney 22:17 7:11
33 855 Alexa Curtis 10 Brighton 22:18 7:11
34 1199 Kayla Parker 9 Dewitt 22:18 7:11
35 2395 Jenna Szuba 12 Livonia Churchill 22:19 7:11
36 1210 Hillary Womboldt 11 Dewitt 22:21 7:12
37 821 Meridith Spohler 9 Bedford 22:21 7:12
38 2391 Melissa Roe 12 Livonia Churchill 22:22 7:12
39 2992 Eliza Vanderkerkove 10 Pinckney 22:22 7:13
40 3292 Phoebe Vanhoof 11 Salem 22:26 7:14
41 2376 Megan McDonald 11 Livonia Churchill 22:27 7:14
42 2257 Hunter Puma 11 Lansing Catholic 22:27 7:14
43 871 Sarah Kiilunen 12 Brighton 22:27 7:14
44 2703 Claire Courtney 9 Northville 22:28 7:14
45 1052 Julia Romero 9 Cin. Colerain 22:30 7:15
46 2947 Brittany Clawson 11 Pinckney 22:30 7:15
47 2713 Lisa Hamel 10 Northville 22:30 7:15
48 814 Mariah Robinette 11 Bedford 22:30 7:15
49 870 Helen Kiilunen 10 Brighton 22:32 7:16
50 1646 Jane Modes 9 Franklin 22:33 7:16
51 2381 Vivien Okechucwa 9 Livonia Churchill 22:33 7:16
52 2723 Helen Mulcahy 11 Northville 22:33 7:16
53 777 Heather Canales 9 Bedford 22:35 7:16
54 3833 Abigail Woughter 11 Traverse City Central 22:35 7:17
Page 1
55 3167 Lauren Secord 12 Rochester 22:36 7:17
56 1516 Angela Ottenowess 9 Forest Hills Eastern 22:38 7:18
57 1290 Tara Stetler 9 Dexter 22:39 7:18
58 3845 Haley Burns 9 Troy 22:40 7:18
59 2753 Becky Holt 12 Novi 22:41 7:19
60 2717 Erin Keiffer 10 Northville 22:42 7:19
61 4167 Christine Vandenhaute 10 Williamston 22:43 7:19
62 676 Amrisha Prakash 11 Ann Arbor Huron 22:43 7:19
63 2758 Elyssa Kozak 10 Novi 22:45 7:20
64 3864 Christine George 10 Troy 22:46 7:20
65 2386 Jessica Raisanen 11 Livonia Churchill 22:47 7:20
66 1292 Emalie Taylor 9 Dexter 22:47 7:21
67 850 Mairin Chesney 12 Brighton 22:48 7:21
68 667 Aerie Em 11 Ann Arbor Huron 22:48 7:21
69 2798 Mercedes Bohr 10 Okemos 22:48 7:21
70 1964 Mariah Beebe 9 Haslett 22:48 7:21
71 2836 Maria Kelley 11 Okemos 22:49 7:21
72 3901 Marisa Leney 12 Troy 22:50 7:21
73 873 Ashleigh Kozel 10 Brighton 22:52 7:22
74 1704 Melissa George 12 Grand Blanc 22:53 7:22
75 1385 Elizabeth Endres 12 East Lansing 22:53 7:22
76 895 Sarah Wood 11 Brighton 22:54 7:23
77 2735 Carolyn Zaho 11 Northville 22:55 7:23
78 666 Alexis Dressel 10 Ann Arbor Huron 22:55 7:23
79 1186 Sophia Lantz 11 Dewitt 22:57 7:24
80 3873 Kellie Halushka 9 Troy 22:58 7:24
81 672 Alexa Lee 11 Ann Arbor Huron 23:03 7:26
82 1370 Courtney Walker 11 East Kentwood 23:06 7:26
83 1326 Kelsey Friberg 10 East Kentwood 23:07 7:27
84 3808 Alyssa Padden 11 Traverse City Central 23:08 7:27
85 1276 Katie McDonald 12 Dexter 23:08 7:27
86 1362 Megan Sinderson 12 East Kentwood 23:09 7:27
87 3822 Molly Tompkins 10 Traverse City Central 23:10 7:28
88 3805 Sierra Olson 12 Traverse City Central 23:13 7:29
89 3274 Amanda Beyer 10 Salem 23:15 7:30
90 3069 Rachel Spalvieri 10 Portage Northern 23:16 7:30
91 2394 Kayla Szado 11 Livonia Churchill 23:17 7:30
92 2877 Maryn Zwier 12 Okemos 23:17 7:30
93 3447 Crissy Bryant 11 South Lyon 23:18 7:30
94 3067 Alayna Smith 10 Portage Northern 23:19 7:31
95 3914 Laura Moriset 10 Troy 23:19 7:31
96 1660 Tiffany Vanorden 12 Franklin 23:20 7:31
97 1722 Megan Prokott 9 Grand Blanc 23:20 7:31
98 3942 Megan Shelly 11 Troy 23:21 7:31
99 3950 Marel Toukhanian 9 Troy 23:22 7:32
100 3602 Karly Osborn 10 St. Joseph 23:22 7:32
101 848 Angela Carlson 12 Brighton 23:23 7:32
102 2179 Jillian Ehrman 9 Lakeshore 23:24 7:32
103 1491 Sara Cusak 9 Forest Hills Eastern 23:26 7:33
104 2759 Lindsey Kulie 10 Novi 23:26 7:33
105 3512 Alyca Melick 12 St. Clair 23:27 7:33
106 3932 Laura Robertson 10 Troy 23:27 7:33
107 2028 Allie Vickery 10 Hh Dow 23:28 7:34
108 3778 Nikki Helmboldt 11 Traverse City Central 23:29 7:34
109 2378 Allison Murray 10 Livonia Churchill 23:29 7:34
110 884 Katie Price 12 Brighton 23:29 7:34
111 4168 Jennifer Vandenhaute 11 Williamston 23:29 7:34
112 794 Kallie Johnston 11 Bedford 23:30 7:34
113 3057 Taylor Ondersma 10 Portage Northern 23:30 7:34
114 893 Lisa Tanner 10 Brighton 23:31 7:35
115 1698 Nicole Desousa 12 Grand Blanc 23:31 7:35
116 849 Emily Carlson 11 Brighton 23:32 7:35
117 1265 Rylee Hanson 9 Dexter 23:33 7:35
118 664 Taylor Clayborne 11 Ann Arbor Huron 23:33 7:35
Page 2
119 1815 Anna MacLachlan 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:34 7:36
120 3938 Claire Shabet 10 Troy 23:35 7:36
121 3160 Erica Munyan 9 Rochester 23:35 7:36
122 4141 Brianne Belanger 9 Williamston 23:35 7:36
123 1328 Hannah Gatliff 9 East Kentwood 23:35 7:36
124 1165 Kaila Black 9 Dewitt 23:35 7:36
125 1734 Anna Bensel 11 Grand Ledge 23:36 7:36
126 3446 Katie Beaber 9 South Lyon 23:36 7:36
127 3004 Allysha Choudhury 12 Portage Central 23:37 7:36
128 3066 Janie Sell 10 Portage Northern 23:37 7:36
129 4041 Stephanie Maurizio 10 Utica Eisenhower 23:37 7:37
130 3279 Brittany Callegari 11 Salem 23:37 7:37
131 1795 Nicole Guadino 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:39 7:37
132 3906 Vicky Liu 10 Troy 23:40 7:37
133 2233 Kat Curtin 11 Lansing Catholic 23:40 7:38
134 2714 Allie Jezak 11 Northville 23:43 7:38
135 899 Ellery Alexander 10 Caledonia 23:43 7:38
136 2198 Lauren Risetter 11 Lakeshore 23:43 7:39
137 3281 Shannon Fitzpatrick 9 Salem 23:43 7:39
138 2000 Janae Brown 11 Hh Dow 23:45 7:39
139 1619 Victoria Church 12 Franklin 23:45 7:39
140 1772 Kelly Ball 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:46 7:39
141 1317 Caitlin Culver 10 East Kentwood 23:46 7:39
142 610 Emily Duncan 9 Alpena 23:46 7:39
143 2231 Katrina Cuison 12 Lansing Catholic 23:46 7:40
144 2956 Sarah Gawranski 10 Pinckney 23:46 7:40
145 1823 Maddy Mileski 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:47 7:40
146 3280 Gretchen Clemans 9 Salem 23:47 7:40
147 1364 Briana Terry 10 East Kentwood 23:48 7:40
148 1661 Kelly Walblay 11 Franklin 23:48 7:40
149 1341 Alicia Martin 9 East Kentwood 23:49 7:40
150 1464 Anne Picking 10 Farmington 23:49 7:40
151 2259 Leslie Schlaack 9 Lansing Catholic 23:49 7:40
152 1182 Fehrenbach Katie 11 Dewitt 23:50 7:41
153 1243 Emily Assenmacher 9 Dexter 23:50 7:41
154 4368 Beth Coon 11 Dewitt 23:52 7:41
155 1185 Renee Lacharite 11 Dewitt 23:52 7:41
156 1045 Hannah Maas 12 Cin. Colerain 23:53 7:42
157 3136 Jackie Blakely 11 Rochester 23:53 7:42
158 2237 Mary Alice Fata 11 Lansing Catholic 23:55 7:42
159 876 Aubree Kugler 12 Brighton 23:56 7:43
160 1737 Colleen Burkhardt 10 Grand Ledge 23:58 7:43
161 3282 Meghan Flynn 10 Salem 23:59 7:44
162 3831 Shannon Weaver 9 Traverse City Central 23:59 7:44
163 3159 Celene Mo 11 Rochester 23:59 7:44
164 1475 Alex Steinke 10 Farmington 24:00 7:44
165 3943 Nicole Shelly 12 Troy 24:00 7:44
166 1558 Amanda Reinink 12 Forest Hills Northern 24:00 7:44
167 1849 Allison Trudgeon 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:01 7:44
168 3285 Madison Goodpasture 9 Salem 24:01 7:44
169 2258 Tori Reid 10 Lansing Catholic 24:02 7:45
170 2802 Lauren Brunner 10 Okemos 24:02 7:45
171 1275 Amanda Mayer 10 Dexter 24:02 7:45
172 2871 Edie Wilson 12 Okemos 24:03 7:45
173 3243 Kristen Iles 10 Saginaw Heritage 24:03 7:45
174 2672 Kailey White 11 Mt. Pleasant 24:03 7:45
175 3826 Elizabeth Wacker 11 Traverse City Central 24:04 7:45
176 1250 Sarah Breuninger 12 Dexter 24:04 7:45
177 798 Rachel Kuriger 11 Bedford 24:04 7:45
178 1497 Shelby Eagle 12 Forest Hills Eastern 24:05 7:45
179 3765 Morgan Crocker 10 Traverse City Central 24:05 7:45
180 1797 Kaitlyn Hoffman 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:05 7:46
181 1655 Dina Spaqi 12 Franklin 24:07 7:46
182 1042 Vicki Kinne 11 Cin. Colerain 24:07 7:46
Page 3
183 539 Verenice Trinidad 11 Allendale 24:07 7:46
184 2866 Paige Wakeland 10 Okemos 24:08 7:47
185 1244 Tina Baird 11 Dexter 24:08 7:47
186 852 Kristyn Clogg 12 Brighton 24:09 7:47
187 3365 Lauren Stinson 12 Seaholm 24:09 7:47
188 3290 Mariam Mroueh 11 Salem 24:09 7:47
189 2034 Elezabeth Wohlford 10 Hh Dow 24:10 7:47
190 3003 Tracy Broomell 11 Portage Central 24:11 7:47
191 617 Sarah Kendziorski 12 Alpena 24:11 7:48
192 1640 Meghan Lark 11 Franklin 24:11 7:48
193 862 Anna Ellison 9 Brighton 24:12 7:48
194 3803 Samantha Mosley 9 Traverse City Central 24:12 7:48
195 3452 Kelly Irwin 12 South Lyon 24:13 7:48
196 860 Kelly Dziekan 9 Brighton 24:13 7:48
197 1365 Susan Tran 9 East Kentwood 24:14 7:48
198 3018 Ariel Obermesik 12 Portage Central 24:14 7:48
199 1551 Grettie Mason 9 Forest Hills Northern 24:15 7:49
200 1273 Elizabeth Love 11 Dexter 24:15 7:49
201 2961 Katie Hinkle 12 Pinckney 24:15 7:49
202 1196 Danielle Motz 11 Dewitt 24:16 7:49
203 2515 Allie Lenkart 12 Mattawan 24:16 7:49
204 2516 Lydia Lyons 11 Mattawan 24:16 7:49
205 1043 Tory Lekson 10 Cin. Colerain 24:16 7:49
206 2370 Maddy Jiga 11 Livonia Churchill 24:17 7:49
207 670 Mia Kanzawa 12 Ann Arbor Huron 24:17 7:49
208 868 Brielle Haupt 10 Brighton 24:17 7:49
209 2369 Allesandra Iadipaolo 10 Livonia Churchill 24:17 7:50
210 1740 Aubrey Ekblad 12 Grand Ledge 24:17 7:50
211 1811 Clare Lambert 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:17 7:50
212 4139 Rachel Alchin 12 Williamston 24:17 7:50
213 1327 Valerie Gardner 9 East Kentwood 24:19 7:50
214 3586 Alana Hart 11 St. Joseph 24:19 7:50
215 1647 Christa Mott 11 Franklin 24:19 7:50
216 1769 Brittany Chorian 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:19 7:50
217 2174 Nina Amicarelli 11 Lakeshore 24:19 7:50
218 2264 Elizabeth Warriner 12 Lansing Catholic 24:20 7:51
219 2248 Emilia Kosciulek 11 Lansing Catholic 24:22 7:51
220 3449 Andrea Cogo 12 South Lyon 24:23 7:51
221 1695 Katelyn Connelly 12 Grand Blanc 24:23 7:51
222 3481 Nicole Tedd 11 South Lyon East 24:24 7:52
223 3289 Rachel Morrison 12 Salem 24:25 7:52
224 1508 Tess Lathrop 12 Forest Hills Eastern 24:25 7:52
225 1852 Katie Vanderpoel 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:26 7:52
226 755 Ellie Schoenherr 10 Bay City Western 24:28 7:53
227 1730 Brianna Ward 10 Grand Blanc 24:28 7:53
228 3078 Scott Chelsea 10 Portland 24:28 7:53
229 3467 Kara Sullivan 11 South Lyon 24:30 7:54
230 912 Jennifer Davis 12 Caledonia 24:31 7:54
231 2189 Emily Lamanna 11 Lakeshore 24:31 7:54
232 3085 Blake Kelsey 11 Portland 24:32 7:54
233 1040 Samantha Fields 11 Cin. Colerain 24:32 7:54
234 1791 Shaelyn Evers 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:33 7:55
235 1787 Maureen Daum 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:37 7:56
236 3860 Courtney Dubay 12 Troy 24:38 7:56
237 3293 Maddy Verklan 10 Salem 24:39 7:57
238 2532 Emily Webster 12 Mattawan 24:39 7:57
239 1571 Jenny Voss 12 Forest Hills Northern 24:39 7:57
240 3580 Maddie Frutiger 10 St. Joseph 24:40 7:57
241 1570 Hannah Vela 10 Forest Hills Northern 24:40 7:57
242 3295 Emily Willer 12 Salem 24:40 7:57
243 1198 Claire Pabst 9 Dewitt 24:42 7:57
244 3020 Sarah Perry 9 Portage Central 24:42 7:57
245 4262 Megan Eekhoff Dexter 24:43 7:58
246 1281 Sarah Molnar 11 Dexter 24:43 7:58
Page 4
247 2122 Laura Baenen 9 Lahser 24:44 7:58
248 3769 Megan Egbert 12 Traverse City Central 24:44 7:58
249 1841 Sydnee Siver 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:45 7:58
250 2525 Anna Riethman 11 Mattawan 24:46 7:59
251 2246 Elizabeth Hillman 10 Lansing Catholic 24:46 7:59
252 736 Kali Holman 9 Bay City Western 24:46 7:59
253 1262 Shannon Gronvall 11 Dexter 24:47 7:59
254 2012 Chloe Loftis 11 Hh Dow 24:47 7:59
255 867 Alicia Halberg 10 Brighton 24:47 7:59
256 2131 Clara Funk 10 Lahser 24:48 7:59
257 1790 Ellie Eggleston 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:48 8:00
258 3551 Jenna Peterson 9 St. Johns 24:49 8:00
259 618 Chizu Kobayashi 12 Alpena 24:50 8:00
260 3175 Alex Wheelock 10 Rochester 24:50 8:00
261 3369 Allison Wegner 9 Seaholm 24:50 8:00
262 3230 Julie Cherwinski 9 Saginaw Heritage 24:51 8:01
263 3261 Rachael Reh 9 Saginaw Heritage 24:52 8:01
264 786 Brittany Gralak 9 Bedford 24:52 8:01
265 2744 Michelle D'Cruz 11 Novi 24:52 8:01
266 3148 Stephanie Handley 9 Rochester 24:53 8:01
267 892 Alyssa Sturm 11 Brighton 24:54 8:01
268 3504 Andraya Jorgensen 12 St. Clair 24:54 8:01
269 3364 Lily Smith 12 Seaholm 24:54 8:01
270 831 Hannah Wagner 9 Bedford 24:54 8:01
271 4239 Bridgette Rudolph 12 Ypsilanti 24:55 8:02
272 3000 Sarah Benedict 9 Portage Central 24:55 8:02
273 1257 Margaux Empey 12 Dexter 24:56 8:02
274 2770 Claire Rice 10 Novi 24:58 8:03
275 972 Annie Worst 10 Caledonia 24:58 8:03
276 894 Christine Toth 9 Brighton 24:59 8:03
277 2267 Meghan Whybra 12 Lansing Catholic 24:59 8:03
278 3761 Aimee Buron 12 Traverse City Central 24:59 8:03
279 1175 Lucian Erin 12 Dewitt 25:00 8:03
280 3026 Hannah Seelman 11 Portage Central 25:01 8:03
281 2821 Jessica Glinn 11 Okemos 25:02 8:04
282 2011 Bailey Loftis 10 Hh Dow 25:02 8:04
283 4019 Kayla Wizinsky 12 Utica 25:04 8:05
284 2017 Gabrela Novo 11 Hh Dow 25:06 8:05
285 2385 Alexandra Pomrenke 10 Livonia Churchill 25:06 8:05
286 2848 Mary McGrath 11 Okemos 25:06 8:05
287 3039 Madison Henry 10 Portage Northern 25:06 8:05
288 527 Miranda Ham 12 Allendale 25:06 8:05
289 4159 Raelynn Rasegan 9 Williamston 25:07 8:05
290 631 Natalie Nowakowski 9 Alpena 25:07 8:05
291 3536 Lauren Fedewa 11 St. Johns 25:08 8:06
292 1853 Maddy Vanderveen 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:08 8:06
293 2969 Abby Lowenstein 10 Pinckney 25:08 8:06
294 1422 Olivia Ramirez-Robert 10 East Lansing 25:09 8:06
295 4143 Audrey Carlson 9 Williamston 25:09 8:06
296 1561 Kara Smith 9 Forest Hills Northern 25:09 8:06
297 2940 Nicole Bowers 10 Pinckney 25:10 8:06
298 3518 Samantha Schwartz 10 St. Clair 25:10 8:06
299 2813 McKensie Desautel 9 Okemos 25:10 8:06
300 2858 Jennah Roberts 10 Okemos 25:11 8:07
301 2854 Erin Phillips 12 Okemos 25:11 8:07
302 1492 Hailey Dann 10 Forest Hills Eastern 25:12 8:07
303 1246 Emily Bishop 9 Dexter 25:12 8:07
304 3046 Kelsey Jones 10 Portage Northern 25:12 8:07
305 3592 Andra Kurtz 10 St. Joseph 25:14 8:08
306 528 Coley Hankis-Betser 9 Allendale 25:14 8:08
307 532 Lauren Niergarth 9 Allendale 25:14 8:08
308 1278 Shelby McKenzie 9 Dexter 25:14 8:08
309 3572 Katherine Caceres 9 St. Joseph 25:14 8:08
310 3139 Paige Freeland 10 Rochester 25:15 8:08
Page 5
311 1524 Lindsey Stevens 11 Forest Hills Eastern 25:15 8:08
312 3578 Amanda Favorite 11 St. Joseph 25:16 8:08
313 1711 Hallie Jordan 11 Grand Blanc 25:16 8:08
314 1050 Morgan Pleasant 9 Cin. Colerain 25:16 8:08
315 2236 Elana Fata 11 Lansing Catholic 25:17 8:09
316 951 Taylor Roetman 11 Caledonia 25:17 8:09
317 938 Jessi Nelson 11 Caledonia 25:18 8:09
318 1997 Sarae Zimmerman 11 Haslett 25:18 8:09
319 1255 Alex Dutcher 12 Dexter 25:18 8:09
320 3840 Lauren Antakli 9 Troy 25:19 8:09
321 1750 Emily Locke 10 Grand Ledge 25:20 8:10
322 3469 Jenna Bedich 12 South Lyon East 25:21 8:10
323 3477 Callie Olsen 11 South Lyon East 25:21 8:10
324 3361 Lily Mehta 10 Seaholm 25:21 8:10
325 2646 Molly McGilivary 11 Mt. Pleasant 25:22 8:10
326 3457 Ashley Mushna 11 South Lyon 25:22 8:10
327 608 Jessica Dort 11 Alpena 25:23 8:11
328 2175 Katherine Andert 12 Lakeshore 25:24 8:11
329 3050 Rachael McGaw 12 Portage Northern 25:24 8:11
330 3174 Kelli Wetherhold 11 Rochester 25:25 8:11
331 758 Caitlyn Shann 12 Bay City Western 25:25 8:11
332 2768 Rubini Naidu 10 Novi 25:26 8:12
333 2644 Becca McBryde 10 Mt. Pleasant 25:26 8:12
334 4058 Jessica Sauber 9 Utica Eisenhower 25:26 8:12
335 1205 Haley Swanson 10 Dewitt 25:27 8:12
336 1349 Julia Nguyen 12 East Kentwood 25:27 8:12
337 1268 Jasmine Kipke 10 Dexter 25:27 8:12
338 2852 Ginger Pavlick 10 Okemos 25:28 8:12
339 1396 Maddie Hulse 11 East Lansing 25:29 8:13
340 2791 Katie Allis 11 Okemos 25:29 8:13
341 4049 Alexa Noyes 10 Utica Eisenhower 25:31 8:13
342 1638 Karen Kalinski 12 Franklin 25:31 8:13
343 891 Ali Smith 9 Brighton 25:32 8:14
344 3101 Addie Gonzales 11 Reeths-Puffer 25:33 8:14
345 2524 Samantha Pollee 11 Mattawan 25:33 8:14
346 1436 Mary Weber 9 East Lansing 25:33 8:14
347 1528 Heather Williams 10 Forest Hills Eastern 25:33 8:14
348 1630 Carly Giles 11 Franklin 25:33 8:14
349 3507 Tori Klisz 12 St. Clair 25:36 8:15
350 1359 Sara Shanahan 10 East Kentwood 25:36 8:15
351 3458 Heather Mushna 9 South Lyon 25:37 8:15
352 3268 Leah Thompson 12 Saginaw Heritage 25:37 8:15
353 4050 Tamber Pfau 12 Utica Eisenhower 25:38 8:16
354 3596 Camille Luther 11 St. Joseph 25:38 8:16
355 788 Emily Green 11 Bedford 25:39 8:16
356 2250 Emily Lemmer 10 Lansing Catholic 25:41 8:16
357 1448 Katie Gallagher 11 Farmington 25:41 8:17
358 3534 Amanda Darnell 9 St. Johns 25:42 8:17
359 3157 Julie Markiewicz 11 Rochester 25:42 8:17
360 1850 Bella Tysee 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:43 8:17
361 896 Kristin Zalewski 10 Brighton 25:43 8:17
362 615 Victoria Guzman 9 Alpena 25:43 8:17
363 1047 Rachel Martini 11 Cin. Colerain 25:44 8:17
364 3482 Olivia Wolschleger 10 South Lyon East 25:45 8:18
365 2123 Renee Baenen 11 Lahser 25:47 8:18
366 1208 Carolyn Vilona 12 Dewitt 25:48 8:19
367 2401 Evran Ural 11 Livonia Churchill 25:49 8:19
368 2362 Erika First 12 Livonia Churchill 25:49 8:19
369 2523 Alexandra Pichta 11 Mattawan 25:49 8:19
370 1392 Hannah Guyer 9 East Lansing 25:49 8:19
371 830 Lindsey Velick 9 Bedford 25:51 8:20
372 4053 Kristin Pohl 11 Utica Eisenhower 25:51 8:20
373 2955 Audra Fokken 9 Pinckney 25:52 8:20
374 1509 Megan Lawson 10 Forest Hills Eastern 25:54 8:21
Page 6
375 3063 Leslie Ragotzy 9 Portage Northern 25:55 8:21
376 1382 Margot Couraud 10 East Lansing 25:56 8:21
377 1378 Shiwani Bisht 10 East Lansing 25:57 8:22
378 3079 Erica Davids 11 Portland 25:58 8:22
379 4196 Reta Burdette 10 Ypsilanti 26:00 8:22
380 1793 Lauren Fisher 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:00 8:23
381 1780 Haley Callaway 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:01 8:23
382 3454 Shelby Martin 11 South Lyon 26:04 8:24
383 1379 Maddi Booth 9 East Lansing 26:04 8:24
384 2357 Jennifer Bourlier 9 Livonia Churchill 26:05 8:24
385 1412 Libby Meyer 11 East Lansing 26:05 8:24
386 3453 Vivianne Larsson 11 South Lyon 26:06 8:25
387 1397 Courtney Irwin 9 East Lansing 26:06 8:25
388 4035 Sarah Keilman 11 Utica Eisenhower 26:07 8:25
389 1203 Ustina Shives 11 Dewitt 26:08 8:25
390 1527 Jeica Westveld 9 Forest Hills Eastern 26:09 8:25
391 921 Anna Grantz 9 Caledonia 26:09 8:26
392 3010 Katie Harman 11 Portage Central 26:10 8:26
393 1410 Sheila Menagi 12 East Lansing 26:10 8:26
394 3499 Rochelle Gotham 12 St. Clair 26:10 8:26
395 3363 Hannah Plumb 11 Seaholm 26:11 8:26
396 4126 Lauren Raap 9 Wayland Union 26:11 8:26
397 645 Linnea Hadden 9 Anchor Bay 26:11 8:26
398 861 Kateri Eisenhut 12 Brighton 26:13 8:27
399 1806 Jessica Klapko 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:13 8:27
400 3479 Marla Sherman 9 South Lyon East 26:14 8:27
401 4213 Nikki Jackson 10 Ypsilanti 26:14 8:27
402 756 Claudia Schultz 9 Bay City Western 26:14 8:27
403 3568 Sarah Bevier 12 St. Joseph 26:16 8:28
404 4045 Natalie Melone 11 Utica Eisenhower 26:16 8:28
405 1502 Maddie Hawk 10 Forest Hills Eastern 26:16 8:28
406 2999 Olivia Barkholz 9 Portage Central 26:16 8:28
407 1263 Maggie Grundler 11 Dexter 26:17 8:28
408 1338 Katie Lindholm 12 East Kentwood 26:17 8:28
409 1177 Shelby Grambau 12 Dewitt 26:17 8:28
410 3019 Jenison O'Connor 9 Portage Central 26:17 8:28
411 2403 Judith Wesley 11 Livonia Churchill 26:18 8:28
412 1634 Jackie Horsell 11 Franklin 26:20 8:29
413 2241 Caroline Francis-Bohr 10 Lansing Catholic 26:20 8:29
414 3478 Hannah Sherman 9 South Lyon East 26:20 8:29
415 950 Nicole Rodriguez 10 Caledonia 26:21 8:29
416 757 Lauren Sebald 10 Bay City Western 26:21 8:29
417 3908 Racheal Messina 12 Troy 26:23 8:30
418 3788 Olivia Labonte 9 Traverse City Central 26:23 8:30
419 1353 Rachael Park 9 East Kentwood 26:24 8:30
420 904 Alexandria Bonner 11 Caledonia 26:26 8:31
421 948 Gretchen Pyscher 9 Caledonia 26:27 8:31
422 960 Emily Southerton 9 Caledonia 26:29 8:32
423 1659 Sara Turner 10 Franklin 26:30 8:32
424 4021 Chantel Batel 12 Utica Eisenhower 26:33 8:33
425 2205 Sarah Wisneski 11 Lakeshore 26:35 8:34
426 2005 Samantha Fogus 12 Hh Dow 26:36 8:34
427 3811 Katie Raymond 9 Traverse City Central 26:36 8:34
428 2491 Sarah Bradtke 11 Mattawan 26:38 8:35
429 2638 Kathryn Kowakzyk 11 Mt. Pleasant 26:38 8:35
430 3930 Christine Robertson 10 Troy 26:38 8:35
431 598 Christine Burke 9 Alpena 26:39 8:35
432 2520 Kimmee Moulds 11 Mattawan 26:39 8:35
433 3002 Kelly Broberg 12 Portage Central 26:39 8:35
434 556 Anita Hernandez 9 Alma 26:39 8:35
435 1178 Abbey Hadar 10 Dewitt 26:41 8:36
436 865 Kathryn Estey 11 Brighton 26:41 8:36
437 1059 Katie Wagner 11 Cin. Colerain 26:42 8:36
438 2365 Abigail Hagood 9 Livonia Churchill 26:43 8:36
Page 7
439 2016 Raachel Nitz 10 Hh Dow 26:44 8:37
440 3746 Megan Walther 12 Three Rivers 26:44 8:37
441 3357 Elaina Brown 9 Seaholm 26:45 8:37
442 745 Ashley Kuehne 9 Bay City Western 26:45 8:37
443 3925 Kayla Plancon 10 Troy 26:46 8:37
444 937 Perianne Murphy 12 Caledonia 26:47 8:38
445 2329 Moira Dahm 9 Lansing Waverly 26:47 8:38
446 1161 Felicia Zuccaro 11 Dakota 26:47 8:38
447 3859 Anne Drake 9 Troy 26:47 8:38
448 1332 Erin Hendrickson 9 East Kentwood 26:48 8:38
449 3390 Hungerford Kasey 11 Shepherd 26:49 8:39
450 3923 Kim Pius 9 Troy 26:51 8:39
451 2400 Kelly Twigg 11 Livonia Churchill 26:51 8:39
452 553 Caitlin Freed 9 Alma 26:52 8:39
453 805 Madi Panning 9 Bedford 26:53 8:39
454 3812 Leah Reist 11 Traverse City Central 26:53 8:40
455 3252 Lara Morey 10 Saginaw Heritage 26:53 8:40
456 1413 MacKenzie Meyer 9 East Lansing 26:54 8:40
457 1520 Alex Richter 9 Forest Hills Eastern 26:54 8:40
458 1829 Caroline Poole 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:55 8:40
459 1280 Lynn Metz 10 Dexter 26:56 8:41
460 902 Ariana Austin 10 Caledonia 26:56 8:41
461 3545 Alyssa Morrow 9 St. Johns 26:57 8:41
462 3506 Jesse Klisz 9 St. Clair 26:57 8:41
463 3907 Lauren Mackillop 9 Troy 26:57 8:41
464 2230 Angela Collins 12 Lansing Catholic 26:57 8:41
465 2232 Alana Curtin 12 Lansing Catholic 26:58 8:41
466 1411 Emily Meyer 9 East Lansing 26:59 8:41
467 2761 Laura Lou 10 Novi 26:59 8:42
468 834 Jodie Young 11 Bedford 27:00 8:42
469 1169 Amber Courter 11 Dewitt 27:00 8:42
470 2613 Kaylyn Birgy 12 Mt. Pleasant 27:00 8:42
471 1525 Megan Stevens 11 Forest Hills Eastern 27:04 8:43
472 2003 Sydney Flamino 11 Hh Dow 27:04 8:43
473 2019 Rebecca Parsons 10 Hh Dow 27:06 8:44
474 879 Cynthia Martinez-Ramo 12 Brighton 27:07 8:44
475 3608 Chelsea Vanderzwaag 10 St. Joseph 27:07 8:44
476 520 Jessica Bussa 10 Allendale 27:08 8:45
477 2184 Maggie Hildebrand 11 Lakeshore 27:09 8:45
478 2351 Amanda Adams 12 Livonia Churchill 27:11 8:45
479 3732 Rachel Plankenhorn 12 Three Rivers 27:11 8:46
480 2743 Michelle Croad 11 Novi 27:15 8:47
481 3460 Emily Nagy 11 South Lyon 27:17 8:47
482 2655 Sarah Pearson 9 Mt. Pleasant 27:18 8:48
483 4062 Jackie Stanford 11 Utica Eisenhower 27:19 8:48
484 846 Breanna Bussey 12 Brighton 27:20 8:48
485 914 Holly Dejong 10 Caledonia 27:20 8:48
486 1331 Jessica Henderson 11 East Kentwood 27:20 8:48
487 1357 Gabriella Rodriguez 11 East Kentwood 27:21 8:49
488 2004 Katelyn Flint 11 Hh Dow 27:21 8:49
489 857 Madison Dappich 10 Brighton 27:22 8:49
490 1658 Jane Taylor 11 Franklin 27:23 8:49
491 3455 Leah McGee 12 South Lyon 27:24 8:50
492 2811 Kim Cui 11 Okemos 27:24 8:50
493 944 Kaela Pitts 11 Caledonia 27:25 8:50
494 3404 Kaylee Smith 12 Shepherd 27:25 8:50
495 1337 Tracy Leno 12 East Kentwood 27:26 8:50
496 1496 Amanda Eagle 9 Forest Hills Eastern 27:27 8:51
497 1567 Camila Trefftz 9 Forest Hills Northern 27:29 8:51
498 2350 Merri Wright 9 Lansing Waverly 27:29 8:51
499 911 Grace Daniels 12 Caledonia 27:30 8:51
500 3904 Sara Lin 10 Troy 27:31 8:52
501 2736 Shubhangi Arora 11 Novi 27:31 8:52
502 3382 McKenna Erin 10 Shepherd 27:31 8:52
Page 8
503 1130 Isabella Carrafelli 11 Dakota 27:35 8:53
504 2833 Yoolim Jung 10 Okemos 27:36 8:54
505 3946 Eliza Stepien 9 Troy 27:36 8:54
506 715 Jessica Allen 11 Bay City Western 27:37 8:54
507 3941 Rachel Shamoun 10 Troy 27:39 8:54
508 4221 Carneysha McGee 10 Ypsilanti 27:40 8:55
509 3459 Marissa Mushna 11 South Lyon 27:40 8:55
510 1843 Bridget Stenger 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:42 8:55
511 3466 Brianna Sullivan 12 South Lyon 27:42 8:55
512 1420 Hannah Prince 11 East Lansing 27:43 8:56
513 2343 Kelly Mosher 9 Lansing Waverly 27:43 8:56
514 1425 Andi Regalbuto 9 East Lansing 27:44 8:56
515 2509 Jennifer Johnson 9 Mattawan 27:44 8:56
516 3719 Catherine Friel 11 Three Rivers 27:44 8:56
517 1138 Emily Gibbings 9 Dakota 27:44 8:56
518 2847 Megan McGee 11 Okemos 27:44 8:56
519 4001 Michell Kim 11 Utica 27:45 8:56
520 3716 Keagan Coop 11 Three Rivers 27:45 8:56
521 4194 Victoria Banks 11 Ypsilanti 27:45 8:57
522 4010 Connie Mueller 12 Utica 27:46 8:57
523 623 Elaine Lowe 9 Alpena 27:46 8:57
524 913 Elizabeth Deforrest 11 Caledonia 27:46 8:57
525 3744 Kelsey Tomlinson 10 Three Rivers 27:47 8:57
526 3474 Devon Fields 9 South Lyon East 27:47 8:57
527 738 Emily Hurrell 10 Bay City Western 27:51 8:58
528 3827 Katie Wacker 9 Traverse City Central 27:51 8:58
529 1376 Erin Barcy 12 East Lansing 27:51 8:58
530 2269 Lauren Winslow 11 Lansing Catholic 27:51 8:58
531 3829 Anna Ward 12 Traverse City Central 27:54 8:59
532 2318 Anais Baker 10 Lansing Waverly 27:56 9:00
533 1154 Nicole Pittoors 9 Dakota 27:58 9:00
534 1189 Dianna Majors 9 Dewitt 27:58 9:01
535 3007 Madison Geib 9 Portage Central 28:00 9:01
536 662 Sydnee Wargo 9 Anchor Bay 28:01 9:02
537 2647 Robin Meier 12 Mt. Pleasant 28:01 9:02
538 3103 Nina Helleberg 12 Reeths-Puffer 28:03 9:02
539 601 Margaret Coopes-Meske 10 Alpena 28:03 9:02
540 1975 Kristen Kern 12 Haslett 28:05 9:03
541 737 Meagan Huebner 11 Bay City Western 28:07 9:03
542 3687 Lauren Leffel 10 Swan Valley 28:08 9:04
543 4026 Lianna Collier 11 Utica Eisenhower 28:08 9:04
544 3987 Linda Camaj 11 Utica 28:10 9:04
545 898 Natalie Adams 10 Caledonia 28:10 9:04
546 1350 Rebecca Nguyen 11 East Kentwood 28:12 9:05
547 3535 Erin Faivor 12 St. Johns 28:14 9:06
548 3689 Brittany Miles-Dean 9 Swan Valley 28:14 9:06
549 3777 Jacqueline Hardy 9 Traverse City Central 28:18 9:07
550 1511 Stacie Mead 10 Forest Hills Eastern 28:18 9:07
551 1501 Celia Hart 10 Forest Hills Eastern 28:19 9:07
552 3462 Karri Perion 9 South Lyon 28:21 9:08
553 3728 Rachel Lewis 12 Three Rivers 28:24 9:09
554 2414 Ashly Chimner 11 Loy Norrix 28:24 9:09
555 1195 Taylar Miller 11 Dewitt 28:25 9:09
556 3743 Kayla Todd 12 Three Rivers 28:26 9:09
557 784 Amalie Farah 9 Bedford 28:26 9:10
558 2623 Meghan Ellis 10 Mt. Pleasant 28:28 9:10
559 2433 Raykisha Vaughn 11 Loy Norrix 28:28 9:10
560 3055 Abbey Nilges 9 Portage Northern 28:28 9:10
561 946 Leah Postema 11 Caledonia 28:30 9:11
562 2420 Alexa Kinnison 9 Loy Norrix 28:31 9:11
563 3730 Mandi Morrill 12 Three Rivers 28:31 9:11
564 1439 Savannah Zelek 10 East Lansing 28:32 9:11
565 1503 Natalie Hughs 11 Forest Hills Eastern 28:32 9:12
566 3448 Lillian Candela 11 South Lyon 28:32 9:12
Page 9
567 2794 Bess Bardy 9 Okemos 28:33 9:12
568 3043 Claire Holtzman 10 Portage Northern 28:34 9:12
569 3985 Jessie Ballantine 12 Utica 28:35 9:12
570 3389 Melissa Jorgensen 11 Shepherd 28:36 9:13
571 933 Chelsea McNees 11 Caledonia 28:37 9:13
572 818 Leah Shear 9 Bedford 28:38 9:13
573 2533 Ann White 11 Mattawan 28:38 9:13
574 4130 Courtney Stoken 12 Wayland Union 28:41 9:14
575 2085 Linsey Hollinger 11 Jackson 28:42 9:15
576 2062 Madelyn Bellew 9 Jackson 28:43 9:15
577 3994 Kirsten Domsic 9 Utica 28:44 9:15
578 2087 Aline Kuchejda 12 Jackson 28:44 9:15
579 650 Emily Kinter 12 Anchor Bay 28:45 9:16
580 869 Charlotte Hincka 11 Brighton 28:46 9:16
581 874 Nora Krauskopf 10 Brighton 28:47 9:16
582 1431 Morgan Talbott 10 East Lansing 28:48 9:17
583 828 Annie Valade 9 Bedford 28:49 9:17
584 525 Kelsi Dyke 11 Allendale 28:50 9:17
585 2797 Rebecca Blaxton 12 Okemos 28:52 9:18
586 4270 Jackie Carpenter Newaygo 28:52 9:18
587 1389 Iris Fu 10 East Lansing 28:52 9:18
588 1656 Courtney Stadler 11 Franklin 28:53 9:18
589 4271 Jennifer Hall Newaygo 28:53 9:18
590 3780 Katie Hogan 9 Traverse City Central 28:53 9:18
591 844 Heather Brown 12 Brighton 28:55 9:19
592 4265 Kara Moore Lansing Waverly 28:55 9:19
593 735 Karlie Hernandez 10 Bay City Western 28:56 9:19
594 959 Rachelle Smith 11 Caledonia 28:57 9:20
595 766 Amy Yaworski 10 Bay City Western 28:58 9:20
596 2632 Taylor Harter 11 Mt. Pleasant 28:59 9:20
597 3727 Terra Kutz 10 Three Rivers 28:59 9:20
598 535 Erin Reister 10 Allendale 29:00 9:21
599 2196 Courtney Page 10 Lakeshore 29:00 9:21
600 1375 Kelly Anderson 11 East Lansing 29:02 9:21
601 2824 Casey Hall 12 Okemos 29:03 9:21
602 4208 Olivia Heator 10 Ypsilanti 29:03 9:21
603 2154 Alexis Coss 11 Laingsburg 29:03 9:22
604 4198 Zevin Carter 12 Ypsilanti 29:04 9:22
605 1461 Stephanie Mecham 9 Farmington 29:04 9:22
606 717 Johanna Amthor 9 Bay City Western 29:05 9:22
607 3802 Shelby Miller 10 Traverse City Central 29:12 9:24
608 4040 Brittany Matthews 11 Utica Eisenhower 29:19 9:27
609 1487 Gretchen Cramer 11 Forest Hills Eastern 29:20 9:27
610 540 Jessica Villarreal 10 Allendale 29:22 9:28
611 2260 Mary Schneider 10 Lansing Catholic 29:22 9:28
612 4155 Megan Laforge 10 Williamston 29:23 9:28
613 1162 Jessica Bailey 11 Dewitt 29:25 9:28
614 1134 Alicia Dembeck 12 Dakota 29:33 9:31
615 1277 Aime McKenzie 9 Dexter 29:33 9:31
616 1423 Lydia Reedy 10 East Lansing 29:36 9:32
617 1485 Jessica Challa 9 Forest Hills Eastern 29:36 9:32
618 629 Abigail Musch 9 Alpena 29:37 9:33
619 1204 Shelby Stein 11 Dewitt 29:38 9:33
620 1383 Hannah Cregg 9 East Lansing 29:39 9:33
621 2882 Marcy Decapo 11 Onsted 29:41 9:34
622 2102 Dorothy Tackett 9 Jackson 29:46 9:35
623 4237 Shavonne Roberson 12 Ypsilanti 29:47 9:36
624 1616 Sarah Budziak 11 Franklin 29:47 9:36
625 3874 Lauren Harden 11 Troy 29:51 9:37
626 2375 Mollie Kurasik 11 Livonia Churchill 29:51 9:37
627 3366 Kristin Thut 10 Seaholm 29:53 9:37
628 932 Kayla Lodewyk 11 Caledonia 29:54 9:38
629 2504 Brianna Fouty 10 Mattawan 29:55 9:38
630 3294 Danielle Warren 11 Salem 29:56 9:39
Page 10
631 4201 Maike Decker 11 Ypsilanti 29:57 9:39
632 3392 Walton Mallory 11 Shepherd 29:58 9:39
633 910 Hillary Cullison 12 Caledonia 30:02 9:40
634 710 Paige Smith 12 Bay City Central 30:03 9:41
635 1424 Megan Reeves 9 East Lansing 30:05 9:41
636 747 Veronica Martin 9 Bay City Western 30:06 9:42
637 3377 Heather Dawson 10 Shepherd 30:12 9:44
638 3814 Brooke Schroderous 11 Traverse City Central 30:13 9:44
639 795 Alex Jurski 9 Bedford 30:15 9:45
640 2163 Callard Mary 12 Laingsburg 30:17 9:45
641 1168 Taylor Canfield 11 Dewitt 30:18 9:46
642 3109 Emily Knight 9 Reeths-Puffer 30:20 9:46
643 864 Christina Erkkila 10 Brighton 30:21 9:47
644 2254 Molly Piecuch 12 Lansing Catholic 30:23 9:47
645 2356 Whitney Boucher 12 Livonia Churchill 30:27 9:48
646 1164 Nia Becker 11 Dewitt 30:29 9:49
647 4269 Barbora Capkova Newaygo 30:30 9:50
648 1608 Hajer Al-Hassuni 10 Franklin 30:31 9:50
649 3042 Paige Holcomb 9 Portage Northern 30:36 9:51
650 2242 Kathryn Francis-Bohr 12 Lansing Catholic 30:36 9:52
651 2645 Liz McBryde 12 Mt. Pleasant 30:39 9:52
652 2013 Christina Moehlmann 12 Hh Dow 30:43 9:54
653 526 Katherine Ginn 9 Allendale 30:44 9:54
654 657 Amanda Pope 9 Anchor Bay 30:47 9:55
655 524 Holly Devries 9 Allendale 30:49 9:56
656 3170 Katie Steffans 11 Rochester 30:50 9:56
657 3244 Anna-Mari Inget 12 Saginaw Heritage 30:52 9:57
658 969 Dana Vanmiddlekoop 10 Caledonia 30:52 9:57
659 2268 Morgan Whybra 10 Lansing Catholic 30:54 9:57
660 1421 Margaret Pruitt 10 East Lansing 30:56 9:58
661 1403 Rachel Korest 11 East Lansing 30:59 9:59
662 772 Jessica Buford 11 Bedford 30:59 9:59
663 612 Juli Frampton 12 Alpena 31:02 10:00
664 3538 Maleah Gust 10 St. Johns 31:02 10:00
665 3747 Macy Weaver 12 Three Rivers 31:11 10:03
666 713 Kandice Torozinski 12 Bay City Central 31:12 10:03
667 2240 Danielle Flint 10 Lansing Catholic 31:16 10:04
668 639 Marci Bratkowski 12 Anchor Bay 31:18 10:05
669 2206 Ellie Wodarczyk 10 Lakeshore 31:22 10:06
670 2830 Lydia Itsell 11 Okemos 31:22 10:06
671 2666 Allison Smith 9 Mt. Pleasant 31:22 10:06
672 3397 Yuncker Natalie 12 Shepherd 31:28 10:08
673 3083 Alex Hampton 9 Portland 31:29 10:08
674 3062 Nicolle Pobocik 9 Portage Northern 31:38 10:11
675 2321 Skylar Baker 9 Lansing Waverly 31:38 10:11
676 2804 Fiona Campbell 11 Okemos 31:41 10:12
677 4280 Markie Zimmer Newaygo 31:42 10:13
678 1977 Ashley Lindsay 9 Haslett 31:47 10:14
679 858 Jillian Davis 10 Brighton 31:56 10:17
680 3726 Bryanna Kutz 12 Three Rivers 31:58 10:18
681 2333 Kathleen Hager 9 Lansing Waverly 31:58 10:18
682 518 Haley Berdyck 11 Allendale 32:01 10:19
683 2099 Elizabeth Sprangel 9 Jackson 32:02 10:19
684 4248 Marlon Van Liere 11 Ypsilanti 32:06 10:20
685 2156 Hannah Garner 10 Laingsburg 32:08 10:21
686 2873 Amanda Wojan 11 Okemos 32:16 10:24
687 2153 Tressa Borris 9 Laingsburg 32:24 10:26
688 754 Stephanie Schacher 12 Bay City Western 32:33 10:29
689 890 Jacqueline Savalle 9 Brighton 32:35 10:30
690 2939 Annie Barron 12 Pinckney 32:39 10:31
691 4205 Iesha Gray 12 Ypsilanti 32:42 10:32
692 3403 Reichert Sidney 12 Shepherd 33:00 10:38
693 859 Alexandra Demeyere 9 Brighton 33:12 10:42
694 883 Kara Posthuma 9 Brighton 33:18 10:44
Page 11
695 2893 Courtney Smith 11 Onsted 33:34 10:49
696 882 Natalie Nollan 9 Brighton 33:41 10:51
697 723 Cassidy Boudin 9 Bay City Western 33:42 10:51
698 1381 Maria Cotter 9 East Lansing 34:11 11:01
699 3407 Martinez Virginia 11 Shepherd 34:13 11:01
700 4217 Michele Lagrand 11 Ypsilanti 34:44 11:11
701 2611 Layken Bechill 9 Mt. Pleasant 36:23 11:43
702 2614 Amanda Black 9 Mt. Pleasant 36:45 11:50
703 2889 Kayleah Myers 11 Onsted 36:48 11:51
704 1499 Baily Ferris 9 Forest Hills Eastern 37:18 12:01
705 1969 Habbin Debessai 12 Haslett 40:24 13:01
706 3379 Mary Drumheller 12 Shepherd 43:18 13:57
707 1063 Jessica Wilkens 10 Cin. Colerain 43:21 13:58
708 931 Kasey Lloyd 10 Caledonia 43:36 14:03
709 1633 Alexandra Herrera 10 Franklin 43:39 14:04
710 2141 Lily Paul 9 Lahser 44:28 14:19
711 2251 Mary Machtel 9 Lansing Catholic 47:44 15:22
712 3988 Sabrina Carr 8 Utica 71:40 23:05
713 811 Hannah Phillips 8 Bedford 95:18 30:41
Page 12




Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====
1 1 1888 Jareb Duggan HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:14
2 2 2290 Keenan Robera LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:39
3 3 1932 David Patawaran HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:55
4 4 3325 Ryan Gauche SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:01
5 5 4334 Nick Dykman SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:01
6 6 2289 Ben Rentz LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:01
7 7 1235 Blake Smith DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 12:03
8 8 3704 Max Lezon TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 12:04
9 9 2448 Dietrich Hittner MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:11
10 10 2450 Dejuan Jones MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:16
11 11 1892 Patrick Gavitt HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:18
12 12 3319 Kc Borseth SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:25
13 13 2292 Teddy Terzian LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:27
14 14 3708 John Nocella TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 12:31
15 15 3444 Tyler Wheeler SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:32
16 16 3702 Jack Johnson TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 12:32
17 17 2285 Jeffery Lorencen LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:34
18 18 3323 John Dolsen SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:36
19 19 3330 Erik Jacobsen SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:36
20 20 2282 Teddy Jukovic LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:36
21 21 4337 Kevin Hall SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:37
22 22 4336 Tom Furey SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:38
23 23 1911 Noah Kleedtke HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:39
24 4332 Sean Dew SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:39
25 24 3699 Adam Blaida TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 12:40
26 4343 Lee Luckhardt SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:43
27 25 574 Jacob Adams ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:44
28 26 689 Ryan Orr BATH 12:44
29 3321 Isaac Castor SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:44
30 27 686 Chris Gubry BATH 12:45
31 28 1952 Danny Smith HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:51
32 3334 Casey Roell SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:54
33 29 1868 Matthew Auvenshine HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:57
34 30 2291 Nick Sampson LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:58
35 4328 Braun Brett SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:01
36 31 595 Nick Vancise ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:02
37 4326 Kaj Althaus SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:05
38 32 4183 Aidan Pace WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:09
39 33 1957 Jack Van Houten HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:12
40 4349 Jacob Swanson SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:16
41 34 2556 Luke Bottomley MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:16
42 35 2279 Philip Harrison LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:18
43 1933 Mason Paul HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:19
44 36 2578 Brad Lewis MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:23
45 1908 John Kelland HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:25
46 1927 Eric Mundinger HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:27
47 37 1221 Henry Lee DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 13:30
48 2274 Brendan Caporale LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:31
49 4354 Matt Wilson SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:31
50 38 3707 Josef Molnar TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 13:32
51 1867 Tommy Anderson HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:34
52 39 2608 Slava Yuhasz MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:34
53 4340 Ryan Lagerquist SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:35
54 40 1214 Tyler Beck DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 13:36
Page 1
55 1890 Sam Elllison HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:36
56 41 3711 Adam Swisher TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 13:44
57 42 3416 Seth Davis SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:47
58 43 2589 Ben Nicholas MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:52
59 44 580 Dom Garcia ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:53
60 4381 Marcus Grosso HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:56
61 45 3442 Jordan Straus SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:57
62 46 4180 Alexander Krantz WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:59
63 47 2457 Andy Millar MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:00
64 48 588 Will Luetkemeier ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:01
65 2287 Aaron Ramirez-Roberts LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:01
66 1928 Matt Murphy HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:01
67 49 1231 Aaron Schefflea DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 14:01
68 50 2573 Sam Ketzner MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:01
69 1924 Bryce Messner HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:02
70 51 2585 Jimmy Messmore MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:04
71 52 4182 Hunter Lyle WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:04
72 53 2552 Torrin Bates MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:06
73 4330 Patrick Canavan SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:07
74 54 3437 Jacob Pifer SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:10
75 55 3415 Billy Clark SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:18
76 56 3706 Zach Martin TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 14:19
77 4383 Alex Magnant HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:19
78 4329 Colin Burnett SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:19
79 57 2439 Matthew Crouch MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:22
80 58 2435 Brandon Camarillo MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:22
81 59 685 Kyle Follick BATH 14:25
82 2550 Shawn Adams MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:26
83 3335 Ryan Tice SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:26
84 4338 Alex Head SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:26
85 60 3423 Andrew Hutchinson SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:26
86 4363 Jacob Premer SUMIT CHRISTIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:28
87 1872 Beau Breault HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:30
88 61 690 Dawson Ramsey BATH 14:33
89 62 1229 Myles Pollie DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 14:35
90 63 4175 Mac Clover WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:36
91 1934 Drew Peck, HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:39
92 4342 Jacob Liebert SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:40
93 4339 Mehul Kulkarni SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:40
94 2572 Mark Kanipe MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:42
95 64 1233 Trevor Sims DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 14:43
96 65 3443 Andrew Sura SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:44
97 1883 Paul Daroczy HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:45
98 66 4189 Will Sevac WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:45
99 2553 Jon Baumann MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:45
100 4344 Diego Morse SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:46
101 67 1232 Andy Shellberg DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 14:48
102 2286 Robby Maudrie LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:51
103 68 582 Jay Green ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:51
104 3414 Tory Childs SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:53
105 3412 Andrew Brookens SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:54
106 69 4260 Mason Molina ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:56
107 1944 Luke Rotarius HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:56
108 3700 Chase Duvall TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 14:56
109 2563 Bryan Duclos MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:58
110 70 579 Bryce Devore ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:59
111 587 Collin Lott ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:59
112 1942 Colin Roedel HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:59
113 1218 James Davison DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 15:00
114 1866 Austen Albany HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:01
115 2560 Hanson Casey MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:01
116 4261 Elijah Rutkowski ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:03
117 2281 Kevin Issac LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:04
118 3418 Ted Freedman SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:04
Page 2
119 71 2441 Sam Ehnis-Clark MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:05
120 1921 Mitchell McCann HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:08
121 1874 Philip Caris HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:11
122 4259 Jamie Harding ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:16
123 4348 Robert Smith SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:20
124 2551 Peter Baker MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:21
125 72 2456 Josh Meyer MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:22
126 1222 Sam Leppala DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 15:26
127 3709 Shivla Shikwana TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 15:29
128 73 4185 Josh Pincumbe WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:31
129 4347 Hayden Smith SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:31
130 3441 Sam Sponsellor SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:34
131 2602 Collin Taylor MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:37
132 1879 Alex Cook HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:38
133 3705 Ryan Libstorff TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 15:39
134 1228 Jeff Park DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 15:45
135 2283 Jonathan Koval LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:46
136 3710 Spencer Sullivan TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 15:48
137 1220 Hunter Kracko DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 15:49
138 2576 Kavi Kulkarni MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:50
139 3422 Jesse Holmes SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:52
140 74 680 Garrett Baller BATH 16:03
141 1897 Joseph Haig HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:05
142 3420 Kelly Gilbert SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:06
143 2600 Peyton Stimac MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:07
144 1915 Ethan Laytner HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:10
145 2597 Collin Stetler MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:12
146 2583 Zach McKenzie MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:14
147 1958 Mitchell Walker HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:15
148 2595 Peter Sculli MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:17
149 1224 Jeffrey McLaughin DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 16:18
150 1914 Adrian Kunina HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:18
151 1223 Nick Maher DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 16:20
152 1869 John Ball HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:23
153 75 696 Sean Wilson BATH 16:26
154 4364 David Dumont SUMIT CHRISTIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:28
155 4346 Garrick Slawski SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:34
156 4352 Mark Whitton SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:35
157 3701 Zach Huber TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 16:38
158 76 4187 Tyler Rancour WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:43
159 1910 David Kiser HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:46
160 3426 Josh Machuta SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:47
161 1920 Santino Mattioli HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:47
162 578 Josh Bowen ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:49
163 3703 Matthew Lezon TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 16:51
164 2593 Jake Peters MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:53
165 3427 Nick Machuta SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:55
166 2294 Nicholas Warriner LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:23
167 4178 Noah Goff WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:29
168 4327 Andrew Bennett-Belch SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:46
169 3440 Chad Sponsellor SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:47
170 1875 Chris Cencer HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:51
171 2440 Will Delaney MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:57
172 1880 Ozzie Corbitt HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:00
173 1922 Mitchell McKay HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:05
174 1956 Jared Triltsch HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:36
175 2554 Evan Bellas MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:36
176 581 Quinton Gibson ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:42
177 4382 Nevin Weil HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:43
178 596 Quinten Vogel ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:42
179 3436 Brian Palmer SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:46
180 3425 Kyler Lada SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:48
181 4174 Travis Carter WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:49
182 1930 Caleb Oldfield HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 20:43
Page 3
183 77 682 Micah Botke BATH 20:51
184 1947 Scott Schlueter HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 20:51
185 1926 John Moraitis HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 21:42
186 1907 Alex Kaumeheiwa HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 21:43
187 1886 Noah Diroff HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 22:03
188 1885 Nick Dinser HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 22:12
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 58 LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 12:16 1:01:17)
==========================================================
1 2 2290 Keenan Robera 7 11:39
2 6 2289 Ben Rentz 8 12:01
3 13 2292 Teddy Terzian 7 12:27
4 17 2285 Jeffery Lorencen 7 12:34
5 20 2282 Teddy Jukovic 7 12:36
6 ( 30) 2291 Nick Sampson 8 12:58
7 ( 35) 2279 Philip Harrison 8 13:18
1. 58 SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 12:20 1:01:39)
==========================================================
1 4 3325 Ryan Gauche 8 12:01
2 5 4334 Nick Dykman 12:01
3 12 3319 Kc Borseth 8 12:25
4 18 3323 John Dolsen 8 12:36
5 19 3330 Erik Jacobsen 8 12:36
6 ( 21) 4337 Kevin Hall 12:37
7 ( 22) 4336 Tom Furey 12:38
3. 66 HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 12:12 1:00:57)
==========================================================
1 1 1888 Jareb Duggan 8 11:14
2 3 1932 David Patawaran 8 11:55
3 11 1892 Patrick Gavitt 8 12:18
4 23 1911 Noah Kleedtke 7 12:39
5 28 1952 Danny Smith 7 12:51
6 ( 29) 1868 Matthew Auvenshine 8 12:57
7 ( 33) 1957 Jack Van Houten 8 13:12
4. 100 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 12:40 1:03:19)
==========================================================
1 8 3704 Max Lezon 8 12:04
2 14 3708 John Nocella 8 12:31
3 16 3702 Jack Johnson 8 12:32
4 24 3699 Adam Blaida 8 12:40
5 38 3707 Josef Molnar 7 13:32
6 ( 41) 3711 Adam Swisher 8 13:44
7 ( 56) 3706 Zach Martin 7 14:19
5. 181 MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 13:27 1:07:11)
==========================================================
1 9 2448 Dietrich Hittner 8 12:11
2 10 2450 Dejuan Jones 7 12:16
3 47 2457 Andy Millar 7 14:00
4 57 2439 Matthew Crouch 7 14:22
5 58 2435 Brandon Camarillo 7 14:22
6 ( 71) 2441 Sam Ehnis-Clark 7 15:05
7 ( 72) 2456 Josh Meyer 7 15:22
Page 4
6. 195 DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL ( 13:33 1:07:45)
==========================================================
1 7 1235 Blake Smith 8 12:03
2 37 1221 Henry Lee 8 13:30
3 40 1214 Tyler Beck 8 13:36
4 49 1231 Aaron Schefflea 8 14:01
5 62 1229 Myles Pollie 8 14:35
6 ( 64) 1233 Trevor Sims 7 14:43
7 ( 67) 1232 Andy Shellberg 8 14:48
7. 202 MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 13:38 1:08:06)
==========================================================
1 34 2556 Luke Bottomley 7 13:16
2 36 2578 Brad Lewis 8 13:23
3 39 2608 Slava Yuhasz 7 13:34
4 43 2589 Ben Nicholas 7 13:52
5 50 2573 Sam Ketzner 7 14:01
6 ( 51) 2585 Jimmy Messmore 7 14:04
7 ( 53) 2552 Torrin Bates 7 14:06
8. 211 SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 13:45 1:08:44)
==========================================================
1 15 3444 Tyler Wheeler 7 12:32
2 42 3416 Seth Davis 8 13:47
3 45 3442 Jordan Straus 8 13:57
4 54 3437 Jacob Pifer 8 14:10
5 55 3415 Billy Clark 7 14:18
6 ( 60) 3423 Andrew Hutchinson 7 14:26
7 ( 65) 3443 Andrew Sura 8 14:44
9. 216 ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 13:43 1:08:31)
==========================================================
1 25 574 Jacob Adams 7 12:44
2 31 595 Nick Vancise 7 13:02
3 44 580 Dom Garcia 8 13:53
4 48 588 Will Luetkemeier 8 14:01
5 68 582 Jay Green 8 14:51
6 ( 69) 4260 Mason Molina 14:56
7 ( 70) 579 Bryce Devore 7 14:59
10. 247 BATH ( 14:06 1:10:30)
==========================================================
1 26 689 Ryan Orr 8 12:44
2 27 686 Chris Gubry 8 12:45
3 59 685 Kyle Follick 8 14:25
4 61 690 Dawson Ramsey 8 14:33
5 74 680 Garrett Baller 8 16:03
6 ( 75) 696 Sean Wilson 8 16:26
7 ( 77) 682 Micah Botke 7 20:51
11. 259 WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 14:07 1:10:33)
==========================================================
1 32 4183 Aidan Pace 7 13:09
2 46 4180 Alexander Krantz 8 13:59
3 52 4182 Hunter Lyle 8 14:04
4 63 4175 Mac Clover 8 14:36
5 66 4189 Will Sevac 8 14:45
6 ( 73) 4185 Josh Pincumbe 7 15:31
7 ( 76) 4187 Tyler Rancour 7 16:43
Page 5




Page 1
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====
1 1 3434 Natalie Noble SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:26
2 2 1227 Emily Murdoch DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 12:31
3 3797 Lauren Marsh TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 12:32
4 3 1938 Cassie Phillips HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:43
5 4 2562 Elise Dombkowski MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:45
6 5 2445 Carly Hagan MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:00
7 6 679 Kylie Adams BATH 13:04
8 7 2444 Mado Glew MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:16
9 8 693 Kwyn Trevino BATH 13:25
10 9 3333 Gloria Park SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:29
11 10 806 Taylor Pavlika BEDFORD 13:31
12 11 3430 Abbi Moeggenborg SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:38
13 12 2454 Maddy McMurtry MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:39
14 13 3327 Lily Gross SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:40
15 14 4318 Danielle Rathfon SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:40
16 15 1899 Natalie Halonen HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:40
17 16 586 Rachel Kolb ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:43
18 17 1939 Madison Pogarch HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:47
19 18 2462 Hannah Pettibone MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:47
20 19 684 Annie Fanta BATH 13:56
21 20 687 Marisa Hilts BATH 13:58
22 21 683 Samantha Evans BATH 14:11
23 22 691 Pearl Sattler BATH 14:12
24 23 1234 Madison Slater DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 14:12
25 24 2434 Hannah Busch MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:19
26 25 2443 Jillian Gillespie MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:22
27 26 2566 Allison Franz MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:22
28 27 1895 Cassie Gietek HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:25
29 28 2590 Madeleine Nicholas MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:26
30 29 2273 Josephine Brown LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:26
31 30 2571 Robin Jackson MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:26
32 31 3329 Ellen Hodges SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:27
33 32 1889 Meaghan Dunleavy HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:29
34 33 3331 Hailey Martis SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:31
35 34 768 Ali Baker BEDFORD 14:35
36 35 2579 Megan Lynch MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:36
37 36 823 Sarah Stewart BEDFORD 14:37
38 37 2280 Amy Hicks LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:38
39 38 2446 Mara Haynie MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:39
40 39 1909 Donna Kert HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:43
41 40 1878 Sara Condra HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:43
42 41 4307 Lauren Green SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:44
43 42 797 Jessica Kreger BEDFORD 14:51
44 43 2591 Paige O'Piela MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:53
45 2458 Helen Murphy MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:53
46 44 3322 Taylor Day SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:54
47 45 787 Samantha Greely BEDFORD 14:55
48 2447 Caitlin Hegg MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:55
49 4310 Lauren Hunter SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:57
50 46 2584 Cailin McLean MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:57
51 2558 Marissa Butler MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:57
52 3320 Elsie Bush SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:58
53 47 4172 Laena Blanchard WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:00
54 3326 Kelsey Grim SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:02
Page 1
55 48 799 Kaitlyn Leist BEDFORD 15:03
56 2567 Elizabeth Greve MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:06
57 49 773 Kaite Bules BEDFORD 15:11
58 4306 Halle Dawson SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:13
59 1903 Anna Hense HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:14
60 775 Hailey Burns BEDFORD 15:14
61 50 4177 Emma Eisenbeis WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:16
62 51 1241 Gina Vilona DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 15:17
63 4320 Maria Romero SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:17
64 52 1225 Emily Mercer DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 15:17
65 1905 Madelyn Huber HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:19
66 4309 Lauren Hogikyan SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:19
67 4323 Ameila Wittig SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:21
68 2555 Abbie Betzoldt MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:24
69 53 2288 Kristin Rebera LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:25
70 1931 Marybeth Owocki HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:25
71 54 2276 Jenny Dewitt LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:26
72 55 3413 Rachel Buckley SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:30
73 56 3429 Christina Miller SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:31
74 57 1211 Shelby Allen DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 15:33
75 2438 Maggie Cleary MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:34
76 58 2284 Christina Kuhnmuench LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:34
77 59 1212 Cassie Anderson DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 15:36
78 1937 Courtney Phelps HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:37
79 1935 Raylin Pellatt HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:39
80 60 3438 Taylor Priest SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:40
81 1871 Megann Brauner HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:40
82 2574 Hannah Kimball MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:41
83 2577 Maddie Kuzcz MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:47
84 2575 Cassie Klocek MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:47
85 1923 Taylor Merchant HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:49
86 779 Kayla Chmiel BEDFORD 15:51
87 1948 Hannah Schultz HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:53
88 61 3433 Tina Neyome SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:57
89 2455 Taylor Merony MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:58
90 4300 Carli Borseth SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:01
91 62 4179 Nicole Hebert WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:01
92 2607 Kristin Weisgerber MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:07
93 4304 Aly Dahlman SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:09
94 1960 Kelsey West HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:10
95 1953 Jessica Springhetti HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:12
96 4301 Kayla Borseth SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:14
97 63 3411 Angelica Baker SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:14
98 2436 Ariana Chuang MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:15
99 64 1240 Morgan Titus DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 16:15
100 2588 Allison Murphy MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:16
101 3417 Claire Doty SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:17
102 1918 Kaitlyn Luce HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:17
103 1239 Jordyn Swanson DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 16:18
104 4321 Erin Stauder SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:19
105 3435 Kassidy Owen SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:19
106 4311 Jenny Kise SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:22
107 780 Anna Chudnicki BEDFORD 16:24
108 2437 Caitlin Chuang MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:24
109 65 2277 Lexy Flint LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:26
110 2442 Casandra Eriksen MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:28
111 3324 Anna Federonko SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:29
112 66 692 Rowan Therrien BATH 16:30
113 1925 Sara Michaud HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:31
114 67 2275 Mary Delaney LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:31
115 2452 Annika Maschke MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:31
116 4299 Karina Becker SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:33
117 1898 Mallory Haig HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:35
118 4302 Anne Boxeth SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:39
Page 2
119 3445 Kennedy Winnie SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:46
120 1912 Sara Kolar HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:52
121 809 Meg Perry BEDFORD 16:57
122 4325 Natalie Zimmerman SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:59
123 68 593 Kilee Sommerville ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:00
124 1873 Annie Breece HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:02
125 1949 Alicia Schuster HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:03
126 1870 Emily Braid HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:06
127 3410 Alexa Aldred SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:07
128 1941 Maddie Render HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:09
129 1887 Megan Dophal HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:13
130 1917 Amy Longe HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:15
131 3337 Chandani Wiersba SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:16
132 2561 Celina Clark MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:18
133 2587 Madison Moss MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:21
134 824 Madeline Szymanski BEDFORD 17:27
135 789 Shelby Gulbronson BEDFORD 17:27
136 3439 Breana Robertson SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:39
137 4319 Karissa Renberg SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:46
138 810 Allie Pete BEDFORD 17:46
139 2601 Julie Swisher MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:48
140 4316 Samantha Pawlowski SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:48
141 2451 Haley Keefe' Reitzell MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:49
142 4322 Evalyn Stow SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:55
143 1943 Cayla Rossi HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:56
144 3432 Taylor Neyer SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:56
145 1219 Chandler Kirinovic DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 18:02
146 1213 Sarah Barry DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 18:06
147 1900 Kellie Hancock HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:07
148 1215 Frankie Bosanic DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 18:13
149 1238 Jayne Sowulewski DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 18:14
150 1226 Morgan Miller DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 18:14
151 694 Blakelyn Vail BATH 18:15
152 2606 Kaitlyn Weber MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:16
153 681 Shelbi Billingsley BATH 18:19
154 2295 Marilyn Werner LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:21
155 2272 Maddy Brodeur LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:23
156 2460 Jina Park MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:25
157 2592 Maggie Pawlowski MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:29
158 3332 Madeline Nowicki SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:33
159 69 584 Behtany Hoornstra ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:39
160 4303 Haley Coghlan SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:44
161 1216 Lauren Brya DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL 18:49
162 1940 Sara Reibeling HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:49
163 1954 Dana Stroven HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:50
164 1902 Brittany Harrison HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:50
165 2459 Emily Novales-Wibert MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:50
166 70 591 Mikayla Piper ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:51
167 2603 Dana Tessmer MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:52
168 4365 Annie Hrapkiewicz SUMIT CHRISTIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:56
169 2569 Julien Heidt MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:59
170 2461 Abby Pendred MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:08
171 3419 Hannah Gates SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:24
172 1877 Lauren Colone HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:27
173 2598 Claire Stetten MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:28
174 71 4184 Kaelee Parker WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:28
175 2580 Reagen Maisch MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:32
176 2559 Summer Carignan MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:32
177 72 4176 Franchesca Dion WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:35
178 2557 Natalie Burdick MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 19:51
179 2464 Savannah Sodeman MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL 20:03
180 1951 Selena Simmerson HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 20:34
181 1884 Kaitlyn Debruyn HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 20:38
182 1950 Emily Semones HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 20:49
Page 3
183 2599 Allison Stilber MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 21:15
184 73 592 Taylor Shebester ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 21:20
185 1891 Katie Foldenauer HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 22:06
186 4366 Jennifer Brittion SUMIT CHRISTIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL 22:26
187 2565 Emily Fauser MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 23:07
188 74 589 Paige Mepham ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 23:14
189 75 585 Caroline Kinney ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL 23:18
190 1904 Kaitlyn Hopkins HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 25:09
191 807 Brooke Perry BEDFORD
2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 66 MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 13:37 1:08:01)
==========================================================
1 5 2445 Carly Hagan 8 13:00
2 7 2444 Mado Glew 8 13:16
3 12 2454 Maddy McMurtry 8 13:39
4 18 2462 Hannah Pettibone 8 13:47
5 24 2434 Hannah Busch 8 14:19
6 ( 25) 2443 Jillian Gillespie 7 14:22
7 ( 38) 2446 Mara Haynie 8 14:39
2. 74 BATH ( 13:43 1:08:34)
==========================================================
1 6 679 Kylie Adams 8 13:04
2 8 693 Kwyn Trevino 8 13:25
3 19 684 Annie Fanta 7 13:56
4 20 687 Marisa Hilts 8 13:58
5 21 683 Samantha Evans 7 14:11
6 ( 22) 691 Pearl Sattler 8 14:12
7 ( 66) 692 Rowan Therrien 7 16:30
3. 94 HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 13:49 1:09:04)
==========================================================
1 3 1938 Cassie Phillips 7 12:43
2 15 1899 Natalie Halonen 7 13:40
3 17 1939 Madison Pogarch 7 13:47
4 27 1895 Cassie Gietek 8 14:25
5 32 1889 Meaghan Dunleavy 7 14:29
6 ( 39) 1909 Donna Kert 8 14:43
7 ( 40) 1878 Sara Condra 7 14:43
4. 100 SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 13:58 1:09:47)
==========================================================
1 9 3333 Gloria Park 8 13:29
2 13 3327 Lily Gross 8 13:40
3 14 4318 Danielle Rathfon 13:40
4 31 3329 Ellen Hodges 8 14:27
5 33 3331 Hailey Martis 8 14:31
6 ( 41) 4307 Lauren Green 14:44
7 ( 44) 3322 Taylor Day 8 14:54
5. 123 MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 14:07 1:10:35)
==========================================================
1 4 2562 Elise Dombkowski 8 12:45
2 26 2566 Allison Franz 7 14:22
3 28 2590 Madeleine Nicholas 7 14:26
4 30 2571 Robin Jackson 8 14:26
5 35 2579 Megan Lynch 8 14:36
6 ( 43) 2591 Paige O'Piela 7 14:53
Page 4
7 ( 46) 2584 Cailin McLean 8 14:57
6. 167 BEDFORD ( 14:30 1:12:29)
==========================================================
1 10 806 Taylor Pavlika 8 13:31
2 34 768 Ali Baker 8 14:35
3 36 823 Sarah Stewart 8 14:37
4 42 797 Jessica Kreger 8 14:51
5 45 787 Samantha Greely 7 14:55
6 ( 48) 799 Kaitlyn Leist 8 15:03
7 ( 49) 773 Kaite Bules 7 15:11
7. 183 SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 14:33 1:12:45)
==========================================================
1 1 3434 Natalie Noble 8 12:26
2 11 3430 Abbi Moeggenborg 7 13:38
3 55 3413 Rachel Buckley 8 15:30
4 56 3429 Christina Miller 8 15:31
5 60 3438 Taylor Priest 8 15:40
6 ( 61) 3433 Tina Neyome 7 15:57
7 ( 63) 3411 Angelica Baker 8 16:14
8. 185 DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL ( 14:34 1:12:50)
==========================================================
1 2 1227 Emily Murdoch 8 12:31
2 23 1234 Madison Slater 7 14:12
3 51 1241 Gina Vilona 8 15:17
4 52 1225 Emily Mercer 7 15:17
5 57 1211 Shelby Allen 8 15:33
6 ( 59) 1212 Cassie Anderson 7 15:36
7 ( 64) 1240 Morgan Titus 8 16:15
9. 231 LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 15:06 1:15:29)
==========================================================
1 29 2273 Josephine Brown 7 14:26
2 37 2280 Amy Hicks 7 14:38
3 53 2288 Kristin Rebera 7 15:25
4 54 2276 Jenny Dewitt 8 15:26
5 58 2284 Christina Kuhnmuench 7 15:34
6 ( 65) 2277 Lexy Flint 7 16:26
7 ( 67) 2275 Mary Delaney 7 16:31
10. 296 ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 17:55 1:29:33)
==========================================================
1 16 586 Rachel Kolb 8 13:43
2 68 593 Kilee Sommerville 8 17:00
3 69 584 Behtany Hoornstra 7 18:39
4 70 591 Mikayla Piper 8 18:51
5 73 592 Taylor Shebester 7 21:20
6 ( 74) 589 Paige Mepham 8 23:14
7 ( 75) 585 Caroline Kinney 7 23:18
11. 302 WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 17:04 1:25:20)
==========================================================
1 47 4172 Laena Blanchard 7 15:00
2 50 4177 Emma Eisenbeis 7 15:16
3 62 4179 Nicole Hebert 7 16:01
4 71 4184 Kaelee Parker 7 19:28
5 72 4176 Franchesca Dion 7 19:35
Page 5
Page 6